Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 May 21st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (29)
View
+
Photos (6)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2007

Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2007 Results / Videos - OSAA Oregon State Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 25th 2007, 10:42pm
Licensed to University of Oregon       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2007 05:16 PM
2007 OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES
6A-5A-4A TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hayward Field, University of Oregon - 5/17/2007 to 5/19/2007
Results


Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: # 10.60 2002 Jordan Kent, Churchill
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Bailey 12 McKay 10.81Q -0.4 1
2 Joevonte Mayes 12 Putnam 11.29Q -4.8 2
3 Shaun Lambert 12 Gresham 11.33Q -3.4 3
4 Jordan Polk 11 Lincoln 10.95Q -0.4 1
5 Eric Capelle 11 Barlow 11.33Q -4.8 2
6 Tony Gonzalez 10 McKay 11.34Q -3.4 3
7 Brennan East 12 David Dougla 11.24q -0.4 1
8 Paul Weatheroy 12 Jesuit 11.26q -0.4 1
9 Ishmael Tholley 12 Sunset 11.40 -0.4 1
10 Zach Todd 11 Sheldon 11.53 -3.4 3
11 Reese Smith 12 McKay 11.56 -4.8 2
12 Nick Clark 12 David Dougla 11.59 -3.4 3
13 Andy Loscutoff 12 Canby 11.61 -0.4 1
14 Ronald Brooks 11 Sheldon 11.63 -4.8 2
15 Thomas Hoover 11 West Salem 11.64 -4.8 2
16 Scott Grady 11 Tigard 11.64 -3.4 3
17 Isaiah Keel 12 Westview 11.70 -3.4 3
18 Freddie Jackson 9 Benson 11.73 -0.4 1
19 Billy Mitchell 10 Lakeridge 11.74 -4.8 2

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: # 10.60 2002 Jordan Kent, Churchill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Bailey 12 McKay 10.65 2.2 10
2 Jordan Polk 11 Lincoln 10.80 2.2 8
3 Eric Capelle 11 Barlow 10.94 2.2 6
4 Joevonte Mayes 12 Putnam 10.95 2.2 5
5 Shaun Lambert 12 Gresham 10.98 2.2 4
6 Tony Gonzalez 10 McKay 11.05 2.2 3
7 Paul Weatheroy 12 Jesuit 11.10 2.2 2
8 Brennan East 12 David Dougla 11.11 2.2 1

Event 82 Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, TX
State Meet: # 21.29 2002 Jordan Kent, Churchill
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Bailey 12 McKay 21.51Q -0.5 1
2 Joevonte Mayes 12 Putnam 22.16Q 0.6 2
3 Shaun Lambert 12 Gresham 22.21Q 0.6 2
4 Brennan East 12 David Dougla 22.27Q -0.5 1
5 Tony Gonzalez 10 McKay 22.22Q 0.6 2
6 Jordan Polk 11 Lincoln 22.28Q -0.5 1
7 King Hearvey 12 Lincoln 22.42q 0.6 2
8 Almeir Barlow 11 North Medfor 22.80q -0.5 1
9 Justin Smith 12 Southridge 22.91 -0.5 1
10 Anthony Yakovich 10 Sheldon 23.00 0.6 2
11 Logan Fjelstad 12 Putnam 23.06 -0.5 1
12 Daniel Keel 9 Westview 23.17 0.6 2
13 Scott Grady 11 Tigard 23.34 -0.5 1
14 Brian Westlund 12 Tigard 23.76 0.6 2

Event 82 Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, TX
State Meet: # 21.29 2002 Jordan Kent, Churchill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Bailey 12 McKay 21.11 3.1 10
2 Brennan East 12 David Dougla 21.97 3.1 8
3 Shaun Lambert 12 Gresham 21.99 3.1 6
4 Joevonte Mayes 12 Putnam 22.00 3.1 5
5 Jordan Polk 11 Lincoln 22.02 3.1 4
6 Tony Gonzalez 10 McKay 22.06 3.1 3
7 Almeir Barlow 11 North Medfor 22.43 3.1 2
8 King Hearvey 12 Lincoln 22.61 3.1 1

Event 83 Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA
State Meet: # 47.09 1986 Gus Envela, McKay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karl Acker 10 Grant 49.71Q 1
2 Dustin Parrish 12 Grants Pass 50.32Q 2
3 Shaun Lambert 12 Gresham 50.01Q 1
4 Nathan Lightner 10 Central Cath 50.35Q 2
5 Jordan Bishop 11 West Salem 50.17Q 1
6 Peter DeBois 12 Gresham 50.82Q 2
7 Ryan Meyer 11 Sunset 50.60q 1
8 Isaiah Jones 11 Benson 50.84q 2
9 Branden Shimada 11 Grant 51.00 2
10 Christopher Reid 12 Tualatin 51.08 2
11 Ricky Garcia 10 Putnam 51.09 1
12 Brian Westlund 12 Tigard 51.26 1
13 Anthony Yakovich 10 Sheldon 51.67 1
14 Jacob Stewart 11 McNary 52.23 1
15 Dominic Polizzi 12 Aloha 54.06 2

Event 83 Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA
State Meet: # 47.09 1986 Gus Envela, McKay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Karl Acker 10 Grant 49.03 10
2 Nathan Lightner 10 Central Cath 49.28 8
3 Shaun Lambert 12 Gresham 49.36 6
4 Jordan Bishop 11 West Salem 49.56 5
5 Ryan Meyer 11 Sunset 50.31 4
6 Peter DeBois 12 Gresham 50.47 3
7 Isaiah Jones 11 Benson 50.79 2
8 Dustin Parrish 12 Grants Pass 51.20 1

Event 84 Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: # 1:50.67 2006 Ryan Waite, St. Helens
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Morgan 11 Central Cath 1:58.92Q 1
2 Nathan Mathabane 10 Lincoln 1:59.38Q 2
3 Will Goodling 12 Grant 1:58.93Q 1
4 Tim Kessler 11 Jesuit 1:59.62Q 2
5 Austin Fricker 11 Canby 1:59.40Q 1
6 Ryan McLaughlin 12 Milwaukie 2:00.11Q 2
7 Forrest Jarvi 11 Sprague 1:59.44q 1
8 Spencer Clark 12 Gresham 1:59.96q 1
9 Casey Weinman 11 South Eugene 1:59.99 1
10 Nick Bugas 11 Westview 2:00.44 1
11 Ryan Keene 12 Clackamas 2:00.61 2
12 Alessandro Pia 10 Newberg 2:01.04 2
13 Colin Tracey 12 South Eugene 2:01.81 2
14 Guthrie Straw 11 West Salem 2:01.87 2

Event 84 Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: # 1:50.67 2006 Ryan Waite, St. Helens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Morgan 11 Central Cath 1:52.64 10
2 Nathan Mathabane 10 Lincoln 1:53.95 8
3 Will Goodling 12 Grant 1:55.29 6
4 Tim Kessler 11 Jesuit 1:55.98 5
5 Forrest Jarvi 11 Sprague 1:56.32 4
6 Ryan McLaughlin 12 Milwaukie 1:57.95 3
7 Austin Fricker 11 Canby 1:58.62 2
8 Spencer Clark 12 Gresham 2:01.09 1

Event 85 Boys 1500 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 3:49.76 2004 Galen Rupp, Cent. Cathol.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elijah Greer 10 Lake Oswego 3:57.76 10
2 Nathan Mathabane 10 Lincoln 3:57.89 8
3 Bryce Burgess 11 Franklin 3:59.80 6
4 Brian Manning 11 Jesuit 4:01.78 5
5 Sean Coleman 12 Canby 4:03.63 4
6 Riley Werner 12 Lake Oswego 4:03.90 3
7 Taylor Morgan 11 Central Cath 4:04.10 2
8 Sam Larson 12 Jesuit 4:05.06 1
9 Joey Nelson 11 South Medfor 4:05.84
10 Forrest Jarvi 11 Sprague 4:06.06
11 Walker Augustyniak 11 South Eugene 4:07.31
12 Nick Turner 12 Central Cath 4:12.15
13 Michael Herrmann 11 North Salem 4:14.60
14 Clint Cardwell 11 Newberg 4:19.73

Event 86 Boys 3000 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 8:10.66 2000 Eric Logsdon, Canby
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryce Burgess 11 Franklin 8:47.18 10
2 Brian Manning 11 Jesuit 8:48.89 8
3 Leo Castillo 11 Hood River V 8:52.65 6
4 Sean Coleman 12 Canby 8:55.86 5
5 David Laney 12 Central Cath 8:55.96 4
6 Peter Maag 11 Jesuit 8:57.59 3
7 Ryan Graebner 1 South Eugene 9:02.38 2
8 Jacob Goertz 11 Oregon City 9:04.52 1
9 Joey Nelson 11 South Medfor 9:06.09
10 John Paden 9 Clackamas 9:14.08
11 Michael Herrmann 11 North Salem 9:15.79
12 Nathan Knutson 11 Grant 9:20.35
13 Josh Raines 12 Canby 9:24.40
14 Cody Hughes 10 South Salem 9:33.02

Event 87 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: # 13.77 1988 Bob Gray, David Douglas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Capelle 11 Barlow 14.50Q -1.7 2
2 Eric Bailey 12 Benson 14.75Q 1.3 1
3 Tyler McBee 12 Beaverton 14.66Q -1.7 2
4 Marcus Mathews 12 Southridge 14.78Q 1.3 1
5 Andy Loscutoff 12 Canby 15.00Q 1.3 1
6 Robert Manwell 12 Gresham 15.22Q -1.7 2
7 Chase Dalton 12 Tigard 15.15q 1.3 1
8 David Anderson 12 South Salem 15.51q -1.7 2
9 Jordan Werner 12 Grants Pass 15.67 -1.7 2
10 Jake Siebenlist 12 Grants Pass 15.79 1.3 1
11 Andrew Gay 10 Putnam 15.80 1.3 1
12 David Marcus 10 Clackamas 15.83 1.3 1
13 Brannon Beasley 12 Benson 16.15 -1.7 2
14 Michael Keuler 11 West Salem 16.17 -1.7 2

Event 87 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: # 13.77 1988 Bob Gray, David Douglas
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler McBee 12 Beaverton 14.32 2.1 10
2 Marcus Mathews 12 Southridge 14.66 2.1 8
3 Chase Dalton 12 Tigard 14.84 2.1 6
4 Eric Bailey 12 Benson 14.96 2.1 5
5 Andy Loscutoff 12 Canby 15.12 2.1 4
6 David Anderson 12 South Salem 15.59 2.1 3
-- Eric Capelle 11 Barlow DQ 2.1
-- Robert Manwell 12 Gresham DQ 2.1

Event 88 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 35.32 1985 George Porter, Lompoc, CA
State Meet: # 36.10 1979 Ken Scott, Aloha
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler McBee 12 Beaverton 38.87Q 2
2 Chase Dalton 12 Tigard 39.53Q 1
3 Eric Bailey 12 Benson 38.98Q 2
4 Marcus Mathews 12 Southridge 39.73Q 1
5 David Anderson 12 South Salem 40.02Q 2
6 Eric Capelle 11 Barlow 40.09Q 1
7 Andy Loscutoff 12 Canby 40.15q 1
8 Adam Bumstead 12 South Eugene 40.22q 2
9 James Ratliff 10 Lake Oswego 40.60 1
10 Connor Kavanaugh 12 Lincoln 40.69 1
11 Corbin Garner 11 North Salem 41.37 1
12 Micah Diaz 10 South Medfor 42.17 2
13 Shawn Miller 12 West Linn 42.41 2
14 Robert Manwell 12 Gresham 43.01 2

Event 88 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 35.32 1985 George Porter, Lompoc, CA
State Meet: # 36.10 1979 Ken Scott, Aloha
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Bailey 12 Benson 37.78 10
2 Tyler McBee 12 Beaverton 38.01 8
3 Marcus Mathews 12 Southridge 38.82 6
4 Chase Dalton 12 Tigard 39.47 5
5 Adam Bumstead 12 South Eugene 39.85 4
6 Andy Loscutoff 12 Canby 40.36 3
7 David Anderson 12 South Salem 41.00 2
8 Eric Capelle 11 Barlow 45.23 1

Event 89 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: # 41.56 1988 Grant
T. Brandon, M. Hall, M. Brame, B. Shephard
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lincoln 42.72Q 1
1) Toby Edwards 11 2) King Hearvey 12
3) Aaron Holtz 11 4) Jordan Polk 11
2 Grant 42.77Q 2
1) Kasseem Osheroff 12 2) Paul McCoy 11
3) Branden Shimada 11 4) Karl Acker 10
3 Barlow 42.81Q 2
1) Kevin Cook 11 2) Jerell Ramos 12
3) Malcolm Johnson 10 4) Eric Capelle 11
4 West Salem 43.06Q 1
1) Thomas Hoover 11 2) Jordan Bishop 11
3) Phil Beardsley 11 4) Brady Johnson 12
5 Southridge 43.01Q 2
1) David Smith 12 2) Tom Farinacci 12
3) Marcus Mathews 12 4) Justin Smith 12
6 Jesuit 43.10Q 1
1) Raphiel Lambert 11 2) Paul Weatheroy 12
3) Kwame Essieh 12 4) Keanon Lowe 9
7 Sheldon 43.12q 2
1) Aaron Pflugrad 12 2) Anthony Yakovich 10
3) Ronald Brooks 11 4) Zach Todd 11
8 David Douglas 43.33q 1
1) Nick Clark 12 2) John Ellis 12
3) Dominique McCallister 9 4) Brennan East 12
9 Putnam 43.34 2
1) Joevonte Mayes 12 2) Paul Stirneman 12
3) Brad Henson 12 4) Logan Fjelstad 12
10 Lakeridge 43.70 2
1) Taylor Young 12 2) Zach Young 11
3) Rob Kool 11 4) Billy Mitchell 10
11 Benson 43.86 1
1) Freddie Jackson 9 2) Myron Johnson 12
3) Warren Hunter 10 4) Isaiah Jones 11
12 Roseburg 44.30 2
1) Seth Neavoll 11 2) Brady Whitman 11
3) Gabe Schissler 11 4) Adam Brink 12
13 Canby 44.76 2
1) Parker Forrest 9 2) Andy Loscutoff 12
3) Jacob Brown 11 4) Chris Roth 12
14 McMinnville 45.12 1
1) Casey Taylor 11 2) Kenny Crabtree 12
3) Frankie Lopez 12 4) Josh Armstrong 12
-- McKay DNF 1
1) DeErick Crockett 10 2) Reese Smith 12
3) Cole Mahaffey 11 4) Ryan Bailey 12

Event 89 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: # 41.56 1988 Grant
T. Brandon, M. Hall, M. Brame, B. Shephard
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grant 42.51 10
1) Kasseem Osheroff 12 2) Paul McCoy 11
3) Branden Shimada 11 4) Karl Acker 10
2 Barlow 42.64 8 42.632
1) Kevin Cook 11 2) Jerell Ramos 12
3) Malcolm Johnson 10 4) Eric Capelle 11
3 Southridge 42.64 6 42.637
1) David Smith 12 2) Tom Farinacci 12
3) Marcus Mathews 12 4) Justin Smith 12
4 West Salem 43.00 5
1) Thomas Hoover 11 2) Jordan Bishop 11
3) Phil Beardsley 11 4) Brady Johnson 12
5 Sheldon 43.06 4
1) Aaron Pflugrad 12 2) Anthony Yakovich 10
3) Ronald Brooks 11 4) Zach Todd 11
6 Jesuit 43.07 3
1) Raphiel Lambert 11 2) Paul Weatheroy 12
3) Kwame Essieh 12 4) Keanon Lowe 9
7 Lincoln 43.13 2
1) Toby Edwards 11 2) King Hearvey 12
3) Aaron Holtz 11 4) Jordan Polk 11
8 David Douglas 44.13 1
1) Nick Clark 12 2) John Ellis 12
3) Dominique McCallister 9 4) Brennan East 12

Event 90 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: # 3:16.82 1990 Benson
V. Watson, A. Jamison, J. Miles, L. Pierce)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grant 3:21.65Q 1
1) Branden Shimada 11 2) Will Goodling 12
3) Paul McCoy 11 4) Karl Acker 10
2 Benson 3:22.27Q 2
1) Warren Hunter 10 2) Freddie Jackson 9
3) Eric Bailey 12 4) Isaiah Jones 11
3 Gresham 3:23.72Q 2
1) Peter DeBois 12 2) Gavin Riedel 12
3) Spencer Clark 12 4) Shaun Lambert 12
4 Barlow 3:24.18Q 1
1) Dillon Ballard 11 2) Nathan Hope 11
3) Chris Swift 11 4) Kevin Cook 11
5 Southridge 3:24.43Q 1
1) Tom Farinacci 12 2) Dan Smith 11
3) Michael Brown 11 4) Marcus Mathews 12
6 Jesuit 3:25.31Q 2
1) Tim Kessler 11 2) Brendan Cleary 12
3) Keanon Lowe 9 4) Tyler Cope 12
7 Lake Oswego 3:24.59q 1
1) Riley Werner 12 2) Logan Capps 12
3) James Ratliff 10 4) Elijah Greer 10
8 Tigard 3:25.46q 2
1) Scott Grady 11 2) Ryan Hanson 12
3) Chase Dalton 12 4) Brian Westlund 12
9 Sheldon 3:25.58 1
1) Aaron Pflugrad 12 2) Michael Hanks 11
3) Barry Peiskee 10 4) Anthony Yakovich 10
10 McNary 3:26.33 1
1) Dustin Boyd 10 2) Beau St. Peter 12
3) Shane McClain 11 4) Jacob Stewart 11
11 Putnam 3:31.62 2
1) Brad Henson 12 2) Matt Regan 11
3) R.W. Zeller 12 4) Logan Fjelstad 12
12 Canby 3:33.10 1
1) Nathan Gilpin 12 2) Austin Fricker 11
3) Clayton Pugsley 12 4) Sean Coleman 12
13 Grants Pass 3:36.26 2
1) Jennings Stewart 11 2) Matthew Richardson 10
3) Colin Hebert 11 4) Dustin Parrish 12
14 McKay 3:37.83 2
1) DeErick Crockett 10 2) Austin Klawhun 12
3) Kevin McCurdy 9 4) Alex Klawhun 12

Event 90 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: # 3:16.82 1990 Benson
V. Watson, A. Jamison, J. Miles, L. Pierce)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gresham 3:20.37 10
1) Peter DeBois 12 2) Gavin Riedel 12
3) Spencer Clark 12 4) Shaun Lambert 12
2 Benson 3:20.45 8
1) Warren Hunter 10 2) Freddie Jackson 9
3) Isaiah Jones 11 4) Eric Bailey 12
3 Grant 3:20.46 6
1) Branden Shimada 11 2) Will Goodling 12
3) Paul McCoy 11 4) Karl Acker 10
4 Lake Oswego 3:23.08 5
1) Riley Werner 12 2) Logan Capps 12
3) James Ratliff 10 4) Elijah Greer 10
5 Jesuit 3:23.47 4
1) Tim Kessler 11 2) Brendan Cleary 12
3) Keanon Lowe 9 4) Tyler Cope 12
6 Barlow 3:23.49 3
1) Dillon Ballard 11 2) Nathan Hope 11
3) Chris Swift 11 4) Kevin Cook 11
7 Southridge 3:27.05 2
1) Tom Farinacci 12 2) Dan Smith 11
3) Michael Brown 11 4) Marcus Mathews 12
8 Tigard 3:27.16 1
1) Scott Grady 11 2) Ryan Hanson 12
3) Chase Dalton 12 4) Brian Westlund 12

Event 91 Boys Long Jump 6A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 26-04.75 1999 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State Meet: # 24-05 2001 Jordan Kent, Churchill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Elvis Akpla 12 Lincoln 23-01.25 -3.3 10
2 Jordan Bishop 11 West Salem 22-07.25 1.8 8
3 Garrett Sim 11 Sunset 22-01.00 2.3 6
4 Lamont Moran 10 North Salem 22-00.00 1.4 5
5 Isiah Burks 12 Jesuit 21-10.50 1.9 4
6 Sean Monroe 12 South Salem 21-09.75 0.3 3
7 Chris Struckman 11 Centennial 21-05.50 -0.7 2
8 Jordan Polk 11 Lincoln 21-04.50 -1.7 1
9 Paul McCoy 11 Grant 21-02.75 +0.0
10 Zach Todd 11 Sheldon 20-09.00 1.6
11 John Ellis 12 David Dougla 20-06.50 -1.9
12 Cory Misley 12 Oregon City 19-11.00 -1.7
13 Joseph Pape 12 Tigard 19-09.00 1.7
14 Fernando Cordova 11 McMinnville 19-06.75 2.0
15 Greg Inahara 11 Clackamas 18-11.75 1.5
16 Myron Johnson 12 Benson 18-05.00 -1.9
-- DJ Wright 10 Sheldon FOUL NWI

Event 92 Boys Triple Jump 6A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: # 51-00 1985 Latin Berry, Milwaukie
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Elvis Akpla 12 Lincoln 47-08.00 2.7 10
2 Jude Graves 12 Aloha 46-09.75 1.3 8
3 Sean Monroe 12 South Salem 46-06.00 1.5 6
4 Garrett Sim 11 Sunset 45-10.75 1.7 5
5 Emerald Ressler 11 Gresham 44-09.75 2.8 4
6 Lamont Moran 10 North Salem 44-07.50 2.3 3
7 Myron Johnson 12 Benson 44-03.25 1.9 2
8 Cory Misley 12 Oregon City 44-00.00 0.5 1
9 Trevor Bacon 12 Gresham 43-05.50 -0.9
10 Peter Barnes 12 South Eugene 43-04.25 1.4
11 Troy Roberts 12 Sheldon 42-08.75 1.0
12 Joseph Pape 12 Tigard 42-01.25 1.7
13 Chad Boyd 10 Milwaukie 41-07.00 1.2
14 Travis Sauvain 11 Canby 41-02.50 1.3

Event 93 Boys Shot Put 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: # 65-10 1997 Rian Imgrim, Lakeridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Matschiner 12 Jesuit 56-05.25 10
2 Chase Sexton 11 West Salem 54-00.25 8
3 J.R. Velasquez 11 Gresham 52-09.00 6
4 Dennis Ranck 11 Tualatin 52-08.50 5
5 Eric Hochhalter 12 West Salem 51-04.75 4
6 Ethan Johnson 11 Lincoln 51-02.75 3
7 Josh Armstrong 12 McMinnville 49-07.00 2
8 David Gertson 11 Westview 49-01.50 1
9 Jimmy Haman 12 Milwaukie 49-00.50
10 Jason Slowey 12 North Medfor 48-06.75
11 Jaret Rockenbach 12 Benson 47-10.00
12 Franco Caballero 12 North Medfor 47-06.00
13 Chance Martinez 12 Clackamas 45-05.00
14 David Vieru 9 Centennial 44-02.25

Event 94 Boys Discus Throw 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, UT
State Meet: # 197-11 1985 Brent Patera, Sprague
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chase Sexton 11 West Salem 173-01 10
2 Jason Slowey 12 North Medfor 158-05 8
3 Cam Norris 12 Central Cath 155-04 6
4 Jon Opperud 11 Milwaukie 149-10 5
5 Andrew Matschiner 12 Jesuit 147-02 4
6 Eric Hochhalter 12 West Salem 146-01 3
7 Josh Armstrong 12 McMinnville 145-04 2
8 Dennis Ranck 11 Tualatin 144-01 1
9 Zach Zosel 12 South Eugene 140-00
10 David Oppat 12 Southridge 139-02
11 McCullough Crawford 12 Grant 137-10
12 Tyler Sanders 12 David Dougla 134-03
13 Aaron Zelick 12 Wilson 129-01
-- Justin Inahara 12 Clackamas FOUL

Event 95 Boys Javelin Throw 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 224-02 2003 Thomas Jordon, Lebanon, PA
State Meet: # 213-05 2005 Alex Wolff, Newberg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Thompson 12 Southridge 198-08 10 2nd best 191-8
2 Chase Dalton 12 Tigard J198-08 8 2nd best 189-0
3 Kasey Ahsing 12 Oregon City 185-03 6
4 Chris Roth 12 Canby 180-01 5
5 Syler Meeks 12 McNary 174-02 4
6 Craig Irby 11 Centennial 173-10 3
7 McCullough Crawford 12 Grant 173-04 2
8 Paul Stirneman 12 Putnam 169-03 1
9 Brock Bennett 11 North Medfor 168-00
10 Alex Cartwright 10 Sprague 163-02
11 Sam Evers 11 Southridge 162-00
12 Colton Safley 9 Sandy 157-00
13 Ryan Peterson 12 Grants Pass 154-01
14 Eric Mishler 10 Lincoln 152-05

Event 96 Boys High Jump 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, GA
State Meet: # 7-00.25 1993 Chris Nelson, Mazama
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vernell Warren 12 Grant 6-10.00 10
2 Jordan Bishop 11 West Salem 6-09.00 8
3 Sean Monroe 12 South Salem 6-07.00 6
4 Chris Struckman 11 Centennial 6-06.00 5
5 Brian Rowe 12 South Eugene 6-05.00 4
6 Spencer Dorway 12 West Linn 6-02.00 2
6 Lamont Moran 10 North Salem 6-02.00 2
6 Kirk Forstrom 12 Westview 6-02.00 2
9 Jessie Page 11 Hood River V J6-02.00
10 Ike Patton 12 South Eugene 6-00.00
11 Ingmar Keren 12 Lincoln J6-00.00
11 Travis Sauvain 11 Canby J6-00.00
-- Derek Hinkle 11 Oregon City NH
-- Austen Timm 11 Southridge NH
-- Spencer Patterson 11 Tigard NH

Event 97 Boys Pole Vault 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State Meet: # 17-07 2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Brink 12 Roseburg 15-07.00 10
2 Jack Hippler 11 Oregon City 14-06.00 8
3 Thomas Juhala 11 Canby J14-06.00 6
4 KC Vaughn 11 Barlow 14-00.00 5
5 Jared Hippler 10 Oregon City J14-00.00 4
6 Charlie Beard 10 South Eugene 13-09.00 3
7 Adam Cordell 12 Centennial J13-09.00 1
7 Tyrel Nordstrom 11 Redmond J13-09.00 1
7 Jake Baertlein 11 Jesuit J13-09.00 1
10 Tony Dalton 12 Southridge 13-06.00
11 Greg Zadniproskiy 11 Grant 13-00.00
12 Darren Dawson 12 Forest Grove J13-00.00
12 Cal Rosenberg 12 Grant J13-00.00
-- Steven DeLess 11 McKay NH

Event 98 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair WH
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brandon Caswell 12 Pendleton 16.02 +0.0
2 Zach Abbott 10 David Douglas 17.12 +0.0
3 Zach Cloud bend 27.79 +0.0
4 Gabe West 12 Summit 28.67 +0.0

Event 99 Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair WH
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brandon Caswell 12 Pendleton 28.14 2.2
2 Zach Abbott 10 David Douglas 31.45 2.2
3 Gabe West 12 Summit 57.61 2.2
4 Zach Cloud bend 1:09.26 2.2

Event 100 Mixed 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair WH
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Caswell 12 Pendleton 1:50.22
2 Zach Abbott 10 David Douglas 2:17.18


Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: # 11.90 1989 LaReina Woods, Corvallis
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mandy White 12 Lakeridge 11.90# 1.1 10
2 Kayla Smith 10 Benson 12.24 1.1 8
3 Arlisha Davis 10 Lincoln 12.27 1.1 6
4 Ariel Shaw 11 Beaverton 12.39 1.1 5
5 Falissa Smith 12 Southridge 12.41 1.1 4
6 Jewel Martin 12 Benson 12.43 1.1 3
7 Baylee Hearns 9 North Medfor 12.43 1.1 2
8 Tiarra Pittman 9 Lincoln 12.55 1.1 1

Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: # 24.64 2003 Deborah Jones, Benson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mandy White 12 Lakeridge 25.21Q 2.7 3
2 Kayla Smith 10 Benson 25.26Q 5.9 1
3 Schaveyantay Hill 11 Gresham 25.33Q 2.5 2
4 Lacey Meusec 11 Gresham 25.31Q 5.9 1
5 Megan Perra 9 Lincoln 25.47Q 2.7 3
6 Brenna Hoffman 12 Sandy 25.61Q 2.5 2
7 Falissa Smith 12 Southridge 25.57q 2.7 3
8 Tiarra Pittman 9 Lincoln 25.87q 2.5 2
9 Christene Jones 11 Grant 26.02 5.9 1
10 Meeghan Bergmann 10 St. Mary's 26.17 2.7 3
11 Jenny Ward 11 West Salem 26.19 2.5 2
12 Lisette Peterson 11 Sheldon 26.20 2.7 3
13 Baylee Hearns 9 North Medfor 26.28 5.9 1
14 Kelsay Hones 10 Southridge 26.41 5.9 1
15 Stephanie Persaud 12 Clackamas 26.57 2.5 2
16 Erin Ennis 9 Tualatin 26.70 5.9 1
17 Melissa Fowler 9 Canby 27.01 2.5 2

Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: # 24.64 2003 Deborah Jones, Benson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mandy White 12 Lakeridge 24.31# 0.8 10
2 Kayla Smith 10 Benson 24.99 0.8 8
3 Lacey Meusec 11 Gresham 25.01 0.8 6
4 Megan Perra 9 Lincoln 25.26 0.8 5
5 Schaveyantay Hill 11 Gresham 25.45 0.8 4
6 Tiarra Pittman 9 Lincoln 25.52 0.8 3
7 Falissa Smith 12 Southridge 25.55 0.8 2
8 Brenna Hoffman 12 Sandy 26.93 0.8 1

Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: # 54.64 2002 Brandi Probas.-Can., Ben
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schaveyantay Hill 11 Gresham 57.03Q 1
2 Megan Perra 9 Lincoln 57.80Q 3
3 Brenna Hoffman 12 Sandy 58.02Q 2
4 Arianna Edwards 12 Southridge 57.69Q 1
5 BryAnne Wochnick 9 Central Cath 58.20Q 3
6 Meeghan Bergmann 10 St. Mary's 58.25Q 2
7 Stephanie Persaud 12 Clackamas 58.40q 1
8 Chloe Steinbeck 10 Southridge 58.48q 2
9 Jacqui Wallis 9 Lake Oswego 58.79 3
10 Kema Harvey 9 Lincoln 59.19 2
11 Angela Swain 12 Aloha 59.47 1
12 Nina DeHaas 12 South Eugene 1:00.04 2
13 Lauren Brouse 9 McNary 1:00.39 3
14 Kalista Harrison 12 Roseburg 1:00.44 1
15 Melissa Fowler 9 Canby 1:01.26 3
16 Melissa Arndorfer 10 Tualatin 1:01.55 2

Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: # 54.64 2002 Brandi Probas.-Can., Ben
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schaveyantay Hill 11 Gresham 56.68 10
2 Brenna Hoffman 12 Sandy 56.96 8
3 Megan Perra 9 Lincoln 57.97 6
4 Meeghan Bergmann 10 St. Mary's 58.70 5
5 BryAnne Wochnick 9 Central Cath 58.78 4
6 Chloe Steinbeck 10 Southridge 58.87 3
7 Arianna Edwards 12 Southridge 59.25 2
8 Stephanie Persaud 12 Clackamas 59.64 1

Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 2:04.5h 1980 Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ
State Meet: # 2:07.6h 1978 Teri Wierson, Sunset
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sara Wild 12 Grant 2:16.98Q 1
2 Elise Manley 12 Franklin 2:19.95Q 2
3 Sarah Bridges 9 Jesuit 2:17.03Q 1
4 Rosalyn Huard 12 Sunset 2:20.61Q 2
5 Taylor Klobertanz 12 Central Cath 2:20.42Q 1
6 Brookie Wilson 10 South Eugene 2:20.72Q 2
7 Claire Miller 12 St. Mary's 2:20.75q 2
8 Andrea Dittmer 10 Clackamas 2:20.80q 2
9 Amy Jones 9 McNary 2:21.22 2
10 Mckayla Fricker 9 Canby 2:21.41 1
11 Ashley Berry 12 North Medfor 2:21.71 2
12 Meryl Butcher 11 Clackamas 2:21.72 1
13 Amber Rozcicha 10 Newberg 2:22.08 1
14 Janelle Everetts 11 McKay 2:22.57 1

Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 2:04.5h 1980 Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ
State Meet: # 2:07.6h 1978 Teri Wierson, Sunset
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sara Wild 12 Grant 2:17.92 10
2 Sarah Bridges 9 Jesuit 2:18.85 8
3 Elise Manley 12 Franklin 2:20.12 6
4 Taylor Klobertanz 12 Central Cath 2:20.85 5
5 Rosalyn Huard 12 Sunset 2:21.26 4
6 Brookie Wilson 10 South Eugene 2:22.50 3
7 Claire Miller 12 St. Mary's 2:26.44 2
8 Andrea Dittmer 10 Clackamas 2:26.99 1

Event 105 Girls 1500 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 4:24.54 1981 Kathy Hayes, Newberg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Casey Masterson 12 Sheldon 4:37.91 10
2 Sarah Bridges 9 Jesuit 4:39.52 8
3 Marsha Lampi 12 Lincoln 4:41.14 6
4 Sara Wild 12 Grant 4:41.22 5
5 Michelle Dettmann 11 Centennial 4:42.44 4
6 Adrienne McGuirk 11 Jesuit 4:43.76 3
7 Katie Thede 12 South Salem 4:43.86 2
8 Erin Jones 10 Hood River V 4:44.35 1
9 Tate Murray 9 Lake Oswego 4:44.59
10 Emily Wheeler 9 Tualatin 4:46.44
11 Claire Michel 12 Clackamas 4:46.64
12 Chrissy Marshall 9 Forest Grove 4:48.75
13 Piper Delaney 10 South Medfor 4:52.81
14 Kris Thomasberg 11 Redmond 4:56.26

Event 106 Girls 3000 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 9:46.87 1981 Kim Roth, Sprague
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Casey Masterson 12 Sheldon 10:03.59 10
2 Marsha Lampi 12 Lincoln 10:08.07 8
3 Michelle Dettmann 11 Centennial 10:14.74 6
4 Adrienne McGuirk 11 Jesuit 10:15.64 5
5 Claire Michel 12 Clackamas 10:15.97 4
6 Piper Delaney 10 South Medfor 10:20.28 3
7 Katie Thede 12 South Salem 10:21.17 2
8 Shelby Brennan 11 Aloha 10:23.97 1
9 Alexa Kearns 9 St. Mary's 10:29.58
10 Emily Wheeler 9 Tualatin 10:33.17
11 Maren Westby 11 West Salem 10:37.30
12 Betsy Kolberg 10 Lincoln 10:37.62
13 Khalia Tidwell 9 Gresham 10:41.11
14 Erin McLaughlin 9 Milwaukie 10:42.09
15 Ali Davis 11 Tigard 10:47.59
16 Noelle VanRysselberghe 10 Jesuit 10:58.94

Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, Riverside, CA
State Meet: # 14.32 2006 Bianca Mathabane, Linc.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bianca Mathabane 12 Lincoln 14.33Q 1.9 1
2 Jewel Martin 12 Benson 14.45Q 1.0 2
3 Irene Johnson 12 David Dougla 14.95Q 1.9 1
4 Melissa Leighty 12 Canby 15.18Q 1.0 2
5 Rebecca Rhodes 11 South Salem 15.07Q 1.9 1
6 Ali Mosher 11 Gresham 15.20Q 1.0 2
7 Shay Applegate 9 South Eugene 15.38q 1.9 1
8 Samantha Berryman 11 Lakeridge 15.57q 1.9 1
9 Alyssa Rife 11 Southridge 15.60 1.0 2
10 Mandy Keifer 12 North Salem 15.72 1.9 1
11 Amy Nelson 12 Sheldon 16.14 1.0 2
12 Alysha Beck 11 Newberg 16.14 1.0 2
13 Kelli Walters 12 West Linn 16.19 1.0 2
14 Coutney Tuma 12 Southridge 21.9h 1.9 1

Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, Riverside, CA
State Meet: # 14.32 2006 Bianca Mathabane, Linc.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bianca Mathabane 12 Lincoln 14.17# 0.3 10
2 Melissa Leighty 12 Canby 15.00 0.3 8
3 Jewel Martin 12 Benson 15.04 0.3 6
4 Irene Johnson 12 David Dougla 15.13 0.3 5
5 Rebecca Rhodes 11 South Salem 15.36 0.3 4
6 Ali Mosher 11 Gresham 15.37 0.3 3
7 Shay Applegate 9 South Eugene 15.45 0.3 2
8 Samantha Berryman 11 Lakeridge 15.71 0.3 1

Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 42.58 2001 Janelle Joy, Milwaukie
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bianca Mathabane 12 Lincoln 44.77Q 2
2 Alyssa Rife 11 Southridge 45.32Q 1
3 Alysha Beck 11 Newberg 45.72Q 1
4 Jewel Martin 12 Benson 46.15Q 2
5 Amy Nelson 12 Sheldon 46.25Q 2
6 Megan Southward 10 Sprague 46.40Q 1
7 Irene Johnson 12 David Dougla 46.27q 2
8 Iris Craig 9 Sunset 46.65q 2
9 Nina DeHaas 12 South Eugene 46.73 1
10 Samantha Berryman 11 Lakeridge 47.34 2
11 Ali Mosher 11 Gresham 47.43 1
12 Whitney Jackson 12 Clackamas 48.52 1
13 Courtney Schild 12 Tigard 48.55 1
14 Kelsey Moe 9 South Salem 50.20 2

Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 42.58 2001 Janelle Joy, Milwaukie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bianca Mathabane 12 Lincoln 44.31 10
2 Alyssa Rife 11 Southridge 45.14 8
3 Amy Nelson 12 Sheldon 46.08 6
4 Jewel Martin 12 Benson 46.20 5
5 Megan Southward 10 Sprague 46.55 4
6 Irene Johnson 12 David Dougla 46.75 3
7 Iris Craig 9 Sunset 48.22 2
-- Alysha Beck 11 Newberg DQ

Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 46.57 2003 Benson
A. Taylor, B. Probasco-Canda, S. Callier, D. Jones
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lincoln 48.17Q 1
1) Megan Perra 9 2) Bianca Mathabane 12
3) Kema Harvey 9 4) Tiarra Pittman 9
2 Gresham 48.29Q 2
1) Erica Vrvilo 12 2) Schaveyantay Hill 11
3) Ali Mosher 11 4) Lacey Meusec 11
3 Southridge 49.00Q 2
1) Trinna Miranda 10 2) Kelsay Hones 10
3) Alyssa Rife 11 4) Falissa Smith 12
4 Canby 49.71Q 1
1) Hannah Bell 10 2) Melissa Leighty 12
3) Hannah Carlisle 12 4) Melissa Fowler 9
5 North Medford 49.33Q 2
1) Andrea Egge 10 2) Baylee Hearns 9
3) Irene Kendig 12 4) Sara Weeks 12
6 Lake Oswego 49.95Q 1
1) JoJo Faris 11 2) Jacqui Wallis 9
3) Kate Mogentale 11 4) Mady Johnson 10
7 Grant 49.86q 2
1) Anaiah Rhodes 11 2) Kayla Greer 9
3) Jahzelle Ambus 9 4) Christene Jones 11
8 South Eugene 50.28q 1
1) Shay Applegate 9 2) Nina DeHaas 12
3) Rachel Bunting 11 4) Malina Wiebe 12
9 Jesuit 50.32 1
1) Jenna Dixon 11 2) Erin Kilroy 11
3) Rachel Sebastian 11 4) Tegan Clark 10
10 Clackamas 50.47 2
1) Monica Strous 11 2) Kaley Jameson 12
3) Stephanie Persaud 12 4) Megan Sachet 9
11 McKay 50.65 1
1) Ashley Durschmidt 12 2) Anna Marchbanks 11
3) Eliya Kohl 9 4) Kiarra Marchbanks 9
12 West Salem 50.70 2
1) Naoko Gille 9 2) Kyley Sexton 11
3) Lynn Robinson 11 4) Jenny Ward 11
13 Tualatin 51.92 2
1) Tyler Morrison 9 2) Rosi Matthews 9
3) Kaileigh Cushing 11 4) Erin Ennis 9
-- St. Mary's Academy DQ 1
1) Meeghan Bergmann 10 2) Taylor Mundy 10
3) Clare O'Bradovich 12 4) Elinor Priest 10

Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 46.57 2003 Benson
A. Taylor, B. Probasco-Canda, S. Callier, D. Jones
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln 47.64 10
1) Megan Perra 9 2) Bianca Mathabane 12
3) Kema Harvey 9 4) Tiarra Pittman 9
2 Gresham 47.68 8
1) Erica Vrvilo 12 2) Schaveyantay Hill 11
3) Ali Mosher 11 4) Lacey Meusec 11
3 Southridge 49.19 6
1) Trinna Miranda 10 2) Kelsay Hones 10
3) Alyssa Rife 11 4) Falissa Smith 12
4 North Medford 49.34 5
1) Andrea Egge 10 2) Baylee Hearns 9
3) Irene Kendig 12 4) Sara Weeks 12
5 Grant 49.40 4
1) Anaiah Rhodes 11 2) Kayla Greer 9
3) Jahzelle Ambus 9 4) Christene Jones 11
6 Canby 49.61 3
1) Hannah Bell 10 2) Melissa Leighty 12
3) Hannah Carlisle 12 4) Melissa Fowler 9
7 Lake Oswego 49.98 2
1) JoJo Faris 11 2) Jacqui Wallis 9
3) Kate Mogentale 11 4) Mady Johnson 10
8 South Eugene 50.07 1
1) Shay Applegate 9 2) Nina DeHaas 12
3) Rachel Bunting 11 4) Malina Wiebe 12

Event 110 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 3:50.38 2003 Benson
P. Chandler, S. Callier, D. Jones, B. Probasco-Can
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gresham 3:56.28Q 1
1) Ali Mosher 11 2) Kelsey Franklin 11
3) Lacey Meusec 11 4) Schaveyantay Hill 11
2 St. Mary's Academy 3:59.44Q 2
1) Rachel Vranizan 11 2) Clare O'Bradovich 12
3) Elinor Priest 10 4) Meeghan Bergmann 10
3 Southridge 3:56.54Q 1
1) Falissa Smith 12 2) Alyssa Rife 11
3) Chloe Steinbeck 10 4) Arianna Edwards 12
4 Sandy 3:59.55Q 2
1) Siara Leininger 10 2) Malia Ingrao 11
3) Sarah Kathrein 10 4) Brenna Hoffman 12
5 Jesuit 3:58.27Q 1
1) Lindsay Cameron 9 2) Claire Hagler 10
3) Erin Kilroy 11 4) Rachel Sebastian 11
6 Lincoln 3:59.56Q 2
1) Rachel Ellison 12 2) Erin Dick 12
3) Kema Harvey 9 4) Megan Perra 9
7 South Eugene 3:59.62q 2
1) Sasha Teninti 9 2) Lauren Opsal 11
3) Rachel Bunting 11 4) Nina DeHaas 12
8 Grant 4:00.52q 1
1) Natalie Abbott 9 2) Kayla Greer 9
3) Christene Jones 11 4) Sara Wild 12
9 North Medford 4:01.95 1
1) Kate Folsom 9 2) Irene Kendig 12
3) Ashley Berry 12 4) Baylee Hearns 9
10 McNary 4:04.83 2
1) Carolanne Powers 10 2) Amy Jones 9
3) Lauren Brouse 9 4) Kyndra Flair 12
11 Lakeridge 4:06.50 1
1) Stacy Sawin 9 2) Michaela McNairy 10
3) Kathryn Collins 12 4) Jenna Horton 10
12 Canby 4:08.62 1
1) Hannah Carlisle 12 2) Laura Copenhagen 10
3) Hannah Bell 10 4) Melissa Fowler 9
13 Clackamas 4:09.78 2
1) Meryl Butcher 11 2) Monica Strous 11
3) Andrea Dittmer 10 4) Stephanie Persaud 12
14 Sprague 4:09.98 2
1) Nicole Chandler 10 2) Erica Nelson 10
3) Hannah Cohen 9 4) Megan Southward 10
15 Tualatin 4:11.90 2
1) Kaileigh Cushing 11 2) Jessie Barry 10
3) Melissa Arndorfer 10 4) Marissa Senger 9

Event 110 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 3:50.38 2003 Benson
P. Chandler, S. Callier, D. Jones, B. Probasco-Can
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Southridge 3:52.56 10
1) Falissa Smith 12 2) Alyssa Rife 11
3) Chloe Steinbeck 10 4) Arianna Edwards 12
2 Gresham 3:55.75 8
1) Ali Mosher 11 2) Kelsey Franklin 11
3) Lacey Meusec 11 4) Schaveyantay Hill 11
3 St. Mary's Academy 3:56.06 6
1) Rachel Vranizan 11 2) Clare O'Bradovich 12
3) Elinor Priest 10 4) Meeghan Bergmann 10
4 South Eugene 3:57.19 5
1) Sasha Teninti 9 2) Lauren Opsal 11
3) Rachel Bunting 11 4) Nina DeHaas 12
5 Lincoln 3:58.41 4
1) Rachel Ellison 12 2) Erin Dick 12
3) Kema Harvey 9 4) Megan Perra 9
6 Sandy 3:58.84 3
1) Siara Leininger 10 2) Malia Ingrao 11
3) Sarah Kathrein 10 4) Brenna Hoffman 12
7 Jesuit 3:59.08 2
1) Lindsay Cameron 9 2) Rachel Sebastian 11
3) Claire Hagler 10 4) Erin Kilroy 11
8 Grant 4:04.24 1
1) Natalie Abbott 9 2) Kayla Greer 9
3) Christene Jones 11 4) Sara Wild 12

Event 111 Girls Long Jump 6A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: # 19-08.50 1988 Karen Alcorn, Ore. City
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rebecca Rhodes 11 South Salem 18-06.75 3.2 10
2 Kayla Smith 10 Benson 17-11.25 3.5 8
3 Tegan Clark 10 Jesuit 17-09.00 3.0 6
4 Mandy White 12 Lakeridge 17-08.75 -1.9 5
5 Corinne McWilliams 11 Sheldon 16-11.25 1.5 4
6 Caitlyn O'Neil 10 Clackamas 16-10.00 3.3 3
7 Michelle Johnson 10 Beaverton 16-05.50 2.0 2
8 Kyra Speer 11 Gresham 16-03.50 -1.1 1
9 Ashley Chambers 11 North Medfor 16-00.00 -2.2
10 Emily Davison 10 Redmond 15-10.00 -1.6
11 Kayla Greer 9 Grant 15-09.00 -3.2
12 Katie Zimmerman 9 Central Cath 15-07.25 -2.1
13 Emilee Nehring 12 Canby 15-01.25 -3.0
-- Amanda Miller 10 Newberg FOUL NWI

Event 112 Girls Triple Jump 6A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State Meet: # 40-06.75 1992 Keeoma Wardford, Suns.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rebecca Rhodes 11 South Salem 36-03.50 +0.0 10
2 Danielle Ferguson 12 Barlow 36-00.00 +0.0 8
3 Ali Grauert 9 Jesuit 35-10.75 +0.0 6
4 Samantha Berryman 11 Lakeridge 35-10.00 +0.0 5
5 Ashley Chambers 11 North Medfor 35-07.00 -1.9 4
6 Trinna Miranda 10 Southridge 35-06.75 +0.0 3
7 Kristen Colwell 10 Jesuit 35-05.50 -1.4 2 34-10.75
8 Rochelle Dobson 12 Putnam J35-05.50 -1.8 1 34-9.5
9 Becca Urbany 12 Barlow 35-04.00 0.6
10 Mandy Keifer 12 North Salem 34-09.00 1.7
11 Emilee Nehring 12 Canby 34-04.25 +0.0
12 Hannah Carlisle 12 Canby 33-10.25 +0.0
13 Nori Rice 12 Sheldon 33-10.00 1.4
14 Jenny Kordosky 11 Wilson 32-10.25 1.1
15 N'Kechi Izuchukwu 9 Benson 30-09.75 0.9

Event 113 Girls Shot Put 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Austin, TX
State Meet: # 49-08 2005 Stephanie Horton, Tigard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyssa Hasslen 10 McMinnville 45-11.00 10
2 Martha Hale 12 David Dougla 43-06.50 8
3 Andrea Herman 12 South Medfor 39-07.75 6
4 Megan Schaefer 12 Southridge 39-06.75 5
5 Kirstin Lee 12 Newberg 38-04.50 4
6 Kelsey Strot 11 Gresham 38-04.00 3
7 Anna Marchbanks 11 McKay 37-01.25 2
8 Alyssa Taylor 12 North Medfor 36-09.75 1
9 Kelli Finlay 12 Westview 36-08.25
10 Sam Dewart 11 West Linn 35-11.00
11 Kinessa Tibbatts 12 Sprague 35-01.00
12 Justine Belliveau 11 Oregon City 34-02.25
13 Kelly Lovett 12 Lincoln 31-09.75
14 Yvonne Ebukam 12 David Dougla 31-08.25
15 Lauren Norris 11 Grant 30-05.00

Event 114 Girls Discus Throw 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
State Meet: # 152-04 2004 Emilee Strot, Gresham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Wilkins 12 Jesuit 130-10 10
2 Kayla Hendershot 12 Sandy 126-06 8
3 Kirstin Lee 12 Newberg 122-11 6
4 Beth Dougherty 10 North Salem 120-09 5
5 Evan Bratcher 12 Oregon City 117-01 4
6 Alyssa Hasslen 10 McMinnville 114-05 3
7 Emily Redmayne-Titley 11 Aloha 111-07 2
8 Martha Hale 12 David Dougla 107-08 1
9 Ashley Fullerton 12 Putnam 104-05
10 Nicole Bowden 11 South Medfor 102-05
11 Beth Fuller 12 Roseburg 99-07
12 Carley Angal 10 South Salem 97-00
13 Lauren LeClair 10 Wilson 94-02
14 Kelly Lovett 12 Lincoln 93-07
-- Megan Schaefer 12 Southridge FOUL

Event 115 Girls Javelin Throw 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 176-05 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR
State Meet: # 172-08 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newb.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ali Super 11 West Linn 154-05 10
2 Andrea Hopkins 10 Lakeridge 136-10 8
3 Kelly Marineau 11 Beaverton 131-11 6
4 Rachel Perry 9 Hood River V 129-01 5
5 Hali Bellisario 12 Newberg 125-06 4
6 Courtney Pittman 10 Grants Pass 121-03 3
7 Kelly Lovett 12 Lincoln 115-06 2
8 Alyssa Hasslen 10 McMinnville 115-04 1
9 Danielle Hayward 11 South Salem 114-07
10 Rachel Newby 12 Centennial 110-03
11 Mandy Keifer 12 North Salem 108-11
12 Kayde Schaefer 11 Southridge 104-06
13 Rebecca Lake 11 Grant 97-00
14 Beth Fuller 12 Roseburg 96-04

Event 116 Girls High Jump 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi, TX
State Meet: # 5-10 1987 Laurel Roberts, Ore. City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacquie Mattson 12 Hood River V 5-05.00 10
2 Megan Hingston 9 McNary 5-04.00 8
3 Katie Pelchar 9 Sandy 5-03.00 6
4 Lexi Ross 9 Lakeridge 5-01.00 5
5 Tracey Filley 12 Roseburg J5-01.00 3.5
5 Rebecca Ramirez 9 David Dougla J5-01.00 3.5
7 Kyley Sexton 11 West Salem J5-01.00 2
8 Kimberly Van Dyke 11 McMinnville J5-01.00 0.5
8 Erin O'Brien 11 Sunset J5-01.00 0.5
10 Tresa Palmer 11 Lincoln J5-01.00
11 Hannah Bell 10 Canby 4-11.00
12 Ashley Chambers 11 North Medfor J4-11.00
12 Erin Wood 12 Jesuit J4-11.00
-- Danielle Ferguson 12 Barlow NH
-- Lauren Cameron 9 Grant NH
-- Rochelle Dobson 12 Putnam NH

Event 117 Girls Pole Vault 6A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 13-09 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
State Meet: # 12-06.50 2003 Ashley Salvino, St. Mary.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindsay Beard 11 South Eugene 12-00.00 10
2 Nichole Shaw 11 Jesuit 10-09.00 7
2 Brooke Carstensen 12 Canby 10-09.00 7
4 Mallory Ramsey 12 Sunset 10-06.00 5
5 Lillian Pagenstecher 10 Lincoln J10-06.00 4
6 Diana Martin 12 Grant J10-06.00 3
7 Katie Wilton 11 Roseburg 10-00.00 2
8 Heather Franzen 12 Oregon City J10-00.00 1
9 Rachel Jordan 10 Milwaukie J10-00.00
10 Brittany Cannon 11 Canby 9-06.00
11 Ashlee Neal 11 Sandy J9-06.00
12 Katie Sime 10 South Salem 9-00.00
13 Emma Neiworth-Petshow 12 Sprague J9-00.00
-- Maddison Stapleton 11 David Dougla NH


Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lincoln 75 2) Jesuit 57
3) Lakeridge 44 4) Southridge 43
4) Gresham 43 6) Benson 38
7) Sheldon 30 8) South Salem 28
9) Sandy 26 10) Grant 23
11) South Eugene 21 12) David Douglas 20.50
13) Canby 18 14) Hood River Valley 16
15) McMinnville 14.50 16) Newberg 14
17) St. Mary's Academy 13 17) Beaverton 13
19) North Medford 12 20) Sunset 11.50
21) West Linn 10 21) Centennial 10
23) South Medford 9 23) Central Catholic 9
23) Clackamas 9 26) Barlow 8
26) McNary 8 28) Franklin 6
29) Roseburg 5.50 30) North Salem 5
30) Oregon City 5 32) Sprague 4
33) Grants Pass 3 33) Aloha 3
35) West Salem 2 35) Lake Oswego 2
35) McKay 2 38) Putnam 1


Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lincoln 55 2) West Salem 51
3) Jesuit 46 4) Grant 38
5) Gresham 30 5) Southridge 30
5) Central Catholic 30 8) Canby 29
9) McKay 26 10) South Salem 20
10) Oregon City 20 10) Barlow 20
13) Tigard 19 13) Benson 19
15) Beaverton 18 16) Franklin 16
17) Sunset 15 18) Lake Oswego 13
18) South Eugene 13 20) Putnam 11
20) Centennial 11 22) North Salem 10
22) David Douglas 10 22) Roseburg 10
22) North Medford 10 26) Aloha 8
26) Milwaukie 8 28) Tualatin 6
28) Hood River Valley 6 30) McMinnville 4
30) McNary 4 30) Sheldon 4
30) Sprague 4 34) Westview 3
35) West Linn 2 36) Redmond 1
36) Grants Pass 1

Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Bourne 12 Lebanon 11.19Q -0.2 1
2 Marlon Miles 10 Jefferson 11.60Q -0.9 2
3 Derek Newsom 11 Silverton 11.24Q -0.2 1
4 David Parks 11 Crook County 11.62Q -0.9 2 11.616
5 Kris Butler 12 Eagle Point 11.25Q -0.2 1
6 Mark Brooks 11 Klamath Unio 11.62Q -0.9 2 11.617
7 Logan Kotzian 10 Century 11.39q -0.2 1
8 Darius Strickland 11 Jefferson 11.57q -0.2 1
9 Dusty Jarvis 10 Springfield 11.62 -0.9 2 11.620
10 Kris Webber 12 Pendleton 11.63 -0.2 1
11 Tim Otto 12 Sherwood 11.64 -0.9 2
12 Austin Christianson 11 North Eugene 11.71 -0.9 2

Event 41 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Derek Newsom 11 Silverton 10.99 0.9 10
2 Alex Bourne 12 Lebanon 11.00 0.9 8
3 Kris Butler 12 Eagle Point 11.20 0.9 6
4 Mark Brooks 11 Klamath Unio 11.26 0.9 5
5 Logan Kotzian 10 Century 11.28 0.9 4 11.277
6 Marlon Miles 10 Jefferson 11.28 0.9 3 11.279
7 David Parks 11 Crook County 11.33 0.9 2
8 Darius Strickland 11 Jefferson 11.59 0.9 1

Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darius Buckner 12 Liberty 22.12Q 1.4 1
2 Alex Bourne 12 Lebanon 22.20Q 2.7 2
3 Chris Stubbs 11 Willamette 22.53Q 2.7 2
4 Kris Butler 12 Eagle Point 22.69Q 1.4 1
5 Mark Brooks 11 Klamath Unio 22.58Q 2.7 2
6 Cody Buckendorf 12 Summit 22.87Q 1.4 1
7 Dusty Jarvis 10 Springfield 22.89q 2.7 2
8 Marlon Miles 10 Jefferson 22.99q 2.7 2
9 David Parks 11 Crook County 23.01 1.4 1
10 Derek Newsom 11 Silverton 23.16 1.4 1
11 Darius Strickland 11 Jefferson 23.33 1.4 1
12 Ron Walters 12 St. Helens 23.45 2.7 2

Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Darius Buckner 12 Liberty 22.22 3.2 10
2 Alex Bourne 12 Lebanon 22.25 3.2 8
3 Mark Brooks 11 Klamath Unio 22.47 3.2 6
4 Chris Stubbs 11 Willamette 22.60 3.2 5
5 Kris Butler 12 Eagle Point 22.88 3.2 4
6 Dusty Jarvis 10 Springfield 22.97 3.2 3
7 Marlon Miles 10 Jefferson 23.11 3.2 2
8 Cody Buckendorf 12 Summit 23.14 3.2 1

Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shane O'Connell 11 Churchill 50.64Q 1
2 Ben Tofflemire 12 Liberty 50.98Q 2
3 Charles Fehl 12 Crater 51.61Q 1
4 Jordan Fred 12 Corvallis 52.28Q 2
5 Lester Maxwell 12 Corvallis 51.78Q 1
6 Jes Thorud 12 Hillsboro 52.72Q 2
7 Luke Hardy 12 Springfield 51.79q 1
8 Robin Miller 11 Summit 51.86q 1
9 Akira Yamazaki 12 Cleveland 52.80 2
10 Jason Yecny 12 The DallesWahto 52.84 2
11 Alex Stewart 12 Mazama 52.94 2
12 Tim Greene 12 Madison 53.91 1

Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shane O'Connell 11 Churchill 50.24 10
2 Ben Tofflemire 12 Liberty 50.59 8
3 Charles Fehl 12 Crater 50.89 6
4 Robin Miller 11 Summit 51.17 5
5 Luke Hardy 12 Springfield 51.51 4
6 Lester Maxwell 12 Corvallis 52.07 3
7 Jordan Fred 12 Corvallis 52.26 2
8 Jes Thorud 12 Hillsboro 52.52 1

Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Ringe 11 Hermiston 1:56.57 10
2 Shawn Boyd 12 Bend 1:57.24 8
3 Lukas Fenley 12 Thurston 1:58.29 6
4 Amin Tuffa 11 Jefferson 1:58.50 5
5 Russell Drummond 11 Churchill 1:59.46 4
6 Boru Guyuta 9 Jefferson 1:59.48 3
7 Ben Miramontes 10 Glencoe 1:59.77 2
8 Matt Miner 11 Ashland 2:00.02 1
9 Ben Wiedensmith 11 Wilsonville 2:01.33
10 Dustin Beyer 12 Lebanon 2:02.42
11 Nick Anderson 10 Klamath Unio 2:02.85
12 Darick Galusha 11 Dallas 2:03.56

Event 45 Boys 1500 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jake Keyser 12 Crater 4:01.09 10
2 Lukas Fenley 12 Thurston 4:01.23 8
3 Alex Ringe 11 Hermiston 4:02.13 6
4 Joe Crawford 12 Dallas 4:02.94 5
5 Jared Bassett 11 Marshfield 4:03.02 4
6 Kevin Elder 12 St. Helens 4:04.45 3
7 Brandon Kuenzi 11 Silverton 4:05.00 2
8 Chris Reed 12 Klamath Unio 4:05.51 1
9 Jordan Ringe 10 Hermiston 4:07.96
10 Conor Costigan 12 Glencoe 4:11.40
11 Chris McConnell 12 Madison 4:15.94
12 Keegan Heron 12 Cleveland 4:20.01

Event 46 Boys 3000 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jake Keyser 12 Crater 8:45.47 10
2 Jared Bassett 11 Marshfield 8:45.98 8
3 Chris Reed 12 Klamath Unio 8:49.11 6
4 Kevin Elder 12 St. Helens 8:51.03 5
5 Jordan Ringe 10 Hermiston 8:51.39 4
6 Tim Costin 10 Springfield 8:54.46 3
7 Michael Lofton 12 Lebanon 9:02.08 2
8 Griff Curtis 12 St. Helens 9:10.92 1
9 Zeke Van Patten 12 Corvallis 9:14.20
10 Brandon Kohler 10 Cleveland 9:18.49
11 Patrick Madden 9 Summit 9:18.62
12 Chris McConnell 12 Madison 9:48.57

Event 47 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darius Buckner 12 Liberty 14.52Q 1.1 1
2 Kersee Lind 12 Hermiston 15.08Q 2.2 2
3 Derek Barfuss 11 Pendleton 15.19Q 1.1 1
4 Cody Charron 12 West Albany 15.40Q 2.2 2
5 Andrew Hastings 12 Corvallis 15.34Q 1.1 1
6 Caleb Kruse 10 Marshfield 15.44Q 2.2 2
7 Jacob Ringrose 11 Eagle Point 15.54q 1.1 1
8 Tory Snyder 12 Klamath Unio 15.64q 1.1 1
9 Nic Barnes 12 St. Helens 15.74 2.2 2
10 Brian Bowers 12 Churchill 15.75 2.2 2
11 Howard Lao 9 Cleveland 17.26 2.2 2
12 Ignat Antonovich 11 Madison 17.80 1.1 1

Event 47 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Darius Buckner 12 Liberty 14.71 1.5 10
2 Kersee Lind 12 Hermiston 15.09 1.5 8
3 Andrew Hastings 12 Corvallis 15.26 1.5 6
4 Jacob Ringrose 11 Eagle Point 15.60 1.5 5
5 Cody Charron 12 West Albany 15.64 1.5 4
6 Caleb Kruse 10 Marshfield 15.72 1.5 3
7 Tory Snyder 12 Klamath Unio 16.06 1.5 2
8 Derek Barfuss 11 Pendleton 16.32 1.5 1

Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 35.32 1985 George Porter, Lompoc, CA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kersee Lind 12 Hermiston 39.36Q 1
2 Andrew Hastings 12 Corvallis 40.09Q 2
3 Nick Apeland 12 Glencoe 40.77Q 1
4 Nic Barnes 12 St. Helens 40.83Q 2
5 Derek Hogenson 12 Crater 41.42Q 2
6 Derek Barfuss 11 Pendleton 41.48Q 1
7 Omar Jackson 9 Thurston 41.73q 1
8 Jacob Ringrose 11 Eagle Point 41.88q 2
9 Cody Charron 12 West Albany 42.42 1
10 Devin Holmes 12 Springfield 43.91 2
11 Ignat Antonovich 11 Madison 44.47 1
12 Hopie White 11 Madison 53.97 2

Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 35.32 1985 George Porter, Lompoc, CA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Hastings 12 Corvallis 38.15 10
2 Nic Barnes 12 St. Helens 38.22 8
3 Kersee Lind 12 Hermiston 38.57 6
4 Derek Hogenson 12 Crater 40.50 5
5 Nick Apeland 12 Glencoe 40.66 4
6 Jacob Ringrose 11 Eagle Point 40.92 3
7 Derek Barfuss 11 Pendleton 41.12 2
8 Omar Jackson 9 Thurston 42.12 1

Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Summit 43.48Q 2
1) Kevin Gilbride 12 2) Antwan Johnson 12
3) Robin Miller 11 4) Cody Buckendorf 12
2 Pendleton 43.49Q 1
1) Kris Webber 12 2) Maurice Peterson 12
3) Jace McGrath 12 4) Michael Duckett 11
3 St. Helens 43.57Q 2
1) Nic Barnes 12 2) Carson Bartlett 12
3) Ron Walters 12 4) Cody Jones 11
4 Thurston 43.94Q 1
1) Richie Williams 12 2) Taylor Norman 11
3) Omar Jackson 9 4) James Rich 12
5 Lebanon 44.01Q 1
1) Amos Parmenter 10 2) Seth Probert 12
3) Robbie Roosa 12 4) Alex Bourne 12
6 Willamette 44.11Q 2
1) Matt Torres 12 2) Craig Loper 10
3) Matt Julian 11 4) Chris Stubbs 11
7 Jefferson 44.34q 2
1) Darius Strickland 11 2) Larry Warren 10
3) Marlon Miles 10 4) Robert Thomas 11
8 Glencoe 44.50q 1
1) Nick Apeland 12 2) Chad Anderson 11
3) Kyle Hogan 10 4) Davie Puckett 11
9 Klamath Union 44.89 2
1) Jon Amos 10 2) Deon McLaughlin 9
3) Aaron Foster 11 4) Mark Brooks 11
10 Silverton 45.17 1
1) Nelson Sinn 10 2) Tim Paradis 11
3) Cameron Sinn 10 4) Derek Newsom 11
11 Cleveland 46.96 1
1) Jacob Winslow 11 2) London Franklin 12
3) Taylor Avritt 12 4) Akira Yamazaki 12
-- Crater DQ 2
1) Derek Hogenson 12 2) Jason Pardee 11
3) Charles Fehl 12 4) Kelley Beck 9

Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pendleton 43.09 10
1) Kris Webber 12 2) Maurice Peterson 12
3) Jace McGrath 12 4) Michael Duckett 11
2 Summit 43.20 8
1) Kevin Gilbride 12 2) Antwan Johnson 12
3) Robin Miller 11 4) Cody Buckendorf 12
3 St. Helens 43.45 6
1) Nic Barnes 12 2) Carson Bartlett 12
3) Ron Walters 12 4) Cody Jones 11
4 Thurston 43.50 5
1) Richie Williams 12 2) Taylor Norman 11
3) Omar Jackson 9 4) James Rich 12
5 Willamette 43.70 4
1) Matt Torres 12 2) Craig Loper 10
3) Matt Julian 11 4) Chris Stubbs 11
6 Lebanon 44.05 3
1) Amos Parmenter 10 2) Seth Probert 12
3) Robbie Roosa 12 4) Alex Bourne 12
7 Glencoe 44.24 2
1) Nick Apeland 12 2) Davie Puckett 11
3) Kyle Hogan 10 4) Gabriel Aguilar 12
8 Jefferson 44.49 1
1) Darius Strickland 11 2) Larry Warren 10
3) Marlon Miles 10 4) Robert Thomas 11

Event 50 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corvallis 3:26.23Q 1
1) Jordan Fred 12 2) Philip Jonsrude 10
3) Lester Maxwell 12 4) Andrew Hastings 12
2 Crater 3:27.59Q 2
1) Charles Fehl 12 2) Jake Keyser 12
3) Jerrod Puckett 11 4) Kelley Beck 9
3 St. Helens 3:27.36Q 1
1) Ron Walters 12 2) Knight Yabut 12
3) Casey Smith 12 4) Nic Barnes 12
4 Hermiston 3:28.81Q 2
1) Alex Ringe 11 2) Spencer Delong 12
3) Luis Ortiz 10 4) Kersee Lind 12
5 Summit 3:28.02Q 1
1) Dylan Woock 11 2) Maurice Noland 11
3) Corey Cahalane 11 4) Robin Miller 11
6 Hillsboro 3:29.25Q 2
1) Travis Walsh 11 2) Benton Canaga 12
3) Jes Thorud 12 4) Dakota Griffith 12
7 Lebanon 3:28.04q 1
1) Robbie Roosa 12 2) Dustin Beyer 12
3) Michael Lofton 12 4) Seth Probert 12
8 Klamath Union 3:29.71q 2
1) Chris Reed 12 2) Jon Amos 10
3) Aaron Foster 11 4) Mark Brooks 11
9 Marshfield 3:32.88 2
1) Shane Truman 12 2) Andrew Simpson 12
3) Jared Bassett 11 4) Zach Meline 12
10 Thurston 3:34.91 2
1) Spencer Williams 11 2) Brice Plouse 12
3) Jonathan Lanning 12 4) Travis Wells 12
11 Madison 3:44.39 1
1) Danny Danciu 10 2) Andrew Roll 11
3) Ibrahim Ajibade 9 4) Tim Greene 12
-- Jefferson FS 1
1) Boru Guyuta 9 2) Amin Tuffa 11
3) Larry Warren 10 4) Marlon Miles 10

Event 50 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lebanon 3:24.55 10
1) Robbie Roosa 12 2) Dustin Beyer 12
3) Seth Probert 12 4) Alex Bourne 12
2 Corvallis 3:24.86 8
1) Jordan Fred 12 2) Philip Jonsrude 10
3) Lester Maxwell 12 4) Andrew Hastings 12
3 Crater 3:25.27 6
1) Charles Fehl 12 2) Jake Keyser 12
3) Jerrod Puckett 11 4) Kelley Beck 9
4 Summit 3:26.54 5
1) Dylan Woock 11 2) Maurice Noland 11
3) Corey Cahalane 11 4) Robin Miller 11
5 Hermiston 3:26.56 4
1) Alex Ringe 11 2) Spencer Delong 12
3) Luis Ortiz 10 4) Kersee Lind 12
6 Klamath Union 3:29.77 3
1) Chris Reed 12 2) Jon Amos 10
3) Aaron Foster 11 4) Mark Brooks 11
7 St. Helens 3:31.17 2
1) Knight Yabut 12 2) Curtis Griff 12
3) Casey Smith 12 4) Nic Barnes 12
8 Hillsboro 3:31.88 1
1) Travis Walsh 11 2) Benton Canaga 12
3) Jes Thorud 12 4) Dakota Griffith 12

Event 51 Boys Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 26-04.75 1999 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carson Bartlett 12 St. Helens 22-01.75 +0.0 10
2 Darius Buckner 12 Liberty 21-11.25 1.3 8
3 Larry Warren 10 Jefferson 21-03.75 1.6 6
4 Derek Newsom 11 Silverton 21-02.50 0.3 5
5 Deon McLaughlin 9 Klamath Unio 21-01.50 2.2 4 20-11
6 James Hansen 11 Bend J21-01.50 1.9 3 20-6.25
7 Jonathan Thompson 12 Corvallis 20-07.00 1.7 2
8 Antwan Johnson 12 Summit 20-06.75 2.3 1
9 Nathan Sykes 10 Springfield 19-09.25 1.4
10 Darius Strickland 11 Jefferson 19-04.50 -2.0
11 Andrew Mitchell 11 Springfield 19-03.75 -0.2
12 Kris Butler 12 Eagle Point 18-07.25 -1.3

Event 52 Boys Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carson Bartlett 12 St. Helens 45-03.25 NWI 10
2 Robbie Roosa 12 Lebanon 45-00.50 NWI 8
3 Curtis Fisher 11 Sherwood 44-03.00 NWI 6
4 Caleb Kruse 10 Marshfield 44-00.75 NWI 5
5 Jason Yecny 12 The DallesWahto 42-11.50 NWI 4 42-7
6 Larry Warren 10 Jefferson J42-11.50 NWI 3 41-11.25
7 Anthony LaCoste 9 West Albany 42-10.75 NWI 2
8 Andrew Mitchell 11 Springfield 42-05.50 NWI 1
9 Deon McLaughlin 9 Klamath Unio 41-11.25 NWI
10 David Toledo 12 Cleveland 41-08.00 NWI
11 Michael Duckett 11 Pendleton 40-07.00 NWI
12 Derek Larman 10 Mazama 40-02.50 NWI

Event 53 Boys Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robert Atoe 11 The DallesWahto 56-09.75 10
2 Jordan Seitz 11 Century 52-02.00 8
3 Tony Darcy 11 South Albany 51-08.50 6
4 Anthony Emmons 11 Corvallis 50-09.00 5
5 Jesse Staub 11 Wilsonville 49-03.25 4
6 Joe Pututau 12 Jefferson 46-04.75 3
7 Sam Moore 10 Klamath Unio 45-01.50 2
8 Jon Michael Murray 12 Churchill 44-02.00 1
9 Tyler West 12 Marshfield 43-08.50
10 Nick Brandt 11 Klamath Unio 43-07.25
11 Taylor Avritt 12 Cleveland 42-02.75
-- Derek Peters 12 Bend FOUL

Event 54 Boys Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, UT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Westerman 11 Bend 155-11 10
2 Anthony Emmons 11 Corvallis 152-11 8
3 Jesse Staub 11 Wilsonville 152-08 6
4 Willy Koehler 12 Hillsboro 150-02 5
5 Michael VanDoren 10 South Albany 144-03 4
6 Garrett Banton 12 Summit 143-06 3
7 Josh Peck 9 Mazama 138-03 2
8 Darrin Flanigan 12 Thurston 135-11 1
9 Tyler West 12 Marshfield 135-05
10 Rocky Anderson 12 Crater 127-08
11 Joe Pututau 12 Jefferson 124-01
12 Chris Delk 12 Madison 113-11

Event 55 Boys Javelin Throw 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 224-02 2003 Thomas Jordon, Lebanon, PA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jesse Staub 11 Wilsonville 191-03 10
2 Justin Mackenzie 12 Mountain Vie 182-00 8
3 Brian Keebler 11 Thurston 175-11 6
4 Brandt Nevin 12 Eagle Point 173-06 5
5 Sean McKelvie 11 Wilsonville 171-05 4
6 Jon Michael Murray 12 Churchill 166-05 3
7 Brandon Adams 11 Marshall 157-10 2
8 Justin Jackola 12 Lebanon 156-04 1 2nd best 155-6
9 Marcus Havniear 11 Crater J156-04 2nd best 154-10
10 Shane Cunningham 12 Bend 155-06
11 Kyle Beck 11 Dallas 150-05
12 Quang Nguyen 12 Marshall 136-04

Event 56 Boys High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, GA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Billy Butler 11 Hillsboro 7-00.50 10
2 Carson Bartlett 12 St. Helens 6-06.00 8
3 Matson Hardie 10 Summit 6-05.00 6
4 Trustin Johnson 11 Churchill 6-04.00 5
5 Robbie Roosa 12 Lebanon 6-03.00 4
6 Jeff Borgerson 10 Crescent Val J6-03.00 3
7 Brady Brent 10 Mountain Vie 6-02.00 2
8 David Toledo 12 Cleveland 6-00.00 1
-- Zach Schilling 12 Springfield NH
-- Jonathon Taylor 11 Eagle Point NH
-- Jon Amos 10 Klamath Unio NH

Event 57 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Simpson 12 Marshfield 15-04.00 10
2 Greg Eckes 11 Marshfield 14-06.00 8
3 Kyle Johnson 12 Bend 13-06.00 6
4 Brandt Nevin 12 Eagle Point J13-06.00 5
5 Kole Krieger 11 Sherwood J13-06.00 4
6 Josh McDonald 11 Crook County J13-06.00 3
7 Justin Kirk 11 Marshfield 13-00.00 2
8 Simon Spencer 12 Cleveland 12-06.00 1
9 Jacob Brumbles 12 St. Helens 12-00.00
10 Chaz Matteson 12 Crescent Val 11-06.00
11 Micah Tuttle 12 Crescent Val 11-00.00
12 Jason Pardee 11 Crater J11-00.00
-- Ignat Antonovich 11 Madison NH

Event 98 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair WH
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brandon Caswell 12 Pendleton 16.02 +0.0
2 Zach Abbott 10 David Douglas 17.12 +0.0
3 Zach Cloud bend 27.79 +0.0
4 Gabe West 12 Summit 28.67 +0.0

Event 99 Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair WH
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brandon Caswell 12 Pendleton 28.14 2.2
2 Zach Abbott 10 David Douglas 31.45 2.2
3 Gabe West 12 Summit 57.61 2.2
4 Zach Cloud bend 1:09.26 2.2

Event 100 Mixed 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair WH
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Caswell 12 Pendleton 1:50.22
2 Zach Abbott 10 David Douglas 2:17.18

Event 61 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelsey Starr 10 Wilsonville 12.63Q +0.0 2
2 Kellie Schueler 9 Summit 12.68Q +0.0 1
3 Alma Aguiar 12 Hermiston 12.83Q +0.0 2
4 Mckenzie Redberg 10 Corvallis 12.84Q +0.0 1
5 Morgan Cribbs 12 Hillsboro 12.96Q +0.0 1
6 Samantha Molinski 10 Churchill 13.23Q +0.0 2
7 Katey Choukalos 10 Klamath Unio 13.14q +0.0 1
8 Susan Smith 10 Churchill 13.20q +0.0 1
9 Delise Carter 12 Jefferson 13.37 +0.0 2
10 Sarah Young 11 Cleveland 13.38 +0.0 1
11 Jordan Kling 11 Ashland 13.44 +0.0 2
12 Carissa Bennett 12 Crescent Val 18.71 +0.0 2

Event 61 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kellie Schueler 9 Summit 12.12 1.5 10
2 Kelsey Starr 10 Wilsonville 12.51 1.5 8
3 Alma Aguiar 12 Hermiston 12.65 1.5 6
4 Mckenzie Redberg 10 Corvallis 12.81 1.5 5
5 Morgan Cribbs 12 Hillsboro 12.89 1.5 4
6 Samantha Molinski 10 Churchill 13.03 1.5 3
7 Katey Choukalos 10 Klamath Unio 13.05 1.5 2
8 Susan Smith 10 Churchill 13.22 1.5 1

Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kellie Schueler 9 Summit 25.64Q 1.5 1
2 Morgan Cribbs 12 Hillsboro 25.82Q 2.1 2
3 Kelsey Starr 10 Wilsonville 25.89Q 1.5 1
4 Kourtney Parks 12 Summit 25.95Q 2.1 2
5 Mckenzie Redberg 10 Corvallis 26.29Q 1.5 1
6 Amy Atwater 10 Churchill 26.53Q 2.1 2
7 Sara Amos 12 Klamath Unio 26.67q 2.1 2
8 Tiffany Schoonover 12 Corvallis 26.72q 2.1 2
9 Jordan Kling 11 Ashland 26.83 1.5 1
10 Samantha Molinski 10 Churchill 27.08 1.5 1
11 Hillary Nichols 9 Cleveland 27.28 1.5 1
12 Delise Carter 12 Jefferson 27.52 2.1 2

Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kellie Schueler 9 Summit 24.98 2.1 10
2 Kourtney Parks 12 Summit 25.26 2.1 8
3 Morgan Cribbs 12 Hillsboro 25.59 2.1 6
4 Kelsey Starr 10 Wilsonville 25.76 2.1 5
5 Mckenzie Redberg 10 Corvallis 26.11 2.1 4
6 Amy Atwater 10 Churchill 26.31 2.1 3
7 Sara Amos 12 Klamath Unio 26.38 2.1 2
8 Tiffany Schoonover 12 Corvallis 26.38 2.1 1

Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kellie Schueler 9 Summit 57.49Q 1
2 Kourtney Parks 12 Summit 58.72Q 2
3 Ashleigh Mitchell 12 Liberty 58.95Q 2
4 Alison Worthen 11 Marshfield 59.31Q 1
5 Claire Groth 11 Cleveland 59.54Q 1
6 Addy Neal 11 Cleveland 1:00.77Q 2
7 Amy Atwater 10 Churchill 59.96q 1
8 Aubrey Cribbs 10 Hillsboro 1:00.24q 1
9 Lori Barrett 12 Crater 1:00.36 1
10 Brittany Brostrom 11 Dallas 1:01.75 2
11 Sara Amos 12 Klamath Unio 1:01.97 2
12 Sierra Engler 10 Lebanon 1:02.61 2

Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kellie Schueler 9 Summit 56.82 10
2 Kourtney Parks 12 Summit 57.78 8
3 Ashleigh Mitchell 12 Liberty 58.43 6
4 Alison Worthen 11 Marshfield 59.29 5
5 Addy Neal 11 Cleveland 1:00.16 4
6 Amy Atwater 10 Churchill 1:00.30 3
7 Aubrey Cribbs 10 Hillsboro 1:01.36 2
-- Claire Groth 11 Cleveland FS

Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 2:04.5h 1980 Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtney Gardner 12 Crescent Val 2:16.89 10
2 Kelly Egan 12 Springfield 2:18.79 8
3 Aria Hemphill 11 Ashland 2:20.46 6
4 Melissa McKinley 12 Hermiston 2:21.45 5
5 Hillie Teller 9 Summit 2:21.53 4
6 Alley Rich 12 Glencoe 2:22.54 3
7 Ellie Pohl 9 Klamath Unio 2:23.32 2
8 Kira Batcheller 12 Hillsboro 2:24.81 1
9 Jane Bishop 10 Churchill 2:32.01
10 Cassie Alderman 11 West Albany 2:33.45
11 Bridget Higdon 11 Madison 2:36.01

Event 65 Girls 1500 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jennifer Macias 12 Hermiston 4:50.92 10
2 Kelly Egan 12 Springfield 4:53.80 8
3 Amelia Yeager 11 Crescent Val 4:55.41 6
4 Michelly Foley 11 Crook County 4:57.56 5
5 Kayleigh Tyerman 10 Crater 4:57.83 4
6 Tricia Morrison 12 Hillsboro 4:58.62 3
7 Kelsey Unger 9 Glencoe 4:58.83 2
8 Sydnie Johnson 10 Churchill 4:58.91 1
9 Riley Swanson 11 Crater 4:59.54
10 Sierra Rysdam 11 Silverton 5:00.46
11 Cory Ventres-Pake 10 Cleveland 5:09.70
12 Jennifer Tina 9 Marshall 5:29.64

Event 66 Girls 3000 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jennifer Macias 12 Hermiston 10:16.61 10
2 Ilsa Paulson 12 Sherwood 10:18.67 8
3 Amelia Yeager 11 Crescent Val 10:52.86 6
4 Kelsey Unger 9 Glencoe 10:53.94 5
5 Michelly Foley 11 Crook County 10:54.43 4
6 Riley Swanson 11 Crater 10:56.51 3
7 Haley Beal 10 Ashland 10:59.78 2
8 Mackenzie Entrikin 10 Crescent Val 11:12.71 1
9 Jana Sadler 9 Marshfield 11:17.70
10 Brittany Arch 11 Thurston 11:46.96
11 Lillian Weber 11 Cleveland 11:59.61
12 Kara Batdorff 9 Cleveland 12:31.67

Event 67 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, Riverside, CA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Potter 11 Thurston 14.88Q 1.6 1
2 Olivia Ferrara 9 Liberty 15.29Q 1.5 2
3 Sarah Martin 12 Willamette 15.37Q 1.6 1
4 Shelby Sayer 11 Dallas 15.61Q 1.5 2
5 Shayna Pekala 11 Corvallis 15.67Q 1.6 1
6 Kate Bostwick 10 Pendleton 15.86Q 1.5 2
7 Melinda Ingalls 11 Wilsonville 16.56q 1.6 1
8 Aime Wingler 11 Crater 16.59q 1.6 1
9 Elizabeth Alaimo 12 The DallesWahto 16.61 1.5 2
10 Erin Hedrick 10 Eagle Point 17.41 1.5 2
11 Addy Heilman 12 Cleveland 19.05 1.5 2
12 Hillary Nichols 9 Cleveland 19.33 1.6 1

Event 67 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, Riverside, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Potter 11 Thurston 15.17 1.2 10
2 Olivia Ferrara 9 Liberty 15.50 1.2 8
3 Sarah Martin 12 Willamette 15.55 1.2 6
4 Shayna Pekala 11 Corvallis 15.62 1.2 5
5 Shelby Sayer 11 Dallas 15.78 1.2 4
6 Kate Bostwick 10 Pendleton 16.01 1.2 3
7 Melinda Ingalls 11 Wilsonville 16.62 1.2 2
8 Aime Wingler 11 Crater 17.00 1.2 1

Event 68 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alison Worthen 11 Marshfield 46.56Q 1
2 Ashley Potter 11 Thurston 46.76Q 2
3 Kate Bostwick 10 Pendleton 46.98Q 2
4 Kasia Rademacher 11 Hermiston 47.91Q 1
5 Melinda Ingalls 11 Wilsonville 47.68Q 2
6 Olivia Ferrara 9 Liberty 48.03Q 1
7 Shelby Sayer 11 Dallas 48.20q 1
8 Shayna Pekala 11 Corvallis 48.40q 2
9 Megan VanSyoc 9 Crater 49.37 2
10 Aime Wingler 11 Crater 49.59 1
11 Lauren Pabst 11 Cleveland 55.23 2
12 Addy Heilman 12 Cleveland 56.20 1

Event 68 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alison Worthen 11 Marshfield 45.09 10
2 Ashley Potter 11 Thurston 45.85 8
3 Kate Bostwick 10 Pendleton 46.02 6
4 Olivia Ferrara 9 Liberty 46.46 5
5 Shayna Pekala 11 Corvallis 46.58 4
6 Melinda Ingalls 11 Wilsonville 47.17 3
7 Kasia Rademacher 11 Hermiston 47.63 2
8 Shelby Sayer 11 Dallas 48.65 1

Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Summit 49.25Q 1
1) Rachelle Wilson 11 2) Kellie Schueler 9
3) Marissa Berg 11 4) Kourtney Parks 12
2 Corvallis 49.84Q 2
1) Megan Seker 10 2) Shayna Pekala 11
3) Tiffany Schoonover 12 4) Mckenzie Redberg 10
3 St. Helens 50.25Q 2
1) Emily Higgins 10 2) Brooke Nolte 9
3) Molly Bailey 12 4) Haley Ricker 11
4 Wilsonville 50.87Q 1
1) Mary Bullock 9 2) Blair Dir 11
3) Kathryn Brown 11 4) Kelsey Starr 10
5 Klamath Union 50.52Q 2
1) Katie Gilbert 11 2) Katey Choukalos 10
3) Ellie Pohl 9 4) Sara Amos 12
6 Hermiston 51.03Q 1
1) Angelica Rodriguez 9 2) Michelle Coombs 11
3) Mackenzie Cody 9 4) Alma Aguiar 12
7 Churchill 50.56q 2
1) Susan Smith 10 2) Amy Atwater 10
3) Sarah Thompson 12 4) Samantha Molinski 10
8 Cleveland 51.20q 2
1) Sarah Young 11 2) Claire Groth 11
3) Hillary Nichols 9 4) Olivia Ashton 11
9 North Eugene 51.29 1
1) Mariah Villa 9 2) Courtney Radekin 11
3) Marissa Santana 11 4) Audrey Wiltz 9
10 Crescent Valley 51.48 1
1) Kat Maggiulli 11 2) Courtney Gardner 12
3) Ellie Casey 10 4) Carissa Bennett 12
11 Jefferson 51.49 1
1) Janita Badon 11 2) Arquashia Jackson 9
3) Mary Price 11 4) Delise Carter 12
12 Crater 51.81 2
1) Mariel Smith 10 2) Stevie Deats 11
3) Lori Barrett 12 4) Aime Wingler 11

Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Summit 48.89 10
1) Rachelle Wilson 11 2) Kellie Schueler 9
3) Marissa Berg 11 4) Kourtney Parks 12
2 Corvallis 50.10 8
1) Megan Seker 10 2) Shayna Pekala 11
3) Tiffany Schoonover 12 4) Mckenzie Redberg 10
3 St. Helens 50.41 6
1) Emily Higgins 10 2) Brooke Nolte 9
3) Molly Bailey 12 4) Haley Ricker 11
4 Churchill 50.44 5
1) Susan Smith 10 2) Amy Atwater 10
3) Sarah Thompson 12 4) Samantha Molinski 10
5 Wilsonville 50.74 4
1) Mary Bullock 9 2) Blair Dir 11
3) Kathryn Brown 11 4) Kelsey Starr 10
6 Hermiston 50.91 3
1) Angelica Rodriguez 9 2) Michelle Coombs 11
3) Mackenzie Cody 9 4) Alma Aguiar 12
7 Klamath Union 50.97 2
1) Katie Gilbert 11 2) Katey Choukalos 10
3) Ellie Pohl 9 4) Sara Amos 12

Event 70 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hillsboro 4:02.49Q 2
1) Kira Batcheller 12 2) Tricia Morrison 12
3) Aubrey Cribbs 10 4) Morgan Cribbs 12
2 Hermiston 4:04.19Q 1
1) Angelica Rodriguez 9 2) Melissa McKinley 12
3) Bethany Williams 11 4) Kasia Rademacher 11
3 Wilsonville 4:02.73Q 2
1) Blair Dir 11 2) Melinda Ingalls 11
3) Kathryn Brown 11 4) Kelsey Starr 10
4 Summit 4:05.23Q 1
1) Susie Whitehall 12 2) Marissa Berg 11
3) Emily Villano 10 4) Kourtney Parks 12
5 Dallas 4:06.45Q 1
1) Lexi Pola 10 2) Chelsea Rutkowski 11
3) Shelby Sayer 11 4) Brittany Brostrom 11
6 Ashland 4:08.04Q 2
1) Carolyn Thomas 9 2) Aria Hemphill 11
3) Mya Kass 11 4) Jordan Kling 11
7 Klamath Union 4:07.35q 1
1) Sara Amos 12 2) Chelsa McDonnell 10
3) Katie Gilbert 11 4) Ellie Pohl 9
8 Crescent Valley 4:08.95q 2
1) Marissa Kovac 9 2) Kat Maggiulli 11
3) Lizzy Vitello 10 4) Courtney Gardner 12
9 Cleveland 4:09.44 2
1) Hillary Nichols 9 2) Katey Barger 9
3) Addy Neal 11 4) Claire Groth 11
10 Marshfield 4:10.80 2
1) Brenna Vickrey 10 2) Makenzie Scott 10
3) Shelby Paulson 10 4) Alison Worthen 11
11 Churchill 4:15.27 1
1) Jane Bishop 10 2) Samantha Molinski 10
3) Sydnie Johnson 10 4) Amy Atwater 10
12 Madison 4:29.40 1
1) Hillary Balmforth 9 2) Mataya McNeil 10
3) Melissa Mayfield 9 4) Bridget Higdon 11

Event 70 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Summit 4:00.68 10
1) Marissa Berg 11 2) Emily Villano 10
3) Hillie Teller 9 4) Kourtney Parks 12
2 Wilsonville 4:02.01 8
1) Blair Dir 11 2) Melinda Ingalls 11
3) Kathryn Brown 11 4) Kelsey Starr 10
3 Hermiston 4:03.19 6
1) Angelica Rodriguez 9 2) Melissa McKinley 12
3) Bethany Williams 11 4) Kasia Rademacher 11
4 Dallas 4:03.33 5
1) Lexi Pola 10 2) Chelsea Rutkowski 11
3) Shelby Sayer 11 4) Brittany Brostrom 11
5 Klamath Union 4:03.45 4
1) Sara Amos 12 2) Chelsa McDonnell 10
3) Katie Gilbert 11 4) Ellie Pohl 9
6 Crescent Valley 4:03.52 3
1) Marissa Kovac 9 2) Kat Maggiulli 11
3) Amelia Yeager 11 4) Courtney Gardner 12
7 Hillsboro 4:04.33 2
1) Kira Batcheller 12 2) Tricia Morrison 12
3) Aubrey Cribbs 10 4) Morgan Cribbs 12
8 Ashland 4:08.24 1
1) Carolyn Thomas 9 2) Aria Hemphill 11
3) Mya Kass 11 4) Jordan Kling 11

Event 71 Girls Long Jump 5A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ashley Potter 11 Thurston 17-05.25 0.3 10
2 Briana Stacona 11 Madras 17-02.75 1.8 8
3 Katey Choukalos 10 Klamath Unio 16-11.50 3.5 6
4 Melinda Ingalls 11 Wilsonville 16-08.00 3.5 5
5 Jessica Perkins 12 South Albany 16-04.50 2.3 4
6 Mckenzie Mann 12 Springfield 16-02.00 3.8 3
7 Kelly Jenkins 10 Liberty 15-11.25 3.1 2
8 Kaitlyn Tebbs 12 Bend 15-06.50 2.5 1
9 Sierra Whitehill 12 Cleveland 14-07.50 2.3 14-4
10 Bryanna St. Paul 11 Silverton J14-07.50 1.8 no 2nd
11 Addy Heilman 12 Cleveland 13-08.75 1.3
-- Jordan Kling 11 Ashland FOUL NWI

Event 72 Girls Triple Jump 5A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ashley Potter 11 Thurston 38-10.50 NWI 10
2 Eva Oriakhi 11 Corvallis 36-11.75 NWI 8
3 Sarah Von Arx 11 Hermiston 35-10.00 NWI 6
4 Alison Flaherty 10 Summit 35-08.00 NWI 5
5 Bryanna St. Paul 11 Silverton 35-04.50 NWI 4
6 Mckenzie Mann 12 Springfield 35-00.50 NWI 3
7 Kelly Jenkins 10 Liberty 33-11.00 NWI 2
8 Sierra Whitehill 12 Cleveland 33-00.75 NWI 1
9 Savannah Julian 11 Ashland 32-09.75 NWI
10 Mikayla Garrard 9 Mazama 32-01.00 NWI
11 Nelson Koti 9 St. Helens J32-01.00 NWI
12 Bridget Higdon 11 Madison 30-02.00 NWI

Event 73 Girls Shot Put 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Austin, TX
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alesha Trattner 11 Glencoe 39-05.25 10
2 Florina Petre 12 Hillsboro 38-05.75 8
3 Danielle Link 12 Mountain Vie 37-02.50 6
4 Kelsey Palmer 11 Silverton 36-11.00 5
5 Deedra Stephens 12 Corvallis 35-10.50 4
6 Natahsha Sutton 12 Willamette 35-00.50 3
7 Holly Haga 10 Crater 33-06.50 2
8 Alana Harding 11 Crater 33-05.50 1
9 Haylie Wynn 10 Pendleton 33-02.25
10 Erikka Bly 10 Thurston 31-00.00
11 Amanda Anderson 11 Marshall 28-05.25
12 Laura Bond 11 Cleveland 25-09.75

Event 74 Girls Discus Throw 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florina Petre 12 Hillsboro 120-07 10
2 Sierra Hess 12 Silverton 118-11 8
3 Kiara Fiegi 12 Klamath Unio 109-06 6
4 Tamara Beardsley 12 Marshfield 108-00 5
5 Haylie Wynn 10 Pendleton 106-02 4
6 Holly Haga 10 Crater 105-05 3
7 Natahsha Sutton 12 Willamette 105-03 2
8 Anna Stotler 10 Hillsboro 105-02 1
9 Elizabeth Viles 12 Crook County 99-02
10 Erica Kreiley 11 Dallas 82-00
11 Selina Piroquinto 12 Marshall 81-10
12 Laura Bond 11 Cleveland 79-09

Event 75 Girls Javelin Throw 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 176-05 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tauni Powell 11 Thurston 139-04 10
2 Alyssa McClellan 12 Eagle Point 136-11 8
3 Michelle Coombs 11 Hermiston 132-08 6
4 Justine Mosher 11 Silverton 128-07 5
5 Cheree Clark 11 Crater 122-05 4
6 Erica Kreiley 11 Dallas 120-09 3
7 Jenna Welsh 10 Marshfield 112-09 2
8 Lacy Kennedy 12 Glencoe 111-09 1
9 Kady Stafford 10 Crook County 110-02
10 Camesha Christie 12 Parkrose 98-03
11 Sarah Crismon 11 Madison 93-10
12 Laura Bond 11 Cleveland 80-09

Event 76 Girls High Jump 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi, TX
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alison Worthen 11 Marshfield 5-06.00 10
2 Fances Pavao 9 Sherwood 5-05.00 8
3 Kelly Petaja 11 Thurston 5-04.00 6
4 Tiffany Brown 12 Hillsboro 5-03.00 5
5 Briana Stacona 11 Madras 5-02.00 4
6 Janelle Batista 10 Crescent Val J5-02.00 3
7 Candace Loyd 10 St. Helens J5-02.00 2
8 Sarah Von Arx 11 Hermiston 5-00.00 0.5
8 Katey Choukalos 10 Klamath Unio 5-00.00 0.5
-- Hannah Deede 9 Silverton NH
-- Amanda Anderson 11 Marshall NH
-- Kara Herron 10 Klamath Unio NH
-- Delise Carter 12 Jefferson NH

Event 77 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 13-09 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amber Wiley 12 Marshfield 11-09.00 10
2 Moriah Roberge 10 Marshfield J11-09.00 8
3 Holly Davis 11 Mountain Vie 10-06.00 6
4 Taylor Audia 10 Summit 9-06.00 5
5 Catherine Street 11 Wilsonville J9-06.00 4
6 Julia Dissen 12 Glencoe 9-00.00 3
7 Malena Thackeray 11 Dallas 8-06.00 2
8 Paulina Belsky 11 Ashland J8-06.00 1
9 Rachel Gordon 11 Dallas 8-00.00
-- Jamie Wells 12 Eagle Point NH


Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Summit 80 2) Hermiston 54.50
3) Thurston 54 4) Marshfield 50
5) Hillsboro 42 6) Wilsonville 39
6) Corvallis 39 8) Crescent Valley 29
9) Klamath Union 24.50 10) Glencoe 24
11) Liberty 23 12) Springfield 22
12) Silverton 22 14) Crater 18
15) Churchill 16 15) Sherwood 16
17) Dallas 15 18) Pendleton 13
19) Madras 12 19) Mountain View 12
21) Willamette 11 22) Ashland 10
23) Crook County 9 24) St. Helens 8
24) Eagle Point 8 26) Cleveland 5
27) South Albany 4 28) Bend 1


Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Helens 51 2) Marshfield 40
3) Liberty 36 3) Corvallis 36
5) Lebanon 34 5) Hermiston 34
7) Crater 31 8) Eagle Point 28
9) Bend 27 9) Thurston 27
9) Jefferson 27 12) Klamath Union 26
13) Wilsonville 24 13) Summit 24
15) Churchill 23 16) Silverton 17
17) Hillsboro 16 18) The Dalles/Wahtonka 14
19) Pendleton 13 20) Century 12
21) Springfield 11 22) South Albany 10
22) Sherwood 10 22) Mountain View 10
25) Willamette 9 26) Glencoe 8
27) West Albany 6 28) Crook County 5
28) Dallas 5 30) Crescent Valley 3
31) Cleveland 2 31) Mazama 2
31) Marshall 2 34) Ashland 1

Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: # 10.91 1986 Todd Hope, Gold Beach
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabe Flores 12 South Umpqua 11.07Q 0.1 1
2 Darrell Fields 11 Gladstone 11.13Q 1.1 2
3 Jordan Aldredge 12 Gladstone 11.26Q 0.1 1
4 Matt Anthony 9 Ontario 11.32Q 1.1 2
5 Cory McCaffrey 11 Sisters 11.36Q 1.1 2
6 Blaise Bennett 12 Tillamook 11.45Q 0.1 1
7 Bruce Burbank 12 Newport 11.42q 1.1 2
8 Travis Myrick 12 Sisters 11.59q 0.1 1 11.5831
9 Larry Ragsdale 11 Illinois Val J11.59 0.1 1 11.5840
10 Eric Phillips 10 Central 11.61 1.1 2
11 Kevin Carpenter 11 Scappoose 11.62 0.1 1
12 Jerran Johnston 12 Marist 11.65 1.1 2
13 Preston Dye 11 Newport 11.71 0.1 1
14 Quinton Walker 11 Phoenix 11.73 1.1 2
15 Jake Collins 12 South Umpqua 11.79 1.1 2
16 Wesley Burgess 9 La Grande 11.83 0.1 1

Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: # 10.91 1986 Todd Hope, Gold Beach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gabe Flores 12 South Umpqua 10.79 3.8 10
2 Darrell Fields 11 Gladstone 11.07 3.8 8
3 Jordan Aldredge 12 Gladstone 11.11 3.8 6
4 Matt Anthony 9 Ontario 11.19 3.8 5
5 Blaise Bennett 12 Tillamook 11.26 3.8 4
6 Bruce Burbank 12 Newport 11.35 3.8 3
7 Travis Myrick 12 Sisters 11.39 3.8 2
-- Cory McCaffrey 11 Sisters FS 3.8

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, TX
State Meet: # 21.98 2002 Brandon Roosevelt, Glad
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabe Flores 12 South Umpqua 22.53Q -0.6 2
2 Bryan Harper 12 Junction Cit 22.55Q 0.9 1
3 JP Walters 11 La Pine 22.86Q 0.9 1
4 Matt Anthony 9 Ontario 23.21Q -0.6 2
5 Darrell Fields 11 Gladstone 23.08Q 0.9 1
6 Hallister Stephenson 12 Molalla 23.54Q -0.6 2
7 Eric Phillips 10 Central 23.12q 0.9 1
8 Kurtis Hoppie 12 La Grande 23.30q 0.9 1
9 Dustin Fox 11 Hidden Valle 23.78 0.9 1
10 Jake Collins 12 South Umpqua 23.81 0.9 1
11 Blaise Bennett 12 Tillamook 23.81 -0.6 2
12 Justin Krieger 12 Seaside 24.12 -0.6 2
13 Preston Dye 11 Newport 24.24 -0.6 2
14 Quinton Walker 11 Phoenix 24.63 -0.6 2

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, TX
State Meet: # 21.98 2002 Brandon Roosevelt, Glad
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gabe Flores 12 South Umpqua 21.79 5.6 10
2 Bryan Harper 12 Junction Cit 22.27 5.6 8
3 Matt Anthony 9 Ontario 22.35 5.6 6
4 Hallister Stephenson 12 Molalla 22.72 5.6 5
5 Darrell Fields 11 Gladstone 22.75 5.6 4
6 JP Walters 11 La Pine 22.80 5.6 3
7 Eric Phillips 10 Central 22.87 5.6 2
8 Kurtis Hoppie 12 La Grande 23.45 5.6 1

Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA
State Meet: # 48.51 1997 Ross Krempley, Sherw.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryan Harper 12 Junction Cit 50.44Q 1
2 JP Walters 11 La Pine 50.62Q 2
3 Hallister Stephenson 12 Molalla 50.84Q 1
4 Caleb Trowbridge 11 Sutherlin 51.40Q 2
5 Kurtis Hoppie 12 La Grande 51.52Q 1
6 Mark Aguirre 11 Brookings-Ha 51.62Q 2
7 Abe Webb 12 La Salle 51.70q 2
8 Land Florek 11 Sweet Home 51.96q 2
9 Steven Wentworth 12 Astoria 52.09 1
10 Chance Rice 11 Scappoose 52.34 1
11 Tim Deptula 12 Central 53.31 1
12 Casey Smith 11 McLoughlin 54.51 2
13 Shane Tourville 12 Phoenix 54.65 1
14 Garret Wallace 11 Henley 55.23 2

Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA
State Meet: # 48.51 1997 Ross Krempley, Sherw.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bryan Harper 12 Junction Cit 50.57 10
2 JP Walters 11 La Pine 50.65 8
3 Hallister Stephenson 12 Molalla 51.09 6
4 Caleb Trowbridge 11 Sutherlin 51.11 5
5 Kurtis Hoppie 12 La Grande 51.27 4
6 Land Florek 11 Sweet Home 51.59 3
7 Mark Aguirre 11 Brookings-Ha 52.32 2
8 Abe Webb 12 La Salle 53.72 1

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: # 1:54.08 1986 Phil Thompson, Astoria
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Hollander 11 Marist 1:59.86Q 2
2 Marshall Roses 12 Molalla 2:01.19Q 1
3 Abe Webb 12 La Salle 1:59.99Q 2
4 Cole Watson 9 Rogue River 2:01.22Q 1
5 Stefan Redfield 12 Sisters 2:00.11Q 2
6 Wyatt Morgan 12 Yamhill-Carl 2:01.36Q 1
7 Connor Kasler 10 Hidden Valle 2:01.85q 1
8 DJ Flores 10 South Umpqua 2:01.89q 2
9 Travis Stevens 11 Siuslaw 2:02.09 2
10 Robert Callagan 10 Sweet Home 2:03.33 1
11 Tristan Robertson 12 Baker 2:03.49 1
12 Tyler Thomas 10 Philomath 2:04.87 2
13 Casey Smith 11 McLoughlin 2:05.45 2
14 Darrick Waugh 12 Henley 2:06.12 2
15 Daniel Werner 11 Tillamook 2:10.75 1

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: # 1:54.08 1986 Phil Thompson, Astoria
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marshall Roses 12 Molalla 1:55.47 10
2 Matt Hollander 11 Marist 1:56.10 8
3 Connor Kasler 10 Hidden Valle 1:58.49 6
4 DJ Flores 10 South Umpqua 1:59.07 5
5 Cole Watson 9 Rogue River 1:59.25 4
6 Abe Webb 12 La Salle 1:59.76 3
7 Stefan Redfield 12 Sisters 2:00.10 2
8 Wyatt Morgan 12 Yamhill-Carl 2:00.12 1

Event 5 Boys 1500 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 3:54.08 1997 Rhy Reynolds, Newport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elliot Jantzer 10 Phoenix 4:00.10 10
2 Matt Hollander 11 Marist 4:01.10 8
3 Marshall Roses 12 Molalla 4:02.41 6
4 Trevor Berrian 10 North Bend 4:03.60 5
5 Jack Lindsay 12 Siuslaw 4:04.20 4
6 Spenser Lynass 11 North Bend 4:06.04 3
7 Stefan Redfield 12 Sisters 4:08.13 2
8 Jed Tolbert 9 Henley 4:08.77 1
9 Matt McCrary 12 Gladstone 4:10.50
10 Matt Rankin 10 Ontario 4:11.78
11 Miguel Valez 11 Tillamook 4:17.46
12 Javier Orozco 10 Central 4:19.36
13 Trevor Hoagland 11 Taft 4:24.97
14 Riley Cronin 10 Scappoose 4:26.46
15 Michael Wanta 11 La Grande 4:28.91

Event 6 Boys 3000 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 8:31.13 1994 Billy Harper, Junc. City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elliot Jantzer 10 Phoenix 8:45.18 10
2 Jack Lindsay 12 Siuslaw 8:46.56 8
3 Spenser Lynass 11 North Bend 8:48.15 6
4 Trevor Berrian 10 North Bend 9:01.27 5
5 Nelson Zaludek 12 Elmira 9:05.21 4
6 Matt McCrary 12 Gladstone 9:05.58 3
7 Steven Garboden 11 North Bend 9:08.42 2
8 Korey Humberston 12 Cottage Grov 9:13.61 1
9 Matt Rankin 10 Ontario 9:18.84
10 Riley Cronin 10 Scappoose 9:19.33
11 Miguel Valez 11 Tillamook 9:19.98
12 Kevin Jantzer 12 Phoenix 9:23.89
13 Alex Gay 12 La Salle 9:30.75
14 Louis Donadio 11 Philomath 9:34.68
15 Zach Gray 10 La Grande 9:39.31
16 Javier Orozco 10 Central 9:42.92

Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: # 14.2h 1978 Tim Sim, Central Linn
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nate Dillow 12 Marist 14.73Q 2.4 1
2 Dennis Olstedt 12 Seaside 14.79Q 3.8 2
3 Trevor May 12 Siuslaw 15.11Q 3.8 2
4 Dom Walker 11 Seaside 15.57Q 2.4 1
5 Dakotah Keys 9 Sweet Home 15.45Q 3.8 2
6 Aaron Nelson 10 Pleasant Hil 15.63Q 2.4 1
7 Derek Woodland 11 Henley 15.57q 3.8 2
8 Winston Mueller 11 Henley 15.66q 2.4 1
9 Bruce Burbank 12 Newport 15.74 2.4 1
10 Eli Callan 12 Sisters 16.17 2.4 1
11 Kyle King 12 North Marion 16.19 3.8 2
12 Jeremy Ziebert 10 Stayton 16.25 3.8 2
13 Travis Berrian 11 North Bend 16.75 3.8 2
14 Nur Sofe 9 La Grande 17.14 3.8 2
15 Michael Johnson 12 Baker 19.58 2.4 1

Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: # 14.2h 1978 Tim Sim, Central Linn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nate Dillow 12 Marist 14.44 4.6 10
2 Dennis Olstedt 12 Seaside 14.69 4.6 8
3 Trevor May 12 Siuslaw 14.99 4.6 6
4 Dakotah Keys 9 Sweet Home 15.42 4.6 5
5 Aaron Nelson 10 Pleasant Hil 15.56 4.6 4
6 Winston Mueller 11 Henley 15.76 4.6 3
7 Dom Walker 11 Seaside 15.78 4.6 2
8 Derek Woodland 11 Henley 15.79 4.6 1

Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 35.32 1985 George Porter, Lompoc, CA
State Meet: # 38.30 2003 Jeremiah Lewman, N. Va
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dennis Olstedt 12 Seaside 39.48Q 1
2 Nate Dillow 12 Marist 39.87Q 2
3 Larry Ragsdale 11 Illinois Val 39.88Q 2
4 Eli Callan 12 Sisters 40.91Q 1
5 David Dillow 12 Marist 41.04Q 1
6 Winston Mueller 11 Henley 42.10Q 2
7 Michael Johnson 12 Baker 41.75q 1
8 Jeremy Ziebert 10 Stayton 42.12q 1
9 Dom Walker 11 Seaside 42.56 2
10 Chris Hodge 10 Brookings-Ha 43.33 2
11 Dakotah Keys 9 Sweet Home 43.68 1
12 Nick Smith 11 Newport 43.98 1
13 Kyle King 12 North Marion 44.35 1
14 Michael Jacobsen 11 Baker 44.37 2
15 Kelly Crowther 11 Sisters 44.63 2
16 Trevor May 12 Siuslaw 44.66 2

Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 35.32 1985 George Porter, Lompoc, CA
State Meet: # 38.30 2003 Jeremiah Lewman, N. Va
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dennis Olstedt 12 Seaside 38.68 10
2 Nate Dillow 12 Marist 38.97 8
3 Larry Ragsdale 11 Illinois Val 39.41 6
4 Eli Callan 12 Sisters 40.20 5
5 Winston Mueller 11 Henley 40.29 4
6 David Dillow 12 Marist 41.01 3
7 Jeremy Ziebert 10 Stayton 41.41 2
8 Michael Johnson 12 Baker 42.38 1

Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: # 43.08 1995 Seaside
C. Jackson, J. Bartlett, S. Reilly, J. Brown
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sisters 43.82Q 1
1) Travis Myrick 12 2) Cory McCaffrey 11
3) Carroll Gryder 11 4) Eli Callan 12
2 Junction City 43.95Q 2
1) Kyle West 12 2) David Taylor 12
3) Jeff Hunt 12 4) Bryan Harper 12
3 South Umpqua 44.12Q 2
1) Bobby Wilson 12 2) Jake Collins 12
3) DJ Flores 10 4) Gabe Flores 12
4 Marist 44.31Q 1
1) David Dillow 12 2) Brian Burns 12
3) Jeff Bedbury 9 4) Jerran Johnston 12
5 Astoria 44.18Q 2
1) Kyle McMullen 12 2) John Heick 11
3) Andres Lopez 11 4) Steven Wentworth 12
6 Gladstone 44.37Q 1
1) Jonte Brannon 10 2) Kevin Dunn 12
3) Casey DePeel 12 4) Darrell Fields 11
7 Seaside 44.44q 2
1) Damian Olivar 11 2) Joe DeNotta 12
3) Dennis Olstedt 12 4) Justin Krieger 12
8 Siuslaw 44.73q 1
1) Josh Richter 12 2) David Mesa 12
3) Sean Campbell 12 4) Will Marais 12
9 Cascade 44.85 1
1) Dustin Remesnik 11 2) Aaron Bicknell 11
3) Dakota Brown 11 4) RJ Williams 11
10 Central 44.95 1
1) Ricky Cedillo 10 2) Tim Deptula 12
3) Steven Pond 11 4) Eric Phillips 10
11 Henley 45.00 1
1) Jesse Brewster 12 2) Parker Pratt 12
3) Casey Evans 10 4) Winston Mueller 11
12 La Grande 45.25 2
1) D'Andre Spencer 12 2) Kurtis Hoppie 12
3) Wesley Burgess 9 4) Nathan Humphreys 12
13 Ontario 45.45 2
1) Casey Erlebach 12 2) Tad Anzaldua 10
3) Jordan Lang 9 4) Matt Anthony 9
14 Newport 45.69 2
1) Levi Bellanger 11 2) Justin Meeker 12
3) Preston Dye 11 4) Bruce Burbank 12
-- Illinois Valley DNF 2
1) Nathan Green 11 2) Larry Ragsdale 11
3) Eric McConico 11 4) Wade Lorensen 11

Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: # 43.08 1995 Seaside
C. Jackson, J. Bartlett, S. Reilly, J. Brown
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 South Umpqua 43.82 10
1) Bobby Wilson 12 2) Jake Collins 12
3) DJ Flores 10 4) Gabe Flores 12
2 Sisters 44.11 8
1) Travis Myrick 12 2) Cory McCaffrey 11
3) Carroll Gryder 11 4) Eli Callan 12
3 Seaside 44.36 6
1) Dom Walker 11 2) Joe DeNotta 12
3) Dennis Olstedt 12 4) Justin Krieger 12
4 Marist 44.37 5
1) David Dillow 12 2) Brian Burns 12
3) Jeff Bedbury 9 4) Jerran Johnston 12
5 Junction City 44.73 4
1) Kyle West 12 2) David Taylor 12
3) Jeff Hunt 12 4) Bryan Harper 12
6 Astoria 44.75 3
1) Kyle McMullen 12 2) John Heick 11
3) Andres Lopez 11 4) Steven Wentworth 12
7 Siuslaw 45.62 2
1) Josh Richter 12 2) David Mesa 12
3) Sean Campbell 12 4) Will Marais 12
-- Gladstone DNF
1) Jonte Brannon 10 2) Kevin Dunn 12
3) Casey DePeel 12 4) Darrell Fields 11

Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: # 3:22.53 1984 Sutherlin
K. Wells, G. Stillwell, R. Brown, P. Villagran
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Illinois Valley 3:29.43Q 2
1) Nathan Green 11 2) Ben Green 12
3) Tim Mikels 12 4) Larry Ragsdale 11
2 Marist 3:29.60Q 1
1) David Dillow 12 2) Michael Bellamy 11
3) Matt Hollander 11 4) Nate Dillow 12
3 Brookings-Harbor 3:29.88Q 2
1) Blake Peters 11 2) Loren Linden 10
3) Luke Rowland 12 4) Mark Aguirre 11
4 Seaside 3:30.63Q 1
1) Dom Walker 11 2) Damian Olivar 11
3) Justin Krieger 12 4) Zeke Smith 9
5 Yamhill-Carlton 3:30.34Q 2
1) Trent Amerson 11 2) Willie Webb 11
3) Wyatt Morgan 12 4) Tony Perry 12
6 Molalla 3:30.98Q 1
1) Isiah Morales 11 2) Hallister Stephenson 12
3) Tarrance Glynn 11 4) Marshall Roses 12
7 Junction City 3:31.19q 1
1) Matt Reed 12 2) John Roda 10
3) Andrew Martin 11 4) Bryan Harper 12
8 Siuslaw 3:31.37q 2
1) Will Marais 12 2) David Mesa 12
3) Trevor May 12 4) Sean Campbell 12
9 Henley 3:32.18 2
1) Jesse Brewster 12 2) Winston Mueller 11
3) Forest Smith 12 4) Parker Pratt 12
10 Sweet Home 3:32.59 1
1) Dakotah Keys 9 2) Ramiro Santana 11
3) Robert Callagan 10 4) Land Florek 11
11 La Grande 3:34.29 2
1) Nur Sofe 9 2) Nick Hackney 9
3) Kurtis Hoppie 12 4) Nathan Humphreys 12
12 Central 3:34.67 2
1) Tim Deptula 12 2) Steven Pond 11
3) Javier Orozco 10 4) Eric Phillips 10
13 La Salle 3:37.55 1
1) Alex Gay 12 2) Gabe Asch 10
3) Thomas Loyola 12 4) Abe Webb 12
14 Baker 3:39.79 1
1) Michael Johnson 12 2) Micah Johnson 12
3) Michael Jacobsen 11 4) Tristan Robertson 12

Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: # 3:22.53 1984 Sutherlin
K. Wells, G. Stillwell, R. Brown, P. Villagran
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marist 3:25.99 10
1) David Dillow 12 2) Michael Bellamy 11
3) Matt Hollander 11 4) Nate Dillow 12
2 Seaside 3:27.03 8
1) Dom Walker 11 2) Damian Olivar 11
3) Justin Krieger 12 4) Dennis Olstedt 12
3 Molalla 3:28.37 6
1) Isiah Morales 11 2) Hallister Stephenson 12
3) Tarrance Glynn 11 4) Marshall Roses 12
4 Yamhill-Carlton 3:29.39 5
1) Trent Amerson 11 2) Willie Webb 11
3) Wyatt Morgan 12 4) Tony Perry 12
5 Siuslaw 3:29.50 4
1) Trevor May 12 2) David Mesa 12
3) Jack Lindsay 12 4) Sean Campbell 12
6 Brookings-Harbor 3:29.91 3
1) Blake Peters 11 2) Loren Linden 10
3) Luke Rowland 12 4) Mark Aguirre 11
7 Illinois Valley 3:30.12 2
1) Nathan Green 11 2) Ben Green 12
3) Tim Mikels 12 4) Larry Ragsdale 11
8 Junction City 3:30.16 1
1) John Roda 10 2) Andrew Martin 11
3) Scott Boyer 11 4) Bryan Harper 12

Event 11 Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 26-04.75 1999 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State Meet: # 24-03.75 1987 Greg Byrne, Dallas
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lane Seals 11 North Bend 21-06.75 NWI 10
2 Nathan Humphreys 12 La Grande 21-05.25 NWI 8
3 Jake Weber 12 Yamhill-Carl 21-03.75 NWI 6
4 Cory McCaffrey 11 Sisters 21-02.50 NWI 5
5 Hunt Jeff 12 Junction Cit 21-02.00 NWI 4
6 Steven Pond 11 Central 21-00.50 NWI 3
7 Justin Tikkala 12 Astoria 21-00.00 NWI 2
8 Jake Hyde 10 Estacada 20-08.75 NWI 1
9 Justin Lundgren 10 Gladstone 20-03.25 NWI
10 Bobby Wilson 12 South Umpqua 20-01.25 NWI
11 Jesse Brewster 12 Henley 19-11.00 NWI
12 Jordan VanCleave 12 Hidden Valle 19-08.00 NWI
13 Niklas Reisenaurer 12 Baker 18-00.75 NWI
14 Brandon Weist 12 Sweet Home 17-03.00 NWI

Event 12 Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: # 49-04.75 2002 Dominique Easterling, Ma
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bruce Burbank 12 Newport 44-07.00 -0.4 10
2 Lane Seals 11 North Bend 44-06.75 2.5 8
3 Jesse Brewster 12 Henley 44-03.50 +0.0 6
4 Ty Jaros 11 Marist 43-07.75 0.3 5
5 Trevor May 12 Siuslaw 42-06.75 1.5 4
6 Jake Hyde 10 Estacada 42-04.50 2.0 3
7 Jordan VanCleave 12 Hidden Valle 41-11.75 1.3 2
8 Andrew Baertlein 11 Tillamook 41-09.75 -0.1 1
9 Jake Weber 12 Yamhill-Carl 40-05.75 -2.5
10 Bryant Sentman 12 Cottage Grov 40-02.75 -0.9
11 Martin Martinez 12 Cascade 40-00.50 -4.0
12 Steven Pond 11 Central 39-08.50 -1.8
13 D'Andre Spencer 12 La Grande 39-02.75 -1.9
14 Jordan Brewster 10 Henley 38-08.50 -3.4
15 Matt Stewart 11 McLoughlin 37-05.00 -1.5

Event 13 Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: # 64-09 1975 Curty Denny, Burns
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Aldredge 12 Gladstone 57-05.75 10
2 Jake Barker 12 Molalla 55-10.50 8
3 Jordan Fenters 12 Henley 52-11.25 6
4 Elliot Adams 11 North Bend 50-11.00 5
5 Shaun Culp 11 Cottage Grov 49-04.25 4
6 Bjorn McCord 12 Seaside 48-02.50 3
7 Mike Chambers 12 Brookings-Ha 47-11.25 2
8 Marcus Cuellar 10 Central 46-11.00 1
9 Jeff Sampson 12 Sisters 46-00.50
10 Alex Whitaker 12 Astoria 44-06.25
11 Paul Gutzman 10 North Valley 44-00.50
12 Nick Vasquez 11 Ontario 41-01.50
13 Justin Hamill 12 La Grande 38-04.50

Event 14 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, UT
State Meet: # 194-00 1975 Tom Schillinger, Burns
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Aldredge 12 Gladstone 167-02 10
2 Jake Barker 12 Molalla 166-08 8
3 Mike Chambers 12 Brookings-Ha 146-09 6
4 Bjorn McCord 12 Seaside 145-11 5
5 Kai Watts 12 Seaside 144-00 4
6 Max Perry 12 Siuslaw 129-05 3
7 Andrew Sinclair 12 Marist 127-11 2
8 Dustin Waldron 11 Marist 127-00 1
9 Andrew Cleveland 12 Central 126-10
10 Todd Miesen 12 Newport 122-09
11 Ryan McKy 10 North Valley 119-05
12 Jordan Martinez 10 Ontario 118-02
13 Joe Cornett 12 Hidden Valle 117-07
14 Justin Hamill 12 La Grande 110-02

Event 15 Boys Javelin Throw 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 224-02 2003 Thomas Jordon, Lebanon, PA
State Meet: # 202-07 2003 Skyler MacDonald, La Gr
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Aldredge 12 Gladstone 197-07 10
2 Paul Guffey 12 North Bend 182-07 8
3 Justin Hamill 12 La Grande 178-05 6
4 Martin Martinez 12 Cascade 168-00 5
5 Dakotah Keys 9 Sweet Home 167-09 4
6 Todd Miesen 12 Newport 166-06 3
7 Kody Reavis 11 Siuslaw 166-00 2
8 Eric Whalen 11 La Salle 165-09 1
9 Jerran Johnston 12 Marist 160-05
10 Bryant Sentman 12 Cottage Grov 157-06
11 Nathan Stinnett 12 Astoria 155-08
12 Trevor Lundsten 10 Banks 152-04
13 Kraig Kessler 12 Henley 150-06
14 Jordan Makepeace 12 North Valley 141-02
15 Carl Osborne 10 La Grande 130-11

Event 16 Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, GA
State Meet: # 6-09.25 1997 Kyle Johnson, No. Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danny Staats 11 Henley 6-05.00 10
2 Tony Perry 12 Yamhill-Carl 6-04.00 8
3 Kevin Godfrey 11 Douglas J6-04.00 6
4 Bryant Sentman 12 Cottage Grov 6-03.00 5
5 Ramsey Audiss 12 Cascade 6-02.00 4
6 Chris Meyer 11 Astoria J6-02.00 3
7 Jacob Johnson 9 La Grande 5-10.00 1.5
7 Jess Keys 12 Sweet Home 5-10.00 1.5
9 Brad Coupchiak 11 Philomath J5-10.00
-- Parker Pratt 12 Henley NH
-- Bryce Siegel 12 Siuslaw NH
-- Kenny Scherr 11 Estacada NH
-- Anthony Hill 11 La Pine NH
-- D'Andre Spencer 12 La Grande NH

Event 17 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State Meet: # 16-07 1997 Matt Petz, La Pine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Ouderkirk 11 Newport 14-06.00 10
2 Lane Davison 10 North Bend 14-00.00 7
2 Nick Schatz 11 Philomath 14-00.00 7
4 Kyle Botnen 11 Brookings-Ha J14-00.00 5
5 Connor Streed 11 La Salle 13-09.00 4
6 Kevin Godfrey 11 Douglas J13-09.00 3
7 Nate Dillow 12 Marist 13-06.00 2
8 Reade Griebel 9 La Pine J13-06.00 1
9 Mihael Martushev 12 Stayton 13-00.00
10 Ed Silling 12 Henley 12-06.00
11 Jeremy Carter 12 Hidden Valle J12-06.00
12 Wyatt Morgan 12 Yamhill-Carl 12-00.00
13 Brett Nielsen 12 Baker 11-06.00
-- Tyler McGanty 10 Yamhill-Carl NH
-- Matt Stewart 11 McLoughlin NH



Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: # 12.25 1983 Stephanie Morris, Seas.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Braidy Bates 11 Pleasant Hil 12.60Q +0.0 2 12.591
2 Jessica Rodolf 11 Junction Cit 12.70Q +0.0 1
3 Ashley Taylor 10 Cascade 12.81Q -1.7 3
4 Amy Skofstad 12 Gladstone 12.60Q +0.0 2 12.598
5 Denali Cox 11 Ontario 12.97Q +0.0 1
6 Bianca Davis 12 Ontario 13.07Q -1.7 3
7 Breanne Willis 12 Cottage Grov 12.99q +0.0 2
8 Melissa Waud 11 Tillamook 13.09q +0.0 2
9 Charlene Harber 10 Astoria 13.13 +0.0 1
10 Stacy Potter 10 McLoughlin 13.17 -1.7 3
11 Katie Sterling 11 Pleasant Hil 13.25 -1.7 3
12 Sammie Clark 9 North Bend 13.27 +0.0 2
13 Kourtni Pruitt 12 Douglas 13.34 -1.7 3
14 Janci Schell 10 Henley 13.36 +0.0 2
15 Jordan Kennedy 12 Newport 13.58 +0.0 1
16 Linnae Roland 12 Henley 13.70 +0.0 1
17 Karryn Kimball 10 Newport 13.96 -1.7 3

Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: # 12.25 1983 Stephanie Morris, Seas.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Rodolf 11 Junction Cit 12.40 0.1 10
2 Amy Skofstad 12 Gladstone 12.59 0.1 8
3 Braidy Bates 11 Pleasant Hil 12.65 0.1 6
4 Ashley Taylor 10 Cascade 12.74 0.1 5
5 Bianca Davis 12 Ontario 12.81 0.1 4
6 Denali Cox 11 Ontario 12.90 0.1 3
7 Breanne Willis 12 Cottage Grov 13.02 0.1 2
8 Melissa Waud 11 Tillamook 13.12 0.1 1

Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: # 25.01 1997 Ellannee Richardson, Gla
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amy Skofstad 12 Gladstone 25.65Q 0.1 2
2 Jessica Rodolf 11 Junction Cit 26.01Q 1.4 1
3 Braidy Bates 11 Pleasant Hil 26.07Q 1.4 1
4 Robin Smith 9 Tillamook 26.10Q 0.1 2
5 Denali Cox 11 Ontario 26.36Q 0.1 2
6 Melissa Waud 11 Tillamook 26.40Q 1.4 1
7 Laura Schmitt 10 La Salle 26.55q 0.1 2
8 Ashley Taylor 10 Cascade 26.67q 1.4 1
9 Melanie Johnson 10 Henley 27.05 1.4 1
10 Stacy Potter 10 McLoughlin 27.07 1.4 1
11 Jenny Stevenson 9 South Umpqua 27.59 0.1 2
12 Barry McLaren 9 Philomath 27.60 0.1 2
13 Linnae Roland 12 Henley 27.63 0.1 2
14 Calida Danko 12 Philomath 27.96 1.4 1
15 Danelle Hults 9 Sutherlin 28.03 0.1 2

Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: # 25.01 1997 Ellannee Richardson, Gla
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Rodolf 11 Junction Cit 25.33 1.1 10
2 Amy Skofstad 12 Gladstone 25.68 1.1 8
3 Denali Cox 11 Ontario 25.87 1.1 6
4 Robin Smith 9 Tillamook 25.90 1.1 5
5 Braidy Bates 11 Pleasant Hil 26.11 1.1 4
6 Laura Schmitt 10 La Salle 26.15 1.1 3
7 Melissa Waud 11 Tillamook 26.27 1.1 2
8 Ashley Taylor 10 Cascade 26.37 1.1 1

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: # 56.19 1995 Tish Henes, Baker
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robin Smith 9 Tillamook 58.05Q 2
2 Laura Schmitt 10 La Salle 58.93Q 1
3 Melanie Johnson 10 Henley 58.53Q 2
4 Tahne Apo 10 Marist 59.77Q 1
5 Jordan Bainbridge 12 Ontario 58.92Q 2
6 Stephanie North 11 Henley 1:00.34Q 1
7 Barry McLaren 9 Philomath 1:00.78q 2
8 McKenzie Williams 11 Sisters 1:02.07q 2
9 Hailey Rambo 11 McLoughlin 1:02.26 1
10 Colette Levesque 11 La Salle 1:02.61 2
11 Maddy Adee 10 Astoria 1:02.68 1
12 Jordan Kennedy 12 Newport 1:02.94 1
13 Jenny Stevenson 9 South Umpqua 1:04.71 2
14 Carrie Minor 12 Siuslaw 1:05.18 1

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: # 56.19 1995 Tish Henes, Baker
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Laura Schmitt 10 La Salle 57.41 10
2 Robin Smith 9 Tillamook 58.57 8
3 Melanie Johnson 10 Henley 59.02 6
4 Tahne Apo 10 Marist 59.12 5
5 Jordan Bainbridge 12 Ontario 59.22 4
6 Barry McLaren 9 Philomath 1:00.60 3
7 Stephanie North 11 Henley 1:01.00 2
8 McKenzie Williams 11 Sisters 1:04.01 1

Event 24 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 2:04.5h 1980 Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ
State Meet: # 2:12.78 2003 Brianna Ander.-Greg, Ph
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Linsie Michels 12 Cascade 2:20.85Q 1
2 Annan Applebee 12 Gladstone 2:21.19Q 2
3 Katie Waugh 10 Henley 2:20.92Q 1
4 Maria Ramirez 10 La Pine 2:21.27Q 2
5 Ashley Mayfield 10 Seaside 2:20.96Q 1
6 Mary Vaughan 12 Newport 2:21.45Q 2
7 Mikayla Bradbury 11 Molalla 2:22.51q 2
8 Emily James 9 Douglas 2:22.96q 1
9 Leah Twombly 12 Siuslaw 2:23.24 1
10 Meghan Schoenfelder 12 La Grande 2:23.73 2
11 Hailey Rambo 11 McLoughlin 2:24.00 1
12 Lisel Frazier 11 Henley 2:28.98 2
13 Yessi Alvarado 11 Philomath 2:31.35 1
14 Elaine Koss 10 Seaside 2:33.05 2
15 Brenn Donnelly 12 Marist 2:36.48 2

Event 24 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 2:04.5h 1980 Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ
State Meet: # 2:12.78 2003 Brianna Ander.-Greg, Ph
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Linsie Michels 12 Cascade 2:14.35 10
2 Katie Waugh 10 Henley 2:15.01 8
3 Annan Applebee 12 Gladstone 2:15.48 6
4 Ashley Mayfield 10 Seaside 2:16.40 5
5 Maria Ramirez 10 La Pine 2:18.91 4
6 Mary Vaughan 12 Newport 2:20.54 3
7 Mikayla Bradbury 11 Molalla 2:21.70 2
8 Emily James 9 Douglas 2:23.00 1

Event 25 Girls 1500 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 4:31.92 2003 Bria. Anders-Greg, Philo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Wallace 10 Henley 4:43.34 10
2 Linsie Michels 12 Cascade 4:51.59 8
3 Ashley Mayfield 10 Seaside 4:51.77 6
4 Maria Ramirez 10 La Pine 4:52.12 5
5 Mikayla Bradbury 11 Molalla 4:53.02 4
6 Hayley Belli 12 Philomath 4:53.26 3
7 Meghan Whalen 11 Marist 4:53.92 2
8 Leah Twombly 12 Siuslaw 4:56.17 1
9 Kirsten Johnson 12 La Grande 5:00.28
10 Ashley Gilkey 11 Hidden Valle 5:01.72
11 Shelby Miller 9 La Grande 5:02.55
12 Mary Vaughan 12 Newport 5:03.19
13 Kaylee Gruber 12 Siuslaw 5:04.74
14 Patricia Doyle 12 Seaside 5:06.88

Event 26 Girls 3000 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: # 9:50.58 1996 Melinda Campbell, Newpo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Wallace 10 Henley 10:18.92 10
2 Meghan Whalen 11 Marist 10:32.60 8
3 Hayley Belli 12 Philomath 10:41.27 6
4 Kirsten Johnson 12 La Grande 10:48.46 5
5 Kaylee Gruber 12 Siuslaw 10:51.74 4
6 Jenny Elder 10 Scappoose 10:58.54 3
7 Lauren Loutzenhiser 11 Molalla 11:08.12 2
8 Patricia Doyle 12 Seaside 11:08.73 1
9 Sierra Lee 12 Siuslaw 11:13.41
10 Heidi Friesen 11 Molalla 11:16.06
11 Andrea Roeder 9 McLoughlin 11:17.92
12 Patricia Guterrez 9 Cottage Grov 11:24.02
13 Anne Hagy 11 Phoenix 11:37.46
14 Cassandra Schumacher 12 Sweet Home 11:52.68

Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
NFHS: * 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, Riverside, CA
State Meet: # 14.85 1998 Ellannee Richardson, Gla
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Sterling 11 Pleasant Hil 15.73Q 2.9 1
2 Katie Rear 12 Junction Cit 15.84Q 1.2 2
3 Kate Wilkins 11 Marist 15.97Q 1.2 2
4 Danielle Albus 12 Cascade 16.06Q 2.9 1
5 Megan Christensen 12 Henley 16.22Q 2.9 1
6 Alisha Buss 11 Stayton 16.33Q 1.2 2
7 Brandi Miller 11 North Valley 16.36q 2.9 1
8 Tera Prosser 11 Yamhill-Carl 16.38q 1.2 2
9 Helena Riddell 9 Central 16.91 1.2 2
10 Sarah Jensen 9 Douglas 16.91 2.9 1
11 Cora Beach 12 La Grande 17.08 2.9 1
12 Marilyn Brooks 9 Astoria 17.10 1.2 2
13 Whitney Line 12 Newport 17.26 1.2 2
14 Kayla Hamm 10 Brookings-Ha 17.41 2.9 1
15 Rachel Harris 9 La Grande 17.87 1.2 2

Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, Riverside, CA
State Meet: # 14.85 1998 Ellannee Richardson, Gla
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kate Wilkins 11 Marist 15.50 1.6 10
2 Katie Sterling 11 Pleasant Hil 15.52 1.6 8
3 Alisha Buss 11 Stayton 16.15 1.6 6
4 Megan Christensen 12 Henley 16.25 1.6 5
5 Tera Prosser 11 Yamhill-Carl 16.37 1.6 4
6 Brandi Miller 11 North Valley 16.41 1.6 3
7 Danielle Albus 12 Cascade 16.44 1.6 2
8 Katie Rear 12 Junction Cit 16.82 1.6 1

Event 28 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 44.34 1989 Renelle Jeppsen, Sw. H
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Vandehey 10 North Valley 46.77Q 2
2 Danielle Albus 12 Cascade 46.83Q 1
3 Jordan Bainbridge 12 Ontario 47.23Q 2
4 Tia Ingram 10 Henley 47.77Q 1
5 Alisha Buss 11 Stayton 47.31Q 2
6 Taylor Patterson 9 Philomath 48.45Q 1
7 Tera Prosser 11 Yamhill-Carl 48.52q 2
8 Kate Wilkins 11 Marist 48.91q 1
9 Kayla Hamm 10 Brookings-Ha 50.17 2
10 Brea Ribeiro 9 Ontario 50.28 1
11 Sarah Jensen 9 Douglas 50.57 2
12 Kaula Wall 12 Banks 51.17 2
13 Tiffany Harper 11 Junction Cit 52.26 1
14 Amanda Basham 11 Sweet Home 53.44 1

Event 28 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 44.34 1989 Renelle Jeppsen, Sw. H
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Albus 12 Cascade 46.11 10
2 Tia Ingram 10 Henley 46.94 8
3 Taylor Patterson 9 Philomath 47.11 6
4 Alisha Buss 11 Stayton 47.53 5
5 Jordan Bainbridge 12 Ontario 47.90 4
6 Kate Wilkins 11 Marist 48.51 3
7 Tera Prosser 11 Yamhill-Carl 49.33 2
8 Taylor Vandehey 10 North Valley 49.76 1

Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 48.59 1985 Siuslaw
K. Lang, T. Courtney, T. Gortler, K. Elkins
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Junction City 49.88Q 2
1) Tiffany Harper 11 2) Chloe Martin 9
3) Jessica Rodolf 11 4) Brenna Patterson 11
2 Cascade 50.02Q 1
1) Ashley Taylor 10 2) Danielle Albus 12
3) Merran Pearson 11 4) Linsie Michels 12
3 Cottage Grove 50.04Q 1
1) Breanne Willis 12 2) Brittan Hemenway 9
3) Blair Wilkinson 11 4) Alex Lewis 11
4 Ontario 50.59Q 2
1) Bianca Davis 12 2) Alla Dzhidzhiyeshvili 11
3) Kristen Hamman 12 4) Jordan Bainbridge 12
5 Tillamook 51.01Q 2
1) Courtney Heckeroth 12 2) Robin Smith 9
3) Trista Burnham 9 4) Melissa Waud 11
6 Scappoose 51.64Q 1
1) Casey Kave 12 2) Christina Hickman 11
3) Chloe Wight 10 4) Kristine Wheeler 10
7 Gladstone 51.71q 1
1) Annan Applebee 12 2) Melyssa Milano 12
3) Nikki Ramsey 11 4) Amy Skofstad 12
8 La Grande 51.94q 1
1) Cora Beach 12 2) Brittney Johnston 9
3) Echo Knight 9 4) Melisa Abesa 12
9 North Valley 51.97 2
1) Brandi Miller 11 2) Lauren Crawford 9
3) Anna Silva 11 4) Taylor Vandehey 10
10 Newport 52.34 2
1) Alexia Grimstad 12 2) Jordan Kennedy 12
3) Whitney Line 12 4) Morgan O'Donnell 12
11 South Umpqua 52.99 1
1) Megan Moreau 11 2) Chelsea Langston 9
3) Chelsea Duffy 11 4) Jenny Stevenson 9
12 Hidden Valley 53.15 1
1) Mary Bailey 10 2) Ashley Seal 11
3) Amber Tomaszewski 12 4) Jamie Richardson 10
13 Douglas 53.34 2
1) Sarah Jensen 9 2) Rogina Rowe 9
3) Caitlyn Strain 9 4) Kourtni Pruitt 12
-- Philomath DNF 2
1) Audrey Hendricks 11 2) Taylor Patterson 9
3) Micaela Danko 10 4) Calida Danko 12

Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 48.59 1985 Siuslaw
K. Lang, T. Courtney, T. Gortler, K. Elkins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Junction City 49.87 10
1) Tiffany Harper 11 2) Chloe Martin 9
3) Jessica Rodolf 11 4) Brenna Patterson 11
2 Cascade 50.17 8
1) Ashley Taylor 10 2) Danielle Albus 12
3) Merran Pearson 11 4) Linsie Michels 12
3 Cottage Grove 50.41 6
1) Breanne Willis 12 2) Brittan Hemenway 9
3) Blair Wilkinson 11 4) Alex Lewis 11
4 Ontario 50.50 5
1) Brea Ribeiro 9 2) Bianca Davis 12
3) Denali Cox 11 4) Jordan Bainbridge 12
5 Gladstone 51.63 4
1) Annan Applebee 12 2) Melyssa Milano 12
3) Nikki Ramsey 11 4) Amy Skofstad 12
6 Scappoose 51.64 3
1) Casey Kave 12 2) Christina Hickman 11
3) Chloe Wight 10 4) Kristine Wheeler 10
7 La Grande 52.02 2
1) Cora Beach 12 2) Brittney Johnston 9
3) Echo Knight 9 4) Melisa Abesa 12
-- Tillamook DQ
1) Courtney Heckeroth 12 2) Robin Smith 9
3) Trista Burnham 9 4) Melissa Waud 11

Event 30 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 3:58.14 1986 Gladstone
C. King, S. Kiley, R. Nellermoe, K. Hutson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henley 4:01.65Q 1
1) Stephanie North 11 2) Melanie Johnson 10
3) Linnae Roland 12 4) Taylor Wallace 10
2 Cascade 4:05.63Q 2
1) Ashley Taylor 10 2) Danielle Albus 12
3) Merran Pearson 11 4) Linsie Michels 12
3 Ontario 4:02.03Q 1
1) Brea Ribeiro 9 2) Bianca Davis 12
3) Denali Cox 11 4) Jordan Bainbridge 12
4 Marist 4:06.75Q 2
1) Meghan Whalen 11 2) Brenn Donnelly 12
3) Elena Collins 11 4) Tahne Apo 10
5 Philomath 4:05.14Q 1
1) Barry McLaren 9 2) Yessi Alvarado 11
3) Audrey Hendricks 11 4) Calida Danko 12
6 Junction City 4:06.84Q 2
1) Carlynn Crymes 12 2) Breanna Patterson 11
3) Katie Rear 12 4) Jessica Wintch 12
7 La Salle 4:06.74q 1
1) Steffanie Christie 12 2) Colette Levesque 11
3) Brittney Elsensohn 10 4) Laura Schmitt 10
8 Newport 4:08.05q 2
1) Ericka Hicks 11 2) Morgan O'Donnell 12
3) Jordan Kennedy 12 4) Mary Vaughan 12
9 North Valley 4:10.29 1
1) Brandi Miller 11 2) Lauren Crawford 9
3) Anna Silva 11 4) Taylor Vandehey 10
10 McLoughlin 4:18.50 2
1) Fiona Sexton 12 2) Kelsey Childers 10
3) Hailey Rambo 11 4) Stacy Potter 10
11 North Bend 4:21.73 1
1) Rachel Scavera 11 2) Jessianne Heley 11
3) Brooke Davison 9 4) Amanda McMillan 11
12 Seaside 4:22.51 2
1) Jamie Osburn 10 2) Patricia Doyle 12
3) Marla Olstedt 11 4) Ashley Mayfield 10
13 Siuslaw 4:23.69 1
1) Carrie Minor 12 2) Sierra Lee 12
3) Kaylee Gruber 12 4) Leah Twombly 12
14 Scappoose 4:26.09 2
1) Ashley Woolbright 12 2) Hannah Harley 10
3) Lindsey Ensminger 9 4) Chloe Wight 10

Event 30 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 3:58.14 1986 Gladstone
C. King, S. Kiley, R. Nellermoe, K. Hutson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Henley 3:58.04# 10
1) Stephanie North 11 2) Melanie Johnson 10
3) Katie Waugh 10 4) Taylor Wallace 10
2 Ontario 4:03.59 8
1) Brea Ribeiro 9 2) Bianca Davis 12
3) Denali Cox 11 4) Jordan Bainbridge 12
3 Marist 4:03.65 6
1) Meghan Whalen 11 2) Brenn Donnelly 12
3) Elena Collins 11 4) Tahne Apo 10
4 Cascade 4:03.88 5
1) Ashley Taylor 10 2) Danielle Albus 12
3) Merran Pearson 11 4) Linsie Michels 12
5 Philomath 4:04.99 4
1) Barry McLaren 9 2) Yessi Alvarado 11
3) Audrey Hendricks 11 4) Calida Danko 12
6 Newport 4:07.06 3
1) Ericka Hicks 11 2) Morgan O'Donnell 12
3) Jordan Kennedy 12 4) Mary Vaughan 12
7 La Salle 4:07.96 2
1) Steffanie Christie 12 2) Colette Levesque 11
3) Brittney Elsensohn 10 4) Laura Schmitt 10
8 Junction City 4:08.76 1
1) Carlynn Crymes 12 2) Breanna Patterson 11
3) Katie Rear 12 4) Jessica Wintch 12

Event 31 Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: # 19-01 1972 Kathie Pirrie, Madras
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Amy Skofstad 12 Gladstone 19-02.50# 1.4 10
2 Jessica Rodolf 11 Junction Cit 17-04.00 NWI 8
3 Charlene Harber 10 Astoria 16-11.50 NWI 6
4 Bianca Davis 12 Ontario 16-10.50 NWI 5
5 Ashley Seal 11 Hidden Valle 16-08.75 NWI 4
6 Kate Wilkins 11 Marist 16-07.50 NWI 3
7 Amanda Luna 10 Molalla 16-03.50 NWI 2
8 Mikayla Morgan 12 Henley 15-06.75 NWI 1
9 Carrie Minor 12 Siuslaw 15-04.50 NWI
10 Jill Richards 12 Baker 15-02.25 NWI
11 Courtney Heckeroth 12 Tillamook 15-01.75 NWI
12 Brooke Davison 9 North Bend 14-09.00 NWI
13 Morgan O'Donnell 12 Newport 14-06.00 NWI
14 Barry McLaren 9 Philomath 14-01.00 NWI

Event 32 Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
NFHS: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State Meet: # 38-00 1998 Tia Jenkins, Grant Union
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Charlene Harber 10 Astoria 36-09.75 +0.0 10
2 Jill Richards 12 Baker 36-03.00 +0.0 8
3 Kelsey Neilson 11 Sisters 34-08.00 0.2 6
4 Jessica Mortenson 12 Henley 34-03.25 -1.3 5
5 Mikayla Morgan 12 Henley 34-01.75 +0.0 4
6 Stephanie Beeler 12 Tillamook 33-08.25 -1.0 3
7 Katie Rear 12 Junction Cit 33-00.25 0.4 2
8 Amanda Luna 10 Molalla 32-11.75 -1.6 1
9 Jessica Dodson 11 Siuslaw 31-05.25 1.1
10 Morgan O'Donnell 12 Newport 30-10.75 1.0
11 Briana Claassen 11 Stayton J30-10.75 0.3
12 Jessianne Heley 11 North Bend 29-06.50 1.3
13 Jamie Cockram 11 Baker 29-04.50 0.6
14 Micaela Danko 10 Philomath 29-01.25 1.4

Event 33 Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Austin, TX
State Meet: # 48-07 1988 Christy Ward, No. Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laura Bobek 10 Astoria 41-06.00 10
2 Jamie Coggins 11 Astoria 39-04.25 8
3 Krystle Forester 12 Newport 39-02.75 6
4 Alexis Reavis 9 Siuslaw 37-00.00 5
5 Jeni Gabriel 12 Stayton 35-10.50 4
6 Courtney Tripp 9 Sutherlin 35-09.50 3
7 Hannah McClaskey 12 Sweet Home 34-11.75 2
8 Alla Dzhidzhiyeshvili 11 Ontario 34-02.00 1
9 Taylor Aldredge 9 Gladstone 33-03.50
10 Kallie Nowak 11 Cottage Grov 32-06.25
11 Jessica Jordt 12 La Pine 32-00.50
12 Macquel Kuck 11 Baker 32-00.25
13 Shannon O'Grady 12 Illinois Val 31-10.50
14 Alleesha Zeppettello 11 Hidden Valle 27-06.25

Event 34 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
State Meet: # 147-07 1979 Lisha Lass, So. Umpqua
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laura Bobek 10 Astoria 131-11 10
2 Jamie Coggins 11 Astoria 117-06 8
3 Sharayah Kenady 11 Cascade 113-00 6
4 Sara Cole 12 Central 111-10 5
5 Tabby Reneman 11 Brookings-Ha 111-04 4
6 Tasha Dearborn 12 Gladstone 109-09 3
7 Alla Dzhidzhiyeshvili 11 Ontario 109-06 2
8 Courtney Tripp 9 Sutherlin 108-05 1
9 Erin Labasan 12 Taft 102-08
10 Alyssia Martin 10 Cottage Grov 94-04
11 Kasondra Eldred 11 Illinois Val 93-08
12 Sam Clough 12 Cottage Grov 92-02
13 Whitney Dunlap 11 Rogue River 91-01
-- Christina Garcia 12 Ontario FOUL
-- Kayla Burrus 12 Scappoose FOUL

Event 35 Girls Javelin Throw 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 176-05 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR
State Meet: # 155-08 2002 Sam Young, Henley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Brunetti 9 Cottage Grov 133-00 10
2 Nikki Ramsey 11 Gladstone 127-09 8
3 Sara Cole 12 Central 126-09 6
4 Lindsey Remington 11 Tillamook 116-08 5
5 KJ Carr 11 Astoria 116-01 4
6 Krystle Forester 12 Newport 114-10 3
7 Katrina Amsberry 11 Cascade 114-03 2
8 Megan Christensen 12 Henley 112-06 1
9 Blair Wilkinson 11 Cottage Grov 107-03
10 Laura Helgerson 12 Baker 107-01
11 Katy Nelson 12 Henley 105-10
12 Alexis Reavis 9 Siuslaw 100-11
13 Kayla Yokbay 11 North Bend 100-07
14 Katy Sullivan 12 Baker 96-08

Event 36 Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi, TX
State Meet: # 6-00 1974 Joni Huntley, Sheridan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Rear 12 Junction Cit 5-04.00 10
2 Alie Rogers 9 Marist J5-04.00 8
3 Reanna Meier 11 Newport 5-01.00 6
4 Marla Olstedt 11 Seaside J5-01.00 5
5 Mikayla Morgan 12 Henley 4-10.00 3.5
5 April Cockcroft 9 Seaside 4-10.00 3.5
7 Shanoaleigh Roseby 11 Gladstone J4-10.00 1.5
7 Katy Sullivan 12 Baker J4-10.00 1.5
9 Hannah Steffey 10 Molalla J4-10.00
10 Emily Chirnside 11 North Valley J4-10.00
11 Chelsea Capri 12 Newport 4-08.00
11 Chelsea Duffy 11 South Umpqua 4-08.00
13 Lacy Ward 11 La Grande J4-08.00
14 Sara Bush 10 North Bend J4-08.00

Event 37 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
NFHS: * 13-09 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
State Meet: # 12-04 2005 Chelsea Russell, La Pine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katy Sullivan 12 Baker 10-08.00 10
2 Sammie Clark 9 North Bend 10-03.00 8
3 Brooke Davison 9 North Bend J10-03.00 6
4 Hollie Doyle 9 Newport 10-00.00 5
5 Stacy Marshall 11 Scappoose 9-09.00 4
6 Courtney Fujishin 11 Henley J9-09.00 3
7 Mary Vaughan 12 Newport J9-09.00 2
8 Melissa Frankenhauser 12 Cascade 9-00.00 1
9 Cammy Jacobson 12 Sisters J9-00.00
10 Ashley Woolbright 12 Scappoose J9-00.00
11 Rachael Richardson 12 Hidden Valle 8-06.00
12 Lani Ulmer 11 Sisters 8-00.00
-- Yana Nemecek 12 La Salle NH
-- Janelle Mattes 10 La Grande NH


Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Henley 76.50 2) Cascade 58
3) Astoria 56 4) Junction City 52
5) Gladstone 48.50 6) Marist 45
7) Ontario 42 8) Newport 28
9) Tillamook 24 10) Philomath 22
11) Seaside 20.50 12) Baker 19.50
13) Pleasant Hill 18 13) Cottage Grove 18
15) La Salle 15 15) Stayton 15
17) North Bend 14 18) Molalla 11
18) Central 11 20) Scappoose 10
20) Siuslaw 10 22) La Pine 9
23) La Grande 7 23) Sisters 7
25) Yamhill-Carlton 6 26) Sutherlin 4
26) Brookings-Harbor 4 26) North Valley 4
26) Hidden Valley 4 30) Sweet Home 2
31) Douglas 1

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Bend 59 2) Marist 52
3) Gladstone 51 4) Molalla 43
5) Seaside 38 6) South Umpqua 35
7) Henley 31 8) Siuslaw 29
9) Junction City 26 9) Newport 26
11) Sisters 24 12) La Grande 20.50
13) Phoenix 20 14) Yamhill-Carlton 15
14) Brookings-Harbor 15 16) Sweet Home 13.50
17) La Pine 12 18) Ontario 11
19) Cottage Grove 10 20) Cascade 9
20) Douglas 9 20) La Salle 9
23) Astoria 8 23) Hidden Valley 8
25) Philomath 7 26) Central 6
26) Illinois Valley 6 28) Tillamook 5
28) Sutherlin 5 30) Estacada 4
30) Elmira 4 30) Pleasant Hill 4
30) Rogue River 4 34) Stayton 2
35) Baker 1

Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: # 10.7h 1980 Cameron Brennan, Yonc
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Dylan Wells 12 Regis 11.45 11.02 0.2
2 Zack Hevner 11 Vale 11.42 11.19 0.2
3 Andrew Jones 12 Catlin Gabel 11.58 11.20 0.2
4 Evans Boahene 11 Nyssa 11.83 11.57 0.2
5 Mike Christoffersen 12 Reedsport 11.86 11.62 0.2
6 Ryan Parker 11 Westside Christ. 12.03 11.64 0.2
7 Justin Tomlinson 12 Sheridan 11.82 11.70 0.2
8 Alan Ott 12 Rainier 12.04 11.79 0.2

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, TX
State Meet: # 22.07 1985 Shane Campbell, Enterpr
State Meet: # 21.6h 1986 Shane Campbell, Enterpr
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dylan Wells 12 Regis 22.99 22.46 1.1
2 Zack Hevner 11 Vale 22.66 22.49 1.1
3 Cameron Sabey 12 Willamina 23.40 23.38 1.1
4 Grant Gagle 11 Jefferson-OR 23.69 23.50 1.1
5 Andrew Jones 12 Catlin Gabel 23.55 23.74 1.1
6 Evans Boahene 11 Nyssa 23.95 23.75 1.1
7 Noah Leisman 12 Sheridan 23.65 23.77 1.1
8 Darren Hiatt 12 Bandon 23.44 24.37 1.1

Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA
State Meet: # 48.65 1985 Mike Wisnovsky, St. Mar
State Meet: # 48.65 2005 Andrew Perri, Oakridge
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zack Hevner 11 Vale 51.40 48.99
2 Cameron Sabey 12 Willamina 52.48 51.11
3 Chris Hartwell 12 Amity 51.97 51.53
4 Skylar Harrison 12 Myrtle Point 51.58 51.84
5 Eric Coats 12 Grant Union 52.58 52.46
6 Steven McClain 12 Regis 53.31 52.62
7 Corey Shields 11 Jefferson-OR 52.84 53.42
8 Nathan Moore 11 Gold Beach 52.82 53.81

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: # 1:55.00 2005 Andrew Perri, Oakridge
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joshua Frasier 12 Coquille 1:59.12 1:55.91
2 Dallas Moses 12 Warrenton 2:00.52 1:57.69
3 Cam Anthony 11 Vale 2:04.75 1:58.77
4 Michael O'Casey 12 Warrenton 2:01.48 1:59.16
5 Jon Pennington 9 Amity 2:04.21 2:00.00
6 Peter Stice 10 Umatilla 2:07.66 2:00.18
7 Nick Gowen 11 Horizon Christ. 2:03.45 2:02.65
8 Logan Scherer 12 Bandon 2:11.87 2:09.08
9 Micah Hignight 11 Jefferson-OR 2:09.21 2:11.10
10 Jasem Dulany 11 Creswell 2:08.91 2:12.02

Event 5 Boys 1500 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
State Meet: # 3:58.65 2005 Harry Miller, Catlin Gabel
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joshua Frasier 12 Coquille 4:11.19 4:03.17
2 Ian Wayne 11 Catlin Gabel 4:25.20 4:10.46
3 Logan Scherer 12 Bandon 4:16.09 4:12.22
4 Daniel Friesen 11 Westside Christ. 4:12.56 4:13.02
5 Dave Rannabargar 12 Regis 4:17.52 4:13.96
6 Nick Gowen 11 Horizon Christ. 4:16.23 4:14.62
7 Brian Nelson 9 Nyssa 4:23.87 4:20.00
8 Terry Johnsen 11 Umatilla 4:27.92 4:21.29
9 Mike Charging 10 Chemawa 4:30.99 4:21.83
10 Greg Conyers 11 Catlin Gabel 4:27.87 4:22.83

Event 6 Boys 3000 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
State Meet: # 8:46.31 1995 James Longoria, Nyssa
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ian Wayne 11 Catlin Gabel 9:52.43 8:55.24
2 Daniel Friesen 11 Westside Christ. 9:33.12 8:57.79
3 Dave Rannabargar 12 Regis 9:09.80 9:05.04
4 Brian Nelson 9 Nyssa 9:23.79 9:16.30
5 Caleb Sturgill 12 Grant Union 9:27.96 9:20.94
6 Cole Scherer 10 Bandon 10:01.32 9:26.28
7 David Jeffery 11 Westside Christ. 9:41.23 9:27.85
8 Mike Charging 10 Chemawa 9:54.81 9:37.41
9 Tom Conerly 12 Catlin Gabel 9:58.74 9:42.91
10 Michael Caddock 11 Glide 10:03.39 9:46.16

Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: # 14.1h 1987 Devon White, Cent. Linn
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jeremy Kreutzbender 11 Amity 15.73 15.41 -0.5
2 Justin Smith 12 Bandon 16.30 15.90 -0.5
3 Kevin Battles 12 Waldport 16.59 16.03 -0.5
4 Dustin Kreger 12 Grant Union 16.42 16.17 -0.5
5 Jamison Soupir 12 Grant Union 16.77 16.54 -0.5
6 Ken Stoller 11 Dayton 17.05 16.64 -0.5
7 Cody Snell 12 Catlin Gabel 16.76 17.02 -0.5
8 Duc TaMinh 12 Jefferson-OR 16.99 17.51 -0.5

Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 35.32 1985 George Porter, Lompoc, CA
State Meet: # 38.12 2006 Marshall Ackley, Nyssa
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jeremy Kreutzbender 11 Amity 40.75 40.80
2 Dallas Moses 12 Warrenton 41.78 41.33
3 Derek Top 12 Gervais 41.80 41.58
4 Justin Smith 12 Bandon 42.93 42.10
5 Jamison Soupir 12 Grant Union 42.65 42.75
6 Cody Snell 12 Catlin Gabel 42.90 43.03
7 Sean Andy 10 Myrtle Point 43.08 43.90
8 Andrew Judd 11 Grant Union 43.27 44.11

Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, FT. Worth, TX
State Meet: # 42.75 1992 Salem Acad
S. Denny, R. Worst, D. Wentworth, R. Chaney
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jefferson-OR 45.16 44.82
1) Richard Long 12 2) Corey Shields 11
3) George Wusstig 12 4) Grant Gagle 11
2 Catlin Gabel 44.85 44.84
1) Joji Garnier 11 2) Chris Pierce-Wright 12
3) Cody Snell 12 4) Andrew Jones 12
3 Willamina 45.06 45.18
1) Alan Dickey 12 2) Cameron Sabey 12
3) Anthony Goretta 10 4) Karl Klym 12
4 Dayton 45.71 45.82
1) Randy Minich 9 2) J.B. Halderman 9
3) Fernando Marquez 11 4) Nick Talbot 10
5 Grant Union 45.50 45.87
1) Ryne Smith 11 2) Miro Zadubenec 11
3) Connor Smith 9 4) Marc DesJardin 12
6 Reedsport 45.86 46.03
1) Cory Christoffersen 9 2) Keelan Mcduffy 9
3) Kole Freestone 9 4) Mike Christoffersen 12
7 Warrenton 46.29 46.66
1) Mitchel Pietsch 10 2) Jimmy Bechtel 11
3) Kevin Dugan 12 4) Jordan Little 11
-- Regis 45.08 DQ
1) Eric Derschon 12 2) Steven McClain 12
3) Nathan Doerfler 10 4) Dylan Wells 12

Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: # 3:25.97 1985 St. Mary's
B. Holt, K. Sullivan, J. Wiltsey, M. Wisnovsky
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grant Union 3:28.64 3:28.35
1) Ryne Smith 11 2) Miro Zadubenec 11
3) Marc DesJardin 12 4) Eric Coats 12
2 Willamina 3:35.01 3:31.59
1) Alan Dickey 12 2) Anthony Goretta 10
3) Karl Klym 12 4) Cameron Sabey 12
3 Amity 3:33.76 3:31.65
1) Jeremy Kreutzbender 11 2) D.J. Harrison 12
3) Jacob Furher 12 4) Chris Hartwell 12
4 Warrenton 3:33.91 3:32.79
1) Michael O'Casey 12 2) Kevin Dugan 12
3) Sean Ball 10 4) Dallas Moses 12
5 Bandon 3:37.57 3:34.63
1) Isaac Taylor 9 2) Cole Scherer 10
3) Logan Scherer 12 4) Darren Hiatt 12
6 Waldport 3:35.77 3:35.15
1) Perry Moore 10 2) Chris Turpin 12
3) Paul Corwin 12 4) Marshall Hanshumaker 12
7 Catlin Gabel 3:37.22 3:37.77
1) Cody Snell 12 2) Greg Conyers 11
3) Ian Wayne 11 4) Andrew Jones 12
8 Vale 3:37.52 3:43.52
1) Luke Skerjanic 11 2) Levi Mason 9
3) Mark Williams 11 4) Cam Anthony 11

Event 11 Boys Long Jump 3A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 26-04.75 1999 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State Meet: # 23-05.50 1978 Mike Douglas, No. Doug.
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Darren Hiatt 12 Bandon 21-08.50 21-09.00 0.9
2 Alex Bremner 12 Grant Union 21-10.25 21-06.50 -0.1
3 Hazze Walker 11 Rainier 20-02.50 20-04.50 1.7
4 George Wusstig 12 Jefferson-OR 19-09.00 20-02.00 1.3
5 Kyle Hatfield 12 Westside Christ. 20-01.00 19-08.75 0.7
6 Jacob Williams 12 Sheridan 20-09.25 19-07.25 0.9
7 Kevin Battles 12 Waldport 19-07.50 19-06.50 2.8
8 Sean Ball 10 Warrenton 18-09.50 19-06.50 -2.3
9 Robert Turner 12 Riverside 19-10.25 18-01.50 1.0
10 Jake Cochran 12 Coquille 19-06.75 17-11.50 1.4

Event 12 Boys Triple Jump 3A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: # 46-01.50 1988 Jake Llado, Regis
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alex Bremner 12 Grant Union 44-01.75 44-05.50 2.7
2 Dallas Moses 12 Warrenton 40-00.50 42-07.75 3.2
3 Derek Top 12 Gervais 41-05.00 41-02.00 2.0
4 Robert Turner 12 Riverside 40-08.75 40-08.75 1.5
5 Kevin Battles 12 Waldport 40-00.00 40-07.00 2.4
6 Matt Clark 12 Glide 39-01.00 39-09.50 1.8
7 Sean Ball 10 Warrenton 40-03.00 39-09.00 2.2
8 Craig Minkler 11 Bandon 39-03.50 39-01.00 3.5
9 Nick Meusch 10 Westside Christ. 38-05.00 39-01.00 1.1
10 George Wusstig 12 Jefferson-OR 40-03.25 38-09.50 1.6

Event 13 Boys Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: # 63-11.25 1979 Ron Schmidt, Wahtonka
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Casey 12 Valley Catholic 52-01.00 53-03.00
2 Alec Palanuk 12 Willamina 47-09.75 49-03.50
3 Kevin Weidemann 12 Gervais 47-10.50 48-04.00
4 Levi Case 11 Nyssa 45-08.75 46-09.00
5 Jimmy Cook 10 Grant Union 45-07.00 46-06.75
6 Ismael Osorio 9 Reedsport 44-09.00 45-09.50
7 Juan Yzaguirre 12 Jefferson-OR 43-03.75 44-07.00
8 Eric Derschon 12 Regis 42-05.50 41-09.50
9 Colton DeWitt 12 Vernonia 40-07.00 41-08.25
10 Justin Doty 12 Glide 43-08.00 40-06.00
11 Josh Meyers 12 Clatskanie 39-09.75 37-10.00

Event 14 Boys Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, UT
State Meet: # 179-10 1979 Ron Schmidt, Wahtonka
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ken Stoller 11 Dayton 137-05 145-02
2 Bo Johnson 11 Toledo 130-07 142-01
3 Mitch Longwill 11 Gold Beach 130-07 137-11
4 Matt Ausman 11 Nyssa 131-03 135-05
5 Jimmy Cook 10 Grant Union 130-01 133-10
6 Kyle Stoller 11 Dayton 131-03 130-08
7 Stewart Towle 12 Catlin Gabel 129-09 130-01
8 Ismael Osorio 9 Reedsport 126-04 129-00
9 Justin Grisham 12 Waldport 126-10 128-05
10 Alan Ott 12 Rainier 118-11 102-06

Event 15 Boys Javelin Throw 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 224-02 2003 Thomas Jordon, Lebanon, PA
State Meet: # 182-06 2003 Casey Bochsler, Regis
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jimmy Cook 10 Grant Union 177-03 176-01
2 Ryan Swift 12 Sheridan 163-03 164-07
3 Hazze Walker 11 Rainier 154-02 161-01
4 Kenny Huettl 11 Dayton 163-10 157-01
5 Evan Caster 12 Catlin Gabel 157-11 156-11
6 Paul Corwin 12 Waldport 146-11 155-08
7 Sean Cyphert 11 Glide 164-02 154-06
8 Jake Cochran 12 Coquille 52-08.50 150-02
9 Ben Dieker 12 Grant Union 159-00 148-11
10 Juan Yzaguirre 12 Jefferson-OR 141-08 137-01

Event 16 Boys High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, GA
State Meet: # 6-09 1986 Matt Owen, Dayton
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Darren Hiatt 12 Bandon 6-00.00 6-02.00
2 Dustin Kreger 12 Grant Union 6-02.00 5-11.00
3 Jordan Buhler 10 Harrisburg 5-10.00 5-10.00
4 Jacob Williams 12 Sheridan 5-10.00 5-10.00
5 Daniel McMahan 12 Creswell 5-08.00 5-10.00
5 Hazze Walker 11 Rainier 5-08.00 5-10.00
7 Kenny Huettl 11 Dayton 5-10.00 5-10.00
8 Tony Sirnio 9 Rainier 5-06.00 5-08.00
-- Robert Turner 12 Riverside 6-01.00 NH
-- Brad Harvey 12 Bandon 5-08.00 NH

Event 17 Boys Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State Meet: # 15-04 2006 Marshall Ackley, Nyssa
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robby Fegels 12 Reedsport 14-00.00 14-09.00
2 Casey Cagley 11 Myrtle Point 13-09.00 13-00.00
3 Grant Gagle 11 Jefferson-OR 12-06.00 12-06.00
4 Luke Skerjanic 11 Vale 11-06.00 12-00.00
5 Andrew Judd 11 Grant Union 11-03.00 11-00.00
6 Colton Neuschwander 11 Harrisburg 10-00.00 11-00.00
7 Scott Jager 12 Sheridan 10-06.00 11-00.00
8 Spencer Hayashi 11 Westside Christ. 10-06.00 10-06.00
9 Nathan Stecker 10 Rainier 9-06.00 10-06.00
-- Branden Staehely 11 Rainier 10-00.00 NH



Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: # 12.2h 1987 Julie Newtson, Griswold
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jaela Dinsmore 11 Burns 13.14 12.85 -1.3
2 Emily Quatier 10 Westside Christ. 13.35 13.10 -1.3
3 Misty Corwin 11 Waldport 13.47 13.26 -1.3
4 Katie Booth 10 Nyssa 13.46 13.27 -1.3
5 Jordyn Holt 9 Warrenton 13.43 13.32 -1.3
6 Deven Wilson 10 Waldport 13.25 13.41 -1.3
7 Katie Eison-Washington 11 Catlin Gabel 13.71 13.48 -1.3
8 Amy Kegler 9 Riverside 13.64 13.55 -1.3

Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: # 25.71 1997 Shannon Ables, Enterpri
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jaela Dinsmore 11 Burns 27.18 26.34 -1.8
2 Fionna Connolly 11 Regis 26.78 26.80 -1.8
3 Deven Wilson 10 Waldport 27.62 27.01 -1.8
4 Emily Quatier 10 Westside Christ. 27.24 27.13 -1.8
5 Kelsey Fleenor 10 Riverdale 28.01 27.75 -1.8
6 Haley Cox 11 Amity 27.92 27.81 -1.8
7 Isabelle Miller 10 Catlin Gabel 27.71 27.84 -1.8
8 Brandi Crisp 9 Coquille 27.95 28.16 -1.8

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: # 57.40 2006 Keli Hall, Lakeview
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jaela Dinsmore 11 Burns 1:00.53 58.06
2 Isabelle Miller 10 Catlin Gabel 1:01.18 59.79
3 Kayla Nagunst 9 Rainier 1:01.28 1:00.27
4 Sarah Imel 11 Valley Catholic 1:01.15 1:01.23
5 Haley Cox 11 Amity 1:01.11 1:01.48
6 Brandi Crisp 9 Coquille 1:02.89 1:01.99
7 Amanda Bittinger 9 Nyssa 1:01.68 1:02.03
8 Misty Corwin 11 Waldport 1:01.06 1:05.25

Event 24 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 2:04.5h 1980 Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ
State Meet: # 2:14.0h 1982 Deanna Schiedler, Kenne
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michelle Kaaen 10 Vale 2:21.23 2:17.96
2 Genniel Wagstaff 11 Nyssa 2:24.97 2:20.54
3 Kayla Nagunst 9 Rainier 2:28.80 2:21.87
4 Meghan Blood 10 Valley Catholic 2:29.04 2:22.36
5 Calley Edwards 10 Catlin Gabel 2:30.47 2:24.49
6 Brooke Keudell 11 Regis 2:33.84 2:26.09
7 Breezy McNamara 12 Glide 2:31.55 2:29.35
8 Rachel Ledig 9 Bandon 2:38.79 2:30.67
9 Brittany Patterson 10 Colton 2:34.30 2:32.65
10 Nikki Wyatt 9 Waldport 2:38.67 2:37.71

Event 25 Girls 1500 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
State Meet: # 4:37.8h 1980 Rosa Gutierrez, Glendale
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hayley Ney 10 Catlin Gabel 4:56.15 4:49.65
2 Meghan Blood 10 Valley Catholic 4:50.23 4:50.50
3 Abigail King 12 Westside Christ. 4:52.97 4:52.50
4 Calley Edwards 10 Catlin Gabel 5:02.99 4:54.70
5 Brooke Keudell 11 Regis 5:06.55 5:01.02
6 Rachel Ledig 9 Bandon 5:21.82 5:09.02
7 Francesca Frasier 10 Coquille 5:17.21 5:12.44
8 Ashley Patton 10 Jefferson-OR 5:17.33 5:18.21
9 Shannon Callow 9 Riverside 5:18.89 5:22.58
10 Denise Lumbreras 9 Nyssa 5:18.32 5:33.69

Event 26 Girls 3000 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
State Meet: # 10:09.5h 1993 Melissa Lucas, Cat Gabel
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hayley Ney 10 Catlin Gabel 10:36.68 10:40.28
2 Abigail King 12 Westside Christ. 11:44.44 10:45.97
3 Ashley Patton 10 Jefferson-OR 11:40.50 11:19.59
4 Louisa VanBatavia 11 Burns 11:38.57 11:26.57
5 Lenka Ilcisin 12 Oregon Episcopal 11:47.22 11:38.10
6 Kelsi Newton 12 Toledo 12:00.75 11:38.30
7 Francesca Frasier 10 Coquille 11:46.82 11:40.01
8 Elizabeth Emery 9 Valley Catholic 12:04.92 11:55.65
9 Breona Bittinger 9 Nyssa 11:49.06 12:11.51
10 Hailie Huffman 9 Myrtle Point 12:29.46 12:27.15

Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, Riverside, CA
State Meet: # 14.72 2001 Maranda Brownson, Yon
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Terra Schumacher 12 Regis 15.79 15.61 -1.7
2 Kendra Attleberger 12 Burns 17.44 17.09 -1.7
3 Jacee Retherford 10 Grant Union 16.85 17.12 -1.7
4 Jessi-Ann Michaelson 12 Westside Christ. 16.89 17.46 -1.7
5 Heather Jones 12 Toledo 17.61 17.55 -1.7
6 Beth Castro 10 Bandon 17.63 17.60 -1.7
7 Liz Rogers 12 Willamina 17.64 17.99 -1.7
8 Madeleine Miller 12 Catlin Gabel 15.90 19.72 -1.7

Event 28 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 44.65 2002 Holly Prinslow, Gervais
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kendra Attleberger 12 Burns 49.25 48.19
2 Madeleine Miller 12 Catlin Gabel 50.19 48.41
3 Sabrina Hoffman 11 Grant Union 49.12 49.25
4 Brittany Patterson 10 Colton 51.56 49.82
5 Heather Jones 12 Toledo 51.21 50.50
6 Karley Wilson 9 Willamina 51.94 52.05
7 Goldie Thornton 12 Myrtle Point 52.73 54.29
-- Heather Crook 11 Coquille 50.78 FS

Event 29 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 49.8h 1979 Lost River
M. Wannamaker, N. O'Neil, R. Day, L. Nicholson
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Burns 50.96 50.98
1) Kendra Attleberger 12 2) Jaela Dinsmore 11
3) Jess Clemens 12 4) Jamie Higle 9
2 Waldport 50.97 51.03
1) Misty Corwin 11 2) Olivia Bittick 9
3) Sharissa Thayer 11 4) Deven Wilson 10
3 Regis 51.20 51.56
1) Jenny Van Houdt 12 2) Deborah Tessier 9
3) Fionna Connolly 11 4) Terra Schumacher 12
4 Nyssa 51.24 51.65
1) Lacey Jones 9 2) Kelsey Stam 12
3) Genniel Wagstaff 11 4) Katie Booth 10
5 Westside Christian 51.56 52.40
1) Kelsey Consolo 9 2) Emily Quatier 10
3) Kasey Kanada 10 4) Jessi-Ann Michaelson 12
6 Sheridan 52.20 52.58
1) Lisa Ekstrom 9 2) Karen Jensen 12
3) Amber Moser 9 4) Emma Buchholz 10
7 Glide 53.21 53.87
1) Sara Smaha 11 2) Breezy McNamara 12
3) Melanie Hensley 12 4) Demi Stinson 11
8 Catlin Gabel 52.58 58.02
1) Juliah Ma 9 2) Aurielle Thomas 10
3) April Strid 10 4) Katie Eison-Washington 11

Event 30 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 4:05.71 2006 Sherman County
B. Nogle, C. vonBorstel, E. Funkhouser, E. Funkho
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vale 4:09.05 4:08.68
1) Whitney Phillips 9 2) Darylyn Capps 9
3) Shelby Mooney 9 4) Michelle Kaaen 10
2 Valley Catholic 4:09.18 4:09.10
1) Kate Emery 11 2) Elizabeth Emery 9
3) Meghan Blood 10 4) Sarah Imel 11
3 Catlin Gabel 4:09.60 4:09.13
1) Madeleine Miller 12 2) Calley Edwards 10
3) Hayley Ney 10 4) Isabelle Miller 10
4 Westside Christian 4:17.42 4:10.29
1) Emily Quatier 10 2) Laurel Ball 11
3) Abigail King 12 4) Kasey Kanada 10
5 Nyssa 4:17.86 4:13.62
1) Katie Booth 10 2) Lacey Jones 9
3) Amanda Bittinger 9 4) Genniel Wagstaff 11
6 Glide 4:18.15 4:18.34
1) Melanie Hensley 12 2) Breezy McNamara 12
3) Kayla Schiermeister 10 4) Sara Smaha 11
7 Regis 4:18.29 4:19.76
1) Erika Rosa 12 2) Sara Schumacher 11
3) Fionna Connolly 11 4) Brooke Keudell 11
8 Rainier 4:24.30 4:25.37
1) Briana Gallaher 12 2) Molly Reynolds 9
3) Brittany Wright 11 4) Kayla Nagunst 9

Event 31 Girls Long Jump 3A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: # 18-10.50 2001 Maranda Brownson, Yon
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Beth Stam 11 Toledo 17-02.00 17-03.75 0.2
2 Fionna Connolly 11 Regis 16-04.00 17-02.75 1.6
3 Jacee Retherford 10 Grant Union 16-09.00 16-06.00 1.1
4 Jordyn Holt 9 Warrenton 16-03.00 16-01.25 NWI
5 Danielle Barnett 12 Myrtle Point 14-06.50 15-09.75 +0.0
6 Jessi-Ann Michaelson 12 Westside Christ. 15-10.00 15-08.75 1.5
7 Brittany Wright 11 Rainier 14-11.00 15-05.25 0.4
8 Kasi Roth 12 Dayton 15-08.00 15-00.00 1.0
9 Karli Crook 9 Bandon 14-00.75 14-11.75 0.8
10 Kelsey Stam 12 Nyssa 15-00.00 14-05.50 1.4

Event 32 Girls Triple Jump 3A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State Meet: # 38-00.75 1999 Maranda Brownson, Yon
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Beth Stam 11 Toledo 35-09.25 36-03.75 2.5
2 Madeleine Miller 12 Catlin Gabel 36-05.50 36-00.75 2.8
3 Jessi-Ann Michaelson 12 Westside Christ. 34-06.00 34-09.00 -0.7
4 Jordyn Holt 9 Warrenton 33-08.00 34-09.00 -1.7
5 Jessica Monroe 11 Westside Christ. 32-07.00 34-02.00 0.2
6 Jacee Retherford 10 Grant Union 33-11.50 33-00.75 1.1
7 Maria Ciccarelli 11 Myrtle Point 31-03.75 32-00.75 0.8
8 Brianna Murphy-Johnston 9 Grant Union 31-11.50 31-02.00 0.4
9 Naomi Hendricks 10 Regis 30-05.25 31-02.00 0.9
10 Bethany Mathis 11 Gold Beach 29-08.50 29-09.00 2.1

Event 33 Girls Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Austin, TX
State Meet: # 43-00.50 2006 Jaclyn Espinoza, Regis
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chelsey Ramos 12 Nyssa 37-07.50 40-09.00
2 Chrissi Grizzel 12 Jefferson-OR 37-04.25 39-07.25
3 Sharissa Thayer 11 Waldport 38-05.25 38-09.50
4 Mary Dewar 9 Gervais 35-03.75 36-06.00
5 Stephanie Johnson 10 Willamina 33-11.25 34-08.00
6 Brittney Dixon 12 Reedsport 33-09.00 33-11.00
7 Katy Lutjens 11 Vale 32-11.00 33-07.25
8 Kelsey England 11 Bandon 30-03.50 29-01.50
9 Tracy Wilcox 9 Neah-Kah-Nie 27-02.00 26-08.50
10 Brooke Winstead 11 Neah-Kah-Nie 27-00.25 26-06.50

Event 34 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
State Meet: # 158-01 2006 Jaclyn Espinoza, Regis
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Katy Lutjens 11 Vale 126-07 127-07
2 Chrissi Grizzel 12 Jefferson-OR 27-05.50 126-07
3 Sharissa Thayer 11 Waldport 106-02 118-10
4 Jess Clemens 12 Burns 112-01 112-02
5 Brandie Kimball 12 Coquille 106-08 109-08
6 Isabelle Miller 10 Catlin Gabel 99-09 108-10
7 Mary Dewar 9 Gervais 107-11 106-00
8 Briana Valentine 10 Bandon 102-03 105-04
9 Kayleen Vandercoevering 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 89-06.50 96-11
10 Sherae Cumberland 9 Willamina 101-05 75-08
-- Chelsey Ramos 12 Nyssa 110-03 ND

Event 35 Girls Javelin Throw 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 176-05 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR
State Meet: # 145-11 2005 Chrissy Grizzel, Jefferso
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chrissi Grizzel 12 Jefferson-OR 151-11 147-02#
2 Jess Clemens 12 Burns 120-10 131-04
3 Chelsey Ramos 12 Nyssa 110-00 124-04
4 Joanna Abraham 11 Horizon Christ. 114-01 114-01
5 Jenni Hall 12 Regis 115-07 112-06
6 Emma Buchholz 10 Sheridan 119-04 110-02
7 Tia McCormick 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 109-06 109-09
8 Marley Kennedy 12 Myrtle Point 105-10 108-08
9 Brittney Dixon 12 Reedsport 103-02 100-07
10 Ramsy Shubert 12 Rainier 04-07.50 89-01

Event 36 Girls High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi, TX
State Meet: # 6-00 1982 Shari Collins, Chiloquin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beth Stam 11 Toledo 5-03.00 5-05.00
2 Jordyn Holt 9 Warrenton 5-00.00 4-11.00
3 Jessica Brown 11 Harrisburg 4-10.00 4-11.00
4 Crisy Overgard 12 Dayton 4-10.00 4-10.00
5 Amber Moser 9 Sheridan 4-10.00 4-10.00
6 Erin Fullerton 10 Myrtle Point 4-10.00 4-08.00
7 Darylyn Capps 9 Vale 4-04.00 4-08.00
8 Holly Lemerande 12 Bandon 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Melissa Walker 9 Grant Union 4-04.00 4-06.00
-- Ramsy Shubert 12 Rainier 4-08.00 NH

Event 37 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 13-09 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
State Meet: # 11-07 1998 Jeani Ashcroft, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Terra Schumacher 12 Regis 10-00.00 10-03.00
2 Beth Castro 10 Bandon 8-06.00 10-00.00
3 Heather Noble 12 Vale 9-00.00 9-09.00
4 Misty Corwin 11 Waldport 8-06.00 9-06.00
5 Michelle Schafman 10 Valley Catholic 9-00.00 8-06.00
6 Christina Donovan 10 Oregon Episcopal 7-04.00 8-00.00
7 Katelyn Liebe 11 Westside Christ. 8-00.00 7-06.00
8 Shelby Mooney 9 Vale 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- Zoe Carpenter 12 Catlin Gabel 6-06.00 NH
-- Kacy Crook 9 Bandon 6-06.00 NH


Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burns 76 2) Catlin Gabel 68
3) Westside Christian 56 4) Regis 55
5) Toledo 41 5) Vale 41
5) Waldport 41 8) Nyssa 40
9) Jefferson-OR 33 10) Valley Catholic 31
11) Grant Union 22 11) Warrenton 22
13) Bandon 18 14) Rainier 15
15) Myrtle Point 12 15) Coquille 12
17) Sheridan 10 18) Willamina 9
19) Gervais 7 19) Glide 7
19) Amity 7 19) Oregon Episcopal 7
23) Dayton 6 23) Harrisburg 6
25) Colton 5 25) Horizon Christian 5
27) Riverdale 4 28) Reedsport 3
29) Neah-Kah-Nie 2 30) Riverside 1


Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grant Union 84 2) Bandon 49
2) Catlin Gabel 49 4) Warrenton 39
5) Vale 38 6) Willamina 36
6) Amity 36 8) Regis 34
9) Jefferson-OR 31 10) Dayton 28
11) Nyssa 25 12) Westside Christian 23
13) Sheridan 22 14) Reedsport 21
14) Coquille 21 16) Gervais 18
16) Waldport 18 18) Rainier 17.50
19) Myrtle Point 15 20) Valley Catholic 10
21) Harrisburg 9 22) Toledo 8
23) Gold Beach 7 24) Riverside 5
24) Horizon Christian 5 24) Glide 5
27) Umatilla 4 28) Creswell 3.50

Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
NFHS: % 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Watson 12 Stanfield 11.47 11.38 -0.3 10
2 Johnc Jackson 12 Weston-McEwen 11.67 11.58 -0.3 8
3 Daniel Peterson 12 Central Linn 11.90 11.64 -0.3 6
4 Kyle Gomez 12 Bonanza 11.78 11.67 -0.3 5
5 Robby Leonis 12 St. Mary's-Medf. 12.08 11.72 -0.3 4
6 Coulter Mastenbroek 9 Scio 11.79 11.75 -0.3 3
7 Nevin Lewis 10 Culver 11.91 11.87 -0.3 2
8 Greg Hoover 10 Central Linn 11.96 18.75 -0.3 1

Event 42 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
NFHS: % 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kyle Gomez 12 Bonanza 23.13 23.08 -0.8 10
2 Tyler Watson 12 Stanfield 23.31 23.22 -0.8 8
3 Johnc Jackson 12 Weston-McEwen 23.64 23.72 -0.8 6
4 Sean LaCoste 10 Central Linn 24.22 24.22 -0.8 5
5 Jesse Dillon 11 Oakridge 23.97 24.24 -0.8 4
6 Josh Christensen 11 Salem Academy 24.32 24.35 -0.8 3
7 Raul Rodriguez 9 Kennedy 24.19 24.45 -0.8 2
8 Scott Nado 10 Corbett 24.24 25.22 -0.8 1

Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
NFHS: % 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Gomez 12 Bonanza 51.16 49.88 10
2 Max Miller 12 St. Mary's-Medf. 50.42 50.21 8
3 Tyler Watson 12 Stanfield 51.19 50.68 6
4 Jordan Ockunzzi 12 Cascade Christ 50.93 51.34 5
5 Nathan Adams 10 Oakland 53.23 52.38 4
6 Scott Nado 10 Corbett 51.96 52.44 3
7 Cody Hutchin 11 Portland Christ. 53.27 52.77 2
8 Tim Hauer 11 Heppner 52.86 54.32 1

Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
NFHS: % 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zack Massari 12 Scio 2:00.94 1:57.78 10
2 D.J. Lincoln 12 Enterprise 2:03.63 1:58.68 8
3 Caleb Howard 12 Lakeview 2:02.74 1:58.88 6
4 David Delgado 12 St. Mary's-Medf. 2:01.64 2:01.20 5
5 Zach Uebele 11 Heritage Christi 2:01.87 2:01.65 4
6 Travis Beebe 12 Culver 2:05.36 2:04.31 3
7 Jake Soulagnet 12 Corbett 2:03.47 2:04.92 2
8 Patrick Baird 10 Enterprise 2:06.58 2:06.80 1
9 Sam Hahn 11 Oakridge 2:09.15 2:08.82
10 Clinton Brown 10 Oakland 2:10.34 2:09.06

Event 45 Boys 1500 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Max Long 11 Oakridge 4:10.90 4:07.05 10
2 Caleb Goins 11 E. Linn Chr. Ac. 4:18.35 4:10.33 8
3 Abel Araya 10 Portland Luther. 4:15.06 4:10.35 6
4 Nick Cnossen 12 Heritage Christi 4:19.60 4:14.23 5
5 Michael Seus 12 St. Mary's-Medf. 4:26.14 4:20.43 4
6 Robert Week 12 Canyonv. Ch. Ac. 4:24.34 4:23.70 3
7 Zach Engwall 12 E. Linn Chr. Ac. 4:30.06 4:25.13 2
8 Tom Sheehy 9 Union 4:30.86 4:26.29 1
9 Haiden Kohl 11 Union 4:37.70 4:39.26
10 Bay Gross 10 St. Mary's-Medf. 4:40.64 4:40.82

Event 46 Boys 3000 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Max Long 11 Oakridge 9:07.22 8:52.24 10
2 Caleb Goins 11 E. Linn Chr. Ac. 9:33.12 8:57.22 8
3 Abel Araya 10 Portland Luther. 9:17.65 9:03.20 6
4 Caleb Howard 12 Lakeview 9:32.34 9:11.85 5
5 Nick Cnossen 12 Heritage Christi 9:34.13 9:24.92 4
6 Joel Vega 9 Culver 9:39.53 9:29.17 3
7 Michael Seus 12 St. Mary's-Medf. 9:28.74 9:32.71 2
8 Tom McKay 11 Oakland 9:41.62 9:37.36 1
9 Michael Cox 10 Union 10:08.28 9:57.80
10 Cory Bennet 11 Union 10:13.34 9:59.98

Event 47 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
NFHS: % 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Andy Davis 12 Bonanza 15.68 15.56 -0.8 10
2 Phil Bonar 12 Salem Academy 16.08 16.23 -0.8 8
3 Jason Cranley 11 Oakland 16.30 16.26 -0.8 6
4 Stephen Dickinson 10 Bonanza 16.17 16.36 -0.8 5
5 Brian Svehaug 12 Portland Christ. 16.97 16.60 -0.8 4
6 Steve Bokor 12 Knappa 16.75 16.77 -0.8 3
7 Robby Morrissey 12 Kennedy 16.70 16.87 -0.8 2
8 Phil King 12 Pilot Rock 16.47 17.38 -0.8 1

Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
NFHS: % 35.32 1985 George Potter, Lompoc, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phil Bonar 12 Salem Academy 41.72 40.93 10
2 Nic Dodson 11 Oakland 42.26 42.14 8
3 Stephen Dickinson 10 Bonanza 42.42 42.78 6
4 Steve Bokor 12 Knappa 43.67 43.61 5
5 Chris Dean 12 Oakridge 42.96 43.99 4
6 Sam Schwartz 12 Corbett 44.34 45.16 3
7 Jordan Hatfield 9 Heppner 45.30 45.34 2
8 Phil King 12 Pilot Rock 42.84 54.17 1

Event 49 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
NFHS: % 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Mary's-Medford 44.62 44.38 10
1) Robby Leonis 12 2) Dash Hillgartner 12
3) Martin Nelson 12 4) Max Miller 12
2 Central Linn 45.39 44.82 8
1) Adam Mendoza 11 2) Greg Hoover 10
3) Sean LaCoste 10 4) Daniel Peterson 12
3 Cascade Christian 44.88 45.04 6
1) Connor Kirkpatrick 10 2) Kasey Siliga 10
3) Joshua Kirkland 10 4) Jordan Ockunzzi 12
4 Portland Christian 45.54 45.25 5
1) Charlie Antal 12 2) Isaac Lucas 11
3) Cody Hutchin 11 4) David Sellers 9
5 Enterprise 46.24 45.75 4
1) Cody Myers 11 2) Matt Fischer 10
3) Cody Schwendiman 12 4) D.J. Lincoln 12
6 Heppner 45.41 45.82 3
1) Casey O'Neal 12 2) Jordan Hatfield 9
3) Caleb O'Neal 12 4) Tim Hauer 11
7 Oakridge 45.89 46.40 2
1) Chris Dean 12 2) Tyler Oglesby 11
3) Zach Chamberlin 11 4) Jesse Dillon 11
8 De La Salle North Catholic 46.28 46.84 1
1) Taylor Randoph 12 2) Vincent Jones-Dixon 12
3) Jonathon Hardy 11 4) Dominique Harris 12

Event 50 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
NFHS: % 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Mary's-Medford 3:29.22 3:26.64 10
1) Dash Hillgartner 12 2) David Delgado 12
3) Michael Seus 12 4) Max Miller 12
2 Cascade Christian 3:33.06 3:28.44 8
1) Connor Kirkpatrick 10 2) Daniel Kinney 10
3) Ben Heidegger 11 4) Jordan Ockunzzi 12
3 Culver 3:30.31 3:30.42 6
1) Tyler Warren 11 2) Gerald Speas 11
3) Travis Beebe 12 4) Nevin Lewis 10
4 Oakland 3:34.54 3:34.84 5
1) Clinton Brown 10 2) Deyton Ingvalson 12
3) Victor Henry 12 4) Nathan Adams 10
5 Portland Christian 3:35.59 3:34.85 4
1) Cody Hutchin 11 2) Josh Young 11
3) Jon Nuttelman 12 4) Charlie Antal 12
6 Corbett 3:35.59 3:35.21 3
1) Scott Nado 10 2) Adam Waldo 11
3) Sam Schwartz 12 4) Jake Soulagnet 12
7 Scio 3:36.77 3:36.40 2
1) Wyatt Briggs 10 2) Coulter Mastenbroek 9
3) Jared Cooper 11 4) Zack Massari 12
8 Enterprise 3:32.50 3:40.54 1
1) Patrick Baird 10 2) Gage Nabel 10
3) Cody Schwendiman 12 4) D.J. Lincoln 12

Event 51 Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
NFHS: % 26-04.75 1999 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Charlie Antal 12 Portland Christ. 20-02.50 21-07.50 3.5 10
2 Greg Hoover 10 Central Linn 20-10.50 21-01.50 1.7 8
3 Stephen Dickinson 10 Bonanza 20-00.75 20-06.75 1.8 6
4 Nevin Lewis 10 Culver 19-08.00 20-04.25 0.9 5
5 Casey O'Neal 12 Heppner 20-06.25 20-00.75 2.3 4
6 Jesse Dillon 11 Oakridge 19-02.00 19-11.75 2.1 3
7 John Ellingson 12 Kennedy 20-00.75 19-09.75 0.7 2
8 Dominique Harris 12 De La Salle NC 20-07.50 19-07.75 0.9 1
9 Caleb O'Neal 12 Heppner 19-06.75 19-00.50 2.1
10 Cort Cox 11 Lost River 19-01.50 18-10.75 +0.0

Event 52 Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
NFHS: % 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Josh Heidegger 12 Cascade Christ 39-08.25 41-08.50 -0.3 10
2 Dominique Harris 12 De La Salle NC 41-08.50 41-08.00 +0.0 8
3 Arlan Wilder 10 Chiloquin 38-04.75 41-04.50 1.1 6
4 Jordan Hatfield 9 Heppner 40-10.50 40-10.50 2.1 5
5 Greg Hoover 10 Central Linn 39-07.00 40-06.50 1.9 4
6 John Ellingson 12 Kennedy 39-05.25 39-09.00 -0.8 3
7 Andrew Young 11 Oakland 38-06.75 38-05.00 4.3 2
8 Chance Bandy 10 Pilot Rock 41-00.25 37-07.00 0.7 1
9 Madison Beaudet 11 Nestucca 37-08.00 37-02.50 0.8
10 Gerald Speas 11 Culver 37-08.75 36-07.00 -0.7

Event 53 Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
NFHS: % 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Laidet 12 Bonanza 49-10.00 51-02.00 10
2 Andrey Parohnevsky 12 Santiam 47-09.00 48-01.25 8
3 Andrew Norman 12 E. Linn Chr. Ac. 48-11.50 47-11.00 6
4 Jordan Burchfiel 12 Cascade Christ 45-04.50 46-03.00 5
5 Daniel Peterson 12 Central Linn 44-07.00 45-11.50 4
6 Scott Hewitt 12 Union 42-07.00 45-03.50 3
7 Clem Hurliman 12 Nestucca 44-09.00 43-09.00 2
8 Zach Kurtz 12 Heppner 43-00.00 43-07.00 1
9 Steven Hallock 10 Glendale 43-04.50 43-01.00
10 Matt Hurliman 10 Nestucca 41-11.00 40-04.00

Event 54 Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
NFHS: % 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, UT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Laidet 12 Bonanza 149-11 155-02 10
2 Jordan Burchfiel 12 Cascade Christ 141-04 151-01 8
3 Scott Hewitt 12 Union 155-07 149-06 6
4 Clem Hurliman 12 Nestucca 139-08 142-09 5
5 Wyatt Briggs 10 Scio 32-01.50 136-03 4
6 Cody Ziemer 12 E. Linn Chr. Ac. 128-04 134-10 3
7 Kyle Stuart 12 Pilot Rock 126-03 129-03 2
8 Matt Weaver 10 Oakland 114-09 113-03 1
9 Jacob Cottier 11 Oakland 112-00 111-08
10 Shawn Evans 12 Portland Christ. 17-02.50 109-09

Event 55 Boys Javelin Throw 2A
================================================================================
NFHS: % 224-02 2003 Thomas Jordon, Lebanon, PA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Heidegger 12 Cascade Christ 167-04 174-10 10
2 Daniel Kinney 10 Cascade Christ 169-06 174-09 8
3 Zack Massari 12 Scio 162-03 163-07 6
4 Nathan Rowlett 10 Portland Christ. 163-11 157-05 5
5 Andrew Serda 10 Riddle 148-11 157-03 4
6 Zach Kurtz 12 Heppner 148-11 149-04 3
7 Jon Nuttelman 12 Portland Christ. 156-09 148-01 2
8 Cody Ziemer 12 E. Linn Chr. Ac. 151-06 144-07 1
9 Carlos Vasquez 10 Monroe 153-01 141-04
10 Casey O'Neal 12 Heppner 157-06 139-00

Event 56 Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
NFHS: % 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, GA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nevin Lewis 10 Culver 6-04.00 6-07.00 10
2 Zack Massari 12 Scio 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 Stephen Dickinson 10 Bonanza 6-02.00 6-00.00 6
4 Andy Davis 12 Bonanza 6-01.00 5-10.00 5
5 Jason Cranley 11 Oakland 6-00.00 5-10.00 4
6 Jon Nuttelman 12 Portland Christ. 5-08.00 5-08.00 3
7 James Surber 10 Stanfield 5-06.00 5-08.00 2
8 Justin Burkhalter 12 Glendale 5-04.00 5-06.00 1
9 Madison Beaudet 11 Nestucca 5-04.00 5-04.00
-- Johnc Jackson 12 Weston-McEwen 5-04.00 NH

Event 57 Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
NFHS: % 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Ellingson 12 Kennedy 14-06.00 15-06.00 10
2 Tyler Warren 11 Culver 12-00.00 13-00.00 8
3 Chase Farthing 11 St. Mary's-Medf. 11-06.00 12-09.00 6
4 Chris Sutton 12 St. Mary's-Medf. 11-00.00 11-00.00 5
5 Josh Young 11 Portland Christ. 10-06.00 11-00.00 4
6 Mychal Butterfield 12 Enterprise 9-06.00 10-06.00 3
7 Jacob Pringle 11 Glendale 10-00.00 10-00.00 2
8 David Nuttelman 10 Portland Christ. 11-00.00 10-00.00 1
-- James Surber 10 Stanfield 9-06.00 NH
-- JuanCarlos Amaya 12 Glendale 12-00.00 NH


Event 61 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Orie Gamez 12 Oakridge 13.15 13.05 -1.5
2 Jess McClune 11 Elgin 13.15 13.10 -1.5
3 Richan Modderman 11 Central Linn 13.38 13.11 -1.5
4 Daedra Carline 12 De La Salle NC 13.18 13.21 -1.5
5 Inga Ruddell 10 Kennedy 13.29 13.28 -1.5
6 Kelsey Davis 12 Elgin 13.42 13.32 -1.5
7 Tiffany Owen 11 De La Salle NC 13.40 13.48 -1.5
8 Erica Drake 9 Pilot Rock 13.46 13.53 -1.5

Event 62 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Keli Hall 11 Lakeview 26.74 26.36 -2.0
2 Orie Gamez 12 Oakridge 26.87 26.94 -2.0
3 Richan Modderman 11 Central Linn 27.33 27.35 -2.0
4 Tiffany Owen 11 De La Salle NC 27.21 27.37 -2.0
5 Addie Gallagher 10 Bonanza 27.70 27.68 -2.0
6 Kelsey Davis 12 Elgin 27.65 27.95 -2.0
7 Kortney Stewart 11 Heritage Christi 27.89 28.00 -2.0
8 Katya Conn 10 Salem Academy 28.42 28.05 -2.0

Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Keli Hall 11 Lakeview 57.77 56.85
2 Lindsay Reinhardt 12 Portland Christ. 1:02.11 59.19
3 Morgan Martin 9 St. Mary's-Medf. 1:01.86 1:00.91
4 Kortney Stewart 11 Heritage Christi 1:02.16 1:01.61
5 Kim Hoover 11 Santiam 1:03.65 1:01.98
6 Kayla Foster 10 Enterprise 1:03.78 1:03.01
7 Kelsey Davis 12 Elgin 1:03.39 1:03.17
8 Lynlee Young 9 Oakridge 1:04.92 1:04.59

Event 64 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 2:04.5h 1980 Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Diana Sanchez 12 Blanchet Cathol 2:30.78 2:21.65
2 Morgan Martin 9 St. Mary's-Medf. 2:23.94 2:23.19
3 Rebecca Tribelhorn 10 St. Mary's-Medf. 2:24.14 2:23.23
4 Alex Johnson 11 Oakland 2:30.83 2:23.86
5 Amy Renfro 11 E. Linn Chr. Ac. 2:30.18 2:25.34
6 Talissa Baldovino 10 Lakeview 2:24.34 2:25.49
7 Gretchen George 11 Knappa 2:31.18 2:30.53
8 Kristine Kosinski 12 Nestucca 2:33.82 2:32.46
9 Erin Price 9 Heppner 2:45.98 2:32.94
10 Joscelyn Stagel 9 Enterprise 2:42.47 2:33.06
11 Camilla Haug 12 Yoncalla 2:38.28 2:35.57

Event 65 Girls 1500 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Diana Sanchez 12 Blanchet Cathol 5:03.16 4:53.73
2 Alex Johnson 11 Oakland 5:08.39 4:59.58
3 Ashley Baldovino 9 Lakeview 5:08.44 5:01.33
4 Jessica Lundin 11 Heritage Christi 5:06.85 5:02.78
5 Meagan Swenson 11 Salem Academy 5:09.25 5:04.06
6 Lindsay Gasik 12 St. Mary's-Medf. 5:22.84 5:05.79
7 Stephanie Hescock 11 Yoncalla 5:20.13 5:16.68
8 Catherine McElligott 9 Heppner 5:32.58 5:24.24
9 Adrianne Ritchie 12 Heritage Christi 5:23.36 5:24.78
-- Holly Bennett 09 Union 5:42.41 DNF

Event 66 Girls 3000 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashley Baldovino 9 Lakeview 11:09.54 10:45.53
2 Jessica Lundin 11 Heritage Christi 11:05.60 11:01.58
3 MaCayla Claver 10 Lost River 11:23.84 11:27.12
4 Stephanie Hescock 11 Yoncalla 11:37.06 11:32.26
5 Gretchen George 11 Knappa 11:36.70 11:33.54
6 Camilla Haug 12 Yoncalla 11:55.32 11:35.94
7 Eva Vaquera 12 Kennedy 11:34.81 11:40.88
8 Kara Stair 10 Santiam 11:36.89 11:51.19
9 Shoshone Walker 10 Union 12:46.57 12:19.08
10 Rachel O'Reilly 12 Union 12:47.75 12:21.76

Event 67 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, Riverside, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jess McClune 11 Elgin 15.35 15.64 -2.5
2 Samantha Boyd 11 Oakridge 16.53 16.53 -2.5
3 Dominique Jacoy 12 Portland Luther. 16.81 16.76 -2.5
4 Sarah McAfee 11 Portland Christ. 16.56 16.81 -2.5
5 Brianne Emel 12 Yoncalla 17.63 17.38 -2.5
6 Nicole Santiago 12 Enterprise 18.28 17.88 -2.5
7 Kelli Ring 11 Scio 17.86 18.03 -2.5
-- Heather Schlaefli 10 Cascade Christ 17.35 DNF -2.5

Event 68 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lindsay Reinhardt 12 Portland Christ. 46.89 47.70
2 Jill Bennett 11 Cascade Christ 47.61 47.92
3 Nicole Santiago 12 Enterprise 47.66 48.88
4 Samantha Boyd 11 Oakridge 49.87 49.44
5 Dani Case 11 Chiloquin 50.79 49.89
6 Brynna Rust 9 Heppner 50.48 51.27
7 Natalie Cnossen 11 Heritage Christi 49.31 51.99
8 Christine Woodward 12 Oakland 51.20 52.81

Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 De La Salle North Catholic 51.51 51.58
1) Mia Robinson 10 2) Jordan Briggs 9
3) Daedra Carline 12 4) Tiffany Owen 11
2 Elgin 51.75 51.73
1) Susan Jones 10 2) Kelsey Davis 12
3) Sadie Lewis 9 4) Jess McClune 11
3 Portland Christian 51.70 51.99
1) Allison Schilling 11 2) Sydney Swerhone 11
3) Lindsay Reinhardt 12 4) Sarah McAfee 11
4 Salem Academy 53.22 52.52
1) Ashley Swanick 12 2) Samantha Huhn 12
3) Carole Benson 12 4) Katya Conn 10
5 Oakland 52.80 52.90
1) Alex Johnson 11 2) Christine Woodward 12
3) Chelsey VanDeHey 12 4) Jennifer Karwan 12
6 Scio 53.24 53.83
1) Sami DeVore 9 2) Courtney Schmidig 12
3) Kelli Ring 11 4) Rebecca Tharp 10
7 Enterprise 52.96 54.03
1) Nicole Santiago 12 2) Justine Harbeck 12
3) Tricia O'Leary 10 4) Kayla Foster 10
-- Cascade Christian 51.41 DNF
1) Annie Longwill 12 2) Jill Bennett 11
3) Heather Case 10 4) Ashleigh Soltis 10

Event 70 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Mary's-Medford 4:08.75 4:08.91
1) Nikki Steinsiek 10 2) Rebecca Tribelhorn 10
3) Hanna Heycke 10 4) Morgan Martin 9
2 Lakeview 4:12.90 4:11.23
1) Talissa Baldovino 10 2) Ashley Baldovino 9
3) Heather Fledderjohann 11 4) Keli Hall 11
3 Oakridge 4:19.92 4:13.71
1) Zoe Skordahl 11 2) Orie Gamez 12
3) Lynlee Young 9 4) Samantha Boyd 11
4 Heritage Christian 4:15.88 4:14.49
1) Kortney Stewart 11 2) Jessica Lundin 11
3) Rachel Anderson 10 4) Natalie Cnossen 11
5 Enterprise 4:19.86 4:20.49
1) Kayla Foster 10 2) Tricia O'Leary 10
3) Joscelyn Stangel 9 4) Nicole Santiago 12
6 Portland Christian 4:20.52 4:20.94
1) Allison Schilling 11 2) Sydney Swerhone 11
3) Heidi Garrison 11 4) Lindsay Reinhardt 12
7 Culver 4:23.88 4:20.94
1) Lynsey Fisher 10 2) McKaylee Speas 9
3) Katherine McWilliams 9 4) Keeley Kinley 11
8 Heppner 4:21.71 4:23.77
1) Brynna Rust 9 2) Kristen VanCleave 9
3) Erin Price 9 4) Catherine McElligott 9

Event 71 Girls Long Jump 2A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Daedra Carline 12 De La Salle NC 17-01.75 18-00.25 0.6
2 Jess McClune 11 Elgin 16-04.50 17-02.50 1.2
3 Annie Longwill 12 Cascade Christ 16-02.50 16-08.75 1.2
4 Dominique Jacoy 12 Portland Luther. 15-11.00 16-07.00 0.7
5 Kayla Swingle 12 Lost River 15-07.00 16-00.50 2.4
6 Inga Ruddell 10 Kennedy 16-01.00 15-09.50 0.5
7 Richan Modderman 11 Central Linn 15-06.25 14-06.25 1.9
8 Chelsey VanDeHey 12 Oakland 13-07.50 14-03.25 1.1
9 Simone Wagner 11 Kennedy 15-03.50 14-02.75 1.7
10 Tricia O'Leary 10 Enterprise 16-01.50 13-04.50 0.9

Event 72 Girls Triple Jump 2A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kelsey Walker 12 Pilot Rock 34-01.50 36-05.00 3.1
2 Daedra Carline 12 De La Salle NC 36-04.75 36-04.75 0.4
3 Courtney Schmidig 12 Scio 33-02.00 34-11.00 2.8
4 Annie Longwill 12 Cascade Christ 34-04.00 34-05.00 -0.1
5 Kristin Crocker 12 Blanchet Cathol 33-02.00 33-08.00 -0.7
6 Jill Bennett 11 Cascade Christ 32-07.25 33-08.00 1.8
7 Zoe Skordahl 11 Oakridge 33-03.25 32-09.00 -0.8
8 Kirty Wenrick 12 Nestucca 32-05.25 32-06.00 0.7
9 Tricia O'Leary 10 Enterprise 32-11.00 32-05.00 1.7
10 Lynlee Young 9 Oakridge 31-10.75 31-05.00 1.2

Event 73 Girls Shot Put 2A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Austin, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Megan Jarrell 10 Elgin 35-08.50 36-06.25
2 Kim Post 12 Weston-McEwen 35-00.00 36-02.00
3 Ruby Davis 11 Chiloquin 35-00.75 35-10.00
4 Richan Modderman 11 Central Linn 34-06.50 34-05.50
5 Melissa Lass 12 St. Mary's-Medf. 35-03.75 34-03.00
6 Kristin Crocker 12 Blanchet Cathol 32-06.50 33-08.75
7 Rachele Schuyler 12 Knappa 31-09.00 33-07.50
8 Michelle Goodman 11 Oakland 31-08.00 32-00.50
9 Amy Elder 10 Nestucca 30-04.50 30-09.50
10 Danielle Allen 9 Kennedy 31-04.50 29-01.50

Event 74 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rachelle Buck 10 Cascade Christ 114-09 113-03
2 Michelle Goodman 11 Oakland 99-05 101-07
3 Kim Post 12 Weston-McEwen 00-02.75 101-04
4 Amy Elder 10 Nestucca 88-11 99-11
5 Danielle Allen 9 Kennedy 107-02 99-09
6 Chelsea Whirledge 9 Kennedy 04-07.75 99-08
7 Ronica Cole 12 Yoncalla 103-02 99-07
8 Jessica Erwert 12 Stanfield 97-09 98-03
9 Jessica Windle 10 Nestucca 96-10 93-06
10 Kim Rajnus 12 Lost River 99-06 93-00

Event 75 Girls Javelin Throw 2A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 176-05 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Erwert 12 Stanfield 127-00 126-01
2 Ariel Fruitts 10 Elgin 108-04 114-02
3 Kim Stalford 10 Canyonv. Ch. Ac. 118-11 113-03
4 Ronica Cole 12 Yoncalla 100-01 112-07
5 Kate Shear 9 Knappa 116-05 109-06
6 Ruby Davis 11 Chiloquin 101-05 108-02
7 Lorena Ochoa 11 Chiloquin 109-11 107-07
8 Kelsey Jensen 12 E. Linn Chr. Ac. 106-02 107-03
9 Miki Hunt 12 Scio 104-03 105-03
10 Christina Kaul 11 Knappa 113-09 97-07

Event 76 Girls High Jump 2A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Keli Hall 11 Lakeview 5-01.00 5-03.00
2 Zoe Skordahl 11 Oakridge 5-00.00 5-02.00
3 Dani Case 11 Chiloquin 5-01.00 5-01.00
4 Jessica Erwert 12 Stanfield 4-10.00 5-01.00
5 Amber Patton 12 Heppner 4-10.00 5-00.00
6 Kristin Crocker 12 Blanchet Cathol 4-10.00 4-11.00
7 Samantha Boyd 11 Oakridge 4-06.00 4-10.00
8 Sydney Swerhone 11 Portland Christ. 4-07.00 4-09.00
9 Kristine Kosinski 12 Nestucca 4-06.00 4-07.00
10 Laiken Pearson 9 Scio 4-06.00 4-05.00

Event 77 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 13-09 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenny Lushina 12 Nestucca 10-00.00 10-03.00
2 Anja Bergmann 12 Portland Luther. 9-00.00 10-03.00
3 Kayla Swingle 12 Lost River 8-00.00 9-06.00
4 Michelle Bartholomew 10 Glendale 8-09.00 8-06.00
5 Amy Renfro 11 E. Linn Chr. Ac. 7-03.00 7-06.00
6 Kelly Van Heerden 11 Nestucca 9-00.00 7-06.00
7 Ashlee Jones 9 Kennedy 7-00.00 7-06.00
8 Jasmine Ramirez 11 Weston-McEwen 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- Brianne Emel 12 Yoncalla 7-00.00 NH
-- Jessy Osterloh 11 Enterprise 6-06.00 NH
-- Kim Eitner 12 Bonanza 7-06.00 NH

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elgin 60 2) Lakeview 57
3) Oakridge 50 4) De La Salle North Catholi 40
5) St. Mary's-Medford 37 6) Portland Christian 33
7) Cascade Christian 32 8) Blanchet Catholic 30
9) Oakland 28 10) Heritage Christian 27
11) Chiloquin 21 11) Yoncalla 21
13) Nestucca 20 14) Portland Lutheran 19
14) Central Linn 19 16) Enterprise 18
16) Kennedy 18 18) Lost River 16
18) Stanfield 16 20) Weston-McEwen 15
21) Knappa 12 22) Scio 11
22) Pilot Rock 11 24) Salem Academy 10
25) East Linn Christian Academ 9 25) Heppner 9
27) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 6 28) Glendale 5
28) Santiam 5 30) Bonanza 4
31) Culver 2

Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bonanza 83 2) Cascade Christian 60
3) St. Mary's-Medford 54 4) Portland Christian 40
5) Culver 37 6) Central Linn 36
7) Oakridge 33 7) Scio 33
9) Oakland 31 10) East Linn Christian Acade 28
11) Stanfield 26 12) Salem Academy 21
13) Kennedy 19 13) Heppner 19
15) Enterprise 17 16) Weston-McEwen 14
17) Heritage Christian 13 18) Corbett 12
18) Portland Lutheran 12 20) Lakeview 11
21) Union 10 21) De La Salle North Catholi 10
23) Santiam 8 23) Knappa 8
25) Nestucca 7 26) Chiloquin 6
27) Pilot Rock 5 28) Riddle 4
29) Glendale 3 29) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 3

Event 81  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Austin, TX
State Meet: # 11.22 2005 Ryan Lewis, Damasc Ch
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Sean Lewis 10 Damascus Christ. 11.66 11.40 -1.3
2 Maurus Hope 11 Adrian 11.61 11.54 -1.3
3 Ethan Moore 11 Sherman 11.60 11.70 -1.3
4 Brandon Mahon 11 Wallowa 11.84 11.82 -1.3
5 Mark Miller 12 SW Christian 11.79 11.84 -1.3
6 Ty Wyman 11 Dufur 11.89 11.89 -1.3
7 Nick West 10 Imbler 11.92 11.93 -1.3
8 Ryan Endresen 10 Columbia Christ 11.99 12.11 -1.3

Event 82 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, TX
State Meet: # 22.38 2005 Ryan Lewis, Damasc Ch
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sean Lewis 10 Damascus Christ. 23.30 23.52 -2.3
2 Ethan Moore 11 Sherman 23.71 24.03 -2.3
3 Derik Trumbull 12 Triad 24.03 24.07 -2.3
4 Dallen Davies 10 Crane 24.17 24.24 -2.3
5 Ryan Pierson 9 St. Paul 24.01 24.28 -2.3
6 Kyle Osborn 10 Adrian 23.84 24.30 -2.3
7 Dean Krull 11 Mohawk 24.36 24.74 -2.3
8 Josh Ruble 12 Elkton 24.31 24.80 -2.3

Event 83 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas, CA
State Meet: # 49.84 2005 Ryan Lewis, Damasc Ch
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maurus Hope 11 Adrian 50.24 49.82#
2 Rowan Karas 12 Portland Waldorf 52.56 51.03
3 Kaleb Oveson 12 Wallowa 54.19 53.38
4 Josh Ruble 12 Elkton 52.69 53.75
5 Derik Trumbull 12 Triad 54.23 54.15
6 Ethan Thoms 9 Crow 56.93 55.08
7 Mike Juden 11 McKenzie 56.14 55.78
8 Cole MacInnes 9 Condon/Wheeler 1:00.25 59.30

Event 84 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
State Meet: # 1:59.02 2005 Daniel Steffen, N. Clack C
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacob Bowdoin 10 New Hope Christ. 2:05.36 1:58.19#
2 Brandon Massoni 10 SW Christian 2:03.96 2:01.07
3 Rowan Karas 12 Portland Waldorf 2:03.76 2:03.45
4 CJ Zita 12 Echo 2:13.74 2:05.06
5 Ben Bowdoin 12 New Hope Christ. 2:10.14 2:07.35
6 Jordan Fleming 11 McKenzie 2:06.74 2:07.78
7 Dalton Weaver 11 Wallowa 2:12.24 2:08.36
8 Trevor Durr 10 Pine Eagle 2:13.77 2:09.85
9 Andreas Groevdal 12 Crow 2:12.74 2:11.07
10 Logan Swaggart 9 Griswold 2:19.24 2:18.01

Event 85 Boys 1500 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
State Meet: # 4:05.07 2000 Stephen Lewis, Powd Va
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 David Sherman 12 McKenzie 4:13.84 4:11.40
2 Michael Sherman 9 McKenzie 4:15.34 4:13.58
3 Shawn Elliot 11 Triad 4:32.25 4:14.12
4 Tyler Grindstaff 12 Griswold 4:28.42 4:14.93
5 Ben Bogert 10 SW Christian 4:24.11 4:19.40
6 Josh Bushared 11 SW Christian 4:24.84 4:20.71
7 Eli Cunningham 9 New Hope Christ. 4:37.25 4:28.75
8 David Harding 12 Huntington 4:38.18 4:35.83
9 Brandon Lowry 10 Powder Valley 4:36.21 4:48.22
10 Jeremy Begay 11 Dufur 5:01.52 4:50.13

Event 86 Boys 3000 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
State Meet: # 8:57.26 1998 Jason Lewis, Powder Va
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacob Bowdoin 10 New Hope Christ. 9:34.69 8:56.52#
2 David Sherman 12 McKenzie 9:56.14 9:08.71
3 Michael Sherman 9 McKenzie 9:56.74 9:11.62
4 Shawn Elliot 11 Triad 9:25.53 9:14.72
5 Eli Cunningham 9 New Hope Christ. 9:47.79 9:32.49
6 Michael Falconer 11 Portland Waldorf 9:47.74 9:32.87
7 Joe Webb 10 SW Christian 9:57.19 9:41.54
8 Brandon Lowry 10 Powder Valley 10:47.10 10:07.13
9 Stephen Fatland 12 Condon/Wheeler 10:34.04 10:10.84
10 Aeron Rutherford 10 South Wasco Cty. 10:44.95 10:17.14
11 Gus Titus 9 Crane 10:55.89 10:57.83

Event 87 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
State Meet: # 14.80 2002 Brad Burright, Ione
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Sean Lewis 10 Damascus Christ. 15.71 15.85 -0.7
2 Nick West 10 Imbler 15.72 15.89 -0.7
3 Ryan Endresen 10 Columbia Christ 16.15 16.53 -0.7
4 Asa Miller 11 Spray 16.60 16.91 -0.7
5 Kerry Herring 11 Mapleton 17.27 17.25 -0.7
6 John Cunningham 12 New Hope Christ. 17.53 17.69 -0.7
7 Spier Lewis 11 St. Paul 17.38 18.64 -0.7
8 Isaiya Kovachy 10 Days Creek 17.99 19.27 -0.7

Event 88 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 35.32 1985 George Porter, Lompoc, CA
State Meet: # 39.09 2002 Brad Burright, Ione
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sean Lewis 10 Damascus Christ. 42.64 40.21
2 Nick West 10 Imbler 41.01 40.72
3 Ryan Endresen 10 Columbia Christ 42.81 42.49
4 Matt Anderson 12 St. Paul 43.15 43.05
5 Stephen Larlee 9 South Wasco Cty. 43.34 43.94
6 Asa Miller 11 Spray 44.09 44.55
7 Jared Boyles 10 Lowell 45.12 45.10
8 John Brewer 12 Elkton 44.24 45.36

Event 89 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 39.76 1998 Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth, TX
State Meet: # 44.14 2001 Powder Valley
R. Martin, E. Bingham, B. Turner, J. Maddox
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wallowa 45.70 45.53
1) Geoffrey Long 12 2) Kainoa Delatori 12
3) Kaleb Oveson 12 4) Brandon Mahon 11
2 St. Paul 45.88 45.64
1) Cody Kirk 12 2) Josh Kelly 12
3) Matt Anderson 12 4) Ryan Pierson 9
3 Crane 45.57 46.04
1) Dallen Davies 10 2) Wes Davies 12
3) Chris Brower 11 4) Shane Ugalde 12
4 Dufur 46.79 46.48
1) Ty Wyman 11 2) Victor Gonzalez 12
3) Nick Anderson 9 4) Tom Akre 12
5 Mohawk 45.79 46.93
1) Tyson Ludwig 11 2) Ryan Herrell 11
3) Dell Krull 11 4) Dean Krull 11
6 New Hope Christian 47.46 47.05
1) Matt Hillier 12 2) John Cunningham 12
3) Ryan Garcia 11 4) Cristian Rentero 11
7 Oregon School F/T Deaf 49.03 47.69
1) Josh Schenfeld 2) Alex Hertzberg 12
3) Cruz Saucedo 11 4) John McCain 12
8 Triad 48.59 48.26
1) Logan Trumbull 9 2) Derik Trumbull 12
3) Logan Moore 10 4) Shawn Elliot 11

Event 90 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne, CA
State Meet: # 3:27.48 2001 Powder Valley
B. Turner, E. Bingham, R. Martin, J. Maddox
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Paul 3:42.14 3:34.05
1) Matt Anderson 12 2) Cody Kirk 12
3) Ryan Pierson 9 4) Josh Kelly 12
2 Adrian 3:36.58 3:36.29
1) Joseph Witty 12 2) Kyle Osborn 10
3) Kyle Rogers 11 4) Maurus Hope 11
3 Southwest Christian 3:38.57 3:37.61
1) Ian Borrayo 11 2) Matthew Russell 12
3) Josh Bushared 11 4) Brandon Massoni 10
4 New Hope Christian 3:37.25 3:39.74
1) Noah Cunningham 10 2) Ryan Garcia 11
3) Ben Bowdoin 12 4) Jacob Bowdoin 10
5 Elkton 3:42.97 3:42.09
1) John Brewer 12 2) Scott Gardner 12
3) Ben Eberhardt 11 4) Josh Ruble 12
6 Crane 3:40.25 3:43.73
1) Shane Ugalde 12 2) Raymond Thompson 10
3) Chris Brower 11 4) Wes Davies 12
7 McKenzie 3:44.59 3:44.58
1) Mike Juden 11 2) David Sherman 12
3) Jordan Fleming 11 4) Michael Sherman 9
8 Mapleton 3:46.37 3:44.89
1) Geoff Houck 11 2) Thomas Boggs 11
3) Brandon Johnston 11 4) Kerry Herring 11

Event 91 Boys Long Jump 1A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 26-04.75 1999 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State Meet: # 22-03.75 2002 Brad Burright, Ione
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ethan Moore 11 Sherman 21-06.00 20-11.25 0.9
2 Seth Lindquist 12 Damascus Christ. 20-07.50 20-08.00 2.6
3 Tyler Smith 11 Gilchrist 19-04.00 20-03.75 2.0
4 Kameron Graham 11 Falls City 19-06.50 19-08.25 2.6
5 Daniel McKinney 12 Huntington 18-08.00 19-07.50 0.6
6 Ty Wyman 11 Dufur 20-01.50 19-04.75 +0.0
7 Renatto Brito 12 Open Door Christ 19-07.00 19-04.50 0.1
8 Matt Hillier 12 New Hope Christ. 19-10.00 18-10.25 -0.1
9 Tyson Schreiber 9 Alsea 20-00.50 18-08.75 3.4
10 Adam Komperda 12 Cove 18-08.00 18-04.75 -0.5
11 Paul Hams 11 Ione 20-02.00 17-10.25 -0.9

Event 92 Boys Triple Jump 1A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena, CA
State Meet: # 44-07.25 1999 Travis Elam, Powers
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Seth Lindquist 12 Damascus Christ. 44-03.50 45-03.75 2.3
2 Ethan Moore 11 Sherman 42-10.00 43-11.50 2.4
3 Jeff Hester 12 Damascus Christ. 41-00.00 42-10.50 1.4
4 Stephen Larlee 9 South Wasco Cty. 42-02.50 41-06.00 3.1
5 Kameron Graham 11 Falls City 38-08.50 41-02.00 3.8
6 Tavin Hurley 10 Joseph 38-10.00 40-07.50 2.0
7 Daniel McKinney 12 Huntington 39-02.50 39-08.25 3.3
8 Tyler Smith 11 Gilchrist 40-02.75 39-01.00 2.5
9 Joschka Schulze 11 Paisley 39-03.50 37-04.50 3.9
10 Tyler Pinson 12 Crow 38-00.00 32-11.50 1.1

Event 93 Boys Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
State Meet: # 53-00 1994 Daniel Wright, Cany Bib A
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kasey McCullough 11 Dufur 51-11.00 51-00.00
2 James Thiessen 11 Triangle Lake 46-01.00 47-02.00
3 Schon Hybertson 12 Dufur 47-03.00 45-08.50
4 Ben Garnett 11 Joseph 44-04.50 43-00.00
5 Thomas Boggs 11 Mapleton 41-05.50 42-03.25
6 Grant Smith 11 Willam. Val. Chr 40-05.25 41-04.50
7 Drew Harper 10 Harper 42-02.00 40-07.50
8 Eliseo Ramos 12 St. Paul 41-03.00 40-03.00
9 Eli Fisher 11 Camas Valley 39-07.50 40-00.50
10 Kyle Davis 11 Powers 40-01.00 38-03.00

Event 94 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, UT
State Meet: # 155-07 2004 Todd Baxter, Powder Val
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schon Hybertson 12 Dufur 24-02.25 138-00
2 Willy Johnson 11 Days Creek 140-01 136-02
3 Derek Wolf 12 St. Paul 131-07 132-05
4 Thomas Boggs 11 Mapleton 125-07 131-11
5 Kyle Fisher 11 Crow 128-01 128-06
6 Jason Starr 9 Spray 124-11 126-10
7 Garrett LoVerde 10 Hosanna Christ. 113-01 121-02
8 Ben Garnett 11 Joseph 25-00.50 120-10
9 Eliseo Ramos 12 St. Paul 120-06 119-03
10 Steven Casiano 10 Harper 127-02 99-10

Event 95 Boys Javelin Throw 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 224-02 2003 Thomas Jordon, Lebanon, PA
State Meet: # 182-06 2003 David Bednar, Condon
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryan Standiford 11 Condon/Wheeler 67-11.75 166-01
2 Will Crook 12 Jewell 167-06 163-03
3 Paul Hams 11 Ione 156-08 160-10
4 Nathan McCormick 12 SW Christian 154-00 158-10
5 Mack Smith 10 Elkton 154-11 158-05
6 Erik Steen 10 Joseph 154-10 153-02
7 Caaleb Clayton 10 Gilchrist 143-08 150-09
8 Cancy Warnock 10 Joseph 151-00 144-00
9 Kerry Herring 11 Mapleton 130-05 140-11
10 Jeff Jaskilka 12 Lifegate Christi 138-08 137-11

Event 96 Boys High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, GA
State Meet: # 6-08 2000 Jason Ferres, Dufur
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nick Johnston 12 Mohawk 6-04.00 6-05.00
2 Seth Lindquist 12 Damascus Christ. 6-02.00 6-04.00
3 Asa Miller 11 Spray 5-11.00 6-03.00
4 Justus Gray 12 Powder Valley 6-06.00 6-02.00
5 Will Steinweg 12 Jewell 6-00.00 6-00.00
5 Tyler Smith 11 Gilchrist 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 Daniel McKinney 12 Huntington 6-00.00 6-00.00
8 Jeff Hester 12 Damascus Christ. 6-00.00 6-00.00
9 Clay Morter 10 Ione 5-10.00 5-10.00
10 Tavin Hurley 10 Joseph 6-02.00 5-10.00
-- Collin Kellar 11 Lowell 5-11.00 NH
-- Travis Fuller 10 Days Creek 5-10.00 NH

Event 97 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State Meet: # 13-06 2002 Tommy Blanton, Powers
State Meet: # 13-06 2003 Russ Saubert, Mapleton
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shane Ugalde 12 Crane 12-06.00 13-06.50#
2 Seth Lindquist 12 Damascus Christ. 12-00.00 12-06.00
3 Chris Harshman 11 Joseph 11-00.00 12-00.00
4 Matt Holloway 10 Crane 11-06.00 11-06.00
5 Ryan Endresen 10 Columbia Christ 11-06.00 11-00.00
6 Matt Anderson 12 St. Paul 11-00.00 10-06.00
7 Josh Kelly 12 St. Paul 11-00.00 10-06.00
8 Ethan Weiser 10 Arlington 10-06.00 10-06.00
9 Corey Kirkpatrick 10 Lowell 8-06.00 10-00.00
10 Ryan Stinson 9 Gilchrist 9-08.00 10-00.00
11 Colton McCullough 10 Sherman 9-06.00 10-00.00
12 Ethan Thoms 9 Crow 8-06.00 8-06.00
-- Ransom Smith 11 Gilchrist 13-08.00 NH


Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State Meet: # 12.78 1999 Laura Beckersteth, C B A
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Holding 12 Damascus Christ. 13.30 13.29 -2.3
2 Amanda Britnell 11 St. Paul 13.40 13.44 -2.3
3 Cierra Eby 12 Echo 13.65 13.86 -2.3
4 Maddie Parsons 11 Triad 13.82 13.86 -2.3
5 Bailey Nogle 11 Sherman 13.64 13.94 -2.3
6 Tessa Spurk 10 Mapleton 13.89 14.11 -2.3
7 Alex Borelli 10 Crane 13.71 14.16 -2.3
8 Katie Anderson 10 Hosanna Christ. 13.89 14.17 -2.3

Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, CA
State Meet: # 26.32 1993 Kelly Scrutton, N. Clack C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Emily Holding 12 Damascus Christ. 27.11 26.74 -1.8
2 Amanda Britnell 11 St. Paul 27.22 27.16 -1.8
3 Bailey Nogle 11 Sherman 27.83 27.70 -1.8
4 Cierra Eby 12 Echo 27.88 28.01 -1.8
5 Lindy Steeves 10 Crane 28.21 28.72 -1.8
6 Mallory Turner 11 Wallowa 28.33 28.74 -1.8
7 Tavia Ames 10 Crow 28.47 28.82 -1.8
8 Katie Anderson 10 Hosanna Christ. 28.36 28.88 -1.8

Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
State Meet: # 59.54 2003 Emily Peterson, Ump Va C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emily Funkhouser 10 Sherman 1:00.59 1:00.00
2 Sarah Hanchett 10 McKenzie 1:01.19 1:01.01
3 September O'Crowley 9 Crane 1:00.47 1:01.44
4 Mallory Turner 11 Wallowa 1:03.06 1:02.70
5 Caitlin von Borstel 10 Sherman 1:03.62 1:04.18
6 Lindy Steeves 10 Crane 1:04.29 1:04.74
7 Jody Lang 12 Pacific 1:03.94 1:04.81
8 Roree Lewis 9 St. Paul 1:04.63 1:05.32

Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 2:04.5h 1980 Joetta Clark, Maplewood, NJ
State Meet: # 2:22.34 2005 Abby Morrison, Pine Eag
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sarah Hanchett 10 McKenzie 2:35.44 2:29.54
2 Erin Kroeker 11 Triad 2:34.34 2:29.96
3 Katy Puckett 11 Cove 2:34.79 2:30.36
4 Caitlin von Borstel 10 Sherman 2:47.25 2:31.42
5 Annie Aylward 11 SW Christian 2:32.64 2:32.56
6 RaeJeanne Evoniuk 11 Elkton 2:42.12 2:37.82
7 McKenzie Bell 9 Pine Eagle 2:43.69 2:39.17
8 Britta Conlon 9 Portland Waldorf 2:39.91 2:39.55
9 Kaili Swetland 10 McKenzie 2:55.24 2:48.61
10 Meghan Schroeder 9 Griswold 3:01.00 2:59.15

Event 105 Girls 1500 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
State Meet: # 4:55.39 2004 Hailey Oveson, Wallowa
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rachael Estabrook 11 Triad 5:24.98 5:03.80
2 Briana Hawes 10 Perrydale 5:18.73 5:08.40
3 Erin Kroeker 11 Triad 5:25.18 5:12.58
4 Annaliese Wilson 10 Portland Waldorf 5:26.07 5:20.69
5 Nicole Fleming 12 McKenzie 5:21.24 5:21.03
6 Hailey Miguez 11 Powder Valley 5:33.10 5:24.49
7 September O'Crowley 9 Crane 5:31.27 5:26.35
8 Kimmie Larlee 11 South Wasco Cty. 6:00.95 5:50.16
9 Meghan Harry 12 Mapleton 6:24.94 6:10.43
10 Ashley Nelsen 12 Dufur 6:37.78 6:26.62

Event 106 Girls 3000 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
State Meet: # 10:32.45 2004 Hailey Oveson, Wallowa
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rachael Estabrook 11 Triad 11:12.93
2 Nicole Fleming 12 McKenzie 11:59.94 11:31.15
3 Briana Hawes 10 Perrydale 11:33.50 11:32.73
4 Annaliese Wilson 10 Portland Waldorf 12:01.90 12:05.67
5 Delilas Korth 9 Crane 12:51.23 12:15.62
6 Hailey Miguez 11 Powder Valley 12:44.47 12:34.35
7 Hannah O'Leary 12 Paisley 12:46.97
8 Kimmie Larlee 11 South Wasco Cty. 13:29.19 13:06.19
9 Rachel Nelson 12 Condon/Wheeler 13:47.94 13:34.88
10 Katie Erlei 10 Lowell 14:30.74 13:34.93

Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, Riverside, CA
State Meet: # 15.21 2006 Emily Holding, Damasc Ch
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Holding 12 Damascus Christ. 15.39 15.27 -0.9
2 Rebecca Holding 10 Damascus Christ. 16.24 16.30 -0.9
3 Emily Funkhouser 10 Sherman 16.02 16.31 -0.9
4 Cierra Eby 12 Echo 16.64 16.54 -0.9
5 Annie Larlee 12 South Wasco Cty. 17.03 17.28 -0.9
6 Colby Patton 11 Joseph 17.41 17.57 -0.9
7 Ranae Orosco 9 Adrian 17.51 17.76 -0.9
8 Olivia Golemon 9 Days Creek 18.12 18.42 -0.9

Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 45.64 1999 Nikki McElligott, Ione
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emily Funkhouser 10 Sherman 46.75 47.07
2 Emily Holding 12 Damascus Christ. 48.15 47.39
3 Annie Larlee 12 South Wasco Cty. 47.83 47.60
4 Danielle Ricco 12 Prairie City 50.57 49.16
5 Rebecca Holding 10 Damascus Christ. 47.71 49.71
6 Colby Patton 11 Joseph 49.93 49.73
7 Jody Lang 12 Pacific 52.32 50.13
8 Rachael Estabrook 11 Triad 51.02 50.87

Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 51.25 2002 Ione
A. Peck, C. Heagy, N. McElligott, D. McElligott
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crane 51.76 52.50
1) Lindy Steeves 10 2) Caity DeBoer 11
3) September O'Crowley 9 4) Alex Borelli 10
2 Sherman 52.76 53.23
1) Stacy Bird 12 2) Caitlin von Borstel 10
3) Kristin von Borstel 12 4) Karissa Mobley 9
3 Damascus Christian 53.16 54.15
1) Erin Byerly 11 2) Brittany Atkinson 10
3) Alissa Tukua 12 4) Rebecca Holding 10
4 Wallowa 54.74 54.52
1) Victoria Silveria 12 2) Anna Chrisman 9
3) Kasha Wallace 12 4) Mallory Turner 11
5 Triad 54.60 54.81
1) Britt Weidman 9 2) Maddie Parsons 11
3) Tess Parsons 9 4) Rachael Estabrook 11
6 Crow 54.20 55.49
1) Dominique Ames 12 2) Bailey Koharchick 10
3) Darcy Wood 12 4) Tavia Ames 10
7 St. Paul 54.98 56.11
1) Erika Wilmes 12 2) Johanna Kelly 10
3) Julie Drescher 10 4) Roree Lewis 9
8 McKenzie 53.79 1:19.99
1) Nicole Fleming 12 2) Krystle Harbick 10
3) Caitlin Estes 12 4) Sarah Hanchett 10

Event 110 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
State Meet: # 4:12.30 2006 Crane
L. Steeves, H. Volle, A. Borelli, L. Neumann
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sherman 4:16.03 4:09.96#
1) Kristin von Borstel 12 2) Bailey Nogle 11
3) Caitlin von Borstel 10 4) Emily Funkhouser 10
2 Crane 4:17.57 4:18.05
1) Lindy Steeves 10 2) Alex Borelli 10
3) Liz Sampson 11 4) September O'Crowley 9
3 Joseph 4:21.45 4:18.82
1) Amber Shear 11 2) Paige Bailey 10
3) Megan Yost 11 4) Colby Patton 11
4 Damascus Christian 4:33.31 4:19.70
1) Alissa Tukua 12 2) Brittany Atkinson 10
3) Erin Byerly 11 4) Rebecca Holding 10
5 Southwest Christian 4:26.08 4:24.51
1) Kamery Meneley 10 2) Christina Williams 12
3) Danielle Bushared 9 4) Annie Aylward 11
6 McKenzie 4:30.86 4:30.25
1) Nicole Fleming 12 2) Krystle Harbick 10
3) Kaili Swetland 10 4) Sarah Hanchett 10
7 Griswold 4:39.00 4:32.47
1) Britney Smith 9 2) Kaitlyn Muller 11
3) Meghan Schroeder 9 4) Megan Lathrap 10
8 Triad 4:38.95 4:45.93
1) Danae Hess 12 2) Britt Weidman 9
3) Tess Parsons 9 4) Erin Kroeker 11

Event 111 Girls Long Jump 1A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
State Meet: # 17-10.50 1996 Melissa McElligott, Ione
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Angie Miller 12 Alsea 17-05.00 17-06.50 2.5
2 Amanda Britnell 11 St. Paul 16-04.75 17-06.00 2.6
3 Katie Anderson 10 Hosanna Christ. 16-03.25 16-02.75 1.1
4 Natalie Harbour 12 Mohawk 15-02.50 15-11.25 1.4
5 Stacy Bird 12 Sherman 15-05.00 15-09.75 1.6
6 Tessa Spurk 10 Mapleton 15-00.00 15-05.25 2.4
7 Stephanie Anthony 9 Imbler 15-01.00 15-03.50 1.8
8 Alena Akre 11 Prairie City 15-10.25 15-02.75 2.5
9 Michelle Elsner 12 Jordan Valley 15-01.25 15-01.00 1.0
10 Karissa Mobley 9 Sherman 15-10.75 14-10.75 2.3
11 Maddie Parsons 11 Triad 15-00.25 14-09.75 1.4
12 Erin Adams 10 Open Door Christ 13-10.25 14-04.50 1.0

Event 112 Girls Triple Jump 1A
==============================================================================
NFHS: % 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State Meet: # 36-09 1996 Melissa McElligott, Ione
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Amanda Britnell 11 St. Paul 33-11.50 35-09.00 2.8
2 Kaitlyn Muller 11 Griswold 33-02.50 33-00.50 0.3
3 Natalie Harbour 12 Mohawk 31-10.50 32-08.75 1.0
4 Annie Larlee 12 South Wasco Cty. 32-03.25 32-06.75 2.9
5 Stacy Bird 12 Sherman 33-02.50 32-04.00 1.2
6 Heidi Norris 11 Lowell 30-11.50 31-10.50 +0.0
7 Katie Bowns 9 Adrian 33-00.50 31-03.00 0.8
8 Janelle Bartell 12 Imbler 32-06.25 31-03.00 1.6
9 Olivia Golemon 9 Days Creek 31-09.50 31-00.50 2.2
10 Crystal Kludt 12 Paisley 31-08.00 29-10.25 1.2
11 Mikaela Conlon 9 Portland Waldorf 29-09.00 28-09.00 2.7
12 BoDean Warnock 10 Joseph 32-08.00 28-04.00 -0.1

Event 113 Girls Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Austin, TX
State Meet: # 40-11 1996 Stephanie Ervin, Adrian
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McKenzie Henderson 11 Dufur 36-05.50 38-09.00
2 Rachael Jackson 12 Echo 33-05.50 36-06.00
3 Jenni Guzman 10 Sherman 33-06.00 35-04.50
4 Teresa Torres 11 McKenzie 34-04.50 35-02.00
5 SheilAnne Davis 12 Elkton 33-11.50 34-02.25
6 Crystal Kludt 12 Paisley 32-01.50 33-08.25
7 Tessa Spurk 10 Mapleton 34-11.25 33-02.25
8 Heather Potter 12 Willam. Val. Chr 33-00.75 32-06.00
9 Candra Clark 11 Powder Valley 32-10.50 32-01.75
10 Stephenie Hutchings 12 Adrian 34-01.75 31-05.50
11 Michelle Wilson 11 St. Paul 31-06.00 30-10.00

Event 114 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
State Meet: # 136-03 2004 Jessica Zita, Echo
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crystal Kludt 12 Paisley 122-01 119-11
2 Stephenie Hutchings 12 Adrian 101-02 119-11
3 Michelle Wilson 11 St. Paul 115-02 109-00
4 Jenni Guzman 10 Sherman 00-09.75 108-06
5 Megan Norman 12 McKenzie 104-08 106-06
6 Kaitlyn Muller 11 Griswold 01-07.50 102-11
7 Stephanie Hutchinson 11 Life Christian 103-01 101-01
8 Kayla Cuvelier 10 Jordan Valley 101-11 96-03
9 Teresa Torres 11 McKenzie 00-04.50 96-01
10 SheilAnne Davis 12 Elkton 99-09 79-10

Event 115 Girls Javelin Throw 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 176-05 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR
State Meet: # 127-09 2006 Mollie Lee, Jewell
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Linsey Kau 9 Crow 10-08.50 124-05
2 Jenni Guzman 10 Sherman 98-05 118-05
3 Megan Yost 11 Joseph 108-09 115-09
4 Teresa Torres 11 McKenzie 110-01 110-08
5 Bradi Voigt 12 Prairie City 112-06 107-03
6 Michelle Wilson 11 St. Paul 105-06 106-03
7 Kayla Link 11 Gilchrist 99-09 95-01
8 Kaylee Palmateer 11 Ione 92-07 90-08
9 Megan McCrorey 12 Powers 96-04 88-07
10 Amanda Deponte 11 Jewell 106-04 81-06

Event 116 Girls High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi, TX
State Meet: # 5-06 2003 Emily Peterson, Ump V C
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Julie Drescher 10 St. Paul 5-02.25 5-01.00
2 Karissa Mobley 9 Sherman 5-00.00 5-00.00
3 Natalie Bentz 9 Crane 4-09.00 4-11.00
4 Angie Miller 12 Alsea 5-00.00 4-10.00
5 Bailey Nogle 11 Sherman 5-00.00 4-08.00
6 BoDean Warnock 10 Joseph 4-08.00 4-06.00
7 Bailey Koharchick 10 Crow 4-06.00 4-06.00
8 Kali Smith 9 Gilchrist 4-08.00 4-04.00
9 Tess Parsons 9 Triad 4-04.00 4-04.00
-- Katlyn McKillip 10 St. Paul 4-08.00 NH

Event 117 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
NFHS: % 13-09 2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
State Meet: # 12-05 1999 Sarah Sasaki, N. Clack C
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristin von Borstel 12 Sherman 9-06.00 9-06.00
2 Julie Drescher 10 St. Paul 7-00.00 8-03.00
3 Erika Wilmes 12 St. Paul 7-06.00 8-03.00
4 Paige Bailey 10 Joseph 8-03.00 7-09.00
5 Kendra Deitz 12 Lowell 7-00.00 7-09.00
6 Michelle Rucker 12 Arlington 7-00.00 7-00.00
7 Darcy Wood 12 Crow 7-00.00 7-00.00
8 Reva West 9 Imbler 6-06.00 6-06.00
9 Chelsie Anding 9 Gilchrist 5-05.00 6-00.00


Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sherman 112 2) St. Paul 70
3) Damascus Christian 61 4) McKenzie 48
5) Crane 45 5) Triad 45
7) Joseph 26 8) Echo 24
9) Crow 19 10) South Wasco County 17
11) Paisley 15 11) Alsea 15
13) Perrydale 14 14) Griswold 13
14) Wallowa 13 16) Adrian 12
17) Mohawk 11 17) Portland Waldorf 11
19) Prairie City 10 19) Dufur 10
21) Mapleton 8 21) Hosanna Christian 8
21) Southwest Christian 8 24) Lowell 7
24) Elkton 7 26) Powder Valley 6
26) Cove 6 28) Pacific 4
28) Imbler 4 30) Arlington 3
30) Gilchrist 3 32) Pine Eagle 2
32) Life Christian 2 34) Ione 1
34) Willamette Valley Christia 1 34) Days Creek 1
34) Jordan Valley 1

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Damascus Christian 81 2) New Hope Christian 42
3) St. Paul 41 4) McKenzie 39
5) Dufur 37 6) Southwest Christian 32
6) Sherman 32 8) Crane 29
8) Adrian 29 10) Wallowa 23
11) Triad 22 12) Joseph 19
13) Imbler 18 14) Portland Waldorf 17
14) Columbia Christian 17 14) Spray 17
17) Mohawk 16 18) Elkton 15
19) Mapleton 14 20) Gilchrist 12.50
21) Jewell 11.50 22) Condon/Wheeler 11
23) South Wasco County 9 23) Falls City 9
23) Huntington 9 23) Days Creek 9
27) Triangle Lake 8 28) Crow 7
29) Ione 6 29) Powder Valley 6
31) Echo 5 31) Griswold 5
33) Willamette Valley Christia 3 34) Hosanna Christian 2
34) Oregon School f/t Deaf 2 34) Lowell 2
34) Harper 2 34) Open Door Christian 2
39) Arlington 1 39) Pine Eagle 1

 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 295 3 152  
2014 1 367 4 209  
2013 1 308 3 526  
2012 1 314 3 1007  
2011 1 474 1 414  
2010 1 124 3 257  
2009 1 325 2 324  
2008 1 304 6 185 2
2007 1 29 1 6  
2001   1      
2000   1      
1997   1