Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2004 May 27th to May 28th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2004

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2004

NWAACC Outdoor Championships | NWAACC XC Championships

 

2004 Results - NWAACC Outdoor Championships

Published by
ross   on May 24 2004, 02:13 AM
NWAACC Outdoor Championships
May 27, 2004 to May 28, 2004
Spokane, WA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 10k | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Cody   Spokane CC 11.04 nwi 1 10
2 Moody, Ricky   Highline 11.06 nwi 1 8
3 Perkins, J.D.   Southwestern Ore 11.09 nwi 1 6
4 Guthrie, Terry   Clark College 11.13 nwi 1 5
5 Keith, Steve   Clark College 11.22 nwi 1 4
6 Cain, Josh   Clackamas 11.33 nwi 1 3
7 Ramsey, Paris   Lane (OR) 11.36 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moody, Ricky   Highline 11.05 nwi 2  
2 Moore, Cody   Spokane CC 11.08 nwi 1  
3 Keith, Steve   Clark College 11.10 nwi 2  
4 Perkins, J.D.   Southwestern Ore 11.11 nwi 1  
5 Cain, Josh   Clackamas 11.16 nwi 2  
6 Parris, Brian   Clark College 11.20 nwi 1  
7 Ramsey, Paris   Lane (OR) 11.21 nwi 2  
7 Guthrie, Terry   Clark College 11.21 nwi 2  
9 White, Everette   Spokane CC 11.22 nwi 1  
10 Powell, Jaymes   Spokane CC 11.26 nwi 1  
11 Thomas, Ryan   Clark College 11.37 nwi 2  
12 Bernard, Brian   Clackamas 11.40 nwi 1  
13 Mciver, Brynnen   Highline 11.43 nwi 1  
14 Armstead, Jeremian   Highline 11.48 nwi 1  
15 Kelley, Kalin   Lane (OR) 11.52 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Phillip   Lane (OR) 21.41 nwi 1 10
2 Jenkins, Melvin   Highline 21.44 nwi 1 8
3 Guthrie, Terry   Clark College 21.92 nwi 1 6
4 Harcourt, Alex   Highline 22.11 nwi 1 5
5 Perkins, J.D.   Southwestern Ore 22.26 nwi 1 4
6 Sirmans, Jerome   Highline 22.34 nwi 1 3
7 Whitehead, Marcus   Southwestern Ore 22.35 nwi 1 2
8 Ramsey, Paris   Lane (OR) 22.68 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Phillip   Lane (OR) 21.47 nwi 1  
2 Jenkins, Melvin   Highline 21.55 nwi 2  
3 Harcourt, Alex   Highline 21.71 nwi 1  
4 Guthrie, Terry   Clark College 22.20 nwi 1  
5 Ramsey, Paris   Lane (OR) 22.31 nwi 2  
6 Whitehead, Marcus   Southwestern Ore 22.38 nwi 1  
7 Sirmans, Jerome   Highline 22.42 nwi 2  
8 Perkins, J.D.   Southwestern Ore 22.44 nwi 1  
9 Keith, Steve   Clark College 22.53 nwi 1  
10 Jenkins, Mike   Clackamas 22.57 nwi 2  
11 Mullins, Josh   Southwestern Ore 22.59 nwi 2  
12 Armstead, Jeremian   Highline 22.99 nwi 1  
13 Dahl, Eric   Lane (OR) 23.00 nwi 2  
14 Kelley, Kalin   Lane (OR) 23.03 nwi 1  
15 Johnson, Reggie   Clackamas 23.18 nwi 2  
16 Kragt, John   Spokane CC 23.60 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Melvin   Highline 46.31 1 10
2 Harcourt, Alex   Highline 46.57 1 8
3 Alexander, Phillip   Lane (OR) 47.41 1 6
4 Whitehead, Marcus   Southwestern Ore 47.73 1 5
5 Sirmans, Jerome   Highline 48.50 1 4
6 Mullins, Josh   Southwestern Ore 49.37 1 3
7 Kragt, John   Spokane CC 50.42 1 2
8 Richards, Ryan   Clackamas 50.64 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Melvin   Highline 47.51 1  
2 Harcourt, Alex   Highline 48.29 2  
3 Sirmans, Jerome   Highline 48.90 2  
4 Whitehead, Marcus   Southwestern Ore 49.02 1  
5 Mullins, Josh   Southwestern Ore 49.62 2  
6 Alexander, Phillip   Lane (OR) 49.67 1  
7 Kragt, John   Spokane CC 50.43 1  
8 Richards, Ryan   Clackamas 51.19 1  
9 Johnson, Reggie   Clackamas 51.20 2  
10 Townsend, William   Lane (OR) 52.21 2  
11 Glover, Travis   Highline 52.38 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyer, Nate   Spokane CC 1:52.71 1 10
2 Dickson, Mike   Highline 1:53.10 1 8
3 Gavin, John   Spokane CC 1:54.21 1 6
4 Ayume, Asiki   Spokane CC 1:54.99 1 5
5 Hemlock, Clay   Highline 1:55.67 1 4
6 Bedrossian, Chris   Clark College 1:55.91 1 3
7 Vickrey, Ean   Southwestern Ore 1:56.71 1 2
8 Goulet, Adam   Spokane CC 2:09.37 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dickson, Mike   Highline 1:53.91 1  
3 Gavin, John   Spokane CC 1:54.47 1  
2 Boyer, Nate   Spokane CC 1:54.61 1  
4 Hemlock, Clay   Highline 1:54.92 1  
5 Bedrossian, Chris   Clark College 1:55.27 1  
6 Ayume, Asiki   Spokane CC 1:55.80 1  
7 Goulet, Adam   Spokane CC 1:55.86 1  
8 Vickrey, Ean   Southwestern Ore 1:56.60 1  
9 Vredenburg, Josh   Clackamas 1:57.05 1  
10 Pyfer, Brian   Highline 1:57.37 1  
11 Mohsenian, Arman   Spokane CC 1:57.41 1  
12 Rios, Raul   Spokane CC 1:59.73 1  
13 McCallum, Doug   Lane (OR) 2:00.08 1  
14 Gardner, Erich   Spokane CC 2:01.13 1  
15 Rouse, Hank   Clark College 2:02.63 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hemlock, Clay   Highline 4:01.07 1 10
2 Gavin, John   Spokane CC 4:02.91 1 8
3 Currell, Mark   Spokane CC 4:04.39 1 6
4 Butkey, John   Clackamas 4:05.54 1 5
5 Mohsenian, Arman   Spokane CC 4:07.43 1 4
6 Nevarez, Eli   Clackamas 4:08.22 1 3
7 Goulet, Adam   Spokane CC 4:09.93 1 2
8 Axtman, Ty   Spokane CC 4:13.33 1 1
9 Kaufman, Joe   Spokane CC 4:18.13 1  
10 Boyer, Nate   Spokane CC 4:22.00 1  
11 Dean, John   Spokane CC 4:22.28 1  
12 Farrell, Kris   Highline 4:42.84 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butkey, John   Clackamas 15:15.20 1 10
2 Currell, Mark   Spokane CC 15:21.71 1 8
3 Nevarez, Eli   Clackamas 15:32.11 1 6
4 Kaufman, Joe   Spokane CC 15:33.34 1 5
5 Axtman, Ty   Spokane CC 15:40.53 1 4
6 Dean, John   Spokane CC 15:47.51 1 3
7 Hemlock, Clay   Highline 15:49.50 1 2
8 Gonzalez, Hipolito   Clackamas 15:50.02 1 1
9 Bailey, Dylan   Highline 16:11.61 1  
10 Yarbrough, Ben   Clark College 16:16.72 1  
11 Shaw, John   Spokane CC 16:23.06 1  
12 Bartholomew, Robert   Highline 16:35.27 1  
13 Larpenteur, David   Highline 16:38.10 1  
14 Frazier, Josh   Highline 16:52.06 1  
15 Bowles, Austin   Clark College 16:55.90 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hemlock, Clay   Highline 32:26.21 1 10
2 Currell, Mark   Spokane CC 32:33.31 1 8
3 Dean, John   Spokane CC 32:48.66 1 6
4 Kaufman, Joe   Spokane CC 32:56.59 1 5
5 Gonzalez, Hipolito   Clackamas 33:22.04 1 4
6 Shaw, John   Spokane CC 34:10.80 1 3
7 Bartholomew, Robert   Highline 34:39.67 1 2
8 Larpenteur, David   Highline 34:58.29 1 1
9 Frazier, Josh   Highline 35:49.84 1  
10 Juarez, Hector   Treasure Valley 36:20.46 1  
11 Khalif, Hassan   Highline 36:28.52 1  
12 Byerly, Josh   Lane (OR) 37:45.53 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yarbrough, Ben   Clark College 9:42.71 1 10
2 Bailey, Dylan   Highline 9:54.86 1 8
3 Larpenteur, David   Highline 9:55.93 1 6
4 Axtman, Ty   Spokane CC 10:06.03 1 5
5 Bowles, Austin   Clark College 10:18.36 1 4
6 Farrell, Kris   Highline 10:23.61 1 3
7 Frazier, Josh   Highline 10:29.66 1 2
8 Shaw, John   Spokane CC 10:34.69 1 1
9 Rouse, Hank   Clark College 10:40.02 1  
10 Cornwell, Ryan   Mt Hood 11:11.19 1  
11 Serra, Logan   Lane (OR) 11:45.21 1  
-- Schmidt, Tyler   Clackamas DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foyston, Jake   Highline 14.96 1 10
2 Sexton, Troy   Clackamas 15.15 1 8
3 Mapp, Andrew   Spokane CC 15.27 1 6
4 Schwabe, Justin   Spokane CC 15.47 1 5
5 Bernard, Brian   Clackamas 15.85 1 4
6 Woutilla, Matt   Highline 15.92 1 3
7 Heninger, Mike   Treasure Valley 15.93 1 2
8 Griffith, Eric   Lane (OR) 15.94 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Foyston, Jake   Highline 15.09 2  
2 Sexton, Troy   Clackamas 15.19 1  
3 Mapp, Andrew   Spokane CC 15.25 1  
4 Schwabe, Justin   Spokane CC 15.55 2  
5 Heninger, Mike   Treasure Valley 15.60 2  
6 Woutilla, Matt   Highline 15.61 1  
7 Griffith, Eric   Lane (OR) 15.63 1  
8 Bernard, Brian   Clackamas 15.84 2  
9 Hutchinson, Kevin   Spokane CC 16.27 1  
10 Bartow, Brian   Lane (OR) 16.46 2  
11 Altemus, Joseph   Lane (OR) 16.92 2  
12 Borda, Joe   Southwestern Ore 17.87 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foyston, Jake   Highline 54.08 1 10
2 Bruce, Branden   Mt Hood 55.10 1 8
3 Hutchinson, Kevin   Spokane CC 55.81 1 6
4 Schwabe, Justin   Spokane CC 56.36 1 5
5 Mapp, Andrew   Spokane CC 57.21 1 4
6 Schmidt, Tyler   Clackamas 58.98 1 3
7 Hickey, Clint   Lane (OR) 59.36 1 2
8 Sexton, Troy   Clackamas 59.72 1 1
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Foyston, Jake   Highline 54.90 1  
3 Hutchinson, Kevin   Spokane CC 55.61 1  
4 Schwabe, Justin   Spokane CC 55.70 1  
2 Bruce, Branden   Mt Hood 56.50 2  
5 Sexton, Troy   Clackamas 57.14 2  
6 Mapp, Andrew   Spokane CC 57.24 1  
7 Schmidt, Tyler   Clackamas 57.52 2  
8 Hickey, Clint   Lane (OR) 58.04 2  
9 Woutilla, Matt   Highline 58.46 1  
10 Griffith, Eric   Lane (OR) 58.58 2  
11 Altemus, Joseph   Lane (OR) 1:01.85 2  
12 Potwora, Jason   Clark College 1:02.21 2  
13 Swinney, Clay   Treasure Valley 1:02.30 1  
14 DeSousa, Anthony   Treasure Valley 1:05.05 1  
15 Bartow, Brian   Lane (OR) 1:08.87 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dahl, Ramsey,
Kelley, Alexande
  Lane (OR) 41.85 1 10
2 Harcourt, Jenkins,
Armstead, Foyston
  Highline 42.07 1 8
3 White, Moore,
Powell, Kragt
  Spokane CC 42.32 1 6
4 Thomas, Parris,
Keith, Guthrie
  Clark College 42.35 1 5
5 Cain, Bernard,
Kauffman, Jenkins
  Clackamas 42.39 1 4
6 Emerich, Lowary,
Mullins, Perkins
  Southwestern Ore 43.11 1 3
-- Relay Team   Treasure Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harcourt, Dickson,
Sirmans, Jenkins
  Highline 3:13.93 1 10
2 Mullins, Credle,
Vickrey, Whitehea
  Southwestern Ore 3:19.21 1 8
3 Ayume, Boyer,
Gavin, Kragt
  Spokane CC 3:19.69 1 6
4 Bernard, Richards,
Johnson, Jenkins
  Clackamas 3:19.84 1 5
5 Bartow, Ramsey,
Kelley, Alexande
  Lane (OR) 3:23.72 1 4
6 Keith, Bedrossi,
Chambers, Guthrie
  Clark College 3:25.68 1 3
7 Swinney, Heninger,
Garcia, Barclay
  Treasure Valley 3:33.53 1 2
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartsteen, Tyler   Mt Hood 14.81m(48'7) 1 10
2 Dimmitt, Konrad   Mt Hood 14.28m(46'10) 1 8
3 Utz, Marshall   Clackamas 14.22m(46'7.75) 1 6
4 Barclay, Zach   Treasure Valley 14.21m(46'7.25) 1 5
5 Shannon, Nicholas   Lane (OR) 14.18m(46'6.25) 1 4
6 Gilmore, Kyle   Spokane CC 13.95m(45'9) 1 3
7 Moody, Ricky   Highline 13.60m(44'7.25) 1 2
8 Squires, Christopher   Lane (OR) 13.58m(44'6.5) 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hartsteen, Tyler   Mt Hood 14.81m(48'7) 1  
2 Dimmitt, Konrad   Mt Hood 14.28m(46'10) 1  
3 Utz, Marshall   Clackamas 14.22m(46'7.75) 1  
4 Barclay, Zach   Treasure Valley 14.21m(46'7.25) 1  
5 Shannon, Nicholas   Lane (OR) 14.18m(46'6.25) 1  
6 Gilmore, Kyle   Spokane CC 13.95m(45'9) 1  
7 Moody, Ricky   Highline 13.60m(44'7.25) 1  
8 Squires, Christopher   Lane (OR) 13.58m(44'6.5) 1  
9 Lowary, Craig   Southwestern Ore 13.34m(43'9) 1  
10 Jones, Kyle   Highline 12.85m(42'1.75) 1  
11 Lester, Andre   Highline 12.63m(41'5) 1  
12 Walter, Cameron   Spokane CC 12.37m(40'7) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fleming, Cody   Lane (OR) 45.97m(150'9.75) 1 10
2 Dealy, Sean   Clark College 44.66m(146'6.25) 1 8
3 Squires, Christopher   Lane (OR) 42.75m(140'3) 1 6
4 Moody, Ricky   Highline 42.51m(139'5.5) 1 5
5 Lowary, Craig   Southwestern Ore 41.40m(135'9.75) 1 4
6 Ohman, Matt   Clark College 41.21m(135'2.25) 1 3
7 Bartow, Brian   Lane (OR) 40.55m(133'0.25) 1 2
8 Gilmore, Kyle   Spokane CC 39.78m(130'6) 1 1
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fleming, Cody   Lane (OR) 45.97m(150'9.75) 1  
2 Dealy, Sean   Clark College 44.66m(146'6.25) 1  
3 Squires, Christopher   Lane (OR) 42.75m(140'3) 1  
4 Moody, Ricky   Highline 42.51m(139'5.5) 1  
5 Lowary, Craig   Southwestern Ore 41.40m(135'9.75) 1  
6 Ohman, Matt   Clark College 41.21m(135'2.25) 1  
7 Bartow, Brian   Lane (OR) 40.55m(133'0.25) 1  
8 Gilmore, Kyle   Spokane CC 39.78m(130'6) 1  
9 Hooper, Jared   Southwestern Ore 37.04m(121'6.25) 1  
10 Utz, Marshall   Clackamas 36.94m(121'2.25) 1  
11 Shannon, Nicholas   Lane (OR) 34.58m(113'5.25) 1  
12 Jones, Kyle   Highline 34.56m(113'4.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kauffman, Casey   Clackamas 72.41m(237'6.75) 1 10
2 Murray, Shae   Spokane CC 68.70m(225'4.5) 1 8
3 Powell, Stewart   Clackamas 62.00m(203'4.75) 1 6
4 McCoy, Tyler   Clark College 61.23m(200'10.5) 1 5
5 Gilmore, Kyle   Spokane CC 58.78m(192'10) 1 4
6 Lehto, Miles   Lane (OR) 57.41m(188'4) 1 3
7 Jones, Jared   Spokane CC 56.64m(185'9.75) 1 2
8 Bartow, Brian   Lane (OR) 56.37m(184'11.25) 1 1
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kauffman, Casey   Clackamas 72.41m(237'6.75) 1  
2 Murray, Shae   Spokane CC 68.70m(225'4.5) 1  
3 Powell, Stewart   Clackamas 62.00m(203'4.75) 1  
4 McCoy, Tyler   Clark College 61.23m(200'10.5) 1  
5 Gilmore, Kyle   Spokane CC 58.78m(192'10) 1  
6 Lehto, Miles   Lane (OR) 57.41m(188'4) 1  
7 Jones, Jared   Spokane CC 56.64m(185'9.75) 1  
8 Bartow, Brian   Lane (OR) 56.37m(184'11.25) 1  
9 Richardson, Tyler   Lane (OR) 55.16m(180'11.5) 1  
10 Sparks, Thomas   Clackamas 54.45m(178'7.5) 1  
11 Blay, Michael   Lane (OR) 52.88m(173'5.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Kyle   Highline 47.04m(154'3.75) 1 10
2 Jones, Jared   Spokane CC 46.48m(152'5.75) 1 8
3 Blair, Ryan   Clark College 44.59m(146'3.5) 1 6
4 Ohman, Matt   Clark College 43.43m(142'5.75) 1 5
5 Walter, Cameron   Spokane CC 41.87m(137'4.25) 1 4
6 Lester, Andre   Highline 41.29m(135'5.5) 1 3
7 Shannon, Nicholas   Lane (OR) 41.21m(135'2.25) 1 2
8 Gilmore, Kyle   Spokane CC 37.59m(123'3.75) 1 1
9 Dimmitt, Konrad   Mt Hood 36.25m(118'11) 1  
10 Hartsteen, Tyler   Mt Hood 36.05m(118'3.25) 1  
11 Dealy, Sean   Clark College 35.52m(116'6.25) 1  
-- Gaddis, Chris   Southwestern Ore FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Ryan   Clark College 2.08m(6'9.75) 1 10
2 Langley, Greg   Southwestern Ore 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 8
3 Bernard, Brian   Clackamas 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 6
4 Chambers, Chad   Clark College 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 5
5 Mellema, Eric   Clark College 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 4
6 Turner, James   Highline 1.88m(6'2) 1 2.50
6 Fleming, Cody   Lane (OR) 1.88m(6'2) 1 2.50
8 Mciver, Brynnen   Highline 1.88m(6'2) 1 1
9 Bartow, Brian   Lane (OR) 1.83m(6'0) 1  
10 Hickey, Clint   Lane (OR) 1.78m(5'10) 1  
-- Lehto, Miles   Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moody, Ricky   Highline 7.39m(24'2.75) nwi 1 10
2 Kien, Mason   Highline 7.24m(23'9) nwi 1 8
3 Mciver, Brynnen   Highline 6.99m(22'11) nwi 1 6
4 Kauffman, Casey   Clackamas 6.99m(22'11) nwi 1 5
5 Bernard, Brian   Clackamas 6.98m(22'10.75) nwi 1 4
6 Credle, Deon   Southwestern Ore 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1 3
7 Thomas, Ryan   Clark College 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1 2
8 Holland, Kreig   Clackamas 6.52m(21'4.5) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moody, Ricky   Highline 7.39m(24'2.75) nwi 1  
2 Kien, Mason   Highline 7.24m(23'9) nwi 1  
3 Kauffman, Casey   Clackamas 6.99m(22'11) nwi 1  
3 Mciver, Brynnen   Highline 6.99m(22'11) nwi 1  
5 Bernard, Brian   Clackamas 6.98m(22'10.75) nwi 1  
6 Credle, Deon   Southwestern Ore 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1  
7 Thomas, Ryan   Clark College 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1  
8 Holland, Kreig   Clackamas 6.52m(21'4.5) nwi 1  
9 Townsend, William   Lane (OR) 6.35m(20'10) nwi 1  
10 Jenkins, Mike   Clackamas 6.23m(20'5.25) nwi 1  
11 Fleming, Cody   Lane (OR) 5.98m(19'7.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Ryan   Clark College 14.52m(47'7.5) nwi 1 10
2 Credle, Deon   Southwestern Ore 14.03m(46'0.25) nwi 1 8
3 Kien, Mason   Highline 13.91m(45'7.5) nwi 1 6
4 Turner, James   Highline 13.78m(45'2.5) nwi 1 5
5 Holland, Kreig   Clackamas 13.76m(45'1.5) nwi 1 4
6 Moody, Ricky   Highline 13.53m(44'4.5) nwi 1 3
7 Duffitt, Christopher   Lane (OR) 13.25m(43'5.5) nwi 1 2
8 Mciver, Brynnen   Highline 13.03m(42'8.75) nwi 1 1
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Ryan   Clark College 14.52m(47'7.5) nwi 1  
2 Credle, Deon   Southwestern Ore 14.03m(46'0.25) nwi 1  
3 Kien, Mason   Highline 13.91m(45'7.5) nwi 1  
4 Turner, James   Highline 13.78m(45'2.5) nwi 1  
5 Holland, Kreig   Clackamas 13.76m(45'1.5) nwi 1  
6 Moody, Ricky   Highline 13.53m(44'4.5) nwi 1  
7 Duffitt, Christopher   Lane (OR) 13.25m(43'5.5) nwi 1  
8 Mciver, Brynnen   Highline 13.03m(42'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Langley, Greg   Southwestern Ore 12.35m(40'6) nwi 1  
10 Fleming, Cody   Lane (OR) 11.87m(38'11.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Jaymes   Spokane CC 4.93m(16'2) 1 10
2 Trump, Jordan   Mt Hood 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 8
3 Bernard, Brian   Clackamas 4.60m(15'1) 1 6
4 Burnett, Keegan   Lane (OR) 4.60m(15'1) 1 5
5 Borda, Joe   Southwestern Ore 4.45m(14'7) 1 4
6 Powell, Stewart   Clackamas 4.45m(14'7) 1 3
7 Krings, Michael   Spokane CC 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 2
8 McGary, Robert   Lane (OR) 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 1
9 Hunt, David   Southwestern Ore 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
10 Bartow, Brian   Lane (OR) 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
-- Hammond, Steve   Lane (OR) --(--) 1  
-- Fleming, Cody   Lane (OR) --(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartow, Brian   Lane (OR) 6,772 1 10
2 Fleming, Cody   Lane (OR) 6,741 1 8
3 Bernard, Brian   Clackamas 6,679 1 6
4 Schwabe, Justin   Spokane CC 5,694 1 5
5 Jenkins, Mike   Clackamas 5,634 1 4
6 Hickey, Clint   Lane (OR) 5,622 1 3
7 Kragt, John   Spokane CC 5,537 1 2
8 Lowary, Craig   Southwestern Ore 5,428 1 1
9 Schmidt, Tyler   Clackamas 5,281 1  
10 Hoolman, Eric   Southwestern Ore 4,948 1  
11 Lehto, Miles   Lane (OR) 4,934 1  
12 Mullins, Josh   Southwestern Ore 4,720 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Monaka   Highline 12.41 nwi 1 9
1 Tibbs, Alyssa   Southwestern Ore 12.41 nwi 1 9
3 Miller, Katie   Clark College 12.80 nwi 1 6
4 Grizzard, Brittany   Mt Hood 12.91 nwi 1 5
5 Winkle, Mackenzie   Lane (OR) 12.98 nwi 1 3.50
5 Fuller, Chelsey   Clackamas 12.98 nwi 1 3.50
7 Teeple, Monica   Lane (OR) 13.15 nwi 1 2
8 Baynes, Jamie   Lane (OR) 13.56 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 White, Monaka   Highline 12.42 nwi 2  
2 Tibbs, Alyssa   Southwestern Ore 12.60 nwi 1  
3 Miller, Katie   Clark College 12.80 nwi 2  
4 Winkle, Mackenzie   Lane (OR) 12.83 nwi 1  
5 Fuller, Chelsey   Clackamas 13.03 nwi 2  
6 Grizzard, Brittany   Mt Hood 13.08 nwi 1  
7 Teeple, Monica   Lane (OR) 13.24 nwi 1  
8 Baynes, Jamie   Lane (OR) 13.33 nwi 1  
9 Milam, Adrienne   Spokane CC 13.34 nwi 2  
10 Keppler, Amy   Spokane CC 13.38 nwi 2  
11 Morehead, Leesa   Clark College 13.43 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tibbs, Alyssa   Southwestern Ore 25.66 nwi 1 10
2 Grizzard, Brittany   Mt Hood 25.85 nwi 1 8
3 Winkle, Mackenzie   Lane (OR) 26.00 nwi 1 6
4 Odom, Megan   Clackamas 26.43 nwi 1 5
5 White, Monaka   Highline 26.68 nwi 1 4
6 Lee, Selena   Southwestern Ore 26.70 nwi 1 3
7 Teeple, Monica   Lane (OR) 26.80 nwi 1 2
8 Fuller, Chelsey   Clackamas 26.84 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 White, Monaka   Highline 25.93 nwi 1  
2 Winkle, Mackenzie   Lane (OR) 25.95 nwi 2  
3 Tibbs, Alyssa   Southwestern Ore 26.22 nwi 1  
4 Lee, Selena   Southwestern Ore 26.27 nwi 2  
5 Odom, Megan   Clackamas 26.47 nwi 1  
6 Grizzard, Brittany   Mt Hood 26.55 nwi 2  
7 Fuller, Chelsey   Clackamas 26.70 nwi 1  
8 Teeple, Monica   Lane (OR) 26.73 nwi 1  
9 Gillespie, Kasie   Clackamas 26.73 nwi 2  
10 Howard, Heather   Spokane CC 27.11 nwi 2  
11 D'Abreau, Nicole   Clark College 27.51 nwi 2  
12 Garasmichuk, Zori   Highline 27.53 nwi 1  
13 Schlosser, Breanna   Clark College 28.95 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee, Selena   Southwestern Ore 58.02 1 10
2 Burt, Molly   Spokane CC 59.29 1 8
3 Odom, Megan   Clackamas 59.39 1 6
4 Garasmichuk, Zori   Highline 59.95 1 5
5 Confer, Megan   Lane (OR) 1:02.11 1 4
6 Boysen, Brittany   Highline 1:04.31 1 3
7 Howard, Heather   Spokane CC 1:04.34 1 2
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lee, Selena   Southwestern Ore 57.37 1  
2 Burt, Molly   Spokane CC 59.12 2  
3 Garasmichuk, Zori   Highline 59.37 2  
4 Odom, Megan   Clackamas 1:00.16 1  
5 Confer, Megan   Lane (OR) 1:01.30 2  
6 D'Abreau, Nicole   Clark College 1:01.66 1  
7 Howard, Heather   Spokane CC 1:01.82 2  
8 Boysen, Brittany   Highline 1:02.43 2  
9 Davis, Janey   Lane (OR) 1:03.59 1  
10 Schlosser, Breanna   Clark College 1:03.63 2  
11 Willis, Jenna   Lane (OR) 1:04.80 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kamm, Amanda   Highline 2:17.69 1 10
2 Megale, Elise   Clackamas 2:21.44 1 8
3 Lentz, Bethany   Spokane CC 2:22.31 1 6
4 Meler, Heather   Clark College 2:25.44 1 5
5 Perletti, Angela   Clark College 2:30.68 1 4
6 Poggi, Jessica   Clackamas 2:31.43 1 3
7 Garasmichuk, Zori   Highline 2:34.49 1 2
8 Barnard, Elisheba   Southwestern Ore 2:34.69 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kamm, Amanda   Highline 2:21.55 1  
3 Meler, Heather   Clark College 2:22.26 1  
2 Lentz, Bethany   Spokane CC 2:23.24 1  
4 Megale, Elise   Clackamas 2:24.84 1  
5 Garasmichuk, Zori   Highline 2:27.07 1  
6 Barnard, Elisheba   Southwestern Ore 2:28.02 1  
7 Poggi, Jessica   Clackamas 2:28.95 1  
8 Perletti, Angela   Clark College 2:32.26 1  
9 Dye, Katie   Clark College 2:33.24 1  
10 Chelone, Mary   Lane (OR) 2:48.49 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hadway, Ashley   Spokane CC 4:43.61 1 10
2 Kamm, Amanda   Highline 4:43.66 1 8
3 Megale, Elise   Clackamas 4:51.55 1 6
4 Meler, Heather   Clark College 5:00.15 1 5
5 Carter, Stephanie   Lane (OR) 5:07.70 1 4
6 Passi, Tiffany   Clackamas 5:18.25 1 3
7 Fine, Shalene   Clark College 5:21.24 1 2
8 Poggi, Jessica   Clackamas 5:26.44 1 1
9 Chelone, Mary   Lane (OR) 5:43.62 1  
10 Stout, Stephanie   Treasure Valley 5:46.34 1  
-- Marshall, Sitges   Highline DQ 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Sitges   Highline 10:20.81 1 10
2 Kamm, Amanda   Highline 10:51.53 1 8
3 Carter, Stephanie   Lane (OR) 10:52.96 1 6
4 Passi, Tiffany   Clackamas 11:29.94 1 5
5 Bartell, Lynsey   Clackamas 11:37.08 1 4
6 Jablonsky, Jami   Highline 11:59.69 1 3
7 Fine, Shalene   Clark College 12:11.89 1 2
8 Oster, Kristina   Mt Hood 12:19.10 1 1
9 Chelone, Mary   Lane (OR) 12:25.10 1  
10 Austin, Candice   Mt Hood 12:26.99 1  
11 Pidgeon, Jessica   Southwestern Ore 12:43.05 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hadway, Ashley   Spokane CC 18:04.03 1 10
2 Marshall, Sitges   Highline 18:15.24 1 8
3 Kamm, Amanda   Highline 19:00.72 1 6
4 Carter, Stephanie   Lane (OR) 19:10.97 1 5
5 Gerhardt, Erin   Lane (OR) 19:14.78 1 4
6 Bartell, Leslie   Clackamas 20:05.84 1 3
7 Bartell, Lynsey   Clackamas 20:16.31 1 2
8 Dye, Katie   Clark College 20:42.59 1 1
9 Nusbaum, Katie   Lane (OR) 20:59.39 1  
10 Austin, Candice   Mt Hood 21:38.21 1  
11 Fine, Shalene   Clark College 21:43.40 1  
12 Jablonsky, Jami   Highline 21:46.48 1  
13 Pidgeon, Jessica   Southwestern Ore 22:12.88 1  
14 Fisher, Genevieve   Clark College 23:16.74 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Sitges   Highline 37:24.69 1 10
2 Hadway, Ashley   Spokane CC 37:26.10 1 8
3 Gerhardt, Erin   Lane (OR) 40:23.09 1 6
4 Bartell, Leslie   Clackamas 41:48.57 1 5
5 Dye, Katie   Clark College 43:03.83 1 4
6 Nusbaum, Katie   Lane (OR) 44:33.42 1 3
7 Jablonsky, Jami   Highline 45:03.92 1 2
8 Pidgeon, Jessica   Southwestern Ore 45:19.77 1 1
9 Cox, Samantha   Clackamas 45:55.93 1  
10 Fisher, Genevieve   Clark College 46:52.61 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Katie   Clark College 15.25 1 10
2 Burt, Molly   Spokane CC 15.40 1 8
3 Gillespie, Kasie   Clackamas 15.76 1 6
4 Winkle, Mackenzie   Lane (OR) 15.99 1 5
5 Bird, Jenna   Clackamas 16.45 1 4
6 Griffin, Kristina   Spokane CC 16.49 1 3
7 Sonis, Mariko   Mt Hood 16.54 1 2
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Miller, Katie   Clark College 14.99 2  
2 Burt, Molly   Spokane CC 15.26 1  
3 Morehead, Leesa   Clark College 15.46 2  
4 Winkle, Mackenzie   Lane (OR) 15.65 1  
5 Gillespie, Kasie   Clackamas 16.07 1  
6 Bird, Jenna   Clackamas 16.35 2  
7 Sonis, Mariko   Mt Hood 16.54 2  
8 Griffin, Kristina   Spokane CC 16.58 1  
9 Wonsick, Brittany   Spokane CC 16.84 1  
10 Carlson, Molly   Lane (OR) 16.87 2  
11 Cates, Glennis   Southwestern Ore 17.04 1  
12 Schaefer, Krista   Mt Hood 17.18 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burt, Molly   Spokane CC 1:04.12 1 10
2 Keppler, Amy   Spokane CC 1:05.90 1 8
3 Confer, Megan   Lane (OR) 1:06.49 1 6
4 Wonsick, Brittany   Spokane CC 1:06.50 1 5
5 Bird, Jenna   Clackamas 1:06.77 1 4
6 Griffin, Kristina   Spokane CC 1:09.78 1 3
7 Carlson, Molly   Lane (OR) 1:09.87 1 2
8 Schaefer, Krista   Mt Hood 1:10.98 1 1
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Burt, Molly   Spokane CC 1:05.44 1  
2 Keppler, Amy   Spokane CC 1:06.69 2  
3 Wonsick, Brittany   Spokane CC 1:07.35 1  
4 Confer, Megan   Lane (OR) 1:07.36 1  
5 Bird, Jenna   Clackamas 1:08.66 2  
6 Griffin, Kristina   Spokane CC 1:09.07 1  
7 Carlson, Molly   Lane (OR) 1:09.25 2  
8 Schaefer, Krista   Mt Hood 1:09.94 2  
9 Krugle, Andrea   Clark College 1:10.99 1  
10 Morehead, Leesa   Clark College 1:11.65 1  
11 Boysen, Brittany   Highline 1:13.89 2  
12 Milam, Adrienne   Spokane CC 1:15.34 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Burt,
Lentz, Milam
  Spokane CC 49.13 1 10
2 Davis, Baynes,
Teeple, Winkle
  Lane (OR) 49.58 1 8
3 Bird, Gillespi,
Fuller, Odom
  Clackamas 49.59 1 6
4 Garasmic, White,
Boysen, Plypick
  Highline 50.37 1 5
5 Morehead, D'Abreau,
Schlosse, Miller
  Clark College 51.20 1 4
-- Barnard, Lee,
Gilkison, Tibbs
  Southwestern Ore DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wonsick, Lentz,
Keppler, Burt
  Spokane CC 4:00.76 1 10
2 Bird, Fuller,
Odom, Gillespi
  Clackamas 4:04.51 1 8
3 Teeple, Confer,
Davis, Winkle
  Lane (OR) 4:06.99 1 6
4 Garasmic, White,
Boysen, Kamm
  Highline 4:08.71 1 5
5 Driver, Meler,
D'Abreau, Miller
  Clark College 4:13.28 1 4
6 Grizzard, Schaefer,
Oster, Sonis
  Mt Hood 4:28.26 1 3
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bovey, Marji   Spokane CC 13.38m(43'10.75) 1 10
2 Frink, Beth   Clark College 12.77m(41'10.75) 1 8
3 Jones, Kristina   Spokane CC 12.67m(41'6.75) 1 6
4 LaFever, Orejeona   Spokane CC 12.08m(39'7.5) 1 5
5 Boschee, Kerby   Clackamas 11.95m(39'2.25) 1 4
6 Cvetkovski, Sasha   Spokane CC 11.78m(38'7.75) 1 3
7 West, Arlecier   Highline 11.52m(37'9.5) 1 2
8 Woelk, Jen   Spokane CC 11.13m(36'6) 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bovey, Marji   Spokane CC 13.38m(43'10.75) 1  
2 Frink, Beth   Clark College 12.77m(41'10.75) 1  
3 Jones, Kristina   Spokane CC 12.67m(41'6.75) 1  
4 LaFever, Orejeona   Spokane CC 12.08m(39'7.5) 1  
5 Boschee, Kerby   Clackamas 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
6 Cvetkovski, Sasha   Spokane CC 11.78m(38'7.75) 1  
7 West, Arlecier   Highline 11.52m(37'9.5) 1  
8 Woelk, Jen   Spokane CC 11.13m(36'6) 1  
9 Hebert, Christina   Clark College 11.04m(36'2.5) 1  
10 Burnett, Judith   Lane (OR) 10.90m(35'9) 1  
11 Gilkison, Erin   Southwestern Ore 10.82m(35'5.75) 1  
12 Sonis, Mariko   Mt Hood 9.64m(31'7.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burton, Kate   Clark College 43.10m(141'4.75) 1 10
2 Jones, Kristina   Spokane CC 41.36m(135'8.25) 1 8
3 Burnett, Judith   Lane (OR) 39.19m(128'6.75) 1 6
4 Hebert, Christina   Clark College 38.63m(126'8.75) 1 5
5 Boschee, Kerby   Clackamas 37.33m(122'5.5) 1 4
6 Frink, Beth   Clark College 37.15m(121'10.5) 1 3
7 King, Kristina   Mt Hood 37.07m(121'7.25) 1 2
8 Lofting, Rachel   Clackamas 33.80m(110'10.5) 1 1
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Burton, Kate   Clark College 43.10m(141'4.75) 1  
2 Jones, Kristina   Spokane CC 41.36m(135'8.25) 1  
3 Burnett, Judith   Lane (OR) 39.19m(128'6.75) 1  
4 Hebert, Christina   Clark College 38.63m(126'8.75) 1  
5 Boschee, Kerby   Clackamas 37.43m(122'9.5) 1  
6 Frink, Beth   Clark College 37.15m(121'10.5) 1  
7 King, Kristina   Mt Hood 37.07m(121'7.25) 1  
8 Lofting, Rachel   Clackamas 36.37m(119'3.75) 1  
9 Cvetkovski, Sasha   Spokane CC 34.79m(114'1.5) 1  
10 Lofting, Ashlyn   Clackamas 33.80m(110'10.5) 1  
11 Daniels, Becky   Southwestern Ore 32.33m(106'0.75) 1  
12 Bovey, Marji   Spokane CC 29.34m(96'3) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LaFever, Orejeona   Spokane CC 42.79m(140'4.5) 1 10
2 Spauer, Nicole   Clackamas 41.06m(134'8.5) 1 8
3 Driver, Brittany   Clark College 40.92m(134'3) 1 6
4 Daniels, Becky   Southwestern Ore 40.27m(132'1.25) 1 5
5 Osban, Jaala   Lane (OR) 40.13m(131'7.75) 1 4
6 Miller, Katie   Clark College 38.24m(125'5.5) 1 3
7 Teeple, Monica   Lane (OR) 35.08m(115'1) 1 2
8 Cvetkovski, Sasha   Spokane CC 34.71m(113'10.5) 1 1
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 LaFever, Orejeona   Spokane CC 42.79m(140'4.5) 1  
2 Spauer, Nicole   Clackamas 41.06m(134'8.5) 1  
3 Driver, Brittany   Clark College 40.92m(134'3) 1  
4 Daniels, Becky   Southwestern Ore 40.27m(132'1.25) 1  
5 Osban, Jaala   Lane (OR) 40.13m(131'7.75) 1  
6 Miller, Katie   Clark College 38.24m(125'5.5) 1  
7 Teeple, Monica   Lane (OR) 35.08m(115'1) 1  
8 Cvetkovski, Sasha   Spokane CC 34.71m(113'10.5) 1  
9 Davis, Janey   Lane (OR) 33.67m(110'5.5) 1  
10 Rogers, Erin   Spokane CC 33.36m(109'5.25) 1  
11 Knopp, Lisa   Spokane CC 33.25m(109'1) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burton, Kate   Clark College 53.53m(175'7.25) 1 10
2 Spauer, Nicole   Clackamas 48.29m(158'5) 1 8
3 West, Arlecier   Highline 44.03m(144'5.25) 1 6
4 Bovey, Marji   Spokane CC 43.49m(142'8) 1 5
5 Burnett, Judith   Lane (OR) 43.37m(142'3.25) 1 4
6 King, Kristina   Mt Hood 40.09m(131'6.25) 1 3
7 Jones, Kristina   Spokane CC 39.08m(128'2.5) 1 2
8 Gouin, Holly   Spokane CC 38.15m(125'1.75) 1 1
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Burton, Kate   Clark College 53.53m(175'7.25) 1  
2 Spauer, Nicole   Clackamas 48.29m(158'5) 1  
3 West, Arlecier   Highline 44.03m(144'5.25) 1  
4 Bovey, Marji   Spokane CC 43.49m(142'8) 1  
5 Burnett, Judith   Lane (OR) 43.37m(142'3.25) 1  
6 King, Kristina   Mt Hood 40.09m(131'6.25) 1  
7 Jones, Kristina   Spokane CC 39.08m(128'2.5) 1  
8 Gouin, Holly   Spokane CC 38.15m(125'1.75) 1  
9 Boschee, Kerby   Clackamas 35.36m(116'0) 1  
10 Hebert, Christina   Clark College 32.82m(107'8) 1  
11 Lofting, Ashlyn   Clackamas 30.23m(99'2) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plypick, Taryn   Highline 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 10
2 Brogdon, Kristin   Lane (OR) 1.63m(5'4) 1 8
3 Miller, Katie   Clark College 1.63m(5'4) 1 6
4 Winkle, Mackenzie   Lane (OR) 1.58m(5'2) 1 5
5 Burt, Molly   Spokane CC 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 2.50
5 Challis, Chelsey   Southwestern Ore 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 2.50
5 Cates, Glennis   Southwestern Ore 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 2.50
5 Fuller, Chelsey   Clackamas 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 2.50
9 Gallaher, Jessie   Mt Hood 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
9 Murphy, Helen   Spokane CC 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
11 Gillespie, Kasie   Clackamas 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
12 Gilkison, Erin   Southwestern Ore 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gillespie, Kasie   Clackamas 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1 10
2 Winkle, Mackenzie   Lane (OR) 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1 8
3 Miller, Katie   Clark College 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1 6
4 Driver, Brittany   Clark College 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1 5
5 Burt, Molly   Spokane CC 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1 4
6 Salata, Jaime   Lane (OR) 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1 3
7 Teeple, Monica   Lane (OR) 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1 2
8 Cates, Glennis   Southwestern Ore 4.82m(15'9.75) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gillespie, Kasie   Clackamas 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
2 Winkle, Mackenzie   Lane (OR) 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1  
3 Miller, Katie   Clark College 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
4 Driver, Brittany   Clark College 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
5 Burt, Molly   Spokane CC 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
6 Salata, Jaime   Lane (OR) 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
7 Teeple, Monica   Lane (OR) 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
8 Cates, Glennis   Southwestern Ore 4.82m(15'9.75) nwi 1  
9 Murphy, Helen   Spokane CC 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
10 Grizzard, Brittany   Mt Hood 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1  
-- Gilkison, Erin   Southwestern Ore FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Morehead, Leesa   Clark College FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Winkle, Mackenzie   Lane (OR) 11.35m(37'2.75) nwi 1 10
2 Miller, Katie   Clark College 11.11m(36'5.25) nwi 1 8
3 Driver, Brittany   Clark College 10.74m(35'2.75) nwi 1 6
4 Lapuz, Precious   Clark College 10.51m(34'5.75) nwi 1 5
5 Plypick, Taryn   Highline 10.47m(34'4) nwi 1 4
6 Brogdon, Kristin   Lane (OR) 10.32m(33'10.25) nwi 1 3
7 Salata, Jaime   Lane (OR) 10.32m(33'10.25) nwi 1 2
8 Burt, Molly   Spokane CC 10.27m(33'8.25) nwi 1 1
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Winkle, Mackenzie   Lane (OR) 11.35m(37'2.75) nwi 1  
2 Miller, Katie   Clark College 11.11m(36'5.25) nwi 1  
3 Driver, Brittany   Clark College 10.74m(35'2.75) nwi 1  
4 Lapuz, Precious   Clark College 10.51m(34'5.75) nwi 1  
5 Plypick, Taryn   Highline 10.47m(34'4) nwi 1  
6 Brogdon, Kristin   Lane (OR) 10.32m(33'10.25) nwi 1  
7 Salata, Jaime   Lane (OR) 10.32m(33'10.25) nwi 1  
8 Burt, Molly   Spokane CC 10.27m(33'8.25) nwi 1  
9 Cates, Glennis   Southwestern Ore 10.20m(33'5.5) nwi 1  
10 Shaw, Rebekah   Lane (OR) 10.02m(32'10.25) nwi 1  
11 Krugle, Andrea   Clark College 9.95m(32'7.5) nwi 1  
12 Rogers, Erin   Spokane CC 9.47m(31'0.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gallaher, Jessie   Mt Hood 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 10
2 Miller, Renee   Lane (OR) 3.05m(10'0) 1 8
3 Pollard, Kelsey   Lane (OR) 3.05m(10'0) 1 6
4 Burt, Molly   Spokane CC 2.30m(7'6.5) 1 5
5 Keppler, Amy   Spokane CC 2.30m(7'6.5) 1 4
6 Shaw, Rebekah   Lane (OR) 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 3
7 Wonsick, Brittany   Spokane CC 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 2
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Katie   Clark College 4,988 1 10
2 Burt, Molly   Spokane CC 4,726 1 8
3 Winkle, Mackenzie   Lane (OR) 4,698 1 6
4 Gillespie, Kasie   Clackamas 4,630 1 5
5 Teeple, Monica   Lane (OR) 4,141 1 4
6 Driver, Brittany   Clark College 4,070 1 3
7 Wonsick, Brittany   Spokane CC 3,479 1 2
8 Griffin, Kristina   Spokane CC 3,423 1 1
9 Gilkison, Erin   Southwestern Ore 2,910 1  
10 Sonis, Mariko   Mt Hood 2,883 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Spokane 182.50 2) Lane 157.50 3) Clark 141 4) Clackamas 126 5) Highline 120 6) SW Oregon 45 7) Mt. Hood 35 Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Highline 205.50 2) Spokane 191 3) Clackamas 119 4) Clark 98 5) Lane 96.50 6) SW Oregon 61 7) Mt. Hood 34 8) Treasure Valley 9

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NWAACC Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 79 3 308  
2012 1 52 4 99  
2011 1 83 5 34  
2010 1 44 5 50  
2009 1 46 1 78 1
2008 1 44 2 7 1
2007 1 11 1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1