Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Feb 18th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
2010 
20091 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Rhode Island RIIL Indoor State Championships

 

2012 Results - Rhode Island RIIL Indoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 18 2012, 09:07 PM
Rhode Island RIIL Indoor State Championships - Feb 18, 2012
PCTA - Prov. Career & Technical Academy, Providence, RI, US
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ

Women: 55m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Jarell 12 Hope 06.57 nwi 1 10
2 Uthman, Eddie 12 West Warwick 06.62 nwi 1 8
3 jackson, derek 12 Classical 06.63 nwi 1 6
4 Evans, Jalen 11 Woonsocket 06.68 nwi 1 4
5 L'Europa, Billy 12 Bishop Hendricke 06.73 nwi 1 2
6 Fevry, Christopher 12 Classical 06.75 nwi 1 1
7 Morris, Josh 11 LaSalle Academy 06.76 nwi 1  
-- Roseman, Aaron 11 Lincoln Senior FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 jackson, derek 12 Classical 06.65 nwi 1  
2 James, Jarell 12 Hope 06.67 nwi 2  
3 Uthman, Eddie 12 West Warwick 06.69 nwi 3  
4 Morris, Josh 11 LaSalle Academy 06.69 nwi 2  
5 Roseman, Aaron 11 Lincoln Senior 06.74 nwi 1  
6 L'Europa, Billy 12 Bishop Hendricke 06.76 nwi 3  
7 Fevry, Christopher 12 Classical 06.76 nwi 3  
8 Evans, Jalen 11 Woonsocket 06.77 nwi 3  
9 Daluz, Derek 11 Pilgrim 06.82 nwi 1  
10 Sjogren, Carl 12 Pilgrim 06.86 nwi 3  
11 Croft, Steven 11 Pilgrim 06.87 nwi 2  
12 Kanga, Power 9 Bishop Hendricke 06.88 nwi 2  
13 McDonnell, Brandon   Cranston West 06.89 nwi 1  
14 Williams, Ryan 10 East Providence 06.89 nwi 2  
15 Geisser, Gary 11 Bishop Hendricke 06.89 nwi 1  
16 Royster, Joel 11 Mt. Pleasant 06.90 nwi 2  
17 Thomas, Tyrell 10 Hope 06.92 nwi 1  
18 Caro, Max 10 Barrington 06.93 nwi 3  
19 Agbontaen, Owie 12 PCD 06.95 nwi 3  
20 Dahn, benjamin 12 Classical 07.20 nwi 2  
20 Banker, Ryan 11 Chariho Regional 07.20 nwi 1  
22 Fleury, John 12 Classical 07.43 nwi 3  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Jarell 12 Hope 34.97 3 10
2 Ortiz, Jose 12 Central HS 35.77 3 8
3 Perreault, Alex 11 Bishop Hendricke 35.80 3 6
4 Uthman, Eddie 12 West Warwick 36.34 3 4
5 jackson, derek 12 Classical 36.54 2 2
6 Stewart, Benjamin 10 North Kingstown 36.58 3 1
7 Evans, Jalen 11 Woonsocket 36.77 3  
8 Ikuejamofo, Joel 12 Central HS 37.74 2  
9 Clarkin, Dan 12 Coventry 38.06 1  
10 Williams, Ryan 10 East Providence 38.19 2  
11 Collins, Jack 11 LaSalle Academy 38.28 2  
12 Ricci, Cameron 11 Bishop Hendricke 38.77 1  
13 Quinones, Antonio 10 Mt. Pleasant 38.95 2  
14 Sjogren, Carl 12 Pilgrim 39.07 1  
15 Kar, Preston 12 Hope 39.53 1  
16 Pierre, Kyle St. 12 West Warwick 43.17 2  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campo, Zack 12 South Kingstown 1:21.91 3 10
2 Emrich, Zachery 10 North Kingstown 1:24.70 3 8
3 Manning, Dylan 12 East Greenwich 1:25.34 3 6
4 Cariati, Amos 9 Moses Brown 1:25.35 3 4
5 Cawley, Demontee 12 North Kingstown 1:25.88 3 2
6 Pierre, Kyle St. 12 West Warwick 1:26.02 3 1
7 Roberts, Jamal 11 Hope 1:28.02 2  
8 Rambert, Joshua 11 East Providence 1:28.87 2  
9 Mortimer, Jack 12 Cranston East 1:29.66 2  
10 Ake, Ryan 12 Portsmouth 1:31.09 2  
11 Watterson, Shane 11 LaSalle Academy 1:31.78 2  
12 Carley, Evan 10 Toll Gate 1:32.39 1  
13 Swift, Marcus 11 Bishop Hendricke 1:32.40 1  
14 McLaughlin, Charlie   Cranston West 1:33.14 1  
15 Ogada, Peter 12 Central HS 1:34.06 1  
16 Aparicio, Jorge 12 Hope 1:36.74 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marsella, Mike 12 Chariho Regional 2:30.88 1 10
2 Kelly, Bryce 11 Chariho Regional 2:34.43 1 8
3 Barry, tom 11 Barrington 2:38.59 1 6
4 Kilcoyne, Dan 12 Chariho Regional 2:39.07 1 4
5 Garfield, Mason 12 South Kingstown 2:39.29 1 2
6 Coleman, Michael 12 North Kingstown 2:39.85 1 1
7 Connolly, John 12 Barrington 2:41.83 1  
8 Millman, Chris 12 East Greenwich 2:41.83 1  
9 Tallo, Thomas 12 Lincoln Senior 2:42.27 1  
10 Smithers, Henry 10 Toll Gate 2:42.93 1  
11 Vuono, Mark 12 Bishop Hendricke 2:43.09 1  
12 Fownes, Thomas 12 Cumberland 2:43.91 1  
13 Henseler, Tyler 11 Bishop Hendricke 2:44.69 1  
14 Kilcoyne, Jake 11 Chariho Regional 2:45.39 1  
15 Chapasko, Zach 11 LaSalle Academy 2:50.06 1  
16 Potter, Michael 9 Bishop Hendricke 2:52.03 1  
17 Doyle, Connor 11 Bishop Hendricke 2:55.15 1  
18 Watterson, Shane 11 LaSalle Academy 2:59.31 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Bryce 11 Chariho Regional 4:02.79 1 10
2 Kilcoyne, Dan 12 Chariho Regional 4:07.02 1 8
3 Coleman, Michael 12 North Kingstown 4:08.30 1 6
4 Vuono, Mark 12 Bishop Hendricke 4:09.18 1 4
5 Henseler, Tyler 11 Bishop Hendricke 4:13.37 1 2
6 Estrada, Andrew 12 LaSalle Academy 4:16.81 1 1
7 Crawley, Trevor 11 Cumberland 4:21.37 1  
8 Fazio, Ben 11 East Greenwich 4:23.47 1  
9 Stephens, Michael 11 LaSalle Academy 4:25.29 1  
10 Tierney, Colin 10 Bishop Hendricke 4:25.34 1  
11 Parker, Robert 12 St Raphael 4:26.37 1  
12 Wilkenson, Michael 12 North Kingstown 4:27.20 1  
13 Rego, Adam 11 LaSalle Academy 4:27.33 1  
14 Sutcliffe, Matthew 12 Cumberland 4:28.13 1  
15 Paquet, John 12 West Warwick 4:29.04 1  
16 Saeger, Ryan 12 Barrington 4:30.81 1  
17 Wilkenson, Robert 12 North Kingstown 4:33.04 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marsella, Mike 12 Chariho Regional 8:49.23 1 10
2 Kilcoyne, Jake 11 Chariho Regional 8:55.55 1 8
3 Crawley, Trevor 11 Cumberland 8:55.91 1 6
4 Henseler, Tyler 11 Bishop Hendricke 8:57.26 1 4
5 Tierney, Colin 10 Bishop Hendricke 8:58.43 1 2
6 Estrada, Andrew 12 LaSalle Academy 9:00.89 1 1
7 Potter, Michael 9 Bishop Hendricke 9:04.77 1  
8 Doyle, Connor 11 Bishop Hendricke 9:15.56 1  
9 Verner-Crist, Dylan 12 Barrington 9:19.02 1  
10 Manning, Collin 10 Bishop Hendricke 9:21.30 1  
11 Grundy, Jake 9 LaSalle Academy 9:23.74 1  
12 Ricci, Victor   Prout 9:26.51 1  
13 Kulm, Scott 11 East Greenwich 9:30.19 1  
14 Royley, Connor 11 Barrington 9:35.07 1  
15 Olean, Matthew 12 Lincoln Senior 9:36.02 1  
16 Casazza, Will 11 Barrington 9:37.52 1  
17 Beaudette, Greg 11 Bishop Hendricke 9:47.96 1  
-- Gaudreau, Austin 11 North Kingstown DNF 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ben, Nyuanru 12 LaSalle Academy 07.67 1 10
2 Camilo, Angel 12 Cranston East 07.85 1 8
3 O'Connell, Kyle 12 Bishop Hendricke 07.91 1 6
4 Clarkin, Dan 12 Coventry 08.02 1 4
5 Barboza, Jordan 12 Bishop Hendricke 08.19 1 2
6 Kimmerlein, Michael 12 South Kingstown 08.33 1 1
7 McAteer, Adam 11 Bishop Hendricke 08.48 1  
8 Fleury, John 12 Classical 08.49 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ben, Nyuanru 12 LaSalle Academy 07.87 2  
2 Fleury, John 12 Classical 07.94 1  
3 Camilo, Angel 12 Cranston East 07.97 3  
4 O'Connell, Kyle 12 Bishop Hendricke 08.06 2  
5 Clarkin, Dan 12 Coventry 08.07 1  
6 Barboza, Jordan 12 Bishop Hendricke 08.24 3  
7 McAteer, Adam 11 Bishop Hendricke 08.43 1  
8 Kimmerlein, Michael 12 South Kingstown 08.46 2  
9 Mello, Tim 12 Portsmouth 08.50 1  
10 Millcette, Eddy 12 Classical 08.52 3  
11 Peoples, Malcolm 12 North Kingstown 08.58 2  
12 Levesque, Tyler 10 North Kingstown 08.59 1  
13 Teng, Kenny   Cranston West 08.63 3  
14 Tyler, Nick 12 Portsmouth 08.72 2  
15 Martella, Thomas 11 Toll Gate 08.73 1  
16 Kundu, Neal 12 Coventry 08.80 3  
17 menard, jonathan 10 West Warwick 08.84 1  
18 Agin, Cory 12 East Providence 08.85 3  
19 LeCampion, Andrew 10 Coventry 08.93 2  
20 Enos, Matthew 12 Pilgrim 08.94 2  
21 Silva, Jacob 11 Mt Hope 09.69 1  
22 Powell, Gage 10 Bishop Hendricke 09.90 3  
-- Dahn, benjamin 12 Classical DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bishop Hendricke 1:33.28 2 10
2 Relay Team   Central HS 1:33.60 2 8
3 Relay Team   South Kingstown 1:34.62 2 6
4 Relay Team   Classical 1:35.16 2 4
5 Relay Team   North Kingstown 1:35.71 2 2
6 Relay Team   LaSalle Academy 1:35.78 1 1
7 Relay Team   East Providence 1:38.08 1  
8 Relay Team   Coventry 1:38.57 1  
9 Relay Team   Barrington 1:39.81 1  
10 Relay Team   Hope 1:40.44 2  
11 Relay Team   Cranston West 1:41.34 1  
-- Relay Team   Pilgrim DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bishop Hendricke 3:29.32 2 10
2 Relay Team   North Kingstown 3:29.46 2 8
3 Relay Team   Central HS 3:29.53 2 6
4 Relay Team   South Kingstown 3:31.46 2 4
5 Relay Team   Narragansett 3:31.66 2 2
6 Relay Team   Classical 3:37.52 1 1
7 Relay Team   Chariho Regional 3:38.80 1  
8 Relay Team   Westerly 3:39.41 2  
9 Relay Team   Portsmouth 3:40.47 1  
10 Relay Team   Toll Gate 3:44.38 1  
11 Relay Team   Barrington 3:46.91 1  
12 Relay Team   Cumberland 3:47.83 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Chariho Regional 8:11.08 1 10
2 Relay Team   North Kingstown 8:15.48 1 8
3 Relay Team   LaSalle Academy 8:16.86 1 6
4 Relay Team   East Greenwich 8:23.27 1 4
5 Relay Team   Barrington 8:27.14 1 2
6 Relay Team   Lincoln Senior 8:35.44 1 1
7 Relay Team   Toll Gate 8:37.79 1  
8 Relay Team   Cumberland 8:37.99 1  
9 Relay Team   Bishop Hendricke 8:40.01 1  
10 Relay Team   Hope 8:42.02 1  
11 Relay Team   West Warwick 8:57.86 1  
12 Relay Team   Mt Hope 9:07.28 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Comery, Aaron 11 Coventry 55-10.00(17.02m) 1 10
2 velez, joseph 12 Classical 52-09.25(16.08m) 1 8
3 Conway, Kevin 12 Westerly 52-01.75(15.89m) 1 6
4 Colao, Joe 11 Westerly 51-01.50(15.58m) 1 4
5 Pecchia, Michael 12 Bishop Hendricke 49-07.00(15.11m) 1 2
6 DeCiantis, Nick 11 Bishop Hendricke 49-06.75(15.11m) 1 1
7 Mangum, Carlos 11 Central HS 47-08.00(14.53m) 1  
8 Antonian, Freddy 12 Classical 46-06.00(14.17m) 1  
9 Andrews, Peter 12 Lincoln Senior 46-03.75(14.12m) 1  
10 Gallop, Clarence 11 Central HS 45-10.50(13.98m) 1  
11 Cummins, Edward 12 Lincoln Senior 44-08.75(13.63m) 1  
12 Sinnott, Terrance 12 LaSalle Academy 44-04.25(13.52m) 1  
13 Ionata, Charlie 11 Barrington 43-11.50(13.40m) 1  
14 Handley, Mahlik 11 South Kingstown 42-09.00(13.03m) 1  
15 Cabral, Colin 12 Cumberland 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
16 Rocchio, Domenic 12 Coventry 41-06.50(12.66m) 1  
17 Agin, Cory 12 East Providence 41-00.75(12.52m) 1  
18 Elliott, Charles 10 Westerly 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horace, Reuben 12 Bishop Hendricke 71-10.25(21.90m) 1 10
2 Conway, Kevin 12 Westerly 68-01.75(20.77m) 1 8
3 velez, joseph 12 Classical 66-10.25(20.38m) 1 6
4 Sheriff, Ndailor 12 Classical 66-06.50(20.28m) 1 4
5 Mangum, Carlos 11 Central HS 62-10.75(19.17m) 1 2
6 Briggs, Alex 12 Portsmouth 61-03.25(18.68m) 1 1
7 Celona, John 12 Bishop Hendricke 61-02.50(18.66m) 1  
8 Gardner, Dylan 11 Pilgrim 60-11.00(18.57m) 1  
9 Ionata, Charlie 11 Barrington 59-01.75(18.03m) 1  
10 Gallop, Clarence 11 Central HS 59-00.50(18.00m) 1  
11 palazzo, robert 12 Classical 58-02.50(17.74m) 1  
12 Vincent, Joe 11 Bishop Hendricke 58-02.00(17.73m) 1  
13 Handley, Mahlik 11 South Kingstown 56-05.00(17.20m) 1  
14 Lefebvre, Steve 11 LaSalle Academy 56-04.25(17.18m) 1  
15 Andrews, Peter 12 Lincoln Senior 54-03.00(16.54m) 1  
16 Bianchi, Brian 11 West Warwick 53-11.75(16.45m) 1  
17 Casbarro, Matt 11 Bishop Hendricke 51-05.75(15.69m) 1  
18 Golish, Peter 11 Pilgrim 44-07.00(13.59m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump open at 5'6 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vasquez, Steven 12 Central Falls 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 baily, divon 12 Rogers - RI 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 8
3 Warwick, Lawrence 11 Coventry 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Rei, Ryan 12 Cumberland 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
5 Barboza, Jordan 12 Bishop Hendricke 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
6 Kundu, Neal 12 Coventry 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
8 Mateo, Erik 10 Central Falls 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 velez, joseph 12 Classical 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Teng, Kenny   Cranston West 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Antonian, Freddy 12 Classical 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Moreno, Kwami 12 Classical 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Johnson, Joe 11 North Kingstown 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Lee, Ben 10 North Kingstown 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
14 Kirby, Kyle 10 Chariho Regional 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
15 Pelletier, Justin 9 East Providence 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
16 Terry, Jarrod   Cranston West 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Agbontaen, Owie 12 PCD --(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Uthman, Eddie 12 West Warwick 22-11.00(6.99m) nwi 1 10
2 Warwick, Lawrence 11 Coventry 21-11.25(6.69m) nwi 1 8
3 Shaw, Ben 12 South Kingstown 21-10.00(6.65m) nwi 1 6
4 Rei, Ryan 12 Cumberland 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1 4
5 Moura, Christopher 11 East Providence 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1 2
6 Smith, Morgan 12 South Kingstown 20-11.25(6.38m) nwi 1 1
7 Guilbert, Bryan 12 Woonsocket 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1  
8 James, Jarell 12 Hope 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
9 Stewart, Benjamin 10 North Kingstown 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1  
10 Mallozzi, Michael 12 Pilgrim 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
11 Arruda, Kyle 12 Westerly 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
12 Vass, Taylor 12 Lincoln Senior 19-09.25(6.03m) nwi 1  
13 Murphy, James 9 Barrington 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
14 Correia, Alex 12 Woonsocket 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
14 Teng, Kenny   Cranston West 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
16 Kundu, Neal 12 Coventry 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
17 Fleury, John 12 Classical 18-08.75(5.71m) nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cheatham, Royal 12 Hope 07.11 nwi 1 10
2 Dorsey, Jaimee 12 East Greenwich 07.20 nwi 1 8
3 McIntosh, Quashira 9 Hope 07.40 nwi 1 6
4 Royster, Jarnae 12 Hope 07.41 nwi 1 4
5 DiTraglia, Stephanie 9 LaSalle Academy 07.49 nwi 1 2
6 Falaye, Dara 11 Classical 07.50 nwi 1 1
7 Donohoe, Rita 11 Mt Saint Charles 07.51 nwi 1  
8 Sanders, Shyneice 12 Hope 07.51 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cheatham, Royal 12 Hope 07.23 nwi 1  
2 McIntosh, Quashira 9 Hope 07.40 nwi 3  
4 Royster, Jarnae 12 Hope 07.41 nwi 3  
3 Dorsey, Jaimee 12 East Greenwich 07.42 nwi 2  
5 Donohoe, Rita 11 Mt Saint Charles 07.47 nwi 3  
6 DiTraglia, Stephanie 9 LaSalle Academy 07.48 nwi 1  
7 Sanders, Shyneice 12 Hope 07.49 nwi 2  
8 Falaye, Dara 11 Classical 07.55 nwi 3  
9 Guilmette, Katelyn 12 Coventry 07.57 nwi 2  
10 Brown, Breyon 12 Pilgrim 07.60 nwi 1  
11 Dythe, Latoya 12 Woonsocket 07.66 nwi 1  
12 Morgan, Saskia 12 Charles E Shea 07.66 nwi 3  
13 Cunningham, Sierra 10 East Providence 07.71 nwi 2  
14 Albert, Marisa 11 South Kingstown 07.72 nwi 1  
15 Palko, Gabby 12 Barrington 07.74 nwi 2  
16 O'Donnell, Rebecca 10 Pilgrim 07.78 nwi 2  
17 Vento, Megan 11 Mt Hope 07.80 nwi 3  
18 Abrantes, Tatiana 11 Cranston West 07.84 nwi 1  
19 Tutu, Elizabeth 12 Moses Brown 07.84 nwi 2  
20 Robinson, Audrey 10 Bay View Academy 07.86 nwi 3  
21 Finn, Rachael 10 East Providence 08.07 nwi 1  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cheatham, Royal 12 Hope 40.30 3 10
2 Dorsey, Jaimee 12 East Greenwich 40.35 3 8
3 Falaye, Dara 11 Classical 41.72 3 6
4 Gray, Jordan 12 Toll Gate 41.82 3 4
5 McIntosh, Quashira 9 Hope 42.28 3 2
6 Joyal, Amanda 10 LaSalle Academy 42.37 3 1
7 Donohoe, Rita 11 Mt Saint Charles 43.37 2  
8 Silvestri, Delaney 10 Chariho Regional 43.50 2  
9 Rocchio, Gianna 11 Coventry 43.57 1  
10 Hardy, Veronica 10 LaSalle Academy 43.78 1  
11 Holloway, Alica 10 Classical 43.97 2  
12 Sanders, Shyneice 12 Hope 44.19 2  
13 Sardella, Mia 9 LaSalle Academy 44.74 1  
14 Giarrusso, Kristen 11 Lincoln Senior 44.95 1  
15 Albert, Marisa 11 South Kingstown 44.98 1  
16 Chatelain, Marlie 12 Classical 45.13 2  
17 Cunningham, Sierra 10 East Providence 47.02 1  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Erica 11 Bay View Academy 1:35.37 3 10
2 Meehan, McKenzie 12 LaSalle Academy 1:38.38 3 8
3 Kane, Erin 11 LaSalle Academy 1:40.09 3 6
4 Marino, Caitlin 11 LaSalle Academy 1:43.05 3 4
5 Gregory, Karly 11 Prout 1:43.35 2 2
6 DeCastro, Alicia 10 LaSalle Academy 1:43.50 3 1
7 Moen, Haley 11 Toll Gate 1:43.51 3  
8 Davis, Allie 12 East Greenwich 1:43.71 2  
9 Poskus, Mallory 12 Smithfield 1:47.04 1  
10 Bellows, Allison 9 Coventry 1:47.81 1  
11 smith, julia 11 Cranston West 1:48.54 1  
12 Hynes, Laura 11 North Kingstown 1:49.13 2  
13 Kelly, Siobahn 12 LaSalle Academy 1:49.62 1  
14 Paquet, Meghan 12 Coventry 1:51.58 2  
15 Lopes, Jordan 12 Woonsocket 1:52.64 2  
16 Garvey, Shannon 11 Toll Gate 1:55.42 2  
17 Ramos, Vivian 11 Mt Hope 1:55.69 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meehan, McKenzie 12 LaSalle Academy 2:59.97 1 10
2 Meehan, Madison 12 LaSalle Academy 3:00.39 1 8
3 Keating, Molly 12 LaSalle Academy 3:00.65 1 6
4 Feaster, Kendall 11 South Kingstown 3:03.94 1 4
5 Berkson, Maddy 10 Classical 3:05.14 1 2
6 Ethier, Paige 12 South Kingstown 3:05.41 1 1
7 Byrnes, Madeline 12 LaSalle Academy 3:10.30 1  
8 Hackett, Alexandria 11 Cranston West 3:11.77 1  
9 Verner-Crist, Meghan 10 Barrington 3:11.95 1  
10 Paine, Fiona 11 Barrington 3:12.52 1  
11 Portelli, Julianna 10 Barrington 3:14.88 1  
12 Falvey, Caroline 10 LaSalle Academy 3:15.26 1  
13 Kurkoski, Haylee 12 LaSalle Academy 3:15.74 1  
14 Sloat, Katie 12 East Greenwich 3:17.75 1  
15 Brunelle, Melanie 9 Pilgrim 3:19.33 1  
16 Marino, Caitlin 11 LaSalle Academy 3:20.36 1  
17 Reiss, Kelly 10 South Kingstown 3:27.22 1  
18 Papazian, Emily 12 LaSalle Academy 3:30.55 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keating, Molly 12 LaSalle Academy 4:43.12 1 10
2 Berkson, Maddy 10 Classical 4:44.44 1 8
3 Meehan, Madison 12 LaSalle Academy 4:45.21 1 6
4 Ethier, Paige 12 South Kingstown 4:47.93 1 4
5 Bellows, Jessica 9 Coventry 4:50.37 1 2
6 Coogan, Mary Kate 10 Barrington 4:51.84 1 1
7 Hackett, Alexandria 11 Cranston West 5:04.19 1  
8 Hanssen, Adeline 11 Westerly 5:04.43 1  
9 Byrnes, Madeline 12 LaSalle Academy 5:08.55 1  
10 Tribelli, Alexa 10 LaSalle Academy 5:12.41 1  
11 Burr, Jackie 10 Westerly 5:13.03 1  
12 Jansen, Evelyn 11 LaSalle Academy 5:13.60 1  
13 Medina, Tatianna 10 Bay View Academy 5:20.14 1  
14 Kibbe, Tiana 11 LaSalle Academy 5:21.22 1  
15 Lomas, Allison 11 North Kingstown 5:27.20 1  
16 Tavares, Hannah 10 Cumberland 5:28.18 1  
17 Reiss, Kelly 10 South Kingstown 5:29.65 1  
18 Jackson, Ashley 11 St Raphael 5:33.59 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keating, Molly 12 LaSalle Academy 9:59.47 1 10
2 Ethier, Paige 12 South Kingstown 10:15.90 1 8
3 Burr, Jackie 10 Westerly 10:41.32 1 6
4 Falvey, Caroline 10 LaSalle Academy 10:45.12 1 4
5 Elliott, Jessica 10 Prout 10:48.50 1 2
6 Papazian, Emily 12 LaSalle Academy 10:48.51 1 1
7 Kibbe, Tiana 11 LaSalle Academy 10:48.60 1  
8 Renzi, Rachael 10 LaSalle Academy 11:13.48 1  
9 McGrath, Casey 11 Ponaganset 11:13.59 1  
10 Orlando, Rachel 12 Westerly 11:16.88 1  
11 Varone, Victoria 11 LaSalle Academy 11:24.58 1  
12 Sweck, Sydney 10 South Kingstown 11:30.43 1  
13 Tocco, Natalie 11 Pilgrim 11:32.71 1  
14 McAdams, Aisha 11 North Kingstown 11:38.28 1  
15 Roberts, Hayley 11 LaSalle Academy 11:39.67 1  
16 Kwara, Esther 11 Cumberland 11:42.58 1  
17 Hansen, Elizabeth 11 Chariho Regional 12:00.32 1  
-- Brown, Meridith 11 Hope DNF 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bolibruch, Maria 10 North Kingstown 08.58 1 10
2 Souliere, Breigh 11 Cumberland 08.69 1 8
3 Sayles, Ali 12 Mt Saint Charles 08.72 1 6
4 Teixeira, Shenelle 11 Barrington 08.96 1 4
5 Redding, Brittany 11 Lincoln Senior 09.13 1 2
6 Roberge, Cassie 11 Mt Saint Charles 09.17 1 1
7 Holloway, Alica 10 Classical 09.25 1  
8 Gelinas, Marrisa 11 Woonsocket 12.25 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bolibruch, Maria 10 North Kingstown 08.68 3  
2 Souliere, Breigh 11 Cumberland 08.80 1  
4 Sayles, Ali 12 Mt Saint Charles 08.92 1  
5 Teixeira, Shenelle 11 Barrington 08.99 1  
3 Gelinas, Marrisa 11 Woonsocket 09.09 2  
6 Roberge, Cassie 11 Mt Saint Charles 09.11 2  
7 Holloway, Alica 10 Classical 09.23 2  
8 Redding, Brittany 11 Lincoln Senior 09.27 3  
9 Smith, Madison 10 Barrington 09.33 2  
10 Morlock, Kathleen 10 Toll Gate 09.34 1  
11 Vazquez, Frances 12 Classical 09.35 3  
12 Kaufman, Jessica 10 Portsmouth 09.36 3  
13 Smith, Nicole 11 Barrington 09.47 3  
14 Mascoli, Emma 12 Pilgrim 09.59 2  
15 D'Amelio, Marissa 11 Lincoln Senior 09.65 1  
16 Goretaya, Oksana 11 West Warwick 09.79 2  
17 Meranda, Madeline 9 Barrington 09.95 2  
18 McPherson, Kylie 10 Mt Hope 09.96 1  
19 Paredes, Caitlin 9 Smithfield 10.03 1  
20 Pietrus, Justyna 12 Woonsocket 10.08 3  
21 Garvey, Shannon 11 Toll Gate 10.18 3  
22 Wainwright, Morgan 10 LaSalle Academy 10.32 1  
23 Platek, Kathryn 12 Mt Saint Charles 10.58 3  
-- Ragosta, Angela 11 Smithfield FS 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hope 1:42.20 2 10
2 Relay Team   Classical 1:46.15 2 8
3 Relay Team   LaSalle Academy 1:48.12 2 6
4 Relay Team   East Greenwich 1:48.52 1 4
5 Relay Team   Portsmouth 1:49.14 2 2
6 Relay Team   North Kingstown 1:49.46 1 1
7 Relay Team   Barrington 1:49.51 2  
8 Relay Team   Toll Gate 1:49.92 2  
9 Relay Team   Mt Saint Charles 1:51.18 1  
10 Relay Team   East Providence 1:52.05 1  
11 Relay Team   Lincoln Senior 1:52.11 1  
12 Relay Team   Mt Hope 1:52.35 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   LaSalle Academy 4:04.13 2 10
2 Relay Team   East Greenwich 4:06.10 2 8
3 Relay Team   Mt Hope 4:12.04 1 6
4 Relay Team   Portsmouth 4:12.66 2 4
5 Relay Team   Toll Gate 4:13.66 2 2
6 Relay Team   Coventry 4:14.17 1 1
7 Relay Team   North Kingstown 4:15.26 1  
8 Relay Team   Barrington 4:18.72 2  
9 Relay Team   Mt Saint Charles 4:19.78 1  
10 Relay Team   Classical 4:21.57 1  
11 Relay Team   Lincoln Senior 4:21.60 1  
12 Relay Team   Hope 4:35.11 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   LaSalle Academy 9:34.77 1 10
2 Relay Team   South Kingstown 9:51.35 1 8
3 Relay Team   Barrington 9:54.50 1 6
4 Relay Team   Bay View Academy 10:06.58 1 4
5 Relay Team   North Kingstown 10:08.44 1 2
6 Relay Team   Toll Gate 10:09.11 1 1
7 Relay Team   East Greenwich 10:16.55 1  
8 Relay Team   Coventry 10:32.53 1  
9 Relay Team   Cumberland 10:33.28 1  
10 Relay Team   Smithfield 10:53.15 1  
11 Relay Team   Mt Hope 10:56.62 1  
12 Relay Team   Prout 11:02.83 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ebert, Victoria 10 Exeter/W. Greenw 35-07.75(10.86m) 1  
2 Plant, Kendra 11 Cumberland 35-01.00(10.69m) 1 10
3 Wiggins, Veronica   Tolman 34-06.75(10.53m) 1 8
4 Amand, Katherine St 12 Toll Gate 33-10.00(10.31m) 1 6
5 Barrette, Destinee 11 Pilgrim 33-07.25(10.24m) 1 4
6 Ly, Leanna 11 Cranston West 32-11.75(10.05m) 1 2
7 Hughes, Katelyn 12 Smithfield 32-01.25(9.79m) 1 1
8 Frasier, Nicole 11 Toll Gate 31-08.50(9.66m) 1  
9 Moreino, Aysha 12 South Kingstown 31-03.50(9.54m) 1  
10 Cruz-Perry, Tianna 12 Coventry 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
11 Vadis, Manuela 12 Classical 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
12 Dufault, Maggie 12 Pilgrim 30-07.50(9.33m) 1  
13 McNulty, Meghan 11 Toll Gate 30-05.50(9.28m) 1  
14 Dagrin, Ann 12 Classical 30-04.50(9.26m) 1  
15 Elgar, Sarah 12 Smithfield 29-11.50(9.13m) 1  
16 Merlino, Megan 12 Veterans Memoria 29-11.25(9.12m) 1  
17 Pina, Briana 11 Cumberland 29-07.25(9.02m) 1  
18 Neves, Katja 12 Hope 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
-- Boyle, Liz 12 Westerly FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dagrin, Ann 12 Classical 51-10.50(15.81m) 1 10
2 Cooper, Mathaline 11 Classical 51-08.00(15.75m) 1 8
3 Dufault, Maggie 12 Pilgrim 49-02.00(14.99m) 1 6
4 Janes, Grace 12 Rogers - RI 48-10.00(14.88m) 1 4
5 Maloney, Catherine 12 LaSalle Academy 48-04.00(14.73m) 1 2
6 Barrette, Destinee 11 Pilgrim 45-08.75(13.94m) 1 1
7 O'Grady, Brianna 11 South Kingstown 42-06.75(12.97m) 1  
8 Vadis, Manuela 12 Classical 42-04.75(12.92m) 1  
9 Cousens, Becky 12 Portsmouth 41-05.75(12.64m) 1  
10 Caron, Maddison 10 Pilgrim 40-02.25(12.25m) 1  
11 Mistowski, Leia 10 Narragansett 38-07.00(11.76m) 1  
12 Moreino, Aysha 12 South Kingstown 38-00.50(11.60m) 1  
13 Elgar, Sarah 12 Smithfield 37-11.50(11.57m) 1  
14 Donadio, Bianca 10 Classical 37-06.50(11.44m) 1  
15 Ortiz, Venetcia 11 Central Falls 36-07.50(11.16m) 1  
16 Hughes, Katelyn 12 Smithfield 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
17 Boardman, Emily 12 South Kingstown 34-11.25(10.65m) 1  
-- Ebert, Victoria 10 Exeter/W. Greenw --(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump open at 4'8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dailey-Harris, Dakota 12 LaSalle Academy 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 Sayles, Ali 12 Mt Saint Charles 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Jenkins, Tiffany 11 Central Falls 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 6
4 Pitts, Kaylnn 11 Woonsocket 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
5 Smith, Sierra 11 Ponaganset 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
6 Candon, Rylee 12 Toll Gate 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
7 Cooley, Anjelique 12 Central Falls 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Dominick, Catherine 12 Ponaganset 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Clair, Rachel 12 Bay View Academy 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Key, Taylor 10 Cumberland 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
16 Pena, Erika 9 Toll Gate 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
16 Spence, Lucy 10 Mt Hope 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
16 McIntosh, Laurel 12 Portsmouth 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Yaw, Natalie 9 Portsmouth 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Brunelle, Melanie 9 Pilgrim 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Sherwood, Rebecca 12 North Kingstown 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Ernster, Mary 9 LaSalle Academy 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Falaye, Dara 11 Classical 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Cohen, Arianna 10 Moses Brown 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Gelinas, Marrisa 11 Woonsocket NH(--) 1  
-- Maymon, Kelsey 12 North Kingstown NH(--) 1  
-- McAteer, Rachel 12 Bay View Academy NH(--) 1  
-- Frechette-Thibea, Madiso 10 Toll Gate NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cheatham, Royal 12 Hope 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1 10
2 Gregory, Karly 11 Prout 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1 8
3 Berkson, Maddy 10 Classical 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1 6
4 O'Donnell, Rebecca 10 Pilgrim 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1 4
5 Pitts, Kaylnn 11 Woonsocket 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1 2
6 Candon, Rylee 12 Toll Gate 16-11.25(5.16m) nwi 1 1
7 Roberge, Cassie 11 Mt Saint Charles 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1  
8 Dythe, Latoya 12 Woonsocket 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1  
8 Dailey, Darian 12 East Providence 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1  
9 Walsh, Kaitlin 10 LaSalle Academy 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1  
11 Silva, Teondra 11 Barrington 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1  
12 Kuforiji, Aisha 11 Moses Brown 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
13 Ragosta, Angela 11 Smithfield 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
14 Bellamy, Kaitlyn 10 East Providence 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
15 Teixeira, Shenelle 11 Barrington 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
16 Mascoli, Emma 12 Pilgrim 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1  
17 Wosencroft, Autumn 12 Rogers - RI 15-08.75(4.79m) nwi 1  
18 Fitzgerald, Stephanie 12 Coventry 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
19 Kaiser, Mariah 12 Portsmouth 14-02.50(4.33m) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 115 2) Hope HS - Prov. - RI 52 3) Classical HS-Providence-RI 49 4) East Greenwich HS - RI 28 5) South Kingstown HS - RI 25 6) Cumberland HS-RI 18 7) Pilgrim HS -Warwick - RI 15 7) Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 15 7) Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 15 10) Bay View HS-E.Prov.-RI 14 11) North Kingstown-RI 13 12) Prout HS - RI 12 13) Barrington HS-RI 11 14) Tolman HS - Pawtucket - R 8 15) Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- RI 6 15) Central Falls HS - RI 6 15) Woonsocket HS - RI 6 15) Westerly HS - RI 6 15) Portsmouth HS - RI 6 20) Rogers HS - Newport - RI 4 21) Coventry HS-RI 3 22) Ponaganset HS - RI 2 22) Cranston West HS-RI 2 22) Lincoln HS - RI 2 25) Smithfield 1 Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chariho-Richmond-RI 68 2) Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-R 63 3) North Kingstown-RI 36 4) Classical HS-Providence-R 32 5) South Kingstown HS - RI 30 6) Coventry HS-RI 29 7) Central HS Providence - RI 24 8) West Warwick HS - RI 23 9) Hope HS - Prov. - RI 20 10) La Salle Acad - Prov. - R 19 11) Westerly HS - RI 18 12) Cumberland HS-RI 14 13) Central Falls HS - RI 10 13) East Greenwich HS - RI 10 15) Rogers HS - Newport - RI 8 15) Barrington HS-RI 8 15) Cranston East HS-RI 8 18) Moses Brown - Providence 4 18) Woonsocket HS - RI 4 20) Narragansett H.S. 2 20) East Providence HS - RI 2 22) Portsmouth HS - RI 1 22) Lincoln High School 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Rhode Island RIIL Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2009 1   1