Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 22nd to Feb 23rd

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
2013128 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20091 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (28)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships


Group A & AA

Site - Liberty University, Lynchburg VA

 

Group AAA

Site - Boo Williams Sportplex, Hampton, VA

 

2013 Results - Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 24th 2013, 12:48am
Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
Feb 22, 2013 to Feb 23, 2013
Lynchburg / Hampton, VA, US
Timing/Results by: Atlantic Coast Timing - Midway Park - NC - Ti
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 500m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 300m | 500m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Racanelli, Stephen 12 Brookville 06.50 nwi 1 10
2 Sandidge, Sydney 12 Amherst County 06.54 nwi 1 8
3 Davis, Rashard 12 Charlottesville 06.59 nwi 1 6
4 Mauck, Dantae 10 John Handley 06.61 nwi 1 5
5 Brown, Marquis 12 Amherst County 06.61 nwi 1 4
6 Alexander, Jamik 10 Heritage (Lynchb 06.63 nwi 1 3
7 Pankey, Asaan 11 Caroline 06.64 nwi 1 2
8 Calloway, Anthony 12 Brookville 06.68 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Racanelli, Stephen 12 Brookville 06.59 nwi 2  
2 Sandidge, Sydney 12 Amherst County 06.60 nwi 1  
3 Davis, Rashard 12 Charlottesville 06.61 nwi 3  
4 Alexander, Jamik 10 Heritage (Lynchb 06.65 nwi 1  
5 Pankey, Asaan 11 Caroline 06.67 nwi 3  
6 Mauck, Dantae 10 John Handley 06.69 nwi 3  
7 Calloway, Anthony 12 Brookville 06.70 nwi 2  
8 Brown, Marquis 12 Amherst County 06.71 nwi 2  
9 Lewis, Austin 9 Kettle Run 06.73 nwi 3  
10 Moseley, Devonte 12 Greensville Coun 06.74 nwi 1  
11 Hutt, Davion 11 King George 06.74 nwi 3  
12 Hunt, Chandler 11 Salem 06.75 nwi 2  
13 Tapscott, Joshua 12 Kettle Run 06.76 nwi 2  
14 Goard, Antonio 12 Brookville 06.76 nwi 1  
15 Ford, Alize' 9 Grafton 06.80 nwi 2  
16 Reed, Tanner 11 Christiansburg 06.83 nwi 2  
17 Warren, Deontra 11 Smithfield 06.83 nwi 1  
18 Dent, Ryan 11 Salem 06.83 nwi 3  
19 Smith, Geinda 12 Blacksburg 06.85 nwi 3  
20 Norris, Harrison 9 Magna Vista 06.86 nwi 2  
21 Washington, Justin 10 John Handley 06.90 nwi 1  
22 Tillery, William 11 Monticello 06.91 nwi 3  
23 Hill, Jalen 11 Charlottesville 06.95 nwi 1  
24 Shough, Michael 11 Patrick County 07.04 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Mustaqeem 11 Forest Park 06.39 nwi 2 10
2 Taylor, Marcus 10 Highland Springs 06.42 nwi 2 8
3 Raymond, Ayo 12 James Robinson S 06.44 nwi 2 6
4 Doyle, Devontay 10 Kempsville 06.48 nwi 2 5
5 Fugate, Jacion 9 Kecoughtan 06.49 nwi 1 4
6 Thomas-brown, Michael 12 Mount Vernon 06.49 nwi 2 3
7 Harper, Isaiah 11 Grassfield 06.51 nwi 1 2
8 Cannon, Trenton 12 Kecoughtan 06.54 nwi 1 1
9 Marriner, Josh 12 Western Branch 06.55 nwi 1  
10 Henderson, Greg 12 Woodbridge 06.59 nwi 1  
11 Richardson, Devan 11 Halifax County S 06.60 nwi 1  
12 Lowe, Vincent 11 Grassfield 17.00 nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Mustaqeem 11 Forest Park 06.39 nwi 7  
2 Raymond, Ayo 12 James Robinson S 06.41 nwi 4  
3 Thomas-brown, Michael 12 Mount Vernon 06.42 nwi 4  
4 Doyle, Devontay 10 Kempsville 06.47 nwi 3  
5 Lowe, Vincent 11 Grassfield 06.48 nwi 5  
6 Taylor, Marcus 10 Highland Springs 06.48 nwi 2  
7 Fugate, Jacion 9 Kecoughtan 06.51 nwi 3  
8 Harper, Isaiah 11 Grassfield 06.52 nwi 6  
9 Cannon, Trenton 12 Kecoughtan 06.52 nwi 3  
10 Marriner, Josh 12 Western Branch 06.56 nwi 1  
11 Richardson, Devan 11 Halifax County S 06.57 nwi 5  
12 Henderson, Greg 12 Woodbridge 06.57 nwi 6  
13 Douglas, Jonathan 12 Landstown 06.58 nwi 2  
14 Murrell, X'Saviar 12 Warwick 06.58 nwi 6  
15 Bowens, Kwamane 12 Salem (Virginia 06.59 nwi 7  
16 Hines, Romero 12 I C Norcom 06.59 nwi 1  
17 Scott, Anthony 11 Green Run 06.60 nwi 4  
18 Barrett, Ian 11 Warwick 06.61 nwi 5  
19 Ellison, Alex 12 Annandale 06.62 nwi 5  
20 Harris, Lawrence 12 Granby 06.63 nwi 3  
21 Smith, Oliver 11 Glenn Allen 06.65 nwi 7  
22 Jones, Wesley 12 Lee-Davis 06.67 nwi 1  
23 Wise, Tyree 11 Granby 06.67 nwi 7  
24 Opoku-Anarfi, Brendan 11 Potomac Senior 06.68 nwi 7  
25 Yorkshire, Keonte 10 Tallwood 06.68 nwi 4  
26 Brodeur, Alec 10 Brooke Point 06.71 nwi 2  
27 Ingea, Elias 12 South Lakes 06.75 nwi 3  
28 Brown, Jason 12 James Robinson S 06.76 nwi 6  
29 Whitaker, Larry 12 Kempsville 06.77 nwi 5  
30 Garst, Nicolas 11 Patrick Henry (A 06.78 nwi 2  
31 Banks, Robert 12 Hayfield 06.79 nwi 1  
32 Bailey, Alec 12 Matoaca 06.84 nwi 2  
33 Reddick, Cephas 12 Forest Park 06.85 nwi 6  
34 Harding, Dajuan 11 Prince George 06.87 nwi 3  
35 Robinson, Tyrone 11 Gar-Field 06.87 nwi 2  
-- Bartosic, Joey 12 Oakton DNS nwi 4  
-- Jackson, Daniel 12 Midlothian DNS nwi 1  
-- Ezeagwu, Daniel 11 Colonial Forge DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 300m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sandidge, Sydney 12 Amherst County 35.20 7 10
2 Holdsworth, Derek 11 Lafayette 35.59 6 8
3 Racanelli, Stephen 12 Brookville 35.79 6 6
4 Augustine, Joey 11 Christiansburg 35.87 7 5
5 Hardy, Donmanique 12 Brunswick Senior 35.91 7 4
6 Durant, Kwame 12 Lafayette 36.10 6 3
7 Bishop, Raeshawn 11 Louisa County 36.43 6 2
8 Dews, DeVantae 11 E C Glass 36.69 5 1
9 Epps, DeMarcus 12 King George 36.82 3  
10 Harley, Re'Quan 11 Heritage (Lynchb 36.95 3  
11 Sims, Ryan 11 Blacksburg 36.99 7  
12 Carter, Brandon 11 Martinsville 37.00 5  
13 Benson, Tyler 9 Fauquier 37.01 3  
14 Goard, Antonio 12 Brookville 37.28 2  
15 Robinson, Coy 12 New Kent 37.44 4  
16 Kuzjak, Daniel 12 Western Albemarl 37.52 5  
17 Carter, Zach 12 Liberty (Bedford 37.71 2  
18 Buck, Chris 9 Monticello 37.79 1  
19 Dent, Ryan 11 Salem 37.93 4  
20 Rodgers, Austin 12 Kettle Run 37.96 1  
21 May, Owen 12 Hidden Valley 38.00 5  
22 Norris, Keith 11 Marion 38.04 4  
23 Moseley, Devonte 12 Greensville Coun 38.18 2  
24 Hunt, Chandler 11 Salem 38.37 4  
25 Mooney, Brenden 12 Jamestown 39.07 3  
26 Hill, Jalen 11 Charlottesville 39.20 2  
 
Mens 300m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cherry, Michael 12 Oscar Smith 33.05 5 10
2 Robinson, Byron 12 Western Branch 34.36 5 8
3 Williams, Mustaqeem 11 Forest Park 34.44 5 6
4 Washington, Joshua 12 Forest Park 34.93 5 5
5 Hines, Romero 12 I C Norcom 35.10 4 4
6 Gerard, John 11 Midlothian 35.16 3 3
7 Watts, Quincy 10 Ocean Lakes 35.19 3 2
8 Morgan, Ricky 11 Forest Park 35.37 4 1
9 Jones, Wesley 12 Lee-Davis 35.75 2  
10 Dowling, Desmond 11 Varina 35.78 1  
11 Bonds, Khalil 11 William Fleming 35.90 2  
12 King Jr., Xavier 11 Bayside 35.92 4  
13 Darden, Alex 10 Floyd E Kellam 35.93 3  
14 Johnson, Noah 12 King's Fork 35.95 2  
15 Harding, Dajuan 11 Prince George 35.96 2  
16 Burns, Damond 12 Landstown 35.98 3  
17 Barrett, Ian 11 Warwick 36.01 5  
18 Sung, Yol Ho 12 Fairfax 36.11 1  
19 Henderson, Greg 12 Woodbridge 36.22 5  
20 Chavez, Austin 12 Annandale 36.24 4  
21 Smith, Paris 12 Grassfield 36.31 3  
22 Raymond, Ayo 12 James Robinson S 36.55 1  
23 Taylor, Marcus 10 Highland Springs 36.60 4  
24 Carter, Dallas 10 Highland Springs 36.78 4  
25 Thompson, Cameron 12 Langley 36.88 1  
26 Ellison, Alex 12 Annandale 37.16 1  
27 Street, Markice 11 Petersburg 37.31 1  
28 Smith, Oliver 11 Glenn Allen 37.53 2  
-- Michie, Calvin 12 Forest Park DNS 2  
-- Orellana, Alex 12 Brentsville Dist DNS 3  
 
Mens 500m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holdsworth, Derek 11 Lafayette 1:05.06 6 10
2 Green-Gause, De'Quan 12 Christiansburg 1:05.53 6 8
3 Hagen, Kenneth 11 Blacksburg 1:06.99 6 6
4 Epps, DeMarcus 12 King George 1:08.02 5 5
5 Harley, Re'Quan 11 Heritage (Lynchb 1:09.09 3 4
6 Parker, Colton 12 Staunton River 1:09.27 3 3
7 Stith, Jonte 12 Brunswick Senior 1:09.27 4 2
8 Cruz, Gerson 12 Caroline 1:09.38 2 1
9 Chavez, Raul 9 Fauquier 1:09.49 4  
10 Pittard, Matthew 12 E C Glass 1:09.54 5  
11 Davis, Sherrick 12 Rustburg 1:09.63 5  
12 Chase, Zach 12 Christiansburg 1:09.80 4  
13 Mattingly, John 12 Blacksburg 1:09.94 4  
14 Ryon, Connery 10 Kettle Run 1:10.16 1  
15 Ruane, Stephen 12 Lafayette 1:10.26 1  
16 Bishop, Josh 9 Louisa County 1:11.26 1  
17 Sabin, Jimmy 11 Warhill 1:11.68 3  
18 Perry, Jason 11 Patrick County 1:11.83 2  
19 Nellson, Brandon 10 Broadway 1:12.04 2  
20 Oakland, Noah 12 Western Albemarl 1:12.08 1  
21 Delavergne, Ed 11 Fauquier 1:12.27 2  
-- Sampson, Hunter 10 Salem DQ 5  
 
Mens 500m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cherry, Michael 12 Oscar Smith 1:03.13 5 10
2 Robinson, Byron 12 Western Branch 1:05.03 5 8
3 Morgan, Ricky 11 Forest Park 1:05.39 5 6
4 Jones, Corey 12 Western Branch 1:05.53 5 5
5 Peck, Teague 12 Osbourn Park 1:05.65 5 4
6 Woods, Deshawn 12 Norview 1:05.70 4 3
7 Kokal, Michael 11 Cosby 1:05.88 4 2
8 Orellana, Alex 12 Brentsville Dist 1:06.28 4 1
9 Gould, Andrew 11 King's Fork 1:06.47 5  
10 Sturans, Andris 11 Chantilly 1:06.88 4  
11 Johnson, Rodney 12 Booker T Washing 1:06.93 4  
12 Sevachko, Troy 12 Westfield 1:07.00 3  
13 Dowling, Desmond 11 Varina 1:07.20 2  
14 Harrison, Bigal 12 Hermitage 1:07.21 2  
15 Sung, Yol Ho 12 Fairfax 1:07.69 2  
16 Marrow, Devon 12 Meadowbrook 1:07.71 3  
17 Jones, Wesley 12 Lee-Davis 1:07.85 3  
18 Galdo, David 12 McLean 1:07.97 3  
19 Crespo, Alex 12 Bayside 1:07.98 3  
20 Valva, Kenneth 12 Mills E Godwin 1:08.49 2  
21 Merritt, Alex 12 Battlefield 1:08.49 2  
22 Dawkins, Mykal 11 North Stafford 1:08.67 2  
23 Fuller, Crendell 11 Huguenot 1:09.45 1  
24 Mason, Aaron 11 William Fleming 1:10.38 1  
25 Whitney, Nelson 12 Stafford 1:13.02 1  
-- Smith, Paris 12 Grassfield DNS 3  
-- Schulte, Nathan 11 James Robinson S DNS 4  
 
Mens 1000m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Danner, Craig 12 Liberty (Bedford 2:34.34 1 10
2 McCoy, Jacob 10 Blacksburg 2:35.84 1 8
3 Blair, Michael 12 Brentsville Dist 2:35.90 1 6
4 Short, Christopher 10 Warhill 2:36.22 1 5
5 Connell, Michael 12 Jamestown 2:36.29 1 4
6 Carter, Michael 11 Blacksburg 2:37.12 1 3
7 Phillips, Luke 12 Blacksburg 2:37.99 1 2
8 Kern, Gaige 10 Alleghany 2:39.01 1 1
9 Markham, Chris 12 Fluvanna County 2:39.04 1  
10 Grady, Curtis 12 Fauquier 2:39.55 1  
11 Thibodeaux, Alec 12 Fort Defiance 2:39.92 1  
12 Borny, Matthew 12 Blacksburg 2:40.29 1  
13 Tillis, Luke 12 Lafayette 2:40.92 1  
14 Chewey, Seth 12 Sherando 2:41.47 1  
15 Ginnings, Justin 11 Salem 2:41.59 1  
16 Knab, Richard 11 Brentsville Dist 2:42.00 1  
17 Poehailos, Daniel 11 Monticello 2:42.03 1  
18 Haupt, Justin 11 Liberty (Bedford 2:42.99 1  
19 Spurlock, Matt 12 Christiansburg 2:44.57 1  
20 Barrett, David 12 Staunton River 2:45.17 1  
21 Lam, Andrew 12 Spotswood 2:46.13 1  
22 Haas, Javon 12 King George 2:56.50 1  
 
Mens 1000m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Ryan 11 Albemarle 2:27.60 1 10
2 Kiley, Nathan 12 Westfield 2:29.08 1 8
3 Heiner, Chase 11 Centreville 2:29.13 1 6
4 Midkiff, Alex 12 Grassfield 2:30.87 1 5
5 Carmichael, Griffin 12 Atlee 2:31.23 1 4
6 Thornhill, Darrick 11 Varina 2:32.04 1 3
7 O'Connell, Patrick 12 Frank Cox 2:33.00 1 2
8 Schulte, Nathan 11 James Robinson S 2:33.40 1 1
9 Robinson, Tyson 10 Western Branch 2:34.09 1  
10 Rabil, William 12 West Springfield 2:34.33 1  
11 Willard, Josh 11 Clover Hill 2:34.85 1  
12 James, Deandre 12 Churchland 2:35.04 1  
13 Barnes, Devin 10 Hermitage 2:35.60 1  
14 Maguder, Connor 12 Hayfield 2:35.86 1  
15 Chambers, Maxwell 12 Westfield 2:36.09 1  
16 Yirdaw, Eyasu 12 Thomas A Edison 2:36.54 1  
17 Ellis, Eric 11 Western Branch 2:36.81 1  
18 Bussian, Nick 11 Brentsville Dist 2:36.96 1  
19 Bukovich, Alex 10 Mountain View 2:37.80 1  
20 Negron, Thomas 12 Cosby 2:38.19 1  
21 Ringo, Darnell 12 Oscar Smith 2:38.47 1  
22 Mazzu, Luke 12 Battlefield 2:40.61 1  
23 Taminger, Ben 10 Manchester 2:41.04 1  
24 Garcia, Joaquin 10 Forest Park 2:41.76 1  
25 Knaus, Michael 11 Brooke Point 2:42.51 1  
26 Freeman, Dylan 12 Falls Church 2:43.22 1  
27 Hart, Ryan 12 Yorktown 2:44.66 1  
28 Hahn, Collin 10 Midlothian 2:44.89 1  
29 Gillespie, Sam 12 Albemarle 2:47.84 1  
-- Novak, Matthew 10 Deep Run DNS 1  
-- Mchugh, Michael 12 South Lakes DNS 1  
-- Calem, Matthew 11 James Madison DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, David 12 Western Albemarl 4:22.69 1 10
2 Link, Nick 12 Blacksburg 4:24.54 1 8
3 Borny, Matthew 12 Blacksburg 4:24.82 1 6
4 Kern, Gaige 10 Alleghany 4:25.05 1 5
5 McBane, Michael 12 Lord Botetourt 4:26.08 1 4
6 Connell, Dawson 11 York 4:30.58 1 3
7 Barrett, David 12 Staunton River 4:32.61 1 2
8 Smith, Caleb 12 Patrick County 4:34.90 1 1
9 King, Kyle 12 Brentsville Dist 4:37.78 1  
10 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler 9 Millbrook 4:39.98 1  
11 Savage, Austin 12 New Kent 4:40.27 1  
12 Ginnings, Justin 11 Salem 4:41.58 1  
13 Hindle, Ryan 11 Sherando 4:45.05 1  
14 Loper, Andrew 11 Lafayette 4:47.86 1  
15 Pruitt, Charlie 12 Fort Defiance 4:48.00 1  
16 Kearney, Alex 10 Robert E Lee (St 4:48.25 1  
17 Cundiff, Patrick 11 E C Glass 4:51.90 1  
18 Boone, Alphonso 12 Greensville Coun 5:19.45 1  
 
Mens 1600m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGorty, Sean 12 Chantilly 4:11.68 1 10
2 Miller, Logan 12 Chantilly 4:16.01 1 8
3 Boros, Billy 12 Floyd E Kellam 4:18.24 1 6
4 Mazzu, Luke 12 Battlefield 4:20.81 1 5
5 Stoney, John 11 Oakton 4:21.30 1 4
6 Novak, Matthew 10 Deep Run 4:21.49 1 3
7 Hahn, Collin 10 Midlothian 4:21.57 1 2
8 Hart, Ryan 12 Yorktown 4:24.89 1 1
9 Abbatiello, Joey 11 Stafford 4:25.58 1  
10 McDonald, Ian 12 Douglas Freeman 4:26.86 1  
11 Mohammadi, Ashkan 12 South Lakes 4:27.27 1  
12 Causey, Nick 11 Osbourn Park 4:28.02 1  
13 Broom, James 11 Grassfield 4:28.63 1  
14 MacLeod, Ian 12 Stafford 4:28.86 1  
15 Mulroy, Tommy 11 Midlothian 4:29.15 1  
16 Eason, Andrew 11 Hickory 4:29.40 1  
17 Flood, Chad 11 Tallwood 4:29.61 1  
18 Smith, Joseph Alexande 11 Prince George 4:31.65 1  
19 Fleckenstein , Alex 11 Maggie L Walker 4:31.75 1  
20 Batt, Zachary 10 North Stafford 4:34.89 1  
21 Gorsuch, Andrew 12 Midlothian 4:35.46 1  
22 Read, Daniel 11 Ocean Lakes 4:38.96 1  
-- Tuck, Nick 12 Lake Braddock Se DNS 1  
-- Gaiser, Andrew 12 Forest Park DNS 1  
-- Thomas, Ryan 11 Albemarle DNS 1  
-- Richardson, Nick 12 Western Branch DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, David 12 Western Albemarl 9:28.75 1 10
2 Steck, Kurtis 12 Lafayette 9:30.42 1 8
3 Menzies, Jason 11 Lafayette 9:30.84 1 6
4 Cook, Tanner 12 Abingdon 9:42.07 1 5
5 Combs, Noah 10 Blacksburg 9:42.70 1 4
6 Link, Nick 12 Blacksburg 9:47.86 1 3
7 Richards, Andrew 12 Jamestown 9:50.59 1 2
8 Kieffer, Baron 10 Tabb 9:53.84 1 1
9 Kidwell, Forest 12 Grafton 9:54.02 1  
10 Nicely, Cimarron 12 Alleghany 10:04.84 1  
11 Seufer, Peter 10 E C Glass 10:09.43 1  
12 Lemons, Ben 12 Brentsville Dist 10:10.31 1  
13 Reese, James 12 Sherando 10:10.79 1  
14 Markham, Chris 12 Fluvanna County 10:20.24 1  
15 Moe, Travis 10 Fluvanna County 10:22.30 1  
16 Seymour, Dan 11 Cave Spring 10:23.34 1  
17 Zimmermann, Jonas 12 Harrisonburg 10:25.56 1  
18 Seo, Joe 11 E C Glass 10:26.83 1  
19 Hamilton, Max 12 Spotswood 10:27.13 1  
20 Thomson, James 12 John Handley 10:31.72 1  
21 McBane, Michael 12 Lord Botetourt 10:40.28 1  
22 Stutzman, Trevor 9 Western Albemarl 10:41.72 1  
23 Teresi, Scott 10 Tabb 10:45.75 1  
24 Weidman, Max 9 York 12:01.87 1  
25 Owens, Kennon 12 Brunswick Senior 12:03.99 1  
26 Sykes, Ryan 11 Greensville Coun 12:04.08 1  
 
Mens 3200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colson, Louis 11 Thomas A Edison 9:06.61 1 10
2 McGorty, Sean 12 Chantilly 9:06.63 1 8
3 Calkins, Ronnie 12 Douglas Freeman 9:14.28 1 6
4 Tuck, Nick 12 Lake Braddock Se 9:18.38 1 5
5 Haight, Mackenzie 11 George C Marshal 9:21.32 1 4
6 Heuer, Bradley 12 Herndon 9:21.75 1 3
7 Corbett, Alex 10 Lake Braddock Se 9:25.62 1 2
8 Gaiser, Andrew 12 Forest Park 9:26.40 1 1
9 Calem, Matthew 11 James Madison 9:27.93 1  
10 Miller, Logan 12 Chantilly 9:29.03 1  
11 Sakallah, Faris 12 Chantilly 9:33.02 1  
12 Hahn, Randy 9 Midlothian 9:38.94 1  
13 Sorensen, Ben 12 Mountain View 9:41.32 1  
14 Demsie, Haileye 11 Washington-Lee 9:45.11 1  
15 McGorty, Ryan 10 Chantilly 9:46.59 1  
16 Varon, Alexander 11 Deep Run 9:50.26 1  
17 Ellington, Micah 11 Hickory 9:53.34 1  
18 Ziegler , John 12 Maggie L Walker 9:53.86 1  
19 Gentry, Zach 10 Albemarle 9:57.06 1  
20 Walker, Robert 11 Brooke Point 9:57.38 1  
21 Miller, Ryan 11 Battlefield 9:59.44 1  
22 Thatcher, Matthew 12 Osbourn Park 10:00.00 1  
23 Reid, Grayson 11 Deep Run 10:02.17 1  
24 Will, John 11 Ocean Lakes 10:02.23 1  
25 Charity, Bruce 12 Western Branch 10:02.62 1  
26 Richardson, Nick 12 Western Branch 10:09.78 1  
27 Benjamin, Evan 10 Midlothian 10:14.05 1  
28 Stirling, Calhoun 10 Ocean Lakes 10:25.68 1  
-- Boros, Billy 12 Floyd E Kellam DNF 1  
-- Stoney, John 11 Oakton DNS 1  
-- Monogue, Kevin 10 Lake Braddock Se DNS 1  
-- Flood, Chad 11 Tallwood DNS 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seward, Da'Juan 10 Brunswick Senior 07.72 1 10
2 Cox, Azariah 12 Heritage (Lynchb 07.77 1 8
3 Lightfoot, Trevis 12 Abingdon 07.89 1 6
4 Canaday, Micah 10 Lafayette 07.89 1 5
5 Hardy, Donmanique 12 Brunswick Senior 07.96 1 4
6 Carter, Tonda 12 Christiansburg 08.12 1 3
7 Pollard, DaQuan 12 Caroline 08.13 1 2
8 Pannell, Xavier 12 E C Glass 08.16 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Seward, Da'Juan 10 Brunswick Senior 07.76 1  
2 Lightfoot, Trevis 12 Abingdon 07.88 4  
3 Cox, Azariah 12 Heritage (Lynchb 07.95 3  
4 Carter, Tonda 12 Christiansburg 08.01 2  
5 Hardy, Donmanique 12 Brunswick Senior 08.01 1  
6 Pollard, DaQuan 12 Caroline 08.16 3  
7 Pannell, Xavier 12 E C Glass 08.18 4  
8 Canaday, Micah 10 Lafayette 08.23 2  
10 Bibbins, Mario 10 Smithfield 08.24 1  
11 Boykins, Jermaine 12 Greensville Coun 08.24 3  
9 Reynolds, Waylon 11 Abingdon 08.24 1  
12 Parker, Dalton 12 Staunton River 08.31 4  
13 Ledbetter, Jeremy 12 Salem 08.31 3  
14 Jackson, Zaccheaus 12 Louisa County 08.33 4  
15 Johnson, Rj 12 Kettle Run 08.36 1  
15 Fletcher, Marcellus 10 William Byrd 08.36 4  
17 Jordan, Desmond 12 King George 08.45 1  
18 Stiggle, Eric 11 Liberty (Bealeto 08.45 2  
19 Perrin, Riley 12 Kettle Run 08.50 3  
20 Muldoon, Mackenzie 11 Christiansburg 08.51 4  
21 Grooms, Markel 11 Louisa County 08.67 2  
22 MacPherson, Kevin 12 Western Albemarl 08.76 2  
23 Miller, Timothy 10 Broadway 08.79 1  
24 Sekelsky, Colin 11 Grafton 08.82 3  
-- Gallagher, Elijah 11 Heritage (Lynchb FS 2  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Travis 12 Patrick Henry (A 07.42 2 10
2 Graham, Charles 10 Phoebus 07.44 2 8
3 Simpson, Aaron 12 Western Branch 07.45 2 6
4 Holloway, Grant 9 Grassfield 07.47 2 5
5 Johnson, Ashad 12 Thomas A Edison 07.63 1 4
6 Watts, Quincy 10 Ocean Lakes 07.70 2 3
7 Folta, Nestor 12 Oakton 07.71 1 2
8 Averett, Michael 12 Manchester 07.72 2 1
9 Davis, Felton 10 Highland Springs 07.72 1 7.72
10 Hamilton, Rashaun 11 Western Branch 07.74 1  
11 Chang, Andrew 12 W T Woodson 07.79 1  
12 Rogers, Christian 12 Manchester 07.83 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Phillips, Travis 12 Patrick Henry (A 07.47 2  
2 Graham, Charles 10 Phoebus 07.49 3  
3 Simpson, Aaron 12 Western Branch 07.51 4  
4 Watts, Quincy 10 Ocean Lakes 07.51 1  
5 Averett, Michael 12 Manchester 07.53 3  
6 Holloway, Grant 9 Grassfield 07.62 5  
7 Johnson, Ashad 12 Thomas A Edison 07.67 1  
8 Hamilton, Rashaun 11 Western Branch 07.69 5  
10 Folta, Nestor 12 Oakton 07.73 5  
9 Chang, Andrew 12 W T Woodson 07.73 4  
11 Davis, Felton 10 Highland Springs 07.78 4  
12 Rogers, Christian 12 Manchester 07.80 5  
13 Powers, Rasheed 11 Brooke Point 07.80 3  
14 Johnson, Rodney 12 Booker T Washing 07.84 2  
15 Rivers, Louis 10 Thomas Dale 07.91 4  
16 Williams, Walter 11 Churchland 07.94 4  
17 Boone, Noah 9 Landstown 07.94 1  
18 Todd, Micah 12 Manchester 07.95 1  
19 Seals, John 11 West Springfield 07.97 3  
20 Weinberg-Jones, Desmon 12 Colonial Forge 07.97 1  
21 Pilaka, Raj 12 South Lakes 07.99 1  
22 White, Malcolm 12 Tallwood 08.04 2  
23 Merritt, Alex 12 Battlefield 08.07 2  
24 Bland, Dwight 12 Green Run 08.09 5  
25 Idris, Bashir 12 C D Hylton 08.13 2  
26 Agyemang, Isaac 10 Woodbridge 08.29 3  
27 Colwell, Matthew 11 George C Marshal 08.32 2  
-- Williams, Brandon 12 Battlefield DNS 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Racanell, Calloway,
Payne, Goard
  Brookville 1:31.79 4 10
2 Sandidge, Brown,
McQueen, Haythe
  Amherst County 1:33.30 4 8
3 Reed, Green-Ga,
Augustin, Carter
  Christiansburg 1:33.35 4 6
4 Hamilton, Morris,
Pollard, Pankey
  Caroline 1:34.16 2 5
5 Hill, Thurston,
Heard, Davis
  Charlottesville 1:34.35 1 4
6 Smith, Sims,
Ball, Ball
  Blacksburg 1:34.84 4 3
7 Pierce, Agnew,
May, Kelly
  Hidden Valley 1:34.97 3 2
8 Ledbette, Sampson,
Dent, Hunt
  Salem 1:35.06 3 1
9 Lewis, Rodgers,
Vegerano, Tapscott
  Kettle Run 1:35.49 3  
10 Bishop, Mathis,
Boyd, Jackson
  Louisa County 1:35.51 1  
11 Patten, Patten,
Villanue, Canaday
  Lafayette 1:36.21 3  
12 Morgan, Dews,
Deane, Pannell
  E C Glass 1:36.92 2  
13 Stith, Stith,
Hargrove, Seward
  Brunswick Senior 1:37.24 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Washingt, Morgan,
Michie, Williams
  Forest Park 1:28.06 5 10
2 Jones, McKenell,
Lawrence, Chiles
  Western Branch 1:30.36 5 8
3 Hines, Wiggs,
Morris, Riddick
  I C Norcom 1:31.12 2 6
4 Lowe, Holloway,
McKenzie, Harper
  Grassfield 1:31.27 5 5
5 Carter, Taylor,
Coley, Dennis
  Highland Springs 1:31.66 5 4
6 Bowens, Smith,
Burton, Cason
  Salem (Virginia 1:31.79 4 3
7 Ellison, Chavez,
Hogye, Andoh
  Annandale 1:32.09 4 2
8 Curry, Lyles,
Tyler, Lyles
  T C Williams 1:32.24 3 1
9 Whitaker, Andrews,
Green, Doyle
  Kempsville 1:32.56 4  
10 Stout, Gerard,
Jackson, Beasley
  Midlothian 1:32.67 2  
11 Crews, Lassiter,
Brandon, Richards
  Halifax County S 1:32.70 1  
12 Johnson, Gould,
Johnson, Boone
  King's Fork 1:33.21 5  
13 Wise, Smith,
Hiriams, Harris
  Granby 1:33.37 3  
14 Collins, Jones,
Smith, Arriola
  Oscar Smith 1:33.44 5  
15 Garst, Prince,
Worley, Scott
  Patrick Henry (R 1:33.52 2  
16 Raymond, Denham,
Brown, Davis
  James Robinson S 1:33.85 2  
17 Pilaka, Terry,
Thai, Johnsen
  South Lakes 1:34.57 3  
18 Folta, Lindsey,
Carroll, Padula
  Oakton 1:34.67 3  
19 Arneaud, Barnes,
Ellis, Green
  Hampton 1:34.91 4  
20 Griffin, Goode,
Greene, Smith
  Glenn Allen 1:35.08 4  
21 Manuel, Brodeur,
Hottle, Powers
  Brooke Point 1:36.61 3  
22 Gorham, Downs,
Casey, Merritt
  Battlefield 1:36.90 3  
23 Lewis, Short,
Sherffie, Street
  Petersburg 1:37.15 1  
-- Harding, Skrine,
Kanney, Mcintosh
  Prince George DNF 1  
-- Watts, Griffin,
Taylor, Salgado
  Ocean Lakes DQ 4  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Reed, Chase,
Augustin, Green-Ga
  Christiansburg 3:28.20 4 10
2 Durant, Ruane,
Tillis, Holdswor
  Lafayette 3:28.44 4 8
3 Stith, Seward,
Reed, Hardy
  Brunswick Senior 3:28.83 4 6
4 Sims, McCoy,
Ball, Hagen
  Blacksburg 3:29.73 4 5
5 Robinson, Ferrell,
smith, Savage
  New Kent 3:32.52 3 4
6 Delaverg, Chavez,
Benson, Delaverg
  Fauquier 3:33.13 2 3
7 Mooney, Crowder,
Mason, Connell
  Jamestown 3:34.10 3 2
8 Bishop, Anderson,
Boyd, Bishop
  Louisa County 3:34.74 1 1
9 Pittard, Stem,
Deane, Dews
  E C Glass 3:35.32 3  
10 Kuzjak, Drapanas,
Oakland, Dunsmore
  Western Albemarl 3:37.74 2  
11 Barrett, Parker,
Merrill, Jones
  Staunton River 3:39.06 2  
12 Downs, Owens,
Perrigan, Reynolds
  Abingdon 3:39.52 1  
13 Ware, Thibodea,
Pruitt, Thibodea
  Fort Defiance 3:44.49 2  
14 McQueen, Haythe,
Franklin, Brown
  Amherst County 3:49.37 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Thompson,
Ringo, Cherry
  Oscar Smith 3:22.50 4 10
2 Jones, McKenell,
Robinson, Robinson
  Western Branch 3:22.88 4 8
3 Chambers, Shephard,
Sevachko, Kiley
  Westfield 3:22.95 4 6
4 Crespo, Loynes-M,
Burris, King Jr.
  Bayside 3:24.84 4 5
5 Midkiff, Holloway,
Harper, Smith
  Grassfield 3:25.03 4 4
6 Dowling, Anderson,
Fountain, Thornhil
  Varina 3:28.11 2 3
7 Stout, Gorsuch,
Gerard, Jackson
  Midlothian 3:28.14 2 2
8 Negron, Wiltshir,
Rodgers, Kokal
  Cosby 3:28.78 2 1
9 Barnes, Henderso,
Berkeley, Harrison
  Hermitage 3:28.86 2  
10 Hedrick, Rodrigue,
Galdo, Howard
  McLean 3:29.07 3  
11 Owecke, Segovia,
Elliott, Carmicha
  Atlee 3:29.32 2  
12 Johnson, Sabourin,
Douglas, Burns
  Landstown 3:29.97 3  
13 Jones, Jin,
Wright, Heiner
  Centreville 3:30.17 3  
14 Rivas, Johnsen,
Kerr, Mchugh
  South Lakes 3:30.19 3  
15 West, Azurin,
Sowah, Sturans
  Chantilly 3:30.25 3  
16 Ayling, Inmacola,
Kern, Chang
  W T Woodson 3:30.34 3  
17 Rais, Bowles,
Campbell, Dawkins
  North Stafford 3:33.73 1  
18 Green, Barnes,
Ellis, Hale
  Hampton 3:34.03 4  
19 Krohn, Elder,
Hatchett, McCarthy
  Albemarle 3:34.63 1  
20 Washingt, Mcfarlan,
Mazza, Michie
  Forest Park 3:37.23 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mattingl, Combs,
Phillips, Hagen
  Blacksburg 8:08.51 1 10
2 Tillis, Loper,
Menzies, Steck
  Lafayette 8:11.12 1 8
3 Robinson, Rolice,
smith, Savage
  New Kent 8:12.36 1 6
4 Cooper, Formica,
Spurlock, Chase
  Christiansburg 8:17.73 1 5
5 Short, McGuire,
Walton, Sabin
  Warhill 8:18.59 1 4
6 Haupt, Carter,
Roney, Danner
  Liberty (Bedford 8:24.62 1 3
7 Crowder, Richards,
Modzekew, Connell
  Jamestown 8:28.96 1 2
8 Pittard, Seufer,
Cundiff, Seo
  E C Glass 8:29.08 1 1
9 Lindsay, Hamilton,
Hess, Lam
  Spotswood 8:33.94 1  
10 Hindle, Snapp,
Hammer, Chewey
  Sherando 8:34.59 1  
11 Kuzjak, Drapanas,
Oakland, Dunsmore
  Western Albemarl 8:38.47 1  
12 Wiggins, Burchett,
Phlegar, Seymour
  Cave Spring 8:57.85 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sowah, Sturans,
Miller, McGorty
  Chantilly 7:52.99 1 10
2 Chambers, O'Connel,
Edmondso, Kiley
  Westfield 7:56.42 1 8
3 Mohammad, Kerr,
Rivas, Mchugh
  South Lakes 7:58.36 1 6
4 Gharbi, Sheppard,
Yirdaw, Colson
  Thomas A Edison 7:58.44 1 5
5 Muskett, Amann,
Stormo, Rabil
  West Springfield 8:00.05 1 4
6 Midkiff, Broom,
Schroede, Dinsmore
  Grassfield 8:00.27 1 3
7 Robinson, Ellis,
Charity, Richards
  Western Branch 8:02.19 1 2
8 Weinberg, Black,
Peck, Causey
  Osbourn Park 8:05.32 1 1
9 Hahn, Mulroy,
Hahn, Gorsuch
  Midlothian 8:05.55 1  
10 Abbatiel, Bonney,
Lysher, Macleod
  Stafford 8:06.38 1  
11 Segovia, Fields,
Alidost, Carmicha
  Atlee 8:09.29 1  
12 Gillespi, Elder,
Krohn, Thomas
  Albemarle 8:10.02 1  
13 Tolbert, Sharkey,
O'Connel, Schulte
  James Robinson S 8:10.54 1  
14 Varon, von Kann,
Reid, Novak
  Deep Run 8:12.11 1  
15 McCarthy, McDonald,
Brown, Calkins
  Douglas Freeman 8:15.66 1  
16 Ellingto, Wolstenh,
Wozniak, Eason
  Hickory 8:15.90 1  
17 Livingst, Hrinko,
Lopez-go, Stoney
  Oakton 8:16.01 1  
18 Jones, Dunn,
Lee, Heiner
  Centreville 8:21.71 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 12 LB AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Jaja 12 Landstown 64-06.50(19.67m) 1 10
2 Hines, Andrew 12 Grassfield 57-04.00(17.48m) 1 8
3 Thompson, David 12 Manchester 52-11.00(16.13m) 1 6
4 Cannon, Austin 10 Atlee 51-09.25(15.78m) 1 5
5 Moreno, Hunter 12 Floyd E Kellam 51-02.50(15.61m) 1 4
6 Lee, Christoper 11 C D Hylton 51-01.00(15.57m) 1 3
7 Smith, Jordan 12 Clover Hill 51-00.00(15.54m) 1 2
8 Wilburn, Cody 12 Manchester 50-10.25(15.50m) 1 1
9 Fradj, Haider 12 Westfield 50-00.75(15.26m) 1  
10 Hill, Ezra 12 Manchester 49-02.00(14.99m) 1  
11 Hernandez, Hector 12 J. E. B. Stuart 48-02.25(14.69m) 1  
12 Rimarski, David 11 Kempsville 48-01.00(14.66m) 1  
13 Williams, Walter 11 Churchland 47-11.50(14.62m) 1  
14 Cline, Joe 11 Brooke Point 47-10.00(14.58m) 1  
15 Stoner, Ian 12 Deep Run 46-07.75(14.22m) 1  
16 Weatherbee, Garrett 10 James Robinson S 45-08.75(13.94m) 1  
17 Charlton, Shalar 11 Halifax County S 45-06.25(13.87m) 1  
18 Rodriguez, Jonathan 11 James Robinson S 45-04.50(13.83m) 1  
19 Lansford, Chris 12 Stafford 44-11.00(13.69m) 1  
20 Robinson, Corey 12 Washington-Lee 44-08.75(13.63m) 1  
21 Pratt, Sean 12 Washington-Lee 43-04.75(13.23m) 1  
22 Howlett, Justin 11 Kempsville 42-10.00(13.06m) 1  
23 Wade, Ryan 12 Franklin County 42-06.50(12.97m) 1  
24 Neal, Cain 11 Gar-Field 42-01.50(12.84m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowling, Anthony 11 Marion 54-00.00(16.46m) 1 10
2 Zajac, Matthew 11 E C Glass 53-08.50(16.37m) 1 8
3 Dunlap, Jacob 12 Broadway 48-06.50(14.80m) 1 6
4 Calfee, Ian 12 Pulaski County 46-08.25(14.23m) 1 5
5 Eggers, Matt 12 Kettle Run 46-01.00(14.05m) 1 4
6 Szarmach, Nate 12 Fluvanna County 45-08.00(13.92m) 1 3
7 Propst, Jordan 11 Marion 45-04.75(13.84m) 1 2
8 Caldwell, Caleb 12 Christiansburg 45-04.00(13.82m) 1 1
9 Calfee, Kareem 11 Pulaski County 45-01.00(13.74m) 1  
10 Sandidge, Sydney 12 Amherst County 44-09.25(13.65m) 1  
11 Fenton, Jordan 10 Christiansburg 44-09.00(13.64m) 1  
12 Kriston, Thomas 11 Broadway 44-08.00(13.61m) 1  
13 Key, Deiondre 11 Fluvanna County 44-07.25(13.60m) 1  
14 Hill, Adam 11 Monticello 44-02.00(13.46m) 1  
15 Watkins, Ajavious 11 Prince Edward Co 43-04.75(13.23m) 1  
16 Folley, Kenyatta 12 Charlottesville 43-03.75(13.20m) 1  
17 Horne, Tyler 12 Harrisonburg 43-01.50(13.14m) 1  
18 Wallace, Schekel 11 Lafayette 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
19 Lucas, Ra'sheem 12 Greensville Coun 41-11.00(12.78m) 1  
20 Cruz, Johhny 12 York 40-09.00(12.42m) 1  
21 Boxley, Chad 11 Caroline 40-02.00(12.24m) 1  
22 Wong, Nick 12 Bruton 39-07.75(12.08m) 1  
23 Scheidemantel, Nick 11 Brentsville Dist 39-07.50(12.08m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Chris 12 Sherando 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Childress, Marquis 12 Smithfield 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Danner, Craig 12 Liberty (Bedford 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5.50
3 Bishop, Raeshawn 11 Louisa County 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5.50
5 Green-Gause, De'Quan 12 Christiansburg 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Pollard, DaQuan 12 Caroline 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2.50
6 Pankey, Asaan 11 Caroline 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2.50
8 Vegerano, Carlos 12 Kettle Run 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
9 Wren, Jacob 12 Monticello 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Alley, Dillion 11 Pulaski County 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Harley, Re'Quan 11 Heritage (Lynchb 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Hall, O'Londo 12 Rustburg 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Carter, Tonda 12 Christiansburg 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Jackson, Zaccheaus 12 Louisa County NH(--) 1  
-- Jenkins, Tyrell 11 Greensville Coun NH(--) 1  
-- Wardell, Devonte 11 Prince Edward Co NH(--) 1  
-- Crawley, Kaleel 12 Greensville Coun NH(--) 1  
-- Timmerman, Kyle 9 Cave Spring NH(--) 1  
-- Perrigan, Isaac 9 Abingdon NH(--) 1  
-- Muldoon, Mackenzie 11 Christiansburg NH(--) 1  
-- Jones, Omar 12 Heritage (Lynchb NH(--) 1  
-- Eiker, David 11 Robert E Lee (St NH(--) 1  
-- Wells, Josiah 10 Lafayette NH(--) 1  
-- Cestaro, Jarett 10 John Handley NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Rashard 12 Charlottesville NH(--) 1  
-- Anderson, KaShawn 10 Fluvanna County NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunbar, Steven 11 Tallwood 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Holloway, Grant 9 Grassfield 6-07.00(2.01m) 1 8
3 Jones, Bradley 10 Oscar Smith 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 6
4 Kendall, Will 11 Midlothian 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5
5 Seals, John 11 West Springfield 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 4
6 Boyd, Joseph 12 South County 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 3
7 Bernhard, Andre 12 Mountain View 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 2
8 Williams, Chad 12 Great Bridge 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 1
11 Agyemong, Ebenezer 11 Forest Park 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
12 Averett, Michael 12 Manchester 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
12 Polk, Darrius 12 Clover Hill 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
12 Simpson, DeAndre 12 Matoaca 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
9 Devore, Corey 12 Manchester 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
9 Batey, Devante 12 Bayside 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
-- Williams, Dajawn 11 Woodbridge NH(--) 1  
-- Agyemang, Isaac 10 Woodbridge NH(--) 1  
-- Snare, Trent 12 South County NH(--) 1  
-- Ayling, Kevin 12 W T Woodson NH(--) 1  
-- Ullom, Nicholas 11 Chantilly NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Ashad 12 Thomas A Edison NH(--) 1  
-- Lipford, Nehemiah 11 Bethel NH(--) 1  
-- Charleston, Christopher 10 Colonial Heights NH(--) 1  
-- Deleon, Max 12 Thomas Dale NH(--) 1  
-- Hopson, Romere 11 Battlefield NH(--) 1  
-- Park, Sung Woo 12 Chantilly NH(--) 1  
-- Burns, Devon 11 Westfield DNS(--) 1  
-- Williams, Brandon 12 Battlefield DNS(--) 1  
-- Williams, Richie 12 Indian River DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Childress, Marquis 12 Smithfield 22-04.00(6.81m) nwi 1 10
2 Seward, Da'Juan 10 Brunswick Senior 21-10.25(6.66m) nwi 1 8
3 Hardy, Donmanique 12 Brunswick Senior 21-09.25(6.64m) nwi 1 6
4 Sandidge, Sydney 12 Amherst County 21-07.50(6.59m) nwi 1 5
5 Bishop, Raeshawn 11 Louisa County 21-05.25(6.53m) nwi 1 4
6 Cook, Devon 11 Brookville 21-05.25(6.53m) nwi 1 3
7 Flower, Caleb 12 E C Glass 21-04.75(6.52m) nwi 1 2
8 Harley, Re'Quan 11 Heritage (Lynchb 21-04.75(6.52m) nwi 1 1
9 Hall, O'Londo 12 Rustburg 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
10 Kim, Andrew 11 Blacksburg 20-07.75(6.29m) nwi 1  
11 Vegerano, Carlos 12 Kettle Run 20-06.25(6.25m) nwi 1  
12 Jordan, Desmond 12 King George 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1  
12 Perrigan, Isaac 9 Abingdon 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1  
14 Pollard, DaQuan 12 Caroline 20-05.75(6.24m) nwi 1  
15 Brown, Marquis 12 Amherst County 20-05.25(6.23m) nwi 1  
16 Wren, Jacob 12 Monticello 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1  
17 Kurz, Nicholas 12 Grafton 20-02.25(6.15m) nwi 1  
18 Graves, Nikalas 12 Heritage (Lynchb 20-01.25(6.13m) nwi 1  
19 Robinson, Coy 12 New Kent 19-11.75(6.09m) nwi 1  
20 Davis, Rashard 12 Charlottesville 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
21 Buffington, Rollin 11 Kettle Run 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
22 Davis, Sherrick 12 Rustburg 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1  
23 Mason, Mike 11 Jamestown 19-03.50(5.88m) nwi 1  
24 Mathis, Quentin 11 Louisa County 19-03.25(5.87m) nwi 1  
25 Kuzjak, Daniel 12 Western Albemarl 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
26 Maddox, Lonnie 11 Pulaski County 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
27 Muldoon, Mackenzie 11 Christiansburg 17-09.25(5.42m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hines, Romero 12 I C Norcom 22-07.50(6.90m) nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Mustaqeem 11 Forest Park 22-07.00(6.88m) nwi 1 8
3 Todd, Micah 12 Manchester 22-06.50(6.87m) nwi 1 6
4 Truman, Evan 12 Deep Run 22-02.75(6.78m) nwi 1 5
5 Thomas-brown, Michael 12 Mount Vernon 22-02.00(6.76m) nwi 1 4
6 Prince, David 12 Patrick Henry (A 22-01.25(6.74m) nwi 1 3
7 Worrell, Aaron 12 Woodside 21-09.25(6.64m) nwi 1 2
8 Doyle, Devontay 10 Kempsville 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1 1
9 Charleston, Christopher 10 Colonial Heights 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1  
10 LaBrie, Luke 12 John Randolph Tu 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
11 Boyd, Joseph 12 South County 20-10.25(6.36m) nwi 1  
12 greene, raven 12 First Colonial 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
13 Edwards, Anthony 12 Thomas Dale 20-09.25(6.33m) nwi 1  
14 Harper, Isaiah 11 Grassfield 20-09.00(6.32m) nwi 1  
15 Moore, Rafael 12 Tallwood 20-06.25(6.25m) nwi 1  
16 Conquest, Nathan 12 West Springfield 20-05.25(6.23m) nwi 1  
17 Bernhard, Andre 12 Mountain View 20-03.25(6.18m) nwi 1  
18 Arriola, Isaac 11 Oscar Smith 20-01.75(6.14m) nwi 1  
18 Davis, Felton 10 Highland Springs 20-01.75(6.14m) nwi 1  
20 Marriner, Josh 12 Western Branch 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1  
21 Ullian, Cru 12 West Springfield 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
22 Richardson, Devan 11 Halifax County S 19-07.25(5.98m) nwi 1  
23 Hedrick, Alexander 12 McLean 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
24 Troche, Nicholas 12 Albemarle 19-04.25(5.90m) nwi 1  
25 Banks, Robert 12 Hayfield 18-08.75(5.71m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Childress, Marquis 12 Smithfield 47-03.25(14.41m) nwi 1 10
2 Seward, Da'Juan 10 Brunswick Senior 46-03.50(14.11m) nwi 1 8
3 Hardy, Donmanique 12 Brunswick Senior 45-01.50(13.75m) nwi 1 6
4 Fletcher, Marcellus 10 William Byrd 44-05.25(13.54m) nwi 1 5
5 Bishop, Raeshawn 11 Louisa County 44-04.25(13.52m) nwi 1 4
6 Tillery, William 11 Monticello 43-10.50(13.37m) nwi 1 3
7 Graves, Nikalas 12 Heritage (Lynchb 43-08.50(13.32m) nwi 1 2
8 Deane, Aaron 11 E C Glass 43-07.00(13.28m) nwi 1 1
9 Konate, Bryan 11 Blacksburg 43-01.75(13.15m) nwi 1  
10 Jordan, Desmond 12 King George 42-04.75(12.92m) nwi 1  
11 Durant, Kwame 12 Lafayette 41-08.50(12.71m) nwi 1  
12 Palmer, Jason 11 William Byrd 41-05.50(12.64m) nwi 1  
13 Bruce, Karel 10 Fluvanna County 41-03.25(12.58m) nwi 1  
14 Johnson, Chris 12 Smithfield 40-09.50(12.43m) nwi 1  
15 Jackson, Zaccheaus 12 Louisa County 40-08.50(12.41m) nwi 1  
16 Alley, Dillion 11 Pulaski County 40-06.00(12.34m) nwi 1  
17 Kim, Andrew 11 Blacksburg 40-02.50(12.26m) nwi 1  
18 Flower, Caleb 12 E C Glass 39-10.75(12.16m) nwi 1  
19 Buffington, Rollin 11 Kettle Run 39-05.25(12.02m) nwi 1  
20 Reynolds, Waylon 11 Abingdon 38-01.00(11.61m) nwi 1  
21 jones, darren 10 New Kent 37-10.50(11.54m) nwi 1  
22 Mathis, Quentin 11 Louisa County 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
22 Brown, Marcus 11 Staunton River 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1  
24 Blevins, Riley 10 Marion 35-03.25(10.75m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Worrell, Aaron 12 Woodside 49-07.50(15.13m) nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Mustaqeem 11 Forest Park 49-01.75(14.98m) nwi 1 8
3 Arriola, Isaac 11 Oscar Smith 46-11.50(14.31m) nwi 1 6
4 Rogers, Christian 12 Manchester 46-08.50(14.24m) nwi 1 5
5 Dunbar, Steven 11 Tallwood 46-04.50(14.14m) nwi 1 4
6 Davis, Racheed 12 Ocean Lakes 45-06.25(13.87m) nwi 1 3
7 Hines, Romero 12 I C Norcom 45-06.00(13.87m) nwi 1 2
8 Byron, Trevon 12 Landstown 44-07.75(13.61m) nwi 1 1
9 Doyle, Devontay 10 Kempsville 44-03.00(13.49m) nwi 1  
10 Weaver, Khiry 12 First Colonial 44-01.00(13.44m) nwi 1  
11 Charleston, Christopher 10 Colonial Heights 44-00.00(13.41m) nwi 1  
12 Worthy, David 12 Stonewall Jackso 43-05.25(13.24m) nwi 1  
13 Banks, Robert 12 Hayfield 43-00.00(13.11m) nwi 1  
14 Davis, Felton 10 Highland Springs 42-04.25(12.91m) nwi 1  
15 Cain, Adamma 11 Gar-Field 41-09.00(12.73m) nwi 1  
16 Bernhard, Andre 12 Mountain View 41-06.50(12.66m) nwi 1  
17 Menzies, Jamal 11 Douglas Freeman 41-06.00(12.65m) nwi 1  
18 Averett, Michael 12 Manchester 41-05.50(12.64m) nwi 1  
19 Council, Darin 12 North Stafford 41-03.25(12.58m) nwi 1  
20 Downing, Darron 11 I C Norcom 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
21 Smith, Raheem 11 Thomas Jefferson 40-08.50(12.41m) nwi 1  
22 Peich, Kyle 11 Annandale 39-09.75(12.13m) nwi 1  
23 Gibson, James 10 Westfield 39-09.50(12.13m) nwi 1  
24 Abdul-ali, Mujahid 11 McLean 39-01.75(11.93m) nwi 1  
25 Brandon, Roland 10 Halifax County S 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1  
-- Nguyen, Khoa 10 South Lakes FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Burns, Devon 11 Westfield DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Moore, Anton 11 Hampton DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Prince, David 12 Patrick Henry (A DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parmly, Chance 12 Fluvanna County 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 10
2 Holmes, Grant 12 Fauquier 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 8
3 Rider, Caleb 10 Western Albemarl 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 Enos, Ryan 12 Fauquier 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
5 Cuevas, Carlos 11 Amherst County 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
6 Crawford, Sam 12 E C Glass 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 3
7 Thompson, Jake 10 Western Albemarl 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 2
8 Crawford, Matt 11 E C Glass 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 1
9 Stem, Matt 12 E C Glass 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
10 Graham, Jonathan 12 King George 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Miller, Timothy 10 Broadway 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
12 Jones, Kyle 12 Staunton River 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 Garrett, Dylon 11 Fluvanna County 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 Haythe, Dante 12 Amherst County 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
-- Romero-Baker, Freddie 11 Caroline NH(--) 1  
-- Tolman, Blake 10 Western Albemarl NH(--) 1  
-- Modzelewski, Gabe 11 Jamestown NH(--) 1  
-- Weatherwax, Jordon 11 Lafayette NH(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Alexander 12 Louisa County NH(--) 1  
-- Brender A' Brandis, Jako 10 Lafayette NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell , Zach 12 Douglas Freeman 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 10
2 Yu, Robert 12 Langley 14-09.00(4.50m) 1 8
3 Wratschko, Lucas 12 Oakton 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 6
4 Jackson, Khalil 12 South County 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 4
4 Seneff, Coy 12 Franklin County 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 4
4 Besougloff, Logan 12 Langley 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 4
7 Kunka, Brennan 12 Maggie L Walker 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
8 Hockaday, Kyimon 12 Highland Springs 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 1
9 Nguyen, Eric 12 Chantilly 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
10 Musso, Ryan 12 James Robinson S 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
10 Simpson, Bryce 10 Atlee 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
12 Robinson, Tyrone 11 Gar-Field 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Barfield, Shaw 12 Lake Taylor 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
-- Hedrick, Alexander 12 McLean NH(--) 1  
-- Chaconas, Bram 12 Franklin County NH(--) 1  
-- Brunson, Josh 12 Mountain View NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Haniel 12 Kempsville NH(--) 1  
-- Harrell, Joshua 12 Grassfield NH(--) 1  
-- Tran, Andrew 12 Kempsville NH(--) 1  
-- Buyas, Henry 11 Atlee NH(--) 1  
-- Doggett, Michael 10 Lee-Davis NH(--) 1  
-- Briehl, Krister 11 Albemarle NH(--) 1  
-- Basset, Mike 11 Forest Park NH(--) 1  
-- Moomaw, John 10 Ocean Lakes NH(--) 1  
-- James, Dwight 10 Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Shotwell, Alexander 12 Forest Park DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morris, Latrice 10 Heritage (Lynchb 07.10 nwi 1 10
2 Bateman, Zakiya 11 E C Glass 07.11 nwi 1 8
3 Hanks, Micah 11 Tabb 07.16 nwi 1 6
4 Carr, Alyn 12 Blacksburg 07.31 nwi 1 5
5 Morris, Akia 12 Harrisonburg 07.36 nwi 1 4
6 Watkins, Taylor 10 Charlottesville 07.45 nwi 1 3
7 Hill, Dasha 10 Bruton 07.47 nwi 1 2
8 Goodlet, Adrianne 11 New Kent 07.61 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Morris, Latrice 10 Heritage (Lynchb 07.15 nwi 2  
2 Bateman, Zakiya 11 E C Glass 07.22 nwi 1  
3 Hanks, Micah 11 Tabb 07.29 nwi 3  
4 Morris, Akia 12 Harrisonburg 07.30 nwi 1  
5 Carr, Alyn 12 Blacksburg 07.34 nwi 3  
6 Hill, Dasha 10 Bruton 07.47 nwi 2  
7 Watkins, Taylor 10 Charlottesville 07.48 nwi 1  
8 Goodlet, Adrianne 11 New Kent 07.51 nwi 3  
9 Hill, Briana 12 Fauquier 07.53 nwi 2  
10 Toliver, Jessica 12 Caroline 07.54 nwi 3  
11 Mallory, Monica 12 Louisa County 07.55 nwi 3  
12 Womack, Denika 11 Salem 07.61 nwi 3  
13 Bennett, Desiray 11 Brunswick Senior 07.63 nwi 2  
14 McGowan, Bonnie 10 Northside 07.63 nwi 1  
15 McGowan, Annie 12 Northside 07.67 nwi 1  
16 Gregory, Shadelle 10 Louisa County 07.71 nwi 1  
17 Wells, Atashia 11 Warhill 07.74 nwi 2  
18 Smith, Jaquela 9 Liberty (Bealeto 07.74 nwi 2  
19 Bradley, Kenedy 12 Marion 07.80 nwi 1  
20 McCarty, Katie 11 Marion 07.82 nwi 3  
21 Brown, Melvina 11 Kettle Run 07.85 nwi 3  
22 Patterson, April 10 Bassett 08.03 nwi 2  
 
Womens 55m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Asonya 11 Heritage (Newpor 07.03 nwi 2 10
2 Brown, Carolyn 10 Phoebus 07.03 nwi 2 8
3 Parks, Milan 10 Western Branch 07.14 nwi 2 6
4 Brown, Kiera 12 Great Bridge 07.16 nwi 1 5
5 Morton, Meshala 11 Mountain View 07.17 nwi 2 4
6 Goode, Kerisha 11 Hayfield 07.19 nwi 2 3
7 Hairston, Kiana 11 Osbourn Park 07.20 nwi 2 2
8 Johnson, Brandee 9 Nansemond River 07.21 nwi 1 1
9 Perry, Brittnee 12 Grassfield 07.22 nwi 1  
10 Snipes, Gabrielle 11 King's Fork 07.23 nwi 1  
11 Taliaferro, Briana 11 Landstown 07.24 nwi 1  
12 Harrison, Bria 12 Stonewall Jackso 07.36 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Carolyn 10 Phoebus 07.09 nwi 4  
2 Parks, Milan 10 Western Branch 07.15 nwi 2  
3 Anderson, Asonya 11 Heritage (Newpor 07.15 nwi 5  
4 Hairston, Kiana 11 Osbourn Park 07.15 nwi 1  
5 Goode, Kerisha 11 Hayfield 07.19 nwi 3  
6 Morton, Meshala 11 Mountain View 07.19 nwi 2  
7 Snipes, Gabrielle 11 King's Fork 07.22 nwi 5  
8 Brown, Kiera 12 Great Bridge 07.25 nwi 5  
9 Johnson, Brandee 9 Nansemond River 07.27 nwi 3  
9 Taliaferro, Briana 11 Landstown 07.27 nwi 4  
11 Perry, Brittnee 12 Grassfield 07.28 nwi 5  
12 Harrison, Bria 12 Stonewall Jackso 07.28 nwi 1  
13 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa 11 Forest Park 07.29 nwi 4  
13 Lott, Leah 12 Landstown 07.29 nwi 3  
15 Wright, Andrea 12 Indian River 07.34 nwi 1  
16 McClain, Mia 11 Nansemond River 07.36 nwi 4  
17 Rountree, Kierra 12 South County 07.36 nwi 5  
18 Person, Brittany 11 Dinwiddie County 07.37 nwi 2  
19 Korkoya, Harrisa 11 Forest Park 07.38 nwi 3  
20 Young, Diana 11 Clover Hill 07.38 nwi 1  
21 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah 12 Kecoughtan 07.40 nwi 2  
22 Kendall, Brittany 12 South County 07.41 nwi 2  
23 Raymond, Seye 10 James Robinson S 07.47 nwi 1  
24 Tennessee, Dallas 12 Lee-Davis 07.47 nwi 1  
25 Brunson, Timicia 11 Meadowbrook 07.48 nwi 2  
26 Williams, Anna 12 Thomas A Edison 07.50 nwi 3  
27 Christian, Lisa 10 Thomas Dale 07.51 nwi 3  
-- Forbes, De'ana 12 George Washingto DNS nwi 4  
 
Womens 300m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Brittni 12 Tabb 40.31 4 10
2 Morris, Latrice 10 Heritage (Lynchb 40.45 4 8
3 Hanks, Micah 11 Tabb 40.77 4 6
4 Watkins, Taylor 10 Charlottesville 40.93 3 5
5 Hill, Briana 12 Fauquier 41.64 2 4
6 Meneau, Lisa 12 John Handley 41.86 3 3
7 Wiles, Kendell 11 Blacksburg 42.28 4 2
8 Goodlet, Adrianne 11 New Kent 42.30 3 1
9 Saunders, Tierra 11 Northside 42.53 3  
10 Hill, Dasha 10 Bruton 43.15 2  
11 Bennett, Desiray 11 Brunswick Senior 44.14 2  
12 Sallah, Sierra 11 Salem 44.39 1  
13 Payne, Samantha 9 Monticello 44.72 2  
14 Mellinger, Callie 12 Marion 44.98 1  
15 Myers, Kiarra 11 John Handley 45.67 1  
16 Deane, Kathryn 10 Monticello 45.71 1  
 
Womens 300m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Andrea 12 Indian River 38.85 4 10
2 Majors, Felecia 12 South County 39.46 4 8
3 Harris, Tiffany 9 Patrick Henry (A 39.51 3 6
4 Brown, Carolyn 10 Phoebus 39.74 4 5
5 Johnson, Brandee 9 Nansemond River 39.97 4 4
6 Wickman, Delaney 10 South Lakes 40.79 3 3
7 Badham, Kady 10 Woodbridge 40.83 4 2
8 Perry, Brittnee 12 Grassfield 40.83 3 1
9 Suber, Farrah 10 Woodbridge 40.93 4  
10 Hairston, Kiana 11 Osbourn Park 41.04 3  
11 Key, Jada 9 Menchville 41.08 2  
12 Wilson, April 12 Thomas Dale 41.27 2  
13 Lambert, Michaela 12 Green Run 41.87 2  
14 Lee, Tyrika 10 Halifax County S 42.14 1  
15 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah 12 Kecoughtan 42.50 3  
16 Wheeler, Kacey 11 James Robinson S 42.54 2  
17 Lewis, Jami 9 North Stafford 43.75 1  
-- Young, Diana 11 Clover Hill DNS 1  
-- Moseley, Alexandria 11 Cosby DNS 3  
 
Womens 500m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiles, Kendell 11 Blacksburg 1:14.85 5 10
2 King, Brittni 12 Tabb 1:16.89 5 8
3 Omweg, Taylor 11 Tabb 1:19.51 4 6
4 Kline, Maddy 10 Fluvanna County 1:19.84 2 5
5 Brown, Taylor 10 Liberty (Bealeto 1:19.89 2 4
6 Burke, Clare 10 Fauquier 1:20.24 3 3
7 Moore, Nisha 12 Sherando 1:21.45 4 2
8 Richardson, Mikayla 9 Christiansburg 1:21.79 4 1
9 Harmatz, Alison 12 Tabb 1:21.82 4  
10 Earl, Mackenzie 10 Liberty (Bealeto 1:22.16 1  
11 Bryce, Shannon 10 Jamestown 1:22.30 3  
12 Calloway, Cierra 12 Heritage (Lynchb 1:22.51 3  
13 Johnson, Shauntell 10 E C Glass 1:22.95 3  
14 Lopez, Anna 11 William Byrd 1:24.51 1  
15 Morris, Latrice 10 Heritage (Lynchb 1:24.93 5  
16 Reynolds, Michelle 12 Louisa County 1:25.83 1  
17 Turner, Madison 12 Abingdon 1:25.95 2  
-- Bethel, Carolyn 12 Hidden Valley DQ 5  
 
Womens 500m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kerr , Mackenzie 10 Douglas Freeman 1:13.50 4 10
2 Majors, Felecia 12 South County 1:13.62 4 8
3 Christian, Jewel 11 Woodbridge 1:14.84 4 6
4 Suber, Farrah 10 Woodbridge 1:15.02 4 5
5 Grove, Ellison 11 Battlefield 1:15.52 3 4
6 White, Ebony 11 Western Branch 1:16.46 4 3
7 Lambert, Michaela 12 Green Run 1:16.93 2 2
8 Calhoun, Kyannah 12 South Lakes 1:17.94 3 1
9 Rouse, Jeanne 12 Mountain View 1:18.23 2  
10 McCarty, Madeleine 11 Floyd E Kellam 1:18.47 3  
11 Greenlee, Ashley 10 Bethel 1:18.85 3  
12 Stegner, Kelly 11 W T Woodson 1:18.97 2  
13 Majors, EnNijah 11 South County 1:19.32 2  
14 Ross, Faith 9 Western Branch 1:20.18 3  
15 Morris, Ilissa 11 Highland Springs 1:20.56 1  
16 West, Aphrodite 11 Forest Park 1:20.97 2  
17 Addison, Mikaela 10 John Marshall 1:22.59 1  
18 Dent, Natalie 11 Osbourn Park 1:23.28 3  
-- Hill, Jasmine 11 Mount Vernon DQ 4  
-- Bourgeois, Jordan 9 Douglas Freeman DQ 1  
-- Novak, Molly 11 Cosby DNS 1  
-- Gillen, Grace 11 South Lakes DNS 2  
 
Womens 1000m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bethel, Carolyn 12 Hidden Valley 2:53.44 1 10
2 Fortner, Katie 11 Cave Spring 2:53.99 1 8
3 Goff, Nicole 11 Grafton 3:02.93 1 6
4 Green, Miranda 11 King George 3:06.47 1 5
5 Shupe, Alyssa 10 Jefferson Forest 3:07.08 1 4
6 Buscher, Miriam 10 Warhill 3:07.37 1 3
7 Fleming, Jennifer 10 Blacksburg 3:07.95 1 2
8 Hawkins, Amber 12 James Wood 3:08.06 1 1
9 Masloff, Chance 10 Western Albemarl 3:08.67 1  
10 Hooks, Adriana 10 Lafayette 3:11.49 1  
11 Carrington, Holly 9 E C Glass 3:12.75 1  
12 Harriagan, Megan 10 Warhill 3:13.23 1  
13 Philpott, Emily 10 York 3:15.06 1  
14 Foret, Shelby 12 Jamestown 3:15.37 1  
15 Jackson, English 9 Spotswood 3:15.88 1  
16 Douma, Nicki 11 Fluvanna County 3:16.04 1  
17 Hutchens, Victoria 12 Patrick County 3:16.15 1  
18 Schlenker, Lauren 11 Kettle Run 3:17.55 1  
19 Miller, Kelci 10 Fort Defiance 3:18.08 1  
20 Flynn, Kennedy 11 Liberty (Bedford 3:20.19 1  
21 Benson, Kathryn 11 Blacksburg 3:20.38 1  
22 Pittman, Kelsey 12 Western Albemarl 3:20.44 1  
 
Womens 1000m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roche, Katie 11 Lake Braddock Se 2:52.84 1 10
2 Schweikert, Macey 11 James Robinson S 2:54.51 1 8
3 Riley, Tessa 12 Midlothian 2:55.65 1 6
4 Thornhill, Sarah 12 Douglas Freeman 2:58.08 1 5
5 Call, Emma 9 Maggie L Walker 3:00.11 1 4
6 Wittich, Maddie 12 West Springfield 3:00.45 1 3
7 Cowne, Kendall 12 Chantilly 3:00.74 1 2
8 Lewis, Rachel 11 Floyd E Kellam 3:00.77 1 1
9 Jackson, Erica 10 Ocean Lakes 3:01.34 1  
10 Jones, Candace 10 Brentsville Dist 3:01.54 1  
11 Bethune, Olivia 11 Ocean Lakes 3:03.63 1  
12 Ulan, Ciera 12 Albemarle 3:04.37 1  
13 Carte, Kyla 9 Battlefield 3:05.12 1  
14 Sadler, Annie 11 Hanover 3:05.70 1  
15 Reynolds, Cary 11 Cosby 3:08.10 1  
16 Gray, Jessica 11 Osbourn Park 3:08.29 1  
17 Briales, Ariel 12 Princess Anne 3:08.84 1  
18 Bodmer, Allyson 12 Forest Park 3:09.22 1  
19 Biddle, Maddie 12 Mountain View 3:09.85 1  
20 Anderson, Morgan 12 First Colonial 3:11.34 1  
21 Wirz, Elena 12 Cosby 3:14.79 1  
22 Clanton, Nicole 11 Ocean Lakes 3:15.22 1  
23 Gilliam, Jacqueline 12 Phoebus 3:23.04 1  
-- Kennedy, Katie 11 West Springfield DNS 1  
-- Motley, Abby 12 Floyd E Kellam DNS 1  
-- Sheridan, Charlotte 12 Thomas Jefferson DNS 1  
-- Alcorta, Caroline 11 West Springfield DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bethel, Carolyn 12 Hidden Valley 5:03.27 1 10
2 Fortner, Katie 11 Cave Spring 5:04.77 1 8
3 Fleming, Jennifer 10 Blacksburg 5:14.24 1 6
4 Taylor, Annie 10 Western Albemarl 5:16.15 1 5
5 Flynn, Kennedy 11 Liberty (Bedford 5:17.15 1 4
6 Hawkins, Amber 12 James Wood 5:17.59 1 3
7 Ewing-Nelson, Claire 11 Blacksburg 5:18.93 1 2
8 Hutchens, Victoria 12 Patrick County 5:30.12 1 1
9 Robles, Kristie 10 York 5:30.41 1  
10 Kusyk, Kellyn 9 Charlottesville 5:32.24 1  
11 O'Connor, Kate 9 William Byrd 5:35.76 1  
12 Swartz, Abby 10 John Handley 5:36.27 1  
13 Douma, Nicki 11 Fluvanna County 5:36.37 1  
14 Royer, Hannah 10 E C Glass 5:36.54 1  
15 Lorenzoni, Annie 10 Western Albemarl 5:38.23 1  
16 Rice, Courtney 12 Northside 5:42.50 1  
17 Sharpe, Ali 9 Hidden Valley 5:43.34 1  
18 Santos, Lori 12 Jamestown 5:47.92 1  
19 Bouchard, Katherine 12 Charlottesville 5:53.53 1  
20 Edwards, Sora 11 York 5:56.49 1  
21 King, Abigail 10 Greensville Coun 7:11.23 1  
 
Womens 1600m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christen, Hannah 11 Lake Braddock Se 5:02.44 1 10
2 Klimkiewicz, Allie 10 Oakton 5:02.59 1 8
3 Cowne, Kendall 12 Chantilly 5:04.60 1 6
4 Stewart, Briana 12 Oakton 5:06.77 1 5
5 Kennedy, Katie 11 West Springfield 5:07.26 1 4
6 Dougherty, Hailey 11 Oakton 5:07.46 1 3
7 Motley, Abby 12 Floyd E Kellam 5:07.87 1 2
8 Bethune, Olivia 11 Ocean Lakes 5:08.61 1 1
9 Bodmer, Allyson 12 Forest Park 5:09.17 1  
10 Raher, Nora 11 Chantilly 5:11.92 1  
11 Kunc, Katy 11 Lake Braddock Se 5:15.13 1  
12 Anderson, Morgan 12 First Colonial 5:16.06 1  
13 Scully, Mary Cate 12 South County 5:17.22 1  
14 Carrigan, Kristi 12 Oakton 5:17.46 1  
15 Jackson, Erica 10 Ocean Lakes 5:17.97 1  
16 Turnage, Bonny 12 Lee-Davis 5:18.24 1  
17 Everly, Jillian 10 Osbourn Park 5:21.04 1  
18 Bavin, Chloe 10 Atlee 5:22.07 1  
19 Matthews, Georgia 9 Battlefield 5:24.35 1  
20 Boyce, Rachel 9 Ocean Lakes 5:24.64 1  
21 Dunham, Amy 11 Patrick Henry (A 5:24.91 1  
22 Cunniffe, Carolyn 12 Grassfield 5:26.36 1  
23 Thornberg, Emma 11 Battlefield 5:26.58 1  
24 Thornhill, Abbey 12 Douglas Freeman 5:26.91 1  
25 Holland, Meredith 10 Brentsville Dist 5:39.80 1  
26 Smith, Kirsten 12 Albemarle 5:41.32 1  
27 Hosey, Justice 12 Kecoughtan 5:52.24 1  
-- Kolonich, Bailey 11 Robert E Lee (St DNS 1  
-- Rebholz, Megan 11 Colonial Forge DNS 1  
-- Schweikert, Macey 11 James Robinson S DNS 1  
-- Chase, Sophie 12 Lake Braddock Se DNS 1  
 
Womens 3200m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shannon, Carley 11 Bruton 11:20.73 1 10
2 Beatty, Emily 10 Blacksburg 11:24.96 1 8
3 Bloxom, Rachel 10 Grafton 11:28.57 1 6
4 Taylor, Annie 10 Western Albemarl 11:32.14 1 5
5 Saunders, Erin 10 Jefferson Forest 11:33.98 1 4
6 Ewing-Nelson, Claire 11 Blacksburg 11:36.13 1 3
7 Sherman, Allison 12 Christiansburg 11:40.02 1 2
8 Carrington, Kate 10 E C Glass 11:40.45 1 1
9 Rabbit, Rachel 12 Grafton 11:46.74 1  
10 Personius, Ashden 11 John Handley 11:57.22 1  
11 McPhail, Darby 11 William Byrd 11:58.90 1  
12 Hornbaker, Kristen 10 King George 12:00.98 1  
13 Armentrout, Haley 12 King George 12:00.99 1  
14 Loman, Sophie 11 Western Albemarl 12:02.49 1  
15 Guthrie, Julie 12 Pulaski County 12:09.74 1  
16 Harding, Helena 11 Hidden Valley 12:10.28 1  
17 Kelleher, Elizabeth 10 E C Glass 12:10.49 1  
18 Giller, Nicole 11 Brentsville Dist 12:20.03 1  
19 Turney, Eryn 12 Lord Botetourt 12:21.47 1  
20 Ducharme, Alice 11 Western Albemarl 12:23.01 1  
21 Jeon, Sarah 10 Lafayette 12:27.75 1  
22 Dalton, Kerrie 12 Cave Spring 12:27.76 1  
23 Alvis, Morgan 10 Rustburg 12:28.62 1  
24 Burger, Devon 10 Fluvanna County 12:34.89 1  
25 Blanks, Lindsey 9 Tabb 12:40.35 1  
26 Pascucci, Shannon 12 Brentsville Dist 12:40.62 1  
 
Womens 3200m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alcorta, Caroline 11 West Springfield 10:34.67 1 10
2 Klimkiewicz, Allie 10 Oakton 10:36.98 1 8
3 Christen, Hannah 11 Lake Braddock Se 10:47.49 1 6
4 Park, Nicole 11 Ocean Lakes 10:48.28 1 5
5 Kolonich, Bailey 11 Robert E Lee (St 10:56.83 1 4
6 Dickerson, Kara 12 Midlothian 10:59.50 1 3
7 Rebholz, Megan 11 Colonial Forge 11:00.26 1 2
8 Galton , Rachel 12 Maggie L Walker 11:01.51 1 1
9 Angell, Sarah 11 Washington-Lee 11:17.57 1  
10 Fisher, Kayla 10 Landstown 11:21.88 1  
11 Sperry , Katie 11 Glenn Allen 11:22.88 1  
12 Dougherty, Hailey 11 Oakton 11:23.80 1  
13 Huschke, Allison 12 Albemarle 11:25.22 1  
14 Angers, Jordan 10 Mountain View 11:25.73 1  
15 Raher, Nora 11 Chantilly 11:28.97 1  
16 Zachman, Hannah 12 Forest Park 11:30.81 1  
17 Cunniffe, Carolyn 12 Grassfield 11:33.58 1  
18 Aydlett, Margaret 9 Tallwood 11:35.35 1  
19 Bellows, Abby 10 Hermitage 11:43.36 1  
20 Wade, Sarah 11 Great Bridge 11:46.77 1  
21 Banta, Daisy 11 Maggie L Walker 11:47.98 1  
22 McElfresh, Maddie 10 Clover Hill 11:51.74 1  
23 Dunham, Amy 11 Patrick Henry (A 12:05.82 1  
24 Russell, Kelly 12 Osbourn Park 12:27.39 1  
-- Chase, Sophie 12 Lake Braddock Se DNS 1  
-- Carter, Nicole 12 Battlefield DNS 1  
-- Kunc, Katy 11 Lake Braddock Se DNS 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burruss, Javanique 12 Louisa County 08.18 1 10
2 Toliver, Jessica 12 Caroline 08.60 1 8
3 Allison, Deborah 11 Lafayette 08.73 1 6
4 Myrtle, Cara 12 Turner Ashby 08.90 1 5
5 Weddle, Kristen 12 Abingdon 08.91 1 4
6 Brown, Melvina 11 Kettle Run 08.92 1 3
7 Mallory, Monica 12 Louisa County 09.02 1 2
8 Boswell, Morgan 12 Broadway 10.32 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Burruss, Javanique 12 Louisa County 08.31 1  
2 Toliver, Jessica 12 Caroline 08.73 3  
3 Myrtle, Cara 12 Turner Ashby 08.86 4  
5 Allison, Deborah 11 Lafayette 08.90 3  
6 Mallory, Monica 12 Louisa County 08.91 1  
7 Boswell, Morgan 12 Broadway 09.03 4  
8 Brown, Melvina 11 Kettle Run 09.05 4  
9 Worrell, Brittany 11 Pulaski County 09.08 3  
10 Cooper, Jasmine 12 Amherst County 09.13 3  
11 Rahmes, Rachel 12 Christiansburg 09.21 4  
4 Weddle, Kristen 12 Abingdon 09.22 2  
12 Crewe, Morgan 12 Greensville Coun 09.25 2  
13 Edwards, Christian 12 Charlottesville 09.34 1  
14 Hooper, Sadee 12 Salem 09.37 1  
15 dodd, victoria 12 Jamestown 09.50 4  
16 Tomczak, Katheryn 10 Lafayette 09.61 3  
17 Timmermann, Marta 12 Cave Spring 09.70 4  
18 West, Elizabeth 11 E C Glass 09.72 2  
19 Anderson, Tylysha 10 Heritage (Lynchb 09.75 1  
20 Brown, Aysia 10 E C Glass 09.99 1  
21 Fulton, Emily 11 Cave Spring 10.04 1  
22 Stith, Bria 9 Brunswick Senior 11.30 2  
23 Yutzy, Olivia 9 Harrisonburg 12.01 3  
-- Meneau, Lisa 12 John Handley DNF 2  
-- Kline, Maddy 10 Fluvanna County DQ 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lott, Leah 12 Landstown 07.84 2 10
2 Ray, Chantel 11 Hampton 07.88 2 8
3 Parks, Milan 10 Western Branch 08.21 2 6
4 Jean-baptiste, Meghan 12 Oakton 08.25 1 5
5 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa 11 Forest Park 08.28 2 4
6 Mcfadgen, Hali 12 C D Hylton 08.32 2 3
7 Victoria, Pope 9 C D Hylton 08.38 1 2
8 Smith, Heather 12 Great Bridge 08.41 2 1
9 Shelton, Jessica 12 Patrick Henry (A 08.52 1  
10 Knight, Morgan 11 South County 08.56 1  
11 Babashak, Alice 10 Midlothian 08.71 1  
12 Palmer, Meiasia 12 Armstrong 08.94 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lott, Leah 12 Landstown 07.99 4  
2 Ray, Chantel 11 Hampton 07.99 5  
3 Smith, Heather 12 Great Bridge 08.12 2  
4 Parks, Milan 10 Western Branch 08.24 3  
5 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa 11 Forest Park 08.30 2  
6 Mcfadgen, Hali 12 C D Hylton 08.32 4  
7 Jean-baptiste, Meghan 12 Oakton 08.45 1  
8 Shelton, Jessica 12 Patrick Henry (A 08.49 5  
9 Victoria, Pope 9 C D Hylton 08.52 5  
10 Palmer, Meiasia 12 Armstrong 08.55 1  
11 Babashak, Alice 10 Midlothian 08.59 2  
12 Knight, Morgan 11 South County 08.61 4  
13 Smith, De'Nisha 12 Cosby 08.61 3  
14 Coopwood, Olivia 12 Woodbridge 08.65 1  
15 Heath, Devin 12 Western Branch 08.75 2  
16 Stevens, Alliyah 10 Mount Vernon 08.77 4  
17 Scott, Jonniece 10 Manchester 08.77 5  
18 Sampson, Chrystine 11 Ocean Lakes 08.77 3  
19 Walter, Summer 12 Bayside 08.80 4  
20 Butters, Christianne 12 Oakton 08.91 3  
21 Fisher, Lynnell 12 Patrick Henry (A 08.93 1  
22 Lipka, Michelle 11 West Springfield 08.94 5  
23 Sheppard, Shakiya 11 Lee-Davis 09.18 2  
24 Gloss, Claire 10 Battlefield 09.25 3  
25 Wade, Miriam 11 Lake Braddock Se 09.37 1  
26 Boateng, Kailah 11 Brooke Point 09.57 2  
-- Little, Irielle 11 Western Branch DQ 3  
-- Forbes, De'ana 12 George Washingto DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Keaton, McGowan,
McGowan, Saunders
  Northside 1:46.41 4 10
2 Wells, Talley,
Brdiges, Wells
  Warhill 1:48.16 4 8
3 Revely, Johnson,
Silver, Bateman
  E C Glass 1:48.39 2 6
4 Sallah, Meador,
Womack, Hooper
  Salem 1:49.11 3 5
5 Mallory, Gregory,
Mason, Burruss
  Louisa County 1:49.34 2 4
6 Jones, Jones,
Pinkett, Allison
  Lafayette 1:49.99 3 3
7 Morris, Runnells,
Eberly, Williams
  Harrisonburg 1:50.32 2 2
8 Harmatz, Progar,
Tyson, Omweg
  Tabb 1:50.38 4 1
9 Hargrove, Stith,
Cabiness, Bennett
  Brunswick Senior 1:50.45 3  
10 Cooper, Meade,
Word, Martin
  Amherst County 1:50.59 4  
11 Hager, Worrell,
Fink, Hamric
  Pulaski County 1:52.50 3  
12 Clark, Lohr,
Barredo, Crisler
  Western Albemarl 1:52.73 1  
-- Brown, Wilkers,
Rodgers, Phillips
  Kettle Run DQ 1  
-- Evans, Rader,
Pertchik, Rogers
  Blacksburg DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Middleto, McClain,
Brown, Lyles
  Nansemond River 1:41.87 4 10
2 Moseley, Smith,
D'Orazio, Novak
  Cosby 1:42.40 4 8
3 Badham, Skinner,
Coopwood, Christia
  Woodbridge 1:44.41 4 6
4 Taliafer, Lott,
Leonard, Gist
  Landstown 1:44.47 3 5
5 Spady, Snipes,
Ricks, Dickens
  King's Fork 1:44.55 4 4
6 Brown, Pierce,
King, Washingt
  Phoebus 1:44.65 3 3
7 Parks, Wright,
Oluwole, Smith
  Western Branch 1:44.76 3 2
8 Ononiwu, Smith,
Ivey, Brown
  Great Bridge 1:45.12 3 1
9 Seabrook, Ackah,
Fanta, Goode
  Hayfield 1:45.58 2  
10 Thomas, Bond,
Morris, Cook
  Highland Springs 1:45.90 4  
11 Majors, Knight,
Dubuisso, Rountree
  South County 1:46.18 4  
12 Harris, Shelton,
Fisher, Minor
  Patrick Henry (A 1:46.45 1  
13 Agyepong, Korkoya,
Robinson, Calhoun
  Forest Park 1:47.15 3  
14 Lopes, Fleming,
Palmer, Scott
  Armstrong 1:47.45 1  
15 Toote, Weaver,
Benites, Latailla
  T C Williams 1:47.57 2  
16 Avent, Joynes,
Trevey, Bourgeoi
  Douglas Freeman 1:48.06 1  
17 Russell, Ray,
Banks, Ray
  Hampton 1:48.49 2  
18 Hale, Tran,
Chinaka, Lozama
  South Lakes 1:49.51 2  
19 Allen, Logan,
Young, Cunningh
  Clover Hill 1:53.63 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Harmatz,
Hanks, Omweg
  Tabb 4:02.03 4 10
2 Jones, McGowan,
McGowan, Saunders
  Northside 4:06.06 4 8
3 Carringt, Decarmo,
Bateman, Johnson
  E C Glass 4:08.93 3 6
4 Thorton, Ryan,
Burke, Hill
  Fauquier 4:11.83 1 5
5 Lee, Edwards,
White, Shupe
  Jefferson Forest 4:12.21 3 4
6 Williams, Meyer,
Green, Armentro
  King George 4:12.75 2 3
7 Honeycut, McCoy,
Fleming, Wiles
  Blacksburg 4:14.19 4 2
8 Deane, Payne,
Slate, Wingo
  Monticello 4:15.48 1 1
9 Meneau, Swartz,
DeArment, Myers
  John Handley 4:15.99 1  
10 Beisser, Flynn,
Ridley, Garbarin
  Liberty (Bedford 4:16.13 2  
11 Glueck, Foret,
Bryce, Santos
  Jamestown 4:16.27 3  
12 Hamric, Worrell,
Hager, Fink
  Pulaski County 4:21.14 4  
13 Wade, Pauli,
Burns, Richards
  Christiansburg 4:22.36 2  
14 Fortner, Austin,
Phillips, Martin
  Cave Spring 4:23.09 1  
15 Crisler, Outlaw,
Masloff, Pittman
  Western Albemarl 4:28.00 2  
-- Wells, Buscher,
Harriaga, Wells
  Warhill DQ 3 5
 
Womens 4x400m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Badham, Coopwood,
Christia, Suber
  Woodbridge 3:50.88 3 10
2 Smith, D'Orazio,
Novak, Moseley
  Cosby 3:52.34 3 8
3 Gillen, Calhoun,
Rodrique, Wickman
  South Lakes 3:58.35 3 6
4 Miller, Wheeler,
Schweike, Zinser
  James Robinson S 3:59.62 3 5
5 Smith, Kemp,
Wright, White
  Western Branch 3:59.63 3 4
6 Majors, Dubuisso,
Rountree, Majors
  South County 3:59.71 2 3
7 Harris, Cole,
Harringt, Collins
  Patrick Henry (A 4:00.66 1 2
8 Dent, Gray,
Banks, Hairston
  Osbourn Park 4:00.73 1 1
9 Avent, Bourgeoi,
Thornhil, Kerr
  Douglas Freeman 4:02.59 2  
10 Winner, Stevens,
Hill, Patnett
  Mount Vernon 4:04.10 2  
11 Coleman, Wilson,
Ellis, Perry
  Grassfield 4:04.72 2  
12 McCarty, Lewis,
Mabry, Kimble
  Floyd E Kellam 4:06.53 1  
13 Holbrook, Gibson,
Rolle, Grove
  Battlefield 4:06.88 1  
14 Roche, Manhertz,
Fasana, Gibbons
  Lake Braddock Se 4:06.96 1  
15 Riley, Babashak,
Runge, Miller
  Midlothian 4:07.51 2  
16 Trujillo, Lipka,
Bustaman, Wittich
  West Springfield 4:08.26 3  
17 Galloway, Hosey,
Brooks, Sanders
  Kecoughtan 4:16.42 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carringt, Decarmo,
Kelleher, Lundeen
  E C Glass 9:49.75 1 10
2 Bloxom, Rabbit,
McGovern, Goff
  Grafton 9:52.23 1 8
3 Glueck, Bryce,
Glueck, Santos
  Jamestown 9:53.29 1 6
4 Yamaguch, McCoy,
Benson, Rader
  Blacksburg 9:53.73 1 5
5 Hornbake, Perkins,
Armentro, Green
  King George 9:57.78 1 4
6 Outlaw, Loman,
Pittman, Masloff
  Western Albemarl 9:58.23 1 3
7 McPhail, Hawley,
O'Connor, Lopez
  William Byrd 10:02.64 1 2
8 May, White,
Ruhland, Shupe
  Jefferson Forest 10:02.80 1 1
9 Wade, Sherman,
Burns, Richards
  Christiansburg 10:02.81 1  
10 Philpott, Clements,
Edwards, Robles
  York 10:15.18 1  
11 Bossong, Haislip,
Burger, Douma
  Fluvanna County 10:21.98 1  
12 Phillips, Dalton,
Scott, Drinkwat
  Cave Spring 10:39.23 1  
13 Dolan, Burleson,
Herrell, Moore
  Sherando 11:02.90 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kunc, Christen,
Roche, Chase
  Lake Braddock Se 9:11.35 1 10
2 Bustaman, Alcorta,
Wittich, Kennedy
  West Springfield 9:15.60 1 8
3 Doughert, Carrigan,
Klimkiew, Stewart
  Oakton 9:18.77 1 6
4 Thornhil, Kerr,
Yazdgerd, Thornhil
  Douglas Freeman 9:23.10 1 5
5 Lull, Toole,
Raher, Cowne
  Chantilly 9:30.27 1 4
6 Bethune, Jackson,
Clanton, Park
  Ocean Lakes 9:36.87 1 3
7 Wirz, Reynolds,
Henson, Birnbaum
  Cosby 9:38.79 1 2
8 Durham, Reinhold,
Nieusma, Gillen
  South Lakes 9:39.48 1 1
9 Karalus, Mulder,
Everly, Gray
  Osbourn Park 9:39.73 1  
10 White, Matais,
Ross, Kemp
  Western Branch 9:42.52 1  
11 Rouse, Brady,
Biddle, Angers
  Mountain View 9:47.38 1  
12 Thornber, Carter,
Matthews, Carte
  Battlefield 9:47.53 1  
13 Stegner, Febbo,
Gorgone, Barnard
  W T Woodson 9:49.53 1  
14 Wilson, Call,
Monks, Banta
  Maggie L Walker 9:54.74 1  
15 Albright, Albright,
Vick, Copeland
  Lakeland 10:00.57 1  
-- Motley, Effinger,
Lewis, Williams
  Floyd E Kellam DNS 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 4 KG AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cause, Galissia 11 Battlefield 42-00.75(12.82m) 1 10
2 Williams, Shania 11 Patrick Henry (A 40-08.25(12.40m) 1 8
3 Rashid, Zakiya 10 Nansemond River 39-01.50(11.93m) 1 6
4 Rose-Delia, Naihla 12 Gar-Field 38-09.00(11.81m) 1 5
5 Crennel, Shanese 12 William Fleming 38-08.50(11.80m) 1 4
6 Johnson, Sabrina 11 Stafford 37-10.00(11.53m) 1 3
7 Williams, Latasha 11 William Fleming 37-08.00(11.48m) 1 2
8 Muzzio, Maria 9 James Robinson S 37-05.50(11.42m) 1 1
9 Doyle, Deandra 12 Kempsville 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
10 Harris, Chiquitta 12 Patrick Henry (A 36-02.75(11.04m) 1  
11 O'Rourke, Denise 11 John Randolph Tu 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
12 Morris, Sidra 10 Manchester 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
13 Kithcart, India 11 Stafford 35-02.75(10.74m) 1  
14 Jones, Raven 11 Gar-Field 34-04.50(10.48m) 1  
15 Sawyer, Phontavia 10 First Colonial 33-11.25(10.34m) 1  
16 Chilcoat, Betsy 11 Atlee 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
17 Wilson, Victoria 11 Grassfield 33-06.75(10.23m) 1  
18 Gordon, Taneisha 10 T C Williams 33-04.00(10.16m) 1  
19 Ratana, Kathleen 12 Herndon 33-00.25(10.06m) 1  
20 Panagiotopolous, Elli 11 Washington-Lee 32-07.50(9.94m) 1  
21 Ford, Alexis 10 Deep Creek 32-07.25(9.94m) 1  
22 Gill, Noelle 10 W T Woodson 32-07.00(9.93m) 1  
23 Davis, Bianca 11 James River (Mid 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
24 Campbell, Ashlyn 12 William Fleming 31-08.50(9.66m) 1  
25 Yankson, Samantha 10 West Springfield 29-03.00(8.92m) 1  
-- Story, Ebony 11 Green Run DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Younique 11 Brunswick Senior 38-08.50(11.80m) 1 10
2 Wright, Sarah 12 Pulaski County 38-00.75(11.60m) 1 8
3 Crump, Breontae 10 Hidden Valley 37-07.75(11.47m) 1 6
4 Kooken, Maggie 12 Western Albemarl 35-11.75(10.97m) 1 5
5 Shoemaker, Hannah 11 Smithfield 35-07.00(10.85m) 1 4
6 Good, Rebekah 11 Harrisonburg 35-04.25(10.78m) 1 3
7 Goldman, Alex 12 Amherst County 35-03.00(10.74m) 1 2
8 Bergen, Jess 11 Broadway 33-09.25(10.29m) 1 1
9 Bell, Cierra 12 E C Glass 33-04.75(10.18m) 1  
10 Pressey, Amy 12 Jamestown 32-04.75(9.87m) 1  
11 Eddleton, Maggie 12 Christiansburg 32-03.50(9.84m) 1  
12 Searcy, Courtney 12 Fluvanna County 32-02.25(9.81m) 1  
12 Bradley, Nina 9 E C Glass 32-02.25(9.81m) 1  
14 Swenson, Jessica 12 King George 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
15 Johnson, Dominique 10 Fauquier 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
16 Berryman, Trevanna 10 E C Glass 31-04.25(9.56m) 1  
17 Nelson, Katherine 12 Salem 30-07.25(9.33m) 1  
18 Fulton, Emily 11 Cave Spring 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
19 Jackson, La'Dietra 12 Fluvanna County 29-02.50(8.90m) 1  
20 Doores, Geneva 9 Kettle Run 29-02.00(8.89m) 1  
21 Sowell, Imani 12 Cave Spring 28-06.50(8.70m) 1  
22 Williams, Caroline 11 King George 28-03.75(8.63m) 1  
23 Canaday, Essence 9 Lafayette 28-01.75(8.58m) 1  
24 Intolubbe-Chmil, Abagail 12 Charlottesville 27-08.25(8.44m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Sydney 12 Pulaski County 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Timmermann, Marta 12 Cave Spring 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Brdiges, Erika 12 Warhill 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 6
4 Young, Julia 12 Grafton 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4.50
4 Ratliff, Bailey 12 Marion 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4.50
6 Morant, Erin 12 Liberty (Bealeto 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 3
7 Crewe, Morgan 12 Greensville Coun 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 2
8 Houser, Katie 10 James Wood 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 1
9 Byers, Logan 12 Liberty (Bedford 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Benoit, Amanda 12 Alleghany 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Fulton, Emily 11 Cave Spring 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Brown, Melvina 11 Kettle Run 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Wingo, Cary 12 Monticello 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Bennett, Desiray 11 Brunswick Senior 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Slate, Arianna 12 Monticello 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Elloitt, Kaylee 10 Rustburg 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Revely, Olivia 11 E C Glass 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Jones, Taylor 11 Staunton River 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Hubbard, Kayla 11 Amherst County 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Settles, Jakeva 11 Grafton 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Smith, Tamera 12 Pulaski County NH(--) 1  
-- Fortner, Katie 11 Cave Spring NH(--) 1  
-- Kline, Maddy 10 Fluvanna County NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Brianna 11 Matoaca 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Lacey, Chenera 12 Frank Cox 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Jones, Crystal 10 Colonial Forge 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 6
4 Majors, Felecia 12 South County 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 5
5 Logan, Julia 11 Clover Hill 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 4
6 Nwaolu, Uloma 10 James Robinson S 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 3
10 Smith, Jewel 10 Western Branch 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
11 Carey, Amiaya 11 Stafford 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
7 Brown, Carolyn 10 Phoebus 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 2
8 Foster, Sydnei 12 North Stafford 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 1
9 Wagner, Evan 12 Gloucester 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
12 Coles, Ashley 11 Western Branch 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
12 Jean-baptiste, Meghan 12 Oakton 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
12 Bond, Briah 10 Highland Springs 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
12 Walter, Summer 12 Bayside 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
16 Stark, Suzannah 10 Battlefield 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
16 Boateng, Kailah 11 Brooke Point 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
18 Lipka, Michelle 11 West Springfield 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
-- Cowthran, Amber 12 Brentsville Dist NH(--) 1  
-- Novak, Molly 11 Cosby NH(--) 1  
-- Scott, Kaitlynn 10 Armstrong NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Jade 9 Grassfield NH(--) 1  
-- String, Emily 12 Lake Braddock Se NH(--) 1  
-- Freix, Katie 11 Westfield NH(--) 1  
-- Muzzio, Maria 9 James Robinson S NH(--) 1  
-- Hiremath, Shanthi 9 Maggie L Walker NH(--) 1  
-- Hooker, Crishna 10 Patrick Henry (A NH(--) 1  
-- Gibson, Victoria 9 Princess Anne NH(--) 1  
-- Daughtry, Caitlin 12 Mills E Godwin NH(--) 1  
-- Nguetta, Britney 9 C D Hylton NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Qunesha 12 Armstrong NH(--) 1  
-- Jones, DeShayla 12 I C Norcom NH(--) 1  
-- Flynn, Meghan 11 Yorktown DNS(--) 1  
-- scott, danielle 10 John Marshall DNS(--) 1  
-- Parks, Milan 10 Western Branch DNS(--) 1  
-- Feyerabend, Carly 10 Atlee DNS(--) 1  
-- Brailsford, Caroline 12 Patrick Henry (A DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burruss, Javanique 12 Louisa County 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1 10
2 Progar, Melissa 11 Tabb 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1 8
3 Brown, Melvina 11 Kettle Run 17-02.75(5.25m) nwi 1 6
4 Boswell, Morgan 12 Broadway 17-02.25(5.24m) nwi 1 5
5 Garrecht, Lillian 12 Staunton River 17-02.25(5.24m) nwi 1 4
6 Bennett, Desiray 11 Brunswick Senior 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1 3
7 Toliver, Jessica 12 Caroline 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1 2
8 Smith, Tamera 12 Pulaski County 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1 1
9 Beaudoin, Caroline 12 Grafton 16-06.75(5.05m) nwi 1  
10 Mallory, Monica 12 Louisa County 16-06.25(5.04m) nwi 1  
11 Hill, Dasha 10 Bruton 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
12 Hooper, Sadee 12 Salem 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1  
13 Cooper, Jasmine 12 Amherst County 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
14 Morris, Latrice 10 Heritage (Lynchb 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1  
15 Kittrell, Oksana 11 Liberty (Bedford 15-10.75(4.85m) nwi 1  
16 dodd, victoria 12 Jamestown 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
17 Crisler, Ely 12 Western Albemarl 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
18 McGinty, Marissa 12 Fauquier 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
19 Worrell, Brittany 11 Pulaski County 14-09.75(4.51m) nwi 1  
20 Pierce, Ashley 12 New Kent 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1  
21 Patterson, April 10 Bassett 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
22 Wells, Alexus 10 Warhill 14-03.75(4.36m) nwi 1  
23 Logan, Danielle 10 Rustburg 13-05.50(4.10m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Majors, Felecia 12 South County 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1 10
2 Taliaferro, Briana 11 Landstown 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1 8
3 Mcfadgen, Hali 12 C D Hylton 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1 6
4 Parks, Milan 10 Western Branch 18-04.25(5.59m) nwi 1 5
5 Lott, Leah 12 Landstown 18-00.75(5.51m) nwi 1 4
6 Williams, Anna 12 Thomas A Edison 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1 3
7 King, Kennedy 12 Phoebus 17-10.25(5.44m) nwi 1 2
8 Smith, Jewel 10 Western Branch 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1 1
9 Smith, De'Nisha 12 Cosby 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1  
10 Butler, Destiny 12 Kempsville 17-01.25(5.21m) nwi 1  
11 Moseley, Alexandria 11 Cosby 17-00.75(5.20m) nwi 1  
12 Snipes, Gabrielle 11 King's Fork 16-11.25(5.16m) nwi 1  
13 Jean-baptiste, Meghan 12 Oakton 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
14 Hicks, Aisha 12 Forest Park 16-08.75(5.10m) nwi 1  
15 Scott, Shandell 12 Norview 16-08.25(5.09m) nwi 1  
16 Fleming, Ashley 12 Armstrong 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
17 Tennessee, Dallas 12 Lee-Davis 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1  
18 Brown, Asia 10 William Fleming 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
19 Hale, Danielle 11 South Lakes 16-02.50(4.94m) nwi 1  
20 Seals, Kela 11 Washington-Lee 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1  
21 Jones, Mashea 12 Churchland 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1  
22 Lawson, Courtney 12 Meadowbrook 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
23 Sheppard, Shakiya 11 Lee-Davis 15-11.25(4.86m) nwi 1  
24 Anderson, Bria 11 Mills E Godwin 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
25 Thomas, Brenea 10 Forest Park 15-08.75(4.79m) nwi 1  
26 Ford, Kaileaa 10 Stonewall Jackso 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1  
27 Banks, Jordan 11 Osbourn Park 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
-- Goode, Kerisha 11 Hayfield DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burruss, Javanique 12 Louisa County 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1 10
2 Morant, Erin 12 Liberty (Bealeto 36-03.25(11.06m) nwi 1 8
3 Thomas, Kim 12 Heritage (Lynchb 35-11.00(10.95m) nwi 1 6
4 Hooper, Sadee 12 Salem 35-06.50(10.83m) nwi 1 5
5 Brown, Melvina 11 Kettle Run 35-04.50(10.78m) nwi 1 4
6 Kline, Maddy 10 Fluvanna County 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1 3
7 Edwards, Christian 12 Charlottesville 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1 2
8 Progar, Melissa 11 Tabb 34-09.50(10.60m) nwi 1 1
9 Stith, Bria 9 Brunswick Senior 34-08.75(10.59m) nwi 1  
10 Garrecht, Lillian 12 Staunton River 34-00.50(10.38m) nwi 1  
11 Boswell, Morgan 12 Broadway 33-07.75(10.26m) nwi 1  
12 Rahmes, Rachel 12 Christiansburg 33-05.00(10.19m) nwi 1  
13 Kittrell, Oksana 11 Liberty (Bedford 33-01.75(10.10m) nwi 1  
14 Cooper, Jasmine 12 Amherst County 33-00.75(10.08m) nwi 1  
15 Austin, Lauren 10 Cave Spring 32-11.50(10.05m) nwi 1  
16 Wingo, Cary 12 Monticello 32-08.00(9.96m) nwi 1  
17 dodd, victoria 12 Jamestown 32-07.50(9.94m) nwi 1  
18 Daniels, D'Jsha 11 Greensville Coun 31-04.75(9.57m) nwi 1  
19 James, Taylor 11 New Kent 31-04.00(9.55m) nwi 1  
20 Worrell, Brittany 11 Pulaski County 30-04.50(9.26m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Anna 12 Thomas A Edison 40-04.50(12.31m) nwi 1 10
2 Majors, Felecia 12 South County 38-04.25(11.69m) nwi 1 8
3 Thomas, Jayme 11 Bethel 38-02.75(11.65m) nwi 1 6
4 Roe, Lachyna 10 Henrico 38-02.50(11.65m) nwi 1 5
5 Lott, Leah 12 Landstown 38-01.75(11.63m) nwi 1 4
6 Hale, Danielle 11 South Lakes 37-10.00(11.53m) nwi 1 3
7 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony 12 C D Hylton 37-09.75(11.53m) nwi 1 2
8 Lawson, Courtney 12 Meadowbrook 37-06.50(11.44m) nwi 1 1
9 Taylor, Jeonna 11 South County 37-00.00(11.28m) nwi 1  
10 white, briana 11 First Colonial 36-09.00(11.20m) nwi 1  
11 Moseley, Alexandria 11 Cosby 36-07.50(11.16m) nwi 1  
12 Parks, Milan 10 Western Branch 36-06.50(11.14m) nwi 1  
13 Ford, Kaileaa 10 Stonewall Jackso 36-03.00(11.05m) nwi 1  
14 Oluwole, Funlayo 10 Western Branch 36-02.00(11.02m) nwi 1  
15 Suber, Farrah 10 Woodbridge 35-10.75(10.94m) nwi 1  
16 Perch, Miah 11 Albemarle 35-08.75(10.89m) nwi 1  
17 Scott, Shandell 12 Norview 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1  
18 Badham, Kady 10 Woodbridge 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1  
19 Hiremath, Shanthi 9 Maggie L Walker 35-05.25(10.80m) nwi 1  
20 Nwaolu, Uloma 10 James Robinson S 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1  
21 Lowe, India 10 Atlee 34-11.75(10.66m) nwi 1  
22 Goode, Kerisha 11 Hayfield 34-11.25(10.65m) nwi 1  
23 Sheppard, Shakiya 11 Lee-Davis 34-06.25(10.52m) nwi 1  
24 Draper, Margaret 11 Tallwood 34-04.50(10.48m) nwi 1  
25 Jones, Crystal 10 Colonial Forge 34-00.25(10.37m) nwi 1  
26 Thomas, Brenea 10 Forest Park 33-07.25(10.24m) nwi 1  
27 Jones, Mashea 12 Churchland 33-05.75(10.20m) nwi 1  
-- Sanders, Kyla 11 Kecoughtan FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meador, Hannah 11 Fluvanna County 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 10
2 Barredo, Katrina 9 Western Albemarl 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Rahmes, Rachel 12 Christiansburg 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Armentrout, Lindsey 12 King George 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Davis, Casey 11 Jefferson Forest 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3.50
5 Legard, Chandler 12 Western Albemarl 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3.50
7 Brenin, Jessika 12 Western Albemarl 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1
7 Rayle, Emily 10 Western Albemarl 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1
7 Garrecht, Lillian 12 Staunton River 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1
10 McGinty, Marissa 12 Fauquier 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Fulton, Emily 11 Cave Spring 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
12 West, Elizabeth 11 E C Glass 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
12 Olszewski, Katie 12 Blacksburg 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
12 Saunders, Cristina 10 E C Glass 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
12 Colwell, Heidi 9 King George 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
16 Laubach, Ashley 12 Western Albemarl 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
16 Jones, D'Aysa 11 New Kent 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
16 Morcom, Alex 11 Amherst County 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
16 Braxton, Brianna 12 Louisa County 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
-- Stevens, Taylor 10 New Kent NH(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Natalie 11 Amherst County NH(--) 1  
-- Tomczak, Katheryn 10 Lafayette NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Majors, Felecia 12 South County 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Brailsford, Caroline 12 Patrick Henry (A 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 8
3 meeks, jaqueline 11 First Colonial 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Hinton, Ashley 11 Stafford 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 Walter, Summer 12 Bayside 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
6 Fasana, Rachael 11 Lake Braddock Se 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3
7 Garnand, Shelby 11 Hickory 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2
8 Russell, Casey 12 Albemarle 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1
11 Freix, Katie 11 Westfield 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Angus, Madison 11 Lee-Davis 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
13 Scelzi, Adeline 10 Deep Run 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Knight, Morgan 11 South County 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Crafton, Lauren 12 Chantilly 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
14 Stewart, Maddie 11 W T Woodson 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
14 Ruud, Maggie 11 Lake Braddock Se 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
16 Myles, Te'Shaibrah 12 King's Fork 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Bowne, Savannah 12 Franklin County NH(--) 1  
-- Wright, Chelsea 12 Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Val 10 Atlee NH(--) 1  
-- Osipenko, Sasha 9 Atlee NH(--) 1  
-- Claunch, Valerie 12 Chantilly NH(--) 1  
-- Stanley, Samantha 12 Patrick Henry (A NH(--) 1  
-- Gallagher, Kerianne 12 Brentsville Dist NH(--) 1  
-- Skinner, Brynn 11 Woodbridge NH(--) 1  
-- O'Kelly, Kaitlin 11 Lee-Davis NH(--) 1  
-- Williams, Rachael 10 Ocean Lakes NH(--) 1  
-- Shifflett, Piper 10 Maggie L Walker NH(--) 1  
-- Seymore, Samantha 11 Hanover DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women AA - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Tabb High School 56 2) Blacksburg High School 45 3) Louisa County High School 36 4) Western Albemarle High Sc 31.50 5) EC Glass High School 31 6) Hidden Valley High School 26 7) Grafton High School 24.50 8) Heritage High School 24 8) Cave Spring High School 24 10) Pulaski County High Schoo 19 11) Fluvanna County High Schoo 18 11) Northside High School 18 13) King George High School 17 13) Warhill High School 17 15) Jefferson Forest High Scho 16.50 16) Liberty (Bealeton) High S 15 17) Brunswick Sr. High School 13 17) Kettle Run High School 13 19) Bruton High School 12 19) Fauquier County High Scho 12 21) Caroline High School 10 21) Salem High School Salem 10 21) Charlottesville High Schoo 10 24) Christiansburg High Schoo 9 24) Lafayette High School 9 24) Harrisonbug High School 9 27) Broadway High School 7 28) Jamestown High School 6 29) Turner Ashby High School 5 29) James Wood High School 5 29) Staunton River High School 5 32) Marion High School 4.50 33) Smithfield High School 4 33) Liberty High School (Bedf 4 33) Abingdon High School 4 36) John Handley High School 3 37) Greensville County High Sc 2 37) New Kent High School 2 37) Amherst County High School 2 37) Sherando High School 2 37) Willam Byrd High School 2 42) Monticello High School 1 42) Patrick County High School 1 Men AA - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Blacksburg High School 58 2) Lafayette High School 56 3) Brunswick Sr. High School 54 4) Christiansburg High Schoo 42 5) Amherst County High School 39 6) Brookville High School 30 7) Smithfield High School 28 7) Western Albemarle High Sc 28 9) Liberty High School (Bedfo 18.50 10) Heritage High School 18 10) EC Glass High School 18 12) Louisa County High School 16.50 13) Fauquier County High Schoo 16 14) Caroline High School 15 15) Fluvanna County High Schoo 13 16) Marion High School 12 17) Abingdon High School 11 18) Sherando High School 10 18) New Kent High School 10 18) Jamestown High School 10 18) Charlottesville High Schoo 10 22) Warhill High School 9 23) Brentsville High School 6 23) Alleghany County High Sch 6 23) Broadway High School 6 26) Pulaski County High Schoo 5 26) Kettle Run High School 5 26) Willam Byrd High School 5 26) King George High School 5 26) Staunton River High Schoo 5 26) John Handley High School 5 32) Lord Botetourt High Schoo 4 33) York High School 3 33) Monticello High School 3 35) Hidden Valley High School 2 36) Salem High School Salem 1 36) Tabb High School 1 36) Patrick County High Schoo 1 Women AAA - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) South County High School 52 2) Lake Braddock 39 3) Oakton 35 4) Landstown High School 31 5) Woodbridge 29 6) Western Branch High Schoo 27 7) West Springfield 25 8) Nansemond River 21 9) Douglas S. Freeman 20 9) Phoebus 20 11) Cosby 18 12) James W. Robinson 17 13) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 16 14) Battlefield 14 14) South Lakes 14 16) Thomas Edison 13 16) C.D. Hylton 13 18) Chantilly 12 19) Indian River High School 10 19) Heritage (Newport News) 10 19) Matoaca High School 10 22) Midlothian 9 22) Ocean Lakes 9 24) Hampton 8 24) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 8 24) Colonial Forge 8 24) Cox 8 24) Stafford High School 8 29) Great Bridge High School 7 30) Bethel 6 30) First Colonial 6 30) William Fleming 6 33) Maggie Walker 5 33) Henrico 5 33) Gar-Field 5 36) Kings Fork 4 36) Robert E. Lee (Springfield 4 36) Clover Hill 4 36) Forest Park 4 36) Mountain View 4 36) Bayside High School 4 42) Osbourn Park 3 42) Hayfield 3 42) Kellam 3 45) Hickory High School 2 45) Green Run 2 47) Meadowbrook 1 47) Albemarle 1 47) North Stafford 1 47) Grassfield 1 Men AAA - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Forest Park 55 2) Western Branch High Schoo 45 3) Oscar Smith High School 42 4) Grassfield 40 5) Chantilly 36 6) I.C. Norcom 22 6) Westfield 22 8) Thomas Edison 19 8) Manchester 19 10) Douglas S. Freeman 16 11) Tallwood 14 12) Highland Springs 13 13) Oakton 12 13) Woodside 12 13) Midlothian 12 13) Langley 12 17) Landstown High School 11 18) Albemarle 10 18) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 10 18) Kellam 10 21) Atlee 9 22) Deep Run 8 22) Phoebus 8 22) Ocean Lakes 8 22) West Springfield 8 26) South County High School 7 26) James W. Robinson 7 26) Lake Braddock 7 26) Mount Vernon 7 30) South Lakes 6 30) Kempsville High School 6 30) Varina 6 30) Centreville 6 34) Bayside High School 5 34) Battlefield 5 34) Kecoughtan 5 34) Osbourn Park 5 38) George C. Marshall 4 38) Franklin County 4 40) Norview 3 40) Cosby 3 40) Herndon 3 40) C.D. Hylton 3 40) Salem (Virginia Beach) 3 40) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 3 46) Maggie Walker 2 46) Mountain View 2 46) Clover Hill 2 46) Annandale 2 46) Cox 2 51) T.C. Williams 1 51) Great Bridge High School 1 51) Yorktown 1 51) Patriot High School 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Virginia VHSL Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1 28 1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1   1    
2003   24      
2000 1 32 1