Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Mar 31st to Apr 3rd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (2)
View
+
Photos (160)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 27 2010, 08:43 PM
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 11 2010, 11:08 PM
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 5 2010, 07:46 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays

 

2010 Results - Texas Relays

Published by
Dennis Muehlstein   on Apr 27 2010, 08:43 PM
Texas Relays
Mar 31, 2010 to Apr 3, 2010
Austin, TX, US
 
| 100m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1500m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Devin 9 South Plains 10.43w +3.4 1  
2 Walker, Everett 9 Barton County 10.43w +3.4 1  
3 Matadi, Emmanuel 9 Butler County 10.55w +3.4 1  
4 Anderson, Justin 10 Barton County 10.56w +3.4 1  
5 Williams-Richey, Niko 9 South Plains 10.57w +3.4 1  
6 Smith, Nick 10 Angelo State 10.58w +3.4 1  
7 Marsden, Kemar 10 South Plains 10.59w +3.4 1  
8 Thomas, Terrance 10 Butler County 10.62w +3.4 1  
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hill, Devin 9 South Plains 10.59w +4.3 3  
2 Walker, Everett 9 Barton County 10.60w +2.5 1  
3 Herrera, Jose Carlos 12 Tec de Monterrey 10.69w +2.6 2  
4 Williams-Richey, Niko 9 South Plains 10.72w +2.5 1  
5 Marsden, Kemar 10 South Plains 10.72w +4.3 3  
6 Matadi, Emmanuel 9 Butler County 10.75w +2.6 2  
7 Smith, Nick 10 Angelo State 10.78w +2.5 1  
8 Anderson, Justin 10 Barton County 10.79w +4.3 3  
9 Thomas, Terrance 10 Butler County 10.85w +2.6 2  
10 Adkins, Ryan 11 Angelo State 10.92w +2.6 2  
11 Roundtree, Myron 12 Wayland Baptist 10.93w +2.5 1  
12 Jimenez, Pablo 12 Tec de Monterrey 10.93w +2.6 2  
13 Washington, Chad 12 Texas A&M-Commer 10.96w +2.6 2  
14 Wells, Charles 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 11.14w +2.6 2  
15 Narvaez, Adan 9 Incarnate Word 11.24w +4.3 3  
16 Prevost, Lee 10 Wayland Baptist 11.26w +4.3 3  
 
Mens 100m HS D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Franks, Trey 12 West Orange-Star 10.48w +2.2 1  
2 Breaux, Justin 11 Donaldsonville 10.85w +2.2 1  
3 Robinson, Emmanuel 11 Guthrie 10.86w +2.2 1  
4 Butler, Quentin 11 Corpus Christi W 10.94w +2.2 1  
5 wilson, brandon 10 Calvary Baptist 11.03w +2.2 1  
6 Neely, Zack 12 Kennedale 11.04w +2.2 1  
-- Wesch, Stephen 12 La Vernia DNF +2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m HS D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Franks, Trey 12 West Orange-Star 10.58 +0.3 3  
2 Breaux, Justin 11 Donaldsonville 10.85w +2.6 1  
3 Jackson, Mark 12 Taylor 10.87 +0.3 3  
4 Butler, Quentin 11 Corpus Christi W 10.90w +2.1 4  
5 Robinson, Emmanuel 11 Guthrie 10.92w +2.1 4  
6 Neely, Zack 12 Kennedale 11.05 +2.0 2  
7 Downey, Dexter 12 Sealy 11.07w +2.6 1  
8 Wesch, Stephen 12 La Vernia 11.08 +2.0 2  
9 wilson, brandon 10 Calvary Baptist 11.08w +2.6 1  
10 Durham, Brandon 12 Dallas Christian 11.14 +0.3 3  
11 Fuhrman, John 11 Lutheran-South 11.17 +0.3 3  
12 Thompson, Kyle 11 Argyle 11.19w +2.6 1  
13 Kvapil, Austin 12 Crandall 11.19w +2.1 4  
14 Rosemond, Jordan 12 Donaldsonville 11.25 +2.0 2  
15 Pease, Ryan 12 Abilene Wylie 11.25w +2.1 4  
16 Horseley, Eric 11 Dallas Madison 11.28 +2.0 2  
17 Brite, Corey   Giddings 11.29 +0.6 5  
18 Collins, Grayson 12 Calvary Baptist 11.30 +2.0 2  
19 Jones, Mike 11 Bryan Rudder 11.31 +0.6 5  
20 Cerna, Victor 12 Godley 11.34 +0.3 3  
21 Mark, Venric 12 St Pius X 11.35w +2.6 1  
22 Ramirez, Kevin 12 Pearsall 11.36 +0.6 5  
23 Watkins, John 11 Kennedale 11.39 +0.6 5  
24 Grubb, Seth 12 La Vernia 11.40w +2.6 1  
25 Iacuone, Daniel 12 Xavier College A 11.45 +0.3 3  
26 Runnels, Jordan 12 Smithville 11.47w +2.6 1  
27 Martinez, Landry 11 Godley 11.49w +2.1 4  
28 Hopkins, James 12 Ferris 11.49 +2.0 2  
29 Metaxotos, Costas 12 Xavier College A 11.49w +2.1 4  
30 Spencer, Daniel 11 Grandview 11.64 +2.0 2  
31 Cray, Kedrick 11 Gonzales 11.67 +2.0 2  
32 Camacho, Lance 12 Gonzales 11.70w +2.1 4  
33 Johnson, Javon 10 Abilene Wylie 11.70 +0.3 3  
34 Sugasti, Saul   Mexico 12.15 +0.6 5  
-- Haynes, James 12 West Orange-Star DQ +2.1 4  
-- Luna, Andrew 12 Wallis Brazos DQ +0.6 5  
 
Mens 100m HS D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Justin 12 Huntsville 10.68w +2.2 1  
2 Powell, Shaun 12 El Paso El Dorad 10.70w +2.2 1  
3 Bain, Chris 12 Justin Northwest 10.73w +2.2 1  
4 El-Sabawi, Bassim 12 Torrey Pines 10.74w +2.2 1  
5 Taplin, Bralon 12 Round Rock Stony 10.78w +2.2 1  
6 Seastrunk, Lache 12 Temple 10.85w +2.2 1  
7 Askew, Nate 12 San Antonio Madi 11.20w +2.2 1  
8 Hardy, Prezel 12 Killeen Ellison 14.44w +2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m HS D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hardy, Prezel 12 Killeen Ellison 10.57 +1.1 8  
2 Bryan, Michael 12 Killeen Ellison 10.58w +2.2 2  
3 Bain, Chris 12 Justin Northwest 10.70 +1.6 3  
4 Powell, Shaun 12 El Paso El Dorad 10.77 +1.2 1  
5 El-Sabawi, Bassim 12 Torrey Pines 10.78 +1.2 1  
6 Gilbert, Justin 12 Huntsville 10.79 +1.6 3  
7 Taplin, Bralon 12 Round Rock Stony 10.81w +2.2 2  
8 Seastrunk, Lache 12 Temple 10.81 +2.0 9  
9 Askew, Nate 12 San Antonio Madi 10.83 +2.0 9  
10 Thomas, John 12 Sheepshead Bay 10.85 +0.0 5  
11 Jackson, Demarcus 12 Richardson 10.86 -0.2 6  
12 Hicks, Jaylon 11 North Shore Seni 10.87 +0.0 7  
13 Lady-Schreiber, Jacob 10 San Antonio John 10.88 +1.6 3  
14 Brownfield, Lawrance 12 Abilene Cooper 10.91w +2.2 2  
15 Lee, Adrian 12 Dallas Skyline 10.92 +1.2 1  
16 Platt, Derek 12 Houston Stratfor 10.93 +1.4 4  
17 Ducre, Gregory 12 Crenshaw 10.95 +0.0 7  
18 Blow, Freddie 12 Humble Atascocit 10.96w +2.2 2  
19 Thomas, De'Anthony 11 Crenshaw 10.99 +0.0 5  
20 Turner, Jonathan 11 CC Carroll 10.99w +2.2 2  
21 Taylor, Nick 11 Clear Brook 11.01 +1.4 4  
22 Lamb, Corvin 12 Miami Northweste 11.03 +1.1 8  
23 Hall, Abraham 10 South Grand Prai 11.03 +0.0 5  
24 Henderson, Walter 12 Edmond Santa Fe 11.06 +0.0 7  
25 Bassett, Corey 10 Plano East Senio 11.06 +1.2 1  
26 Baines, Jamarcia 12 Mesquite North M 11.07 +2.0 9  
27 Hayes, Phillip 12 Mineral Wells 11.08 +1.4 4  
28 Williams, Edric 12 Mansfield Timber 11.09 -0.2 6  
29 Newson, Cameron 12 Clear Brook 11.09 +1.2 1  
30 Raglin, Xzavien 12 Brenham 11.10w +2.2 2  
31 Coffman, Thomas 12 Stephen F Austin 11.11 +1.4 4  
32 Owens, Armon 11 Cypress Falls 11.12 +1.4 4  
33 Allen, Blake 11 FB Thurgood Mars 11.14 +1.6 3  
34 Haskins, Jaquail 11 Killeen 11.16 +0.0 7  
35 Gorrer, Desmond 11 Stephen F Austin 11.17 +2.0 9  
36 Larkin, Montell 12 Mineral Wells 11.18 +1.1 8  
37 Taylor, Dante 10 Plano East Senio 11.22w +2.2 2  
38 Caudle, Trevon 10 Lewisville 11.23 +0.0 7  
39 Reeder, Ryan 12 Corpus Christi T 11.23 +1.6 3  
40 Williams, Terran 11 Austin Reagan 11.26 +1.1 8  
41 Glasgow, Cole 12 Jesuit College P 11.27 +0.0 7  
42 Barnes, Da'mor 11 Abilene Cooper 11.28w +2.2 2  
43 Emetom, Marvin 12 Richardson 11.29 +2.0 9  
44 Holt, Jordan 10 Lewisville 11.30 +1.1 8  
45 Hoagland, Shaun 11 Southlake Carrol 11.31 +0.0 7  
46 MIDDLETON, BRENT 12 Midlothian 11.32 -0.2 6  
47 Bracy, DaKari 12 Little Elm 11.32 +1.6 3  
48 Holmes, Kentrell 12 Red Oak 11.35 -0.2 6  
49 Robertson, Ryan 12 McKinney North 11.36 -0.2 6  
50 Andon, Robert 12 Austin Westlake 11.37 +2.0 9  
51 Schmid, Matt 11 New Braunfels 11.38 +0.0 5  
52 Runnels, DeMarcus   Dallas Lincoln 11.40 +0.0 7  
53 MILLER, AUSTIN 11 Dallas Highland 11.43 +1.4 4  
54 Thomas, Colin 12 Dallas Highland 11.45 +0.0 5  
55 BOLLING, AUSTIN 11 Frisco Centennia 11.49 -0.2 6  
56 Murphy, Isaiah 09 McKinney Boyd 11.51 +2.0 9  
57 Walker, Michael 12 Brenham 11.57 -0.2 6  
58 Jones, Rashad 12 Little Elm 11.62 +1.6 3  
59 Holmes, Nathan 10 Port Arthur Memo 11.82 +0.0 7  
60 Hwang, Tae 12 South Grand Prai 11.84 +0.0 5  
-- Benton, Venique 12 Waxahachie DQ +2.0 9  
-- Oakley, Torian 12 Oakridge DQ +0.0 5  
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Ivory   Nike 09.88w +3.7 1  
2 Jelks, Mark   Unattached 09.99w +3.7 1  
3 Edwards, Rae   TG Elite 10.05w +3.7 1  
4 Edward, Alonso   adidas 10.08w +3.7 1  
5 Christian, Brendan 12 API 10.08w +3.7 1  
6 Williams, Teddy 12 Texas-San Antoni 10.19w +3.7 1  
7 LaCour, Carey   Unattached 10.22w +3.7 1  
8 Rhodes, Trevante 10 Texas 10.43w +3.7 1  
9 prittchet, mattthhuie   Elite Perfor 10.54w +3.7 1  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phiri, Gerald 11 Texas A&M 10.17 +0.6 1  
2 Ambrose, Luther 10 Louisiana-Monroe 10.24 +0.6 1  
3 Gray, Cordero 11 Texas-Arlington 10.28 +0.6 1  
4 Silmon, Charles 9 Texas Christian 10.34 +0.6 1  
5 May, Kendall 11 Mississippi Stat 10.35 +0.6 1  
6 Hill, Jerel 12 LSU 10.35 +0.6 1  
7 Grover, Shannon 11 Southeast Louisi 10.44 +0.6 1  
8 LeBlanc, Michael 12 Syracuse 10.49 +0.6 1  
9 Redrick, Philip 11 Texas Southern 10.49 +0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ambrose, Luther 10 Louisiana-Monroe 10.22 +2.0 8  
2 Phiri, Gerald 11 Texas A&M 10.33w +2.7 7  
3 May, Kendall 11 Mississippi Stat 10.34w +2.7 7  
4 Gray, Cordero 11 Texas-Arlington 10.40w +3.5 6  
5 Silmon, Charles 9 Texas Christian 10.45w +2.5 5  
6 Redrick, Philip 11 Texas Southern 10.45w +2.5 5  
7 Hill, Jerel 12 LSU 10.47w +2.9 4  
8 Grover, Shannon 11 Southeast Louisi 10.48w +2.5 5  
9 LeBlanc, Michael 12 Syracuse 10.48w +2.7 3  
10 Cherry, D'Angelo 10 Mississippi Stat 10.50 +2.0 8  
11 Prevost, Whitney 11 Baylor 10.53w +2.5 5  
12 Thomas, Courtney 12 Baylor 10.55 +2.0 8  
13 Ike, Bradley 12 CS Northridge 10.56w +2.5 5  
14 Talley, Keyth 10 North Texas 10.56 +2.0 8  
15 Ferguson, Phil 10 Akron 10.57w +2.7 7  
15 Henderson, Markus 10 Texas Tech 10.57w +2.9 4  
17 Christian, Justin 10 Mississippi Stat 10.58w +3.5 6  
18 Walker, Justin 9 Northwestern Sta 10.58w +2.9 4  
19 Rhodes, Trevante 10 Texas 10.60 +2.0 8  
20 Murray, Marlon 11 Washington State 10.61w +3.5 6  
21 Jones, Justin 9 Louisiana-Lafaye 10.66w +2.7 3  
22 Thomas, Lamaar 10 New Mexico 10.67w +2.5 5  
23 Pierson, Evan 10 Oklahoma 10.68w +2.7 3  
24 Barnes, Mark 10 Texas Christian 10.70w +2.7 7  
25 Aje, Kevin 11 Texas State 10.70w +3.5 6  
26 Hawk, Rashaud 11 Texas Tech 10.73 +2.0 8  
27 Johnson, Johnathan 9 LSU 10.73w +2.7 7  
28 Butler, LaShawn 11 Arkansas 10.74 +2.0 8  
29 Stoneham, OJ 10 Texas Christian 10.74w +3.5 6  
30 Yeboah, Edmund 11 Texas-San Antoni 10.74w +2.7 7  
31 Michener, Sam 12 Idaho 10.75w +3.2 2  
32 Hornsby, Greg 9 Washington State 10.76w +3.2 1  
33 Cole, Reindell 11 CS Northridge 10.77w +3.2 2  
34 Santos, Ben 12 CS Northridge 10.78w +2.7 3  
35 Hardnick, Arnez 9 Grambling State 10.82w +3.2 1  
36 White, Darryl 9 Syracuse 10.83w +3.2 2  
36 Hendricks, Gerron 9 Mississippi Stat 10.83w +2.9 4  
38 Vance, Justin 12 Jackson State 10.84w +2.7 3  
38 Hebert, Adam 9 Texas-San Antoni 10.84w +3.5 6  
40 Salaam, Rakieem 10 Oklahoma 10.85w +3.5 6  
41 Chin, Victor   Florida Internat 10.90w +3.2 2  
42 Carruth, Rocky 12 Southeast Louisi 10.94w +2.7 3  
43 Pettis, Andrew 9 Texas-Arlington 10.95w +2.7 3  
44 Long, Dennison   Florida Internat 11.00w +2.9 4  
45 Odhiambo, Robert 10 Prairie View A&M 11.01w +2.9 4  
46 Akong, Tristan 9 Albany 11.02w +3.2 2  
47 Washington, Byron 12 North Texas 11.03w +2.9 4  
48 Davison, Quincy 9 Northwestern Sta 11.03w +3.2 1  
49 Reid, David 11 CS Northridge 11.06w +3.2 1  
50 Waters, Earnest 10 Albany 11.06w +3.2 1  
51 Welch, John 12 Rice 11.10w +3.2 2  
52 Williamson, Tyler 9 Texas-San Antoni 11.12 +2.0 8  
53 Webb, Tyshaun 10 Grambling State 11.16w +3.2 1  
54 Lee, Brent 10 Jackson State 11.17w +2.7 7  
55 Adam, Philip 11 Rice 11.18w +3.2 1  
-- Taylor, Nic 12 CS Northridge FS +3.2 2  
 
Womens 100m HS D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Webb, Jasmine 12 Bishop Dunne Cat 12.20w +4.2 1  
2 Kalu, Stephanie 11 Ursuline Academy 12.21w +4.2 1  
3 Craddock, Charla 11 Farmersville 12.27w +4.2 1  
4 Mondrik, Maeson 10 Cameron Yoe 12.28w +4.2 1  
5 Collins, Ebony 10 Randolph 12.29w +4.2 1  
6 Smiley, Clemitra 12 Brownwood 12.32w +4.2 1  
7 Harris, Tameika 12 Yoakum 12.48w +4.2 1  
8 Baker, Natalie 10 La Vernia 12.60w +4.2 1  
 
Womens 100m HS D1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kalu, Stephanie 11 Ursuline Academy 11.97w +2.2 2  
2 Smiley, Clemitra 12 Brownwood 12.17w +2.3 3  
3 Craddock, Charla 11 Farmersville 12.27w +2.3 3  
4 Webb, Jasmine 12 Bishop Dunne Cat 12.31 +1.8 4  
5 Mondrik, Maeson 10 Cameron Yoe 12.35w +2.8 1  
6 Knox, Kirsten 12 Waco Connally 12.39w +2.8 1  
7 Collins, Ebony 10 Randolph 12.39w +2.2 2  
8 Baker, Natalie 10 La Vernia 12.42 +1.8 4  
9 Harris, Tameika 12 Yoakum 12.48 +1.8 4  
10 Simmons, Shalaya 11 Bellville 12.51w +2.3 3  
11 Curtis, Loreal 11 Lutheran-South 12.52w +2.8 1  
12 Davis, Alyiah 10 Longview Spring 12.58w +2.3 3  
13 Lowe, Chianne 09 Kennedale 12.58w +2.2 2  
14 Young, Shelby 12 Longview Spring 12.60w +2.3 3  
15 Reed, Toyzea 11 Kennedale 12.75 +1.8 4  
16 Winkfield, Kayla 10 Giddings 12.78w +2.8 1  
17 Wilson, Asia 12 Giddings 12.79 +1.8 4  
18 Spencer, Vanecia 12 Grandview 12.82w +2.2 2  
19 Jones, Kortaizia 09 Bonham 12.85w +2.8 1  
20 Buckner, Raven 09 Episcopal 12.87w +2.8 1  
21 Zigmond, Shelby 12 Gonzales 12.89w +2.3 3  
22 Squires, Kourtney 12 Covenant Christi 12.91w +2.3 3  
23 Johnson, Taylor 12 Gateway Charter 13.04 +1.8 4  
24 Sulaica, Victoria 11 Carrizo Springs 13.04w +2.2 2  
25 Thomas, Danyale 11 West Orange-Star 13.09w +2.8 1  
26 Bonner, Wren 11 Whitney 13.24w +2.2 2  
27 Vessell, Alexa 11 Incarnate Word S 13.33w +2.8 1  
28 Landry, Lizzy 11 Incarnate Word H 13.58 +1.8 4  
 
Womens 100m HS D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Collier, Ashley 12 Dunbar Senior 11.59w +2.2 1  
2 Jones, Veronica 12 Mesquite Poteet 11.68w +2.2 1  
3 Madu, Jennifer 10 Plano East Senio 11.78w +2.2 1  
4 Washington, Craishia 11 Katy Mayde Creek 11.81w +2.2 1  
5 Hines, Tiffany 12 Dallas Skyline 11.85w +2.2 1  
6 Iheukwumere, Marvellous 12 Austin Johnson 11.86w +2.2 1  
7 Charbonnet, Justine 12 The Woodlands 11.87w +2.2 1  
8 Hill, Franchelle 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.95w +2.2 1  
9 Coleman, Kim 12 John Tyler 12.02w +2.2 1  
 
Womens 100m HS D2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Collier, Ashley 12 Dunbar Senior 11.71w +2.1 2  
2 Madu, Jennifer 10 Plano East Senio 11.84w +2.4 1  
3 Jones, Veronica 12 Mesquite Poteet 11.87 +1.3 7  
4 Washington, Craishia 11 Katy Mayde Creek 11.88w +2.4 1  
5 Hines, Tiffany 12 Dallas Skyline 11.90 +1.4 4  
6 Coleman, Kim 12 John Tyler 11.94 +2.0 8  
7 Charbonnet, Justine 12 The Woodlands 11.95 +1.4 4  
8 Hill, Franchelle 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.98w +2.1 2  
10 Mallard, Keondra 11 Mansfield Timber 12.03w +2.1 2  
9 Iheukwumere, Marvellous 12 Austin Johnson 12.03 +1.3 7  
11 Wynn, Krystal 12 Euless Trinity 12.07 +1.6 5  
12 Coleman, Shakelia 11 San Antonio Warr 12.07 +1.1 3  
13 Brown, Ashley 12 Austin Reagan 12.13 +1.6 5  
14 Young, Curry 12 Richardson Lake 12.19 +1.4 4  
15 Coby, Eboni 09 Lancaster 12.24 +1.3 7  
16 Nichols, Alyssa 12 Cedar Hill 12.28 +0.2 9  
17 Williams, Ashley 10 Round Rock Stony 12.30 +2.0 8  
18 Perkins, Alishia 12 Dallas Skyline 12.30w +2.1 2  
19 Butts, Aubree 10 Lewisville 12.32 +2.0 8  
19 CUNNINGHAM, ASHLEY 10 Midlothian 12.32w +2.4 1  
21 Adeyemi, Dephanie 10 Lewisville Flowe 12.33 +0.9 6  
22 Jones, Erin 12 Lewisville Marcu 12.34 +0.2 9  
23 Williams, Rhenique 10 Dr John D Horn 12.34 +1.1 3  
24 Okoro, Nmachi 11 DeSoto 12.41 +1.3 7  
25 Mayfield, Tiffany 10 North Crowley 12.41w +2.4 1  
26 Hollins, Ashleigh 12 Dallas Carter 12.43 +1.1 3  
27 Gonzalez, Kristy 12 Laredo Alexander 12.45 +1.4 4  
28 Rosebrough, Ashley 12 San Antonio Warr 12.46 +2.0 8  
29 Ballard, Brianna 11 McKinney Boyd 12.48w +2.4 1  
30 El-Amin, Nadiyah 11 Austin Mccallum 12.49 +0.2 9  
31 Wright, Grenisha 12 Wylie 12.50w +2.4 1  
32 Lewis, Mia 11 Richmond Foster 12.51 +1.3 7  
33 Martinez, Allison 12 Amarillo 12.52w +2.4 1  
34 Tryon, Dar'Keisha 11 Mansfield Timber 12.53 +0.2 9  
35 Nolan, Micah 12 Amarillo 12.54 +1.1 3  
36 Perry, April 11 Austin Reagan 12.56 +1.6 5  
36 Hunter, Callie 12 Southlake Carrol 12.56w +2.1 2  
38 Burton, Carla 12 Round Rock Austi 12.57 +0.9 6  
39 Harris, Kiara 12 Pasadena Dobie 12.57 +2.0 8  
40 Cooper, Raven 12 Cedar Hill 12.59w +2.4 1  
41 Martin, Alexandra 11 Cypress Falls 12.60 +1.1 3  
42 Boakye, Shekara 11 McKinney 12.62 +1.4 4  
43 SMITH, WHITNEY 12 Corsicana 12.63 +0.2 9  
44 Hausey, Raven 11 McKinney North 12.64 +0.9 6  
45 Whigham, Ryesa 12 Houston Sharpsto 12.66 +2.0 8  
46 Gordon, Michelle 11 Austin Mccallum 12.66 +1.6 5  
47 Thornton, TyTiana 11 Dallas Carter 12.69 +0.9 6  
48 Banks, Roniesha 11 Mesquite North M 12.69 +1.3 7  
49 Whitted, Keosha 09 Carrollton Creek 12.70 +2.0 8  
50 Ene, Elizabeth 10 Carrollton Creek 12.74 +1.6 5  
51 Nwachukwu, Michelle 12 Wylie 12.75 +1.1 3  
52 Works, Davina 10 Round Rock 12.79 +0.2 9  
53 Jackson, Janay 09 Mesquite 12.79 +1.3 7  
54 Anderson, Monique 12 Pasadena Dobie 12.85 +1.4 4  
55 Mickens, Kami 09 Southlake Carrol 12.87 +0.9 6  
56 Tate, Duanna 10 North Crowley 12.92 +1.6 5  
57 Bridges, Ariel 11 Grapevine 12.94 +0.2 9  
58 Nickelson, Brandi 10 Lewisville 12.97 +1.6 5  
59 Wilson, Codi 10 Colleyville Heri 12.99 +1.1 3  
60 Washington, Keyunt'a 09 Mesquite 13.04 +2.0 8  
61 Kwaitkowski, Victoria 10 Waller 13.06w +2.1 2  
62 Johnson, K'Nycha 12 Little Elm 13.08 +1.6 5  
63 Jackson, Camirey 09 CP Vista Ridge 13.30 +0.2 9  
64 Kirby, Miller 09 Houston Westside 13.36 +0.2 9  
65 Powell, Traynisha 09 Humble Atascocit 13.43w +2.4 1  
66 Groom, Syrienna 12 Round Rock Stony 13.85 +1.3 7  
 
Womens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okagbare, Blessing 12 Texas-El Paso 11.10w +2.3 1  
2 Anderson, Alexandria   Big 12 All-Stars 11.26w +2.3 1  
3 Ismaila, Halimat 12 Unattached 11.60w +2.3 1  
4 Goodman, Chalonda 9 Texas 11.61w +2.3 1  
5 Reece, Shakera 12 Rice 11.62w +2.3 1  
6 Peart, Teneshia NA Texas Christian 11.72w +2.3 1  
7 Lawson, Lekiesha 12 DoublePillar 11.76w +2.3 1  
8 Liburd, Tanika 12 Elite Perfor 11.96w +2.3 1  
-- Williams, Meritzer 12 Elite Perfor DNF +2.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mayo, Gabby 11 Texas A&M 11.13 +2.0 1  
2 Henry, Samantha 12 LSU 11.18 +2.0 1  
3 Tarmoh, Jeneba 10 Texas A&M 11.21 +2.0 1  
4 Levy, Jura 9 South Plains 11.28 +2.0 1  
5 Miller, Scottesha 12 Oklahoma 11.32 +2.0 1  
6 Wilson, Kenyanna 11 LSU 11.41 +2.0 1  
7 Evans, Terra 10 Texas Tech 11.45 +2.0 1  
8 Hutson, Wanda 12 Abilene Christia 11.61 +2.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Samantha 12 LSU 11.20w +3.7 7  
2 Mayo, Gabby 11 Texas A&M 11.28w +3.5 8  
3 Levy, Jura 9 South Plains 11.38w +3.6 6  
4 Miller, Scottesha 12 Oklahoma 11.43w +3.6 6  
5 Evans, Terra 10 Texas Tech 11.44w +3.5 8  
6 Wilson, Kenyanna 11 LSU 11.46w +3.6 6  
7 Tarmoh, Jeneba 10 Texas A&M 11.47w +2.6 9  
8 Hutson, Wanda 12 Abilene Christia 11.60w +3.5 8  
9 McClurkin, Mindy 12 BYU 11.60w +2.9 5  
10 Reece, Shakera 12 Rice 11.61w +2.6 9  
11 Redhead, Janelle 9 South Plains 11.65w +3.5 8  
12 Smith, Kimberly 11 Wayland Baptist 11.68w +3.7 7  
13 Onyepunuka, Judith 12 USC 11.70w +2.6 9  
14 Barnes, Missy 11 North Texas 11.71w +2.9 5  
15 Simmons, Brittani 10 North Texas 11.75w +3.6 6  
16 Blaylock, Brittany 11 North Texas 11.76w +3.5 8  
17 Goodman, Chalonda 9 Texas 11.76w +3.7 7  
18 Griffey, Princess Joy 12 Washington State 11.77w +3.7 7  
19 Byrd, Celethia 12 Angelo State 11.77w +2.9 5  
20 Lewis-Baker, Chasidee 11 Louisiana Tech 11.79w +3.6 6  
21 Jackson, Candace 9 Texas Tech 11.80w +3.5 4  
22 Moore, Audacia 10 Wichita State 11.80w +3.6 6  
23 Smith, Stacey-Ann 10 Texas 11.91w +3.6 6  
24 Corinealdi, Chaniqua 9 Texas Christian 11.92w +3.5 8  
25 Sales, Quanisha 9 Louisiana Tech 11.92w +3.5 4  
26 Davis, Kristina 12 LSU 11.94w +2.6 9  
27 Newbold, Javonda 11 Grambling State 11.96w +2.9 5  
28 Adeoti, Elizabeth 12 Texas A&M 11.96w +3.7 7  
29 Giddings, Porshe 11 BYU 11.98w +3.6 6  
30 Reynolds, Shannon 9 Texas-Arlington 11.98w +3.5 4  
31 Peterson, Alicia 9 Texas 12.01w +3.5 8  
32 Son, Kassandrea 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 12.02w +3.5 8  
33 Rogers, Allison 9 Albany 12.02w +4.8 2  
34 Ford, Tyler 10 North Carolina 12.04w +3.7 7  
35 Evans, Amber 10 Southern Methodi 12.05w +2.9 5  
36 Prentiss, Courtney 11 Jackson State 12.07w +3.7 7  
37 Hood, Tiana 12 Baylor 12.07w +2.9 5  
38 Anderson, Shawna 10 South Plains 12.09w +3.5 8  
39 Watkins, Precious 10 CS Northridge 12.11w +4.8 2  
40 Pratt, Lauren 10 Incarnate Word 12.12w +4.8 2  
41 Pruitt, Shamoya 9 Wichita State 12.12w +2.3 3  
42 Boleware, Jonisha 12 Texas Tech 12.13w +3.5 4  
43 Butler, Rasheta 11 Northern Illinoi 12.13w +2.3 3  
44 Pegram, Alex 10 Southern Methodi 12.16w +2.9 5  
45 Chisholm, Lareea 11 Syracuse 12.16w +4.8 2  
46 Chambers, Sierra 10 Barton County 12.18w +2.3 3  
47 Walls, Jasmine 12 Texas-Arlington 12.19w +3.6 6  
48 Washington, Nicole 9 Texas-San Antoni 12.22w +3.5 4  
49 Hurrel, Karlene 9 Idaho 12.22w +4.8 2  
50 Jacka, Kelly 9 Idaho 12.31w +2.3 3  
50 Green, Rakeisha 12 Louisiana Tech 12.31w +3.5 4  
52 Dominguez, Andrea 11 Huston-Tillotson 12.34w +2.3 3  
53 Lee, Rhonda 9 Northern Illinoi 12.36w +2.3 3  
54 Boyd, Alitta 9 USC 12.36w +3.1 1  
55 Sims, Lashada 9 Barton County 12.37w +3.1 1  
56 Freeman, Amanda 11 Northwestern Sta 12.38w +4.8 2  
57 Grant, Bianca 10 Wayland Baptist 12.39w +2.3 3  
58 Wilkerson, Cornisha 9 Oral Roberts 12.41w +3.5 4  
59 Kotun, Angelica 9 Northwestern Sta 12.46w +3.1 1  
60 Hopkins, Jamie 10 Huston-Tillotson 12.48w +3.1 1  
61 Ross, Keleisha 12 Wayland Baptist 12.50w +3.1 1  
62 Solomon, Brittney 9 Texas-San Antoni 12.53w +2.3 3  
63 Jacobs, Latisha 9 Oral Roberts 12.68w +4.8 2  
64 Hedgepeth, Saraina 9 Florida Internat 12.68w +3.5 4  
65 King, Jakesia 9 Texas A&M-Commer 12.69w +4.8 2  
66 Watts, Hayley 12 Incarnate Word 12.96w +3.1 1  
-- Pinckney, Takeia 9 LSU FS +2.6 9  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Texas Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 4 12 206  
2013 1 2 5 173  
2012 1 303 5 187  
2011 1 5 2 116  
2010 3 2 3 160  
2009 1 14 1 138  
2008 9 7 17 63  
2007       21  
2006       34