Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 20th to May 21st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (474)
View
+
Photos (414)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2011 Live Results - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 21 2011, 08:32 PM
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 20, 2011 to May 21, 2011
Monmouth / Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3000m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dillard, Alex 11 Dufur 8:57.90 1 10
2 Webb, Dan 12 Southwest Christ 9:26.56 1 8
3 Whiting, Lewis 12 Crane 9:33.01 1 6
4 Finley, Manuel 11 Pacific 9:46.01 1 5
5 Brazil, Micah 11 Cove 9:53.65 1 4
6 Dancer, Bradley 9 Camas Valley 9:57.03 1 3
7 Foster, Eric 12 Arlington 9:57.15 1 2
8 Bogert, David 9 Southwest Christ 10:01.07 1 1
9 Chittim, Brandon 10 Lowell 10:24.84 1  
10 Steinhauer, Chad 9 Triangle Lake 11:22.32 1  
 
Mens 3000m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ewers, Joseph 11 Central Linn 9:15.71 1 10
2 Holloway, Zach 11 Central Linn 9:20.99 1 8
3 Roberts, Dylan 12 Oakridge 9:21.25 1 6
4 Aalsma, Cody 11 Nestucca 9:33.55 1 5
5 Gillock, Sisay 9 Portland Christi 9:34.88 1 4
6 O'Reilly, Michael 11 Union 9:37.70 1 3
7 Ribich, David 9 Enterprise 9:38.59 1 2
8 Bouchet, Brandon 12 Crow 9:59.05 1 1
9 Sandrali, Serge 9 Canyonville Chri 10:35.84 1  
10 Bodnar, Steven 11 Glendale 10:59.77 1  
 
Mens 3000m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eustace, Hudson 11 Cascade Christia 8:49.94 1 10
2 Holstrom, Andy 11 Valley Catholic 9:03.39 1 8
3 Obletz, Nicolas 10 Oregon Episcopal 9:11.60 1 6
4 Nelson, Dan 11 Toledo 9:21.00 1 5
5 Venegas, Jaime 12 Nyssa 9:34.31 1 4
6 Bellew, Zach 9 Creswell 9:42.66 1 3
7 Carpenter, Josh 11 Myrtle Point 9:45.67 1 2
8 Ramirez, Gabe 12 Nyssa 9:59.54 1 1
9 Redelfs, Chris 12 Westside Christi 10:06.08 1  
10 Fettig, Rich 10 Westside Christi 10:06.48 1  
 
Mens 3000m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steele, Taylor 12 Sisters 8:49.03 1  
2 Loustalet, Zorg 11 Henley 8:49.33 1  
3 Gil-Juarez, Jorge 11 Phoenix 8:53.25 1  
4 O'Hollearn, Sean 12 La Salle 8:55.78 1  
5 Seekatz, Josh 12 Philomath 8:56.37 1  
6 Butler, Mitchell 9 Siuslaw 8:58.66 1  
7 Campbell, Matthew 10 Siuslaw 9:02.58 1  
8 Puentes, Theo 11 Newport 9:03.92 1  
9 Cortez, Gustavo 12 Marshall 9:10.74 1  
10 Unknown Athlete 10 Baker 9:30.28 1  
11 Marin, Gael 11 Astoria 9:32.04 1  
12 Danforth, Daniel 10 Sweet Home 9:35.29 1  
13 Borchers, Matthew 10 Banks 9:43.88 1  
14 Munn, Grayson 9 Crook County 9:44.07 1  
 
Mens 3000m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burgess, Ian 12 Franklin 8:39.00 1  
2 Kitagawa, Akiharu 11 Wilsonville 8:55.88 1  
3 VanDyke, Tyler 12 Eagle Point 8:58.20 1  
4 Baker, Jackson 11 Franklin 8:58.96 1  
5 Stuhr, Clay 10 Dallas 9:02.19 1  
6 Guzman, Juve 11 Woodburn 9:02.25 1  
7 Juarez, Eduardo 10 Hermiston 9:03.53 1  
8 Macias, Jose 9 Hermiston 9:13.71 1  
9 Santillan, David 11 Milwaukie 9:15.89 1  
10 Neuman, Travis 10 Summit 9:24.96 1  
11 Hammond, Zach 11 Marshfield 9:26.25 1  
12 Sheridan, Mark 12 Churchill 9:38.22 1  
 
Mens 3000m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Melancon, Matthew 12 Sheldon 8:30.78 1  
2 Runia, Max 12 Crater 8:32.85 1  
3 Back, Aaron 12 Sunset 8:39.82 1  
4 Oekerman, Dan 10 Beaverton 8:40.54 1  
5 Bennison, Andy 12 Central Catholic 8:40.87 1  
6 Roche, Nick 12 Tigard 8:44.85 1  
7 Wannarka, Cullen 12 West Linn 8:47.25 1  
8 Foote, Alex 12 Aloha 8:48.28 1  
9 Campbell, Jacob 11 Barlow 8:54.41 1  
10 Orth, Daivik 12 Beaverton 9:02.07 1  
11 Mebrat, Mubark 11 Lakeridge 9:02.20 1  
12 Medgin, Mark 12 Tigard 9:23.25 1  
13 Kershner, Trenton 12 Redmond 9:28.31 1  
14 Dudley, Trent 12 West Salem 9:31.75 1  
 
Womens 3000m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Estabrook, Sarah 9 Triad Christian 10:54.91 1 10
2 Brauer, Ali 12 Portland Luthera 10:56.12 1 8
3 Hankins, Kirsten 11 Triad Christian 11:01.85 1 6
4 Anna, Becca 11 Southwest Christ 11:10.64 1 5
5 Sherman, Sarah 11 McKenzie 11:40.97 1 4
6 Stafford, Angela 10 Imbler 12:22.88 1 3
7 Wade, Annie 12 Wheeler 12:52.81 1 2
8 Lease, Maddy 10 Imbler 13:15.02 1 1
9 Schinkel, Annika 9 Wheeler 13:16.02 1  
 
Womens 3000m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Reilly, Katriel 9 Union 10:52.27 1 10
2 Stewart, Kate 12 Union 10:57.11 1 8
3 Reilley, Caitlyn 12 Reedsport 11:35.73 1 6
4 Chavarin, Lucy 9 Lost River 11:48.30 1 5
5 Scrocca, Hannah 10 Regis 11:58.94 1 4
6 Engwall, Zoe 11 East Linn Christ 12:03.26 1 3
7 Wolfe, Shelby 12 Oakridge 12:29.90 1 2
8 Johnson, Hannah 11 Faith Bible 12:44.89 1 1
9 Miranda, Aubriana 10 Lost River 13:07.10 1  
10 Lopez, Azaela 10 Neah-Kah-Nie 13:38.71 1  
 
Womens 3000m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lundin, Austin 12 Valley Catholic 11:07.47 1 10
2 Maurman, Nicole 10 Blanchet Catholi 11:20.70 1 8
3 Croy, Stephanie 9 Cascade Christia 11:23.26 1 6
4 Brown, Caroline 10 Glide 11:32.09 1 5
5 Rotwein, Hannah 10 Catlin Gabel 11:35.33 1 4
6 Hillmer, Emily 12 Blanchet Catholi 11:39.28 1 3
7 Curtis, Sarah 9 Westside Christi 12:07.07 1 2
8 Mattos, Daphne 10 Vale 12:16.92 1 1
9 Sanchez, Fabiola 9 Nyssa 12:54.48 1  
10 Cabrera, Estefania 11 Amity 12:59.03 1  
 
Womens 3000m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luna, Alisha 10 Klamath Union 10:17.50 1  
2 Foley, Kellie 12 Crook County 10:23.85 1  
3 Manley, Ally 12 Brookings-Harbor 10:33.76 1  
4 Brown, Sierra 10 Hidden Valley 10:49.34 1  
5 Graves, Ani 9 Astoria 10:57.13 1  
6 Hill, Carissa 12 Stayton 11:00.30 1  
7 Grunwald, Sierra 12 Philomath 11:20.75 1  
8 Carnahan, Tia 10 Scappoose 11:23.60 1  
9 Rasmussen, Nicole 9 Sweet Home 11:24.42 1  
10 Potter, Katy 10 Siuslaw 11:25.70 1  
11 Johnson, Olivia 12 Sweet Home 11:27.11 1  
12 Aho, Falisha 10 Molalla 11:36.87 1  
13 Barrett, Meredith 12 La Salle 11:54.40 1  
14 Thurman, Kelley 11 Crook County 12:20.51 1  
 
Womens 3000m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fristoe, Megan 11 Summit 10:06.08 1  
2 Anderson, Morgan 11 Silverton 10:30.66 1  
3 Viuhkola, Grace 12 Hood River Valle 10:30.68 1  
4 Susbauer, Shannon 11 Milwaukie 10:35.75 1  
5 McGuire, Mary Kate 10 Dallas 10:46.28 1  
6 Fristoe, Sara 11 Summit 10:48.41 1  
7 Hilsenteger, Kelsey 10 Putnam 10:49.73 1  
8 Coleman, Maggie 10 Hermiston 10:59.17 1  
9 Crook, Shaylen 9 Marshfield 11:25.51 1  
10 Bohrer, Molly 10 Marist 11:31.60 1  
11 Retallack, Chloe 10 Franklin 11:58.34 1  
12 Law, Mona 10 Franklin 12:43.62 1  
 
Womens 3000m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Erin 10 South Eugene 10:06.63 1  
2 Maag, Annamarie 12 Jesuit 10:08.58 1  
3 Schutte, Payton 12 Jesuit 10:10.61 1  
4 O'Neill, Kelly 10 Lakeridge 10:18.17 1  
5 Demaree, Adrienne 11 Jesuit 10:33.21 1  
6 Weber, Emily 11 South Salem 10:33.48 1  
7 Dettmann, Andrea 12 Centennial 10:33.63 1  
8 Morally, Kirra 9 Centennial 10:41.76 1  
9 Tostenson, Gracie 9 Crater 10:41.90 1  
10 Hastings, Sarah 11 Crater 10:55.57 1  
11 Hochstetler, Courtney 12 South Salem 10:58.12 1  
12 Allen, Ragan 12 Grant 10:59.01 1  
13 Green, Kailee 12 Century 11:07.67 1  
14 Koskela, Talli 11 Newberg 11:27.49 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jesuit 96 2) Gresham 48 3) McMinnville 40 4) Southridge 39 5) Roseburg 37 6) Westview 28 7) South Eugene 26.50 8) Lakeridge 26 9) St. Mary's Academy 25 10) Centennial 21 11) West Linn 20.50 12) Newberg 18 12) Hillsboro 18 14) Glencoe 17 14) Tigard 17 16) South Salem 15 16) Lincoln 15 16) Aloha 15 16) Sheldon 15 20) Sunset 13 21) North Salem 12 21) Lake Oswego 12 23) Century 10 24) Beaverton 9 24) Barlow 9 26) McNary 8 26) Tualatin 8 26) Canby 8 29) Forest Grove 6 29) Grant 6 31) Sprague 5 31) Thurston 5 33) David Douglas 4 33) Oregon City 4 35) West Salem 3 36) North Medford 1 36) Clackamas 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 112.50 2) Sandy 55.50 3) Wilsonville 45 4) Mountain View 41 5) North Eugene 40 6) Hermiston 39 7) Benson 38 8) Corvallis 37 9) Springfield 25 10) Silverton 24 11) West Albany 22 12) Milwaukie 17 13) Hood River Valley 16 14) Crescent Valley 15.50 15) Marshfield 15 15) Sherwood 15 17) Lebanon 13 17) Dallas 13 19) The Dalles Wahtonka 12 20) Madison 9 21) Woodburn 8 22) Willamette 7 23) Bend 6 23) Marist 6 25) Liberty 5.50 26) Cleveland 5 27) South Albany 4 27) Franklin 4 27) Pendleton 4 30) Wilson 3 30) Putnam 3 32) Churchill 2 33) St. Helens 1 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Newport 63 2) Philomath 61 3) Estacada 50 4) Sweet Home 46 5) Gladstone 45 6) Sisters 44 7) Hidden Valley 40 8) Molalla 35 9) Cottage Grove 31 10) Klamath Union 22 10) La Salle Prep 22 12) Banks 21 12) Scappoose 21 12) Cascade 21 15) Henley 18 16) Siuslaw 14 16) Brookings-Harbor 14 18) Crook County 13 19) McLoughlin 11 19) Central 11 21) North Valley 10 22) Douglas 9 23) Madras 8 23) Astoria 8 25) La Grande 6 25) Elmira 6 27) North Marion 5 28) Stayton 3 29) North Bend 2 29) Junction City 2 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sunset 58 2) Roseburg 55 3) Barlow 51 4) Sheldon 39 5) Aloha 34 5) Crater 34 7) Tigard 31 8) Centennial 28 9) Oregon City 27.50 10) Clackamas 26 11) Thurston 24 12) South Salem 22 13) North Medford 20 14) Grants Pass 19 14) Central Catholic 19 16) Newberg 17 16) Redmond 17 18) Gresham 14 19) McKay 13 20) South Medford 12 21) Jesuit 11 22) Lakeridge 10 23) South Eugene 9 23) Beaverton 9 25) Westview 8 25) West Linn 8 27) Reynolds 7.50 28) Grant 6 28) David Douglas 6 28) Lincoln 6 31) Canby 5 32) Tualatin 4 33) Hillsboro 3 33) Forest Grove 3 35) Sprague 2 35) Century 2 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 78 2) Marshfield 77 3) Silverton 49.50 4) Franklin 45 5) South Albany 30 6) Eagle Point 28 7) Marist 27 8) Mountain View 25 9) Sherwood 23 10) Pendleton 20 10) Sandy 20 12) Benson 18 12) Hood River Valley 18 14) Bend 17 14) Churchill 17 14) Lebanon 17 17) St. Helens 16 17) Jefferson (pdx) 16 19) Wilsonville 15 19) Milwaukie 15 21) North Eugene 13 22) Corvallis 12 22) Dallas 12 24) Hermiston 8 24) Parkrose 8 26) West Albany 6.50 27) Wilson 6 27) Crescent Valley 6 29) Willamette 5 29) The Dalles Wahtonka 5 31) Woodburn 3 32) Putnam 2 32) Springfield 2 34) Liberty 1 34) Cleveland 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Philomath 60 2) Banks 54 3) North Bend 51 4) Crook County 44 5) Newport 40 6) Scappoose 36 7) Cottage Grove 35 8) La Salle Prep 34 9) Hidden Valley 28 10) Phoenix 23 11) Ontario 22 11) Douglas 22 13) Sisters 20 13) Central 20 15) Klamath Union 17 16) Sweet Home 16 17) North Marion 14 18) Henley 13 19) Seaside 12 20) Junction City 11 20) Gladstone 11 22) North Valley 10 23) Molalla 9 23) South Umpqua 9 25) Siuslaw 8 25) La Grande 8 25) Brookings-Harbor 8 28) Baker 6 28) La Pine 6 30) Sutherlin 5 31) Cascade 4 32) Stayton 3 33) Estacada 2 34) Taft 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's 104 2) Catlin Gabel 67 3) Valley Catholic 56.50 4) Burns 45 4) Santiam Christian 45 6) Nyssa 34 7) Glide 30 8) Jefferson 26.50 9) Westside Christian 25 9) Warrenton 25 11) Cascade Christian 16 12) Vale 15.50 13) Blanchet Catholic 15 14) Bandon 13 14) Illinois Valley 13 16) Willamina 12 17) Salem Academy 11.50 18) Amity 11 18) Grant Union 11 18) Oregon Episcopal 11 21) Lakeview 10 21) Toledo 10 21) Corbett 10 24) Riverside 8 25) Rogue River 7 26) Creswell 6 26) Clatskanie 6 28) Coquille 5 29) Myrtle Point 3 29) Dayton 3 29) Pleasant Hill 3 32) Harrisburg 2 32) Horizon Christian (Tualat 2 34) Sheridan 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Reedsport 77 2) Portland Christian 76 3) East Linn Christian Acade 50 4) Neah-Kah-Nie 49 5) Nestucca 46 6) Union 38 7) Regis 37 8) Kennedy 33 9) Lost River 31 10) Oakridge 27 11) Scio 24 12) Crow 20 13) Gold Beach 18 14) Yoncalla/N.Doug 16 15) Bonanza 15 16) Monroe 14 17) Oakland 11 17) Canyonville Christian Aca 11 19) Weston-McEwen 9 20) Elgin 8 20) Riverdale 8 22) Enterprise 6.50 22) Chiloquin 6.50 24) Riddle 5 24) Culver 5 26) Santiam 4 26) Vernonia 4 28) Pilot Rock 3 28) Irrigon 3 28) Heppner 3 31) Faith Bible 2 32) Stanfield 1 32) Knappa 1 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Damascus Christian 80 2) Portland Lutheran 61 3) Condon/Wheeler 50 4) Paisley 44 5) St. Paul 41 6) Imbler 39.50 7) Triad 39 8) Hosanna Christian 29 8) Southwest Christian 29 10) Ione 27 11) Alsea 25 12) Crane 24 13) Triangle Lake 21.50 14) Gilchrist 21 15) Powder Valley 19 16) Cove 12 17) Echo 11 18) Mitchell 10 19) Adrian 9 19) McKenzie 9 21) Willamette Christian 8 22) Arlington 7 23) Harper 6 23) Sherman 6 23) Dufur 6 23) Prairie City 6 27) Dayville 5 28) Pacific 4 29) Prospect Charter 3 29) Elkton 3 31) Mohawk 2 32) Siletz Valley 1.50 33) Camas Valley 1 33) South Wasco County 1 33) Powers 1 36) Lowell 0.50 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Nyssa 61 2) St. Mary's 47 2) Colton 47 4) Cascade Christian 42 5) Horizon Christian (Tualat 41 6) Toledo 40 7) Santiam Christian 32 8) Bandon 27 9) Sheridan 26 10) Coquille 25 11) Rainier 24 12) Westside Christian 22 13) Oregon Episcopal 20 14) Glide 19 15) Dayton 18 15) Creswell 18 15) Chemawa 18 18) Pleasant Hill 17 18) Gervais 17 20) Valley Catholic 13 21) Corbett 12 21) Clatskanie 12 23) Lakeview 11 24) Grant Union 8 24) Harrisburg 8 26) Amity 7 27) Jefferson 6 28) Burns 4 28) Willamina 4 30) Rogue River 3 30) Warrenton 3 30) Catlin Gabel 3 30) Blanchet Catholic 3 34) Myrtle Point 2 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Central Linn 110 2) Enterprise 64 3) Portland Christian 49 4) Scio 43 5) Culver 35 6) Kennedy 30 7) Faith Bible 28 8) Reedsport 27.50 9) Oakland 25.50 10) Stanfield 23 11) Pilot Rock 19 12) Oakridge 18 13) Lost River 17 14) Yoncalla/N.Doug 16.50 15) Crow 16 15) East Linn Christian Acade 16 17) Glendale 15 18) Vernonia 12 19) Chiloquin 11 19) Irrigon 11 21) Neah-Kah-Nie 10 21) Bonanza 10 21) Days Creek 10 24) Gold Beach 9 25) Heppner 8 25) Nestucca 8 27) Regis 7 28) Monroe 4 29) Riverdale 3.50 30) Union 3 31) Riddle 1 31) Knappa 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Crane 74 2) Pacific 63 3) Southwest Christian 56 4) Triad 42 5) Portland Lutheran 40 6) Damascus Christian 36.50 7) Paisley 35 8) North Clackamas Christian 32 9) Lowell 29 10) Dufur 24 11) Arlington 19 12) Powder Valley 18 13) Camas Valley 16 14) Elkton 15 15) Prairie City 14.50 16) Sherman 14 16) C.S. Lewis Academy 14 18) Cove 13 19) Triangle Lake 12 20) Ione 11 21) Dayville 10 22) Joseph 8 23) Condon/Wheeler 6.50 24) Hosanna Christian 6 24) Echo 6 24) South Wasco County 6 27) Open Door Christian Acade 5 27) Mohawk 5 27) New Hope Christian 5 30) Jewell 4.50 31) Powers 4 32) Harper 3 32) Gilchrist 3 32) McKenzie 3 35) Mitchell 2 35) Eddyville Charter 2 35) Spray 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 308 3 526  
2012 1 314 3 987  
2011 1 474 1 414  
2010 1 124 3 257  
2009 1 325 2 324  
2008 1 304 6 185 2
2007 1 29 1 6  
2001   1      
2000   1      
1997   1