Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (0)
Awards (0)
All (9)
 

Videos

 

6A Girls Race - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2012

Published by
Matt Barnhart   on Nov 5th 2012, 6:34am
 

11/3/12

OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2012

 1. Grant                         2    3    9   21   31  (36) (62) =    66

         Parkes Kendrick, Ella Donaghu, Piper Donaghu, Rennie Kendrick, Maddy Kaczmarowski, Libby Kokes, Abbie Nilan

  2. St. Mary's Academy            4    8   12   19   25  (40) (43) =    68

         Paige Rice, Ellen Patterson, Lacey Conner, Kate Patterson, Lucy O'Sullivan, Molly McCullough, Celeste Raymond

  3. Jesuit                        10   14   15   17   20  (34)      =    76

         Ellie Kallgren, Megan Mullaney, Nicole McCollough, Taylor Moscoe, Lindsay Sheaffer, Katie Leavy

  4. Sunset                        6   11   13   24   28  (32) (33) =    82

         Charlotte Corless, Nicole Griffiths, Sarah Fahmy, Sharon Zhang, Tori Hensley, Amanda Calderwood, Karen Qu

  5. South Eugene                  1    5   18   27   44  (45) (48) =    95

         Sara Tsai, Erin Clark, Phacelia Cramer, Genevieve Brandt, Natalie Mosman, Brooke Hettick, Nicole Mowery

  6. South Medford                 26   30   35   42   47  (53) (68) =   180

         Carmen Mejia, Lela Stemple, Victoria Haynes, Stefani Ritter, Amy Watson, Tristan Husted, Stefanee Tolner

  7. Lakeridge                     23   41   51   60   61  (66) (77) =   236

         Kelly O'Neill, Lia Newman, Laura Manning, Dorothy Wang, Elli Newman, Laura Suzuki, Madeline Hearn

  8. Forest Grove                  37   39   49   56   57  (79) (80) =   238

         Elena Torry-Schrag, Rubi Vergara-Grindell, Kimberly Heesacker, Julia Khoury, Emilia Anderson, Jessica Steigerwald, Esther Harris

  9. Gresham                       22   29   46   73   74  (75) (83) =   244

         Kennedy Martin, Haley McDonald, Erica Keathley, Jacelyn Davis, Alicia Nunziato, Madison Taylor, Leah Ruff

 10. Newberg                       16   50   52   63   65  (67) (69) =   246

         Erin Sanders, Debora Deleon, Savannah Stanton, Rebeca Deleon, Irena Pia, McKaelie Wolfe, Margaret Halstead

 11. West Salem                    7   54   55   59   71  (81) (82) =   246

         Brooke Chuhlantseff, Allie Rasmussen, Ana Ramirez, Madeline Bochereau, Alicia Phan, Grace Livengood, Emily Cantrell-Cole

 12. South Salem                   38   58   64   70   72  (76) (78) =   302

         Atalie Frank, Courtney Hammagren, Aleksa Wood, Vivian Hawkinson, Emma Bidwell, Bethany Reding, Maddy Eyerly

6A Girls Individual Results

* = 

 

Place Name Grade School Time
1 Sara Tsai* 10 South Eugene 17:42
2 Maggie Schmaedick 12 Sheldon 17:46
3 Parkes Kendrick 12 Grant 17:58
4 Ella Donaghu 9 Grant 18:01
5 Paige Rice 11 St. Mary's Academy 18:01
6 Erin Clark 12 South Eugene 18:08
7 Gracie Todd 10 Sheldon 18:27
8 Charlotte Corless 11 Sunset 18:36
9 Brooke Chuhlantseff 9 West Salem 18:37
10 Ellen Patterson 12 St. Mary's Academy 18:37
11 Piper Donaghu 11 Grant 18:44
12 Ellie Kallgren 10 Jesuit 18:45
13 Nicole Griffiths 9 Sunset 18:51
14 Kennedy Allen 9 David Douglas 18:54
15 Lacey Conner 9 St. Mary's Academy 18:58
16 Sarah Fahmy 12 Sunset 18:58
17 Sarah Medved 11 Westview 18:59
18 Gracie Tostenson 11 Crater 19:06
19 Megan Mullaney 12 Jesuit 19:19
20 Nicole McCollough 9 Jesuit 19:20
21 Erin Sanders 12 Newberg 19:27
22 Taylor Moscoe 11 Jesuit 19:28
23 Erin Gregoire 10 Beaverton 19:30
24 Phacelia Cramer 10 South Eugene 19:31
25 Kate Patterson 9 St. Mary's Academy 19:33
26 Lindsay Sheaffer 12 Jesuit 19:35
27 Rennie Kendrick 9 Grant 19:41
28 Whitney Rich 9 McMinnville 19:45
29 Kennedy Martin 12 Gresham 19:51
30 Kelly O'Neill 12 Lakeridge 19:52
31 Sharon Zhang 9 Sunset 19:52
32 Lucy O'Sullivan 10 St. Mary's Academy 19:54
33 Carmen Mejia 12 South Medford 19:58
34 Genevieve Brandt 12 South Eugene 19:58
35 Tori Hensley 10 Sunset 20:05
36 Haley McDonald 12 Gresham 20:10
37 Rachel Niesen 11 Southridge 20:11
38 Lela Stemple 10 South Medford 20:12
39 Emily Trosino 12 Reynolds 20:13
40 Maddy Kaczmarowski 12 Grant 20:15
41 Amanda Calderwood 9 Sunset 20:18
42 Karen Qu 12 Sunset 20:25
43 Katie Leavy 9 Jesuit 20:29
44 Victoria Haynes 9 South Medford 20:30
45 Shea Vallaire 12 Lake Oswego 20:33
46 Lauren Lykins 11 Hillsboro 20:35
47 Zoe Clegg 10 Clackamas 20:35
48 Rachel Gibbs 12 Glencoe 20:35
49 Libby Kokes 10 Grant 20:37
50 Maggie Riley 12 Central Catholic 20:38
51 Elizabeth Dean 10 Tigard 20:41
52 Julia Stevenson 10 Central Catholic 20:47
53 Elena Torry-Schrag 12 Forest Grove 20:50
54 Atalie Frank 12 South Salem 20:51
55 Amanda Stowe 12 Aloha 20:51
56 Rubi Vergara-Grindell 10 Forest Grove 20:53
57 Anna Peaslee 12 Lake Oswego 20:54
58 Kaelia Neal 11 North Salem 20:55
59 Molly McCullough 10 St. Mary's Academy 20:56
60 Lia Newman 11 Lakeridge 21:00
61 Stefani Ritter 11 South Medford 21:01
62 Celeste Raymond 12 St. Mary's Academy 21:02
63 Natalie Mosman 11 South Eugene 21:02
64 Brooke Hettick 11 South Eugene 21:06
65 Erica Keathley 11 Gresham 21:08
66 Amy Watson 9 South Medford 21:10
67 Rachel Crawford 12 Oregon City 21:10
68 Nicole Mowery 9 South Eugene 21:11
69 Paige Nelson 9 Thurston 21:15
70 Kimberly Heesacker 10 Forest Grove 21:19
71 Debora Deleon 11 Newberg 21:20
72 Laura Manning 11 Lakeridge 21:21
73 Savannah Stanton 11 Newberg 21:21
74 Tristan Husted 10 South Medford 21:23
75 Allie Rasmussen 10 West Salem 21:24
76 Ana Ramirez 11 West Salem 21:25
77 Julia Khoury 11 Forest Grove 21:26
78 Emilia Anderson 11 Forest Grove 21:26
79 Courtney Hammagren 11 South Salem 21:30
80 Courtney Repp 12 McNary 21:36
81 Madeline Bochereau 12 West Salem 21:42
82 Dorothy Wang 10 Lakeridge 21:43
83 Elli Newman 9 Lakeridge 21:45
84 Abbie Nilan 11 Grant 21:48
85 Rebeca Deleon 11 Newberg 21:56
86 Aleksa Wood 11 South Salem 22:00
87 Irena Pia 11 Newberg 22:01
88 Laura Suzuki 12 Lakeridge 22:01
89 McKaelie Wolfe 12 Newberg 22:02
90 Stefanee Tolner 11 South Medford 22:03
91 Margaret Halstead 10 Newberg 22:04
92 Vivian Hawkinson 11 South Salem 22:05
93 Alicia Phan 11 West Salem 22:05
94 Jenna Gross 9 Sprague 22:13
95 Emma Bidwell 10 South Salem 22:14
96 Jacelyn Davis 11 Gresham 22:20
97 Laura Donaldson 12 McNary 22:35
98 Alicia Nunziato 11 Gresham 22:36
99 Madison Taylor 10 Gresham 22:41
100 Bethany Reding 12 South Salem 22:42
101 Madeline Hearn 11 Lakeridge 22:52
102 Maddy Eyerly 9 South Salem 23:05
103 Jessica Steigerwald 12 Forest Grove 23:07
104 Esther Harris 9 Forest Grove 23:07
105 Grace Livengood 10 West Salem 23:25
106 Emily Cantrell-Cole 10 West Salem 23:38
107 Leah Ruff 11 Gresham 24:37
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015   1      
2014 1 23 3 388  
2013 1 22 3 135  
2012 1 9 2    
2011 1 20 2 1040  
2010 2 9 5 181  
2009 1 24 2 176  
2008 1 15 4 109  
2007 1 26 1 27  
2006   2      
1986   2