Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 Feb 14th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (78)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (7)
View
+
Blogs (1)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2008

Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open

 

2008 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open

Published by
Matt   on Feb 23 2008, 09:22 PM
Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open - Feb 14, 2008
Seattle, WA, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phiri, Gerald   Texas A&M 06.64 nwi 1  
1 Avery, Jerome   USOC-Paralympic 06.67 nwi 2  
2 Adu-Bobie, Richard   Texas A&M 06.73 nwi 1  
2 Robinson, Bennie   South Bay TC 06.73 nwi 2  
3 Stafford, Dominique   Texas A&M 06.76 nwi 2  
4 McFarlane, Raphael   Sacramento State 06.78 nwi 2  
3 Jones, Derrick   Oregon 06.80 nwi 1  
4 Pimentel, Silas   Utah State 06.83 nwi 1  
5 Woods, Justin   Washington State 06.83 nwi 2  
5 Johnson, Jody   Sacramento State 06.86 nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Nathan   Metro Athletic C 07.25 nwi 2  
6 Grimes, Mickey   Nike 07.34 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Grimes, Mickey   Nike 06.70 nwi 1  
1 Phiri, Gerald   Texas A&M 06.76 nwi 6  
1 Jones, Derrick   Oregon 06.77 nwi 11  
1 Pimentel, Silas   Utah State 06.81 nwi 9  
1 Johnson, Jody   Sacramento State 06.81 nwi 10  
1 Adu-Bobie, Richard   Texas A&M 06.82 nwi 3  
1 Avery, Jerome   USOC-Paralympic 06.82 nwi 5  
1 Robinson, Bennie   South Bay TC 06.85 nwi 4  
1 Stafford, Dominique   Texas A&M 06.85 nwi 8  
2 Woods, Justin   Washington State 06.85 nwi 10  
2 McFarlane, Raphael   Sacramento State 06.86 nwi 6  
2 Taylor, Nathan   Metro Athletic C 06.86 nwi 11  
2 Williams, Gerald   South Bay TC 06.87 nwi 9  
2 Parker, Samie   Unattached 06.90 nwi 5  
3 Patterson, Kellan   UC Berkeley 06.91 nwi 5  
1 Lowe, Brandon   Texas A&M 06.94 nwi 7  
2 Turner, Jonathon   Rice 06.95 nwi 3  
2 Turner, Joseph   Washington 06.96 nwi 7  
2 Jones, Sergio   Idaho State 06.97 nwi 8  
1 Dahl, Eric   Team XO 06.98 nwi 2  
2 Jennings, Andre   Washington State 06.99 nwi 2  
3 Brookins, Ronald   Sacramento State 07.00 nwi 10  
3 Belch, Daniel   Stanford 07.01 nwi 11  
2 Murray, Marlon   Washington State 07.04 nwi 1  
3 Carpenter, Mike   Idaho 07.04 nwi 9  
3 Knight, Jon   Alabama 07.05 nwi 1  
3 Chaplin, David   Alabama 07.05 nwi 8  
2 Hamilton, Ryan   Washington 07.06 nwi 4  
4 James, Sadiki   Washington State 07.06 nwi 1  
4 Mueller, Mark   Stanford 07.06 nwi 11  
3 Henry, Thomas   CS Northridge 07.07 nwi 3  
5 Gaiser, Shaun   Alabama 07.07 nwi 1  
4 Giuffre, Mike   British Columbia 07.08 nwi 9  
3 Grant, Micah   UC Davis 07.09 nwi 2  
4 Porter, Nick   UC Berkeley 07.10 nwi 8  
5 Vetter, Michael   Spokane CC 07.10 nwi 9  
3 Welch, Ed   Unattached 07.16 nwi 6  
4 Murray, Antoine   UC Riverside 07.19 nwi 3  
3 Fuchs, Josh   UC Davis 07.21 nwi 7  
4 Thompson, Ira   Unattached 07.22 nwi 10  
4 Shaw, Kenny   Washington 07.24 nwi 7  
5 Otto, Benjamin   Stanford 07.27 nwi 7  
5 Trice, Jazmen   UC Davis 07.28 nwi 8  
5 Taylor, William   Oregon 07.28 nwi 10  
5 Ancell, Zach   Oregon 07.28 nwi 11  
6 Watson, Tyler   Spokane CC 07.32 nwi 11  
4 Bacon, Randy   Washington 07.33 nwi 2  
3 Bogdanof, Tim   Unattached 07.36 nwi 4  
6 Mills-Bunje, Kyle   UC Berkeley 07.37 nwi 7  
4 Carl, Lance   Unattached 07.39 nwi 6  
6 Johnson, Bret   Oregon 07.42 nwi 8  
4 Hopson, Jordan   UC Riverside 07.54 nwi 4  
 
Mens 60m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Avery, Jerome   USOC-Paralympic 06.70 nwi 2  
2 Ware, Jared   Prime Techniques 06.81 nwi 2  
3 Dahl, Eric   Team XO 06.99 nwi 2  
4 jordan, stephone   High Voltage 07.03 nwi 2  
1 Cain, Josh   Unattached 07.10 nwi 1  
5 Vanassche, Scott   Linfield 07.10 nwi 2  
6 Waller, Joshua   Unattached 07.15 nwi 2  
2 Jackson, Freddy   USA Next Level E 07.19 nwi 1  
2 Giuffre, Mike   British Columbia 07.19 nwi 1  
4 Harewood, Marcus   Unattached 07.22 nwi 1  
4 Jarvis, Dusty   Unattached 07.22 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Avery, Jerome   USOC-Paralympic 06.71 nwi 2  
1 Ware, Jared   Prime Techniques 06.86 nwi 3  
1 Dahl, Eric   Team XO 07.03 nwi 5  
1 jordan, stephone   High Voltage 07.08 nwi 6  
1 Vanassche, Scott   Linfield 07.13 nwi 12  
1 Waller, Joshua   Unattached 07.14 nwi 8  
2 Cain, Josh   Unattached 07.14 nwi 3  
1 Giuffre, Mike   British Columbia 07.17 nwi 11  
2 Palacio, Emeri   Unattached 07.18 nwi 6  
1 Harewood, Marcus   Unattached 07.19 nwi 9  
1 Jackson, Freddy   USA Next Level E 07.20 nwi 1  
2 Jarvis, Dusty   Unattached 07.20 nwi 8  
1 Cadogan, Dionte   Unattached 07.21 nwi 14  
2 Garner, DeMarcus   Striders TC 07.22 nwi 11  
2 Wright, Anthony   Striders TC 07.23 nwi 5  
1 Barrett, Ryan   Unattached 07.24 nwi 7  
2 Washington, Nathanie   Unattached 07.26 nwi 1  
1 Eldredge, Mike   Linfield 07.27 nwi 13  
2 Okoro, Michael   Unattached 07.29 nwi 2  
2 Heldman, Jared   Valley Royals 07.31 nwi 12  
2 Nathan, Andrew   Kajaks T&F Club 07.32 nwi 13  
3 Lovell, Josh   Linfield 07.32 nwi 2  
1 Parks, David   Prineville Track 07.33 nwi 4  
4 Hughes, Devin   Striders TC 07.33 nwi 2  
2 Burghardt, Andrew   Unattached 07.35 nwi 9  
3 Jackson, Nate   Pacific Lutheran 07.36 nwi 6  
1 Seymour, Sheldon   Unattached 07.37 nwi 10  
3 Futter, Jameson   Concordia-Portla 07.37 nwi 5  
2 carpenter, kevin   Portland Track C 07.39 nwi 7  
3 White, Andy   Unattached 07.40 nwi 3  
3 Jones, Isaiah   USA Next Level E 07.41 nwi 9  
2 Lovell, Jeremy   Linfield 07.44 nwi 4  
2 Barlow, Almeir   Siskiyou TC 07.44 nwi 14  
2 Nicolas, Dennis   Simon Fraser 07.45 nwi 10  
3 Weinbrecht, Luke   Pacific Lutheran 07.45 nwi 7  
4 Stewart, Darrell   Puget Sound 07.45 nwi 9  
3 Nelson, Brennan   Vixmix Track 07.50 nwi 1  
4 Flegel, Mark   Prineville Track 07.53 nwi 5  
3 Gray, Jordan   Vixmix Track 07.55 nwi 4  
3 Blum, Isaac   Puget Sound 07.55 nwi 8  
4 Fjelstad, Logan   Unattached 07.55 nwi 6  
4 Robinson, Trevor   Unattached 07.57 nwi 3  
3 Pernula, Jake   Unattached 07.58 nwi 12  
3 Minkley, John   Unattached 07.59 nwi 10  
3 Yungeberg, Alex   Vixmix Track 07.59 nwi 11  
3 Holland, Kreig   Linfield 07.60 nwi 13  
4 WellsIII, Booker T.   AAC 07.60 nwi 4  
5 Bailey, Ryan   JP Striders 07.63 nwi 4  
5 Low, Cody   British Columbia 07.64 nwi 9  
5 Galvin, Andrew   Puget Sound 07.67 nwi 5  
4 Ivory, Jimmy   Puget Sound 07.70 nwi 7  
4 Rockenbrant, Jeffery   Pacific Lutheran 07.70 nwi 12  
6 Parrish, Curtis   Concordia-Portla 07.70 nwi 5  
4 Prince, Spencer   Unattached 07.73 nwi 11  
5 Shoemaker, Jason   Evergreen 07.73 nwi 2  
5 Park, Hunter   Unattached 07.76 nwi 11  
5 Wheeler, Michael   Takena Runni 07.80 nwi 12  
3 Gannon, Justin   Unattached 07.83 nwi 14  
4 Adams, Nolan   Pacific Lutheran 07.86 nwi 14  
4 Pedey, Brian   Pacific Lutheran 07.88 nwi 10  
5 Dexter, Tyler   Unattached 07.88 nwi 7  
4 Clark, Michael   Concordia-Portla 07.90 nwi 8  
5 Syverson, Luke   Unattached 07.91 nwi 10  
5 Elliott, Scott   Prineville Track 07.94 nwi 6  
4 Caraballo, Nick   Pacific Lutheran 07.97 nwi 13  
6 Burton, DeAndre   Concordia-Portla 07.99 nwi 9  
5 Young Jr., Charles   Unattached 08.01 nwi 13  
6 Pierce-Wright, Chris   Puget Sound 08.07 nwi 6  
5 Miller, Jason   Unattached 08.11 nwi 14  
6 Byeon, Daniel   Unattached 08.24 nwi 12  
4 Hatswell, Greg   British Columbia 08.28 nwi 1  
-- Bye, Brycen   Puget Sound DQ nwi 2  
 
Mixed 60m Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Waller, Michael   Unattached 07.56 nwi 2  
1 Dickson, Tom   Unattached 07.62 nwi 1  
2 Metz, Steve   South Bay TC 07.74 nwi 2  
2 Blake, Aaron   Unattached 07.84 nwi 1  
3 Ortman, David   Unattached 07.90 nwi 2  
3 Copeland, Scott   Unattached 07.97 nwi 1  
4 Kuhnly, Gail   Unattached 09.59 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Facey, Simone   Texas A&M 07.36 nwi 1  
2 Lucas, Porscha   Texas A&M 07.38 nwi 1  
3 Garrett, Cherrelle   UC Berkeley 07.46 nwi 1  
1 George, Allison   Texas A&M 07.47 nwi 2  
4 Mayo, Gabby   Texas A&M 07.48 nwi 1  
5 Carter, Khrystal   Texas A&M 07.49 nwi 1  
2 Griffey, Princess Joy   Washington State 07.55 nwi 2  
6 Adeoti, Elizabeth   Texas A&M 07.56 nwi 1  
3 Lofton, Sherrina   CS Northridge 07.60 nwi 2  
4 Brown, April   South Bay TC 07.62 nwi 2  
5 Nguyen, Eileen   Unattached 07.78 nwi 2  
6 Nelson, Maria   San Francisco St 07.97 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lucas, Porscha   Texas A&M 07.37 nwi 2  
1 Mayo, Gabby   Texas A&M 07.43 nwi 4  
1 Facey, Simone   Texas A&M 07.45 nwi 1  
1 Carter, Khrystal   Texas A&M 07.48 nwi 5  
1 Garrett, Cherrelle   UC Berkeley 07.55 nwi 8  
1 Adeoti, Elizabeth   Texas A&M 07.59 nwi 6  
1 George, Allison   Texas A&M 07.60 nwi 7  
2 Griffey, Princess Joy   Washington State 07.62 nwi 8  
2 Brown, April   South Bay TC 07.67 nwi 6  
2 Lofton, Sherrina   CS Northridge 07.68 nwi 2  
2 Nguyen, Eileen   Unattached 07.78 nwi 7  
2 Nelson, Maria   San Francisco St 07.79 nwi 1  
2 James, Chanel   Spokane CC 07.79 nwi 5  
3 Porter-Red, La Shawnda   Washington State 07.79 nwi 6  
3 Mitchell, Shaleisha   CS Northridge 07.80 nwi 2  
2 Johnson, Tanesha   Colorado State 07.82 nwi 4  
3 Steen, Cristal   CS Northridge 07.83 nwi 4  
4 Kamo, Kimiko   Utah State 07.83 nwi 6  
1 Serrano, Analisa   Unattached 07.84 nwi 3  
2 Truesdale, Alicia   Sacramento State 07.86 nwi 3  
3 Benny, Erinne   Cal Poly SLO 07.87 nwi 5  
5 Theus, Nicole   UC Davis 07.87 nwi 6  
3 Dixon, Kayla   UC Berkeley 07.90 nwi 7  
3 Jensen, Katelyn   Utah State 07.91 nwi 8  
4 Calvin, Dominique   CS Northridge 07.92 nwi 7  
3 DaCosta, Maricel   Wyoming 07.93 nwi 1  
4 Russell, Molly   UC Riverside 07.96 nwi 2  
4 Williams, Sharitie   UC Irvine 07.97 nwi 5  
4 Dickerson, Nicole   UC Irvine 07.97 nwi 8  
5 Bridenbeck, Ashley   Oregon 07.97 nwi 2  
3 Payne, Chadnei   Cal Poly SLO 07.99 nwi 3  
5 Goodman, Lindsay   Idaho 07.99 nwi 7  
6 Colbert, Vanice   CS Northridge 07.99 nwi 6  
4 Lewis, Jacquyln   UC Riverside 08.02 nwi 1  
5 Land, Ashley   Nevada-Reno 08.03 nwi 8  
6 Hudson, Dantia   UC Berkeley 08.03 nwi 7  
4 Eckels, Stephanie   UC Davis 08.04 nwi 4  
4 Long, Shannon   Eastern Washingt 08.05 nwi 3  
5 Davis, Shene   Eastern Washingt 08.07 nwi 5  
6 Nida, Nicole   Spokane CC 08.15 nwi 8  
5 Wiliams, Sirena   UC Davis 08.16 nwi 4  
5 Russell, Natalie   UC Davis 08.20 nwi 3  
5 Padua, Irina   UC Irvine 08.22 nwi 1  
6 Haussler, Gretchen   UC Davis 08.49 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nguyen, Eileen   Unattached 07.70 nwi 2  
2 Hanlon, Margaret   Unattached 07.79 nwi 2  
3 Smith, Kayla   USA Next Level E 07.83 nwi 2  
4 Wallace, Brenetta   CS Fullerton 07.84 nwi 2  
1 Cobb, Aleisha   Unattached 07.91 nwi 1  
5 Okoro, Brianna   Unattached 07.94 nwi 2  
5 Jacka, Kelly   Unattached 07.94 nwi 2  
2 greene, bianca   Unattached 07.99 nwi 1  
3 Hearns, Baylee   Siskiyou TC 08.05 nwi 1  
4 Persaud, Stephanie   Concordia-Portla 08.07 nwi 1  
5 Serrano, Annalisa   Unattached 08.09 nwi 1  
6 Logan, Shaquana   Striders TC 08.10 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Nguyen, Eileen   Unattached 07.88 nwi 2  
1 Hanlon, Margaret   Unattached 07.91 nwi 9  
2 Okoro, Brianna   Unattached 07.93 nwi 9  
1 Wallace, Brenetta   CS Fullerton 07.94 nwi 3  
1 Jacka, Kelly   Unattached 07.94 nwi 7  
1 Smith, Kayla   USA Next Level E 07.98 nwi 5  
2 Cobb, Aleisha   Unattached 07.99 nwi 3  
1 Hearns, Baylee   Siskiyou TC 08.02 nwi 8  
1 greene, bianca   Unattached 08.03 nwi 1  
1 Logan, Shaquana   Striders TC 08.03 nwi 6  
1 Serrano, Annalisa   Unattached 08.04 nwi 10  
2 Persaud, Stephanie   Concordia-Portla 08.05 nwi 6  
3 Carr, Johanna   Unattached 08.05 nwi 3  
2 starr, kelsey   Portland Track C 08.06 nwi 8  
1 Arceneaux, Lakia   Pacific Lutheran 08.07 nwi 4  
2 Mizkos, Martina   Foxathletics 08.08 nwi 7  
2 Porter, Danaka   British Columbia 08.09 nwi 5  
2 Biondi, Alyssa   Foxathletics 08.10 nwi 10  
3 Hoskie, Lauren   Striders TC 08.12 nwi 9  
3 Kathrein, Sarah   Vixmix Track 08.12 nwi 9  
3 Jones, Christene   USA Next Level E 08.23 nwi 8  
2 Quatier, Emily   USA Next Level E 08.28 nwi 2  
4 Levien, Janece   Puget Sound 08.31 nwi 3  
4 LeBrun, Amy   Pacific Lutheran 08.33 nwi 8  
5 Sebastian, Rachel   Portland Track C 08.33 nwi 9  
3 Jameson, Kaley   Concordia-Portla 08.40 nwi 5  
3 Makinde, Eunice   Concordia-Portla 08.40 nwi 7  
2 Riley, Natalie   Vancouver Thunde 08.41 nwi 1  
4 Araya, Faven   Pacific Lutheran 08.42 nwi 7  
5 Jayne, Brandy   Team Alaska T/C 08.44 nwi 8  
5 Kaszubinski, Katy   Foxathletics 08.48 nwi 7  
2 Chin Aleong, Janessa   British Columbia 08.51 nwi 4  
3 Jacoy, Dominique   Concordia-Portla 08.53 nwi 6  
3 Vasser, Aleigha   Unattached 08.54 nwi 1  
6 smith, samantha   Unattached 08.55 nwi 8  
3 Buss, Alisha   Unattached 08.58 nwi 2  
3 Liu, Natalie   Vancouver Thunde 08.58 nwi 4  
4 clark, tegan   Portland Track C 08.60 nwi 5  
6 Tran, Sophie   Vancouver Thunde 08.60 nwi 9  
3 Kendrick-Koch, Linds   NorWesters Track 08.62 nwi 10  
5 Wafer, Charcel   Unattached 08.62 nwi 5  
4 ealy, queen   Unattached 08.64 nwi 4  
4 Satoh, Shina   Portland Track C 08.64 nwi 10  
6 Darden, Ileijah   USA Next Level E 08.68 nwi 7  
4 Wang, Mary   Unattached 08.85 nwi 2  
5 Milleson, Caroline   Puget Sound 08.89 nwi 2  
6 Leslie, Paula   Unattached 08.91 nwi 5  
5 Stever, Tasha   Unattached 09.24 nwi 10  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Washington Husky Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 28 6 50  
2013 1 4 5 49  
2012 1 53 2 99  
2011 1 40 2 10  
2010 1 181 6 73  
2009 1 132 5 27 2
2008 1 78 7   1