Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
USA Nationals Home Buy Tickets for the 2009 USA Nationals USATF Oregon Track Club University of Oregon

Our Photos

 

Schedule / Results / Videos

Thursday

Thursday, June 25
DAY 1 HIGHLIGHT VIDEO
Track Town Plaza Hours 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Hayward Field opens 8:00 a.m.
The Starting Block 3:30 - 8 p.m.
Win With Integrity 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Free Shuttle Hours (to/from Autzen Stadium), 7:15 a.m. - 1:45 p.m. (Every 30 Minutes), 2:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. (Every 15 Minutes), 8:20 p.m. - 10:10 p.m. (Every 10 Minutes)

Competition Schedule - Start List Jr | Sr
9:00am Results 100 meters jr. men decathlon H1 H2
9:50 Results long jump jr. men decathlon Jr Dec Videos
10:55 Results shot put jr. men decathlon Jr Dec Videos
11:00 Results 100 meters men decathlon H1 H2 H3
11:45 Results long jump men decathlon Dec Videos
11:55 Results high jump jr. men decathlon Jr Dec Videos
12:45pm Results shot put men decathlon Dec Videos
1:45 Results 400m jr. men decathlon H1 H2
1:50 Results high jump men decathlon Dec Videos
3:30 Results javelin men final Winner More
3:40 Results 400m men decathlon H1 H2 H3
3:55 Results pole vault jr. men final More
4:00 Results 400 hurdles women 1st round H1 H2 H3
4:25 Results 100m women 1st round H1 H2 H3 H4
4:50 Results 100m men 1st round H1 H2 H3 H4 H5
5:00 Results high jump women final More
5:15 Results 800m women 1st round H1 H2 H3
5:15 Results triple jump men final More
5:35 Results 800m men 1st round H1 H2 H3 H4
5:55 Results 400m women 1st round H1 H2 H3
6:20 Results 400m men 1st round H1 H2 H3 H4 H5
6:45 Results 1500m women 1st round H1 H2
6:45 Results discus women final More
7:05 Results 1500m men 1st round H1 H2 H3 H4
7:25 Results 3000m steeplechase men 1st round H1 H2
7:50 Results 10,000m women final Final
8:30 Results 10,000m men final Final

Friday

Friday, June 26
DAY 2 HIGHLIGHT VIDEO
Track Town Plaza Hours 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Hayward Field opens 8:00 a.m.
The Starting Block 2:30 - 8 p.m.
Win With Integrity 11:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Concert on Track Town Plaza 8:30 - 9:45 p.m
Free Shuttle Hours (to/from Autzen Stadium), 7:15 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.  (Every 30 Minutes), 2:00 p.m. - 7:05 p.m. (Every 15 Minutes), 7:20 p.m. - 10:10 p.m. (Every 10 Minutes)

Competition Schedule - Start List Jr | Sr
9:00am Results 110 hurdles jr. men decathlon H1 H2 H3 H4
9:45 Results discus jr. men decathlon Jr Dec Videos
11:00 Results 110 hurdles men decathlon H1 H2 H3 H4
11:45 Results discus men decathlon Dec Videos
12:00n Results shot put jr. women final More
12:15pm Results pole vault jr. men decathlon Jr Dec Videos
2:00 Results 100m jr. women 1st round H1 H2
2:05 Results javelin (a) jr. men decathlon Jr Dec Videos
2:20 Results 100m jr.men 1st round H1 H2
2:40 Results 100 hurdles jr. women 1st round H1 H2 H3
2:45 Results pole vault men decathlon Dec Videos
2:45 Results shot put jr. men final More
2:45 Results hammer jr. women final More
3:00 Results 110 hurdles jr. men 1st round H1 H2 H3
3:05 Results javelin (b) jr. men decathlon Jr Dec Videos
3:20 Results 110m hurdles men 1st round H1 H2 H3 H4 H5
3:45 Results 100m men semi-final H1 H2
4:00 Results 100m women semi-final H1 H2
4:15 Results 1500m jr. men decathlon H1
4:25 Results 400m hurdles men 1st round H1 H2 H3 H4
4:30 Results javelin (a) men decathlon Dec Videos
4:50 Results 400m hurdles women semi-final H1 H2
4:50 Results triple jump women final More
5:00 Results high jump jr. men final More
5:05 Results 400m women semi-final H1 H2
5:15 Results shot put women final More
5:20 Results hammer jr. men final More
5:20 Results 400m men semi-final H1 H2
5:30 Results javelin (b) men decathlon Dec Videos
5:30 Results pole vault jr. women final More
5:35 Results 100m jr. women final Final
5:45 Results 100m jr. men final Final
5:55 Results 800m women semi-final H1 H2
6:10 Results 800m men semi-final H1 H2
6:25 Results 1500m men decathlon H1
6:40 Results discus men final More
6:40 Results 100m women final Final
6:50 Results 100m men final Final
7:00 Results 100m hurdles jr women final Final
7:10 Results 110m hurdles jr. men final Final
7:20 Results 3000m steeplechase women 1st round H1 H2
7:50 Results 5000m women final Final
8:15 Results 5000m men final Final

Saturday

Saturday, June 27
DAY 3 HIGHLIGHT VIDEO
Track Town Plaza Hours 9:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m.
Hayward Field opens 8:00 a.m.
The Starting Block 1:30 - 6:00 p.m.
Win With Integrity 11:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Concert on Track Town Plaza 7:30 - 8:45 p.m
Free Shuttle Hours (to/from Autzen Stadium), 7:15 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.  (Every 30 Minutes), 2:00 p.m. - 5:35 p.m. (Every 15 Minutes), 5:45 p.m. - 9:10 p.m. (Every 10 Minutes)

Competition Schedule - Start List Jr | Sr
7:00am Results 20km race walk men final  
9:00 Results discus jr. women final Winner More
9:00 Results 100m hurdles jr. women heptathlon H1 H2 H3
9:30 Results 10km walk jr. men final A
10:00 Results high jump jr. women heptathlon Jr Hep Videos
10:30 Results long jump jr. women final More
11:00 Results 100m hurdles women heptathlon H1 H2 H3 H4 H5
11:20 Results 200m jr. women 1st round H1 H2 H3
11:40 Results 200m jr. men 1st round H1 H2
11:45 Results discus jr. men final More A
11:50 Results shot put jr. women heptathlon Jr Hep Videos
12:00 Results high jump women heptathlon Hep Videos
12:00 Results 400m hurdles jr. women 1st round H1 H2 H3
12:20 Results 400m hurdles jr. men 1st round H1 H2 H3
12:40 Results 1500m jr. women 1st round H1 H2
1:00 Results 200m jr. women heptathlon H1 H2 H3
1:20 Results 1500m jr. men 1st round H1 H2
1:25 Results long jump jr. men final More
1:40 Results 400m jr. women 1st round H1 H2
2:00 Results 400m jr. men 1st round H1 H2
2:00 Results javelin jr. women final More
2:00 Results shot put women heptathlon Hep Videos
2:20 Results 800m jr. women 1st round H1 H2 H3
2:40 Results 800m jr. men 1st round H1 H2 H3
2:55 Results pole vault men final More A
3:00 Results 200m women heptathlon H1 H2 H3
3:20 Results 200m jr. women final Final
3:25 Results hammer men final Winner More
3:30 Results 200m jr. men final Final
3:40 Results 110m hurdles men semi-final H1 H2
3:50 Results high jump jr. women final More
3:55 Results 100m hurdles women 1st round H1 H2 H3
4:20 Results long jump men final More A
4:25 Results 200m men 1st round H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H6
4:30 Results javelin women final More A
4:50 Results 200m women 1st round H1 H2 H3 H4
5:15 Results 400m hurdles women final Final
5:24 Results 400m hurdles men semi-final H1 H2
5:40 Results 3000m steeplechase men final Final A
5:54 Results 400m women final Final A
6:02 Results 400m men final Final
6:11 Results 1500m women final Final
6:23 Results 110m hurdles men final Final
6:35 Results 5000m jr. women final Final
6:55 Results 10,000m jr. men final Final

Sunday

Sunday, June 28
DAY 4 HIGHLIGHT VIDEO
Track Town Plaza Hours 9:00 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Hayward Field opens 8:00 a.m.
The Starting Block 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Free Shuttle Hours (to/from Autzen Stadium), 7:15 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.  (Every 30 Minutes), 11:00 a.m. - 1:50 p.m. (Every 15 Minutes), 2:05 p.m. - 4:05 p.m. (Every 10 Minutes), 4:40 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.  (Every 30 Minutes)

Competition Schedule - Start List Jr | Sr
8:00am Results 20km walk women final  
9:00 Results long jump jr. women heptathlon Jr Hep Videos
10:10 Results javelin jr. women heptathlon Jr Hep Videos
10:15 Results 10km walk jr. women final  
11:00 Results long jump women heptathlon Hep Videos
11:30 Results pole vault women final More
11:30   youth girls exhibition  
11:37   youth boys exhibition  
11:45 Results high jump men final More
12:00 Results 100m hurdles women semi-final H1 H2
12:05 Results javelin women heptathlon Hep Videos
12:10 Results hammer women final More
12:12 Results 200m men semi-final H1 H2
12:24 Results 200m women semi-final H1 H2
12:30 Results long jump women final More
12:35 Results shot put men final More
12:36 Results 800m jr. women heptathlon H1
12:46   masters women exhibition 1500
12:52   masters men exhibition 400
1:05 Results 400m hurdles men final Final
1:14 Results 3000m steeple women final Final
1:28 Results 400m jr. women final Final
1:35 Results 400m jr. men final  
1:44 Results 800m women final Final
1:53 Results 800m men final Final
2:00 Results 800m women heptathlon Final
2:22 Results 100m hurdles women final Final
2:31 Results 1500m men final Final
2:43 Results 200m men final Final
2:52 Results 200m women final Final
3:05 Results 1500m jr. women final Final
3:10 Results javelin jr. men final More
3:00 Results triple jump jr. women final More
3:15 Results 1500m jr. men final Final
3:25 Results 3000m steeple jr. women final Final
3:20 Results triple jump jr. men final More
3:40 Results 3000m steeple jr. men final Final
3:55 Results 400m hurdles jr. women final Final
4:05 Results 400m hurdles jr. men final Final
4:15 Results 800m jr. women final Final
4:25 Results 800m jr. men final Final
4:35 Results 3000m jr. women final Final
4:50 Results 5000m jr. men final Final

Olympians

Connect and Follow the nations top athletes like never before!
Don't see current info for someone? Add it yourself!
Just include the name in the title or description when adding a photo, video, news article etc and it will automatically show up below!
Abdi Abdirahman
Amy Acuff
Lindsey Anderson
Jenny Barringer
Erica Bartolina
Amy Begley
Kenta Bell
Jill Camarena
Amber Campbell
Christian Cantwell
D'Andra Carter
Damu Cherry
Hazel Clark
Bryan Clay
Kerron Clement
Jessica Cosby
Shawn Crawford
Rafeeq Curry
Sharon Day
Walter Dix
Ian Dobson
Erin Donohue
Torri Edwards
Anthony Famiglietti
Allyson Felix
Shalane Flanagan
Hyleas Fountain
Tyson Gay
Kara Goucher
Breaux Greer
Ryan Hall
Trey Hardee
Dawn Harper
Queen Harrison
Jeff Hartwig
Mike Hazle
Kristin Heaston
Reese Hoffa
Marshevet Hooker
Chaunte Howard
Bershawn Jackson
Funmi Jimoh
Brian Johnson
Jacquelyn Johnson
Dusty Jonas
Lolo Jones
Deena Kastor
Kim Kreiner
A.G. Kruger
Bernard Lagat
Muna Lee
Magdalena Lewy Boulet
Lopez Lomong
Casey Malone
Andra Manson
Leo Manzano
Shani Marks
Josh McAdams
Erica McLain
LaShawn Merritt
Derek Miles
Adam Nelson
Billy Nelson
David Neville
David Oliver
Tom Pappas
Miguel Pate
Kara Patterson
Darvis Patton
David Payne
Diana Pickler
Suzy Powell-Roos
Trevell Quinley
Brittney Reese
Jen Rhines
Sanya Richards
Dathan Ritzenhein
Michael Robertson
Tiffany Ross-Williams
Shannon Rowbury
Galen Rupp
Blake Russell
Alice Schmidt
Brian Sell
Christian Smith
Leigh Smith
Loree Smith
Wallace Spearmon
April Steiner-Bennett
Jenn Stuczynski
Nick Symmonds
Angelo Taylor
Matt Tegenkamp
Nicole Teter
Aretha Thurmond
Jorge Torres
Sheena Tosta
Stephanie Trafton
Terrance Trammell
Dee Dee Trotter
Grace Upshaw
Brad Walker
Ian Waltz
Jeremy Wariner
Andrew Wheating
Anna Willard
Jesse Williams
Lauryn Williams
Aarik Wilson
Mary Wineberg
Christin Wurth-Thomas
 

Sponsors

 

Join Now!

  

 
Track Town USA contact info:
Oregon Track Club | P.O. Box 11364 | Eugene, OR 97440 | Phone: (541) 343-7247 | tracktowninfo@gmail.com