Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Jan 21st

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Central Missouri Invitational

 

2011 Results - Central Missouri Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Jan 21 2011, 10:49 PM
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2011 10:17 PM
                   Central Missouri Invitational - 1/21/2011                   
                      Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing                      
                                Warrensburg Mo.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Building: B 6.25m  2001        Tongula Givens, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A 5.90m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 5.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lettow, Lindsay           JR U.C.M.                   5.50m   18-00.50  10   
      5.42m  5.49m  5.50m  5.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Selby, Angela             SR U.C.M.                   5.16m   16-11.25   8   
      5.16m  4.73m  5.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Davenport, Justine        JR Emporia St.              5.04m   16-06.50   6   
      4.76m  5.04m  4.99m  FOUL  FOUL  4.97m
  4 Truex, Amelia             SO C. Methodist             5.03m   16-06.00   4   
      5.03m  4.78m  4.66m  FOUL  4.72m  4.86m
  5 Garrigus, Shelby          SO C. Methodist             5.02m   16-05.75   2   
      5.02m  4.93m  4.85m  4.76m  4.88m  4.97m
  6 Bragg, Lindsey            FR M.S.S.U.                 4.99m   16-04.50   1   
      4.92m  4.85m  4.99m  4.99m  4.86m  4.87m
  7 Momo, Michelle            FR C. Methodist             4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.92m  4.97m  4.87m  FOUL  3.81m  4.63m
  8 Sharplin, Zoe             FR U.C.M.                   4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.46m  4.73m  4.58m            
  9 Peterson, Jalexis         SO Pittsburg St.            4.60m   15-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.60m            
 10 Reno, Ashley              FR C. Methodist             4.21m   13-09.75 
      FOUL  4.21m  FOUL            
 -- Carlson, Anne             UN Unattached              X5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.04m  FOUL  FOUL  4.79m  5.17m  FOUL
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Building: B 7.85m  1996        Chris Wright, KCKCC                         
    DII Auto: A 7.30m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 7.08m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Roscoe          SO C. Methodist             7.21mP  23-08.00  10   
      7.21m  6.31m  PASS  6.64m  6.46m  PASS
  2 Jones, Kiara              SR Pittsburg St.            7.10mP  23-03.50   8   
      FOUL  7.10m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Honeycutt, Josh           SR Emporia St.              6.97m   22-10.50   6   
      FOUL  6.71m  6.97m  6.78m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Charalambous, George      FR U.C.M.                   6.92m   22-08.50   4   
      6.74m  FOUL  6.73m  FOUL  PASS  6.92m
  5 Mann, Steven              FR Pittsburg St.            6.86m   22-06.25   2   
      6.86m  6.54m  6.80m  6.21m  PASS  PASS
  6 Soles, Keenan             FR Pittsburg St.            6.80m   22-03.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.80m  6.38m  PASS  PASS
  7 Wall, Dwayne              SO Emporia St.              6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.78m  6.60m  FOUL  6.29m  6.56m  PASS
  8 Fultz, Colin              SO C. Methodist             6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.65m  6.73m  6.65m  6.60m  FOUL  6.77m
  9 Tanksley, Clark           FR M.S.S.U.                 6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.37m  6.46m  6.73m  6.50m  6.36m  FOUL
 10 Rowe, Jacob               FR M.S.S.U.                 6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.53m            
 11 Wilcox, Donald            FR Emporia St.              6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.49m  6.41m  6.52m            
 12 Walker, Darius            JR U.C.M.                   6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.36m  6.51m  6.42m            
 13 Jones, Jerry              SO M.S.S.U.                 6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.50m            
 14 Perry, Josh               JR C. Methodist             6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.42m  6.49m  6.26m            
 15 Adkism, Donva             SO Southwestern             6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.48m  FOUL  6.33m            
 16 Noel, Trevor              SO Southwestern             6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.44m  6.41m  FOUL            
 17 Claypool, Devin           FR U.C.M.                   6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  6.43m  FOUL            
 18 Breech, Garrett           FR Emporia St.              6.42m   21-00.75 
      FOUL  6.42m  FOUL            
 19 Henderson, Derek          FR Southwestern             6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.27m            
 20 Kleyh, Jacob              SR C. Methodist             6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  5.98m  FOUL            
 21 Coleman, Connor           FR U.C.M.                   6.17m   20-03.00 
      FOUL  6.17m  FOUL            
 22 Warren, Ethan             SO U.C.M.                   6.02m   19-09.00 
      FOUL  5.73m  6.02m            
 23 Lawrence, Davian          FR Emporia St.              5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.63m  5.66m  5.62m            
 -- Campbell, Deandre         SO U.C.M.                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Teal, Collin              FR C. Methodist                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Wildman, Todd             UN Unattached               XFOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rodgers, Kevin            JR Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hall, Joshua              FR Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- McPherson, Aaron          FR Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Building: B 19.56m  2/22/2008   Elisha Hunt, Missouri                      
    DII Auto: A 18.00m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 16.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Nicole             JR M.S.S.U.                15.60m   51-02.25  10   
      15.51m  15.60m  FOUL  15.07m  14.94m  15.58m
  2 Gilbert, Lesli            SR Pittsburg St.           15.07m   49-05.50   8   
      13.85m  13.74m  14.58m  15.07m  13.49m  14.94m
  3 Smith, Heidi              JR Pittsburg St.           15.05m   49-04.50   6   
      14.73m  14.59m  14.55m  15.05m  14.34m  14.51m
  4 Jordan, Valeria           JR Emporia St.             14.14m   46-04.75   4   
      13.56m  13.50m  14.14m  13.52m  FOUL  13.40m
  5 Morrow, Melissa           SO C. Methodist            13.05m   42-09.75   2   
      12.32m  13.05m  FOUL  12.97m  12.77m  FOUL
  6 Watkins, Ashley           JR Emporia St.             12.60m   41-04.25   1   
      FOUL  10.87m  11.84m  11.83m  12.31m  12.60m
  7 Cornman, Kylie            FR M.S.S.U.                12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.49m  11.25m  7.86m  FOUL  FOUL  12.52m
  8 Weber, Emily              SO U.C.M.                  12.42m   40-09.00 
      10.65m  12.42m  FOUL  11.60m  12.29m  10.89m
  9 Stover, Elizabeth         SO Emporia St.             11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Blackwell, Lindsey        FR C. Methodist            11.03m   36-02.25 
      9.58m  11.03m  9.97m            
 11 Turner, Megan             SR C. Methodist            10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  10.81m  10.81m            
 12 Bostwick, Mandy           JR Southwestern            10.01m   32-10.25 
      9.34m  9.76m  10.01m            
 13 Zentner, Allyssa          SO Southwestern             9.39m   30-09.75 
      9.39m  8.88m  9.03m            
 -- Lewis, Elizabeth          FR Emporia St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Shimmin, Ashlie           FR Pittsburg St.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Building: B 22.18m  2/22/2008   Christian Cantwell, NIKE                   
    DII Auto: A 17.40m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 15.85m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Drew            SR U.C.M.                  16.56mP  54-04.00  10   
      16.13m  FOUL  15.41m  16.35m  FOUL  16.56m
  2 Werle, Tyler              JR U.C.M.                  15.23m   49-11.75   8   
      FOUL  14.92m  14.94m  14.93m  15.23m  14.83m
  3 Grosso, Nick              FR M.S.S.U.                14.86m   48-09.00   6   
      14.86m  14.42m  14.65m  14.66m  14.12m  FOUL
  4 Shackelford, Justen       SR U.C.M.                  14.50m   47-07.00   4   
      FOUL  13.41m  14.50m  13.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Coon, Maurice             SO C. Methodist            14.17m   46-06.00   2   
      13.97m  13.18m  13.51m  FOUL  13.66m  14.17m
  6 Klenda, Nick              FR Emporia St.             13.79m   45-03.00   1   
      13.66m  FOUL  12.47m  13.67m  13.79m  13.66m
  7 Barta, Randy              JR C. Methodist            13.47m   44-02.50 
      12.89m  13.24m  13.47m  13.19m  12.88m  13.19m
  8 Paddock, Chris            FR Southwestern            12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.65m  11.73m  11.61m  11.58m  11.69m  12.07m
  9 German, Rodaius           SO Southwestern            11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  10.89m  11.35m            
 10 Mohney, Garret            SO Southwestern            11.09m   36-04.75 
      11.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Wilkey, Chase             FR Southwestern             9.92m   32-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.92m            
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Building: B 1.82m  2000        Karol Damon, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A 1.74m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 1.67m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vengels, Lisa             JR M.S.S.U.                 1.72mP   5-07.75  10   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Schmidt, Jenna            JR U.C.M.                   1.67mP   5-05.75   8   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Alewine, Erin             FR U.C.M.                   1.62m    5-03.75   6   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Booth, Gayla              JR M.S.S.U.                 1.62m    5-03.75   4   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Olinyk, Rachel            JR M.S.S.U.                 1.57m    5-01.75   2   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Miller, Darrah            FR Emporia St.              1.52m    4-11.75   1   
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Baier, Ashley             FR Pittsburg St.               NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 -- Clark, Gretchen           SR Pittsburg St.               NH            
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Morrissey, Haley          UN Unattached              X1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Building: B 5.35m  1999        Andrei Skvortsov, Central Missouri          
    DII Auto: A 5.05m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rosenberger, Zach         SR Emporia St.              4.80mP  15-09.00  10   
     3.90 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Juergens, Michael         SO M.S.S.U.                 4.50m   14-09.00   8   
     3.90 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Swaim, Jeremy             FR Emporia St.              4.50m   14-09.00   6   
     3.90 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
       PP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Woldtvedt, Raymond        FR M.S.S.U.                 4.50m   14-09.00   4   
     3.90 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Snyder, Colbie            SO Pittsburg St.            4.50m   14-09.00   2   
     3.90 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Speigel, Scott            SO U.C.M.                   4.35m   14-03.25   0.33
     3.90 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 McCale, Tim               FR Emporia St.              4.35m   14-03.25   0.33
     3.90 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lowe, John                SO M.S.S.U.                 4.35m   14-03.25   0.33
     3.90 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Russo, Nick               FR Pittsburg St.            3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.20 
        O  XXX 
  9 Granillo, Tony            JR Emporia St.              3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Vogel, Brent              JR U.C.M.                      NH            
     3.90 4.20 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Tennal, Kenton            SO Southwestern                NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Keller, Jarret            FR M.S.S.U.                    NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Gross, Bret               SO Emporia St.                 NH            
     3.90 4.20 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Lohman, Alex              SR U.C.M.                      NH            
     3.90 4.20 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Appleton, Chad            SR U.C.M.                      NH            
     3.90 4.20 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Wildman, Todd             UN Unattached              X4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Building: B 16.28m  1986        Keith Presberry, Southeast Mo. St          
    DII Auto: A 15.20m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 14.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kiara              SR Pittsburg St.           15.31mA  50-02.75  10   
      15.15m  15.31m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Honeycutt, Josh           SR Emporia St.             15.25mA  50-00.50   8   
      14.57m  15.03m  15.25m  15.07m  15.15m  14.95m
  3 Soles, Keenan             FR Pittsburg St.           14.25m   46-09.00   6   
      14.18m  14.17m  14.25m  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  4 Siegle, Brett             SR Pittsburg St.           14.02m   46-00.00   4   
      14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Noel, Trevor              SO Southwestern            13.84m   45-05.00   2   
      13.84m  13.67m  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Campbell, Deandre         SO U.C.M.                  13.61m   44-08.00   1   
      13.57m  13.59m  13.61m  13.49m  PASS  PASS
  7 Perry, Josh               JR C. Methodist            13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.60m  13.50m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  13.41m
  8 Breech, Garrett           FR Emporia St.             13.59m   44-07.00 
      12.58m  13.59m  12.58m  13.44m  13.37m  FOUL
  9 Wall, Dwayne              SO Emporia St.             13.31m   43-08.00 
      FOUL  13.31m  FOUL            
 10 Mann, Steven              FR Pittsburg St.           13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.30m  13.01m  FOUL            
 11 Claypool, Devin           FR U.C.M.                  12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  FOUL  12.50m            
 12 McPherson, Aaron          FR Southwestern            12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.52m  12.85m  12.76m            
 13 Kleyh, Jacob              SR C. Methodist            12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.61m            
 14 Cross, Cody               SO C. Methodist            11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  11.18m  11.29m            
 -- Hall, Joshua              FR Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Adkism, Donva             SO Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Florant, Fabian           UN Unattached             X16.05mA  52-08.00 
      15.60m  16.05m  15.81m  15.50m  15.60m  15.25m
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Building: B 13.19m  2001        Tongula Givens, Unattached                 
    DII Auto: A 11.95m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 11.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Stephany         SO U.C.M.                  11.44mP  37-06.50  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.25m  11.25m  11.31m  11.44m
  2 Schmidt, Jenna            JR U.C.M.                  11.10m   36-05.00   8   
      10.82m  11.10m  11.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Peterson, Jalexis         SO Pittsburg St.           11.06m   36-03.50   6   
      10.52m  11.06m  10.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Barajas, Rebeca           JR C. Methodist            10.87m   35-08.00   4   
      10.58m  10.73m  10.87m  10.63m  10.81m  10.84m
  5 Garrigus, Shelby          SO C. Methodist            10.87m   35-08.00   2   
      FOUL  10.51m  10.57m  10.48m  10.79m  10.87m
  6 Bragg, Lindsey            FR M.S.S.U.                10.50m   34-05.50   1   
      10.29m  10.50m  10.26m  9.79m  FOUL  10.13m
  7 Wetstein, Nikki           FR Emporia St.             10.17m   33-04.50 
      9.96m  FOUL  10.11m  9.41m  9.80m  10.17m
  8 Reno, Ashley              FR C. Methodist             9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.40m  9.31m  9.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Building: B 2.22m  2005        Ivan Varbanov, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A 2.11m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ploude, Briar             SO Emporia St.              2.09mP   6-10.25  10   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.17 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Millentree, Chris         SR U.C.M.                   2.04mP   6-08.25   8   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Reynolds, Corey           SR M.S.S.U.                 2.04mP   6-08.25   6   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Matlock, Seth             FR M.S.S.U.                 1.99m    6-06.25   4   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Keyser, Chase             SO Pittsburg St.            1.99m    6-06.25   2   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Calleja, Marcus           SO Emporia St.              1.99m    6-06.25   1   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Claypool, Devin           FR U.C.M.                   1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Charalambous, George      FR U.C.M.                   1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Weis, Tyler               FR C. Methodist             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Frank, Kelvin             FR U.C.M.                   1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Clawson, Alex             SR C. Methodist             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Granillo, Tony            JR Emporia St.              1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Katzing, Brent            JR U.C.M.                   1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Building: B 4.17m  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A 3.85m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 3.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitson, Cori             JR U.C.M.                   3.35m   10-11.75  10   
     2.60 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Haase, Sydney             FR M.S.S.U.                 3.20m   10-06.00   8   
     2.60 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Langford, Vanessa         FR M.S.S.U.                 3.20m   10-06.00   6   
     2.60 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Fairbanks, Alaina         FR Emporia St.              3.05m   10-00.00   4   
     2.60 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Marchant, Haley           FR Emporia St.              3.05m   10-00.00   2   
     2.60 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Bowman, Ashley            FR Pittsburg St.            2.90m    9-06.25   1   
     2.60 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Schement, Sonya           FR Emporia St.              2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.90 3.05 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Sturgeon, Danielle        SR U.C.M.                   2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.90 
        O  XXX 
  9 Hansen, Carly             FR Emporia St.              2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Orth, Tiffany             SO Emporia St.                 NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Angela             FR C. Methodist                NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Gould, Alissa             FR Southwestern                NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 8  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Building: B 22.26m  2/22/2008   Chris Rohr, Missouri                       
    DII Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 17.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Drew            SR U.C.M.                  19.52mA  64-00.50  10   
      19.52m  19.12m  19.02m  19.18m  19.03m  19.26m
  2 Roulhac, Kevin            SR Emporia St.             18.51mP  60-08.75   8   
      17.93m  18.40m  18.33m  FOUL  17.50m  18.51m
  3 Werle, Tyler              JR U.C.M.                  16.16m   53-00.25   6   
      FOUL  16.16m  FOUL  FOUL  15.73m  FOUL
  4 Putman, Mason             JR Emporia St.             15.50m   50-10.25   4   
      15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  15.23m  15.33m  FOUL
  5 Maples, Keith             SO Emporia St.             15.13m   49-07.75   2   
      14.06m  14.51m  14.61m  FOUL  15.13m  FOUL
  6 Coon, Maurice             SO C. Methodist            15.12m   49-07.25   1   
      FOUL  14.90m  15.12m  FOUL  14.70m  14.51m
  7 Grosso, Nick              FR M.S.S.U.                14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.40m  13.19m  13.93m  13.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Burgess, Tyler            SO M.S.S.U.                14.13m   46-04.25 
      12.86m  14.13m  13.21m  13.08m  13.15m  13.94m
  9 Wyrick, Tell              SR Pittsburg St.           13.83m   45-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.83m           
 10 Barta, Randy              JR C. Methodist            13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.27m  12.28m  13.10m            
 11 German, Rodaius           SO Southwestern            12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  11.96m  11.77m            
 12 Klenda, Nick              FR Emporia St.             12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.81m  FOUL  12.05m            
 13 Mohney, Garret            SO Southwestern             9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.57m  9.54m  9.30m            
 -- Wilkey, Chase             FR Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Paddock, Chris            FR Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Building: B 16.04m  2001        Heather Leverington, Emporia St. Univ      
    DII Auto: A 14.30m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 13.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Nicole             JR M.S.S.U.                14.19mP  46-06.75  10   
      13.35m  13.14m  13.49m  13.46m  13.26m  14.19m
  2 Donovan, Jesscia          SR U.C.M.                  13.06m   42-10.25   8   
      11.72m  12.25m  FOUL  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL
  3 Smith, Heidi              JR Pittsburg St.           12.97m   42-06.75   6   
      12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  12.46m  12.36m  12.54m
  4 Cornman, Kylie            FR M.S.S.U.                12.82m   42-00.75   4   
      12.51m  11.26m  12.37m  12.37m  12.43m  12.82m
  5 Watkins, Ashley           JR Emporia St.             12.34m   40-06.00   2   
      12.03m  12.34m  12.02m  11.75m  12.08m  FOUL
  6 Jordan, Valeria           JR Emporia St.             12.29m   40-04.00   1   
      FOUL  11.30m  11.83m  11.53m  12.29m  11.74m
  7 Lewis, Elizabeth          FR Emporia St.             11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.47m  11.16m  11.59m  10.94m  11.45m  11.46m
  8 Bostwick, Mandy           JR Southwestern            11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  11.18m  10.69m  10.81m  11.29m  11.22m
  9 Shimmin, Ashlie           FR Pittsburg St.           10.79m   35-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.79m            
 10 Zentner, Allyssa          SO Southwestern            10.49m   34-05.00 
      9.68m  9.58m  10.49m            
 11 Turner, Megan             SR C. Methodist             9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.80m  9.85m  9.85m            
 12 Morrow, Melissa           SO C. Methodist             8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.81m  8.29m  8.88m            
 13 Blackwell, Lindsey        FR C. Methodist             8.60m   28-02.75 
      FOUL  8.60m  7.63m            
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Building: B  7.69  2/8/2008    Decasmo Wright, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A  8.04                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Edward           SR C. Methodist            P 8.20q  1 
  2 Etheridge, Andrew         FR Emporia St.             P 8.25q  3 
  3 Vogel, Brent              JR U.C.M.                    8.56q  4 
  4 Lehman, John              SR C. Methodist              8.57q  1 
  5 Allen, Jazz               FR M.S.S.U.                  8.64q  2 
  6 Greer, Ricardo            FR M.S.S.U.                  8.72q  4 
  7 Juergens, Michael         SO M.S.S.U.                  8.91   3  8.9046
  8 Walker, Darius            JR U.C.M.                    8.91   4  8.9077
  9 Swalley, Tyler            SO Emporia St.               8.92   4 
 10 Simpson, Zach             JR Pittsburg St.             8.95   3 
 11 Newland, Josh             FR Emporia St.               9.01   3 
 12 Granillo, Tony            JR Emporia St.               9.04   1 
 13 Hinton, Drew              SO C. Methodist              9.05   1 
 14 Ahnefeld, Kyle            JR U.C.M.                    9.06   2 
 15 Warren, Ethan             SO U.C.M.                    9.57   2 
 -- Coleman, Connor           FR U.C.M.                      DQ   2 
 -- Wildman, Todd             UN Unattached             P X8.11   1 
 -- Prescott, Matt            UN Unattached             P X8.22   2 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Building: B  8.41  1984        Myrna Moore, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A  8.60                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  9.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lettow, Lindsay           JR U.C.M.                  P 8.84q  1 
  2 Vengels, Lisa             JR M.S.S.U.                  9.25q  3 
  3 Alewine, Erin             FR U.C.M.                    9.46q  3 
  4 Russell, Jodi             FR Emporia St.               9.50q  3 
  5 Williams, Myah            JR U.C.M.                    9.62q  1 
  6 Baier, Ashley             FR Pittsburg St.             9.76q  2 
  7 Herring, Carley           FR Emporia St.               9.77   3 
  8 Truex, Amelia             SO C. Methodist             10.07   2 
  9 Davenport, Justine        JR Emporia St.              10.19   1 
 10 Corcoran, Elizabeth       FR M.S.S.U.                 10.22   2 
 11 Fairbanks, Alaina         FR Emporia St.              10.30   1 
 12 Garrigus, Shelby          SO C. Methodist             10.34   1 
 13 Guffey, Jamie             JR C. Methodist             10.51   3 
 14 Wetstein, Nikki           FR Emporia St.              10.97   2 
 -- Barajas, Rebeca           JR C. Methodist               DNF   2 
 -- Carlson, Anne             UN Unattached               X9.51   3 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Building: B  6.64  2/8/2008    Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A  6.75                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  6.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall, Derwin              JR Emporia St.             P 6.83q  3 
  2 Schuler, Josh             SR Emporia St.             P 6.84q  2 
  3 Davis, Kendall            SO Pittsburg St.             6.96q  2 
  4 Wright, Greg              JR Pittsburg St.             7.04q  4 
  5 Jones, Jerry              SO M.S.S.U.                  7.09q  4 
  6 Richardson, Shjuan        SO Emporia St.               7.13q  5  7.1227
  7 Dickson, Ryan             FR Emporia St.               7.13   6  7.1252
  8 Willis, Austin            FR Emporia St.               7.16   6 
  9 Rodgers, Kevin            JR Southwestern              7.17   6 
 10 Tanksley, Clark           FR M.S.S.U.                  7.19   5 
 11 Siler, Colton             JR Southwestern              7.20   1 
 12 Roofener, Dustin          FR M.S.S.U.                  7.24   3 
 13 Allen, Jazz               FR M.S.S.U.                  7.28   1 
 14 Fultz, Colin              SO C. Methodist              7.30   1 
 15 Kennedy, Matt             FR U.C.M.                    7.39   3 
 16 Robinson, Roscoe          SO C. Methodist              7.40   6 
 17 Katzing, Brent            JR U.C.M.                    7.41   2 
 18 Lee, Ivey                 SR U.C.M.                    7.42   4 
 19 Wages, Kevin              JR U.C.M.                    7.43   5 
 20 Wall, Dwayne              SO Emporia St.               7.44   6 
 21 Henderson, Derek          FR Southwestern              7.46   3 
 22 Adkism, Donva             SO Southwestern              7.48   4  7.4760
 23 Noel, Trevor              SO Southwestern              7.48   2  7.4800
 24 Willard, Brandyn          FR Southwestern              7.51   5 
 26 Katzing, Brandon          JR U.C.M.                    7.56   3  7.5554
 26 Costello, Kory            FR Southwestern              7.56   1  7.5595
 27 McPherson, Aaron          FR Southwestern              7.70   4 
 -- Dixon, Kenroy             UN Unattached             P X6.81   1 
 -- Prescott, Matt            UN Unattached               X7.20   2 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Building: B  7.33  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A  7.45                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Stephany         SO U.C.M.                    7.96q  3 
  2 Momo, Michelle            FR C. Methodist              8.08q  2 
  3 Marisette, Marqueita      SO Emporia St.               8.12q  2 
  4 Mortenson, Lori           JR U.C.M.                    8.19q  1 
  5 Kunkel, Lindsey           SO U.C.M.                    8.26q  1 
  6 Simons, Storm             SO U.C.M.                    8.37q  3 
  7 Niehues, Brook            FR Emporia St.               8.38   1 
  8 Yelliott, Kayci           JR Emporia St.               8.46   2 
  9 Sharplin, Zoe             FR U.C.M.                    8.49   3 
 10 Williams, Myah            JR U.C.M.                    8.55   2 
 11 Cook, Tia                 JR M.S.S.U.                  8.56   1 
 12 Jenkins, Trisha           SR U.C.M.                    8.58   2 
 13 Sheppard, Christine       FR Southwestern              8.71   1 
 14 Griffin, Jenna            FR Southwestern              8.77   3 
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Building: B 4:45.63  2006        Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
    DII Auto: A 4:55.00                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 5:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mona, Katelyn             JR Emporia St.            5:02.88P  10   
  2 Quillin, Marissa          JR Pittsburg St.          5:29.59    8   
  3 Arnold, Nicole            SO U.C.M.                 5:36.14    6   
  4 Buerky, Brooke            SO U.C.M.                 5:36.17    4   
  5 Testa, Erica              FR Pittsburg St.          5:38.58    2   
  6 Maddux, Courtney          FR Emporia St.            5:39.11    1   
  7 Callaway, Amanda          SO Pittsburg St.          5:41.59  
  8 Beaverson, Amber          SO C. Methodist           5:48.38  
  9 Schreiber, Elise          FR C. Methodist           5:51.84  
 10 Beaverson, Taylor         SO C. Methodist           6:12.70  
 11 Leaton, Tabatha           SO C. Methodist           6:15.02  
 12 Dunigan, Erica            JR Southwestern           6:37.07  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Building: B 4:08.02  1997        Alexandr Alexin, Central Missouri         
    DII Auto: A 4:09.80                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 4:14.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGovern, Adam            SR Emporia St.            4:27.36   10   
  2 Drendel, Conner           JR Southwestern           4:27.38    8   
  3 Bull, Jacob               FR Emporia St.            4:29.11    6   
  4 Tredway, Adam             FR U.C.M.                 4:33.06    4   
  5 Crum, Carrington          JR Southwestern           4:35.37    2   
  6 Schulz, Josh              JR U.C.M.                 4:37.01    1   
  7 Sawe, Josphat             SR C. Methodist           4:37.86  
  8 Brokaw, Trey              JR Emporia St.            4:40.10  
  9 Dvorak, Chris             SR Emporia St.            4:54.32  
 10 Lapersi, Colby            SO C. Methodist           4:57.60  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Building: B  8.41  1984        Myrna Moore, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A  8.60                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  9.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lettow, Lindsay           JR U.C.M.                    8.68P  10   
  2 Vengels, Lisa             JR M.S.S.U.                  9.32    8   
  3 Alewine, Erin             FR U.C.M.                    9.39    6   
  4 Russell, Jodi             FR Emporia St.               9.43    4   
  5 Williams, Myah            JR U.C.M.                    9.70    2   
  6 Baier, Ashley             FR Pittsburg St.             9.90    1   
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Building: B  7.69  2/8/2008    Decasmo Wright, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A  8.04                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Edward           SR C. Methodist              8.01A  10   
  2 Etheridge, Andrew         FR Emporia St.               8.11P   8   
  3 Allen, Jazz               FR M.S.S.U.                  8.63    6   
  4 Lehman, John              SR C. Methodist              8.67    4   
  5 Greer, Ricardo            FR M.S.S.U.                  8.68    2   
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Building: B  7.33  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A  7.45                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Stephany         SO U.C.M.                    7.92   10   
  2 Momo, Michelle            FR C. Methodist              7.96    8   
  3 Marisette, Marqueita      SO Emporia St.               8.13    6   
  4 Mortenson, Lori           JR U.C.M.                    8.26    4   
  5 Kunkel, Lindsey           SO U.C.M.                    8.30    2   
  6 Simons, Storm             SO U.C.M.                    8.37    1   
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Building: B  6.64  2/8/2008    Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A  6.75                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  6.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Derwin              JR Emporia St.               6.81P  10   
  2 Schuler, Josh             SR Emporia St.               6.83P   8   
  3 Wright, Greg              JR Pittsburg St.             7.02    6   
  4 Richardson, Shjuan        SO Emporia St.               7.03    4   
  5 Jones, Jerry              SO M.S.S.U.                  7.13    2   
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Building: B 53.67  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln Univ.              
    DII Auto: A 56.00                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 57.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ballock, Emily            JR Pittsburg St.            59.00   3  10   
  2 Simons, Storm             SO U.C.M.                 1:00.38   3   8   
  3 Kunkel, Lindsey           SO U.C.M.                 1:01.24   3   6   
  4 Hayes, Kailea             SO Emporia St.            1:04.09   3   4   
  5 Southard, Whitney         SO Pittsburg St.          1:04.50   2   2   
  6 Corcoran, Elizabeth       FR M.S.S.U.               1:05.34   2   1   
  7 Dickey, Hillary           SO Pittsburg St.          1:05.48   3 
  8 Sisneros, Taylor          FR Southwestern           1:06.42   1 
  9 Gladbach, Katie           SO C. Methodist           1:06.49   2 
 10 Gayer, Elizabeth          SO C. Methodist           1:06.56   1 
 10 Johnson, Korie            FR Pittsburg St.          1:06.56   2 
 12 Shimkus, Melea            SO C. Methodist           1:11.07   1 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Building: B 47.74  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg St. U.           
    DII Auto: A 48.00                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 49.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Khaldon            JR U.C.M.                   50.76   3  10   
  2 Johnson, Darius           SR Pittsburg St.            52.09   3   8   
  3 Manring, Lucas            JR C. Methodist             52.19   3   6   
  4 Walker, Darius            JR U.C.M.                   52.27   3   4   
  5 Reece, Zach               FR M.S.S.U.                 52.38   2   2    52.3719
  6 Kirkhart, Chandler        JR Southwestern             52.38   2   1    52.3759
  7 Garrett, Anthony          SR Pittsburg St.            52.39   3 
  8 Cortez, Frankie           SO Emporia St.              52.76   2 
  9 Eickenberg, Jon           FR Emporia St.              52.97   2 
 10 Stevens, A.J.             SR U.C.M.                   53.06   3 
 11 Simpson, Zach             JR Pittsburg St.            53.24   2 
 12 Khan, Jacob               SO M.S.S.U.                 53.33   2 
 13 Menk, Dustin              SO C. Methodist             53.71   1 
 14 Greer, Ricardo            FR M.S.S.U.                 53.80   1 
 15 Couty, Kevin              SR C. Methodist             54.69   1 
 16 Carney, Caleb             FR M.S.S.U.                 54.74   1 
 17 Lawrence, Davian          FR Emporia St.              57.47   1 
 18 Gutierrez, Jose           FR Emporia St.              57.62   1 
 
Event 21  Women 600 Yard Run
==========================================================================
    Building: B 1:23.74  1981        Rosalyn Dunlop, U. of Missouri            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lettow, Lindsay           JR U.C.M.                 1:27.73   2  10   
  2 Close, Alex               JR M.S.S.U.               1:32.47   2   8   
  3 Davison, Kathryn          SR Emporia St.            1:32.65   2   6   
  4 Clemons, Anjaih           SR Southwestern           1:33.84   1   4   
  5 Sponsel, Kristen          FR Emporia St.            1:34.19   2   2   
  6 Shepherd, Ivy             FR Pittsburg St.          1:36.87   2   1   
  7 Trokey, Jayna             JR C. Methodist           1:38.41   1 
  8 Kinnamon, Taylor          JR Southwestern           1:38.53   1 
  9 Itinger, Sam              FR C. Methodist           1:42.37   1 
 -- Carlson, Anne             UN Unattached            X1:31.63   2 
 
Event 22  Men 600 Yard Run
==========================================================================
    Building: B 1:09.34  1983        Bob Thomas, Southeast Mo. St              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Copeland, Chris           JR Southwestern           1:12.64   3  10   
  2 Donald, Chris             FR Southwestern           1:13.50   3   8   
  3 Cooper, Anthony           SR U.C.M.                 1:13.88   3   6   
  4 Lorber, Ross              SO U.C.M.                 1:16.32   3   4   
  5 Miller, Cody              FR Emporia St.            1:17.30   2   2   
  6 Pittman, Darnell          JR Southwestern           1:17.84   3   1   
  7 Pesek, Kory               FR Emporia St.            1:17.94   2 
  8 Granillo, Tony            JR Emporia St.            1:17.98   2 
  9 Garner, Alexander         SO U.C.M.                 1:18.32   2 
 10 Downing, Kyle             SO Emporia St.            1:19.09   1 
 11 Lawrence, Justin          FR Emporia St.            1:19.30   1 
 12 Brich, Ryan               SR C. Methodist           1:19.52   1 
 13 Zimmerman, Paul           FR Emporia St.            1:20.81   1 
 14 Okello, George            FR U.C.M.                 1:20.85   2 
 15 Markworth, Jeffrey        SO U.C.M.                 1:21.91   1 
 16 Denny, Brennan            SR C. Methodist           1:23.00   1 
 -- Wildman, Todd             UN Unattached            X1:14.34   3 
 -- Hunter, Shawn             UN Unattached            X1:19.98   2 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Building: B 2:09.81  2006        Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
    DII Auto: A 2:12.00                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 2:16.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierson, Amy              SR Southwestern           2:19.42   10   
  2 Unruh, Jordan             SR Southwestern           2:25.50    8   
  3 Willse, Jaci              SO Emporia St.            2:37.01    6   
  4 Quisenberry, Deanna       JR C. Methodist           2:39.63    4   
  5 Joannes, Erica            JR U.C.M.                 2:40.34    2   
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Building: B 1:51.08  1999        John Matheri, Butler Co. CC               
    DII Auto: A 1:52.50                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 1:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Jacob              JR U.C.M.                 1:59.65   10   
  2 Cowing, Dillon            JR Emporia St.            2:00.08    8   
  3 McDaniel, Sam             FR Southwestern           2:00.10    6   
  4 McGovern, Adam            SR Emporia St.            2:00.27    4   
  5 Mapp, TJ                  JR Pittsburg St.          2:01.56    2   
  6 Weaver, Brandon           SO M.S.S.U.               2:02.20    1   
  7 Goff, Grady               FR Emporia St.            2:04.66  
  8 Bett, Reuben              SO C. Methodist           2:06.52  
  9 Mixdorf, Ryan             FR U.C.M.                 2:07.34  
 10 Jacobs, Brady             SO U.C.M.                 2:08.30  
 11 Dreves, Andrew            SO U.C.M.                 2:08.93  
 12 Jacobs, Daniel            SR C. Methodist           2:09.29  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Building: B 23.64  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A 24.65                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 25.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marisette, Marqueita      SO Emporia St.              26.33   4  10   
  2 Herring, Carley           FR Emporia St.              26.79   4   8   
  3 Johnson, Stephany         SO U.C.M.                   26.81   4   6   
  4 Momo, Michelle            FR C. Methodist             27.27   3   4   
  5 Jenkins, Trisha           SR U.C.M.                   27.58   3   2   
  6 Russell, Jodi             FR Emporia St.              27.61   2   1   
  7 Mortenson, Lori           JR U.C.M.                   27.99   4 
  8 Yelliott, Kayci           JR Emporia St.              28.21   3 
  9 Cook, Tia                 JR M.S.S.U.                 28.33   1 
 10 Williams, Myah            JR U.C.M.                   28.35   1 
 11 Niehues, Brook            FR Emporia St.              28.38   2 
 12 Garrigus, Shelby          SO C. Methodist             28.43   2 
 13 Hayes, Kailea             SO Emporia St.              28.56   2 
 14 Sisneros, Taylor          FR Southwestern             28.77   1 
 15 Sheppard, Christine       FR Southwestern             29.10   1 
 16 Sharplin, Zoe             FR U.C.M.                   29.50   3 
 17 Griffin, Jenna            FR Southwestern             29.59   2 
 18 Johnston, Julie           FR C. Methodist             30.97   1 
 
Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Building: B 21.52  2005        Imani Butler, Unattached                    
    DII Auto: A 21.70                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 22.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schuler, Josh             SR Emporia St.              22.06P  8  10   
  2 Dickson, Ryan             FR Emporia St.              22.65   6   8   
  3 Etheridge, Andrew         FR Emporia St.              22.83   8   6   
  4 Tanksley, Clark           FR M.S.S.U.                 23.08   8   4   
  5 Fultz, Colin              SO C. Methodist             23.21   4   2   
  6 Jones, Jerry              SO M.S.S.U.                 23.22   5   1   
  7 Wilcox, Donald            FR Emporia St.              23.27   1 
  8 Siler, Colton             JR Southwestern             23.31   6 
  9 Rodgers, Kevin            JR Southwestern             23.42   7 
 10 Willis, Austin            FR Emporia St.              23.49   6 
 11 Richardson, Shjuan        SO Emporia St.              23.53   2 
 12 Khan, Jacob               SO M.S.S.U.                 23.57   7 
 13 Lee, Ivey                 SR U.C.M.                   23.59   8 
 14 Allen, Jazz               FR M.S.S.U.                 23.68   5 
 15 Hall, Derwin              JR Emporia St.              23.74   1 
 15 Katzing, Brent            JR U.C.M.                   23.74   5 
 17 Roofener, Dustin          FR M.S.S.U.                 23.75   6 
 18 Kennedy, Matt             FR U.C.M.                   23.78   7 
 19 Wages, Kevin              JR U.C.M.                   23.86   7 
 21 Robinson, Roscoe          SO C. Methodist             23.93   3  23.9202
 22 Willard, Brandyn          FR Southwestern             23.93   3  23.9255
 22 Henderson, Derek          FR Southwestern             23.98   4 
 23 Noel, Trevor              SO Southwestern             24.29   4 
 24 McClelland, Taylor        JR M.S.S.U.                 24.32   4 
 25 Katzing, Brandon          JR U.C.M.                   24.41   5 
 26 Ahnefeld, Kyle            JR U.C.M.                   24.59   2 
 27 Costello, Kory            FR Southwestern             24.76   3 
 28 Adkism, Donva             SO Southwestern             24.81   3 
 29 McPherson, Aaron          FR Southwestern             25.29   2 
 30 Breech, Garrett           FR Emporia St.              26.23   1 
 31 Hall, Joshua              FR Southwestern             26.40   2 
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Building: B 10:05.26  1991        Christie Allen, Pittsburg St. U.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mona, Katelyn             JR Emporia St.           10:36.27   10   
  2 Laskowski, Caitlin        SR Pittsburg St.         10:53.44    8   
  3 Hession, Kacy             SO U.C.M.                11:00.32    6   
  4 Mellen, Jenna             SR Pittsburg St.         11:04.20    4   
  5 Nelson, Sydnee            SO Southwestern          11:21.36    2   
  6 Blakeman, Alyssa          SO U.C.M.                11:23.00    1   
  7 Cline, Hayley             FR U.C.M.                11:26.81  
  8 Feldkamp, Amy             FR Emporia St.           11:27.44  
  9 Oltjen, Sydney            FR Emporia St.           11:37.34  
 10 Hendrixson, Jennifer      JR Southwestern          11:49.36  
 11 Coffman, Mallorie         FR Southwestern          12:09.05  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Building: B 8:21.93  1998        Alexandr Alexin, Central Missouri         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moberly, Dalton           JR U.C.M.                 8:38.58   10   
  2 Hernandez, Mike           SR C. Methodist           8:42.48    8   
  3 Hohmeier, William         SR Emporia St.            8:45.86    6   
  4 Denny, Kevin              SR U.C.M.                 8:48.96    4   
  5 Topham, Andrew            SR Southwestern           8:49.38    2   
  6 McNinch, Colton           FR Southwestern           9:02.18    1   
  7 Stuber, Tyler             SO U.C.M.                 9:08.32  
  8 Jarman, Bryson            SO U.C.M.                 9:09.38  
  9 Adelman, Frank            SO Southwestern           9:11.27  
 10 Delmott, Asher            JR Emporia St.            9:12.25  
 11 Beasley, Curtis           SO U.C.M.                 9:19.10  
 12 Barrows, Ben              FR U.C.M.                 9:22.56  
 13 Portofee, Marcus          FR Emporia St.            9:30.69  
 14 Anders, Eric              FR Southwestern           9:36.75  
 15 Van Sickle, Daniel        FR Southwestern           9:49.16  
 16 Kiprono, Anthony          SR C. Methodist           9:59.15  
 17 Dvorak, Chris             SR Emporia St.            9:59.96  
 18 Bruton, Trey              FR Southwestern          10:08.73  
 19 Vachalek, Danny           SR C. Methodist          11:25.57  
 -- Testa, Tim                   Unattached            X9:03.11  
 
Event 29  Women 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    Building: B 3:46.54  1997        Lincoln University                        
    DII Auto: A 3:48.20                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 3:58.20                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                        4:05.90   10   
     1) Simons, Storm SO                2) Kunkel, Lindsey SO             
     3) Selby, Angela SR                4) Lettow, Lindsay JR             
  2 Southwestern College  'A'                           4:14.18    8   
     1) Clemons, Anjaih SR              2) Unruh, Jordan SR               
     3) Kinnamon, Taylor JR             4) Pierson, Amy SR                
  3 Emporia State University  'A'                       4:14.56    6   
     1) Davison, Kathryn SR             2) Hayes, Kailea SO               
     3) Yelliott, Kayci JR              4) Herring, Carley FR             
  4 Un. of Central Missouri  'B'                       x4:15.31  
     1) Johnson, Stephany SO            2) Jenkins, Trisha SR             
     3) Schmidt, Jenna JR               4) Mortenson, Lori JR             
  5 Emporia State University  'B'                      x4:20.08  
     1) Marisette, Marqueita SO         2) Wetstein, Nikki FR             
     3) Sponsel, Kristen FR             4) Fairbanks, Alaina FR           
  6 Un. of Central Missouri  'C'                       x4:28.37  
     1) Joannes, Erica JR               2) Alewine, Erin FR               
     3) Sharplin, Zoe FR                4) Williams, Myah JR              
  7 Central Methodist  'A'                              4:31.92    4   
     1) Gayer, Elizabeth SO             2) Gladbach, Katie SO             
     3) Shimkus, Melea SO               4) Trokey, Jayna JR               
 
Event 30  Men 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    Building: B 3:16.74  1984        Southeast Missouri                        
    DII Auto: A 3:16.20                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 3:21.30                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southwestern College  'A'                           3:25.45   2  10   
     1) Kirkhart, Chandler JR           2) Donald, Chris FR               
     3) Pittman, Darnell JR             4) Copeland, Chris JR             
  2 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                        3:26.09   2   8   
     1) Walker, Darius JR               2) Cooper, Anthony SR             
     3) White, Jacob JR                 4) Evans, Khaldon JR              
  3 Missouri Southern State Un.  'A'                    3:31.14   2   6   
     1) Tanksley, Clark FR              2) Reece, Zach FR                 
     3) Allen, Jazz FR                  4) Khan, Jacob SO                 
  4 Emporia State University  'A'                       3:31.50   2   4   
     1) Downing, Kyle SO                2) Pesek, Kory FR                 
     3) Wilcox, Donald FR               4) Willis, Austin FR              
  5 Un. of Central Missouri  'B'                       x3:32.40   2 
     1) Lee, Ivey SR                    2) Claypool, Devin FR             
     3) Stevens, A.J. SR                4) Lorber, Ross SO                
  6 Emporia State University  'B'                      x3:34.60   2 
     1) Eickenberg, Jon FR              2) Dickson, Ryan FR               
     3) Etheridge, Andrew FR            4) Cortez, Frankie SO             
  7 Central Methodist  'A'                              3:35.02   1   2   
     1) Menk, Dustin SO                 2) Couty, Kevin SR                
     3) Brich, Ryan SR                  4) Manring, Lucas JR              
  8 Missouri Southern State Un.  'B'                   x3:38.70   1 
     1) Roofener, Dustin FR             2) Greer, Ricardo FR              
     3) Weaver, Brandon SO              4) Reynolds, Corey SR             
  9 Emporia State University  'C'                      x3:41.07   1 
     1) Newland, Josh FR                2) Swalley, Tyler SO              
     3) Zimmerman, Paul FR              4) Granillo, Tony JR              
 10 Un. of Central Missouri  'D'                       x3:44.11   1 
     1) Katzing, Brandon JR             2) Warren, Ethan SO               
     3) Markworth, Jeffrey SO           4) Okello, George FR              
 11 Missouri Southern State Un.  'C'                   x3:44.40   1 
     1) Rowe, Jacob FR                  2) Woldtvedt, Raymond FR          
     3) Carney, Caleb FR                4) Juergens, Michael SO           
 12 Un. of Central Missouri  'C'                       x3:50.81   1 
     1) Kennedy, Matt FR                2) Mixdorf, Ryan FR               
     3) Katzing, Brent JR               4) Coleman, Connor FR             
 
Event 32  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Building: B 10:19.08  2005        Southwest Baptist                        
    DII Auto: A  9:58.50                                                       
   DII Prov.: P 10:13.50                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emporia State University  'A'                      10:53.74   10   
     1) Hohmeier, William SR            2) Cowing, Dillon JR              
     3) Miller, Cody FR                 4) Bull, Jacob FR                 
  2 Southwestern College  'A'                          11:01.07    8   
     1) Drendel, Conner JR              2) Crum, Carrington JR            
     3) McDaniel, Sam FR                4) Willard, Brandyn FR            
  3 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                       11:14.56    6   
     1) Tredway, Adam FR                2) Dreves, Andrew SO              
     3) Garner, Alexander SO            4) McClure, Kyle SR               
  4 Emporia State University  'B'                     x11:24.08  
     1) Brokaw, Trey JR                 2) Lawrence, Justin FR            
     3) Goff, Grady FR                  4) Delmott, Asher JR              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Un. of Central Missouri    164        2) Emporia State University   95   
    3) Missouri Southern State Un  73        4) Pittsburg State Universit  63   
    5) Central Methodist           34        6) Southwestern College       32   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Emporia State University   160.33     2) Un. of Central Missouri   118.33
    3) Southwestern College        59        4) Missouri Southern State U  52.33
    5) Pittsburg State University  51        6) Central Methodist          45   


 
 
Post as: 
History for Central Missouri Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1