Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Feb 11th to Feb 13th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (40)
View
+
Photos (10)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open

 

2011 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open

Published by
Washington Indoor Open   on Feb 13 2011, 03:40 AM
Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Feb 11, 2011 to Feb 13, 2011
Seattle, WA, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hornsby, Greg   Washington State 06.84 nwi 2  
2 Michener, Sam   Unattached 06.88 nwi 2  
2 James, LaMichael   Oregon 06.88 nwi 2  
1 Thigpen, Damien   UCLA 06.89 nwi 1  
4 Laryea-Akrong, Allah   Utah Valley Univ 06.89 nwi 2  
5 Tilley, Alex   Western Washingt 06.94 nwi 2  
2 Wheaton, Markus   Oregon State 06.96 nwi 1  
6 Harris, Justin   UC Riverside 06.96 nwi 2  
3 Parker, Keynan   Oregon State 06.98 nwi 1  
3 Carroll, Randall   UCLA 06.98 nwi 1  
5 Mathis, Dior   Oregon 07.00 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hornsby, Greg   Washington State 06.84 nwi 4  
1 James, LaMichael   Oregon 06.87 nwi 9  
1 Michener, Sam   Unattached 06.88 nwi 2  
1 Harris, Justin   UC Riverside 06.90 nwi 10  
2 Tilley, Alex   Western Washingt 06.91 nwi 2  
1 Thigpen, Damien   UCLA 06.92 nwi 1  
1 White, Andy   Sacramento State 06.92 nwi 8  
2 Laryea-Akrong, Allah   Utah Valley Univ 06.92 nwi 10  
1 Parker, Keynan   Oregon State 06.95 nwi 5  
2 Carroll, Randall   UCLA 06.96 nwi 9  
1 Wheaton, Markus   Oregon State 06.97 nwi 3  
2 Mathis, Dior   Oregon 06.97 nwi 1  
2 Stanfield, Zach   Seattle Universi 06.98 nwi 3  
3 Washington, Nate   Washington State 07.00 nwi 10  
1 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 07.05 nwi 7  
4 St. Clair, Devin   Spokane CC 07.05 nwi 10  
2 Egu, Kenneth   Washington 07.06 nwi 5  
2 Alexander, Bobby   Western Oregon 07.06 nwi 5  
3 Frasier, R J   UCLA 07.06 nwi 1  
2 Pangilinan, Mark   Western Washingt 07.07 nwi 4  
1 Porter, Nick   UC Berkeley 07.08 nwi 6  
3 Murray, Marlon   Washington State 07.08 nwi 9  
3 Barner, Kenjon   Oregon 07.09 nwi 2  
2 Heldman, Jared   Unattached 07.10 nwi 8  
2 Johnson, Rashaun   Washington State 07.12 nwi 6  
3 Hamilton, Ryan   Washington 07.12 nwi 3  
3 Williams, Brandon   UC Riverside 07.12 nwi 3  
3 Meehan, Evan   Sacramento State 07.15 nwi 6  
4 Jones, Chad   UC Berkeley 07.15 nwi 2  
5 Suleman, Hammed   UC Berkeley 07.16 nwi 2  
3 Williams, Kurt   Eastern Washingt 07.17 nwi 4  
3 Ferleman, Andrew   Washington 07.17 nwi 4  
4 Archie, Jordan   Sacramento State 07.17 nwi 9  
4 Boyd, Dustin   Western Oregon 07.19 nwi 1  
4 Cain, Josh   Unattached 07.20 nwi 6  
2 Dahl, Eric   Unattached 07.21 nwi 7  
5 Patterson-Floyd, Eric   Seattle Universi 07.22 nwi 3  
6 Flores, Alex   Eastern Washingt 07.23 nwi 2  
3 Marble, Malcolm   Oregon State 07.26 nwi 7  
5 MacKay, Duncan   Seattle Universi 07.27 nwi 10  
5 Schlachter, Zac   Seattle Universi 07.28 nwi 6  
5 Nicolas, Dennis   Simon Fraser 07.30 nwi 1  
6 Robinson, Zach   Eastern Washingt 07.33 nwi 6  
3 crivello, mike   Unattached 07.37 nwi 8  
5 Smoot Jr., Terry   UC Riverside 07.38 nwi 4  
4 Wasowski, Kuba   SheBe Gold E 07.48 nwi 8  
5 Creswell, Tyler   Sacramento State 07.50 nwi 8  
6 Weber, Blaine   Eastern Washingt 07.58 nwi 4  
 
Mens 60m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Michener, Sam   Unattached 06.87 nwi 11  
2 Wheaton, Markus   Oregon State 06.97 nwi 11  
2 Mack, Bryan   Central Washingt 06.97 nwi 11  
1 Brooks, Darian   Seatown Express 06.99 nwi 10  
4 Parker, Keynan   Oregon State 07.00 nwi 11  
1 Greene, Damian   Unattached 07.06 nwi 9  
2 Pangilinan, Mark   Western Washingt 07.07 nwi 9  
2 Perkins, Tony   Unattached 07.08 nwi 10  
3 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni   Soka 07.09 nwi 10  
1 Futter, Jameson   Concordia-Portla 07.11 nwi 4  
5 McCarty, Princeton   Idaho 07.15 nwi 11  
2 Bloom, Andrew   Idaho 07.16 nwi 4  
1 Adams, Ryan   Unattached 07.17 nwi 5  
1 Nguyen, Recardo   Spokane CC 07.17 nwi 5  
4 Nathan, Andrew   British Columbia 07.19 nwi 10  
1 Bennett, Phillip   Unattached 07.20 nwi 7  
3 McFadden, Donavan   Western Oregon 07.22 nwi 9  
3 Newland, Paul   Seattle Spee 07.22 nwi 9  
1 Crockett, De'Eric   Unattached 07.23 nwi 8  
5 Marble, Malcolm   Oregon State 07.23 nwi 9  
3 Fitch, Taylor   Seattle Universi 07.25 nwi 4  
2 Williams, J'Mel   07.27 nwi 8  
3 johnston, jerrod   Unattached 07.28 nwi 5  
2 Chirtlow, Person   Academy of Art U 07.29 nwi 7  
3 Gademans, Brennan   Langley Mustangs 07.30 nwi 8  
5 Peterson, Cody   Spokane CC 07.31 nwi 10  
6 Fussell, Christopher   Seattle Universi 07.31 nwi 11  
1 Brown, Edd   St Martin's 07.32 nwi 2  
1 Hogan, Anthony   Central Washingt 07.33 nwi 6  
1 Dustin, Bratten   Seattle Pacific 07.34 nwi 3  
2 Peidad, Eric   Academy of Art U 07.35 nwi 6  
4 Langford, Anthony   Unattached 07.38 nwi 8  
2 Grounds, Micah   Seattle Pacific 07.39 nwi 3  
6 Harding, Hodson   Coquitlam Ch 07.39 nwi 9  
2 Medrano, Elias   Spokane CC 07.41 nwi 2  
3 Willoughby, Ryan   Beaver Track 07.41 nwi 6  
4 Martinez, Jude   Seattle Universi 07.43 nwi 6  
5 Atisu, Elorm   Whitworth 07.43 nwi 8  
3 Rodriguez, Raul   Clackamas 07.45 nwi 3  
4 Schwanz, Trevor   Concordia-Portla 07.46 nwi 3  
6 Monahan, Casey   Whitworth 07.47 nwi 8  
4 Guinn, Tyler   Whitworth 07.48 nwi 4  
6 Schnell, Garrett   Unattached 07.48 nwi 10  
5 Taylor-Lewis, Tunji   Coquitlam Ch 07.49 nwi 4  
6 Hoff, Jonathan   Whitworth 07.51 nwi 4  
3 Akasu, Kiyoshi   Soka 07.53 nwi 2  
4 Scholten, Jordan   Whitworth 07.53 nwi 5  
5 Calloway, Tere'   Seatown Express 07.55 nwi 6  
5 Osborne, Kyler   Unattached 07.56 nwi 5  
1 Elke, Daniel   Kamloops Track & 07.58 nwi 1  
5 Mashalok, Gabriel   Langley Mustangs 07.58 nwi 3  
6 Cartmill, Alex   Unattached 07.58 nwi 5  
3 Jones, Garet   Vixmix Track 07.59 nwi 7  
3 Langford, Steven   Unattached 07.59 nwi 7  
4 Roddewig, Brandon   Central Washingt 07.59 nwi 2  
5 Yungeberg, Nicholas   Vixmix Track 07.61 nwi 2  
5 Lovejoy, Thomas   Beaver Track 07.62 nwi 7  
2 Klute, Josh   Whitworth 07.64 nwi 1  
6 Walkow, Joe   Ocean Athlet 07.66 nwi 3  
6 Hinkle, Patrick   Unattached 07.72 nwi 6  
6 Edmond, Michael   Unattached 07.99 nwi 7  
 
Mixed 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Glaman, Bruce   Unattached 08.17 nwi 1  
2 Blake, Aaron   Unattached 08.39 nwi 1  
3 Rozema, Mark   Unattached 08.48 nwi 1  
1 Hundley, Clyde   Unattached 08.81 nwi 2  
2 Turock, Art   Unattached 08.86 nwi 2  
3 Sluys, Daphne   Unattached 08.99 nwi 2  
4 Brionez, Armondo   Unattached 09.78 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lauderdale, Dominique   Washington 07.48 nwi 2  
2 Garrett, Cherrelle   UC Berkeley 07.55 nwi 2  
3 Price, Charnell   UC Berkeley 07.58 nwi 2  
1 Truesdale, Alicia   Sacramento State 07.59 nwi 1  
1 Davidson, Alexandria   Oregon 07.59 nwi 1  
4 Cunliffe, Hannah   Seattle Spee 07.59 nwi 2  
5 Hanlon, Margaret   Unattached 07.62 nwi 2  
6 Kyere-Boateng, Olivia   Utah Valley Univ 07.66 nwi 2  
3 Clem, Morgan   Washington State 07.70 nwi 1  
4 Earls, Angelica   Nevada-Reno 07.72 nwi 1  
5 James, Chanel   Washington State 07.80 nwi 1  
6 Deyo, Krystal   Eastern Washingt 07.81 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cunliffe, Hannah   Seattle Spee 07.51 nwi 1  
1 Lauderdale, Dominique   Washington 07.51 nwi 5  
1 Garrett, Cherrelle   UC Berkeley 07.56 nwi 8  
2 Kyere-Boateng, Olivia   Utah Valley Univ 07.64 nwi 5  
1 Price, Charnell   UC Berkeley 07.69 nwi 6  
1 Hanlon, Margaret   Unattached 07.70 nwi 7  
2 Davidson, Alexandria   Oregon 07.70 nwi 8  
2 Truesdale, Alicia   Sacramento State 07.70 nwi 8  
1 Earls, Angelica   Nevada-Reno 07.75 nwi 3  
3 James, Chanel   Washington State 07.75 nwi 5  
2 Deyo, Krystal   Eastern Washingt 07.76 nwi 3  
3 Clem, Morgan   Washington State 07.77 nwi 3  
2 Robinson, Cindy   Washington State 07.81 nwi 6  
2 Chambers, Alicia   San Francisco 07.82 nwi 1  
1 Humphrey, Victoria   Sacramento State 07.83 nwi 4  
2 McGlory, Nicole   Sacramento State 07.84 nwi 7  
3 Channell, Jane   Simon Fraser 07.84 nwi 1  
3 Carr, Johanna   Washington 07.87 nwi 6  
1 Skofstad, Amy   Oregon 07.88 nwi 2  
2 Benny, Erinne   Cal Poly SLO 07.91 nwi 4  
4 Hearns, Baylee   Nevada-Reno 07.91 nwi 6  
3 Satterwhite, Christina   UC Riverside 07.93 nwi 7  
4 hurrel, karlene   Unattached 07.93 nwi 3  
4 Mitchell, Kishia   Seattle Pacific 07.95 nwi 5  
3 Perkins, Ashley   UC Riverside 07.96 nwi 4  
2 Wellington, Whitney   Vancouver Thunde 07.97 nwi 2  
4 Leavitt, Whitney   Eastern Washingt 07.97 nwi 7  
5 Amoah, Deborah   Nevada-Reno 07.97 nwi 3  
1 Wochnick, BryAnne   Seattle Pacific 07.98 nwi 9  
3 Baucham, Brionne   San Francisco 07.98 nwi 2  
4 Reed, Leslie   UC Davis 07.98 nwi 1  
6 Bolton, Sakya   Sacramento State 07.99 nwi 3  
5 Turner, Tanae   Fresno State 08.00 nwi 1  
2 Grigg, Kellie   UC Davis 08.04 nwi 9  
3 Zukowski, Megan   Western Washingt 08.05 nwi 9  
4 Liou, Angela   UC Riverside 08.05 nwi 4  
4 Agu, Oganna   Cal Poly SLO 08.07 nwi 8  
5 Calcote, Kanisha   Eastern Washingt 08.07 nwi 6  
5 O'Donnell, Shaelee   Washington 08.10 nwi 7  
5 Nared, Percylla   Sacramento State 08.14 nwi 4  
5 Meusec, Lacey   Western Oregon 08.15 nwi 5  
5 Morris, Erin   Fresno State 08.16 nwi 8  
4 Anthony, Malissa   Portland State 08.17 nwi 2  
6 Lout, Alyssa   Seattle Universi 08.18 nwi 4  
5 Howard, Suzanne   UC Davis 08.26 nwi 2  
6 Carter, Kayla   UC Davis 08.43 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nettey, Sabrina   Unattached 07.73 nwi 11  
2 Williams, Jacqua   Seatown Express 07.74 nwi 11  
3 Whitehead, Liza   Coquitlam Ch 07.79 nwi 11  
1 Bouyer, Kennadi   Unattached 07.82 nwi 10  
1 McClung, Madison   Western Oregon 07.84 nwi 9  
2 Lee, Kristen   Academy of Art U 07.84 nwi 10  
4 hurrel, karlene   Unattached 07.88 nwi 11  
5 Channell, Jane   Simon Fraser 07.91 nwi 11  
1 Persaud, Stephanie   Concordia-Portla 07.96 nwi 8  
3 Benny, Erinne   Cal Poly SLO 07.96 nwi 10  
4 Birade, Dena   So Cal Track Clu 07.97 nwi 10  
2 Keel, Dominique   Unattached 07.98 nwi 9  
5 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam   Coquitlam Ch 08.00 nwi 10  
2 Turner, Tanae   Fresno State 08.02 nwi 8  
1 Varela, Madelayne   Unattached 08.04 nwi 4  
1 Hearns, Baylee   Nevada-Reno 08.05 nwi 7  
1 Jensen, Kassie   08.06 nwi 6  
2 Barnes, Ebony   Spokane CC 08.06 nwi 7  
2 Pearse, Anastasia   Unattached 08.06 nwi 7  
3 DeHart, Holly   08.08 nwi 8  
2 Williams, Brandi   08.09 nwi 6  
3 Bain, Marie (Mimi)   Unattached 08.12 nwi 6  
2 Campbell, Shanai   Western Oregon 08.13 nwi 4  
4 bunn, pandora   08.14 nwi 7  
4 Agu, Oganna   Cal Poly SLO 08.16 nwi 8  
4 Johnson, Brittany   San Francisco 08.17 nwi 6  
5 Rowe, Whitney   Unattached 08.17 nwi 8  
5 Echols, Whitney   Seatown Express 08.19 nwi 6  
5 baldwin, tasia   08.19 nwi 7  
6 McClendon, Raven   Sgu Track Club 08.20 nwi 7  
1 Takayoshi, Sarah   Central Washingt 08.21 nwi 5  
2 Diggs, Whitney   Seatown Express 08.23 nwi 5  
2 Cabiness, Maya   San Francisco 08.23 nwi 5  
1 Genther, Chelsea   Central Washingt 08.24 nwi 3  
4 Kunetsova, Elizaveta   Soka 08.25 nwi 5  
3 Ramos, Alexis   Central Washingt 08.29 nwi 4  
6 Pilgrim, Gertrude   Lane 5 Track Clu 08.29 nwi 10  
1 Cohen, Morgan   Linfield 08.30 nwi 2  
2 Avery, Christi   Warner Pacific 08.30 nwi 3  
5 Hendrick, Lauren   San Francisco 08.30 nwi 5  
3 Abrahms, Andrea   Simon Fraser 08.31 nwi 9  
6 Agar, Natasha   Unattached 08.32 nwi 6  
2 Yanney, Shandel   Unattached 08.36 nwi 2  
1 Richey, Tamara   08.37 nwi 1  
4 Ford, Alexis   Seatown Express 08.39 nwi 4  
5 Nelthrope, TaPri   Seatown Express 08.40 nwi 4  
6 Harmon, Ashley   Sgu Track Club 08.40 nwi 5  
4 Jasmine, Al'LaJae   Lane 5 Track Clu 08.43 nwi 9  
3 willcox, karlee   Unattached 08.49 nwi 3  
4 Weiks, Kaila   St Martin's 08.50 nwi 3  
4 Clarke, Brianna   Seattle Pacific 08.50 nwi 3  
3 Buchholz, Emma   Clackamas 08.54 nwi 2  
2 LaFayette, Ashley   Whitworth 08.57 nwi 1  
5 Dorsey, Jeri   Eastside Exp 08.58 nwi 9  
6 Mayes, Brooklyn   Eastside Exp 08.65 nwi 8  
6 Hearn, Britney   Unattached 08.65 nwi 9  
4 Medina, Adaligza   St Martin's 08.67 nwi 2  
6 Marzano, Allyssa   08.77 nwi 4  
3 Davis, Melanie   Central Washingt 09.01 nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Angel   Eastside Exp 09.61 nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Washington Husky Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 28 6 50  
2013 1 4 5 49  
2012 1 53 2 99  
2011 1 40 2 10  
2010 1 181 6 73  
2009 1 132 5 27 2
2008 1 78 7   1