Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

No Events found
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Boys Division II Finish Video - Ohio OHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2012
 

Who Are We...

 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - May 3 2014, 07:55 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Feb 1 2014, 11:19 PM
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Nov 2 2013, 06:23 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing ...
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
getittogether
Hey, I know. How about posting the Division II boys final results before next years meet!!!!! Or at least before you post the split results of the following race!!!!
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Sep 28 2013, 07:10 PM
Website:Click here ...
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
watchout
Ratings for Culver -

(200.0 ~ 14:43)

Boys =

1 - Zach Panning - 12 - Concordia Lutheran - 15:26.0 - 1 - 185.4
2 - Cooper Williams - 10 - West Lafayette - 15:42.9 - 2 - 179.7
3 - Robert Browning - 12 - Carmel - 15:49.3 - 3 - 177.5
4 - Benjamin Veatch - 10 - Carmel - 15:50.4 - 4 - 177.1
5 - Kaden Eaton - 12 - Columbus North - 15:50.5 - 5 - 177.1
6 - Andy Carr - 12 - Columbus North - 15:59.6 - 6 - 174.0
7 - Nick Grismer - 11 - Mason (OH) - 16:00.1 - 7 - 173.8
8 - Anthony Didion - 12 - LaPorte - 16:03.5 - -- - 172.7
9 - James Huffman - 12 - North Central - 16:05.4 - 8 - 172.0
10 - Nick Fiene - 11 - Illiana Christian - 16:06.6 - 9 - 171.6


3 - Robert Browning - 12 - Carmel - 15:49.3 - 3 - 177.5
4 - Benjamin Veatch - 10 - Carmel - 15:50.4 - 4 - 177.1
11 - Benjamin Anderson - 12 - Carmel - 16:06.7 - 10 - 171.6
18 - Joshua Horowitz - 12 - Carmel - 16:14.4 - 17 - 169.0
24 - Michael George - 12 - Carmel - 16:21.2 - 23 - 166.7
54 - Daniel Sechuga - 12 - Carmel - 16:52.0 - 53 - 156.2
56 - Alexander Cashbaugh - 12 - Carmel - 16:52.5 - 55 - 156.0

5 - Kaden Eaton - 12 - Columbus North - 15:50.5 - 5 - 177.1
6 - Andy Carr - 12 - Columbus North - 15:59.6 - 6 - 174.0
19 - Seth Williams - 11 - Columbus North - 16:14.6 - 18 - 168.9
26 - Chase Ballard - 11 - Columbus North - 16:22.0 - 25 - 166.4
32 - Michael Keller - 12 - Columbus North - 16:28.7 - 31 - 164.1
70 - Andrew Baldwin - 12 - Columbus North - 17:01.8 - 68 - 152.9
133 - Chris Von Hoene - 12 - Columbus North - 17:41.6 - 126 - 139.3





Girls =

1 - Kelcy Welch - 12 - Carmel - 17:53.8 - 1 - 135.2
2 - Mackenzie Caldwell - 12 - Columbus North - 18:05.1 - 2 - 131.4
3 - Elena Lancioni - 12 - LaPorte - 18:17.6 - 3 - 127.1
4 - Haley Harris - 11 - Carmel - 18:30.5 - 4 - 122.7
5 - Stacy Morozov - 10 - Carmel - 18:33.6 - 5 - 121.7
6 - Kelsey Harris - 11 - Carmel - 18:38.0 - 6 - 120.2
7 - Anna Schmitz - 11 - Carmel - 18:42.3 - 7 - 118.7
8 - Madeline Lilly - 10 - Twin Lakes - 18:45.8 - 8 - 117.5
9 - Sierra Lax - 10 - Columbus North - 18:49.9 - 9 - 116.1
10 - Rachel Brougher - 9 - Columbus North - 18:52.6 - 10 - 115.2


1 - Kelcy Welch - 12 - Carmel - 17:53.8 - 1 - 135.2
4 - Haley Harris - 11 - Carmel - 18:30.5 - 4 - 122.7
5 - Stacy Morozov - 10 - Carmel - 18:33.6 - 5 - 121.7
6 - Kelsey Harris - 11 - Carmel - 18:38.0 - 6 - 120.2
7 - Anna Schmitz - 11 - Carmel - 18:42.3 - 7 - 118.7
18 - Samantha Dauby - 12 - Carmel - 19:17.1 - 18 - 106.9
35 - Rachael Weesner - 12 - Carmel - 19:51.2 - 35 - 95.3

2 - Mackenzie Caldwell - 12 - Columbus North - 18:05.1 - 2 - 131.4
9 - Sierra Lax - 10 - Columbus North - 18:49.9 - 9 - 116.1
10 - Rachel Brougher - 9 - Columbus North - 18:52.6 - 10 - 115.2
24 - Nina Bouthier - 10 - Columbus North - 19:34.1 - 24 - 101.1
30 - Allison Coffey - 10 - Columbus North - 19:43.4 - 30 - 98.0
32 - Avrie Allen - 10 - Columbus North - 19:44.5 - 32 - 97.6
60 - Olivia Malone - 11 - Columbus North - 20:28.7 - 59 - 82.6

13 - Kristen Johnson - 10 - West Lafayette - 18:57.9 - 13 - 113.4
17 - Lauren Johnson - 10 - West Lafayette - 19:14.3 - 17 - 107.8
20 - Delaney Barber - 11 - West Lafayette - 19:25.0 - 20 - 104.2
28 - Rachel Bales - 11 - West Lafayette - 19:40.6 - 28 - 98.9
40 - Grace Denton - 12 - West Lafayette - 20:00.9 - 39 - 92.0
57 - Susan Hubbard - 11 - West Lafayette - 20:26.1 - 56 - 83.5
90 - Hayley Yocum - 12 - West Lafayette - 20:57.3 - 87 - 72.9

14 - Leah Ford - 10 - Mason (OH) - 18:59.6 - 14 - 112.8
19 - Ellie Brush - 9 - Mason (OH) - 19:23.1 - 19 - 104.9
29 - Kinsey McBeath - 12 - Mason (OH) - 19:42.3 - 29 - 98.3
31 - Erin Brush - 11 - Mason (OH) - 19:43.8 - 31 - 97.8
33 - Ailee Henderson - 9 - Mason (OH) - 19:46.7 - 33 - 96.8
50 - Bethany Angstadt - 11 - Mason (OH) - 20:12.8 - 49 - 88.0
59 - Nicole Steinbicker - 12 - Mason (OH) - 20:27.6 - 58 - 82.9

12 - Stacey Metzger - 11 - FW Carroll - 18:56.3 - 12 - 114.0
22 - Madison Fruchey - 10 - FW Carroll - 19:27.4 - 22 - 103.4
25 - Allison Thomas - 9 - FW Carroll - 19:35.7 - 25 - 100.6
43 - Megan Doty - 11 - FW Carroll - 20:08.9 - 42 - 89.3
44 - Coral Whaley - 12 - FW Carroll - 20:09.2 - 43 - 89.2
48 - Londyn Wise - 12 - FW Carroll - 20:12.4 - 47 - 88.1
54 - Caitlyn Chastain - 12 - FW Carroll - 20:20.1 - 53 - 85.5
dmorris4
The Girls Reserve results have the Girls MS Reserve results by accident under the respective link. So the Girls MS Reserve results are listed twice. Thanks in advance for correcting. And thanks for doing a great job timing the event.
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Sep 14 2013, 11:21 PM
Website:Click here 10th Annual Alliance Running Cross Country Invtational ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Jun 8 2013, 10:23 PM
Website:Click here Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2013 07:11 PM 2013 OHSAA Division I, II, III, Wheelchair - 6/7/2013 to 6/8/2013 ...
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
SteveU
Some Ohio highlights, through D2 400s at 2:30 ET Sat.
  • US#3 203-2 boys DT for Salem sr Anthony Shivers in D2
  • US#13 54.04 girls 400 for Meadowdale jr Oksana Lawrence in D2
  • US#15 62-5.25 SP/173-1 boys double for Rootstown sr David Paliscak in D3
  • 62-5 boys DP by Waverly sr Dylan Dyke in D2
  • 161-7 girls DT by Olen. Orange sr Katelyn Daniels in D2
  • 1:26.87 boys 4x200 D2 state record for Akron SVSM
  • 36.87 boys 300 D3 state record for Warren JFK soph Chad Zallow over Col. Academy jr John Lint 37.15 and teammate Tyler Gittins 37.86
  • 4:11.72 boys 1600 D3 state record for Tri-Village sr Clayton Murphy over St. Thomas Aquinas sr Cory Glines 4:11.83, McDonald sr Patrick Kunkel 4:13.02
  • 9:12.01 boys 3200 D3 state record for Independence sr Kyle Polman
  • 4:55.26 girls 1600 for Coldwater soph Sarah Kanney in D2, over Oakwood frosh Mary Kate Vaughn 5:00.41
  • 1:28.04 boys 4x200 D3 state record for Lima C.C.
Shane
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Jun 2 2013, 10:30 PM
Heat Sheets for Divisions 1, 2, 3, and wheelchair are posted below.Boys Division I - Heat/Flight Assignments Event 2 Boys D1 4x800 Meter Relay ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - May 4 2013, 05:00 AM
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Mar 3 2013, 12:21 AM
Website:Click here Results by: Finish Timing ...
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (0)

 
 

Info

Phone:9372538188
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:High School
Address:
4524 Linden Ave
Dayton
Ohio
United States
45432
Students:976