Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 23rd

YearResultsNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
2008 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Louisiana LHSAA Indoor State Championships

 

2013 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 24 2013, 12:37 AM
Louisiana LHSAA Indoor State Championships - Feb 23, 2013
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse, Baton Rouge, LA, US
 
Men: 55m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ryan, Shakier   Northside 06.38 nwi 1  
2 Beverly, Sharkieth   Edna Karr 06.44 nwi 1  
3 Nettles, Darrell   Istrouma 06.48 nwi 1  
4 Hicks, Jermey   Edna Karr 06.49 nwi 1  
5 Deggs, Hakeem   Plaquemine 06.51 nwi 1  
6 Palelei, Sione   East Ascension 06.52 nwi 1  
7 Larkins, Micah   Haughton 06.56 nwi 1  
8 Murray, Dejan   St Augustine 06.57 nwi 1  
9 Fournette, Leonard   St Augustine 06.62 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ryan, Shakier   Northside 06.37 nwi 1  
2 Hicks, Jermey   Edna Karr 06.46 nwi 2  
3 McBride, Cory   Dutchtown 06.49 nwi 1  
4 Beverly, Sharkieth   Edna Karr 06.50 nwi 2  
5 Palelei, Sione   East Ascension 06.52 nwi 1  
6 Deggs, Hakeem   Plaquemine 06.53 nwi 1  
7 Fournette, Leonard   St Augustine 06.55 nwi 2  
8 Larkins, Micah   Haughton 06.58 nwi 1  
9 Nettles, Darrell   Istrouma 06.60 nwi 2  
10 Murray, Dejan   St Augustine 06.65 nwi 2  
11 Lipps, Darius   East Saint John 06.65 nwi 1  
12 Shilling, Ty   Haughton 06.66 nwi 2  
13 Thomas, Khalil   Catholic (Baton 06.66 nwi 2  
14 Johnson, Tevin   Northside 06.67 nwi 2  
15 Guice, Derrius   Catholic (Baton 06.70 nwi 1  
16 Briley, Tyler   East Ascension 06.71 nwi 1  
17 Flakes, Michael   H L Bourgeois 06.78 nwi 1  
18 Jenkins, Aaron   East Jefferson 06.87 nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brazil, Jeryl   Loranger 06.27 nwi 1  
2 Lewis, Chris   Lakeside 06.30 nwi 1  
3 Allen, Richard   John Curtis Chri 06.48 nwi 1  
4 Badie, Sherman   John Curtis Chri 06.57 nwi 1  
5 Moses, Joseph   Christian Life A 06.64 nwi 1  
6 Cooskie, Aurran   North De Soto 06.68 nwi 1  
7 Gros, Thomas   Ascension Cathol 06.70 nwi 1  
8 Williams, Damien   Franklin 06.78 nwi 1  
9 Gosserand, Michael   Baker 06.84 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brazil, Jeryl   Loranger 06.34 nwi 1  
2 Lewis, Chris   Lakeside 06.49 nwi 2  
3 Badie, Sherman   John Curtis Chri 06.50 nwi 1  
4 Allen, Richard   John Curtis Chri 06.54 nwi 2  
5 Woods, Henry   Brusly 06.66 nwi 2  
6 Moses, Joseph   Christian Life A 06.69 nwi 1  
7 Cooskie, Aurran   North De Soto 06.73 nwi 1  
8 Williams, Damien   Franklin 06.75 nwi 2  
10 Gosserand, Michael   Baker 06.82 nwi 1  
9 Gros, Thomas   Ascension Cathol 06.82 nwi 2  
11 Pate, Derrick   Madison Prep Aca 06.83 nwi 2  
12 Dixon, Devin   Southern Univers 06.85 nwi 2  
13 Thompson, Enon   North De Soto 06.86 nwi 1  
14 Edwards, Peterson   West St. Mary 06.87 nwi 1  
15 etienne, handon   Westlake 06.93 nwi 2  
16 Brandon, Kendall   Oberlin 06.95 nwi 1  
17 Toefield, Miguel   Loranger 07.01 nwi 2  
18 Castille, Tyler   Crowley 07.02 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodard, DJ   Catholic (Baton 50.14 2  
2 Cole, Jessie   Zachary 50.48 2  
3 Scott, Devin   West Jefferson 50.62 2  
4 Verdin, Brian   Allen Ellender 50.62 2  
5 Hunt, Brian   Archbishop Rumme 50.70 2  
6 Abraham, Lamont   Breaux Bridge 51.13 2  
7 Gilbert, Christian   Edna Karr 51.24 2  
8 Birden, Darius   L W Higgins 51.35 1  
9 Rodman, Phillip   Catholic (Baton 51.83 1  
10 Smith, Brian   L W Higgins 52.07 1  
11 Blanchard, Gary   Sulphur 52.08 1  
12 Williams, Jimmy   Scotlandville Ma 52.09 1  
13 Holmes, Desmond   Edna Karr 52.32 1  
14 WilliaMS, John   Scotlandville Ma 1:16.33 1  
 
Mens 400m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooper, Jacolby   John Curtis Chri 49.83 2  
2 Woods, Henry   Brusly 49.97 2  
3 davis, keion   L.B. Landry 51.62 2  
4 Poullard, Kirk   Crowley 51.87 2  
5 Antoine, Malik   LSU University L 52.54 1  
6 Cole, Corey   Erath 52.57 1  
7 Domino, Davarro   Madison Prep Aca 52.86 1  
8 Ruffin, Mark   Franklin 53.20 2  
9 Bell, Xayier   Southern Univers 53.38 1  
10 cavell, Thomas   Crowley 53.42 2  
11 Rouchon, Trey   Franklin 54.27 2  
12 Avery, Ben   Hamilton Christi 59.70 1  
 
Mens 800m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilkes, Jack   Airline 1:57.37 1  
2 Rhorer, Matthew   Catholic (Baton 1:59.22 1  
3 Holden, Alex   Northshore 2:00.15 1  
4 Washington, Sean   New Iberia Senio 2:01.45 1  
5 WilliaMS, John   Scotlandville Ma 2:01.74 1  
6 Albert, Jevaughn   East Saint John 2:02.80 1  
7 Perrault, Kyler   Carencro 2:03.51 1  
8 Brown, Jonathan   St Louis Catholi 2:03.61 1  
9 Hunt, Dionte   Edna Karr 2:04.15 1  
10 Hazel, Landon   Walker 2:04.63 1  
11 Lavergne, Colby   Comeaux 2:06.18 1  
12 Neal, John   Northshore 2:08.66 1  
13 Palmisano, Ryan   Catholic (Baton 2:10.64 1  
 
Mens 800m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brocato, Tommy   St Thomas Aquina 2:01.82 1  
2 Brown, Austin   John Curtis Chri 2:05.02 1  
3 Smith, Henry   John Curtis Chri 2:05.49 1  
4 Hood, Jesse   Ascension Cathol 2:06.43 1  
5 Foreman, Rontrevius   Crowley 2:06.46 1  
6 Smith, Joel   Parkview Baptist 2:07.33 1  
7 Lejeune, Ontario   Brusly 2:09.57 1  
8 Avery, Ben   Hamilton Christi 2:10.78 1  
9 Patrick, Hank   LSU University L 2:12.29 1  
10 Scott, Reid   Catholic-Pointe 2:14.31 1  
11 Peterson, Cole   North De Soto 2:16.20 1  
12 Mass, Ben   Episcopal 2:16.72 1  
13 Woods, William   West Feliciana 2:17.41 1  
14 Randy Carter, Jr.   Jehovah-Jireh Ch 2:17.69 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Albright, Zachary   St Paul - Boys 4:19.31 1  
2 Cyr, Joseph St.   Catholic (Baton 4:24.46 1  
3 Soulant, Kyle   Archbishop Shaw 4:35.92 1  
4 Brunet, Brandon   South Lafourche 4:37.79 1  
5 Maldonado, Michael   Bro Martin 4:38.20 1  
6 Bazo, Taylor   Parkway 4:39.27 1  
7 Dunford, Dylan   Comeaux 4:39.50 1  
8 Aldrich, Keith   Catholic (Baton 4:39.65 1  
9 Heck, Dylan   Mandeville 4:42.30 1  
10 Martin, Noah   Northshore 4:43.98 1  
11 Yates, Dylan   Bro Martin 4:45.76 1  
12 Shelton, Kaleb   East Ascension 4:46.69 1  
13 Olivier, Brett   Fontainebleau 4:47.17 1  
14 Marsh, Cade   Walker 4:57.67 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soto, Enrique   Lakeside 4:25.72 1  
2 Chicola, Jacob   Buckeye 4:29.47 1  
3 Brocato, Tommy   St Thomas Aquina 4:37.84 1  
4 Foreman, Rontrevius   Crowley 4:43.76 1  
5 Porter, Troy   Parkview Baptist 4:50.30 1  
6 Murrey, Ben   Episcopal 4:53.00 1  
7 Downing, Michael   Isidore Newman 4:56.30 1  
8 Johnson, Jake   Runnels 5:10.84 1  
9 Babin, Josh   Parkview Baptist 5:18.66 1  
10 Johnson, David   Madison Prep Aca 5:48.01 1  
-- Dominick, Roderick   West St. Mary DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Kraemer   St Paul - Boys 10:02.64 1  
2 Oliver, Dylan   Northwood (Shrev 10:06.86 1  
3 Green, Brandt   Catholic (Baton 10:07.03 1  
4 Lipani, Don   St Paul - Boys 10:08.02 1  
5 Robinson, Beau   Hahnville 10:14.57 1  
6 Robinson, Bryce   Hahnville 10:15.17 1  
7 Warren, Brady   Walker 10:18.21 1  
8 Hill, Pierce   Catholic (Baton 10:20.27 1  
9 Killian, Conner   Archbishop Rumme 10:31.21 1  
10 Frilot, Leo   Baton Rouge Magn 10:31.78 1  
11 Gathman, Andrew   Holy Cross 10:32.07 1  
12 Moncla, Lucas   Parkway 10:43.35 1  
13 Lewis-Graham, Brandon   Captain Shreve 10:43.89 1  
14 Morris, Jesse   Sam Houston 11:19.61 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Christian   Episcopal 9:49.62 1  
2 Keith, Devyn   John Curtis Chri 9:50.92 1  
3 Stamey, Bryan   Episcopal 9:55.17 1  
4 Capello, Zach   Ascension Cathol 9:58.17 1  
5 Moreno, Leonel   J Sumner 10:31.14 1  
6 Brouillette, Andrew   Runnels 10:32.54 1  
7 O'Callaghan, Clayton   Catholic-Pointe 10:39.10 1  
8 Jeffcoat, Jonathan   Patterson 10:48.90 1  
9 Capello, Trey   Ascension Cathol 10:53.20 1  
10 Schnadelbach, Ben   St Thomas Aquina 10:56.97 1  
11 Randy Carter, Jr.   Jehovah-Jireh Ch 10:57.50 1  
12 Paz, Christian   John Curtis Chri 11:16.72 1  
13 Jordan, Andrew   St Thomas Aquina 11:40.18 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Ken   Catholic (Baton 07.35 1  
2 Brock, Albert   Chalmette 07.61 1  
3 Hughes, Tyler   Dutchtown 07.61 1  
4 Nettles, Darrell   Istrouma 07.62 1  
5 Richardson, Davis   Catholic (Baton 07.97 1  
6 Henry, Diyondre   Zachary 08.02 1  
7 Farinas, Felix   St Augustine 08.04 1  
8 Smith, Ryan   Holy Cross 08.27 1  
-- Thomas, John   Scotlandville Ma DNF 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ward, Ken   Catholic (Baton 07.48 1  
2 Hughes, Tyler   Dutchtown 07.65 1  
3 Brock, Albert   Chalmette 07.84 2  
4 Nettles, Darrell   Istrouma 07.94 2  
5 Richardson, Davis   Catholic (Baton 07.97 2  
6 Henry, Diyondre   Zachary 08.01 2  
7 Farinas, Felix   St Augustine 08.04 1  
8 Smith, Ryan   Holy Cross 08.07 2  
10 Thomas, John   Scotlandville Ma 08.18 1  
9 Zenon, Jamal   Breaux Bridge 08.18 1  
11 Blackwell, Devin   South Lafourche 08.21 2  
12 Krener, John-Cody   St Thomas More 08.28 1  
13 Picou, Cantrell   Hahnville 08.38 2  
14 Joyner, Kareem   East Jefferson 08.54 1  
15 Tezeno, Dre'Marcus   Opelousas 08.55 2  
16 Berry, Christian   St Paul - Boys 08.61 2  
17 Boyd, Larry   Hahnville 08.66 1  
18 Daigle, Jay   Mandeville 08.81 2  
19 Rebennack, Nick   East Jefferson 09.09 1  
20 Brumfield, Joshua   Archbishop Rumme 09.25 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rock, Craig   St Thomas Aquina 07.64 1  
2 Williams, Damien   Franklin 07.72 1  
3 Riley, Duke   John Curtis Chri 07.73 1  
4 Marshall, Maalik   Southern Univers 07.93 1  
5 West, Terrence   Brusly 07.93 1  
6 Jackson, Kyler   West St. Mary 08.14 1  
7 Morera, George   John Curtis Chri 08.19 1  
8 Boyd, Christian   North De Soto 08.23 1  
9 Becerra, Brady   St Thomas Aquina 08.26 1  
10 Theyard, Ricky   Lusher Charter 08.28 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rock, Craig   St Thomas Aquina 07.75 1  
2 Riley, Duke   John Curtis Chri 07.78 2  
3 Williams, Damien   Franklin 07.80 2  
4 Marshall, Maalik   Southern Univers 07.92 1  
5 West, Terrence   Brusly 07.93 1  
6 Boyd, Christian   North De Soto 08.14 1  
7 Jackson, Kyler   West St. Mary 08.16 2  
8 Theyard, Ricky   Lusher Charter 08.21 2  
9 Becerra, Brady   St Thomas Aquina 08.24 2  
10 Morera, George   John Curtis Chri 08.27 1  
11 Westly, Tony   East Iberville 08.30 2  
12 Cradeur, Tyler   Crowley 08.37 1  
13 Marceaux, Shane   Erath 08.42 1  
14 Silar, Nate   Vermilion Cathol 08.54 1  
15 Milton, Nickyle   Brusly 08.78 2  
16 Lloyd, Adrian   Glen Oaks 08.80 1  
17 Worthy, Micheal   Buckeye 08.84 2  
18 Harlan, Chuck   Episcopal 08.90 1  
19 Williams, Demarcus   North De Soto 09.37 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Beverly, Hicks,
Holmes, Davis
  Edna Karr 1:29.45 2  
2 Guice, Thomas,
Ward, Woodard
  Catholic (Baton 1:29.92 2  
3 Mosley, Sampson,
Collins, McBride
  Dutchtown 1:31.57 2  
4 Gage, Cole,
Henry, Banks
  Zachary 1:32.45 2  
5 Lane, Briley,
Sparrow, Green
  East Ascension 1:32.60 1  
6 Ryan, Johnson,
Smothers, Alfred
  Northside 1:32.72 1  
7 Abraham, Ledet,
Zenon, Thomas
  Breaux Bridge 1:34.27 1  
8 Lucien, Verdin,
Gauno, Thomas J
  Allen Ellender 1:34.58 1  
9 Murray, Fournett,
Holmes, Farinas
  St Augustine 1:34.62 2  
10 Hubbard, Square,
Griffin, Williams
  Scotlandville Ma 1:34.66 2  
11 Smith, Birden,
Johnson, Tobias
  L W Higgins 1:34.68 1  
12 Lewis, Lipps,
Mcneil, Davis
  East Saint John 1:35.23 1  
13 Johnson, Flakes,
Starks, Holmes
  H L Bourgeois 1:36.44 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexande, Allen,
Badie, Cooper
  John Curtis Chri 1:30.55 2  
2 West, Woods,
Edwards, Johnson
  Brusly 1:33.02 1  
3 Rouchon, Ruffin,
Williams, Robinson
  Franklin 1:34.00 2  
4 Rock, Becerra,
Richards, Brumfiel
  St Thomas Aquina 1:34.30 2  
5 Moore, Cavell,
Poullard, Castille
  Crowley 1:35.05 2  
6 Domingue, Boyer,
Henrikse, Domingue
  Dunham 1:35.19 2  
7 Jenkins, Thompson,
Cooskie, Smith
  North De Soto 1:35.65 1  
8 Pate, Henderso,
Domino, Johnson
  Madison Prep Aca 1:36.03 1  
9 davis, mcdonald,
Carter, sylve
  L.B. Landry 1:36.29 2  
10 Gosseran, Johson,
Roddy, Bell
  Baker 1:38.24 1  
11 Agwaramg, Castro,
Lambert, Prader
  Lusher Charter 1:38.25 2  
12 Dixon, Bell,
Marshall, Nelson
  Southern Univers 1:40.29 1  
13 randolph, morgon,
Lloyd, Jyles
  Glen Oaks 1:40.63 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Guice, Richards,
Rhorer, Woodard
  Catholic (Baton 3:26.95 2  
2 Henry, Banks,
Joseph, Cole
  Zachary 3:28.59 2  
3 Holmes, Holmes,
Beverly, Gilbert
  Edna Karr 3:29.99 2  
4 Williams, Pierre,
Williams, Thomas
  Scotlandville Ma 3:32.93 1  
5 Yates, Moore,
Robinson, Guidry
  Bro Martin 3:35.30 1  
6 Woods, Caesar,
Washingt, Cheffin
  Ruston 3:35.47 2  
7 Lucien, Verdin,
Gauno, Thomas J
  Allen Ellender 3:35.90 1  
8 Albert, Darrensb,
Stirgus, Cross
  East Saint John 3:38.99 2  
9 Boutte, Johnson,
Smothers, Ryan
  Northside 3:39.23 1  
10 Tiner, Martin,
Thomas, Clayton
  Baton Rouge Magn 3:43.17 1  
11 Vanchei, Heck,
Smith, McGuire
  Mandeville 3:44.31 1  
12 Smith, Birden,
Johnson, Tobias
  L W Higgins 3:44.75 2  
-- leger, Boutte,
Roberts, berard
  Opelousas DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kinard,
Morera, Cooper
  John Curtis Chri 3:32.30 2  
2 Moore, Cavell,
Castille, Poullard
  Crowley 3:35.80 2  
3 Becerra, Brocato,
Brumfiel, Rock
  St Thomas Aquina 3:36.17 2  
4 Lejeune, Woods,
Edwards, West
  Brusly 3:37.90 2  
5 Prader, Marrero,
Agwaramg, Theyard
  Lusher Charter 3:43.52 2  
6 McGaugh, Rogers,
D'Armond, Harlan
  Episcopal 3:45.03 2  
7 Marshall, Dixon,
Bell, Bailey
  Southern Univers 3:47.04 1  
8 Hood, Bailey,
Capello, Gros
  Ascension Cathol 3:47.15 1  
9 Henderso, Domino,
Johnson, Moore
  Madison Prep Aca 3:47.17 1  
10 Jenkins, Smith,
Boyd, Williams
  North De Soto 3:47.50 1  
11 Ramagos, Jarreau,
Smith, Scott
  Catholic-Pointe 3:53.21 1  
12 Ruffin, Williams,
Johnson, Rouchon
  Franklin 3:54.06 2  
13 Major, Williams,
King, Mars
  G. W. Carver 4:10.19 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Division I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Comeaux, Palmisan,
Rhorer, Cyr
  Catholic (Baton 8:08.37 1  
2 Cheffin, Davison,
McWillia, Gwan
  Ruston 8:17.39 1  
3 Tiner, Thomas,
Wall, Burrell
  Baton Rouge Magn 8:22.00 1  
4 Burke, Taylor,
Albright, Albright
  St Paul - Boys 8:36.43 1  
5 Joslin, Arnold,
Heck, McGuire
  Mandeville 8:39.60 1  
6 Miller, Lewis,
Whitting, Heinz
  Benton 8:45.82 1  
7 Stirgus, Darrensb,
Murray, Albert
  East Saint John 8:52.82 1  
8 Hunt, Martin,
Beverly, Martin
  Edna Karr 8:54.02 1  
9 Yates, Provenza,
Kirkikis, Maldonad
  Bro Martin 8:54.20 1  
10 Thompson, Konow,
Pesacret, Lemaire
  Lafayette School 8:57.15 1  
11 Ledet, Blanchar,
Shelton, Thompson
  East Ascension 9:04.27 1  
12 Pierre, Barber,
Smith, Decuir
  Scotlandville Ma 9:20.52 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Division II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stamey, Harlan,
Brown, Johnson
  Episcopal 8:33.93 1  
2 Patrick, Firnberg,
Overton, Antoine
  LSU University L 8:49.06 1  
3 James, Bergeron,
Ballow, Moreno
  J Sumner 8:49.26 1  
4 Feehan, Treadway,
Paz, Kinard
  John Curtis Chri 8:54.98 1  
5 Jordan, Crossie,
Freese, Brocato
  St Thomas Aquina 9:00.03 1  
6 Domingue, Foreman,
Killmer, Poullard
  Crowley 9:02.89 1  
7 Ramagos, Bondy,
Aucoin, Scott
  Catholic-Pointe 9:29.95 1  
8 Lapeyre, Soullier,
Brown, Downing
  Isidore Newman 9:42.58 1  
9 Rouchon, Grimm,
Rhine, Ware
  Franklin 9:43.68 1  
10 Vining, Theriot,
Perera, Cavalier
  Berwick 9:44.25 1  
11 daigle, spano,
Zeringue, Rousseau
  Ascension Cathol 9:50.16 1  
12 morgon, randolph,
Lloyd, Jyles
  Glen Oaks 9:51.34 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Broussard, Garret   Catholic (Baton 52-06.50(16.01m) 1  
2 Briggs, Tobey   Pineville 51-03.50(15.63m) 1  
3 Tom, Cameron   Catholic (Baton 50-01.50(15.28m) 1  
4 Debose, Christian   Helen Cox 49-09.25(15.17m) 1  
5 Simoneaux, Devin   East Ascension 49-05.50(15.07m) 1  
6 Elias, David   Dutchtown 49-00.50(14.95m) 1  
7 Washington, Eldrige   Helen Cox 48-00.00(14.63m) 1  
8 Angelle, Calan   Northside 43-06.00(13.26m) 1  
9 Harry, Sean   East Jefferson 43-00.25(13.11m) 1  
10 Johnson, Keon   Ruston 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
11 Clawson, Bradley   St Paul - Boys 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
12 Holmes, Verdell   Fair Park 40-09.25(12.43m) 1  
13 Klechak, Thomas   St Paul - Boys 39-08.25(12.10m) 1  
14 Mangum, Vernon   Holy Cross 39-04.75(12.01m) 1  
15 Collins, Abel   South Lafourche 36-10.50(11.24m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Anthony   John Curtis Chri 59-08.00(18.19m) 1  
2 Paul, Cedric   Franklin 55-01.50(16.80m) 1  
3 Crockett, Ben   Brusly 47-10.75(14.60m) 1  
4 Riley, Duke   John Curtis Chri 47-08.00(14.53m) 1  
5 Zenon, Kyle   Vermilion Cathol 44-11.00(13.69m) 1  
6 Burns, Michael   Madison Prep Aca 44-06.50(13.58m) 1  
7 Romar, Brennan   Port Barre 44-02.50(13.47m) 1  
8 Brock, Reggie   East Iberville 42-00.75(12.82m) 1  
9 Pluta, Tristan   Isidore Newman 40-04.50(12.31m) 1  
10 Delco, JeJuan   Crowley 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
11 Ryder, Trey   Vermilion Cathol 39-07.50(12.08m) 1  
12 Sonnier, Jordan   Erath 38-04.50(11.70m) 1  
13 Darby, Hunter   Erath 37-01.50(11.32m) 1  
14 Lewis, Zack   Westminster Chri 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
-- Serpas, Asa   St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trammell, Matthew   Archbishop Rumme 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
2 Brown, Nick   East Ascension 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
3 Price, Devin   Ruston 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Stephens, Chance   Catholic (Baton 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Anderson, Darryl   Zachary 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Fillinich, Dominick   South Lafourche 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Miller, Christian   Northside 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Rice, Cameron   Airline 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Quick, Paul   East Jefferson 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Gonsoulin, Jack   Catholic (Baton 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Williams, Dante   Breaux Bridge 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Robertson, Ramon   Central Lafourch 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Johnson, Isaiah   Northside 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Mayes, Josh   Central (Baton R NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dupree, Malachi   John Curtis Chri 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
2 Latin, Tomario   North De Soto 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Robinson, Brennem   Franklin 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
4 Reed, Willie   Lusher Charter 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Primeaux, Shay   Erath 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
6 Gabriel, Thaddeus   West St. Mary 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Melancon, Michael   Ed Douglas White 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Kelly, Derrick   Franklin 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gage, Donald   Zachary 23-01.00(7.04m) nwi 1  
2 Scott, Devin   West Jefferson 22-11.75(7.00m) nwi 1  
3 Christie, Shelby   Dutchtown 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1  
4 Jones, Craig   Central (Baton R 21-04.75(6.52m) nwi 1  
5 Martin, Jesse   Vandebilt Cathol 21-04.25(6.51m) nwi 1  
6 Miller, Christian   Northside 21-02.25(6.46m) nwi 1  
7 Prentice, Duncan   Vandebilt Cathol 21-00.25(6.41m) nwi 1  
8 Brock, Albert   Chalmette 20-07.75(6.29m) nwi 1  
9 Williams, Jake   South Lafourche 20-02.75(6.17m) nwi 1  
10 Lucien, Kevin   Allen Ellender 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1  
11 Price, Devin   Ruston 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
12 Thomas, Jaylin   Scotlandville Ma 19-09.75(6.04m) nwi 1  
13 Wynn, Jerome   Fair Park 19-07.25(5.98m) nwi 1  
14 Jordan, Frederick   Edna Karr 18-10.25(5.75m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dupree, Malachi   John Curtis Chri 21-11.50(6.69m) nwi 1  
2 Allen, Richard   John Curtis Chri 21-08.75(6.62m) nwi 1  
3 Theyard, Ricky   Lusher Charter 21-03.25(6.48m) nwi 1  
4 Reed, Willie   Lusher Charter 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1  
5 Arceneaux, Benton   Ed Douglas White 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1  
6 Richardson, Kaylan   St Thomas Aquina 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1  
7 Schofield, Joshua   Catholic-Pointe 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
8 Latin, Tomario   North De Soto 19-06.75(5.96m) nwi 1  
9 Mills, Andre'   Crowley 19-06.75(5.96m) nwi 1  
10 Johnson, Shon   Franklin 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
11 sylve, tillman   L.B. Landry 19-03.25(5.87m) nwi 1  
12 Grogan, Carlon   Erath 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
13 William, Jimmy   North De Soto 18-10.25(5.75m) nwi 1  
14 Steib, Dannon   Ed Douglas White 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Craig   Central (Baton R 44-04.25(13.52m) nwi 1  
2 Miller, Christian   Northside 44-01.75(13.46m) nwi 1  
3 Christie, Shelby   Dutchtown 44-01.25(13.44m) nwi 1  
4 Tezeno, Dre'Marcus   Opelousas 42-11.00(13.08m) nwi 1  
5 Griffin, Wayne   Scotlandville Ma 41-11.00(12.78m) nwi 1  
6 Wynn, Jerome   Fair Park 41-08.00(12.70m) nwi 1  
7 Brumfield, Joshua   Archbishop Rumme 41-07.25(12.68m) nwi 1  
8 Honore, Dalton   Central (Baton R 41-02.50(12.56m) nwi 1  
9 Prentice, Duncan   Vandebilt Cathol 40-03.00(12.27m) nwi 1  
10 Thomas, Jaylin   Scotlandville Ma 39-09.75(12.13m) nwi 1  
11 Harris, Jamarrion   Ruston 39-00.25(11.89m) nwi 1  
12 Foster, Lamar   Hahnville 38-04.75(11.70m) nwi 1  
-- Brock, Albert   Chalmette FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Theyard, Ricky   Lusher Charter 47-09.75(14.57m) nwi 1  
2 Dupree, Malachi   John Curtis Chri 43-02.75(13.18m) nwi 1  
3 Grogan, Carlon   Erath 42-09.75(13.05m) nwi 1  
4 Latin, Tomario   North De Soto 41-06.75(12.67m) nwi 1  
5 Mills, Andre'   Crowley 41-05.25(12.63m) nwi 1  
6 Arceneaux, Benton   Ed Douglas White 41-03.50(12.59m) nwi 1  
7 Alexander, Terrance   John Curtis Chri 39-05.75(12.03m) nwi 1  
8 William, Jimmy   North De Soto 39-00.50(11.90m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robichaux, Cameron   St Paul - Boys 14-07.00(4.45m) 1  
2 Nelsen, Jonathan   Mandeville 14-01.00(4.29m) 1  
2 Bailey, Cade   Thibodaux 14-01.00(4.29m) 1  
4 Burns, Chadd   Catholic (Baton 13-07.00(4.14m) 1  
5 Williams, Stephan   New Iberia Senio 13-01.00(3.99m) 1  
6 Haskins, Sam   Ruston 13-01.00(3.99m) 1  
7 Keller, Taylor   South Lafourche 12-07.00(3.84m) 1  
10 Baudoin, Kyle   Walker 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Dore, Landon   St Louis Catholi 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
8 Becnel, Dustin   Thibodaux 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Martin, Alex   Benton 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
12 Illing, Maxwell   St Paul - Boys 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
-- Avara, Stephen   Walker NH(--) 1  
-- Lemaire, Aaron   Lafayette School NH(--) 1  
-- Welch, Justin   Ruston NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Devin   J Sumner 17-01.00(5.21m) 1  
2 Duvio, Dylan   John Curtis Chri 16-09.00(5.11m) 1  
3 Bertrand, Caleb   Elton 16-01.00(4.90m) 1  
4 Gautreau, Gavin   Catholic (New Ib 15-01.00(4.60m) 1  
5 Wilson, Matt   Vermilion Cathol 14-09.00(4.50m) 1  
6 Breaux, Kody   Delcambre 13-10.00(4.22m) 1  
7 Harrington, Quentin   Erath 13-10.00(4.22m) 1  
8 Latcholais, Kyle   Catholic (New Ib 13-04.00(4.06m) 1  
9 Ryland, Reese   Buckeye 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Terrebonne, Tate   Erath 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 MURPHY, CHASE   Cedar Creek 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Ostrowe, AJ   Episcopal 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
13 Stewart, Michael   Crowley 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Lacombe, Eric   Crowley NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brisco, Mikiah   Baton Rouge Magn 07.02 nwi 1  
2 Stalbert, Marcquita   McDonogh 35 07.14 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Tori   Plaquemine 07.17 nwi 1  
4 Fortenberry, Alexia   West Jefferson 07.22 nwi 1  
5 Henderson, Nicole   McDonogh 35 07.24 nwi 1  
6 Beverly, Takyra   Scotlandville Ma 07.25 nwi 1  
7 Richardson, Casey   Dutchtown 07.31 nwi 1  
8 Harris, Jessica   Slidell 07.32 nwi 1  
9 Wyre, Alayna   Baton Rouge Magn 07.44 nwi 1  
10 Williams, Ariane   East Ascension 07.57 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brisco, Mikiah   Baton Rouge Magn 07.07 nwi 1  
2 Williams, Tori   Plaquemine 07.16 nwi 2  
3 Stalbert, Marcquita   McDonogh 35 07.17 nwi 2  
4 Henderson, Nicole   McDonogh 35 07.21 nwi 2  
5 Beverly, Takyra   Scotlandville Ma 07.28 nwi 1  
6 Fortenberry, Alexia   West Jefferson 07.29 nwi 1  
7 Harris, Jessica   Slidell 07.30 nwi 2  
8 Richardson, Casey   Dutchtown 07.30 nwi 1  
9 Williams, Ariane   East Ascension 07.43 nwi 2  
10 Wyre, Alayna   Baton Rouge Magn 07.46 nwi 2  
11 Williams, Vanessa   H L Bourgeois 07.47 nwi 1  
12 Thibodeaux, Kelsey   Lafayette School 07.50 nwi 1  
13 White, Morgan   C E Byrd 07.51 nwi 1  
14 Bowman, Jaslyn   Scotlandville Ma 07.56 nwi 2  
15 Loup, Darien   Lakeshore 07.60 nwi 1  
16 Fortuna, Kaitlyn   Academy of Our L 07.67 nwi 2  
17 Johnson, Netikie   Allen Ellender 07.72 nwi 1  
18 Young, Victoria   Archbishop Chape 07.81 nwi 2  
19 Harmon, Jasmine   Northside 07.98 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hobbs, Aleia   McMain 07.01 nwi 1  
2 Misher, Rachel   Episcopal 07.26 nwi 1  
3 Ray, Shannon   Xavier Prep 07.27 nwi 1  
4 Moreau, Jade   Holy Savior Mena 07.35 nwi 1  
5 Domingues, Caitlyn   Erath 07.43 nwi 1  
6 Moore, Kaylee   Catholic-Pointe 07.47 nwi 1  
7 Campbell, Mikaela   Acad Of The Sacr 07.49 nwi 1  
8 Milton, Alexis   Westminster Chri 07.50 nwi 1  
9 Lewis, Monae   John Curtis Chri 07.53 nwi 1  
10 Octave, Keionne   East Iberville 07.62 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hobbs, Aleia   McMain 07.08 nwi 1  
2 Ray, Shannon   Xavier Prep 07.30 nwi 2  
3 Misher, Rachel   Episcopal 07.31 nwi 3  
4 Moreau, Jade   Holy Savior Mena 07.34 nwi 2  
5 Moore, Kaylee   Catholic-Pointe 07.40 nwi 3  
6 Lewis, Monae   John Curtis Chri 07.44 nwi 1  
7 Milton, Alexis   Westminster Chri 07.47 nwi 1  
8 Domingues, Caitlyn   Erath 07.47 nwi 3  
9 Campbell, Mikaela   Acad Of The Sacr 07.51 nwi 2  
10 Octave, Keionne   East Iberville 07.57 nwi 2  
11 Simon, Ja'Lyn   Glen Oaks 07.62 nwi 3  
12 Kirstan, Baaheth   Madison Prep Aca 07.78 nwi 2  
13 Ridley, Kiana   Hosanna Christia 07.79 nwi 2  
14 Wright, Martina   Westminster Chri 07.80 nwi 1  
15 Davis, Raven   West Feliciana 07.81 nwi 1  
16 Tuesno, Destiny   West Feliciana 07.83 nwi 1  
17 Marks, Rhaya   West St. Mary 07.84 nwi 1  
18 Allen, Mia   Erath 07.88 nwi 3  
19 Patterson, Gina   Hosanna Christia 08.05 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stalbert, Marcquita   McDonogh 35 57.76 2  
2 Soram, Brianna   St Louis Catholi 58.29 2  
3 Collins, D’sharee   Lafayette School 58.76 2  
4 Jasmine, Shondalyn   St Louis Catholi 59.15 2  
5 Williams, Vanessa   H L Bourgeois 59.45 1  
6 Williams, Ariane   East Ascension 59.60 1  
7 Siegmund, Hannah   Ruston 1:00.04 2  
8 Thompson, Kayla   Baton Rouge Magn 1:00.11 2  
9 Washington, Diamond   West Jefferson 1:00.71 2  
10 Semien, Precious   Dutchtown 1:00.84 1  
11 Young, Victoria   Archbishop Chape 1:00.98 1  
12 Lain, Nijah   Zachary 1:05.07 1  
 
Womens 400m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffin, Nique   Hamilton Christi 58.64 2  
2 Jupiter, Ka'lynn   Donaldsonville 59.02 2  
3 Ray, Shannon   Xavier Prep 1:00.14 2  
4 Moreau, Jade   Holy Savior Mena 1:00.39 2  
5 Lewis, Monae   John Curtis Chri 1:01.49 1  
6 Texada, Symonne   Hamilton Christi 1:01.85 1  
7 lollis, mykala   Glen Oaks 1:02.11 2  
8 Lewis, Beaunca   Donaldsonville 1:02.61 1  
9 Octave, Keionne   East Iberville 1:03.92 1  
10 Harris, Keterra   St Marys Academy 1:04.50 2  
 
Womens 800m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esfeller, Kaylei   Lafayette School 2:22.90 1  
2 Mcdaniel, Madison   St Scholastica 2:23.92 1  
3 Hebert, Meri   Baton Rouge Magn 2:27.14 1  
4 McBride, Ky`Reon   Lafayette School 2:28.15 1  
5 Strong, J'Anesha   C E Byrd 2:29.46 1  
6 Campbell, Amber   Carencro 2:29.87 1  
7 Armstrong, Destiny   Baton Rouge Magn 2:30.91 1  
8 Touchard, Kylie   Mandeville 2:33.75 1  
9 morris, rajanae   East Saint John 2:34.54 1  
10 Faulk, Asia   Northside 2:37.15 1  
11 Wing, Dakota   Sam Houston 2:44.21 1  
12 Verdin, Skyla   Allen Ellender 2:45.60 1  
 
Womens 800m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tunks, Kaitlyn   Westlake 2:19.42 1  
2 Harris, Keterra   St Marys Academy 2:26.47 1  
3 Williams, Destiny   St Thomas Aquina 2:29.93 1  
4 Amar, Bobbi   St Thomas Aquina 2:30.92 1  
5 Bartow, Mallory   Holy Savior Mena 2:33.07 1  
6 Joseph, Marys   Ascension Cathol 2:35.71 1  
7 Perez, Elizabeth   Hamilton Christi 2:36.68 1  
8 Robichaux, Mallory   Holy Savior Mena 2:37.85 1  
9 Williams, Dynasty   Baker 2:39.09 1  
10 Stelly, Alia   Opelousas Cathol 2:40.93 1  
11 Eure, Whitney   Ascension Cathol 2:41.48 1  
12 Ivory, Hannah   John Curtis Chri 2:43.25 1  
13 Alcala, Lidia   Hathaway 2:50.54 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ringle, Alison   Parkway 5:18.10 1  
2 Meydrich, Mia   Dominican High S 5:19.21 1  
3 Esfeller, Kaylei   Lafayette School 5:21.55 1  
4 Smith, Kennedy   Baton Rouge Magn 5:35.30 1  
5 Murphy, Olivia   Mandeville 5:35.61 1  
6 Middlebrooks, Quincy   Benton 5:43.56 1  
7 Booth, Sarah   St Louis Catholi 5:46.60 1  
8 Austin, Adaiza   Ruston 5:52.65 1  
9 MOUTON, EMILY   Carencro 6:05.42 1  
10 Romero, Jeanee   Edna Karr 6:06.77 1  
11 Mayer, Kelsey   Mt Carmel Academ 6:24.69 1  
12 King, Deondra   Northside 6:29.89 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jennings, Gabrielle   First Baptist Ch 5:23.16 1  
2 Schwab, Hayley   LSU University L 5:35.59 1  
3 Robichaux, Mallory   Holy Savior Mena 5:39.50 1  
4 Ivory, Hannah   John Curtis Chri 5:45.78 1  
5 Keller, Katie   Episcopal 5:56.52 1  
6 Roberts, Aislinn   Lusher Charter 5:57.10 1  
7 Lander, Alissa   Lakeside 6:05.60 1  
8 Burleigh, Addie   Catholic-Pointe 6:06.96 1  
9 Moses, Amanda   Buckeye 6:14.47 1  
10 Bernard, Grace   St Thomas Aquina 6:25.37 1  
11 Tucker, Callie   Runnels 6:32.13 1  
12 Bourque, Taylor   Delcambre 7:07.93 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Breaux, Alexa   Vandebilt Cathol 12:05.68 1  
2 Boyce, Carley   St Scholastica 12:07.07 1  
3 Touchard, Kylie   Mandeville 12:20.97 1  
4 Sakamoto, Lisa   Dominican High S 12:25.93 1  
5 Pavlovich, Sam   Sam Houston 12:27.09 1  
6 Laville, Andree   St Josephs 12:46.54 1  
7 Faulk, Asia   Northside 12:59.75 1  
8 LaHaye, Mary   St Josephs 13:01.06 1  
9 gilroy, haile   Barbe 13:15.61 1  
10 Huang, Alice   Lafayette School 13:24.44 1  
11 Seals, Ally   St Scholastica 13:31.42 1  
12 Maher, Mary   Ursuline Academy 13:49.98 1  
13 Walker, Lauren   Ursuline Academy 13:54.09 1  
14 Cummings, Cassidy   Parkway 14:29.61 1  
15 McConnell, Rylie   Parkway 14:32.15 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Clarissa   Holden 11:55.72 1  
2 Tanner, Kaitlin   Loyola College P 12:09.30 1  
3 Amar, Bobbi   St Thomas Aquina 12:12.67 1  
4 Williams, Dynasty   Baker 12:22.15 1  
5 Bartow, Mallory   Holy Savior Mena 12:34.61 1  
6 Stamey, Alicia   Episcopal 13:01.69 1  
7 Breaux, Stephanie   Ascension Cathol 13:10.00 1  
8 Robichaux, Kelley   Holy Savior Mena 13:20.27 1  
9 bernard, breanna   Ascension Cathol 13:20.30 1  
10 Walker, Brooke   Lakeside 15:12.32 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jack, Kiesha   Northside 08.19 1  
2 Fortenberry, Alexia   West Jefferson 08.24 1  
3 Tardieff, Joya   Thibodaux 08.80 1  
4 Celestine, Tayla   Cabrini 09.11 1  
5 Fontenot, Chelsea   Barbe 09.25 1  
6 Gough, Victoria   St Josephs 09.26 1  
7 Campbell, Asia   West Jefferson 09.40 1  
8 Robertson, Rakayla   Baton Rouge Magn 09.46 1  
9 Payton, Erin   John Ehret 13.04 1  
-- Brisco, Mikiah   Baton Rouge Magn DNF 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brisco, Mikiah   Baton Rouge Magn 08.13 2  
2 Jack, Kiesha   Northside 08.17 2  
3 Fortenberry, Alexia   West Jefferson 08.30 1  
4 Celestine, Tayla   Cabrini 08.79 2  
5 Payton, Erin   John Ehret 08.93 1  
6 Tardieff, Joya   Thibodaux 08.95 2  
7 Campbell, Asia   West Jefferson 09.20 1  
8 Robertson, Rakayla   Baton Rouge Magn 09.23 2  
9 Fontenot, Chelsea   Barbe 09.38 2  
10 Gough, Victoria   St Josephs 09.45 1  
11 Thomas, Ayonte   East Saint John 09.59 1  
12 Cummmings, Aaliyah   Southwood 09.59 1  
13 Jackson, Terri   Northshore 09.62 1  
14 Mitchell, Emily   St Josephs 09.64 2  
15 Davis, Kelsey   Slidell 09.68 1  
16 Bennett, Armani   Opelousas Cathol 09.84 2  
17 Petkovich, Brooke   Mt Carmel Academ 10.03 2  
18 Lauchner, Savanah   Lafayette School 10.31 1  
19 Young, Victoria   Archbishop Chape 10.58 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jupiter, Ka'lynn   Donaldsonville 08.51 1  
2 Wheeler, Ashley   Brusly 08.76 1  
3 Campbell, Mikaela   Acad Of The Sacr 08.88 1  
4 Fink, Madelinn   Runnels 09.16 1  
5 Adams, Whitney   Vinton 09.22 1  
6 Rowan, Avery   Isidore Newman 09.25 1  
7 Davis, Raven   West Feliciana 09.32 1  
8 Wilson, Fran   North De Soto 09.75 1  
9 Boudreaux, Taylor   Brusly 09.96 1  
10 Smith, TEIA   Glen Oaks 10.37 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jupiter, Ka'lynn   Donaldsonville 08.31 1  
2 Wheeler, Ashley   Brusly 08.87 2  
3 Campbell, Mikaela   Acad Of The Sacr 09.03 1  
4 Rowan, Avery   Isidore Newman 09.27 1  
5 Fink, Madelinn   Runnels 09.35 2  
6 Adams, Whitney   Vinton 09.46 1  
7 Davis, Raven   West Feliciana 09.71 2  
8 Wilson, Fran   North De Soto 09.89 2  
9 Boudreaux, Taylor   Brusly 10.05 1  
10 Smith, TEIA   Glen Oaks 10.33 2  
11 Thomas, Markel   Westminster Chri 10.38 2  
12 Hayden, Ellery   Episcopal 10.41 1  
13 Darbonne, Reagan   Hackberry 10.60 1  
14 Hunley, Ashley   Buckeye 10.61 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Henderso, Stalbert,
Lewis, Bradley
  McDonogh 35 1:43.10 2  
2 Wyre, Brisco,
Thompson, Henderso
  Baton Rouge Magn 1:43.57 2  
3 Jackson, Soram,
Jasmine, Chatters
  St Louis Catholi 1:44.35 2  
4 Semien, Lee,
Lewis, Richards
  Dutchtown 1:47.10 2  
5 Mckinley, Beverly,
Bowman, Daniel
  Scotlandville Ma 1:47.77 2  
6 Lain, Brown,
Harbor, Coleman
  Zachary 1:48.26 1  
7 Guidry, Tardieff,
Young, Brown
  Thibodaux 1:48.88 2  
8 White, Strong,
Geter, Brousett
  C E Byrd 1:50.09 1  
9 Jack, Harmon,
Francis, Guidry
  Northside 1:50.24 1  
10 Thibodea, Jones,
Price, Collins
  Lafayette School 1:50.56 2  
11 Poche, Mitchell,
Winder, Mitchell
  St Josephs 1:50.81 1  
12 Siegmund, Richard,
Goree, Jenkins
  Ruston 1:50.84 1  
13 Campbell, Ford,
Nickerso, Washingt
  West Jefferson 1:52.70 1  
14 robinson, Walker,
Glapion, Carter
  L W Higgins 1:55.66 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffin, Griffin,
Lazard, Texada
  Hamilton Christi 1:47.41 2  
2 Rice, Rollins,
Jenkins, Small
  Franklin 1:50.54 1  
3 Milton, Cains,
Trahan, Wright
  Westminster Chri 1:51.30 1  
4 Rock, Ramsey,
Dawsey, Steward
  St Thomas Aquina 1:51.88 2  
5 Simon, Smith,
lollis, williams
  Glen Oaks 1:52.01 1  
6 Allen, Domingue,
Darby, Bourque
  Erath 1:52.13 2  
7 Ray, Brignac,
Baulden, Scott
  Xavier Prep 1:52.47 2  
8 Engelsma, Deworth,
Morrison, Moreau
  Holy Savior Mena 1:55.84 2  
9 Joseph, Joseph,
Jenkins, Lewis
  Donaldsonville 1:57.05 1  
10 Georgeto, Patterso,
Ridley, Small
  Hosanna Christia 1:57.83 1  
11 Stelly, Stelly,
Purser, Dean
  Opelousas Cathol 1:57.87 1  
12 Howard, Wilson,
Taylor, Smith
  North De Soto 2:01.30 1  
-- Davis, Dorsey,
Berry, Tuesno
  West Feliciana DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wyre, Hebert,
Armstron, Thompson
  Baton Rouge Magn 4:05.82 2  
2 Jasmine, Jackson,
Chatters, Soram
  St Louis Catholi 4:05.85 2  
3 Collins, McBride,
Stokes, Esfeller
  Lafayette School 4:07.91 2  
4 Brown, Schiele,
Coleman, Lain
  Zachary 4:14.33 2  
5 Maxwell, Peek,
Richard, Mitchell
  St Josephs 4:15.27 2  
6 Hadnot, Eddy,
Richard, Siegmund
  Ruston 4:16.56 1  
7 Williams, Moss,
Soileau, Scott
  H L Bourgeois 4:17.13 2  
8 White, Strong,
Geter, Brousett
  C E Byrd 4:18.54 1  
9 McDaniel, Guillot,
Blank, Boyce
  St Scholastica 4:21.36 2  
10 Glapion, Walker,
Carter, robinson
  L W Higgins 4:22.54 1  
11 morris, Holmes,
jenkins, Woods
  East Saint John 4:27.17 1  
12 Washingt, Campbell,
Ford, Nickerso
  West Jefferson 4:27.26 1  
13 Jack, George,
Broussar, King
  Northside 4:39.51 1  
14 Vicari, Terry,
Porche, Mckay
  Ursuline Academy 4:58.01 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Division II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffin, Lazard,
Texada, Griffin
  Hamilton Christi 4:14.97 2  
2 Rock, Ramsey,
Williams, Steward
  St Thomas Aquina 4:16.59 2  
3 Ray, Palmer,
Donaldso, Scott
  Xavier Prep 4:21.54 2  
4 Simon, Smith,
lollis, gross
  Glen Oaks 4:24.60 2  
5 Turner, Agwaramg,
Roberts, Butler
  Lusher Charter 4:25.43 2  
6 Robichau, Engelsma,
Morrison, Moreau
  Holy Savior Mena 4:30.36 2  
7 Newton, Keller,
Prutz, Misher
  Episcopal 4:30.43 1  
8 Wilson, LeCorgne,
Wharton, Rowan
  Isidore Newman 4:34.03 2  
9 Howard, Wilson,
Taylor, Smith
  North De Soto 4:43.38 1  
10 Eure, Breaux,
bernard, Giroir
  Ascension Cathol 5:11.19 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Division I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, McBride,
Stokes, Esfeller
  Lafayette School 10:00.38 1  
2 Maxwell, Peek,
LaHaye, Laville
  St Josephs 10:04.35 1  
3 Smith, Allen,
Armstron, Hebert
  Baton Rouge Magn 10:07.11 1  
4 Touchard, MacKenzi,
Crosby, Murphy
  Mandeville 10:19.47 1  
5 Ringle, McGuffee,
Wilcher, Funderbu
  Parkway 10:21.81 1  
6 Boyce, Blank,
Davis, McDaniel
  St Scholastica 10:27.02 1  
7 Sakamoto, Barkemey,
Lindstro, Meydrich
  Dominican High S 10:27.07 1  
8 Golden, Schmitt,
Vanderco, Wick
  Cabrini 11:07.53 1  
9 Torsch, Scurria,
Bond, Mayer
  Mt Carmel Academ 11:27.43 1  
10 Mckay, Vicari,
Maher, Walker
  Ursuline Academy 11:46.39 1  
11 morris, Woods,
Caston, placide
  East Saint John 11:52.87 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Division II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Amar,
Wisecarv, Hebert
  St Thomas Aquina 10:37.58 1  
2 Keller, Stamey,
Whitehur, Prutz
  Episcopal 10:42.87 1  
3 Bartow, Engelsma,
Morrison, Robichau
  Holy Savior Mena 10:51.30 1  
4 Cuervo, eure,
eure, Joseph
  Ascension Cathol 11:30.46 1  
5 Donaldso, Jackson,
Cunningh, Bishop
  Xavier Prep 12:27.26 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Rhea   St Louis Catholi 38-04.00(11.68m) 1  
2 O'Neal, Erin   Lafayette School 35-10.50(10.93m) 1  
3 Aucoin, Erica   Lafayette School 35-06.25(10.83m) 1  
4 Coleman, Samasia   Thibodaux 32-11.75(10.05m) 1  
5 Scott, Ralea   Hahnville 29-04.75(8.96m) 1  
6 Cooper, Breanna   Ruston 29-02.75(8.91m) 1  
7 Chavis, Jordan   Barbe 28-10.00(8.79m) 1  
8 Lee, Emily   Thibodaux 28-07.75(8.73m) 1  
9 Despeaux, Lauren   St Scholastica 28-05.25(8.67m) 1  
10 Rixner, Regina   East Saint John 27-00.50(8.24m) 1  
11 Weiskopf, Hannah   Mandeville 27-00.25(8.24m) 1  
12 Bucy, Kasidy   Baton Rouge Magn 26-11.50(8.22m) 1  
13 Booth, Katherin   Mandeville 26-04.50(8.04m) 1  
14 parker, keyvin   East Saint John 26-02.75(7.99m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waln, Shelby   Doyline 40-10.75(12.47m) 1  
2 Andrus, Kwanza   Port Barre 40-00.25(12.20m) 1  
3 Lyons, Gerianna   West St. Mary 37-07.00(11.46m) 1  
4 Joe, Amber   West St. Mary 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
5 West, Patrice   Donaldsonville 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
6 Seemion, Sierra   Hamilton Christi 31-05.75(9.59m) 1  
7 Collins, Kyrie   Vermilion Cathol 30-07.50(9.33m) 1  
8 Palms, Tamara   Hamilton Christi 29-05.75(8.99m) 1  
9 Anderson, Kayla   Xavier Prep 28-01.50(8.57m) 1  
10 Schroecher, Elaina   John Curtis Chri 28-01.00(8.56m) 1  
11 Jackson, Kia   Xavier Prep 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
12 Lane, Stephanie   John Curtis Chri 25-09.75(7.87m) 1  
13 Delcambre, Brentny   Erath 25-05.75(7.77m) 1  
14 Lymon, Madison   St Thomas Aquina 25-02.75(7.69m) 1  
15 Fink, Madelinn   Runnels 25-02.25(7.68m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gitz, Mary Grace   St Scholastica 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
2 Scott, Raven   H L Bourgeois 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Celestine, Tayla   Cabrini 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Adeola, Fadeke   Northshore 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Jones, Quanese   Ruston 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Mire, Mallory   St Josephs 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Koenig, Madeline   St Louis Catholi 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Parker, Lauren   Ursuline Academy 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Wiggins, Alysse   St Josephs 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Solitaire, Zacharia   Natchitoches Cen 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Nickerson, Teira   West Jefferson 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Bodet, Amelia   Mt Carmel Academ NH(--) 1  
-- Roberts, Oriana   Lafayette School NH(--) 1  
-- Adamson, Avery   Lafayette School NH(--) 1  
-- Delahoussaye, Destinee   St Louis Catholi NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffin, Frankie   Hamilton Christi 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Richard, Katie   Iowa 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Walker, Kaitlyn   Episcopal 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Rowan, Avery   Isidore Newman 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 Dean, Sydney   Opelousas Cathol 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Zaunbrecher, Reagan   Bell City 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Stevens, Sydney   Bell City 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Tuesno, Destiny   West Feliciana 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Jackson, Kia   Xavier Prep NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Abdul-Aziz, Shakinah   McKinley 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
2 McKinley, D'Lacia   Scotlandville Ma 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1  
3 Clegget, Dominique   Cabrini 17-02.25(5.24m) nwi 1  
4 Marcantel, Laura   St Josephs 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
5 Brisco, Mikiah   Baton Rouge Magn 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1  
6 Harmon, Jasmine   Northside 16-02.75(4.95m) nwi 1  
7 Jones, Quanese   Ruston 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1  
8 Barfield, Anne Marie   St Josephs 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1  
9 Etienne, Kaysha   Northside 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
10 Bias, Breanne   Hahnville 15-04.25(4.68m) nwi 1  
11 Young, Victoria   Archbishop Chape 15-02.75(4.64m) nwi 1  
12 Loup, Darien   Lakeshore 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
13 Scioneaux, Joi   East Saint John 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
14 Anadi, Adora   Northshore 14-06.50(4.43m) nwi 1  
15 Daggs, Joycelyn   Thibodaux 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
-- Robertson, Rakayla   Baton Rouge Magn FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griffin, Nique   Hamilton Christi 17-11.75(5.48m) nwi 1  
2 Hardy, Rona   Port Barre 17-00.25(5.19m) nwi 1  
3 Fink, Madelinn   Runnels 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
4 Scott, Mykia   Xavier Prep 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1  
5 Dorsey, Dominique   West Feliciana 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
6 Griffin, Frankie   Hamilton Christi 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
7 Hawkins, Jamie   Isidore Newman 15-02.75(4.64m) nwi 1  
8 Turner, Amy   Lusher Charter 14-10.25(4.53m) nwi 1  
9 Joe, Amber   West St. Mary 14-08.75(4.49m) nwi 1  
10 Dean, Sydney   Opelousas Cathol 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
11 Ferguson, Sequoya   West St. Mary 14-05.25(4.40m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carswell, Jasmyn   Airline 37-04.25(11.39m) nwi 1  
2 Lemalle, Destini   Slidell 36-07.00(11.15m) nwi 1  
3 Anadi, Adora   Northshore 35-05.25(10.80m) nwi 1  
4 Abdul-Aziz, Shakinah   McKinley 35-05.00(10.80m) nwi 1  
5 Bias, Breanne   Hahnville 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1  
6 Scioneaux, Joi   East Saint John 34-02.50(10.43m) nwi 1  
7 Petkovich, Brooke   Mt Carmel Academ 33-08.25(10.27m) nwi 1  
8 Brooksher, Irene   St Josephs 32-09.50(9.99m) nwi 1  
9 Pickney, Alexis   St. Michael 32-07.50(9.94m) nwi 1  
10 Harmon, Jasmine   Northside 32-05.50(9.89m) nwi 1  
11 Richard, Elise   St Josephs 32-02.50(9.82m) nwi 1  
12 Campbell, Asia   West Jefferson 31-10.50(9.72m) nwi 1  
13 Etienne, Kaysha   Northside 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
14 Markel, Rebekah   Lafayette School 31-05.75(9.59m) nwi 1  
-- Daggs, Joycelyn   Thibodaux FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wheeler, Ashley   Brusly 36-00.75(10.99m) nwi 1  
2 Jupiter, Ka'lynn   Donaldsonville 35-11.25(10.95m) nwi 1  
3 Hawkins, Jamie   Isidore Newman 35-00.50(10.68m) nwi 1  
4 Allen, Mia   Erath 32-11.25(10.04m) nwi 1  
5 Brignac, Kohi   Xavier Prep 32-05.00(9.88m) nwi 1  
6 Darby, Lindsay   Erath 32-01.75(9.80m) nwi 1  
7 Rock, Crystal   St Thomas Aquina 31-07.25(9.63m) nwi 1  
8 Scott, Mykia   Xavier Prep 30-00.25(9.15m) nwi 1  
9 Ferguson, Sequoya   West St. Mary 29-07.00(9.02m) nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Tiffany   Isidore Newman FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Aaliyah   Westgate 12-07.00(3.84m) 1  
2 Heath, Madison   Fontainebleau 11-07.00(3.53m) 1  
3 Daigle, Bailey   Assumption 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
4 Torsch, Lauren   Mt Carmel Academ 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
5 McCauslin, Katie   Natchitoches Cen 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
6 Markel, Rebekah   Lafayette School 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
7 Baudoin, Kristen   Walker 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
8 Courtois, Jordan   Westgate 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
10 Thompson, Taylor   Lakeshore 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
11 Rushford, Kimberly   De Ridder 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
12 Rushford, Jacqueline   De Ridder 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
9 Brunet, Brooke   Vandebilt Cathol 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
13 Leger, Morgan   St Josephs 9-01.00(2.77m) 1  
14 Noguera, Valeria   Lafayette School 9-01.00(2.77m) 1  
15 Breakfield, Sara   Central Lafourch 8-01.00(2.46m) 1  
15 Ramirez, Abigail   Archbishop Chape 8-01.00(2.46m) 1  
17 Wheelis, Rebecca   Ruston 8-01.00(2.46m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simon, Meg   North Vermilion 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Adams, Whitney   Vinton 11-02.00(3.40m) 1  
3 Martinez, Addison   Jennings 10-10.00(3.30m) 1  
4 Leleux, Reagann   Catholic (New Ib 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
5 Sampey, Kennedy   Berwick 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Leleux, Kristynn   Catholic (New Ib 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
6 Tripp, Alex   John Curtis Chri 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
8 Zaunbrecher, Heidi   Bell City 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
9 Miller, Anna   St Thomas Aquina 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Bourque, Taylor   Delcambre 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Monk, Catherine   Bell City 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Darbonne, Reagan   Hackberry 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
13 Johnson, Caroline   Isidore Newman 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
13 Bartow, Mallory   Holy Savior Mena 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
13 Margolin, Bizzy   Isidore Newman 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lafayette 57 2) Baton Rouge Magnet 46 3) St. Louis 36 4) McDonogh #35 30 5) St. Scholastica 27 6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 17.50 7) Cabrini 16 8) McKinley 14 9) Mandeville 12 9) Dominican 12 9) Parkway 12 9) West Jefferson 12 13) Northside 11 13) Scotlandville 11 15) Vandebilt Catholic 10 15) Northshore 10 15) Airline 10 15) Thibodaux 10 15) Westgate 10 15) Bourgeois, H.L. 10 21) Slidell 8 21) Fontainebleau 8 23) Assumption 6 23) Plaquemine 6 25) Zachary 5 26) Hahnville 4 26) Mt. Carmel 4 26) Dutchtown 4 29) Ruston 3.50 30) Barbe 2 30) Houston, Sam 2 30) Byrd, C.E. 2 30) Natchitoches Central 2 34) Carencro 1 34) Benton 1 34) East Ascension 1 34) East St. John 1 Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hamilton Christian 53 2) St. Thomas Aquinas 38 3) Donaldsonville 28 4) Xavier Prep 26 5) Menard 25 5) Episcopal 25 7) Brusly 18 8) Port Barrre 16 9) Runnels 10 9) Vinton 10 9) First Baptist 10 9) Holden 10 9) Newman, Isadore 10 9) Doyline 10 9) West St. Mary 10 9) McMain, Eleanor 10 9) North Vermilion 10 9) Westlake 10 19) Iowa 8 19) Franklin 8 19) Erath 8 19) University Lab 8 19) St. Mary's Academy 8 19) Loyola 8 25) Curtis, John 6.50 26) Glen Oaks 6 26) Jennings 6 26) Westminster Christian 6 26) Sacred Heart, New Orleans 6 30) Ascension Catholic 5 31) Catholic, New Iberia 4.50 32) Baker 4 33) Lusher Charter 3 33) Opelousas Catholic 3 35) West Feliciana 2 35) Berwick 2 37) Catholic, Point Coupee 1 37) Bell City 1 Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Catholic, Baton Rouge 97 2) St. Paul's 38 3) Zachary 32 4) Karr, Edna 28 5) Dutchtown 25 6) Northside 21 7) Ruston 15 8) West Jefferson 14 8) Central, Baton Rouge 14 10) East Ascension 13 11) Archbishop Rummel 12 12) Airline 10 12) Istrouma 10 14) Mandeville 9 15) Northwood, Shreveport 8 15) Chalmette 8 15) Pineville 8 15) Scotlandville 8 19) Thibodaux 7 20) Northshore 6 20) New Iberia 6 20) Baton Rouge Magnet 6 20) Archbishop Shaw 6 24) South Lafourche 5 25) Opelousas 4 25) Cox, Helen 4 25) Ellender, A.J. 4 25) Brother Martin 4 29) Hahnville 3 30) Vandebilt Catholic 2 30) Plaquemine 2 32) Fair Park 1 32) East St. John 1 32) Breaux Bridge 1 32) Benton 1 32) Parkway 1 Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Curtis, John 130 2) St. Thomas Aquinas 39 3) Franklin 28 3) Brusly 28 3) Episcopal 28 6) Lusher Charter 26 7) Crowley 23 8) Sumner, Jewel 18 8) Lakeside 18 10) North DeSoto 13 11) Loranger 10 11) University Lab 10 13) Erath 9 14) Buckeye 8 14) Ascension Catholic 8 16) Landry, L.B. 6 16) Elton 6 18) Vermilion Catholic 4 18) Catholic, New Iberia 4 18) Southern Lab 4 21) White, E.D. 3 21) Parkview Baptist 3 23) Christian Life 2 23) West St. Mary 2 25) Madison Prep 1 25) Dunham 1 25) Runnels 1 25) Delcambre 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Louisiana LHSAA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1