Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 23rd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (325)
View
+
Photos (324)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2009 Results / Videos - OSAA Oregon State Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 23 2009, 08:15 PM
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships - May 23, 2009
Monmouth / Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 200m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sean 12 Damascus Christi 39.01 1  
2 Endresen, Ryan 12 Columbia Christi 41.50 1  
3 Pierson, Ryan 11 St Paul 41.52 1  
4 Larlee, Stephen 11 South Wasco Coun 41.56 1  
5 Cunnigham, Eli 11 New Hope Christi 42.02 1  
6 Adam, Lois 12 Adrian 42.43 1  
7 Boyles, Jared 12 Lowell 43.87 1  
-- Johnson, Codey 12 South Wasco Coun DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sean 12 Damascus Christi 40.62 1  
2 Endresen, Ryan 12 Columbia Christi 40.94 2  
3 Cunnigham, Eli 11 New Hope Christi 42.65 1  
4 Larlee, Stephen 11 South Wasco Coun 42.68 2  
5 Adam, Lois 12 Adrian 42.89 2  
6 Pierson, Ryan 11 St Paul 43.36 1  
7 Boyles, Jared 12 Lowell 43.98 2  
8 Johnson, Codey 12 South Wasco Coun 44.25 1  
9 Potter, TJ 10 Crane 44.34 2  
10 Lay, Joe 11 Crow 46.72 2  
11 Dunn, Kasey 10 Days Creek 48.49 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mastenbroe, Coulter 11 Scio 39.00 1  
2 Hatfield, Jordan 11 Heppner 41.91 1  
3 Sellers, David 11 Portland Christi 42.52 1  
4 Perren, Matt 12 Enterprise 43.62 1  
5 Cone, Tyler 11 Central Linn 44.90 1  
6 Oxford, James 12 Corbett 45.46 1  
7 Perkins, Taylor 9 Oakland 45.78 1  
-- Dickinson, Stephen 12 Bonanza DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mastenbroe, Coulter 11 Scio 40.11 2  
3 Hatfield, Jordan 11 Heppner 42.21 2  
2 Dickinson, Stephen 12 Bonanza 42.25 1  
5 Perren, Matt 12 Enterprise 43.86 2  
4 Sellers, David 11 Portland Christi 44.29 1  
6 Cone, Tyler 11 Central Linn 44.91 1  
7 Oxford, James 12 Corbett 45.45 2  
8 Perkins, Taylor 9 Oakland 45.66 1  
9 Horn, Mike Van 12 Bonanza 48.02 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Curtis, Andrew 11 Westside Christi 39.94 1  
2 Presley, Garrett 12 Creswell 41.27 1  
3 Stieglitz, Tim 12 Cascade Christia 41.82 1  
4 Larson, Alex 12 Valley Catholic 42.66 1  
5 Maier, Ian 11 Catlin Gabel 43.15 1  
6 Carranza, Erik 9 Riverside-OR 43.38 1  
7 Smith, Connor 11 Grant Union 43.79 1  
8 Ghorashian, Nauvin 11 Catlin Gabel 44.34 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Curtis, Andrew 11 Westside Christi 41.36 1  
3 Presley, Garrett 12 Creswell 41.60 1  
2 Stieglitz, Tim 12 Cascade Christia 42.45 2  
4 Larson, Alex 12 Valley Catholic 42.84 2  
5 Maier, Ian 11 Catlin Gabel 43.18 2  
7 Smith, Connor 11 Grant Union 43.42 2  
6 Carranza, Erik 9 Riverside-OR 43.58 1  
8 Ghorashian, Nauvin 11 Catlin Gabel 44.37 1  
9 Spangler, Dan 12 Harrisburg 46.42 2  
10 Andy, Sean 12 Myrtle Point 55.93 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lundgren, Justin 12 Gladstone 40.30 1  
2 Nelson, Aaron 12 Pleasant Hill 40.35 1  
3 Lynass, Sam 11 North Bend 41.52 1  
4 Sofe, Nur 11 La Grande 41.66 1  
5 Lucero, Jake 10 North Bend 41.81 1  
6 Brewster, Jordan 12 Henley 41.88 1  
7 Hall, Nick 9 Sweet Home 42.23 1  
8 Dubenko, Tony 10 North Marion 42.43 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nelson, Aaron 12 Pleasant Hill 41.38 1  
2 Lynass, Sam 11 North Bend 41.58 2  
3 Lundgren, Justin 12 Gladstone 41.61 1  
5 Lucero, Jake 10 North Bend 41.75 1  
7 Sofe, Nur 11 La Grande 41.78 1  
4 Hall, Nick 9 Sweet Home 42.07 2  
8 Dubenko, Tony 10 North Marion 42.26 1  
6 Brewster, Jordan 12 Henley 42.32 2  
9 Whitehead, Thomas 12 Pine Eagle 42.72 2  
10 Wittman, Ben 12 Seaside 43.37 1  
11 Boord, Jesse 10 Astoria 43.63 2  
12 Baertschiger, Tyler 12 North Valley 44.38 1  
13 Salutregui, Jace 10 Ontario 44.67 2  
-- Hunter, Frankie 11 Newport DQ 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flegel, Mark 12 Crook County 39.16 1  
2 Kruse, Caleb 12 Marshfield 40.08 1  
3 Kemp, Blake 10 Marshfield 40.20 1  
4 Lao, Howard 11 Cleveland 40.61 1  
5 Hunker, Mike 12 Glencoe 41.30 1  
6 Bullock, Taylor 12 Wilsonville 42.00 1  
7 Richards, Brendon 11 Lebanon 42.22 1  
8 Wogan, Ted 10 Klamath Union 42.29 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kruse, Caleb 12 Marshfield 39.20 1  
2 Kemp, Blake 10 Marshfield 41.04 2  
3 Wogan, Ted 10 Klamath Union 41.77 1  
4 Flegel, Mark 12 Crook County 41.94 2  
5 Bullock, Taylor 12 Wilsonville 42.03 1  
7 Lao, Howard 11 Cleveland 42.21 1  
6 Richards, Brendon 11 Lebanon 42.67 2  
8 Hunker, Mike 12 Glencoe 42.92 1  
9 Johnston, Ryan 11 The Dalles-Wahto 43.06 2  
10 Cowan, Daniel 12 Ashland 43.40 1  
11 Hilton, Jared 12 Silverton 43.44 2  
12 Phomvongkoth, Toyota 12 Roosevelt 45.81 1  
13 Nield, Michael 10 Liberty 46.18 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abdie, Taylor 12 Sunset 38.58 1  
2 McGetrick, Ian 11 Tigard 38.90 1  
3 Hatfield, Micah 12 Lake Oswego 39.38 1  
4 Leddige, Luke 11 Southridge 39.46 1  
5 Diaz, Micah 12 South Medford 39.89 1  
6 Noling, Lucas 11 Central Catholic 40.30 1  
7 McCurdy, Kevin 11 McKay 42.94 1  
8 Lightner, Nathan 12 Central Catholic 46.75 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Abdie, Taylor 12 Sunset 38.85 1  
3 McGetrick, Ian 11 Tigard 38.93 1  
5 McCurdy, Kevin 11 McKay 39.48 1  
7 Hatfield, Micah 12 Lake Oswego 39.49 1  
2 Lightner, Nathan 12 Central Catholic 39.60 2  
8 Noling, Lucas 11 Central Catholic 39.78 1  
9 Hickman, Josh 12 Benson 39.94 1  
4 Diaz, Micah 12 South Medford 40.07 2  
6 Leddige, Luke 11 Southridge 40.58 2  
10 Valdivia, David 12 North Salem 40.81 2  
11 Ling, Chris 12 Sheldon 41.20 1  
12 Shea, Kyle 12 Clackamas 41.38 2  
13 Ransom, Kane 12 Newberg 41.84 2  
14 Walker, Zach 12 Grant 42.58 2  
-- Monson, Seth 11 Westview DQ 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Funkhouser, Emily 12 Sherman 45.46 1  
2 Martin, Deanna 10 Southwest Christ 49.07 1  
3 Endresen, Makenzie 9 Columbia Christi 50.19 1  
4 Milburn, Bethany 11 Crane 51.63 1  
5 Sharp, Hayli 12 Sherman 52.46 1  
6 Jones, Kate 10 Powder Valley 53.07 1  
7 Lundsberg, Sarah 12 New Hope Christi 53.82 1  
8 Goleman, Olivia 11 Days Creek 54.83 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Martin, Deanna 10 Southwest Christ 49.97 2  
3 Endresen, Makenzie 9 Columbia Christi 50.00 2  
2 Funkhouser, Emily 12 Sherman 50.09 1  
4 Milburn, Bethany 11 Crane 52.11 1  
5 Jones, Kate 10 Powder Valley 53.28 1  
6 Sharp, Hayli 12 Sherman 53.56 2  
7 Goleman, Olivia 11 Days Creek 54.89 2  
8 Lundsberg, Sarah 12 New Hope Christi 55.05 1  
9 Ranucci, Alex 11 Crow 58.84 1  
10 Stevens, Shayna 10 Mapleton 1:02.70 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Price, Erin 11 Heppner 47.60 1  
2 Rust, Brynna 11 Heppner 49.09 1  
3 deJong, Mieke 11 Bonanza 49.13 1  
4 Beliel, Jessica 11 Portland Christi 49.17 1  
5 Baumann, Madelyn 11 Portland Christi 51.12 1  
6 Koos, Ariel 9 East Linn Christ 51.89 1  
7 Peck, Kaylee 9 Oakridge 53.19 1  
8 Kohl, Anya 9 Salem Academy 53.88 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Price, Erin 11 Heppner 48.44 2  
2 Rust, Brynna 11 Heppner 49.94 1  
3 deJong, Mieke 11 Bonanza 50.50 1  
5 Beliel, Jessica 11 Portland Christi 50.95 1  
4 Baumann, Madelyn 11 Portland Christi 50.96 2  
6 Kohl, Anya 9 Salem Academy 51.83 2  
7 Koos, Ariel 9 East Linn Christ 51.91 1  
8 Peck, Kaylee 9 Oakridge 52.91 2  
9 Minnick, Larissa 11 Glendale 54.68 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Leah 10 Catlin Gabel 47.38 1  
2 Edwards, Cammy 9 Catlin Gabel 48.08 1  
3 Riddick, Tyne 12 Bandon 49.32 1  
4 Marxer, Jordane 12 Warrenton 50.13 1  
5 Cardenas, Dana 9 Umatilla 50.27 1  
6 Baron, Ciana 9 Westside Christi 50.67 1  
6 Mayko, Lily 9 Valley Catholic 50.67 1  
8 Hansen, Robin 9 Glide 50.89 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thompson, Leah 10 Catlin Gabel 47.34 1  
2 Edwards, Cammy 9 Catlin Gabel 48.43 2  
3 Mayko, Lily 9 Valley Catholic 48.90 1  
4 Riddick, Tyne 12 Bandon 50.25 2  
5 Marxer, Jordane 12 Warrenton 50.27 1  
6 Cardenas, Dana 9 Umatilla 50.65 2  
7 Baron, Ciana 9 Westside Christi 50.74 2  
8 Hansen, Robin 9 Glide 51.30 1  
9 Eggert, Reba 11 Waldport 52.04 2  
10 Winters, Chloe 12 Vale 52.36 1  
11 Looney, Brianna 12 Jefferson 53.07 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vandehey, Taylor 12 North Valley 46.80 1  
2 Patterson, Taylor 11 Philomath 46.87 1  
3 Markham, Jessica 10 Banks 46.91 1  
4 Bellwood, Kori 11 Yamhill-Carlton 47.61 1  
5 Duret, Eleni 10 Astoria 47.78 1  
6 Bones, Catherine 10 Brookings-Harbor 48.31 1  
7 Reifschneider, Chelsea 9 Sisters 48.35 1  
8 Herr, Karah 11 Sisters 48.67 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Markham, Jessica 10 Banks 46.83 2  
3 Vandehey, Taylor 12 North Valley 47.11 2  
2 Bellwood, Kori 11 Yamhill-Carlton 47.21 1  
4 Patterson, Taylor 11 Philomath 47.25 1  
5 Duret, Eleni 10 Astoria 47.51 1  
7 Bones, Catherine 10 Brookings-Harbor 47.79 1  
6 Herr, Karah 11 Sisters 48.06 2  
8 Reifschneider, Chelsea 9 Sisters 48.35 1  
9 Mitzel, Alexis 9 Cascade 48.36 2  
10 Steffey, Hannah 12 Molalla 48.66 2  
11 Hossley, Kristina 11 North Bend 49.91 1  
12 Harris, Rachel 11 La Grande 50.62 2  
13 Castle, Alysa 10 Henley 50.64 2  
14 Moore, Sam 10 Newport 50.69 1  
15 King, Gwen 9 Ontario 51.22 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferrara, Olivia 11 Liberty 44.63 1  
2 Martin, Elizabeth 12 Willamette 44.70 1  
3 Jackson, Brionny 12 Thurston 46.62 1  
4 Bostwick, Kate 12 Pendleton 46.65 1  
5 Greanleaf, Callie 12 Bend 46.77 1  
6 Lomax, Ashley 12 Glencoe 47.47 1  
7 Engler, Sierra 12 Lebanon 47.49 1  
8 Syoc, Megan Van 11 Crater 49.04 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ferrara, Olivia 11 Liberty 46.18 1  
2 Martin, Elizabeth 12 Willamette 46.31 2  
3 Jackson, Brionny 12 Thurston 46.91 2  
5 Greanleaf, Callie 12 Bend 46.91 2  
4 Bostwick, Kate 12 Pendleton 47.41 1  
7 Engler, Sierra 12 Lebanon 48.81 2  
6 Syoc, Megan Van 11 Crater 49.50 1  
8 Lomax, Ashley 12 Glencoe 49.91 1  
9 Whitaker, Samantha 11 Silverton 50.81 1  
10 Welch, Danielle 10 Mazama 51.56 2  
11 Baber, Savannah 10 Cleveland 54.56 2  
12 Mayfield, Melissa 11 Madison 55.37 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pittman, Tiarra 11 Lincoln 43.51 1  
2 Moe, Kelsey 11 South Salem 44.06 1  
3 Nash, Lainey 10 Southridge 44.37 1  
4 Williams, Kiyah 12 Sheldon 44.70 1  
5 Craig, Iris 11 Sunset 45.01 1  
6 Ratcliff, Jazmin 10 Benson 46.46 1  
7 Hozzankova, Hana 11 McNary 46.60 1  
8 Dyk, Katie 10 David Douglas 46.77 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nash, Lainey 10 Southridge 44.34 1  
3 Moe, Kelsey 11 South Salem 44.43 1  
2 Williams, Kiyah 12 Sheldon 45.98 2  
4 Craig, Iris 11 Sunset 46.14 2  
5 Pittman, Tiarra 11 Lincoln 46.31 2  
6 Hozzankova, Hana 11 McNary 46.63 1  
7 Ratcliff, Jazmin 10 Benson 46.73 1  
8 Dyk, Katie 10 David Douglas 46.83 2  
9 Merchant, Diana 10 Tigard 47.39 1  
10 Reis, Cali 11 Lake Oswego 47.42 2  
11 Black, Amber 9 North Medford 47.44 1  
12 Dent, Emily 12 Oregon City 48.67 2  
13 Martin, Darragh 11 Barlow 49.52 1  
14 Terry, Chelsea 11 Tigard 50.31 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southridge 66 2) Jesuit 63.50 3) Lincoln 52 4) McMinnville 38 5) Benson 37 6) Sandy 28 7) South Eugene 27 8) Tigard 26 9) Aloha 24 10) Sunset 21 10) South Salem 21 12) Hood River Valley 20 12) Lake Oswego 20 14) McNary 19 15) Franklin 18 15) North Salem 18 17) Tualatin 17 17) Gresham 17 19) Beaverton 16 20) Lakeridge 15 21) Central Catholic 13 22) David Douglas 12 23) Grant 11 23) Sheldon 11 25) Canby 9 26) Westview 7 27) St. Mary's Academy 6 28) Barlow 4.50 29) North Medford 4 29) South Medford 4 29) Forest Grove 4 32) Reynolds 3 33) Oregon City 2.50 33) Milwaukie 2.50 35) Wilson 2 35) Clackamas 2 37) West Linn 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 81 2) Hermiston 46 3) Pendleton 41 4) Glencoe 40 5) North Eugene 37 6) Thurston 36 7) Liberty 33 7) Crook County 33 9) Wilsonville 30 10) Crater 29 11) Klamath Union 28 12) Churchill 26 13) Corvallis 24 13) Bend 24 15) Sherwood 23 16) Dallas 18 16) Marshfield 18 18) Willamette 17 19) Ashland 11 20) Crescent Valley 10 20) Jefferson 10 22) Cleveland 9 23) Mazama 8 24) Silverton 6.50 25) Mountain View 5 26) Woodburn 4 27) Century 3 28) Hillsboro 2 28) Eagle Point 2 28) West Albany 2 28) Lebanon 2 32) Madison 1.50 33) South Albany 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henley 75.50 2) Marist 51.50 3) Astoria 49 4) Sweet Home 48 5) Philomath 41 6) Siuslaw 33 7) Hidden Valley 27 7) North Bend 27 9) Cottage Grove 25 10) Sisters 23 10) Gladstone 23 12) La Salle 22 13) Cascade 21 14) Tillamook 18 14) Estacada 18 16) Douglas 17 17) Seaside 16 18) La Pine 15 18) Molalla 15 20) North Valley 14 21) Newport 13 22) Brookings-Harbor 11 23) Illinois Valley 10 23) Banks 10 25) McLoughlin 9 26) Scappoose 8 27) Stayton 7 28) Yamhill-Carlton/Gaston 6 29) Junction City 4 30) Central 3 31) South Umpqua 2 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Catlin Gabel 105 2) Grant Union 45 3) Westside Christian 43 4) Burns 40 5) Bandon 36 6) Valley Catholic 34.50 7) Toledo 34 8) Umatilla 32 9) Reedsport 31 10) Warrenton 28 11) Oregon Episcopal 23.50 12) Cascade Christian 23 13) Vale 21 14) Rainier 20 15) Jefferson-OR 19 16) Nyssa 18 17) Willamina 17 18) Sheridan 13 19) Harrisburg 12 20) Gold Beach 8 20) Santiam Christian 8 22) Clatskanie 6 22) Amity 6 22) Creswell 6 22) Dayton 6 26) Riverside 5 26) Waldport 5 28) Myrtle Point 4 28) Glide 4 28) Regis 4 28) Coquille 4 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's-Medford 95 2) Nestucca 65 3) Heppner 53 4) Portland Christian 47 5) Bonanza 42 6) East Linn Christian Acade 31 7) Lakeview 29 8) Elgin 27 8) Salem Academy 27 10) Scio 25.50 11) Union 23 11) Kennedy 23 13) Oakridge 18 14) Glendale 17 15) Lost River 16 16) Enterprise 15 16) Oakland 15 18) Pilot Rock 14 19) North Douglas/Yoncalla 13 19) Blanchet Catholic 13 21) Knappa 10 22) Riddle 8.50 23) Culver 8 23) De La Salle North Catholi 8 25) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 5 26) Corbett 4 27) Central Linn 3 27) Chiloquin 3 29) Faith Bible 2 29) Weston-McEwen 2 31) Santiam 1 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sherman 107.50 2) Crane 64 3) Damascus Christian 60 4) Crow 47.50 5) St. Paul 43 6) Hosanna Christian 32 7) Imbler 31 8) McKenzie 30 9) Portland Lutheran 23.50 10) Southwest Christian 22 10) Alsea 22 12) Heritage Christian 19 13) Adrian 17 14) Perrydale 15 15) Life Christian 14 16) Powers 13.50 17) Columbia Christian 11 18) Pacific 9 19) Camas Valley 8 19) Echo 8 21) Griswold 7 21) Powder Valley 7 23) Paisley 6 23) Open Door Christian 6 25) Jewell 5 26) Siletz Valley 4 26) Joseph 4 26) Falls City 4 26) Gilchrist 4 26) Days Creek 4 31) Prairie City 3 31) Prospect 3 33) Jordan Valley 2 33) New Hope Christian 2 33) South Wasco Cty 2 36) Cove 1 36) Portland Waldorf 1 36) Huntington 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sheldon 67 2) Barlow 62 3) Lake Oswego 40 4) Jesuit 37 5) Putnam 34 5) North Salem 34 7) Southridge 31 8) Sunset 28 8) North Medford 28 10) McKay 26 10) Central Catholic 26 12) Gresham 24 12) South Eugene 24 14) Tigard 22 15) Oregon City 19 16) Lincoln 18 16) Westview 18 18) South Medford 16 19) Clackamas 15 20) Sandy 13 21) Milwaukie 12 21) Sprague 12 23) South Salem 10 24) Grant 9 25) Reynolds 7 25) Grants Pass 7 25) McNary 7 28) Franklin 4 29) Tualatin 3 29) Canby 3 31) McMinnville 2 32) Forest Grove 1 32) Roseburg 1 32) Benson 1 32) David Douglas 1 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Marshfield 56 2) Crater 47 3) Century 38 4) Glencoe 36 5) Summit 35 6) Klamath Union 32 6) West Albany 32 8) Hermiston 31 9) Mountain View 27 9) The Dalles/Wahtonka 27 11) Churchill 25 12) Cleveland 23 13) Thurston 22 14) Mazama 20 14) Ashland 20 14) South Albany 20 17) Crook County 18 18) Crescent Valley 16 19) Bend 14 20) Jefferson 13 21) Springfield 11 21) Liberty 11 23) Madras 10 23) Sherwood 10 25) Dallas 8 25) St. Helens 8 25) Pendleton 8 25) Silverton 8 25) Lebanon 8 30) Hillsboro 5 30) Madison 5 30) Wilsonville 5 33) Corvallis 4 33) Eagle Point 4 35) Willamette 3 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sweet Home 77 2) Ontario 44 3) North Bend 41 4) Phoenix 39 5) Philomath 36 6) Gladstone 34.50 7) Cascade 31 8) Hidden Valley 30 8) Estacada 30 10) Marist 27 11) Sisters 25 12) Douglas 23 13) North Valley 17.50 14) North Marion 17 14) Scappoose 17 16) Banks 16.50 17) Pleasant Hill 16 17) Newport 16 19) La Grande 15 20) Henley 13 20) Central 13 22) Junction City 11 23) Baker 10 24) La Pine 9.50 25) Elmira 9 26) La Salle 8 26) Cottage Grove 8 26) Siuslaw 8 29) South Umpqua 6 30) Taft 5 31) Sutherlin 4 31) McLoughlin 4 33) Yamhill-Carlton/Gaston 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Westside Christian 66 2) Creswell 59 3) Nyssa 52 4) Cascade Christian 46 5) Rogue River 44 6) Grant Union 39 7) Bandon 33 8) Gervais 32 9) Reedsport 24 10) Sheridan 22 11) Valley Catholic 21 12) Colton 20 13) Riverside 17 13) Amity 17 15) Dayton 16 15) Horizon Christian 16 17) Catlin Gabel 15 18) Umatilla 13 19) Regis 12 20) Vale 10 21) Rainier 9 21) Harrisburg 9 21) Clatskanie 9 21) Vernonia 9 25) Burns 8 26) Neah-Kah-Nie 7 26) Warrenton 7 28) Jefferson-OR 6 28) Willamina 6 30) Oregon Episcopal 5 30) Chemawa 5 32) Glide 3 32) Waldport 3 34) Coquille 2 35) Myrtle Point 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Portland Christian 76.50 2) Bonanza 74 3) Culver 71 4) Scio 62 5) Union 50 6) St. Mary's-Medford 42 7) Kennedy 31 8) Enterprise 26 9) Heppner 21 10) Knappa 20 10) Monroe 20 12) Lakeview 18 13) East Linn Christian Academ 16 14) Stanfield 15 15) Oakland 13.50 16) Chiloquin 13 17) De La Salle North Catholic 11 17) Oakridge 11 19) Irrigon 9 19) Corbett 9 19) Lost River 9 22) Pilot Rock 7 22) Weston-McEwen 7 22) Central Linn 7 22) Nestucca 7 26) Glendale 5 26) Blanchet Catholic 5 28) Elgin 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Portland Lutheran 62 2) Damascus Christian 50 3) Southwest Christian 49 4) South Wasco Cty 44 5) Joseph 42 6) New Hope Christian 41 7) Triad 35 8) Crane 34 9) Columbia Christian 30.50 10) St. Paul 26 11) North Clackamas Christian 21.50 12) Gilchrist 19 13) Arlington 18 13) Hosanna Christian 18 15) Lowell 16 16) Butte Falls 14 17) Powder Valley 13 17) Willamette Valley Christi 13 17) Imbler 13 17) McKenzie 13 21) Ione 11.50 22) Harper 10.50 23) Powers 10 23) Crow 10 25) Adrian 8 26) Life Christian 6.50 27) Mapleton 6 28) Cove 5 29) Pacific 4 30) Sherman 3 30) Dufur 3 32) Days Creek 2.50 33) Triangle Lake 2 33) Spray 2 35) Alsea 1 35) Pine Eagle 1 35) Heritage Christian 1 35) Paisley 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 308 3 526  
2012 1 314 3 987  
2011 1 474 1 414  
2010 1 124 3 257  
2009 1 325 2 324  
2008 1 304 6 185 2
2007 1 29 1 6  
2001   1      
2000   1      
1997   1