Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
2010 
20091 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Rhode Island RIIL Indoor State Championships

 

2013 Results - Rhode Island RIIL Indoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 16 2013, 11:38 PM
Rhode Island RIIL Indoor State Championships - Feb 16, 2013
Providence Career and Technical Academy, Providence, RI, US
Timing/Results by: First Time Out - Rutland - MA - Timing Compan
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ

Women: 55m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 jackson, derek 12 Classical 06.59 nwi 1 10
2 Warwick, Lawrence 12 Coventry 06.59 nwi 1 8
3 Moses, Lee 10 Bishop Hendricke 06.64 nwi 1 6
4 Kanga, Power 10 Bishop Hendricke 06.64 nwi 1 4
5 Croft, Steve 12 Pilgrim 06.65 nwi 1 2
6 Rich, Ilan 11 Classical 06.74 nwi 1 1
7 DelVecchio, Marco 12 Bishop Hendricke 06.77 nwi 1  
8 Roseman, Aaron 12 Lincoln Senior 06.80 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 jackson, derek 12 Classical 06.59 nwi 2  
5 Moses, Lee 10 Bishop Hendricke 06.62 nwi 2  
2 Warwick, Lawrence 12 Coventry 06.65 nwi 3  
3 Croft, Steve 12 Pilgrim 06.69 nwi 1  
4 Kanga, Power 10 Bishop Hendricke 06.71 nwi 4  
6 Roseman, Aaron 12 Lincoln Senior 06.73 nwi 3  
7 Rich, Ilan 11 Classical 06.75 nwi 4  
8 DelVecchio, Marco 12 Bishop Hendricke 06.77 nwi 1  
10 Daluz, Dereck 12 Pilgrim 06.79 nwi 2  
9 Williams, Ryan 11 East Providence 06.79 nwi 4  
11 Evans, Jalen 12 Woonsocket 06.80 nwi 4  
12 Cute, John 11 Bishop Hendricke 06.82 nwi 3  
13 Lemon, Boubacar 12 Charles E Shea 06.85 nwi 2  
14 Kelly, James 10 St Raphael 06.85 nwi 1  
15 Loyld, Dennis 12 Charles E Shea 06.86 nwi 1  
16 Stravato, Nick 10 Bishop Hendricke 06.92 nwi 2  
17 Washington, Melvin 11 Mt. Pleasant 06.94 nwi 3  
18 Gaynor, Ronnie 11 Bishop Hendricke 06.94 nwi 4  
19 Smith, Taj 12 Classical 06.94 nwi 3  
20 Baygboe, Arthur 9 Hope 06.95 nwi 2  
21 Nordin, Johnathon 11 Veterans Memoria 06.97 nwi 1  
22 Bowder, Tim 10 Coventry 06.97 nwi 1  
23 McDonnell, Brandon 12 Cranston West 06.98 nwi 3  
24 White, T-Boy 9 LaSalle Academy 07.02 nwi 4  
25 Legall, Akiel 11 Hope 07.03 nwi 1  
26 Caro, Max 11 Barrington 07.06 nwi 4  
27 Tetchi, James 11 Charles E Shea 07.07 nwi 3  
28 O'Kelly, ryan 12 West Warwick 07.07 nwi 2  
29 Paradise, Mike 12 Narragansett 07.15 nwi 3  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 jackson, derek 12 Classical 35.66 3 10
2 Perreault, Alex 12 Bishop Hendricke 36.23 3 8
3 Croft, Steve 12 Pilgrim 36.78 3 6
4 Williams, Ryan 11 East Providence 37.49 3 4
5 Evans, Jalen 12 Woonsocket 37.51 3 2
6 Pichardo, Cristian 10 Classical 37.75 2 1
7 Rambert, Joshua 12 East Providence 37.87 2  
8 Kanga, Power 10 Bishop Hendricke 37.92 2  
9 Lemon, Boubacar 12 Charles E Shea 38.04 1  
10 Cute, John 11 Bishop Hendricke 38.16 2  
11 Daluz, Dereck 12 Pilgrim 38.38 1  
12 Martella, Thomas 12 Toll Gate 38.58 2  
13 Jean-Francois, Tom 12 Cranston East 38.59 1  
14 Satchwill, Richard 12 Exeter/W. Greenw 38.69 2  
15 Nordin, Johnathon 11 Veterans Memoria 38.78 1  
16 Morrissette, Jeremy 11 Veterans Memoria 39.04 1  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Emrich, Zachery 11 North Kingstown 1:21.65 3 10
2 Cariati, Amos 11 Moses Brown 1:24.72 3 8
3 Perez, Steven 11 Central HS 1:25.50 3 6
4 Stewart, Benjamin 11 North Kingstown 1:25.75 3 4
5 Roberts, Jamal 12 Hope 1:26.36 3 2
6 Swift, Marcus 12 Bishop Hendricke 1:28.97 3 1
7 Gladstone, Caleb 12 East Greenwich 1:29.35 2  
8 DaVeiga, Joao 12 Central Falls 1:29.50 2  
9 Placco, James 9 LaSalle Academy 1:29.67 2  
10 Olowoporoku, Samson 11 Charles E Shea 1:29.91 1  
11 Rosenberg, Tyler 12 Portsmouth 1:30.20 1  
12 McLaughlin, Charlie 12 Cranston West 1:30.36 2  
13 Courtney, Kyle 11 Cumberland 1:31.76 1  
14 Boulanger, Jared 10 Bishop Hendricke 1:32.97 1  
15 Chapasko, Zach 12 LaSalle Academy 1:33.89 2  
16 Paganelli, James 12 Mt Saint Charles 1:34.83 1  
17 marcus, suggs 11 West Warwick 1:36.13 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fazio, Ben 12 East Greenwich 2:35.13 1 10
2 Salsbury, Jack 9 LaSalle Academy 2:35.55 1 8
3 Barry, tom 12 Barrington 2:35.58 1 6
4 Kelly, Bryce 12 Chariho Regional 2:37.49 1 4
5 Smithers, Henry 11 Toll Gate 2:41.08 1 2
6 Watterson, Shane 12 LaSalle Academy 2:41.18 1 1
7 Royley, Connor 12 Barrington 2:41.40 1  
8 Doherty, Alex 12 Bishop Hendricke 2:43.05 1  
9 Emrich, Zachery 11 North Kingstown 2:45.42 1  
10 Doyle, Connor 12 Bishop Hendricke 2:46.32 1  
11 Henseler, Tyler 12 Bishop Hendricke 2:46.35 1  
12 Chapski, Graham 11 East Greenwich 2:46.81 1  
13 Rego, Adam 12 LaSalle Academy 2:46.90 1  
14 Casazza, Will 12 Barrington 2:47.51 1  
15 Ricci, Victor 12 Prout 2:49.06 1  
16 Stephens, Michael 12 LaSalle Academy 2:52.78 1  
17 Mike, Nadeau 12 LaSalle Academy 2:54.29 1  
18 Zanfagna, Joseph 12 Cranston West 2:54.76 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Bryce 12 Chariho Regional 4:01.39 1 10
2 Crawley, Trevor 12 Cumberland 4:10.22 1 8
3 Stephens, Michael 12 LaSalle Academy 4:11.54 1 6
4 Doyle, Connor 12 Bishop Hendricke 4:12.54 1 4
5 Smith, Dallin 11 North Kingstown 4:13.07 1 2
6 Rego, Adam 12 LaSalle Academy 4:13.35 1 1
7 Palladini, Jacob 12 Lincoln Senior 4:13.46 1  
8 Zanfagna, Joseph 12 Cranston West 4:13.49 1  
9 Paiva, Dan 10 LaSalle Academy 4:15.15 1  
10 Dampier, Michael 11 Exeter/W. Greenw 4:15.52 1  
11 Tierney, Colin 11 Bishop Hendricke 4:18.27 1  
12 Henseler, Tyler 12 Bishop Hendricke 4:20.59 1  
13 Scanlon, Garrett 11 East Greenwich 4:21.86 1  
14 Bouthilette, Matt 9 LaSalle Academy 4:21.93 1  
15 Ingram, Jermaine 12 Rogers - RI 4:27.23 1  
16 Potter, Michael 10 Bishop Hendricke 4:27.39 1  
17 Emby, Luke 11 Prout 4:28.02 1  
18 Waddell, Nate 11 East Greenwich 4:28.72 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawley, Trevor 12 Cumberland 8:47.95 1 10
2 Tierney, Colin 11 Bishop Hendricke 8:49.30 1 8
3 Doyle, Connor 12 Bishop Hendricke 8:57.95 1 6
4 Bouthilette, Matt 9 LaSalle Academy 8:58.40 1 4
5 Henseler, Tyler 12 Bishop Hendricke 8:59.16 1 2
6 Royley, Connor 12 Barrington 9:05.64 1 1
7 Mike, Nadeau 12 LaSalle Academy 9:08.43 1  
8 Casazza, Will 12 Barrington 9:08.95 1  
9 Richter, Jan Michael 10 Ponaganset 9:13.95 1  
10 Kulm, Scott 12 East Greenwich 9:21.84 1  
11 Ricci, Victor 12 Prout 9:23.06 1  
12 Beaudette, Greg 12 Bishop Hendricke 9:25.39 1  
13 Potter, Michael 10 Bishop Hendricke 9:27.11 1  
14 Szymkowicz, Zack 12 Coventry 9:35.98 1  
15 Laverty, Sean 9 Cumberland 9:36.39 1  
16 Gencarelli, Stephen 11 Chariho Regional 9:39.56 1  
17 Gould, Ian 11 Scituate 9:52.05 1  
18 Grizzetti, Tom 10 Bishop Hendricke 10:26.86 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Orulebaja, Abdul-lateff 11 Classical 08.10 1 10
2 Raposa, Robert 12 Classical 08.14 1 8
3 Leatham, Maxwell 11 Chariho Regional 08.16 1 6
4 Pichardo, Cristian 10 Classical 08.25 1 4
5 Teng, Kenny 12 Cranston West 08.38 1 2
6 Balony, Dave 11 Hope 08.41 1 1
7 menard, jonathan 11 West Warwick 08.43 1  
8 Candelier, Aljenis 11 Classical 08.56 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Leatham, Maxwell 11 Chariho Regional 08.23 2  
2 Raposa, Robert 12 Classical 08.29 1  
4 Orulebaja, Abdul-lateff 11 Classical 08.30 2  
5 Teng, Kenny 12 Cranston West 08.38 2  
3 Candelier, Aljenis 11 Classical 08.42 3  
6 menard, jonathan 11 West Warwick 08.42 2  
7 Balony, Dave 11 Hope 08.45 2  
8 Pichardo, Cristian 10 Classical 08.47 1  
10 Santos, Vincent 11 Narragansett 08.50 3  
9 Levesque, Tyler 11 North Kingstown 08.50 1  
11 Bropah, John 10 Mt. Pleasant 08.52 3  
12 Stewart, Benjamin 11 North Kingstown 08.52 3  
13 Mead, Nick 10 Chariho Regional 08.61 1  
14 LeCampion, Andrew 11 Coventry 08.65 3  
15 O'Connor, Jacob 12 Woonsocket 08.69 1  
16 Silva, Jacob 12 Mt Hope 08.70 2  
17 Powell, Gage 11 Bishop Hendricke 08.79 1  
18 Cariati, Amos 11 Moses Brown 08.95 1  
19 Fitzpatrick, Steven 11 Narragansett 09.02 2  
20 Pelletier, Justin 10 East Providence 09.07 3  
21 Perry, Jalen 11 Portsmouth 09.17 3  
22 Medici, Dan 10 Bishop Hendricke 09.46 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bishop Hendricke 1:33.03 2 10
2 Relay Team   Classical 1:35.59 2 8
3 Relay Team   East Providence 1:36.66 2 6
4 Relay Team   Charles E Shea 1:37.16 2 4
5 Relay Team   Hope 1:38.25 1 2
6 Relay Team   Pilgrim 1:38.58 1 1
7 Relay Team   Coventry 1:38.93 1  
8 Relay Team   North Kingstown 1:39.24 2  
9 Relay Team   Central Falls 1:41.12 1  
10 Relay Team   Portsmouth 1:43.74 1  
-- Relay Team   Central HS DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Classical 3:34.32 2 10
2 Relay Team   Chariho Regional 3:37.02 1 8
3 Relay Team   Bishop Hendricke 3:37.07 2 6
4 Relay Team   Hope 3:37.29 1 4
5 Relay Team   Central HS 3:38.01 2 2
6 Relay Team   Portsmouth 3:38.88 2 1
7 Relay Team   North Kingstown 3:40.12 2  
8 Relay Team   Toll Gate 3:41.55 2  
9 Relay Team   Moses Brown 3:44.37 1  
10 Relay Team   Barrington 3:45.26 1  
11 Relay Team   Central Falls 3:50.08 1  
12 Relay Team   Rogers - RI 3:54.05 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   LaSalle Academy 8:07.09 1 10
2 Relay Team   East Greenwich 8:19.56 1 8
3 Relay Team   Bishop Hendricke 8:29.34 1 6
4 Relay Team   North Kingstown 8:32.01 1 4
5 Relay Team   Cumberland 8:36.02 1 2
6 Relay Team   Chariho Regional 8:40.46 1 1
7 Relay Team   West Warwick 8:43.09 1  
8 Relay Team   Barrington 8:45.79 1  
9 Relay Team   Westerly 8:48.68 1  
10 Relay Team   Mt Saint Charles 8:52.54 1  
11 Relay Team   Toll Gate 9:00.61 1  
12 Relay Team   Portsmouth 9:12.73 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Comery, Aaron 12 Coventry 54-11.75(16.76m) 1 10
2 Fugere, Connor 11 Woonsocket 52-02.00(15.90m) 1 8
3 Colao, Joe 12 Westerly 51-10.00(15.80m) 1 6
4 Ionata, Charlie 12 Barrington 51-07.00(15.72m) 1 4
5 Gallop, Clarence 12 Central HS 49-06.75(15.11m) 1 2
6 Mangum, Carlos 12 Central HS 49-06.00(15.09m) 1 1
7 Brooks, Daryl 12 Classical 46-05.00(14.15m) 1  
8 McAssey, Shawn 12 Bishop Hendricke 45-03.50(13.80m) 1  
9 Cerbo, Alex 11 Bishop Hendricke 44-10.50(13.68m) 1  
10 Handley, Mahlik 12 South Kingstown 44-05.25(13.54m) 1  
11 Goodreau, Richard 11 Cumberland 42-04.25(12.91m) 1  
12 Nelson, Evan 11 Bishop Hendricke 41-06.25(12.66m) 1  
13 Kelly, Adam 10 Barrington 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
14 Perino, Matt 11 Westerly 39-05.50(12.03m) 1  
15 Golish, Peter 12 Pilgrim 38-10.25(11.84m) 1  
16 Jacobs, Jon 11 Westerly 38-07.75(11.78m) 1  
17 Acevedo, Jonathan 12 Central HS 38-07.25(11.77m) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ionata, Charlie 12 Barrington 75-04.75(22.98m) 1 10
2 Kelly, Adam 10 Barrington 71-06.00(21.79m) 1 8
3 Mangum, Carlos 12 Central HS 69-06.00(21.18m) 1 6
4 Handley, Mahlik 12 South Kingstown 67-10.75(20.69m) 1 4
5 Vadis, olusegun 11 Classical 65-00.75(19.83m) 1 2
6 Gallop, Clarence 12 Central HS 64-02.75(19.58m) 1 1
7 Gardner, Dylan 12 Pilgrim 63-07.50(19.39m) 1  
8 Woodbine, Cory 12 Bishop Hendricke 60-09.50(18.53m) 1  
9 Amo, Brandon 12 Bishop Hendricke 59-01.50(18.02m) 1  
10 Comery, Aaron 12 Coventry 59-00.25(17.99m) 1  
11 Fugere, Connor 11 Woonsocket 57-09.00(17.60m) 1  
12 Colao, Joe 12 Westerly 57-00.75(17.39m) 1  
13 Zapata, Bryan 11 Hope 56-11.25(17.35m) 1  
14 Vincent, Joe 12 Bishop Hendricke 56-08.50(17.28m) 1  
15 Lefebvre, Steve 12 LaSalle Academy 55-05.00(16.89m) 1  
16 Golish, Peter 12 Pilgrim 54-10.00(16.71m) 1  
17 Bianchi, Brian 12 West Warwick 50-00.00(15.24m) 1  
-- Conner, Kevin 12 Pilgrim FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mateo, Erik 11 Central Falls 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Warwick, Lawrence 12 Coventry 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Kirby, Kyle 11 Chariho Regional 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Murphy, Ben 10 Bishop Hendricke 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
5 Teng, Kenny 12 Cranston West 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
6 Greene, Sean 12 LaSalle Academy 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
7 Barzaghi, Nicholas 11 North Kingstown 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Pasquarelli, Anthony 11 Mt Saint Charles 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Orulebaja, Abdul-lateff 11 Classical 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Lee, Ben 11 North Kingstown 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Sayre, Kyle 11 North Kingstown 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Dixon, Jamel 9 Central HS 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 perry, matt 12 Rogers - RI 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
14 Johnson, Joe 12 North Kingstown 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
15 Johnson, Devin 11 Rogers - RI 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
16 Caro, Max 11 Barrington 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
17 Pelletier, Justin 10 East Providence 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Smith, Taj 12 Classical NH(--) 1  
-- Moura, Christopher 12 East Providence NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moses, Lee 10 Bishop Hendricke 22-02.25(6.76m) nwi 1 10
2 Warwick, Lawrence 12 Coventry 22-00.00(6.71m) nwi 1 8
3 Moura, Christopher 12 East Providence 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1 6
4 Rambert, Joshua 12 East Providence 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1 4
5 Legall, Akiel 11 Hope 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1 2
6 Candelier, Aljenis 11 Classical 20-06.50(6.26m) nwi 1 1
7 Orulebaja, Abdul-lateff 11 Classical 20-04.25(6.20m) nwi 1  
8 Balony, Dave 11 Hope 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1  
9 Santos, Vincent 11 Narragansett 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1  
10 Pichardo, Cristian 10 Classical 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1  
11 Casey, Trystan 10 East Providence 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
12 Pelletier, Justin 10 East Providence 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
13 DiPalma, Joe 12 Chariho Regional 19-06.25(5.95m) nwi 1  
14 Rivas, Junior 12 Toll Gate 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
15 Martella, Thomas 12 Toll Gate 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
16 menard, jonathan 11 West Warwick 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McIntosh, Quashira 10 Hope 07.11 nwi 1 10
2 Falaye, Oluwadara 12 Classical 07.33 nwi 1 8
3 Lamboy, India 12 LaSalle Academy 07.41 nwi 1 6
4 Donohoe, Rita 12 Mt Saint Charles 07.44 nwi 1 4
5 DiTraglia, Stephanie 10 LaSalle Academy 07.48 nwi 1 2
6 Hibbad, Leah 11 Portsmouth 07.60 nwi 1 1
7 Grammas, Eleni 10 Cranston West 07.61 nwi 1  
8 Williams, Oceana 10 Cranston West 07.72 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McIntosh, Quashira 10 Hope 07.22 nwi 1  
2 Falaye, Oluwadara 12 Classical 07.45 nwi 2  
3 Lamboy, India 12 LaSalle Academy 07.50 nwi 3  
4 DiTraglia, Stephanie 10 LaSalle Academy 07.53 nwi 1  
5 Donohoe, Rita 12 Mt Saint Charles 07.58 nwi 3  
6 Hibbad, Leah 11 Portsmouth 07.64 nwi 2  
7 Williams, Oceana 10 Cranston West 07.65 nwi 2  
8 Grammas, Eleni 10 Cranston West 07.65 nwi 1  
10 Joyal, Amanda 11 LaSalle Academy 07.69 nwi 2  
9 Cunningham, Sierra 11 East Providence 07.69 nwi 3  
11 Agbontaen, Yin 11 Wheeler 07.70 nwi 2  
12 O'Donnell, Rebecca 11 Pilgrim 07.71 nwi 3  
13 Rodriguez, Racquel 9 East Greenwich 07.71 nwi 1  
14 Patras, Morgan 9 Cumberland 07.72 nwi 1  
15 Vento, Megan 12 Mt Hope 07.73 nwi 1  
16 Redding, Christin 9 Lincoln Senior 07.73 nwi 2  
17 Coatney, Tyana 11 Portsmouth 07.76 nwi 1  
18 Malboeuf, Aimee 11 Cumberland 07.80 nwi 3  
19 Robinson, Audrey 11 Bay View Academy 07.81 nwi 2  
20 Grammas, Nicole 10 Cranston West 07.81 nwi 3  
21 Kuforiji, Aisha 12 Moses Brown 07.85 nwi 3  
22 Gausland, Brianna 9 Barrington 07.92 nwi 2  
23 Blais, Sydney 10 Burrillville 08.06 nwi 3  
-- Finn, Rachael 11 East Providence FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McIntosh, Quashira 10 Hope 39.38 3 10
2 Falaye, Oluwadara 12 Classical 41.25 3 8
3 Joyal, Amanda 11 LaSalle Academy 41.90 3 6
4 Donohoe, Rita 12 Mt Saint Charles 42.41 3 4
5 Holloway, Alica 11 Classical 42.87 3 2
6 Gregory, Karly 12 Prout 43.04 2 1
7 Cronin, Kathleen 10 Coventry 43.42 3  
8 Bolibruch, Maria 11 North Kingstown 43.70 2  
9 Hack, Isis 9 Hope 43.96 2  
10 Conley, Chrissy 9 Bay View Academy 44.04 1  
11 Redding, Christin 9 Lincoln Senior 44.07 2  
12 Lamboy, India 12 LaSalle Academy 44.34 1  
13 Grammas, Nicole 10 Cranston West 44.72 2  
14 Bissitt, Cassidy 9 Smithfield 45.00 1  
15 Rocchio, Gianna 12 Coventry 45.07 2  
16 D'Amelio, Marissa 12 Lincoln Senior 45.74 1  
17 Bobola, Holly 11 North Kingstown 45.80 1  
18 Veiga, Ailine 12 Charles E Shea 46.01 1  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Erica 12 Bay View Academy 1:34.49 3 10
2 Livingston, Abby 11 Barrington 1:36.41 3 8
3 Hardy, Veronica 11 LaSalle Academy 1:39.81 3 6
4 Kane, Erin 12 LaSalle Academy 1:41.07 3 4
5 DeCastro, Alicia 11 LaSalle Academy 1:41.50 2 2
6 Haley, Jennifer 12 Coventry 1:41.84 3 1
7 Barger, Nichole 10 Cumberland 1:42.38 2  
8 Stephens, Victoria 12 LaSalle Academy 1:43.04 3  
9 Hanssen, Michelle 10 Westerly 1:43.96 2  
10 Jones, Taressa 11 East Providence 1:44.97 1  
11 smith, julia 12 Cranston West 1:46.17 1  
12 Magill, Kelley 12 Prout 1:48.15 1  
13 Ramos, Vivian 12 Mt Hope 1:49.73 1  
14 Benoit, Katie 12 LaSalle Academy 1:50.54 1  
15 Barclay, Dana 10 West Warwick 1:50.97 2  
16 Fitzpatrick, Jenna 12 Mt Saint Charles 1:52.87 1  
17 Hynes, Laura 12 North Kingstown 1:57.63 2  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berkson, Maddy 11 Classical 2:58.84 1 10
2 Rego, Eliza 9 LaSalle Academy 2:59.69 1 8
3 Wilbur, Sheridan 10 LaSalle Academy 3:00.08 1 6
4 Feaster, Kendall 12 South Kingstown 3:01.90 1 4
5 Burr, Jackie 11 Westerly 3:08.92 1 2
6 Foulkes, Lily 10 Wheeler 3:09.72 1 1
7 Portelli, Julianna 11 Barrington 3:10.14 1  
8 DeCastro, Alicia 11 LaSalle Academy 3:13.13 1  
9 Bellows, Allison 10 Coventry 3:13.90 1  
10 Renzi, Rachael 11 LaSalle Academy 3:14.18 1  
11 Papazian, Elise 9 LaSalle Academy 3:15.38 1  
12 Falvey, Caroline 11 LaSalle Academy 3:17.60 1  
13 Marino, Caitlin 12 LaSalle Academy 3:17.88 1  
14 Cawley, Jess 10 Toll Gate 3:18.54 1  
15 Tavares, Karina 9 Mt Hope 3:21.38 1  
16 Nunnery, Bethany 9 North Kingstown 3:22.18 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berkson, Maddy 11 Classical 4:36.23 1 10
2 Wilbur, Sheridan 10 LaSalle Academy 4:37.48 1 8
3 Rego, Eliza 9 LaSalle Academy 4:41.80 1 6
4 Bellows, Jessica 10 Coventry 4:54.05 1 4
5 Jackson, Ashley 12 St Raphael 4:54.53 1 2
6 Verner-Crist, Megan 11 Barrington 4:57.68 1 1
7 Portelli, Julianna 11 Barrington 4:58.61 1  
8 Bellows, Allison 10 Coventry 5:02.94 1  
9 Kibbe, Tiana 12 LaSalle Academy 5:07.37 1  
10 Hackett, Michaela 12 Cranston West 5:11.19 1  
11 Varone, Victoria 12 LaSalle Academy 5:14.18 1  
12 Wolfe, Jaxine 11 North Kingstown 5:20.52 1  
13 Daley, Genesee 10 Smithfield 5:22.57 1  
14 Elliott, Jessica 11 Prout 5:23.91 1  
15 Abbenante, Morgan 11 Cranston West 5:24.15 1  
16 Millar, Katherine 11 Exeter/W. Greenw 5:26.56 1  
17 Lomas, Allison 12 North Kingstown 5:38.76 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berkson, Maddy 11 Classical 10:21.42 1 10
2 Burr, Jackie 11 Westerly 10:27.76 1 8
3 Tavares, Karina 9 Mt Hope 10:35.80 1 6
4 Nunnery, Bethany 9 North Kingstown 10:37.64 1 4
5 Falvey, Caroline 11 LaSalle Academy 10:37.83 1 2
6 Elliott, Jessica 11 Prout 10:45.17 1 1
7 Renzi, Rachael 11 LaSalle Academy 10:56.13 1  
8 hackett, alex 12 Cranston West 10:58.38 1  
9 Varone, Victoria 12 LaSalle Academy 10:59.41 1  
10 Hansen, Elizabeth 12 Chariho Regional 11:05.07 1  
11 Meinertz, Emily 12 Smithfield 11:05.95 1  
12 Roberts, Hayley 12 LaSalle Academy 11:16.29 1  
13 Dumais, Betsy 10 Burrillville 11:19.95 1  
14 Feng, Mei-Ling 12 Cumberland 11:21.79 1  
15 Lynch, Cianna 9 LaSalle Academy 11:26.33 1  
16 Tocco, Natalie 12 Pilgrim 11:29.71 1  
17 O'Neill, Audrey 9 LaSalle Academy 11:41.43 1  
-- Grant, Courtney 10 Coventry DNF 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bolibruch, Maria 11 North Kingstown 08.41 1 10
2 Souliere, Breigh 12 Cumberland 08.64 1 8
3 Teixeira, Shenelle 12 Barrington 08.68 1 6
4 Holloway, Alica 11 Classical 08.80 1 4
5 Redding, Brittany 12 Lincoln Senior 09.00 1 2
6 Pena, Erika 10 Toll Gate 09.19 1 1
7 Ernster, Mary 10 LaSalle Academy 09.21 1  
8 Roberge, Cassie 12 Mt Saint Charles 09.21 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bolibruch, Maria 11 North Kingstown 08.56 3  
2 Souliere, Breigh 12 Cumberland 08.67 2  
3 Holloway, Alica 11 Classical 08.77 1  
4 Teixeira, Shenelle 12 Barrington 08.83 1  
5 Roberge, Cassie 12 Mt Saint Charles 08.86 3  
6 Redding, Brittany 12 Lincoln Senior 08.93 3  
7 Pena, Erika 10 Toll Gate 09.13 2  
8 Ernster, Mary 10 LaSalle Academy 09.23 1  
9 Wainwright, Morgan 11 LaSalle Academy 09.24 2  
10 McPherson, Kylie 11 Mt Hope 09.33 1  
11 Nunez, Maria 9 East Greenwich 09.43 3  
12 Flaxington, Taylor 12 Lincoln Senior 09.45 1  
13 Soullier, Madison 9 Cumberland 09.49 1  
14 Veiga, Ailine 12 Charles E Shea 09.50 3  
15 Williams, Brianna 10 Mt. Pleasant 09.52 1  
16 Smith, Madison 11 Barrington 09.58 2  
17 Kaufman, Jessica 11 Portsmouth 09.59 3  
18 Paredes, Caitlin 10 Smithfield 09.70 3  
19 Dwyer, Sydney 12 Coventry 09.75 1  
20 Brunelle, Melanie 10 Pilgrim 09.76 2  
21 D'Amelio, Marissa 12 Lincoln Senior 09.94 2  
22 Goretaya, Oksana 12 West Warwick 10.00 2  
23 Palermo, Alex 11 Coventry 10.00 3  
24 Dansereau, Angela 10 Mt Saint Charles 10.70 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   LaSalle Academy 1:46.24 2 10
2 Relay Team   Classical 1:47.26 2 8
3 Relay Team   Portsmouth 1:47.96 2 6
4 Relay Team   Hope 1:48.05 2 4
5 Relay Team   East Providence 1:50.42 1 2
6 Relay Team   Bay View Academy 1:50.68 2 1
7 Relay Team   Cranston West 1:50.85 1  
8 Relay Team   South Kingstown 1:51.06 2  
9 Relay Team   North Kingstown 1:51.65 1  
10 Relay Team   East Greenwich 1:52.43 1  
11 Relay Team   Barrington 1:52.47 1  
12 Relay Team   Mt Hope 1:53.12 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   LaSalle Academy 4:02.77 2 10
2 Relay Team   Classical 4:04.62 2 8
3 Relay Team   Portsmouth 4:08.47 2 6
4 Relay Team   Mt Hope 4:13.60 1 4
5 Relay Team   South Kingstown 4:17.35 2 2
6 Relay Team   East Greenwich 4:18.85 1 1
7 Relay Team   Coventry 4:19.47 2  
8 Relay Team   Barrington 4:26.70 2  
9 Relay Team   Toll Gate 4:27.81 1  
10 Relay Team   Mt Saint Charles 4:32.12 1  
11 Relay Team   Cranston West 4:33.13 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   LaSalle Academy 9:29.74 1 10
2 Relay Team   Barrington 9:31.24 1 8
3 Relay Team   Coventry 9:36.24 1 6
4 Relay Team   South Kingstown 10:04.71 1 4
5 Relay Team   North Kingstown 10:15.10 1 2
6 Relay Team   Cumberland 10:18.31 1 1
7 Relay Team   Toll Gate 10:20.28 1  
8 Relay Team   Westerly 10:30.48 1  
9 Relay Team   Mt Saint Charles 10:32.32 1  
10 Relay Team   Portsmouth 10:38.57 1  
11 Relay Team   West Warwick 10:47.09 1  
12 Relay Team   Bay View Academy 10:49.59 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ebert, Victoria 11 Exeter/W. Greenw 39-01.75(11.93m) 1 10
2 Plant, Kendra 12 Cumberland 37-04.00(11.38m) 1 8
3 Wiggins, Veronica 12 Tolman 37-01.25(11.31m) 1 6
4 Donadio, Bianca 11 Classical 36-00.00(10.97m) 1 4
5 Pina, Briana 12 Cumberland 34-10.50(10.63m) 1 2
6 Barrette, Destinee 12 Pilgrim 34-09.75(10.61m) 1 1
7 Caron, Maddison 11 Pilgrim 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
8 Carroll, Lauren 12 Classical 32-05.75(9.90m) 1  
9 Casses, Mirasia 10 Rogers - RI 30-08.50(9.36m) 1  
10 O'Grady, Brianna 12 South Kingstown 30-08.00(9.35m) 1  
11 Cooper, Victoria 12 Woonsocket 30-03.75(9.24m) 1  
12 Packham, Katherine 12 LaSalle Academy 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
13 Nieves, Sasha 12 Tolman 29-03.50(8.93m) 1  
14 Mahoney, Sarah 10 LaSalle Academy 28-11.50(8.83m) 1  
15 Blanchard, Caitlin 11 Pilgrim 28-09.25(8.77m) 1  
16 Nalle, Cheyanne 11 Woonsocket 27-07.50(8.42m) 1  
17 Cooper, Mathaline 12 Classical 27-06.25(8.39m) 1  
18 Irwin, Katerina 11 Chariho Regional 27-02.75(8.30m) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooper, Mathaline 12 Classical 56-00.00(17.07m) 1 10
2 Mistowski, Leia 11 Narragansett 52-06.75(16.02m) 1 8
3 Hicks, Alva 10 Classical 52-03.25(15.93m) 1 6
4 Ebert, Victoria 11 Exeter/W. Greenw 49-01.50(14.97m) 1 4
5 Barrette, Destinee 12 Pilgrim 47-01.00(14.35m) 1 2
6 Donadio, Bianca 11 Classical 46-07.50(14.21m) 1 1
7 O'Grady, Brianna 12 South Kingstown 46-04.00(14.12m) 1  
8 Ortiz, Venetcia 12 Central Falls 44-08.00(13.61m) 1  
9 Cooper, Victoria 12 Woonsocket 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
10 Caron, Maddison 11 Pilgrim 40-02.75(12.26m) 1  
11 Cousens, Abby 10 Portsmouth 38-11.25(11.87m) 1  
12 Swanson, Lauren 10 East Greenwich 38-10.25(11.84m) 1  
13 Carroll, Lauren 12 Classical 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
14 Plant, Kendra 12 Cumberland 37-10.00(11.53m) 1  
15 Nalle, Cheyanne 11 Woonsocket 37-05.50(11.42m) 1  
16 Sanchez, Michelle 12 Pilgrim 35-09.50(10.91m) 1  
17 Malloy, Meagan 9 Smithfield 34-11.25(10.65m) 1  
18 Alvarez, Leslie 12 West Warwick 32-04.50(9.87m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pitts, Kaylnn 12 Woonsocket 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Jenkins, Tiffany 12 Central Falls 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Smith, Sierra 12 Ponaganset 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Brunelle, Melanie 10 Pilgrim 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
5 Timpson, Carly 10 Narragansett 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
6 Pena, Erika 10 Toll Gate 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 0.50
6 Stevens, Taylor 12 Ponaganset 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 0.50
8 Ernster, Mary 10 LaSalle Academy 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Miller, Tara 10 South Kingstown 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Robinson, Cheyanne 9 Westerly 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Frechette-Thibea, Madiso 11 Toll Gate 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Cohen, Arianna 11 Moses Brown 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 McDonald, Morgan 10 Smithfield 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Pagliarini, Emily 10 Exeter/W. Greenw NH(--) 1  
-- Bornstein, Anya 9 LaSalle Academy NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 O'Donnell, Rebecca 11 Pilgrim 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1 10
2 Gregory, Karly 12 Prout 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1 8
3 Roberge, Cassie 12 Mt Saint Charles 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1 6
4 Pitts, Kaylnn 12 Woonsocket 17-05.75(5.33m) nwi 1 4
5 Walsh, Kaitlin 11 LaSalle Academy 16-09.25(5.11m) nwi 1 2
6 Ernster, Mary 10 LaSalle Academy 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1 1
7 Brunelle, Melanie 10 Pilgrim 16-02.75(4.95m) nwi 1  
8 Pena, Erika 10 Toll Gate 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1  
9 Ricci, Michelle 10 Classical 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
10 Souliere, Breigh 12 Cumberland 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
11 Kuforiji, Aisha 12 Moses Brown 15-11.25(4.86m) nwi 1  
12 Lenox, Catherine 9 North Kingstown 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
13 Ferrieri, Lindsay 11 LaSalle Academy 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
13 Cohen, Arianna 11 Moses Brown 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
15 Ostiguy, Ansley 10 North Kingstown 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
16 Wolfe, Jaxine 11 North Kingstown 15-00.75(4.59m) nwi 1  
17 Bellamy, Kaitlyn 11 East Providence 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bish.Hendricken-Warwick-RI 75 2) Classical HS-Providence-R 65 3) Chariho-Richmond-RI 35 4) Coventry HS-RI 34 5) La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 31 6) Barrington HS-RI 29 7) East Providence HS - RI 20 7) North Kingstown-RI 20 7) Cumberland HS-RI 20 10) East Greenwich HS - RI 18 10) Central HS Providence - RI 18 12) Hope HS - Prov. - RI 11 13) Central Falls HS - RI 10 13) Woonsocket HS - RI 10 15) Pilgrim HS -Warwick - RI 9 16) Moses Brown - Providence 8 17) Westerly HS - RI 6 18) South Kingstown HS - RI 4 18) Cranston West HS-RI 4 18) Shea HS - Pawtucket - RI 4 21) Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 2 22) Portsmouth HS - RI 1 Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI 89 1) Classical HS-Providence-R 89 3) Hope HS - Prov. - RI 24 4) Barrington HS-RI 23 5) Cumberland HS-RI 19 6) Pilgrim HS -Warwick - RI 17 7) North Kingstown-RI 16 8) Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI 14 8) Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt 14 8) Woonsocket HS - RI 14 11) Portsmouth HS - RI 13 12) Coventry HS-RI 11 12) Bay View HS-E.Prov.-RI 11 14) Narragansett H.S. 10 14) Westerly HS - RI 10 14) Prout HS - RI 10 14) South Kingstown HS - RI 10 14) Mt. Hope HS - Bristol- RI 10 19) Central Falls HS - RI 8 20) Ponaganset HS - RI 6.50 21) Tolman HS - Pawtucket - RI 6 22) East Providence HS - RI 2 22) Lincoln HS - RI 2 22) St. Raphael Acad - Pawtck 2 25) Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI 1.50 26) East Greenwich HS - RI 1 26) Wheeler 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
bobbywelcome
1500 times a bit slow this season, no? Maybe they are just always this slow for indoor but usually in outdoor I know the times are faster overall. The 3k on the other hand was very fast especially for indoor season.
History for Rhode Island RIIL Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2009 1   1