Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 18th

YearResultsNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Maine MPA Indoor State Championships


http://www.sub5.com/emitl/home.htm

 

2013 Results - Maine MPA Indoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 18 2013, 10:29 PM
Maine MPA Indoor State Championships - Feb 18, 2013
Lewiston / Portland, ME, US
 
| 55m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 2 Mile | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 55m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Beaulier, Ethan 12 Noble 06.60 nwi 1 10
2 Mohamed, Hassan 10 Lewiston 06.69 nwi 1 8
3 Dang, Luke 12 Cony 06.72 nwi 1 6
4 Boissonnault, Derek 10 Thornton Academy 06.74 nwi 1 4
5 Jamison, Ryan 12 Scarborough 06.74 nwi 1 3
6 Ociti, James 11 Biddeford 06.77 nwi 1 2
7 McMann, Jackson 12 Cheverus 06.77 nwi 1 1
8 Abdirahman, Abdinasir 12 Lewiston 06.85 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Beaulier, Ethan 12 Noble 06.68 nwi 1  
2 Mohamed, Hassan 10 Lewiston 06.72 nwi 2  
3 Boissonnault, Derek 10 Thornton Academy 06.79 nwi 3  
4 McMann, Jackson 12 Cheverus 06.79 nwi 3  
5 Dang, Luke 12 Cony 06.81 nwi 3  
6 Ociti, James 11 Biddeford 06.82 nwi 2  
7 Abdirahman, Abdinasir 12 Lewiston 06.84 nwi 1  
8 Jamison, Ryan 12 Scarborough 06.84 nwi 2  
9 Donnelly, Sam 11 Hampden Academy 06.90 nwi 1  
10 Rogers, Trey 11 Edward Little 06.93 nwi 2  
11 Smith, Andrew 10 Thornton Academy 06.93 nwi 1  
12 Donnelly, Roy 12 Hampden Academy 06.96 nwi 1  
13 Field, Calvin 10 Windham 07.03 nwi 2  
14 Seymour, Jonathan 10 Hampden Academy 07.04 nwi 2  
15 Lacey, Evan 12 Brewer 07.09 nwi 3  
16 Gavin, Razel 10 Deering 07.12 nwi 1  
17 Goodrich, Donald 12 Cheverus 07.17 nwi 1  
18 Allaire, Dan 12 Massabesic 07.22 nwi 3  
19 Green, Anthony 11 Portland 07.43 nwi 3  
-- Yuen, Tsz Tai 12 Thornton Academy FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tomaszewski, Denzel 12 Wells 06.53 nwi 1  
2 Buhelt, Jacob 12 Falmouth 06.71 nwi 1 8
3 Wang, Ryan 11 Foxcroft Academy 06.75 nwi 1 6
4 Boutin, Nicolas 10 Old Town 06.82 nwi 1 4
5 Fortier, Thomas 12 Falmouth 06.94 nwi 1 3
6 Sibley, Spencer 12 Wells 06.94 nwi 1 2
7 Murphy, Brandon 10 Mt Desert Island 06.97 nwi 1 1
8 Hamre, Travis 11 Yarmouth 06.98 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tomaszewski, Denzel 12 Wells 06.62 nwi 1  
2 Wang, Ryan 11 Foxcroft Academy 06.77 nwi 2  
3 Buhelt, Jacob 12 Falmouth 06.77 nwi 3  
4 Boutin, Nicolas 10 Old Town 06.85 nwi 2  
5 Fortier, Thomas 12 Falmouth 06.95 nwi 3  
6 Hamre, Travis 11 Yarmouth 06.97 nwi 1  
7 Murphy, Brandon 10 Mt Desert Island 06.98 nwi 3  
8 Sibley, Spencer 12 Wells 07.00 nwi 2  
9 Janla, Baramee 10 Sumner Memorial 07.00 nwi 1  
10 LaBree, Jacob 12 Foxcroft Academy 07.03 nwi 2  
11 Dockery, Divine 12 Fryeburg Academy 07.06 nwi 2  
12 Milani, Lorenzo 12 Mt View 07.08 nwi 3  
13 Catlin, Andrew 12 John Bapst Memor 07.10 nwi 1  
14 Norton, Reed 10 Wells 07.13 nwi 3  
15 Isaacson, Jacob 12 Greely 07.14 nwi 1  
16 Kelly, Sean 14 York 07.16 nwi 3  
17 Moulton, Ryan 11 Sacopee Valley 07.17 nwi 2  
18 Greenleaf, Josh 12 Gray-New Glouces 07.30 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Teal 12 Brewer 07.26 nwi 1 10
2 Knight, Amanda 11 Messalonskee 07.48 nwi 1 8
3 Weyand, Audrey   Bonny Eagle 07.52 nwi 1 6
4 Willard, Meredith 11 Cheverus 07.54 nwi 1 4
5 Daigle, Tori 10 Thornton Academy 07.55 nwi 1 3
6 Letourneau, Sasha 12 Lawrence 07.59 nwi 1 2
7 Jones, Oliva 12 Biddeford 07.73 nwi 1 1
8 Cushman, Jaycee 10 Skowhegan Area 07.73 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Teal 12 Brewer 07.31 nwi 1  
2 Weyand, Audrey   Bonny Eagle 07.56 nwi 1  
3 Knight, Amanda 11 Messalonskee 07.57 nwi 3  
4 Willard, Meredith 11 Cheverus 07.58 nwi 2  
5 Letourneau, Sasha 12 Lawrence 07.59 nwi 2  
6 Daigle, Tori 10 Thornton Academy 07.64 nwi 2  
7 Cushman, Jaycee 10 Skowhegan Area 07.68 nwi 1  
8 Jones, Oliva 12 Biddeford 07.69 nwi 1  
9 Magnuson, Lauren 10 South Portland 07.71 nwi 3  
10 Rodway, Morgan 11 Scarborough 07.76 nwi 3  
11 Goodrich, Abigail 10 Cheverus 07.76 nwi 1  
12 Ranucci, Ayumi 12 Edward Little 07.78 nwi 1  
13 Warren, Jessica   Bonny Eagle 07.86 nwi 2  
14 Grant, Krystal 9 Hampden Academy 07.91 nwi 3  
15 Mehlinger, Anna 9 Thornton Academy 07.93 nwi 3  
16 Richmond, Morgan 11 Windham 08.18 nwi 2  
17 Prescott, Maddison 12 Mt Ararat 13.41 nwi 3  
 
Womens 55m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Kate 10 Lake Region 07.17 nwi 1 10
2 Bolduc, Georgia 12 Waterville 07.52 nwi 1 8
3 Veilleux, Alliyah 12 Winslow 07.58 nwi 1 6
4 Cutshall, Charlotte 11 Falmouth 07.70 nwi 1 4
5 Andrews, Elizabeth 10 Wells 07.71 nwi 1 3
6 Hill, Cassidy 9 Belfast Area 07.77 nwi 1 2
7 MacKay, Laura 11 Cape Elizabeth 07.77 nwi 1 1
8 Ingraham, Sarah 12 Greely 07.78 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Class B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Kate 10 Lake Region 07.21 nwi 1  
2 Veilleux, Alliyah 12 Winslow 07.51 nwi 2  
3 Bolduc, Georgia 12 Waterville 07.56 nwi 3  
4 Cutshall, Charlotte 11 Falmouth 07.71 nwi 2  
5 Andrews, Elizabeth 10 Wells 07.71 nwi 1  
6 Hill, Cassidy 9 Belfast Area 07.76 nwi 2  
7 MacKay, Laura 11 Cape Elizabeth 07.79 nwi 3  
8 Ingraham, Sarah 12 Greely 07.80 nwi 3  
9 Jones, Alie 16 York 07.84 nwi 1  
10 Lomasney, Ashley 13 York 07.85 nwi 2  
11 Rogers, Kaylin 11 Hermon 07.86 nwi 1  
12 Martin, Brennah 11 Greely 07.86 nwi 3  
13 Inirio, Oriagna 9 Fryeburg Academy 07.87 nwi 2  
14 Grant, Kelsey 11 Freeport 07.89 nwi 2  
15 Wardwell, Hannah 11 Maine Central In 07.89 nwi 1  
16 Reny, Madeline 10 Gardiner Area 07.91 nwi 1  
17 Larochelle, Katherine 9 John Bapst Memor 07.95 nwi 2  
18 Libby, Samantha 10 Catherine McAule 07.98 nwi 3  
19 Mitchell, Madeline 10 Yarmouth 08.01 nwi 3  
20 Phipps, Laura 10 Hermon 08.16 nwi 1  
-- Page, Maddie 11 Hermon FS nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men Class A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Scarborough High School 61 2) Cheverus High School 57 3) Lewiston High School 36 4) Edward Little High School 34 5) Brunswick High School 29 6) Brewer High School 27 7) Thornton Academy 25.50 8) Bonny Eagle High School 24 8) Bangor High School 24 10) Noble High School 22 11) South Portland High School 20 12) Deering High School 17 13) Hampden Academy 15 14) Biddeford High School 14 15) Gorham High School 12.50 16) Mt. Ararat High School 12 17) Mt Blue High School 11 18) Cony High School 10 19) Kennebunk High School 8 20) Skowhegan Area High Schoo 5 21) Lawrence High School 4 21) Messalonskee High School 4 23) Windham High School 2 24) Westbrook High School 1 24) Massabesic High School 1 Women Class A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bangor High School 70.50 2) Thornton Academy 70 3) Bonny Eagle High School 68 4) Cheverus High School 41 5) Brunswick High School 36 6) Brewer High School 31 7) Deering High School 25 8) Edward Little High School 24 9) Scarborough High School 23 10) South Portland High Schoo 19 11) Windham High School 13 12) Messalonskee High School 12 13) Gorham High School 11.50 14) Marshwood High School 8 14) Lawrence High School 8 16) Hampden Academy 4 16) Portland High School 4 18) Massabesic High School 3 18) Skowhegan Area High School 3 20) Biddeford High School 2 Girls Class B - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Waterville High School 112 2) Greely High School 69.60 3) Traip Academy 38 4) Lake Region High School 30 5) Ellsworth High School 27 6) Mt. Desert Island HS 20 7) Freeport High School 18 8) Falmouth High School 17 9) Fryeburg Academy 16.60 10) Winslow High School 15.60 11) Hermon High School 15 12) Old Town High School 13 13) Erskine Academy 12 14) Orono High School 11 14) Foxcroft Academy 11 16) Oceanside High School 9 17) York High School 8.60 17) Belfast Area High School 8.60 19) Gray New Gloucester 4 19) John Bapst Memorial HS 4 19) Medomak High School 4 22) Yarmouth High School 3 22) Wells High School 3 24) North Yarmouth Academy 2 24) McAuley High School 2 26) Poland Regional High Scho 1 26) Cape Elizabeth High School 1 Boys Class B - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) York High School 76 2) Foxcroft Academy 46 3) Waterville High School 44 4) Falmouth High School 42 5) Ellsworth High School 30 6) Wells High School 29 7) Greely High School 23 8) Belfast Area High School 21.50 9) Mt. Desert Island HS 21 10) Yarmouth High School 20 11) Orono High School 16 12) Old Town High School 14 13) Camden Hill Regional High 12 13) Freeport High School 12 15) Cape Elizabeth High School 10 16) Fryeburg Academy 9 17) Gray New Gloucester 8 17) Hermon High School 8 19) Sacopee Valley High School 7 20) Central High School 6.50 21) Erskine Academy 6 22) Lincoln Academy 4 22) Mattanawcook Academy 4 24) Winslow High School 2 24) Sumner Memorial High Schoo 2 24) Traip Academy 2 27) John Bapst Memorial HS 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Maine MPA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1