Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 3 2012, 10:30 PM
NAIA Indoor Championships
Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Geneva, OH, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | 1 Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Indoor Pentathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Brijesh 11 Doane 06.66 nwi 1 10
3 McClain, Remontay 9 Azusa Pacific 06.67 nwi 1 6
5 Wilson, Kirk 11 Shorter 06.73 nwi 1 4
6 Talton, Nigel 11 Shorter 06.73 nwi 1 3
4 Turner, Gregory 11 Wayland Baptist 06.75 nwi 1 5
2 McKinney, Rumeal 12 Aquinas 06.76 nwi 1 8
7 Acheampong, Sam 12 Briar Cliff 06.77 nwi 1 2
8 Huntley, Allen 11 Shorter 06.81 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
2 McClain, Remontay 9 Azusa Pacific 06.67 nwi 1  
1 Lawrence, Brijesh 11 Doane 06.70 nwi 2  
4 Wilson, Kirk 11 Shorter 06.72 nwi 1  
3 Talton, Nigel 11 Shorter 06.77 nwi 2  
5 Turner, Gregory 11 Wayland Baptist 06.78 nwi 1  
6 McKinney, Rumeal 12 Aquinas 06.81 nwi 2  
7 Acheampong, Sam 12 Briar Cliff 06.82 nwi 2  
8 Huntley, Allen 11 Shorter 06.83 nwi 1  
9 Keene, Zachary 12 Azusa Pacific 06.84 nwi 1  
14 McCaleb, Ben 11 Doane 06.89 nwi 2  
12 Green, Gabriel 11 William Penn 06.90 nwi 1  
15 Robinson, Leon 11 Embry-Riddle 06.90 nwi 2  
13 Young, Clyde 12 Langston 06.91 nwi 1  
11 Siler, Colton 12 Southwestern (KS 06.94 nwi 2  
10 Murphy, Jamal 12 Bacone 06.95 nwi 1  
16 Anderson, Clarence 11 Ottawa (KS) 06.95 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McClain, Remontay 9 Azusa Pacific 06.67 nwi 3  
2 Lawrence, Brijesh 11 Doane 06.70 nwi 1  
4 Wilson, Kirk 11 Shorter 06.72 nwi 3  
3 Talton, Nigel 11 Shorter 06.77 nwi 2  
5 Turner, Gregory 11 Wayland Baptist 06.78 nwi 1  
6 McKinney, Rumeal 12 Aquinas 06.81 nwi 2  
7 Acheampong, Sam 12 Briar Cliff 06.82 nwi 2  
8 Huntley, Allen 11 Shorter 06.83 nwi 3  
9 Keene, Zachary 12 Azusa Pacific 06.84 nwi 1  
10 McCaleb, Ben 11 Doane 06.89 nwi 1  
11 Robinson, Leon 11 Embry-Riddle 06.90 nwi 3  
12 Green, Gabriel 11 William Penn 06.90 nwi 1  
13 Young, Clyde 12 Langston 06.91 nwi 3  
14 Siler, Colton 12 Southwestern (KS 06.94 nwi 3  
15 Anderson, Clarence 11 Ottawa (KS) 06.95 nwi 2  
16 Murphy, Jamal 12 Bacone 06.95 nwi 2  
17 Kilpatrick, Justin 9 Ashford 06.96 nwi 2  
18 Moon, Bradley 10 Shorter 06.97 nwi 1  
19 Paige, Dontaey 10 Indiana Tech 06.99 nwi 3  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Levy, Jura 11 Oklahoma Baptist 07.40 nwi 1 10
2 King, Adella 11 Indiana Tech 07.44 nwi 1 8
4 Washington, Deseray 12 Bethel (TN) 07.55 nwi 1 5
3 Grant, Bianca 12 Wayland Baptist 07.56 nwi 1 6
-- Jno Baptiste, Anika 10 Florida Memorial 07.57 nwi 1  
6 Higgins, Jenna 11 Mt Mercy 07.62 nwi 1 3
5 rippy, jasmesia 9 Bethel (TN) 07.67 nwi 1 4
7 Carey, Henrietta 11 Taylor 07.68 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
2 King, Adella 11 Indiana Tech 07.43 nwi 2  
1 Levy, Jura 11 Oklahoma Baptist 07.50 nwi 1  
4 Grant, Bianca 12 Wayland Baptist 07.52 nwi 2  
3 Washington, Deseray 12 Bethel (TN) 07.61 nwi 1  
6 Higgins, Jenna 11 Mt Mercy 07.61 nwi 2  
5 Jno Baptiste, Anika 10 Florida Memorial 07.64 nwi 1  
7 rippy, jasmesia 9 Bethel (TN) 07.66 nwi 1  
8 Carey, Henrietta 11 Taylor 07.66 nwi 1  
9 Torian, Abigail 11 Indiana Tech 07.69 nwi 2  
10 Sewell, Brittany 12 Shorter 07.70 nwi 2  
11 Spikes, Lakeisha 10 Shorter 07.71 nwi 1  
14 Lee, Leandria 12 Wayland Baptist 07.73 nwi 2  
13 Hollands, Juanita 12 Bacone 07.76 nwi 1  
17 Brooks, Chloe 10 Indiana Tech 07.76 nwi 2  
15 DeStefano, Samantha 12 Aquinas 07.77 nwi 1  
12 Gay, Natasha 11 Wayland Baptist 07.78 nwi 1  
16 Thomas, Jewel 9 Indiana Tech 07.78 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 King, Adella 11 Indiana Tech 07.43 nwi 2  
2 Levy, Jura 11 Oklahoma Baptist 07.50 nwi 1  
4 Grant, Bianca 12 Wayland Baptist 07.52 nwi 2  
3 Washington, Deseray 12 Bethel (TN) 07.61 nwi 3  
5 Higgins, Jenna 11 Mt Mercy 07.61 nwi 1  
7 Jno Baptiste, Anika 10 Florida Memorial 07.64 nwi 1  
10 Carey, Henrietta 11 Taylor 07.66 nwi 1  
6 rippy, jasmesia 9 Bethel (TN) 07.66 nwi 3  
8 Torian, Abigail 11 Indiana Tech 07.69 nwi 3  
9 Sewell, Brittany 12 Shorter 07.70 nwi 2  
11 Spikes, Lakeisha 10 Shorter 07.71 nwi 1  
12 Lee, Leandria 12 Wayland Baptist 07.73 nwi 2  
13 Brooks, Chloe 10 Indiana Tech 07.76 nwi 1  
14 Hollands, Juanita 12 Bacone 07.76 nwi 2  
15 DeStefano, Samantha 12 Aquinas 07.77 nwi 3  
16 Thomas, Jewel 9 Indiana Tech 07.78 nwi 1  
17 Gay, Natasha 11 Wayland Baptist 07.78 nwi 3  
18 Butler, Ebonie 11 St Ambrose 07.79 nwi 2  
19 Niederklein, Abby 9 Hastings 07.79 nwi 2  
20 Irvin, Tamika 11 Dakota Wesleyan 07.88 nwi 3  
21 Ligon, Angelique 9 Warner Southern 07.95 nwi 3  
22 Figeuroa, Alyssa 10 Houghton 07.97 nwi 2  
-- Sims, NyEma 10 Concordia-Portla DNS nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wayland Baptist 108 2) Shorter 72 3) Concordia (Ore.) 55.85 4) Oklahoma Baptist 50.66 5) Hastings 45 6) Doane 36 7) Eastern Oregon 34.35 8) Fresno Pacific 29 9) Azusa Pacific 24 10) Aquinas 23 11) Morningside 20.85 12) Dakota State 18 13) Langston 17 13) Oklahoma Christian 17 15) Carroll 12.33 16) Northwestern (Iowa) 12 16) College of Idaho 12 16) Embry-Riddle 12 16) Missouri Baptist 12 16) Dordt 12 21) Indiana Tech 10 21) Lindsey Wilson 10 21) Northwood 10 21) Siena Heights 10 25) Cornerstone 9 26) Ashford 8.35 27) Goshen 8 27) Central Methodist 8 29) Vanguard 7 29) Cumberlands 7 29) Marian (Ind.) 7 32) Southern Oregon 6 32) Westmont 6 32) Briar Cliff 6 32) William Woods 6 32) Valley City State 6 37) Dickinson St. 5.85 38) Olivet Nazarene 5 38) Concordia (Neb.) 5 38) Bethel (Ind.) 5 38) Iowa Wesleyan 5 42) Bacone 4.85 43) Bethel (Tenn.) 4 43) St. Ambrose 4 43) Bryan 4 43) Graceland 4 43) Great Falls 4 48) St. Louis Pharmacy 3 48) Missouri Valley 3 48) Grand View 3 51) Indiana Wesleyan 2 52) Davenport 1 52) Tabor 1 52) Southern-NO 1 52) Milligan 1 52) Friends 1 52) Evangel 1 52) St. Francis (Ill.) 1 52) Mount Marty 1 52) Southern Nazarene 1 61) McPherson 0.85 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Azusa Pacific AZUS 108 2 Oklahoma Baptist OKLA 107.5 3 Wayland Baptist WAYL 59 4 Shorter SHOR 45 4 Embry-Riddle EMBR 45 6 Indiana Tech INI2 32 7 Morningside MORN 28 8 Concordia (Ore.) COOR 27 8 Cornerstone COM3 27 10 Biola BIOL 24 11 Dordt DORD 21 12 Grand View GRAN 19 13 Fresno Pacific FPAC 18 14 Doane DOAN 17 14 Bethel (Tenn.) BETN 17 16 Friends FRIE 14 16 Spring Arbor SPMI 14 16 Eastern Oregon EAOR 14 19 Siena Heights SIMI 13 19 Carroll CARR 13 21 Midland MIDL 12 22 Mount Mercy MOIA 10.5 23 St. Ambrose STAM 10 23 Westmont WECA 10 25 Lindsey Wilson LIKY 9 26 Lee (Tenn.) LEET 8 26 Central Methodist CEMO 8 26 Goshen GOSH 8 29 Concordia (Neb.) CONE 7 30 Bethel (Ind.) BEIN 6 30 Northwestern (Iowa) NOIA 6 30 Cumberlands CUKY 6 30 Hastings HAST 6 34 Davenport DAVE 5.5 35 St. Xavier STXA 5 36 Houghton HOUG 4 36 Ashford ASHF 4 36 St. Francis (Ill.) STFR 4 36 Mount Marty MOSD 4 40 Aquinas AQUI 3 40 Viterbo VITE 3 40 Baker BAKS 3 43 Hannibal-LaGrange HANN 2 43 Campbellsville CAKY 2 43 Taylor TAYL 2 43 Concordia (Cal.) COCA 2 47 Soka SOKA 1.5 48 Roberts Wesleyan RONY 1 48 Olivet Nazarene OLIL 1 48 Trinity Christian TRIL 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for NAIA Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   5    
2013 1   4    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2   1
2008 1   5   1
2007   6 4    
2006   2