Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Events

September
Spartan XC Invitational
Fri, 13 East Lansing, MI
October
Greater Louisville Classic
Sat, 05 Louisville, KY
GLVC Cross Country Championships
Sat, 26 St. Louis, MO
November
NCAA D2 XC Midwest Regional
Sat, 09 Kenosha, WI
January
Indiana Indoor Relays
Fri, 31 - 01 Bloomington, IN
February
Indiana Hoosier Hills
Fri, 14 - 15 Bloomington, IN
GLVC Indoor Championships
Fri, 28 - 01 Indianapolis, IN
April
Mt. Sac Relays
Sat, 12 - 19 Walnut, CA
Bryan Clay Invitational
Fri, 18 Azusa, CA
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
Michael Jordan 3rd Mens Steeple Heat 2 8:42.63 - Payton Jordan Cardinal Invite 2013
 
Event 227 Womens 10000 - Open A - Mt. SAC Relays 2012
 
Event 226 Womens 10000 - Open B - Mt. SAC Relays 2012
 
Event 121 Mens 5000 - Olympic Development - Mt. SAC Relays 2012
 
Event 117 Mens 3000 Steeplechase - Open A - Mt. SAC Relays 2012
 

Who Are We...

 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Apr 18 2014, 07:52 PM
Website:Click here 2014 Bryan Clay Invitational Schedule ...
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a news article - Apr 17 2014, 05:00 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results West ...
 
Post as: 
6 comment(s)  
Ads

Ads, on , said:

Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown

I suspect Hillary Holt ran the best ever for an NAIA competitor but hard to find records.
Ads
1500 Finals
1 Chad Noelle Oklahoma State 3:40.06
2 Christopher Gowell Adidas/RogueAC 3:40.29
3 Julian Matthews Unattached 3:40.33
4 Hamish Carson New Zealand 3:41.12
5 Tom Farrell Unattached 3:41.43
6 John Simons Minnesota 3:41.94
7 Luc Bruchet British Columbia 3:42.02
8 Sean Tobin Mississippi 3:42.07
9 Jake Hurysz Colorado 3:42.53
10 Zach Dahleen Southern Illinois 3:42.55
11 Tarik Moukrime RFC Liege At 3:42.88
12 Tommy Schmitz Speed Factor 3:42.98

Noelle moves to #2 on CL
Ads
Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown
Ads
Event 114 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite

1 Matt Hughes Nike 8:35.87
2 Curtis Carr BYU 8:37.54
3 Taylor Milne Speed River 8:39.81
4 Ole Hesselbjerg Eastern Kentucky 8:41.17
5 Stephen Lisgo Leeds City A 8:41.31
6 Jared Bassett Brooks 8:41.33
7 Mattias Wolter Louisville 8:42.20
8 Blake Theroux Colorado 8:51.96
9 Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona 8:52.75
10 Emil Blomberg UT-Arlington 8:53.86

Carr takes collegiate lead
Ads
Women's 5k even hotter
1 Meraf Bahta Hälle IF 15:30.37
2 Brenda Eunice Flores Mun Mexico-FMAA 15:30.87
3 Abbey D'Agostino Dartmouth 15:30.93
4 Jessica O'Connell UCAC 15:33.29
5 Emma Bates Boise State 15:33.42
6 Jordan Hasay Nike Oregon Project 15:34.35
7 Erin Finn Michigan 15:41.35
8 Brenda Martinez New Balance 15:41.50
9 Elinor Kirk UAB 15:42.13
10 Dominique Scott Arkansas 15:42.42
11 Mara Olson Butler 15:47.14
12 Crystal Nelson Iowa State 15:49.90
13 Sarah Crouch Zap Fitness 15:51.86
14 Dana Giordano Dartmouth 15:53.96
15 Shalaya Kipp Colorado 15:54.13

9 under 16:00 as D'Agostino loses a close race
Ads
Men's 5k results
1 Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech 13:26.98
2 Trevor Dunbar Oregon 13:32.38
3 Luke Caldwell New Mexico 13:33.28
4 Liam Adams Adidas Australia 13:33.53
5 Jared Ward BYU 13:34.74
6 Aron Rono WCAP 13:35.83
7 Maverick Darling Kimberly Creations 13:36.10
8 Tony Okello Santa Monica TC 13:36.48
9 Diego Alberto Borrego Mo UAZ 13:36.98
10 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 13:37.68
11 Sean Quigley Saucony/ Boulder TC 13:38.81
12 Reed Connor Wisconsin 13:39.34
13 Riley Masters Brooks 13:39.47
14 Christo Landry Mizuno 13:39.71
15 Micah Chelimo Alaska Anchorage 13:41.99

Kithuka takes over D1 5k lead as the top 6 times in D1 run in this race, Chelimo in 15th takes over D2
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Mar 1 2014, 07:47 PM
Website:Click here Results by: TRXC Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Feb 15 2014, 09:56 PM
Website:Click here Licensed to Indiana University Track&Field Facilty - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 01:18 PM ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Nov 23 2013, 08:40 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Prime Time Timing ...
 
Post as: 
49 comment(s)  
Ads
Fantastic job by Adams State Men and Women once again. Grand Valley State ran a fantastic race and kept their #1 position on the women's side.
Chris Lotsbom
Updated Men's UNOFFICIAL team scores

1 Adams State 54
2 Grand Valley St. 104
3 Augustana (S.D.) 122
4 Western State 137
5 Colorado Mines 187
Chris Lotsbom
Stay tuned for Official Results. The ones below are preliminary from the timing website.
Chris Lotsbom
From Timing Results Website, Unofficial team scores:

Place Team Points
1 Adams State 46
2 Grand Valley St. 83
3 Augustana (S.D.) 92
4 Western State 100
5 Colorado Mines 128

Congratulations to Adams State on taking both the individual and team titles!
Chris Lotsbom
From Timing Results Website, Unofficial top 20:
Place Athlete Name Time Split Move Points
1 Tabor Stevens JR - Adams State 29:50.1 ↑ 3
2 Vegard Olstad SO - Western State 30:01.7 ↑ 3
3 Alex Monroe SR - Lock Haven 30:02.7 ↓ 1
4 Mike Biwott SO - American International 30:07.2 ↓ 3
5 Aaron Dinzeo JR - California U. 30:14.3 ↑ 1
6 Paul Yak SR - Augustana (S.D.) 30:20.2 ↑ 1
7 Adam Volkert SR - Pittsburg St. 30:23.2 ↑ 15
8 Isaac Chavez SR - Chico State 30:30.1 ↑ 3
9 Johnnie Guy SO - Southern Indiana 30:36.3 ↔
10 Jovanny Godinez SR - Adams State 30:38.3 ↑ 2
11 Tom Karbo SR - Augustana (S.D.) 30:38.8 ↑ 14
12 Kevin Batt SO - Adams State 30:41.5 ↓ 9
13 Andrew Epperson SR - Colorado Mines 30:44.6 ↑ 1
14 Brent Showerman SR - Grand Valley St. 30:46.2 ↑ 4
15 Garrett Wilson SR - Western State 30:53.9 ↑ 1
16 Alan Peterson JR - Grand Valley St. 30:56.4 ↑ 1
17 Blake Delong SR - McKendree 30:57.8 ↑ 23
18 Kyle Masterson SO - Adams State 30:58.8 ↑ 1
19 Harald Karbo SO - Augustana (S.D.) 30:59.3 ↑ 18
20 Nick Kadlec JR - Metro State 30:59.3
Chris Lotsbom
Adams State put at least three in the top 12
Chris Lotsbom
Stevens, Olstad, Monroe, Biwott, Dinzeo, Yak, and Volkert make up the top 7.
Chris Lotsbom
And Tabor Stevensof Adams State is your NCAA Division II XC Champion, 29:51 unofficially.
Chris Lotsbom
25 minutes in and Tabor Stevens is all alone in front, looking back at a sizeable gap ahead of Mike Biwott.
Chris Lotsbom
Adams State has won four of the last five NCAA Div II XC Men's XC titles.
View More
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Nov 9 2013, 06:19 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Wisconsin Runner / Sports Management Associates ...
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Shane
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Nov 8 2013, 09:39 PM
Entries can be downloaded above.
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Oct 26 2013, 06:59 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Big River Running ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Oct 5 2013, 11:49 PM
Website:Click here Results by: AllTrax Timing ...
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Followers (0)

 
 

Info

Official Site
Phone:(812) 464-8600
Fax number:
Sport:Track and Field
Level:D2
Address:
8600 University Blvd
Evansville
Indiana
United States
47712
Students:10126