Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 23rd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
2010111 1 38 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (11)
View
+
Photos (38)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Shanghai Golden Grand Prix - Shanghai

IAAF Diamond League Meet

 

2010 Results - Shanghai Diamond League - Shanghai Golden Grand Prix

Published by
Matt   on May 23 2010, 03:09 PM

200 Metres

Official Results - Men - 200 Metres - Wind : -0.8 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Usain Bolt JAM 19.76
2 Angelo Taylor USA 20.34
3 Ryan Bailey USA 20.43
4 Marvin Anderson JAM 20.48
5 Churandy Martina AHO 20.95
6 Ronald Pognon FRA 21.00
7 Shinji Takahira JPN 21.12
8 Peimeng Zhang CHN 21.46
9 Mingxuan Li CHN 21.47

400 Metres

Official Results - Men - 400 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Jeremy Wariner USA 45.41
2 David Neville USA 45.70
3 Michael Bingham GBR 45.84
4 Gary Kikaya COD 46.07
5 Ben Offereins AUS 46.08
6 Leslie Djhone FRA 46.37
7 Xiaosheng Liu CHN 46.62
8 Johan Wissman SWE 46.64
9 Andrae Williams BAH 48.03

1500 Metres

Official Results - Men - 1500 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Augustine Kiprono Choge KEN 3:32.20
2 Asbel Kiprop KEN 3:32.22
3 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 3:33.35
4 William Biwott Tanui KEN 3:33.67
5 Geoffrey Kipkoech Rono KEN 3:33.92
6 Suleiman Kipses Simotwo KEN 3:33.96
7 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba KEN 3:33.99
8 Haron Keitany KEN 3:37.87
9 Eliud Kipchoge KEN 3:38.36
10 Alex Kipchirchir KEN 3:39.22
11 Jeremy Roff AUS 3:39.42

Collins Cheboi KEN DNF

Ismael Kipngetich Kombich KEN DNF

Deresse Mekonnen ETH DNF

110 Metres Hurdles

Official Results - Men - 110 Metres Hurdles - Wind : -0.4 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 David Oliver USA 12.99
2 Dongpeng Shi CHN 13.39
3 Xiang Liu CHN 13.40
4 Wenjun Xie CHN 13.58
5 Allen Johnson USA 13.65
6 Dwight Thomas JAM 13.75
7 Jing Yin CHN 13.95
8 Mike van Kruchten NED 14.01

Ryan Brathwaite BAR DNF

High Jump

Official Results - Men - High Jump
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Sylwester Bednarek POL 2.24
2 Jesse Williams USA 2.24
3 Linus Thörnblad SWE 2.24
4 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2.20
5 Tora Harris USA 2.20
6 Martijn Nuyens NED 2.20
6 Andrey Tereshin RUS 2.20
6 Chen Wang CHN 2.20
9 Andra Manson USA 2.20

Shufeng Zhang CHN NM

Pole Vault

Official Results - Men - Pole Vault
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Malte Mohr GER 5.70
2 Aleksandr Gripich RUS 5.60
3 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.60
4 Hendrik Gruber GER 5.60
5 Yansheng Yang CHN 5.60
6 Steven Hooker AUS 5.50
7 Steven Lewis GBR 5.40
8 Jeremy Scott USA 5.40
9 Timothy Mack USA 5.20
10 Quan Yang CHN 5.20

Long Jump

Official Results - Men - Long Jump
Pos Athlete Nat Mark Wind
1 Fabrice Lapierre AUS 8.30 0.0
2 Dwight Phillips USA 8.18 -1.3
3 Xiongfeng Su CHN 8.06 +0.2
4 Ignisious Gaisah GHA 7.91 +1.8
5 Brian Johnson USA 7.80 +1.0
6 Chris Noffke AUS 7.74 -2.5
7 Andriy Makarchev UKR 7.73 -0.7
8 Zhenwei Yu CHN 7.57 -1.7
9 Christoph Stolz GER 7.28 0.0

Irving Saladino PAN DNS

Discus Throw

Official Results - Men - Discus Throw
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Zoltán Kövágó HUN 69.69
2 Robert Harting GER 68.69
3 Piotr Malachowski POL 68.66
4 Gerd Kanter EST 68.61
5 Ehsan Hadadi IRI 67.08
6 Jason Young USA 64.26
7 Jarred Rome USA 62.04
8 Ian Waltz USA 61.21
9 Dongwei Huang CHN 55.76

Javelin Throw

Official Results - Men - Javelin Throw
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 86.11
2 Petr Frydrych CZE 85.60
3 Vítezslav Veselý CZE 82.95
4 Igor Janik POL 79.13
5 Roman Avramenko UKR 78.91
6 Qinggang Zhao CHN 74.30
7 Ulrich Damon RSA 71.83
8 Tom Goyvaerts BEL 71.17

100 Metres

Official Results - Women - 100 Metres - Wind : -0.1 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Carmelita Jeter USA 11.09
2 Shelly-Ann Fraser JAM 11.29
3 Chandra Sturrup BAH 11.38
4 Bianca Knight USA 11.51
5 Me'Lisa Barber USA 11.54
6 Schillonie Calvert JAM 11.66
7 Yujia Tao CHN 11.69
8 Jiang Lan CHN 11.95

800 Metres

Official Results - Women - 800 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KEN 2:01.06
2 Jennifer Meadows GBR 2:01.34
3 Kenia Sinclair JAM 2:01.87
4 Yevgeniya Zinurova RUS 2:01.95
5 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:02.30
6 Tetiana Petlyuk UKR 2:03.08
7 Renata Plis POL 2:03.19
8 Pamela Jelimo KEN 2:03.89
9 Yong Li CHN 2:04.50
10 Haiyan Zhou CHN 2:12.84

Rebecca Sweeney GBR DNF

5000 Metres

Official Results - Women - 5000 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH 14:30.96
2 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai KEN 14:31.14
3 Meselech Melkamu ETH 14:31.91
4 Sylvia Jebiwott Kibet KEN 14:31.91
5 Sule Utura ETH 14:44.21
6 Emebet Anteneh ETH 14:44.90
7 Mercy Cherono KEN 14:47.13
8 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KEN 14:48.57
9 Margaret Wangari Muriuki KEN 14:48.94
10 Genet Yalew ETH 15:03.52
11 Florence Jebet Kiplagat KEN 15:23.30
12 Eloise Wellings AUS 15:24.16
13 Frehiwat Goshu ETH 15:43.75

Esther Chemtai KEN DNF

Lidia Chojecka POL DNF

Tamara Tverdostup UKR DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase

Official Results - Women - 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi KEN 9:16.82
2 Milcah Chemos Cheywa KEN 9:20.63
3 Lydia Jebet Rotich KEN 9:21.38
4 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 9:30.79
5 Sofia Assefa ETH 9:31.62
6 Ancuta Bobocel ROU 9:40.77
7 Lisa Galaviz USA 9:41.62
8 Elizabeth Mueni KEN 9:53.33

Wioletta Frankiewicz POL DNF

Mardrea Hyman JAM DNF

400 Metres Hurdles

Official Results - Women - 400 Metres Hurdles
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Lashinda Demus USA 53.34
2 Natalya Antyukh RUS 54.83
3 Anna Jesien POL 55.12
4 Anastasiya Rabchenyuk UKR 55.29
5 Melaine Walker JAM 55.33
6 Kaliese Spencer JAM 55.59
7 Satomi Kubokura JPN 55.61
8 Sheena Tosta USA 56.86
9 Dominique Darden USA 57.64

Triple Jump

Official Results - Women - Triple Jump
Pos Athlete Nat Mark Wind
1 Olga Rypakova KAZ 14.89 +1.0
2 Yargeris Savigne CUB 14.61 -1.6
3 Anna Pyatykh RUS 13.94 -1.2
4 Nadezhda Alekhina RUS 13.90 -2.3
5 Gisele de Oliveira BRA 13.65 +0.9
6 Yanan Liu CHN 13.60 +0.3
7 Limei Xie CHN 13.53 -1.2
8 Trecia Smith JAM 13.42 -0.4
9 Svitlana Mamyeyeva UKR 12.93 -1.0

Shot Put

Official Results - Women - Shot Put
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 20.70
2 Valerie Vili NZL 19.72
3 Lijiao Gong CHN 19.60
4 Michelle Carter USA 18.79
5 Jillian Camarena-Williams USA 18.56
6 Xiangrong Liu CHN 18.49
7 Nadine Kleinert GER 18.44
8 Misleydis González CUB 18.08
9 Qianqian Meng CHN 16.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Shanghai Diamond League - Shanghai Golden Grand Prix
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 10 5 56  
2013 1 7 7 36  
2012 1 9 2 20  
2011 1 5 10 27  
2010 1 11 1 38  
2009 1 6 1    
Hashtags: None