Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

September
Jim Ryun XC Invitational
Sat, 21 Lakeland, FL
Tampa Pre-Regional
Fri, 27 Tampa, FL
October
November
NCAA D2 XC South Regional
Sat, 09 Tampa, FL
March
Florida State Relays
Fri, 21 - 22 Tallahassee, FL
UNF Spring Break Invitational
Fri, 28 - 29 Jacksonville, FL
April
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Womens 800 Heat 3 - UNF Spring Break Invitational 2014
 
Mens 3K Steeplechase - UNF Spring Break Invitational 2014
 
Mens 5K - UNF Spring Break Invitational 2014
 
Mens 8 K Race Footage - Florida State University Cross Country Invitatioanl 2013
 
Womens 5K Race Footage - Florida State University Cross Country Invitatioanl 2013
 

Who Are We...

 

Wall - 1 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 12 2014, 07:46 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Elite Timing and Event Management ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 6 2014, 12:15 AM
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing ...
 
Post as: 
10 comment(s)  
Ads
Florida men's 4x800 ran 7:17.88
Ads
Men's 4x100 relay ran 38.55
Ads
Women's 4x100 relay for Florida ran collegiate leading 43.41
Ads
The women ran 3:27.38 new school record, #2 college time.
Ads
On the final day Florida wins men's 4x4 in 2:59.73, #2 a-t college time, aided by racing two top teams that they barely beat in 2:59.76 as Gino Hall had to run 43.7 to beat former world 400 Hurdle champion Keron Clement.
Ads
Sean Obinwa took the men's 800 in a collegiate leading 1:46.68
Ads
400s had collegiate leading times. Robin Reynolds ran 51.57 and Arman Hall ran 45.19.
Ads
Kyra Jefferson moves to #1 on the collegiate list after running 22.78 in the women's 200
Ads
Dedrick Dukes with a world leading 19.97 200, #2 all-time for Florida
Ads
#8 all-time collegian
 
DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now posted a video - Mar 29 2014, 05:00 PM
Womens 800 Heat 3 - UNF Spring Break Invitational 2014
 
Post as: 
 
DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now posted a video - Mar 29 2014, 03:54 PM
Mens 3K Steeplechase - UNF Spring Break Invitational 2014
 
Post as: 
 
DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now posted a news article - Mar 29 2014, 03:08 PM
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2014 11:20 AM UNF Spring Break Invitational - 3/28/2014 to 3/29/2014 www.halfmil...
 
Post as: 
 
DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now posted a video - Mar 29 2014, 11:00 AM
Mens 5K - UNF Spring Break Invitational 2014
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Mar 21 2014, 09:41 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now posted a news article - Mar 20 2014, 06:27 PM
Heat Sheets for the 2014 FSU Relays are attached and downloadable.
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Nov 23 2013, 08:40 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Prime Time Timing ...
 
Post as: 
49 comment(s)  
Ads
Fantastic job by Adams State Men and Women once again. Grand Valley State ran a fantastic race and kept their #1 position on the women's side.
Chris Lotsbom
Updated Men's UNOFFICIAL team scores

1 Adams State 54
2 Grand Valley St. 104
3 Augustana (S.D.) 122
4 Western State 137
5 Colorado Mines 187
Chris Lotsbom
Stay tuned for Official Results. The ones below are preliminary from the timing website.
Chris Lotsbom
From Timing Results Website, Unofficial team scores:

Place Team Points
1 Adams State 46
2 Grand Valley St. 83
3 Augustana (S.D.) 92
4 Western State 100
5 Colorado Mines 128

Congratulations to Adams State on taking both the individual and team titles!
Chris Lotsbom
From Timing Results Website, Unofficial top 20:
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1 Tabor Stevens JR - Adams State 29:50.1 ↑ 3
2 Vegard Olstad SO - Western State 30:01.7 ↑ 3
3 Alex Monroe SR - Lock Haven 30:02.7 ↓ 1
4 Mike Biwott SO - American International 30:07.2 ↓ 3
5 Aaron Dinzeo JR - California U. 30:14.3 ↑ 1
6 Paul Yak SR - Augustana (S.D.) 30:20.2 ↑ 1
7 Adam Volkert SR - Pittsburg St. 30:23.2 ↑ 15
8 Isaac Chavez SR - Chico State 30:30.1 ↑ 3
9 Johnnie Guy SO - Southern Indiana 30:36.3 ↔
10 Jovanny Godinez SR - Adams State 30:38.3 ↑ 2
11 Tom Karbo SR - Augustana (S.D.) 30:38.8 ↑ 14
12 Kevin Batt SO - Adams State 30:41.5 ↓ 9
13 Andrew Epperson SR - Colorado Mines 30:44.6 ↑ 1
14 Brent Showerman SR - Grand Valley St. 30:46.2 ↑ 4
15 Garrett Wilson SR - Western State 30:53.9 ↑ 1
16 Alan Peterson JR - Grand Valley St. 30:56.4 ↑ 1
17 Blake Delong SR - McKendree 30:57.8 ↑ 23
18 Kyle Masterson SO - Adams State 30:58.8 ↑ 1
19 Harald Karbo SO - Augustana (S.D.) 30:59.3 ↑ 18
20 Nick Kadlec JR - Metro State 30:59.3
Chris Lotsbom
Adams State put at least three in the top 12
Chris Lotsbom
Stevens, Olstad, Monroe, Biwott, Dinzeo, Yak, and Volkert make up the top 7.
Chris Lotsbom
And Tabor Stevensof Adams State is your NCAA Division II XC Champion, 29:51 unofficially.
Chris Lotsbom
25 minutes in and Tabor Stevens is all alone in front, looking back at a sizeable gap ahead of Mike Biwott.
Chris Lotsbom
Adams State has won four of the last five NCAA Div II XC Men's XC titles.
View More
View More
 

Followers (1)

 
 

Info

Official Site
Phone:(863) 680-4111
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:D2
Address:
111 Lake Hollingsworth Dr
Lakeland
Florida
United States
33801-5698
Students:2319