Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Feb 21st to Feb 22nd

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20111115 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (115)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Boys

Girls

 

2011 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 23 2011, 03:20 AM
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 21, 2011 to Feb 22, 2011
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lowery, John 11 Boonsboro 50-07.50(15.43m) 1 10
2 Henry, Pierrysen 12 Fairmont Heights 48-10.50(14.90m) 1 8
3 Williams, Gakeem 12 Owings Mills 43-07.50(13.30m) 1 6
4 Smith, Donovan 12 Owings Mills 42-10.50(13.07m) 1 5
5 Egolum, Bryan 12 Forestville Mili 42-04.75(12.92m) 1 4
6 Silverman, Tyler 11 Catoctin 41-10.25(12.76m) 1 3
7 Hall, Jason 11 Perryville 41-02.50(12.56m) 1 2
8 Davis, Rashaun 12 Surrattsville 38-11.50(11.87m) 1 1
9 Pagel, Alex 11 Brunswick 37-04.50(11.39m) 1  
10 Karroll, Johnny 12 Smithsburg 36-00.75(10.99m) 1  
11 Allen, Andrew 12 Forest Park 31-08.25(9.66m) 1  
-- Cheek, Darien 11 Carver Vo-Tech FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winter, Anthony 12 North Hagerstown 48-02.00(14.68m) 1 10
2 Sutton, Quincey 11 Frederick Dougla 46-08.25(14.23m) 1 8
3 Vanveen, Ralph 11 Queen Annes Coun 45-00.75(13.74m) 1 6
4 Everngam, Nicholas 12 Easton 43-10.25(13.37m) 1 5
5 Gaskins, Malcom 12 Randallstown 42-11.50(13.09m) 1 4
6 Dennis, Jay 11 Walkersville 42-02.50(12.87m) 1 3
7 Bahra, Ajit 12 Wheaton 40-08.00(12.40m) 1 2
8 James, Justin 12 Randallstown 39-01.25(11.92m) 1 1
9 Fluitt, Donae 12 Overlea 38-11.50(11.87m) 1  
10 Jones, Darin 12 Easton 38-07.75(11.78m) 1  
11 Brunson, Wesley 10 Oakland Mills 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
12 Collins, Zach 11 Calvert 36-01.75(11.02m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
11 Stokes, Destane 12 Western 7.74m(25'4.5) 1 2
10 Jones, Chantice 9 Western 7.67m(25'1.75) 1 1
9 Darnell, Victoria 12 La Plata 7.65m(25'1) 1 1
8 Wiggins, Kendra 12 Baltimore Polyte 7.60m(24'11) 1 1
7 Mency, Kiona 10 South Hagerstown 7.57m(24'10) 1 2
6 Johnson, Nailah 10 Friendly Senior 7.55m(24'9) 1 1
5 Harris, Alexis 12 Reservoir 7.44m(24'4.75) 1 1
4 Nickerson, Stephanie 11 Largo 7.42m(24'4) 1 2
2 Parker, Lequisha 12 Northwood 7.30m(23'11.25) 1 1
3 Byrd-West, Daquanya 12 Westlake 7.28m(23'10.5) 1 2
1 Jackson, Mercedes 12 Huntingtown 7.12m(23'4.25) 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Randall, John 12 Franklin 49-07.50(15.13m) 1 10
2 Olney, Martin 12 Northwood 47-02.50(14.39m) 1 8
3 Kurtz, Luke 11 Hereford 45-11.00(14.00m) 1 6
4 LeRoy, Jaime 12 Centennial 45-10.50(13.98m) 1 5
5 Connelly, William 12 Linganore 44-07.00(13.59m) 1 4
6 Allard, Robert 12 La Plata 43-02.50(13.17m) 1 3
7 Farmer, Arnell 12 Baltimore Polyte 42-08.00(13.00m) 1 2
8 Alharmoosh, Jawad 12 Damascus 41-09.50(12.74m) 1 1
9 Robinson, Edward 11 Atholton 39-07.00(12.07m) 1  
10 Dean, Tevin 12 Huntingtown 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Uthe, Brian 12 Governor Thomas 52-11.00(16.13m) 1 10
2 Edokobi, Nnamdi 12 Richard Montgome 50-04.00(15.34m) 1 8
3 Elhage, Nadim 11 Winston Churchil 49-03.50(15.02m) 1 6
4 Belt, Eric 12 Westminster 46-02.00(14.07m) 1 5
5 Sanner, Jake 12 Chesapeake-AA 46-00.00(14.02m) 1 4
6 Allam, Drew 11 Chesapeake-AA 45-03.00(13.79m) 1 3
7 Rana, Issac 11 Oxon Hill 44-08.50(13.63m) 1 2
8 Morneau, Chris 12 Severna Park 43-00.50(13.12m) 1 1
9 Mitchell, Emmanuel 10 Old Mill Senior 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
10 Earl, Daltyn 10 Leonardtown 40-02.00(12.24m) 1  
11 Gordon, Daquan 10 C.H. Flowers 39-07.00(12.07m) 1  
12 Graham, Jerrod 11 North Point 32-00.50(9.77m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gereny, Stefanie 11 Manchester Valle 31-03.00(9.53m) 1 10
2 Wiles, Tessa 11 Clear Spring 31-02.00(9.50m) 1 8
3 Selby, Chelsea 12 Forestville Mili 30-01.00(9.17m) 1 6
4 Coley, Erica 12 Harford Tech 30-00.00(9.14m) 1 5
5 Crim, Shana 12 Northwestern-BC 29-03.75(8.93m) 1 4
6 Landrum, Kelly 11 Owings Mills 28-08.25(8.74m) 1 3
7 Crim, Shanel 12 Northwestern-BC 28-04.50(8.65m) 1 2
8 Cochran, Samantha 10 Boonsboro 27-11.00(8.51m) 1 1
9 Geor, Alexis 12 Western Tech 27-03.25(8.31m) 1  
10 Schoen, Katie 12 Smithsburg 26-07.50(8.12m) 1  
11 Medlin, Dominique 9 Fairmont Heights 24-03.75(7.41m) 1  
12 Townsend, Jasmine 12 Forestville Mili 23-08.50(7.23m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mounts, Megan 9 Walkersville 34-06.75(10.53m) 1 10
2 Anderson, Charlotte 11 North Hagerstown 32-06.00(9.91m) 1 8
3 Keller, Michelle 11 Liberty 31-05.50(9.59m) 1 6
4 Beteck, Muriel 12 Wicomico 30-03.75(9.24m) 1 5
5 Capparelli, Kelsey 12 Century 30-00.75(9.16m) 1 4
6 Maggio, Lauren 11 Chesapeake-BC 28-07.25(8.72m) 1 3
7 Knussman, Paige 11 Easton 28-04.25(8.64m) 1 2
8 Robinson, Amber 11 Digital Harbor 28-03.50(8.62m) 1 1
9 Udumukwu, Erica 11 Overlea 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
10 Daley, Kendall 10 Bel Air 25-09.00(7.85m) 1  
11 Diseroad, Katie 9 Queen Annes Coun 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
12 Garland, Tera 12 Randallstown 23-07.25(7.19m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porzel, Rachel 12 James Hubert Bla 36-02.00(11.02m) 1 10
2 Owusu-Mainoo, Virgina 11 Seneca Valley 36-00.50(10.99m) 1 8
3 Bradford, Shawnta 11 Aberdeen 34-09.50(10.60m) 1 6
4 Marshall, Sharise 12 Parkville 33-07.25(10.24m) 1 5
5 Taylor, Shelby 11 Huntingtown 33-05.00(10.19m) 1 4
6 Garry, Jessica 12 Catonsville 33-03.00(10.13m) 1 3
7 Herbert-Williams, Dashaw 10 Quince Orchard 33-02.25(10.12m) 1 2
8 Falden, Christyna 12 James Hubert Bla 32-07.00(9.93m) 1 1
9 Servance, Kayla 12 Reservoir 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
10 Arkward, Allana 11 Franklin 28-06.75(8.71m) 1  
11 Logan, Amber 9 Huntingtown 27-09.75(8.48m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frink, Shelby 12 Woodlawn 42-06.00(12.95m) 1 10
2 Claggett, Jazmyne 12 Eleanor Roosevel 39-07.50(12.08m) 1 8
3 Ovejera, Tamara 10 Governor Thomas 39-04.00(11.99m) 1 6
4 Scott, Alexus 11 Eleanor Roosevel 37-01.50(11.32m) 1 5
5 Smith, Casey 12 Chesapeake-AA 35-04.25(10.78m) 1 4
6 Gebele, Adrienne 12 Broadneck 34-08.00(10.57m) 1 3
7 Davis, Sharae 12 Woodlawn 33-07.00(10.24m) 1 2
8 hall, jasmyn 9 Suitland 33-01.00(10.08m) 1 1
9 Payne, Glyneise 12 Henry A Wise 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
10 Smith, Alicia 12 Governor Thomas 31-01.50(9.49m) 1  
11 Yuille, Crystal 10 Urbana 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Tech 81 2) Boonsboro 49 3) Smithsburg 44.50 4) Williamsport 42 4) Harford Technical 42 6) Manchester Valley 39 7) Northwestern-B 30 8) Surrattsville 26 9) Fairmont Heights 23 10) Forestville Military Acad 21.50 10) Oakdale 21.50 12) Perryville 20 13) Catoctin 18 14) Clear Spring 13 15) Loch Raven 12 15) Pikesville 12 17) Owings Mills 5 18) Crisfield 2 18) Mardela 2 20) Hancock 1 21) Reginald F Lewis 0.50 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Carver Vo-Tech 80.50 2) Catoctin 79 3) Boonsboro 63 4) Williamsport 41 5) Brunswick 29 6) Western Tech 28 7) Perryville 27.50 8) Northwestern-B 27 9) Smithsburg 20 10) Forest Park HS 19 11) Clear Spring 18 12) Owings Mills 16 13) Forestville Military Acade 14 14) Fairmont Heights 10 15) Loch Raven 9 16) Pikesville 8 17) Washington 6 18) Manchester Valley 4 19) Hancock 3 19) Oakdale 3 21) Snow Hill 1 21) Surrattsville 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 52 2) Liberty 51 3) Digital Harbor 50 4) Hammond 47 5) Winters Mill 39 6) Long Reach 38 7) North Carroll 31 8) North Hagerstown 27 9) Oakland Mills 19 10) McDonough 17 11) Parkside 14 11) Poolesville 14 13) Gwynn Park 12 14) Calvert 11 15) Queen Anne's 10 15) Walkersville 10 17) Middletown 9 18) Kent Island 7 18) Glenelg 7 20) Fallston 5 20) Central 5 20) Wicomico 5 20) Patuxent 5 24) Baltimore City College 4 25) Chesapeake-BC 3 25) North Caroline 3 25) Marriotts Ridge 3 28) Overlea 2 28) Frederick Douglass-PG 2 28) Easton 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Century 47 2) Oakland Mills 45 3) Glenelg 44 4) Digital Harbor 26 5) Middletown 24 6) Walkersville 23 6) Gwynn Park 23 8) Francis Scott Key 22.50 9) Kent Island 21 9) Long Reach 21 11) North Hagerstown 20 12) North Caroline 19.50 13) Edmondson-Westside 19 14) North Carroll 18 15) Central 16 16) Frederick Douglass-PG 15 16) Randallstown 15 18) Queen Anne's 14 19) Winters Mill 10 19) Lansdowne 10 21) Easton 9 21) Rising Sun 9 23) Poolesville 7 24) Liberty 6.50 25) Patuxent 6 26) Parkside 5.50 27) Wheaton 5 28) Hammond 1 28) Calvert 1 28) Southern-AA 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus 40.50 2) Mount Hebron 39 3) Western 38 4) Hereford 34 5) Clarksburg 32 6) River Hill 28 7) Huntingtown 27 7) John F. Kennedy 27 9) Thomas Stone 20 10) Northwood 19 11) Baltimore Poly 16 12) Linganore 15.50 13) South Hagerstown 15 13) Reservoir 15 15) Westlake 14 15) Largo 14 15) Catonsville 14 18) Milford Mill Academy 12 19) James H. Blake 11 20) Quince Orchard 10 21) Wilde Lake 8 21) Seneca Valley 8 21) Frederick 8 24) Atholton 7 25) Aberdeen 6 25) Howard 6 27) Parkville 5 27) Friendly 5 27) Henry E Lackey 5 30) La Plata 3 30) Stephen Decatur 3 32) Watkins Mill 2 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Atholton 62 2) Linganore 44 3) Hereford 34 4) Quince Orchard 31.50 5) Reservoir 31 6) Franklin 30 7) Westlake 29 8) Largo 28 9) Stephen Decatur 26 10) John F. Kennedy 21 11) River Hill 20 12) Clarksburg 15 13) Henry E Lackey 13 14) Mount Hebron 12 15) Wilde Lake 9 15) Frederick 9 17) Tuscarora 8 17) Baltimore Poly 8 17) Northwood 8 17) Thomas Stone 8 21) Albert Einstein 6 21) Centennial 6 21) Damascus 6 24) La Plata 5.50 25) Howard 5 25) Watkins Mill 5 25) Northern-Calvert 5 25) Catonsville 5 29) Milford Mill Academy 4 30) Potomac 3 30) Parkville 3 32) Towson 2 32) South Hagerstown 2 34) Huntingtown 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northwest 69 2) Gov. Thomas Johnson 47 3) Eleanor Roosevelt 39 4) Old Mill 38 5) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 28 6) Chesapeake-AA 23 7) Bowie 21 8) Magruder 18 8) Walter Johnson 18 10) Springbrook 16 10) Dulaney 16 10) Thomas Wootton 16 13) North Point 14.50 14) C.H. Flowers 13 14) Suitland 13 14) Duval 13 17) Urbana 12.50 18) Severna Park 12 18) Woodlawn 12 20) Gaithersburg 10 21) Broadneck 9 21) Walt Whitman 9 23) South River 8 24) Sherwood 6 25) Oxon Hill 5 25) Laurel 5 25) Leonardtown 5 28) Arundel 4 29) Annapolis 3 30) Winston Churchill 2 30) Richard Montgomery 2 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Duval 54 2) Gov. Thomas Johnson 53.50 3) Winston Churchill 42 4) Oxon Hill 40 5) Richard Montgomery 37 6) Eleanor Roosevelt 29 7) Henry A. Wise 28 8) Laurel 26 9) Walter Johnson 22 10) Old Mill 21 11) Chesapeake-AA 19.50 12) Sherwood 18 13) Severna Park 11 13) Annapolis 11 15) Suitland 10 15) North Point 10 17) Bowie 9 17) Dulaney 9 19) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 8 20) Broadneck 6 20) Woodlawn 6 20) Meade 6 23) North County 5 23) Westminster 5 23) Urbana 5 26) Kenwood 4 27) Glen Burnie 3 27) Walt Whitman 3 27) C.H. Flowers 3 30) Magruder 1 30) Springbrook 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 92 1    
2011 1 115 1    
2010 1 77 1    
2009 1 76 1    
2000 1 50 1