Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

New Mexico Teams & Pages

    High School     College     RRCA Clubs     USATF Clubs     Timing Companies     Running Stores    
Key [old  new = Results,  = Claimed,  = Premium]
A:
    Alamo Navajo
    Alamogordo
    Albuquerque
    Albuquerque Academy
    Artesia
    ATC School
    Atrisco Heritage
    Aztec

B:
    Belen
    Bernalillo
    Bloomfield
    Bosque

C:
    Capital
    Carlsbad
    Carrizozo
    Chaparral
    Cibola
    Cimarron
    Cleveland
    Cloudcroft
    Clovis
    Cobre
    Coronado
    Crownpoint
    Cuba

D:
    Del Norte
    Deming
    Des Moines
    Desert Academy
    Dexter
E:
    East Mountain
    Eldorado
    Espanola Valley
    Estancia
    Evangel Christian

F:
    Farmington

G:
    Gadsden
    Gallup
    Gallup Catholic
    Gateway Christian
    Goddard
    Grants

H:
    Hagerman
    Highland
    Hobbs
    Hope Christian

J:
    Jemez Valley

K:
    Kirtland

L:
    La Cueva
    Laguna Acoma
    Las Cruces
    Los Alamos
    Los Lunas
    Loving
    Lovington

M:
    Manzano
    Maxwell
    Mayfield
    McCurdy
    Mesa Vista
    Mescalero Apache
    Mesilla Valley Chri...
    Miyamura
    Mora
    Moriarty
N:
    Native American Com...
    Navajo Pine
    Navajo Prep
    Newcomb
    NM Military Inst

O:
    Onate

P:
    Pecos
    Penasco
    Piedra Vista
    Pine Hill
    Pojoaque Valley
    Portales

R:
    Ramah
    Rehoboth
    Rio Grande
    Rio Rancho
    Robertson
    Roswell
    Ruidoso

S:
    Sandia
    Sandia Prep
    Santa Fe
    Santa Fe Indian
    Santa Fe Prep
    Santa Rosa
    Santa Teresa
    School of Dreams Ac...
    Shiprock
    Shiprock Northwest
    Silver
    Socorro
    St Marys
    St Michael's
    St Pius X
T:
    Taos Municipal
    Thoreau
    ToHajiilee
    Tohatchi
    Tsé Yí Gai
    Tucumcari

V:
    Valencia
    Valley
    Valley Christian
    Volcano Vista

W:
    West Las Vegas
    West Mesa
    Wingate

Z:
    Zuni
 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
New Mexico State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico posted a news article - Aug 31 2014, 10:59 PM
Aggies Show Promise in First Meet of the Season
 
Post as: 
 
New Mexico State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico posted a news article - Aug 31 2014, 10:59 PM
Cross Country Begins Season in Ruidoso for Texas Tech-NM State-UTEP Triangular.
 
Post as: 
 
New Mexico State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico posted a news article - Jul 20 2014, 01:11 PM
The Aggies totaled 79 student-athletes on the list, including 37 representing the spring sports and 42 on the freshman/transfer list.
 
Post as: 
 
New Mexico State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico posted a news article - Jul 20 2014, 01:11 PM
The Aggies totaled 79 student-athletes on the list, including 37 representing the spring sports and 42 on the freshman/transfer list.
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Jun 13 2014, 08:00 AM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash ResultsMeet info: Record Timing ...
 
Post as: 
63 comment(s)  
Matt Barnhart
Women's Hep Points through 6 events:
1) Kendell Williams - 5143
2) Brittany Harrell - 4928
3) Allison Reaser - 4902
4) Lindsey Hall - 4845
5) Brittney Howell - 4804
Matt Barnhart
Women's Hep - Jav Results
1 Lucija Cvitanovic SO SMU 48.87m (160-4 ) 2 (1)
2 Lindsey Hall SR Montana 46.98m (154-1 ) 2 (2)
3 Paige Knodle JR Northern Iowa 45.48m (149-2 ) 2 (3)
4 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 44.68m (146-7 ) 2 (4)
5 Shanice Stewart JR Texas Tech 42.63m (139-10 ) 2 (5)
6 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 42.45m (139-3 ) 2 (6)
7 Anne Martin SR Nebraska 41.94m (137-7 ) 2 (7)
8 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Michigan 40.77m (133-9 ) 1 (1)
9 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 40.44m (132-8 ) 1 (2)
10 Jallycia Pearson JR UTEP 40.27m (132-1 ) 1 (3)
11 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St. 39.52m (129-8 ) 1 (4)
12 Aaron Howell FR Michigan 39.33m (129-0 ) 2 (8)
13 Chari Hawkins JR Utah State 38.92m (127-8 ) 2 (9)
14 Clairwin Dameus SO Tennessee St. 38.38m (125-11 ) 1 (5)
15 Carley McCutchen SR Montana State 37.09m (121-8 ) 1 (6)
16 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 34.83m (114-3 ) 1 (7)
17 Quintunya Chapman JR Georgia 33.80m (110-11 ) 1 (8)
18 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 33.25m (109-1 ) 1 (9)
19 Alex Gochenour SO Arkansas 33.19m (108-10 ) 1 (10)
20 Alexis Walker JR UCLA 30.05m (98-7 ) 1 (11)
21 Brittney Howell SR Penn State 29.41m (96-6 ) 1 (12)
Matt Barnhart
Women's Hep - Jav
Current Standings
1 Lindsey Hall SR Montana 46.98m (154-1 ) 2 (1)
2 Lucija Cvitanovic SO SMU 46.19m (151-6 ) 2 (2)
3 Paige Knodle JR Northern Iowa 45.48m (149-2 ) 2 (3)
4 Jena Hemann JR Texas A&M 44.68m (146-7 ) 2 (4)
5 Anne Martin SR Nebraska 41.94m (137-7 ) 2 (5)
6 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Michigan 40.77m (133-9 ) 1 (1)
7 Shanice Stewart JR Texas Tech 40.45m (132-8 ) 2 (6)
8 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 40.44m (132-8 ) 1 (2)
9 Jallycia Pearson JR UTEP 40.27m (132-1 ) 1 (3)
10 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St. 39.52m (129-8 ) 1 (4)
Matt Barnhart
Women's Hep Jav is underway
Matt Barnhart
Women's Hep - Long Jump
Kendell Williams FR Georgia 6.13 1
Brittney Howell SR Penn State 6.05 1
Allison Reaser SR San Diego St. 6.02 1
Brittany Harrell JR Florida 5.87 1
Shanice Stewart JR Texas Tech 5.82 1
Matt Barnhart
Results
Matt Barnhart
Women's Hep - HJ Final Results
1 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 1.78m (5-10 ) 1 (1)
1 Kendell Williams FR Georgia 1.78m (5-10 ) 1 (1)
3 Brittney Howell SR Penn State 1.78m (5-10 ) 1 (3)
4 Brittany Harrell JR Florida 1.75m (5-8¾ ) 1 (4)
5 Alexis Walker JR UCLA 1.75m (5-8¾ ) 1 (5)
6 Lindsey Hall SR Montana 1.72m (5-7¾ ) 2 (1)
7 Carley McCutchen SR Montana State 1.72m (5-7¾ ) 2 (2)
8 Lindsay Vollmer JR Kansas 1.72m (5-7¾ ) 1 (6)
9 Chari Hawkins JR Utah State 1.72m (5-7¾ ) 1 (7)
10 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Michigan 1.69m (5-6½ ) 2 (3)
Matt Barnhart
Kendell Williams leads with a score of 2079 after two events followed by Brittney Howell
Matt Barnhart
Men's Dec - Pole Vault
Zach Ziemek clears 5.10m
Matt Barnhart
as does Kevin Lazas
Matt Barnhart
Shelbi Vaughn has 2 fouls. 3rd attempt...
Matt Barnhart
takes leads with a throw of 57.60 (189-0 )
Matt Barnhart
Men's Dec - Pole Vault
Maicel Uibo only one over 5.00m so far.... 3rd attempt coming up for keys
Matt Barnhart
doesn't clear height. End PV with 4.90m clearance
Matt Barnhart
Zach Ziemek (WISC) over 5.00m
Matt Barnhart
Lazas passes on height. 3 Men left in Flight 2 PV
Matt Barnhart
Shelbi Vaughan first attempt....
Matt Barnhart
monster throw, but fouls
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 31 2014, 07:20 PM
Host Site (Arkansas) | NCAA Home Results by: Flash Results ...
 
Post as: 
26 comment(s)  
Ads
#3 Prandini of Oregon advances to Eugen with best time in Women's 100 at 11.17. A&M advances 4 including #3 Ekpone. #2 Akinosun of Texas advances. Sant of Oregon fs
Ads
#8 Teeters of Ok St is fastest advancer to Eugene after running 10.11 as #11 Brown of USC runs season best 10.12. #1 Bromell of Baylor and #7 Givens of Texas advance and Hart and Hardy of A&M get the last two spots.
Ads
Texas runs 4 of top 5 times to advance (and they are 4 of top 5 seeds) to Eugene with Spencer the fastest in 51.38, #2 Francis and #11 Okodogbe of Oregon advance
Ads
A&M advances 4 mens 400 runners to Eugene including #1 Lendore and #2 Berry of Oregon advances. #14 Bilderback of Texas advances.
Ads
#2 Sharika Nelvis of Ark St was the fastest out of round 1 uin 12.98, #1 McReynolds, #6 Snow of Texas and #15 Wallace of Oregon q'd but #11 Blackburn of USC dnf'd
Ads
Johnathan Cabral of Oregon advanced to the second round as the second fastest qualifier with his first race in weeks. Wayne Davis of A&M was the top q as Devon Allen of Oregon was the 3rd fastest qualifier
Ads
#1 Anthony Rotich won the men's steeple in 8:38 and #3 Stanley Kebenei of Arkansas q'd but #2 Curtis Carr of BYU did not Q. and was 38th.
Ads
#4 seed Rachel Johnson of Baylor won the Women's Steeple at 9:53 as #1 Shalaya Kipp of Colorado q'd as did Megan Patrignelli of Oregon
Ads
Both Heymsfield and Komilos of Arkansas q'd
Ads
#6 seed Valarie Allman of Stanford was the top qualifier with a throw of 184-4 ahead of collegiate leader Shelbi Vaughn of A&M at 181-5. Defending champion Anna Jelmini of ASU qualified and Laura bobek of Oregon Q'd
Ads
In Men's Hammer #1 NCAA Seed Nick Miller of Ok State had the top throw at 234-1 with #6 Seed Greg Skipper of Oregon second at 225-1 and #5 seed Michael Lihrman of Wisconsin third at 223-1. #2 Seed Remy Conaster of USC did not start.
Ads
#27 Seed Casey Strong of A&M also advanced in sixth with a best of 206-9 for sixth
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 27 2014, 06:15 PM
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 24 2014, 08:33 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Prime Time Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 22 2014, 06:58 PM
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary ...
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Advert

 

Events

September
Lobo Invitational
Sat, 06 Albuquerque, NM
November
NCAA D1 XC Mountain Regional
Fri, 14 Albuquerque, NM
February
Great Southwest Indoor Classic
Sat, 07 Albuquerque, NM
June
Great Southwest Classic
Thu, 04 - 06 Albuquerque, NM
 

Followers (0)