Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 18th

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Maine MPA Indoor State Championships


http://www.sub5.com/emitl/home.htm

 

2013 Results - Maine MPA Indoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 18th 2013, 10:29pm
Maine MPA Indoor State Championships - Feb 18, 2013
Lewiston / Portland, ME, US
 
Men: 55m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 2 Mile | 55h | 4x200m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 2 Mile | 55h | 4x200m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Beaulier, Ethan 12 Noble 06.60 nwi 1 10
2 Mohamed, Hassan 10 Lewiston 06.69 nwi 1 8
3 Dang, Luke 12 Cony 06.72 nwi 1 6
4 Boissonnault, Derek 10 Thornton Academy 06.74 nwi 1 4
5 Jamison, Ryan 12 Scarborough 06.74 nwi 1 3
6 Ociti, James 11 Biddeford 06.77 nwi 1 2
7 McMann, Jackson 12 Cheverus 06.77 nwi 1 1
8 Abdirahman, Abdinasir 12 Lewiston 06.85 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Beaulier, Ethan 12 Noble 06.68 nwi 1  
2 Mohamed, Hassan 10 Lewiston 06.72 nwi 2  
3 Boissonnault, Derek 10 Thornton Academy 06.79 nwi 3  
4 McMann, Jackson 12 Cheverus 06.79 nwi 3  
5 Dang, Luke 12 Cony 06.81 nwi 3  
6 Ociti, James 11 Biddeford 06.82 nwi 2  
7 Abdirahman, Abdinasir 12 Lewiston 06.84 nwi 1  
8 Jamison, Ryan 12 Scarborough 06.84 nwi 2  
9 Donnelly, Sam 11 Hampden Academy 06.90 nwi 1  
10 Rogers, Trey 11 Edward Little 06.93 nwi 2  
11 Smith, Andrew 10 Thornton Academy 06.93 nwi 1  
12 Donnelly, Roy 12 Hampden Academy 06.96 nwi 1  
13 Field, Calvin 10 Windham 07.03 nwi 2  
14 Seymour, Jonathan 10 Hampden Academy 07.04 nwi 2  
15 Lacey, Evan 12 Brewer 07.09 nwi 3  
16 Gavin, Razel 10 Deering 07.12 nwi 1  
17 Goodrich, Donald 12 Cheverus 07.17 nwi 1  
18 Allaire, Dan 12 Massabesic 07.22 nwi 3  
19 Green, Anthony 11 Portland 07.43 nwi 3  
-- Yuen, Tsz Tai 12 Thornton Academy FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tomaszewski, Denzel 12 Wells 06.53 nwi 1  
2 Buhelt, Jacob 12 Falmouth 06.71 nwi 1 8
3 Wang, Ryan 11 Foxcroft Academy 06.75 nwi 1 6
4 Boutin, Nicolas 10 Old Town 06.82 nwi 1 4
5 Fortier, Thomas 12 Falmouth 06.94 nwi 1 3
6 Sibley, Spencer 12 Wells 06.94 nwi 1 2
7 Murphy, Brandon 10 Mt Desert Island 06.97 nwi 1 1
8 Hamre, Travis 11 Yarmouth 06.98 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tomaszewski, Denzel 12 Wells 06.62 nwi 1  
2 Wang, Ryan 11 Foxcroft Academy 06.77 nwi 2  
3 Buhelt, Jacob 12 Falmouth 06.77 nwi 3  
4 Boutin, Nicolas 10 Old Town 06.85 nwi 2  
5 Fortier, Thomas 12 Falmouth 06.95 nwi 3  
6 Hamre, Travis 11 Yarmouth 06.97 nwi 1  
7 Murphy, Brandon 10 Mt Desert Island 06.98 nwi 3  
8 Sibley, Spencer 12 Wells 07.00 nwi 2  
9 Janla, Baramee 10 Sumner Memorial 07.00 nwi 1  
10 LaBree, Jacob 12 Foxcroft Academy 07.03 nwi 2  
11 Dockery, Divine 12 Fryeburg Academy 07.06 nwi 2  
12 Milani, Lorenzo 12 Mt View 07.08 nwi 3  
13 Catlin, Andrew 12 John Bapst Memor 07.10 nwi 1  
14 Norton, Reed 10 Wells 07.13 nwi 3  
15 Isaacson, Jacob 12 Greely 07.14 nwi 1  
16 Kelly, Sean 14 York 07.16 nwi 3  
17 Moulton, Ryan 11 Sacopee Valley 07.17 nwi 2  
18 Greenleaf, Josh 12 Gray-New Glouces 07.30 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nichols, Alex 12 Brunswick 23.11 nwi 7 10
2 Mohamed, Hassan 10 Lewiston 23.15 nwi 6 8
3 Beaulier, Ethan 12 Noble 23.16 nwi 7 6
4 Dang, Luke 12 Cony 23.26 nwi 6 4
5 McMann, Jackson 12 Cheverus 23.32 nwi 7 3
6 Jamison, Ryan 12 Scarborough 23.39 nwi 7 2
7 Dixon, Jake 10 Cheverus 23.47 nwi 6 1
8 Ociti, James 11 Biddeford 23.65 nwi 6  
9 Manuel, Peter 11 Bangor 23.86 nwi 7  
10 Charest, Roger 12 Edward Little 23.97 nwi 5  
11 Donnelly, Sam 11 Hampden Academy 24.10 nwi 6  
12 Alofs, Jake 12 Scarborough 24.13 nwi 5  
13 Kenney, Jerry 10 Scarborough 24.21 nwi 5  
14 Orne, Mike 12 Cheverus 24.38 nwi 3  
15 Seymour, Jonathan 10 Hampden Academy 24.42 nwi 3  
16 Rossignol, Mitch 10 Gorham 24.44 nwi 4  
17 Reynolds, Marc 12 Windham 24.70 nwi 4  
18 Farino, Ben 12 Scarborough 24.74 nwi 1  
19 Gerard, David 11 Massabesic 24.76 nwi 5  
20 Allaire, Dan 12 Massabesic 24.86 nwi 4  
21 Smith, Ryan 12 Mt Ararat 24.87 nwi 5  
22 Veno, Ty 11 Mt Ararat 25.03 nwi 3  
23 Lacey, Evan 12 Brewer 25.08 nwi 4  
24 Chandler, Alix 10 Biddeford 25.14 nwi 1  
25 Audet, David 12 Cony 25.26 nwi 3  
26 Miller, Chris 12 Brewer 25.27 nwi 1  
27 Carland, Josh 12 Deering 25.28 nwi 2  
28 Griffiths, Hunter 9 Cheverus 25.32 nwi 2  
29 MacDonald, Tyler 11 Hampden Academy 25.49 nwi 2  
30 Green, Anthony 11 Portland 25.86 nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Buhelt, Jacob 12 Falmouth 23.23 nwi 5 10
2 Tomaszewski, Denzel 12 Wells 23.69 nwi 5 8
3 Wang, Ryan 11 Foxcroft Academy 23.79 nwi 5 6
4 Brooks, Josh 13 York 24.09 nwi 5 4
5 Murphy, Brandon 10 Mt Desert Island 24.12 nwi 5 3
6 Hamre, Travis 11 Yarmouth 24.34 nwi 3 2
7 Jordan, Kyle 12 Sumner Memorial 24.43 nwi 4 1
8 Walters, Dean 13 North Yarmouth A 24.53 nwi 2  
9 Dockery, Divine 12 Fryeburg Academy 24.58 nwi 4  
10 Isaacson, Jacob 12 Greely 24.62 nwi 4  
11 Comeau, Austin 11 Old Town 24.67 nwi 3  
12 Milani, Lorenzo 12 Mt View 24.70 nwi 2  
13 Thompson, Jasper 12 Foxcroft Academy 24.94 nwi 3  
14 Stivers, Harrison 11 Freeport 24.97 nwi 4  
15 Benton, Zach 11 Robert W Traip 25.01 nwi 2  
16 Frisbee, Gavin 12 Robert W Traip 25.13 nwi 1  
17 Catlin, Andrew 12 John Bapst Memor 25.16 nwi 3  
18 Briggs, Adam 14 York 25.19 nwi 1  
19 Garrett, Jake 12 Central 25.22 nwi 3  
20 Smith, Chandler 11 Yarmouth 25.25 nwi 1  
21 Davis, Eric 12 Bucksport 25.28 nwi 2  
22 Tufo, Travis 12 Belfast Area 25.59 nwi 2  
-- Dickey, Benjamin 12 Gardiner Area FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nichols, Alex 12 Brunswick 49.93 4 10
2 Ociti, James 11 Biddeford 50.26 4 8
3 Campbell, James 12 Cheverus 51.33 4 6
4 Manuel, Peter 11 Bangor 51.93 4 4
5 Toothaker, Andrew 12 Hampden Academy 52.28 4 3
6 Yeboah, Elijah 11 Cheverus 52.83 3 2
7 Smith, Ryan 12 Mt Ararat 53.03 4 1
8 Charest, Roger 12 Edward Little 53.08 3  
9 Bell, Austin 11 Gorham 53.12 3  
10 Gerard, David 11 Massabesic 53.57 3  
11 Owen, Hayden 10 South Portland 54.53 2  
12 Thibault, David 12 Noble 54.55 2  
13 Bobe, Jonathan 10 Portland 55.10 1  
14 Graham, Drew 12 Portland 55.20 2  
15 Marsh, Dan 9 Thornton Academy 55.30 2  
16 Rose, Andrew 12 Cheverus 55.32 2  
17 Lebel, Tyler 10 Thornton Academy 55.51 1  
18 Jones, Colin 10 Scarborough 55.52 1  
19 Martin, Walter 11 Brunswick 55.68 3  
20 Frye, Robert 10 Hampden Academy 58.33 1  
-- Duncan, Aswan 11 Edward Little DQ 3  
 
Mens 400m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brooks, Josh 13 York 51.52 4 10
2 Stivers, Harrison 11 Freeport 52.89 4 8
3 Boutin, Nicolas 10 Old Town 53.74 4 6
4 Wang, Ryan 11 Foxcroft Academy 53.76 4 4
5 Dumas, Adam 10 Gray-New Glouces 54.62 3 3
6 Hill, Jordan 12 Belfast Area 54.86 3 2
7 Levangie, Jake 12 Belfast Area 54.92 3 1
8 Burns, Jake 13 North Yarmouth A 55.03 2  
9 Coleman, Gabe 12 Gray-New Glouces 55.09 2  
10 Pallozzi, Robbie 11 St Dominic Regio 55.27 2  
11 Ocana, Isaac 12 Mattanawcook 55.50 4  
12 Faulkingham, Phillip 12 John Bapst Memor 55.67 4  
13 Comeau, Austin 11 Old Town 55.93 3  
14 Smith, Chandler 11 Yarmouth 55.97 2  
15 Davis, Eric 12 Bucksport 56.32 3  
16 Lakvekheliani, Vlad 12 John Bapst Memor 57.13 3  
17 Wade, Brandon 12 Sumner Memorial 57.20 1  
18 Wells, Zac 12 Sumner Memorial 57.33 1  
19 Lee, Zac 12 Erskine Academy 58.57 1  
 
Mens 800m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foshay, Brady 12 Cheverus 1:57.47 1 10
2 Hirnak, Will 12 Mt Ararat 1:57.80 1 8
3 Ross, Jamie 12 Brunswick 1:58.25 1 6
4 Stanhope, Jon 11 Bangor 2:01.32 1 4
5 Grove, Colin 11 Cheverus 2:01.98 1 3
6 Gray, Jon 10 Gorham 2:03.06 1 2
7 Tanner, Christopher 10 Brunswick 2:03.67 1 1
8 Martin, Dominic 12 Bangor 2:06.26 1  
9 Belanger, Joseph 12 Bangor 2:06.64 1  
10 Patchell, James 10 Bonny Eagle 2:06.94 1  
11 Kopf, Nick 12 Hampden Academy 2:07.23 1  
12 Swett, Garrett 12 Bonny Eagle 2:07.30 1  
13 Karam, Alex 11 Scarborough 2:09.57 1  
14 Pomerleau, Drew 12 Noble 2:10.11 1  
15 Zackaria, Nasareldin   Westbrook 2:15.47 1  
16 Bagley, Jonathan 11 South Portland 2:17.12 1  
17 Salinas, Ben 11 Bangor 2:17.66 1  
 
Mens 800m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jalali, Azad 12 Falmouth 2:03.47 1 10
2 White, Tyler 12 Orono 2:04.00 1 8
3 Crawford, Wes 11 Yarmouth 2:07.68 1 6
4 Vogel, Joe 13 York 2:08.43 1 4
5 Schrader, Jared 11 Fryeburg Academy 2:08.76 1 3
6 Corbett, Tucker 15 York 2:09.47 1 2
7 Stivers, Harrison 11 Freeport 2:10.15 1 1
8 Campbell, Liam 12 Greely 2:10.16 1  
9 Hannes, Eric 11 Fryeburg Academy 2:11.00 1  
10 Oko, Adam 12 Central 2:12.89 1  
11 Vince, Colby 11 Waterville 2:14.17 1  
12 Smelcer, Nick   Lincoln Academy 2:15.32 1  
13 Morrison, Ryan 9 Greely 2:22.88 1  
 
Mens Mile Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tracy, Justin 12 Mt Blue 4:26.18 1 10
2 Hall, Robert 12 Scarborough 4:27.24 1 8
3 Bourget, Lucas 12 Edward Little 4:37.93 1 6
4 Tardiff, Colin 9 Scarborough 4:39.04 1 4
5 Barre, Mohamed 12 Lewiston 4:40.00 1 3
6 Moses, Logan 11 Messalonskee 4:40.13 1 2
7 Stanhope, Jon 11 Bangor 4:42.18 1 1
8 Hollis, Robbie 12 Edward Little 4:46.90 1  
9 Lord, Caleb 10 Hampden Academy 4:50.46 1  
10 Stover, Nate 11 Morse 4:52.36 1  
11 Walden, Tristan 11 Brewer 4:54.58 1  
12 Archer, Jake 10 Bangor 4:55.15 1  
13 Papa, Jake 11 Mt Ararat 4:58.36 1  
14 Taylor, Stephen 11 Brewer 5:14.78 1  
15 Fowler, Will 10 Scarborough 5:20.52 1  
16 Heath, Emmitt 11 Messalonskee 5:27.54 1  
 
Mens Mile Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Curts, Dan 11 Ellsworth 4:39.80 1 10
2 Trapani, Ben 11 Camden Hills Reg 4:39.87 1 8
3 Eaton, Nick 13 York 4:46.91 1 6
4 Campbell, Liam 12 Greely 4:49.26 1 4
5 Berkemeyer, Abrin 12 Freeport 4:50.88 1 3
6 Morrison, Kyle 13 York 4:55.96 1 2
7 Robichaud-Ward, Aidan 10 Mt Desert Island 4:56.48 1 1
8 Shuckrow, Nick 12 Winslow 4:57.06 1  
9 Simensky, Josh 9 Falmouth 5:00.29 1  
10 Mitchell, Cody 12 Hyde 5:01.27 1  
11 Jordan, Alec 13 York 5:05.07 1  
12 Morrison, Ryan 9 Greely 5:12.48 1  
-- Heath, Cristian 12 Gardiner Area DQ 1  
 
Mens 2 Mile Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barre, Mohamed 12 Lewiston 9:55.77 1 10
2 Bourget, Lucas 12 Edward Little 10:09.91 1 8
3 Hall, Robert 12 Scarborough 10:15.26 1 6
4 Cadorette, Ryan 11 Thornton Academy 10:17.52 1 4
5 Halvorson-Fried, Caleb 11 Bangor 10:19.67 1 3
6 Tardiff, Colin 9 Scarborough 10:21.45 1 2
7 Tracy, Justin 12 Mt Blue 10:21.59 1 1
8 Rudnicki, Paul 12 Bangor 10:21.88 1  
9 Rand, Luke 11 Brewer 10:30.85 1  
10 Hussein, Yahye 10 Deering 10:34.52 1  
11 Morrison, George 12 Massabesic 10:36.49 1  
12 Hollis, Robbie 12 Edward Little 10:36.54 1  
13 Moses, Logan 11 Messalonskee 10:36.69 1  
14 Awil, Mohamed 12 Lewiston 10:43.20 1  
15 Knutsen, Maxwell 12 South Portland 10:45.62 1  
16 Gott, Matt 10 Mt Ararat 10:49.08 1  
17 Mohamed, Mohamed 11 Lewiston 10:49.16 1  
18 Bloom, Jacob 10 Scarborough 11:17.34 1  
 
Mens 2 Mile Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Curts, Dan 11 Ellsworth 9:55.87 1 10
2 Decker, Ben 11 Yarmouth 9:59.19 1 8
3 Simpson, Liam 10 Cape Elizabeth 10:02.61 1 6
4 Trapani, Ben 11 Camden Hills Reg 10:21.28 1 4
5 Looker, Robert 11 Ellsworth 10:22.34 1 3
6 Dodge, Erik 11 Erskine Academy 10:30.54 1 2
7 Murdick, Bryce 10 Falmouth 10:35.97 1 1
8 Morrison, Kyle 13 York 10:37.28 1  
9 Kennedy, Kyle 9 Cape Elizabeth 10:38.79 1  
10 Cote, Chris 10 Waterville 10:39.14 1  
11 Rose, TJ 10 Fryeburg Academy 10:39.20 1  
12 Heath, Cristian 12 Gardiner Area 10:55.30 1  
13 Shuckrow, Nick 12 Winslow 10:56.20 1  
14 Berkemeyer, Abrin 12 Freeport 10:59.24 1  
15 Harris, Jordan 10 Mt Desert Island 11:22.18 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nijkamp, Julian 12 Gorham 07.96 1 10
2 Toothaker, Andrew 12 Hampden Academy 07.97 1 8
3 Goodale, Tyson 11 Bonny Eagle 08.18 1 6
4 Gagnon, Justin 10 Biddeford 08.24 1 4
5 Yeboah, Elijah 11 Cheverus 08.24 1 3
6 Fournier, Andrew 12 Bangor 08.29 1 2
7 Madden, Merrick 12 Scarborough 08.31 1 1
8 Langlois, Cameron 11 Scarborough 08.45 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Toothaker, Andrew 12 Hampden Academy 08.01 1  
2 Nijkamp, Julian 12 Gorham 08.10 3  
3 Gagnon, Justin 10 Biddeford 08.12 3  
4 Goodale, Tyson 11 Bonny Eagle 08.18 2  
5 Madden, Merrick 12 Scarborough 08.31 2  
6 Fournier, Andrew 12 Bangor 08.33 2  
7 Langlois, Cameron 11 Scarborough 08.35 1  
8 Yeboah, Elijah 11 Cheverus 08.36 1  
9 Grant, Travis 11 Gorham 08.40 3  
10 James, Alec 12 Scarborough 08.41 2  
11 Ledue, Jake   Westbrook 08.59 2  
12 Graham, Drew 12 Portland 08.65 3  
13 Schott, Jacob 10 Cheverus 08.70 2  
14 Madden, Griffin 9 Scarborough 08.84 1  
15 Farrell, Billy 12 Deering 08.91 3  
16 Terwilliger, David 12 Cheverus 09.04 3  
-- Bjorn, Clark 11 Hampden Academy DQ 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyer, Donald 12 Foxcroft Academy 07.68 1  
2 Reid, Tom 13 York 07.98 1 8
3 Peter, Jared St. 12 Central 08.09 1 6
4 Lee, Zac 12 Erskine Academy 08.33 1 4
5 Levine, Jordhan 11 Waterville 08.34 1 3
6 Ocana, Isaac 12 Mattanawcook 08.35 1 2
7 Burgess, Devin 12 Waterville 08.38 1 1
8 Carr, Chance 11 Greely 08.48 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Boyer, Donald 12 Foxcroft Academy 07.82 1  
2 Reid, Tom 13 York 08.10 3  
3 Peter, Jared St. 12 Central 08.23 2  
4 Lee, Zac 12 Erskine Academy 08.23 2  
5 Ocana, Isaac 12 Mattanawcook 08.29 3  
6 Burgess, Devin 12 Waterville 08.31 1  
7 Levine, Jordhan 11 Waterville 08.37 3  
8 Carr, Chance 11 Greely 08.51 3  
9 Crocker, Brandon 11 Orono 08.53 2  
10 Hayes, Parker 12 Sacopee Valley 08.55 1  
11 Frederick, David 12 Orono 08.57 2  
12 Giffard, Ben 12 Greely 08.63 1  
13 Clement, Andy 10 Falmouth 08.69 1  
14 Burns, Jake 13 North Yarmouth A 08.87 3  
15 Lumenello, Kevin 10 Wells 08.98 1  
16 Dupuis, Kyle 11 Old Town 09.61 2  
17 Gurski, Troy 11 Waterville 12.17 3  
-- Arsenault, Matt 16 York FS 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Foshay,
Dixon, McMann
  Cheverus 1:32.96 5 10
2 Alofs, Doody,
Jamison, Kenney
  Scarborough 1:33.73 5 8
3 Beaulier, Richard,
Martin, Johnson
  Noble 1:34.33 5 6
4 Donnelly, Toothake,
Hoch, Donnelly
  Hampden Academy 1:36.47 5 4
5 Akuffo-A, Mohamed,
Bernier, Abdirahm
  Lewiston 1:37.07 4 3
6 Boissonn, Marsh,
Yuen, Smith
  Thornton Academy 1:37.33 3 2
7 Smith, Veno,
Lathrop, Hirnak
  Mt Ararat 1:38.04 5 1
8 Ventucci, Belanger,
Fournier, Vanidest
  Bangor 1:38.20 4  
9 Rossigno, Bell,
Gray, Nijkamp
  Gorham 1:38.42 2  
10 Dang, Audet,
Cavadini, Emerson
  Cony 1:38.86 2  
11 Binette, Charest,
Rogers, Duncan
  Edward Little 1:39.05 4  
12 Carland, Bell,
Gavin, Holmes
  Deering 1:40.00 4  
13 LeBlanc, Vilas,
Ross, Nichols
  Brunswick 1:40.65 3  
14 field, Gazzello,
Reynolds, Sullivan
  Windham 1:41.02 3  
15 Michaud, Owen,
Burns, Stearns
  South Portland 1:41.17 4  
16 Lacey, Bissell,
Miller, Wortman
  Brewer 1:43.24 3  
17 Gagnon, Chandler,
Cote, Cohen
  Biddeford 1:43.89 3  
18 Ledue, Maxwell,
Ryan, Poulin
  Westbrook 1:45.90 2  
19 Lynch, Cantara,
Traver, Allaire
  Massabesic 1:46.05 1  
20 Sementel, Dixon,
Leathers, White
  Lawrence 1:47.11 1  
21 Schlosse, Couture,
Guerrett, Donisvit
  Messalonskee 1:48.70 1  
22 Ramos, Morris,
Wells, Gilbert
  Skowhegan Area 1:49.55 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Buhelt, Fortier,
Clement, Jalali
  Falmouth 1:36.60 6 10
2 Tomaszew, Shelley,
Morton, Sibley
  Wells 1:37.57 6 8
3 Murphy, Mason,
Magnani, Richard
  Mt Desert Island 1:38.00 6 6
4 Brooks, Briggs,
Kelly, Corbett
  York 1:39.04 6 4
5 Gurski, Stowe,
Vince, Danner
  Waterville 1:39.12 4 3
6 Greenlea, Dumas,
Espling, Coleman
  Gray-New Glouces 1:39.42 5 2
7 Janla, Wade,
Wells, Jordan
  Sumner Memorial 1:39.44 5 1
8 LaBree, Boyer,
Diamond, Thompson
  Foxcroft Academy 1:39.53 4  
9 Cyr, Robichau,
Smith, Hamre
  Yarmouth 1:39.88 4  
10 Comeau, Moody,
Dupuis, Boutin
  Old Town 1:40.49 6  
11 Perry, Carr,
Wyman, Isaacson
  Greely 1:40.90 4  
12 Tufo, Nealey,
Hill, Levangie
  Belfast Area 1:41.00 4  
13 Garrett, Peter,
Potvin, Duncan
  Central 1:41.54 5  
14 Dockery, Phillip,
Emery, Schrader
  Fryeburg Academy 1:42.29 3  
15 Quirion, Rose,
Simpson, Dickey
  Gardiner Area 1:42.53 3  
16 Frederic, Crocker,
Marquis, White
  Orono 1:43.22 5  
17 Drottar, Rabasco,
Jacques, Bernier
  Poland Regional 1:43.40 2  
18 Sickles, Faulking,
Lakvekhe, Catlin
  John Bapst Memor 1:43.56 5  
19 Benton, Wiswell,
Lambrech, Frisbee
  Robert W Traip 1:43.64 3  
20 Barnes, White,
Lynch, Bennett
  Hermon 1:43.82 3  
21 Claytor, Walters,
Gamble, Burns
  North Yarmouth A 1:44.48 2  
22 Day, Furtado,
Hayes, Crenner
  Sacopee Valley 1:44.65 2  
23 Lang, Newcombe,
Reed, Lee
  Erskine Academy 1:46.77 2  
24 Kim, Hill,
Maimaiti, Pomerlea
  Highview Christi 1:49.23 1  
25 White, Ellis,
Sirois, Clark
  Winslow 1:51.38 1  
26 Lichtenb, Garfield,
Eastman, Wheeler
  Mattanawcook 2:02.19 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Yeboah, Grove,
Campbell, Foshay
  Cheverus 8:13.85 1 10
2 Belanger, Rudnicki,
Archer, Stanhope
  Bangor 8:24.38 1 8
3 Farino, Fowler,
Bloom, Karam
  Scarborough 8:31.17 1 6
4 Mohamed, Balsamo,
Balsamo, Awil
  Lewiston 8:48.85 1 4
5 Rand, Johnson,
Walden, Taylor
  Brewer 8:49.09 1 3
6 Miller, Higginbo,
Murphy, Martin
  Brunswick 8:55.22 1 2
7 Banks, Richards,
Richards, Zackaria
  Westbrook 8:56.45 1 1
8 Duncan, Hollis,
Gardner, Bourget
  Edward Little 9:00.05 1  
9 Cloutier, Hinterme,
Morris, Pomerlea
  Noble 9:00.64 1  
10 Hussein, Doering,
Holmes, Hebert
  Deering 9:03.88 1  
11 Howard, Moses,
Leonard, Heath
  Messalonskee 9:05.86 1  
12 Guay, Damian-L,
Salamone, Bagley
  South Portland 9:15.47 1  
13 Beahm, Linscott,
Foster, Bucknell
  Gorham 9:15.73 1  
14 Stinson, Crockett,
Meserve, Webb
  Bonny Eagle 9:31.58 1  
15 Wallace, Nelson,
Emmons, Pierce
  Mt Ararat 9:41.04 1  
16 Cloutier, Harringt,
Langlois, Pratt
  Massabesic 9:43.44 1  
17 Seneres, Goulden,
Letourne, Mondor
  Thornton Academy 9:44.24 1  
18 Levesque, Hansen,
Duchart, Emerson
  Cony 9:54.59 1  
19 LaPointe, Ouellett,
Stover, Huene
  Morse 10:00.18 1  
20 Blaisdel, Motley,
Vassey, Leathers
  Lawrence 10:36.41 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rees, Ruest,
LeBlanc, Corbett
  York 8:43.56 1 10
2 Ray, Cochran,
Morrison, Campbell
  Greely 8:45.23 1 8
3 Rose, Yang,
Schrader, Hannes
  Fryeburg Academy 8:50.84 1 6
4 Frink, McCormic,
Smelcer, Organ
  Lincoln Academy 8:54.76 1 4
5 King, Looker,
Rockwood, Curts
  Ellsworth 8:56.60 1 3
6 Harris, Robichau,
Richard, Mason
  Mt Desert Island 8:56.86 1 2
7 Guerrero, Norris,
Tormey, Lakvekhe
  John Bapst Memor 8:57.05 1 1
8 Derosby, Scheck,
Cote, Vince
  Waterville 8:57.97 1  
9 Goodwin, Garrett,
Orduna, Oko
  Central 9:08.73 1  
10 Murdick, Soucy,
Simensky, Jalali
  Falmouth 9:11.63 1  
11 Dodge, Reed,
Bronson, Currie
  Erskine Academy 9:24.10 1  
12 Robichau, Gerken,
Murray, Vigue
  Yarmouth 9:25.22 1  
13 Wells, Bae,
Wentwort, Wade
  Sumner Memorial 9:41.37 1  
14 Hildreth, Dupuis,
Gould, Hall
  Old Town 9:43.83 1  
15 Cross, Hodsdon,
Moran, Rowe
  Gray-New Glouces 9:48.78 1  
16 Caldwell, Smith,
Rose, Quirion
  Gardiner Area 9:51.11 1  
17 White, Clark,
Crayton, Cassidy
  Winslow 9:51.25 1  
18 Hathaway, Rowe,
Noble, Shorey
  Maine Central In 9:52.32 1  
19 Roche, Brann,
Lumenell, Ouellett
  Wells 10:04.89 1  
20 Wyne, Letourne,
Harris, Herrick
  Poland Regional 10:13.77 1  
21 Lynds, Zapsky,
Petersen, Devou
  Hermon 10:16.18 1  
22 Merrifie, Dinsmore,
Andrews, Ripley
  Belfast Area 10:20.80 1  
23 Barnes, Day,
Furtado, Theriaul
  Sacopee Valley 10:37.93 1  
24 Hansen, Karikala,
Eastman, Lichtenb
  Mattanawcook 11:52.25 1  
-- Simpson, Zepeda,
Smith, Simpson
  Foxcroft Academy DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bell, Jared 12 Deering 56-00.25(17.08m) 1 10
2 Preston, Duncan 11 South Portland 51-02.25(15.60m) 1 8
3 LePauloe, David 12 Thornton Academy 50-07.50(15.43m) 1 6
4 Frantz, Jeremy 12 Lawrence 47-11.50(14.62m) 1 4
5 McSorley, Hugh 11 Scarborough 46-04.75(14.14m) 1 3
6 Murray, Scott 12 Bangor 45-02.75(13.79m) 1 2
7 Meserve, Cody 11 Thornton Academy 45-01.00(13.74m) 1 1
8 Paul, Ian 11 Thornton Academy 44-08.50(13.63m) 1  
10 White, Nick 10 Cheverus 43-06.25(13.27m) 1  
9 Zelasko, Joseph 12 South Portland 43-06.50(13.27m) 1  
11 Patterson, Calvin 11 Brewer 42-09.00(13.03m) 1  
12 Sementelli, Anthony 12 Lawrence 42-06.50(12.97m) 1  
13 Kritzer, Brad 12 Cheverus 42-04.00(12.90m) 1  
14 Pino, Michael 11 Scarborough 41-08.25(12.71m) 1  
15 Ouch, Chhay 11 Biddeford 41-04.25(12.60m) 1  
16 Cushing, Matt 12 Cheverus 41-01.50(12.53m) 1  
17 Hall, Ian 12 Brewer 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
-- Verzoni, Anthony 12 Scarborough FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferrar, James 11 Greely 47-06.00(14.48m) 1 10
2 Alley, Trevor 12 Mt Desert Island 46-03.75(14.12m) 1 8
3 Danner, Nick 12 Waterville 44-06.25(13.57m) 1 6
4 Cox, Dan 11 Ellsworth 44-05.50(13.55m) 1 4
5 Shi, Darren 10 Yarmouth 43-09.50(13.35m) 1 3
6 Deschaine, Brock 12 Winslow 43-00.25(13.11m) 1 2
7 McCarthy, Spencer 11 Greely 42-09.75(13.05m) 1 1
8 McFarland, Chapin 11 Mt Desert Island 42-05.25(12.93m) 1  
9 Sherby, Shayne 11 Waterville 41-04.50(12.61m) 1  
10 Levensalor, Cody 12 Foxcroft Academy 41-01.25(12.53m) 1  
11 Hallet, Ezra 12 Mt Desert Island 40-07.25(12.38m) 1  
12 Upshaw, Braden 10 Old Town 39-09.50(12.13m) 1  
13 Barra, Dominic 12 Wells 37-10.50(11.54m) 1  
14 Boyer, Peter 10 Foxcroft Academy 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
15 Curtin, Cam 15 York 37-05.75(11.42m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Connor 12 Edward Little 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Weigle, Austin 11 Kennebunk 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Gilbert, Brett 11 Skowhegan Area 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
3 Orne, Mike 12 Cheverus 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Farrell, Billy 12 Deering 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3
6 Schott, Jacob 10 Cheverus 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
7 Turner, Nick 11 Brewer 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
8 Luck, Trevor 11 Kennebunk 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
9 Pierce, Justin 11 Mt Ararat 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 LeBlanc, Philip 11 Brunswick 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Morrissette, Bradley 10 Edward Little 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyer, Donald 12 Foxcroft Academy 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Levangie, Jake 12 Belfast Area 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 7
2 Falvey, Owen 10 Belfast Area 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 7
4 Roberts, Deven 10 Cape Elizabeth 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
5 Locke, Elijah 12 Gray-New Glouces 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3
6 Moulton, Nick 14 York 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
7 Duncan, Christian 12 Central 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 0.50
7 Nealey, Drew 9 Belfast Area 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 0.50
9 Pidgeon, Jordan 15 York 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Moody, Charles 10 Old Town 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Angelo, Tony St 9 Falmouth 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Carle, Nick 12 Hermon 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Roukey, Andy 12 Falmouth 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Miller, Cole 12 Sacopee Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bissell, Jeremy 12 Brewer 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Andrew 10 Thornton Academy 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1 8
3 Preston, Duncan 11 South Portland 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1 6
4 Goodale, Tyson 11 Bonny Eagle 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1 4
5 Michaud, Benjamin 11 South Portland 19-11.25(6.08m) nwi 1 3
6 Sullivan, Liam 11 Windham 19-11.25(6.08m) nwi 1 2
7 Gerard, David 11 Massabesic 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1 1
8 Burns, Dillon 12 South Portland 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
9 Abdirahman, Abdinasir 12 Lewiston 18-05.75(5.63m) nwi 1  
10 Morrissette, Bradley 10 Edward Little 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
11 Dixon, Jake 10 Cheverus 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
12 Grant, Travis 11 Gorham 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
-- Harris, Connor 12 Edward Little FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Tom 13 York 20-09.75(6.34m) nwi 1 10
2 Burgess, Devin 12 Waterville 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1 8
3 Vogel, Joe 13 York 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1 6
4 Moody, Charles 10 Old Town 19-08.25(6.00m) nwi 1 4
5 Levine, Jordhan 11 Waterville 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1 3
6 Carle, Nick 12 Hermon 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1 2
7 Sibley, Spencer 12 Wells 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1 1
8 Duncan, Christian 12 Central 19-00.25(5.80m) nwi 1  
9 Fortier, Thomas 12 Falmouth 18-11.75(5.78m) nwi 1  
9 Locke, Elijah 12 Gray-New Glouces 18-11.75(5.78m) nwi 1  
11 Moulton, Ryan 11 Sacopee Valley 18-05.75(5.63m) nwi 1  
12 Janla, Baramee 10 Sumner Memorial 18-01.75(5.53m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Connor 12 Edward Little 44-10.75(13.68m) nwi 1 10
2 Goodale, Tyson 11 Bonny Eagle 41-11.75(12.80m) nwi 1 8
3 Bissell, Jeremy 12 Brewer 41-08.00(12.70m) nwi 1 6
4 Farrell, Billy 12 Deering 41-00.25(12.50m) nwi 1 4
5 Preston, Duncan 11 South Portland 40-11.25(12.48m) nwi 1 3
6 Donisvitch, Soren 11 Messalonskee 39-11.25(12.17m) nwi 1 2
7 Schott, Jacob 10 Cheverus 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1 1
8 Grant, Travis 11 Gorham 39-07.25(12.07m) nwi 1  
9 Dunn, Connor 12 Gorham 39-02.50(11.95m) nwi 1  
10 Burns, Dillon 12 South Portland 38-11.25(11.87m) nwi 1  
11 Gagnon, Justin 10 Biddeford 38-07.25(11.77m) nwi 1  
12 Morrissette, Bradley 10 Edward Little 38-03.25(11.66m) nwi 1  
13 Granzier, Michael 10 Scarborough 38-02.25(11.64m) nwi 1  
14 Michaud, Benjamin 11 South Portland 38-02.00(11.63m) nwi 1  
15 Sullivan, Liam 11 Windham 37-10.50(11.54m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boyer, Donald 12 Foxcroft Academy 41-09.50(12.74m) nwi 1 10
2 Reid, Tom 13 York 41-09.00(12.73m) nwi 1 8
3 Levine, Jordhan 11 Waterville 41-05.00(12.62m) nwi 1 6
4 Gurski, Troy 11 Waterville 40-11.75(12.49m) nwi 1 4
5 Moulton, Ryan 11 Sacopee Valley 40-05.25(12.33m) nwi 1 3
6 Wheeler, Josh 12 Mattanawcook 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1 2
7 Hayes, Parker 12 Sacopee Valley 39-04.25(12.00m) nwi 1 1
8 Roche, Sean 12 Wells 38-10.75(11.86m) nwi 1  
9 Miller, Cole 12 Sacopee Valley 38-07.50(11.77m) nwi 1  
10 Espling, Scott 11 Gray-New Glouces 38-00.75(11.60m) nwi 1  
11 Vogel, Joe 13 York 37-10.25(11.54m) nwi 1  
12 Sperrey, Chandler 11 Hermon 37-08.25(11.49m) nwi 1  
13 Crocker, Brandon 11 Orono 37-01.75(11.32m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viola, Greg 12 Scarborough 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 James, Alec 12 Scarborough 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Trafford, Jordan 12 Bonny Eagle 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Hayden, Joe 12 Brewer 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 4
5 Wortman, Alec 11 Brewer 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
6 McCracken, Andrew 10 Mt Ararat 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2
7 Johnson, Alex 12 Gorham 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 0.50
7 Kenning, Grant 12 Thornton Academy 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 0.50
9 James, Edward 10 Scarborough 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Davis, Joey 12 Brewer 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Binette, Branden 11 Edward Little 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 Frye, Robert 10 Hampden Academy 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burgess, Devin 12 Waterville 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Frederick, David 12 Orono 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Carle, Nick 12 Hermon 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 6
4 Nealey, Drew 9 Belfast Area 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4
5 Miller, Cole 12 Sacopee Valley 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3
6 Humiston, Ralph 12 Robert W Traip 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2
7 Robichaud, Thomas 12 Yarmouth 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1
10 Harris, Jordan 10 Mt Desert Island 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Galante, Dan 13 York 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Lynds, Mitchell 12 Hermon 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Wheeler, Josh 12 Mattanawcook 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Locke, Elijah 12 Gray-New Glouces NH(--) 1  
-- Ray, Ben 10 Greely NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Teal 12 Brewer 07.26 nwi 1 10
2 Knight, Amanda 11 Messalonskee 07.48 nwi 1 8
3 Weyand, Audrey   Bonny Eagle 07.52 nwi 1 6
4 Willard, Meredith 11 Cheverus 07.54 nwi 1 4
5 Daigle, Tori 10 Thornton Academy 07.55 nwi 1 3
6 Letourneau, Sasha 12 Lawrence 07.59 nwi 1 2
7 Jones, Oliva 12 Biddeford 07.73 nwi 1 1
8 Cushman, Jaycee 10 Skowhegan Area 07.73 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Teal 12 Brewer 07.31 nwi 1  
2 Weyand, Audrey   Bonny Eagle 07.56 nwi 1  
3 Knight, Amanda 11 Messalonskee 07.57 nwi 3  
4 Willard, Meredith 11 Cheverus 07.58 nwi 2  
5 Letourneau, Sasha 12 Lawrence 07.59 nwi 2  
6 Daigle, Tori 10 Thornton Academy 07.64 nwi 2  
7 Cushman, Jaycee 10 Skowhegan Area 07.68 nwi 1  
8 Jones, Oliva 12 Biddeford 07.69 nwi 1  
9 Magnuson, Lauren 10 South Portland 07.71 nwi 3  
10 Rodway, Morgan 11 Scarborough 07.76 nwi 3  
11 Goodrich, Abigail 10 Cheverus 07.76 nwi 1  
12 Ranucci, Ayumi 12 Edward Little 07.78 nwi 1  
13 Warren, Jessica   Bonny Eagle 07.86 nwi 2  
14 Grant, Krystal 9 Hampden Academy 07.91 nwi 3  
15 Mehlinger, Anna 9 Thornton Academy 07.93 nwi 3  
16 Richmond, Morgan 11 Windham 08.18 nwi 2  
17 Prescott, Maddison 12 Mt Ararat 13.41 nwi 3  
 
Womens 55m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Kate 10 Lake Region 07.17 nwi 1 10
2 Bolduc, Georgia 12 Waterville 07.52 nwi 1 8
3 Veilleux, Alliyah 12 Winslow 07.58 nwi 1 6
4 Cutshall, Charlotte 11 Falmouth 07.70 nwi 1 4
5 Andrews, Elizabeth 10 Wells 07.71 nwi 1 3
6 Hill, Cassidy 9 Belfast Area 07.77 nwi 1 2
7 MacKay, Laura 11 Cape Elizabeth 07.77 nwi 1 1
8 Ingraham, Sarah 12 Greely 07.78 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Kate 10 Lake Region 07.21 nwi 1  
2 Veilleux, Alliyah 12 Winslow 07.51 nwi 2  
3 Bolduc, Georgia 12 Waterville 07.56 nwi 3  
4 Cutshall, Charlotte 11 Falmouth 07.71 nwi 2  
5 Andrews, Elizabeth 10 Wells 07.71 nwi 1  
6 Hill, Cassidy 9 Belfast Area 07.76 nwi 2  
7 MacKay, Laura 11 Cape Elizabeth 07.79 nwi 3  
8 Ingraham, Sarah 12 Greely 07.80 nwi 3  
9 Jones, Alie 16 York 07.84 nwi 1  
10 Lomasney, Ashley 13 York 07.85 nwi 2  
11 Rogers, Kaylin 11 Hermon 07.86 nwi 1  
12 Martin, Brennah 11 Greely 07.86 nwi 3  
13 Inirio, Oriagna 9 Fryeburg Academy 07.87 nwi 2  
14 Grant, Kelsey 11 Freeport 07.89 nwi 2  
15 Wardwell, Hannah 11 Maine Central In 07.89 nwi 1  
16 Reny, Madeline 10 Gardiner Area 07.91 nwi 1  
17 Larochelle, Katherine 9 John Bapst Memor 07.95 nwi 2  
18 Libby, Samantha 10 Catherine McAule 07.98 nwi 3  
19 Mitchell, Madeline 10 Yarmouth 08.01 nwi 3  
20 Phipps, Laura 10 Hermon 08.16 nwi 1  
-- Page, Maddie 11 Hermon FS nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Teal 12 Brewer 26.16 nwi 5 10
2 Weyand, Audrey   Bonny Eagle 26.69 nwi 5 8
3 Letourneau, Sasha 12 Lawrence 26.84 nwi 5 6
4 Willard, Meredith 11 Cheverus 27.22 nwi 5 4
5 Slattery, Anne 12 Cheverus 27.38 nwi 4 3
6 Daigle, Tori 10 Thornton Academy 27.49 nwi 4 2
7 Pietras, Avery 12 Scarborough 27.58 nwi 5 1
8 O'Neal, Lizzie 12 Mt Ararat 27.73 nwi 2  
9 Rodway, Morgan 11 Scarborough 27.88 nwi 4  
10 Hill, Allison 12 Brunswick 27.97 nwi 4  
11 Walfield, Elizabeth   Morse 28.15 nwi 3  
12 Bolduc, Erin 12 Cony 28.19 nwi 1  
13 Ross, Nicole 11 Mt Ararat 28.26 nwi 3  
14 Jones, Oliva 12 Biddeford 28.32 nwi 3  
15 Richmond, Morgan 11 Windham 28.37 nwi 2  
16 Marcello, Matti 10 Windham 28.47 nwi 1  
17 Achorn, Lexie 12 Bangor 28.57 nwi 2  
18 Knight, Amanda 11 Messalonskee 28.63 nwi 3  
19 Grant, Krystal 9 Hampden Academy 28.65 nwi 4  
19 Meader, Jessica 12 Scarborough 28.65 nwi 3  
21 Joyner, Ashley 9 Edward Little 29.37 nwi 2  
22 Shoemaker, Lauren 11 Windham 29.63 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Kate 10 Lake Region 25.62 nwi 4  
2 Bolduc, Georgia 12 Waterville 27.11 nwi 4 8
3 Dietrich, Lexi 11 Freeport 27.50 nwi 4 6
4 Hill, Cassidy 9 Belfast Area 27.53 nwi 3 4
5 Page, Maddie 11 Hermon 27.62 nwi 4 3
6 Martin, Brennah 11 Greely 27.93 nwi 4 2
7 Roy, Lydia 10 Waterville 27.99 nwi 3 1
8 Bryant, Gabby 12 Hermon 28.14 nwi 3  
9 Andrews, Elizabeth 10 Wells 28.45 nwi 2  
10 MacKay, Laura 11 Cape Elizabeth 28.47 nwi 3  
11 Libby, Samantha 10 Catherine McAule 28.50 nwi 2  
12 Howes, Megan 10 Hermon 28.95 nwi 2  
13 Fake, Hannah   Lincoln Academy 29.03 nwi 1  
14 Keisman, Hannah 10 Greely 29.30 nwi 3  
15 Nightingale, Hannah 10 Robert W Traip 29.39 nwi 1  
16 Wardwell, Hannah 11 Maine Central In 29.70 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Teal 12 Brewer 58.22 6 10
2 Weyand, Audrey   Bonny Eagle 58.79 6 8
3 Judd, Sarah 10 Brunswick 1:02.25 4 6
4 Cowan, Anna 11 Brunswick 1:02.26 6 4
5 Knight, Amanda 11 Messalonskee 1:02.33 6 3
6 Mount, Sarah 9 Cheverus 1:02.42 4 2
7 Tasker, Synclaire 11 Brewer 1:02.54 6 1
8 Kirk, Katherine 10 Scarborough 1:02.64 5  
9 Magnuson, Lauren 10 South Portland 1:02.74 6  
10 Labonte, Crystal 12 Edward Little 1:03.08 5  
11 Shoemaker, Lauren 11 Windham 1:03.41 5  
12 Lanoie, Nicole 12 Noble 1:03.68 5  
13 Caiazzo, Elyse 11 Cheverus 1:03.84 4  
14 Lewis, Mia 11 Noble 1:04.16 4  
15 Atherton, Aly 9 Scarborough 1:04.43 4  
16 Turner, Anna 11 Brunswick 1:04.79 3  
17 Bogdanovich, Erin 12 South Portland 1:05.00 3  
18 Thompson, Kayla 12 Noble 1:05.77 2  
18 Ross, Nicole 11 Mt Ararat 1:05.77 5  
20 Farrell, Katie   Deering 1:05.87 3  
21 Arsenault, Brittney   Westbrook 1:06.07 5  
22 Corbett, Jenessa   Westbrook 1:06.26 1  
23 Redman, Maggie 9 Massabesic 1:06.39 3  
24 Walfield, Elizabeth   Morse 1:07.04 3  
25 Rainford, Paige 11 Hampden Academy 1:07.32 4  
26 Ronzo, Ashley 12 Scarborough 1:07.62 2  
27 Whitten, Rayne 11 Massabesic 1:07.87 2  
28 Johnson, Meagan 9 South Portland 1:08.15 2  
29 Griffis, Kayla 10 Scarborough 1:08.58 1  
30 Blackwell-Orr, Janey 10 South Portland 1:08.72 2  
31 Parker, Bryanna 9 Hampden Academy 1:09.11 1  
 
Womens 400m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roy, Lydia 10 Waterville 1:01.85 4 10
2 Morrison, Fern 10 Foxcroft Academy 1:02.15 4 8
3 Shoulta, Sarah 10 Waterville 1:03.40 4 6
4 Mitiguy, Julia 12 Greely 1:04.49 4 4
5 Wagner, Lizzy 14 York 1:04.54 3 3
6 Ray, Kayla 10 Mt Desert Island 1:04.67 4 2
7 Steckler, Hayley 11 Freeport 1:05.25 3 1
8 Egan, Emma 9 Yarmouth 1:05.37 3  
9 Howes, Megan 10 Hermon 1:05.45 3  
10 Reilly, Charlotte 16 York 1:05.57 1  
11 Jackson, Julia 11 Hyde 1:05.67 2  
12 Hight, Chloe 9 Freeport 1:05.83 2  
13 Lyons, Erin 11 Cape Elizabeth 1:05.85 2  
14 Sparks, Sarah 12 Falmouth 1:06.02 4  
15 Kowalsky, Mary Catherine 11 Falmouth 1:06.34 2  
16 Preece, Madeline 12 Hyde 1:06.48 2  
17 Rothweiler, Jillian 11 Falmouth 1:06.75 1  
18 Schnyder, Hannah 9 Freeport 1:07.08 1  
19 Martin, Carlie 14 York 1:07.11 1  
20 Hoffman, Alexa 9 Falmouth 1:08.47 2  
21 Stickney, Sophia 9 Greely 1:09.50 1  
22 Mitiguy, Jocelyn 9 Greely 1:09.65 3  
23 Burke, Remay 12 Central 1:11.11 3  
 
Womens 800m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pallozzi, Edie   Deering 2:17.27 1 10
2 Pan, Nyajock 12 South Portland 2:21.92 1 8
3 Cox, Samantha   Bonny Eagle 2:22.91 1 6
4 Pierce, Charlotte 12 Thornton Academy 2:25.71 1 4
5 Libby, Kyaunna   Bonny Eagle 2:27.27 1 3
6 Caso, Georgia 10 Cheverus 2:28.00 1 2
7 Nadeau-Carney, Vie 12 Biddeford 2:29.59 1 1
8 Cowan, Anna 11 Brunswick 2:31.50 1  
9 Marston, Kialeigh   Bonny Eagle 2:31.55 1  
10 Kern, Kristen 11 Messalonskee 2:32.00 1  
11 Tanner, Tiffany 9 Brunswick 2:32.37 1  
12 Monsen, Eden 12 Cheverus 2:32.83 1  
13 Acheson, Jocelyn 12 Massabesic 2:33.89 1  
14 Turner, Jackie 11 Gorham 2:33.95 1  
15 Koukos, Emma 9 Scarborough 2:34.57 1  
16 Tatgenhorst, Sarah 11 Hampden Academy 2:34.73 1  
17 Phelps, Halee   Westbrook 2:35.53 1  
18 Labun, Elizabeth 10 Hampden Academy 2:35.96 1  
19 Joy, Mackenzie 11 Windham 2:39.71 1  
 
Womens 800m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Looker, Aleta 11 Ellsworth 2:18.96 1 10
2 Brown, Bethanie 12 Waterville 2:19.30 1 8
3 Wilson, Jessica 12 Greely 2:25.63 1 6
4 Hubbell, Nora 11 Mt Desert Island 2:28.02 1 4
5 Morrison, Fern 10 Foxcroft Academy 2:28.63 1 3
6 Grass, Kelsey 11 Belfast Area 2:30.57 1 2
7 Wentworth, Ciera 12 Freeport 2:30.68 1 1
8 Petsinger, Hailey 10 Cape Elizabeth 2:32.34 1  
9 Perkins, Hannah 12 Lake Region 2:33.15 1  
10 Weston, Abigail 12 Waterville 2:35.28 1  
11 Marquis, Riley 12 Old Town 2:38.44 1  
12 Smith, Kristina 10 Poland Regional 2:39.60 1  
13 Grzyb, Liz 10 Fryeburg Academy 2:40.39 1  
14 McGuire, Casey 12 John Bapst Memor 2:40.44 1  
15 Badrinas, Susan 12 Greely 2:41.54 1  
16 Billingsley, Peyton 10 Oceanside 2:41.97 1  
17 Fitch, Sarah 12 Greely 2:45.02 1  
18 Shaw, Lydia 15 York 2:55.09 1  
19 Steckler, Hayley 11 Freeport 3:06.60 1  
-- Darrow, Cassie 12 Falmouth DNF 1  
 
Womens Mile Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierce, Charlotte 12 Thornton Academy 5:06.33 1 10
2 Masters, Angelyn 11 Bangor 5:16.27 1 8
3 Cox, Samantha   Bonny Eagle 5:18.49 1 6
4 Pan, Nyajock 12 South Portland 5:19.33 1 4
5 Marston, Kialeigh   Bonny Eagle 5:21.37 1 3
6 Tanner, Tiffany 9 Brunswick 5:33.50 1 2
7 Szatkowski, Mary   Bonny Eagle 5:34.07 1 1
8 Acheson, Jocelyn 12 Massabesic 5:35.88 1  
9 Cassidy, Tessa 9 Brunswick 5:36.21 1  
10 Vayda, Alexandra   Bonny Eagle 5:38.93 1  
11 LeBlanc, Kathleen 9 Thornton Academy 5:43.88 1  
12 Waters, Angel 11 Massabesic 5:48.63 1  
13 Volan, Laura 9 Scarborough 5:54.05 1  
14 Wasina, Emily 9 Massabesic 5:55.04 1  
15 Lynch, Kelly 11 Mt Ararat 5:55.23 1  
 
Womens Mile Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Bethanie 12 Waterville 5:00.31 1  
2 Sandreuter, Kirstin 11 Greely 5:13.15 1 8
3 Looker, Aleta 11 Ellsworth 5:23.24 1 6
4 Wentworth, Ciera 12 Freeport 5:31.97 1 4
5 Thorbjornson, Jackie 10 Oceanside 5:39.78 1 3
6 Schassberger, Molly 12 Winslow 5:40.67 1 2
7 Evans, Heather 14 York 5:42.43 1 1
8 Smith, Kristina 10 Poland Regional 5:44.59 1  
9 Driscoll, Caroline 10 Mt Desert Island 5:45.81 1  
10 Carmack, Adrienne 12 John Bapst Memor 5:46.65 1  
11 Thomas, Tiana 12 Waterville 5:49.17 1  
12 Best, Ellen 11 Cape Elizabeth 5:51.62 1  
13 Nalamalapu, Vishva 9 Falmouth 5:59.80 1  
14 Brown, Lauren 9 Waterville 6:00.14 1  
15 Garfield, Caroline 10 Cape Elizabeth 6:00.22 1  
16 Richards, Jordan 11 Orono 6:00.86 1  
17 Feenstra, Samantha 9 Cape Elizabeth 6:00.88 1  
18 Coleman, Natalie 9 Bucksport 6:04.29 1  
19 Mason, Emily 10 Greely 6:05.68 1  
20 Werner, Adele 9 Catherine McAule 6:08.24 1  
21 Marble, Krista 11 Greely 6:11.08 1  
 
Womens 2 Mile Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Kiera 9 Cheverus 11:35.01 1 10
2 Pierce, Charlotte 12 Thornton Academy 11:35.75 1 8
3 Glennie, Kristen   Bonny Eagle 11:52.24 1 6
4 Szatkowski, Mary   Bonny Eagle 11:55.96 1 4
5 Cox, Samantha   Bonny Eagle 12:00.88 1 3
6 Parker, Kylee 12 Hampden Academy 12:07.81 1 2
7 Runnells, Abby 9 Thornton Academy 12:10.96 1 1
8 Cassidy, Tessa 9 Brunswick 12:11.62 1  
9 Johnson, Gabrielle 10 Massabesic 12:12.31 1  
10 LeBlanc, Kathleen 9 Thornton Academy 12:12.88 1  
11 Vayda, Alexandra   Bonny Eagle 12:33.58 1  
12 Masters, Angelyn 11 Bangor 12:56.61 1  
13 Poulin, Olivia 11 Messalonskee 12:56.90 1  
14 Volan, Laura 9 Scarborough 13:00.82 1  
15 Joy, Mackenzie 11 Windham 13:08.32 1  
16 Franklin, Amy 10 Morse 13:08.81 1  
17 Morrison, Roshelle 9 Massabesic 13:10.41 1  
-- Agger, Marisa 11 Scarborough DQ 1  
 
Womens 2 Mile Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Bethanie 12 Waterville 10:46.95 1  
2 Sandreuter, Kirstin 11 Greely 11:22.43 1 8
3 Hersom, Abby 11 Oceanside 11:52.02 1 6
4 Hubbell, Nora 11 Mt Desert Island 12:06.68 1 4
5 Lawrence, Haley 10 Ellsworth 12:07.69 1 3
6 Austin, Hannah 15 North Yarmouth A 12:08.76 1 2
7 Schassberger, Molly 12 Winslow 12:20.54 1 1
8 Thomas, Tiana 12 Waterville 12:25.85 1  
9 Bluhm, Lara 12 Waterville 12:53.45 1  
10 Brown, Lauren 9 Waterville 13:02.53 1  
11 Carmack, Adrienne 12 John Bapst Memor 13:04.50 1  
12 Ettinger, Brooke 10 Waterville 13:05.89 1  
13 Mason, Emily 10 Greely 13:20.21 1  
14 Werner, Adele 9 Catherine McAule 13:37.14 1  
15 Hall, Lila 12 Greely 13:43.05 1  
16 Zapsky, Meagan 11 Hermon 13:49.81 1  
17 Twombly, Vanessa 9 Mattanawcook 14:02.11 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maclean, Grace 12 Bangor 08.43 1 10
2 Hill, Allison 12 Brunswick 08.60 1 8
3 Daigle, Tori 10 Thornton Academy 08.76 1 6
4 Slattery, Anne 12 Cheverus 09.15 1 4
5 Costa, Brayden   Thornton Academy 09.17 1 3
6 Arnold, Amanda 11 Thornton Academy 09.22 1 2
7 McKenna, Carly 11 Thornton Academy 09.31 1 1
8 O'Neal, Lizzie 12 Mt Ararat 09.43 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Maclean, Grace 12 Bangor 08.66 1  
2 Hill, Allison 12 Brunswick 08.70 3  
3 Daigle, Tori 10 Thornton Academy 08.91 2  
4 McKenna, Carly 11 Thornton Academy 09.02 4  
5 Slattery, Anne 12 Cheverus 09.21 1  
6 Arnold, Amanda 11 Thornton Academy 09.23 3  
7 Costa, Brayden   Thornton Academy 09.26 2  
8 O'Neal, Lizzie 12 Mt Ararat 09.33 1  
10 Tasker, Synclaire 11 Brewer 09.39 4  
9 Bolduc, Erin 12 Cony 09.39 4  
11 Joyner, Ashley 9 Edward Little 09.41 4  
12 German, Laurine 10 South Portland 09.46 3  
13 Chisholm, Avery 12 Edward Little 09.46 2  
14 Dudley, Katie 12 Lawrence 09.49 3  
15 Zagon, Rashad   Deering 09.72 3  
16 Lenentine, Taylor 10 Messalonskee 09.73 4  
17 DeMario, Alyssa 11 Thornton Academy 09.81 1  
18 Libby, Olivia 9 Thornton Academy 09.90 2  
19 Rinaldi, Sarah 10 Scarborough 09.93 1  
20 El, Chantrea   Deering 10.06 2  
21 Lindauer, Gaelyn   Bonny Eagle 10.07 1  
22 Nadeau-Carney, Vie 12 Biddeford 10.13 1  
23 Goodrich, Abigail 10 Cheverus 10.14 3  
24 Karp, Rachel 11 Brewer 10.54 2  
-- Girsch, Casey   Deering FS 4  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberts, Ashleigh 11 Robert W Traip 08.90 1 10
2 Shoulta, Sarah 10 Waterville 09.06 1 8
3 Keisman, Hannah 10 Greely 09.07 1 6
4 Bolduc, Kellie 10 Waterville 09.31 1 4
5 Canak, Jade 11 Erskine Academy 09.36 1 3
6 Dufour, Alexa 12 Old Town 09.38 1 2
7 Fleming, Sarah 12 Waterville 09.46 1 1
8 Nightingale, Hannah 10 Robert W Traip 09.51 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Roberts, Ashleigh 11 Robert W Traip 08.87 1  
2 Shoulta, Sarah 10 Waterville 09.14 2  
3 Keisman, Hannah 10 Greely 09.18 1  
4 Canak, Jade 11 Erskine Academy 09.28 1  
5 Dufour, Alexa 12 Old Town 09.30 3  
6 Nightingale, Hannah 10 Robert W Traip 09.34 3  
7 Fleming, Sarah 12 Waterville 09.38 1  
8 Bolduc, Kellie 10 Waterville 09.41 2  
9 Cotton, Katie 10 John Bapst Memor 09.45 3  
10 Mitiguy, Jocelyn 9 Greely 09.48 3  
11 Kessel, Melissa 12 Camden Hills Reg 09.49 2  
12 Grace, Sherraiah 11 Orono 09.50 2  
13 Jones, Alie 16 York 09.56 1  
14 Tilton, Elise 12 John Bapst Memor 09.60 2  
15 Martin, Carlie 14 York 09.73 3  
16 Fake, Hannah   Lincoln Academy 09.78 3  
17 Wagner, Lizzy 14 York 09.80 2  
18 Baranowski, Olivia 10 Falmouth 09.89 1  
19 Grant, Kelsey 11 Freeport 09.90 3  
20 Pickering, Allison 9 Orono 09.93 2  
21 Fitzpatrick, Molly 12 Greely 10.02 3  
22 Bjorn-Caron, Jillian 14 North Yarmouth A 10.33 1  
23 Curran, Elsa 10 Catherine McAule 11.75 2  
-- Swaney, Allie 9 Greely DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodway, Kirk,
Meader, Pietras
  Scarborough 1:50.29 5 10
2 Murano, Turner,
Judd, Hill
  Brunswick 1:52.14 2 8
3 Magnuson, Pan,
Tirabass, Bogdanov
  South Portland 1:52.15 4 6
4 Slattery, Opielows,
Mount, Willard
  Cheverus 1:52.25 5 4
5 Ranucci, Labonte,
Clavet, Chisholm
  Edward Little 1:52.42 5 3
6 Sylveste, Adell,
Zagon, Pallozzi
  Deering 1:52.74 5 2
7 Cobb, Shoemake,
Marcello, Richmond
  Windham 1:53.91 3 1
8 Lewis, Thompson,
Fields, Lanoie
  Noble 1:54.24 3  
9 Achorn, Dagher,
Braithwa, Reynolds
  Bangor 1:55.36 3  
10 Warren, Carter,
Marston, Libby
  Bonny Eagle 1:55.94 4  
11 Rustanav, Hardy,
Martin, Grant
  Hampden Academy 1:56.56 3  
12 Costa, Mehlinge,
Libby, Dow
  Thornton Academy 1:56.77 5  
13 Bolduc, Smith,
LaPlante, Folsom
  Cony 1:56.85 4  
14 Dudley, Bickford,
Hartkopf, Letourne
  Lawrence 1:57.35 4  
15 Kirby, Bolduc,
Reno, Anderson
  Portland 1:57.73 1  
16 Nichols, Karp,
Illingwo, Tasker
  Brewer 1:58.35 2  
17 Corbett, Lynham,
Rayner, Arsenaul
  Westbrook 1:58.80 2  
18 Southard, Brown,
Perkins, Stillson
  Gorham 2:01.86 3  
19 Pelletie, Leonard,
Lenentin, Charest
  Messalonskee 2:02.73 1  
20 Guilleme, Redman,
Everett, Whitten
  Massabesic 2:03.05 1  
-- Price, Cushman,
Blake, Lancaste
  Skowhegan Area DQ 2  
-- O'Neal, Scannevi,
Ross, Prescott
  Mt Ararat DQ 4  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Class B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Roy, Rogers,
Bryant, Page
  Hermon 1:53.19 5 10
2 Martin, Mitiguy,
Mitiguy, Keisman
  Greely 1:54.13 4 8
3 Broderic, Grant,
Steckler, Dietrich
  Freeport 1:54.41 5 6
4 Seitz, Sparks,
McKeen, Cutshall
  Falmouth 1:55.00 5 4
5 Wagner, Martin,
Panteleo, Lomasney
  York 1:55.67 5 3
6 Barnes, Roberts,
Nighting, Lorrey
  Robert W Traip 1:55.93 4 2
7 Pickerin, Grace,
Desisto, Marquis
  Orono 1:55.95 4 1
8 Mitchell, Coyne,
Hornney, Egan
  Yarmouth 1:57.76 4  
9 Rougny, Carey,
LeBreton, Burke
  Central 1:58.32 4  
10 Andrews, Sierra,
Kellum, Taylor
  Wells 1:58.73 3  
11 Njaa, Grass,
Mehuren, Hill
  Belfast Area 1:59.04 2  
12 Milton, Milton,
Nye, Dufour
  Old Town 1:59.85 3  
13 Haskell, Poulin,
Fletcher, Veilleux
  Winslow 2:00.68 2  
14 Gauvin, Bond,
White, McCormac
  Erskine Academy 2:03.00 3  
15 Libby, Curran,
Taylor, Houston
  Catherine McAule 2:04.23 3  
16 Dube, Horne,
Yorkey, Whitwort
  Poland Regional 2:04.50 2  
17 Yates, Gray,
Morton, Perkins
  Lake Region 2:04.65 1  
18 Bjorn-Ca, Adams,
Taylor, Cutten
  North Yarmouth A 2:05.81 2  
19 Allard, Hubbard,
Dann, Mosson
  Sacopee Valley 2:07.51 1  
20 Arnold, Jordan,
Cook, McMoarn
  Mattanawcook 2:09.95 1  
-- Dostie, Heggie,
Gullikso, Inirio
  Fryeburg Academy DQ 3  
-- Roy, Bridger,
Christen, Bolduc
  Waterville DQ 5  
-- Cotton, Larochel,
Semmel, McGuire
  John Bapst Memor DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Vayda, Glennie,
Szatkows, Libby
  Bonny Eagle 9:55.95 1 10
2 Tanner, Judd,
Cassidy, Cowan
  Brunswick 9:56.63 1 8
3 Agger, Gilbert,
Meader, Kirk
  Scarborough 9:58.58 1 6
4 Monsen, Caso,
Caiazzo, Murray
  Cheverus 10:22.87 1 4
5 Waters, Wasina,
Acheson, Johnson
  Massabesic 10:35.16 1 3
6 Labun, Tatgenho,
Woodside, Parker
  Hampden Academy 10:44.98 1 2
7 Pepin, Plummer,
Bockus, Joy
  Windham 10:47.28 1 1
8 Bouchard, Libby,
Runnells, LeBlanc
  Thornton Academy 10:49.38 1  
9 LeMoulte, Duarte,
Violette, Hodson
  Deering 10:59.47 1  
10 Phelps, Harriman,
Grover, Rayner
  Westbrook 11:11.25 1  
11 Onos, Blackwel,
Letourne, Tirabass
  South Portland 11:14.40 1  
12 Knowlton, Hamel,
Masters, Lane
  Edward Little 11:29.98 1  
13 Aden, True,
Allen, Abdi
  Lewiston 11:39.02 1  
14 Gray, Caterina,
Chase, Segars
  Mt Ararat 12:02.16 1  
15 Hartkopf, Bickford,
Snipe-Bu, Sitnik
  Lawrence 12:12.64 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Class B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Driscoll, Fernald,
Ray, Hubbell
  Mt Desert Island 10:21.65 1 10
2 Mitiguy, Badrinas,
Fitch, Wilson
  Greely 10:21.82 1 8
3 Brown, Weston,
Bluhm, Ettinger
  Waterville 10:29.96 1 6
4 Brown, Lawrence,
Kennedy, Looker
  Ellsworth 10:42.93 1 4
5 Darrow, Hoffman,
Nalamala, Roberts
  Falmouth 10:47.30 1 3
6 Fogdon, Grzyb,
Lastra, Gullikso
  Fryeburg Academy 10:59.76 1 2
7 Letourne, Smith,
Woodford, Yorkey
  Poland Regional 11:02.97 1 1
8 Betters, Ingalls,
Onion, Macolini
  Wells 11:14.41 1  
9 Desisto, Spencer,
Boggs, Richards
  Orono 11:17.74 1  
10 Johns, Petrello,
Smith, McGuire
  John Bapst Memor 11:33.36 1  
11 Weigel, Boutin,
Galante, Simpson
  York 11:45.95 1  
12 Kuhlman, Gray,
Blais, Meeker
  Lake Region 11:46.78 1  
13 Laverdie, Coyne,
Walsh, Sperber
  Yarmouth 11:52.21 1  
14 Reynolds, Zapsky,
Bullard, Bullard
  Hermon 12:05.78 1  
15 Hull, Miskell,
Ngoal, Austin
  North Yarmouth A 12:08.56 1  
16 Sutter, Bowden,
Wright, McCormac
  Erskine Academy 12:16.73 1  
17 Granger, Hersom,
Bozzuto, Giles
  Gray-New Glouces 12:19.70 1  
18 Hopkins, White,
Hotham, Poulin
  Winslow 12:37.72 1  
19 Tibbetts, George,
Enriquez, Goewey
  Maine Central In 12:58.81 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elowitch, Alexis   Deering 35-04.00(10.77m) 1 10
2 Smith, Patty 12 Gorham 33-08.75(10.28m) 1 8
3 Harrison, Kaeleigh 12 Thornton Academy 33-02.25(10.12m) 1 6
4 Staten, Lonnie 11 Windham 32-08.25(9.96m) 1 4
5 Lee, Macy 10 Skowhegan Area 32-04.00(9.86m) 1 3
6 Dube, Alana 10 Windham 31-09.25(9.68m) 1 2
7 Capozzi, Gabrielle 11 Thornton Academy 31-03.00(9.53m) 1 1
8 Poulin, Jordyn 10 Lawrence 31-02.25(9.51m) 1  
9 Crowell, Crystal 11 Lawrence 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
10 Goodrich, Marissa 11 Noble 29-10.75(9.11m) 1  
11 Coulombe, Lydia 11 Thornton Academy 29-09.25(9.07m) 1  
12 Medici, Michelle 10 South Portland 29-07.50(9.03m) 1  
13 Provencher, Elizaabeth 10 Thornton Academy 29-01.50(8.88m) 1  
14 Deering, Emily 12 Messalonskee 29-00.50(8.85m) 1  
15 Huntress, Hannah 12 Thornton Academy 28-01.75(8.58m) 1  
16 Beck, Brooke 12 Bangor 28-00.50(8.55m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sawyer, Gwen 12 Greely 36-10.50(11.24m) 1 10
2 Bergeron, Rachel 11 Waterville 33-07.25(10.24m) 1 8
3 Veilleux, Alliyah 12 Winslow 33-03.00(10.13m) 1 6
4 Huntley, Tori 12 Ellsworth 31-07.00(9.63m) 1 4
5 Friedman, Bailey 11 Fryeburg Academy 31-02.75(9.52m) 1 3
6 Curran, Elsa 10 Catherine McAule 31-00.75(9.47m) 1 2
7 King, Ali 11 Old Town 30-07.00(9.32m) 1 1
8 Cook, Madeline 11 Mt Desert Island 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
8 Pollard, Jessica 11 Old Town 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
10 Casarez, Alyssa 9 Greely 29-11.25(9.12m) 1  
11 Byers, Jillian 11 Hermon 29-05.50(8.98m) 1  
12 Dann, Anissa 11 Sacopee Valley 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
13 Martin, Laura 11 Old Town 28-09.00(8.76m) 1  
14 Leighton, Kelsey 12 Ellsworth 27-09.50(8.47m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maclean, Grace 12 Bangor 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Dodier, Leah   Marshwood 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Rinaldi, Sarah 10 Scarborough 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
3 Wintle, Ali 9 Windham 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Zagon, Rashad   Deering 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
6 Johnson, Meagan 9 South Portland 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
6 McKenna, Carly 11 Thornton Academy 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
6 Atherton, Aly 9 Scarborough 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
9 Foster, Natalie 11 Scarborough 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Berry, Kathryn   Westbrook 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Bodmer, Kathleen 11 Mt Ararat 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Fowler, Lizzy   Deering 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Russell, Emma 10 South Portland 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Coombs, Cheyenne 12 South Portland 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
15 Norcross, Kailey 9 Edward Little 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
15 Kien, Lili   Deering 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
16 Opielowski, Milena 10 Cheverus 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Jumper, Audrey 12 Lewiston NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Tia 11 Old Town 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Heggie, Emily 12 Fryeburg Academy 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Marquis, Kayla 12 Orono 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Nichols, Nicole 11 Medomak Valley 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
5 Egan, Emma 9 Yarmouth 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
11 Pynchon, Samantha 9 Greely 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Fletcher, Nicole 11 Winslow 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Lomasney, Ashley 13 York 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.60
6 Sawyer, Kaley 12 Greely 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.60
6 Njaa, Allie 12 Belfast Area 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.60
6 Hodgeman/Burns, Izzy 11 Fryeburg Academy 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.60
6 Smith, Katelyn 12 Winslow 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 0.60
13 Saunders, Kelsey 12 Greely 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Tapley, Lisa 12 Bucksport 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
15 Oberholtzer, Katie 9 Cape Elizabeth 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
15 Swaney, Allie 9 Greely 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
17 Goewey, Chimene 11 Maine Central In 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Maclean, Grace 12 Bangor 17-05.75(5.33m) nwi 1 10
2 Arnold, Amanda 11 Thornton Academy 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1 8
3 McKenna, Carly 11 Thornton Academy 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1 6
4 Opielowski, Milena 10 Cheverus 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1 4
5 Clavet, Lexi 12 Edward Little 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1 3
6 Mehlinger, Anna 9 Thornton Academy 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1 2
7 Southard, Hannah 11 Gorham 15-04.25(4.68m) nwi 1 1
8 Modery, Casey 12 Bangor 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
9 Dagher, Katerina 11 Bangor 15-00.25(4.58m) nwi 1  
10 Lanoie, Nicole 12 Noble 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1  
11 Arce, Idy 12 Hampden Academy 14-07.75(4.46m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Kate 10 Lake Region 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
2 Lorrey, Jocelyn 11 Robert W Traip 16-04.50(4.99m) nwi 1 8
3 Cutshall, Charlotte 11 Falmouth 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1 6
4 Ingraham, Sarah 12 Greely 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1 4
5 Canak, Jade 11 Erskine Academy 15-08.75(4.79m) nwi 1 3
6 Bryant, Gabby 12 Hermon 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1 2
7 Ricardi, Sandra 12 Gray-New Glouces 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1 1
8 Desisto, Bella 10 Orono 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
9 Roberts, Ashleigh 11 Robert W Traip 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1  
10 Seitz, Maggie 11 Falmouth 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
11 Tilton, Elise 12 John Bapst Memor 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
12 Rogers, Kaylin 11 Hermon 14-10.50(4.53m) nwi 1  
13 Panteleos, Sarah 14 York 14-03.75(4.36m) nwi 1  
14 Wardwell, Hannah 11 Maine Central In 13-09.75(4.21m) nwi 1  
14 Bullock, Katherine 16 York 13-09.75(4.21m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clavet, Lexi 12 Edward Little 35-06.75(10.84m) nwi 1 10
2 Joyner, Ashley 9 Edward Little 34-06.25(10.52m) nwi 1 8
3 Modery, Casey 12 Bangor 34-02.50(10.43m) nwi 1 6
4 Bolduc, Madison 10 Portland 33-01.50(10.10m) nwi 1 4
5 Costa, Brayden   Thornton Academy 33-01.25(10.09m) nwi 1 3
6 Arnold, Amanda 11 Thornton Academy 32-11.50(10.05m) nwi 1 2
7 Alanis, Samantha 11 Messalonskee 32-10.75(10.03m) nwi 1 1
8 Jones, Oliva 12 Biddeford 32-08.00(9.96m) nwi 1  
9 Braithwaite, Cassie 12 Bangor 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
10 Turner, Anna 11 Brunswick 31-07.00(9.63m) nwi 1  
11 German, Laurine 10 South Portland 31-04.75(9.57m) nwi 1  
12 Dagher, Katerina 11 Bangor 31-03.25(9.53m) nwi 1  
13 Arce, Idy 12 Hampden Academy 30-09.50(9.39m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bolduc, Kellie 10 Waterville 36-03.50(11.06m) nwi 1 10
2 Lorrey, Jocelyn 11 Robert W Traip 36-02.50(11.04m) nwi 1 8
3 Canak, Jade 11 Erskine Academy 35-01.25(10.70m) nwi 1 6
4 Tilton, Elise 12 John Bapst Memor 34-03.00(10.44m) nwi 1 4
5 Ricardi, Sandra 12 Gray-New Glouces 33-09.75(10.31m) nwi 1 3
6 Sawyer, Kaley 12 Greely 33-08.50(10.27m) nwi 1 2
7 Panteleos, Sarah 14 York 32-08.75(9.98m) nwi 1 1
8 Seitz, Maggie 11 Falmouth 31-11.50(9.74m) nwi 1  
9 Ingraham, Sarah 12 Greely 31-07.75(9.65m) nwi 1  
10 Fitzpatrick, Molly 12 Greely 31-01.50(9.49m) nwi 1  
11 Audet, Liz 12 Gray-New Glouces 30-06.50(9.31m) nwi 1  
12 Dougherty, Maegan 9 Greely 30-04.25(9.25m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lizotte, Courtney 12 Bangor 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 10
2 Reynolds, Abby 10 Bangor 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Morgan 12 Bangor 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 Cooper, Sierra   Bonny Eagle 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 4
10 Lenentine, Taylor 10 Messalonskee 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
5 Swiatek, Sophia 11 Gorham 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2.50
5 Clark, Danielle 11 Bangor 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2.50
7 Hilton, Kaitlyn 11 Thornton Academy 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
8 Ledue, Cailley 11 Scarborough 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Laplante, Alison 9 Cony 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Smith, Sarah 11 Cony 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Folsom, Lindsey 12 Cony NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnes, Kelsey 11 Robert W Traip 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Bolduc, Georgia 12 Waterville 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Shoulta, Sarah 10 Waterville 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 Marquis, Kayla 12 Orono 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
5 Gullikson, Jamie 12 Fryeburg Academy 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 3
6 McMonagle, Sophia 10 Greely 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
7 Oberg, Nina 12 Greely 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
8 Smith, Mia 11 Foxcroft Academy 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Smith, Megan 12 Yarmouth 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
10 Elliot, Courtney 10 Erskine Academy 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 McLeish, Kayla 10 Hermon 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
13 Bridger, Gabby 11 Waterville 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
9 Pickering, Allison 9 Orono 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
14 Linscott, Alison 9 Waterville 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Houston, Elizabeth 11 Catherine McAule NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men Class A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Scarborough High School 61 2) Cheverus High School 57 3) Lewiston High School 36 4) Edward Little High School 34 5) Brunswick High School 29 6) Brewer High School 27 7) Thornton Academy 25.50 8) Bonny Eagle High School 24 8) Bangor High School 24 10) Noble High School 22 11) South Portland High School 20 12) Deering High School 17 13) Hampden Academy 15 14) Biddeford High School 14 15) Gorham High School 12.50 16) Mt. Ararat High School 12 17) Mt Blue High School 11 18) Cony High School 10 19) Kennebunk High School 8 20) Skowhegan Area High Schoo 5 21) Lawrence High School 4 21) Messalonskee High School 4 23) Windham High School 2 24) Westbrook High School 1 24) Massabesic High School 1 Women Class A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bangor High School 70.50 2) Thornton Academy 70 3) Bonny Eagle High School 68 4) Cheverus High School 41 5) Brunswick High School 36 6) Brewer High School 31 7) Deering High School 25 8) Edward Little High School 24 9) Scarborough High School 23 10) South Portland High Schoo 19 11) Windham High School 13 12) Messalonskee High School 12 13) Gorham High School 11.50 14) Marshwood High School 8 14) Lawrence High School 8 16) Hampden Academy 4 16) Portland High School 4 18) Massabesic High School 3 18) Skowhegan Area High School 3 20) Biddeford High School 2 Girls Class B - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Waterville High School 112 2) Greely High School 69.60 3) Traip Academy 38 4) Lake Region High School 30 5) Ellsworth High School 27 6) Mt. Desert Island HS 20 7) Freeport High School 18 8) Falmouth High School 17 9) Fryeburg Academy 16.60 10) Winslow High School 15.60 11) Hermon High School 15 12) Old Town High School 13 13) Erskine Academy 12 14) Orono High School 11 14) Foxcroft Academy 11 16) Oceanside High School 9 17) York High School 8.60 17) Belfast Area High School 8.60 19) Gray New Gloucester 4 19) John Bapst Memorial HS 4 19) Medomak High School 4 22) Yarmouth High School 3 22) Wells High School 3 24) North Yarmouth Academy 2 24) McAuley High School 2 26) Poland Regional High Scho 1 26) Cape Elizabeth High School 1 Boys Class B - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) York High School 76 2) Foxcroft Academy 46 3) Waterville High School 44 4) Falmouth High School 42 5) Ellsworth High School 30 6) Wells High School 29 7) Greely High School 23 8) Belfast Area High School 21.50 9) Mt. Desert Island HS 21 10) Yarmouth High School 20 11) Orono High School 16 12) Old Town High School 14 13) Camden Hill Regional High 12 13) Freeport High School 12 15) Cape Elizabeth High School 10 16) Fryeburg Academy 9 17) Gray New Gloucester 8 17) Hermon High School 8 19) Sacopee Valley High School 7 20) Central High School 6.50 21) Erskine Academy 6 22) Lincoln Academy 4 22) Mattanawcook Academy 4 24) Winslow High School 2 24) Sumner Memorial High Schoo 2 24) Traip Academy 2 27) John Bapst Memorial HS 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Maine MPA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1