Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Feb 19th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
200921 2 108 
2008 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (108)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2009

Massachusetts MIAA Indoor State Championships

 

2009 Results - MIAA Massachusetts All State Indoor Track Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 27 2009, 08:06 PM

MIAA Massachusetts State Indoor Championships

Official Site

Results by: First Time Out

 

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MEET: # 8.11 2/21/2004 Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.
08 Winner: 8.36 2008 Meaghan Ferreira, Mansfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 120 Meghan Ferreira SR Mansfield 8.34 8.42q 3
2 12 Dara Edge SR Attleboro 8.60 8.55q 2
3 190 Liz Monty JR Shepherd Hill 8.74 8.58q 3
4 217 Cassandra Ryding SR Westford Aca 8.38 8.58q 2
5 49 Adrianna Davis SR Chelmsford 8.54 8.60q 1
6 144 Michele Kaufman SR Newton North 8.76 8.67q 1
7 95 Cecily Boyce JR Hopkinton 8.47 8.67q 1
8 192 Nicole Genard FR Somerville 8.74 8.80q 2
9 52 Amanda Dilley SR Coyle-Cass 8.78 8.82 2
10 34 Vannessa Clereaux FR Brockton 8.70 8.87 3
11 222 Jennifer Bell SR Weymouth 8.98 8.87 1
12 159 Kathryn Bernazzani SR Norwood Senior 8.99 8.93 2
13 154 Christy Deininger JR No. Attleboro 8.78 8.93 1
14 27 Sara Murphy JR Bishop Stang 9.12 8.96 1
15 23 Trenna Schmidt SR Bish. Feehan 8.84 8.96 3
16 228 Jenny Fucillo JR Winthrop 8.96 9.02 1
17 213 Maddliyn Baird SR Westfield 9.04 9.03 1
18 77 Nicole Gilbert SO Hanover High Sch 9.03 9.05 2
19 131 Maddy Howard SR Medfield 8.99 9.06 3
20 88 Julia Mirochnick SR Hingham 8.93 9.12 3
21 64 Kylene Carey JR E Bridgewatr 8.95 9.13 2
22 91 Marissa Bynoe JR Holliston 9.02 9.16 3

Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MEET: # 8.11 2/21/2004 Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.
08 Winner: 8.36 2008 Meaghan Ferreira, Mansfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 120 Meghan Ferreira SR Mansfield 8.42 8.36 10 8.357
2 217 Cassandra Ryding SR Westford Aca 8.58 8.36 8 8.359
3 190 Liz Monty JR Shepherd Hill 8.58 8.54 6
4 12 Dara Edge SR Attleboro 8.55 8.55 4
5 49 Adrianna Davis SR Chelmsford 8.60 8.58 2
6 95 Cecily Boyce JR Hopkinton 8.67 8.63 1
7 144 Michele Kaufman SR Newton North 8.67 8.64
8 192 Nicole Genard FR Somerville 8.80 8.73

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MEET: # 7.45 2/24/2001 Mike Delgado, Bridgewater-Raynham HS
08 Winner: 7.60 2008 Corey Thomas, Boston College HS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 256 Corey Thomas SR BC High 7.52 7.66q 3
2 363 Jay Moore SR Natick 7.90 7.83q 1
3 361 Connor Magee SR Nashoba Reg. 7.76 7.86q 1
4 419 Stephen Diniz SR Somerset 7.82 7.91q 1
5 427 Rodney Julien SR Stoughton 8.02 7.91q 2
6 362 Tommy Brandt SR Natick 7.88 7.92q 3
7 374 Yong-Hyun Cho SR Newton SO 7.61 7.92q 2
8 261 Weslee Galloway SR Brockton 7.90 7.93q 2
9 335 Matt Mitchell JR Lowell 7.91 7.95 1
10 366 Xavier Dixon JR New Bedford 8.06 7.97 3
11 426 Greg Boursiquot SO Stoughton 7.83 7.97 2
12 304 Jackson MacDonald JR Hamilton-Wen 8.04 8.03 1
13 429 Kevin Pitts SR Tewksbury Mem 8.02 8.06 3
14 388 Matthew Sexton SR NO Reading 8.00 8.10 2
15 365 Aaron Araujo JR New Bedford 8.08 8.10 3
16 437 Nathan Wilson-Brau JR Watertown 7.85 8.11 3
17 432 Billy Tindle SR Triton 8.01 8.14 3
18 352 Tom Murray SR Millbury 8.23 8.19 2
19 443 Chris Fowler SR Westford Aca 8.09 8.20 2
20 313 Paul Kelley SR Hopkinton 8.11 8.22 1
21 425 Justin Ehrhardt SR Stoneham 8.14 8.24 1
22 257 Ibi Wilcox SR BC High 8.03 8.31 1
23 267 Joel Parent SR Brookline 8.04 8.45 2
24 436 Timm Moan JR Watertown 8.30 8.60 3

Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
MEET: # 7.45 2/24/2001 Mike Delgado, Bridgewater-Raynham HS
08 Winner: 7.60 2008 Corey Thomas, Boston College HS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 256 Corey Thomas SR BC High 7.66 7.51 10
2 374 Yong-Hyun Cho SR Newton SO 7.92 7.67 8
3 361 Connor Magee SR Nashoba Reg. 7.86 7.76 6
4 362 Tommy Brandt SR Natick 7.92 7.85 4
5 261 Weslee Galloway SR Brockton 7.93 7.91 2
6 427 Rodney Julien SR Stoughton 7.91 7.95 1
7 419 Stephen Diniz SR Somerset 7.91 7.98
8 363 Jay Moore SR Natick 7.83 8.08

Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MEET: # 6.99 2/20/1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS
08 Winner: 7.24 2008 Christina Muccio, Andover
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 60 Hannah Janeczak JR Doherty-Worc 7.29 7.31q 3
2 89 Molly O'Dea JR Hingham 7.34 7.33q 1
3 3 Jillian Vanness SR Agawam 7.32 7.35q 2
4 147 Ezra Banks JR Newton SO 7.39 7.38q 3
5 153 Julianne Cappadona SR No. Attleboro 7.32 7.38q 1
6 141 Miriam Mboya SO New Leadership C 7.37 7.41q 2
7 29 Olivia Grant JR Boston Latin 7.43 7.43q 2
8 33 Melanie Frazier SR Bridge-Rayn 7.37 7.46q 3
9 80 Noelia Figuereo SR Haverhill 7.46 7.47 1
10 219 Taylor Allen SO Westwood 7.52 7.49 1
11 40 Charmine Bien-Aime JR Cambridge 7.49 7.50 3
12 182 Emma Riedel SR Sandwich 7.44 7.53 1
13 231 Aimee Rideout JR Woburn 7.59 7.54 1
14 194 Brianna Tabin SO South Hadley Hig 7.49 7.56 3
15 166 Alexa Murray JR Oliver Ames 7.59 7.56 2
16 179 Ashlee Pitts JR Randolph 7.47 7.58 2
17 15 Lauren Granara SR Austin Prep 7.57 7.59 3
18 58 Melissa St. Preux SO Dedham 7.56 7.59 2
18 181 Olivia Dyson SR Reading 7.61 7.59 1
20 158 Courtney Williams SO Norton 7.55 7.60 1
21 42 Sam Smith JR Canton 7.56 7.61 3
22 69 Alissa Howell SR Framingham 7.51 7.77 2

Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MEET: # 6.99 2/20/1999 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS
08 Winner: 7.24 2008 Christina Muccio, Andover
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 89 Molly O'Dea JR Hingham 7.33 7.28 10
2 60 Hannah Janeczak JR Doherty-Worc 7.31 7.28 8
3 141 Miriam Mboya SO New Leadership C 7.41 7.34 6
4 153 Julianne Cappadona SR No. Attleboro 7.38 7.38 4
5 3 Jillian Vanness SR Agawam 7.35 7.38 2
6 29 Olivia Grant JR Boston Latin 7.43 7.40 1
7 147 Ezra Banks JR Newton SO 7.38 7.46
8 33 Melanie Frazier SR Bridge-Rayn 7.46 7.49

Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MEET: # 6.38 1993 Johan Jack, Lexington HS
Co-holder: # 6.38 1996 Antone McCatty, Wellesley HS
Co-holder: # 6.38 2007 Darius Walker, Lexington
08 Winner: 6.45 2008 Chris McConnell, Andover
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 240 Christopher McConn JR Andover 6.44 # 6.38q 3
2 367 Phito Gondre SO New Bedford 6.70 6.58q 2
3 399 Quinn Ryder JR Oliver Ames 6.62 6.60q 1
4 372 Kyle LeBlanc JR Newburyport 6.62 6.62q 1
5 444 Sam Grad SR Westford Aca 6.64 6.65q 3
6 312 Matt Johnson SR Hopkinton 6.63 6.67q 2
7 348 Josh Adams SR Methuen 6.60 6.68q 2
8 309 Dana Lindberg JR Hingham 6.64 6.69q 3
9 458 Craig Langes SO Woburn 6.70 6.71 1
10 284 Jeremy Cwieka JR Chicopee 6.72 6.71 2
11 237 Kevin Johnston SR Amesbury 6.67 6.72 2
12 263 Diego Ravix SR Brockton 6.68 6.72 1
13 329 Matt Sliwkowski JR Lincoln-Sud 6.71 6.74 3
14 286 Tom Eldridge SO Concord-Carlisle 6.79 6.75 1
15 409 Tim Regan JR Sandwich 6.71 6.78 3
16 433 Connor McDavitt SO Wachusett 6.82 6.82 3
17 406 Loi Huynh JR Randolph 6.76 6.82 2
18 447 David Bean SR Weymouth 6.78 6.82 3
19 307 Josh Quinnie SO Hanover High Sch 6.79 6.83 2
20 295 Domenic Corey SR Fairhaven 6.81 6.84 1
21 414 Andrew Revanales JR Sharon 6.77 6.85 3
22 294 Tim Hill SR E Bridgewatr 6.75 6.88 1
23 383 Brady Shorey SO No. Attleboro 6.82 6.88 2
24 321 Brenton Chapski SR King Philip Reg 6.72 6.95 1

Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
MEET: # 6.38 1993 Johan Jack, Lexington HS
Co-holder: # 6.38 1996 Antone McCatty, Wellesley HS
Co-holder: # 6.38 2007 Darius Walker, Lexington
08 Winner: 6.45 2008 Chris McConnell, Andover
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 240 Christopher McConn JR Andover 6.38 6.34# 10
2 399 Quinn Ryder JR Oliver Ames 6.60 6.58 8
3 367 Phito Gondre SO New Bedford 6.58 6.58 6
4 372 Kyle LeBlanc JR Newburyport 6.62 6.66 4
5 348 Josh Adams SR Methuen 6.68 6.68 2
6 312 Matt Johnson SR Hopkinton 6.67 6.69 1
7 444 Sam Grad SR Westford Aca 6.65 6.70
8 309 Dana Lindberg JR Hingham 6.69 6.72

Event 5 Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
MEET: # 10:30.41 2/22/2008 Emily Jones, BROMFIELD
08 Winner: 10:30.41 2008 Emily Jones, Bromfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 36 Emily Jones SR Bromfield 10:32.14 10:29.57# 10
2 138 Rebecca White SR Natick 11:10.61 10:57.46 8
3 17 Millie Chapman JR Beverly 11:03.80 10:57.60 6
4 150 Kelsey Karys SR Newton SO 10:58.11 10:58.03 4
5 92 Rosie Keogh SR Holliston 11:20.95 10:59.84 2
6 195 Alessandra Simeone SR Stoneham 11:24.55 11:13.92 1
7 108 Jennifer Gossels SR Lincoln-Sud 11:17.71 11:21.28
8 76 Alison Lanois SO Hamilton-Wen 11:48.36 11:23.55
9 99 Jessica Jarrard SR Hudson Catholic 11:36.39 11:25.59
10 75 Stephanie Ellis JR Gardner 11:30.90 11:26.88
11 125 Ally Oram JR Marlborough 11:28.42 11:31.79
12 7 Leah Haake JR Amherst-Pelh 11:28.49 11:32.09
13 94 Kristen Veit SR Holyoke Cath 11:35.76 11:33.32
14 83 Julie Solimine SO Haverhill 11:38.38 11:38.39
15 135 Molly Martorella JR Murdock 11:35.00 11:39.84
16 19 Annisa Arsenault JR Bish. Feehan 11:30.52 11:41.19
17 73 Megan Ross SO Franklin 11:51.41 11:44.41
18 98 Lauren Schultz SR Hopkinton 11:40.98 X11:48.42
19 22 Erin Murphy JR Bish. Feehan 11:31.22 11:50.22
20 203 Katie Carlson SO Wachusett 11:53.70 X11:52.91
21 226 Ali Lyman SR Wilmington 11:51.10 X11:55.73
22 79 Alicia Fannon SR Haverhill 11:45.28 11:57.57
23 14 Teresa Pelletier SR Attleboro 11:53.67 X12:04.30
24 45 Stephanie Metayer SR Central Cath 11:53.72 12:20.53

Event 6 Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
MEET: # 8:49.60 2/20/1999 Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Vocational HS
08 Winner: 9:26.71 2008 Robert Gibson, Brookline
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 411 John Gregorek JR Seekonk 9:21.96 9:19.64 10
2 316 Conor Grogan SR Hudson 9:36.99 9:26.14 8
3 242 Antony Taylor JR Arlington 9:31.46 9:26.91 6
4 273 Dawit Gelays SR Cambridge 9:37.56 9:29.65 4
5 377 Pat Mullarkey SR Nipmuc Regional 9:46.71 9:31.27 2
6 249 Jonathan Gault SR Bedford 9:31.95 9:33.05 1
7 281 Ahmed Ali SR Charlestown 9:28.13 9:33.07
8 277 Ed Colvin JR Catholic Mem. 9:36.89 9:39.63
9 389 Erik Dunn-Gaudet SR Northampton 9:45.12 9:41.06
10 308 Ethan Penney SR Haverhill 9:46.79 9:48.90
11 440 Jeff Bush JR Westborough 9:39.77 9:49.50
12 238 Atticus Brigham SR Amherst-Pelh 9:49.18 9:50.21
13 327 Andrew Herring JR Lexington 9:52.44 X9:50.51
14 293 John O'Shea SR Dracut Senior 9:53.24 X9:54.07
15 346 Dan Joyce JR Marshfield 9:47.85 9:54.42
16 271 Anthony Salvucci SR Burlington 10:04.26 9:54.55
17 416 John Murray SO Shrewsbury 9:52.40 X9:55.54
18 392 Ian Lutz SO Northampton 10:08.01 9:56.53
19 347 Andrew McGillowey SR Marshfield 9:48.41 X9:57.73
20 265 Brendan Grove JR Brookline 9:51.38 10:12.28
21 310 Michael Richard SR Holyoke Cath 10:04.62 10:13.49
22 373 Dan Hamilton SR Newton North 9:52.10 10:15.76
23 364 Dan Shields JR Needham 9:47.76 10:21.47

Event 7 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
MEET: # 4:52.11 2/23/2007 Bridget Dahlberg, Newton South
08 Winner: 5:01.76 2008 Bridget Dahlberg, Newton South
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 148 Bridget Dahlberg SR Newton SO 4:58.37 4:56.16 10
2 165 Jenna Davidner JR Oliver Ames 5:00.60 4:59.94 8
3 110 Andrea Keklak SO Lincoln-Sud 5:05.62 5:02.78 6
4 16 Monica Adler JR Beverly 5:08.48 5:03.50 4
5 175 Alanna Poretta JR Pentucket 5:07.11 5:05.67 2
6 223 Jillian Corcoran SO Weymouth 5:07.84 5:06.40 1
7 82 Christine McNaught JR Haverhill 5:10.68 X5:08.00
8 31 Siobhan Flaherty JR Braintree 5:08.56 5:08.08
9 149 Melanie Fineman JR Newton SO 5:09.81 5:08.72
10 196 Lindsay Walsh JR Swampscott 5:18.78 5:10.49
11 96 Molly Kessler SR Hopkinton 5:15.89 5:11.92
12 123 Kelly Egan SR Marian-Fram 5:20.05 5:12.90
13 170 Heather Connick SO Pembroke 5:23.20 5:16.98
14 188 Alexandra Kirsch JR Sharon 5:24.40 5:19.32
15 72 Mary Cole JR Franklin 5:24.39 5:20.04
16 10 Erica Gagnon SO Arch Wlliams 5:22.75 5:20.40
17 68 Sarah Bowhill SO Framingham 5:17.66 5:20.54
18 224 Maho Kobayashi SR Whitinsville 5:25.25 5:22.12
19 2 Sierra Zambarano FR Acton-Bxboro 5:15.18 X5:24.60
20 132 Emily Hughes JR Milton 5:22.03 5:26.15
21 81 Mary Fullerton JR Haverhill 5:14.43 X5:33.88
22 128 Jocelyn Hubbard FR Marshfield 5:24.36 5:34.23
23 25 Elly O'Leary JR Bish. Fenwick 5:15.23 5:41.96

Event 8 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
MEET: # 4:11.53 2/21/2004 Michael Banks, Wachusett Reg.
08 Winner: 4:19.12 2008 Omar Aden, Charlestown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 459 John Bleday JR Xaverian 4:24.92 4:20.79 10
2 280 Omar Abdi SR Charlestown 4:15.53 4:20.84 8
3 290 Max Darrah JR Dennis-Yarm 4:23.42 4:21.71 6
4 379 Alex Kramer SR North Andover 4:22.58 4:22.35 4
5 452 Pat Taft SR Whitman-Hans 4:22.94 4:22.78 2
6 301 Andrew Ryan JR Gloucester 4:26.82 X4:22.79
7 441 Byron Jones JR Westborough 4:30.57 4:23.01 1
8 317 Greg Krathwohl JR Ipswich 4:33.94 4:27.09
9 460 Peter Dolan SR Xaverian 4:28.16 4:29.36
10 343 Patrick Grimes SR Mansfield 4:24.41 4:29.39
11 397 Dana Dourdeville SO O.R.R. 4:32.39 4:29.83
12 431 Nate Shelter SR Triton 4:32.90 4:30.03
13 350 Jared Reddy JR Methuen 4:27.92 4:30.20
14 340 Brendan Boyle JR Mansfield 4:31.57 X4:30.43
15 405 Ryan Kelley SO Pembroke 4:33.08 4:30.83
16 358 Brendon Aylaian JR Nashoba Reg. 4:34.97 4:31.40
17 241 John Jantz SR Arlington 4:30.23 X4:32.72
18 380 Darryl Varney JR North Andover 4:28.10 X4:33.69
19 371 Greg Englehart JR Newburyport 4:35.30 4:36.63
20 450 Arleigh McRae JR Whitinsville 4:34.98 4:39.37
21 266 Ryan Hardiman SR Brookline 4:26.73 4:42.62

Event 9 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MEET: # 39.30 2/24/2006 Sarah Wernick, Northhampton
08 Winner: 40.86 2008 Christina Izzicupo, Stoneham
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 119 Emily Broyles SO Mansfield 40.92 40.46 4 10
2 67 Shannon Cunningham SR Foxborough 40.78 40.69 4 8
3 85 Samantha Stabile SR Haverhill 41.57 41.20 4 6
4 28 Meisha Brooks JR Boston Latin 40.68 41.21 4 4
5 137 Alee Wade SR Nashoba Reg. 40.84 41.21 4 2
6 35 Katherine Finnegan SR Bromfield 41.51 41.68 4 1
7 51 Stephanie Okpoebo JR Chelmsford 42.80 X41.80 1
8 205 Meghan Leahy JR Wachusett 41.63 42.14 3
9 139 Annifreed Sinjour SR New Bedford 42.06 42.39 3
10 4 Tiffany Daley JR Algonquin Reg 42.84 X42.54 1
11 216 Karen Nallen SR Westford Aca 42.37 X42.58 2
12 41 Nisa Chamblin JR Cambridge 42.36 42.63 2
13 116 Chelsea Hudson JR Lunenburg 41.85 42.70 3
14 11 Rebecca Robinson FR Arlington 42.35 42.76 2
15 202 Samantha Copland 28 Uxbridge 43.09 42.87 1
16 118 Meaghan Goodwin SO Lynnfield 43.81 42.91 1
17 162 Elizabeth McManus SR N.D.-Hingham 41.95 42.94 3
18 39 Jessica McCarthy JR Burlington 42.36 42.95 2
19 63 Julia Nee SO Duxbury 42.72 43.08 1
20 47 Michaela Poulin SR Central Cath 42.30 43.14 3
21 218 Alexandre Wheaton JR Weston 41.69 43.34 3
22 129 Julie McCauley JR Marshfield 42.32 43.91 2

Event 10 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MEET: # 34.73 2/22/2003 Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro HS
08 Winner: 35.56 2008 Ryan Ruffing, Westborough
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 454 Davis VanOpdorp SR Winchester 35.90 35.68 4 10
2 412 Casey O'Brien JR Seekonk 36.29 35.69 3 8
3 323 Francesco Cuesta JR Lawrence 35.56 35.75 4 6
4 268 Shane Faria SR Burlington 36.71 36.06 2 4
5 423 Jared Kadich JR St. John Prep 35.53 36.11 4 2
6 262 Jimm Guerrier SR Brockton 35.65 36.30 4 1
7 244 Jeremy Buckland SR Athol 36.11 36.40 3
8 418 Darius Smith SR Silver Lake Reg 36.61 36.44 2
9 282 Yaovi Jondoh SR Charlestown 36.09 36.66 4
10 435 Vinnie Lee SR Walpole 36.18 36.67 3
11 334 Melvin Mah SR Lowell 35.91 36.68 4
12 421 Chris Crosby JR St. John Prep 36.29 X36.69 3
13 235 John Murphy SR Acton-Bxboro 36.90 X36.75 1
14 395 Chris Greene JR Norwell 36.48 36.80 3
15 331 Mike Fisher JR Longmeadow 36.81 36.95 1
16 353 Bryan Nelson SR Millbury 37.11 37.03 1
17 341 JD Chalifoux SR Mansfield 36.34 37.09 3
18 264 Samuel Victoria SR Brockton 36.71 X37.10 2
19 385 DJ Webb SR No. Middlesex 36.82 37.17 1
20 246 Brenden Whitson JR Auburn 36.74 37.29 2
21 288 Paul Grafov SR Dartmouth 37.04 X37.35 1
22 417 Jeff Pineda SR Shrewsbury 36.76 37.57 2

Event 11 Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
MEET: # 1:32.23 2/20/1999 Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS
08 Winner: 1:34.35 2008 Meg Looney, Bishop Feehan
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 156 Natalia Paine JR Northampton 1:35.18 1:36.14 4 10
2 114 Courtney Baldwin SR Lowell 1:36.36 1:36.74 4 8
3 24 Jen Thomas JR Bish. Feehan 1:38.51 1:37.70 3 6
4 178 Starr Nathan SR Randolph 1:36.61 1:37.74 4 4
5 121 Michelle Jenssen SR Mansfield 1:37.48 1:37.85 4 2
6 26 Katie Darmody JR Bishop Stang 1:38.15 1:38.54 3 1
7 225 Kristie Mewis SR Whitman-Hans 1:37.82 1:38.94 4
8 117 Sophia Mercadante SR Lunenburg 1:38.20 1:39.04 3
9 74 Kathleen Ryan SR Franklin 1:38.01 1:39.31 4
10 37 Mimi Narbonne SO Bromfield 1:38.48 1:39.89 3
11 191 Emily Benjamin SO Shrewsbury 1:39.32 1:40.04 2
12 18 Gosia Czerwonka JR Billerica 1:38.28 1:40.37 3
13 100 Melyssa McFayden SR Ipswich 1:40.54 1:40.50 1
14 221 Sarah Matthews SR Westwood 1:40.04 1:41.08 1
15 155 Jamie Kelley SR No. Middlesex 1:40.30 1:41.21 1
16 54 Christina Kaczynsk JR Danvers 1:41.13 1:41.25 1
17 32 Samantha Bissonnet SR Bridge-Rayn 1:39.40 X1:41.32 2
18 111 Emily Rudder SO Lincoln-Sud 1:39.31 X1:41.63 2
19 48 DeKontee Chea JR Chelmsford 1:39.13 1:42.50 3
20 204 Titi Fagade JR Wachusett 1:39.35 X1:42.85 2

Event 12 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
MEET: # 1:21.08 2/23/2002 Christopher Bonner, Xaverian Bros. HS
08 Winner: 1:21.93 2008 Ryad Bencheikn, Woburn
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 384 Nick Wade SR No. Attleboro 1:21.06 1:20.89# 4 10
2 283 Dave Brown SR Chelmsford 1:22.58 1:21.81 4 8
3 356 Paul Connor SR Milton 1:24.04 1:21.94 4 6
4 326 Nicholas DelGiudic SR Leominster 1:22.64 1:22.57 4 4
5 442 Tyler Cumberlander SR Westfield 1:22.72 1:23.24 4 2
6 247 Steve Souza JR Bmc Durfee 1:23.12 1:24.39 4 1
7 422 Sean Hanlon SR St. John Prep 1:24.08 1:24.41 3
8 259 Matthew Hinthorne SR Braintree 1:25.38 X1:24.57 2
9 291 Evan Tuohy-Bedford JR Dennis-Yarm 1:24.36 1:25.32 3
10 243 Justin Davis JR Ashland 1:26.88 1:25.65 1
11 393 Michael Mailloux JR Northampton 1:25.47 1:25.84 2
12 413 Sam Spencer SR Seekonk 1:26.41 1:25.95 1
13 298 Tyler Lewis SR Foxborough 1:25.01 1:26.01 3
14 368 Ethan Santos SR New Bedford 1:24.70 X1:26.04 3
15 336 Matthew Perreault SR Lunenburg 1:25.56 1:26.27 2
16 345 Joel Hubbard FR Marshfield 1:26.08 1:26.38 1
17 302 Andre Medeiros SR Gr. New Bedf 1:24.35 1:26.51 3
18 311 Zach Hutchinson SO Hopkinton 1:25.42 1:27.54 2
19 394 Emerson Almeida SR Norton 1:26.30 1:27.71 1
20 360 Coby Horowitz JR Nashoba Reg. 1:24.98 1:31.02 3

Event 13 Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET: # 2:45.46 2/22/2003 Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard
08 Winner: 2:53.09 2008 Emily Mepham, Lincoln-Sudbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 70 Camille Murphy SR Framingham 2:53.63 2:51.99 10
2 109 Ellie Hylton SR Lincoln-Sud 2:54.76 2:52.37 8
3 143 Margo Gillis SO Newton North 2:55.98 2:52.91 6
4 152 Kathy O'Keefe SO Newton SO 2:57.37 2:53.94 4
5 146 Carolyn Ranti SR Newton North 2:59.95 2:57.17 2
6 174 April O'Brien SR Pentucket 3:02.15 2:59.60 1
7 214 Julie McGilpin SR Westfield 3:05.65 X3:00.63
8 198 Leanne Tucker SO Tewksbury Mem 3:01.78 3:00.66
9 211 Sarah O'Brien SR Wellesley 3:03.47 3:00.79
10 87 Shauna McNiff SR Hingham 3:01.81 3:00.82
11 126 Cathy Withers JR Marlborough 3:04.66 3:06.48
12 220 Kathryn Martin SR Westwood 3:07.09 3:06.51
13 53 Caitlin Fahey SR Coyle-Cass 3:06.52 3:06.60
14 229 Kayla Galvin SR Woburn 3:08.17 3:07.15
15 124 Brianna Kunycky SR Marlborough 3:08.27 X3:07.68
16 56 Devyn Pryor SO Dartmouth 3:08.24 X3:08.57
17 201 Kara McLaughlin SR Ursuline Academy 3:08.22 3:08.98
18 30 Kathleen Mello SO Boston Latin 3:05.64 X3:09.26
19 187 Jen Salit SO Seekonk 3:08.12 3:09.35
20 55 Rachel Kaczynski FR Danvers 3:08.27 X3:09.85
21 127 Taryn Doherty SR Marshfield 3:08.24 3:14.46

Event 14 Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MEET: # 2:25.61 2/24/2001 Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston
08 Winner: 2:30.01 2008 Brett Sullivan, Woburn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 359 Joe Doyle SR Nashoba Reg. 2:29.90 2:29.16 10
2 306 Luke Vance SR Hamilton-Wen 2:35.24 2:30.43 8
3 415 Anthony Frissora SR Shrewsbury 2:33.42 2:30.70 6
4 424 Michael Masse SR St. John Prep 2:31.80 2:31.16 4
5 315 Luke Doherty-Munro SR Hudson 2:35.28 2:31.43 2
6 461 Andrew Stillman SR Xaverian 2:33.19 2:32.19 1
7 328 Steve McKenna SR Lexington 2:35.27 2:33.64
8 324 Adderly Gonzalez SR Lawrence 2:37.88 X2:33.70
9 278 Nahed Lakkis SR Catholic Mem. 2:36.85 2:33.73
10 351 Andrew Sukefort JR Middleboro 2:36.88 2:35.12
11 344 Chris Harney SR Mansfield 2:37.39 2:36.14
12 400 Adam Walleck SR Oliver Ames 2:39.12 2:37.35
13 287 Ryan O'Connell SR Coyle-Cass 2:38.19 2:37.99
14 272 David Taranto FR Burlington 2:39.31 X2:38.92
15 391 Tyler Keith SR Northampton 2:38.74 2:39.06
16 420 Isaac Soares SR Somerset 2:38.94 2:39.57
17 325 Brandon Britt SR Leominster 2:35.93 X2:41.89
18 404 Matthew Ford SR Pembroke 2:41.72 2:44.62
19 370 Thayer Adsit SR Newburyport 2:41.36 2:48.97

Event 15 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET: # 1:43.46 2/24/2006 Cambridge Rindge & Latin
08 Winner: 1:45.67 2008 North Attleboro, North Attleboro
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 North Attleboro HS 1:44.52 1:45.29 4 10
1) 154 Christy Deininger JR 2) 549 Carolyn Udail
3) 550 Lauren Goldberg 4) 153 Julianne Cappadona SR
2 Attleboro HS 1:45.67 1:45.95 4 8 1:45.943
1) 13 Marie Gulino JR 2) 503 Emilie Ouellette
3) 504 Janelle Johnston 4) 12 Dara Edge SR
3 Boston Latin School 1:46.75 1:45.95 4 6 1:45.947
1) 29 Olivia Grant JR 2) 508 Tamika Reid
3) 509 Alexandra Williams 4) 28 Meisha Brooks JR
4 Shrewsbury HS 1:46.53 1:46.87 4 4
1) 551 Alma Dwumfour 2) 552 Meghan Krumpovich
3) 553 Carolyn Logan 4) 191 Emily Benjamin SO
5 Newton South HS 1:47.99 1:47.02 3 2
1) 510 Andrea Braver 2) 511 Dani Pensack
3) 512 Katie Sandson 4) 147 Ezra Banks JR
6 Reading HS 1:46.82 1:47.26 4 1
1) 547 Meg Kelly 2) 180 Chelsee Cheek JR
3) 181 Olivia Dyson SR 4) 548 Elyssa Dorenfeld
7 Hingham HS 1:46.95 1:47.33 4
1) 506 Amanda Dellot 2) 507 Julia Mirochinick
3) 88 Julia Mirochnick SR 4) 89 Molly O'Dea JR
8 Westford Academy 1:47.09 1:47.33 3
1) 216 Karen Nallen SR 2) 217 Cassandra Ryding SR
3) 505 Annie Keyes 4) 215 Alish Hanly SR
9 Waltham HS 1:48.19 1:47.48 3
10 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 1:48.73 X1:47.72 3
11 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:47.59 1:47.91 3
12 Pembroke HS 1:48.85 1:48.05 3
13 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro 1:49.29 1:48.69 2
14 Lunenburg HS 1:49.92 1:49.35 1
15 Newton North HS 1:49.71 X1:49.46 1
16 Foxborough HS 1:49.24 1:49.73 2
17 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 1:49.57 X1:49.93 2
18 Andover HS 1:49.10 X1:50.14 2
19 Sharon HS 1:49.60 1:50.22 2
20 Westwood HS 1:50.37 1:50.29 1
21 Card Spellman-Brockton 1:53.36 1:52.82 1
22 Coyle-Cassidy HS - Taunton 1:53.09 1:53.09 1

Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET: # 1:30.56 2/22/2008 READING HS, READING
T Dinatale, S Comis, K Meleshuk, I O'Shea
08 Winner: 1:30.56 2008 Reading, Reading
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Andover HS 1:31.13 1:31.70 4 10
1) Chris McConnell 2) Brendan Crawford
3) Mark Vetere 4) Kerrick Stevens
2 Central Catholic-Lawrence 1:33.56 1:32.73 4 8
1) 554 Mike Sullivan 2) 555 John DiBitetto
3) 556 Phil Tabarrer 4) 557 Brendan Walsh
3 Sharon HS 1:34.09 1:33.21 3 6
1) Bradley Mattocks 2) 414 Andrew Revanales JR
3) 502 Wes Gemba 4) Alex Kutana
4 Randolph HS 1:36.11 1:33.30 1 4
1) 519 Godfred Mbengan 2) 558 Michael Miranda
3) 520 Devlin Crawford 4) 407 Emanuel Jean SR
5 Woburn HS 1:33.51 1:33.52 4 2
1) Paul Trague 2) 481 JP Correia
3) 458 Craig Langes SO 4) 456 Ryad Bencheikh SR
6 Westford Academy 1:32.56 1:33.69 4 1
1) 444 Sam Grad SR 2) Lee Russo
3) Reid Baldwin 4) 443 Chris Fowler SR
7 Hamilton-Wenham HS 1:35.34 1:33.92 2
8 Lawrence HS 1:34.06 1:33.98 4
9 Brockton HS 1:33.92 1:34.30 4
1) 262 Jimm Guerrier SR 2) 264 Samuel Victoria SR
3) 261 Weslee Galloway SR 4) 263 Diego Ravix SR
10 Silver Lake Regional 1:35.21 X1:34.96 2
11 Marshfield HS 1:35.08 X1:34.98 2
12 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury 1:34.48 1:35.39 3
13 Natick HS 1:34.69 X1:35.65 3
14 Seekonk HS 1:36.47 1:35.75 1
15 Wellesley HS 1:35.66 1:35.81 2
16 Oliver Ames-No. Easton 1:35.08 1:35.94 2
17 Westwood HS 1:37.31 1:36.15 1
18 Newburyport HS 1:36.50 1:36.30 1
3) 372 Kyle LeBlanc JR 4)
-- Lexington HS 1:34.47 DQ 3
1) Ricardo Saron 2) Stefon Everett
3) Kenta Nishio 4) Daron Halloway
-- Methuen HS 1:34.85 XDQ 3
-- Lynn English HS 1:34.39 DQ 3
-- Hingham HS 1:35.78 DNS 1

Event 17 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MEET: # 9:23.67 2/22/2008 Newton South HS, NEWTON SO
J Ryan-Davis, D Braver, J Frieze, B Dahlberg
08 Winner: 9:23.67 2008 Newton South, Newton South
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional 9:16.43 9:15.17# 10
1) 462 Claire Arthur 2) 463 Jess Griffin
3) 109 Ellie Hylton SR 4) 110 Andrea Keklak SO
2 Newton South HS 9:18.42 9:18.98# 8
1) 464 Juliet Ryan-Davis 2) 152 Kathy O'Keefe SO
3) 149 Melanie Fineman JR 4) 148 Bridget Dahlberg SR
3 Newton North HS 9:31.55 9:28.81 6
1) 143 Margo Gillis SO 2) 146 Carolyn Ranti SR
3) 145 Emma Kornetsky SR 4) 465 Samantha Gluch
4 Weymouth HS 9:33.11 9:36.40 4
1) 223 Jillian Corcoran SO 2) 466 Bridget Jaklitisch
3) 467 Carolyn Connolly 4) 468 Melissa Kimball
5 Framingham HS 9:44.28 9:36.57 2
1) 68 Sarah Bowhill SO 2) 534 Natlie Gatlin
3) 70 Camille Murphy SR 4) 537 Maria Gradoni
6 Tewksbury Memorial HS 9:50.99 9:37.56 1
1) 538 Ashlee Towland 2) 539 Nicole Skotz
3) 540 Becca Dooley 4) 198 Leanne Tucker SO
7 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham 9:52.06 9:37.63
8 Hingham HS 9:41.46 9:40.27
1) 87 Shauna McNiff SR 2) 469 McKenzie Lussier
3) 470 Kathleen O'Neill 4) 86 Danielle McNiff SR
9 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro 9:50.64 9:40.50
1) 20 Viviana Hanley SO 2) 480 Katie Powell
3) 19 Annisa Arsenault JR 4) 24 Jen Thomas JR
10 Franklin HS 9:47.98 9:42.33
1) 74 Kathleen Ryan SR 2) 471 Katie O'Kiren
3) 472 Aubree Piepmeier 4) 473 Kelly Coughlon
11 Haverhill HS 9:48.17 9:44.49
1) 478 Elyssa Penney 2) 479 Beth Fullerton
3) 81 Mary Fullerton JR 4) 82 Christine McNaughton JR
12 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury 9:58.71 9:48.57
13 Bromfield School-Harvard 10:03.98 9:49.70
14 Oliver Ames-No. Easton 10:02.68 9:50.80
15 Acton-Boxboro HS 9:57.86 9:51.68
16 Westwood HS 9:55.53 9:51.87
17 Hopkinton HS 9:48.01 9:52.08
1) 474 Tamara Mills 2) 475 Kellie Lodge
3) 476 Kim Bolick 4) 477 Brianna Roche
18 Natick HS 9:55.76 9:52.61
19 Wellesley HS 9:56.99 9:53.44
20 Pembroke HS 10:04.53 9:54.79
21 Agawam HS 10:01.43 10:00.71
22 Lunenburg HS 10:06.56 10:09.74
23 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. 10:01.51 10:10.63
24 Holyoke Catholic - Drury 10:11.62 10:20.85

Event 18 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MEET: # 8:01.13 2/28/1998 Newton North High School
08 Winner: 8:01.79 2008 Gloucester, Gloucester
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood 8:05.03 8:07.40 10
1) 461 Andrew Stillman SR 2) John Fisher
3) 460 Peter Dolan SR 4) 459 John Bleday JR
2 Weymouth HS 8:23.31 8:08.00 8
1) 545 Bob Keegan 2) 448 Chris Dooley JR
3) 546 Sean Galligan 4) 449 Steven Sollowin SO
3 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury 8:04.59 8:08.79 6
1) 541 Kevin Turner 2) 542 Chris Tieulli
3) 543 Ben Perran 4) 544 Cam Tieulli
4 Newton South HS 8:14.58 8:09.94 4
1) Yuji Wakimoto 2) Xhuloo Uruci
3) Igal Bubar 4) 375 Alex Long SR
5 Lowell HS 8:17.19 8:10.99 2
1) Chris Estrella 2) Anthony Gentles
3) Mike Giardina 4) Walter Cabreja
6 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS 8:13.85 8:11.12 1
1) 451 Clint Burns JR 2) Matt Chammell
3) Joe Rich 4) 452 Pat Taft SR
7 Gloucester HS 8:14.77 8:11.64
8 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS 8:16.26 8:12.22
1) 530 Ryan Conrad 2) 531 Shawn Cronin
3) 402 Ramses Montero SR 4) 532 John Lawrence
9 Andover HS 8:18.44 8:14.47
1) Adam Vetere 2) Andrew Speen
3) Simon Voorhees 4) Chris Goodwin
10 Mansfield HS 8:25.14 8:14.83
11 Reading HS 8:16.33 8:16.19
1) Pat Condon 2) Mike Kennedy
3) Brian Greenfield 4) 408 Brad Porter SO
12 Hudson HS 8:24.85 8:17.47
13 Franklin HS 8:23.35 8:18.83
14 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton 8:29.38 8:22.78
15 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro 8:32.09 8:23.30
16 Medfield HS 8:34.47 8:26.08
17 Bromfield School-Harvard 8:33.23 8:26.96
18 Millbury Jr/Sr HS 8:32.87 8:32.93
19 St. John's Prep.- Danvers 8:33.00 X8:35.25
20 Wellesley HS 8:37.25 8:37.63
21 Weston HS 8:33.07 8:39.05
22 Hamilton-Wenham HS 8:30.11 9:04.13
-- Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:09.45 DNS

Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET: # 3:59.69 2/22/2008 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, LINCOLN-SUD
J Griffin, M Binder, E Mepham, D Jamieson
08 Winner: 3:59.69 2008 Lincoln-Sudbury, Lincoln-Sudbury
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mansfield HS 4:04.54 4:02.04 4 10
1) 120 Meghan Ferreira SR 2) 119 Emily Broyles SO
3) 482 Katie Jenkins 4) 121 Michelle Jenssen SR
2 Andover HS 4:04.56 4:02.79 4 8
1) 483 Vanessa Singleton 2) 484 Melissa Knapp
3) 9 Jessica Salley SO 4) 485 Colleen Shannon
3 Chelmsford HS 4:08.91 4:03.31 4 6
1) 48 DeKontee Chea JR 2) 51 Stephanie Okpoebo JR
3) 491 Alanah Busby 4) 492 Annie Cassidy
4 Weymouth HS 4:08.62 4:04.41 4 4
1) 222 Jennifer Bell SR 2) 489 Kayla Sullivan
3) 468 Melissa Kimball 4) 490 Samantha Bennet
5 Bromfield School-Harvard 4:11.33 4:04.42 3 2
1) 501 Lexi Daniells 2) 500 Kim West
3) 35 Katherine Finnegan SR 4) 37 Mimi Narbonne SO
6 Lexington HS 4:06.95 4:04.67 4 1
1) 105 Ana Kouri SR 2) 104 Caroline Hammond SO
3) 487 Martha Zimmerman 4) 488 Sarah Heingartner
7 Haverhill HS 4:06.06 4:04.95 4
1) 84 Rebecca Stabile SO 2) 486 Kaleigh Fitzgerald
3) 80 Noelia Figuereo SR 4) 85 Samantha Stabile SR
8 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham 4:11.50 4:05.81 3
9 Woburn HS 4:10.58 4:07.67 3
1) 230 Molly Hurkett SR 2) 496 Abby Connors
3) 497 Colleen O'Melia 4) 229 Kayla Galvin SR
10 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden 4:10.93 4:08.10 3
1) 204 Titi Fagade JR 2) 498 Maggie Lally
3) 499 Kayle McElroy 4) 205 Meghan Leahy JR
11 Pembroke HS 4:25.52 4:09.95 1
12 Acton-Boxboro HS 4:12.80 4:10.47 2
13 Northampton HS 4:09.21 4:10.76 3
1) 493 Maddie Brennan 2) 494 Phoebe Hopkins
3) 495 Emma Larson 4) 156 Natalia Paine JR
14 Marian HS - Framingham 4:14.63 4:10.76 2
15 Marlborough High School 4:13.64 4:11.33 2
16 Attleboro HS 4:13.95 4:11.53 2
17 Ipswich HS 4:15.19 4:12.89 1
18 Norton HS 4:16.15 4:15.63 1
19 Burlington HS 4:11.50 4:15.93 3
20 Danvers HS 4:14.85 4:16.26 1
21 Case HS - Swansea 4:22.53 4:16.81 1
22 Bish. Fenwick-Peabody 4:14.36 4:21.61 2
23 Westford Academy 4:15.03 4:23.20 1
-- Hopkinton HS 4:14.71 DNS 2

Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET: # 3:22.47 2/22/2008 WOBURN HS, WOBURN
M McDonough, D Tobin, R Bencheikh, B Sullivan
08 Winner: 3:22.47 2008 Woburn, Woburn
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Andover HS 3:25.33 3:25.34 4 10
1) Mark Vetere 2) 513 Connor O'Neill
3) Brendan Crawford 4) 239 Rob Martin SR
2 St. John's Prep.- Danvers 3:29.38 3:25.82 4 8
1) 421 Chris Crosby JR 2) 422 Sean Hanlon SR
3) 423 Jared Kadich JR 4) 424 Michael Masse SR
3 Randolph HS 3:28.47 3:26.58 4 6
1) 519 Godfred Mbengan 2) 520 Devlin Crawford
3) 521 John Mbengam 4) 407 Emanuel Jean SR
4 Woburn HS 3:32.68 3:28.64 3 4
1) Paul Trague 2) 481 JP Correia
3) 525 Andrew Tuminelli 4) 457 Ibraham Bukenya SR
5 Reading HS 3:28.09 3:29.40 4 2
1) 515 Jon Tuttle 2) 516 Charles Cunningham
3) 517 Matt Dalpozzo 4) 518 Pete Finigan
6 North Attleboro HS 3:29.69 3:29.46 3 1
1) 560 Matt Smith 2) 561 Matt Moore
3) 562 Ryan Doherty 4) 384 Nick Wade SR
7 Charlestown HS 3:26.43 3:29.75 4
1) 282 Yaovi Jondoh SR 2) 281 Ahmed Ali SR
3) 514 Kamal Riley 4) 280 Omar Abdi SR
8 Mansfield HS 3:30.38 3:29.96 3
1) 522 Chris Szrom 2) 341 JD Chalifoux SR
3) 523 Ryan Petrella 4) 524 Kyle Kilduff
9 Leominster HS 3:32.92 3:31.14 3
10 Somerset HS 3:35.63 3:31.60 2
11 Wilmington HS 3:28.39 3:32.03 4
12 Attleboro HS 3:34.66 3:32.30 2
13 Boston College HS - Dorchester 3:32.71 3:33.25 3
1) 526 Steve Walsh 2) 527 Dan Bent
3) 528 Jake Kerin 4) 529 Colin Rozanski
14 Blackstone-Millville Regional 3:39.57 3:35.77 1
15 Northampton HS 3:36.71 3:35.99 2
16 Hudson HS 3:39.24 3:36.49 1
17 Pembroke HS 3:37.51 3:36.49 2
18 Lowell HS 3:33.99 3:36.77 3
19 Norton HS 3:37.61 3:36.81 1
20 Card Spellman-Brockton 3:41.51 3:37.87 1

Event 21 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
MEET: # 5-11 1995 Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS
08 Winner: 5-07 2008 Hanna Muir, Wellesley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 167 Laura Weeks SR Oliver Ames 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 5 Haley Laird SO Algonquin Reg 5-05.00 J5-06.00 1.67m 8
3 177 Jessica Wagner JR Plymouth So. 5-03.00 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 230 Molly Hurkett SR Woburn 5-03.00 J5-04.00 1.62m 4
5 103 Lucile Cancre SR Lexington 5-05.00 J5-04.00 1.62m 2
6 189 Emily Mattson FR Shepherd Hill 5-03.00 J5-04.00 1.62m 0.33
6 215 Alish Hanly SR Westford Aca 5-03.00 J5-04.00 1.62m 0.33
6 49 Adrianna Davis SR Chelmsford 5-03.00 J5-04.00 1.62m 0.33
9 185 Janelle Clarkson JR Seekonk 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m
9 9 Jessica Salley SO Andover 5-01.00 5-02.00 1.57m
11 107 Maggie Fleming SR Lincoln-Sud 5-03.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
12 208 Erica Hawley JR Walpole 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
13 133 Cheryl Tran JR Milton 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
13 163 Sybil Krawczyk JR O.R.R. 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
13 136 Jillena DeCarteret SR Narragansett 5-00.00 X5-00.00 1.52m
13 181 Olivia Dyson SR Reading 5-03.00 5-00.00 1.52m
13 106 Shereen Salem JR Lexington 5-01.00 X5-00.00 1.52m
18 1 Kelsey McGovern JR Acton-Bxboro 5-01.00 XJ5-00.00 1.52m
18 142 Caroline Barnaby SR Newburyport 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
18 42 Sam Smith JR Canton 5-00.00 XJ5-00.00 1.52m
18 207 Molly McGrath SR Wakefield 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
22 186 Leanne Poirier SR Seekonk 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
22 6 Alyssa Harrison SR Amesbury 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
22 212 Gwennie Garcia SR Westborough 5-00.00 XJ5-00.00 1.52m
-- 210 Rachel Thomas SO Watertown 5-00.00 NH
-- 62 Lindsey Ross JR Dracut Senior 5-01.00 XNH

Event 22 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
MEET: # 6-10.50 1992 Chad Kopp, St. John's HS, Shrewsbury
08 Winner: 6-07 2008 Andrew Powell, St. John's Shrewsbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 256 Corey Thomas SR BC High 6-11.00 6-11.00# 2.10m 10
2 355 Corey Fairfield JR Millis High Scho 6-03.00 6-05.00 1.95m 8
3 438 Michael Blair SR Wellesley 6-04.00 J6-05.00 1.95m 5
3 428 Trent Baltzell SR Sutton HS 6-08.25 J6-05.00 1.95m 5
5 439 Pat Conklin SR Wellesley 6-02.00 6-03.00 1.90m 2
6 258 Brandon Higgins JR Bourne 6-02.00 J6-03.00 1.90m 0.33
6 378 Alex Grimble SR North Andover 6-05.00 J6-03.00 1.90m 0.33
6 410 Matthew Guarente SR Saugus 6-02.00 J6-03.00 1.90m 0.33
9 279 Armando Bucciarell JR Central Cath 6-03.00 J6-03.00 1.90m
10 307 Josh Quinnie SO Hanover High Sch 5-11.00 6-01.00 1.85m
11 319 David Maloney SR J.D.O'Bryant 6-02.00 J6-01.00 1.85m
12 255 Nick Staley SO BC High 6-02.00 J6-01.00 1.85m
13 330 Sam Wuest SR Lincoln-Sud 6-02.00 J6-01.00 1.85m
13 457 Ibraham Bukenya SR Woburn 6-03.00 J6-01.00 1.85m
13 276 Dale DeCouto JR CASE 5-11.00 J6-01.00 1.85m
16 275 Michael Bates SR Canton 6-00.00 XJ6-01.00 1.85m
17 434 Bobby Fitzgibbon SR Walpole 6-00.00 X5-11.00 1.80m
17 303 Cory Mitchell JR Gr. New Bedf 6-03.00 5-11.00 1.80m
17 456 Ryad Bencheikh SR Woburn 6-01.00 5-11.00 1.80m
20 292 Angelito Destin JR Doherty-Worc 6-00.00 XJ5-11.00 1.80m
-- 314 Alex Berry SR Hudson 6-01.00 NH
-- 248 Ron Thomas SR Bmc Durfee 6-04.00 NH
-- 335 Matt Mitchell JR Lowell 6-02.00 NH

Event 23 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
MEET: # 19-05.50 2/24/2006 Arantxa King, Medford
08 Winner: 17-06 2008 Krista Woodward, Winchester
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 199 Deanna Latham JR Triton 18-03.00 18-02.50 5.54m 10
2 33 Melanie Frazier SR Bridge-Rayn 17-04.50 17-07.00 5.35m 8
3 129 Julie McCauley JR Marshfield 16-10.00 17-02.75 5.25m 6
4 95 Cecily Boyce JR Hopkinton 17-04.75 17-01.25 5.21m 4
5 93 Aubree Mercure SR Holyoke Cath 16-06.50 16-10.00 5.13m 2
6 178 Starr Nathan SR Randolph 16-11.00 16-08.50 5.09m 1
7 66 Kim Cardeiro JR Falmouth 16-09.00 16-07.75 5.07m
8 120 Meghan Ferreira SR Mansfield 16-10.50 16-07.25 5.06m
9 65 Jenise Everett JR E. Longmeadow 16-06.25 X16-07.00 5.05m
10 144 Michele Kaufman SR Newton North 16-02.75 16-05.75 5.02m
11 171 Teresa Fatemi JR Pembroke 16-04.00 16-05.00 5.00m
12 173 Becky Stoyle SO Pembroke 16-04.50 16-04.25 4.98m
13 57 Kea Santos SR Dartmouth 16-01.50 16-02.75 4.94m
14 180 Chelsee Cheek JR Reading 16-08.00 16-01.50 4.91m
15 21 Janelle McNeil SR Bish. Feehan 16-07.25 16-01.00 4.90m
16 153 Julianne Cappadona SR No. Attleboro 16-04.00 16-00.75 4.89m
17 69 Alissa Howell SR Framingham 16-06.25 16-00.50 4.88m
18 168 Amanda Claflin SR Pembroke 16-08.25 15-08.00 4.77m
19 183 Lauren Atkins JR Saugus 16-05.25 X15-07.75 4.76m
20 227 Tessa Mediano JR Winchester 16-01.75 X15-04.50 4.68m
21 209 Alison Holland SR Watertown 16-07.50 15-01.50 4.61m
-- 113 Emily Rome SR Longmeadow 17-09.00 ND

Event 24 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
MEET: # 22-10.50 2/25/2005 Courtney Evans, Milton
08 Winner: 22-02.75 2008 Enoch Mills, Boston English
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 369 Jon Williams JR New Bedford 21-05.50 21-09.75 6.64m 10
2 458 Craig Langes SO Woburn 21-11.50 21-09.00 6.62m 8
3 367 Phito Gondre SO New Bedford 21-01.50 21-07.75 6.59m 6
4 337 Ricardo Jaquite JR Madison Park 21-06.00 21-06.50 6.56m 4
5 386 Jeff Pereira SR North Quincy 20-09.25 21-05.00 6.52m 2
6 285 Chris Bojanic SR Concord-Carlisle 20-09.25 21-00.75 6.41m 1
7 309 Dana Lindberg JR Hingham 20-04.00 20-10.50 6.36m
8 376 Ross McDonald JR Newton SO 21-02.75 20-07.50 6.28m
9 312 Matt Johnson SR Hopkinton 20-04.25 20-07.00 6.27m
10 348 Josh Adams SR Methuen 21-06.00 20-06.25 6.25m
11 260 Kyle Reid JR Bridge-Rayn 21-03.75 20-05.00 6.22m
11 251 Mike Ferrari SR Bishop Stang 19-11.75 20-05.00 6.22m
13 363 Jay Moore SR Natick 20-05.00 20-04.50 6.21m
14 443 Chris Fowler SR Westford Aca 20-04.25 20-02.75 6.16m
15 246 Brenden Whitson JR Auburn 20-00.50 20-02.50 6.15m
16 390 Diego Irizarry-Ger SR Northampton 20-08.25 19-11.00 6.07m
17 455 Chris Berranger SR Winthrop 20-02.25 19-10.50 6.05m
17 453 Jimmy DiNuccio SR Wilmington 20-05.00 19-10.50 6.05m
19 338 Tony Cole SR Mahar Regional S 20-06.75 19-08.00 5.99m
20 253 Bakari Johnson SR BC High 20-11.50 19-06.50 5.95m
21 444 Sam Grad SR Westford Aca 20-10.25 19-04.25 5.89m
22 320 Kaylin Miranda SR J.D.O'Bryant 20-08.00 18-11.50 5.77m
-- 430 Evan White SR Tewksbury Mem 21-08.25 ND
-- 244 Jeremy Buckland SR Athol 19-11.50 ND

Event 25 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
MEET: # 46-00.50 1986 Melody Johnson, No. Attleboro HS
08 Winner: 41-08.25 2008 Emmaline Berg, Holliston
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 151 Nalis Mbianda SR Newton SO 39-11.75 41-09.25 12.73m 10
2 90 Emmaline Berg SR Holliston 39-11.50 41-03.50 12.58m 8
3 122 Kelly McCabe SR Mansfield 41-00.00 40-08.75 12.41m 6
4 43 Lauren Berg SR Central Cath 38-01.50 40-00.50 12.20m 4
5 140 Sanya Foster SR New Leadership C 38-07.75 39-02.50 11.95m 2
6 184 Krista Chauvin JR Seekonk 37-03.00 37-00.75 11.29m 1
7 157 Kelly Allen SR Norton 35-08.75 36-04.00 11.07m
8 193 Jessica Masse JR Somerville 36-03.25 35-09.25 10.90m
9 61 Kristen Brunelle SR Dracut Senior 35-09.75 35-02.50 10.73m
10 46 Lourdes Pena SR Central Cath 35-10.50 35-02.25 10.72m
11 176 Katie Bachinski SR Pioneer Vall 34-10.25 34-10.75 10.63m
12 78 Lisa Betances SR Haverhill 34-07.50 34-08.25 10.57m
13 134 Caroline Boyd SR Minnechaug 33-10.50 33-11.75 10.35m
14 197 Kyla Higgins JR Tewksbury Mem 32-05.25 33-10.75 10.33m
15 101 Adrienne Thornton FR J.D.O'Bryant 35-06.25 33-02.00 10.10m
15 102 Katie Kelleher JR King Philip Reg 34-06.00 33-02.00 10.10m
17 71 Jessica Whitfield SR Framingham 32-10.50 33-01.00 10.08m
18 8 Shea Mosquera SR Andover 33-01.00 32-08.25 9.96m
19 206 Sarah DiTonno JR Wakefield 32-06.00 32-02.25 9.81m
20 200 Ashley Pinette SR Triton 32-08.25 32-01.75 9.79m
21 164 Laura Daley FR Oliver Ames 31-08.50 31-04.75 9.56m
22 115 Brittany Green SO Lunenburg 32-11.50 30-09.75 9.39m
23 59 Bailey Burke SO Dennis-Yarm 33-01.25 30-05.50 9.28m
24 44 Lauren Hoole JR Central Cath 32-10.25 29-05.50 8.97m

Event 26 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
MEET: # 61-09 2/21/2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS
08 Winner: 56-09.50 2008 Mike McPherson, Mansfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 342 Dan Glavin SR Mansfield 57-03.00 60-06.50 18.45m 10
2 296 Sam Bombaugh JR Falmouth 59-03.00 56-09.50 17.31m 8
3 254 Michael Murphy SR BC High 53-05.25 54-03.25 16.54m 6
4 333 Ryan Davila JR Lowell 52-00.00 52-05.75 15.99m 4
5 382 Kevin Peter JR No. Attleboro 51-04.00 51-11.50 15.83m 2
6 349 Justin Marsan SR Methuen 51-10.75 51-09.25 15.77m 1
7 401 Nick Maurais SR Peabody 49-03.50 51-08.00 15.74m
8 396 Phillip Kiy SR Norwood Senior 49-02.50 51-05.75 15.69m
9 381 Brian Courtney SR No. Attleboro 48-03.50 50-09.00 15.46m
10 236 Justin Chartier SR Agawam 49-07.00 50-08.50 15.45m
11 289 Steve Cawley SR Dedham 47-02.00 49-05.50 15.07m
12 403 Nour Shahin SR Peabody 48-08.00 48-06.50 14.79m
13 354 Andrew Piscitelli SR Millbury 52-06.00 48-02.75 14.70m
14 300 Gus Margiotta JR Gloucester 54-07.75 48-02.50 14.69m
15 270 Ryan Murphy SR Burlington 49-04.00 47-03.50 14.41m
16 269 Brett Gilbert SR Burlington 47-07.50 46-11.00 14.30m
17 322 Bobby Rowe JR King Philip Reg 47-09.00 46-00.00 14.02m
18 357 Shad Sommers SR Milton 47-04.75 44-10.00 13.66m
19 318 Conway King JR J.D.O'Bryant 47-06.00 44-09.00 13.63m
20 339 Rick Truesdell SR Mahar Regional S 45-08.75 44-04.75 13.53m
21 446 Chris Adams JR Westwood 45-03.50 44-04.50 13.52m
22 245 John Jackson SR Athol 45-00.00 44-01.25 13.44m
-- 252 Chris Cadigan JR BC High 50-06.00 ND

Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MANSFIELD HS 38 1) NEWTON SOUTH HS 38
3) LINCOLN-SUDBURY REGIONAL 24 4) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON 18
5) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS 14 5) NEWTON NORTH HS 14
7) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD 13 8) FRAMINGHAM HS 12
8) ATTLEBORO HS 12 10) BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL 11
11) BEVERLY HS 10 11) NORTHAMPTON HS 10
11) HOLLISTON HS 10 11) HINGHAM HS 10
11) TRITON REG.-BYFIELD 10 16) WEYMOUTH HS 9
17) CHELMSFORD HS 8.33 17) WESTFORD ACADEMY 8.33
19) ANDOVER HS 8 19) LOWELL HS 8
19) FOXBOROUGH HS 8 19) NEW LEADERSHIP CHARTER SC 8
19) DOHERTY HS - WORCESTER 8 19) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. 8
19) Algonquin Reg High School 8 19) NATICK HS 8
27) Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley 6.33 28) PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS 6
28) MARSHFIELD HS 6 28) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO 6
28) HAVERHILL HS 6 32) HOPKINTON HS 5
32) RANDOLPH HS 5 34) WOBURN HS 4
34) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 4 34) Shrewsbury HS 4
37) PENTUCKET REG.-W.NEWBURY 3 37) LEXINGTON HS 3
39) HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY 2 39) NASHOBA REG. HS - BOLTON 2
39) AGAWAM HS 2 42) SEEKONK HS 1
42) READING HS 1 42) Tewksbury Memorial HS 1
42) BISH. STANG HS - DARTMOUTH 1 42) STONEHAM HS 1

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ANDOVER HS 30 2) BOSTON COLLEGE HS - DORCH 26
3) NEW BEDFORD HS 22 4) XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD 21
5) SEEKONK HS 18 6) NASHOBA REG. HS - BOLTON 16
7) WOBURN HS 14 7) ST. JOHN'S PREP.- DANVERS 14
9) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS 13 10) NEWTON SOUTH HS 12
11) MANSFIELD HS 10 11) HUDSON HS 10
11) WINCHESTER HS 10 11) RANDOLPH HS 10
15) CHARLESTOWN HS 8 15) CHELMSFORD HS 8
15) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS 8 15) FALMOUTH HS 8
15) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON 8 15) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 8
15) WEYMOUTH HS 8 15) Millis High School 8
23) WELLESLEY HS 7 24) MILTON HS 6
24) LAWRENCE HS 6 24) Shrewsbury HS 6
24) ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY 6 24) LOWELL HS 6
24) ARLINGTON HS 6 24) Sharon HS 6
24) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS 6 32) SUTTON HS 5
33) NORTH ANDOVER HS 4.33 34) MADISON PARK/McKINLEY-BOS 4
34) NEWBURYPORT HS 4 34) BURLINGTON HS 4
34) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 4 34) NATICK HS 4
34) LEOMINSTER HS 4 40) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS 3
40) BROCKTON HS 3 40) METHUEN HS 3
43) NORTH QUINCY HS 2 43) READING HS 2
43) WESTFIELD HS 2 43) NIPMUC REGIONAL HIGH SCHO 2
47) STOUGHTON HS 1 47) WESTFORD ACADEMY 1
47) B.M.C.DURFEE HS - FALL RVR 1 47) Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS 1
47) HOPKINTON HS 1 47) BEDFORD HS 1
47) WESTBOROUGH HS 1 54) BOURNE HS 0.33
54) SAUGUS HS 0.33


 
 
Post as: 
History for Massachusetts MIAA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 2 1 2    
2009 2 1 2 108