Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

About Event

Wisconsin WIAA Cross Country State Championships

 

Info

Website:Click here
Venue:Ridges Golf Course
Address:

Wisconsin Rapids
Wisconsin
United States

Sport:Cross Country
Level:High School





Start Date:November 2nd 2013
 

Community Event Coverage

Redefine Participation with Community Event Coverage!
Add Photo
Add Video
Add Blog
Add News
 

Followers (3)

 
 

Wall - 3 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
DyeStat.com posted a news article - Nov 1 2013, 10:12 PM
By Doug Binder, DyeStat Editor   ...
 
Post as: 
6 comment(s)  
DougB
Div 1 Boys


Chris Solinsky's alma mater Stevens Point gets it done, winning for the first time since 2008:

Top teams

1 STEVENS POINT 8 10 15 20 30 (72) (84) 83
2 MADISON WEST 1 16 29 34 44 (75) (79) 124
3 EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL 4 11 12 47 52 (78) (98) 126
4 LA CROSSE LOGAN 22 26 28 39 41 (92) (103) 156
5 MADISON LA FOLLETTE 18 31 33 35 42 (62) (115) 159
6 WEST BEND WEST 2 7 38 58 63 (66) (95) 168
7 PORT WASHINGTON 17 23 37 50 56 (80) (85) 183

Top individuals:

1 1 Olin Hacker 15:46.19 MADISON WEST 11
2 Ryan Nameth 15:51.84 VERONA AREA 11
3 Taylor Floydmews 15:55.86 WAUWATOSA WEST 12
4 Trent Powell 15:58.13 RIVER FALLS 12
5 2 Alec Miller WEST BEND WEST 12 16:04.98
6 Tanner Daines 16:07.69 APPLETON NORTH 12
7 3 Will Simons 16:09.67 ARROWHEAD 11
8 4 Tim Cote 16:10.31 EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL 12
9 5 Daniel LaLuzerne 16:10.32 GREEN BAY PREBLE 11
10 6 Scott Seymour 16:12.70 KENOSHA BRADFORD 11
11 7 Aric Miller WEST BEND WEST 12 16:14.38
12 8 Evan Hatton 16:16.82 STEVENS POINT 11
13 9 Mitch Kwapick 16:18.63 MUSKEGO 12
14 Tannor Wagner 16:19.20 ASHWAUBENON 9
15 10 Derek Cruz 16:20.91 STEVENS POINT 11
16 11 Patrick Treacy 16:21.69 EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL 11
17 12 J.P. Nelson 16:22.16 EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL 12
18 Keegan McCluskey 16:22.98 JANESVILLE PARKER 11
19 Jack Kadidlo 16:23.66 HUDSON 12
20 Jack O'Neil 16:25.60 CEDARBURG 10
DougB
Div 2 Boys:

Top teams:

1 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN 3 5 15 17 23 (28) (47) 63
2 MONROE 1 4 7 37 46 (68) 95
3 SHOREWOOD 2 6 27 30 38 (74) (80) 103
4 FREEDOM 8 11 13 19 58 (62) (69) 109
5 LITTLE CHUTE 10 16 25 26 43 (73) (81) 120
6 PLATTEVILLE 9 12 40 50 57 (99) (104) 168

Top individuals:

1 1 Ethan Moehn 15:58.93 MONROE 12
2 2 Charlie Stahl 16:07.87 SHOREWOOD 12
3 3 Eric Brown II 16:11.44 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN 11
4 4 Jake Hirsbrunner 16:11.50 MONROE 12
5 Brett Harms 16:14.27 WHITEWATER 12
6 Ben Eidenschink 16:14.32 NEKOOSA-PORT EDWARD 11
DougB
Div 3 Boys:


1 DARLINGTON 1 8 15 30 33 (34) (73) 87
2 CHEQUAMEGON 9 10 11 27 32 (49) (53) 89
3 EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL 2 13 29 40 76 (89) (106) 160
4 MARATHON 12 17 41 43 48 (81) (111) 161
5 MCDONELL CENTRAL 3 5 31 54 77 (85) (92) 170
6 WESTBY 18 25 37 45 52 (59) (95) 177
7 KENOSHA SAINT JOSEPH 6 26 47 55 60 (61) (90) 194
8 SHEBOYGAN AREA LUTH 16 38 39 46 56 (87) (98) 195


Top Individuals:

1 1 Tyson Miehe 15:57.49 DARLINGTON 12
2 2 Darin Lau 16:11.90 EAU CLAIRE IMMANUEL 12
3 Luke Versweyveld 16:13.57 KENOSHA CHRISTIAN L 12
4 3 Nick Zander 16:14.25 MCDONELL CENTRAL 12
5 4 Dakota Kauffman 16:15.61 BOSCOBEL
DougB
Girls Div 1:

1 ARROWHEAD 9 11 17 23 24 (28) (35) 84
2 WHITEFISH BAY 3 13 19 40 47 (51) (104) 122
3 NEENAH 2 4 22 41 53 (55) (75) 122
4 MIDDLETON 10 14 20 32 62 (67) (79) 138
5 BROOKFIELD CENTRAL 1 16 42 46 49 (71) (90) 154


Individuals:

1 1 Elizabeth Flatley 14:11.11 BROOKFIELD CENTRAL 12
2 2 Jessica Parker 14:20.88 NEENAH 12
3 3 Camille Davre 14:22.40 WHITEFISH BAY 9
4 4 Jennifer Parker 14:34.35 NEENAH 12
5 5 Katie Hietpas 14:34.43 SUN PRAIRIE 10
6 6 Aubrey Roberts 14:38.97
DougB
Girls Div 2:

Team result was close


1 EDGEWOOD 2 11 13 25 33 (96) (101) 84
2 NOTRE DAME 14 15 18 21 28 (31) 96
3 TWO RIVERS 5 7 16 27 45 (54) (110) 100


Individuals:

1 1 Morgan Florsheim 14:29.10 SHOREWOOD 10
2 2 Amy Davis 14:47.14 EDGEWOOD 11
3 3 Kinsey Harmon 14:48.66 BERLIN 12
4 Lisa Baeten 14:56.69 LUXEMBURG-CASCO 12
5 4 Hannah Owens 14:57.36 DODGEVILLE/MINERAL 11
6 5 Kristy Terp 14:57.64 TWO RIVERS 11
7 6 Audrey Janik 14:58.12 WISCONSIN LUTHERAN 9
DougB
Girls Div 3:


1 LOURDES ACADEMY 1 4 7 16 17 (20) (55) -- 45 pts
2 CEDAR GROVE-BELGIUM 3 12 14 21 33 (39) (49) -- 83
3 LAKE COUNTRY LUTHER 8 9 24 45 46 (83) (92) -- 132

Big win for Delaney Sinnen!

1 Delaney Sinnen 14:22.55 RANDOM LAKE 12
2 1 Nora Keller 15:08.36 LOURDES ACADEMY 11
3 Leah Johnson 15:12.53 PARDEEVILLE 12
4 Whitney Ebert 15:21.68 ALGOMA 11
5 2 Liz Bohn 15:24.12 SAINT MARY'S SPRINGS 11
6 Alissa Niggemann 15:26.83 AMHERST 10
7 Natalie Miller 15:27.86 THREE LAKES 12
8 Tess Leibham 15:30.68
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Oct 27 2013, 11:05 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Prime Time Timing ...
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStat.com posted a news article - Dec 23 2012, 04:53 PM
by SteveU WIAA Wisconsin State Meet – Saturday, Oct. 27, 2012 Ridges GC, Wisconsin Rapids – Boys-5k, Girls-4k WIAA State Site: Boys – Girls | Results Site...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool posted a news article - Oct 21 2012, 10:59 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Prime Time Timing Boys Division 3 Boys Results Division 2 Boys Results Division 1 Boys Results Girls Division 3 Girls Results Division 2 Girls Results Division 1 Girls Results
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
ldcarlson
Why can't we see any results?
 
Chris Nickinson posted a video - Oct 30 2011, 01:50 AM
Uploaded by swimmerboy2ironman on Oct 29, 2011
 
Post as: 
 
Shane posted a news article - Oct 24 2011, 09:55 PM
Website:Click here D1 - Boys D1 Boys - Team DetailTeam SummaryD1 Boys - Individual ResultsD1 - Girls D1 Girls - Team SummaryD1 Girls - Individual ResultsD1 Girls - Team DetailD2 - Boys D2 Boys - Individual ResultsD2 Boys - Team DetailD2 Boys - Team S...
 
Post as: 
 
Shane posted a news article - Sep 21 2010, 12:35 AM
Boys Division 1 Results:  Team | Individual ...
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Shane
Fixed, thanks for letting us know.
Margarette Falconer
Could you please post the Division three girls results? the boys results were mistakenly posted instead
 
Ron123 posted a video - Jan 14 2010, 09:59 PM
  Gabby Levac wins back to back state championships
 
Post as: 
 
Ellie Hrdina posted a video - Jan 14 2010, 09:58 PM
Photos and video from the state cross country meet taken by Wausau West fans in Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin on October 31, 2009.
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Our Photos

 

Videos

 
RunnerSpace Live - 11/2/11: High School
 
Wisconsin High School Cross Country State 2011
 
Wausau West at Wisconsin State Cross Country Meet 2009
 
Wisconsin Cross Country State Meet 2009
 
Wisconsin XC State Championships 2008