Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

September
Rim Rock Farm Classic
Sat, 27 - 04 Lawrence, KS
October
November
Big West Cross Country Championships
Sat, 01 Riverside, CA
NCAA D1 XC West Regional
Fri, 14 Palo Alto, CA
January
New Mexico Indoor Invitational
Sat, 24 Albuquerque, NM
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Women 1500 meter Run Section 5 - 2014 Bryan Clay Invitational
 
Women 1500 meter Run Section 3 - 2014 Bryan Clay Invitational
 
Women 4x400 meter Relay Finals Section 2 - Cal-Nevada Championships 2014
 
Men 4x400 meter Relay Finals Section 2 - Cal-Nevada Championships 2014
 
Women 200 meter Finals - Cal-Nevada Championships 2014
 

Who Are We...

California State University Fullerton Track & Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California

 

Wall - 1 followers

Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Jan 22 2015, 04:30 PM
Website:Click here   Results will be posted below...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 31 2014, 07:20 PM
Host Site (Arkansas) | NCAA Home Results by: Flash Results ...
Post to:
Post as: 
26 comment(s)  
Ads
#3 Prandini of Oregon advances to Eugen with best time in Women's 100 at 11.17. A&M advances 4 including #3 Ekpone. #2 Akinosun of Texas advances. Sant of Oregon fs
Ads
#8 Teeters of Ok St is fastest advancer to Eugene after running 10.11 as #11 Brown of USC runs season best 10.12. #1 Bromell of Baylor and #7 Givens of Texas advance and Hart and Hardy of A&M get the last two spots.
Ads
Texas runs 4 of top 5 times to advance (and they are 4 of top 5 seeds) to Eugene with Spencer the fastest in 51.38, #2 Francis and #11 Okodogbe of Oregon advance
Ads
A&M advances 4 mens 400 runners to Eugene including #1 Lendore and #2 Berry of Oregon advances. #14 Bilderback of Texas advances.
Ads
#2 Sharika Nelvis of Ark St was the fastest out of round 1 uin 12.98, #1 McReynolds, #6 Snow of Texas and #15 Wallace of Oregon q'd but #11 Blackburn of USC dnf'd
Ads
Johnathan Cabral of Oregon advanced to the second round as the second fastest qualifier with his first race in weeks. Wayne Davis of A&M was the top q as Devon Allen of Oregon was the 3rd fastest qualifier
Ads
#1 Anthony Rotich won the men's steeple in 8:38 and #3 Stanley Kebenei of Arkansas q'd but #2 Curtis Carr of BYU did not Q. and was 38th.
Ads
#4 seed Rachel Johnson of Baylor won the Women's Steeple at 9:53 as #1 Shalaya Kipp of Colorado q'd as did Megan Patrignelli of Oregon
Ads
Both Heymsfield and Komilos of Arkansas q'd
Ads
#6 seed Valarie Allman of Stanford was the top qualifier with a throw of 184-4 ahead of collegiate leader Shelbi Vaughn of A&M at 181-5. Defending champion Anna Jelmini of ASU qualified and Laura bobek of Oregon Q'd
Ads
In Men's Hammer #1 NCAA Seed Nick Miller of Ok State had the top throw at 234-1 with #6 Seed Greg Skipper of Oregon second at 225-1 and #5 seed Michael Lihrman of Wisconsin third at 223-1. #2 Seed Remy Conaster of USC did not start.
Ads
#27 Seed Casey Strong of A&M also advanced in sixth with a best of 206-9 for sixth
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 27 2014, 06:15 PM
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 22 2014, 06:58 PM
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 17 2014, 09:09 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results West ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 10 2014, 10:00 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Royal Results ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 3 2014, 05:27 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash West ...
Post to:
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/Pro posted a news article - Apr 24 2014, 11:05 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results ...
Post to:
Post as: 
26 comment(s)  
Ads
Men's Triple Jump

1 4 Steve Waithe Penn State 16.22m w (53-2.75)
2 1 Damon McLean Princeton 16.04m (52-7.5)
Ads
Men's Hammer

1 1 Justin Welch Findlay 70.58m (231-6)
Ads
Men's Discus Throw

1 1 Rodney Brown LSU 64.26m (210-9)
2 3 Sam Mattis Penn 60.86m (199-8)
3 2 Stephen Mozia Cornell 58.59m (192-2)
4 5 Zachary Duncavage Navy 58.27m (191-2)
5 7 Eric Masington UConn 57.94m (190-1)
Ads
Men's 4x400 COA

1 Pittsburgh 3:03.44 Micah Murray (46.9), Carvin Nkanata (44.9), Desmond Palmer (47.20), Brycen Spratling (44.45) AE
2 Texas 3:05.13 Christopher Irvin (47.4), Andrew Whyte (46.4), Senoj-Jay Givans (46.26), Zack Bilderback (45.04) AC
3 Oregon 3:06.51 Marcus Chambers, Arthur Delaney, Jack Galpin, Mike Berry AH
4 Texas A&M 3:06.94 Shavez Hart (47.0), Prezel Hardy, Jr. (46.5), Carlyle Roudette (48.62), Deon Lendore (44.84) AA
5 UTech 3:08.87 Jonia McDonald (47.9), Friediann Royes (46.6), Travane Morrison (47.81), Rusheen McDonald (46.54) AD
6 LSU 3:11.43 Quincy Downing (46.7), Darrell Bush (51.7), Cyril Grayson (46.12), Vernon Norwood (46.93) AB
Ads
Men's 4x400

1 Texas 3:25.05 Briana Nelson (52.1), Courtney Okolo (49.7), Kendall Baisden (52.57), Ashley Spencer (50.67) AA
2 Oregon 3:29.82 Claudia Francis (54.8), Chizoba Okodogbe (51.9), Laura Roesler (52.05), Phyllis Francis (51.07) AB
3 Texas A&M 3:29.96 Olivia Ekpone (53.6), Shamier Little (52.7), Ibukun Mayungbe (52.58), Kamaria Brown (51.08) AE
4 UTech 3:31.81 Venicha Baker (54.8), Janieve Russell (52.0), Simoya Campbell (52.92), Shericka Jackson (52.11) AD
5 Penn State 3:33.10 Dynasty McGee (54.5), Mahagony Jones (52.8), Tichina Rhodes (53.57), Kiah Seymour (52.19) AC
6 Texas Tech 3:35.61 Christen Rivers, Cierra White, Amoy Blake (53.38), Montenae Roye-Speight (53.43) AH
7 Cornell 3:37.16 Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Elyse Wilkinson (54.49), Udeme Akpaete (53.24) AG
8 Kentucky 3:39.21 Leah Nugent (55.8), Angelica Whaley (53.2), Dominique Booker (55.56), Sha'Keela Saunders (54.63) AF
Ads
Men's 4x800

1 Villanova 7:16.58 Josh Lampron (1:51.80), Dusty Solis (1:49.45), Jordan Williamsz (1:48.77), Samuel Ellison (1:46.58) AB
2 Penn State 7:18.99 Wade Endress (1:53.35), Za'Von Watkins (1:48.97), Ryan Brennan (1:49.73), Brannon Kidder (1:46.96) AA
3 Georgetown 7:19.27 Ryan Manahan (1:51.42), Billy Ledder (1:50.68), Amos Bartelsmeyer (1:48.59), Ahmed Bile (1:48.60) AE
4 Wake Forest 7:20.49 Simon Holden (1:51.36), Thomas Bojanowski (1:50.50), Kyle Eager (1:49.78), Kyle Graves (1:48.87) AG
5 Stanford 7:24.99 Scott Buttinger (1:53.14), Justin Brinkley (1:51.57), Marco Bertolotti (1:50.89), Luke Lefebure (1:49.40) AD
6 Georgia Tech 7:25.44 Jeremy Greenwald (1:52.13), Zack Fanelty (1:54.70), Shawn Roberts (1:48.74), Brandon Lasater (1:49.88) AC
7 Columbia 7:25.90 Denzel Woode (1:53.84), Harry McFann (1:51.04), Rob Napolitano (1:51.04), Connor Claflin (1:49.99) AF
8 Monmouth 7:27.16 Andrew Langille (1:51.86), Domenick D'Agostino (1:54.80), Alex Leight (1:52.12), Dylan Capwell (1:48.41) AN
9 Texas A&M 7:27.84 Gaines Kinsey (1:53.57), Josh Hernandez (1:51.82), Cameron Cardwell (1:52.68), Hector Hernandez (1:49.78) AJ
10 Brown 7:27.90 Tyler Benster (1:53.25), Matt Bevil (1:52.81), Colin Savage (1:51.80), Henry Tufnell (1:50.05) AH
Ads
Women's 4x800

Villanova 8:21.49 Kelsey Margey (2:06.33), Angel Piccirillo (2:06.00), Nicky Akande (2:05.67), Emily Lipari (2:03.50) AA
2 Oregon 8:22.54 Claudia Francis (2:08.20), Samantha Murphy (2:08.42), Annie Leblanc (2:04.07), Laura Roesler (2:01.86) AB
3 Georgetown 8:31.03 Rachel Schneider (2:08.52), Sabrina Southerland (2:06.09), Becca Deloache (2:08.08), Andrea Keklak (2:08.37) AC
4 Tennessee 8:35.22 Alexis Panisse (2:07.63), Kianna Ruff (2:08.05), Brittney Jackson (2:09.94), Amirah Johnson (2:09.62) AE
Ads
More than 2.5 seconds back when she got the baton, Roesler could not close the gap for the win.
Ads
Men's 100 Meters

Wind: +0.3
RESULTS

PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 3 Adolphus Nevers UTech 10.25
2 7 Cameron Burrell Houston 10.32
3 1 Desmond Lawrence North Carolina A&T 10.39
4 2 Leshon Collins Houston 10.42
5 5 Dennison Long UMBC 10.49
Ads
Women's 100 Meters

1 2 Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M 11.23
2 3 Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 11.34
3 1 Cierra White Texas Tech 11.46
4 7 Ada Udaya New Haven 11.64
5 5 Gayon Evans UMES 11.66
Ads
Women's 100 Hurdles

1 1 Jasmin Stowers LSU 12.99
2 3 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 13.07
3 2 Morgan Snow Texas 13.28
4 5 Leah Nugent Kentucky 13.29
5 9 Chrisdale Mccarthy UTech 13.38
6 4 Evonne Britton Penn State 13.40
7 8 Samantha Scarlett Auburn 13.57
8 6 Sasha Wallace Oregon 13.85
9 7 Cindy Ofili Michigan 14.15
View More
 
Rick Reaser posted a video - Apr 23 2014, 01:44 PM
Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ APU Stadium: ! 4:15.64 1996 Darcy Arreola, Nike BC Invite: # 4:21.14 2012 Jessica Smith, Valley Royals ...
Post to:
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (1)

 
 

Info

Official Site
Phone:(657) 278-2011
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:D1





Address:
800 N State College Blvd
Fullerton
California
United States
92831
Students:36996
Mascot:Titans