Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

August
October
Legends Meet
Sat, 05 Cortland, OH
February
March
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Girls Division II Finish Video - Ohio OHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2012
 

Who Are We...

 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Mar 2 2014, 04:57 PM
Results by: Delta Timing Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 3/2/2014 - 10:38 AM Kent St. HS Meet #3 - 3/2/2014 ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Feb 23 2014, 01:20 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Feb 15 2014, 10:39 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Lightning Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Oct 5 2013, 10:04 PM
Website:Click here Results: Gopher A Run ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Aug 29 2013, 07:32 PM
Website:Click here Results: Ted Rupe ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Jun 8 2013, 10:23 PM
Website:Click here Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2013 07:11 PM 2013 OHSAA Division I, II, III, Wheelchair - 6/7/2013 to 6/8/2013 ...
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
SteveU
Some Ohio highlights, through D2 400s at 2:30 ET Sat.
  • US#3 203-2 boys DT for Salem sr Anthony Shivers in D2
  • US#13 54.04 girls 400 for Meadowdale jr Oksana Lawrence in D2
  • US#15 62-5.25 SP/173-1 boys double for Rootstown sr David Paliscak in D3
  • 62-5 boys DP by Waverly sr Dylan Dyke in D2
  • 161-7 girls DT by Olen. Orange sr Katelyn Daniels in D2
  • 1:26.87 boys 4x200 D2 state record for Akron SVSM
  • 36.87 boys 300 D3 state record for Warren JFK soph Chad Zallow over Col. Academy jr John Lint 37.15 and teammate Tyler Gittins 37.86
  • 4:11.72 boys 1600 D3 state record for Tri-Village sr Clayton Murphy over St. Thomas Aquinas sr Cory Glines 4:11.83, McDonald sr Patrick Kunkel 4:13.02
  • 9:12.01 boys 3200 D3 state record for Independence sr Kyle Polman
  • 4:55.26 girls 1600 for Coldwater soph Sarah Kanney in D2, over Oakwood frosh Mary Kate Vaughn 5:00.41
  • 1:28.04 boys 4x200 D3 state record for Lima C.C.
Shane
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Jun 2 2013, 10:30 PM
Heat Sheets for Divisions 1, 2, 3, and wheelchair are posted below.Boys Division I - Heat/Flight Assignments Event 2 Boys D1 4x800 Meter Relay ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - May 5 2013, 01:17 AM
Website:Click here Results by: The Timing Crew ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Mar 3 2013, 09:33 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing ...
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (0)

 
 

Info

Phone:3305274341
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:High School
Address:
10233 State Route 88
Garrettsville
Ohio
United States
44231
Students:521