Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Jan 21st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (5)
View
+
Photos (56)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - New Balance Games
Jan 21 2012, 09:22 PM
 

Invited groups

 

2012

New Balance Games

* The New Balance Games are open to all scholastic teams as well as elite professional runners in specific events.

 

2012 Results - New Balance Games

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Jan 21 2012, 09:22 PM

Website:Click here

Women 400 Meter Dash Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hastings, Natasha            Nike                              52.29  
  2 Wineberg, Mary               Unattached                        52.61  
  3 Dorr, Wendy                  Brooks                            53.71  
  4 Cross, Brandi                Unattached                        53.85  
  5 Kinchens, Tamika             Unattached                        56.56  

Women 800 Meter Run Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Phoebe               Nike                            2:00.39  
  2 Dahl, Heidi                  New Balance                     2:01.80  
  3 Thomas, LaTavia              Nike                            2:01.81  
  4 Vessey, Maggie               New Balance                     2:03.40  
  5 Aubry, Rachel                Speed River TC                  2:06.89  
  6 Browning, Charlotte          New Balance                     2:08.43  
  7 Herrick, Stephanie           Central Park Tra                2:08.86  
  8 Francis, Claudia             Unattached                      2:10.08  
  9 Metz, Jen                    Westchester TC                  2:10.13  

 Women 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jen                 New Balance                     4:28.60   4:11.0
  2 Douma-Hussar, Carmen         New Balance                     4:30.88   4:12.4
  3 Koons, Frances               New Balance                     4:31.53   4:12.6
  4 Stellingwerff, Hilary        New Balance                     4:31.72   4:13.0
  5 Muncan, Marina               New Balance                     4:31.84   4:13.7
  6 Wright, Megan                New Balance                     4:32.51   4:13.4
  7 Mageean, Ciara               New Balance                     4:38.81   4:17.0
  8 Buchanan, Dana               Speed River TC                  4:41.70   4:21.6
  9 Cliff, Rachel                Speed River TC                  4:45.00   4:24.6
 10 Martinez, Branda             New Balance                     4:45.12   4:25.7
 11 Green, Nikeya                DC United                          4:53.95   4:31.7
 -- Higgins, Lesley              New York Athleti                    DNF  


Men 1500 Meter Run Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Kyle                 Nike                            3:41.99  
  2 Boylan-Pett, Liam            New Jersey-New Y                3:43.60  
  3 Okuti, Harbert               Westchester TC                  3:45.25  
  4 Joseph, Moise                DC Elite                        3:45.93  
  5 Hulse, Matthew               Unattached                      3:48.45  
  6 Lecours, Tommy               Speed River TC                  3:49.06  
  7 Walsh, Aidan                 Ridgewood Runnin                3:53.45  
 -- Tully, Sean                  Unattached                          DNF  

Men 400 Meter Dash Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtney, Michael            Love Athletics                    47.19  
  2 Gordon, Lalonde              Zenith Velocity                   47.35  
  3 Faulkner, Troy               Zenith Velocity                   48.05  
  4 Greene, Joe                  Nike                              48.14  
  5 Mitchell, Manteo             Unattached                        48.21  
  6 Campbell, Anthony            Zenith Velocity                   48.44  

Men 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Craig                New Balance                     3:59.10   3:43.3
  2 Milne, Taylor                Speed River TC                  3:59.34   3:43.6
  3 Heath, Garrett               Bay Area TC                     3:59.58  
  4 Novak, Rob                   New York Athleti                3:59.70   3:43.9
  5 Myers, Rob                   Saucony                         4:03.04   3:46.0
  6 Draper, Mark                 New Balance                     4:03.21   3:46.2
  7 Emanuel, Lee                 New Balance                     4:03.52  
  8 Konoval, Tim                 Unattached                      4:03.57   3:47.0
  9 Wechsler, Alex               New Jersey-New Y                4:04.77  
 10 Stevenson, Ricky             New Balance                     4:04.97   3:43.1
 11 Brown, Darren                Team Rogue                      4:07.04   3:47.5

        Freshmen Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Medgar Evers                               3:48.19
  2 Sheepshead Bay                             3:55.04
  3 Hempstead                                  3:55.89
  4 Watchung Hills                             4:02.12
  5 Columbia                                   4:03.53
  6 Pope John XXIII HS                         4:03.68
  7 McLean                                     4:03.72
  8 Newburgh                                   4:04.99
  9 West Orange                                4:05.69
 10 Hunterdon Central                          4:06.46
 11 Boys & Girls HS                            4:10.23
 12 Roosevelt                                  4:13.15
 13 Pearl River                                4:17.57
 14 Freeport                                   4:18.02
 15 North Hunterdon                            4:19.83
 16 Townsend Harris                            4:28.57
 17 Roslyn                                     4:31.19
 18 Watchung Hills                             4:31.29
 19 Pope John XXIII HS                         4:35.24
 20 Lafayette                                  4:37.17
 21 Townsend Harris                            4:43.11
 22 Beacon                                     4:46.04
 23 Somers                                     5:02.90

        Freshmen Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Fordham Prep                               1:40.39
  2 Medgar Evers                               1:40.57
  3 Hempstead                                  1:42.92
  4 Hunterdon Central                          1:46.59
  5 Pope John XXIII HS A                       1:47.46
  6 Loatesville                                1:47.99
  7 West Orange                                1:49.67
  8 McLean                                     1:50.49
  9 Roosevelt                                  1:50.58
 10 Watchung Hills                             1:51.07
 11 Woodbridge HS                              1:53.23
 12 Pearl River                                1:54.06
 13 Roslyn                                     1:54.37
 14 Hendrick Hudson                            1:54.86
 15 Newburgh                                   1:54.96
 16 Boys & Girls HS                            1:54.97
 17 Freeport                                   1:54.98
 18 North Hunterdon                            1:55.76
 19 Townsend Harris A                          1:55.85
 20 Hunterdon Central                          1:56.79
 21 Watchung Hills                             2:02.86
 22 Forest Hills                               2:04.62
 23 Pope John XXIII HS B                       2:04.70
 24 Townsend Harris B                          2:06.30
 25 Somers                                     2:11.56

        Sophomore Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals        
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Pleasantville                              3:38.75
  2 Elmont                                     3:39.74
  3 Jefferson                                  3:39.85
  4 Freeport                                   3:41.99
  5 Carolina Perchy                            3:43.01
  6 Newburgh                                   3:47.12
  7 Washington Twp                             3:47.83
  8 Saunders                                   3:49.82
  9 Francis Lewis                              3:50.73
 10 Boys & Girls HS                            3:52.14
 11 Hunterdon Central                          3:52.58
 12 Upper Perkiomen                            3:55.47
 13 Sheepshead Bay                             3:55.50
 14 Dewitt Clinton                             3:56.24
 15 Loatesville                                3:59.73
 16 Townsend Harris                            3:59.79
 17 Massapequa                                 4:01.94
 18 Pearl River                                4:01.95
 19 North Hunterdon                            4:04.55
 20 Roosevelt                                  4:05.98
 21 Hempstead                                  4:06.61
 22 Boys & Girls HS                            4:07.55
 23 Evander Childs                             4:09.06
 24 Watchung Hills                             4:11.06
 25 Hauppauge                                  4:11.70
 26 Uniondale                                  4:11.79
 27 Roslyn                                     4:11.81
 28 Columbia                                   4:15.06
 29 Glen Cove                                  4:18.93
 30 Somers                                     4:20.20
 31 Watchung Hills                             4:20.20
 32 Hendrick Hudson                            4:21.41
 33 Hauppauge                                  4:21.88
 34 Pope John XXIII HS                         4:22.18
 35 Upper Perkiomen                            4:22.31
 36 Hillcrest                                  4:38.35

        Sophomore Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals        
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Sheepshead Bay                             1:38.21
  2 Elmont                                     1:38.71
  3 Washington Twp                             1:38.72
  4 Bishop McDevitt                            1:38.81
  5 Freeport                                   1:38.85
  6 Carolina Perchy                            1:39.14
  7 Pleasantville                              1:40.22
  8 Francis Lewis                              1:40.62
  9 Dewitt Clinton                             1:40.64
 10 Boys & Girls HS                            1:41.13
 11 Abraham Lincoln                            1:42.83
 12 Hunterdon Central                          1:43.65
 13 Newburgh                                   1:43.70
 14 Pearl River                                1:44.49
 15 Saunders                                   1:45.15
 16 Upper Perkiomen                            1:45.37
 17 Massapequa                                 1:46.54
 18 Uniondale                                  1:47.10
 19 Hempstead                                  1:47.29
 20 McLean                                     1:47.59
 21 Evander                                    1:47.66
 22 Holy Cross                                 1:47.87
 23 Columbia                                   1:48.01
 24 Watchung Hills                             1:48.64
 25 Hauppauge                                  1:49.46
 26 Forest Hills                               1:49.59
 27 Hendrick Hudson                            1:50.02
 28 Townsend Harris                            1:50.12
 29 Boys & Girls HS                            1:50.26
 30 Hunterdon Central                          1:51.35
 31 Watchung Hills                             1:53.48
 32 Glen Cove                                  1:53.64
 33 Upper Perkiomen                            1:54.43
 34 Roslyn                                     1:54.66
 35 Roslyn                                     1:55.96
 36 Pope John XXIII HS                         1:56.26
 37 Somers                                     1:58.02
 38 North Hunterdon                            2:04.41
 39 Hauppauge                                  2:06.70

        Sophomore Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals        
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Pleasantville                              3:38.75
  2 Elmont                                     3:39.74
  3 Jefferson                                  3:39.85
  4 Freeport                                   3:41.99
  5 Carolina Perchy                            3:43.01
  6 Newburgh                                   3:47.12
  7 Washington Twp                             3:47.83
  8 Saunders                                   3:49.82
  9 Francis Lewis                              3:50.73
 10 Boys & Girls HS                            3:52.14
 11 Hunterdon Central                          3:52.58
 12 Upper Perkiomen                            3:55.47
 13 Sheepshead Bay                             3:55.50
 14 Dewitt Clinton                             3:56.24
 15 Loatesville                                3:59.73
 16 Townsend Harris                            3:59.79
 17 Massapequa                                 4:01.94
 18 Pearl River                                4:01.95
 19 North Hunterdon                            4:04.55
 20 Roosevelt                                  4:05.98
 21 Hempstead                                  4:06.61
 22 Boys & Girls HS                            4:07.55
 23 Evander Childs                             4:09.06
 24 Watchung Hills                             4:11.06
 25 Hauppauge                                  4:11.70
 26 Uniondale                                  4:11.79
 27 Roslyn                                     4:11.81
 28 Columbia                                   4:15.06
 29 Glen Cove                                  4:18.93
 30 Somers                                     4:20.20
 31 Watchung Hills                             4:20.20
 32 Hendrick Hudson                            4:21.41
 33 Hauppauge                                  4:21.88
 34 Pope John XXIII HS                         4:22.18
 35 Upper Perkiomen                            4:22.31
 36 Hillcrest                                  4:38.35

        Sophomore Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals        
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Sheepshead Bay                             1:38.21
  2 Elmont                                     1:38.71
  3 Washington Twp                             1:38.72
  4 Bishop McDevitt                            1:38.81
  5 Freeport                                   1:38.85
  6 Carolina Perchy                            1:39.14
  7 Pleasantville                              1:40.22
  8 Francis Lewis                              1:40.62
  9 Dewitt Clinton                             1:40.64
 10 Boys & Girls HS                            1:41.13
 11 Abraham Lincoln                            1:42.83
 12 Hunterdon Central                          1:43.65
 13 Newburgh                                   1:43.70
 14 Pearl River                                1:44.49
 15 Saunders                                   1:45.15
 16 Upper Perkiomen                            1:45.37
 17 Massapequa                                 1:46.54
 18 Uniondale                                  1:47.10
 19 Hempstead                                  1:47.29
 20 McLean                                     1:47.59
 21 Evander                                    1:47.66
 22 Holy Cross                                 1:47.87
 23 Columbia                                   1:48.01
 24 Watchung Hills                             1:48.64
 25 Hauppauge                                  1:49.46
 26 Forest Hills                               1:49.59
 27 Hendrick Hudson                            1:50.02
 28 Townsend Harris                            1:50.12
 29 Boys & Girls HS                            1:50.26
 30 Hunterdon Central                          1:51.35
 31 Watchung Hills                             1:53.48
 32 Glen Cove                                  1:53.64
 33 Upper Perkiomen                            1:54.43
 34 Roslyn                                     1:54.66
 35 Roslyn                                     1:55.96
 36 Pope John XXIII HS                         1:56.26
 37 Somers                                     1:58.02
 38 North Hunterdon                            2:04.41
 39 Hauppauge                                  2:06.70

         Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Dewitt Clinton                             3:23.64
  2 Mount Vernon                               3:23.97
  3 Newburgh                                   3:24.90
  4 Brandywine High School                     3:26.33
  5 Penn Wood                                  3:26.99
  6 CH Flowers HS                              3:29.01
  7 Cardinal O Hara                            3:29.02
  8 JFK (Bronx)                                3:31.19
  9 Lakeland Panas                             3:31.57
 10 North Penn                                 3:32.74
 11 Wilson                                     3:33.06
 12 Camden HS                                  3:33.10
 13 Swenson                                    3:33.21
 14 Upper Darby                                3:33.23
 15 Holy Cross                                 3:33.43
 16 Dulaney                                    3:33.58
 17 West Potomac HS                            3:33.60
 18 Chester High                               3:33.98
 19 Newark High                                3:34.17
 20 Haverford High                             3:34.43
 21 New Rochelle                               3:34.81
 22 Woodrow Wilson                             3:35.04
 23 CCHS                                       3:35.46
 24 Edison High                                3:35.93
 25 Overbrooke                                 3:36.06
 26 Roosevelt                                  3:36.35
 27 Loatesville                                3:36.55
 28 Dunbar SHS                                 3:36.85
 29 Central (Phila)                            3:36.89
 30 Mendham HS                                 3:37.31
 31 Mount Vernon                               3:37.61
 32 North Hunterdon                            3:37.76
 33 Medgar Evers                               3:37.86
 34 Canarsie                                   3:38.47
 35 Cinnemson                                  3:38.71
 36 Roman Catholic HS                          3:39.18
 37 Springfield                                3:39.35
 38 Robbinsville                               3:40.05
 39 Harbor Ridge                               3:40.11
 40 Medgar Evers                               3:40.42
 41 Copiague                                   3:40.46
 42 Evander Childs                             3:41.16
 43 Sherwood HS                                3:41.38
 44 Paul D. Schrieber/Port Washington          3:41.72
 45 South Shore                                3:42.76
 46 Perkiomen Valley                           3:43.05
 47 South Shore                                3:43.18
 48 Newburgh                                   3:43.29
 49 Archbishop Carroll                         3:43.64
 50 Father Judge                               3:43.88
 51 Ocean City                                 3:44.13
 52 Harrison                                   3:44.57
 53 McDevitt                                   3:44.98
 54 Uniondale                                  3:45.35
 55 Morris Hills HS                            3:45.89
 56 Saunders                                   3:46.41
 57 Woodbridge HS                              3:46.53
 58 McLean                                     3:47.47
 59 Averill Park HS                            3:47.70
 60 Cheltenham                                 3:47.70
 61 Island Trees                               3:47.94
 62 Holy Cross                                 3:47.95
 63 CH Flowers HS                              3:48.10
 64 Riverdale                                  3:48.31
 65 Manhasset                                  3:48.41
 66 Francis Lewis                              3:48.71
 67 Holmdel                                    3:49.15
 68 Christ the King                            3:49.93
 69 Taft High School                           3:50.00
 70 Haverford High                             3:50.66
 71 St. Mark's High School                     3:51.02
 72 Sheepshead Bay                             3:51.19
 73 Plainedge                                  3:51.88
 74 Mineola High School                        3:52.24
 75 Watchung Hills                             3:52.47
 76 Stuyvesant                                 3:53.44
 77 Caravel Academy                            3:53.94
 78 Clara Barton HS                            3:54.91
 79 Hudson Falls                               3:55.79
 80 Roosevelt                                  3:58.34
 81 Onteora                                    3:59.13
 82 Vineland                                   3:59.22
 83 South Shore                                3:59.53
 84 Brandywine High School                     4:01.41
 85 Holy Cross                                 4:01.64
 86 CCHS                                       4:01.93
 87 Ocean City                                 4:01.94
 88 Upper Perkiomen                            4:02.33
 89 Evander Childs                             4:03.39
 90 Robbinsville                               4:04.63
 91 Hauppauge                                  4:06.95
 92 Somers                                     4:07.07
 93 Uniondale                                  4:07.28
 94 Clarke                                     4:10.32
 95 Plainview                                  4:11.05
 96 Bernards HS                                4:14.01
 97 Benjamin Cardozo                           4:18.41
 98 Plainview                                  4:20.11
 99 Columbus                                   4:24.57
100 Murry Bergtraum                            4:25.74
101 Plainview                                  4:30.71

         Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Bethlehem Central                          8:03.73
  2 Centreville                                8:03.77
  3 Lower Moreland                             8:06.10
  4 Bronx HS of Science                        8:08.18
  5 Tatnall                                    8:09.75
  6 Morris Hills                               8:10.15
  7 Cardinal O'Hara                            8:10.38
  8 Friends                                    8:12.78
  9 Massapequa                                 8:13.51
 10 Bellport                                   8:15.13
 11 New Rochelle                               8:15.66
 12 Hendrick Hudson                            8:16.20
 13 Pope John                                  8:16.46
 14 Haverford                                  8:17.37
 15 Jackson Liberty                            8:17.38
 16 Vestal                                     8:18.39
 17 West Potomac                               8:19.07
 18 Somers                                     8:19.27
 19 Lakeland / Panas                           8:19.77
 20 Stuyvesant                                 8:21.14
 21 Minisink Valley                            8:21.25
 22 Ocean City                                 8:21.57
 23 Pearl River                                8:21.89
 24 Jackson                                    8:22.46
 25 North Penn                                 8:24.13
 26 Lake Braddock                              8:24.58
 27 McLean                                     8:24.80
 28 Clarke                                     8:26.81
 29 Boys & Girls                               8:27.01
 30 Penn Wood                                  8:27.36
 31 Easton                                     8:29.99
 32 Lower Moreland                             8:30.58
 33 Upper Darby                                8:31.09
 34 Hunterdon                                  8:31.56
 35 Manhasset                                  8:33.00
 36 Sherwood                                   8:33.51
 37 Bernards                                   8:33.80
 38 Cinnaminson                                8:34.62
 39 Francis Lewis                              8:36.54
 40 Collegiate                                 8:37.12
 41 Bronx HS of Science                        8:38.35
 42 Woodrow Wilson                             8:40.06
 43 Robbinsville                               8:42.67
 44 Stuyvesant                                 8:42.79
 45 Harrison                                   8:44.49
 46 Lakeland / Panas                           8:44.85
 47 Wantagh                                    8:44.87
 48 Copiague                                   8:45.04
 49 Lower Moreland                             8:46.67
 50 Coatesville                                8:46.81
 51 Boys & Girls                               8:48.25
 52 Thomas Stone                               8:51.80
 53 Robbinsville                               8:55.20
 54 Pope John                                  8:55.89
 55 JFK                                        8:56.35
 56 Pearl River                                8:56.59
 57 South County                               8:57.42
 58 Haverford                                  8:59.56
 59 Massapequa                                 8:59.83
 60 Bronx HS of Science                        9:01.33
 61 Roman Catholic                             9:02.46
 62 Newark                                     9:02.91
 63 Pope John                                  9:03.36
 64 Onteora                                    9:04.83
 65 St. Marks                                  9:05.43
 66 St. Marks                                  9:06.48
 67 Stuyvesant                                 9:06.68
 68 Bellport                                   9:06.78
 69 Uniondale                                  9:11.87
 70 Bernards                                   9:12.65
 71 Archbishop Carroll                         9:14.33
 72 Ocean City                                 9:14.53
 73 Edgemont                                   9:14.97
 74 Minisink Valley                            9:16.93
 75 Vineland                                   9:19.43
 76 Mineola                                    9:20.07
 77 Hunterdon                                  9:22.01
 78 Upper Perkiomen                            9:22.79
 79 Coatesville                                9:24.14
 80 Pearl River                                9:24.53
 81 St. Marks                                  9:25.64
 82 Roslyn                                     9:26.42
 83 Massapequa                                 9:27.20
 84 Averill Park                               9:29.34
 85 Plainview                                  9:33.67
 86 Bronx HS of Science                        9:49.77
 87 Bishop McDevitt                            9:57.67
 88 Hunterdon                                  9:57.67
 89 Somers                                     9:57.99
 90 St. Marks                                  9:59.24
 91 Plainedge                                 10:03.54
 92 Island Trees                              10:21.84
 93 Bernards                                  10:24.36
 94 Vineland                                  10:46.31
 95 Plainview                                 11:19.40
 96 Plainview                                 12:11.60

         Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                               1:30.45  
  2 Medgar Evers  'A'                                 1:30.47  
  3 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                        1:31.29  
  4 Cardinal O Hara  'A'                              1:31.35  
  5 Uniondale  'A'                                    1:31.42  
  6 Cheltenham  'A'                                   1:31.70  
 

         Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Cheltenham                                 1:29.74
  2 Medgar Evers                               1:30.78
  3 Sheepshead Bay                             1:30.79
  4 Uniondale                                  1:31.58
  5 Newburgh Free Academy                      1:31.73
  6 Cardinal O'Hara                            1:31.88
  7 Upper Darby                                1:31.97
  8 Brandywine                                 1:32.24
  9 Mt. Vernon                                 1:32.33
 10 Harrison                                   1:32.47
 11 Penn Wood                                  1:32.80
 12 North Penn                                 1:32.82
 13 Camden                                     1:32.89
 14 C.H. Flowers                               1:33.16
 15 West Orange                                1:33.17
 16 Father Judge                               1:33.26
 17 Canarsie                                   1:33.53
 18 Dulaney                                    1:34.16
 19 Central Islip                              1:34.24
 20 Roman Catholic                             1:34.58
 21 Medgar Evers                               1:34.89
 22 Coatesville                                1:34.97
 23 Swenson                                    1:35.03
 24 Newark                                     1:35.06
 25 Jackson Liberty                            1:35.12
 26 Campus Magnet                              1:35.14
 27 Chester                                    1:35.19
 28 Averill Park                               1:35.25
 29 Millville                                  1:35.33
 30 Holy Cross                                 1:35.57
 31 Springfield                                1:35.60
 32 Evander Child                              1:35.90
 33 Roosevelt                                  1:36.17
 34 Pope John                                  1:36.60
 35 Woodbridge                                 1:36.79
 36 Copiague                                   1:36.87
 37 Overbrook                                  1:37.07
 38 C.H. Flowers                               1:37.31
 39 Centreville                                1:37.78
 40 Abraham Lincoln                            1:37.87
 41 Haverford                                  1:37.92
 42 Cheltenham                                 1:37.99
 43 Dewitt Clinton                             1:38.10
 44 Bernards                                   1:38.17
 45 Somers                                     1:38.73
 46 Dunbar                                     1:38.73
 47 Riverdale                                  1:38.80
 48 New Rochelle                               1:39.22
 49 Gill St. Bernards                          1:39.23
 50 Cheltenham                                 1:39.51
 51 Massapequa                                 1:39.66
 52 Holmdel                                    1:39.69
 53 Uniondale                                  1:39.74
 54 Christ the King                            1:39.76
 55 Saunders                                   1:40.01
 56 Mount Vernon                               1:40.04
 57 Roslyn                                     1:40.36
 58 Hendrick Hudson                            1:40.43
 59 Caravel Academy                            1:40.44
 60 Mineola                                    1:40.78
 61 Elmont                                     1:40.85
 62 Pope John                                  1:40.91
 63 Taft                                       1:40.93
 64 Holy Cross                                 1:41.11
 65 North Hunterdon                            1:41.20
 66 St. Marks                                  1:41.64
 67 McLean                                     1:41.66
 68 Clara Barton                               1:41.91
 69 Townsend Harris                            1:42.06
 70 Robbinsville                               1:42.14
 71 Vineland                                   1:42.33
 72 Watchung Hills                             1:42.55
 73 Thomas Stone                               1:42.73
 74 Martin Van Buren                           1:42.94
 75 Pleasantville                              1:43.32
 76 Sherwood                                   1:44.03
 77 Island Trees                               1:44.17
 78 Saunders                                   1:44.31
 79 C.H. Flowers                               1:44.84
 80 Roosevelt                                  1:44.94
 81 Uniondale                                  1:45.73
 82 Pearl River                                1:46.47
 83 Gill St. Bernards                          1:47.08
 84 W.C. Bryant                                1:47.36
 85 Evander Child                              1:47.37
 86 Taft                                       1:48.51
 87 Hunterdon                                  1:48.62
 88 Hauppauge                                  1:48.62
 89 Bernards                                   1:49.31
 90 Science Skills                             1:49.51
 91 Pleasantville                              1:49.60
 92 Holy Cross                                 1:50.13
 93 Information Tech                           1:50.14
 94 Forest Hills                               1:50.96
 95 Christ the King                            1:51.81
 96 Murray Bertraum                            1:52.59
 97 Martin Van Buren                           1:52.83
 98 Island Trees                               1:56.85
 99 Bernards                                   1:58.40
100 Beacon                                     1:59.93
101 W.C. Bryant                                2:01.61
102 Saunders                                   2:03.91
103 W.C. Bryant                                2:04.46
104 Massapequa                                 2:08.04
105 Forest Hills                               2:10.49
106 Bernards                                   2:12.21

                    Varsity Boys High Jump Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Jeune Ologundudu             Abraham Lincoln               11-10
  2 Tomlin Ocasio                Lafayette                     11-10
  3 Hunter Kuna                  Robbinsville                   11-8
  4 Stankus Phillips             Hunterdon Central               11-4
  5 Landis Mills                 Father Judge                   11-0
  6 Headlam Vanderhourst         John Bowne                      6-2
  7 Royal Tuyman                 Coatsville                      6-0
  8 Benjamin Seon                Plainview JFK                  5-10
  9 Page Malam                   Walton (Bronx)                 5-10
 10 Adam Adams                   West Orange                     5-8
 11 English Johnson              Walter G. O'Connell-Copia       5-8
 12 Duncan Carter                Uniondale                       5-8


                  Varsity Boys High Jump Individuals
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Nick Swan                    North Penn                      6-4
  2 Ricky Headlam                John Bowne                      6-2
  3 Brian Ocasio                 Lafayette                       6-2
  4 Olabimpe Ologundudu          Abraham Lincoln                 6-0
  5 Jean Luc Tuyman              Coatsville                      6-0
  6 Craig Hunter                 Robbinsville                    6-0
  7 Matt Berhamin                Plainview JFK                  5-10
  8 Samuel Jeune                 Abraham Lincoln                5-10
  9 Spencer Page                 Walton (Bronx)                 5-10
 10 Tyrique Adams                West Orange                     5-8
 11 Mike Stankus                 Hunterdon Central               5-8
 12 Kyle Phillips                Hunterdon Central               5-8
 13 John Kuna                    Robbinsville                    5-8
 14 Tyrell English               Walter G. O'Connell-Copia       5-8
 15 Brandon Duncan               Uniondale                       5-8
 16 Michael Tomlin               Lafayette                       5-8
 17 John Landis                  Father Judge                    5-6
 18 Tim Mills                    Father Judge                    5-6

Boys 500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glass, Najee                 St. Peter's                     1:02.22  
  2 Livingston, Strymar          Christopher                     1:02.88  
  3 Jordan, Andre                Medgar Evers                    1:04.61  
  4 Nabinett, Diamere            Tatnall                         1:06.23  
  5 Al-Doori, Zaid               Harrison                        1:07.95  

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ahadzi, Richmond             Sheepshead B            7.44       7.50  
  2 Beckford, Rudje              Dwitt Clinton           7.85       7.76  
  3 Samoura, Laye                Coatesville             8.05       7.84  
  4 Agyapong, Jeremiah Obeng     Dwitt Clinton           7.98       7.93  
  5 Marc Sears, Jose             Sheepshead B            7.92       8.05  
  6 Lavorgna, Christian          Pope John XX            8.06       8.31  
  7 Choi, David                  Centreville             8.00       8.58  
 -- Merritt, Rob                 Harrison                8.06        DNF  


Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noelle, Chad                 Greene                          4:11.64  
  2 Elkaim, Jeramy               Livingston H                    4:15.05  
  3 LaCoste, Jeff                Bishop Guertin                  4:15.88  
  4 Malon, Benjamin              Pascack Valley                  4:16.56  
  5 Nestor, Daniel               Daniel Hand                     4:17.29  
  6 Wilson, Dustin               Chestnut Hil                    4:17.79  
  7 Tate, Tyler                  Tatnall                         4:17.89  
  8 Herie, Martin                Washingtonville                 4:22.58  
  9 Davis, Cullen                North Brunsw                    4:22.89  
 10 Davis, Kyle                  North Brunsw                    4:22.97  
 11 McDonald, Matt               North Hunter                    4:26.28  
 12 Johnson, Erik                Ocean City H                    4:28.46  
 13 Colasurdo, Anthony           Lacey Township                  4:29.15  
 14 Defabio, Cj                  Watchung Hil                    4:38.99  
 
                 Varsity Boys Long Jump Relay Finals                 
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Muir Ingram                  Uniondale                      41-4
  2 Bridgewater Boston           Sheepshead Bay              41-3.75
  3 Geuirtz Moxey                North Penn                     41-3
  4 Milanaik Bruner              Gill St. Bernard's           39-7.5
  5 Smalley Twenefor             Father Judge                 38-6.5
  6 Castelli Park                Harrison                       38-5
  7 Thomas Brown                 Newark High                    37-6
  8 Goldman Salvo                North Hunterdon              37-5.5
  9 Mosely Abrams                New Rochelle                37-2.25
 10 Delzotta Letizia             Somers                         37-1
 11 Beebe Aaron                  Pope John XXIII HS          37-0.25
 12 Goodspeed Av                 Paul D. Schrieber/Port Wa   36-10.5
 13 McDonald Yancy               Loatesville                 36-4.25
 14 Parkinson Streeter           Freeport                    36-1.25
 15 Davis Harrison               Upper Darby                35-11.25
 16 Vesper Flint                 Watchung Hills              35-10.5
 17 Owens Forsythe               Father Judge                35-9.25
 18 Martin Christophe            Centreville                  35-5.5
 19 Abraham Cajuste              West Orange                    34-8
 20 Headlam Vanderhourst         John Bowne HS                34-5.5
 21 Mehmetaj Roach               Forest Hills                34-4.75
 22 Cuccaro Gardner              Hunterdon Central              34-0
 23 Sarver Stephens              Sherwood HS                33-11.75
 24 Peer Reilly                  Pope John XXIII HS          32-7.75
 25 Orinthal McGinn              Pope John XXIII HS           32-6.5
 26 Jackson Johnson              Hendrick Hudson                32-5
 27 Quaranti Speleotis           Pearl River                  32-4.5
 28 Darvish King                 Holmdel                        32-3
 29 In Prabhu                    McLean                      31-11.5
 30 LaFuente St.Paul             Forest Hills                   31-7
 31 Alavanja Blauvelt            Island Trees                31-4.25
 32 Barzola D'Wira               Walton                      31-3.25
 33 Macchia Sugamele             Massapequa                   30-9.5
 34 Bindas Matthiessen           Hunterdon Central              30-9
 35 Kim Kwak                     Roslyn                      30-3.25
 36 Jackson Ezighe               Forest Hills                   30-0
 37 Varghese Spillane            Pearl River                    28-3
 38 Ahmed Garber                 Watchung Hills                 28-0
 39 Kleinberger Lutz             Pearl River                    27-6
 40 Davis Gage                   Somers                         27-2

                   Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Spadaccini DePinto           Pearl River                    26-0
  2 Sokolov Tottle               Millville                      25-6
  3 Graham Fitzpatrick           Morris Hills                   23-0
  4 Doria Nord                   Massapequa                     22-6
  4 Park Seidman                 Harrison                       22-6
  6 Kelliher Zampetti            Hunterdon Central              22-6
  7 Mills McPeak                 Father Judge                   21-6

                 Varsity Boys Pole Vault Individuals
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Sean Burns                   Delaware Valley                15-2
  2 Aidan Sokolov                Millville                      13-6
  3 Jon Brinkerhoff              Veritas Christian              13-6
  4 Chris Spadaccini             Pearl River                    13-0
  5 Francis DePinto              Pearl River                    13-0
  6 Ryan Potter                  North Hunterdon                12-6
  7 Domenic Pileggi              North Penn                     12-6
  8 Peter Flint                  Watchung Hills                 12-0
  9 Alex Tottle                  Millville                      12-0
 10 Scott Abrams                 New Rochelle                   12-0
 11 Lou Zampetti                 Hunterdon Central              12-0
 12 Tyler Fitzpatrick            Morris Hills                   12-0
 13 John Doria                   Massapequa                     11-6
 14 Jacob Seidman                Harrison                       11-6
 15 Kevin Nolan                  Somers                         11-0
 16 Spencer Nord                 Massapequa                     11-0
 17 Fernando Nazario             Hendrick Hudson                11-0
 18 Tommy Paric                  Harrison                       11-0
 19 Sean Graham                  Morris Hills                   11-0
 20 Sean McPeak                  Father Judge                   11-0
 21 Brandon Stacey               Caravel Academy                11-0
 22 Jeff Chernesky               Hunterdon Central              10-6
 23 Jack Kelliher                Hunterdon Central              10-6
 24 Ryan O'Connor                Pearl River                    10-6
 25 Tim Mills                    Father Judge                   10-6

       Varsity Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals        
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Upper Darby                                  31.34
  2 Sheepshead Bay                               31.39
  3 Uniondale                                    31.43
  4 Jackson Liberty                              32.04
  5 Coatsville                                   32.50
  6 Watchung Hills                               32.83
  7 Holmdel                                      33.46
  8 Pope John                                    33.76
  9 Millville                                    33.86
 10 North Hunterdon                              34.53
 11 Bernards                                     34.67
 12 Uniondale                                    35.41
 13 Vineland                                     35.54
 14 McLean                                       35.73
 15 Roslyn                                       37.92

                Varsity Boys Triple Jump Relay Finals                
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Stephenson Forsythe          Uniondale                    88-3.5
  2 Geuirtz Moxey                North Penn                   83-8.5
  3                              Byram Hills                  82-4.5
  4 Flores Satchell              Central Islip                  82-0
  5 Bonner Glosy                 Central                     81-11.5
  6 Guidroz Ambrose              Walter G. O'Connell-Copia    81-7.5  
    
             Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Ryan Satchell                Central Islip                46-5.5
  2 Glen Forsythe                Uniondale                    46-1.5
  3 Trevell Moxey                North Penn                     44-6
  4 Pierre Francois              Dewitt Clinton               44-5.5
  5 Derek Goldman                North Hunterdon              43-4.5
  6 Harley LaCroix               Cheltenham                     42-6
  7 Christopher Stephenson       Uniondale                      42-2
  8 Jean-Luc Twyman              Loatesville                  42-0.5
  9 Jarrick Ambrose              Walter G. O'Connell-Copia    41-8.5
 10 Joshua Salmon                Uniondale                      41-6
 11 Matt Smalley                 Father Judge                 41-3.5
 12 Sebastian Glosy              Central                        41-3
 13 Mitch Walier                 Holmdel                     40-11.5
 14 Rashee Ferguson              Penn Wood                    40-8.5
 15 Anthony Bonner               Central                      40-8.5
 16 Jonathan Stiles              Penn Wood                    40-2.5
 17 Brian Ocabio                 Lafayette                   39-11.5
 18 Desmond Guidroz              Walter G. O'Connell-Copia     39-11
 19 Michael Tomlin               Lafayette                    39-7.5
 20 Lamar McFai                  Penn Wood                    39-3.5
 21 Dan Geuirtz                  North Penn                   39-2.5
 22 John Doria                   Massapequa                   39-0.5
 23 Michael Abanicanda           Thomas Jefferson             38-9.5
 24 Chris Lucas                  Somers                       38-8.5
 25 Sam Kim                      Paul D. Schrieber/Port Wa    38-0.5
 26 Chris White                  Thomas Stone                   38-0
 27 Philip Christophe            Centreville                37-11.75
 28 David Choi                   Centreville                 37-11.5
 29 David Kim                    Plainview                  37-10.25
 30 Roderick Henry               Caravel Academy                37-7
 31 Anthony Bailey               South Shore                  37-6.5
 32 Yashua Clemons               South Shore                  37-3.5
 33 Nigel Waush                  Penn Wood                     36-10
 34 Ben Blumenthal               McLean                         36-5
 35 Yuji Choi                    Paul D. Schrieber/Port Wa    36-3.5
 36 Denzel Reid                  Dewitt Clinton               36-0.5
 37 Rick Greenfield              Thomas Stone                   36-0
 38 Yohan Kim                    Plainview                   35-10.5
 39 Sam Hocking                  Holmdel                        35-9
 40 Kellen Salvo                 North Hunterdon                35-7
 41 Darrel Flores                Central Islip                35-6.5
 42 Alex Shoop                   Sherwood HS                    35-6
 43 Andrew Saryer                Sherwood HS                 34-10.5
 44 Elizae McDonald              Loatesville                    34-7
 45 Tacywar Watkins              Riverdale                      34-0
 46 Duke Nguya                   McLean                         32-7

                   New Balance Games 2011 - 1/22/2011                     
          New Balance Armory Track and Field Center, New York, NY          

                    Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals                     
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Lamy Hill                    Wilson                         99-4
  2 Painter Heikkila             Vestal                     94-10.25
  3 Prato Lisowski               Somers                         93-6
  4 Rivera Bridges               Pleasantville                  92-9
  5 Smith Hill                   Penn Wood                      90-2
  6 Clarke Farinhas              Watchung Hills              87-11.5

                  Varsity Boys Shot Put Individuals                     
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Darrell Hill                 Penn Wood                   57-5.75
  2 Dontaye Rivera               Pleasantville                52-0.5
  3 Chaz Wilks                   Cardinal O'Hara            51-10.75
  4 Brendon Lamy                 Wilson                         51-9
  5 Pat Heikkila                 Vestal                      51-7.75
  6 August Wolf                  Hackley                     49-7.25
  7 Dan Lisowski                 Somers                      49-3.25
  8 Praduman Singh               Upper Darby                    48-6
  9 Mike Smith                   Coatsville                   48-0.5
 10 Nuku Hill                    Wilson                         47-7
 11 Jevon Prince                 Thomas Jefferson               45-0
 12 Ryan DiPascale               Cinnaminson                    44-4
 13 Victor Prato                 Somers                      44-2.75
 14 Rohong Stephenson            Mt. Vernon (NY)              44-2.5
 15 Rudy Winkle                  Averill Park               43-11.75
 16 Herman Holden                Millville                    43-4.5
 17 Scott Lafoon                 McLean                       43-4.5
 18 Stew Carey                   Newark High                 43-4.25
 19 WIll Painter                 Vestal                       43-2.5
 20 Ricardo Appleton             Sheepshead Bay                 43-2
 21 Chris Groton                 Somers                       43-0.5
 22 Joe Hanley                   Somers                         41-9
 23 Abe Jun                      Plainview JFK                41-8.5
 24 Jahmari Cooper               Riverdale                      41-6
 25 Colin Babin                  Pope John                      41-2
 26 Demario Roye                 Evander Childs                40-11
 27 Marcus Bridgers              Pleasantville                  40-9
 28 Cal Kilby                    C. H. Flowers                 39-11
 29 Andrew Farinhas              Watchung Hills             39-10.25
 30 Deshawn Scurry               Millville                   39-9.25
 31 Dave McGriff                 Hunterdon Central           39-9.25
 32 Terrill Williams             Caravel Academy             39-5.75
 33 Alex Preisig                 Somers                       39-5.5
 34 Moater Kohamis               Francis Lewis                39-1.5
 35 Stefan Ramaderan             Sheepshead Bay              38-8.75
 36 Pat Clarke                   Watchung Hills              38-1.25
 37 Rob Casuensse                Pope John                    38-0.5
 38 Deaquam Gordon               C. H. Flowers               38-0.25
 39 Kevin Cort                   Uniondale                      38-0
 40 Zhani Parker                 Uniondale                    37-4.5
 41 Jacob Krakowski              Robbinsville                37-1.75
 42 Carlos Likins                Thomas Stone                   37-1
 43 Zachary Axelrod              Cinnaminson                  37-0.5
 44 Tyler Desire                 Uniondale                      37-0
 45 Talal Ahmed                  Upper Darby                36-11.25
 46 Aseem Reid                   Pleasantville                36-8.5
 47 Alex Gretsch                 Vineland                    36-7.75
 48 Jonathan Reyes               Christopher Columbus        35-11.5
 49 Harry Lieblich               Hackley                        35-9
 50 Jared Dendy                  Mt. Vernon (NY)                35-7
 51 Cole Matthew                 McLean                         35-6
 52 Farris Ghamin                Watchung Hills              35-5.25
 53 Sieh Nmah                    Thomas Jefferson            35-1.25
 54 Maxwell Ramirez              Roosevelt                   35-0.75
 55 Adries Mustafa               Francis Lewis                 34-10
 56 Kenny Hubbard                Newark High                  34-4.5
 57 Anthony Brown                Harrison                       34-4
 58 Spencer Wieland              Averill Park                34-2.25
 59 Andrew DiMaggio              Robbinsville                34-0.75
 60 Tucker Gaccione              Hunterdon Central          33-11.25
 61 Robby Seinfeld               Roslyn                     33-10.25
 62 Trent Holmes                 Robbinsville                33-6.75
 63 Jon Dunstan                  Somers                       33-0.5
 64 Darren Tomasso               Vineland                   32-11.25
 65 Joe Morlando                 Hunterdon Central             32-10
 66 Stefan Austin                Robbinsville                   32-9
 67 Darris Smith                 Penn Wood                   32-8.25
 68 Brian Spells                 Vineland                       32-8
 69 Jevone Norman                Coatsville                  32-6.75
 70 Pat Mintzer                  Cardinal O'Hara              32-6.5
 71 Nick Maenza                  Somers                      32-0.25
 72 Martin Kangah                C. H. Flowers               31-11.5
 73 Jacob Haines                 Pleasantville              31-10.25
 74 Alex Rodriguez               Caravel Academy             31-7.25
 75 Jason DeBalso                Bernards                    31-6.75
 76 Denzel Phillip               Science Skills              31-4.25
 77 O'neil McCloud               Uniondale                   31-3.25
 78 Myron Mycio                  Plainview JFK                  31-3
 79 Donte Contrey                C. H. Flowers               31-1.75
 80 Darien Britton               Thomas Stone                31-1.25
 81 Mike Marra                   Somers                         31-1
 82 Tyler Silva                  Somers                         31-0
 83 Francis Frias                Science Skills             30-11.25
 84 Alvarado Samuels             Roosevelt                   29-11.5
 85 Christian Lawongna           Pope John                     29-10
 86 Marlon Hernandez             Evander Childs              29-9.25
 87 Robert Serralta              Information Tech            29-5.75
 88 Charlie Lian                 Watchung Hills               29-4.5
 89 Chris Gil                    Massapequa                     29-3
 90 Josh Prywes                  Somers                       29-0.5
 91 Christopher Elliott          Riverdale                  28-11.75
 92 Jiryes Ajaka                 Information Tech               28-9
 93 Rashad Williams              Evander Childs              28-7.25
 94 Tom Bieniewicz               Christ the King HS             28-0
 95 Chris Kelly                  Massapequa                  27-10.5
 96 Jordan Talibon               Harrison                      27-10
 97 Matthew Graham               Evander Childs               27-3.5
 98 Erim Gulum                   Plainview JFK                  27-3
 99 Ed Gillison                  Thomas Stone                   27-2
100 Jeremy Rachty                Plainview JFK               27-1.25
101 Gray Prant                   Pope John                     26-10
102 Eric Carpenteri              Massapequa                     26-8
103 Ryan Maddaluna               Bernards                    26-7.25
104 John Hrebella                Hunterdon Central              26-7
105 Anthony Miniachi             Somers                      26-3.25
106 Noah Brenner                 Somers                         26-2
107 Joe Panzarino                Somers                       26-1.5
108 Dom Esposito                 Massapequa                     26-0
109 Ian Parr                     Vineland                       25-8
110 Terrence Brown               Christ the King HS          25-6.75
111 Matt Rivas                   Bernards                      24-10
112 Josh Handzer                 Somers                        24-10
113 Tim Vakles                   Bernards                     24-4.5
114 Michael Boncardo             Somers                      23-6.25
115 Trent Smith                  Pope John                      21-5
116 Wade Trainor                 Pope John                    18-2.5

                       New Balance Games - 1/22/2011                       
                Armory Track and Field Center, New York, NY                

  Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay Finals   
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Columbus                                   3:32.25
  2 Hills West                                 3:32.80
  3 New Rochelle                               3:35.89
  4 C.H. Flowers                               3:36.91
  5 Ocean City                                 3:41.80
  6 South Shore                                3:43.03
  7 Thomas Stone                               3:45.43
  8 Upper Darby                                3:46.14
  9 Boys & Girls                               3:46.83
 10 Byram Hills                                3:48.16
 11 Vineland                                   3:48.33
 12 Morris Hills                               3:49.16
 13 North Penn                                 3:50.25
 14 Byram Hills                                3:51.02
 15 Edgemont                                   3:51.75
 16 Newburgh Free Academy                      3:51.98
 17 Central (PA)                               3:52.45
 18 South Shore                                3:52.65
 19 Port Washington                            3:53.61
 20 Lower Moreland                             3:53.76
 21 Radnor                                     3:54.98
 22 Bethlehem Central                          3:55.11
 23 Somers                                     3:55.78
 24 Archbishop Carroll                         3:56.01
 25 Island Trees                               3:56.09
 26 Somers                                     3:57.02
 27 Ocean City                                 3:57.67
 28 Upper Darby                                3:59.73
 29 Coatesville                                4:00.43
 30 Bishop McDevitt                            4:00.87
 31 C.H. Flowers                               4:00.93
 32 Plainedge                                  4:00.99
 33 Bronx HS of Science                        4:01.35
 34 Jon Kays                                   4:01.53
 35 Lower Merion                               4:02.14
 36 Springfield Gardens                        4:02.75
 37 CCHS                                       4:09.81
 38 Bronx HS of Science                        4:10.30
 39 Hudson Falls                               4:11.01
 40 South Shore                                4:14.87
 41 Massapequa                                 4:15.14
 42 Ocean City                                 4:15.91
 43 Port Washington                            4:16.03
 44 Greene                                     4:16.93
 45 Wantagh                                    4:18.32
 46 Somers                                     4:25.81
 47 Bowne                                      4:29.03
 48 Columbus                                   4:34.11



        Freshman Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals        
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Columbia                                   4:08.48
  2 Southern Regional                          4:17.38
  3 Pope John                                  4:18.27
  4 Haven                                      4:21.99
  5 Newburgh Free Academy                      4:25.93
  6 West Orange                                4:29.13
  7 Clinton                                    4:29.48
  8 Hunterdon Central                          4:32.00
  9 Southern Regional                          4:33.28
 10 New Rochelle                               4:35.90
 11 Murray Bergtraum                           4:37.78
 12 Medgar Evers                               4:40.23
 13 Harrison                                   4:41.12
 14 Ridge                                      4:41.88
 15 Jackson Memorial                           4:42.14
 16 McLean                                     4:42.70
 17 Hendrick Hudson                            4:43.48
 18 Mary Lewis Academy                         4:44.58
 19 Washington Township                        4:48.77
 20 Robbinsville                               4:50.47
 21 Pope John                                  4:51.65
 22 Jackson Memorial                           4:52.69
 23 Young Womens Leadership School             4:55.89
 24 HS for Health Professionals                4:56.95
 25 Camden                                     4:59.57
 26 St. Hubert                                 4:59.64
 27 Hauppauge                                  5:02.55
 28 Hunterdon Central                          5:03.88
 29 Sachem North                               5:04.76
 30 Watchung Hills                             5:07.62
 31 Robbinsville                               5:09.39
 32 Hauppauge                                  5:21.78
 33 Uniondale                                  5:27.24
 34 Hauppauge                                  5:30.13
 35 Watchung Hills                             5:40.55

        Freshmen Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals        
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Columbia                                   1:46.81
  2 Southern Regional                          1:52.20
  3 Haven                                      1:52.82
  4 Newburgh Free Academy                      1:53.71
  5 Pope John                                  1:53.84
  6 Hempstead                                  1:54.12
  7 Clinton                                    1:54.79
  8 Randolph                                   1:57.50
  9 Hunterdon Central                          1:57.97
 10 New Rochelle                               1:58.40
 11 Cicero North Syracuse                      1:59.11
 12 Ridge                                      1:59.73
 13 Robbinsville                               1:59.78
 14 Southern Regional                          1:59.87
 15 Pope John                                  2:01.34
 16 Washington Township                        2:01.62
 17 Holmdel                                    2:01.79
 18 Mary Lewis Academy                         2:02.82
 19 Cicero North Syracuse                      2:03.93
 20 Cicero North Syracuse                      2:04.60
 21 Camden                                     2:04.87
 22 St. Hubert                                 2:04.97
 23 Hendrick Hudson                            2:06.05
 24 Sachem North                               2:06.30
 25 Robbinsville                               2:06.37
 26 Clara Barton                               2:06.90
 27 Woodbridge                                 2:07.91
 28 Watchung Hills                             2:08.86
 29 HS for Health Professionals                2:09.74
 30 Marlboro Newtown                           2:09.82
 31 Boys & Girls                               2:09.89
 32 Uniondale                                  2:10.18
 33 Forest Hills                               2:11.62
 34 Hauppauge                                  2:11.89
 35 Clara Barton                               2:14.54
 36 Hunterdon Central                          2:14.75
 37 Hauppauge                                  2:15.50
 38 Hunterdon Central                          2:15.86
 39 Watchung Hills                             2:20.73
 40 Forest Hills                               2:22.49
 41 Hauppauge                                  2:31.06

       Sophomore Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals        
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Medgar Evers                               4:07.65
  2 Benjamin Cardozo                           4:08.28
  3 Boys & Girls                               4:10.44
  4 Newburgh Free Academy                      4:16.27
  5 Vestal                                     4:18.16
  6 Taft                                       4:18.70
  7 Uniondale                                  4:19.57
  8 Port Richmond                              4:19.58
  9 Haven                                      4:19.77
 10 Dewitt Clinton                             4:21.01
 11 Columbia                                   4:23.67
 12 Carolina Perchy                            4:23.68
 13 Somers                                     4:29.20
 14 Pleasantville                              4:30.83
 15 C.H. Flowers                               4:31.51
 16 Southern                                   4:31.56
 17 New Rochelle                               4:31.74
 18 Ridge                                      4:32.00
 19 Uniondale                                  4:33.51
 20 Saunders                                   4:35.06
 21 Carolina Perchy                            4:35.71
 22 Great Neck South                           4:37.30
 23 Taft                                       4:40.60
 24 Watchung Hills                             4:42.59
 25 Evander Child                              4:45.05
 26 McLean                                     4:46.39
 27 Hauppauge                                  4:47.24
 28 Washington Twp                             4:51.34
 29 Cheltenham                                 4:52.22
 30 Cardinal Spellman                          5:01.52
 31 Uniondale                                  5:08.54
 32 Roosevelt                                  5:11.80
 33 Piscataway                                 5:12.32
 34 Pleasantville                              5:21.14
 35 Glen Cove                                  5:22.28
 36 Washington Twp                             5:27.67

       Sophomore Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals        
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Taft                                       1:44.09
  2 Benjamin Cardozo                           1:46.52
  3 Uniondale                                  1:52.22
  4 C. H. Flowers                              1:53.07
  5 Medgar Evers                               1:53.96
  6 Carolina Perchy                            1:54.18
  7 Taft                                       1:54.69
  8 New Rochelle                               1:56.13
  9 Southern Regional                          1:56.70
 10 Carolina Perchy                            1:57.88
 11 Saunders                                   1:58.59
 12 Bernards                                   2:00.36
 13 Ridge                                      2:00.49
 14 McLean                                     2:01.08
 15 Hauppauge                                  2:01.62
 16 Somers                                     2:03.13
 17 Watchung Hills                             2:03.35
 18 Bayside                                    2:04.45
 19 Hempstead                                  2:06.65
 20 Cheltenham                                 2:06.98
 21 Camden                                     2:07.02
 22 Robbinsville                               2:07.02
 23 Clara Barton                               2:07.24
 24 Hempstead                                  2:07.80
 25 Roosevelt                                  2:09.33
 26 Pleasantville                              2:10.34
 27 Upper Perkiomen                            2:10.93
 28 Cardinal Spellman                          2:11.09
 29 Somers                                     2:12.39
 30 Sachem North                               2:12.75
 31 Uniondale                                  2:13.23
 32 Robbinsville                               2:13.32
 33 Pleasantville                              2:13.48
 34 Watchung Hills                             2:14.82
 35 Roslyn                                     2:19.27
 36 Taft                                       2:19.81
 37 Uniondale                                  2:20.76
 38 Glen Cove                                  2:20.95
 39 Clara Barton                               2:24.87
 40 St. Joseph Hill                            2:35.96

  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay Finals  
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Neptune                                    4:00.33
  2 Garden City                                4:03.18
  3 Sachem North                               4:17.75
  4 Donovan                                    4:19.43
  5 C.H. Flowers                               4:21.09
  6 Lakeland / Panas                           4:21.99
  7 Onteora                                    4:22.17
  8 Plainedge                                  4:22.92
  9 Hunterdon                                  4:26.37
 10 Ocean City                                 4:26.45
 11 Pope John                                  4:27.09
 12 Lower Moreland                             4:27.27
 13 Thomas Stone                               4:27.95
 14 Sheepshead Bay                             4:28.19
 15 Chester                                    4:29.50
 16 Boys & Girls                               4:31.70
 17 Hand                                       4:32.14
 18 Archbishop Carroll                         4:33.29
 19 MSIT                                       4:34.51
 20 Medgar Evers                               4:34.55
 21 Campus Magnet                              4:35.50
 22 Cinnaminson                                4:35.85
 23 Minisink Valley                            4:38.69
 24 Hudson Falls                               4:38.89
 25 Sheepshead Bay                             4:39.97
 26 Murray Bertraum                            4:45.07
 27 Ocean City                                 4:45.26
 28 Somers                                     4:47.97
 29 C.H. Flowers                               4:48.53
 30 Edgemont                                   4:49.76
 31 Sachem North                               4:50.38
 32 Cardinal Spellman                          4:51.22
 33 Averill Park                               4:51.57
 34 Wantagh                                    4:55.02
 35 Minisink Valley                            4:59.57
 36 Bowne                                      5:02.60
 37 MSIT                                       5:05.69
 38 Ocean City                                 5:06.12
 39 Somers                                     5:07.47
 40 Sachem North                               5:10.43
 41 JFK (Bronx)                                5:11.92
 42 Bowne                                      5:27.62
 43 MSIT                                       5:28.75
 44 Campus Magnet                              5:36.31
 45 Somers                                     5:36.92
 46 MSIT                                       5:41.54
 47 MSIT                                       5:54.58

        Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Dewitt Clinton                             3:56.09
  2 South County                               4:01.53
  3 C.H. Flowers                               4:01.64
  4 Camden                                     4:03.41
  5 Upper Darby                                4:03.80
  6 Haven                                      4:06.24
  7 HS For Health Professionals                4:06.57
  8 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton                  4:08.91
  9 Easton                                     4:09.73
 10 Millville                                  4:10.19
 11 Thomas Stone                               4:10.25
 12 Sherwood                                   4:11.03
 13 St. Huberts                                4:11.46
 14 Newburgh Free Academy                      4:11.65
 15 Dunbar                                     4:12.28
 16 Hempstead                                  4:12.53
 17 Swenson                                    4:12.57
 18 Mt. Vernon (VA)                            4:12.60
 19 Meridian                                   4:13.39
 20 CHS                                        4:13.75
 21 Piscataway                                 4:14.35
 22 Prendie                                    4:14.46
 23 Mary Louis Academy                         4:14.72
 24 Morris Hills                               4:16.14
 25 Dulaney                                    4:16.58
 26 Upper Dublin                               4:18.11
 27 Springfield                                4:18.70
 28 Girls High                                 4:19.68
 29 Plainedge                                  4:20.11
 30 Villa                                      4:20.24
 31 Campus Magnet                              4:20.24
 32 North Hunterdon                            4:21.32
 33 St. Joseph by the Sea                      4:22.88
 34 Centreville                                4:22.91
 35 Edison                                     4:23.82
 36 Woodbridge                                 4:24.16
 37 Murray Bertraum                            4:24.25
 38 McLean                                     4:24.27
 39 Cardinal O'Hara                            4:24.75
 40 Jefferson                                  4:25.92
 41 Harrison                                   4:26.11
 42 Vineland                                   4:26.93
 43 Riverdale                                  4:27.10
 44 Central                                    4:28.36
 45 Holmdel                                    4:28.66
 46 Camden                                     4:28.78
 47 Simon Gratz                                4:28.96
 48 South County                               4:29.64
 49 Port Washington                            4:29.69
 50 Christ the King                            4:29.84
 51 Bowne                                      4:29.87
 52 Watchung Hills                             4:30.81
 53 Saunders                                   4:31.09
 54 Hand                                       4:31.68
 55 Manhasset                                  4:33.19
 56 Ocean City                                 4:33.56
 57 Stuyvesant                                 4:33.62
 58 Swenson                                    4:33.72
 59 Upper Perkiomen                            4:33.81
 60 Hauppauge                                  4:34.46
 61 Roslyn                                     4:34.85
 62 Cardinal Spellman                          4:37.26
 63 Roosevelt                                  4:37.78
 64 Bernards                                   4:38.37
 65 Plainedge                                  4:40.74
 66 C.H. Flowers                               4:40.83
 67 Marple Newtown                             4:41.82
 68 Great Neck South                           4:41.95
 69 St. Marks                                  4:42.81
 70 JFK (Bronx)                                4:44.87
 71 Bayport Blue Point                         4:46.34
 72 CHS                                        4:46.93
 73 Hauppauge                                  4:51.03
 74 Caravel Academy                            4:52.62
 75 Camden                                     4:53.62
 76 Island Trees                               4:54.63
 77 Chester                                    4:54.93
 78 Vineland                                   4:56.13
 79 Roslyn                                     4:56.41
 80 Convent of the Sacred Heart                5:00.83
 81 MSIT                                       5:03.85
 82 Stuyvesant                                 5:09.59
 83 Hallahan                                   5:11.11
 84 Stuyvesant                                 5:11.69
 85 Campus Magnet                              5:20.20
 86 MSIT                                       5:30.96

       Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Haven                                      9:18.15
  2 Hunterdon                                  9:22.65
  3 West Potomac                               9:27.13
  4 North Shore                                9:28.36
  5 Lake Braddock                              9:35.32
  6 Port Richmond                              9:37.37
  7 Villa                                      9:40.39
  8 Boys & Girls                               9:41.67
  9 Pope John                                  9:41.90
 10 Sachem East                                9:42.56
 11 Morris Hills                               9:43.20
 12 Edison                                     9:43.32
 13 New Rochelle                               9:43.79
 14 Garden City                                9:46.94
 15 Cardinal O'Hara                            9:50.41
 16 Cicero North Syracuse                      9:53.16
 17 Bernards                                   9:53.68
 18 North Hunterdon                            9:53.88
 19 Bayport Blue Point                         9:54.01
 20 Lakeland / Panas                           9:54.14
 21 Ursuline                                   9:55.39
 22 Central (PA)                               9:57.83
 23 HS For Health Professionals                9:57.85
 24 Tatnall                                   10:00.13
 25 Centreville                               10:00.76
 26 Jackson                                   10:01.36
 27 Vestal                                    10:02.09
 28 St. Marks                                 10:03.08
 29 Port Richmond                             10:03.65
 30 Ocean City                                10:07.40
 31 Hand                                      10:07.86
 32 St. Joseph by the Sea                     10:07.95
 33 Robbinsville                              10:10.87
 34 Somers                                    10:11.29
 35 St. Huberts                               10:11.66
 36 Upper Dublin                              10:15.07
 37 Cicero North Syracuse                     10:22.22
 38 Cheltenham                                10:23.63
 39 HTHS                                      10:28.02
 40 Harrison                                  10:29.69
 41 McLean                                    10:30.77
 42 Hunterdon                                 10:30.86
 43 Marple Newtown                            10:32.23
 44 Pope John                                 10:37.72
 45 Garden City                               10:40.39
 46 Port Washington                           10:40.55
 47 Prendie                                   10:42.97
 48 Girls High                                10:43.60
 49 Sherwood                                  10:47.35
 50 Wantagh                                   10:51.98
 51 Sachem North                              10:53.10
 52 Plainedge                                 10:53.21
 53 Jackson                                   10:57.36
 54 North Shore                               10:59.51
 55 St. Marks                                 11:00.97
 56 Hand                                      11:01.45
 57 Francis Lewis                             11:07.87
 58 Somers                                    11:09.14
 59 Manhasset                                 11:13.89
 60 Jackson                                   11:16.39
 61 Archbishop Carroll                        11:18.02
 62 MSIT                                      11:20.14
 63 Bernards                                  11:20.47
 64 St. Huberts                               11:21.92
 65 Great Neck South                          11:23.27
 66 Thomas Stone                              11:23.30
 67 Pope John                                 11:27.54
 68 Cicero North Syracuse                     11:28.78
 69 Upper Perkiomen                           11:34.03
 70 Stuyvesant                                11:35.44
 71 HS For Health Professionals               11:35.71
 72 Roslyn                                    11:39.82
 73 Convent of the Sacred Heart               11:47.81
 74 Bernards                                  12:03.39
 75 Stuyvesant                                12:03.42
 76 MSIT                                      12:09.19
 77 MSIT                                      12:21.64
 78 Francis Lewis                             12:22.14
 79 Roslyn                                    12:27.31
 80 HTHS                                      12:27.82
 81 Somers                                    12:28.45
 82 Jackson                                   13:06.21
 83 Stuyvesant                                13:25.11

       Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals        
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
  1 Medgar Evers  'A'                                 1:41.18    1:39.14  
  2 Upper Darby  'A'                                  1:43.68    1:42.24  
  3 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                               1:44.68    1:43.08  
  4 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 1:45.24    1:44.42  
  5 Dunbar  'A'                                       1:44.75    1:44.49  
  6 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                        1:45.88    1:46.33  
 
       Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims        
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
======================================================
  1 Medgar Evers                               1:41.18
  2 Upper Darby                                1:43.68
  3 Clinton                                    1:44.68
  4 Dunbar SHS                                 1:44.75
  5 Mount Vernon                               1:45.24
  6 Newburgh Free Academy                      1:45.88
  7 Columbia                                   1:46.37
  8 Swenson                                    1:46.49
  9 Cheltenham                                 1:46.75
 10 Easton                                     1:46.87
 11 South County                               1:46.95
 11 Uniondale                                  1:47.01
 12 C. H. Flowers                              1:47.62
 13 Piscataway                                 1:47.74
 14 Eleanor Clark                              1:47.91
 15 Chester                                    1:48.20
 16 St. Hubert                                 1:48.69
 17 Prendie                                    1:48.94
 18 Cardinal O'Hara                            1:49.28
 19 Pope John                                  1:49.47
 20 Haven                                      1:49.51
 21 New Rochelle                               1:49.92
 22 Springfield Gardens                        1:50.03
 23 Randolph                                   1:50.14
 24 Mount Vernon (VA)                          1:50.25
 25 West Orange                                1:50.43
 26 Millville                                  1:50.73
 27 Columbia                                   1:50.76
 28 Simon Gratz                                1:50.82
 29 Dulaney                                    1:50.89
 30 Woodbridge                                 1:51.55
 31 Robbinsville                               1:51.66
 32 Sherwood                                   1:51.69
 33 Cinnaminson                                1:51.94
 34 Hallahan                                   1:52.06
 35 Port Richmond                              1:52.09
 36 Port Washington                            1:52.46
 37 Vineland                                   1:52.74
 38 Jackson Memorial                           1:52.79
 39 Somers                                     1:53.08
 40 Gill St. Bernard's                         1:53.19
 41 Piscataway                                 1:53.24
 41 Hudson Falls                               1:53.26
 42 Harrison                                   1:53.67
 43 Centreville                                1:53.82
 44 Holy Trinity                               1:54.07
 45 Island Trees                               1:54.26
 46 South County                               1:54.50
 46 St. Mark's                                 1:54.56
 47 Mary Lewis Academy                         1:54.58
 48 Uniondale                                  1:54.59
 49 C. H. Flowers                              1:54.60
 50 Saunders                                   1:54.70
 51 McDevitt                                   1:54.75
 52 Cheltenham                                 1:54.81
 53 Martin Van Buren                           1:55.05
 54 Riverdale                                  1:55.30
 55 Marple Newtown                             1:55.86
 56 Holmdel                                    1:56.35
 57 Swenson                                    1:56.42
 58 Jackson Memorial                           1:56.53
 59 Thomas Stone                               1:56.71
 60 St. Hubert                                 1:56.72
 61 Chester                                    1:56.84
 62 Roslyn                                     1:56.90
 63 Mt. Vernon (NY)                            1:57.32
 64 Camden                                     1:57.42
 65 C. H. Flowers                              1:57.54
 66 Roosevelt                                  1:57.56
 67 Southern Regional                          1:57.92
 68 Clara Barton                               1:57.99
 69 Sachem North                               1:58.25
 70 CHS                                        1:58.68
 71 Watchung Hills                             1:59.22
 72 Jackson Memorial                           1:59.90
 73 McLean                                     1:59.94
 74 St. Joseph Hill                            2:00.09
 75 Young Womens Leadership School             2:00.51
 76 Hauppauge                                  2:00.92
 77 Robbinsville                               2:01.51
 78 Hunterdon Central                          2:01.53
 79 Washington Township                        2:01.63
 80 Gill St. Bernard's                         2:01.68
 81 Chester                                    2:02.02
 82 Bayside                                    2:02.09
 83 Lynbrook                                   2:02.50
 84 Caravel Academy                            2:02.59
 85 Mary Lewis Academy                         2:03.86
 86 Christ the King HS                         2:03.98
 87 Uniondale                                  2:04.31
 88 Sachem North                               2:04.45
 89 Sachem North                               2:05.05
 90 Martin Van Buren                           2:05.23
 91 Murray Bergtraum                           2:05.24
 92 Saunders                                   2:05.61
 93 Prospect Heights                           2:07.31
 94 Fort Hamilton                              2:08.18
 95 Cardinal Spellman                          2:08.79
 96 Sachem North                               2:09.09
 97 Forest Hills                               2:09.23
 98 Holy Trinity                               2:09.25
 99 Evander Childs                             2:09.33
100 Hauppauge                                  2:11.41
101 Gill St. Bernard's                         2:11.73
102 Walton Cupus                               2:14.57
103 Washington Township                        2:14.86
104 William C. Bryant                          2:15.51
105 Fort Hamilton                              2:15.78
106 Bryant                                     2:17.43
107 Sheepshead Bay                             2:19.55
108 William C. Bryant                          2:21.09
109 Fort Hamilton                              2:23.10
110 St. Joseph Hill                            2:23.90
111 Fort Hamilton                              2:26.81
112 Fort Hamilton                              2:39.69

                   Varsity Girls High Jump Relay Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Morgan Dunn                  Upper Dublin                   10-2
  2 Challender Jancewicz         Robbinsville                   10-0
  3 St. Hill Barnes              West Orange                    10-0
  4 Rucker Stuitz                Cheltenham                     9-10
  5 Maccadrina Maccadrina        Bernards HS                     9-8
  6 Barbareti Delieska           Dunbar SHS                      9-6
  7 Campbell Bennett             Taft High School                9-4
  8 Smith Barrity                Cardinal O Hara                 9-2
  9 Udo Scott                    CH Flowers HS                   9-0
 10 Wilson Sujansky              North Hunterdon                 5-2
 11 LaCoste                      Bishop Guertin                  5-2
 12 Feindt Ruisard               Hunterdon Central               5-0
 13 Kobolak Currie               Cinnaminson HS                  5-0
 14 Allen Osborne                CNS                             5-0
 15 Hay Coleman                  Perkiomen Valley                4-8
 16 Richie Barnes                Chester                         4-6
 17 Nelson Richards              McLean                          4-6
 18 McCarthy Luethauser          CNS                             4-6
 19 Conway                       St. Hubert                      4-6
 20 Baiano Craig                 Somers                          4-6           

              Varsity Girls High Jump Individual Heights                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor Morgan                Upper Dublin                    5-8
  2 Noel Janceweicz              Robbinsville                    5-4
  3 Myriah Sujansky              North Hunterdon                 5-2
  4 Melissa LaCoste              Bishop Guertin                  5-2
  5 Ana Mae Feindt               Hunterdon Central               5-0
  6 Delieska                     Dunbar SHS                      5-0
  7 Amy Maccaberua               Bernards HS                     5-0
  8 Kelly Stuitz                 Cheltenham                      5-0
  9 Alyia Barnes                 West Orange                     5-0
 10 Yori St. Hill                West Orange                     5-0
 11 Amaris Kobolak               Cinnaminson HS                  5-0
 12 Katie Osborne                CNS                             5-0
 13 Kenny Rucker                 Cheltenham                     4-10
 14 Jonelle Campbell             Taft High School               4-10
 15 Julie Challender             Robbinsville                    4-8
 16 Mel Maccaberua               Bernards HS                     4-8
 17 Elena-House Hay              Perkiomen Valley                4-8
 18 Jenna Smith                  Cardinal O Hara                 4-8
 19 Lajee Barnes                 Chester                         4-6
 20 Barbareti                    Dunbar SHS                      4-6
 21 Bria Scott                   CH Flowers HS                   4-6
 22 Jean Udo                     CH Flowers HS                   4-6
 23 Briggett Dunn                Upper Dublin                    4-6
 24 Kaitlin Barrity              Cardinal O Hara                 4-6
 25 Clare Nelson                 McLean                          4-6
 26 Shannon McCarthy             CNS                             4-6
 27 Jess Conway                  St. Hubert                      4-6
 28 Nick Bennett                 Taft High School                4-6
 29 Lindsey Craig                Somers                          4-6

Girls 500 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, Olivia                Columbia HS                     1:13.51   1 
  2 Joseph Mo, Nyanka            Medgar Evers                    1:13.90   1 
  3 Fargiharson, Sandrae         Medgar Evers                    1:13.94   1 
  4 Roper, Alexis                North Hunter                    1:16.36   1 
  5 Brown, Kenesha               Easton Area                     1:18.04   2 
  6 Wood, Keira                  Sachem North                    1:18.36   2 
  7 King, Shenika                Canarsie                        1:19.61   2 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alayala            Benjamin Car            8.33       8.21  
  2 McDavid, Aeisha              Ursuline                           8.28  
  3 Issac, Natshalie             Carolina                           8.38  
  4 Phillips, Destiny            Dunbar High             8.72       8.44  
  5 Clark, Megan P.              James I. O'N            8.50       8.69  
  6 Thomas, Kristen              John W. Hall            9.18       9.13  
  7 Hauser, Tori                 Hudson Falls            9.54       9.54  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piccirillo, Angel            Homer Center                    4:56.52  
  2 McNamara, Molly              Red Bank Cat                    4:57.29  
  3 Nerud, Brianna               North Shore                     4:57.45  
  4 Amaral, Joelle               Randolph HS                     5:00.48  
  5 Anderson, Reagan             Tatnall                         5:03.45  
  6 Chase, Sophie                Lake Braddoc                    5:03.88  
  7 Giordano, Dana               Bernards HS                     5:04.00  
  8 Sargent, Sara                Pennsbury                       5:05.58  
  9 Waligurski, Emily            Onteora                         5:08.47  
 10 Jones, Samantha              Randolph HS                     5:10.10  
 11 Lamontagne, Maria            Cicero-North                    5:12.01  
 12 Seykora, Maria               Academy of Notre                5:14.41  
 13 Lawrence, Maggie             Wilson (3)                      5:15.50  
 14 Nesi, Nicki                  Pelham                          5:15.88  

                   Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Ballew Richardson            Columbia                       33-9
  2 Eustache Johnson             Upper Darby                  32-9.5
  3 Coleman Hay                  Perkiomen Valley               32-4
  4 Edwards McKay                Medgar Evers                   32-0
  5 Smith McCrary                Cheltenham                   31-8.5
  6 Onison Rodriguez             Southern Regional           31-4.75
  7 Clarke Van Metre             Strath Haven                   31-3
  8 Tutt Gawyrch                 Holy Trinity                   31-2
  9 Connel Aboya                 Sheepshead Bay               30-7.5
 10 Harney Yarde                 Mt. Vernon (NY)             30-2.75
 11 Chiodi Burns                 Southern Regional              30-2
 12 Feliciano Owusu              Woodbridge                     29-8
 13 Thomas Johnson               JW Hallahan                  29-4.5
 14 Gary Czumloz                 Cicero North Syracuse          29-4
 15 Saunders Huoug               St. Hubert                 28-11.25
 16 Frazier Meadows              Dunbar SHS                    28-11
 17 Angellella Ritchie           Southern Regional            28-9.5
 18 Meyer Futrell                Sachem North                28-8.75
 19 Evans Marotta                Centreville                    28-4
 20 Gries Hernandez              Holy Trinity                28-2.75
 21 Walker Walker                Washington Township            28-2
 22 Mitchell Duzont              Martin Van Buren             28-1.5
 23 Byrket Moglino               Holmdel                     27-11.5
 24 Giraud Vaughan               Southern Regional          27-10.75
 25 Pryor Echevarria             Centreville                27-10.25
 26 Griffin Ulloa                Roslyn                      27-8.25
 27 Clerveau Funaro              Mary Lewis Academy             27-7
 28 Earle Gordon                 Columbia                       27-7
 29 Xu Olexson                   Watchung Hills               27-3.5
 30 Gauntlett St. Hill           West Orange                    27-2
 31 Jonssen Carter               McLean                      26-11.5
 32 Scott Udo                    C. H. Flowers                26-7.5
 33 Reilly Cavorgna              Pope John                   26-3.75
 34 Blake Wilson                 Evander Childs               26-0.5
 35 Jurinas Forsythe             St. Hubert                  25-9.25
 36 Galli Galli                  Gill St. Bernard's          25-2.75
 37 Kittoe Johnson               Clara Barton                24-11.5
 38 Hewell McCarthy              Cicero North Syracuse       24-10.5
 39 Feero Callagy                Hendrick Hudson              24-5.5
 40 Carlino Yatco                Holy Trinity                23-11.5
 41 White McStay                 Hendrick Hudson             23-9.75
 42 Smiley Hughes                Evander Childs                 22-4
 43 Joseph Donaldson             Evander Childs                 21-0
 44 Lavelle Chefales             Holy Trinity                13-5.25
 45 Seck Stranchan               Walton Campus               11-3.25
 46 Mattaliano Pesce             Watchung Hills                 11-2
 47 Hemphill Zapata              Information Tech              9-8.5
 48 Graciano Sanchez             Information Tech                9-5

                 Varsity Girls Long Jump Individuals
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Ambur Ballew                 Columbia                       17-8
  2 Camille Edwards              Medgar Evers                   17-6
  3 Medeline Eustache            Upper Darby                    17-4
  4 Ashley Palmer                Phoenix                     17-2.25
  5 Tab Smith                    Cheltenham                     17-0
  6 Rachel Van Metre             Strath Haven                  16-10
  7 Elena May                    Perkiomen Valley            16-4.25
  8 Lexus Harney                 Mt. Vernon (NY)                16-2
  9 Shanice Futrell              Sachem North                16-1.75
 10 Kayla Richardson             Columbia                       16-1
 11 Dana Ohlson                  Southern Regional           16-0.75
 12 Hollis Coleman               Perkiomen Valley           15-11.75
 13 Kelly Hoover                 St. Hubert                  15-11.5
 14 Taneka Connel                Sheepshead Bay              15-11.5
 15 Chelsea Vaughan              Southern Regional           15-8.75
 16 Kat Gawyrch                  Holy Trinity                   15-8
 17 Kristen Thomas               JW Hallahan                    15-8
 18 Samantha Burns               Southern Regional           15-7.75
 19 Tatiyana Tutt                Holy Trinity                   15-6
 20 Gina Funaro                  Mary Lewis Academy           15-5.5
 21 Tirzah Johnson               Upper Darby                  15-5.5
 22 Cathy Owusu                  Woodbridge                     15-5
 23 Samantha Rodriguez           Southern Regional              15-4
 24 Jamie Ryan                   Cicero North Syracuse          15-4
 25 Katy Galli                   Gill St. Bernard's             15-3
 26 Denisha Frazier              Dunbar SHS                  15-2.25
 27 Jenna Ritchie                Southern Regional            15-0.5
 28 Tshani Mitchell              Martin Van Buren             15-0.5
 29 Amina McCrary                Cheltenham                   14-8.5
 30 Jean Udo                     C. H. Flowers                14-8.5
 31 Kathleen Byrket              Holmdel                     14-8.25
 32 Salame Aboya                 Sheepshead Bay                 14-8
 33 McKensie Walker              Washington Township            14-8
 34 Hannah Szumloz               Cicero North Syracuse       14-7.75
 35 Nida Wilson                  Evander Childs               14-7.5
 36 Joy Gary                     Cicero North Syracuse       14-7.25
 37 Sara Chiodi                  Southern Regional           14-6.25
 38 Imani McKay                  Medgar Evers                   14-6
 39 Elizabeth Clarke             Strath Haven                   14-5
 40 Mari Marotta                 Centreville                    14-5
 41 Sara Hernandez               Holy Trinity                14-4.75
 42 Yori St. Hill                West Orange                    14-3
 43 Kandace Feliciano            Woodbridge                     14-3
 44 Genesis Echevarria           Centreville                 14-2.75
 45 Caitlin Conorgna             Pope John                   14-1.25
 46 Jennifer Ulloa               Roslyn                         14-1
 47 Tanaya Yarde                 Mt. Vernon (NY)             14-0.75
 48 Simone Jonssen               McLean                       14-0.5
 49 Samantha Olexson             Watchung Hills              13-11.5
 50 Kelsey Earle                 Columbia                      13-11
 51 Sydney Evans                 Centreville                   13-11
 52 Brianna Angellella           Southern Regional              13-9
 53 Cornelia Meadows             Dunbar SHS                  13-8.75
 54 Allison Yatco                Holy Trinity                 13-8.5
 55 Ambria Johnson               JW Hallahan                  13-8.5
 56 Megan Forsythe               St. Hubert                  13-8.25
 57 Jen Gries                    Holy Trinity                   13-8
 58 Yishanna Gordon              Columbia                       13-8
 59 Natalia Griffin              Roslyn                      13-7.25
 60 Sydney Pryor                 Centreville                    13-7
 61 Devon Walker                 Washington Township            13-6
 62 Dana Castro                  Sachem North                13-5.25
 63 Erin Lavelle                 Holy Trinity                13-5.25
 64 Jessica Xu                   Watchung Hills                 13-4
 65 Gianna Maglino               Holmdel                     13-3.25
 66 Christine Donut              Hand                        13-2.75
 67 Shannon McCarthy             Cicero North Syracuse        13-1.5
 68 Sawanda Duzant               Martin Van Buren               13-1
 69 Char Saunders                St. Hubert                 12-11.75
 70 Chontoll Gauntlett           West Orange                   12-11
 71 Corinne Zee                  Lynbrook                    12-9.75
 72 Maya Feero                   Hendrick Hudson             12-8.25
 73 Lilly Meyer                  Sachem North                   12-7
 74 Aba Kittoe                   Clara Barton                 12-6.5
 75 Amy White                    Hendrick Hudson              12-5.5
 76 Bianca Johnson               Clara Barton                   12-5
 77 Shannon Reilly               Pope John                    12-2.5
 78 Megan Giraud                 Southern Regional              12-2
 79 Thalia Clerveau              Mary Lewis Academy           12-1.5
 80 Corey Jurinas                St. Hubert                     12-1
 81 Ariana Carter                McLean                         12-1
 82 FaDilia Smiley               Evander Childs                 12-0
 83 Bria Scott                   C. H. Flowers                 11-11
 84 Renae Donaldson              Evander Childs                11-11
 85 Nora Callagy                 Hendrick Hudson             11-9.25
 86 Shelby Hewell                Cicero North Syracuse          11-9
 87 Alexia Blake                 Evander Childs                 11-5
 88 Shannon McStay               Hendrick Hudson             11-4.25
 89 Janel Stranchan              Walton Campus               11-3.25
 90 Michaela Pesce               Watchung Hills                 11-2
 91 Rachel Emrick                Sachem East                 10-11.5
 92 Aurrien Hughes               Evander Childs                 10-4
 93 Lauren Carlino               Holy Trinity                   10-3
 94 Libby Galli                  Gill St. Bernard's          9-11.75
 95 Laura Hemphill               Information Tech              9-8.5
 96 Tahiry Sanchez               Information Tech                9-5
 97 Kada Joseph                  Evander Childs                  9-1

                   Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Fineman Cleary               Hunterdon Central              21-0
  2 Rewick Rettig                Morris Hills                   17-6
  3 Heymach Cataldo              Sachem North                   16-6
  4 Zaput Chiovani               Sachem East                    15-0
  4 May Conway                   St. Hubert                     15-0
  6 Harvey Shih                  Bernards                       11-6
  6 Wilson Sujansky              North Hunterdon                11-6
  8 Doordan Waites               Caravel Academy                 8-6
  9 Piranio Persic               Somers                          8-6
 10 Wheeler Colavecchio          Cicero North Syracuse           7-6

                 Varsity Girls Pole Vault Individuals
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Monica Pechanec              Notre Dame Green Pond          12-3
  2 Catherine Shih               Bernards                       11-6
  3 Myriah Sujansky              North Hunterdon                11-6
  4 Karmen Auble                 Warsaw                         11-6
  5 Jessica Knierim              Randolph                       11-0
  6 Dana Fineman                 Hunterdon Central              10-6
  7 Samantha Cleary              Hunterdon Central              10-6
  8 Haley Gorenflo               Plymouth Whitemarsh            10-6
  9 Christy DiMichelle           Vestal                         10-0
 10 Felecia Majors               South County                   10-0
 11 Michelle Machamen            Cinnaminson                     9-0
 12 Lexi Rewick                  Morris Hills                    9-0
 13 Haley Doordan                Caravel Academy                 8-6
 14 Kayla Cataldo                Sachem North                    8-6
 15 Sami Persic                  Somers                          8-6
 16 Jackie Rettig                Morris Hills                    8-6
 17 Jess Heymach                 Sachem North                    8-0
 18 Amanda Zaput                 Sachem East                     7-6
 19 Kristen Chiovani             Sachem East                     7-6
 20 Deannie Carucciolo           Smithtown East                  7-6
 21 Jess Conway                  St. Hubert                      7-6
 22 Jess May                     St. Hubert                      7-6
 23 Jessica Wheeler              Cicero North Syracuse           7-6

                    Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Barnes Grimes                West Orange                 72-5.75
  2 Sepe Christiansen            Sachem East                 69-1.75
  3 Marchal Breitung             Southern Regional              64-0
  4 Merriwether Flint            Vestal                       63-8.5
  5 Little Cattouse              Evander Childs                 61-8
  6 McCloskey McDermott          Cardinal O'Hara                61-3
  7 Manuel Gillenwater           New Rochelle                   61-0
  8 Thomson Price                Cicero North Syracuse       60-6.75
  9 King Diaz                    Millville                      58-2
 10 Felix McKay                  Medgar Evers                 57-6.5
 11 Huber Wortner                Somers                         56-6
 12 Hyniah Tanseco               Perkiomen Valley               56-5
 13 Kendle Kaduk                 Woodbridge                     56-5
 14 Zawoda Perez                 Pope John                      55-9
 15 Morgan Gochelin              Sheepshead Bay               55-8.5
 16 Simpke Coyne                 Cheltenham                  54-11.5
 17 Phillip Seckbeh              Taft                         54-8.5
 18 Harley Chop                  C. H. Flowers               54-2.75
 19 Morlando Kossak              Hunterdon Central           54-0.75
 20 Clare Smith                  McLean                         53-7
 21 Chambers Frace               Southern Regional              53-6
 22 Foglio Artuso                Jackson Memorial           52-11.75
 23 Brennan Scheer               Bernards                   52-11.25
 24 Chipmen Clements             Vineland                       52-6
 25 Dwight Connally              JW Hallahan                 52-4.75
 26 Coonradt Vogel               Averill Park                   52-2
 27 Khozouri Minnigan            Holy Trinity                 51-6.5
 28 Lake Watt                    Mt. Vernon (NY)             51-5.25
 29 Canty Bovell                 Pleasantville                  51-5
 30 Galli Bernarolo              Gill St. Bernard's          50-9.75
 31 King Steele                  New Rochelle                 50-4.5
 32 Khan Herrenberg              Port Washington             48-2.75
 33 Jeudy Lighty                 Benjamin Cardozo            47-8.75
 34 Keller Salamone              Lynbrook                       47-7
 35 Draheim Durrow               Hunterdon Central           47-0.75
 36 Kelso McDonald               Pope John                     46-10
 37 Scott Comteh                 C. H. Flowers                  46-8
 38 Dring Bullock                Robbinsville                   46-8
 39 Samuels Moreta               HS for Health Professiona   45-4.25
 40 Bennett Phillip              Taft                        45-2.75
 41 Brady Huber                  Somers                     44-10.75
 42 Ellis Pugh                   Christ the King HS          44-4.25
 43 Williams Sagesse             Clara Barton                   44-1
 44 Fulmer Weber                 Caravel Academy              44-0.5
 45 Uhl Johnson                  St. Hubert                   42-1.5
 46 Farinhas Gadelmawla          Watchung Hills               42-0.5
 47 Yisrael Williams             Walton Campus               41-0.25
 48 Townsend Battle              Vineland                    40-10.5
 49 Reca Norcini                 Robbinsville                  39-10
 50 Bini Ingoldsby               St. Joseph Hill                38-3
 51 Och Ellison                  Bernards                       38-2
 52 Merced Cox                   Vineland                    35-5.75
 53 Watson Hughes                Archibishop Prendergast     32-2.75
 54 Oroho Wager                  Pope John                   32-1.25
 55 Smith Vidal                  St. Joseph Hill            30-10.75
 56 Zapata Aquino                Information Tech               30-9
 57 Smith Strang                 Hendrick Hudson             30-7.25
 58 Nurse Cruz                   Evander Childs               28-1.5
 59 Jermain Boswell              Uniondale                    25-0.5
 60 Brocer Thelasma              John Bowne                   15-1.5

                  Varsity Girls Shot Put Individuals
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Anna McCloskey               Cardinal O'Hara             41-6.75
  2 Nia Barnes                   West Orange                    38-9
  3 Brittany Christiansen        Sachem East                 37-4.25
  4 Dina Kendle                  Woodbridge                   34-2.5
  5 Amber Flint                  Vestal                        33-11
  6 Sydney Grimes                West Orange                 33-8.75
  7 Brianna Marchal              Southern Regional            33-2.5
  8 Raven Watson                 Archibishop Prendergast     32-2.75
  9 Mariah Thomson               Cicero North Syracuse        32-0.5
 10 Ninjera Manuel               New Rochelle                  31-10
 11 Brittany Sepe                Sachem East                  31-9.5
 12 Cynthia Watt                 Mt. Vernon (NY)              31-9.5
 13 Lavaie Cattouse              Evander Childs             30-10.75
 14 Annette Breitling            Southern Regional            30-9.5
 15 Erica Little                 Evander Childs              30-9.25
 16 Macy Tanseco                 Perkiomen Valley               30-5
 17 Katie Vogel                  Averill Park                   30-3
 18 Adanna Morgan                Sheepshead Bay                 30-1
 19 Jamilah Felix                Medgar Evers                  29-10
 20 Annie Scheer                 Bernards                     29-9.5
 21 Kenyon Merriwether           Vestal                       29-9.5
 22 Victoria Bernarolo           Gill St. Bernard's          29-5.75
 23 Maeruna Seckbeh              Taft                         29-4.5
 24 Tionne King                  Millville                      29-3
 25 Tiana Gillenwater            New Rochelle                   29-2
 26 Ashley Canty                 Pleasantville                29-1.5
 27 Alyssa Huber                 Somers                       29-1.5
 28 Karla Diaz                   Millville                     28-11
 29 Nisha Herrenberg             Port Washington               28-10
 30 Amber Connally               JW Hallahan                 28-6.25
 31 Janae Price                  Cicero North Syracuse       28-6.25
 32 Alysha Clements              Vineland                       28-4
 33 Erica Jeudy                  Benjamin Cardozo             28-3.5
 34 Barbara Frace                Southern Regional           28-2.25
 35 Croasha Nurse                Evander Childs               28-1.5
 36 Madison Zanoda               Pope John                      28-0
 37 Breana Simpke                Cheltenham                     28-0
 38 Braelyn Perez                Pope John                      27-9
 39 Imani McKay                  Medgar Evers                 27-8.5
 40 Gillian Chop                 C. H. Flowers                  27-8
 41 Maria Morlando               Hunterdon Central           27-6.75
 42 Bridgett Smith               McLean                         27-5
 43 Anna Wortner                 Somers                       27-4.5
 44 Brittany Foglio              Jackson Memorial            27-2.75
 45 Kristina King                New Rochelle                 27-2.5
 46 Taylor Kenn                  Sachem East                    27-1
 47 Madison Coyne                Cheltenham                  26-11.5
 48 Nichole Daheim               Hunterdon Central             26-11
 49 Myanna Morris-Bullock        Robbinsville                 26-7.5
 50 Kayla Harley                 C. H. Flowers               26-6.75
 51 Cristina Kossak              Hunterdon Central              26-6
 52 Amanda Khozouri              Holy Trinity                26-5.75
 53 Nelson Clare                 McLean                         26-2
 54 Alyssa Hyniah                Perkiomen Valley               26-0
 55 Melanie Artuso               Jackson Memorial               25-9
 56 Cristall Gochelin            Sheepshead Bay               25-7.5
 57 Kasey Keller                 Lynbrook                       25-7
 58 Shaurnell Phillip            Taft                           25-4
 59 Renee Chambers               Southern Regional           25-3.75
 60 Samantha Minnigan            Holy Trinity                25-0.75
 61 Shoda Boswell                Uniondale                    25-0.5
 62 Makita Ellis                 Christ the King HS            24-10
 63 Rahzlyn Chipmen              Vineland                       24-2
 64 Nicole Kelso                 Pope John                   23-11.5
 65 Amber Dwight                 JW Hallahan                 23-10.5
 66 Mary Comteh                  C. H. Flowers                  23-6
 67 Tanya Moreta                 HS for Health Professiona      23-6
 68 Shererie Phillip             Taft                         23-5.5
 69 Amy Brady                    Somers                      23-4.75
 70 Brea Scott                   C. H. Flowers                  23-2
 71 Jafiya Steele                New Rochelle                   23-2
 72 Maggie Brennan               Bernards                    23-1.75
 73 Ramona Gibson                Uniondale                    22-8.5
 74 Breanna Williams             Clara Barton                 22-7.5
 75 Jessica Weber                Caravel Academy                22-5
 76 Julie Johnson                St. Hubert                     22-4
 77 Shanile Bovell               Pleasantville                22-3.5
 78 Ashley Kaduk                 Woodbridge                   22-2.5
 79 Bridget Salamone             Lynbrook                       22-0
 80 Engy Gadelmawla              Watchung Hills                 22-0
 81 Emily Coonradt               Averill Park                  21-11
 82 Tatiana Forbes Samuels       HS for Health Professiona  21-10.25
 83 Shanique Bennett             Taft                        21-9.25
 84 Taylor Fulmer                Caravel Academy              21-7.5
 85 Justine Huber                Somers                         21-6
 86 Gabrielle Sagesse            Clara Barton                 21-5.5
 87 Alycia Bini                  St. Joseph Hill              21-4.5
 88 Katy Galli                   Gill St. Bernard's             21-4
 89 Nayeh Yisrael                Walton Campus               20-11.5
 90 Kayla Townsend               Vineland                    20-6.75
 91 Casey Rech                   Robbinsville                 20-5.5
 92 Triana Battle                Vineland                    20-3.75
 93 Sarah Och                    Bernards                     20-3.5
 94 Jill Durrow                  Hunterdon Central           20-1.75
 95 Lourien Williams             Walton Campus               20-0.75
 96 Stephanie Farinhas           Watchung Hills               20-0.5
 97 Heather Dring                Robbinsville                 20-0.5
 98 Naj Uhl                      St. Hubert                   19-9.5
 99 Katie McDermott              Cardinal O'Hara             19-8.25
100 Sedonia Lake                 Mt. Vernon (NY)             19-7.75
101 Mya Pugh                     Christ the King HS          19-6.25
102 Mya Lighty                   Benjamin Cardozo            19-5.25
103 Neda Khan                    Port Washington             19-4.75
104 Joanna Norcini               Robbinsville                 19-4.5
105 Brandi Cox                   Vineland                       18-4
106 Tuey Ellison                 Bernards                    17-10.5
107 Monica Aquino                Information Tech            17-5.25
108 Caitlin Oroho                Pope John                      17-3
109 Chazmin Merced               Vineland                    17-0.75
110 Haley O'Connell              Somers                      16-10.5
111 Clair Ingoldsby              St. Joseph Hill             16-10.5
112 Stephanie Vidal              St. Joseph Hill             16-0.75
113 Anna Strang                  Hendrick Hudson             15-8.75
114 Anna Haralampoudis           Port Washington                15-7
115 Cherisse Brocer              John Bowne                   15-1.5
116 Carolyn Smith                Hendrick Hudson             14-10.5
117 Stefanie Wager               Pope John                  14-10.25
118 Clair Smith                  St. Joseph Hill               14-10
118 Michelle Zapata              Information Tech            13-3.75
120 Kiera McDonald               Pope John                   12-10.5

       Varsity Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals       
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Kellenberg                                   33.46
  2 Uniondale                                    34.03
  3 Newark Tech                                  34.54
  4 Strath Haven                                 35.26
  5 Randolph                                     36.01
  6 New Rochelle                                 36.76
  7 Cicero North Syracuse                        37.41
  8 Millville                                    37.82
  9 Southern Regional                            38.01
 10 Bernards                                     38.94
 11 Columbia                                     39.05
 12 Piscataway                                   39.05
 13 New Rochelle                                 39.58
 14 Holmdel                                      39.81
 15 McLean                                       40.26
 16 Port Washington                              40.64
 17 Daniel Hand                                  40.64
 18 Pope John                                    41.10
 19 Cheltenham                                   41.17
 20 South County                                 41.41
 21 Vineland                                     41.94
 22 Thomas Stone                                 41.99
 23 St. Hubert                                   41.99
 24 Hauppauge                                    42.53
 25 Lynbrook                                     44.13
 26 Watchung Hills                               44.34
 27 Jackson Memorial                             44.41
 28 Washington Township                          44.67
 29 Robbinsville                                 44.77
 30 Chester                                      45.60

                  Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Dyer Khodaei                 South County                71-1.75
  2 Malta Boone                  Newburgh Free Academy        70-3.5
  3 Eustache Johnson             Upper Darby                 70-1.75
  4 Haywood Dunn                 Clinton                    69-10.75
  5 Hodge Furnwald               Philadelphia HS for Girls   69-8.25
  6 Ohlson Rodriguez             Southern Regional            69-6.5
  7 Edwards Ciandola             Medgar Evers                69-4.25
  8 Jackson Johnson              Columbia                   68-10.75
  9 Holley Clarke                Strath Haven                68-3.75
 10 Frank Stahl                  Vestal                        66-10
 11 Tutt Gawyrch                 Holy Trinity                64-4.75
 12 Gilland Hill                 Port Richmond                64-2.5
 13 Donyine Adams                Taft                         63-7.5
 14 Connel Aboya                 Sheepshead Bay                 63-7
 15 Feliciano Owusu              Woodbridge                     63-0
 16 Chiodi Burns                 Southern Regional            62-8.5
 17 Duong Pryor                  Centreville                 62-8.25
 18 Gilland Hughes               Port Richmond               60-7.75
 19 Saunders McLeash             St. Hubert                   60-7.5
 20 Gilyard Bellinger            HS for Health Professiona   60-3.75
 21 Currie Kobolak               Cinnaminson                 59-5.75
 22 Roman Sarmiento              Harrison                    58-5.25
 23 Qu Ngbokoli                  Hackley                      57-4.5
 24 Lavelle Nelson               Holy Trinity                   56-3
 25 Gries Chefales               Holy Trinity                55-2.25
 26 Xu Olexson                   Watchung Hills              54-9.75
 27 Capine Piozyk                St. Hubert                    53-11
 28 Perry Young                  Riverdale                   52-7.25
 29 Hicks Nesmith                Swenson                     33-5.25
 30 Gary Colburn                 Cicero North Syracuse          31-0
 31 Larson Meyer                 Sachem North                30-7.25
 32 Beamer McCrary               Cheltenham                     28-3
 33 Jonssen Brown                McLean                      26-0.75
 34 Williams Jeffers             HS for Health Professiona    24-2.5

                Varsity Girls Triple Jump Individuals
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Ashley Palmer                Phoenix                       37-11
  2 Tiya Boone                   Newburgh Free Academy         36-10
  3 Loren Dyer                   South County                35-10.5
  4 Samantha Rodriguez           Southern Regional          35-10.25
  5 Diamond Hodge                Philadelphia HS for Girls   35-7.25
  6 Camille Edwards              Medgar Evers                   35-7
  7 Laurelle Holley              Strath Haven                 35-4.5
  8 Sheyda Khodaei               South County                35-3.25
  9 Medeline Eustache            Upper Darby                    35-3
 10 Tsian Haywood                Clinton                        35-2
 11 Tirzah Johnson               Upper Darby                34-10.75
 12 Ethanily Owen                Clinton                     34-8.75
 13 Whitney Jackson              Columbia                     34-6.5
 14 Jade Johnson                 Columbia                    34-4.25
 15 Stephanie Richer             Sachem North                 34-3.5
 16 Alisa Furnwald               Philadelphia HS for Girls      34-1
 17 Tonia Adams                  Taft                       33-10.25
 18 Cathy Owusu                  Woodbridge                   33-9.5
 19 Tiana Ciandola               Medgar Evers                33-9.25
 20 Christine Donut              Hand                           33-9
 21 Dana Ohlson                  Southern Regional           33-8.25
 22 Olivia Frank                 Vestal                      33-7.25
 23 Saleen Matta                 Newburgh Free Academy        33-5.5
 24 Amy Hicks                    Swenson                     33-5.25
 25 Ameris Kobolak               Cinnaminson                 33-4.25
 26 Heidi Stahl                  Vestal                      33-2.75
 27 Elizabeth Clarke             Strath Haven               32-11.25
 28 Alexis McLeash               St. Hubert                   32-9.5
 29 Jackie Adeseye               Caravel Academy             32-4.25
 30 Kat Gawyrch                  Holy Trinity                32-2.75
 31 Tatiyana Tutt                Holy Trinity                   32-2
 32 Paige Bellinger              HS for Health Professiona      32-2
 33 Savanah Gilland              Port Richmond                32-1.5
 34 Katiana Hill                 Port Richmond                  32-1
 35 Sydney Pryor                 Centreville                    32-0
 36 Salame Aboya                 Sheepshead Bay              31-5.25
 37 Samantha Burns               Southern Regional              31-5
 38 Sara Chiodi                  Southern Regional            31-3.5
 39 Taneka Connel                Sheepshead Bay              31-2.75
 40 Joy Gary                     Cicero North Syracuse          31-0
 41 Florence Duong               Centreville                 30-8.25
 42 Kelsie Larson                Sachem North                30-7.25
 43 Tamara Gilland               Port Richmond               30-5.25
 44 Nina Sarmiento               Harrison                    30-5.25
 45 Alyza Ngbokoli               Hackley                      30-4.5
 46 Shi-Anne Hughes              Port Richmond                30-2.5
 47 Laura Tolbert                Cicero North Syracuse      29-11.75
 48 Millicent Donyine            Taft                        29-9.25
 49 Erin Lavelle                 Holy Trinity                   29-3
 50 Kandace Feliciano            Woodbridge                   29-2.5
 51 Samantha Olexson             Watchung Hills                 29-2
 52 Char Saunders                St. Hubert                    28-10
 53 Jen Gries                    Holy Trinity                 28-9.5
 54 Amina McCrary                Cheltenham                     28-3
 55 Janae Perry                  Riverdale                      28-3
 56 Jessyca Gilyard              HS for Health Professiona   28-1.75
 57 Kelly Piozyk                 St. Hubert                   28-0.5
 58 Shannon Roman                Harrison                       28-0
 59 Kaitlyn Nelson               Holy Trinity                   27-0
 60 Megan Chefales               Holy Trinity                26-4.75
 61 Michelle Currie              Cinnaminson                  26-1.5
 62 Annie Brown                  McLean                      26-0.75
 63 Carla Capine                 St. Hubert                 25-10.75
 64 Jessica Xu                   Watchung Hills              25-7.75
 65 Veronica Qu                  Hackley                     25-4.75
 66 Regyn Young                  Riverdale                   24-4.25
 67 Kadijah Williams             HS for Health Professiona    24-2.5

 
 
Post as: 
History for New Balance Games
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 190 18 592  
2013 1 11 4 166  
2012 1 5 2 56  
2011 1 2 8 62  
2010 1 3 2 60