IA Home
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships
March 19th 2013 Cedar Falls, Iowa, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Mar 20th
Results
News
2013
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
2008
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships
Mar 20th 2012, 10:10pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ankeny Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Ankeny, Iowa
Gmg Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garwin, Iowa
South Tama County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tama, Iowa
Clear Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clear Lake, Iowa
Keokuk High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Keokuk, Iowa
West Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Liberty, Iowa
Dunkerton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunkerton, Iowa
North Mahaska Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Sharon, Iowa
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Assumption High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Davenport, Iowa
Grinnell Community Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grinnell, Iowa
Southeast Polk High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pleasant Hill, Iowa
Colfax-mingo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colfax, Iowa
Knoxville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Iowa
Iowa City West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iowa City, Iowa
Durant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Durant, Iowa
North Tama High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Traer, Iowa
Bcluw High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Conrad, Iowa
Griswold Middle/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Griswold, Iowa
Sumner-fredericksburg Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Sumner, Iowa
Columbus Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus Junction, Iowa
Linn-mar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marion, Iowa
Western Dubuque High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Epworth, Iowa
Eagle Grove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eagle Grove, Iowa
North-linn Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Troy Mills, Iowa
Belmond-klemme Community Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belmond, Iowa
Grundy Center High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grundy Center, Iowa
Tipton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tipton, Iowa
Corning High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corning, Iowa
Louisa-muscatine Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Letts, Iowa
Woodward-granger High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodward, Iowa
East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Iowa
Northeast Hamilton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blairsburg, Iowa
Boone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boone, Iowa
Hampton-dumont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Iowa
Valley Southwoods Track & Field and Cross Country - West Des Moines, Iowa
Creston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Creston, Iowa
Marshalltown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marshalltown, Iowa
Cascade, Western Dubuque
Edgewood-colesburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Edgewood, Iowa
Oskaloosa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oskaloosa, Iowa
Burlington Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Iowa
Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, Iowa
Wahlert Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dubuque, Iowa
Crestwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cresco, Iowa
Mason City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mason City, Iowa
Cedar Falls
Fairfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, Iowa
Pella High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pella, Iowa
Cal Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Latimer, Iowa
Hudson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hudson, Iowa
Wapello Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wapello, Iowa
Dallas Center-grimes Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimes, Iowa
Mount Pleasant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Pleasant, Iowa
Regina, Iowa City
Forest City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest City, Iowa
Prairie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Central City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central City, Iowa
Indianola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Indianola, Iowa
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cherokee, Iowa
Decorah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Decorah, Iowa
Muscatine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Muscatine, Iowa
Vinton-Shellsburg
Albia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albia, Iowa
Fort Madison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Madison, Iowa
Roosevelt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Davenport, Iowa
Interstate 35 High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Truro, Iowa
Waverly-shell Rock Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waverly, Iowa
Denver Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Iowa
North Butler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greene, Iowa
Washington
Algona High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Algona, Iowa
Gehlen Catholic Track & Field and Cross Country - Le Mars, Iowa
Solon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Solon, Iowa
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Donnellson, Iowa
Iowa Falls - Alden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iowa Falls, Iowa
West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Davenport, Iowa
Dike-new Hartford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dike, Iowa
North Cedar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stanwood, Iowa
Waukee
Ames High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ames, Iowa
Gilbert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Iowa
South Hamilton Middle And High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jewell, Iowa
Clarion-goldfield Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarion, Iowa
Jesup High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jesup, Iowa
West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Iowa
Dubuque Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dubuque, Iowa
North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Davenport, Iowa
West Fork, Sheffield
Invited groups
2012
IGHSAU Indoor Track and Field Championships
2012 Results - Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 20th 2012, 10:10pm
Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships
- Mar 20, 2012
University of Northern Iowa, UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls, IA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albia
Algona
Ames
Ankeny
Assumption
BCLUW
Belmond Klemme
Boone
Burlington
Cal-Dows
Cascade High
Cedar Falls
Central City
Central Lee
Clarion-Goldfield
Clear Lake
Colfax-Mingo
Columbus Community
Corning Community
CR Prairie
Creston
Crestwood
Dallas Center-Grimes Com
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Decorah Senior
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Dubuque Senior
Dunkerton Community
Durant
Eagle Grove
East Waterloo
Edgewood Colesburg
Fairfield
Forest City
Fort Madison
Gehlen Catholic
Gilbert
GMG
Grinnell
Griswold
Grundy Center
Hampton-Dumont
Highland Community
Hudson
Indianola
Interstate 35
Iowa City West
Iowa Falls
Jesup
Keokuk
Knoxville
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Marshalltown
Mason City
Mt Pleasant
Muscatine
North Butler
North Cedar
North Linn Community
North Mahaska
North Tama County
Northeast
Oskaloosa
Pella
Regina
Solon
South Hamilton Com
South Tama County
Southeast Polk
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Theodore Roosevelt
Tipton
Valley
Vinton-Shellsburg
Wahlert
Wapello
Washington
Washington
Waterloo West
Waukee
Waverly-Shell Rock
West Fork
West Liberty
Western Dubuque
Woodward-Granger
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins, Erin
Theodore Rooseve
07.74
nwi
2
2
Sayeh, Agnes
Theodore Rooseve
07.92
nwi
2
3
Stroud, Caitlyn
Corning Communit
07.94
nwi
2
4
Cherry, Becca
Waverly-Shell Ro
07.95
nwi
2
5
Tucker, Tamika
Davenport North
07.96
nwi
2
6
Chandler, Heaven
Columbus Communi
08.03
nwi
2
7
Shoultz, Katie
Muscatine
08.09
nwi
2
8
Howard, Sydney
Fairfield
08.10
nwi
2
9
Butler, Jasimine
Davenport Centra
08.14
nwi
1
10
Dauber, Courtney
Iowa City West
08.24
nwi
1
11
Gaines, Gabi
Waukee
08.27
nwi
1
12
Hove, Alexis
Decorah Senior
08.29
nwi
1
13
Kimble, Nakiah
Dubuque Senior
08.36
nwi
1
14
Kerian, Miranda
Crestwood
08.36
nwi
1
15
Speltz, Alison
CR Prairie
08.41
nwi
1
16
Beeler, Maddie
Interstate 35
08.57
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins, Erin
Theodore Rooseve
07.80
nwi
18
2
Sayeh, Agnes
Theodore Rooseve
07.88
nwi
18
3
Tucker, Tamika
Davenport North
08.02
nwi
16
4
Stroud, Caitlyn
Corning Communit
08.04
nwi
18
5
Cherry, Becca
Waverly-Shell Ro
08.04
nwi
17
6
Chandler, Heaven
Columbus Communi
08.08
nwi
18
7
Shoultz, Katie
Muscatine
08.08
nwi
18
8
Howard, Sydney
Fairfield
08.11
nwi
18
9
Butler, Jasimine
Davenport Centra
08.23
nwi
8
10
Beeler, Maddie
Interstate 35
08.26
nwi
13
11
Cronbaugh, McKenna
Iowa City West
08.32
nwi
18
12
Gaines, Gabi
Waukee
08.33
nwi
12
13
Kerian, Miranda
Crestwood
08.34
nwi
15
14
Hove, Alexis
Decorah Senior
08.37
nwi
9
15
Speltz, Alison
CR Prairie
08.38
nwi
15
16
Kimble, Nakiah
Dubuque Senior
08.39
nwi
16
17
Diedrich, Danae
Northeast
08.39
nwi
15
18
Hemphill, Ashley
Ankeny
08.40
nwi
13
19
Davis, Sara
Western Dubuque
08.41
nwi
14
20
Kuhel, Miranda
Woodward-Granger
08.44
nwi
14
20
Frank, Zaidy
Creston
08.44
nwi
13
22
Ruiz, Monica
Hudson
08.47
nwi
17
23
Hersom, Madison
Cedar Falls
08.49
nwi
15
24
Camenisch, Bailey
Boone
08.49
nwi
7
25
Barnes, Cheyenne
Vinton-Shellsbur
08.50
nwi
16
26
DeMuth, Morgan
Cedar Falls
08.51
nwi
17
27
Rolf, Libby
Assumption
08.51
nwi
17
28
Mosley, Iquan
Davenport West
08.51
nwi
18
29
Wilson, Kiana
Iowa City West
08.51
nwi
17
30
Chittenden, Emma
Indianola
08.52
nwi
13
31
Massner, Erika
Wapello
08.54
nwi
16
32
Adeleke, Chi Chi
Gilbert
08.55
nwi
9
33
Ferguson, Allie
North Mahaska
08.55
nwi
16
34
Mommsen, Markel
Northeast
08.56
nwi
14
35
Simpson, Kasi
Hampton-Dumont
08.56
nwi
7
36
Hill, Alanna
Eagle Grove
08.58
nwi
9
37
Netten, Claire
Ankeny
08.59
nwi
10
38
Pezley, Alexis
Central Lee
08.60
nwi
16
39
Burnett, Sydney
Fairfield
08.62
nwi
4
40
Davisson, Becca
Columbus Communi
08.63
nwi
12
40
Flynn, Lexi
Assumption
08.63
nwi
15
42
Tidman, Shelby
Hampton-Dumont
08.65
nwi
5
43
Baker-Bruce, Shaka
East Waterloo
08.65
nwi
15
44
Johnson, Natalie
Interstate 35
08.66
nwi
4
45
Francois, Laura
Decorah Senior
08.66
nwi
11
46
Brimeyer, Jessica
Solon
08.67
nwi
13
47
Risher, Kailyn
Oskaloosa
08.68
nwi
11
48
McKinney, Brinesha
East Waterloo
08.68
nwi
12
49
Kopsa, Lydia
BCLUW
08.69
nwi
9
50
Hocker, Cassie
Fort Madison
08.69
nwi
1
51
Riensche, Hannah
Jesup
08.69
nwi
14
52
Kimble, Affrica
Dubuque Senior
08.69
nwi
11
53
Wyatt, Pauline
Davenport North
08.71
nwi
6
54
Sandquist, Jenna
Interstate 35
08.72
nwi
3
55
Lipsey, Phaedra
Ames
08.72
nwi
8
56
Rohrer, MaCoy
Clarion-Goldfiel
08.73
nwi
2
57
Brooks, Chinoe
Marshalltown
08.73
nwi
5
58
Lenz, Amber
Algona
08.73
nwi
6
59
Walvatne, Mady
Waverly-Shell Ro
08.74
nwi
13
60
Canady, Brea
Louisa-Muscatine
08.74
nwi
1
61
Krafka, Jordan
Southeast Polk
08.76
nwi
10
62
Metzger, Chyan
Algona
08.76
nwi
11
63
Klahsen, Kayla
Hudson
08.78
nwi
6
64
Puls, Nicole
Grinnell
08.79
nwi
14
65
Cheatham, Arlena
Dubuque Senior
08.80
nwi
12
66
DeWald, Emily
Jesup
08.80
nwi
14
67
Risse, Alix
Waterloo West
08.83
nwi
17
68
Porter, Olivia
Burlington
08.83
nwi
4
69
Miles, Nikki
Waterloo West
08.84
nwi
17
70
Krantz, Abigail
Waukee
08.85
nwi
16
71
Kvidera, Anna
North Tama Count
08.85
nwi
11
72
Melloy, Bridget
Cascade High
08.86
nwi
7
73
Conner, Kelsi
Burlington
08.87
nwi
13
74
Miller, Emilee
Dunkerton Commun
08.87
nwi
17
75
Smith, Kelsey
Mt Pleasant
08.87
nwi
7
75
Fagerlind, Michell
Western Dubuque
08.87
nwi
11
77
Nilles, Jordyn
Gehlen Catholic
08.87
nwi
8
78
Hancock, Roselyn
Wahlert
08.87
nwi
13
79
Oberbraeckling, Ch
Davenport West
08.89
nwi
15
80
Montagna, Gina
West Liberty
08.90
nwi
8
81
Hill, Kara
Dike-New Hartfor
08.91
nwi
4
82
Case, Saryn
Marshalltown
08.92
nwi
5
83
Heimerdinger, Kene
Crestwood
08.94
nwi
5
84
George, Gabi
Davenport Centra
08.97
nwi
2
85
Vawter, Mallory
BCLUW
08.97
nwi
16
86
Downing, Chelcee
Creston
08.98
nwi
3
87
Norris, Jenna
Boone
08.99
nwi
6
88
Zeigler, Dani
Mason City
09.00
nwi
9
89
Youel, Josie
North Tama Count
09.00
nwi
7
90
Meardon, Madison
Regina
09.01
nwi
7
91
Gunter, Kenzie
Oskaloosa
09.02
nwi
7
92
Kies, Kelby
Keokuk
09.03
nwi
14
93
Schonhoff, Kelsey
Cascade High
09.03
nwi
4
94
Bartlett, Ella
Ames
09.03
nwi
3
95
Boyd, Brook
Clarion-Goldfiel
09.05
nwi
2
96
Manning, Tori
Woodward-Granger
09.05
nwi
2
96
Holtgrewe, Emily
Gehlen Catholic
09.05
nwi
6
98
Springer, Shawna
Grundy Center
09.05
nwi
15
99
Nesvik, Karlee
Dunkerton Commun
09.06
nwi
14
100
Spurgeon, Whitley
Keokuk
09.07
nwi
4
101
Greif, Kayla
Central City
09.08
nwi
10
102
Hahn, Courtnee
Highland Communi
09.08
nwi
10
103
Bohr, Maddie
Washington
09.09
nwi
8
104
Stanbrough, Ellen
West Fork
09.09
nwi
3
105
Morris, Staci
Interstate 35
09.10
nwi
3
106
Oliver, Krista
Grinnell
09.14
nwi
12
107
Whitehurst, Joci
Mason City
09.15
nwi
6
108
Seydel, Anna
Solon
09.16
nwi
6
109
Blum, Madison
Gilbert
09.16
nwi
9
110
Enfield, Natalee
Washington
09.16
nwi
6
111
Kane, Julie
North Linn Commu
09.18
nwi
3
112
Engbretson, Erica
Vinton-Shellsbur
09.20
nwi
3
113
Ackerman, Raymi
Grundy Center
09.20
nwi
10
114
Pierce, Wesley
Fort Madison
09.20
nwi
1
115
Perry, Bailey
Indianola
09.22
nwi
2
116
Longabaugh, Amber
Corning Communit
09.22
nwi
12
117
Koster, Mikaella
GMG
09.25
nwi
4
118
Enabnit, Rachael
Central City
09.28
nwi
9
119
Danger, Mariah
Dike-New Hartfor
09.29
nwi
2
120
Keltner, Kolby
Wapello
09.30
nwi
11
121
Keller, Traci
Central Lee
09.34
nwi
12
122
Butterbrodt, Maria
North Cedar
09.36
nwi
4
123
Murphy, Bridget
Highland Communi
09.37
nwi
8
124
Marshall, Kylie
North Cedar
09.47
nwi
3
125
Nicholson, Brittan
South Hamilton C
09.58
nwi
1
126
Dunleavy, Joanna
Denver
09.59
nwi
8
127
Swenson, Haley
West Fork
09.60
nwi
2
128
Hocking, Maddie
South Hamilton C
09.67
nwi
1
129
Kroeger, Michelle
South Tama Count
09.69
nwi
5
130
Shull, Taylor
Mt Pleasant
09.73
nwi
9
131
DeJong, Jaylin
North Mahaska
09.84
nwi
5
132
Beane, Melody
GMG
09.85
nwi
8
133
Ironshell, Aileena
South Tama Count
10.20
nwi
5
134
Svantesson, Michel
Indianola
10.22
nwi
1
135
Moon, Heesung
Regina
10.51
nwi
1
136
Forde, Miah
Denver
11.08
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
510076 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
805 shares:
Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships
,
Albia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albia, Iowa
,
Algona High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Algona, Iowa
,
Ames High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ames, Iowa
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2013
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#iahsaa
#iowa
#state
#indoor
#track
#championships
#girls
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!