Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Feb 21st to Feb 22nd

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20111115 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (115)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Boys

Girls

 

2011 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 23rd 2011, 3:20am

Class 4A Final Results
Class 3A Final Results
Class 2A Final Results
Class 1A Final Results
Region Meet Results

 

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2011 02:51 AM 
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/21/2011 to 2/22/2011                   
                            State Championship Meet                             
                               PG Sports Complex                                
                                    Results                                     
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A 
============================================================================ 
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor               
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Andrea Fields             12 Surrattsville           7.60       7.38Q  2  
  2 Paige Chapman              9 Harford Tec             7.57       7.48Q  1  
  3 Takera Smalley            12 Pikesville              7.83       7.49q  1  
  4 Lauren Johnson            10 Williamsport            7.64       7.55q  2  
  5 Mia Cardone               10 Smithsburg              7.67       7.58q  1  
  6 Erika Hurd                11 Manchester V            7.49       7.59q  2  
  7 Rebeka Holt                9 Western Tech            7.93       7.62q  2  
  8 Marietta Corbin           10 Harford Tec             7.61       7.67q  1  
  9 Mordesha Stokes           11 Northwestern-B          7.91       7.68   1  
 10 Amamda Gates              12 Manchester V            7.59       7.71   2  
 11 Amber Walker               9 Surrattsville           7.88       7.92   1  
 12 Sabrina Brown             10 Forest Park             7.95       8.25   2  
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor               
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Andrea Fields             12 Surrattsville           7.38       7.32   10    
  2 Paige Chapman              9 Harford Tec             7.48       7.43    8    
  3 Takera Smalley            12 Pikesville              7.49       7.49    6    
  4 Mia Cardone               10 Smithsburg              7.58       7.54    5    
  5 Erika Hurd                11 Manchester V            7.59       7.57    4    
  6 Lauren Johnson            10 Williamsport            7.55       7.62    3    
  7 Marietta Corbin           10 Harford Tec             7.67       7.65    2    
  8 Rebeka Holt                9 Western Tech            7.62       7.66    1    
  
Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A 
=================================================================================== 
          1A: ! 40.67  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville               
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Lauren Johnson            10 Williamsport           42.47      41.18   2  10    
  2 Sharon Dorsey              9 Western Tech           43.00      41.45   2   8    
  3 Andrea Fields             12 Surrattsville          42.39      41.79   2   6    
  4 Imani Daye                10 Northwestern-B         43.60      42.68   2   5    
  5 Rebeka Holt                9 Western Tech           45.40      42.88   1   4    
  6 Chanel Marshall           12 Fairmont Heights       44.21      43.89   1   3    
  7 Emily Cronise             10 Boonsboro              44.74      44.02   1   2    
  8 Sarah Wren                12 Smithsburg             44.87      44.30   1   1    
  9 Paige Chapman              9 Harford Tec            43.11      44.93   2  
 10 Megan Timchula            11 Loch Raven             46.00      45.75   1  
  
Girls 500 Meter Run 1A 
=================================================================================== 
          1A: ! 1:16.94  2008        Tyshia Oliver, Reginald F. Lewis           
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Sharon Dorsey              9 Western Tech         1:22.00    1:19.26   2  10    
  2 Ashley Linton             11 Western Tech         1:21.00    1:19.89   2   8    
  3 Chanel Marshall           12 Fairmont Heights     1:22.39    1:21.01   2   6    
  4 Makiah Green              10 Surrattsville        1:25.45    1:21.63   2   5    
  5 Renee Barnes              11 Williamsport         1:21.81    1:22.28   2   4    
  6 Imani Daye                10 Northwestern-B       1:24.50    1:23.17   1   3    
  7 Jonelle Jerwick           12 Smithsburg           1:24.20    1:24.75   1   2    
  8 Lauren Johnson            10 Williamsport         1:23.42    1:24.92   1   1    
  9 Hannah Stone              11 Catoctin             1:21.48    1:25.13   2  
 10 Miya Green                 9 Forestville          1:30.06    1:30.38   1  
 11 Tykia Gibson              10 Fast                 1:40.30    1:39.66   1  
  
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 2:21.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville                    
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Ashley Linton             11 Western Tech         2:31.50    2:29.38   10    
  2 Becca Ports               12 Perryville           2:37.91    2:29.46    8    
  3 Niema Eaves               12 Western Tech         2:32.00    2:29.99    6    
  4 Renee Barnes              11 Williamsport         2:32.76    2:30.32    5    
  5 Kaelii Stout              12 Williamsport         2:33.24    2:30.38    4    
  6 Margaret Glassman         11 Loch Raven           2:41.50    2:38.45    3    
  7 Taylor Cline              11 Smithsburg           2:39.79    2:39.42    2    
  8 Jordan Dodson              9 Perryville           2:46.01    2:40.16    1    
  9 Makiah Green              10 Surrattsville        2:41.11    2:41.98   
 10 Alyssa Taylor             10 Owings Mills         2:43.20    2:43.39   
  
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 5:13.00  1997        Beth Santilli, River Hill                  
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Sarah Zielinski           10 Boonsboro            5:39.48    5:33.31   10    
  2 Niema Eaves               12 Western Tech         5:34.76    5:36.64    8    
  3 Margaret Glassman         11 Loch Raven           5:53.47    5:36.74    6    
  4 Lauren Johnson            11 Smithsburg           5:47.03    5:37.93    5    
  5 Katherine Edwards          9 Oakdale              5:43.61    5:41.53    4    
  6 Kelsey Valentine          10 Catoctin             5:54.48    5:52.65    3    
  7 Alyssa Taylor             10 Owings Mills         6:07.53    5:52.81    2    
  8 Sam Leonard                9 Perryville           6:20.68    6:14.13    1    
  9 Jovany Smith-Gale         12 Fairmont Heights     6:20.72    6:30.04   
 -- Sarah North                9 Harford Tec          6:08.67        DNF   
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 11:31.10  2000        Katie Stevenson, Kent County              
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Sarah Zielinski           10 Boonsboro           12:21.75   12:06.68   10    
  2 Lauren Johnson            11 Smithsburg          12:47.69   12:30.18    8    
  3 Tammy Walsky              12 Pikesville          13:48.10   12:57.53    6    
  4 Breanna Ullrich            9 Oakdale             13:13.34   13:13.83    5    
  5 Kirsten McCarthy          10 Manchester V        13:16.09   13:19.62    4    
  6 Sam Leonard                9 Perryville          14:18.49   14:02.17    3    
  7 Becky Early               11 Mardela             14:31.66   14:19.38    2    
  
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A 
============================================================================ 
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Amber Baker               12 Forestville             9.12       9.06Q  2  
  2 Desirae Diamond           12 Harford Tec             9.47       9.08Q  1  
  3 Amamda Gates              12 Manchester V            9.23       9.17q  1  
  4 Cierra Singleton          10 Harford Tec             9.06       9.29q  2  
  5 Taylor Martin              9 Western Tech            9.70       9.35q  1  
  6 Maggie Sullivan            9 Boonsboro               9.79       9.35q  2  
  7 Andrea Nunnally           10 Williamsport            9.80       9.58q  1  
  8 Emily Johnson             11 Hancock                 9.68       9.82q  2  
  9 Kierra Turner             11 Carver Vo-Tech          9.63      10.13   1  
 10 Jasmine Clemons           12 Reginald Lewis         10.23      10.33   1  
 11 Sam Price                 12 Perryville             10.56      10.36   2  
 12 Ashley Pierce             12 Northwestern-B         10.06      11.31   2  
  
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Amber Baker               12 Forestville             9.06       8.90   10    
  2 Amamda Gates              12 Manchester V            9.17       9.04    8    
  3 Desirae Diamond           12 Harford Tec             9.08       9.10    6    
  4 Cierra Singleton          10 Harford Tec             9.29       9.20    5    
  5 Taylor Martin              9 Western Tech            9.35       9.25    4    
  6 Maggie Sullivan            9 Boonsboro               9.35       9.53    3    
  7 Andrea Nunnally           10 Williamsport            9.58       9.63    2    
  8 Emily Johnson             11 Hancock                 9.82       9.76    1    
  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A 
=================================================================================== 
          1A: ! 1:45.72  2008        Western Tech                               
                         J. Gethers, K. Yarn, L. Campbell, J. Dix           
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Harford Technical                                 1:50.41    1:48.14   2  10    
     1) Paige Chapman 9                 2) Charice Corbin 9                
     3) Marietta Corbin 10              4) Desirae Diamond 12              
  2 Western Tech                                      1:53.20    1:48.41   2   8    
     1) Rebeka Holt 9                   2) Taylor Martin 9                 
     3) Andrea Waters 11                4) Lorielle Moore 9                
  3 Northwestern-B                                    1:52.90    1:50.27   2   6    
     1) Mariah Heath 12                 2) Mordesha Stokes 11              
     3) Imani Daye 10                   4) Ashley Pierce 12                
  4 Smithsburg                                        1:53.88    1:52.80   2   5    
     1) Mia Cardone 10                  2) Carrie Rishell 12               
     3) Allie Portoghese 12             4) Sarah Wren 12                   
  5 Fairmont Heights                                  1:52.77    1:52.86   2   4    
     1) Chanel Marshall 12              2) Daja Tyree 11                   
     3) Laquannea Whitmire 11           4) Shawnelle Queen 10              
  6 Manchester Valley                                 1:54.59    1:54.23   1   3    
     1) Ciara Baytop 10                 2) Natalie Phillips 11             
     3) Amamda Gates 12                 4) Erika Hurd 11                   
  7 Boonsboro                                         1:56.01    1:56.32   1   2    
     1) Sharlana Kadin 12               2) Jaclyn Fiola 12                 
     3) Maggie Sullivan 9               4) Meghan Alves 10                 
  8 Forestville Military Academy                      2:01.01    1:58.59   1   1    
     1) Simone Ampaah 10                2) Kenturah Connors 9              
     3) Tierra Hawkins 9                4) Imani Howe 11                   
  9 Williamsport                                      1:53.97    1:59.40   2  
     1) Megan Suder 12                  2) Andrea Nunnally 10              
     3) Erin Gaines 11                  4) Lauren Johnson 10               
 10 Perryville                                        2:01.95    1:59.46   1  
     1) Megan Harnish 10                2) Katie Hild 11                   
     3) Brooke Hornberger 9             4) Madison Montgomery 9            
 11 Owings Mills                                      2:04.30    2:00.43   1  
     1) Ashley Mantragolo 12            2) Kimberly Duhaney 12             
     3) Tatiana Landrum 12              4) Rachael Allen 12                
 12 Forest Park HS                                    2:02.40    2:03.69   1  
     1) Sabrina Brown 10                2) Deshawn Hope 11                 
     3) Kasheen Leach 11                4) Benia Washington 12             
  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A 
=================================================================================== 
          1A: ! 4:05.00  2007        Digital Harbor                             
                         A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure       
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Northwestern-B                                    4:50.70    4:16.59   2  10    
     1) Imani Daye 10                   2) Tavona Legette 12               
     3) Denia Harris 10                 4) Mordesha Stokes 11              
  2 Fairmont Heights                                  4:20.97    4:18.26   2   8    
     1) Chanel Marshall 12              2) Daja Tyree 11                   
     3) Laquannea Whitmire 11           4) Shawnelle Queen 10              
  3 Western Tech                                      4:28.00    4:18.73   2   6    
     1) Taylor Folk 11                  2) Lena Titanji 11                 
     3) Shannon Thomas 12               4) Shannon Monger 12               
  4 Surrattsville                                     4:26.85    4:21.42   2   5    
     1) Andrea Fields 12                2) Makiah Green 10                 
     3) Amber Walker 9                  4) Jazmin Vanhook 9                
  5 Boonsboro                                         4:26.91    4:21.44   2   4    
     1) Emily Cronise 10                2) Savannah Mower 9                
     3) Zora Chalkley 11                4) Maggie Sullivan 9               
  6 Williamsport                                      4:30.90    4:23.65   2   3    
     1) Erin Gaines 11                  2) Emily Snyder 12                 
     3) Regan Stout 9                   4) Lauren Johnson 10               
  7 Loch Raven                                        4:54.40    4:31.80   1   2    
     1) Megan Timchula 11               2) Emily Weglein 10                
     3) Julia Davis 9                   4) Margaret Glassman 11            
  8 Smithsburg                                        4:36.91    4:33.39   1   1    
     1) Emily Trueblood 12              2) Sarah Thompson 9                
     3) Lyndsie Delosier 12             4) Allie Portoghese 12             
  9 Forestville Military Academy                      4:39.89    4:36.00   1  
     1) Amber Baker 12                  2) Imani Howe 11                   
     3) Miya Green 9                    4) Simmone Garnett 11              
 10 Catoctin                                          4:38.01    4:39.63   1  
     1) Breauna Athey 10                2) Emma Best 11                    
     3) Kristen Myers 10                4) Kelsey Valentine 10             
 11 Friendship Academy                                5:06.80    4:46.02   1  
     1) Yaniev Makosso 10               2) Porchia Outlaw 9                
     3) Danisha Harmon 9                4) Tykisha Jackson 10              
 12 Perryville                                        4:36.07    4:46.27   1  
     1) Jordan Dodson 9                 2) Kim Alexander 12                
     3) Kaylee Haberkam 10              4) Becca Ports 12                  
  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 9:48.90  2004        Poolesville                                
                         B. Benton, R. Unger, J. Thompson, E. Moore         
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Williamsport                                     10:26.74   10:11.88   10    
     1) Kaelii Stout 12                 2) Regan Stout 9                   
     3) Emily Snyder 12                 4) Renee Barnes 11                 
  2 Western Tech                                     11:00.90   10:12.07    8    
     1) Tori Taylor 9                   2) Jayla Gaines 10                 
     3) Kennedy Countess 9              4) Lena Titanji 11                 
  3 Boonsboro                                        10:39.68   10:32.09    6    
     1) Katie Rickerds 11               2) Rachel Doane 11                 
     3) Amy Moore 12                    4) Savannah Mower 9                
  4 Smithsburg                                       10:29.37   10:34.09    5    
     1) Lyndsie Delosier 12             2) Lauren Johnson 11               
     3) Suzanne Reed 12                 4) Jonelle Jerwick 12              
  5 Catoctin                                         10:35.04   10:35.90    4    
     1) Kelsey Valentine 10             2) Breauna Athey 10                
     3) Alice Laamanen 10               4) Kristen Myers 10                
  6 Perryville                                       11:04.08   11:00.55    3    
     1) Jordan Dodson 9                 2) Kaylee Haberkam 10              
     3) Becca Ports 12                  4) Leah Ports 10                   
  7 Fairmont Heights                                 11:03.63   11:23.85    2    
     1) Shawnelle Queen 10              2) Jovany Smith-Gale 12            
     3) Daja Tyree 11                   4) Laquannea Whitmire 11           
  8 Loch Raven                                       12:09.50   11:30.02    1    
     1) Julia Davis 9                   2) Catherine Toro 9                
     3) Kelsie Williams 10              4) Emily Weglein 10                
  9 Pikesville                                       11:28.00   11:32.26   
     1) Emily Starobin 9                2) Alexandra Shearer 9             
     3) Ryan Plotkin 9                  4) Stephanie Honig 11              
 10 Northwestern-B                                   11:42.00   11:39.20   
     1) Tavona Legette 12               2) Jessica Knough 9                
     3) Markia Farmer 11                4) Denia Harris 10                 
 11 Forestville Military Academy                     11:25.14   11:43.71   
     1) Simone Ampaah 10                2) Simmone Garnett 11              
     3) Miya Green 9                    4) Alexis Robinson 11              
 12 Snow Hill                                        12:00.60   12:13.32   
     1) Delaney Andrews 9               2) Brittney Calandra 10            
     3) Marleigh Eure 9                 4) Danielle Miller 11              
  
Girls High Jump 1A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 4'4" 
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                      
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Erika Hurd                11 Manchester V         5-04.00    5-06.00   10    
  2 Hannah Stone              11 Catoctin             4-11.00    5-04.00    8    
  3 Desirae Diamond           12 Harford Tec          4-06.00    4-10.00    6    
  4 Valerie Carey             11 Clear Spring         4-07.00    4-08.00    5    
  5 Amber Baker               12 Forestville          4-04.00    4-06.00    4    
  6 Elise Manning             12 Catoctin             4-07.00    4-06.00    3    
  7 Kylie Kurtis              11 Crisfield            4-04.00    4-04.00    2    
  8 Jasmine Clemons           12 Reginald Lewis       4-06.00    4-04.00    0.50 
  8 Imani Howe                11 Forestville          4-04.00    4-04.00    0.50 
 -- Mordesha Stokes           11 Northwestern-B       4-06.00         NH   
 -- Destiny Harrod            12 Northwestern-B       4-02.00         NH   
  
Girls Pole Vault 1A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 7'0" 
          1A: ! 11-01  2009        Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville                  
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Emma King                 10 Oakdale             11-01.00   11-00.00   10    
  2 Jonelle Jerwick           12 Smithsburg          10-07.00   10-06.00    8    
  3 Megan Deckert             12 Boonsboro            8-01.00    8-06.00    6    
  4 Emily Moats               10 Boonsboro            7-01.00    7-06.00    5    
  5 Katie Hild                11 Perryville           7-00.00    7-06.00    4    
  6 Emma Gerhold               9 Smithsburg           7-01.00    7-00.00    2.50 
  6 Erin Bromhal               9 Oakdale              7-01.00    7-00.00    2.50 
 -- Sasha Smallwood           12 Pikesville           7-00.00         NH   
  
Girls Shot Put 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 41-04.50  2009        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                 
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Stefanie Gereny           11 Manchester V        30-06.50   31-03.00   10    
      30-04.75  30-02.75  29-07  31-03  30-08.50  31-00 
  2 Tessa Wiles               11 Clear Spring        28-00.75   31-02.00    8    
      31-02  29-07  29-05  29-06.50  30-02  25-03.75 
  3 Chelsea Selby             12 Forestville         29-10.25   30-01.00    6    
      27-09  29-03.75  FOUL  28-04.75  29-04.75  30-01 
  4 Erica Coley               12 Harford Tec         30-00.50   30-00.00    5    
      28-00.75  FOUL  29-04  29-03.75  28-10  30-00 
  5 Shana Crim                12 Northwestern-B      30-09.00   29-03.75    4    
      27-11.50  27-09  28-06.50  29-03.75  28-10  27-05.50 
  6 Kelly Landrum             11 Owings Mills        25-10.00   28-08.25    3    
      25-11.25  26-08.25  28-08.25  25-04.75  26-02  25-06.25 
  7 Shanel Crim               12 Northwestern-B      26-11.00   28-04.50    2    
      27-05  28-03  FOUL  26-09.50  28-04.50  27-06.25 
  8 Samantha Cochran          10 Boonsboro           28-02.00   27-11.00    1    
      27-01.50  27-11  27-10.75  26-07  24-05.50  25-09 
  9 Alexis Geor               12 Western Tech        28-06.00   27-03.25   
      26-10  26-11.50  26-04.50  25-09.25  25-11  27-03.25 
 10 Katie Schoen              12 Smithsburg          29-02.00   26-07.50   
      25-09.75  24-04.75  26-07.50            
 11 Dominique Medlin           9 Fairmont Heights    24-07.50   24-03.75   
      21-06.25  22-04  24-03.75            
 12 Jasmine Townsend          12 Forestville         25-00.75   23-08.50   
      21-11  23-08.25  23-08.50            
  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A 
============================================================================ 
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Davin Jones               12 Carver Vo-Tech          6.77       6.63Q  1  
  2 George Trower             12 Washington              6.74       6.72Q  2  
  3 Chance Smith              12 Brunswick               6.79       6.77q  2  6.767 
  4 Davon Tildon              12 Carver Vo-Tech          6.95       6.77q  2  6.769 
  5 Karl Palmer               11 Perryville              6.75       6.83q  2  
  6 Harlan Lawson             11 Catoctin                6.76       6.86q  1  
  7 Derek Smith               12 Smithsburg              6.95       6.88q  1  
  8 Rahmann Lee               12 Forestville             6.80       6.90q  1  
  9 Collin Linton             11 Williamsport            6.82       6.96   2  
 10 Dean Turner               11 Forestville             6.95       7.18   1  
  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Davin Jones               12 Carver Vo-Tech          6.63       6.56   10    
  2 Davon Tildon              12 Carver Vo-Tech          6.77       6.73    8    
  3 George Trower             12 Washington              6.72       6.74    6    6.734 
  4 Chance Smith              12 Brunswick               6.77       6.74    5    6.735 
  5 Karl Palmer               11 Perryville              6.83       6.86    3.50 6.8544 
  5 Harlan Lawson             11 Catoctin                6.86       6.86    3.50 6.8544 
  7 Rahmann Lee               12 Forestville             6.90       6.86    2    
  8 Derek Smith               12 Smithsburg              6.88       6.92    1    
  
Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A 
=================================================================================== 
          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                   
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Deven Patterson           12 Catoctin               35.80      35.31   2  10    
  2 Coby Gussio               12 Boonsboro              36.20      35.64   2   8    
  3 Davin Jones               12 Carver Vo-Tech         38.30      37.02   2   6    
  4 Devin Repp                12 Clear Spring           37.74      37.14   1   5    
  5 Zach Paguirigan           11 Catoctin               38.00      37.42   1   4    
  6 Steve Carr                12 Western Tech           39.20      37.42   1   3    
  7 Jonathan Parish           12 Fairmont Heights       37.38      37.69   2   2    
  8 Sead Richardson           12 Carver Vo-Tech         38.70      38.31   1   1    
  9 Phalen Barnes             12 Forest Park            37.50      39.65   2  
 -- Rahmann Lee               12 Forestville            37.19         DQ   2  5.11.1a 
 -- Donavain Hodges           12 Forestville            39.18         DQ   1  4.3.1.4 
  
Boys 500 Meter Run 1A 
=================================================================================== 
          1A: ! 1:06.70  2001        Stefan Pastor, Oakland Mills               
       State: % 1:03.52  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Deven Patterson           12 Catoctin             1:07.91    1:06.60!  2  10    
  2 Coby Gussio               12 Boonsboro            1:08.10    1:06.92   2   8    
  3 Carlton Sheppard          12 Carver Vo-Tech       1:09.80    1:07.38   2   6    
  4 Devin Repp                12 Clear Spring         1:09.48    1:07.95   1   5    
  5 Maurice Taylor            12 Carver Vo-Tech       1:11.80    1:08.53   1   4    
  6 Kemahn Jones              11 Western Tech         1:11.50    1:08.59   2   3    
  7 Andrew Clark              12 Loch Raven           1:12.30    1:09.87   1   2    
  8 Daniel Trettel            11 Brunswick            1:11.42    1:09.92   1   1    
  9 Jonathan Parish           12 Fairmont Heights     1:13.70    1:11.88   2  
 10 Anthony Hayden            12 Perryville           1:14.59    1:12.32   1  
 11 Donavain Hodges           12 Forestville          1:14.33    1:14.71   2  
 12 Alan Blackburn            12 Washington           1:17.55    1:19.58   1  
  
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 2:00.39  2004        Aaron Bachman, Williamsport                
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Daniel Trettel            11 Brunswick            2:05.64    2:05.63   10    
  2 Carlton Sheppard          12 Carver Vo-Tech       2:12.10    2:05.74    8    
  3 Haile Kostin              11 Pikesville           2:13.50    2:07.18    6    
  4 Jeff Stone                11 Catoctin             2:07.19    2:07.69    5    
  5 Marvin Lambert            12 Western Tech         2:12.90    2:07.73    4    
  6 Anthony Hayden            12 Perryville           2:12.13    2:08.20    3    
  7 Evan Moser                12 Boonsboro            2:08.77    2:09.81    2    
  8 Benjamin Clemons          12 Forestville          2:15.36    2:13.99    1    
  9 Jason Jerwick             12 Smithsburg           2:11.00    2:14.40   
 10 Josh Borris               11 Pikesville           2:12.50    2:14.62   
 11 Donavain Hodges           12 Forestville          2:11.93    2:17.66   
 12 Jordan Jordan             11 Surrattsville        2:24.62    2:26.33   
  
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills           
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Evan Hardy                11 Williamsport         4:28.99    4:31.44   10    
  2 Jason Hill                12 Clear Spring         4:30.98    4:35.99    8    
  3 Ahmed Idris               12 Northwestern-B       4:56.85    4:39.49    6    
  4 Steven Thornton           12 Perryville           5:01.32    4:43.20    5    
  5 David Dorsey               9 Catoctin             4:42.98    4:43.61    4    
  6 Connor Good               10 Oakdale              4:42.96    4:48.68    3    
  7 Cody Bowman               10 Williamsport         4:48.29    4:50.68    2    
  8 Kevin Dorsey               9 Catoctin             4:49.79    4:51.85    1    
  9 Darryl Burks              12 Carver Vo-Tech       4:57.50    4:58.15   
 10 Bradley Franke            11 Loch Raven           5:02.00    4:58.94   
 11 Quashawn Willis           12 Snow Hill            5:12.85    5:04.74   
 12 Joe Watson                12 Perryville           5:15.98    5:07.55   
 13 Dallas Boodhoo            12 Western Tech         5:07.88    5:18.34   
 14 Shaun Allen               10 Forestville          5:25.84    5:23.07   
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 9:31.42  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                   
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Evan Hardy                11 Williamsport        10:18.74   10:00.57   10    
  2 David Dorsey               9 Catoctin            10:33.83   10:20.85    8    
  3 Ahmed Idris               12 Northwestern-B      10:56.00   10:33.05    6    
  4 Graylon Wright            12 Williamsport        10:48.87   10:41.33    5    
  5 Nick Trapane              12 Catoctin            10:53.81   10:43.19    4    
  6 Darryl Burks              12 Carver Vo-Tech      11:14.20   10:49.49    3    
  7 Steven Thornton           12 Perryville          11:07.79   10:52.83    2    
  8 Quashawn Willis           12 Snow Hill           11:08.66   10:53.14    1    
  9 Eyoseyas Afework          10 Owings Mills        11:27.00   11:09.01   
 10 Bradley Franke            11 Loch Raven          11:24.50   11:38.59   
 -- Joe Watson                12 Perryville          12:21.63         DQ   Stopped a lap short 
  
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A 
============================================================================ 
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                      
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Aaron Dove                12 Carver Vo-Tech          8.34       7.92Q  1  
  2 Cody Richardson           12 Perryville              8.33       8.11Q  2  
  3 Jesse Zeger               10 Williamsport            8.46       8.36q  2  
  4 Carlton Sheppard          12 Carver Vo-Tech          9.26       8.43q  1  
  5 Rahmann Lee               12 Forestville             8.67       8.50q  2  
  6 Kenny Kopp                12 Boonsboro               8.42       8.54q  1  
  7 Cody Betson               12 Smithsburg              8.70       8.54q  1  
  8 Brian Herndon             11 Owings Mills            8.70       8.70q  1  
  9 Darien Leonards           12 Smithsburg              8.77       8.71   1  
 10 James Brown               12 Forest Park             9.02       9.08   2  
 -- Donghalik Bradley         12 Washington              9.35        DNF   2  
  
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                      
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Aaron Dove                12 Carver Vo-Tech          7.92       7.98   10    
  2 Cody Richardson           12 Perryville              8.11       8.00    8    
  3 Rahmann Lee               12 Forestville             8.50       8.29    6    
  4 Kenny Kopp                12 Boonsboro               8.54       8.42    5    
  5 Carlton Sheppard          12 Carver Vo-Tech          8.43       8.47    4    
  6 Jesse Zeger               10 Williamsport            8.36       8.51    3    
  7 Cody Betson               12 Smithsburg              8.54       8.58    2    
  8 Brian Herndon             11 Owings Mills            8.70       8.72    1    
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A 
=================================================================================== 
          1A: ! 1:32.55  2003        Loch Raven                                 
                         F. Richburg, Q. Burley, A. Dickson, S. Waithe      
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                                
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Carver Vo-Tech                                    1:35.60    1:31.97!  2  10    
     1) Davin Jones 12                  2) Sead Richardson 12              
     3) Maurice Taylor 12               4) Davon Tildon 12                 
  2 Catoctin                                          1:35.27    1:34.62   2   8    
     1) Harlan Lawson 11                2) Craig Nowaczyk 12               
     3) Zach Paguirigan 11              4) Deven Patterson 12              
  3 Boonsboro                                         1:37.36    1:36.36   2   6    
     1) Jared Blickenstaff 12           2) Josh Testa 10                   
     3) Rodney Flora 12                 4) Coby Gussio 12                  
  4 Northwestern-B                                    1:38.90    1:37.11   2   5    
     1) James Cash 12                   2) William Gaitling 11             
     3) Donta Jones 12                  4) Courtland Robinson 11           
  5 Owings Mills                                      1:40.40    1:37.57   1   4    
     1) Marquese Butler 11              2) Devon Hopkins 12                
     3) Nathaniel Jackson 11            4) Rico Wilson 12                  
  6 Smithsburg                                        1:38.06    1:38.19   1   3    
     1) Derek Smith 12                  2) Alex Brown 12                   
     3) Zane Gardenhour 10              4) Chad McCullough 11              
  7 Forest Park HS                                    1:38.90    1:38.60   2   2    
     1) Andre Allen 12                  2) Phalen Barnes 12                
     3) Aareheem Dedman 12              4) Antoino Hines 11                
  8 Perryville                                        1:39.28    1:39.65   2   1    
     1) Eddie Escobar 11                2) Anthony Hayden 12               
     3) Colby Owen 11                   4) Karl Palmer 11                  
  9 Washington                                        1:40.93    1:40.42   1  
     1) Andre Brooks 11                 2) Tyler Swift 10                  
     3) George Trower 12                4) Darius Williams 12              
 10 Williamsport                                      1:39.71    1:40.45   1  
     1) Nathan Willis 12                2) Luke Smith 12                   
     3) Collin Linton 11                4) Cody Gardenhour 11              
 11 Mardela                                           1:45.06    1:45.05   1  
     1) Zephaniah Bateman 12            2) Dylan Lucas 10                  
     3) Nick Moore 10                   4) Nicholas Osborne 12             
 12 Forestville Military Academy                      1:46.34    1:45.10   1  
     1) Jermaine Bell 11                2) Dalonte Blanchard 9             
     3) Dean Turner 11                  4) Xavier Ward 12                  
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A 
=================================================================================== 
          1A: ! 3:27.97  2007        Digital Harbor                             
                         J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole     
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                                
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Western Tech                                      3:45.40    3:32.43   2  10    
     1) Chuk Amaefule 12                2) Steve Carr 12                   
     3) Carrington Akosa 9              4) Kemahn Jones 11                 
  2 Boonsboro                                         3:35.38    3:34.75   2   8    
     1) Kenny Kopp 12                   2) Ethan Allnutt 10                
     3) Rodney Flora 12                 4) Coby Gussio 12                  
  3 Catoctin                                          3:35.10    3:35.06   2   6    
     1) Zach Paguirigan 11              2) Brandon Humerick 12             
     3) Jeff Stone 11                   4) Deven Patterson 12              
  4 Carver Vo-Tech                                    3:45.10    3:35.20   2   5    
     1) Brian Brown 12                  2) Darryl Burks 12                 
     3) Sead Richardson 12              4) Maurice Taylor 12               
  5 Williamsport                                      3:44.27    3:43.76   1   4    
     1) Nathan Willis 12                2) Cody Gardenhour 11              
     3) Luke Smith 12                   4) Evan Hardy 11                   
  6 Perryville                                        3:49.59    3:45.46   2   3    
     1) Steven Thornton 12              2) Cody Richardson 12              
     3) Karl Palmer 11                  4) Anthony Hayden 12               
  7 Loch Raven                                        3:50.40    3:46.55   1   2    
     1) Jacob Greenbeck 12              2) Zach Fahey 12                   
     3) Bradley Franke 11               4) Andrew Clark 12                 
  8 Smithsburg                                        3:51.56    3:49.38   1   1    
     1) Alex Brown 12                   2) Chad McCullough 11              
     3) Nick Tilden 12                  4) Jason Jerwick 12                
  9 Surrattsville                                     3:58.16    3:51.78   2  
     1) Daniel Williams 11              2) Gregory Ewings 12               
     3) Daniel Faison 12                4) Tommie Broadwater 10            
 10 Washington                                        4:03.31    4:02.19   1  
     1) Desmon Culbreath 12             2) Dominick Corbin 11              
     3) Will Overholt 10                4) Tyler Swift 10                  
 11 Forestville Military Academy                      4:06.13    4:14.43   1  
     1) Donavain Hodges 12              2) Benjamin Clemons 12             
     3) Xavier Ward 12                  4) Dean Turner 11                  
  
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport                               
                         R. Troxell, M. Barnes, M. Rouse, A. Buchman        
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS                       
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Northwestern-B                                    9:03.50    8:30.37   10    
     1) Ahmed Idris 12                  2) Jose Miranda 12                 
     3) Dennis Pearman 12               4) Donald Salmond 12               
  2 Western Tech                                      9:00.00    8:32.50    8    
     1) Chuk Amaefule 12                2) David Esan 11                   
     3) Malcolm Milton 9                4) Marvin Lambert 12               
  3 Catoctin                                          8:35.91    8:36.65    6    
     1) Graham Lindahl 12               2) Nick Trapane 12                 
     3) Brandon Humerick 12             4) Jeff Stone 11                   
  4 Williamsport                                      8:43.34    8:37.59    5    
     1) Nathan Willis 12                2) Cody Gardenhour 11              
     3) Cody Grams 10                   4) Graylon Wright 12               
  5 Boonsboro                                         8:37.15    8:46.96    4    
     1) Ethan Allnutt 10                2) Arthur Lacey 12                 
     3) Josh Testa 10                   4) Evan Moser 12                   
  6 Smithsburg                                        8:55.62    8:54.36    3    
     1) Luke Daigneault 10              2) Steven Rishell 9                
     3) Nick Tilden 12                  4) Jason Jerwick 12                
  7 Pikesville                                        9:29.20    8:56.41    2    
     1) Josh Borris 11                  2) Evan Fisher 10                  
     3) Niv Gafny 11                    4) Haile Kostin 11                 
  8 Forestville Military Academy                      9:42.01    9:02.32    1    
     1) Shaun Allen 10                  2) Benjamin Clemons 12             
     3) Donavain Hodges 12              4) Xavier Ward 12                  
  9 Loch Raven                                       10:12.60    9:53.65   
     1) Jack Voelker 10                 2) Jacob Sapp 10                   
     3) Cliff Buxbaum 9                 4) Jordan Sachs 12                 
 10 Snow Hill                                        10:03.83    9:54.91   
     1) Robert Bowen 12                 2) Darcy Cooper 12                 
     3) Matt Klein 11                   4) Ryan McMillan 9                 
 11 Mardela                                          10:17.12   10:19.49   
     1) Zephaniah Bateman 12            2) Brandon Bond 10                 
     3) Alec Hudson 10                  4) Nicholas Osborne 12             
 12 Perryville                                       10:17.14   10:51.78   
     1) Leo Bitner 10                   2) Cameron Burns 9                 
     3) Kristofer Huelsbeck 10          4) Kyle Savick 9                   
  
Boys High Jump 1A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 5'6" 
          1A: !  6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro                      
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Andrew Allen              12 Forest Park          6-04.00    6-02.00   10    
  2 Isiah Brock               12 Forest Park          6-02.00    6-00.00    7    
  2 Kenny Kopp                12 Boonsboro            6-00.00    6-00.00    7    
  4 Jacob Greenbeck           12 Loch Raven           5-10.00    5-10.00    5    
  5 Aaron Dove                12 Carver Vo-Tech       5-10.00    5-10.00    4    
  6 William Jenkins           12 Brunswick            5-08.00    5-10.00    3    
  7 Chima Ezidinma            12 Williamsport         5-06.00    5-08.00    1.50 
  7 Jonathan Rogers           12 Carver Vo-Tech       5-10.00    5-08.00    1.50 
  9 Andre Brooks              11 Washington           5-10.00    5-08.00   
 10 Nathan Farmer             11 Brunswick            5-06.00    5-06.00   
 11 Rodney Flora              12 Boonsboro            5-06.00    5-06.00   
 -- George Trower             12 Washington           5-08.00         NH   
  
Boys Pole Vault 1A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 9'0" 
          1A: !    13-02  2008        Scott Rice, Boonsboro                     
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Nathan Diaz               12 Brunswick           13-00.00   12-06.00   10    
  2 Johnny Karroll            12 Smithsburg          11-07.00   12-00.00    8    
  3 Graham Lindahl            12 Catoctin            10-07.00   11-06.00    6    
  4 Kenny Kopp                12 Boonsboro           12-01.00   11-00.00    5    
  5 Jacob McLean-Blevins      12 Manchester V         9-07.00   10-06.00    4    
  6 Tyler Cheng               11 Hancock              9-07.00   10-06.00    3    
  7 Nick Porter               11 Smithsburg          10-07.00   10-00.00    2    
  8 Craig Nowaczyk            12 Catoctin            10-01.00   10-00.00    0.50 
  8 Nick Berchock             10 Williamsport        10-01.00   10-00.00    0.50 
 10 Taylor McNaney            12 Williamsport        10-01.00    9-06.00   
 11 Ryan Evans                12 Manchester V         9-07.00    9-00.00   
 -- Josh Testa                10 Boonsboro           10-01.00         NH   
  
Boys Shot Put 1A 
================================================================================ 
          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills                
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 John Lowery               11 Boonsboro           47-09.25   50-07.50   10    
      50-07.50  FOUL  50-03.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 
  2 Pierrysen Henry           12 Fairmont Heights    49-05.75   48-10.50    8    
      FOUL  45-06.75  46-02.25  48-10.50  46-08.50  FOUL 
  3 Gakeem Williams           12 Owings Mills        42-07.00   43-07.50    6    
      43-00.50  40-06.50  39-01.50  43-07.50  41-03.25  41-07 
  4 Donovan Smith             12 Owings Mills        45-05.00   42-10.50    5    
      FOUL  42-07.75  41-03  42-10.50  42-02.25  42-09 
  5 Bryan Egolum              12 Forestville         42-10.25   42-04.75    4    
      41-05  FOUL  42-04.75  36-08  41-02  40-06.75 
  6 Tyler Silverman           11 Catoctin            42-00.25   41-10.25    3    
      39-00.50  39-10  41-10.25  FOUL  40-07  40-08.50 
  7 Jason Hall                11 Perryville          39-07.25   41-02.50    2    
      41-02.50  40-06.25  39-00.75  36-02.50  38-02.50  37-03 
  8 Rashaun Davis             12 Surrattsville       39-08.25   38-11.50    1    
      37-09.50  38-11.50  37-04.25  34-05.50  37-03.50  38-02.50 
  9 Alex Pagel                11 Brunswick           36-11.75   37-04.50   
      37-04.50  35-09.50  36-02.75  36-02.75  35-07.50  34-09.75 
 10 Johnny Karroll            12 Smithsburg          36-04.25   36-00.75   
      36-00.75  FOUL  35-00            
 11 Andrew Allen              12 Forest Park         39-03.00   31-08.25   
      31-08.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Darien Cheek              11 Carver Vo-Tech      39-11.00       FOUL   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A 
============================================================================ 
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                      
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Aneesha Scott             12 Long Reach              7.40       7.32Q  2  
  2 Jasmine Smith             12 Patuxent                7.83       7.57Q  1  
  3 Titi Oden                 12 Hammond                 7.56       7.55q  2  
  4 Valerie Mizansky          10 North Carrol            7.57       7.58q  2  
  5 Chartia Hurt              11 Digital Harbor          7.68       7.61q  2  
  6 Krystal Simpson           11 Gwynn Park              7.61       7.65q  1  
  7 Jonique Lyles             11 Poolesville             7.72       7.69q  1  
  8 Erica Udumukwu            11 Overlea                 7.75       7.75q  1  
  9 Tianya Hankerson          10 Parkside                7.85       7.83   1  
 10 Keyona Adams              12 North Caroline          8.11       7.90   2  
 11 Nariah Miles              12 Queen Anne's            8.20       8.25   2  
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                      
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Aneesha Scott             12 Long Reach              7.32       7.22   10    
  2 Titi Oden                 12 Hammond                 7.55       7.42    8    
  3 Chartia Hurt              11 Digital Harbor          7.61       7.51    6    
  4 Jasmine Smith             12 Patuxent                7.57       7.55    5    
  5 Valerie Mizansky          10 North Carrol            7.58       7.59    4    
  6 Krystal Simpson           11 Gwynn Park              7.65       7.62    3    
  7 Jonique Lyles             11 Poolesville             7.69       7.64    2    
  8 Erica Udumukwu            11 Overlea                 7.75       7.77    1    
  
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A 
=================================================================================== 
          2A: @ 40.08  2008        Aunye Boone, Calvert                         
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Aneesha Scott             12 Long Reach             42.40      40.53   2  10    
  2 Chartia Hurt              11 Digital Harbor         43.20      41.86   2   8    
  3 Titi Oden                 12 Hammond                43.70      42.00   1   6    
  4 Krystal Simpson           11 Gwynn Park             44.13      42.91   2   5    
  5 Kayla Broady              11 Hammond                44.00      42.93   1   4    
  6 Tianya Hankerson          10 Parkside               44.90      43.60   2   3    
  7 Alexis Bush               12 Century                44.58      43.77   1   2    
  8 Chanel Allen              12 McDonough              45.60      43.91   1   1    
  9 Tomesha Jones             11 McDonough              45.30      44.32   2  
 10 Kelsey Beerbower          10 F. S. Key              45.04      45.34   1  
 11 Cassidy Bosley            10 Kent Island            45.80      45.56   1  
  
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A 
=================================================================================== 
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                 
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Regina Summerville        12 Digital Harbor       1:25.30    1:18.94   2  10    
  2 Katie Duncan              12 Poolesville          1:22.89    1:20.13   2   8    
  3 Tomesha Jones             11 McDonough            1:28.60    1:21.58   2   6    
  4 Chanel Allen              12 McDonough            1:27.70    1:21.59   2   5    
  5 Samantha McElroy          12 Liberty              1:23.01    1:23.00   2   4    
  6 Natalie Smith              9 Middletown           1:23.83    1:23.05   1   3    
  7 Sydney Shepard            12 Douglass-PG          1:23.09    1:23.11   1   2    
  8 Beatrice Wolo             11 Hammond              1:27.60    1:23.66   2   1    
  9 Liselle Maison            12 Edmondson            1:30.40    1:25.61   1  
 10 Allie Davis               10 North Caroline       1:29.10    1:27.72   1  
 11 Naba Lang                 10 Hammond              1:28.90    1:29.87   1  
  
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 2:16.85  2009        Brittney Caudle, Middletown                
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Charlotte Staver          12 Queen Anne's         2:36.20    2:23.02   10    
  2 Maura Linde               12 Century              2:26.32    2:24.67    8    
  3 Hannah Oneda              11 Winters Mill         2:29.77    2:25.23    6    
  4 Rachel Larkin             12 Century              2:29.04    2:25.58    5    
  5 Samantha McElroy          12 Liberty              2:29.63    2:27.09    4    
  6 Regina Summerville        12 Digital Harbor       2:33.80    2:29.13    3    
  7 Sarah Brand               10 Oakland Mill         2:32.70    2:32.34    2    
  8 Natasha Schulties          9 North Caroline       2:43.40    2:35.73    1    
  9 Ellen Wheeler             12 Rising Sun           2:44.70    2:37.18   
 10 Jackie Northrop           10 Kent Island          2:40.40    2:40.18   
 11 Tiffany Lang              11 Oakland Mill         2:36.50    2:44.64   
  
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 5:10.19  2009        Brittney Caudle, Middletown                
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Hannah Oneda              11 Winters Mill         5:14.86    5:07.35@  10    
  2 Maura Linde               12 Century              5:19.01    5:08.60@   8    
  3 Tiffany Lang              11 Oakland Mill         5:39.30    5:22.86    6    
  4 Caroline Parris           12 Calvert              5:39.10    5:24.75    5    
  5 Nicole Dawson             11 Hammond              5:45.90    5:34.04    4    
  6 Hailey Spinapont          12 Parkside             5:58.90    5:41.49    3    
  7 Erica Diffendal           12 Winters Mill         5:38.91    5:45.13    2    
  8 Caragh MacDermott         11 Glenelg              5:57.00    5:46.15    1    
  9 Anna Hurm                 11 Rising Sun           5:58.40    5:48.77   
 10 Katie Todd                11 Century              5:41.34    5:49.35   
 11 Brianna Hite               9 Calvert              6:00.10    5:49.36   
 12 Sarah Brand               10 Oakland Mill         5:56.70    5:58.68   
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 11:18.55  2006        Kristen Malloy, Hereford                  
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Hannah Oneda              11 Winters Mill        11:10.00   10:54.09@  10    
  2 Maura Linde               12 Century             11:31.13   11:44.60    8    
  3 Nicole Dawson             11 Hammond             12:21.90   11:49.06    6    
  4 Tiffany Lang              11 Oakland Mill        12:11.10   11:56.83    5    
  5 Caroline Parris           12 Calvert             12:20.40   11:58.70    4    
  6 Nicole Rutherford         11 Winters Mill        11:41.40   12:05.39    3    
  7 Katie Todd                11 Century             12:08.72   12:07.19    2    
  8 Casey Sullivan            11 Liberty             12:02.55   12:16.08    1    
  9 Chelsie Pennello           9 Poolesville         12:33.27   12:29.95   
 10 Anna Hurm                 11 Rising Sun          12:56.10   12:38.29   
 11 Madeline Masucci          10 Kent Island         12:39.00   12:41.70   
 12 Caragh MacDermott         11 Glenelg             12:52.60   12:47.63   
 13 Alyssa Hemler             10 Oakland Mill        12:53.80   12:52.28   
 14 Emily Masucci             12 Kent Island         12:53.10   12:55.49   
  
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A 
============================================================================ 
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                          
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Jacqueline Tape           12 Long Reach              9.39       8.84Q  1  
  2 Haley Cianfarini           9 North Carrol            9.00       8.94Q  2  
  3 Beth Wagner               12 North Hagerstown        9.40       9.33q  2  
  4 Shawdae Frederick         10 Digital Harbor          9.84       9.38q  2  
  5 Justine Ebbeert           11 North Carrol            9.56       9.42q  1  
  6 Olivia Lynes              11 City College            9.88       9.56q  2  
  7 Courtney Yates            11 Calvert                10.38       9.71q  1  
  8 Lacie Geisel              10 North Caroline         10.00       9.87q  1  
  9 Taylor Stillings          11 Liberty                 9.83       9.92   1  
 10 Aqilah Bullen             11 Overlea                10.02      10.40   1  
 11 Cecilia Gaultney          11 Elkton                 10.88      10.74   2  
 12 Courtney Leromain         10 North Caroline         10.56      13.38   2  
  
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                          
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Jacqueline Tape           12 Long Reach              8.84       8.70   10    
  2 Haley Cianfarini           9 North Carrol            8.94       8.79    8    
  3 Shawdae Frederick         10 Digital Harbor          9.38       9.20    6    
  4 Beth Wagner               12 North Hagerstown        9.33       9.24    5    
  5 Olivia Lynes              11 City College            9.56       9.53    4    
  6 Justine Ebbeert           11 North Carrol            9.42       9.74    3    
  7 Courtney Yates            11 Calvert                 9.71       9.79    2    
  8 Lacie Geisel              10 North Caroline          9.87       9.96    1    
  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A 
=================================================================================== 
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly                                   
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe          
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Hammond                                           1:52.50    1:46.91   2  10    
     1) Patience Williams 11            2) Kayla Broady 11                 
     3) Treasure Tabor 10               4) Titi Oden 12                    
  2 Long Reach                                        1:52.70    1:47.45   2   8    
     1) Kristen Fawole 11               2) Aneesha Scott 12                
     3) Jacqueline Tape 12              4) Amanda Bucszynski 11            
  3 Digital Harbor                                    1:53.10    1:49.47   1   6    
     1) Chasity Jackson 11              2) Shawdae Frederick 10            
     3) Latrice Gaskins 11              4) Chartia Hurt 11                 
  4 Central                                           1:54.07    1:52.12   1   5    
     1) Amber Owens 12                  2) Alivia Williams 12              
     3) Kalani Johnson 11               4) Ashlee Hayes 12                 
  5 Gwynn Park                                        1:51.81    1:52.24   2   4    
     1) Tori Deibler 10                 2) Tierra Bryant 12                
     3) Destiny Stewart 10              4) Krystal Simpson 11              
  6 Liberty                                           1:52.86    1:52.59   2   3    
     1) Ashley Ross 10                  2) Taylor Stillings 11             
     3) Brittany Arndt 10               4) Sabine Huber 9                  
  7 Parkside                                          2:01.30    1:54.38   2   2    
     1) Shelby Gardiner 11              2) Ashley Nowak 9                  
     3) Sydney Larkin 9                 4) Tianya Hankerson 10             
  8 Overlea                                           1:57.40    1:54.40   1   1    
     1) Celeste Cowell 11               2) Tiffany Dorsey 10               
     3) Aqilah Bullen 11                4) Erica Udumukwu 11               
  9 Kent Island                                       2:02.60    1:56.29   1  
     1) Michelle Ferre 12               2) Sophia Ryan 10                  
     3) Jessica Hoffman 9               4) Cassidy Bosley 10               
 10 Fallston                                          2:00.30    1:56.90   2  
     1) Katie Lahatte 11                2) Shannon Cooper 11               
     3) Katie Mitchell 11               4) Geordan Burton 12               
 11 Middletown                                        1:54.05    1:57.71   1  
     1) Alycia Giauque 12               2) Katie Bussard 12                
     3) Stephanie Bidle 10              4) Jessica Elliott 11              
 12 Queen Anne's                                      2:02.40    1:57.90   1  
     1) Jessica Owens 11                2) Kelsi Ronning 9                 
     3) Nariah Miles 12                 4) Shannon Maio 10                 
  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A 
=================================================================================== 
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights                           
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil               
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Digital Harbor                                    4:29.00    4:07.90   2  10    
     1) Shawdae Frederick 10            2) Devoria Whitaker 10             
     3) Chartia Hurt 11                 4) Regina Summerville 12           
  2 Hammond                                           4:26.40    4:12.32   2   8    
     1) Kayla Broady 11                 2) Naba Lang 10                    
     3) Titi Oden 12                    4) Djnab Williams 11               
  3 Glenelg                                           4:29.20    4:13.43   1   6    
     1) Emily Benjamin 10               2) Adrienne Greenberg 12           
     3) Amanda Lyons 11                 4) Brielle Pitney 11               
  4 Liberty                                           4:22.31    4:20.03   2   5    
     1) Taylor Stillings 11             2) Brittany Arndt 10               
     3) Kathleen Kaste 9                4) Samantha McElroy 12             
  5 Poolesville                                       4:26.08    4:21.64   1   4    
     1) Chantal Agnew 12                2) Caryn Thompson 12               
     3) Jonique Lyles 11                4) Katie Duncan 12                 
  6 North Carroll                                     4:24.99    4:23.96   2   3    
     1) Rachel Robbins 10               2) Valerie Mizansky 10             
     3) Haley Cianfarini 9              4) Amber Melville 12               
  7 Fallston                                          4:39.50    4:24.81   2   2    
     1) Geordan Burton 12               2) Shannon Cooper 11               
     3) Katie Lahatte 11                4) Katie Lazzeri 11                
  8 Middletown                                        4:27.35    4:25.37   1   1    
     1) Katie Bussard 12                2) Jessica Elliott 11              
     3) Veronica Clements 9             4) Stephanie Bidle 10              
  9 McDonough                                         4:51.60    4:29.89   1  
     1) Chanel Allen 12                 2) Marissa Antillon-Loya 12        
     3) Jayda Blount 10                 4) Jhanell Hutchinson 10           
 10 Kent Island                                       4:40.00    4:35.13   1  
     1) Michelle Ferre 12               2) Sophia Ryan 10                  
     3) Jessica Hoffman 9               4) Cassidy Bosley 10               
 11 North Caroline                                    4:37.30    4:37.74   2  
     1) Claudia Damico 9                2) Allie Davis 10                  
     3) Amber Lester 12                 4) Natasha Schulties 9             
 12 Overlea                                           4:52.50    4:40.02   1  
     1) Celeste Cowell 11               2) Tiffany Dorsey 10               
     3) Aqilah Bullen 11                4) Erica Udumukwu 11               
  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 9:45.70  2004        Glenelg                                    
                         K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson            
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Century                                          10:15.46    9:45.91   10    
     1) Allie Dearie 12                 2) Rachel Larkin 12                
     3) Morgan Fagnant 10               4) Maura Linde 12                  
  2 Winters Mill                                     10:23.03   10:02.71    8    
     1) Erica Diffendal 12              2) Nicole Rutherford 11            
     3) Jill Benko 12                   4) Hannah Oneda 11                 
  3 Oakland Mills                                    10:52.70   10:21.25    6    
     1) Tiffany Lang 11                 2) Alyssa Hemler 10                
     3) Jessica Lampron 11              4) Sarah Brand 10                  
  4 Middletown                                       10:26.22   10:24.98    5    
     1) Esther Shafer 9                 2) Gretchen Whitesell 12           
     3) Annie Noffsinger 9              4) Natalie Smith 9                 
  5 Kent Island                                      11:02.90   10:27.98    4    
     1) Jackie Northrop 10              2) Hunter Titus 10                 
     3) Jessica Hoffman 9               4) Emily Masucci 12                
  6 Marriotts Ridge                                  11:09.40   10:32.67    3    
     1) Natovian McLeod 12              2) Emma Warman 10                  
     3) Emily Grejda 11                 4) Alex McKay 10                   
  7 Liberty                                          10:15.79   10:32.76    2    
     1) Kathleen Kaste 9                2) Taylor Tarnalicki 11            
     3) Casey Sullivan 11               4) Samantha McElroy 12             
  8 North Caroline                                   11:08.00   10:44.19    1    
     1) Natasha Schulties 9             2) Victoria Willson 10             
     3) Amber Lester 12                 4) Allie Davis 10                  
  9 Francis Scott Key                                10:27.70   10:47.30   
     1) Maranda Graybill 10             2) Kerri Gasior 12                 
     3) Ashley Sowers 12                4) Lizzie Davis 11                 
 10 North Hagerstown                                 10:27.69   10:53.30   
     1) Kelsey Smith 12                 2) Emily Ward 9                    
     3) Michey Moody 9                  4) Emily Simmons 11                
 11 Calvert                                          11:21.90   11:02.52   
     1) Brianna Hite 9                  2) Olivia Sbrocco 9                
     3) Courtney Mattson 9              4) Ingeborg Breistein 12           
 12 Queen Anne's                                     11:40.90   11:07.33   
     1) Shannon Maio 10                 2) Charlotte Staver 12             
     3) Lindsey Rekstis 11              4) Amber Cruz 10                   
 13 Eastern Tech                                     12:19.00   11:37.74   
     1) Kelly Fernandez 11              2) Summer Stone 11                 
     3) Caitlin Marciszewski 11         4) Samantha Lucas 11               
 14 Baltimore City College                           12:27.40   12:04.93   
     1) Danielle Bolling 11             2) Keshara Cochrane 9              
     3) Karima Brown 10                 4) Amani Medlock 10                
  
Girls High Jump 2A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 4'4" 
          2A: @  5-08  2010        Amina Smith, Patuxent                        
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Beth Wagner               12 North Hagerstown     5-01.00    5-06.00   10    
  2 Amber Melville            12 North Carrol         5-05.00    5-04.00    8    
  3 Michelle Keller           11 Liberty              5-03.00    5-04.00    6    
  4 Jhanell Hutchinson        10 McDonough            4-09.00    5-02.00    5    
  5 Olivia Tiburzi            12 Century              4-09.00    5-00.00    4    
  6 Annie Krueger             12 Kent Island          4-07.00    4-10.00    3    
  7 Kayleigh Gill             11 Liberty              5-01.00    4-10.00    2    
  8 Hana Vienneau             11 Century              4-09.00    4-10.00    1    
  9 Jermika Miller            10 Hammond              4-10.00    4-08.00   
 10 Angel Nelson              11 Randallstown         4-06.00    4-08.00   
 10 Carolyn Oehrig            12 Glenelg              4-10.00    4-08.00   
 10 Marissa Horn              11 South Carrol         4-07.00    4-08.00   
 13 Kristin Kelly             10 North Hagerstown     4-09.00    4-06.00   
 13 Claudia Damico             9 North Caroline       4-06.00    4-06.00   
 -- Jasmine Jones             11 Digital Harbor       4-06.00         NH   
 -- Kendal Kiernan            11 F. S. Key            4-07.00         NH   
 -- Courtney Yates            11 Calvert              4-06.00         NH   
  
Girls Pole Vault 2A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 7'0" 
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana                         
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Jamie Russell             11 Liberty              9-06.00    9-00.00   10    
  2 Betsy Atkinson            11 Liberty              9-00.00    8-06.00    8    
  3 Shelby Gardiner           11 Parkside             8-00.00    8-00.00    6    
  4 Justine Ebbeert           11 North Carrol         7-06.00    8-00.00    5    
  5 Kristin Kelly             10 North Hagerstown     7-06.00    8-00.00    4    
  6 Marissa Walker            10 Fallston             7-06.00    8-00.00    3    
  
Girls Shot Put 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton              
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Megan Mounts               9 Walkersville        33-02.75   34-06.75   10    
      32-05.50  32-02.75  33-04.50  30-07  34-06.75  33-10.75 
  2 Charlotte Anderson        11 North Hagerstown    32-05.75   32-06.00    8    
      30-04.50  30-11.75  31-03  30-04  32-06  31-02.25 
  3 Michelle Keller           11 Liberty             31-05.00   31-05.50    6    
      30-10  30-03  31-05.50  30-00.75  30-06  29-04.75 
  4 Muriel Beteck             12 Wicomico            28-01.75   30-03.75    5    
      30-03.75  23-03.50  25-02  29-11.50  27-11.50  26-04 
  5 Kelsey Capparelli         12 Century             31-04.00   30-00.75    4    
      FOUL  30-00.75  27-05.25  29-01.50  29-08.75  28-07 
  6 Lauren Maggio             11 Chesapeake-BC       26-09.00   28-07.25    3    
      28-07.25  27-06.25  27-00.50  27-01.25  27-10.75  24-10.25 
  7 Paige Knussman            11 Easton              28-11.75   28-04.25    2    
      27-07  28-04.25  28-00.75  27-01  27-11  28-02.25 
  8 Amber Robinson            11 Digital Harbor      26-01.00   28-03.50    1    
      25-07.50  25-06  26-05  FOUL  28-03.50  26-01.50 
  9 Erica Udumukwu            11 Overlea             25-00.00   26-01.00   
      22-09  24-10  26-01  25-03.50  22-11  26-01 
 10 Kendall Daley             10 Bel Air             25-01.75   25-09.00   
      25-09  24-08.50  25-03            
 11 Katie Diseroad             9 Queen Anne's        23-11.00   25-00.00   
      22-04  24-06.75  25-00            
 12 Tera Garland              12 Randallstown        25-03.00   23-07.25   
      23-07.25  23-05.25  23-02            
  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A 
============================================================================ 
          2A: @  6.49  2008        Avery Graham, Clarksburg                     
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Anthony Winter            12 North Hagerstown        6.49       6.53Q  2  
  2 Jasper Savoy              11 Gwynn Park              6.75       6.70Q  1  
  3 Jose Depadua              12 Walkersville            6.61       6.64q  2  
  4 Phillip Rhoden            12 Long Reach              6.89       6.68q  2  
  5 Colin Osborne             12 Glenelg                 6.80       6.71q  2  
  6 Corey Beatty              12 McDonough               6.77       6.71q  1  
  7 Matthew Brown             11 Long Reach              6.78       6.77q  1  
  8 Andrew Boseman            12 Gwynn Park              6.73       6.80q  1  
  9 Jonathen Walker           12 Lansdowne               6.94       6.90   1  
 10 Kyle Brand                10 Patuxent                7.02       7.01   1  
 11 Delonte Simpson           12 Patuxent                7.02       7.10   2  
 12 Romelo Thomas             10 North Caroline          7.14       7.34   2  
  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @  6.49  2008        Avery Graham, Clarksburg                     
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Anthony Winter            12 North Hagerstown        6.53       6.49@  10    
  2 Jose Depadua              12 Walkersville            6.64       6.59    8    
  3 Jasper Savoy              11 Gwynn Park              6.70       6.64    6    
  4 Colin Osborne             12 Glenelg                 6.71       6.65    5    
  5 Matthew Brown             11 Long Reach              6.77       6.67    4    
  6 Andrew Boseman            12 Gwynn Park              6.80       6.72    3    
 -- Corey Beatty              12 McDonough               6.71         FS   
 -- Phillip Rhoden            12 Long Reach              6.68         FS   
  
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A 
=================================================================================== 
          2A: @ 35.45  2007        Jarrell Hasan, North Hagerstown              
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 George Flaviano           10 Digital Harbor         37.50      35.42@  3  10    
  2 Terrance Drew             12 Oakland Mill           38.40      35.50   2   8    
  3 Josh Titus                12 Century                36.51      35.98   2   6    
  4 Jose Depadua              12 Walkersville           36.37      36.08   3   5    
  5 Andrew Boseman            12 Gwynn Park             36.53      36.15   2   4    
  6 Yelnats Calvin            11 Lansdowne              38.70      36.20   1   3    
  7 Jake Walker               12 Central                36.49      36.60   3   2    
  8 Matthew Brown             11 Long Reach             37.60      36.84   3   1    
  9 Thomas Ireland            12 North Caroline         39.30      37.56   3  
 10 Deontre Morgan            11 Calvert                39.20      38.15   3  
 11 Tye Ellis                 12 Southern-AA            40.00      38.15   1  
 12 Yusef Harris              11 Parkside               39.70      39.80   2  
  
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A 
=================================================================================== 
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg                     
       State: % 1:03.52  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Matt Smith                11 North Carrol         1:07.74    1:06.76   3  10    
  2 Blake Richardson          11 Glenelg              1:11.50    1:08.60   3   8    
  3 Josh Titus                12 Century              1:08.91    1:08.67   2   6    
  4 Imhotep Simba             12 Edmondson            1:12.80    1:08.68   2   5    
  5 Yelnats Calvin            11 Lansdowne            1:14.10    1:08.87   1   4    
  6 Malik Timbers             12 Long Reach           1:12.10    1:09.00   3   3    
  7 Mandela Ochieng           12 F. S. Key            1:08.34    1:09.79   3   2    
  8 Tye Ellis                 12 Southern-AA          1:14.50    1:09.93   1   1    
  9 Alex Warfield             11 Winters Mill         1:10.68    1:10.55   1  
 10 Deontre Morgan            11 Calvert              1:12.90    1:10.71   3  
 11 Cameron Rich              11 Kent Island          1:13.20    1:11.02   3  
 12 Alex Schulties            10 North Caroline       1:14.10    1:12.05   2  
 13 Carlton Smith             12 Central              1:09.78    1:13.31   2  
  
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 1:58.11  2010        Robbie Creese, Glenelg                     
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Robbie Creese             12 Glenelg              2:11.80    1:58.93   10    
  2 Matt Smith                11 North Carrol         2:04.92    1:59.51    8    
  3 Timmy Miller              12 F. S. Key            2:06.15    2:03.61    6    
  4 Elliott Steimer           12 Kent Island          2:09.60    2:04.20    5    
  5 Alex Schulties            10 North Caroline       2:11.30    2:07.59    4    
  6 Naimbai Njerakey          11 Wheaton              2:07.18    2:08.04    3    
  7 Dominic Drew              11 Oakland Mill         2:12.40    2:08.28    2    
  8 Delonte Braxton           12 Digital Harbor       2:12.00    2:08.80    1    
  9 Lyle Coleman              12 Southern-AA          2:12.70    2:09.24   
 10 Seth Crim                 12 Patuxent             2:12.20    2:10.28   
 11 Kenneth Johnson           12 Edmondson            2:13.10    2:12.06   
 12 Ryan Spangler             12 Winters Mill         2:07.12    2:26.25   
  
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 4:21.96  2009        Craig Morgan, River Hill                   
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Robbie Creese             12 Glenelg              4:53.50    4:18.89@  10    
  2 Ryan Spangler             12 Winters Mill         4:28.79    4:28.34    8    
  3 Nick Pezza                12 Century              4:42.89    4:31.02    6    
  4 Eric Holmstead            12 Poolesville          4:39.38    4:33.38    5    
  5 Tip Worob                 12 North Caroline       4:51.10    4:39.19    4    
  6 Austin McGinley           11 Rising Sun           4:52.80    4:41.47    3    
  7 Ramon Brown               11 Digital Harbor       5:01.20    4:42.88    2    
  8 Jacob Myers               11 Walkersville         4:43.14    4:43.39    1    
  9 Theo Dorsman              12 Elkton               4:55.50    4:48.02   
 10 Kenneth Johnson           12 Edmondson            5:02.70    4:51.45   
 11 Sam Andrews               10 Oakland Mill         4:56.90    4:53.96   
 12 Newell Nicholson          12 Kent Island          4:56.20    4:59.44   
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 9:30.06  2007        Graham Bazell, Atholton                    
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Robbie Creese             12 Glenelg             10:12.00    9:37.46   10    
  2 Nick Pezza                12 Century             10:27.43    9:55.34    8    
  3 Austin McGinley           11 Rising Sun          10:22.10    9:57.09    6    
  4 Ryan Fenton               12 Century             10:31.56   10:03.85    5    
  5 Sam Andrews               10 Oakland Mill        10:19.90   10:06.64    4    
  6 Ramon Brown               11 Digital Harbor      10:51.00   10:15.77    3    
  7 Zach Hopkins              11 Winters Mill        10:22.85   10:19.41    2    
  8 Sean Coffey               12 Glenelg             10:58.50   10:19.43    1    
  9 Tip Worob                 12 North Caroline      10:40.80   10:19.82   
 10 Luke Bilbrough            12 North Caroline      10:55.00   10:37.53   
 11 Nathaniel Kruder          11 Calvert             10:51.60   10:42.49   
 12 Jimmy Filomena            12 Liberty             10:38.21   10:47.94   
  
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A 
============================================================================ 
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                    
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Purcell Freeman           12 Long Reach              8.20       7.83Q  1  
  2 Oyetemiosje Eyeguokan     12 Randallstown            8.22       7.86Q  2  
  3 Hunter Lumley             12 Middletown              7.94       7.87q  2  
  4 Tyler Austin              12 Patuxent                8.37       7.90q  1  
  5 Julian Woods              10 Century                 8.06       7.93q  2  
  6 Tenard Childs             11 Oakland Mill            8.26       8.03q  1  
  7 Marcus Anderson           11 Douglass-PG             8.25       8.12q  1  
  8 James Mack                11 Digital Harbor          8.26       8.36q  2  
  9 George Rought             10 Century                 8.46       8.50   1  
 10 Eric Coleman              12 McDonough               8.76       8.62   2  
 11 Andrew Sheard             11 Rising Sun              8.77       9.00   2  
 -- Thomas Ireland            12 North Caroline          8.40         FS   1  
  
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                    
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Oyetemiosje Eyeguokan     12 Randallstown            7.86       7.76   10    
  2 Purcell Freeman           12 Long Reach              7.83       7.79    8    
  3 Julian Woods              10 Century                 7.93       7.85    6    
  4 Tyler Austin              12 Patuxent                7.90       7.99    5    
  5 Hunter Lumley             12 Middletown              7.87       7.99    4    
  6 James Mack                11 Digital Harbor          8.36       8.14    3    
  7 Marcus Anderson           11 Douglass-PG             8.12       8.14    2    
  8 Tenard Childs             11 Oakland Mill            8.03       8.22    1    
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A 
=================================================================================== 
          2A: @ 1:31.81  2009        North Point, North Point                   
                         D Moten, A Chatman, T Benton, A Scott              
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                                
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Gwynn Park                                        1:33.35    1:31.26@  2  10    
     1) Jasper Savoy 11                 2) Kasey Gamble 12                 
     3) Brandon Banks 11                4) Andrew Boseman 12               
  2 Oakland Mills                                     1:37.40    1:31.97   2   8    
     1) Terrence Childs 11              2) Anthony Hughes 12               
     3) Eric Ezenwanne 12               4) Terrance Drew 12                
  3 Central                                           1:34.24    1:33.00   2   6    
     1) Joshua Body 12                  2) Jake Walker 12                  
     3) Shaquano Brooks 12              4) Alim Branch 12                  
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                             1:34.43    1:33.23   1   5    
     1) James Peteet 12                 2) Emmanuel Smith 11               
     3) Devonte Williams 10             4) Desmond Mills 12                
  5 Long Reach                                        1:39.20    1:34.48   1   4    
     1) Matthew Brown 11                2) Purcell Freeman 12              
     3) Allen Cross 12                  4) Phillip Rhoden 12               
  6 Lansdowne                                         1:39.90    1:34.81   1   3    
     1) Yelnats Calvin 11               2) Jonathen Walker 12              
     3) Kemondre Robinson 11            4) Meshach Anyaoha 12              
  7 Digital Harbor                                    1:37.60    1:35.46   2   2    
     1) Alphonso Greene 12              2) Anthony Young 11                
     3) Darian Wilson 11                4) George Flaviano 10              
  8 Patuxent                                          1:41.30    1:35.90   2   1    
     1) Tyler Austin 12                 2) Dakota Edwards 11               
     3) Darius Jones 11                 4) Delonte Simpson 12              
  9 McDonough                                         1:41.70    1:38.72   1  
     1) Corey Beatty 12                 2) Eric Coleman 12                 
     3) Aj Crawford 10                  4) Boris Diago 12                  
 10 Queen Anne's                                      1:41.90    1:38.80   1  
     1) Toby Dixon 10                   2) Logan Rhodes 12                 
     3) Daniel Thiesse 11               4) Sam Draper 12                   
 11 North Caroline                                    1:41.50    1:38.96   2  
     1) Thomas Ireland 12               2) Chris Walston 11                
     3) Romelo Thomas 10                4) Juan Gomez 12                   
 -- Century                                           1:36.33         DQ   1  exchange 
     1) Julian Woods 10                 2) George Rought 10                
     3) Jeff Kimble 11                  4) Josh Titus 12                   
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A 
=================================================================================== 
          2A: @ 3:27.92  2007        Balt. Polytechnic                          
                         A. Williams, L. Pridgen, F. Robinson, J. Galmin    
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                                
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Oakland Mills                                     3:44.00    3:29.87   2  10    
     1) Jackie Galloway 10              2) Anthony Hughes 12               
     3) Terrance Drew 12                4) Eric Ezenwanne 12               
  2 Central                                           3:33.05    3:30.04   2   8    
     1) Jake Walker 12                  2) Carlton Smith 12                
     3) Shaquano Brooks 12              4) Alim Branch 12                  
  3 Francis Scott Key                                 3:33.84    3:32.48   2   6    
     1) Samson Fowler 11                2) Xavier Thomas 11                
     3) Brandan Redhi 11                4) Mandela Ochieng 12              
  4 Century                                           3:37.38    3:33.99   1   5    
     1) Julian Woods 10                 2) Theo Onigbinde 10               
     3) Jeff Kimble 11                  4) Josh Titus 12                   
  5 Edmondson-Westside                                3:45.30    3:34.17   1   4    
     1) Nolan Adams 11                  2) Kenneth Johnson 12              
     3) Imhotep Simba 12                4) Quick Stukes 10                 
  6 Digital Harbor                                    3:44.50    3:35.17   2   3    
     1) Alphonso Greene 12              2) Anthony Young 11                
     3) Darian Wilson 11                4) George Flaviano 10              
  7 Poolesville                                       3:40.39    3:37.06   1   2    
     1) Robert Fetchko 12               2) Kevin Connor 12                 
     3) Dillon Reio 12                  4) Eric Holmstead 12               
  8 Long Reach                                        3:45.00    3:37.08   1   1    
     1) Matthew Brown 11                2) Malik Timbers 12                
     3) Keon Triplett 12                4) Andrew Jean-Pierre 11           
  9 Kent Island                                       3:53.90    3:42.97   2  
     1) Trevor Brandt 12                2) Tim Jourdak 11                  
     3) Cameron Rich 11                 4) Elliott Steimer 12              
 10 North Caroline                                    3:58.30    3:46.80   2  
     1) Thomas Ireland 12               2) Chris Walston 11                
     3) Romelo Thomas 10                4) Juan Gomez 12                   
 11 Parkside                                          4:07.50    3:57.16   1  
     1) Zack White 11                   2) Yusef Harris 11                 
     3) Evan Hitch 11                   4) Tommy Robinson 12               
  
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 8:13.55  2009        Winters Mill, Winters Mill                 
                         R Spangler, J Kelly, J Ways, C Frock               
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS                       
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Edmondson-Westside                                8:54.00    8:23.08   10    
     1) Kenneth Johnson 12              2) Daniel Lucas 12                 
     3) Imhotep Simba 12                4) Quick Stukes 10                 
  2 Kent Island                                       9:12.80    8:31.37    8    
     1) Anthony Carroll 10              2) Tim Jourdak 11                  
     3) Newell Nicholson 12             4) Elliott Steimer 12              
  3 North Caroline                                    8:55.00    8:34.68    6    
     1) Luke Bilbrough 12               2) Bo Dyson 12                     
     3) Guy Nyland 12                   4) Alex Schulties 10               
  4 Liberty                                           8:39.43    8:35.28    5    
     1) Jimmy Filomena 12               2) Josh Carroll 10                 
     3) Kyle Hawkins 10                 4) Greg Rinehart 11                
  5 Oakland Mills                                     9:07.50    8:37.67    4    
     1) Sam Andrews 10                  2) Cameron Bowling 10              
     3) Jordan Stewart 10               4) Dominic Drew 11                 
  6 Francis Scott Key                                 8:47.57    8:38.32    3    
     1) Samson Fowler 11                2) Krys Mihulka 10                 
     3) Mike Ferrari 10                 4) Timmy Miller 12                 
  7 Digital Harbor                                    9:04.60    8:39.02    2    
     1) Ramon Brown 11                  2) Jonathan Cook 10                
     3) Darian Wilson 11                4) Delonte Braxton 12              
  8 Calvert                                           9:15.20    8:47.87    1    
     1) David Francisco 12              2) Deontre Morgan 11               
     3) Donny Harmon 11                 4) Nathaniel Kruder 11             
  9 Marriotts Ridge                                   9:14.60    8:48.71   
     1) Kyle Musa 12                    2) Patrick Watson 12               
     3) John Isberg 11                  4) Brendan McMurtray 12            
 10 Walkersville                                      8:50.60    8:54.70   
     1) Bryce Meadows 12                2) Zach Zeller 12                  
     3) Victor Morales 11               4) Matt Harbour 10                 
 11 Middletown                                        8:50.63    9:01.02   
     1) William Atchison 12             2) Andy Drum 12                    
     3) Nick Carter 10                  4) Nick Wolf 12                    
 12 Elkton                                            9:31.00    9:07.91   
     1) Donnie Roach 12                 2) Ryan Clancy 12                  
     3) Theo Dorsman 12                 4) Dymear Garnett 11               
  
Boys High Jump 2A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 5'6" 
          2A: @ 6-10.50  2009        Jon Hill, Walkersville                     
       State: %    7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Rakim Hamilton            12 Middletown           5-10.00    6-00.00   10    
  2 Terrance Drew             12 Oakland Mill         5-10.00    6-00.00    8    
  3 Patrick Simons            11 Walkersville         5-10.00    6-00.00    6    
  4 Sam Draper                12 Queen Anne's         5-09.00    5-10.00    4    
  4 Logan Rhodes              12 Queen Anne's         5-09.00    5-10.00    4    
  4 Calvin Murray             12 Easton               5-11.00    5-10.00    4    
  7 George Rought             10 Century              5-10.00    5-10.00    2    
  8 Tavian Ruffin             11 Hammond              5-10.00    5-08.00    1    
  9 Kane Cunningham           11 Kent Island          5-06.00    5-08.00   
 10 Olympic Johnson           12 North Hagerstown     5-08.00    5-08.00   
 11 Gary Scott                12 Middletown           5-08.00    5-06.00   
 12 Anthony Young             11 Digital Harbor       5-08.00    5-06.00   
 -- Kent Emery                11 Overlea              5-06.00         NH   
  
Boys Pole Vault 2A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 9'0" 
          2A: @    15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                    
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Seth Fritz                12 Middletown          12-03.00   12-06.00   10    
  2 Trevor Brandt             12 Kent Island         11-00.00   12-00.00    8    
  3 Jonathan Hatcher          10 North Caroline      10-00.00   11-00.00    5.50 
  3 Brandon Stearns           11 F. S. Key           10-04.00   11-00.00    5.50 
  5 Garon Clark               12 Parkside            10-06.00   10-06.00    4    
  6 Nate Reeser               11 Century             10-04.00   10-06.00    3    
  7 Kenny Wise                10 Liberty             10-10.00   10-00.00    1.50 
  7 Mudia Jessa               11 Parkside             9-00.00   10-00.00    1.50 
  9 John McDowell             11 Marriotts Ridge      9-00.00    9-00.00   
 -- John Walters              12 Marriotts Ridge      9-06.00         NH   
  
Boys Shot Put 2A 
================================================================================ 
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                    
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Anthony Winter            12 North Hagerstown    50-00.75   48-02.00   10    
      42-02.25  45-06.50  FOUL  46-06.50  48-02  FOUL 
  2 Quincey Sutton            11 Douglass-PG         45-05.25   46-08.25    8    
      46-08.25  44-02.25  44-08.25  42-07  42-07  FOUL 
  3 Ralph Vanveen             11 Queen Anne's        44-04.75   45-00.75    6    
      42-03.25  43-05.75  45-00.75  43-09  43-01.50  42-00.75 
  4 Nicholas Everngam         12 Easton              39-03.00   43-10.25    5    
      FOUL  39-02.75  41-02.50  42-08.50  42-11.75  43-10.25 
  5 Malcom Gaskins            12 Randallstown        44-02.00   42-11.50    4    
      FOUL  FOUL  41-06.50  42-11.50  41-04.75  41-06.25 
  6 Jay Dennis                11 Walkersville        41-01.50   42-02.50    3    
      FOUL  42-02.50  41-01.50  39-05.50  41-09  40-11 
  7 Ajit Bahra                12 Wheaton             41-09.25   40-08.00    2    
      39-03  40-08  40-05  39-02.25  FOUL  FOUL 
  8 Justin James              12 Randallstown        41-02.00   39-01.25    1    
      38-03  30-00.25  39-01.25  36-08.75  37-04.75  38-02.25 
  9 Donae Fluitt              12 Overlea             39-09.00   38-11.50   
      35-02  38-11.50  36-11  FOUL  36-07.25  34-11 
 10 Darin Jones               12 Easton              37-11.50   38-07.75   
      36-00.50  38-07.75  38-04.25            
 11 Wesley Brunson            10 Oakland Mill        39-09.00   38-01.00   
      36-04.75  37-05.25  38-01            
 12 Zach Collins              11 Calvert             38-05.50   36-01.75   
      FOUL  36-01.75  36-01            
     
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A 
============================================================================ 
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                      
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Mercedes Jackson          12 Huntingtown             7.16       7.12Q  2  
  2 Lequisha Parker           12 Northwood               7.49       7.30Q  1  
  3 Daquanya Byrd-West        12 Westlake                7.43       7.28q  2  
  4 Stephanie Nickerson       11 Largo                   7.59       7.42q  2  
  5 Alexis Harris             12 Reservoir               7.69       7.44q  1  
  6 Nailah Johnson            10 Friendly                7.67       7.55q  1  
  7 Kiona Mency               10 South Hagerstown        7.66       7.57q  2  
  8 Kendra Wiggins            12 Baltimore Poly          7.55       7.60q  1  
  9 Victoria Darnell          12 La Plata                7.62       7.65   1  
 10 Chantice Jones             9 Western                 7.64       7.67   1  
 11 Destane Stokes            12 Western                 7.87       7.74   2  
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                      
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Mercedes Jackson          12 Huntingtown             7.12       7.09   10    
  2 Daquanya Byrd-West        12 Westlake                7.28       7.19    8    
  3 Lequisha Parker           12 Northwood               7.30       7.29    6    
  4 Stephanie Nickerson       11 Largo                   7.42       7.35    5    
  5 Alexis Harris             12 Reservoir               7.44       7.42    4    
  6 Kendra Wiggins            12 Baltimore Poly          7.60       7.47    3    
  7 Kiona Mency               10 South Hagerstown        7.57       7.54    2    
  8 Nailah Johnson            10 Friendly                7.55       7.57    1    
  
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A 
=================================================================================== 
          3A: # 39.38  2005        Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western               
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Lequisha Parker           12 Northwood              43.00      40.06   2  10    
  2 Mercedes Jackson          12 Huntingtown            44.50      40.56   2   8    
  3 Daquanya Byrd-West        12 Westlake               45.00      41.63   1   6    
  4 Alexis Murry              10 Lackey                 44.80      42.21   1   5    
  5 Racquel Moses             11 Milford Mill           44.00      42.23   2   4    
  6 Nailah Johnson            10 Friendly               44.80      42.65   1   3    
  7 Lakayja Alston            11 Damascus               44.70      42.67   1   2    
  8 Rachel Halmon             10 Thomas Stone           45.10      42.76   1   1    
  9 Stephanie Nickerson       11 Largo                  45.70      43.63   1  
 10 Kendra Wiggins            12 Baltimore Poly         44.20      43.71   2  
 11 Destane Stokes            12 Western                44.50      43.96   2  
  
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A 
=================================================================================== 
          3A: # 1:14.58  2007        Paris Williams, Aberdeen                   
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Michaela Wilkins          11 Mount Hebron         1:26.90    1:18.91   2  10    
  2 Brinae Robinson           12 Western              1:25.50    1:19.25   2   8    
  3 Alex Carroll              12 Damascus             1:25.90    1:19.98   2   6    
  4 Ella Callahan             11 Thomas Stone         1:25.70    1:20.12   2   5    
  5 Syrita Hunt               12 Western              1:27.80    1:21.49   1   4    
  6 Devonni Farrar             9 Largo                1:28.30    1:22.07   1   3    
  7 Ravyn Saunders            11 Stephen Decatur      1:27.60    1:23.31   1   2    
  8 Isatou Mbowe              12 John F. Kennedy      1:28.60    1:24.26   1   1    
  9 Layla Fowler               9 Stephen Decatur      1:27.40    1:25.63   2  
 10 Julia Shapiro             11 Quince Orchard       1:29.40    1:26.39   1  
 11 Bailey Wilhelm            11 Hereford             1:29.10    1:26.82   1  
 12 Melissa Meehling           9 Hereford             1:27.10    1:27.29   2  
  
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson                
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Alex Carroll              12 Damascus             2:33.30    2:23.03   10    
  2 Kallie Guillen            12 Frederick            2:33.70    2:25.28    8    
  3 Anna Demaree              12 River Hill           2:34.40    2:26.90    6    
  4 Liz Tawa                  12 Mount Hebron         2:33.90    2:27.56    5    
  5 Alyssa Kaiser             12 Atholton             2:32.70    2:28.05    4    
  6 Abbey Daley               10 Clarksburg           2:34.70    2:29.96    3    
  7 Rennie Tankersley         11 Hereford             2:36.10    2:29.97    2    
  8 Tara MacDonald             9 Catonsville          2:35.80    2:32.92    1    
  9 Brinae Robinson           12 Western              2:31.80    2:33.05   
 10 McKenna Guilds             9 Watkins Mill         2:38.80    2:33.60   
 11 Maria Pascale             10 Wilde Lake           2:34.10    2:34.72   
 12 Emily Vandewater          11 Hereford             2:33.80    2:36.08   
  
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                     
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Abbey Daley               10 Clarksburg           5:42.00    5:19.27   10    
  2 Karli Buescher            11 Mount Hebron         5:36.70    5:26.07    8    
  3 Emily Vandewater          11 Hereford             5:48.60    5:26.92    6    
  4 Anna Demaree              12 River Hill           5:41.60    5:29.60    5    
  5 Alyse Gibson              12 Reservoir            5:40.60    5:34.57    4    
  6 Meghan Heneghan           12 River Hill           5:46.60    5:35.39    3    
  7 McKenna Guilds             9 Watkins Mill         5:50.10    5:36.65    2    
  8 Courtney Mason            11 Damascus             5:49.50    5:40.33    1    
  9 Sophie Mantelli           10 Catonsville          6:05.90    5:42.05   
 10 Lauren Kennedy            11 Hereford             5:41.80    5:42.82   
 11 Hallie Schmidt            12 Catonsville          5:55.50    5:45.24   
 12 Laura Hartman             11 Linganore            5:50.60    5:54.79   
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Abbey Daley               10 Clarksburg          12:34.20   11:34.44   10    
  2 Rachel Yep                10 Mount Hebron        12:03.80   11:39.24    8    
  3 Erin Causey                9 Hereford            12:13.90   11:39.82    6    
  4 Leanne Young              11 River Hill          12:11.80   11:48.29    5    
  5 Meghan Heneghan           12 River Hill          12:33.40   12:00.79    4    
  6 Katherine Huber           12 La Plata            12:40.20   12:20.72    3    
  7 Emily Vandewater          11 Hereford            12:30.30   12:38.28    2    
  8 Allison Marella           10 Damascus            12:53.10   12:39.90    1    
  9 Sophie Mantelli           10 Catonsville         12:36.00   12:41.01   
 10 Jacqui Young              11 Clarksburg          13:02.90   12:46.59   
 11 Hallie Schmidt            12 Catonsville         13:04.60   12:50.12   
  
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A 
============================================================================ 
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Thea Lafond               12 John F. Kennedy         8.54       8.58Q  2  
  2 Racquel Moses             11 Milford Mill            8.69       8.78Q  1  
  3 Najatee McNeil            10 Baltimore Poly          8.74       8.77q  2  
  4 Christine London          10 Howard                  9.27       8.82q  1  
  5 Bailee Freeman            11 Clarksburg              9.53       9.01q  2  
  6 Shannon Dwyer             12 Quince Orchard          9.64       9.35q  2  
  7 Mallory Kea               11 Northwood               9.57       9.43q  1  
  8 Jennifer Evans            11 River Hill             10.04       9.44q  1  
  9 Linsey Aley               12 Huntingtown             9.90       9.49   1  
 10 Ellie Frazier             12 Huntingtown             9.58       9.53   1  
 11 Sierra Morris             11 Franklin                9.81       9.97   2  
 12 Michelle Green            11 Franklin               10.29      10.04   2  
  
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Thea Lafond               12 John F. Kennedy         8.58       8.39   10    
  2 Racquel Moses             11 Milford Mill            8.78       8.57    8    
  3 Christine London          10 Howard                  8.82       8.61    6    
  4 Najatee McNeil            10 Baltimore Poly          8.77       8.66    5    
  5 Shannon Dwyer             12 Quince Orchard          9.35       9.26    4    
  6 Mallory Kea               11 Northwood               9.43       9.29    3    
  7 Jennifer Evans            11 River Hill              9.44       9.32    2    
  8 Bailee Freeman            11 Clarksburg              9.01      10.53    1    
  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A 
=================================================================================== 
          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd)                              
                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison  
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Western                                           1:52.50    1:47.72   3  10    
     1) Chantice Jones 9                2) Destane Stokes 12               
     3) Sharonda Cox 10                 4) Lahni Clifton 10                
  2 South Hagerstown                                  1:54.60    1:48.97   3   8    
     1) Elizsha Streeter 10             2) Hayley Freeman 10               
     3) Jaid Sandeen 12                 4) Kiona Mency 10                  
  3 Largo                                             1:55.10    1:49.45   2   6    
     1) Stephanie Nickerson 11          2) Crystal Cook 10                 
     3) Bria Jones 9                    4) Devonni Farrar 9                
  4 John F. Kennedy                                   1:54.20    1:49.46   3   5    
     1) Thea Lafond 12                  2) Isatou Mbowe 12                 
     3) Nicole Ngumbwa 12               4) Aliyah Dean 11                  
  5 Thomas Stone                                      1:54.70    1:49.71   3   4    
     1) Rachel Halmon 10                2) Dionnah Moore 11                
     3) Suriely Morales 11              4) Miranda Wood 10                 
  6 Reservoir                                         1:54.30    1:50.01   3   3    
     1) Alexis Harris 12                2) Tayo Omolana 11                 
     3) Toyin Ajayi 10                  4) Sheina Whitney 12               
  7 Baltimore Poly                                    1:55.30    1:50.76   2   2    
     1) Najatee McNeil 10               2) Kwameka Jones 12                
     3) Tabitha Pyatt 9                 4) Kendra Wiggins 12               
  8 Friendly                                          1:55.10    1:50.93   2   1    
     1) Romeika Jackson 11              2) Aja Russell 9                   
     3) Rose Bikoy 9                    4) Nailah Johnson 10               
  9 Northwood                                         1:54.70    1:51.06   2  
     1) Shaneil Thomas 9                2) Blair Morales 12                
     3) Lequisha Parker 12              4) Mallory Kea 11                  
 10 Milford Mill Academy                              1:51.40    1:51.11   3  
     1) Racquel Moses 11                2) Ayomide Ayebayo 11              
     3) Medinah Spencer 9               4) Sakina Goode 11                 
 11 Parkville                                         1:57.30    1:51.14   1  
     1) Adanna Poole 10                 2) Jasmine Yarborough 9            
     3) Christian Byrd 12               4) Destiny Johnson 12              
 12 River Hill                                        1:56.50    1:53.61   1  
     1) Julia Ripple 11                 2) Foluke Tuakli 10                
     3) Cassidy Davis 10                4) Kiara Moore 12                  
 13 La Plata                                          1:57.10    1:56.24   1  
     1) Kadijah Butler 10               2) Nykarri Williams 10             
     3) Katherine Huber 12              4) Victoria Darnell 12             
  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A 
=================================================================================== 
          3A: # 4:00.62  2005        Douglass-PG                                
                         S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins         
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Thomas Stone                                      4:26.40    4:10.45   2  10    
     1) Miranda Wood 10                 2) Dionnah Moore 11                
     3) Ella Callahan 11                4) Rachel Halmon 10                
  2 Catonsville                                       4:22.30    4:10.51   2   8    
     1) Maria Randlett-Tydings 12       2) Emilia Ramos 11                 
     3) Francois Mandengue 12           4) Molly Curry 11                  
  3 Western                                           4:25.00    4:12.08   2   6    
     1) Lahni Clifton 10                2) Syrita Hunt 12                  
     3) Chantice Jones 9                4) Brinae Robinson 12              
  4 Damascus                                          4:27.80    4:14.98   2   5    
     1) Jordan Pitchford 12             2) Erin Parker 12                  
     3) Lakayja Alston 11               4) Alex Carroll 12                 
  5 Huntingtown                                       4:30.60    4:16.15   1   4    
     1) Ellie Frazier 12                2) Stephanie Athens 10             
     3) Chloe Fitzgerald 11             4) Mercedes Jackson 12             
  6 Quince Orchard                                    4:32.40    4:16.61   1   3    
     1) Shannon Dwyer 12                2) Macy McCabe 11                  
     3) Bryeana Rhodes 10               4) Julia Shapiro 11                
  7 Hereford                                          4:30.60    4:18.97   2   2    
     1) Melissa Meehling 9              2) Rosemary Hall 12                
     3) Emily Randall 11                4) Bailey Wilhelm 11               
  8 John F. Kennedy                                   4:29.70    4:21.14   2   1    
     1) Aliyah Dean 11                  2) Isatou Mbowe 12                 
     3) Nicole Ngumbwa 12               4) Thea Lafond 12                  
  9 Linganore                                         4:37.00    4:23.04   1  
     1) Laura Hartman 11                2) Michelle Clark 12               
     3) Tess Johnson 10                 4) Delaney Tregoning 10            
 10 River Hill                                        4:35.10    4:24.85   1  
     1) Erin Geoghan 12                 2) Amaya Phillips 09               
     3) Foluke Tuakli 10                4) Julia Ripple 11                 
 11 Mount Hebron                                      4:40.90    4:26.59   1  
     1) Karli Buescher 11               2) Michaela Wilkins 11             
     3) Aria Porcher 9                  4) Areeba Mushtag 9                
 12 Baltimore Poly                                    4:55.60    4:32.05   1  
     1) Lechi Nwanegwo 10               2) Asianai Fowlkes 9               
     3) Cnaqiyah Abdallah 10            4) Kwameka Jones 12                
  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson                             
                         S. Trulove, A. Chavis, A. St. Denis, L. Rivlin     
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Western                                          10:26.10    9:52.45   10    
     1) Lahni Clifton 10                2) Syrita Hunt 12                  
     3) Nakiarah Johnson 10             4) Brinae Robinson 12              
  2 Mount Hebron                                     10:34.00    9:58.15    8    
     1) Liz Tawa 12                     2) Chelsea Vane 10                 
     3) Rachel Yep 10                   4) Hannah Vaughan 11               
  3 Hereford                                         10:29.70   10:03.38    6    
     1) Shannon Martello 10             2) Melissa Meehling 9              
     3) Bailey Wilhelm 11               4) Emily Vandewater 11             
  4 Damascus                                         10:34.80   10:06.11    5    
     1) Alex Carroll 12                 2) Erin Parker 12                  
     3) Natalie Dagher 11               4) Courtney Mason 11               
  5 Reservoir                                        10:38.20   10:06.47    4    
     1) Lisa Horowitz 10                2) Alyse Gibson 12                 
     3) Heather Konstanzer 10           4) Amy Oliver 10                   
  6 Linganore                                        10:33.00   10:16.42    3    
     1) Michelle Clark 12               2) Laura Hartman 11                
     3) Nicole Ludwig 10                4) Delaney Tregoning 10            
  7 Catonsville                                      10:29.50   10:17.06    2    
     1) Molly Curry 11                  2) Tara MacDonald 9                
     3) Bria Benner 10                  4) Olivia Nicolaus 11              
  8 Stephen Decatur                                  10:39.50   10:27.20    1    
     1) Ravyn Saunders 11               2) Layla Fowler 9                  
     3) Lauren Logan 9                  4) Carly Bodolus 11                
  9 Quince Orchard                                   10:51.70   10:32.71   
     1) Julia Shapiro 11                2) Jasmin Lebrock 09               
     3) Shannon Wagner 12               4) Catherine Panasenkov 10         
 10 River Hill                                       10:50.40   10:39.01   
     1) Kendall Auth 12                 2) Amaya Phillips 09               
     3) Erin Geoghan 12                 4) Leanne Young 11                 
 11 Clarksburg                                       10:52.80   10:44.39   
     1) Jessica Obrien 11               2) Kim Neff 11                     
     3) Erin Brown 11                   4) Jacqui Young 11                 
 12 Franklin                                         11:23.70   11:02.38   
     1) Sarah Chase 11                  2) Jenna Rohde 11                  
     3) Lindsay Montanye 11             4) Becca Chase 9                   
  
Girls High Jump 3A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 4'6" 
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                   
       State: %    5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Thea Lafond               12 John F. Kennedy      5-06.00    5-08.00   10    
  2 Bailee Freeman            11 Clarksburg           5-00.00    5-04.00    8    
  3 Tabitha Pyatt              9 Baltimore Poly       5-00.00    5-02.00    6    
  4 Jordan Pitchford          12 Damascus             5-00.00    5-00.00    5    
  5 Natalie Alper             10 Atholton             4-08.00    5-00.00    3    
  5 Delaney Tregoning         10 Linganore            4-10.00    5-00.00    3    
  5 Jaid Sandeen              12 South Hagerstown     4-10.00    5-00.00    3    
  8 Maia Burke                11 Huntingtown          5-02.00    5-00.00    1    
  9 Chioma Ichoku             12 Centennial           4-08.00    4-10.00   
  9 Katie Pelikan             10 Atholton             4-10.00    4-10.00   
 11 Alexis Harris             12 Reservoir            4-08.00    4-10.00   
 12 Kendra Wiggins            12 Baltimore Poly       4-06.00    4-08.00   
 12 Jessica Gee               12 Hereford             4-10.00    4-08.00   
 14 Michal Tate               11 Catonsville          4-08.00    4-06.00   
  
Girls Pole Vault 3A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 7'6" 
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                         
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Jordana Lehmann           12 Hereford             9-00.00   10-00.00   10    
  2 MacKenzie Burnett         12 Wilde Lake           9-06.00   10-00.00    8    
  3 Colleen Nolan             12 Linganore            9-00.00    9-06.00    5.50 
  3 Erin Parker               12 Damascus             8-06.00    9-06.00    5.50 
  5 Tess Johnson              10 Linganore            8-06.00    9-00.00    4    
  6 Kelly Davis               11 River Hill           9-06.00    8-06.00    3    
  7 Jaid Sandeen              12 South Hagerstown     9-00.00    8-06.00    2    
  8 Catherine Panasenkov      10 Quince Orchard       8-00.00    8-06.00    1    
  9 Abigail Wenck             11 Hereford             8-06.00    8-06.00   
 10 Caitlin Davis             11 River Hill           8-06.00    8-00.00   
 11 Lydia Logan               11 Stephen Decatur      7-06.00    7-06.00   
  
Girls Shot Put 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake                   
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Rachel Porzel             12 Blake               35-01.00   36-02.00   10    
      34-00.25  34-08  34-05  36-02  34-02.50  35-03.50 
  2 Virgina Owusu-Mainoo      11 Seneca Valley       35-04.50   36-00.50    8    
      33-02.50  36-00.50  33-00.50  34-08  34-06.50  35-07.50 
  3 Shawnta Bradford          11 Aberdeen            35-07.00   34-09.50    6    
      32-04.50  31-01  34-01  33-10  34-09.50  33-10 
  4 Sharise Marshall          12 Parkville           33-01.25   33-07.25    5    
      32-05.50  30-03.50  31-06.25  33-07.25  32-02  31-11 
  5 Shelby Taylor             11 Huntingtown         31-04.00   33-05.00    4    
      33-05  31-10.25  32-04.75  33-04  29-09  30-06.50 
  6 Jessica Garry             12 Catonsville         30-02.00   33-03.00    3    
      31-00  33-03  32-10  32-01.75  32-10  32-01.75 
  7 Dashawn Herbert-Williams  10 Quince Orchard      33-07.00   33-02.25    2    
      32-10.50  FOUL  32-05.25  28-04  30-07  33-02.25 
  8 Christyna Falden          12 Blake               31-04.00   32-07.00    1    
      29-11  32-07  32-03.50  28-07.75  30-11.75  32-01.75 
  9 Kayla Servance            12 Reservoir           29-07.00   31-07.00   
      29-09  29-09.50  31-07  30-08  29-08  31-02.25 
 10 Allana Arkward            11 Franklin            29-09.00   28-06.75   
      27-00  28-06.75  28-06          
 11 Amber Logan                9 Huntingtown         30-02.00   27-09.75   
      26-01.50  26-06  27-09.75          
  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A 
============================================================================ 
          3A: #  6.37  2009        Devon Smith, Westlake                        
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Ronald Darby              11 Potomac                 6.62     # 6.37Q  2  
  2 Mark McDowell             12 Lackey                  6.69       6.62Q  1  
  3 Stuart Rose               12 Westlake                6.72       6.54q  2  
  4 Andrew King               12 Atholton                6.73       6.57q  2  
  5 Sean Welsh                12 Parkville               6.83       6.66q  1  
  6 Kenneth Thomas            11 Atholton                6.87       6.68q  2  
  7 Deandre Lane              10 Catonsville             6.89       6.69q  1  
  8 Tio Johnson               10 Tuscarora               6.80       6.70q  1  
  9 Chavez Cheathem           11 Aberdeen                6.89       6.71   1  
 10 Joseph Riddle             11 Linganore               6.90       6.73   2  
 11 Antwane Walker            12 Friendly                6.81       6.73   1  
 12 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  11 Catonsville             6.84       6.75   2  
  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: #  6.37  2009        Devon Smith, Westlake                        
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Stuart Rose               12 Westlake                6.54       6.49   10    
  2 Mark McDowell             12 Lackey                  6.62       6.55    8    
  3 Andrew King               12 Atholton                6.57       6.62    6    
  4 Kenneth Thomas            11 Atholton                6.68       6.66    5    
  5 Deandre Lane              10 Catonsville             6.69       6.69    4    
  6 Sean Welsh                12 Parkville               6.66       6.70    3    
  7 Tio Johnson               10 Tuscarora               6.70       6.76    2    
 -- Ronald Darby              11 Potomac                 6.37         FS   
  
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A 
=================================================================================== 
          3A: # 34.58  2008        Kenard Harris, Westlake                      
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Cordonte Ayres            12 Stephen Decatur        38.20      35.83   3  10    
  2 Andrew King               12 Atholton               37.90      36.00   3   8    
  3 Niko Coaxum               11 Largo                  38.50      36.17   3   6    
  4 Stuart Rose               12 Westlake               38.70      36.53   2   5    
  5 Malcolm Ayers             12 Clarksburg             39.70      36.54   1   4    
  6 Brandon Hairston          12 Atholton               38.30      36.70   3   3    
  7 Wylliam Yougnia           11 Watkins Mill           39.10      36.74   2   2    
  8 Chris Gardner             11 John F. Kennedy        39.70      36.75   1   1    
  9 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  11 Catonsville            38.30      37.10   3  
 10 Sean Welsh                12 Parkville              39.00      37.18   2  
 11 Miles Green               12 Baltimore Poly         38.10      37.42   3  
 -- Darius Holloway           12 Milford Mill           38.50         DQ   2  5.11.1a 
 -- Antwane Walker            12 Friendly               39.70         DQ   1  5.11.1a 
  
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A 
=================================================================================== 
          3A: # 1:04.71  2008        William Zahorodny, Damascus                
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Brandon Hairston          12 Atholton             1:11.90    1:06.42   2  10    
  2 Kemol Anderson            12 John F. Kennedy      1:13.30    1:07.02   2   8    
  3 Miles Green               12 Baltimore Poly       1:11.70    1:07.07   2   6    
  4 Timmy Wieroniey           12 Northern-Cal         1:13.60    1:08.11   1   5    
  5 Daniel Deneal             12 Largo                1:12.60    1:09.37   2   4    
  6 Maurice Rucker            11 Thomas Stone         1:13.10    1:10.14   2   3    
  7 Malcolm Ayers             12 Clarksburg           1:13.60    1:10.97   1   2    
  8 Jeffrey Cook              10 Linganore            1:13.40    1:11.85   1   1    
  9 Jerris Harris             10 Wilde Lake           1:12.50    1:12.86   2  
  
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 1:57.04  2007        Chris Wagner, Fallston                     
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Scott Heydrick            12 River Hill           2:07.90    2:00.93   10    
  2 Drew Lehner               12 Quince Orchard       2:07.80    2:01.32    8    
  3 Josh Campbell             12 Reservoir            2:08.00    2:01.72    6    
  4 Connor Belson             12 Atholton             2:10.20    2:03.57    5    
  5 Jamiel Majett             12 Tuscarora            2:09.90    2:05.50    4    
  6 George Martinez           12 Frederick            2:09.20    2:05.53    3    
  7 Evan Anderson             11 Hereford             2:12.70    2:05.96    2    
  8 Tyler Bogert              12 Franklin             2:11.80    2:06.56    1    
  9 Eric Schuler              12 Reservoir            2:08.30    2:07.34   
 10 Scott Sullivan            12 Northwood            2:13.20    2:07.36   
 11 Drew Landerman            12 Towson               2:13.20    2:08.44   
 12 Nhail Agok                12 Blake                2:13.20    2:08.93   
 -- Alfonso Delancey          12 Baltimore Poly       2:12.90         DQ   Rule 5.11.1a/5.11.1e 
  
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 4:21.35  2008        Joey Thompson, Howard                      
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Scott Heydrick            12 River Hill           4:41.40    4:26.72   10    
  2 Eric Schuler              12 Reservoir            4:41.80    4:28.48    8    
  3 Braden Bruning            11 Linganore            4:41.10    4:29.15    6    
  4 Connor Belson             12 Atholton             4:42.20    4:29.40    5    
  5 Patrick Duboyce           10 Linganore            4:42.20    4:33.10    4    
  6 Tim Virostek              10 Wilde Lake           4:46.20    4:34.73    3    
  7 William Bertrand          10 Clarksburg           4:43.80    4:35.09    2    
  8 Jon Luckin                10 Hereford             4:49.10    4:40.91    1    
  9 George Martinez           12 Frederick            4:46.40    4:43.72   
 10 Matt Lehnert              10 Hereford             4:52.10    4:44.41   
 11 Drew Landerman            12 Towson               4:53.60    4:45.75   
 12 Brian Leonard             12 Towson               4:57.60    4:59.93   
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 9:25.53  2009        Michael Lynch, Atholton                    
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Conor Spaulding           12 Quince Orchard      10:09.00    9:46.84   10    
  2 Mason Rivera              12 Hereford            10:19.80    9:53.77    8    
  3 Andrew Ceruzzi            12 Albert Einstein     10:13.60    9:59.89    6    
  4 Patrick Duboyce           10 Linganore           10:10.20   10:04.28    5    
  5 Duncan Enerson            10 Wilde Lake          10:42.10   10:06.73    4    
  6 Kevin Mertz               12 Mount Hebron        10:20.70   10:08.59    3    
  7 William Fesperman         12 Towson              10:17.90   10:09.02    2    
  8 Rylan King                12 Atholton            10:36.90   10:09.91    1    
  9 Braden Bruning            11 Linganore           10:04.80   10:18.21   
 10 Andrew Parlette           11 Atholton            10:27.40   10:22.59   
 11 Kevin Payne               10 Hereford            10:46.50   10:45.58   
 12 Luke Chetelat             10 Catonsville         10:43.90   11:02.45   
  
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A 
============================================================================ 
          3A: #  7.45  2007        Zach Ray, Huntingtown                        
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Jeremy Dorsey             12 Linganore               7.81       7.63Q  2  
  2 Kashief Burton            12 Milford Mill            8.10       7.75Q  1  
  3 Javar Cruz                12 Frederick               8.04       7.71q  2  
  4 Dwayne Randall            12 Linganore               7.83       7.73q  2  
  5 Joshua Thorne             11 Potomac                 8.11       7.75q  2  
  6 Kyle Mitchell             12 Reservoir               7.90       7.77q  1  
  7 Paul Haley                11 Mount Hebron            8.07       7.91q  1  
  8 Esanye Ogbe               11 Franklin                8.30       7.94q  2  
  9 Edward Robinson           11 Atholton                8.11       8.07   1  
 10 Kevin Ricks               11 Mergenthaler            8.38       8.31   1  
 11 Aaron Pakarek             12 La Plata                8.56       8.44   2  
  
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: #  7.45  2007        Zach Ray, Huntingtown                        
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Jeremy Dorsey             12 Linganore               7.63       7.58   10    
  2 Kyle Mitchell             12 Reservoir               7.77       7.67    8    
  3 Javar Cruz                12 Frederick               7.71       7.72    6    
  4 Paul Haley                11 Mount Hebron            7.91       7.85    5    
  5 Dwayne Randall            12 Linganore               7.73       7.93    4    
  6 Joshua Thorne             11 Potomac                 7.75       7.98    3    
  7 Esanye Ogbe               11 Franklin                7.94       8.10    2    
 -- Kashief Burton            12 Milford Mill            7.75        DNF   
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A 
=================================================================================== 
          3A: # 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                   
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell        
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                                
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Atholton                                          1:36.10    1:31.98   2  10    
     1) Andrew King 12                  2) Kenneth Thomas 11               
     3) Edward Robinson 11              4) Brandon Hairston 12             
  2 Westlake                                          1:36.80    1:32.69   2   8    
     1) Todd Gleaton 12                 2) Stuart Rose 12                  
     3) Paul Romero 12                  4) Leon Etherly 12                 
  3 Linganore                                         1:38.30    1:33.77   2   6    
     1) Joseph Riddle 11                2) Alexander Anwar 12              
     3) Jeremy Dorsey 12                4) Dwayne Randall 12               
  4 Reservoir                                         1:40.20    1:34.99   1   5    
     1) Julio Castellanos 11            2) Mike Motta 11                   
     3) Ryan Konstanzer 12              4) Kyle Mitchell 12                
  5 John F. Kennedy                                   1:39.70    1:35.02   1   4    
     1) Chris Gardner 11                2) Abdel Ndam 12                   
     3) Jovian Coley 11                 4) Kemol Anderson 12               
  6 Milford Mill Academy                              1:40.20    1:35.03   1   3    
     1) Afees Abolurin 11               2) Kashief Burton 12               
     3) Ange Nmah 12                    4) Darius Holloway 12              
  7 Henry E Lackey                                    1:39.30    1:35.21   2   2    
     1) Calvin Whitfield 10             2) Delonte Brooks 12               
     3) Jonthan Woodland 12             4) Mark McDowell 12                
  8 Catonsville                                       1:40.00    1:37.02   2   1    
     1) Vincent Randlett-Tydings 11     2) Aaron Jones 12                  
     3) Anthony Robertson-Wynn 10       4) Deandre Lane 10                 
  9 Tuscarora                                         1:39.80    1:37.58   1  
     1) Chris Heyden 12                 2) Marcus Foster 10                
     3) Quille Giles 12                 4) Ryan Moore 10                   
 -- South Hagerstown                                  1:37.90         DQ   2  used fly zone in 200 
     1) Jarred Moquin 11                2) Kwasi Ofosu-Ameyaw 11           
     3) Chip Rittenhouse 12             4) Jordan Alston 12                
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A 
=================================================================================== 
          3A: # 3:25.31  2008        Westlake                                   
                         D. Smith, J. Mitchell, G. Walker, K. Harris        
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                                
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Largo                                             3:44.70    3:30.82   2  10    
     1) Anthony Williams 10             2) Luis Howell 10                  
     3) Daniel Deneal 12                4) Niko Coaxum 11                  
  2 John F. Kennedy                                   3:44.70    3:34.16   2   8    
     1) Chris Gardner 11                2) Abdel Ndam 12                   
     3) Chris Johnson 12                4) Kemol Anderson 12               
  3 Westlake                                          3:47.80    3:34.75   2   6    
     1) Leon Etherly 12                 2) Paul Romero 12                  
     3) Demetris Hazly-Ward 11          4) Stuart Rose 12                  
  4 Thomas Stone                                      3:47.20    3:35.95   2   5    
     1) Vaughn Walker 10                2) Rai Page 12                     
     3) Rakeem Jones 11                 4) Maurice Rucker 11               
  5 Atholton                                          3:48.30    3:38.93   2   4    
     1) Andrew King 12                  2) Hunter Carter-Rimbach 10        
     3) Brandon Hairston 12             4) Edward Robinson 11              
  6 Henry E Lackey                                    3:50.80    3:39.02   1   3    
     1) Jonthan Woodland 12             2) Mark McDowell 12                
     3) Phillip Gray 12                 4) Delonte Brooks 12               
  7 South Hagerstown                                  3:49.00    3:39.45   1   2    
     1) Kwasi Ofosu-Ameyaw 11           2) Marco Cardone 12                
     3) Chip Rittenhouse 12             4) Jordan Alston 12                
  8 Milford Mill Academy                              3:52.90    3:40.56   2   1    
     1) Darius Holloway 12              2) Courtney Windstead 11           
     3) Ange Nmah 12                    4) Kashief Burton 12               
  9 Franklin                                          3:59.00    3:42.73   1  
     1) Esanye Ogbe 11                  2) Scott Luthy 10                  
     3) Dan Plaut 12                    4) Mike Skaro 12                   
 10 Tuscarora                                         3:49.20    3:46.78   1  
     1) Jamiel Majett 12                2) Javon Majett 9                  
     3) Ryan Moore 10                   4) Marcus Foster 10                
 11 Catonsville                                       3:57.00    3:58.42   1  
     1) Vincent Randlett-Tydings 11     2) Anthony Robertson-Wynn 10       
     3) Aaron Jones 12                  4) Deandre Lane 10                 
  
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 8:06.69  2010        Damascus, Damascus                         
                         Arias, Constantinides, Thomas, Constantinides      
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS                       
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Quince Orchard                                    8:45.80    8:13.81   10    
     1) Evan Laratta 11                 2) Evan Burnham 11                 
     3) Conor Spaulding 12              4) Drew Lehner 12                  
  2 Largo                                             8:55.70    8:25.01    8    
     1) Anthony Williams 10             2) Carl Turner 10                  
     3) Luis Howell 10                  4) Daniel Deneal 12                
  3 Hereford                                          8:54.00    8:29.85    6    
     1) Evan Anderson 11                2) Brendan Jennings 10             
     3) Sam Cornwell 12                 4) Ben Bemis 12                    
  4 Atholton                                          9:00.40    8:30.80    5    
     1) Brett Nellis 12                 2) Matthew Heron 11                
     3) David McGowan 12                4) Andrew Parlette 11              
  5 Reservoir                                         9:01.50    8:32.35    4    
     1) David Shea 12                   2) Brad Carrion 11                 
     3) Josh Campbell 12                4) Timmy Usher 10                  
  6 Watkins Mill                                      8:57.80    8:33.31    3    
     1) Sterling Cadeau 11              2) Ariel Rodriguez 10              
     3) Pilawe Pato 11                  4) Santon Shagavah 12              
  7 Tuscarora                                         9:03.80    8:39.49    2    
     1) Logan Jones 11                  2) Christian Yarros 11             
     3) Javon Majett 9                  4) Jamiel Majett 12                
  8 Huntingtown                                       9:05.60    8:49.43    1    
     1) Joseph Chandlee 11              2) David Burns 11                  
     3) Zach Jiroun 11                  4) Adam Chandlee 11                
  9 Thomas Stone                                      9:02.30    8:50.12   
     1) Rai Page 12                     2) Vaughn Walker 10                
     3) Omari Thompson 10               4) Maurice Rucker 11               
 10 Towson                                            9:28.10    9:18.28   
     1) Nathan Cash 11                  2) Alexander Flagle 11             
     3) Matthew Bender 11               4) Max Beker 11                    
 -- Franklin                                          8:53.90         DQ   uniform 
     1) Tyler Bogert 12                 2) Dan Plaut 12                    
     3) Scott Luthy 10                  4) Martin Jones 11                 
  
Boys High Jump 3A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 5'6" 
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                     
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Josh Mathis               12 Franklin             6-00.00    6-02.00   10    
  2 Michael Cronauer          11 Franklin             6-00.00    6-02.00    7    
  2 Paul Akyen                12 Clarksburg           6-01.00    6-02.00    7    
  4 Jordan Carr               11 Howard               6-01.00    6-00.00    5    
  5 Paul Haley                11 Mount Hebron         5-09.00    5-10.00    4    
  6 Eric Bishop               12 Quince Orchard       5-11.00    5-08.00    2.50 
  6 Ryan Birney               12 La Plata             5-11.00    5-08.00    2.50 
  8 Jack Okeefe               10 Quince Orchard       5-04.00    5-08.00    1    
 -- Collin Gbolie             11 Seneca Valley        5-06.00         NH   
 -- William Goodspeed         12 Atholton             5-09.00         NH   
  
Boys Pole Vault 3A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 9'0" 
          3A: #    14-04  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown                    
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Bradley Hollowell         12 Stephen Decatur     13-06.00   15-00.00#  10    
  2 Kevin Payne               10 Hereford            11-00.00   11-06.00    8    
  3 Daniel Cericola           11 Stephen Decatur     10-06.00   11-06.00    6    
  4 Andrew Mengle             12 Damascus             9-06.00   11-00.00    5    
  5 Colby McGill              12 Linganore           10-03.00   10-06.00    4    
  6 Brendan Martello          12 Hereford            10-06.00   10-06.00    3    
  7 Russel Rollow             11 Wilde Lake          10-00.00   10-06.00    2    
  8 Grant Harris              12 Centennial          10-00.00    9-06.00    1    
  9 Ben Everhart              12 Catonsville          9-00.00    9-06.00   
  
Boys Shot Put 3A 
================================================================================ 
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                   
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 John Randall              12 Franklin            47-03.75   49-07.50   10    
      FOUL  49-07.50  42-11.50  FOUL  42-00.50  47-00.50 
  2 Martin Olney              12 Northwood           46-04.00   47-02.50    8    
      47-02.50  FOUL  43-11  44-06  46-06  43-08 
  3 Luke Kurtz                11 Hereford            40-09.50   45-11.00    6    
      42-07.50  42-02  45-11  42-11  44-03.50  43-10.75 
  4 Jaime Leroy               12 Centennial          44-01.00   45-10.50    5    
      45-09.50  44-02.50  43-11  45-06  FOUL  45-10.50 
  5 William Connelly          12 Linganore           44-09.50   44-07.00    4    
      43-01.50  FOUL  44-07  42-03  44-02  43-02 
  6 Robert Allard             12 La Plata            43-00.50   43-02.50    3    
      43-02.50  37-00  41-03  FOUL  39-00.75  41-08 
  7 Arnell Farmer             12 Baltimore Poly      41-04.75   42-08.00    2    
      42-08  FOUL  42-04.50  FOUL  38-10  FOUL 
  8 Jawad Alharmoosh          12 Damascus            45-07.00   41-09.50    1    
      FOUL  39-08  41-09  39-07  41-09.50  FOUL 
  9 Edward Robinson           11 Atholton            40-09.50   39-07.00   
      FOUL  39-04.50  39-07  FOUL  FOUL  39-02 
 10 Tevin Dean                12 Huntingtown         39-01.00   37-00.00   
      36-05.50  36-10  37-00          
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A 
============================================================================ 
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt                
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Olivia Ekpone             12 Northwest               7.10       7.09Q  2  
  2 Bethany White              9 Magruder                7.35       7.20Q  1  
  3 Taylor Parson             12 Old Mill                7.31       7.23q  1  
  4 Moboliji Adeokun          11 Duval                   7.19       7.24q  1  
  5 Shakea Mercer             12 Suitland                7.30       7.28q  2  
  6 Lexus Ramsey               9 Bowie                   7.35       7.29q  1  
  7 Rachel Watkins            11 Magruder                7.38       7.30q  1  
  8 Mercedes Tillman          10 North Point             7.37       7.31q  2  
  9 Jasmine Smalls            12 Sherwood                7.20       7.33   2  
 10 Brianna Moore             11 Broadneck               7.35       7.45   2  
 11 Melissa Kim               12 Dulaney                 7.64       7.64   1  
 12 Thelma Ejimofor           10 Perry Hall              7.70       7.88   2  
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt                
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Olivia Ekpone             12 Northwest               7.09       7.05   10    
  2 Taylor Parson             12 Old Mill                7.23       7.20    8    
  3 Bethany White              9 Magruder                7.20       7.24    6    
  4 Moboliji Adeokun          11 Duval                   7.24       7.25    5    
  5 Lexus Ramsey               9 Bowie                   7.29       7.27    4    
  6 Rachel Watkins            11 Magruder                7.30       7.30    3    
  7 Shakea Mercer             12 Suitland                7.28       7.31    2    
  8 Mercedes Tillman          10 North Point             7.31       7.55    1    
  
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A 
=================================================================================== 
          4A: $ 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt                
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Olivia Ekpone             12 Northwest              40.18      39.32   2  10    
  2 Alexis Franklin           11 Old Mill               41.38      40.15   2   8    
  3 Udeme Akpaete             11 Springbrook            41.11      40.73   2   6    
  4 Mercedes Tillman          10 North Point            42.23      41.35   1   5    
  5 Shakea Mercer             12 Suitland               41.33      41.60   2   4    
  6 Taylor Parson             12 Old Mill               41.63      41.69   2   3    
  7 Brianna Moore             11 Broadneck              42.35      42.04   1   2    
  8 Gwen Shaw                 10 Wootton                42.12      42.29   1   1    
  9 Deborah Fajuyigbe         12 Bowie                  41.57      42.56   2  
 10 Aliyah Nickens            11 C.H. Flowers           42.41      42.71   1  
 11 Melissa Kim               12 Dulaney                43.76      44.26   1  
 12 Bethany White              9 Magruder               42.23      44.45   1  
  
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A 
=================================================================================== 
          4A: $ 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Udeme Akpaete             11 Springbrook          1:17.66    1:15.27   2  10    
  2 Britt Eckerstrom          12 Northwest            1:15.14    1:15.82   2   8    
  3 India Knight              11 Northwest            1:18.39    1:19.35   2   6    
  4 Kalane Abbey              12 Laurel               1:21.01    1:20.46   1   5    
  5 Kacie Longo                9 South River          1:21.55    1:21.32   2   4    
  6 D Davis                   12 Arundel              1:23.08    1:21.40   1   3    
  7 Erika Malloy              10 E. Roosevelt         1:21.04    1:21.49   1   2    
  8 Teresa Russell            12 Sherwood             1:20.95    1:22.32   1   1    
  9 Caitlyn Reinauer          12 Broadneck            1:23.06    1:23.54   1  
 10 Emily Barton               9 Broadneck            1:23.16    1:23.79   1  
 11 Mercedes Tillman          10 North Point          1:20.65    1:24.34   2  
  
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis                
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Savanna Plombon           12 Thomas Johnson       2:21.59    2:20.91   10    
  2 Brittney Wade             10 Bethesda-CC          2:23.30    2:22.94    8    
  3 Amirah Johnson            12 E. Roosevelt         2:20.34    2:23.06    6    
  4 Britt Eckerstrom          12 Northwest            2:19.01    2:23.67    5    
  5 Annie Powell              12 Thomas Johnson       2:24.07    2:24.37    4    
  6 Charde Barnes             10 Bowie                2:24.42    2:25.72    3    
  7 Danielle Gaynor           12 C.H. Flowers         2:24.12    2:26.35    2    
  8 A Dystant                 12 Arundel              2:25.38    2:26.94    1    
  9 Alex Doll                 12 Bethesda-CC          2:24.21    2:27.40   
 10 Kacie Longo                9 South River          2:28.23    2:27.48   
 11 Grace Corbett             11 Wootton              2:21.55    2:28.80   
 12 Maddie Clouser            11 Severna Park         2:28.54    2:33.51   
 13 Kemi Adeniji              11 C.H. Flowers         2:24.42    2:41.73   
  
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt           
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Amirah Johnson            12 E. Roosevelt         5:21.70    5:02.13   10    
  2 Savanna Plombon           12 Thomas Johnson       5:04.28    5:02.57    8    
  3 Alex Doll                 12 Bethesda-CC          5:09.41    5:08.79    6    
  4 Grace Corbett             11 Wootton              5:12.16    5:16.57    5    
  5 Annie Powell              12 Thomas Johnson       5:27.06    5:18.63    4    
  6 Charde Barnes             10 Bowie                5:28.68    5:20.89    3    
  7 Katie Cox                 12 Dulaney              5:34.44    5:26.64    2    
  8 Maddie Clouser            11 Severna Park         5:33.59    5:36.43    1    
  9 A Dystant                 12 Arundel              5:34.61    5:38.76   
 10 Jodie Clouser             11 Severna Park         5:35.29    5:50.02   
 11 Datra Davis               10 North Point          5:44.02    5:52.93   
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                  
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Anna Bosse                12 Walter Johnson      11:37.07   11:14.04   10    
  2 Ava Farrell               11 Bethesda-CC         11:47.84   11:31.73    8    
  3 Alexandra Phillips        11 Walt Whitman        11:52.63   11:32.36    6    
  4 Kristen Galligan          12 Thomas Johnson      11:38.30   11:36.62    5    
  5 Charde Barnes             10 Bowie               11:50.57   11:40.81    4    
  6 Ashley Hayes              11 Severna Park        11:41.65   11:43.06    3    
  7 Katelyn Rilee             11 Chesapeake-AA       11:47.19   11:57.65    2    
  8 Katy Bonaro               11 North Point         11:59.22   11:57.88    1    
  9 Sydney Glenn              11 Dulaney             12:10.32   12:00.96   
 10 Rachel Labatt             10 Leonardtown         12:37.30   12:33.70   
 11 Jessica Nenno             10 North Point         12:46.31   13:03.59   
  
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A 
============================================================================ 
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Alexis Franklin           11 Old Mill                8.24       8.29Q  2  
  2 Moboliji Adeokun          11 Duval                   8.64       8.52Q  1  
  3 Laura Dally               11 Walter Johnson          8.85       8.74q  1  
  4 Danielle Wright           10 Oxon Hill               8.94       8.90q  2  
  5 Ashley Reilly             12 Chesapeake-AA           9.71       8.97q  2  
  6 Sylvia Deppen             10 Wootton                 8.96       9.02q  1  
  7 Gwen Shaw                 10 Wootton                 9.01       9.04q  1  
  8 Serenah Polite            12 Winston Churhill        8.91       9.10q  2  
  9 Danielle Hayden           12 Severna Park            9.35       9.46   2  
 10 Jori Cook                 10 E. Roosevelt            9.31       9.57   2  
 11 Lena Allen                10 Wise                    9.51       9.63   1  
 12 Kayla Cook                11 Broadneck               9.58       9.70   1  
  
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Alexis Franklin           11 Old Mill                8.29       8.22   10    
  2 Moboliji Adeokun          11 Duval                   8.52       8.57    8    
  3 Laura Dally               11 Walter Johnson          8.74       8.62    6    
  4 Danielle Wright           10 Oxon Hill               8.90       8.73    5    
  5 Gwen Shaw                 10 Wootton                 9.04       8.96    4    
  6 Sylvia Deppen             10 Wootton                 9.02       8.97    3    
  7 Serenah Polite            12 Winston Churhill        9.10       9.10    2    
  8 Ashley Reilly             12 Chesapeake-AA           8.97       9.11    1    
  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A 
=================================================================================== 
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark      
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         K. Willaims, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Northwest                                         1:44.54    1:44.82   2  10    
     1) Hayley Henshaw 10               2) Britt Eckerstrom 12             
     3) Sheridan Allen 12               4) Olivia Ekpone 12                
  2 Magruder                                          1:44.95    1:45.50   2   8    
     1) Rachel Watkins 11               2) Celine Antwi 10                 
     3) Zionna Scott 9                  4) Bethany White 9                 
  3 Suitland                                          1:47.59    1:46.28   2   6    
     1) Shakea Mercer 12                2) Sharvey Corley 11               
     3) Tongalia Butler 12              4) Maria Campbell 12               
  4 Bowie                                             1:46.51    1:46.62   2   5    
     1) Deborah Fajuyigbe 12            2) Maritza Travis 9                
     3) Briana Gooding 10               4) Lexus Ramsey 9                  
  5 Old Mill                                          1:47.59    1:46.81   2   4    
     1) Taylor Parson 12                2) Lara Hodak 10                   
     3) Kelsey Terrell 11               4) Alexis Franklin 11              
  6 C.H. Flowers                                      1:48.23    1:47.14   1   3    
     1) Chanel Beaudoin 12              2) Ebony Fentry 12                 
     3) Crystal Goddette 10             4) Aliyah Nickens 11               
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:48.57    1:48.33   1   2    
     1) Cristeen Anyanwu 9              2) Imani Arrington 12              
     3) Carole Ngondi 11                4) Erika Malloy 10                 
  8 Sherwood                                          1:48.09    1:49.36   2   1    
     1) Jasmine Smalls 12               2) Teresa Russell 12               
     3) Karimat Afinnih 10              4) Evelyn Putman 12                
  9 Dulaney                                           1:52.61    1:51.88   1  
     1) Kaeli Oconnor 10                2) Jilian Magnotta 12              
     3) Iman Gaylord 10                 4) Melissa Kim 12                  
 10 Chesapeake-AA                                     1:52.94    1:52.17   1  
     1) Marcy Lenz 10                   2) Hannah Conway 9                 
     3) Masha Romanchak 9               4) Ashley Reilly 12                
 11 Walter Johnson                                    1:51.79    1:52.36   1  
     1) Emma Teal 9                     2) Maryrose Melnicki 9             
     3) Alejandra Ramos 9               4) Laura Dally 11                  
 -- Meade                                             1:51.38         DQ   1  not on roster 
     1) Jasmine Bandy 10                2) Kiara Haughton 11               
     3) Leslie Gray 9                   4)                                 
  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A 
=================================================================================== 
          4A: $ 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson      
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Northwest                                         4:05.15    4:02.34   2  10    
     1) Achankeng Acha-Morfaw 11        2) India Knight 11                 
     3) Tiara Wellman 9                 4) Olivia Ekpone 12                
  2 C.H. Flowers                                      4:09.66    4:03.68   2   8    
     1) Aliyah Nickens 11               2) Chanel Beaudoin 12              
     3) Kemi Adeniji 11                 4) Danielle Gaynor 12              
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 4:12.78    4:05.81   2   6    
     1) Carole Ngondi 11                2) Cristeen Anyanwu 9              
     3) Elise Allen 10                  4) Erika Malloy 10                 
  4 Old Mill                                          4:09.19    4:06.26   2   5    
     1) Taylor Parson 12                2) Jordan Freeman 12               
     3) Kelsey Terrell 11               4) Alexis Franklin 11              
  5 Sherwood                                          4:12.70    4:07.49   2   4    
     1) Teresa Russell 12               2) Grace McDonald 9                
     3) Karimat Afinnih 10              4) Evelyn Putman 12                
  6 Thomas Wootton                                    4:05.59    4:08.74   2   3    
     1) Gwen Shaw 10                    2) Sylvia Deppen 10                
     3) Grace Corbett 11                4) Maya Walsh 12                   
  7 North Point                                       4:13.54    4:09.56   1   2    
     1) Keyawna Griffith 12             2) Jaimie Greene 12                
     3) Mercedes Tillman 10             4) Mykaila Thomas 11               
  8 Magruder                                          4:14.05    4:10.63   1   1    
     1) Rachel Watkins 11               2) Lindsey Andonian 10             
     3) Deadra Wellington-Brown 11      4) Celine Antwi 10                 
  9 Leonardtown                                       4:14.25    4:11.75   1  
     1) Erin Kelly 11                   2) Ashley Weston 12                
     3) Cara McLaughlin 12              4) Lindsay Egbert 12               
 10 Meade                                             4:19.17    4:13.12   1  
     1) Jasmine Bandy 10                2) Kiara Haughton 11               
     3) Leslie Gray 9                   4) Marian Latney 11                
 11 Arundel                                           4:18.54    4:15.17   1  
     1) Alyssa Davis 11                 2) D Davis 12                      
     3) Courtney Dystant 12             4) A Dystant 12                    
 12 Broadneck                                         4:20.74    4:20.71   1  
     1) Lauren Riffle 12                2) Kayla Cook 11                   
     3) Brittney Marquess 11            4) Caitlyn Reinauer 12             
  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley      
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Northwest                                         9:52.86    9:34.70   10    
     1) Achankeng Acha-Morfaw 11        2) Kaitlyn Gularson 11             
     3) Naomi Sheppard 9                4) Britt Eckerstrom 12             
  2 Severna Park                                      9:53.92    9:38.42    8    
     1) Michelle Nelson 11              2) Jodie Clouser 11                
     3) Maddie Clouser 11               4) Ashley Hayes 11                 
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:48.12    9:40.18    6    
     1) Brittney Wade 10                2) Ava Farrell 11                  
     3) Grace Reingruber 11             4) Alex Doll 12                    
  4 Leonardtown                                      10:06.95    9:54.62    5    
     1) Lindsay Egbert 12               2) Erin Kelly 11                   
     3) Lauren Snyder 11                4) Ashley Weston 12                
  5 Broadneck                                         9:58.17   10:04.89    4    
     1) Ellie Smith 10                  2) Caitlyn Reinauer 12             
     3) Lauren Riffle 12                4) Sophia Cologer 10               
  6 Annapolis                                        10:12.91   10:04.94    3    
     1) Katie Gehrdes 11                2) Katie Govatos 11                
     3) Maddie Dion 10                  4) Morgan Cunningham 12            
  7 Walt Whitman                                     10:10.29   10:06.24    2    
     1) Elizabeth Zeichner 9            2) Caroline Elmendorf 10           
     3) Elizabeth Frank 11              4) Tessa Morrison 12               
  8 Dulaney                                          10:09.80   10:07.25    1    
     1) Isabel Griffith 9               2) Krissy Link 10                  
     3) Abby Trippe 12                  4) Hannah Lippy 12                 
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt                                10:32.14   10:09.00   
     1) Neema Rowe 12                   2) Krystal Smith 9                 
     3) Elise Allen 10                  4) Nicole Scott 12                 
 10 Henry A. Wise                                    10:19.56   10:10.75   
     1) Mia Dabney 12                   2) Jada Tinch 10                   
     3) Donica Morris 10                4) Cierra Kenney 12                
 11 Walter Johnson                                   10:09.12   10:26.73   
     1) Monica Searfini 9               2) Sarah Breen 11                  
     3) Olivia Stearn 11                4) Anna Bosse 12                   
 12 North Point                                      10:21.33   10:34.98   
     1) Keyawna Griffith 12             2) Bryn Allston 12                 
     3) Jaimie Greene 12                4) Jessica Nenno 10                
  
Girls High Jump 4A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 4'6" 
          4A: $  5-08              Jones (97)/Gariepy-Bogui (07), Sherwood/Chur 
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Chelsea Harris            10 Gaithersburg         5-04.00    5-05.00   10    
  2 Breana Brownfield         11 Thomas Johnson       5-02.00    5-04.00    8    
  3 Danielle Baker            10 North Point          5-00.00    5-00.00    5.50 
  3 Aubree Frye               12 Chesapeake-AA        5-02.00    5-00.00    5.50 
  5 Karie Holian              11 South River          4-10.00    5-00.00    4    
  6 Danielle Crowley          12 Richard Mont         4-10.00    4-10.00    2    
  6 Emma Teal                  9 Walter Johnson       4-10.00    4-10.00    2    
  6 Kenyetta Louis            10 Bowie                4-10.00    4-10.00    2    
  9 D Davis                   12 Arundel              5-00.00    4-10.00   
  9 Danielle Wright           10 Oxon Hill            4-10.00    4-10.00   
 11 Marcy Lenz                10 Chesapeake-AA        4-10.00    4-08.00   
 12 Madeleine Entwistle       11 Walt Whitman         4-10.00    4-08.00   
 -- Evelyn Chappell           11 Bowie                4-08.00         NH   
 -- Maria Campbell            12 Suitland             4-08.00         NH   
  
Girls Pole Vault 4A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 7'6" 
          4A: $ 10-00  2008        Jess Huber, North Carroll                    
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Megan Wall                12 Dulaney             10-06.00   11-00.00$  10    
  2 Marissa Stewart           12 Urbana              10-06.00   11-00.00$   8    
  3 Kara Lingenfelter         11 Chesapeake-AA       10-00.00   10-00.00$   6    
  4 Justine Kalisz            11 Urbana               8-06.00    8-06.00    4.50 
  4 Ashley Reilly             12 Chesapeake-AA        9-00.00    8-06.00    4.50 
  6 Jennifer Wall             10 Dulaney              7-06.00    8-00.00    3    
  7 Katherine Kowalk           9 Thomas Johnson       7-00.00    7-06.00    2    
  8 Sarah Newsom              10 Walt Whitman         7-00.00    7-00.00    1    
 -- Kelsey Terrell            11 Old Mill             7-06.00         NH   
  
Girls Shot Put 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson              
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Shelby Frink              12 Woodlawn            39-09.50   42-06.00   10    
      42-06  39-04  39-05  37-09.50  36-04  39-06.50 
  2 Jazmyne Claggett          12 E. Roosevelt        39-06.75   39-07.50    8    
      39-01  36-09  39-07.50  38-00.75  38-11  38-08.25 
  3 Tamara Ovejera            10 Thomas Johnson      38-07.75   39-04.00    6    
      37-00  39-04  FOUL  37-05  38-08.75  37-07 
  4 Alexus Scott              11 E. Roosevelt        34-09.25   37-01.50    5    
      34-04.75  37-01.50  32-10.50  FOUL  30-06.50  FOUL 
  5 Casey Smith               12 Chesapeake-AA       35-06.50   35-04.25    4    
      FOUL  34-09  35-04.25  31-04.75  32-08.50  32-04 
  6 Adrienne Gebele           12 Broadneck           34-04.00   34-08.00    3    
      33-04  32-03  33-11  32-03.50  34-08  33-01.25 
  7 Sharae Davis              12 Woodlawn            34-00.50   33-07.00    2    
      33-05.50  32-01.50  31-04  32-08  31-11.50  33-07 
  8 Jasmyn Hall                9 Suitland            34-06.75   33-01.00    1    
      31-01.25  32-09.50  33-01  32-08.50  32-04.75  31-06.50 
  9 Glyneise Payne            12 Wise                34-03.00   33-00.00   
      30-11.25  31-08.50  33-00  32-05.50  31-11.50  32-01 
 10 Alicia Smith              12 Thomas Johnson      31-01.75   31-01.50   
      31-01.50  30-05  31-01          
 11 Crystal Yuille            10 Urbana              31-05.00   30-06.00   
      29-02  30-04.25  30-06          
  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A 
============================================================================ 
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Jaquon Perry              12 Duval                   6.48       6.48Q  2  
  2 Domenick Johnson          12 Broadneck               6.58       6.63Q  1  6.621 
  3 Lzerek Chapman            12 Laurel                  6.53       6.50q  2  
  4 Jabril Kellogg            12 North County            6.65       6.62q  2  
  5 Nico Johnson              11 Thomas Johnson          6.66       6.63q  1  6.626 
  6 Torie Wagner              11 Old Mill                6.63       6.66q  1  
  7 Brandon Walker            11 Glen Burnie             6.66       6.67q  1  6.664 
  8 Oshea Johnson             12 C.H. Flowers            6.63       6.67q  1  6.667 
  9 Emmanuel Atabong          12 Springbrook             6.62       6.77   1  
 10 Tony Dantzler             12 Springbrook             6.71       6.79   2  
 11 Micah Phillips-Spencer    11 Winston Churhill        6.66       6.84   2  
 12 Fonyi Agendia             12 Duval                   6.58       7.25   2  
  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Jaquon Perry              12 Duval                   6.48       6.48   10    
  2 Lzerek Chapman            12 Laurel                  6.50       6.55    8    
  3 Nico Johnson              11 Thomas Johnson          6.63       6.61    6    
  4 Torie Wagner              11 Old Mill                6.66       6.63    5    
  5 Domenick Johnson          12 Broadneck               6.63       6.64    4    
  6 Brandon Walker            11 Glen Burnie             6.67       6.65    3    
  7 Oshea Johnson             12 C.H. Flowers            6.67       6.70    2    
  8 Jabril Kellogg            12 North County            6.62       6.71    1    
  
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A 
=================================================================================== 
          4A: $ 34.35  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers               
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Champ Page                11 Wise                   35.03      35.15   2  10    
  2 Jaquon Perry              12 Duval                  36.61      35.96   1   8    
  3 Lzerek Chapman            12 Laurel                 35.95      36.04   2   6    
  4 Jordan Coleman            12 Suitland               36.55      36.18   1   5    36.174 
  5 Micah Phillips-Spencer    11 Winston Churhill       35.90      36.18   2   4    36.175 
  6 Andrew Pierre             12 Dulaney                36.34      36.40   2   3    
  7 Robert Bowis              12 Winston Churhill       36.03      36.41   2   2    
  8 Richard Newman            12 Thomas Johnson         36.11      37.08   2   1    
  9 John Harris               12 Annapolis              36.84      37.21   1  
 10 Michael Li                11 Walter Johnson         36.77      37.34   1  
 11 Deangelo Harper           12 Meade                  37.38      37.48   1  
 12 Brandon Walker            11 Glen Burnie            37.25      38.08   1  
  
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A 
=================================================================================== 
          4A: $ 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers             
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Edose Ibadin              12 Duval                1:05.94    1:04.56   3  10    
  2 Champ Page                11 Wise                 1:04.95    1:04.64   3   8    
  3 Deangelo Harper           12 Meade                1:07.24    1:07.39   3   6    
  4 David Hamilton            11 Richard Mont         1:07.54    1:07.80   3   5    
  5 Cammeron Gervin           11 North County         1:08.92    1:08.22   2   4    
  6 Blake Anderson            12 Bowie                1:08.21    1:08.32   2   3    
  7 Jalaeme Gomez             12 E. Roosevelt         1:06.51    1:08.55   3   2    
  8 Garrett Lanham            12 Broadneck            1:08.40    1:09.25   2   1    
  9 Jakub Lizon               12 Magruder             1:09.24    1:11.08   2  
 10 Zack Angel                12 Richard Mont         1:10.47    1:11.15   1  
 11 Malik Keels               11 Paint Branch         1:09.59    1:12.43   1  
 12 Chappel Isom              12 Dulaney              1:09.86    1:12.78   1  
 -- Rahim Bussie              12 Bladensburg          1:07.72         DQ   3  4.3.b4 
  
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard          
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Edose Ibadin              12 Duval                1:58.79    1:57.57   10    
  2 Charles Bolinger          12 E. Roosevelt         1:59.34    1:58.38    8    
  3 Jacob Cantor              12 Richard Mont         2:01.56    1:59.46    6    
  4 Trevor Stephens           12 Bethesda-CC          2:02.26    2:02.16    5    
  5 Sam Martin                12 Richard Mont         2:02.07    2:02.25    4    
  6 Alexander Kim             12 Winston Churhill     2:02.08    2:03.10    3    
  7 Cody Vernon               12 Old Mill             2:02.41    2:03.12    2    
  8 Garland Brooks            12 C.H. Flowers         2:00.98    2:03.69    1    
  9 William Conway            11 Winston Churhill     2:01.89    2:04.34   
 10 Cammeron Gervin           11 North County         2:04.58    2:05.23   
 11 Rahim Bussie              12 Bladensburg          2:02.59    2:07.37   
 12 Luke Hart-Monihan         12 Annapolis            2:07.59    2:07.77   
 13 Ripken Lamarsh            12 Chesapeake-AA        2:08.40    2:09.04   
 14 Jerome Brown              12 Bowie                2:02.63    2:12.34   
  
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson              
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 William Conway            11 Winston Churhill     4:31.72    4:21.34   10    
  2 Cody Vernon               12 Old Mill             4:30.46    4:24.91    8    
  3 Jackson Reams             12 Sherwood             4:29.60    4:31.00    6    
  4 Joshua Wilkins             9 Bowie                4:35.05    4:31.62    5    
  5 Nick Regan                12 Walter Johnson       4:33.43    4:32.88    4    
  6 Eliot Gerson              12 Bethesda-CC          4:37.21    4:34.50    3    
  7 Paul Yuan                 12 E. Roosevelt         4:37.64    4:35.08    2    
  8 Harry Bullen              10 Annapolis            4:43.00    4:35.21    1    
  9 Peter Offenbacher         12 Great Mills          4:38.07    4:39.28   
 10 Zach Skord                11 Broadneck            4:44.55    4:41.69   
 11 Alex Love                 10 Chesapeake-AA        4:44.88    4:47.84   
 12 Gerardo Amaya             11 Bowie                4:40.23    4:52.47   
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                    
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Alex Willett              12 Walter Johnson       9:36.51    9:33.34   10    
  2 Zachary Weinstein         11 Winston Churhill     9:41.87    9:36.98    8    
  3 Kyle Tockman              12 Sherwood             9:39.99    9:40.51    6    
  4 Shane Odonnell            12 Annapolis            9:54.69    9:47.50    5    
  5 Ben Pershall              12 Severna Park        10:01.10    9:48.50    4    
  6 Nick Adams                11 Walt Whitman        10:00.74    9:48.59    3    
  7 Hassan Omar               11 Thomas Johnson       9:47.51    9:48.66    2    
  8 Justin Ahalt              11 E. Roosevelt         9:36.92    9:48.72    1    
  9 Dagmawi Abebe             12 Magruder             9:48.65    9:49.36   
 10 Josh Allwardt             12 Urbana               9:57.02    9:59.65   
 11 Austin Hayslett           11 Urbana               9:56.54    9:59.69   
 12 Sam Pershall              10 Severna Park        10:06.62   10:03.49   
 13 Luke Gilman               11 Broadneck           10:05.46   10:21.82   
 14 Peter Offenbacher         12 Great Mills         10:10.16   10:32.68   
 15 John Walker               11 Bowie               10:25.71   10:33.02   
 16 Christopher Jones         10 North Point         10:18.07   10:35.57   
  
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A 
============================================================================ 
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Kyle Smith                11 Oxon Hill               7.82       7.79Q  1  
  2 Lorenzo Steele            12 Suitland                7.87       7.91Q  2  
  3 Jalen Owens               12 Woodlawn                7.99       7.83q  1  
  4 Steven Gilliam            10 Bowie                   8.05       7.84q  1  
  5 Richard Newman            12 Thomas Johnson          7.82       7.96q  2  
  6 Darrian Johnson           11 Severna Park            8.08       8.08q  1  
  7 John Rhee                 12 Winston Churhill        8.14       8.16q  2  
  8 Jamie Nixon-Alark         10 Kenwood                 8.03       8.17q  2  
  9 Deandre Cunningham        12 Annapolis               8.31       8.28   1  
 10 Julian Grant              12 Great Mills             8.16       8.28   2  
 11 Simba Gwashavanhi         11 Gaithersburg            8.26       8.35   1  
 12 Chris Kasprzak            11 Urbana                  8.34       8.42   2  
  
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Kyle Smith                11 Oxon Hill               7.79       7.66   10    
  2 Richard Newman            12 Thomas Johnson          7.96       7.78    8    
  3 Jalen Owens               12 Woodlawn                7.83       7.84    6    
  4 Lorenzo Steele            12 Suitland                7.91       7.94    5    
  5 Jamie Nixon-Alark         10 Kenwood                 8.17       7.97    4    
  6 Darrian Johnson           11 Severna Park            8.08       8.21    3    
  7 John Rhee                 12 Winston Churhill        8.16       8.22    2    
  8 Steven Gilliam            10 Bowie                   7.84      12.41    1    
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A 
=================================================================================== 
          4A: $ 1:29.67  2004        Suitland                                   
                         J. Lane, M. Duncan, S. McGill, T. Bowman           
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                                
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 1:32.19    1:32.44   2  10    
     1) Rahn Fisher 12                  2) Jalaeme Gomez 12                
     3) Issac Carr 12                   4) Oluwapelumi Adenikinju 12       
  2 Duval                                             1:32.59    1:33.08   2   8    
     1) Shamik Perry 10                 2) Uche Oparaku 11                 
     3) Jaquon Perry 12                 4) Xavier Bynum 11                 
  3 Oxon Hill                                         1:35.35    1:33.48   1   6    
     1) Tyree Butler 12                 2) Robert Mercer 11                
     3) Kyle Smith 11                   4) Tyrone James 11                 
  4 Annapolis                                         1:34.47    1:34.42   2   5    
     1) Keith Collins 11                2) Deandre Cunningham 12           
     3) Sam Patton 11                   4) John Harris 12                  
  5 Dulaney                                           1:33.83    1:34.47   2   4    
     1) Robert Hylton 11                2) Chappel Isom 12                 
     3) Travis Washington 10            4) Andrew Pierre 12                
  6 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               1:34.19    1:35.03   2   3    
     1) Nico Johnson 11                 2) Treyvon Randolph 12             
     3) Andrew Baul 10                  4) Richard Newman 12               
  7 Henry A. Wise                                     1:36.02    1:35.73   1   2    
     1) Gyasi Lester 12                 2) Clyde Partlow 12                
     3) Champ Page 11                   4) Chaudlier Sheperd 10            
  8 Springbrook                                       1:36.76    1:36.03   1   1    
     1) Emmanuel Atabong 12             2) Boris Hyousseu 12               
     3) Tony Dantzler 12                4) Jordan Williams 11              
  9 Broadneck                                         1:36.26    1:36.81   1  
     1) Cameron Garrett 11              2) Ben Hannon 12                   
     3) Mark Bickley 12                 4) Domenick Johnson 12             
 10 North County                                      1:35.08    1:38.29   1  not on roster 
     1)                                 2) Jabril Kellogg 12               
     3) Joe Woodlon 11                  4) Terrell Bates 12                
 11 Walter Johnson                                    1:36.44    1:38.29   1  
     1) Michael Li 11                   2) Cole Ahnell 12                  
     3) Nicky Fowler 12                 4) Donito Smith 11                 
 -- Winston Churchill                                 1:32.03         DQ   2  out of zone 
     1) John Rhee 12                    2) Micah Phillips-Spencer 11       
     3) Zachary Raker 12                4) Robert Bowis 12                 
  
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A 
=================================================================================== 
          4A: $ 3:25.28  2004        Suitland                                   
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams           
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                                
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Laurel                                            3:29.10    3:27.03   2  10    
     1) Joel Roberson 11                2) Lzerek Chapman 12               
     3) Chuka Elue 12                   4) Michael McCoy 12                
  2 Duval                                             3:28.46    3:27.04   2   8    
     1) Shamik Perry 10                 2) Jaquon Perry 12                 
     3) Uche Oparaku 11                 4) Edose Ibadin 12                 
  3 Winston Churchill                                 3:30.14    3:28.61   2   6    
     1) Robert Bowis 12                 2) Zachary Raker 12                
     3) Alexander Kim 12                4) William Conway 11               
  4 Oxon Hill                                         3:31.55    3:30.66   2   5    
     1) Kyle Smith 11                   2) Robert Mercer 11                
     3) Omozopkia Olumese 12            4) Tyree Butler 12                 
  5 Richard Montgomery                                3:32.81    3:32.68   2   4    
     1) Nick Hu 11                      2) Shahidou Mariko 12              
     3) Zack Angel 12                   4) David Hamilton 11               
  6 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               3:35.63    3:33.00   1   3    
     1) Nico Johnson 11                 2) Treyvon Randolph 12             
     3) Devin Drummond 12               4) Richard Newman 12               
  7 Dulaney                                           3:36.67    3:34.51   1   2    
     1) Jc Senatore 12                  2) Chappel Isom 12                 
     3) Ted Applegate 12                4) Andrew Pierre 12                
  8 Broadneck                                         3:35.26    3:37.85   1   1    
     1) Ben Hannon 12                   2) Ben Campbell 12                 
     3) Luke Gilman 11                  4) Garrett Lanham 12               
  9 Henry A. Wise                                     3:34.11    3:38.85   1  
     1) Gyasi Lester 12                 2) Champ Page 11                   
     3) Chaudlier Sheperd 10            4) Clyde Partlow 12                
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:37.23    3:38.99   1  
     1) Frederic Nzekele 10             2) Weyimni Dorsu 11                
     3) Duc Momo 9                      4) Trevor Stephens 12              
 11 North County                                      3:35.12    3:44.25   2  
     1) Trequel Rice 10                 2) Cory Link 9                     
     3) Joe Woodlon 11                  4) Cammeron Gervin 11              
 12 Chesapeake-AA                                     3:43.90    3:47.67   1  
     1) Tevin Moore 11                  2) Mark Ritterpusch 11             
     3) Devin Conway 12                 4) Tom Clemson 11                  
  
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                          
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker          
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS                       
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Richard Montgomery                                8:02.67    8:05.61   10    
     1) Zack Angel 12                   2) Jacob Cantor 12                 
     3) David Hamilton 11               4) Sam Martin 12                   
  2 Walter Johnson                                    8:03.66    8:09.58    8    
     1) Alex Willett 12                 2) Josh Ellis 11                   
     3) Nicky Fowler 12                 4) Nick Regan 12                   
  3 Sherwood                                          8:18.40    8:14.57    6    
     1) Jackson Reams 12                2) Nicholas Johnson 11             
     3) Loren Heap 12                   4) Kyle Tockman 12                 
  4 Urbana                                            8:21.54    8:23.10    5    
     1) Austin Hayslett 11              2) Josh Allwardt 12                
     3) Fred Ugast 11                   4) Jeremy Lewis 11                 
  5 Oxon Hill                                         8:27.20    8:24.71    4    
     1) Rami Phillps 10                 2) Omozopkia Olumese 12            
     3) Juan Cartledge 12               4) Akeem Steveson 11               
  6 Severna Park                                      8:24.90    8:26.64    3    
     1) Nick Tountasakis 12             2) Alex Greenspan 12               
     3) Ben Pershall 12                 4) Sam Pershall 10                 
  7 Laurel                                            8:27.78    8:26.97    2    
     1) Joel Roberson 11                2) Michael McCoy 12                
     3) Chuka Elue 12                   4) Justin Lane 10                  
  8 Winston Churchill                                 8:22.59    8:27.39    1    
     1) Justin Rheingold 12             2) Alexander Kim 12                
     3) Luke Shannon 11                 4) Zachary Weinstein 11            
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt                                 8:22.33    8:27.90   
     1) Adam Snyder 11                  2) Xavier Thompson 12              
     3) Justin Ahalt 11                 4) Thair Walker 12                 
 10 Annapolis                                         8:30.85    8:35.45   
     1) Daniel Guth 11                  2) Luke Hart-Monihan 12            
     3) Bay Meiser 10                   4) Nathan Udell 10                 
 11 Magruder                                          8:27.55    8:35.81   
     1) Daniel Abdool 12                2) Dagmawi Abebe 12                
     3) Marcus Moore 11                 4) Tenji Tembo 12                  
 12 Bowie                                             8:22.75    8:37.20   
     1) Gerardo Amaya 11                2) Joshua Wilkins 9                
     3) Donnell Davis 9                 4) Jerome Brown 12                 
 13 Broadneck                                         8:32.21    8:39.72   
     1) Bobby Coffey 11                 2) Joe Gruber 12                   
     3) Luke Gilman 11                  4) Ciaran Giroux 10                
 14 North County                                      8:30.04    8:49.80   
     1) Ben Seto 10                     2) Andre Brummitt 10               
     3) Cory Link 9                     4) Trequel Rice 10                 
  
Boys High Jump 4A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 5'6" 
          4A: $  6-09              Smith (80)/Johnson (06), Westmin./Oxon Hill  
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Jamal Butler              12 North Point          6-00.00    6-04.00   10    
  2 Edwin Billups             12 Thomas Johnson       5-10.00    6-02.00    8    
  3 Charles Bolinger          12 E. Roosevelt         5-10.00    5-10.00    6    
  4 Kyle Smith                11 Oxon Hill            6-00.00    5-10.00    5    
  5 Tavon Cooper              12 Wise                 5-08.00    5-08.00    4    
  6 Tom Clemson               11 Chesapeake-AA        5-08.00    5-08.00    3    
  7 Jason Crane               11 Chesapeake-AA        5-06.00    5-06.00    2    
  8 Wes Pulley                11 Magruder             5-06.00    5-04.00    1    
  9 Marc Assoua               10 Springbrook          5-08.00    5-04.00   
  9 Jake Calder               12 Dulaney              5-04.00    5-04.00   
 -- Rodney Spears             12 Perry Hall           5-06.00         NH   
 -- Simba Gwashavanhi         11 Gaithersburg         5-10.00         NH   
  
Boys Pole Vault 4A 
================================================================================ 
 Opening Height: 9'0" 
          4A: $ 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Lewis Shirima             12 Thomas Johnson      14-00.00   13-06.00   10    
  2 Robert Mercer             11 Oxon Hill           13-00.00   13-00.00    8    
  3 Guy Metzler               12 Old Mill            11-06.00   11-06.00    6    
  4 Brennan Hardesty          10 Chesapeake-AA       12-00.00   11-06.00    5    
  5 Jordan Barton             11 Wise                12-00.00   11-06.00    4    
  6 Riley Burkhart            12 Thomas Johnson      11-06.00   11-00.00    2.50 
  6 Dylan Hudson              11 Chesapeake-AA       11-00.00   11-00.00    2.50 
 -- Ian Gancarz               11 Old Mill            10-06.00         NH   
  
Boys Shot Put 4A 
================================================================================ 
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair             
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Brian Uthe                12 Thomas Johnson      50-11.25   52-11.00   10    
      48-00  50-06  FOUL  50-06  50-08  52-11 
  2 Nnamdi Edokobi            12 Richard Mont        45-06.50   50-04.00    8    
      44-00.75  47-06  48-00.50  48-05  47-04  50-04 
  3 Nadim Elhage              11 Winston Churhill    47-09.25   49-03.50    6    
      48-02  FOUL  48-05  49-03.50  FOUL  FOUL 
  4 Eric Belt                 12 Westminster         44-02.75   46-02.00    5    
      44-07.50  46-02  FOUL  40-10  45-09.50  44-03 
  5 Jake Sanner               12 Chesapeake-AA       44-07.00   46-00.00    4    
      FOUL  43-11.50  44-04  44-03  FOUL  46-00 
  6 Drew Allam                11 Chesapeake-AA       43-03.75   45-03.00    3    
      43-10  45-03  44-08  42-06  44-03.50  43-05 
  7 Issac Rana                11 Oxon Hill           45-02.75   44-08.50    2    
      42-08  42-06  42-08  44-08.50  41-06  41-03.50 
  8 Chris Morneau             12 Severna Park        44-03.25   43-00.50    1    
      FOUL  42-01  43-00.50  40-06.50  42-04.50  40-08 
  9 Emmanuel Mitchell         10 Old Mill            43-02.00   41-07.00   
      39-09.50  39-08.50  41-07  40-01  39-04.25  41-02 
 10 Daltyn Earl               10 Leonardtown         41-03.00   40-02.00   
      40-01.75  39-09.50  40-02            
 11 Daquan Gordon             10 C.H. Flowers        37-07.50   39-07.00   
      37-03  39-07  37-10            
 12 Jerrod Graham             11 North Point         39-11.75   32-00.50   
      32-00.50  FOUL  28-10            
  
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Western Tech                81        2) Boonsboro                  49    
    3) Smithsburg                  44.50     4) Williamsport               42    
    4) Harford Technical           42        6) Manchester Valley          39    
    7) Northwestern-B              30        8) Surrattsville              26    
    9) Fairmont Heights            23       10) Forestville Military Acad  21.50 
   10) Oakdale                     21.50    12) Perryville                 20    
   13) Catoctin                    18       14) Clear Spring               13    
   15) Loch Raven                  12       15) Pikesville                 12    
   17) Owings Mills                 5       18) Crisfield                   2    
   18) Mardela                      2       20) Hancock                     1    
   21) Reginald F Lewis             0.50                                         
  
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Carver Vo-Tech              80.50     2) Catoctin                   79    
    3) Boonsboro                   63        4) Williamsport               41    
    5) Brunswick                   29        6) Western Tech               28    
    7) Perryville                  27.50     8) Northwestern-B             27    
    9) Smithsburg                  20       10) Forest Park HS             19    
   11) Clear Spring                18       12) Owings Mills               16    
   13) Forestville Military Acade  14       14) Fairmont Heights           10    
   15) Loch Raven                   9       16) Pikesville                  8    
   17) Washington                   6       18) Manchester Valley           4    
   19) Hancock                      3       19) Oakdale                     3    
   21) Snow Hill                    1       21) Surrattsville               1    

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Century                     52        2) Liberty                    51    
    3) Digital Harbor              50        4) Hammond                    47    
    5) Winters Mill                39        6) Long Reach                 38    
    7) North Carroll               31        8) North Hagerstown           27    
    9) Oakland Mills               19       10) McDonough                  17    
   11) Parkside                    14       11) Poolesville                14    
   13) Gwynn Park                  12       14) Calvert                    11    
   15) Queen Anne's                10       15) Walkersville               10    
   17) Middletown                   9       18) Kent Island                 7    
   18) Glenelg                      7       20) Fallston                    5    
   20) Central                      5       20) Wicomico                    5    
   20) Patuxent                     5       24) Baltimore City College      4    
   25) Chesapeake-BC                3       25) North Caroline              3    
   25) Marriotts Ridge              3       28) Overlea                     2    
   28) Frederick Douglass-PG        2       28) Easton                      2    
  
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Century                     47        2) Oakland Mills              45    
    3) Glenelg                     44        4) Digital Harbor             26    
    5) Middletown                  24        6) Walkersville               23    
    6) Gwynn Park                  23        8) Francis Scott Key          22.50 
    9) Kent Island                 21        9) Long Reach                 21    
   11) North Hagerstown            20       12) North Caroline             19.50 
   13) Edmondson-Westside          19       14) North Carroll              18    
   15) Central                     16       16) Frederick Douglass-PG      15    
   16) Randallstown                15       18) Queen Anne's               14    
   19) Winters Mill                10       19) Lansdowne                  10    
   21) Easton                       9       21) Rising Sun                  9    
   23) Poolesville                  7       24) Liberty                     6.50 
   25) Patuxent                     6       26) Parkside                    5.50 
   27) Wheaton                      5       28) Hammond                     1    
   28) Calvert                      1       28) Southern-AA                 1    

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Damascus                    40.50     2) Mount Hebron               39    
    3) Western                     38        4) Hereford                   34    
    5) Clarksburg                  32        6) River Hill                 28    
    7) Huntingtown                 27        7) John F. Kennedy            27    
    9) Thomas Stone                20       10) Northwood                  19    
   11) Baltimore Poly              16       12) Linganore                  15.50 
   13) South Hagerstown            15       13) Reservoir                  15    
   15) Westlake                    14       15) Largo                      14    
   15) Catonsville                 14       18) Milford Mill Academy       12    
   19) James H. Blake              11       20) Quince Orchard             10    
   21) Wilde Lake                   8       21) Seneca Valley               8    
   21) Frederick                    8       24) Atholton                    7    
   25) Aberdeen                     6       25) Howard                      6    
   27) Parkville                    5       27) Friendly                    5    
   27) Henry E Lackey               5       30) La Plata                    3    
   30) Stephen Decatur              3       32) Watkins Mill                2    
  
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Atholton                    62        2) Linganore                  44    
    3) Hereford                    34        4) Quince Orchard             31.50 
    5) Reservoir                   31        6) Franklin                   30    
    7) Westlake                    29        8) Largo                      28    
    9) Stephen Decatur             26       10) John F. Kennedy            21    
   11) River Hill                  20       12) Clarksburg                 15    
   13) Henry E Lackey              13       14) Mount Hebron               12    
   15) Wilde Lake                   9       15) Frederick                   9    
   17) Tuscarora                    8       17) Baltimore Poly              8    
   17) Northwood                    8       17) Thomas Stone                8    
   21) Albert Einstein              6       21) Centennial                  6    
   21) Damascus                     6       24) La Plata                    5.50 
   25) Howard                       5       25) Watkins Mill                5    
   25) Northern-Calvert             5       25) Catonsville                 5    
   29) Milford Mill Academy         4       30) Potomac                     3    
   30) Parkville                    3       32) Towson                      2    
   32) South Hagerstown             2       34) Huntingtown                 1    
         
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Northwest                   69        2) Gov. Thomas Johnson        47    
    3) Eleanor Roosevelt           39        4) Old Mill                   38    
    5) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        28        6) Chesapeake-AA              23    
    7) Bowie                       21        8) Magruder                   18    
    8) Walter Johnson              18       10) Springbrook                16    
   10) Dulaney                     16       10) Thomas Wootton             16    
   13) North Point                 14.50    14) C.H. Flowers               13    
   14) Suitland                    13       14) Duval                      13    
   17) Urbana                      12.50    18) Severna Park               12    
   18) Woodlawn                    12       20) Gaithersburg               10    
   21) Broadneck                    9       21) Walt Whitman                9    
   23) South River                  8       24) Sherwood                    6    
   25) Oxon Hill                    5       25) Laurel                      5    
   25) Leonardtown                  5       28) Arundel                     4    
   29) Annapolis                    3       30) Winston Churchill           2    
   30) Richard Montgomery           2                                            
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Duval                       54        2) Gov. Thomas Johnson        53.50 
    3) Winston Churchill           42        4) Oxon Hill                  40    
    5) Richard Montgomery          37        6) Eleanor Roosevelt          29    
    7) Henry A. Wise               28        8) Laurel                     26    
    9) Walter Johnson              22       10) Old Mill                   21    
   11) Chesapeake-AA               19.50    12) Sherwood                   18    
   13) Severna Park                11       13) Annapolis                  11    
   15) Suitland                    10       15) North Point                10    
   17) Bowie                        9       17) Dulaney                     9    
   19) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         8       20) Broadneck                   6    
   20) Woodlawn                     6       20) Meade                       6    
   23) North County                 5       23) Westminster                 5    
   23) Urbana                       5       26) Kenwood                     4    
   27) Glen Burnie                  3       27) Walt Whitman                3    
   27) C.H. Flowers                 3       30) Magruder                    1    
   30) Springbrook                  1

 
 
Post as: 
History for Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 92 1    
2011 1 115 1    
2010 1 77 1    
2009 1 76 1    
2002   17      
2000 1 50 1