Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Feb 14th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (132)
View
+
Photos (27)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (2)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open

 

2009 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open

Published by
Shane   on Feb 14 2009, 11:01 PM
Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open - Feb 14, 2009
Seattle, WA, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | 1 Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Effah, Sam   Calgary 06.64 nwi 2  
2 Jadusingh, Ray   Alabama 06.77 nwi 2  
3 Bruno, Matthew   Unattached 06.79 nwi 2  
3 Woods, Justin   Washington State 06.79 nwi 2  
5 Williams, Rubin   Unattached 06.81 nwi 2  
6 Patterson, Kellan   UC Berkeley 06.84 nwi 2  
1 Heard, Jason   EOYDC 06.86 nwi 1  
2 Murray, Marlon   Washington State 06.93 nwi 1  
3 Chaplin, David   Alabama 06.96 nwi 1  
3 Porter, Nick   UC Berkeley 06.96 nwi 1  
5 Waters, DeShawn   CS Northridge 06.97 nwi 1  
6 Polk, Jordan   Washington 07.00 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Effah, Sam   Calgary 06.76 nwi 9  
1 Williams, Rubin   Unattached 06.82 nwi 1  
1 Woods, Justin   Washington State 06.83 nwi 6  
2 Jadusingh, Ray   Alabama 06.85 nwi 6  
1 Bruno, Matthew   Unattached 06.86 nwi 3  
1 Patterson, Kellan   UC Berkeley 06.89 nwi 5  
1 Heard, Jason   EOYDC 06.89 nwi 8  
1 Chaplin, David   Alabama 06.93 nwi 2  
1 Murray, Marlon   Washington State 06.93 nwi 4  
2 Porter, Nick   UC Berkeley 06.94 nwi 5  
2 Polk, Jordan   Washington 06.95 nwi 2  
2 Waters, DeShawn   CS Northridge 06.95 nwi 4  
2 Gray, Brent   Long Beach State 06.95 nwi 8  
1 Agyei, Augustine   Western Washingt 06.96 nwi 7  
2 Vereen, Shane   UC Berkeley 06.99 nwi 7  
2 Santos, Ben   CS Northridge 07.00 nwi 9  
3 Taylor, Nic   CS Northridge 07.01 nwi 2  
2 Michener, Sam   Idaho 07.02 nwi 1  
3 McQueen, Jermaine   New Mexico 07.02 nwi 6  
3 Belch, Daniel   Stanford 07.06 nwi 8  
4 Newton, Adam   Simon Fraser 07.06 nwi 2  
3 Sinclair, Justin   Calgary 07.08 nwi 5  
3 Bacon, Randy   Washington 07.09 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Kurt   Eastern Washingt 07.10 nwi 9  
4 Trujillo, Thomas   New Mexico 07.10 nwi 6  
4 White, Andy   Sacramento State 07.13 nwi 1  
5 Logan, Alvin   Washington 07.14 nwi 6  
4 Mezzera, Jim   Seattle Universi 07.16 nwi 9  
6 Nious, Kevin   CS Northridge 07.18 nwi 6  
3 Dahl, Eric   Unattached 07.19 nwi 7  
3 Fashola, Kevin   UC Riverside 07.20 nwi 4  
2 Gnepa, Polly   UC Davis 07.21 nwi 3  
2 Hamilton, Ryan   Washington 07.21 nwi 3  
5 Taiwo, Jeremy   Washington 07.21 nwi 2  
4 Chandy, Zach   Stanford 07.24 nwi 8  
4 Schmidt, Dominic   Idaho 07.24 nwi 8  
4 Kelley, Ryan   Eastern Washingt 07.25 nwi 5  
4 Clark, Chad   New Mexico 07.26 nwi 3  
4 McMillan, Marcus   Sacramento State 07.34 nwi 4  
5 Fuchs, Josh   UC Davis 07.34 nwi 5  
5 Bowen, Ryan   Idaho 07.40 nwi 4  
6 Harris, Sean   Washington State 07.53 nwi 2  
4 Vetter, Jake   Washington 07.79 nwi 7  
 
Mens 60m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vernon- Reynolds, Gian   Soka 06.98 nwi 1  
2 Agyei, Augustine   Western Washingt 07.03 nwi 1  
3 Sinclair, Justin   Calgary 07.05 nwi 1  
4 Trujillo, Thomas   New Mexico 07.08 nwi 1  
5 stclair, devin   Unattached 07.13 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Lamont   New Mexico 06.90 nwi 11  
1 Agyei, Augustine   Western Washingt 07.03 nwi 4  
2 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni   Soka 07.05 nwi 11  
1 Sinclair, Justin   Calgary 07.06 nwi 10  
1 Trujillo, Thomas   New Mexico 07.06 nwi 13  
1 Newton, Adam   Simon Fraser 07.08 nwi 3  
1 stclair, devin   Unattached 07.08 nwi 12  
1 Robinson, Bradley   Victoria 07.09 nwi 8  
1 McQueen, Jermaine   New Mexico 07.10 nwi 5  
1 Halcro, Joel   British Columbia 07.11 nwi 9  
2 Fuller, Josh   Unattached 07.12 nwi 8  
1 Torsey, John   Linfield 07.13 nwi 2  
1 Freeman, Chris   Western Oregon 07.13 nwi 14  
2 Tilley, Alex   Western Washingt 07.16 nwi 3  
2 Giuffre, Mike   British Columbia 07.16 nwi 4  
1 Wells, Dylan   Western Oregon 07.17 nwi 6  
1 Bennett, Phillip   Unattached 07.18 nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Rashaun   Unattached 07.19 nwi 14  
2 Nathan, Andrew   British Columbia 07.22 nwi 6  
2 Okoro, Michael   Unattached 07.23 nwi 2  
2 wright, Anthony   07.23 nwi 12  
2 Bardwell, Julian   Unattached 07.24 nwi 1  
3 Thompson, Jeffrey   Simon Fraser 07.26 nwi 14  
3 Battle, Radio   Central Washingt 07.27 nwi 12  
1 Nicolas, Dennis   Simon Fraser 07.28 nwi 7  
3 Moss, Curtis   British Columbia 07.28 nwi 11  
3 Shum, Mike   British Columbia 07.29 nwi 1  
2 Smith, Zach   Unattached 07.31 nwi 13  
4 Jackson, Nate   Unattached 07.31 nwi 12  
3 Stewart, Darrell   Puget Sound 07.32 nwi 8  
3 Smerke, Chris   Cascade College 07.33 nwi 13  
2 Ingrao, Nathan   Vixmix Track 07.34 nwi 10  
3 hamlett, kenneth   07.34 nwi 4  
3 Hamlett, Kendale   07.39 nwi 2  
4 Dudley II, Ronald   Unattached 07.39 nwi 11  
3 Miura, Joey   Western Washingt 07.40 nwi 10  
2 hartwell, thomas   Unattached 07.41 nwi 9  
2 Kidd, Christopher   Unattached 07.42 nwi 5  
4 Villanueva, Phillip   Western Washingt 07.43 nwi 10  
2 warner, steven   Unattached 07.46 nwi 7  
4 Hamilton, Cameron   Warner Pacific 07.46 nwi 1  
4 Smith, Isaiah   Western Oregon 07.47 nwi 4  
5 Gray, Andrew   Western Washingt 07.49 nwi 11  
3 Ronquillo, Jerid   Unattached 07.50 nwi 9  
4 Blum, Isaac   Puget Sound 07.50 nwi 2  
3 Blasher, Daniel   Unattached 07.51 nwi 6  
4 Gademans, Brennan   Langley Mustangs 07.51 nwi 13  
3 Fisher, Curtis   Warner Pacific 07.52 nwi 7  
4 Tunstall, Cameron   Unattached 07.52 nwi 14  
5 Lehman, Kyler   Takena Runni 07.53 nwi 13  
5 Prince, Spencer   Valley Royals 07.54 nwi 10  
3 Harrison, Alex   Western Washingt 07.56 nwi 3  
4 Crooks, Dylan   Western Washingt 07.58 nwi 8  
4 Khouw, Justin   British Columbia 07.58 nwi 9  
3 Nelson, Brennon   Vixmix Track 07.59 nwi 5  
4 Caraballo, Nicholas   Unattached 07.59 nwi 3  
6 Low, Cody   British Columbia 07.63 nwi 13  
4 Moore, Cody   Warner Pacific 07.65 nwi 6  
4 Webster, David   Unattached 07.65 nwi 7  
5 Galvin, Andrew   Puget Sound 07.65 nwi 2  
5 masaki, alex   Unattached 07.65 nwi 2  
5 Maxwell, Turner   Unattached 07.65 nwi 8  
5 young, dylan   Unattached 07.66 nwi 3  
5 Smith Fraser, Jabari   Seattle Universi 07.66 nwi 14  
4 Remesnik, Dustin   Unattached 07.68 nwi 5  
6 Marshalok, Gabe   Langley Mustangs 07.69 nwi 14  
5 Randall, Russell   Soka 07.70 nwi 12  
5 Hansen, Kyle   Unattached 07.74 nwi 6  
6 Bolliger, Drew   Unattached 07.76 nwi 3  
5 Ivory, Jimmy   Puget Sound 07.78 nwi 1  
5 Shoemaker, Jason   Evergreen 07.78 nwi 9  
6 Yungeberg, Alex   Vixmix Track 07.80 nwi 1  
6 Zhang, Raymond   Divine Elite Sam 07.81 nwi 6  
6 Streed, Connor   Warner Pacific 07.88 nwi 12  
5 Bicknell, Aaron   Cascade College 07.90 nwi 4  
5 Bradley, Benjamin   Cascade College 07.91 nwi 5  
5 Fox, Nick   Vixmix Track 08.01 nwi 7  
6 Loquvam, Jacob   St Martin's 08.79 nwi 9  
 
Mixed 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sims, Jason   Unattached 07.60 nwi 1  
2 Dickson, Tom   Unattached 07.80 nwi 1  
3 Ortman, David   Unattached 07.91 nwi 1  
4 Copeland, Scott   Unattached 08.13 nwi 1  
5 Sanders, Steve   Unattached 08.19 nwi 1  
1 Johnson, Keith   Unattached 08.25 nwi 2  
2 Mendenhall, Martha   Unattached 08.82 nwi 2  
3 Turock, Art   Unattached 08.83 nwi 2  
4 Kuhnly, Gail   Unattached 09.49 nwi 2  
5 Turner, Kwame   Unattached 10.01 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Garrett, Cherrelle   UC Berkeley 07.34 nwi 2  
2 Matthew, Sarah   Stanford 07.54 nwi 2  
3 Griffey, Princess   Washington State 07.57 nwi 2  
4 Lawson, LeKeisha   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.63 nwi 2  
5 Woodley, Shahnel   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.65 nwi 2  
1 Short, Ciara   CS Fullerton 07.68 nwi 1  
6 White, Mandy   Oregon 07.75 nwi 2  
2 Maxwell, Candise   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.81 nwi 1  
3 Bryant, Zadia   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.83 nwi 1  
4 Holmes, Kristin   UC Berkeley 07.84 nwi 1  
5 Hanlon, Margaret   Unattached 07.85 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Garrett, Cherrelle   UC Berkeley 07.42 nwi 6  
1 Griffey, Princess   Washington State 07.63 nwi 1  
1 Lawson, LeKeisha   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.63 nwi 2  
1 Matthew, Sarah   Stanford 07.63 nwi 2  
1 White, Mandy   Oregon 07.66 nwi 4  
1 Woodley, Shahnel   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.74 nwi 5  
2 Short, Ciara   CS Fullerton 07.79 nwi 6  
2 Bryant, Zadia   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.80 nwi 1  
2 Maxwell, Candise   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.84 nwi 5  
3 Hanlon, Margaret   Unattached 07.84 nwi 1  
3 Tezeno, Meia   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.84 nwi 6  
1 Holmes, Kristin   UC Berkeley 07.86 nwi 3  
1 Hanberg, Kristyne   CS Fullerton 07.87 nwi 8  
2 Deyo, Krystal   Eastern Washingt 07.89 nwi 3  
1 Dixon-Smith, Britt   Stanford 07.90 nwi 9  
3 Theus, Nicole   UC Davis 07.92 nwi 5  
1 Essien, Latasha   Seattle Pacific 07.93 nwi 7  
3 Wellington, Whitne   Utah 07.93 nwi 2  
2 Agu, Oganna   Cal Poly SLO 07.94 nwi 7  
2 Lewis, Jacklyn   UC Berkeley 07.94 nwi 8  
3 Russell, Molly   UC Riverside 07.94 nwi 3  
3 Hunte, Robin   UC Berkeley 07.98 nwi 7  
4 Williams, Lauren   CS Fullerton 07.98 nwi 5  
2 Serrano, Analisa   Nevada-Reno 08.01 nwi 4  
4 Taylor, Ashley   CS Fullerton 08.01 nwi 2  
4 Jensen, Angela   Washington State 08.02 nwi 3  
4 Roach, Lindsay   Nevada-Las Vegas 08.02 nwi 6  
3 Hinton, Jessica   Seattle Pacific 08.03 nwi 8  
4 Worthen, Leah   Oregon 08.03 nwi 1  
5 Dugall, Stella   CS Northridge 08.03 nwi 3  
5 Apelar, Krizia   CS Fullerton 08.08 nwi 6  
6 Visoria, Lauren   Washington 08.10 nwi 3  
3 Eckels, Stephanie   UC Davis 08.12 nwi 4  
2 Truluck, Emani   UC Berkeley 08.14 nwi 9  
4 Nelson, Gale   Eastern Washingt 08.14 nwi 4  
5 Long, Shannon   Eastern Washingt 08.14 nwi 5  
6 Rouse, Ellen   Idaho 08.17 nwi 6  
3 Johnson, Savannah   08.21 nwi 9  
4 Michaels, Lauren   CS Northridge 08.21 nwi 7  
5 Wiliams, Sirena   UC Davis 08.35 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Kayla   Unattached 07.71 nwi 1  
2 Carr, Johanna   Unattached 07.81 nwi 1  
3 Channell, Jane   Simon Fraser 07.90 nwi 1  
4 Chambers, Alicia   San Francisco St 07.99 nwi 1  
5 Pittman, Tiarra   Unattached 08.00 nwi 1  
6 Carter, Breanne   Simon Fraser 08.06 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Kayla   Unattached 07.74 nwi 4  
1 Carr, Johanna   Unattached 07.94 nwi 7  
2 Channell, Jane   Simon Fraser 07.98 nwi 7  
1 Chambers, Alicia   San Francisco St 08.00 nwi 6  
2 Pittman, Tiarra   Unattached 08.04 nwi 6  
1 Carter, Breanne   Simon Fraser 08.07 nwi 3  
2 Oniah, Joyce   Concordia-Portla 08.08 nwi 3  
1 Dimmitt, Heidi   Western Washingt 08.09 nwi 1  
1 Boyd, Alitta   Unattached 08.11 nwi 5  
1 Applegate, Shay   Unattached 08.12 nwi 9  
2 Dittmar, Stefani   Western Oregon 08.13 nwi 4  
1 Agar, Natasha   Unattached 08.14 nwi 2  
2 Johnson, Brittany   San Francisco St 08.15 nwi 9  
3 Thomas, Carrie   San Francisco St 08.16 nwi 4  
1 Lout, Alyssa   Seattle Universi 08.18 nwi 10  
3 Lin, Kelsey   Unattached 08.20 nwi 6  
2 Peterson, Lisette   Seattle Pacific 08.21 nwi 1  
2 Kathrein, Sarah   Vixmix Track 08.21 nwi 5  
2 Persaud, Stephanie   Concordia-Portla 08.23 nwi 2  
3 Quatier, Emily   USA Next Level E 08.26 nwi 3  
1 Guyton, Kelly   San Francisco St 08.30 nwi 8  
3 Jayne, Brandy   Team Alaska T/C 08.31 nwi 7  
4 Jackson, Bironny   Thurston 08.31 nwi 6  
4 Miranda, Trinna   Unattached 08.32 nwi 3  
5 Leininger, Siara   Vixmix Track 08.32 nwi 6  
2 Geubelle, Andrea   Unattached 08.34 nwi 8  
2 Starr, Kelsey   Unattached 08.36 nwi 10  
6 Edmiston, Makaysia   Unattached 08.41 nwi 6  
3 Erickson, Jessica   Western Washingt 08.42 nwi 9  
4 Meis, Rachel   George Fox 08.42 nwi 7  
3 Fox, Amanda   British Columbia 08.43 nwi 10  
4 DeHart, Holly   08.46 nwi 10  
3 Unknown Athlete   08.52 nwi 8  
4 Ferrara, Olivia   Unattached 08.54 nwi 9  
5 Dietel, Josie   Unattached 08.54 nwi 10  
4 Kaszubinski, Katy   Foxathletics 08.55 nwi 8  
3 Wolf, Elizabeth   Seattle Universi 08.58 nwi 2  
4 Stanton, Rebecca   Thurston 08.59 nwi 2  
3 Annas, Katie   Warner Pacific 08.64 nwi 1  
5 Couvelier, Elsa   Western Washingt 08.65 nwi 9  
4 Kendrick-Koch, Lindsey   NorWesters Track 08.68 nwi 4  
5 Starks, Miko   08.70 nwi 2  
3 Doble, Sarah   Unattached 08.76 nwi 5  
6 Rita, Ritz   Soka 08.79 nwi 2  
4 Ricco, Danielle   Warner Pacific 08.81 nwi 1  
5 Luther, Ashley   Unattached 08.83 nwi 7  
5 Schuh, Kristen   Western Washingt 08.86 nwi 3  
4 Railey, Natalie   British Columbia 08.92 nwi 5  
6 Wagenblast, Victoria   Thurston 08.92 nwi 10  
5 Heck, Maya   Puget Sound 08.99 nwi 4  
5 Leininger, Savanna   Vixmix Track 08.99 nwi 5  
6 Nazim, Sara   British Columbia 09.05 nwi 5  
5 Gold, Kellen   St Martin's 09.58 nwi 8  
6 Nagao, Riri   Soka 10.22 nwi 8  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Washington Husky Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 28 6 50  
2013 1 4 5 49  
2012 1 53 2 99  
2011 1 40 2 10  
2010 1 181 6 73  
2009 1 132 5 27 2
2008 1 78 7   1