Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 25th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
201311 3 56 
20111 1 
2010 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (56)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Eastern States Indoor Championships

The Big Apple Invitational

 

2013 Results - Eastern States Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 25 2013, 10:19 PM
Eastern States Indoor Championships - Feb 25, 2013
The Armory Track & Field Center, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
 
| 55m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 2 Mile | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fitzpatrick, Curtis 12 Egg Harbor Towns 06.47 nwi 1  
2 Cooper, Tyler 11 St. Benedict's 06.51 nwi 1  
3 Averett, Anthony 12 Woobury 06.51 nwi 1  
4 Hall, Anthony 12 Cornwall Central 06.52 nwi 1  
5 Ali, Kareem 10 Timber Creek 06.58 nwi 1  
6 Mitchell, Jamique 10 Central Newark 06.60 nwi 1  
7 Bostic-Watley, Malachi 12 Landon 06.63 nwi 1  
8 Altobello, Nicholas 10 Toms River East 06.80 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Averett, Anthony 12 Woobury 06.55 nwi 3  
2 Fitzpatrick, Curtis 12 Egg Harbor Towns 06.56 nwi 4  
3 Cooper, Tyler 11 St. Benedict's 06.57 nwi 1  
5 Hall, Anthony 12 Cornwall Central 06.58 nwi 1  
4 Bostic-Watley, Malachi 12 Landon 06.61 nwi 2  
6 Ali, Kareem 10 Timber Creek 06.61 nwi 1  
7 Altobello, Nicholas 10 Toms River East 06.62 nwi 2  
8 Mitchell, Jamique 10 Central Newark 06.62 nwi 2  
9 Lyons, Hayden 12 Tenafly 06.64 nwi 4  
10 Waleski, Jake 12 Cranford 06.68 nwi 1  
11 James, Jamaal 12 Piscataway 06.68 nwi 4  
12 Young, Aquil 11 Newark Tech 06.69 nwi 3  
13 Parker, Tyrone 12 West Windsor-Pla 06.71 nwi 2  
14 Lambert, Quincey 11 Pemberton 06.74 nwi 3  
15 Morgan, Kaashief 11 Amityville Memor 06.75 nwi 3  
16 Ford, Tyler 12 White Plains 06.76 nwi 4  
17 Lewis, Devon 11 Rancocas Valley 06.78 nwi 1  
18 Smith, Aziz 11 St. Benedict's 06.78 nwi 4  
19 Young, Kyle 12 Roxbury 06.79 nwi 1  
20 Williams, Michael 12 Hillsborough 06.79 nwi 3  
21 Haywardd, Aaron 12 Neptune 06.81 nwi 1  
22 Herring, Jeffrey 12 Newton 06.81 nwi 2  
23 Wang, Derrick 11 Great Neck South 06.82 nwi 4  
24 Keegan, Rob 11 Haddonfield Memo 06.83 nwi 3  
25 Miller, Kashif 11 Haddon Heights 06.84 nwi 3  
26 Gullo, Justin 11 Jackson Memorial 06.85 nwi 2  
27 Williams, Ryan 11 East Providence 06.87 nwi 2  
28 Boresta, Dom 11 Ridgewood 06.90 nwi 3  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fitzpatrick, Curtis 12 Egg Harbor Towns 06.55 nwi 4  
2 Averett, Anthony 12 Woobury 06.58 nwi 10  
3 Olali, Jeph 12 Union 06.61 nwi 2  
4 Cooper, Tyler 11 St. Benedict's 06.63 nwi 1  
5 Ali, Kareem 10 Timber Creek 06.64 nwi 9  
12 Hall, Anthony 12 Cornwall Central 06.65 nwi 4  
6 Mitchell, Jamique 10 Central Newark 06.67 nwi 3  
7 Keegan, Rob 11 Haddonfield Memo 06.68 nwi 5  
13 Parker, Tyrone 12 West Windsor-Pla 06.69 nwi 1  
13 Micheaux, Mikhail 11 Eastern Senior 06.69 nwi 3  
15 Lambert, Quincey 11 Pemberton 06.69 nwi 4  
16 James, Jamaal 12 Piscataway 06.69 nwi 9  
8 Lyons, Hayden 12 Tenafly 06.69 nwi 11  
17 Hubner, Zach 12 River Dell Regio 06.72 nwi 3  
18 Young, Aquil 11 Newark Tech 06.72 nwi 10  
19 Bostic-Watley, Malachi 12 Landon 06.74 nwi 5  
20 Lewis, Devon 11 Rancocas Valley 06.75 nwi 1  
9 Ford, Tyler 12 White Plains 06.75 nwi 6  
21 Young, Kyle 12 Roxbury 06.76 nwi 9  
22 Herring, Jeffrey 12 Newton 06.78 nwi 1  
23 Williams, Michael 12 Hillsborough 06.80 nwi 1  
24 Smith, Aziz 11 St. Benedict's 06.81 nwi 6  
25 Wang, Derrick 11 Great Neck South 06.82 nwi 6  
26 Morgan, Kaashief 11 Amityville Memor 06.82 nwi 5  
27 Gullo, Justin 11 Jackson Memorial 06.83 nwi 3  
10 Boresta, Dom 11 Ridgewood 06.87 nwi 7  
28 Waleski, Jake 12 Cranford 06.87 nwi 5  
11 Altobello, Nicholas 10 Toms River East 06.88 nwi 8  
29 Haywardd, Aaron 12 Neptune 06.88 nwi 7  
30 Williams, Ryan 11 East Providence 06.89 nwi 10  
31 Miller, Kashif 11 Haddon Heights 06.89 nwi 2  
32 McKenzie, Tre 12 Snyder 06.90 nwi 7  
33 Drummond, Michael 12 Governor Livings 06.90 nwi 2  
34 Okah, Desmond 12 McNair Academic 06.90 nwi 6  
35 Graves, Jesse 11 Trenton Central 06.90 nwi 9  
36 McGowan, Peter 10 Hendrick Hudson 06.90 nwi 8  
37 Marquisz, CJ 09 West Windsor-Pla 06.91 nwi 6  
38 Raymond, Donte 11 Rahway 06.92 nwi 11  
39 Opplinger, Matt 11 Delbarton 06.93 nwi 8  
40 Sheriffe, Akeem 12 Westbury Senior 06.94 nwi 7  
41 Rochdi, Zakaria 12 Governor Livings 06.95 nwi 10  
42 Jackson, Tyrell 09 Neptune 06.96 nwi 1  
43 Dumas, Kamau 12 Morristown 06.96 nwi 10  
44 Bradley, Liam 11 Chaminade 06.98 nwi 2  
45 Nimblette, Jason 12 Westbury Senior 07.00 nwi 2  
46 Eato, Matthias 12 Bay Shore 07.04 nwi 10  
47 Leek, Doug 12 Eldred Central 07.10 nwi 5  
48 Marania, Nick 10 Montgomery 07.10 nwi 2  
49 White, Brian 11 Eastern Senior 07.12 nwi 9  
50 Simonson, Michael 09 Montgomery 07.12 nwi 4  
51 Colangelo, Wyatt 09 Montgomery 07.15 nwi 5  
52 Clemons, Jabari 10 Montgomery 07.18 nwi 11  
53 Wilson, Leon 09 La Salle Institu 07.22 nwi 4  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carson, Emily 12 Haddonfield Memo 07.09 nwi 1  
2 Robinson, Torie 11 Winslow Township 07.14 nwi 1  
3 Woods, Cidae'a 11 Winslow Township 07.23 nwi 1  
4 Lawrence, Nia 12 Pemberton 07.23 nwi 1  
5 Hunter, Regine 12 Cranford 07.29 nwi 1  
6 Darius, Symone 09 New Rochelle 07.33 nwi 1  
7 Wold, Jackie 12 Colts Neck 07.36 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Nia 12 Pemberton 07.17 nwi 4  
2 Carson, Emily 12 Haddonfield Memo 07.19 nwi 3  
3 Woods, Cidae'a 11 Winslow Township 07.22 nwi 2  
4 Robinson, Torie 11 Winslow Township 07.24 nwi 1  
5 Hunter, Regine 12 Cranford 07.24 nwi 2  
6 Wold, Jackie 12 Colts Neck 07.29 nwi 1  
7 June, Melissa 11 St Anthony's 07.30 nwi 4  
8 Darius, Symone 09 New Rochelle 07.33 nwi 3  
9 Butler, Tatyana 11 Edison 07.37 nwi 4  
10 Ellison, Seattle 12 Eastern Senior 07.38 nwi 2  
11 Yepez, Ellie 11 Woodbridge 07.42 nwi 3  
11 Morrison, Cleopatra 11 Long Branch 07.42 nwi 4  
13 Jenkins, Amber 11 Egg Harbor Towns 07.44 nwi 2  
14 Michels, Melissa 11 Sachem North 07.44 nwi 2  
15 Ackon, Arnelle 12 Belleville 07.46 nwi 1  
16 McGuire, Ashley 11 Cranford 07.47 nwi 4  
16 Washington, Alexes 10 Passaic Co Techn 07.47 nwi 3  
18 Mincone, Michaela 11 St Anthony's 07.47 nwi 1  
19 Smith, Chanel 11 Piscataway 07.49 nwi 1  
20 Panton, Domonique 10 Freehold Townshi 07.49 nwi 3  
21 Richards, Monique 11 St Anthony's 07.49 nwi 4  
22 Nwana, Marielle 12 Monsignor Donova 07.50 nwi 2  
23 McMillan, Aspen 10 South Brunswick 07.50 nwi 1  
24 Leto, Alyssa 10 Sachem North 07.51 nwi 4  
25 Garrett, Ayanna 09 Egg Harbor Towns 07.51 nwi 3  
26 Beniulis, Danielle 11 Jefferson Townsh 07.52 nwi 2  
27 Rosenblum, Taylor 12 Livingston 07.54 nwi 1  
28 Garrett, Nabiya 10 Egg Harbor Towns 07.56 nwi 4  
29 McDonald, Rochelle 10 South Brunswick 07.66 nwi 3  
30 Reevey, Mahogany 12 Pemberton 07.67 nwi 3  
31 Hallet, Kathryn 11 Manhasset 07.69 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Nia 12 Pemberton 07.22 nwi 3  
2 Carson, Emily 12 Haddonfield Memo 07.25 nwi 13  
3 Hunter, Regine 12 Cranford 07.27 nwi 1  
4 Robinson, Torie 11 Winslow Township 07.30 nwi 15  
5 Wold, Jackie 12 Colts Neck 07.32 nwi 4  
6 Woods, Cidae'a 11 Winslow Township 07.35 nwi 11  
7 Darius, Symone 09 New Rochelle 07.39 nwi 9  
16 Butler, Tatyana 11 Edison 07.42 nwi 13  
8 June, Melissa 11 St Anthony's 07.42 nwi 5  
9 Morrison, Cleopatra 11 Long Branch 07.42 nwi 6  
10 Washington, Alexes 10 Passaic Co Techn 07.45 nwi 7  
11 Michels, Melissa 11 Sachem North 07.46 nwi 10  
17 McGuire, Ashley 11 Cranford 07.47 nwi 3  
18 Panton, Domonique 10 Freehold Townshi 07.48 nwi 15  
19 Jenkins, Amber 11 Egg Harbor Towns 07.48 nwi 6  
12 Smith, Chanel 11 Piscataway 07.50 nwi 14  
20 McMillan, Aspen 10 South Brunswick 07.50 nwi 1  
21 Mincone, Michaela 11 St Anthony's 07.50 nwi 13  
13 Ackon, Arnelle 12 Belleville 07.51 nwi 8  
22 Nwana, Marielle 12 Monsignor Donova 07.51 nwi 4  
23 Yepez, Ellie 11 Woodbridge 07.51 nwi 6  
24 Richards, Monique 11 St Anthony's 07.51 nwi 11  
25 Garrett, Nabiya 10 Egg Harbor Towns 07.52 nwi 15  
14 Durham, Amanda 12 St John Vianney 07.53 nwi 2  
26 Garrett, Ayanna 09 Egg Harbor Towns 07.53 nwi 5  
27 Ellison, Seattle 12 Eastern Senior 07.53 nwi 2  
28 Rosenblum, Taylor 12 Livingston 07.57 nwi 10  
29 Hallet, Kathryn 11 Manhasset 07.57 nwi 8  
30 Beniulis, Danielle 11 Jefferson Townsh 07.58 nwi 14  
31 Reevey, Mahogany 12 Pemberton 07.59 nwi 3  
32 Leto, Alyssa 10 Sachem North 07.60 nwi 1  
33 Cross, DeAnn 11 Winslow Township 07.60 nwi 3  
34 Kearney, Destiny 10 Toms River South 07.60 nwi 9  
35 Valmon, Zhane 10 Manchester Towns 07.61 nwi 9  
36 Clarke, Naomi 11 Hackensack 07.61 nwi 11  
37 Estime, Melissa 12 Neptune 07.62 nwi 11  
38 Cantine, Felicia 12 Cardinal Spellma 07.62 nwi 7  
38 McCormick, Jamiera 12 Pleasantville 07.62 nwi 3  
40 Murphy, Taylor 10 Bernards 07.63 nwi 9  
41 Preston, Brittany 09 Winslow Township 07.63 nwi 7  
42 Marcus, Jalilissa 12 St Edmunds 07.64 nwi 5  
15 McDonald, Rochelle 10 South Brunswick 07.65 nwi 12  
43 Szymanski, Izabela 10 Toms River North 07.65 nwi 4  
44 Pierson, Camisha 11 Piscataway 07.67 nwi 10  
45 Powell, Margaux 10 West Windsor-Pla 07.68 nwi 5  
46 Schropfer, Emily 09 Toms River East 07.69 nwi 5  
47 Ng, Lauren 12 Summit 07.71 nwi 2  
48 Brown, Lindsay 11 Jefferson Townsh 07.73 nwi 5  
49 Hill, Tampha 12 Woobury 07.79 nwi 1  
50 Smith, Lauren 09 Hillsborough 07.80 nwi 13  
51 Swann, Erin 11 Toms River North 07.80 nwi 4  
52 Harpel, Olivia 11 West Windsor-Pla 07.81 nwi 14  
53 Hill-Grevious, Aaliyah 11 BENEDICTINE ACAD 07.82 nwi 11  
54 Pascocello, Erica 11 Haddonfield Memo 07.83 nwi 5  
54 Taylor, Tierra 10 Pemberton 07.83 nwi 2  
56 Pruchnik, Ally 12 Toms River East 07.84 nwi 13  
57 Little, I' Shay 10 Clearview Region 07.84 nwi 3  
58 James, Toni 09 Teaneck 07.84 nwi 9  
59 Vieira, Kelsey 09 Hillsborough 07.86 nwi 8  
60 Wolff, Karina 11 Toms River East 07.86 nwi 6  
61 Brown, NyQwayah 10 West Windsor-Pla 07.87 nwi 1  
62 Smith, Felicia 12 Neptune 07.88 nwi 3  
62 Feldman, Jacqueline 12 Immaculate Heart 07.88 nwi 2  
64 Amaefuna, Chiddy 11 West Orange 07.88 nwi 9  
65 Denyko, Brianna 11 Waldwick 07.91 nwi 2  
66 Frank, Colleen 11 Governor Livings 07.91 nwi 6  
67 Swinford, Carly 12 Sachem North 07.93 nwi 1  
68 Schwarz, Alyssa 11 Montgomery 07.93 nwi 8  
69 Harvey, Dara 11 Woobury 07.96 nwi 15  
70 Matias, Ariana 09 Mt Saint Dominic 07.97 nwi 11  
71 Whyte, Nyla 09 BENEDICTINE ACAD 07.99 nwi 14  
72 Strauss, Jess 10 Cherokee 08.02 nwi 2  
73 Zhu, Ludi 09 Gill Saint Berna 08.02 nwi 5  
74 King, Daija 10 Hillsborough 08.02 nwi 10  
75 D'Aloia, Rebecca 09 Cardinal Spellma 08.05 nwi 12  
76 Kelly, Casey 10 Hillsborough 08.11 nwi 13  
77 Whyatt, Jade 12 Snyder 08.13 nwi 10  
78 Meledathu, Shannon 09 McNair Academic 08.19 nwi 8  
79 Gustafsson, Naima 11 St Dominic Acad 08.51 nwi 4  
-- Sarao, Nicole 11 Pope John XXIII FS nwi 8  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Eastern States Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 111 5 57  
2013 1 1 3    
2012 1 3 1    
2011 1   1