Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 2nd to Mar 4th

YearResultsNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships

 

2012 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 3 2012, 09:39 PM
Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 4, 2012
Laramie, WY, US
 
| 55m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kester, Kolby   Green River 06.52 nwi 1 10
2 Allegretto, Dominic   Campbell County 06.65 nwi 1 8
3 Etchemendy, Ty   Laramie 06.70 nwi 1 6
4 Bazemore, Nick   Campbell County 06.78 nwi 1 5
5 Harrison, Devin   Green River 06.80 nwi 1 4
6 Welker, Brendon   Star Valley 06.85 nwi 1 3
7 Hill, Dominique   Cheyenne East 06.86 nwi 1 2
8 Whitmire, Joe   Cheyenne East 06.88 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kester, Kolby   Green River 06.62 nwi 10  
2 Allegretto, Dominic   Campbell County 06.66 nwi 9  
3 Etchemendy, Ty   Laramie 06.71 nwi 4  
4 Harrison, Devin   Green River 06.76 nwi 5  
4 Bazemore, Nick   Campbell County 06.76 nwi 8  
6 Welker, Brendon   Star Valley 06.78 nwi 1  
7 Whitmire, Joe   Cheyenne East 06.81 nwi 2  
8 Hill, Dominique   Cheyenne East 06.83 nwi 3  
9 Aipperspach, Tichun   Campbell County 06.84 nwi 6  
10 Kroupa, Adam   Green River 06.87 nwi 2  
10 Whitby, Kyle   Star Valley 06.87 nwi 4  
10 Morgan, Josh   Laramie 06.87 nwi 7  
13 Romsa, Caleb   Kelly Walsh 06.90 nwi 10  
14 Moen, Ben   Cheyenne East 06.94 nwi 5  
15 White, Trevor   Campbell County 06.95 nwi 6  
16 Silcox, Mark   Sheridan 06.97 nwi 10  
17 Larson, Bradlee   Campbell County 06.98 nwi 1  
18 Amadi, Kevin   Rock Springs 07.00 nwi 2  
19 Kane, Nate   Sheridan 07.01 nwi 3  
19 Romsa, Seth   Kelly Walsh 07.01 nwi 3  
21 Pehringer, Tate   Cody 07.02 nwi 8  
21 Roberts, Jordan   Sheridan 07.02 nwi 8  
23 Nieman, Randy   Mountain View 07.03 nwi 3  
24 Adams, Joe   Laramie 07.05 nwi 6  
25 Coorough, Skylar   Campbell County 07.06 nwi 9  
25 Flanigan, Josh   Natrona county 07.06 nwi 7  
27 Sanders, Josh   Green River 07.09 nwi 5  
28 Barlow, Brady   Green River 07.10 nwi 7  
29 Muller, Logan   Thermopolis 07.11 nwi 9  
29 Naranjo, Landon   Cheyenne Central 07.11 nwi 4  
29 Estes, Wyatt   Laramie 07.11 nwi 1  
32 Campbell, Aaron   Sheridan 07.12 nwi 7  
33 Reese, Dan   Natrona county 07.15 nwi 3  
33 Singson, Prinz   Cheyenne Central 07.15 nwi 8  
35 Watts, Michael   Glenrock 07.18 nwi 1  
35 Mattocks, Jesse   Lander Valley 07.18 nwi 6  
37 Carlson, Colton   Cheyenne East 07.19 nwi 1  
38 Amadi, Marvin   Rock Springs 07.20 nwi 8  
38 Marx, Jace   Big Piney 07.20 nwi 9  
40 Bullock, Talon   Cheyenne Central 07.23 nwi 9  
41 Brayton, Birney   Sheridan 07.25 nwi 4  
42 Bryant, Bobby   Thermopolis 07.26 nwi 8  
43 Marx, Beau   Big Piney 07.30 nwi 2  
43 Preston, Brian   Mountain View 07.30 nwi 5  
45 Tindall, Ryan   Star Valley 07.34 nwi 9  
46 Stowe, Logan   Cheyenne Central 07.36 nwi 3  
47 Jenkins, Josh   Cheyenne South 07.37 nwi 1  
48 Nazareth, Vitor   Laramie 07.40 nwi 10  
48 Valenti, Max   Laramie 07.40 nwi 6  
50 Foley, Ryan   Kelly Walsh 07.41 nwi 6  
51 Bowen, Isaac   Sheridan 07.42 nwi 5  
51 Sanders, Jessie   Star Valley 07.42 nwi 7  
53 Peterson, Hyrum   Evanston Senior 07.43 nwi 2  
54 Kroger, Blake   Thermopolis 07.47 nwi 6  
55 Vielhak, Cole   Cheyenne East 07.49 nwi 2  
56 Redlin, Chris   Big Piney 07.51 nwi 2  
57 Nixon, James   Mountain View 07.53 nwi 7  
58 Searle, Tayden   Rock Springs 07.55 nwi 7  
59 Brown, Michael   Mountain View 07.61 nwi 8  
59 Bell, Jarred   Lander Valley 07.61 nwi 4  
61 Westlake, Tyler   Riverton 07.66 nwi 5  
62 Schroeder, Isaac   Lovell 07.67 nwi 5  
63 Miller, Zane   Natrona county 07.69 nwi 1  
64 Rogge, Rhett   Riverton 07.70 nwi 7  
65 Malone, Ty   Mountain View 07.72 nwi 4  
66 Fabrizius, John   Kelly Walsh 07.76 nwi 1  
67 Anderson, Chase   Natrona county 07.80 nwi 3  
68 Thomas, Austin   Kelly Walsh 07.86 nwi 3  
69 Hernandez, Jesse   Thermopolis 07.87 nwi 10  
70 Savage, Lane   Riverton 07.90 nwi 4  
71 Schultejann, Caleb   Lander Valley 07.96 nwi 8  
72 Hatcher, Jed   Big Piney 07.97 nwi 6  
73 Phelps, Derek   Lovell 08.15 nwi 9  
74 Vega, Max   Thermopolis 08.27 nwi 5  
-- Hunsicker, Lane   Natrona county FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Eatmon, Jessy   Cheyenne East 07.42 nwi 1 10
2 Hockley, Taylor   Kelly Walsh 07.46 nwi 1 8
3 Myers, Brooke   Cody 07.51 nwi 1 6
4 Myers, Ivy   Star Valley 07.53 nwi 1 5
5 Pzinski, Makayla   Campbell County 07.58 nwi 1 4
6 Erb, Randee   Campbell County 07.60 nwi 1 3
7 Yurek, Logan   Cheyenne East 07.67 nwi 1 2
8 Kassen, Nicci   Sheridan 07.78 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Eatmon, Jessy   Cheyenne East 07.47 nwi 5  
2 Hockley, Taylor   Kelly Walsh 07.55 nwi 8  
2 Erb, Randee   Campbell County 07.55 nwi 9  
4 Myers, Ivy   Star Valley 07.56 nwi 9  
5 Pzinski, Makayla   Campbell County 07.62 nwi 4  
6 Yurek, Logan   Cheyenne East 07.63 nwi 6  
6 Kassen, Nicci   Sheridan 07.63 nwi 1  
6 Myers, Brooke   Cody 07.63 nwi 7  
9 Dodds, Ashley   Laramie 07.66 nwi 2  
10 Eaves, Jessie   Thermopolis 07.67 nwi 5  
10 Wellard, McKenzie   Star Valley 07.67 nwi 9  
12 Alexander, Danielle   Cheyenne Central 07.68 nwi 3  
13 Harris, Melina   Cheyenne Central 07.72 nwi 7  
14 Beaver, Adriana   Cheyenne Central 07.76 nwi 3  
15 Anderson, Mandi   Evanston Senior 07.77 nwi 4  
16 Weidle, Mesa   Rock Springs 07.78 nwi 2  
17 Merryman, Mercedes   Cheyenne Central 07.81 nwi 1  
18 Boothe, Kaitlin   Kelly Walsh 07.85 nwi 5  
19 Deaton, Taylor   Campbell County 07.88 nwi 6  
20 Smith, Megan   Cheyenne East 07.89 nwi 8  
21 Stewart, Cali   Cheyenne South 07.97 nwi 1  
22 Carter, Hannah   Rock Springs 07.98 nwi 4  
23 Steinmetz, Paige   Glenrock 07.99 nwi 7  
24 Saenz, Brittney   Campbell County 08.02 nwi 8  
25 Turner, Alicia   Cheyenne East 08.03 nwi 7  
26 Gardner, Brynne   Sheridan 08.04 nwi 3  
27 Mcdonald, Lyndsey   Campbell County 08.05 nwi 4  
28 Dannels, Bailie   Sheridan 08.06 nwi 7  
29 Holbrook, Misty   Star Valley 08.09 nwi 1  
30 Perry, Justene   Star Valley 08.11 nwi 4  
30 Barnett, Daryl   Laramie 08.11 nwi 3  
30 Hofer, Rachel   Mountain View 08.11 nwi 2  
33 Maddox, Halie   Natrona county 08.13 nwi 6  
34 Lam, Jessica   Cody 08.14 nwi 4  
34 Farnham, Phoenix   Laramie 08.14 nwi 6  
36 Brown, Storiee   Natrona county 08.18 nwi 5  
37 Laker, McKinly   Star Valley 08.20 nwi 9  
38 Wyant, Morgan   Green River 08.21 nwi 5  
38 Ice, Emily   Rock Springs 08.21 nwi 6  
40 Witt, Skyler   Natrona county 08.23 nwi 2  
41 Lewis, Taylor   Cody 08.25 nwi 6  
41 Krakosky, Renae   Star Valley 08.25 nwi 9  
43 Long, Taylor   Big Piney 08.32 nwi 9  
44 Beckett, Sadie   Campbell County 08.33 nwi 1  
45 Spiegelberg, Nevada   Laramie 08.34 nwi 8  
45 Hermon, Brittany   Natrona county 08.34 nwi 3  
47 Ackels, Dani   Sheridan 08.35 nwi 4  
48 McNinch, Kaycee   Big Piney 08.41 nwi 3  
49 Burchi, Delta   Laramie 08.43 nwi 8  
50 Wells, Jackie   Sheridan 08.51 nwi 6  
51 Brauchie, Daney   Kelly Walsh 08.52 nwi 2  
52 Ferguson, Lexis   Natrona county 08.54 nwi 8  
53 Dean, Peyton   Natrona county 08.55 nwi 5  
54 Lynott, Ashley   Riverton 08.59 nwi 2  
55 Riesh, Emily   Kelly Walsh 08.60 nwi 5  
56 Snell, Haley   Riverton 08.65 nwi 8  
57 Raybuck, Tara   Cheyenne South 08.68 nwi 7  
58 Blazovich, Madison   Rock Springs 08.74 nwi 3  
59 Reed-Vigil, Sonja   Cheyenne South 08.76 nwi 7  
60 Lohi, Johanna   Riverton 08.96 nwi 9  
61 Lawson, Amy   Riverton 08.99 nwi 3  
61 Herrera, Yesenia   Thermopolis 08.99 nwi 2  
63 Billin, Mikayla   Riverton 09.15 nwi 4  
64 Carlson, Sara   Cheyenne South 09.31 nwi 5  
65 Harper, Hannah   Rock Springs 09.38 nwi 2  
66 Asay, Peyton   Kelly Walsh 09.76 nwi 1  
67 Mandura, Holly   Riverton 09.88 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cheyenne East 85 2) CAM 79.50 3) Cody High School 74 4) Laramie High School 67.50 5) Kelly Walsh 58 6) Cheyenne Central HS 46.50 7) Rock Springs HS-WY 30 8) Star Valley HS-WY 26 9) Sheridan High School 25 10) Thermopolis High School I 22.50 11) Riverton High School 22 12) Evanston High School 17 13) Green River HS WY 14 14) NCHS Girls Indoor 12 15) Glenrock High School 6 Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cheyenne Central HS 85 1) Laramie High School 85 3) CAM 65 4) Star Valley HS-WY 59.50 5) Rock Springs HS-WY 56 6) Green River HS WY 48 7) Natrona Indoor 45 8) Kelly Walsh 37 9) Sheridan High School 33 10) Cody High School 25.50 11) Cheyenne East 22 12) Evanston High School 8 12) Lovell Indoor Track 8 14) Mountain View High School 4 15) Cheyenne South High School 3 16) Thermopolis High School I 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009       100