Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 1st to Mar 3rd

YearResultsVideoNewsBlogs 
*2015 
20141 5 
20131 4 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20076 4 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

NAIA Indoor Championships

 

2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 3 2012, 10:30 PM
NAIA Indoor Championships
Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Geneva, OH, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Indoor Pentathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Boen, Hall,
Morris, Kithuka
  Wayland Baptist 9:51.31 1 10
2 Cisneros, Brown,
Pena, Clowes
  Concordia-Portla 9:52.78 1 8
3 Gunneson, Bordeaux,
Thelen, Heiler
  Aquinas 9:52.89 1 6
4 Perez, Smith,
N'Getich, Sorenson
  Shorter 9:59.13 1 5
5 Rodrigue, Mcelyea,
Every, Widener
  Siena Heights 10:03.75 1 4
6 Stephens, Pineda,
McLeod, Harper
  Bryan 10:08.29 1 3
7 Custar, Frye,
Camacho, Godwin
  Oklahoma Baptist 10:08.59 1 2
8 Barrient, Block,
Stoots, Mesta
  Oklahoma Christi 10:09.25 1 1
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Custar, Frye,
Rolle, Godwin
  Oklahoma Baptist 9:56.52 1  
4 Cisneros, Brown,
Pena, Clowes
  Concordia-Portla 9:56.82 1  
7 Perez, Smith,
N'Getich, Ogwaro
  Shorter 9:57.11 1  
8 Rodrigue, Mcelyea,
Every, Widener
  Siena Heights 10:01.10 1  
2 Taragon, Landers,
Lemay, Kithuka
  Wayland Baptist 10:08.05 1  
5 Barrient, Block,
Stoots, Mesta
  Oklahoma Christi 10:09.47 1  
3 Gunneson, Teachout,
Thelen, Heiler
  Aquinas 10:10.24 1  
9 Shiney, Braxton,
Gourdeau, Bradford
  Westmont 10:10.36 1  
6 Stephens, Pineda,
McLeod, Harper
  Bryan 10:12.81 1  
10 Courtrig, Versen,
Bourdon, Falland
  Cornerstone 10:13.78 1  
11 Reidsma, Devers,
Venhuize, VanEerde
  Trinity Christia 10:14.61 1  
12 Hernande, Kraus,
Beal, Kirwa
  Embry-Riddle 10:15.13 1  
13 McDaniel, Kirkhart,
Pittman, Adelman
  Southwestern (KS 10:15.21 1  
14 Drew, Speckman,
Graham, Sterk
  Grace 10:19.22 1  
15 Barrier, Lulko,
Hampton, Leahey
  Southern Nazaren 10:24.33 1  
16 Corcoran, Stancato,
Kenney, Rychel
  St Xavier 10:26.77 1  
17 Sievert, Birt,
Hoffman, Hohnholt
  Concordia-Nebras 10:27.04 1  
18 Ledesma, Sharp,
Lyle, Daedler
  Biola 10:31.90 1  
19 Schuerma, Wall,
Barnes, Kiprono
  Rocky Mountain 10:40.62 1  
20 Donaldso, Rosenau,
Morgan, Weldon
  Great Falls 10:42.41 1  
21 Topp, Solorio,
Leone, Reyes
  St. Francis (IL) 10:47.42 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carstens, VanWinkl,
Leslie, Martinez
  Azusa Pacific 11:45.59 1 10
2 Kerner, Forsi,
Sciarra, Fischett
  Biola 12:03.26 1 8
3 Mathes, Bienlien,
Heitkamp, Weborg
  Morningside 12:09.22 1 6
4 Yonge, Pierce,
Oosterho, Contrera
  Cornerstone 12:14.28 1 5
5 Whybark, Ball,
Limage, Moran
  Concordia-Portla 12:14.97 1 4
6 Cherne, Stormans,
Nealon, Stuart
  Westmont 12:15.65 1 3
7 Herbert, Moore,
Drew, Helker
  Oklahoma Baptist 12:17.58 1 2
8 Burke, Howell,
Eaton, Murtagh
  Carroll (MT) 12:25.28 1 1
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jimison, Fung,
Carstens, Martinez
  Azusa Pacific 11:54.91 1  
4 Whybark, Limage,
Ball, Moran
  Concordia-Portla 12:05.30 1  
2 Mathes, Bienlien,
Heitkamp, Weborg
  Morningside 12:05.51 1  
5 Cherne, Hodges,
Nealon, Stuart
  Westmont 12:06.36 1  
7 Kerner, Forsi,
Sciarra, Fischett
  Biola 12:07.29 1  
3 Burke, Howell,
Eaton, Grossman
  Carroll (MT) 12:09.70 1  
6 Herbert, Adams,
Tracey, Helker
  Oklahoma Baptist 12:16.66 1  
8 Yonge, Pierce,
Oosterho, Contrera
  Cornerstone 12:19.04 1  
9 Keller, Pestotni,
Craig, Birru
  Grand View 12:21.33 1  
10 Spicher, Moreland,
Godwin, Massey
  Shorter 12:24.43 1  
11 Hornung, Erlandso,
Souder, Reyes
  Jamestown 12:24.64 1  
12 Pluemer, Moser,
Baker, Conde
  Concordia-Irvine 12:30.25 1  
13 DeLapp, Anderson,
Sowers, Wagner
  Northwest 12:30.89 1  
14 Van Cott, Nelson,
Estell, Kent
  Vanguard 12:31.14 1  
15 Schaap, Smith,
Harms, Bos
  Trinity Christia 12:35.70 1  
16 Johnson, Sibert,
Perry, Klopfens
  College of Idaho 12:38.96 1  
17 Miller, McDougal,
Pitts, Nystrom
  Judson 12:40.94 1  
18 Ogle, Service,
Rockey, Spahr
  Huntington 12:43.83 1  
19 Steinbec, Kenney,
Norris, Schmeltz
  Taylor 12:44.23 1  
20 Droessle, Sims,
Ott, Wallace
  St Xavier 12:46.85 1  
21 Topp, Nuetzman,
Jepkosge, Borel-Do
  St. Francis (IL) 12:48.05 1  
22 Ball, Bonk,
Sandon, Eschbach
  Embry-Riddle 12:49.50 1  
23 Siemiano, Jensen,
Leuck, Foley
  Viterbo Univ 12:50.98 1  
24 Timm, Lehmkuhl,
Day, Bowden
  Clarke 12:54.75 1  
25 Jersey, Gaines,
Lamb, Smith
  Indiana Tech 12:58.35 1  
26 Jahn, Hannink,
Kelch, Rouse
  Illinois Inst. T 13:00.05 1  
27 Donker, Prether,
Gunderso, Hinkel
  Spring Arbor 13:05.35 1  
28 Wheeler, Dunkerle,
Rushton, Parsons
  St Ambrose 13:17.95 1  
29 Hein, McCaffer,
Coiro, Williams
  Houghton 13:23.59 1  
-- Relay Team   Roberts Wesleyan SCR 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wayland Baptist 108 2) Shorter 72 3) Concordia (Ore.) 55.85 4) Oklahoma Baptist 50.66 5) Hastings 45 6) Doane 36 7) Eastern Oregon 34.35 8) Fresno Pacific 29 9) Azusa Pacific 24 10) Aquinas 23 11) Morningside 20.85 12) Dakota State 18 13) Langston 17 13) Oklahoma Christian 17 15) Carroll 12.33 16) Northwestern (Iowa) 12 16) College of Idaho 12 16) Embry-Riddle 12 16) Missouri Baptist 12 16) Dordt 12 21) Indiana Tech 10 21) Lindsey Wilson 10 21) Northwood 10 21) Siena Heights 10 25) Cornerstone 9 26) Ashford 8.35 27) Goshen 8 27) Central Methodist 8 29) Vanguard 7 29) Cumberlands 7 29) Marian (Ind.) 7 32) Southern Oregon 6 32) Westmont 6 32) Briar Cliff 6 32) William Woods 6 32) Valley City State 6 37) Dickinson St. 5.85 38) Olivet Nazarene 5 38) Concordia (Neb.) 5 38) Bethel (Ind.) 5 38) Iowa Wesleyan 5 42) Bacone 4.85 43) Bethel (Tenn.) 4 43) St. Ambrose 4 43) Bryan 4 43) Graceland 4 43) Great Falls 4 48) St. Louis Pharmacy 3 48) Missouri Valley 3 48) Grand View 3 51) Indiana Wesleyan 2 52) Davenport 1 52) Tabor 1 52) Southern-NO 1 52) Milligan 1 52) Friends 1 52) Evangel 1 52) St. Francis (Ill.) 1 52) Mount Marty 1 52) Southern Nazarene 1 61) McPherson 0.85 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Azusa Pacific AZUS 108 2 Oklahoma Baptist OKLA 107.5 3 Wayland Baptist WAYL 59 4 Shorter SHOR 45 4 Embry-Riddle EMBR 45 6 Indiana Tech INI2 32 7 Morningside MORN 28 8 Concordia (Ore.) COOR 27 8 Cornerstone COM3 27 10 Biola BIOL 24 11 Dordt DORD 21 12 Grand View GRAN 19 13 Fresno Pacific FPAC 18 14 Doane DOAN 17 14 Bethel (Tenn.) BETN 17 16 Friends FRIE 14 16 Spring Arbor SPMI 14 16 Eastern Oregon EAOR 14 19 Siena Heights SIMI 13 19 Carroll CARR 13 21 Midland MIDL 12 22 Mount Mercy MOIA 10.5 23 St. Ambrose STAM 10 23 Westmont WECA 10 25 Lindsey Wilson LIKY 9 26 Lee (Tenn.) LEET 8 26 Central Methodist CEMO 8 26 Goshen GOSH 8 29 Concordia (Neb.) CONE 7 30 Bethel (Ind.) BEIN 6 30 Northwestern (Iowa) NOIA 6 30 Cumberlands CUKY 6 30 Hastings HAST 6 34 Davenport DAVE 5.5 35 St. Xavier STXA 5 36 Houghton HOUG 4 36 Ashford ASHF 4 36 St. Francis (Ill.) STFR 4 36 Mount Marty MOSD 4 40 Aquinas AQUI 3 40 Viterbo VITE 3 40 Baker BAKS 3 43 Hannibal-LaGrange HANN 2 43 Campbellsville CAKY 2 43 Taylor TAYL 2 43 Concordia (Cal.) COCA 2 47 Soka SOKA 1.5 48 Roberts Wesleyan RONY 1 48 Olivet Nazarene OLIL 1 48 Trinity Christian TRIL 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NAIA Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   5    
2013 1   4    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2   1
2008 1   5   1
2007   6 4    
2006   2