Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 18th

YearResultsNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Maine MPA Indoor State Championships


http://www.sub5.com/emitl/home.htm

 

2013 Results - Maine MPA Indoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 18th 2013, 10:29pm

Website:Click here

Class A @ USM - posted
Class B @ Bates - posted

               Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet - 2/18/2013               
                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                         University of Southern Maine                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 9:45.51  2/20/2006   Scarborough                               
                         H Curtis, K Saldanha, E Jesseman, A Chamberlain   
'12 Champion:   9:52.00              Cheverus, Cheverus                        
                         L Gwilym, S Conley, K Murray, F Hendry            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bonny Eagle High School                             9:55.95   10   
     1) Alexandra Vayda                 2) Kristen Glennie                
     3) Mary Szatkowski                 4) Kyaunna Libby                  
  2 Brunswick High School                               9:56.63    8   
     1) Tiffany Tanner FR               2) Sarah Judd SO                  
     3) Tessa Cassidy FR                4) Anna Cowan JR                  
  3 Scarborough High School                             9:58.58    6   
     1) Marisa Agger JR                 2) Karli-An Gilbert SR            
     3) Jessica Meader SR               4) Katherine Kirk SO              
  4 Cheverus High School                               10:22.87    4   
     1) Eden Monsen SR                  2) Georgia Caso SO                
     3) Elyse Caiazzo JR                4) Kiera Murray FR                
  5 Massabesic High School                             10:35.16    3   
     1) Angel Waters 11                 2) Emily Wasina 9                 
     3) Jocelyn Acheson 12              4) Gabrielle Johnson 10           
  6 Hampden Academy                                    10:44.98    2   
     1) Elizabeth Labun SO              2) Sarah Tatgenhorst JR           
     3) Ashley Woodside JR              4) Kylee Parker SR                
  7 Windham High School                                10:47.28    1   
     1) McKenzie Pepin 9                2) CiAnne Plummer 12              
     3) Joelle Bockus 9                 4) Mackenzie Joy 11               
  8 Thornton Academy                                   10:49.38  
     1) Savannah Bouchard FR            2) Olivia Libby FR                
     3) Abby Runnells FR                4) Kathleen LeBlanc FR            
  9 Deering High School                                10:59.47  
     1) Amanda LeMoulte                 2) Sophie Duarte                  
     3) Megan Violette                  4) Heather Hodson                 
 10 Westbrook High School                              11:11.25  
     1) Halee Phelps                    2) Ashley Harriman                
     3) Hayley Grover                   4) Mackenzie Rayner               
 11 South Portland High School                         11:14.40  
     1) Sydney Onos SO                  2) Janey Blackwell-Orr SO         
     3) Maya Letourneau JR              4) Angela Tirabassi SR            
 12 Edward Little High School                          11:29.98  
     1) Morgan Knowlton FR              2) Emily Hamel JR                 
     3) Natalye Masters FR              4) Mercedes Lane SO               
 13 Lewiston High School                               11:39.02  
     1) Farhiyo Aden SO                 2) Taylor True JR                 
     3) Courtney Allen SO               4) Mana Abdi JR                   
 14 Mt. Ararat High School                             12:02.16  
     1) Summer Gray FR                  2) Carmen Caterina FR             
     3) Emma Chase JR                   4) Amy Segars JR                  
 15 Lawrence High School                               12:12.64  
     1) Myrilla Hartkopf SR             2) Briannah Bickford SO           
     3) Abigail Snipe-Bushey FR         4) Anna Sitnik JR                 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  8.23  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
'12 Champion:    8.55              Sarah Perkins, Gorham                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grace MacLean             SR Bangor                    8.66q  1 
  2 Allison Hill              SR Brunswick                 8.70q  3 
  3 Tori Daigle               SO Thornton                  8.91q  2 
  4 Carly McKenna             JR Thornton                  9.02q  4 
  5 Anne Slattery             SR Cheverus                  9.21q  1 
  6 Amanda Arnold             JR Thornton                  9.23q  3 
  7 Brayden Costa                Thornton                  9.26q  2 
  8 Lizzie O'Neal             SR Mt. Ararat                9.33q  1 
  9 Erin Bolduc               SR Cony                      9.39   4 
 10 Synclaire Tasker          JR Brewer                    9.39   4 
 11 Ashley Joyner             FR Edward Little             9.41   4 
 12 Laurine German            SO South Portland            9.46   3 
 13 Avery Chisholm            SR Edward Little             9.46   2 
 14 Katie Dudley              SR Lawrence                  9.49   3 
 15 Rashad Zagon                 Deering                   9.72   3 
 16 Taylor Lenentine          SO Messalonskee              9.73   4 
 17 Alyssa DeMario            JR Thornton                  9.81   1 
 18 Olivia Libby              FR Thornton                  9.90   2 
 19 Sarah Rinaldi             SO Scarborough               9.93   1 
 20 Chantrea El                  Deering                  10.06   2 
 21 Gaelyn Lindauer              Bonny Eagle              10.07   1 
 22 Vie Nadeau-Carney         SR Biddeford                10.13   1 
 23 Abigail Goodrich          SO Cheverus                 10.14   3 
 24 Rachel Karp               JR Brewer                   10.54   2 
 -- Casey Girsch                 Deering                     FS   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  8.23  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
'12 Champion:    8.55              Sarah Perkins, Gorham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace MacLean             SR Bangor                    8.43   10   
  2 Allison Hill              SR Brunswick                 8.60    8   
  3 Tori Daigle               SO Thornton                  8.76    6   
  4 Anne Slattery             SR Cheverus                  9.15    4   
  5 Brayden Costa                Thornton                  9.17    3   
  6 Amanda Arnold             JR Thornton                  9.22    2   
  7 Carly McKenna             JR Thornton                  9.31    1   
  8 Lizzie O'Neal             SR Mt. Ararat                9.43  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  7.22  2/20/2012   Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick                 
'12 Champion:    7.22              Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teal Jackson              SR Brewer                    7.31q  1 
  2 Audrey Weyand                Bonny Eagle               7.56q  1 
  3 Amanda Knight             JR Messalonskee              7.57q  3 
  4 Meredith Willard          JR Cheverus                  7.58q  2 
  5 Sasha Letourneau          SR Lawrence                  7.59q  2 
  6 Tori Daigle               SO Thornton                  7.64q  2 
  7 Jaycee Cushman            SO Skowhegan                 7.68q  1 
  8 Oliva Jones               SR Biddeford                 7.69q  1 
  9 Lauren Magnuson           SO South Portland            7.71   3 
 10 Morgan Rodway             JR Scarborough               7.76   3 
 11 Abigail Goodrich          SO Cheverus                  7.76   1 
 12 Ayumi Ranucci             SR Edward Little             7.78   1 
 13 Jessica Warren               Bonny Eagle               7.86   2 
 14 Krystal Grant             FR Hampden                   7.91   3 
 15 Anna Mehlinger            FR Thornton                  7.93   3 
 16 Morgan Richmond           11 Windham                   8.18   2 
 17 Maddison Prescott         SR Mt. Ararat               13.41   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  7.22  2/20/2012   Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick                 
'12 Champion:    7.22              Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Teal Jackson              SR Brewer                    7.26   10   
  2 Amanda Knight             JR Messalonskee              7.48    8   
  3 Audrey Weyand                Bonny Eagle               7.52    6   
  4 Meredith Willard          JR Cheverus                  7.54    4   
  5 Tori Daigle               SO Thornton                  7.55    3   
  6 Sasha Letourneau          SR Lawrence                  7.59    2   
  7 Oliva Jones               SR Biddeford                 7.73    1   
  8 Jaycee Cushman            SO Skowhegan                 7.73  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 5:00.6h  1986        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle                  
'12 Champion:   5:16.20              Fiona Hendry, Cheverus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Pierce          SR Thornton               5:06.33   10   
  2 Angelyn Masters           JR Bangor                 5:16.27    8   
  3 Samantha Cox                 Bonny Eagle            5:18.49    6   
  4 Nyajock Pan               SR South Portland         5:19.33    4   
  5 Kialeigh Marston             Bonny Eagle            5:21.37    3   
  6 Tiffany Tanner            FR Brunswick              5:33.50    2   
  7 Mary Szatkowski              Bonny Eagle            5:34.07    1   
  8 Jocelyn Acheson           12 Massabesic             5:35.88  
  9 Tessa Cassidy             FR Brunswick              5:36.21  
 10 Alexandra Vayda              Bonny Eagle            5:38.93  
 11 Kathleen LeBlanc          FR Thornton               5:43.88  
 12 Angel Waters              11 Massabesic             5:48.63  
 13 Laura Volan               FR Scarborough            5:54.05  
 14 Emily Wasina               9 Massabesic             5:55.04  
 15 Kelly Lynch               JR Mt. Ararat             5:55.23  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 57.88  2/18/2008   Clare Franco, Brunswick                     
'12 Champion:   58.23              Sarah Perkins, Gorham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teal Jackson              SR Brewer                   58.22   6  10   
  2 Audrey Weyand                Bonny Eagle              58.79   6   8   
  3 Sarah Judd                SO Brunswick              1:02.25   4   6   
  4 Anna Cowan                JR Brunswick              1:02.26   6   4   
  5 Amanda Knight             JR Messalonskee           1:02.33   6   3   
  6 Sarah Mount               FR Cheverus               1:02.42   4   2   
  7 Synclaire Tasker          JR Brewer                 1:02.54   6   1   
  8 Katherine Kirk            SO Scarborough            1:02.64   5 
  9 Lauren Magnuson           SO South Portland         1:02.74   6 
 10 Crystal Labonte           SR Edward Little          1:03.08   5 
 11 Lauren Shoemaker          11 Windham                1:03.41   5 
 12 Nicole Lanoie             SR Noble                  1:03.68   5 
 13 Elyse Caiazzo             JR Cheverus               1:03.84   4 
 14 Mia Lewis                 JR Noble                  1:04.16   4 
 15 Aly Atherton              FR Scarborough            1:04.43   4 
 16 Anna Turner               JR Brunswick              1:04.79   3 
 17 Erin Bogdanovich          SR South Portland         1:05.00   3 
 18 Kayla Thompson            SR Noble                  1:05.77   2 
 18 Nicole Ross               JR Mt. Ararat             1:05.77   5 
 20 Katie Farrell                Deering                1:05.87   3 
 21 Brittney Arsenault           Westbrook              1:06.07   5 
 22 Jenessa Corbett              Westbrook              1:06.26   1 
 23 Maggie Redman              9 Massabesic             1:06.39   3 
 24 Elizabeth Walfield           Morse                  1:07.04   3 
 25 Paige Rainford            JR Hampden                1:07.32   4 
 26 Ashley Ronzo              SR Scarborough            1:07.62   2 
 27 Rayne Whitten             11 Massabesic             1:07.87   2 
 28 Meagan Johnson            FR South Portland         1:08.15   2 
 29 Kayla Griffis             SO Scarborough            1:08.58   1 
 30 Janey Blackwell-Orr       SO South Portland         1:08.72   2 
 31 Bryanna Parker            FR Hampden                1:09.11   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 2:18.44  2/19/2007   Kaitlynn Saldanha, Scarborough            
'12 Champion:   2:21.96              Samantha Cox, Bonny Eagle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edie Pallozzi                Deering                2:17.27R  10   
  2 Nyajock Pan               SR South Portland         2:21.92    8   
  3 Samantha Cox                 Bonny Eagle            2:22.91    6   
  4 Charlotte Pierce          SR Thornton               2:25.71    4   
  5 Kyaunna Libby                Bonny Eagle            2:27.27    3   
  6 Georgia Caso              SO Cheverus               2:28.00    2   
  7 Vie Nadeau-Carney         SR Biddeford              2:29.59    1   
  8 Anna Cowan                JR Brunswick              2:31.50  
  9 Kialeigh Marston             Bonny Eagle            2:31.55  
 10 Kristen Kern              JR Messalonskee           2:32.00  
 11 Tiffany Tanner            FR Brunswick              2:32.37  
 12 Eden Monsen               SR Cheverus               2:32.83  
 13 Jocelyn Acheson           12 Massabesic             2:33.89  
 14 Jackie Turner             11 Gorham                 2:33.95  
 15 Emma Koukos               FR Scarborough            2:34.57  
 16 Sarah Tatgenhorst         JR Hampden                2:34.73  
 17 Halee Phelps                 Westbrook              2:35.53  
 18 Elizabeth Labun           SO Hampden                2:35.96  
 19 Mackenzie Joy             11 Windham                2:39.71  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 25.80  2/19/2007   Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
'12 Champion:   25.82              Sarah Perkins, Gorham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teal Jackson              SR Brewer                   26.16   5  10   
  2 Audrey Weyand                Bonny Eagle              26.69   5   8   
  3 Sasha Letourneau          SR Lawrence                 26.84   5   6   
  4 Meredith Willard          JR Cheverus                 27.22   5   4   
  5 Anne Slattery             SR Cheverus                 27.38   4   3   
  6 Tori Daigle               SO Thornton                 27.49   4   2   
  7 Avery Pietras             SR Scarborough              27.58   5   1   
  8 Lizzie O'Neal             SR Mt. Ararat               27.73   2 
  9 Morgan Rodway             JR Scarborough              27.88   4 
 10 Allison Hill              SR Brunswick                27.97   4 
 11 Elizabeth Walfield           Morse                    28.15   3 
 12 Erin Bolduc               SR Cony                     28.19   1 
 13 Nicole Ross               JR Mt. Ararat               28.26   3 
 14 Oliva Jones               SR Biddeford                28.32   3 
 15 Morgan Richmond           11 Windham                  28.37   2 
 16 Matti Marcello            10 Windham                  28.47   1 
 17 Lexie Achorn              SR Bangor                   28.57   2 
 18 Amanda Knight             JR Messalonskee             28.63   3 
 19 Krystal Grant             FR Hampden                  28.65   4 
 19 Jessica Meader            SR Scarborough              28.65   3 
 21 Ashley Joyner             FR Edward Little            29.37   2 
 22 Lauren Shoemaker          11 Windham                  29.63   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 10:53.5h  1987        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle                 
'12 Champion:   11:31.73              Fiona Hendry, Cheverus                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiera Murray              FR Cheverus              11:35.01   10   
  2 Charlotte Pierce          SR Thornton              11:35.75    8   
  3 Kristen Glennie              Bonny Eagle           11:52.24    6   
  4 Mary Szatkowski              Bonny Eagle           11:55.96    4   
  5 Samantha Cox                 Bonny Eagle           12:00.88    3   
  6 Kylee Parker              SR Hampden               12:07.81    2   
  7 Abby Runnells             FR Thornton              12:10.96    1   
  8 Tessa Cassidy             FR Brunswick             12:11.62  
  9 Gabrielle Johnson         10 Massabesic            12:12.31  
 10 Kathleen LeBlanc          FR Thornton              12:12.88  
 11 Alexandra Vayda              Bonny Eagle           12:33.58  
 12 Angelyn Masters           JR Bangor                12:56.61  
 13 Olivia Poulin             JR Messalonskee          12:56.90  
 14 Laura Volan               FR Scarborough           13:00.82  
 15 Mackenzie Joy             11 Windham               13:08.32  
 16 Amy Franklin              SO Morse                 13:08.81  
 17 Roshelle Morrison          9 Massabesic            13:10.41  
 -- Marisa Agger              JR Scarborough                 DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 1:48.13  2/20/2012   Scarborough High School, Scarborough      
                         M RODWAY, J MEADER, A PIETRAS, N KIRK             
'12 Champion:   1:48.13              Scarborough, Scarborough                  
                         M Rodway, J Meader, A Pietras, N Kirk             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School                             1:50.29   5  10   
     1) Morgan Rodway JR                2) Katherine Kirk SO              
     3) Jessica Meader SR               4) Avery Pietras SR               
  2 Brunswick High School                               1:52.14   2   8   
     1) Haley Murano JR                 2) Anna Turner JR                 
     3) Sarah Judd SO                   4) Allison Hill SR                
  3 South Portland High School                          1:52.15   4   6   
     1) Lauren Magnuson SO              2) Nyajock Pan SR                 
     3) Angela Tirabassi SR             4) Erin Bogdanovich SR            
  4 Cheverus High School                                1:52.25   5   4   
     1) Anne Slattery SR                2) Milena Opielowski SO           
     3) Sarah Mount FR                  4) Meredith Willard JR            
  5 Edward Little High School                           1:52.42   5   3   
     1) Ayumi Ranucci SR                2) Crystal Labonte SR             
     3) Lexi Clavet SR                  4) Avery Chisholm SR              
  6 Deering High School                                 1:52.74   5   2   
     1) Stephanie Sylvester             2) Whitney Adell                  
     3) Rashad Zagon                    4) Edie Pallozzi                  
  7 Windham High School                                 1:53.91   3   1   
     1) Alana Cobb 10                   2) Lauren Shoemaker 11            
     3) Matti Marcello 10               4) Morgan Richmond 11             
  8 Noble High School                                   1:54.24   3 
     1) Mia Lewis JR                    2) Kayla Thompson SR              
     3) Hannah Fields SO                4) Nicole Lanoie SR               
  9 Bangor High School                                  1:55.36   3 
     1) Lexie Achorn SR                 2) Katerina Dagher JR             
     3) Cassie Braithwaite SR           4) Abby Reynolds SO               
 10 Bonny Eagle High School                             1:55.94   4 
     1) Jessica Warren                  2) Leah Carter                    
     3) Kialeigh Marston                4) Kyaunna Libby                  
 11 Hampden Academy                                     1:56.56   3 
     1) Chareeda Rustanavibal JR        2) Brooke Hardy FR                
     3) Kelly Martin FR                 4) Krystal Grant FR               
 12 Thornton Academy                                    1:56.77   5 
     1) Brayden Costa                   2) Anna Mehlinger FR              
     3) Olivia Libby FR                 4) Samantha Dow                   
 13 Cony High School                                    1:56.85   4 
     1) Erin Bolduc SR                  2) Sarah Smith JR                 
     3) Alison LaPlante FR              4) Lindsey Folsom SR              
 14 Lawrence High School                                1:57.35   4 
     1) Katie Dudley SR                 2) Briannah Bickford SO           
     3) Myrilla Hartkopf SR             4) Sasha Letourneau SR            
 15 Portland High School                                1:57.73   1 
     1) Claire Kirby SO                 2) Madison Bolduc SO              
     3) Monica Reno JR                  4) Megan Anderson SR              
 16 Brewer High School                                  1:58.35   2 
     1) Emma Nichols JR                 2) Rachel Karp JR                 
     3) Emily Illingworth SR            4) Synclaire Tasker JR            
 17 Westbrook High School                               1:58.80   2 
     1) Jenessa Corbett                 2) Alexa Lynham                   
     3) Mackenzie Rayner                4) Brittney Arsenault             
 18 Gorham High School                                  2:01.86   3 
     1) Hannah Southard 11              2) Darcie Brown 10                
     3) Abby Perkins 10                 4) Bridget Stillson 12            
 19 Messalonskee High School                            2:02.73   1 
     1) Phoebe Pelletier SR             2) Brianna Leonard FR             
     3) Taylor Lenentine SO             4) Madisyn Charest FR             
 20 Massabesic High School                              2:03.05   1 
     1) Jacqueline Guillemette 11       2) Sarah Redman 11                
     3) Heather Everett 12              4) Rayne Whitten 11               
 -- Skowhegan Area High School                               DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Maddy Price FR                  2) Jaycee Cushman SO              
     3) Erika Blake SR                  4) Allison Lancaster JR           
 -- Mt. Ararat High School                                   DQ   4  Lane Violation
     1) Lizzie O'Neal SR                2) Alyssa Scannevin SO            
     3) Nicole Ross JR                  4) Maddison Prescott SR           
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Class A: R    44-06  1986        Jane Woodhead, Lewiston                  
'12 Champion:   35-11.50              Ashley Belanger, Biddeford               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Elowitch              Deering               35-04.00   10   
  2 Patty Smith               12 Gorham                33-08.75    8   
  3 Kaeleigh Harrison         SR Thornton              33-02.25    6   
  4 Lonnie Staten             11 Windham               32-08.25    4   
  5 Macy Lee                  SO Skowhegan             32-04.00    3   
  6 Alana Dube                10 Windham               31-09.25    2   
  7 Gabrielle Capozzi         JR Thornton              31-03.00    1   
  8 Jordyn Poulin             SO Lawrence              31-02.25  
  9 Crystal Crowell           JR Lawrence              31-01.00  
 10 Marissa Goodrich          JR Noble                 29-10.75  
 11 Lydia Coulombe            JR Thornton              29-09.25  
 12 Michelle Medici           SO South Portland        29-07.50  
 13 Elizaabeth Provencher     SO Thornton              29-01.50  
 14 Emily Deering             SR Messalonskee          29-00.50  
 15 Hannah Huntress           SR Thornton              28-01.75  
 16 Brooke Beck               SR Bangor                28-00.50  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 17-06.50  2/15/2010   Maria Curit, Biddeford                   
'12 Champion:      17-04              Marie Vermund, Thornton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace MacLean             SR Bangor                17-05.75   10   
  2 Amanda Arnold             JR Thornton              16-06.00    8   
  3 Carly McKenna             JR Thornton              16-05.50    6   
  4 Milena Opielowski         SO Cheverus              16-01.00    4   
  5 Lexi Clavet               SR Edward Little         15-09.50    3   
  6 Anna Mehlinger            FR Thornton              15-06.00    2   
  7 Hannah Southard           11 Gorham                15-04.25    1   
  8 Casey Modery              SR Bangor                15-03.00  
  9 Katerina Dagher           JR Bangor                15-00.25  
 10 Nicole Lanoie             SR Noble                 14-08.00  
 11 Idy Arce                  SR Hampden               14-07.75  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 38-04.25  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee              
'12 Champion:      37-04              Tiffany Gray, Bangor                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lexi Clavet               SR Edward Little         35-06.75   10   
  2 Ashley Joyner             FR Edward Little         34-06.25    8   
  3 Casey Modery              SR Bangor                34-02.50    6   
  4 Madison Bolduc            SO Portland              33-01.50    4   
  5 Brayden Costa                Thornton              33-01.25    3   
  6 Amanda Arnold             JR Thornton              32-11.50    2   
  7 Samantha Alanis           JR Messalonskee          32-10.75    1   
  8 Oliva Jones               SR Biddeford             32-08.00  
  9 Cassie Braithwaite        SR Bangor                31-08.00  
 10 Anna Turner               JR Brunswick             31-07.00  
 11 Laurine German            SO South Portland        31-04.75  
 12 Katerina Dagher           JR Bangor                31-03.25  
 13 Idy Arce                  SR Hampden               30-09.50  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 5-06.25  2/15/2010   Grace MacLean, Bangor                     
'12 Champion:      5-02              Carly McKenna, Thornton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace MacLean             SR Bangor                 5-02.00   10   
  2 Leah Dodier                  Marshwood              5-00.00    8   
  3 Sarah Rinaldi             SO Scarborough           J5-00.00    5   
  3 Ali Wintle                 9 Windham               J5-00.00    5   
  5 Rashad Zagon                 Deering               J5-00.00    3   
  6 Meagan Johnson            FR South Portland         4-10.00    1   
  6 Carly McKenna             JR Thornton               4-10.00    1   
  6 Aly Atherton              FR Scarborough            4-10.00    1   
  9 Natalie Foster            JR Scarborough           J4-10.00  
 10 Kathryn Berry                Westbrook              4-08.00  
 11 Kathleen Bodmer           JR Mt. Ararat            J4-08.00  
 12 Lizzy Fowler                 Deering               J4-08.00  
 13 Emma Russell              SO South Portland        J4-08.00  
 14 Cheyenne Coombs           SR South Portland         4-06.00  
 15 Kailey Norcross           FR Edward Little         J4-06.00  
 15 Lili Kien                    Deering               J4-06.00  
 16 Milena Opielowski         SO Cheverus              J4-06.00  
 -- Audrey Jumper             SR Lewiston                    NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 11-10  2/18/2008   Bethany Dumas, Cony                         
'12 Champion:   10-06              Lindsey Folsom, Cony                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Lizotte          SR Bangor                10-00.00   10   
  2 Abby Reynolds             SO Bangor                 9-06.00    8   
  3 Morgan Johnson            SR Bangor                J9-06.00    6   
  4 Sierra Cooper                Bonny Eagle            8-06.00    4   
  5 Sophia Swiatek            11 Gorham                 8-00.00    2.50
  5 Danielle Clark            JR Bangor                 8-00.00    2.50
  7 Kaitlyn Hilton            JR Thornton              J8-00.00    1   
  8 Cailley Ledue             JR Scarborough           J8-00.00  
  9 Alison LaPlante           FR Cony                  J8-00.00  
 10 Taylor Lenentine          SO Messalonskee          J8-00.00  
 11 Sarah Smith               JR Cony                   7-06.00  
 -- Lindsey Folsom            SR Cony                        NH  
 

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 8:12.25  2/15/2010   Cheverus High School                      
                         T Dundas, J Terwilliger, T Woods, A Snyder        
'12 Champion:   8:15.40              Mt. Ararat, Mt. Ararat                    
                         S Bryant, W Hirnak, N Oram, R Smity               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheverus High School                                8:13.85   10   
     1) Elijah Yeboah JR                2) Colin Grove JR                 
     3) James Campbell SR               4) Brady Foshay SR                
  2 Bangor High School                                  8:24.38    8   
     1) Joseph Belanger SR              2) Paul Rudnicki SR               
     3) Jake Archer SO                  4) Jon Stanhope JR                
  3 Scarborough High School                             8:31.17    6   
     1) Ben Farino SR                   2) Will Fowler SO                 
     3) Jacob Bloom SO                  4) Alex Karam JR                  
  4 Lewiston High School                                8:48.85    4   
     1) Mohamed Mohamed JR              2) Andrew Balsamo SR              
     3) Jordan Balsamo SR               4) Mohamed Awil SR                
  5 Brewer High School                                  8:49.09    3   
     1) Luke Rand JR                    2) Sam Johnson JR                 
     3) Tristan Walden JR               4) Stephen Taylor JR              
  6 Brunswick High School                               8:55.22    2   
     1) Zach Miller JR                  2) Jason Higginbotham FR          
     3) John Murphy SO                  4) Walter Martin JR               
  7 Westbrook High School                               8:56.45    1   
     1) Brandon Banks                   2) Jeremy Richards                
     3) Joshua Richards                 4) Nasareldin Zackaria            
  8 Edward Little High School                           9:00.05  
     1) Aswan Duncan JR                 2) Robbie Hollis SR               
     3) Antony Gardner SO               4) Lucas Bourget SR               
  9 Noble High School                                   9:00.64  
     1) DJ Cloutier JR                  2) Henry Hintermeister SO         
     3) Tyler Morris SR                 4) Drew Pomerleau SR              
 10 Deering High School                                 9:03.88  
     1) Yahye Hussein SO                2) David Doering SO               
     3) Giles Holmes JR                 4) Alex Hebert SR                 
 11 Messalonskee High School                            9:05.86  
     1) Kyle Howard JR                  2) Logan Moses JR                 
     3) Connor Leonard JR               4) Emmitt Heath JR                
 12 South Portland High School                          9:15.47  
     1) Jacob Guay JR                   2) Gavin Damian-Loring FR         
     3) John Salamone JR                4) Jonathan Bagley JR             
 13 Gorham High School                                  9:15.73  
     1) Doug Beahm SO                   2) Spencer Linscott FR            
     3) Ben Foster SO                   4) Adam Bucknell SR               
 14 Bonny Eagle High School                             9:31.58  
     1) Drake Stinson FR                2) Denzel Crockett SO             
     3) Zac Meserve JR                  4) Jason Webb SO                  
 15 Mt. Ararat High School                              9:41.04  
     1) Greg Wallace SR                 2) Shea Nelson JR                 
     3) Ryan Emmons SR                  4) Justin Pierce JR               
 16 Massabesic High School                              9:43.44  
     1) Troy Cloutier 9                 2) Thomas Harrington 10           
     3) Justin Langlois 11              4) Branden Pratt 11               
 17 Thornton Academy                                    9:44.24  
     1) Kent Seneres JR                 2) Andrew Goulden FR              
     3) Gabe Letourneau SR              4) Cameron Mondor SO              
 18 Cony High School                                    9:54.59  
     1) Andrew Levesque FR              2) Patrick Hansen JR              
     3) Luke Duchart SO                 4) Brandon Emerson SO             
 19 Morse High School                                  10:00.18  
     1) Noah LaPointe JR                2) Aaron Ouellette SO             
     3) Nate Stover JR                  4) Balthasar von Huene JR         
 20 Lawrence High School                               10:36.41  
     1) Benjamin Blaisdell SO           2) Chris Motley SO                
     3) Geoffrey Vassey SR              4) James Leathers JR              
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  7.52  2/20/2006   Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle                        
'12 Champion:    8.10              Tyson Goodale, Bonny Eagle                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Toothaker          SR Hampden                   8.01q  1 
  2 Julian Nijkamp            SR Gorham                    8.10q  3 
  3 Justin Gagnon             SO Biddeford                 8.12q  3 
  4 Tyson Goodale             JR Bonny Eagle               8.18q  2 
  5 Merrick Madden            SR Scarborough               8.31q  2 
  6 Andrew Fournier           SR Bangor                    8.33q  2 
  7 Cameron Langlois          JR Scarborough               8.35q  1 
  8 Elijah Yeboah             JR Cheverus                  8.36q  1 
  9 Travis Grant              JR Gorham                    8.40   3 
 10 Alec James                SR Scarborough               8.41   2 
 11 Jake Ledue                   Westbrook                 8.59   2 
 12 Drew Graham               SR Portland                  8.65   3 
 13 Jacob Schott              SO Cheverus                  8.70   2 
 14 Griffin Madden            FR Scarborough               8.84   1 
 15 Billy Farrell             SR Deering                   8.91   3 
 16 David Terwilliger         SR Cheverus                  9.04   3 
 -- Clark Bjorn               JR Hampden                     DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  7.52  2/20/2006   Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle                        
'12 Champion:    8.10              Tyson Goodale, Bonny Eagle                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Julian Nijkamp            SR Gorham                    7.96   10   
  2 Andrew Toothaker          SR Hampden                   7.97    8   
  3 Tyson Goodale             JR Bonny Eagle               8.18    6   
  4 Justin Gagnon             SO Biddeford                 8.24    4   
  5 Elijah Yeboah             JR Cheverus                  8.24    3   
  6 Andrew Fournier           SR Bangor                    8.29    2   
  7 Merrick Madden            SR Scarborough               8.31    1   
  8 Cameron Langlois          JR Scarborough               8.45  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  6.60  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
'12 Champion:    6.61              Ethan Beaulier, Noble                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Beaulier            SR Noble                     6.68q  1 
  2 Hassan Mohamed            SO Lewiston                  6.72q  2 
  3 Derek Boissonnault        SO Thornton                  6.79q  3 
  4 Jackson McMann            SR Cheverus                  6.79q  3 
  5 Luke Dang                 SR Cony                      6.81q  3 
  6 James Ociti               JR Biddeford                 6.82q  2 
  7 Abdinasir Abdirahman      SR Lewiston                  6.84q  1 
  8 Ryan Jamison              SR Scarborough               6.84q  2 
  9 Sam Donnelly              JR Hampden                   6.90   1 
 10 Trey Rogers               JR Edward Little             6.93   2 
 11 Andrew Smith              SO Thornton                  6.93   1 
 12 Roy Donnelly              SR Hampden                   6.96   1 
 13 Calvin field              SO Windham                   7.03   2 
 14 Jonathan Seymour          SO Hampden                   7.04   2 
 15 Evan Lacey                SR Brewer                    7.09   3 
 16 Razel Gavin               SO Deering                   7.12   1 
 17 Donald Goodrich           SR Cheverus                  7.17   1 
 18 Dan Allaire               12 Massabesic                7.22   3 
 19 Anthony Green             JR Portland                  7.43   3 
 -- Tsz Tai Yuen              SR Thornton                    FS   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  6.60  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
'12 Champion:    6.61              Ethan Beaulier, Noble                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Beaulier            SR Noble                     6.60R  10   
  2 Hassan Mohamed            SO Lewiston                  6.69    8   
  3 Luke Dang                 SR Cony                      6.72    6   
  4 Derek Boissonnault        SO Thornton                  6.74    4   
  5 Ryan Jamison              SR Scarborough               6.74    3   
  6 James Ociti               JR Biddeford                 6.77    2   
  7 Jackson McMann            SR Cheverus                  6.77    1   
  8 Abdinasir Abdirahman      SR Lewiston                  6.85  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 4:16.46  1999        Ben Fletcher, Edward Little               
'12 Champion:   4:26.37              Harlow Ladd, Messalonskee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Tracy              SR Mt. Blue               4:26.18   10   
  2 Robert Hall               SR Scarborough            4:27.24    8   
  3 Lucas Bourget             SR Edward Little          4:37.93    6   
  4 Colin Tardiff             FR Scarborough            4:39.04    4   
  5 Mohamed Barre             SR Lewiston               4:40.00    3   
  6 Logan Moses               JR Messalonskee           4:40.13    2   
  7 Jon Stanhope              JR Bangor                 4:42.18    1   
  8 Robbie Hollis             SR Edward Little          4:46.90  
  9 Caleb Lord                SO Hampden                4:50.46  
 10 Nate Stover               JR Morse                  4:52.36  
 11 Tristan Walden            JR Brewer                 4:54.58  
 12 Jake Archer               SO Bangor                 4:55.15  
 13 Jake Papa                 JR Mt. Ararat             4:58.36  
 14 Stephen Taylor            JR Brewer                 5:14.78  
 15 Will Fowler               SO Scarborough            5:20.52  
 16 Emmitt Heath              JR Messalonskee           5:27.54  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 50.37  2/16/2009   Cam Stevens, Gorham                         
'12 Champion:   51.05              Alex Nichols, Brunswick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Nichols              SR Brunswick                49.93R  4  10   
  2 James Ociti               JR Biddeford                50.26R  4   8   
  3 James Campbell            SR Cheverus                 51.33   4   6   
  4 Peter Manuel              JR Bangor                   51.93   4   4   
  5 Andrew Toothaker          SR Hampden                  52.28   4   3   
  6 Elijah Yeboah             JR Cheverus                 52.83   3   2   
  7 Ryan Smith                SR Mt. Ararat               53.03   4   1   
  8 Roger Charest             SR Edward Little            53.08   3 
  9 Austin Bell               JR Gorham                   53.12   3 
 10 David Gerard              11 Massabesic               53.57   3 
 11 Hayden Owen               SO South Portland           54.53   2 
 12 David Thibault            SR Noble                    54.55   2 
 13 Jonathan Bobe             SO Portland                 55.10   1 
 14 Drew Graham               SR Portland                 55.20   2 
 15 Dan Marsh                 FR Thornton                 55.30   2 
 16 Andrew Rose               SR Cheverus                 55.32   2 
 17 Tyler Lebel               SO Thornton                 55.51   1 
 18 Colin Jones               SO Scarborough              55.52   1 
 19 Walter Martin             JR Brunswick                55.68   3 
 20 Robert Frye               SO Hampden                  58.33   1 
 -- Aswan Duncan              JR Edward Little               DQ   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 1:56.29  2004        Sam Fletcher, Edward Little               
'12 Champion:   1:58.99              David Correale, Bangor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brady Foshay              SR Cheverus               1:57.47   10   
  2 Will Hirnak               SR Mt. Ararat             1:57.80    8   
  3 Jamie Ross                SR Brunswick              1:58.25    6   
  4 Jon Stanhope              JR Bangor                 2:01.32    4   
  5 Colin Grove               JR Cheverus               2:01.98    3   
  6 Jon Gray                  SO Gorham                 2:03.06    2   
  7 Christopher Tanner        SO Brunswick              2:03.67    1   
  8 Dominic Martin            SR Bangor                 2:06.26  
  9 Joseph Belanger           SR Bangor                 2:06.64  
 10 James Patchell            SO Bonny Eagle            2:06.94  
 11 Nick Kopf                 SR Hampden                2:07.23  
 12 Garrett Swett             SR Bonny Eagle            2:07.30  
 13 Alex Karam                JR Scarborough            2:09.57  
 14 Drew Pomerleau            SR Noble                  2:10.11  
 15 Nasareldin Zackaria          Westbrook              2:15.47  
 16 Jonathan Bagley           JR South Portland         2:17.12  
 17 Ben Salinas               JR Bangor                 2:17.66  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 22.65  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
'12 Champion:   23.12              Ethan Beaulier, Noble                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Nichols              SR Brunswick                23.11   7  10   
  2 Hassan Mohamed            SO Lewiston                 23.15   6   8   
  3 Ethan Beaulier            SR Noble                    23.16   7   6   
  4 Luke Dang                 SR Cony                     23.26   6   4   
  5 Jackson McMann            SR Cheverus                 23.32   7   3   
  6 Ryan Jamison              SR Scarborough              23.39   7   2   
  7 Jake Dixon                SO Cheverus                 23.47   6   1   
  8 James Ociti               JR Biddeford                23.65   6 
  9 Peter Manuel              JR Bangor                   23.86   7 
 10 Roger Charest             SR Edward Little            23.97   5 
 11 Sam Donnelly              JR Hampden                  24.10   6 
 12 Jake Alofs                SR Scarborough              24.13   5 
 13 Jerry Kenney              SO Scarborough              24.21   5 
 14 Mike Orne                 SR Cheverus                 24.38   3 
 15 Jonathan Seymour          SO Hampden                  24.42   3 
 16 Mitch Rossignol           SO Gorham                   24.44   4 
 17 Marc Reynolds             SR Windham                  24.70   4 
 18 Ben Farino                SR Scarborough              24.74   1 
 19 David Gerard              11 Massabesic               24.76   5 
 20 Dan Allaire               12 Massabesic               24.86   4 
 21 Ryan Smith                SR Mt. Ararat               24.87   5 
 22 TY Veno                   JR Mt. Ararat               25.03   3 
 23 Evan Lacey                SR Brewer                   25.08   4 
 24 Alix Chandler             SO Biddeford                25.14   1 
 25 David Audet               SR Cony                     25.26   3 
 26 Chris Miller              SR Brewer                   25.27   1 
 27 Josh Carland              SR Deering                  25.28   2 
 28 Hunter Griffiths          FR Cheverus                 25.32   2 
 29 Tyler MacDonald           JR Hampden                  25.49   2 
 30 Anthony Green             JR Portland                 25.86   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 9:21.87  2/20/2012   Harlow Ladd, Messalonskee                 
'12 Champion:   9:21.87              Harlow Ladd, Messalonskee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mohamed Barre             SR Lewiston               9:55.77   10   
  2 Lucas Bourget             SR Edward Little         10:09.91    8   
  3 Robert Hall               SR Scarborough           10:15.26    6   
  4 Ryan Cadorette            JR Thornton              10:17.52    4   
  5 Caleb Halvorson-Fried     JR Bangor                10:19.67    3   
  6 Colin Tardiff             FR Scarborough           10:21.45    2   
  7 Justin Tracy              SR Mt. Blue              10:21.59    1   
  8 Paul Rudnicki             SR Bangor                10:21.88  
  9 Luke Rand                 JR Brewer                10:30.85  
 10 Yahye Hussein             SO Deering               10:34.52  
 11 George Morrison           12 Massabesic            10:36.49  
 12 Robbie Hollis             SR Edward Little         10:36.54  
 13 Logan Moses               JR Messalonskee          10:36.69  
 14 Mohamed Awil              SR Lewiston              10:43.20  
 15 Maxwell Knutsen           SR South Portland        10:45.62  
 16 Matt Gott                 SO Mt. Ararat            10:49.08  
 17 Mohamed Mohamed           JR Lewiston              10:49.16  
 18 Jacob Bloom               SO Scarborough           11:17.34  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 1:33.77  1986        Brunswick                                 
                         Noveria, McIntyre, Jacobs, Droney                 
'12 Champion:   1:34.99              Scarborough, Scarborough                  
                         A Doody, G Viola, R Jamison, N Morris             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cheverus High School                                1:32.96R  5  10   
     1) James Campbell SR               2) Brady Foshay SR                
     3) Jake Dixon SO                   4) Jackson McMann SR              
  2 Scarborough High School                             1:33.73R  5   8   
     1) Jake Alofs SR                   2) Austin Doody JR                
     3) Ryan Jamison SR                 4) Jerry Kenney SO                
  3 Noble High School                                   1:34.33   5   6   
     1) Ethan Beaulier SR               2) Brandon Richard JR             
     3) Drew Martin JR                  4) Cam Johnson SO                 
  4 Hampden Academy                                     1:36.47   5   4   
     1) Roy Donnelly SR                 2) Andrew Toothaker SR            
     3) Josh Hoch JR                    4) Sam Donnelly JR                
  5 Lewiston High School                                1:37.07   4   3   
     1) Kwabena Akuffo-Anoff JR         2) Hassan Mohamed SO              
     3) Colton Bernier SR               4) Abdinasir Abdirahman SR        
  6 Thornton Academy                                    1:37.33   3   2   
     1) Derek Boissonnault SO           2) Dan Marsh FR                   
     3) Tsz Tai Yuen SR                 4) Andrew Smith SO                
  7 Mt. Ararat High School                              1:38.04   5   1   
     1) Ryan Smith SR                   2) TY Veno JR                     
     3) Ryan Lathrop SR                 4) Will Hirnak SR                 
  8 Bangor High School                                  1:38.20   4 
     1) Willie Ventucci SR              2) Joseph Belanger SR             
     3) Andrew Fournier SR              4) Brady Vanidestine FR           
  9 Gorham High School                                  1:38.42   2 
     1) Mitch Rossignol SO              2) Austin Bell JR                 
     3) Jon Gray SO                     4) Julian Nijkamp SR              
 10 Cony High School                                    1:38.86   2 
     1) Luke Dang SR                    2) David Audet SR                 
     3) Ricardo Cavadini SR             4) Brandon Emerson SO             
 11 Edward Little High School                           1:39.05   4 
     1) Branden Binette JR              2) Roger Charest SR               
     3) Trey Rogers JR                  4) Aswan Duncan JR                
 12 Deering High School                                 1:40.00   4 
     1) Josh Carland SR                 2) Jared Bell SR                  
     3) Razel Gavin SO                  4) Giles Holmes JR                
 13 Brunswick High School                               1:40.65   3 
     1) Philip LeBlanc JR               2) Nathaniel Vilas SR             
     3) Jamie Ross SR                   4) Alex Nichols SR                
 14 Windham High School                                 1:41.02   3 
     1) Calvin field SO                 2) Jordan Gazzelloni SR           
     3) Marc Reynolds SR                4) Liam Sullivan JR               
 15 South Portland High School                          1:41.17   4 
     1) Benjamin Michaud JR             2) Hayden Owen SO                 
     3) Dillon Burns SR                 4) Matthew Stearns SO             
 16 Brewer High School                                  1:43.24   3 
     1) Evan Lacey SR                   2) Jeremy Bissell SR              
     3) Chris Miller SR                 4) Alec Wortman JR                
 17 Biddeford High School                               1:43.89   3 
     1) Justin Gagnon SO                2) Alix Chandler SO               
     3) Jacob Cote SO                   4) Mike Cohen SO                  
 18 Westbrook High School                               1:45.90   2 
     1) Jake Ledue                      2) Gabriel Maxwell                
     3) David Ryan                      4) Logan Poulin                   
 19 Massabesic High School                              1:46.05   1 
     1) Seamus Lynch 11                 2) Ron Cantara 12                 
     3) Zack Traver 12                  4) Dan Allaire 12                 
 20 Lawrence High School                                1:47.11   1 
     1) Anthony Sementelli SR           2) Kristian Dixon FR              
     3) James Leathers JR               4) Dakota White JR                
 21 Messalonskee High School                            1:48.70   1 
     1) Robert Schlosser JR             2) William Couture SO             
     3) Derek Guerrette SR              4) Soren Donisvitch JR            
 22 Skowhegan Area High School                          1:49.55   2 
     1) Justin Ramos SO                 2) Nathan Morris SO               
     3) James Wells SO                  4) Brett Gilbert JR               
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Class A: R    59-10  1977        Ed Bogdanovich, Portland                 
'12 Champion:   51-11.50              Jared Bell, Deering                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jared Bell                SR Deering               56-00.25   10   
  2 Duncan Preston            JR South Portland        51-02.25    8   
  3 David LePauloe            SR Thornton              50-07.50    6   
  4 Jeremy Frantz             SR Lawrence              47-11.50    4   
  5 Hugh McSorley             JR Scarborough           46-04.75    3   
  6 Scott Murray              SR Bangor                45-02.75    2   
  7 Cody Meserve              JR Thornton              45-01.00    1   
  8 Ian Paul                  JR Thornton              44-08.50  
  9 Joseph Zelasko            SR South Portland        43-06.50  
 10 Nick White                SO Cheverus              43-06.25  
 11 Calvin Patterson          JR Brewer                42-09.00  
 12 Anthony Sementelli        SR Lawrence              42-06.50  
 13 Brad Kritzer              SR Cheverus              42-04.00  
 14 Michael Pino              JR Scarborough           41-08.25  
 15 Chhay Ouch                JR Biddeford             41-04.25  
 16 Matt Cushing              SR Cheverus              41-01.50  
 17 Ian Hall                  SR Brewer                39-08.00  
 -- Anthony Verzoni           SR Scarborough               FOUL  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 22-06.50  1999        Nicholas Nappi/Brett McIntyre, Cheverus/B
'12 Champion:   22-00.50              McKenzie Gary, Mt. Ararat                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Bissell            SR Brewer                20-09.00   10   
  2 Andrew Smith              SO Thornton              20-04.00    8   
  3 Duncan Preston            JR South Portland        20-02.50    6   
  4 Tyson Goodale             JR Bonny Eagle           20-01.00    4   
  5 Benjamin Michaud          JR South Portland        19-11.25    3   
  6 Liam Sullivan             JR Windham              J19-11.25    2   
  7 David Gerard              11 Massabesic            19-07.00    1   
  8 Dillon Burns              SR South Portland        18-08.00  
  9 Abdinasir Abdirahman      SR Lewiston              18-05.75  
 10 Bradley Morrissette       SO Edward Little         18-05.00  
 11 Jake Dixon                SO Cheverus              17-10.50  
 12 Travis Grant              JR Gorham                17-07.50  
 -- Connor Harris             SR Edward Little             FOUL  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 45-11.75  1996        Peter Phelan, Brewer                     
'12 Champion:      44-05              Timothy Harris, Edward Little            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Harris             SR Edward Little         44-10.75   10   
  2 Tyson Goodale             JR Bonny Eagle           41-11.75    8   
  3 Jeremy Bissell            SR Brewer                41-08.00    6   
  4 Billy Farrell             SR Deering               41-00.25    4   
  5 Duncan Preston            JR South Portland        40-11.25    3   
  6 Soren Donisvitch          JR Messalonskee          39-11.25    2   
  7 Jacob Schott              SO Cheverus              39-10.50    1   
  8 Travis Grant              JR Gorham                39-07.25  
  9 Connor Dunn               SR Gorham                39-02.50  
 10 Dillon Burns              SR South Portland        38-11.25  
 11 Justin Gagnon             SO Biddeford             38-07.25  
 12 Bradley Morrissette       SO Edward Little         38-03.25  
 13 Michael Granzier          SO Scarborough           38-02.25  
 14 Benjamin Michaud          JR South Portland        38-02.00  
 15 Liam Sullivan             JR Windham               37-10.50  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 6-08.75  1983        Sawyer, Lawrence                          
'12 Champion:      6-00              Timothy Harris, Edward Little             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Harris             SR Edward Little          6-02.00   10   
  2 Austin Weigle             JR Kennebunk              6-00.00    8   
  3 Brett Gilbert             JR Skowhegan             J6-00.00    5   
  3 Mike Orne                 SR Cheverus              J6-00.00    5   
  5 Billy Farrell             SR Deering                5-10.00    3   
  6 Jacob Schott              SO Cheverus              J5-10.00    2   
  7 Nick Turner               JR Brewer                 5-08.00    1   
  8 Trevor Luck               JR Kennebunk             J5-08.00  
  9 Justin Pierce             JR Mt. Ararat            J5-08.00  
 10 Philip LeBlanc            JR Brunswick              5-06.00  
 11 Bradley Morrissette       SO Edward Little         J5-06.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 16-02.50  2/18/2008   David Slovenski, Brunswick               
'12 Champion:      12-06              Alec James, Scarborough                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greg Viola                SR Scarborough           13-06.00   10   
  2 Alec James                SR Scarborough           12-06.00    8   
  3 Jordan Trafford           SR Bonny Eagle          J12-06.00    6   
  4 Joe Hayden                SR Brewer                12-00.00    4   
  5 Alec Wortman              JR Brewer               J12-00.00    3   
  6 Andrew McCracken          SO Mt. Ararat           J12-00.00    2   
  7 Alex Johnson              SR Gorham                11-00.00    0.50
  7 Grant Kenning             SR Thornton              11-00.00    0.50
  9 Edward James              SO Scarborough           10-06.00  
  9 Joey Davis                SR Brewer                10-06.00  
  9 Branden Binette           JR Edward Little         10-06.00  
 12 Robert Frye               SO Hampden               10-00.00  
 


                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scarborough High School     61        2) Cheverus High School       57   
    3) Lewiston High School        36        4) Edward Little High School  34   
    5) Brunswick High School       29        6) Brewer High School         27   
    7) Thornton Academy            25.50     8) Bonny Eagle High School    24   
    8) Bangor High School          24       10) Noble High School          22   
   11) South Portland High School  20       12) Deering High School        17   
   13) Hampden Academy             15       14) Biddeford High School      14   
   15) Gorham High School          12.50    16) Mt. Ararat High School     12   
   17) Mt Blue High School         11       18) Cony High School           10   
   19) Kennebunk High School        8       20) Skowhegan Area High Schoo   5   
   21) Lawrence High School         4       21) Messalonskee High School    4   
   23) Windham High School          2       24) Westbrook High School       1   
   24) Massabesic High School       1                                           



                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bangor High School          70.50     2) Thornton Academy           70   
    3) Bonny Eagle High School     68        4) Cheverus High School       41   
    5) Brunswick High School       36        6) Brewer High School         31   
    7) Deering High School         25        8) Edward Little High School  24   
    9) Scarborough High School     23       10) South Portland High Schoo  19   
   11) Windham High School         13       12) Messalonskee High School   12   
   13) Gorham High School          11.50    14) Marshwood High School       8   
   14) Lawrence High School         8       16) Hampden Academy             4   
   16) Portland High School         4       18) Massabesic High School      3   
   18) Skowhegan Area High School   3       20) Biddeford High School       2   





              Class B Maine Indoor Track State Meet - 2/18/2013               
                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                        Bates College, Lewiston, Maine  


                    Girls - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waterville High School     112        2) Greely High School         69.60
    3) Traip  Academy              38        4) Lake Region High School    30   
    5) Ellsworth High School       27        6) Mt.  Desert Island HS      20   
    7) Freeport High School        18        8) Falmouth High School       17   
    9) Fryeburg Academy            16.60    10) Winslow High School        15.60
   11) Hermon High School          15       12) Old Town High School       13   
   13) Erskine Academy             12       14) Orono High School          11   
   14) Foxcroft Academy            11       16) Oceanside High School       9   
   17) York High School             8.60    17) Belfast Area High School    8.60
   19) Gray New Gloucester          4       19) John Bapst Memorial HS      4   
   19) Medomak High School          4       22) Yarmouth High School        3   
   22) Wells High School            3       24) North Yarmouth Academy      2   
   24) McAuley High School          2       26) Poland Regional High Scho   1   
   26) Cape Elizabeth High School   1                                                                               

                    Boys - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) York High School            76        2) Foxcroft Academy           46   
    3) Waterville High School      44        4) Falmouth High School       42   
    5) Ellsworth High School       30        6) Wells High School          29   
    7) Greely High School          23        8) Belfast Area High School   21.50
    9) Mt.  Desert Island HS       21       10) Yarmouth High School       20   
   11) Orono High School           16       12) Old Town High School       14   
   13) Camden Hill Regional High   12       13) Freeport High School       12   
   15) Cape Elizabeth High School  10       16) Fryeburg Academy            9   
   17) Gray New Gloucester          8       17) Hermon High School          8   
   19) Sacopee Valley High School   7       20) Central High School         6.50
   21) Erskine Academy              6       22) Lincoln Academy             4   
   22) Mattanawcook Academy         4       24) Winslow High School         2   
   24) Sumner Memorial High Schoo   2       24) Traip  Academy              2   
   27) John Bapst Memorial HS       1                                            

 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: R  9:52.16  2/19/2007   Waterville                               
                          H Bard, K Croswell, C Hunter, A Rancourt          
'12 Champion:   10:08.90              Greely                                   
                          Fitch, Mitiguy, Jacques, Wilson                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mt.  Desert Island HS                              10:21.65   10   
     1) Caroline Driscoll SO            2) Emma Fernald SO                
     3) Kayla Ray SO                    4) Nora Hubbell JR                
  2 Greely High School                                 10:21.82    8   
     1) Julia Mitiguy SR                2) Susan Badrinas SR              
     3) Sarah Fitch SR                  4) Jessica Wilson SR              
  3 Waterville High School                             10:29.96    6   
     1) Lauren Brown FR                 2) Abigail Weston SR              
     3) Lara Bluhm SR                   4) Brooke Ettinger SO             
  4 Ellsworth High School                              10:42.93    4   
     1) Mariah Brown SO                 2) Haley Lawrence SO              
     3) Kira Kennedy FR                 4) Aleta Looker JR                
  5 Falmouth High School                               10:47.30    3   
     1) Cassie Darrow SR                2) Alexa Hoffman FR               
     3) Vishva Nalamalapu FR            4) Madeline Roberts JR            
  6 Fryeburg Academy                                   10:59.76    2   
     1) Ariel Fogdon FR                 2) Liz Grzyb SO                   
     3) Anna Lastra FR                  4) Jamie Gullikson SR             
  7 Poland Regional High School                        11:02.97    1   
     1) Katie Letourneau SR             2) Kristina Smith SO              
     3) Delaney Woodford JR             4) Brooke Yorkey FR               
  8 Wells High School                                  11:14.41  
     1) Gabrielle Betters JR            2) Jenna Ingalls SO               
     3) Zoe Onion SR                    4) Kate Macolini FR               
  9 Orono High School                                  11:17.74  
     1) Bella Desisto SO                2) Libby Spencer JR               
     3) Shelby Boggs JR                 4) Jordan Richards JR             
 10 John Bapst Memorial HS                             11:33.36  
     1) Lauren Johns SO                 2) Ciara Petrello JR              
     3) Taylor Smith FR                 4) Casey McGuire SR               
 11 York High School                                   11:45.95  
     1) Erica Weigel 14                 2) Nina Boutin 13                 
     3) Cori Galante 16                 4) Taylor Simpson 14              
 12 Lake Region High School                            11:46.78  
     1) Mascha Kuhlman SR               2) Kayla Gray SR                  
     3) Audrey Blais FR                 4) Maude Meeker SR                
 13 Yarmouth High School                               11:52.21  
     1) Danielle Laverdiere FR          2) Mary Coyne SO                  
     3) Molly Walsh SO                  4) Sydney Sperber SR              
 14 Hermon High School                                 12:05.78  
     1) Ali Reynolds FR                 2) Meagan Zapsky JR               
     3) Samantha Bullard SR             4) Rebecca Bullard SO             
 15 North Yarmouth Academy                             12:08.56  
     1) Linnea Hull 16                  2) Ellis Miskell 15               
     3) Nyajal Ngoal 13                 4) Hannah Austin 15               
 16 Erskine Academy                                    12:16.73  
     1) Kaitlyn Sutter SO               2) Cassidy Bowden SO              
     3) Lexi Wright JR                  4) Kelly McCormac SR              
 17 Gray New Gloucester                                12:19.70  
     1) Aeleah Granger SR               2) Katie Hersom SR                
     3) Breanna Bozzuto SR              4) Olivia Giles FR                
 18 Winslow High School                                12:37.72  
     1) Autumn Hopkins JR               2) Brittany White JR              
     3) Miranda Hotham SO               4) Ciera Poulin FR                
 19 Maine Central Institute                            12:58.81  
     1) Haley Tibbetts JR               2) Katie George SO                
     3) Gabrielle Enriquez SO           4) Chimene Goewey JR              
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: R  8.40  2/16/2009   Chelsey Tewell, York                        
'12 Champion:    8.68              Olivia Thurston, Waterville                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashleigh Roberts          JR Traip                     8.87q  1 
  2 Sarah Shoulta             SO Waterville                9.14q  2 
  3 Hannah Keisman            SO Greely                    9.18q  1 
  4 Jade Canak                JR Erskine                   9.28q  1 
  5 Alexa Dufour              SR Old Town                  9.30q  3 
  6 Hannah Nightingale        SO Traip                     9.34q  3 
  7 Sarah Fleming             SR Waterville                9.38q  1 
  8 Kellie Bolduc             SO Waterville                9.41q  2 
  9 Katie Cotton              SO John Bapst                9.45   3 
 10 Jocelyn Mitiguy           FR Greely                    9.48   3 
 11 Melissa Kessel            SR Camden Hills              9.49   2 
 12 Sherraiah Grace           JR Orono                     9.50   2 
 13 Alie Jones                16 York                      9.56   1 
 14 Elise Tilton              SR John Bapst                9.60   2 
 15 Carlie Martin             14 York                      9.73   3 
 16 Hannah Fake                  Lincoln Academy           9.78   3 
 17 Lizzy Wagner              14 York                      9.80   2 
 18 Olivia Baranowski         SO Falmouth                  9.89   1 
 19 Kelsey Grant              JR Freeport                  9.90   3 
 20 Allison Pickering         FR Orono                     9.93   2 
 21 Molly Fitzpatrick         SR Greely                   10.02   3 
 22 Jillian Bjorn-Caron       14 No.Yarmouth Acad         10.33   1 
 23 Elsa Curran               SO McAuley                  11.75   2 
 -- Allie Swaney              FR Greely                      DQ   1  ran around last hurd
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: R  8.40  2/16/2009   Chelsey Tewell, York                        
'12 Champion:    8.68              Olivia Thurston, Waterville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashleigh Roberts          JR Traip                     8.90   10   
  2 Sarah Shoulta             SO Waterville                9.06    8   
  3 Hannah Keisman            SO Greely                    9.07    6   
  4 Kellie Bolduc             SO Waterville                9.31    4   
  5 Jade Canak                JR Erskine                   9.36    3   
  6 Alexa Dufour              SR Old Town                  9.38    2   
  7 Sarah Fleming             SR Waterville                9.46    1   
  8 Hannah Nightingale        SO Traip                     9.51  
Preliminaries
  9 Katie Cotton              SO John Bapst                      
 10 Jocelyn Mitiguy           FR Greely                          
 11 Melissa Kessel            SR Camden Hills                    
 12 Sherraiah Grace           JR Orono                           
 13 Alie Jones                16 York                            
 14 Elise Tilton              SR John Bapst                      
 15 Carlie Martin             14 York                            
 16 Hannah Fake                  Lincoln Academy                 
 17 Lizzy Wagner              14 York                            
 18 Olivia Baranowski         SO Falmouth                        
 19 Kelsey Grant              JR Freeport                        
 20 Allison Pickering         FR Orono                           
 21 Molly Fitzpatrick         SR Greely                          
 22 Jillian Bjorn-Caron       14 No.Yarmouth Acad                
 23 Elsa Curran               SO McAuley                         
 -- Allie Swaney              FR Greely                          
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: R  7.13  2/16/2004   Logan Crane, Freeport                       
'12 Champion:    7.27              Kate Hall, Lake Region                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kate Hall                 SO Lake Region               7.21q  1 
  2 Alliyah Veilleux          SR Winslow                   7.51q  2 
  3 Georgia Bolduc            SR Waterville                7.56q  3 
  4 Charlotte Cutshall        JR Falmouth                  7.71q  2 
  5 Elizabeth Andrews         SO Wells                     7.71q  1 
  6 Cassidy Hill              FR Belfast                   7.76q  2 
  7 Laura MacKay              JR Cape Elizabeth            7.79q  3 
  8 Sarah Ingraham            SR Greely                    7.80q  3 
  9 Alie Jones                16 York                      7.84   1 
 10 Ashley Lomasney           13 York                      7.85   2 
 11 Kaylin Rogers             JR Hermon                    7.86   1 
 12 Brennah Martin            JR Greely                    7.86   3 
 13 Oriagna Inirio            FR Fryeburg                  7.87   2 
 14 Kelsey Grant              JR Freeport                  7.89   2 
 15 Hannah Wardwell           JR MCI                       7.89   1 
 16 Madeline Reny             SO Gardner                   7.91   1 
 17 Katherine Larochelle      FR John Bapst                7.95   2 
 18 Samantha Libby            SO McAuley                   7.98   3 
 19 Madeline Mitchell         SO Yarmouth                  8.01   3 
 20 Laura Phipps              SO Hermon                    8.16   1 
 -- Maddie Page               JR Hermon                      FS   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: R  7.13  2/16/2004   Logan Crane, Freeport                       
'12 Champion:    7.27              Kate Hall, Lake Region                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kate Hall                 SO Lake Region               7.17   10   
  2 Georgia Bolduc            SR Waterville                7.52    8   
  3 Alliyah Veilleux          SR Winslow                   7.58    6   
  4 Charlotte Cutshall        JR Falmouth                  7.70    4   
  5 Elizabeth Andrews         SO Wells                     7.71    3   
  6 Cassidy Hill              FR Belfast                   7.77    2   
  7 Laura MacKay              JR Cape Elizabeth            7.77    1   
  8 Sarah Ingraham            SR Greely                    7.78  
Preliminaries
  9 Alie Jones                16 York                            
 10 Ashley Lomasney           13 York                            
 11 Kaylin Rogers             JR Hermon                          
 12 Brennah Martin            JR Greely                          
 13 Oriagna Inirio            FR Fryeburg                        
 14 Kelsey Grant              JR Freeport                        
 15 Hannah Wardwell           JR MCI                             
 16 Madeline Reny             SO Gardner                         
 17 Katherine Larochelle      FR John Bapst                      
 18 Samantha Libby            SO McAuley                         
 19 Madeline Mitchell         SO Yarmouth                        
 20 Laura Phipps              SO Hermon                          
 -- Maddie Page               JR Hermon                          
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 5:02.15  2/20/2012   Bethanie Brown, Waterville                
'12 Champion:   5:02.15              Bethanie Brown, Waterville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bethanie Brown            SR Waterville             5:00.31   10(State Record)   
  2 Kirstin Sandreuter        JR Greely                 5:13.15    8   
  3 Aleta Looker              JR Ellsworth              5:23.24    6   
  4 Ciera Wentworth           SR Freeport               5:31.97    4   
  5 Jackie Thorbjornson       SO Oceanside              5:39.78    3   
  6 Molly Schassberger        SR Winslow                5:40.67    2   
  7 Heather Evans             14 York                   5:42.43    1   
  8 Kristina Smith            SO Poland                 5:44.59  
  9 Caroline Driscoll         SO Mount Desert           5:45.81  
 10 Adrienne Carmack          SR John Bapst             5:46.65  
 11 Tiana Thomas              SR Waterville             5:49.17  
 12 Ellen Best                JR Cape Elizabeth         5:51.62  
 13 Vishva Nalamalapu         FR Falmouth               5:59.80  
 14 Lauren Brown              FR Waterville             6:00.14  
 15 Caroline Garfield         SO Cape Elizabeth         6:00.22  
 16 Jordan Richards           JR Orono                  6:00.86  
 17 Samantha Feenstra         FR Cape Elizabeth         6:00.88  
 18 Natalie Coleman           FR Bucksport              6:04.29  
 19 Emily Mason               SO Greely                 6:05.68  
 20 Adele Werner              FR McAuley                6:08.24  
 21 Krista Marble             JR Greely                 6:11.08  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 59.51  2/21/2011   Olivia Thurston, Waterville                 
'12 Champion:   59.95              Corinn Bedell, Fryeburg Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lydia Roy                 SO Waterville             1:01.85   4  10   
  2 Fern Morrison             SO Foxcroft               1:02.15   4   8   
  3 Sarah Shoulta             SO Waterville             1:03.40   4   6   
  4 Julia Mitiguy             SR Greely                 1:04.49   4   4   
  5 Lizzy Wagner              14 York                   1:04.54   3   3   
  6 Kayla Ray                 SO Mount Desert           1:04.67   4   2   
  7 Hayley Steckler           JR Freeport               1:05.25   3   1   
  8 Emma Egan                 FR Yarmouth               1:05.37   3 
  9 Megan Howes               SO Hermon                 1:05.45   3 
 10 Charlotte Reilly          16 York                   1:05.57   1 
 11 Julia Jackson             JR Hyde                   1:05.67   2 
 12 Chloe Hight               FR Freeport               1:05.83   2 
 13 Erin Lyons                JR Cape Elizabeth         1:05.85   2 
 14 Sarah Sparks              SR Falmouth               1:06.02   4 
 15 Mary Catherine Kowalsky   JR Falmouth               1:06.34   2 
 16 Madeline Preece           SR Hyde                   1:06.48   2 
 17 Jillian Rothweiler        JR Falmouth               1:06.75   1 
 18 Hannah Schnyder           FR Freeport               1:07.08   1 
 19 Carlie Martin             14 York                   1:07.11   1 
 20 Alexa Hoffman             FR Falmouth               1:08.47   2 
 21 Sophia Stickney           FR Greely                 1:09.50   1 
 22 Jocelyn Mitiguy           FR Greely                 1:09.65   3 
 23 Remay Burke               SR Central                1:11.11   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 2:15.28  2/17/2003   Abby Chapman, Greely                      
'12 Champion:   2:19.09              Bethanie Brown, Waterville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aleta Looker              JR Ellsworth              2:18.96   10   
  2 Bethanie Brown            SR Waterville             2:19.30    8   
  3 Jessica Wilson            SR Greely                 2:25.63    6   
  4 Nora Hubbell              JR Mount Desert           2:28.02    4   
  5 Fern Morrison             SO Foxcroft               2:28.63    3   
  6 Kelsey Grass              JR Belfast                2:30.57    2   
  7 Ciera Wentworth           SR Freeport               2:30.68    1   
  8 Hailey Petsinger          SO Cape Elizabeth         2:32.34  
  9 Hannah Perkins            SR Lake Region            2:33.15  
 10 Abigail Weston            SR Waterville             2:35.28  
 11 Riley Marquis             SR Old Town               2:38.44  
 12 Kristina Smith            SO Poland                 2:39.60  
 13 Liz Grzyb                 SO Fryeburg               2:40.39  
 14 Casey McGuire             SR John Bapst             2:40.44  
 15 Susan Badrinas            SR Greely                 2:41.54  
 16 Peyton Billingsley        SO Oceanside              2:41.97  
 17 Sarah Fitch               SR Greely                 2:45.02  
 18 Lydia Shaw                15 York                   2:55.09  
 19 Hayley Steckler           JR Freeport               3:06.60  
 -- Cassie Darrow             SR Falmouth                   DNF  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 25.94  2/16/2004   Logan Crane, Freeport                       
'12 Champion:   26.33              Kate Hall, Lake Region                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Hall                 SO Lake Region              25.62   4  10(State Record)   
  2 Georgia Bolduc            SR Waterville               27.11   4   8   
  3 Lexi Dietrich             JR Freeport                 27.50   4   6   
  4 Cassidy Hill              FR Belfast                  27.53   3   4   
  5 Maddie Page               JR Hermon                   27.62   4   3   
  6 Brennah Martin            JR Greely                   27.93   4   2   
  7 Lydia Roy                 SO Waterville               27.99   3   1   
  8 Gabby Bryant              SR Hermon                   28.14   3 
  9 Elizabeth Andrews         SO Wells                    28.45   2 
 10 Laura MacKay              JR Cape Elizabeth           28.47   3 
 11 Samantha Libby            SO McAuley                  28.50   2 
 12 Megan Howes               SO Hermon                   28.95   2 
 13 Hannah Fake                  Lincoln Academy          29.03   1 
 14 Hannah Keisman            SO Greely                   29.30   3 
 15 Hannah Nightingale        SO Traip                    29.39   1 
 16 Hannah Wardwell           JR MCI                      29.70   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 10:48.28  2/21/2005   Cassie Hintz, Old Town                   
'12 Champion:   10:59.68              Bethanie Brown, Waterville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethanie Brown            SR Waterville            10:46.95   10(State Record)  
  2 Kirstin Sandreuter        JR Greely                11:22.43    8   
  3 Abby Hersom               JR Oceanside             11:52.02    6   
  4 Nora Hubbell              JR Mount Desert          12:06.68    4   
  5 Haley Lawrence            SO Ellsworth             12:07.69    3   
  6 Hannah Austin             15 No.Yarmouth Acad      12:08.76    2   
  7 Molly Schassberger        SR Winslow               12:20.54    1   
  8 Tiana Thomas              SR Waterville            12:25.85  
  9 Lara Bluhm                SR Waterville            12:53.45  
 10 Lauren Brown              FR Waterville            13:02.53  
 11 Adrienne Carmack          SR John Bapst            13:04.50  
 12 Brooke Ettinger           SO Waterville            13:05.89  
 13 Emily Mason               SO Greely                13:20.21  
 14 Adele Werner              FR McAuley               13:37.14  
 15 Lila Hall                 SR Greely                13:43.05  
 16 Meagan Zapsky             JR Hermon                13:49.81  
 17 Vanessa Twombly           FR Mattanawcook          14:02.11  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:48.96  2/21/2005   Greely                                    
                         R.Doucette, G.Doucette, B.Griffin, K.Mason        
'12 Champion:   1:50.91              Fryeburg Academy                          
                         Hennessy, Heggie, Shivers, Bedell                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hermon High School                                  1:53.19   5  10   
     1) Mollie Roy JR                   2) Kaylin Rogers JR               
     3) Gabby Bryant SR                 4) Maddie Page JR                 
  2 Greely High School                                  1:54.13   4   8   
     1) Brennah Martin JR               2) Julia Mitiguy SR               
     3) Jocelyn Mitiguy FR              4) Hannah Keisman SO              
  3 Freeport High School                                1:54.41   5   6   
     1) Meredith Broderick JR           2) Kelsey Grant JR                
     3) Hayley Steckler JR              4) Lexi Dietrich JR               
  4 Falmouth High School                                1:55.00   5   4   
     1) Maggie Seitz JR                 2) Sarah Sparks SR                
     3) Caroline McKeen                 4) Charlotte Cutshall JR          
  5 York High School                                    1:55.67   5   3   
     1) Lizzy Wagner 14                 2) Carlie Martin 14               
     3) Sarah Panteleos 14              4) Ashley Lomasney 13             
  6 Traip  Academy                                      1:55.93   4   2   
     1) Kelsey Barnes JR                2) Ashleigh Roberts JR            
     3) Hannah Nightingale SO           4) Jocelyn Lorrey JR              
  7 Orono High School                                   1:55.95   4   1   
     1) Allison Pickering FR            2) Sherraiah Grace JR             
     3) Bella Desisto SO                4) Kayla Marquis SR               
  8 Yarmouth High School                                1:57.76   4 
     1) Madeline Mitchell SO            2) Mary Coyne SO                  
     3) Brooke Hornney SO               4) Emma Egan FR                   
  9 Central High School                                 1:58.32   4 
     1) Laurel Rougny JR                2) Anna Carey SO                  
     3) Katie LeBreton SO               4) Remay Burke SR                 
 10 Wells High School                                   1:58.73   3 
     1) Elizabeth Andrews SO            2) Sage Sierra SO                 
     3) Chloe Kellum SO                 4) Madeline Taylor SO             
 11 Belfast Area High School                            1:59.04   2 
     1) Allie Njaa SR                   2) Kelsey Grass JR                
     3) Kristine Mehuren JR             4) Cassidy Hill FR                
 12 Old Town High School                                1:59.85   3 
     1) Samantha Milton SR              2) Michaela Milton SO             
     3) Courtney Nye SO                 4) Alexa Dufour SR                
 13 Winslow High School                                 2:00.68   2 
     1) Brooke Haskell SO               2) Autumn Poulin JR               
     3) Nicole Fletcher JR              4) Alliyah Veilleux SR            
 14 Erskine Academy                                     2:03.00   3 
     1) Alison Gauvin SR                2) Avery Bond SO                  
     3) Julia White FR                  4) Kelly McCormac SR              
 15 McAuley High School                                 2:04.23   3 
     1) Samantha Libby SO               2) Elsa Curran SO                 
     3) Rachel Taylor FR                4) Elizabeth Houston JR           
 16 Poland Regional High School                         2:04.50   2 
     1) Amanda Dube SO                  2) Aimee Horne FR                 
     3) Brooke Yorkey FR                4) Haley Whitworth SO             
 17 Lake Region High School                             2:04.65   1 
     1) Courtney Yates JR               2) Kayla Gray SR                  
     3) Kristina Morton SR              4) Hannah Perkins SR              
 18 North Yarmouth Academy                              2:05.81   2 
     1) Jillian Bjorn-Caron 14          2) Muriel Adams 15                
     3) Emily Taylor 16                 4) Maddie Cutten 15               
 19 Sacopee Valley High School                          2:07.51   1 
     1) Alexa Allard SO                 2) Lydia Hubbard JR               
     3) Anissa Dann JR                  4) Becca Mosson SO                
 20 Mattanawcook Academy                                2:09.95   1 
     1) Elise Arnold FR                 2) Tori Jordan SO                 
     3) Sarah Cook SO                   4) Colleen McMoarn JR             
 -- Fryeburg Academy                                         DQ   3  break line violation
     1) Danae Dostie JR                 2) Emily Heggie SR                
     3) Jamie Gullikson SR              4) Oriagna Inirio FR              
 -- Waterville High School                                   DQ   5  zone violation
     1) Lydia Roy SO                    2) Gabby Bridger JR               
     3) Jenn Christensen JR             4) Kellie Bolduc SO               
 -- John Bapst Memorial HS                                   DQ   2  zone violation
     1) Katie Cotton SO                 2) Katherine Larochelle FR        
     3) Hallie Semmel SR                4) Casey McGuire SR               
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: R 49-11.75  2/18/2008   Becky O'Brien, Greely                    
'12 Champion:   33-04.50              Catherine Fellows, Greely                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gwen Sawyer               SR Greely                36-10.50   10   
      35-08.50  36-10.50  36-08  36-05.75  36-03.25  36-00.50
  2 Rachel Bergeron           JR Waterville            33-07.25    8   
      33-07.25  32-11.25  FOUL  29-05.50  29-05  33-00.50
  3 Alliyah Veilleux          SR Winslow               33-03.00    6   
      32-06.50  30-07.75  31-07.50  26-09.50  29-07  33-03
  4 Tori Huntley              SR Ellsworth             31-07.00    4   
      30-01  FOUL  29-11  29-02.75  31-02  31-07
  5 Bailey Friedman           JR Fryeburg              31-02.75    3   
      30-02.25  29-05.50  30-03.75  31-02.75  27-03.50  28-00.50
  6 Elsa Curran               SO McAuley               31-00.75    2   
      31-00.75  FOUL  30-00.50  FOUL  27-10.75  28-04.75
  7 Ali King                  JR Old Town              30-07.00    1   
      29-10.75  29-04  30-03.25  29-11.50  29-11.75  30-07
  8 Madeline Cook             JR Mount Desert          30-01.00  
      28-09  30-01  28-09  28-10  28-08.75  28-02.25
  8 Jessica Pollard           JR Old Town              30-01.00  
      30-01  27-08.25  28-05  29-02  28-01.25  29-05.50
 10 Alyssa Casarez            FR Greely                29-11.25  
      29-11.25  FOUL  26-08.50            
 11 Jillian Byers             JR Hermon                29-05.50  
      28-10  FOUL  29-05.50            
 12 Anissa Dann               JR Sacopee Valley        29-03.00  
      29-03  29-02.75  28-02.50            
 13 Laura Martin              JR Old Town              28-09.00  
      26-02.50  28-09  26-04            
 14 Kelsey Leighton           SR Ellsworth             27-09.50  
      26-11.75  27-09.50  26-11.75            
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 17-06.50  2/21/2011   Emily Mitchell, York                     
'12 Champion:   17-01.50              Kate Hall, Lake Region                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Hall                 SO Lake Region           17-11.50   10(State Record)   
      17-03.25  17-05.50  17-11.50  17-05.75  PASS  PASS
  2 Jocelyn Lorrey            JR Traip                 16-04.50    8   
      16-03.75  15-05.50  16-01  15-09.25  16-04.50  15-09.25
  3 Charlotte Cutshall        JR Falmouth              16-03.50    6   
      15-08  16-03.50  15-10.75  15-11.25  15-02  15-04.75
  4 Sarah Ingraham            SR Greely                16-02.50    4   
      16-02.50  15-02.25  15-03  16-01.75  16-00.25  16-01.25
  5 Jade Canak                JR Erskine               15-08.75    3   
      15-04.25  15-08.75  15-00.75  15-05.50  15-05.25  15-06.25
  6 Gabby Bryant              SR Hermon                15-08.00    2   
      15-08  15-04  15-04.75  12-01.75  12-07.50  14-07.50
  7 Sandra Ricardi            SR Gray-NGloucester      15-06.75    1   
      15-06.75  14-08.25  FOUL  15-01  15-01.50  15-06.25
  8 Bella Desisto             SO Orono                 15-03.50  
      15-03.50  15-00  14-09.25  14-04.50  13-11.50  14-09.75
  9 Ashleigh Roberts          JR Traip                 15-02.50  
      14-11.75  15-02.50  15-00            
 10 Maggie Seitz              JR Falmouth              15-01.00  
      14-02.50  14-11.50  15-01            
 11 Elise Tilton              SR John Bapst            14-11.50  
      12-10.50  14-11.50  14-07.50            
 12 Kaylin Rogers             JR Hermon                14-10.50  
      14-04.75  14-10.50  14-09.50            
 13 Sarah Panteleos           14 York                  14-03.75  
      14-03.75  14-03.75  13-01.75            
 14 Hannah Wardwell           JR MCI                   13-09.75  
      13-07  13-09.75  13-08            
 14 Katherine Bullock         16 York                  13-09.75  
      13-02.50  13-06.75  13-09.75            
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 37-09.50  2/16/2009   Shelby Tuttle, Waterville                
'12 Champion:   34-11.75              Carolyn Benner, John Bapst               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellie Bolduc             SO Waterville            36-03.50   10   
      33-11.75  34-09  PASS  34-04.50  36-03.50  FOUL
  2 Jocelyn Lorrey            JR Traip                 36-02.50    8   
      33-08.50  35-01.25  35-10.50  35-03.50  36-02.50  34-05
  3 Jade Canak                JR Erskine               35-01.25    6   
      32-06.75  31-03.50  33-10.50  32-07.50  33-03  35-01.25
  4 Elise Tilton              SR John Bapst            34-03.00    4   
      33-07.25  33-11.50  33-03.75  32-09.75  33-04.50  34-03
  5 Sandra Ricardi            SR Gray-NGloucester      33-09.75    3   
      29-07.50  32-08.75  33-09.75  32-11  32-07.50  33-01.25
  6 Kaley Sawyer              SR Greely                33-08.50    2   
      FOUL  32-10.25  FOUL  33-06.75  33-08.25  33-08.50
  7 Sarah Panteleos           14 York                  32-08.75    1   
      FOUL  31-07.75  32-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  31-09
  8 Maggie Seitz              JR Falmouth              31-11.50  
      31-04.75  31-08  31-10.75  31-11.50  31-07.25  FOUL
  9 Sarah Ingraham            SR Greely                31-07.75  
      31-07  29-07.25  31-07.75            
 10 Molly Fitzpatrick         SR Greely                31-01.50  
      FOUL  31-01.50  30-07            
 11 Liz Audet                 SR Gray-NGloucester      30-06.50  
      28-01.25  30-04.50  30-06.50            
 12 Maegan Dougherty          FR Greely                30-04.25  
      30-04.25  29-05  30-04.25            
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 5-04.25  1998        Kate Getz, Greely                         
'12 Champion:      5-02              Emily Heggie, Fryeburg Academy            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tia Jackson               JR Old Town               5-02.00   10   
  2 Emily Heggie              SR Fryeburg               5-00.00    8   
  3 Kayla Marquis             SR Orono                 J5-00.00    6   
  4 Nicole Nichols            JR Medomak                4-10.00    4   
  5 Emma Egan                 FR Yarmouth              J4-10.00    3   
  6 Ashley Lomasney           13 York                   4-08.00    0.60
  6 Kaley Sawyer              SR Greely                 4-08.00    0.60
  6 Allie Njaa                SR Belfast                4-08.00    0.60
  6 Izzy Hodgeman/Burns       JR Fryeburg               4-08.00    0.60
  6 Katelyn Smith             SR Winslow                4-08.00    0.60
 11 Samantha Pynchon          FR Greely                J4-08.00  
 12 Nicole Fletcher           JR Winslow               J4-08.00  
 13 Kelsey Saunders           SR Greely                 4-06.00  
 13 Lisa Tapley               SR Bucksport              4-06.00  
 15 Katie Oberholtzer         FR Cape Elizabeth        J4-06.00  
 15 Allie Swaney              FR Greely                J4-06.00  
 17 Chimene Goewey            JR MCI                   J4-06.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: R 11-00  2/18/2002   Chantelle Haggerty, Hermon                  
'12 Champion:    9-09              Kayla Marquis, Orono                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Barnes             JR Traip                 10-06.00   10   
  2 Georgia Bolduc            SR Waterville             9-06.00    8   
  3 Sarah Shoulta             SO Waterville            J9-06.00    6   
  4 Kayla Marquis             SR Orono                  9-00.00    4   
  5 Jamie Gullikson           SR Fryeburg              J9-00.00    3   
  6 Sophia McMonagle          SO Greely                 8-06.00    2   
  7 Nina Oberg                SR Greely                 8-00.00    1   
  8 Mia Smith                 JR Foxcroft              J8-00.00  
  9 Allison Pickering         FR Orono                  7-06.00  
 10 Megan Smith               SR Yarmouth              J7-06.00  
 10 Courtney Elliot           SO Erskine               J7-06.00  
 12 Kayla McLeish             SO Hermon                J7-06.00  
 13 Gabby Bridger             JR Waterville            J7-06.00  
 14 Alison Linscott           FR Waterville             7-00.00  
 -- Elizabeth Houston         JR McAuley                     NH  
 

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: R 8:20.53  2/20/2006   York                                      
                         M Hosmer, N Green, N McMahon, M Rose              
'12 Champion:   8:38.90              York                                      
                         Young, Eaton, Bird, Rasche                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 York High School                                    8:43.56   10   
     1) Schaefer Rees 16                2) Tony Ruest 15                  
     3) Brandon LeBlanc 13              4) Tucker Corbett 15              
  2 Greely High School                                  8:45.23    8   
     1) Dan Ray JR                      2) Troy Cochran SO                
     3) Ryan Morrison FR                4) Liam Campbell SR               
  3 Fryeburg Academy                                    8:50.84    6   
     1) TJ Rose SO                      2) Liuke Yang JR                  
     3) Jared Schrader JR               4) Eric Hannes JR                 
  4 Lincoln Academy                                     8:54.76    4   
     1) Julian Frink                    2) Michael McCormick              
     3) Nick Smelcer                    4) Alex Organ                     
  5 Ellsworth High School                               8:56.60    3   
     1) Frank King JR                   2) Robert Looker JR               
     3) Nate Rockwood SR                4) Dan Curts JR                   
  6 Mt.  Desert Island HS                               8:56.86    2   
     1) Jordan Harris SO                2) Aidan Robichaud-Ward SO        
     3) Will Richard JR                 4) Max Mason SR                   
  7 John Bapst Memorial HS                              8:57.05    1   
     1) Coral Guerrero JR               2) Rylan Norris SR                
     3) Mike Tormey SO                  4) Vlad Lakvekheliani SR          
  8 Waterville High School                              8:57.97  
     1) Nick Derosby JR                 2) Anselm Scheck JR               
     3) Chris Cote SO                   4) Colby Vince JR                 
  9 Central High School                                 9:08.73  
     1) Grant Goodwin SR                2) Jake Garrett SR                
     3) Ty Orduna SO                    4) Adam Oko SR                    
 10 Falmouth High School                                9:11.63  
     1) Bryce Murdick SO                2) Sean Soucy                     
     3) Josh Simensky FR                4) Azad Jalali SR                 
 11 Erskine Academy                                     9:24.10  
     1) Erik Dodge JR                   2) Cameron Reed SR                
     3) Ethan Bronson SR                4) Gage Currie JR                 
 12 Yarmouth High School                                9:25.22  
     1) Thomas Robichaud SR             2) Sam Gerken SO                  
     3) Max Murray SR                   4) Ben Vigue SO                   
 13 Sumner Memorial High School                         9:41.37  
     1) Zac Wells SR                    2) Tyler Bae JR                   
     3) Braden Wentworth SR             4) Brandon Wade SR                
 14 Old Town High School                                9:43.83  
     1) Logan Hildreth SO               2) Kyle Dupuis JR                 
     3) Timothy Gould JR                4) Jacob Hall SO                  
 15 Gray New Gloucester                                 9:48.78  
     1) Austin Cross FR                 2) Hunter Hodsdon SR              
     3) Joshua Moran SO                 4) Danny Rowe SR                  
 16 Gardiner Area High School                           9:51.11  
     1) Joshua Caldwell SO              2) Keegan Smith SR                
     3) Robert Rose JR                  4) Trevor Quirion JR              
 17 Winslow High School                                 9:51.25  
     1) Thomas White SR                 2) Alexander Clark FR             
     3) Rick Crayton JR                 4) Thomas Cassidy JR              
 18 Maine Central Institute                             9:52.32  
     1) Shane Hathaway JR               2) Raez Rowe SO                   
     3) Tyler Noble SR                  4) Adam Shorey JR                 
 19 Wells High School                                  10:04.89  
     1) Sean Roche SR                   2) Robert Brann SO                
     3) Alexander Lumenello FR          4) David Ouellette SR             
 20 Poland Regional High School                        10:13.77  
     1) Dakota Wyne SR                  2) Ethan Letourneau FR            
     3) Joel Harris SO                  4) Kyle Herrick SO                
 21 Hermon High School                                 10:16.18  
     1) Mitchell Lynds SR               2) Josh Zapsky SO                 
     3) Alexander Petersen SR           4) Joshua Devou SR                
 22 Belfast Area High School                           10:20.80  
     1) Ethan Merrifield JR             2) Emery Dinsmore FR              
     3) Hendrik Andrews JR              4) Aiden Ripley SO                
 23 Sacopee Valley High School                         10:37.93  
     1) Wyatt Barnes JR                 2) Bret Day JR                    
     3) David Furtado SR                4) Russel Theriault SO            
 24 Mattanawcook Academy                               11:52.25  
     1) David Hansen JR                 2) Joey Karikala JR               
     3) Patrick Eastman SO              4) Ian Lichtenberg JR             
 -- Foxcroft Academy                                         DQ   interference
     1) Noah Simpson SO                 2) Julian Zepeda SO               
     3) James Smith FR                  4) Abraham Simpson FR             
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: R  7.74  1987        Alan Baldwin (7.5 hand), Hampden            
'12 Champion:    8.10              Reid Pryzant, Falmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donald Boyer              SR Foxcroft                  7.82q  1 
  2 Tom Reid                  13 York                      8.10q  3 
  3 Jared St. Peter           SR Central                   8.23q  2 
  4 Zac Lee                   SR Erskine                   8.23q  2 
  5 Isaac Ocana               SR Mattanawcook              8.29q  3 
  6 Devin Burgess             SR Waterville                8.31q  1 
  7 Jordhan Levine            JR Waterville                8.37q  3 
  8 Chance Carr               JR Greely                    8.51q  3 
  9 Brandon Crocker           JR Orono                     8.53   2 
 10 Parker Hayes              SR Sacopee Valley            8.55   1 
 11 David Frederick           SR Orono                     8.57   2 
 12 Ben Giffard               SR Greely                    8.63   1 
 13 Andy Clement              SO Falmouth                  8.69   1 
 14 Jake Burns                13 No.Yarmouth Acad          8.87   3 
 15 Kevin Lumenello           SO Wells                     8.98   1 
 16 Kyle Dupuis               JR Old Town                  9.61   2 
 17 Troy Gurski               JR Waterville               12.17   3 
 -- Matt Arsenault            16 York                        FS   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: R  7.74  1987        Alan Baldwin (7.5 hand), Hampden            
'12 Champion:    8.10              Reid Pryzant, Falmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Donald Boyer              SR Foxcroft                  7.68   10(State Record)  
  2 Tom Reid                  13 York                      7.98    8   
  3 Jared St. Peter           SR Central                   8.09    6   
  4 Zac Lee                   SR Erskine                   8.33    4   
  5 Jordhan Levine            JR Waterville                8.34    3   
  6 Isaac Ocana               SR Mattanawcook              8.35    2   
  7 Devin Burgess             SR Waterville                8.38    1   
  8 Chance Carr               JR Greely                    8.48  
Preliminaries
  9 Brandon Crocker           JR Orono                           
 10 Parker Hayes              SR Sacopee Valley                  
 11 David Frederick           SR Orono                           
 12 Ben Giffard               SR Greely                          
 13 Andy Clement              SO Falmouth                        
 14 Jake Burns                13 No.Yarmouth Acad                
 15 Kevin Lumenello           SO Wells                           
 16 Kyle Dupuis               JR Old Town                        
 17 Troy Gurski               JR Waterville                      
 -- Matt Arsenault            16 York                            
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: R  6.58  2/20/2012   Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells                   
'12 Champion:    6.58              Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Denzel Tomaszewski        SR Wells                     6.62q  1 
  2 Ryan Wang                 JR Foxcroft                  6.77q  2 
  3 Jacob Buhelt              SR Falmouth                  6.77q  3 
  4 Nicolas Boutin            SO Old Town                  6.85q  2 
  5 Thomas Fortier            SR Falmouth                  6.95q  3 
  6 Travis Hamre              JR Yarmouth                  6.97q  1 
  7 Brandon Murphy            SO Mount Desert              6.98q  3 
  8 Spencer Sibley            SR Wells                     7.00q  2 
  9 Baramee Janla             SO Sumner                    7.00   1 
 10 Jacob LaBree              SR Foxcroft                  7.03   2 
 11 Divine Dockery            SR Fryeburg                  7.06   2 
 12 Lorenzo Milani            SR Mount  View               7.08   3 
 13 Andrew Catlin             SR John Bapst                7.10   1 
 14 Reed Norton               SO Wells                     7.13   3 
 15 Jacob Isaacson            SR Greely                    7.14   1 
 16 Sean Kelly                14 York                      7.16   3 
 17 Ryan Moulton              JR Sacopee Valley            7.17   2 
 18 Josh Greenleaf            SR Gray-NGloucester          7.30   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: R  6.58  2/20/2012   Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells                   
'12 Champion:    6.58              Denzel Tomaszewski, Wells                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Denzel Tomaszewski        SR Wells                     6.53   10(State Record)  
  2 Jacob Buhelt              SR Falmouth                  6.71    8   
  3 Ryan Wang                 JR Foxcroft                  6.75    6   
  4 Nicolas Boutin            SO Old Town                  6.82    4   
  5 Thomas Fortier            SR Falmouth                  6.94    3   
  6 Spencer Sibley            SR Wells                     6.94    2   
  7 Brandon Murphy            SO Mount Desert              6.97    1   
  8 Travis Hamre              JR Yarmouth                  6.98  
Preliminaries
  9 Baramee Janla             SO Sumner                          
 10 Jacob LaBree              SR Foxcroft                        
 11 Divine Dockery            SR Fryeburg                        
 12 Lorenzo Milani            SR Mount  View                     
 13 Andrew Catlin             SR John Bapst                      
 14 Reed Norton               SO Wells                           
 15 Jacob Isaacson            SR Greely                          
 16 Sean Kelly                14 York                            
 17 Ryan Moulton              JR Sacopee Valley                  
 18 Josh Greenleaf            SR Gray-NGloucester                
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 4:19.76  1998        Louie Luchini, Ellsworth                  
'12 Champion:   4:29.86              Matthew McClintock, Madison               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Curts                 JR Ellsworth              4:39.80   10   
  2 Ben Trapani               JR Camden Hills           4:39.87    8   
  3 Nick Eaton                13 York                   4:46.91    6   
  4 Liam Campbell             SR Greely                 4:49.26    4   
  5 Abrin Berkemeyer          SR Freeport               4:50.88    3   
  6 Kyle Morrison             13 York                   4:55.96    2   
  7 Aidan Robichaud-Ward      SO Mount Desert           4:56.48    1   
  8 Nick Shuckrow             SR Winslow                4:57.06  
  9 Josh Simensky             FR Falmouth               5:00.29  
 10 Cody Mitchell             SR Hyde                   5:01.27  
 11 Alec Jordan               13 York                   5:05.07  
 12 Ryan Morrison             FR Greely                 5:12.48  
 -- Cristian Heath            SR Gardner                     DQ   Interference
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 50.65  2/21/2005   James Sawyer, Gorham                        
'12 Champion:   51.61              Miguel Caballero, Orono                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Brooks               13 York                     51.52   4  10   
  2 Harrison Stivers          JR Freeport                 52.89   4   8   
  3 Nicolas Boutin            SO Old Town                 53.74   4   6   
  4 Ryan Wang                 JR Foxcroft                 53.76   4   4   
  5 Adam Dumas                SO Gray-NGloucester         54.62   3   3   
  6 Jordan Hill               SR Belfast                  54.86   3   2   
  7 Jake Levangie             SR Belfast                  54.92   3   1   
  8 Jake Burns                13 No.Yarmouth Acad         55.03   2 
  9 Gabe Coleman              SR Gray-NGloucester         55.09   2 
 10 Robbie Pallozzi           JR St. Dominic              55.27   2 
 11 Isaac Ocana               SR Mattanawcook             55.50   4 
 12 Phillip Faulkingham       SR John Bapst               55.67   4 
 13 Austin Comeau             JR Old Town                 55.93   3 
 14 Chandler Smith            JR Yarmouth                 55.97   2 
 15 Eric Davis                SR Bucksport                56.32   3 
 16 Vlad Lakvekheliani        SR John Bapst               57.13   3 
 17 Brandon Wade              SR Sumner                   57.20   1 
 18 Zac Wells                 SR Sumner                   57.33   1 
 19 Zac Lee                   SR Erskine                  58.57   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 1:56.12  2/21/2005   Kevin Floster, Lake Region                
'12 Champion:   2:01.42              Nestor Taylor, Greely                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Azad Jalali               SR Falmouth               2:03.47   10   
  2 Tyler White               SR Orono                  2:04.00    8   
  3 Wes Crawford              JR Yarmouth               2:07.68    6   
  4 Joe Vogel                 13 York                   2:08.43    4   
  5 Jared Schrader            JR Fryeburg               2:08.76    3   
  6 Tucker Corbett            15 York                   2:09.47    2   
  7 Harrison Stivers          JR Freeport               2:10.15    1   
  8 Liam Campbell             SR Greely                 2:10.16  
  9 Eric Hannes               JR Fryeburg               2:11.00  
 10 Adam Oko                  SR Central                2:12.89  
 11 Colby Vince               JR Waterville             2:14.17  
 12 Nick Smelcer                 Lincoln Academy        2:15.32  
 13 Ryan Morrison             FR Greely                 2:22.88  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: R 22.67  2/16/2009   Nate Martin, Greely                         
'12 Champion:   23.11              Jacob Campbell, Belfast                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Buhelt              SR Falmouth                 23.23   5  10   
  2 Denzel Tomaszewski        SR Wells                    23.69   5   8   
  3 Ryan Wang                 JR Foxcroft                 23.79   5   6   
  4 Josh Brooks               13 York                     24.09   5   4   
  5 Brandon Murphy            SO Mount Desert             24.12   5   3   
  6 Travis Hamre              JR Yarmouth                 24.34   3   2   
  7 Kyle Jordan               SR Sumner                   24.43   4   1   
  8 Dean Walters              13 No.Yarmouth Acad         24.53   2 
  9 Divine Dockery            SR Fryeburg                 24.58   4 
 10 Jacob Isaacson            SR Greely                   24.62   4 
 11 Austin Comeau             JR Old Town                 24.67   3 
 12 Lorenzo Milani            SR Mount  View              24.70   2 
 13 Jasper Thompson           SR Foxcroft                 24.94   3 
 14 Harrison Stivers          JR Freeport                 24.97   4 
 15 Zach Benton               JR Traip                    25.01   2 
 16 Gavin Frisbee             SR Traip                    25.13   1 
 17 Andrew Catlin             SR John Bapst               25.16   3 
 18 Adam Briggs               14 York                     25.19   1 
 19 Jake Garrett              SR Central                  25.22   3 
 20 Chandler Smith            JR Yarmouth                 25.25   1 
 21 Eric Davis                SR Bucksport                25.28   2 
 22 Travis Tufo               SR Belfast                  25.59   2 
 -- Benjamin Dickey           SR Gardner                     FS   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
State Record: R 9:15.5h  1975        Bruce Bickford, Lawrence                  
'12 Champion:   9:31.63              Matthew McClintock, Madison               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dan Curts                 JR Ellsworth              9:55.87   10   
  2 Ben Decker                JR Yarmouth               9:59.19    8   
  3 Liam Simpson              SO Cape Elizabeth        10:02.61    6   
  4 Ben Trapani               JR Camden Hills          10:21.28    4   
  5 Robert Looker             JR Ellsworth             10:22.34    3   
  6 Erik Dodge                JR Erskine               10:30.54    2   
  7 Bryce Murdick             SO Falmouth              10:35.97    1   
  8 Kyle Morrison             13 York                  10:37.28  
  9 Kyle Kennedy              FR Cape Elizabeth        10:38.79  
 10 Chris Cote                SO Waterville            10:39.14  
 11 TJ Rose                   SO Fryeburg              10:39.20  
 12 Cristian Heath            SR Gardner               10:55.30  
 13 Nick Shuckrow             SR Winslow               10:56.20  
 14 Abrin Berkemeyer          SR Freeport              10:59.24  
 15 Jordan Harris             SO Mount Desert          11:22.18  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: R 1:34.33  2/21/2005   Gorham                                    
                         A.Lord, J.Sawyer, J.Wise, T.Nason                 
'12 Champion:   1:38.11              Falmouth                                  
                         Buhelt, Murray, Carr, Caswell                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Falmouth High School                                1:36.60   6  10   
     1) Jacob Buhelt SR                 2) Thomas Fortier SR              
     3) Andy Clement SO                 4) Azad Jalali SR                 
  2 Wells High School                                   1:37.57   6   8   
     1) Denzel Tomaszewski SR           2) Drew Shelley SR                
     3) Brandon Morton SR               4) Spencer Sibley SR              
  3 Mt.  Desert Island HS                               1:38.00   6   6   
     1) Brandon Murphy SO               2) Max Mason SR                   
     3) Ralph Magnani SO                4) Will Richard JR                
  4 York High School                                    1:39.04   6   4   
     1) Josh Brooks 13                  2) Adam Briggs 14                 
     3) Sean Kelly 14                   4) Tucker Corbett 15              
  5 Waterville High School                              1:39.12   4   3   
     1) Troy Gurski JR                  2) Nick Stowe JR                  
     3) Colby Vince JR                  4) Nick Danner SR                 
  6 Gray New Gloucester                                 1:39.42   5   2   
     1) Josh Greenleaf SR               2) Adam Dumas SO                  
     3) Scott Espling JR                4) Gabe Coleman SR                
  7 Sumner Memorial High School                         1:39.44   5   1   
     1) Baramee Janla SO                2) Brandon Wade SR                
     3) Zac Wells SR                    4) Kyle Jordan SR                 
  8 Foxcroft Academy                                    1:39.53   4 
     1) Jacob LaBree SR                 2) Peter Boyer SO                 
     3) Justin Diamond SO               4) Jasper Thompson SR             
  9 Yarmouth High School                                1:39.88   4 
     1) Ethan Cyr SR                    2) Thomas Robichaud SR            
     3) Chandler Smith JR               4) Travis Hamre JR                
 10 Old Town High School                                1:40.49   6 
     1) Austin Comeau JR                2) Charles Moody SO               
     3) Kyle Dupuis JR                  4) Nicolas Boutin SO              
 11 Greely High School                                  1:40.90   4 
     1) Chris Perry FR                  2) Chance Carr JR                 
     3) Connor Wyman SO                 4) Jacob Isaacson SR              
 12 Belfast Area High School                            1:41.00   4 
     1) Travis Tufo SR                  2) Drew Nealey FR                 
     3) Jordan Hill SR                  4) Jake Levangie SR               
 13 Central High School                                 1:41.54   5 
     1) Jake Garrett SR                 2) Jared St. Peter SR             
     3) Travis Potvin SO                4) Christian Duncan SR            
 14 Fryeburg Academy                                    1:42.29   3 
     1) Divine Dockery SR               2) Njemile Phillip JR             
     3) Andrew Emery SR                 4) Jared Schrader JR              
 15 Gardiner Area High School                           1:42.53   3 
     1) Trevor Quirion JR               2) Robert Rose JR                 
     3) Brandon Simpson SO              4) Benjamin Dickey SR             
 16 Orono High School                                   1:43.22   5 
     1) David Frederick SR              2) Brandon Crocker JR             
     3) Josh Marquis JR                 4) Tyler White SR                 
 17 Poland Regional High School                         1:43.40   2 
     1) Brandon Drottar SR              2) Matt Rabasco JR                
     3) Patrick Jacques FR              4) Dan Bernier JR                 
 18 John Bapst Memorial HS                              1:43.56   5 
     1) Braden Sickles SR               2) Phillip Faulkingham SR         
     3) Vlad Lakvekheliani SR           4) Andrew Catlin SR               
 19 Traip  Academy                                      1:43.64   3 
     1) Zach Benton JR                  2) Josh Wiswell SR                
     3) Mark Lambrecht JR               4) Gavin Frisbee SR               
 20 Hermon High School                                  1:43.82   3 
     1) Kyle Barnes SO                  2) Colby White SO                 
     3) Nathan Lynch SO                 4) Nicholas Bennett SO            
 21 North Yarmouth Academy                              1:44.48   2 
     1) Benjamin Claytor 13             2) Dean Walters 13                
     3) Aldis Gamble 13                 4) Jake Burns 13                  
 22 Sacopee Valley High School                          1:44.65   2 
     1) Bret Day JR                     2) David Furtado SR               
     3) Parker Hayes SR                 4) Brandon Crenner SO             
 23 Erskine Academy                                     1:46.77   2 
     1) Alex Lang SR                    2) Sam Newcombe SO                
     3) Cameron Reed SR                 4) Zac Lee SR                     
 24 Highview Christian Academy                          1:49.23   1 
     1) Jae Hwan Kim JR                 2) Cole Hill SO                   
     3) Yili Pajiang Maimaiti JR        4) Aaron Pomerleau SR             
 25 Winslow High School                                 1:51.38   1 
     1) Thomas White SR                 2) Caleb Ellis SO                 
     3) Kyle Sirois JR                  4) Alexander Clark FR             
 26 Mattanawcook Academy                                2:02.19   1 
     1) Ian Lichtenberg JR              2) Nick Garfield JR               
     3) Patrick Eastman SO              4) Josh Wheeler SR                
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
State Record: R 55-11  1979        Dawson, Lawrence                            
'12 Champion:   53-01              Mick Margitza, Waterville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Ferrar              JR Greely                47-06.00   10   
      44-07.25  42-10.25  47-06  FOUL  FOUL  45-03.75
  2 Trevor Alley              SR Mount Desert          46-03.75    8   
      45-03.75  46-03.75  FOUL  FOUL  41-07.75  46-02
  3 Nick Danner               SR Waterville            44-06.25    6   
      FOUL  44-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  41-10.25  FOUL
  4 Dan Cox                   JR Ellsworth             44-05.50    4   
      44-05.50  43-09.25  FOUL  41-00  43-05.25  40-09
  5 Darren Shi                SO Yarmouth              43-09.50    3   
      42-00  41-08.50  36-11.50  FOUL  43-09.50  FOUL
  6 Brock Deschaine           SR Winslow               43-00.25    2   
      FOUL  43-00.25  FOUL  41-08.50  41-06.50  41-11
  7 Spencer McCarthy          JR Greely                42-09.75    1   
      FOUL  40-11.25  42-03.75  42-09.75  41-01.75  FOUL
  8 Chapin McFarland          JR Mount Desert          42-05.25  
      42-05.25  41-11.50  42-01  40-03.50  41-09.25  FOUL
  9 Shayne Sherby             JR Waterville            41-04.50  
      38-11.25  35-11  41-04.50            
 10 Cody Levensalor           SR Foxcroft              41-01.25  
      38-02  38-11.25  41-01.25            
 11 Ezra Hallet               SR Mount Desert          40-07.25  
      37-08  40-07.25  38-08.50            
 12 Braden Upshaw             SO Old Town              39-09.50  
      FOUL  39-09.50  38-06.50            
 13 Dominic Barra             SR Wells                 37-10.50  
      37-10.50  36-02.50  36-08.75            
 14 Peter Boyer               SO Foxcroft              37-06.00  
      35-01  36-03.25  37-06            
 15 Cam Curtin                15 York                  37-05.75  
      35-09  37-05.75  36-06.50            
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 22-07.75  1989        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                
'12 Champion:   21-01.75              Mike Leeman, Greely                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Reid                  13 York                  20-09.75   10   
      19-10.75  20-09.75  20-04.75  20-01.50  20-08.50  19-10.50
  2 Devin Burgess             SR Waterville            20-09.00    8   
      20-00.25  20-04.25  20-02.50  19-06  20-07.75  20-09
  3 Joe Vogel                 13 York                  20-02.50    6   
      19-05.75  20-02.50  19-09.50  19-08.50  19-10  19-08.25
  4 Charles Moody             SO Old Town              19-08.25    4   
      18-01  19-01.75  19-01.75  18-09.50  18-10.50  19-08.25
  5 Jordhan Levine            JR Waterville            19-06.50    3   
      19-00  19-06.50  19-01  19-00.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nick Carle                SR Hermon                19-06.00    2   
      19-05.25  19-06  19-06  19-02.25  18-10.75  18-02
  7 Spencer Sibley            SR Wells                 19-04.75    1   
      18-03.75  19-00  18-04.25  19-04.75  18-05.75  18-02.75
  8 Christian Duncan          SR Central               19-00.25  
      16-11  19-00.25  18-00  18-00.25  17-09  18-03.75
  9 Thomas Fortier            SR Falmouth              18-11.75  
      17-09.50  FOUL  18-11.75            
  9 Elijah Locke              SR Gray-NGloucester      18-11.75  
      FOUL  18-06.50  18-11.75            
 11 Ryan Moulton              JR Sacopee Valley        18-05.75  
      18-05.75  17-11.50  18-04.75            
 12 Baramee Janla             SO Sumner                18-01.75  
      16-08.50  17-00  18-01.75            
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R 45-11  1985        Johnson, Messalonskee                       
'12 Champion:   41-05              Jordhan Levine, Waterville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donald Boyer              SR Foxcroft              41-09.50   10   
      41-09.50  41-05.50  40-10.25  39-11.75  41-01.75  39-09.50
  2 Tom Reid                  13 York                  41-09.00    8   
      41-06.25  41-09  41-05.25  FOUL  40-01.50  39-05.25
  3 Jordhan Levine            JR Waterville            41-05.00    6   
      41-02.75  41-02.50  41-05  41-00.25  41-05  FOUL
  4 Troy Gurski               JR Waterville            40-11.75    4   
      FOUL  40-01  40-06.25  39-09.50  40-05.75  40-11.75
  5 Ryan Moulton              JR Sacopee Valley        40-05.25    3   
      39-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  39-09.25  39-07.50  40-05.25
  6 Josh Wheeler              SR Mattanawcook          39-07.00    2   
      39-06.25  39-07  FOUL  38-07.25  39-02.75  FOUL
  7 Parker Hayes              SR Sacopee Valley        39-04.25    1   
      39-02.50  38-11.25  39-04.25  38-03  37-08  38-01.75
  8 Sean Roche                SR Wells                 38-10.75  
      38-06  38-07.25  38-10.75  37-09.50  38-07.50  FOUL
  9 Cole Miller               SR Sacopee Valley        38-07.50  
      FOUL  38-07.50  37-03.25            
 10 Scott Espling             JR Gray-NGloucester      38-00.75  
      37-04.50  38-00.75  38-00.50            
 11 Joe Vogel                 13 York                  37-10.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-10.25            
 12 Chandler Sperrey          JR Hermon                37-08.25  
      37-08.25  37-06  37-04.25            
 13 Brandon Crocker           JR Orono                 37-01.75  
      37-01.75  36-05.50  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
State Record: R  6-07  1989        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                   
'12 Champion:    6-04              Tyler Martin, York                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donald Boyer              SR Foxcroft               6-00.00   10   
  2 Jake Levangie             SR Belfast                5-10.00    7   
  2 Owen Falvey               SO Belfast                5-10.00    7   
  4 Deven Roberts             SO Cape Elizabeth        J5-10.00    4   
  5 Elijah Locke              SR Gray-NGloucester      J5-10.00    3   
  6 Nick Moulton              14 York                  J5-10.00    2   
  7 Christian Duncan          SR Central                5-08.00    0.50
  7 Drew Nealey               FR Belfast                5-08.00    0.50
  9 Jordan Pidgeon            15 York                  J5-08.00  
 10 Charles Moody             SO Old Town               5-06.00  
 10 Tony St Angelo            FR Falmouth               5-06.00  
 10 Nick Carle                SR Hermon                 5-06.00  
 13 Andy Roukey               SR Falmouth              J5-06.00  
 -- Cole Miller               SR Sacopee Valley              NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
State Record: R 14-00.75  1986        Brian Johnson, Scarborough               
'12 Champion:      13-00              Devin Burgess, Waterville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devin Burgess             SR Waterville            13-06.00   10   
  2 David Frederick           SR Orono                 12-06.00    8   
  3 Nick Carle                SR Hermon                12-00.00    6   
  4 Drew Nealey               FR Belfast               11-06.00    4   
  5 Cole Miller               SR Sacopee Valley       J11-06.00    3   
  6 Ralph Humiston            SR Traip                 11-00.00    2   
  7 Thomas Robichaud          SR Yarmouth              10-06.00    1   
  8 Dan Galante               13 York                  10-00.00  
  9 Mitchell Lynds            SR Hermon               J10-00.00  
 10 Jordan Harris             SO Mount Desert         J10-00.00  
 11 Josh Wheeler              SR Mattanawcook           9-00.00  
 -- Elijah Locke              SR Gray-NGloucester            NH  
 -- Ben Ray                   SO Greely                      NH  


 
 
Post as: 
History for Maine MPA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1