Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 25th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
2016 
201311 3 56 
20111 1 
2010 
2009 
2008 
2007 
2006 
2005 
2004 
2003 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (56)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Eastern States Indoor Championships

The Big Apple Invitational

 

2013 Results - Eastern States Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 25th 2013, 10:19pm

Website:Click here

Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
32 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 20 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Nia             12 Pemberton                 7.22Q  3
  2 Carson, Emily             12 Haddonfield               7.25Q 13
  3 Hunter, Regine            12 Cranford                  7.27Q  1
  4 Robinson, Torie           11 Winslow Town              7.30Q 15
  5 Wold, Jackie              12 Colts Neck                7.32Q  4
  6 Woods, Cidae'a            11 Winslow Town              7.35Q 11
  7 Darius, Symone            09 New Rochelle              7.39Q  9
  8 June, Melissa             11 St. Anthony'              7.42Q  5
  9 Morrison, Cleopatra       11 Long Branch               7.42Q  6
 10 Washington, Alexes        10 Passaic Co V              7.45Q  7
 11 Michels, Melissa          11 Sachem North              7.46Q 10
 12 Smith, Chanel             11 Piscataway                7.50Q 14
 13 Ackon, Arnelle            12 Belleville                7.51Q  8
 14 Durham, Amanda            12 St. John Via              7.53Q  2
 15 McDonald, Rochelle        10 South Brunsw              7.65Q 12
 16 Butler, Tatyana           11 Edison                    7.42q 13
 17 McGuire, Ashley           11 Cranford                  7.47q  3
 18 Panton, Domonique         10 Freehold Tow              7.48q 15
 19 Jenkins, Amber            11 Egg Harbor                7.48q  6
 20 McMillan, Aspen           10 South Brunsw              7.50q  1
 21 Mincone, Michaela         11 St. Anthony'              7.50q 13
 22 Nwana, Marielle           12 Monsignor Do              7.51q  4
 23 Yepez, Ellie              11 Woodbridge                7.51q  6
 24 Richards, Monique         11 St. Anthony'              7.51q 11
 25 Garrett, Nabiya           10 Egg Harbor                7.52q 15
 26 Garrett, Ayanna           09 Egg Harbor                7.53q  5
 27 Ellison, Seattle          12 Eastern                   7.53q  2
 28 Rosenblum, Taylor         12 Livingston                7.57q 10
 29 Hallet, Kathryn           11 Manhasset                 7.57q  8
 30 Beniulis, Danielle        11 Jefferson                 7.58q 14
 31 Reevey, Mahogany          12 Pemberton                 7.59q  3
 32 Leto, Alyssa              10 Sachem North              7.60q  1
 33 Cross, DeAnn              11 Winslow Town              7.60   3
 34 Kearney, Destiny          10 Toms River S              7.60   9
 35 Valmon, Zhane             10 Manchester T              7.61   9
 36 Clarke, Naomi             11 Hackensack                7.61  11
 37 Estime, Melissa           12 Neptune                   7.62  11
 38 Cantine, Felicia          12 Cardinal Spe              7.62   7
 38 McCormick, Jamiera        12 Pleasantvill              7.62   3
 40 Murphy, Taylor            10 Bernards                  7.63   9
 41 Preston, Brittany         09 Winslow Town              7.63   7
 42 marcus, jalilissa         12 St. Edmund                7.64   5
 43 Szymanski, Izabela        10 Toms River N              7.65   4
 44 Pierson, Camisha          11 Piscataway                7.67  10
 45 Powell, Margaux           10 West Windsor              7.68   5
 46 Schropfer, Emily          09 Toms River E              7.69   5
 47 Ng, Lauren                12 Summit                    7.71   2
 48 Brown, Lindsay            11 Jefferson                 7.73   5
 49 Hill, Tampha              12 Woodbury                  7.79   1
 50 Smith, Lauren             09 Hillsborough              7.80  13
 51 Swann, Erin               11 Toms River N              7.80   4
 52 Harpel, Olivia            11 West Windsor              7.81  14
 53 Hill-Grevious, Aaliyah    11 Benedictine               7.82  11
 54 Pascocello, Erica         11 Haddonfield               7.83   5
 54 Taylor, Tierra            10 Pemberton                 7.83   2
 56 Pruchnik, Ally            12 Toms River E              7.84  13
 57 Little, I' Shay           10 Clearview                 7.84   3
 58 James, Toni               09 Teaneck                   7.84   9
 59 Vieira, Kelsey            09 Hillsborough              7.86   8
 60 Wolff, Karina             11 Toms River E              7.86   6
 61 Brown, NyQwayah           10 West Windsor              7.87   1
 62 Smith, Felicia            12 Neptune                   7.88   3
 62 Feldman, Jacqueline       12 Immaculate H              7.88   2
 64 Amaefuna, Chiddy          11 West Orange               7.88   9
 65 Denyko, Brianna           11 Waldwick                  7.91   2
 66 Frank, Colleen            11 Governor Liv              7.91   6
 67 Swinford, Carly           12 Sachem North              7.93   1
 68 Schwarz, Alyssa           11 Montgomery                7.93   8
 69 Harvey, Dara              11 Woodbury                  7.96  15
 70 Matias, Ariana            09 Mount St. Do              7.97  11
 71 Whyte, Nyla               09 Benedictine               7.99  14
 72 Strauss, Jess             10 Cherokee                  8.02   2
 73 Zhu, Ludi                 09 Gill St. Ber              8.02   5
 74 King, Daija               10 Hillsborough              8.02  10
 75 D'Aloia, Rebecca          09 Cardinal Spe              8.05  12
 76 Kelly, Casey              10 Hillsborough              8.11  13
 77 Whyatt, Jade              12 Snyder                    8.13  10
 78 Meledathu, Shannon        09 McNair Acade              8.19   8
 79 Gustafsson, Naima         11 St. Dominic               8.51   4
 -- Sarao, Nicole             11 Pope John XX                FS   8
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lawrence, Nia             12 Pemberton                 7.17Q  4
  2 Carson, Emily             12 Haddonfield               7.19Q  3
  3 Woods, Cidae'a            11 Winslow Town              7.22Q  2
  4 Robinson, Torie           11 Winslow Town              7.24Q  1
  5 Hunter, Regine            12 Cranford                  7.24q  2
  6 Wold, Jackie              12 Colts Neck                7.29q  1
  7 June, Melissa             11 St. Anthony'              7.30q  4
  8 Darius, Symone            09 New Rochelle              7.33q  3
  9 Butler, Tatyana           11 Edison                    7.37   4
 10 Ellison, Seattle          12 Eastern                   7.38   2
 11 Yepez, Ellie              11 Woodbridge                7.42   3
 11 Morrison, Cleopatra       11 Long Branch               7.42   4
 13 Jenkins, Amber            11 Egg Harbor                7.44   2
 14 Michels, Melissa          11 Sachem North              7.44   2
 15 Ackon, Arnelle            12 Belleville                7.46   1
 16 McGuire, Ashley           11 Cranford                  7.47   4
 16 Washington, Alexes        10 Passaic Co V              7.47   3
 18 Mincone, Michaela         11 St. Anthony'              7.47   1
 19 Smith, Chanel             11 Piscataway                7.49   1
 20 Panton, Domonique         10 Freehold Tow              7.49   3
 21 Richards, Monique         11 St. Anthony'              7.49   4
 22 Nwana, Marielle           12 Monsignor Do              7.50   2
 23 McMillan, Aspen           10 South Brunsw              7.50   1
 24 Leto, Alyssa              10 Sachem North              7.51   4
 25 Garrett, Ayanna           09 Egg Harbor                7.51   3
 26 Beniulis, Danielle        11 Jefferson                 7.52   2
 27 Rosenblum, Taylor         12 Livingston                7.54   1
 28 Garrett, Nabiya           10 Egg Harbor                7.56   4
 29 McDonald, Rochelle        10 South Brunsw              7.66   3
 30 Reevey, Mahogany          12 Pemberton                 7.67   3
 31 Hallet, Kathryn           11 Manhasset                 7.69   1
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Carson, Emily             12 Haddonfield               7.09 
  2 Robinson, Torie           11 Winslow Town              7.14 
  3 Woods, Cidae'a            11 Winslow Town              7.23 
  4 Lawrence, Nia             12 Pemberton                 7.23 
  5 Hunter, Regine            12 Cranford                  7.29 
  6 Darius, Symone            09 New Rochelle              7.33 
  7 Wold, Jackie              12 Colts Neck                7.36 
 
Event 12  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
32 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 21 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dziekonska, Patrycja      11 West Windsor              8.25Q 11
  2 Ayinde, Fatimat           12 Union                     8.38Q  9
  2 Elleston, Jazmine         11 Piscataway                8.38Q  4
  4 Wiggins, Ashley           11 New Rochelle              8.45Q  8
  5 Robinson, Torie           11 Winslow Town              8.45Q 10
  6 Hatler, Katie             12 Jefferson                 8.46Q  1
  7 Ballew, Amber             12 Columbia                  8.46Q  6
  8 Fraction, Lexie           11 Washington                8.47Q  5
  9 Brownlee, Simone          12 Columbia                  8.53Q  2
 10 hinton, natalia           12 Essex Co VT               8.55q 11
 11 Blaber, Olivia            12 Haddonfield               8.56q  5
 12 Barnes, Aliya             11 West Orange               8.57Q  7
 12 Byrd, Tifani              11 Toms River N              8.57Q 12
 14 Grant, Bryanna            12 Cranford                  8.59Q  3
 15 Hitscherich, Alanna       11 Pope John XX              8.60q  5
 16 Hunt, Kayla               10 Benedictine               8.63q  7
 17 Zamarra, Tori             11 Colts Neck                8.67q  4
 17 Winston, Kiana            12 Columbia                  8.67q 12
 17 Augustin, Hillary         11 East Meadow               8.67q 11
 20 Naphor, Dina              11 Pope John XX              8.72Q 13
 21 Dabrowski, Claudia        11 Monsignor Do              8.73q  3
 22 Cosby, Taylor             12 Neptune                   8.73q  5
 23 Higgs, Shequell           12 Winslow Town              8.74q 11
 24 Barbaro, Christina        11 Delsea                    8.75q 12
 25 Ivy, Ariel                12 Hackensack                8.76q  5
 26 Murphy, Taylor            10 Bernards                  8.77q  9
 26 Shardow, Rasheedah        11 Hendrick Hud              8.77q  8
 28 Adeyeye, Mary             12 Lakeland                  8.78q  4
 29 Matta, Aliyah                Newburgh                  8.79q  9
 30 Goode, Aviana             09 Bay Shore                 8.80q  1
 31 Bennet, Gabrielle         10 Winslow Town              8.81q 10
 32 Smith, Felicia            12 Neptune                   8.82q 11
 33 Trinkwald, Melanie        12 Sayville                 J8.82  10
 34 Thomas, Zyjira            10 South Brunsw              8.85   7
 34 Montague, Elizabeth       11 Cherokee                  8.85   1
 36 Lee, Jessica              11 Montgomery                8.86   6
 37 Malos, Rebecca            12 Wall                      8.86   4
 38 Lake, Amaysia             10 Southern Reg              8.88   6
 39 Camp, Katherine           12 Clearview                 8.88   5
 40 Metzger, Clarice          11 Cherokee                  8.89  11
 41 Gulbrandsen, Kate         11 Lawrencevill              8.92  13
 42 Barnes, Eryn              12 Manchester T              8.94  12
 43 Simms, Amanda             11 Teaneck                   8.95   8
 44 Cox, Allison              11 Lenape                    8.99   2
 45 Moroney, Amanda           11 Pearl River               9.00  13
 46 Mannheimer, Allie         11 Montgomery                9.00   3
 47 Mayse, Ramira             11 Benedictine               9.10   9
 48 Webb, Moriah              11 Seneca                    9.12   6
 49 Anderson, Nicole          11 St. Anthony'              9.14  12
 50 Moore, Joanna             12 Hunterdon Ce              9.15  10
 51 Goncerz, Olivia           10 Toms River N              9.17  10
 52 Simkins, Tori             12 Southern Reg              9.18  13
 53 Ridley, Zhane             12 Lakeland                  9.18  13
 54 Pruchnik, Ally            12 Toms River E              9.19   3
 55 Congdon, Sarah            11 Clearview                 9.19  10
 56 Salmins, Gina             12 Ramapo                    9.21   2
 57 Daniels, Darian           10 Southern Reg              9.22   7
 58 Lynch, Dana               10 Hackensack                9.22   9
 59 Braxton, Nailah           12 Bay Shore                 9.23  10
 60 Miklas, Christine         12 Scotch Plain              9.32  13
 61 Colon, Josephine          12 Sayville                  9.33  13
 62 Ramirez, Sirai            12 Ridgewood                 9.36   9
 63 McCormack, Bridget        11 Immaculate H              9.36   8
 64 McHugh, Patty             12 Waldwick                  9.42   6
 65 LaRosa, Sabrina           10 Lenape                    9.48  12
 66 Testa, Claire             11 Monsignor Do              9.50   9
 67 Bjorkeson, Isabella       10 Governor Liv              9.55   9
 68 McKeon, Kate              10 Ridgewood                 9.60   2
 69 Montermarano, Devyn       10 Hopewell Val              9.62   7
 70 Castellano, Amanda        11 Hillsborough              9.89   7
 71 Singleton, Brionna        11 Essex Co VT               9.91   1
 72 Keating, Cara             11 St. Dominic               9.92   8
 73 Rediger, Victoria         11 St. Dominic              10.01   4
 
Event 12  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dziekonska, Patrycja      11 West Windsor              8.19Q  4
  2 Wiggins, Ashley           11 New Rochelle              8.23Q  1
  3 Ayinde, Fatimat           12 Union                     8.24Q  3
  4 Hatler, Katie             12 Jefferson                 8.31Q  2
  5 Elleston, Jazmine         11 Piscataway                8.32q  2
  6 Robinson, Torie           11 Winslow Town              8.34q  1
  7 Barnes, Aliya             11 West Orange               8.35q  2
  8 Grant, Bryanna            12 Cranford                  8.41q  1
  9 Byrd, Tifani              11 Toms River N              8.42   3
 10 hinton, natalia           12 Essex Co VT               8.47   2
 11 Brownlee, Simone          12 Columbia                  8.50   4
 12 Winston, Kiana            12 Columbia                  8.52   1
 13 Ballew, Amber             12 Columbia                  8.54   3
 14 Dabrowski, Claudia        11 Monsignor Do              8.58   1
 14 Cosby, Taylor             12 Neptune                   8.58   2
 16 Blaber, Olivia            12 Haddonfield               8.59   3
 17 Fraction, Lexie           11 Washington                8.59   4
 18 Matta, Aliyah                Newburgh                  8.60   1
 19 Goode, Aviana             09 Bay Shore                 8.65   2
 20 Higgs, Shequell           12 Winslow Town              8.67   3
 21 Hitscherich, Alanna       11 Pope John XX              8.68   4
 22 Zamarra, Tori             11 Colts Neck                8.69   2
 23 Barbaro, Christina        11 Delsea                    8.70   4
 24 Smith, Felicia            12 Neptune                   8.75   4
 25 Shardow, Rasheedah        11 Hendrick Hud              8.76   3
 26 Murphy, Taylor            10 Bernards                  8.80   2
 27 Adeyeye, Mary             12 Lakeland                  8.80   1
 28 Augustin, Hillary         11 East Meadow               8.80   3
 29 Bennet, Gabrielle         10 Winslow Town              8.86   3
 30 Hunt, Kayla               10 Benedictine               8.90   4
 31 Naphor, Dina              11 Pope John XX              9.04   1

Event 12  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dziekonska, Patrycja      11 West Windsor              8.01 
  2 Wiggins, Ashley           11 New Rochelle              8.17 
  3 Barnes, Aliya             11 West Orange               8.25 
  4 Hatler, Katie             12 Jefferson                 8.32 
  5 Ayinde, Fatimat           12 Union                     8.33 
  6 Elleston, Jazmine         11 Piscataway                8.44 
  7 Grant, Bryanna            12 Cranford                  8.99 
 
Event 14  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Quashira        10 Hope                     24.61q  4
  2 Baker, Olivia             11 Columbia                 25.07q  3
  3 Beauliere, Imani          11 Union Cathol             25.57q  1
  4 Pettus, Brionna           11 Piscataway               25.69q  2
  5 Wold, Jackie              12 Colts Neck               25.71q  2
  6 Hallet, Kathryn           11 Manhasset                26.01q  3
  7 Cross, DeAnn              11 Winslow Town             26.11q  5
  8 Brown, Amanda             12 Edison                   26.20q  3
  9 Jackson, Sydney           10 Eastern                  26.42   1
 10 Oguledo, Christine        12 Winslow Town             26.43   5
 11 Stewart, Latoya           09 Paul Robeson             26.56   5
 12 Kenny, Mary Kate          10 Sacred Heart             26.56   1
 13 Nwana, Marielle           12 Monsignor Do             26.77   3
 14 Miller, Nicole            11 Pascack Vall             26.79   4
 15 Decker, Bailey            10 Southern Reg             26.92   5
 16 Preston, Brittany         09 Winslow Town             26.94   4
 17 Lynch, Dana               10 Hackensack               26.97   1
 18 Fay, Kelly                10 Southern Reg             27.20   4
 19 Kirkland, Tiana           12 Clarkstown S             27.21   2
 20 MacDougall, Brynn         12 Seneca                   27.26   5
 21 Whyatt, Jade              12 Snyder                   27.58   2
 22 Hill, Tampha              12 Woodbury                 27.59   4
 23 Kirkland, Tajai           12 Clarkstown S             27.79   3
 24 Matias, Ariana            09 Mount St. Do             28.24   1
 25 Meledathu, Shannon        09 McNair Acade             29.63   2
 
Event 14  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Quashira        10 Hope                     24.60   1
  2 Baker, Olivia             11 Columbia                 25.05   1
  3 Wold, Jackie              12 Colts Neck               25.71   2
  4 Hallet, Kathryn           11 Manhasset                26.08   2
  5 Beauliere, Imani          11 Union Cathol             26.10   1
  6 Cross, DeAnn              11 Winslow Town             26.47   2
  7 Brown, Amanda             12 Edison                   26.92   2
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Kameron          8 Suffern                2:11.80 
  2 Johnson, Erica            12 St. Mary Bay           2:11.86 
  3 Jaskot, Erin              11 Tappan Zee             2:12.11 
  4 Holleran, Madison         12 Northern Hig           2:12.40 
  5 DiLandro, Deanna          11 Ramapo                 2:12.47 
  6 Kendall, Kali             12 Snyder                 2:16.01 
  7 Cassidy, Katie            12 Saint Basil            2:16.21 
  8 Dessein, Shanika          12 Columbia               2:16.36 
  9 Gasser, Brittany          10 Woodbridge             2:16.91 
 10 Hagstoz, Casey            11 Kingsway               2:17.43 
 11 Coleman, Imani            11 Columbia               2:19.70 
 12 Muraczewski, Courtney     12 Southern Reg           2:23.32 
 13 Dooley, Mary Kate         12 Red Bank Cat           2:23.68 
 14 Caracciolo, Rosalie       12 Sacred Heart           2:24.17 
 15 Brand, Juliann            12 Egg Harbor             2:24.31 
 16 Webb, Joey                10 Seneca                 2:27.51 
 17 Grant, Kathryn            11 Hackensack             2:28.40 
 18 Bourland, Clarice         12 Morristown             2:29.75 
 
Event 20  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Corbosiero, Amanda        11 Mount St. Do           5:01.81 
  2 Ruskan, Marisa            12 Bridgewater-           5:01.82 
  3 Ashe, Amanda              11 East Meadow            5:05.49 
  4 Kane, Lindsey             10 Washington             5:10.86 
  5 Squirini, Alexa           12 Toms River E           5:14.38 
  6 McGarrity, Megan          12 Saint Basil            5:17.01 
  7 McNamara, MaryKate        10 Red Bank Cat           5:18.81 
  8 Forrester, Kalleigh          Newburgh               5:19.71 
  9 Shafer, Abby              12 Egg Harbor             5:22.86 
 10 Golowko, Michelle         09 Montville              5:23.05 
 11 O'Dowd, Megan             11 Colts Neck             5:23.95 
 12 Haskins, Caroline         10 Mount St. Do           5:26.90 
 13 Chandler, Sarah           12 Hopewell Val           5:27.83 
 14 Bertholon, Camille        09 St. Dominic            5:28.61 
 15 Santangelo, Valerie       12 Saint Basil            5:35.59 
 
Event 22  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Norris, Josette           11 Tenafly               10:43.47 
  2 Ashe, Niamh               12 East Islip            11:06.61 
  3 Bottalico, Ariana         12 Brewster              11:17.11 
  4 Osman, Alexandra          11 North Shore           11:17.12 
  5 Hopkins, Meagan           12 Lakeland              11:22.70 
  6 Bazan, Stephanie          09 North Shore           11:26.68 
  7 Whaley, Amelia            12 Princeton             11:28.32 
  8 Gibson, Brittany          10 McNair Acade          11:29.26 
  9 O'Kane, Christine         10 Morristown            11:35.48 
 10 Yamazaki, Erika           10 Fiorello H.           11:38.13 
 11 Macauley, Paige           12 Seneca                11:40.25 
 12 Crowell, Susannah         11 West Orange           11:40.44 
 13 Welsh, Mary               12 Manhasset             11:40.55 
 14 Maita, Isabella           12 Rumson-Fair           11:42.71 
 15 Sement, Defne             09 West Morris           11:44.33 
 16 Rocco, Veronica           10 Tenafly               11:47.23 
 17 SanFilppo, Victoria       10 St. John Vil          11:47.32 
 18 Roche, Brianne            12 Freehold Tow          11:52.02 
 19 Partner, Emily            12 Lawrencevill          11:54.19 
 20 Lehnert, Rachel           10 Rumson-Fair           11:55.27 
 21 Durcan, Ailish             8 Pearl River           11:55.61 
 22 Doyle, Molly              10 Hillsborough          11:57.46 
 23 Hoagland, Samantha        10 Colts Neck            11:57.95 
 24 Morra, Monica             09 North Shore           11:59.29 
 25 Gunson, Kate              12 Bernards              12:01.88 
 26 Young, Samantha           11 Pleasant Val          12:02.04 
 27 O'Donoghue, Ciara         10 Freehold Tow          12:02.24 
 28 Cary, Emma                10 Morristown            12:07.33 
 29 Go, Tracy                 09 Syosset               12:11.42 
 -- Pignatelli, Samantha      11 Parsippany                 DNF 
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Cidae'a            11 Winslow Town          19-08.00      5.99m
  2 Toppin, Anisa             11 Bay Shore             18-09.25      5.72m
  3 hinton, natalia           12 Essex Co VT           18-06.00      5.63m
  4 Carson, Emily             12 Haddonfield           18-01.75      5.53m
  5 McGhee, Imani             11 Bay Shore             18-00.00      5.48m
  6 Ballew, Amber             12 Columbia              17-10.25      5.44m
  7 Jones, Jada               12 Union                 17-07.50      5.37m
  8 Edokwe, Lizzie            12 Lawrencevill          17-06.50      5.34m
  9 Charles, Christine        12 Scotch Plain          17-06.00      5.33m
 10 Redl, Kelly               11 Ramsey                17-03.50      5.27m
 11 Lekht, Julia              11 South Brunsw          17-03.00      5.25m
 12 Wisse, Shaye              10 Immaculate H          17-01.50      5.21m
 13 Matta, Saleen                Newburgh              17-01.00      5.20m
 14 Naphor, Dina              11 Pope John XX          17-00.75      5.20m
 15 McGrath, Brianna          12 Winslow Town          17-00.50      5.19m
 16 marcus, jalilissa         12 St. Edmund            16-11.50      5.16m
 17 Hunter, Regine            12 Cranford              16-10.25      5.13m
 18 Vieira, Kelsey            09 Hillsborough          16-09.00      5.10m
 19 Karras, Dakota            11 Point Pleasa          16-08.00      5.08m
 20 McHugh, Patty             12 Waldwick              16-06.00      5.02m
 21 Reynolds, Calista         10 Montgomery            16-04.00      4.97m
 22 Reilly, Marina            10 River Dell            16-02.50      4.94m
 23 Rosenblum, Taylor         12 Livingston            16-01.50      4.91m
 24 Majkowicz, Debbie         10 Immaculate H          16-00.50      4.88m
 24 Lee, Jessica              11 Montgomery            16-00.50      4.88m
 26 McCloskey, Megan          11 Germantown A          16-00.00      4.87m
 27 Byrne, Noreen             10 River Dell            15-11.50      4.86m
 28 Francis, Tashique         11 Kennedy, J.F          15-11.00      4.85m
 29 Smith, Kristina              Newburgh              15-09.00      4.80m
 30 Volpe, Erin               11 Lawrencevill          15-08.50      4.78m
 31 Cox, Allison              11 Lenape                15-08.00      4.77m
 32 Baston, Patrice           10 Bay Shore             15-07.00      4.74m
 33 Frederique, Alana         10 Mount St. Do          15-06.00      4.72m
 34 Cordes, Sarah                Newburgh              15-05.50      4.71m
 34 Adeyeye, Mary             12 Lakeland              15-05.50      4.71m
 36 Atkinson, Anastasia       12 Teaneck               15-05.25      4.70m
 37 Carpenter, Lindsey        10 Immaculate H          15-04.50      4.68m
 38 Johnson, Deanna           12 Freehold Tow          15-03.25      4.65m
 39 Martinez, Jessie          11 St. Dominic           15-00.50      4.58m
 40 West, Denisha             09 Westbury              13-03.00      4.03m
 -- Pileggi, Victioria        12 St. Anthony'              FOUL           
 
Event 26  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Orji, Keturah             12 Mount Olive           40-10.50     12.45m
  2 Toppin, Anisa             11 Bay Shore             37-11.25     11.56m
  3 Grant, Bryanna            12 Cranford              37-09.25     11.51m
  4 Fernandez, Alexis         12 St. Anthony'          37-03.75     11.37m
  5 Atkinson, Anastasia       12 Teaneck               37-02.00     11.32m
  6 Richardson, Kayla         11 Columbia              36-10.00     11.22m
  7 Edwards, Amber            11 Sayreville            36-09.25     11.20m
  8 Hunter, Regine            12 Cranford              36-08.50     11.18m
  9 Higgs, Shequell           12 Winslow Town          36-04.75     11.09m
 10 Montague, Elizabeth       11 Cherokee              36-02.25     11.02m
 11 Palomino, Kelsey          12 Bay Shore             35-10.50     10.93m
 12 Dabrowski, Claudia        11 Monsignor Do          35-09.00     10.89m
 13 Joseph, Sunja             11 Sachem North          35-05.25     10.80m
 14 Johnson, Deanna           12 Freehold Tow          35-04.50     10.78m
 15 Tartza, Brandie           12 Sayreville            35-02.50     10.73m
 16 Luzincourt, Deborah       12 New Rochelle          35-02.25     10.72m
 17 McGregor, Ianna           11 Kennedy, J.F          34-11.25     10.64m
 18 Hitscherich, Alanna       11 Pope John XX          34-10.75     10.63m
 18 Karras, Dakota            11 Point Pleasa          34-10.75     10.63m
 20 McGrath, Brianna          12 Winslow Town          34-09.75     10.61m
 21 Weeks, Katie              11 Monsignor Do          34-09.50     10.60m
 22 Lekht, Julia              11 South Brunsw          33-08.00     10.26m
 23 Salmins, Gina             12 Ramapo                33-05.75     10.20m
 24 Panton, Domonique         10 Freehold Tow          33-05.00     10.18m
 25 Reilly, Marina            10 River Dell            33-04.75     10.17m
 26 Byrne, Noreen             10 River Dell            33-00.25     10.06m
 27 Rymarzow, Katlyn          10 Pope John XX          32-08.50      9.96m
 27 Famanila, Sinead          11 Clarkstown S          32-08.50      9.96m
 29 Brownlee, Simone          12 Columbia              32-07.75      9.95m
 30 Martinez, Jessie          11 St. Dominic           32-06.50      9.91m
 31 Klein, Lizzie             11 Pope John XX          32-05.75      9.89m
 32 Stimmel, Kelly            12 DePaul Catho          32-02.75      9.82m
 33 West, Denisha             09 Westbury              31-10.00      9.70m
 34 McCormack, Bridget        11 Immaculate H          31-08.50      9.66m
 35 Colon, Josephine          12 Sayville              30-01.75      9.18m
 36 Rediger, Victoria         11 St. Dominic           26-03.25      8.00m
 
Event 28  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Megan          11 Germantown A           5-08.00      1.72m
  2 Jancewicz, Noel           12 Robbinsville           5-06.00      1.67m
  3 Terrell, Alicia           12 Timber Creek          J5-06.00      1.67m
  4 Penny, Faith              10 East Islip             5-04.00      1.62m
  5 Brown, Paige              12 West Windsor          J5-04.00      1.62m
  6 Gulbrandsen, Kate         11 Lawrencevill          J5-04.00      1.62m
  6 Singleton, Brionna        11 Essex Co VT           J5-04.00      1.62m
  8 Bennet, Gabrielle         10 Winslow Town           5-02.00      1.57m
  8 Zesky, Nina               11 East Syracus           5-02.00      1.57m
  8 Baisley, Paige            09 Beacon                 5-02.00      1.57m
  8 Campbell, Chelsea         11 Cherry Hill            5-02.00      1.57m
  8 Goode, Aviana             09 Bay Shore              5-02.00      1.57m
  8 Silhan, Erica             11 Bay Shore              5-02.00      1.57m
 14 Brown, Jasmine            11 Maryvale Pre           5-00.00      1.52m
 14 Kobolak, Amaris           12 Cinnaminson            5-00.00      1.52m
 14 Charles, Christine        12 Scotch Plain           5-00.00      1.52m
 14 McGregor, Ianna           11 Kennedy, J.F           5-00.00      1.52m
 -- Sokolova, Oksana          11 Old Bridge                  NH           
 -- Dietzman, Sarah           12 Weston                      NH           
 -- Taylor, Hannah            09 Montgomery                  NH           
 -- Skotnicke, Katie          12 Haddon Heigh                NH           
 -- Ryan, Nora                10 Rumson-Fair                 NH           
 -- Bjorkeson, Isabella       10 Governor Liv                NH           
 
Event 30  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Snyder, Kara              11 Colonie               11-06.00      3.50m
  2 Sabatino, Marelena        11 Hillsborough          11-00.00      3.35m
  3 Robbins, Marisa           12 Goshen               J11-00.00      3.35m
  4 Gambuti, Megan            11 Ramapo               J11-00.00      3.35m
  4 DeVita, Mimi              12 Ridgewood            J11-00.00      3.35m
  6 Rymarzow, Katlyn          10 Pope John XX         J11-00.00      3.35m
  7 Devlin, Maeve             11 Lawrencevill          10-06.00      3.20m
  7 Brindley, Bridget         12 River Dell            10-06.00      3.20m
  7 Davidian, Maddy           11 Montgomery            10-06.00      3.20m
  7 Even-Chen, Jordan         11 Ramapo                10-06.00      3.20m
 -- Dikun, Elissa             12 Point Pleasa                NH           
 -- Savage, Emily             12 Weston                      NH           
 -- Wall, Jane                11 Weston                      NH           
 -- Rebecca, Jin              12 West Windsor                NH           
 -- Gao, Michelle             12 West Windsor                NH           
 -- Knaster, Jade             12 Syosset                     NH           
 -- Zollner, Sarah            11 Toms River N                NH           
 -- Macco, Nicole             10 Matawan                     NH           
 -- Elder, Alexandra          12 Moorestown                  NH           
 -- Anderson, Sabrina         10 Hunterdon Ce                NH           
 -- Mellen, Emily             12 Lawrencevill                NH           
 -- Yeiser, Johari            12 New Rochelle                NH          

Event 32  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Briyah             12 New Rochelle          45-02.25     13.77m
  2 Wasdyke, Carrie           12 Jefferson             42-08.00     13.00m
  3 Belinsky, Tara            11 Manhasset             42-04.00     12.90m
  4 Agabalogun, Lola          12 Egg Harbor            42-00.25     12.80m
  5 Underwood, Essence        12 Essex Co VT           41-08.00     12.70m
  6 Daniels, Tara             12 Kingsway              40-11.00     12.47m
  7 Copeland, Chandler        12 Manchester T          40-08.50     12.40m
  8 Bazile, Michelle          11 Princeton             37-06.75     11.44m
  9 Igwe, Chinwe              12 West Orange           37-03.25     11.36m
 10 Oh, Laura                 12 River Dell            37-03.00     11.35m
 11 Rowland, Helene           10 Madison Boro          37-01.00     11.30m
 12 Perez, Braelyn            11 Pope John XX          36-11.00     11.25m
 13 Marcelin, Amanda          12 West Orange           36-08.75     11.19m
 14 Hirsch, Haley             12 Northern Val          36-00.50     10.98m
 15 Goldbourne, Deidree       12 Westbury              36-00.00     10.97m
 16 Barsch, Isabel            10 Southern Reg          35-10.25     10.92m
 17 Cooper, Monae             09 New Rochelle          35-07.50     10.85m
 18 Gillenwater, Tiana        12 New Rochelle          35-06.50     10.83m
 19 Taibe, Victoria           12 Archbishop M          35-01.00     10.69m
 20 Weeks, Katie              11 Monsignor Do          34-05.00     10.49m
 21 Grabowski, Nikki          11 Ridge                 34-04.00     10.46m
 22 King, Ariella             12 Hackensack            34-03.50     10.45m
 23 Wood, Breanna             11 Southern Reg          34-01.00     10.38m
 24 Noonan, Caitlin           11 Jefferson             33-11.00     10.33m
 25 Kylie Siemanowicz, Kylie  11 Manchester T          33-09.00     10.28m
 26 Whalen, Caty              12 North Hunter          33-08.50     10.27m
 26 Beasley, Rashaunda        12 Union                 33-08.50     10.27m
 28 Kennedy, Jocelyn          12 Lawrencevill          33-06.50     10.22m
 
Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Rochelle  'A'                                   1:41.69q  6
     1) Darius, Symone 09               2) Donaldson, Alicia 11          
     3) Wiggins, Ashley 11              4) Raglan, Nicole 12             
  2 Columbia  'A'                                       1:43.20q  5
     1) Richardson, Kayla 11            2) Hinton, Maya 11               
     3) Ballew, Amber 12                4) Winston, Kiana 12             
  3 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  1:43.88q  2
     1) Fiedler, Megan 12               2) June, Melissa 11              
     3) Mincone, Michaela 11            4) Mazzucca, Kathryn 12          
  4 Union  'A'                                          1:44.37q  3
     1) Bisiolu, Haisha 10              2) Ayinde, Fatimat 12            
     3) Keyes, Ja'El 10                 4) Edobi, Jennifer 11            
  5 Newburgh  'A'                                       1:44.42q  2
  6 Piscataway  'A'                                     1:44.53q  3
     1) Smith, Chanel 11                2) Pierson, Camisha 11           
     3) Dupiche, Nia 11                 4) Pettus, Brionna 11            
  7 Washingtonville  'A'                                1:44.64q  1
     1) Vasquez, Aliza 09               2) Boerke, Debbie 10             
     3) Boerke, Jenn 11                 4) Williams, Delany 12           
  8 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                1:45.13q  6
     1) Evans, Marissa 11               2) McIntyre, Katie 12            
     3) Sheridan, Vicky 11              4) Sarao, Nicole 11              
  9 South Brunswick  'A'                                1:45.83   5
     1) McMillan, Aspen 10              2) McDonald, Rochelle 10         
     3) Thomas, Zyjira 10               4) Osley, Desirae 09             
 10 Cherokee  'A'                                       1:46.00   2
     1) Foster, Courtney 12             2) Robbie, Sarah 12              
     3) Strauss, Jess 10                4) Visconti, Kristen 11          
 11 Mount Olive  'A'                                    1:46.04   2
     1) Warren, Alicia 12               2) Sagi, Kellie 12               
     3) Nimoh, Suzanne 12               4) Orji, Keturah 12              
 12 Union Catholic  'A'                                 1:46.42   3
     1) Beauliere, Imani 11             2) Johnson, Asia 09              
     3) Gibbs, Janelle 10               4) Coverson, Jordan 10           
 13 Edison  'A'                                         1:46.53   2
     1) Butler, Tatyana 11              2) Brown, Amanda 12              
     3) Lubonski, Kayla 12              4) Izegbu, Rachel 10             
 14 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                          1:46.83   4
     1) Ward, Devora 11                 2) Baliatico, Tori 10            
     3) Valdes, Justine 12              4) DeVore, Dariana 11            
 15 Sachem North  'A'                                   1:47.13   1
     1) Leto, Alyssa 10                 2) Rathmann, Emily 12            
     3) Joseph, Sunja 11                4) Michels, Melissa 11           
 16 Pleasantville  'A'                                  1:47.18   6
     1) Aabid, Hadiyah 11               2) Prevard, April 12             
     3) Evans, Leah 12                  4) McCormick, Jamiera 12         
 17 Eastern  'A'                                        1:47.23   4
     1) Edwards, Melanie 10             2) Ellison, Seattle 12           
     3) Jackson, Sydney 10              4) Lee, Amanda 12                
 18 Metuchen  'A'                                       1:47.40   6
     1) Ravano, Makenzie 11             2) Santo Pietro, Ariana 09       
     3) Harding, Amanda 10              4) Johnson, Malika 10            
 19 Essex Co VT W. Market St.  'A'                      1:47.53   4
     1) Hayes, Jalissa 09               2) Fate, Ayanna 09               
     3) Jones, Jasmine 12               4) Silencieux, Stherline 11      
 20 Lenape  'A'                                         1:47.64   3
     1) Anderson, Dionna 12             2) Cox, Allison 11               
     3) LaRosa, Sabrina 10              4) De Las Heras, Ana 12          
 21 Suffern  'A'                                        1:48.00   1
     1) Theard, Soraya 12               2) Greenbaum, Kyra 8             
     3) Theodore, Therisha 10           4) Solan, Imani 10               
 22 Southern Regional  'A'                              1:48.07   5
     1) Angellella, Brianna 11          2) Burnup, Carly 11              
     3) Ritchie, Jenna 11               4) Decker, Bailey 10             
 23 Teaneck  'A'                                        1:48.50   5
     1) Atkinson, Anastasia 12          2) James, Toni 09                
     3) Simms, Amanda 11                4) Sarrraga, Aminah 09           
 24 Hunterdon Central  'A'                              1:48.64   3
     1) Moore, Joanna 12                2) DeBlasio, Nicole 10           
     3) Malara, Tara 10                 4) Cleary, Nicki 10              
 25 Clarkstown South  'A'                               1:49.47   4
     1) Kirkland, Tiana 12              2) Gerraputa, Laura 12           
     3) Kirkland, Tajai 12              4) Okeke, Mary 09                
 26 Jefferson  'A'                                      1:49.60   1
     1) Stewart, Ashley 09              2) Beniulis, Danielle 11         
     3) Hatler, Katie 12                4) Brown, Lindsay 11             
 27 Neptune  'A'                                        1:49.64   6
     1) Boynton, Destiny 11             2) Curtis, Kadeem 12             
     3) Estime, Melissa 12              4) Gordon, Phyllis 10            
 28 East Meadow  'A'                                    1:49.71   5
     1) Augustin, Hillary 11            2) Roberts, Alyssa 12            
     3) Messina, Dana 11                4) Valle, Sherline 11            
 29 Toms River South  'A'                               1:50.15   4
     1) Piazza, Brianna 12              2) Cooper, Hannah 11             
     3) Kearney, Destiny 10             4) Wamsley, Alyssa 09            
 
Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Rochelle  'A'                                   1:40.76   2
  2 Columbia  'A'                                       1:41.67   2
  3 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                1:43.91   1
  4 Newburgh  'A'                                       1:44.08   1
  5 Piscataway  'A'                                     1:44.24   1
  6 Washingtonville  'A'                                1:45.32   1
  7 Union  'A'                                          1:45.91   2
 
Event 4  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Columbia  'A'                                       3:46.80   3
     1) Baker, Olivia 11                2) Gaston, Kenya 12              
     3) Dessein, Shanika 12             4) Trigg, Cheyenne 09            
  2 Woodbridge  'A'                                     3:58.20   3
     1) Gasser, Brittany 10             2) Coakley, McKenna 12           
     3) Feliciano, Kandace 12           4) Yepez, Ellie 11               
  3 Cherokee  'A'                                       4:00.91   3
     1) Foster, Courtney 12             2) Robbie, Sarah 12              
     3) Visconti, Kristen 11            4) King, Brittany 12             
  4 Robbinsville  'A'                                   4:03.22   2
     1) Jancewicz, Noel 12              2) Hughes, Paris 11               
     3) Koss, Kelly 12                  4) Koss, Kaitlyn 12              
  5 Millville  'A'                                      4:03.44   2
     1) Thaler, Valerie 11              2) Davis, My' Angel 12           
     3) Armstead, Rachell 09            4) Thaler, Victoria 11           
  6 Seneca  'A'                                         4:03.70   1
     1) Donia, Carley 10                2) MacDougall, Brynn 12          
     3) Webb, Moriah 11                 4) Grovatt, Katie 12              
  7 Egg Harbor  'A'                                     4:03.98   2
     1) Jenkins, Amber 11               2) Davis, Corinne 10             
     3) Brand, Juliann 12               4) Gerald, Ashley 12             
  8 West Morris Mendham  'A'                            4:04.73   2
     1) Tonnesen, Sierra 10             2) Heffernan, Cali 11            
     3) Tonnesen, Skye 12               4) Papili, Laura 12              
  9 West Orange  'A'                                    4:04.81   1
     1) Amaefuna, Chiddy 11             2) Barnes, Aliya 11              
     3) Cadeau, Christy 12              4) Mitchell, Josie 11            
 10 River Dell  'A'                                     4:05.26   2
     1) Byrne, Noreen 10                2) Schleiger, Sam 12             
     3) Fernandez, Paige 12             4) Gibbons, Melissa 12           
 11 Kingsway  'A'                                       4:05.85   3
     1) Dautruche, Vanessa 12           2) Hagstoz, Casey 11             
     3) Harris, Loren 11                4) Cooper, Thaila 10             
 12 Metuchen  'A'                                       4:06.03   2
     1) Ravano, Makenzie 11             2) Smiling, Kristina 12          
     3) Harding, Amanda 10              4) Johnson, Malika 10            
 13 Scotch Plains-Fanwood  'A'                          4:06.13   1
     1) Baliatico, Tori 10              2) Ward, Devora 11               
     3) DeVore, Dariana 11              4) Valdes, Justine 12             
 14 Suffern  'A'                                        4:08.37   1
     1) Persaud, Amrita 11              2) Liporace, Renee 10            
     3) Adler, Sarah 12                 4) Theard, Soraya 12             
 15 Ursuline School  'A'                                4:09.05   1
     1) Dougherty, Liz 11               2) Federspiel, Erin 12           
     3) Losada, Ana 12                  4) Dunbar, Bryanna 11            
 16 Newburgh  'A'                                       4:10.82   3
 17 St. John Villa  'A'                                 4:22.40   1
     1) Taylor, Roberts 11              2) Nersten, Patricia 12          
     3) Dunning, Courtney 11            4) SanFilppo, Nicole 10          
 
Event 6  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Freehold Township  'A'                              9:13.82 
     1) Faith, Abigail 10               2) Poss, Caitlyn 10              
     3) Vitello, Adrian 11              4) Bracher, Emily 10             
  2 Cornwall  'A'                                       9:32.58 
     1) Decker, Jillian 10              2) Wallace, Ashley 10            
     3) Cuffe, Dara 10                  4) Boylan, Beatrice 10           
  3 River Dell  'A'                                     9:34.31 
     1) Fernandez, Paige 12 – 2:19.8    2) Croonquist, Emily 11 – 2:19.1        
     3) Bonavita, Maddie 10 – 2:26.9    4) Schleiger, Sam 12 – 2:28.6        
  4 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   9:35.18 
     1) Sterrett, Jhanee 12             2) Singh, Omawattie 12           
     3) Diarra, Sally 12                4) Luke, Ronel 12                
  5 Middletown South  'A'                               9:35.47 
     1) Haspel, Brianna 11              2) Watters, Laura 12             
     3) Evarts, Sylvie 10               4) Weimer, Cassidy 11            
  6 Ridgewood  'A'                                      9:37.10 
     1) Cleary, Kelly 10                2) Weisberger, Laura 11          
     3) Caffrey, Anna 12                4) McPadden, Micaela 12          
  7 Ursuline School  'A'                                9:38.40 
     1) Dougherty, Liz 11               2) Donahue, Nora 10              
     3) Losada, Ana 12                  4) Schenk, Siobhan 10            
  8 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                9:40.56 
     1) Earrusso, Kaela 12              2) Higgins, Calleigh 11          
     3) Dauer, Beth 12                  4) Sheridan, Vicky 11            
  9 Bay Shore  'A'                                      9:40.77  
     1) Anderson, Jacqueline 11         2) Andrade, Cesia 11             
     3) Del Core, Cynthia 12            4) McCaslin, Nia 10              
 10 Nanuet  'A'                                         9:41.62 
     1) Madry, Brooke 10                2) O'Meara, MaryKate 11          
     3) Mungroo, Stephanie 12           4) Young, Megan 12               
 11 Hunterdon Central  'A'                              9:41.96 
     1) Bedard, Kaitlin 12              2) Clarke, Kaitlyn 12            
     3) Jaeger, Kathleen 10             4) LaRitz, Christina 10          
 12 Ramapo  'A'                                         9:43.20 
     1) Abribat, Suzie 11               2) Foley, Kristen 10             
     3) McKenna, Ashlyn 09              4) DiLandro, Deanna 11           
 13 Lenape  'A'                                         9:43.22 
     1) McGee, Emily 11                 2) Restivo, Amanda 12            
     3) Jelks, Kiara 12                 4) Stanley, Brooke 12            
 14 Rumson-Fair Haven  'A'                              9:44.93 
     1) Steinhacker, M 09               2) Gottuso, Jackie 11            
     3) Hellman, Megan 11               4) Howley, Courtney 11           
 15 Hopewell Valley  'A'                                9:45.99 
     1) Chandler, Sarah 12              2) Wagner, Sabrina 10            
     3) Clemm, Meg 12                   4) Mahn, Haley 11                
 16 Mount Olive  'A'                                    9:46.04 
     1) Karl, Marissa 12                2) Tavalare, Jamie 10            
     3) Schafer, Lindsay 12             4) Masukewicz, Sarah 10          
 17 Metuchen  'A'                                       9:46.96 
     1) Smiling, Kristina 12            2) Johnson, Emma 12              
     3) Lignell, Anna 12                4) Lasko, Jennifer 12            
 18 Ridge  'A'                                          9:50.53 
     1) Newman, Liz 10                  2) McCoy, Shaye 11               
     3) O'Malley, Chloe 12              4) Spring, Sophie 09             
 19 Indian Hills  'A'                                   9:52.67 
     1) Mangold, Jamie 12               2) Buccisano, Kelly 11           
     3) Coughlin, Sydney 12             4) Guerra, Julia 09              
 20 Immaculate Heart  'A'                              10:01.07 
     1) Dudas, Mikayla 12               2) McCavitt, Kylie 10            
     3) Morano, Caroline 12             4) Spataro, Dominique 12         
 21 North Hunterdon  'A'                               10:01.68 
     1) Harvey, Morgan 11               2) Sergison, Megan 11            
     3) Falk, Sally 11                  4) Lavigne, Cailyn 11            
 22 New Rochelle  'A'                                  10:03.53 
     1) Rivas, Sindy 09                 2) Gaffney, Lara 12              
     3) McDonald, Alyssa 11             4) Irene, Pierre 10              
 23 Manalapan  'A'                                     10:06.40 
     1) Chervin, Jordan 12              2) Lauletti, Cassandra 12        
     3) Martinez, Viviana 10            4) Monahan, Mary Grace 11        
 24 Rancocas Valley  'A'                               10:06.57 
     1) Belko, Alicia 12                2) Bresnan, Sarah 10              
     3) Frombach, Kristin 10            4) Corbett, Claire 12            
 
Event 8  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Lenape  'A'                                        11:54.63 
     1) Franklin, Camille 10 – 3:44.1   2) Ocasio, Natalia 12 – 4:57.0       
     3) De Las Heras, Ana 12 – 58.1     4) Pettipaw, Carly 10 – 2:15.1          
  2 West Morris Mendham  'A'                           11:59.81 
     1) Seel, Abby 12                   2) Papili, Laura 12              
     3) Tonnesen, Skye 12               4) Kolakowski, Reagan 12         
  3 Northern Highlands  'A'                            12:11.10 
     1) North, Ariana 12 – 5:10.7       2) Holleran, Madison 12 – 3:36.9         
     3) Sullivan, Emma 12 – 2:19.3      4) Richard, Anna – 1:04.2              
  4 Southern Regional  'A'                             12:11.47 
     1) Muraczewski, Courtney 12        2) Angellella, Brianna 11        
     3) Hammel, Melana 11               4) Mooney, Kaitlyn 09            
  5 Bernards  'A'                                      12:12.93 
     1) Wojtech, Zoe 12                 2) Savoye, Brooke 11             
     3) Rudin, Sydney 10                4) Quintana, Laura 12            
  6 Haddonfield  'A'                                   12:14.48 
     1) Cain, Shelby 11                 2) Baccare, Grace 11             
     3) Blaber, Olivia 12               4) Malloy, Meghan 12             
  7 Toms River South  'A'                              12:16.69 
     1) Smith, Chelsea 10               2) Wamsley, Alyssa 09            
     3) Vuocolo, Alexsus 09             4) Applegate, Molly 12           
  8 Ocean City  'A'                                    12:22.39 
     1) Brelsford, MaryKate 12– 3:47.64 2) Granger, Cierra 11 – 1:02.39           
     3) Stremme, Rachel 10 – 2:20.59    4) Flynn, Bridget 11 – 5:11.39            
  9 Gill St. Bernards  'A'                             12:26.14 
     1) Klein, Dana 11                  2) Iannaconi, Emily 12           
     3) Benoit, Alex 11                 4) Quinn, Emily 12               
 10 Ridge  'A'                                         12:27.19 
     1) Spring, Sarah 11                2) McCoy, Shaye 11               
     3) O'Malley, Chloe 12              4) Newman, Liz 10                
 11 Rancocas Valley  'A'                               12:27.47 
     1) Bobbie, Shelby 10               2) Frombach, Kristin 10          
     3) Belko, Alicia 12                4) Kemp, Erika 12                
 12 Warwick Valley  'A'                                12:28.36 
     1) Eigo, Agnes 09                  2) Fitzgerald, Katie 12          
     3) Milligan, Amanie 10             4) Bauer, Shannon 12             
 13 Syosset  'A'                                       12:29.69 
     1) Rustami, Henna 12               2) Moran, Erika 12               
     3) Knaster, Jade 12                4) Gruber, Lauren 09             
 14 Toms River North  'A'                              12:34.44 
     1) Kowalski, Liz 12                2) Diawara, Halima 11            
     3) Hanlon, Maggie 12               4) O'Halloran, Karah 12          
 15 Academy O/T Holy Angels  'A'                       12:37.34 
     1) Strysko, Ashley 12              2) Sherlock, Kristen 11          
     3) Sheehan, Maggie 11              4) Kersting, Lydon 11            
 16 Montgomery  'A'                                    12:37.39 
     1) McCormick, Shannon 11           2) Van Hook, Alex 12             
     3) Epstein, Ariel 10               4) Kelly, Jill 12                
 17 West Windsor-Plainsboro North  'A'                 12:37.93 
     1) Altan, Manolya 11               2) Harpel, Olivia 11             
     3) Gorberg, Bryn 12                4) Counts, Simone 11             
 18 Bridgewater-Raritan  'A'                           12:39.80 
     1) Morgan, Allison 11              2) Chu, Nikki 12                  
     3) Diaz, Jacqueline 10             4) Ruskan, Marisa 12             
 19 Old Bridge  'A'                                    12:40.39 
     1) Flynn-Rozanski, Cassidy 11      2) Hallos, Hannah 11             
     3) Kramer, Alyssa 10               4) O'Mara, Shanna 11             
 20 St. John the Baptist  'A'                          12:46.68 
     1) Endres, Erin 09                 2) Rivera, Lauren 12             
     3) Sokol, Gillian 11               4) McCormack, Kate 10  

Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
32 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 21 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fitzpatrick, Curtis       12 Egg Harbor                6.55Q  4
  2 Averett, Anthony          12 Woodbury                  6.58Q 10
  3 Olali, Jeph               12 Union                     6.61Q  2
  4 Cooper, Tyler             11 St. Benedict              6.63Q  1
  5 Ali, Kareem               10 Timber Creek              6.64Q  9
  6 Mitchell, Jamique         10 Central-Newa              6.67Q  3
  7 Keegan, Rob               11 Haddonfield               6.68Q  5
  8 Hayden, Lyons             12 Tenafly                   6.69Q 11
  9 Ford, Tyler               12 White Plains              6.75Q  6
 10 Boresta, Dom              11 Ridgewood                 6.87Q  7
 11 Altobello, Nicholas       10 Toms River E              6.88Q  8
 12 Hall, Anthony             12 Cornwall                  6.65q  4
 13 Parker, Tyrone            12 West Windsor              6.69q  1
 13 Micheaux, Mikhail         11 Eastern                   6.69q  3
 15 Lambert, Quincey          11 Pemberton                 6.69q  4
 16 James, Jamaal             12 Piscataway                6.69q  9
 17 Hubner, Zach              12 River Dell                6.72q  3
 18 young, Aquil              11 Essex Co VT               6.72q 10
 19 Bostic-Watley, Malachi    12 Landon Schoo              6.74q  5
 20 Lewis, Devon              11 Rancocas Val              6.75q  1
 21 Young, Kyle               12 Roxbury Twp               6.76q  9
 22 Herring, Jeffrey          12 Newton                    6.78q  1
 23 Williams, Michael         12 Hillsborough              6.80q  1
 24 Smith, Aziz               11 St. Benedict              6.81q  6
 25 Wang, Derrick             11 Great Neck S              6.82q  6
 26 Morgan, Kaashief          11 Amityville                6.82q  5
 27 Gullo, Justin             11 Jackson                   6.83q  3
 28 Waleski, Jake             12 Cranford                  6.87q  5
 29 Haywardd, Aaron           12 Neptune                   6.88q  7
 30 Williams, Ryan            11 East Provide              6.89q 10
 31 Miller, Kashif            11 Haddon Heigh              6.89q  2
 32 Mckenzie, Tre             12 Snyder                    6.90q  7
 33 Drummond, Michael         12 Governor Liv             J6.90   2
 34 Okah, Desmond             12 McNair Acade              6.90   6
 35 Graves, Jesse             11 Trenton Cent              6.90   9
 36 McGowan, Peter            10 Hendrick Hud              6.90   8
 37 Marquisz, CJ              09 West Windsor              6.91   6
 38 Raymond, Donte            11 Rahway                    6.92  11
 39 Opplinger, Matt           11 Delbarton                 6.93   8
 40 Sheriffe, Akeem           12 Westbury                  6.94   7
 41 Rochdi, Zakaria           12 Governor Liv              6.95  10
 42 Jackson, Tyrell           09 Neptune                   6.96   1
 43 Dumas, Kamau              12 Morristown                6.96  10
 44 Bradley, Liam             11 Chaminade                 6.98   2
 45 Nimblette, Jason          12 Westbury                  7.00   2
 46 Eato, Matthias            12 Bay Shore                 7.04  10
 47 Leek, Doug                12 Eldred                    7.10   5
 48 Marania, Nick             10 Montgomery                7.10   2
 49 White, Brian              11 Eastern                   7.12   9
 50 Simonson, Michael         09 Montgomery                7.12   4
 51 Colangelo, Wyatt          09 Montgomery                7.15   5
 52 Clemons, Jabari           10 Montgomery                7.18  11
 53 Wilson, Leon              09 La Salle                  7.22   4
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Averett, Anthony          12 Woodbury                  6.55Q  3
  2 Fitzpatrick, Curtis       12 Egg Harbor                6.56Q  4
  3 Cooper, Tyler             11 St. Benedict              6.57Q  1
  4 Bostic-Watley, Malachi    12 Landon Schoo              6.61Q  2
  5 Hall, Anthony             12 Cornwall                  6.58q  1
  6 Ali, Kareem               10 Timber Creek              6.61q  1
  7 Altobello, Nicholas       10 Toms River E              6.62q  2
  8 Mitchell, Jamique         10 Central-Newa              6.62q  2
  9 Hayden, Lyons             12 Tenafly                   6.64   4
 10 Waleski, Jake             12 Cranford                  6.68   1
 11 James, Jamaal             12 Piscataway                6.68   4
 12 young, Aquil              11 Essex Co VT               6.69   3
 13 Parker, Tyrone            12 West Windsor              6.71   2
 14 Lambert, Quincey          11 Pemberton                 6.74   3
 15 Morgan, Kaashief          11 Amityville                6.75   3
 16 Ford, Tyler               12 White Plains              6.76   4
 17 Lewis, Devon              11 Rancocas Val              6.78   1
 18 Smith, Aziz               11 St. Benedict              6.78   4
 19 Young, Kyle               12 Roxbury Twp               6.79   1
 20 Williams, Michael         12 Hillsborough              6.79   3
 21 Haywardd, Aaron           12 Neptune                   6.81   1
 22 Herring, Jeffrey          12 Newton                    6.81   2
 23 Wang, Derrick             11 Great Neck S              6.82   4
 24 Keegan, Rob               11 Haddonfield               6.83   3
 25 Miller, Kashif            11 Haddon Heigh              6.84   3
 26 Gullo, Justin             11 Jackson                   6.85   2
 27 Williams, Ryan            11 East Provide              6.87   2
 28 Boresta, Dom              11 Ridgewood                 6.90   3
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fitzpatrick, Curtis       12 Egg Harbor                6.47 
  2 Cooper, Tyler             11 St. Benedict              6.51 
  3 Averett, Anthony          12 Woodbury                  6.51 
  4 Hall, Anthony             12 Cornwall                  6.52 
  5 Ali, Kareem               10 Timber Creek              6.58 
  6 Mitchell, Jamique         10 Central-Newa              6.60 
  7 Bostic-Watley, Malachi    12 Landon Schoo              6.63 
  8 Altobello, Nicholas       10 Toms River E              6.80 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
32 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 22 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Animashaun, Obafemi       11 Union Cathol              7.52Q  2
  2 Horton, Hakiem            12 Trenton Cent              7.55Q  1
  3 Keefe, Cory               12 Oswego                    7.55Q  5
  4 Cajuste, Karl             12 West Orange               7.56q  5
  5 Hagamin, Kevin            11 Timber Creek              7.59Q  3
  6 Atilola, Emmanuel         12 Rahway                    7.67Q  8
  7 Asamoah, Wilfred          12 Edison                    7.68q  2
  8 Clemes, Zyaire            11 Trenton Cent              7.69q  3
  9 Scott, Christoffe         12 Union Cathol              7.74q  2
 10 Hislop, Jules             12 Delbarton                 7.75q  1
 11 Scruggs, Sydney           12 Columbia                  7.76Q  6
 12 Laing, Robert             12 Kennedy, J.F              7.77Q  7
 13 Wall, Randall             12 St. Peters J              7.81q  8
 14 Clarke, Patrick           12 Scarsdale                 7.83q  1
 15 Morgan, Steven            12 Egg Harbor                7.84q  3
 16 Abubakar, Shaun           10 Sayreville                7.85q  3
 17 Chung, Kevin              12 Ridgewood                 7.89Q  4
 18 Moore, Austin             12 Kingsway                  7.92q  4
 19 Jones, Devin              12 Neptune                   7.92q  7
 20 Gibbs, Tyrell             12 Union Cathol              7.93q  2
 21 Armstrong, O'Neil         12 Amityville                7.96q  6
 22 Hagemann, Matt            12 Montgomery                7.97q  4
 23 Cummings, Michael         12 Hackensack                7.99q  3
 24 Doherty, Christian        12 Fordham Prep              7.99q  1
 25 hunter, jalen             12 Toms River N              8.00q  7
 26 reilly, tom               12 Toms River N              8.03q  1
 27 Reilly, Jon               12 Pope John XX              8.04q  8
 28 Matera, Thomas            11 Fordham Prep              8.05q  6
 29 Walker, Alex              12 Suffern                   8.07q  7
 30 Smith, Trey               12 Long Branch               8.09q  5
 31 Mathiang, Kareem          11 Trenton Cent              8.10q  4
 32 Cribb, Kevon              12 Trenton Cent              8.19q  3
 33 Mattos, Alex              12 Somers                    8.21   4
 34 Serian, John              12 North Hunter              8.25   4
 35 Quinn, Nicholas           12 Hackensack                8.28   2
 36 Roberts, Greg             11 Rahway                    8.32   2
 37 Morel, Pablo              11 Fordham Prep              8.33   5
 37 Martin, Jason             12 White Plains              8.33   1
 39 D'Aliso, Chris            12 Delbarton                 8.34   1
 40 Steele, Kevin             12 Rahway                    8.35   3
 41 Baxter, Juan              11 South Brunsw              8.35   8
 42 Reyes, Jeffrey            11 Rahway                    8.47   5
 43 Zeno, Mike                11 Ridgewood                 8.77   6
 44 Hartner, Corson           12 Haddon Twp                9.43   8
 -- dickerson, antwan         12 Pennsauken                  FS   6
 -- Hollis, Myles             11 Lawrencevill               DNF   3
 -- Arias, Josiah             11 Fordham Prep               DNF   7
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Animashaun, Obafemi       11 Union Cathol              7.42Q  4
  2 Horton, Hakiem            12 Trenton Cent              7.46Q  3
  3 Clemes, Zyaire            11 Trenton Cent              7.52Q  2
  4 Hislop, Jules             12 Delbarton                 7.56Q  1
  5 Asamoah, Wilfred          12 Edison                    7.49q  3
  6 Cajuste, Karl             12 West Orange               7.52q  4
  7 Scruggs, Sydney           12 Columbia                  7.56q  2
  8 Atilola, Emmanuel         12 Rahway                    7.58q  1
  9 Wall, Randall             12 St. Peters J              7.63   2
 10 Hagamin, Kevin            11 Timber Creek              7.64   1
 11 Keefe, Cory               12 Oswego                    7.66   2
 12 Clarke, Patrick           12 Scarsdale                 7.68   3
 13 Scott, Christoffe         12 Union Cathol              7.74   1
 14 Moore, Austin             12 Kingsway                  7.76   3
 15 Doherty, Christian        12 Fordham Prep              7.84   4
 16 Morgan, Steven            12 Egg Harbor                7.87   4
 17 Chung, Kevin              12 Ridgewood                 7.88   4
 18 Jones, Devin              12 Neptune                   7.88   2
 19 Gibbs, Tyrell             12 Union Cathol              7.91   1
 20 Reilly, Jon               12 Pope John XX              7.92   2
 21 hunter, jalen             12 Toms River N              7.96   4
 22 Matera, Thomas            11 Fordham Prep              7.98   1
 23 Mathiang, Kareem          11 Trenton Cent              8.00   3
 24 Hagemann, Matt            12 Montgomery                8.05   2
 25 Cribb, Kevon              12 Trenton Cent              8.07   4
 26 Cummings, Michael         12 Hackensack                8.08   3
 27 Walker, Alex              12 Suffern                   8.11   1
 28 reilly, tom               12 Toms River N              8.11   3
 29 Smith, Trey               12 Long Branch               8.14   2
 30 Laing, Robert             12 Kennedy, J.F              8.19   3
 31 Armstrong, O'Neil         12 Amityville                8.21   1
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Horton, Hakiem            12 Trenton Cent              7.40 
  2 Animashaun, Obafemi       11 Union Cathol              7.52 
  3 Hislop, Jules             12 Delbarton                 7.56 
  4 Scruggs, Sydney           12 Columbia                  7.68 
  5 Atilola, Emmanuel         12 Rahway                    7.69 
  6 Cajuste, Karl             12 West Orange               7.69 
  7 Clemes, Zyaire            11 Trenton Cent              7.84 
 -- Asamoah, Wilfred          12 Edison                      FS

Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin, Clay              12 Seton Hall               22.30q  3
  2 Dawson, A J               11 Holy Spirit              22.35q  1
  3 Cajuste, Karl             12 West Orange              22.46q  1
  4 Gainey, Nate              12 Mt. Hebron               22.52q  4
  5 Porter, Anton             10 Mount St. Mi             22.61q  5
  6 Del Rossi, Christopher    12 Hunterdon Ce             22.62q  2
  7 Waugh, Alec               11 Lawrencevill             22.69q  2
  8 Darko, Tenkorang          12 Cardinal Hay             22.75q  5
  9 Nowell, Tavon             12 Mount St. Mi             22.86   4
 10 Jackson, Vincent          12 Amityville               22.91   4
 11 Williams, Ryan            11 East Provide             23.03   3
 12 Thomas, Kasim             11 Mount St. Mi             23.03   1
 13 Brown, Cyrus              11 Danbury                  23.12   5
 14 Powers, Nick              12 Colonie                  23.13   2
 15 Reid, Ricardo             11 Cardinal Hay             23.34   2
 16 Mathiang, Kareem          11 Trenton Cent             23.34   2
 17 Barry, Kevin              12 Cherry Hill              23.35   4
 18 Mckenzie, Tre             12 Snyder                   23.50   2
 19 Harris, Robert            12 Cardinal Hay             23.51   3
 20 Thompson, Dylan           11 La Salle                 23.52   5
 21 Monor, Kier               12 Essex Co VT              23.53   4
 22 Latnie, Zach              12 Colonie                  23.60   3
 23 Hubner, Zach              12 River Dell               23.63   1
 24 Thomas, Jordan            11 Trenton Cent             23.67   3
 25 Ahmetovic, Denis          11 Colonie                  23.94   1
 26 Houston, Michael          12 Bishop Ford              23.96   5
 27 White, Brian              11 Eastern                  23.96   1
 28 Taylor, Richard           11 Westbury                 24.12   3
 29 Thomas, Taquan            11 Manhasset                24.18   4
 30 Acosta, Corey             12 Danbury                  24.63   5
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dawson, A J               11 Holy Spirit              22.04   2
  2 Austin, Clay              12 Seton Hall               22.07   2
  3 Porter, Anton             10 Mount St. Mi             22.16   1
  4 Gainey, Nate              12 Mt. Hebron               22.46   2
  5 Cajuste, Karl             12 West Orange              22.49   2
  6 Waugh, Alec               11 Lawrencevill             22.57   1
  7 Del Rossi, Christopher    12 Hunterdon Ce             22.69   1
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Taylor        10 Union Cathol             48.75   5
  2 Gomez, Phillip            12 Glen Ridge               49.32   3
  3 Grant, Emmanuel           12 Columbia                 49.38   5
  4 Omari, Naija              11 St. Benedict             49.64   3
  5 Felton, Jaleel            11 Pascack Vall             50.07   5
  6 Claxton, Joshua           12 Lawrencevill             50.18   5
  7 White, Joseph             11 DePaul Catho             50.22   5
  8 Manhertz, Derrell         12 Kingsway                 50.24   4
  9 Barry, Kevin              12 Cherry Hill              50.31   2
 10 Lewis, Aaron              12 Metuchen                 50.70   3
 11 Lewis, Kenny              12 Haddon Heigh             50.87   5
 12 Clarke, Raymund           10 Clark, Abrah             50.89   1
 13 Cooke, Mark               11 Stevens, Joh             50.96   2
 14 Otun, Kazeem              12 Rahway                   51.03   1
 15 Houston, Michael          12 Bishop Ford              51.18   4
 16 Jenkins IV, George        11 Teaneck                  51.22   3
 17 Ross, Keeneth             12 Secaucus                 51.28   3
 18 Mitchell, Dorwin          12 Mount St. Mi             51.44   4
 19 Thomas, Jordan            11 Trenton Cent             51.96   1
 20 Pozo, Mike                12 Christian Br             52.00   2
 21 Gilespie, Luther          12 Cardinal Spe             52.22   4
 22 Gilespie, Lamar           12 Cardinal Spe             52.42   4
 23 Fitzgerald, Sean          12 La Salle                 54.02   4
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheserek, Edward          12 St. Benedict           1:52.11 
  2 Rooney, Pat               12 Monroe Woodb           1:54.88 
  3 Steck, Brian              12 Gill St. Ber           1:54.98 
  4 Deluna, Dan               12 Massapequa             1:55.67 
  5 Twist, Michael            12 Eastern                1:57.64 
  6 Chehanske, Colin          11 Colts Neck             1:58.01 
  7 McFarland, Nick           11 Hillsborough           1:58.41 
  8 Pavarini, Tom             12 West Morris            1:58.54 
  9 Jackson, Johnathan        12 Clark, Abrah           1:58.58 
 10 Serrao, Kevin             11 Bergen Co VT           1:58.72 
 11 Jaeger, Brendon           12 Hunterdon Ce           1:58.98 
 12 Winter, Austin            12 Danbury                1:59.09 
 13 Rocks, Devin              12 Bishop Ford            1:59.29 
 14 Wood, Stewart                Pingry                 1:59.42 
 15 Ayala, Ramon              11 Lawrencevill           1:59.73 
 16 Wright, Caleb             11 Bishop Lough           1:59.98  
 17 Atwater, Alex             12 Westhampton            2:00.05 
 18 Hatchett, Marcus          12 Piscataway             2:00.35 
 19 Clarke, Harlan            11 Rahway                 2:00.58 
 20 Jimenez, Victor           12 Columbia               2:00.73 
 21 Bailey, Xavier            11 Trenton Cent           2:01.15 
 22 Sheilds, Tyler            12 Clearview              2:01.23 
 23 Ottenberg, Sam            12 Haddonfield            2:01.26 
 24 Brooks, Deyvon            12 Trenton Cent           2:01.40 
 25 Winter, Chazz             11 Danbury                2:01.41 
 26 Summonte, Kevin           12 Freehold Tow           2:01.59 
 27 Davern, Scott             12 Manchester T           2:02.29 
 28 Cunningham, Charles       11 Danbury                2:03.42 
 29 Van Epps, Justin          11 Christian Br           2:04.10 
 30 Garcia, Eddie             11 Mount Olive            2:04.88 
 31 Arcuri, Rich              12 Bay Shore              2:06.28 
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dolan, Bill               11 Clearview              4:21.51  
  2 Cook, Brian               11 Pearl River            4:23.19 
  3 Bourguet, Stephen         12 Manhasset              4:23.53 
  4 Mullett, Liam                Pingry                 4:23.64 
  5 Cooney, Ryan              12 Massapequa             4:24.46 
  6 Campanella, Alex          12 Eldred                 4:24.77 
  7 Frering, David            11 Ridgewood              4:27.90 
  8 Leder, Riley              12 Colts Neck             4:28.16 
  9 Culbreath, Noah           10 Kingsway               4:28.29 
 10 Folsom, David             12 North Hunter           4:29.94 
 11 Bruner, Will              12 St. Christop           4:33.15 
 12 Cardon, Chris             12 White Plains           4:34.80 
 13 Shaw, Andrew              11 Haddon Twp             4:36.40 
 14 Wall, Liam                11 Peddie Schoo           4:36.94 
 15 Patel, Panth              11 Stevens, Joh           4:37.21 
 16 Wunnava, Jay              12 Kingsway               4:38.14 
 17 Helfand, Dan              10 Cherry Hill            4:38.96 
 18 Heiner, Jimmy             12 Ridge                  4:38.97 
 19 Reyes, Jeffery            10 Bay Shore              4:39.43 
 20 Magnus, Ryan              12 Kingsway               4:40.26 
 21 Delvillar, Melvin         11 McNair Acade           4:40.64 
 22 fouad, Zakaria            12 Passaic Co V           4:41.24 
 23 Farnan, Emmet             12 Bay Shore              4:43.70 
 24 Olson, Jared              12 Warwick Vall           4:44.54 
 25 Brandell, Robby           12 Glen Ridge             4:45.25 
 26 Gutierrez, Chris          12 Hopewell Val           4:48.61 
 27 Taylor, Trishawn          11 Trenton Cent           5:04.14 
 
Event 21  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Malone, Ben               12 Pascack Vall           9:21.17 
  2 Hanko, Josiah             11 Trinity Chri           9:23.03 
  3 Daniels, Jimmy            12 Sterling               9:23.62 
  4 Wilson, Shawn             12 Cherokee               9:31.48 
  5 Watts, Mike               11 Islip                  9:34.89 
  6 Scott, Kevin              12 Ocean City             9:42.37 
  7 Kroon, Kyle               11 Toms River S           9:45.66 
  8 Adamovics, Andy           12 Montgomery             9:47.62 
  9 Jones, Leland             10 Summit                 9:48.93 
 10 Colon, Ryan               12 Old Bridge             9:50.45 
 11 Tedeschi, Andrew          12 Montville              9:55.84 
 12 Dillon, Ben               11 Cherry Hill            9:55.95 
 13 Italiano, Tyler           10 Syosset                9:56.55 
 14 Wathen, John              12 Pleasant Val          10:00.56 
 15 Murphy, James             12 Ridge                 10:00.76 
 16 Ehmann, Paul              10 West Morris           10:03.10 
 17 Bustamante, Louis         11 Wallkill Val          10:05.39 
 18 Teachen, Tommy            11 Hopewell Val          10:07.98 
 19 Carosi, Andrew            12 North Hunter          10:09.22 
 20 Mugavero, David           11 North Hunter          10:09.39 
 21 Kessler, Luke             11 Haddon Twp            10:14.61 
 22 Minion, Mike              12 Cherry Hill           10:19.63 
 23 Sisto, Chris              11 Bernards              10:19.82 
 24 Biro, Robert              12 Morris Hills          10:21.51 
 25 Dufresne, Rich            12 Old Bridge            10:25.11 
 26 Weillep, Matthew          11 Manhasset             10:25.72 
 27 Seibert, Nick             12 North Hunter          10:35.56 
 28 Sergison, Matt            12 North Hunter          10:56.22 
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 dickerson, antwan         12 Pennsauken            22-11.50      6.99m
  2 Atilola, Emmanuel         12 Rahway                22-09.75      6.95m
  3 Pitt, Jonathan            12 South Brunsw          22-07.50      6.89m
  4 Averett, Anthony          12 Woodbury              22-04.25      6.81m
  5 Scott, Christoffe         12 Union Cathol          22-04.00      6.80m
  6 Alexandris, George        12 Fair Lawn             22-03.50      6.79m
  7 Alston, John              12 Matawan              J22-03.50      6.79m
  8 Alston, Jaleel            12 South Brunsw          21-10.00      6.65m
  8 Ortiz, James              12 Ramapo                21-10.00      6.65m
 10 Gamez, Roland             12 Hasbrouck He          21-09.25      6.63m
 11 Cooper, Tyler             11 St. Benedict          21-04.50      6.51m
 12 Brown, Mike               12 Colts Neck            21-04.00      6.50m
 13 Petrovsky, Matus          11 Peddie Schoo          21-03.00      6.47m
 14 James, Darren             12 Archbishop M          21-02.50      6.46m
 15 Marzocca, John            12 Jefferson             21-00.50      6.41m
 16 Reilly, Tom               11 Warwick Vall          21-00.25      6.40m
 17 Cummings, Michael         12 Hackensack            20-10.00      6.35m
 18 Trival, George            11 Ramsey                20-09.00      6.32m
 19 De Leon, Royce            12 Clifton               20-07.75      6.29m
 19 Gottfried, Greg           12 Montgomery            20-07.75      6.29m
 21 Verde, Chris              11 Beacon                20-05.50      6.23m
 22 Desjardin, Matthew        11 Archbishop S          20-05.00      6.22m
 23 Judson, Tyrell            12 Piscataway            20-04.50      6.21m
 24 Reid, Artneil             12 Amityville            20-02.50      6.15m
 25 Ogbanno, Kingsley         12 Lakeland              19-11.50      6.08m
 26 Schutsky, Adam            12 Hopewell Val          19-11.00      6.07m
 27 D'Aliso, Chris            12 Delbarton             19-09.75      6.03m
 28 Moura, Chris              12 East Provide          19-09.50      6.03m
 29 West, Mawrice                Dwight Morow          19-09.00      6.01m
 30 Opplinger, Matt           11 Delbarton             19-07.00      5.96m
 31 DeSanctis, Christian      12 River Dell            19-05.50      5.93m
 32 Aseron, Carl              10 Wallkill Val          19-03.50      5.88m
 33 Azcuidiaz, Ramon          12 Hillsborough          19-02.75      5.86m
 34 Clarke, Brett             10 Massapequa            19-02.50      5.85m
 35 Dowie, Ethan              10 Pearl River           19-01.50      5.82m
 36 Patterson, DJ             11 West Windsor          19-00.50      5.80m
 36 Matthews, Hassan          10 Amityville            19-00.50      5.80m
 38 Gayle, Jayson             12 Colonie               19-00.00      5.79m
 39 Hinds, Malik              10 Bay Shore             18-08.50      5.70m
 40 Boucher, Michael          11 River Dell            18-07.50      5.67m
 41 Fisher, Edward            10 White Plains          17-06.00      5.33m
 41 Son, Austin               11 Great Neck S          17-06.00      5.33m
 -- Ghizzone, Zach            12 Union Cathol              FOUL         

Event 25  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Pitt, Jonathan            12 South Brunsw          47-10.50     14.59m
  2 Johnson, Thomas           12 White Plains          47-04.25     14.43m
  3 Irons, Dominique          12 Haddon Heigh          47-02.25     14.38m
  4 Hartsfield, Miles         10 Sayreville            46-05.50     14.16m
  5 Judson, Tyrell            12 Piscataway            45-11.75     14.01m
  6 DeLaurentis, Preston      11 Peddie Schoo          45-04.25     13.82m
  7 Larbie, Christian         12 South Brunsw          44-03.50     13.50m
  8 Bryant, Kyle              12 Cherry Hill           43-11.50     13.39m
  9 Cummings, Michael         12 Hackensack            43-08.50     13.32m
 10 Brown, Mike               12 Colts Neck            43-02.00     13.15m
 11 Trival, George            11 Ramsey                43-01.25     13.13m
 12 Leeper, Greg              12 Morris Hills          43-00.00     13.10m
 13 Zarro, Anthony            11 Randolph              42-06.00     12.95m
 14 Kuka, Ryan                12 Beacon                42-03.50     12.89m
 15 Ortiz, James              12 Ramapo                42-01.75     12.84m
 16 De Leon, Royce            12 Clifton               41-10.00     12.75m
 17 Heron, Dondre             12 Teaneck               41-08.50     12.71m
 18 DeSanctis, Christian      12 River Dell            41-05.50     12.63m
 18 Chazen, Ben               12 Northern Val          41-05.50     12.63m
 20 Green, Raul               12 Pope John XX          41-04.50     12.61m
 21 Bryant, Tim               11 Clifton               40-09.25     12.42m
 22 Moore, Marcus             11 Riverhead             40-06.25     12.35m
 23 Verde, Chris              11 Beacon                40-04.50     12.30m
 24 New, Dan                  12 Hillsborough          39-10.50     12.15m
 25 Pierre, Bradley           10 Bay Shore             39-06.50     12.05m
 26 Lee, Chris                12 Archbishop M          39-06.25     12.04m
 27 Mandel, Ben               10 Pascack Vall          39-04.25     11.99m
 28 Mattos, Alex              12 Somers                39-02.50     11.95m
 29 Dowie, Ethan              10 Pearl River           38-08.00     11.78m
 30 Claps, Andrew             11 Ridge                 38-05.00     11.70m
 31 Azcuidiaz, Ramon          12 Hillsborough          38-03.00     11.65m
 32 Alerte, Brendan           10 Westbury              38-00.50     11.59m
 33 Aseron, Carl              10 Wallkill Val          37-01.00     11.30m
 -- Burt, Jahmal              12 Amityville                FOUL           
 -- Peng, Mitchell            11 Great Neck S              FOUL            
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Love, Justin              12 Matawan                6-09.00      2.05m
  2 Ogbanno, Kingsley         12 Lakeland               6-06.00      1.98m
  3 Dupree, Leonard           12 Columbia               6-04.00      1.93m
  3 Dehkes, Peter             12 North Hunter           6-04.00      1.93m
  3 Tucker, Jeffrey-Jon       12 Eastern                6-04.00      1.93m
  3 Horton, Hakiem            12 Trenton Cent           6-04.00      1.93m
  3 Atheis, Jared             12 Cherry Hill            6-04.00      1.93m
  3 Brown, James              11 Beacon                 6-04.00      1.93m
  3 Skelton, Nick             12 North Hunter           6-04.00      1.93m
  3 Bryant, Kyle              12 Cherry Hill            6-04.00      1.93m
 11 Hartsfield, Miles         10 Sayreville             6-02.00      1.87m
 11 Kirk, Ian                 11 Howell                 6-02.00      1.87m
 11 Thompson, Danny           12 Indian Hills           6-02.00      1.87m
 11 Gamez, Roland             12 Hasbrouck He           6-02.00      1.87m
 11 Jordan, Chris             11 Christian Br           6-02.00      1.87m
 11 Ahmed, Hamza              12 Ridge                  6-02.00      1.87m
 17 Adams, Barden             11 West Orange            6-00.00      1.82m
 17 Taylor, Najee             11 Clarkstown S           6-00.00      1.82m
 17 Drummond, Michael         12 Governor Liv           6-00.00      1.82m
 -- Jurasin, Brandon          12 River Dell                  NH           
 -- Phillips, Kyle            12 Hunterdon Ce                NH            
 -- Dwyer, Eamonn             11 St. Peters J                NH           
 -- Miller, Armani            12 Lawrencevill                NH           
 -- Lisi, Chris               11 Hunterdon Ce                NH      

Event 29  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Craig             12 Robbinsville          15-06.00      4.72m
  2 Fagan, Peter              12 Westfield             15-00.00      4.57m
  3 Geider, Eric              12 Northern Val         J15-00.00      4.57m
  3 Pacheco, Jordan           12 Morris Hills         J15-00.00      4.57m
  5 Normoyle, Daniel          12 Riverhead             14-06.00      4.41m
  5 Villa, Charles            11 Riverhead             14-06.00      4.41m
  5 Uckermark, Todd           11 Warwick Vall          14-06.00      4.41m
  7 McEvoy, Sean              12 Fordham Prep         J14-06.00      4.41m
  9 Altland, Dylan            11 Kingsway              14-00.00      4.26m
  9 Adamcik, Erik             12 North Hunter          14-00.00      4.26m
  9 Gandy, Keith              11 Indian Hills          14-00.00      4.26m
  9 Urbano, Matt              12 Iona Prep             14-00.00      4.26m
 -- Knowles, Trevor           11 North Hunter                NH           
 -- Mszanski, Adam            12 West Morris                 NH           
 -- Spaeth, Jonah             12 Riverhead                   NH           
 -- Downing, Dylan            12 Ridgewood                   NH           
 -- Hartman, Calvin           12 River Dell                  NH           
 -- Roberts, Leland           10 Danbury                     NH            
 -- Bopp, Justin              12 Colonie                     NH           
 -- Herrera-Murphy, Ryan      10 Iona Prep                   NH           
 -- Daknis, Mike              11 Christian Br                NH           
 -- Bradley, Alfred           11 Christian Br                NH           
 -- Guglielmo, Chris          12 Clarkstown S                NH           
 -- Lynch, Pat                11 Cranford                    NH           
 -- Wong, Alan                11 Ridgewood                   NH           
 -- Bernstein, Tyler          11 Hunterdon Ce                NH           
 -- Tmimi, Amin               12 Monroe Woodb                NH           
 -- Fountain, Travis          11 Monroe Woodb                NH           
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Days Jr., Braheme         12 Bridgeton             67-08.00     20.62m
  2 Trumbetti, Andrew         11 Northern Val          61-08.00     18.79m
  3 Yamoah, Kofi              12 Egg Harbor            59-09.00     18.21m
  4 Cook, Chris               12 Lawrencevill          58-09.00     17.90m
  5 Awotunde, Josh            12 Delsea                57-08.25     17.58m
  6 Plummer, James            12 Egg Harbor            57-04.50     17.48m
  7 Ramsey, Mark              12 Kennedy, J.F          56-07.00     17.24m
  8 Zeng, Antony              12 West Windsor          54-09.00     16.68m
  9 Pulli, Nick               11 West Deptfor          54-01.50     16.49m
 10 Berninger, Austin         12 River Dell            54-00.50     16.47m
 11 Bishop, Billy             12 Iona Prep             53-08.00     16.35m
 12 Kaplan, Sam               12 Randolph              52-09.50     16.09m
 13 Mc Griff, David           12 Hunterdon Ce          52-09.00     16.07m
 14 Zhang, Jerrick            12 West Windsor          52-07.00     16.02m
 15 Weissheier, Matthew       12 Kellenberg            52-03.00     15.92m
 16 Miller, Dan               12 Morristown            51-03.50     15.63m
 17 Sanchez, Grant            12 Morris Hills          50-11.50     15.53m
 18 Berger, Alex              12 Christian Br          50-06.00     15.39m
 19 Brennan, Tim              12 Princeton             50-03.00     15.31m
 20 Louth, Brandon            12 Peddie Schoo          50-02.00     15.29m
 21 Gwaltney, Saquan          11 Long Branch           50-01.00     15.26m
 22 Santangelo, Matt          12 Hanover Park          49-11.00     15.21m
 23 Gaynor, David             11 Passaic Co V          49-09.00     15.16m
 24 Balter, Chandler          11 Livingston            49-01.50     14.97m
 25 Aronson, John             12 Syosset               49-00.00     14.93m
 26 Agbim, Ryan               12 Hanover Park          48-10.00     14.88m
 27 Knaub, Josh               12 North Hunter          47-06.00     14.47m
 28 Tummino, Andrew           10 River Dell            47-01.50     14.36m
 29 Greenlow, Gilligan        11 Toms River E          46-03.00     14.09m
 30 Rhodes, Tommy             11 Delbarton             45-11.50     14.00m
 31 Williams, Ryan            12 Kellenberg            45-10.50     13.98m
 32 Bryan, Jason              12 Rumson-Fair           45-07.00     13.89m
 33 Nessenson, David          11 Governor Liv          45-03.00     13.79m
 34 Mayo, Cody                12 Delsea                45-00.00     13.71m
 35 Stewart, Jamell           12 Hackensack            44-03.00     13.48m
 -- Lippin, Jack              12 Bergen Catho              FOUL           
 
Event 1  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Timber Creek  'A'                                   1:30.65q  3
     1) Black, Greg 11                  2) Ali, Kareem 10                
     3) Johnson, Nakier 11              4) Muse, Jamaad 11               
  2 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  1:30.71q  6
     1) Pierre, Sebastian 11            2) Nelson, Mozai 11              
     3) Monegro, Brad 10                4) Montague, Marlon 11           
  3 Columbia  'A'                                       1:31.08q  1
     1) Grant, Emmanuel 12              2) Dent, Ahmaad 11               
     3) Gordon, Oshane 12               4) Scruggs, Sydney 12            
  4 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                1:31.16q  6
     1) Green, Raul 12                  2) Beebe, Ryan 12                
     3) Steele, Lucas 12                4) Reilly, Jon 12                
  5 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                 1:31.64q  5
     1) Heumegni, Patrick 12            2) Darko, Tenkorang 12           
     3) Pelissier, Riwan 12             4) Reid, Ricardo 11              
  6 Seton Hall  'A'                                     1:31.65q  4
     1) demeo, dan 12                   2) Orsini, Christian 11          
     3) Austin, Clay 12                 4) cirasa, dan 11                
  7 Hunterdon Central  'A'                              1:31.99q  2
     1) Del Rossi, Christopher 12       2) Barry, Connor 11              
     3) Cuccaro, Antonio 12             4) Phillips, Kyle 12             
  8 Essex Co VT W. Market St.  'A'                      1:32.24q  3
     1) Campbell, Isaiah 11             2) Monor, Kier 12                
     3) young, Aquil 11                 4) Jones, Nasir 11               
  9 Lawrenceville School  'A'                           1:32.58   5
     1) Xu, Elliot 12                   2) Stone, Clay 11                
     3) Claxton, Joshua 12              4) Waugh, Alec 11                
 10 Cornwall  'A'                                       1:32.60   6
     1) Hall, Anthony 12                2) Combs, Alex 11                
     3) Gangemi, Kevin 10               4) Vega, Anthony 12              
 11 Union  'A'                                          1:32.69   2
     1) Olali, Jeph 12                  2) Roache, Alexander 12          
     3) Thompson, Brandin 12            4) Boyd, Denzell 12              
 12 Rancocas Valley  'A'                                1:32.77   3
     1) Adams, Anthony 12               2) Lewis, Devon 11               
     3) Straker, Joel 12                4) Pierce, Sterling 10           
 13 Teaneck  'A'                                        1:32.80   1
     1) Ozoria, Christian 09            2) Harris, Alijah 11             
     3) Harris, Eric 12                 4) Rueger, Dmitri 12             
 14 Rahway  'A'                                         1:32.84   6
     1) Atilola, Emmanuel 12            2) Bunion, Deshawne 10           
     3) Weeks-Landy, Daejon 11          4) Raymond, Donte 11             
 15 Washingtonville  'A'                                1:32.85   1
     1) White, Jeremy 12                2) Miesner, Josh 11              
     3) Lubin, Darnell 10               4) Nguyen, Ryan 11               
 16 Matawan  'A'                                        1:33.12   2
     1) Lopez, Jacob 11                 2) Perlowin, Tyler 11            
     3) Malin, Berend 11                4) Shaw, Aliem 09                
 17 St. Christophers  'A'                               1:33.64   5
     1) Thomas, Brandon 09              2) Johnson, Grant 10             
     3) Alcorn, Christian 12            4) Ukrop, Ned 12                 
 18 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           1:33.80   3
     1) Pamlanye, Tim 12                2) Selle, John 12                
     3) Cisek, Tyler 12                 4) Collins, Kyle 12              
 19 Danbury  'A'                                        1:33.83   2
     1) Hill, Micaiah 12                2) Amoah, Elijah 12              
     3) Brown, Cyrus 11                 4) Acosta, Corey 12              
 20 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:34.01   6
     1) Lewis, Jamel 12                 2) Gilespie, Lamar 12            
     3) Stanley, Delroy 12              4) Gilespie, Luther 12           
 21 Iona Prep  'A'                                      1:34.15   4
     1) Black, Derek 10                 2) Brown, Christian 11           
     3) Lawrence, Jacob 11              4) Jones, Austin 12              
 22 Ridgewood  'A'                                      1:34.36   4
     1) Chung, Kevin 12                 2) Schoff, Neil 12               
     3) Boresta, Dom 11                 4) Sabatini, Jake 11             
 23 Seneca  'A'                                         1:34.60   3
     1) Foley, David 12                 2) Oyola, Ryan 12                
     3) Nesco, Dan 10                   4) LeSaint, Nick 11              
 24 Toms River North  'A'                               1:34.77   4
     1) vargas, marcos 11               2) hunter, jalen 12              
     3) cook, cedric 09                 4) bromell, rolono 11            
 25 White Plains  'A'                                   1:35.05   2
     1) Ford, Tyler 12                  2) Martin, Jason 12              
     3) Johnson, Thomas 12              4) Powell, Taylor 12             
 26 South Brunswick  'A'                                1:36.07   5
     1) Agyen, Emmanuel 12              2) Owirodu, Stephen 12           
     3) Alston, Jaleel 12               4) Baxter, Juan 11               
 27 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                1:36.71   1
     1) DeHais, Eddie 10                2) Ellerson, Kyle 10             
     3) Garvin, Gilani Ray 10           4) Leithauser, Anthony 10        
 -- Colonie  'A'                                            DNF   5
     1) Gayle, Jayson 12                2) Powers, Nick 12               
     3) Latnie, Zach 12                 4) Ahmetovic, Denis 11           
 -- Egg Harbor  'A'                                          DQ   4
     1) Rice, Calvin 12                 2) Morgan, Steven 12             
     3) Bynum, Maurice 11               4) Bynum, Adam 11                
 -- Suffern  'A'                                             DQ   1
     1) Dervish, Tristan 11             2) Benn, Jared 10                
     3) Walker, Alex 12                 4) Latkovic, Mike 11       

Event 1  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Timber Creek  'A'                                   1:29.72   2
  2 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  1:30.12   2
  3 Columbia  'A'                                       1:30.58   2
  4 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                 1:31.16   1
  5 Hunterdon Central  'A'                              1:31.44   1
  6 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                1:31.76   2
  7 Essex Co VT W. Market St.  'A'                      1:32.43   1
 
Event 3  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Timber Creek  'A'                                   3:22.91   4
     1) Black, Greg 11                  2) Johnson, Nakier 11            
     3) Ali, Kareem 10                  4) Muse, Jamaad 11               
  2 Lenape  'A'                                         3:23.75   4
     1) James, Lawrence 12              2) Hughes, Tyree 12              
     3) Welcome, Anias 12               4) Williams, Michael 12          
  3 Matawan  'A'                                        3:24.38   5
     1) Lopez, Jacob 11                 2) Perlowin, Tyler 11            
     3) Love, Justin 12                 4) Shaw, Aliem 09                
  4 Old Bridge  'A'                                     3:24.45   5
     1) Hernandez, Marcus 11            2) Grillo, Dan 11                
     3) Miawad, Hazem 10                4) Leto, Alex 11                 
  5 Union Catholic  'A'                                 3:25.01   5
     1) Animashaun, Obafemi 11          2) Evely, Kenny 11               
     3) Ghizzone, Andrew 11             4) DeAngelis, Mike 12            
  6 Washingtonville  'A'                                3:26.48   2
     1) White, Jeremy 12                2) Nguyen, Ryan 11               
     3) Santiago, TJ 11                 4) Quinn, Connor 12              
  7 West Morris Mendham  'A'                            3:26.71   2
     1) Kidal-Brandt, Christian 10      2) Pavarini, Tom 12              
     3) Herraghty, Dylan 10             4) Carney, Patrick 12            
  8 Warwick Valley  'A'                                 3:26.88   5
     1) Grace, Jack 11                  2) Burton, Jordan 11             
     3) Kelly, Dan 11                   4) Reilly, Tom 11                
  9 Egg Harbor  'A'                                     3:26.96   3
     1) Maldonado, Martin 12            2) Bynum, Maurice 11             
     3) Henry, Nate 12                  4) Bynum, Adam 11                
 10 Suffern  'A'                                        3:27.11   4
     1) Benn, Jared 10                  2) Boston, Timothy 11            
     3) Dervish, Tristan 11             4) Walker, Alex 12               
 11 Mount St. Michael  'A'                              3:27.17   5
     1) Nowell, Tavon 12                2) Mitchell, Dorwin 12           
     3) Porter, Anton 10                4) Jones, Jeffrey 12             
 12 Abraham Clark  'A'                                  3:27.98   3
     1) Jackson, Johnathan 12           2) McLean, Steven 11             
     3) Darius, Cadell 10               4) Clarke, Raymund 10            
 13 Amityville  'A'                                     3:28.55   3
     1) Reid, Artneil 12                2) Nunez, Stiven 12              
     3) Morgan, Kaashief 11             4) Jackson, Vincent 12           
 14 Kingsway  'A'                                       3:28.96   3
     1) Moore, Austin 12                2) Hudson, Luke 12               
     3) Waller, Chris 12                4) Manhertz, Derrell 12          
 15 St. Christophers  'A'                               3:29.06   1
     1) Thomas, Brandon 09              2) Alcorn, Christian 12          
     3) Abbott, Will 12                 4) Bruner, Will 12               
 16 Haddonfield  'A'                                    3:29.67   2
     1) Johnston, Alex 12               2) Hall, Stan 11                 
     3) Melendez, Will 10               4) Werner, Brendan 11            
 17 Montville  'A'                                      3:30.07   1
     1) McEkeni, Jones 12               2) McLean, Booker 11             
     3) Ohashi, Kazuka 12               4) Solanki, Vijay 11             
 18 Columbia  'A'                                       3:30.18   4
     1) Grant, Emmanuel 12              2) Royal, Eric 12                
     3) Gordon, Oshane 12               4) Scruggs, Sydney 12            
 19 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                3:30.67   3
     1) Ellerson, Kyle 10               2) Scheuring, Craig 11           
     3) Lynch, Dan 11                   4) Ludwig, Joe 11                
 20 Governor Livingston  'A'                            3:30.68   1
     1) Rochdi, Zakaria 12              2) Lodziana, Michal 12           
     3) Sutherland, Krystoff 11         4) Carannante, Anthony 12        
 21 Ridgewood  'A'                                      3:31.33   4
     1) Schoff, Neil 12                 2) Dublirer, Storm 12            
     3) Migliorelli, Teddy 11           4) Sabatini, Jake 11             
 22 Rahway  'A'                                         3:31.83   3
     1) Otun, Kazeem 12                 2) Roberts, Thorne 11            
     3) Bunion, Deshawne 10             4) Clarke, Harlan 11             
 23 River Dell  'A'                                     3:32.81   2
     1) DeSanctis, Christian 12         2) Oellermann, Ryan 11           
     3) Hubner, Zach 12                 4) Davidson, Conor 11            
 24 Randolph  'A'                                       3:34.13   2
     1) Nalbach, Stephen 11             2) Brewen, Gunnar 10             
     3) McAlmont, Collin 11             4) Johnson, Kevin 12    

Event 5  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pleasantville  'A'                                  7:45.55 
     1) Arias, Dagoberto 12             2) Clark, Issac 12               
     3) Narinensingh, Radcliffe 10      4) Clark, Jacob 12               
  2 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                8:02.29 
     1) Campbell, Michael 11            2) Spinks, Peter 12              
     3) Buck, Jon 10                    4) Hatler, Chris 12              
  3 Lakeland  'A'                                       8:03.39 
     1) Shah, Kunal 11                  2) Anson, Mike 12                
     3) Vasquez, Galo 12                4) Shah, Veeral 10               
  4 Chaminade  'A'                                      8:06.03 
     1) Hayes, Thomas 11                2) White, Joseph 11               
     3) Raver, Michael 10               4) Dorritie, Andrew 11           
  5 Northport  'A'                                      8:06.89 
  6 Hunterdon Central  'A'                              8:07.02 
     1) Jaeger, Brendon 12              2) Little, Samuel 11             
     3) Turck, Michael 12               4) Muhumure, Alexis 12           
  7 Syosset  'A'                                        8:07.53 
     1) Depinto, Ryan 11                2) Mittleman, Dale 11            
     3) Oaussil, Nick 11                4) Schlessinger, Jake 12         
  8 Hopewell Valley  'A'                                8:07.77 
     1) Teachen, Tommy 11               2) Gibson, William 12            
     3) Gutierrez, Chris 12             4) Hilderbrandt, Andrew 11       
  9 Old Bridge  'A'                                     8:08.36 
     1) Casserly, Taylor 12             2) Ballenilla, Nick 11           
     3) Habib, Sam 12                   4) Price, Nick 12                
 10 West Windsor-Plainsboro North  'A'                  8:10.10 
     1) Alba, Brian 12                  2) Arikatla, Arvind 12           
     3) Praveen, Sam 11                 4) Maa, Kevin 12                 
 11 Ridgewood  'A'                                      8:10.84 
     1) Salamone, Nick 12               2) Clarendon, Bryan 11           
     3) Dublirer, Luke 11               4) Dublirer, Storm 12            
 12 Seneca  'A'                                         8:12.78 
     1) Bohi, Ed 12                     2) Curtin, Tim 12                
     3) Schubert, Ryan 12               4) McGrainer, Alex 12            
 13 Metuchen  'A'                                       8:22.30 
     1) poandl, james 11                2) hampsey, james 11             
     3) Julian, Lenartowicz 11          4) Sullivan, Kevin 12            
 14 St. Peters Jersey City  'A'                         8:22.91 
     1) Apicella, Dan 11                2) McGann, Ryan 12               
     3) Heinrich, Fritz 11              4) Butko, Chris 11               
 15 Voorhees  'A'                                       8:25.66 
     1) Thompson, Chris 10              2) DeFabrizio, Sam 11            
     3) Caws, Bretton 12                4) Farrell, Jason 12             
 16 South Brunswick  'A'                                8:27.52 
     1) Rowe, Maxwell 12                2) Tamasi, Matthew 11            
     3) Laserna, Aaron 12               4) Neville, Nicholas 10          
 17 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                8:30.16 
     1) Ludwig, Joe 11                  2) Lynch, Dan 11                 
     3) Morano, Matt 10                 4) Scheuring, Craig 11           
 18 Massapequa  'A'                                     8:30.82 
     1) Deluna, Dan 12                  2) Cooney, Ryan 12               
     3) Puleio, Mike 12                 4) Vedilago, Lawrence 12         
 19 Iona Prep  'A'                                      8:32.93 
     1) Bomba, Steven 12                2) Fox, Brendan 10               
     3) Brereton, Michael 12            4) Lao, Brendon 10               
 20 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                              8:38.72 
     1) Jackson, Luke 11                2) Goodman, Sean 10               
     3) Lewandowski, Daniel 12          4) Ruiz, Julio 10                
 21 Essex Co VT W. Market St.  'A'                      8:54.15 
     1) Campbell, Isaiah 11             2) Langley, Denzel 12            
     3) Pierre, Gladson 12              4) Orellana, Jhonatan 09  

Event 7  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 West Windsor-Plainsboro South  'A'                 10:13.60 
     1) Riff, Jake 12                   2) Riff, Dan 12                  
     3) Reid, Donyell 12                4) Gulama, Eddie 12              
  2 Chaminade  'A'                                     10:15.40 
     1) Kelly, Sean 11                  2) Nolan, Gunnar 10              
     3) Maloney, Caelum 12              4) Slattery, Thomas 11           
  3 Northport  'A'                                     10:16.26 
     1) Dickinson, James 12             2) Branigan, Mike 10             
     3) Odin, Chris 12                  4) Thorne, Dan 11                
  4 St. Benedicts  'A'                                 10:18.25 
     1) Guerin, Benjamin 10             2) Omari, Naija 11               
     3) Roberts, Jaquan 10              4) Cheserek, Edward 12           
  5 Red Bank Catholic  'A'                             10:19.73 
     1) Bogert, Kyle 11                 2) Spernal, Tommy 10             
     3) McNamara, Connor 11             4) Rob, Napolitano 12            
  6 St. John the Baptist  'A'                          10:26.00 
     1) Schneider, Jeremey 12           2) Rowan, Pat 12                 
     3) Hamilton, Jimmy 12              4) Fiore, Paolo 12               
  7 Westfield  'A'                                     10:27.25 
     1) Smith, Kevin 12                 2) Obiajulu, Joseph 12           
     3) Luzzi, Dan 12                   4) Luppino, Matt 11              
  8 St. Peters Jersey City  'A'                        10:27.38 
     1) Apicella, Dan 11                2) Butko, Chris 11               
     3) Wall, Randall 12                4) McGann, Ryan 12               
  9 Bishop Eustace  'A'                                10:29.39 
     1) Franklin, Eric 12               2) McTear, Connor 12             
     3) Tso, Ben 11                     4) Stelmaski, Alex 12            
 10 Collegiate School  'A'                             10:30.56 
     1) Buckley, Ty 12                  2) Berger, Andrew 10             
     3) Meredith, J.P. 12               4) Pompilj, Marco 10             
 11 Curtis  'A'                                        10:31.38 
     1) Baig, Saad 12                   2) Ball, Ronaldo 12              
     3) Bah, Mohamed 11                 4) Marlin, Jake 11               
 12 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                             10:31.44 
     1) Bentivegna, John 12             2) Galford, Daniel 12            
     3) Jackson, Luke 11                4) Lewandowski, Daniel 12        
 13 Syosset  'A'                                       10:33.31 
     1) Depinto, Ryan 11                2) Nwana, Simon 11               
     3) Vartonov, Grigory 11            4) Wilkens, Michael 12           
 14 Union Catholic  'A'                                10:33.71 
     1) Ghizzone, Andrew 11             2) DeAngelis, Mike 12            
     3) Evely, Kenny 11                 4) Siegal, Derek 11              
 15 Bronxville  'A'                                    10:38.23 
     1) Vetromile, John 12              2) Walsh, Stephen 11             
     3) Kraemer, Warren 12              4) Flannery, John 11             
 16 Fordham Prep  'A'                                  10:41.04 
     1) Calvello, Jonathan 11           2) Tannion, John 11              
     3) Newton, Franklin 11             4) Prunty, Joseph 10             
 17 Wallkill Valley  'A'                               10:44.80 
     1) Chiesa, Ryan 12                 2) Rueckel, John 12              
     3) Corti, James 12                 4) Corti, Craig 10                
 18 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                               10:49.31 
     1) Cobo, Sean 11                   2) Schanstra, Tim 11             
     3) Buck, Jon 10                    4) Meehan, Scott 11              
 19 Washington  'A'                                    11:02.15 
     1) Mills, Anthony 11               2) Balkenhol, Drew 12            
     3) Hazel, David 12                 4) Leonard, Kyle 12

 
 
Post as: 
History for Eastern States Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 3 7 6 567  
2014 1 111 5 1  
2013 1 1 3 56  
2012 1 3 1    
2011 1   1    
2002 1 24 1