Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 21st to May 23rd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
20151 3 
20141 6 
20131 4 
20091 1 105 
2007 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (105)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

NAIA Outdoor Championships

Dates: May 26-28, 2011
Host: Indiana Wesleyan
Marion, Indiana

Championship Host Site

 

2009 Results / Photos - NAIA Outdoor Track National Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 23rd 2009, 11:08pm

NAIA Outdoor Track Championships

2009 Photos

2009 Results

Official Site

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/21/2009 to 5/23/2009
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
Ralph Korte Stadium - Edwardsville, Ill.
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NAIA Champs.: N 11.37 2001 Vida Nsiah, Central State, OH
2008 Winner: * 11.68 5/23/2008 Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Shelinda Brackett SR McKendree 11.89Q
2 K'Ianca Dupree SR Shorter 12.02Q
3 Shantrell Jenkins SR Voorhees 12.19Q
4 Shilpa Hamilton SO McKendree 12.20q
5 Kyra Nicely SO McKendree 12.33q
6 Joordn Hall SO Aquinas 12.44
7 Letisha Hemanes SR Berea 12.63
8 Miriam Skipper FR Warner 12.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.9
1 Lanece Clarke SR McKendree 12.05Q
2 Kimberly Spencer FR McKendree 12.17Q
3 DeeJay Silcott JR Doane 12.37Q
4 Dominique McDonald SR Langston 12.38q 12.373
5 Charlesha Lightbourne FR Langston 12.38q 12.378
6 Jessica Gibbs SR Concordia (Cal.) 12.50
7 Keleisha Ross JR Wayland Baptist 12.53
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 Anika Baptiste FR Florida Memorial 12.17Q
2 Britany Sewell FR Shorter 12.46Q
3 Shantel Leonard SO Langston 12.48Q
4 Alexa Winik FR Cedarville 12.51
5 Andrea Dominguez SO Huston-Tillotson 12.53
6 Kyla Wasser JR Black Hills St. 12.67
7 Krystial Elam SR Wiley 12.70
8 Toshiba Cobb SR Embry-Riddle 13.03
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Kimberly Smith SO Wayland Baptist 11.74Q
2 Francine Simpson FR Lindenwood 12.01Q
3 Bianca Grant FR Wayland Baptist 12.29Q
4 Sheria Murray SR Florida Memorial 12.47
5 Jamie Hopkins FR Huston-Tillotson 12.48
6 Kathi Green SO Langston 12.53
7 Tatiana Simon JR Langston 12.54

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NAIA Champs.: N 11.37 2001 Vida Nsiah, Central State, OH
2008 Winner: * 11.68 5/23/2008 Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.7
1 Shelinda Brackett SR McKendree * 11.54Q
2 Lanece Clarke SR McKendree 11.74Q
3 K'Ianca Dupree SR Shorter 11.84Q
4 Kimberly Spencer FR McKendree 11.98q
5 Bianca Grant FR Wayland Baptist 12.06q
6 Dominique McDonald SR Langston 12.07 12.070
7 DeeJay Silcott JR Doane 12.11
8 Kyra Nicely SO McKendree 12.16
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: +0.0
1 Kimberly Smith SO Wayland Baptist 11.69Q
2 Francine Simpson FR Lindenwood 11.99Q
3 Shantrell Jenkins SR Voorhees 12.02Q
4 Charlesha Lightbourne FR Langston 12.07 12.069
5 Shilpa Hamilton SO McKendree 12.29
6 Shantel Leonard SO Langston 12.36
7 Britany Sewell FR Shorter 12.38
8 Anika Baptiste FR Florida Memorial 12.86

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NAIA Champs.: N 11.37 2001 Vida Nsiah, Central State, OH
2008 Winner: * 11.68 5/23/2008 Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.1
1 Kimberly Smith SO Wayland Baptist 11.58*
2 Shelinda Brackett SR McKendree 11.83
3 Lanece Clarke SR McKendree 11.93
4 Francine Simpson FR Lindenwood 11.95
5 K'Ianca Dupree SR Shorter 12.03
6 Kimberly Spencer FR McKendree 12.15
7 Bianca Grant FR Wayland Baptist 12.21
8 Shantrell Jenkins SR Voorhees 12.28

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
NAIA Champs.: N 23.10 1994 Sevethedn Fynes, Southern- New Orleans
2008 Winner: * 24.16 5/24/2008 K'Ianca Dupree, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Kimberly Smith SO Wayland Baptist * 24.16Q
2 Charlesha Lightbourne FR Langston 24.60Q
3 DeeJay Silcott JR Doane 24.73Q
4 Amanda Davis JR King College 24.82q
5 Tamica Jones JR Huston-Tillotson 25.23q
6 Britany Sewell FR Shorter 25.65
7 Sheria Murray SR Florida Memorial 25.87
8 Tatiana Simon JR Langston 25.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Lanece Clarke SR McKendree 24.29Q
2 Shelinda Brackett SR McKendree 24.42Q
3 Kimberly Spencer FR McKendree 24.77Q
4 Ashley Hanna SO Florida Memorial 24.94q
5 Marsha Rowe SR MidAmerica Nazar 25.30q
6 Leandria Lee FR Wayland Baptist 25.46
7 Jane Channell JR Simon Fraser 25.67
8 Bridney Reese FR Fresno Pacific 26.17
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Anika Baptiste FR Florida Memorial 24.86Q
2 Mandy Ross SO Azusa Pacific 24.90Q
3 Jessica Gibbs SR Concordia (Cal.) 25.18Q
4 Allison Strouse JR Aquinas 25.35
5 Breanne Carter SO Simon Fraser 25.78
6 Shilpa Hamilton SO McKendree 25.84
7 Tabatha Carlson SO Grand View 25.90
8 Laura Bowman JR Indiana Wesleyan 25.94
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 K'Ianca Dupree SR Shorter 24.35Q
2 Dominique McDonald SR Langston 24.96Q
3 Alexa Winik FR Cedarville 25.13Q
4 Keleisha Ross JR Wayland Baptist 25.38
5 Subryna Smith SR MidAmerica Nazar 25.45
6 Shantel Leonard SO Langston 25.63
7 Monika Valenzuela SO CSU-San Marcos 25.83
8 Tiffany Jackson SR Missouri Baptist 26.43

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
NAIA Champs.: N 23.10 1994 Sevethedn Fynes, Southern- New Orleans
2008 Winner: * 24.16 5/24/2008 K'Ianca Dupree, Shorter
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -2.0
1 K'Ianca Dupree SR Shorter 24.66Q
2 Charlesha Lightbourne FR Langston 25.08Q
3 Lanece Clarke SR McKendree 25.09Q
4 Mandy Ross SO Azusa Pacific 25.14
5 Alexa Winik FR Cedarville 25.28
6 Ashley Hanna SO Florida Memorial 26.87
7 Kimberly Spencer FR McKendree 27.93
-- Tamica Jones JR Huston-Tillotson DNS
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.6
1 Kimberly Smith SO Wayland Baptist * 23.89Q
2 Shelinda Brackett SR McKendree 24.41Q
3 Jessica Gibbs SR Concordia (Cal.) 24.81Q
4 DeeJay Silcott JR Doane 24.88q
5 Dominique McDonald SR Langston 24.94q
6 Amanda Davis JR King College 25.06
7 Marsha Rowe SR MidAmerica Nazar 25.13
-- Anika Baptiste FR Florida Memorial DNS

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
NAIA Champs.: N 23.10 1994 Sevethedn Fynes, Southern- New Orleans
2008 Winner: * 24.16 5/24/2008 K'Ianca Dupree, Shorter
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.7
1 Kimberly Smith SO Wayland Baptist 23.72*
2 Lanece Clarke SR McKendree 24.17
3 Shelinda Brackett SR McKendree 24.18
4 K'Ianca Dupree SR Shorter 24.41
5 DeeJay Silcott JR Doane 24.72
6 Charlesha Lightbourne FR Langston 24.76
7 Jessica Gibbs SR Concordia (Cal.) 24.80
8 Dominique McDonald SR Langston 25.88

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.18 6/3/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama
NAIA Champs.: N 51.44 1996 Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific, CA
2008 Winner: * 52.87 5/24/2008 Marissa Moseley, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bethany Davies SR Cedarville 56.83Q
2 Sarah Laine SO Point Loma 57.15Q
3 Keith Kotan FR Lindenwood 57.56Q
4 Ta'Vionna Polley-Davis SO Friends 57.67Q
5 Jasmine Stone FR Huston-Tillotson 57.69q
6 Monika Valenzuela SO CSU-San Marcos 57.79q
7 Sarah Patterson SO Oklahoma Baptist 58.58
8 Anne Torkelson SR Morningside 59.83
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Brandee Means SR Langston 56.01Q
2 Amanda Davis JR King College 56.18Q
3 Renyae Owsley FR Indiana Tech 56.40Q
4 Esther Congo FR Southern Nazaren 56.57Q
5 Ashley Hanna SO Florida Memorial 56.92q
6 Kiersten Ellis SO Olivet Nazarene 57.75q
7 Stephanie Persaud SO Concordia (Ore.) 57.98
8 Tabatha Carlson SO Grand View 58.21
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ashlie Stewartson FR Shorter 56.95Q
2 Brittany Simmons JR King College 57.19Q
3 Marissa Moseley JR Oklahoma Baptist 57.25Q
4 Miriam Byfield JR Northwood U. 57.60Q
5 Kelli Kopper JR Tabor 58.10
6 Brandy Hurd FR Fresno Pacific 58.19
7 Kelsey Sutherland JR Point Loma 58.49

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.18 6/3/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama
NAIA Champs.: N 51.44 1996 Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific, CA
2008 Winner: * 52.87 5/24/2008 Marissa Moseley, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Ashlie Stewartson FR Shorter 55.59Q
2 Renyae Owsley FR Indiana Tech 55.70Q
3 Bethany Davies SR Cedarville 55.71Q
4 Brittany Simmons JR King College 56.36 56.357
5 Miriam Byfield JR Northwood U. 56.70
6 Esther Congo FR Southern Nazaren 57.42
7 Jasmine Stone FR Huston-Tillotson 57.47
8 Kiersten Ellis SO Olivet Nazarene 57.97
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Brandee Means SR Langston 55.51Q
2 Marissa Moseley JR Oklahoma Baptist 55.54Q
3 Amanda Davis JR King College 55.59Q
4 Sarah Laine SO Point Loma 55.96q
5 Ashley Hanna SO Florida Memorial 56.36q 56.351
6 Ta'Vionna Polley-Davis SO Friends 57.66
7 Keith Kotan FR Lindenwood 57.85
8 Monika Valenzuela SO CSU-San Marcos 57.91

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.18 6/3/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama
NAIA Champs.: N 51.44 1996 Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific, CA
2008 Winner: * 52.87 5/24/2008 Marissa Moseley, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Marissa Moseley JR Oklahoma Baptist 54.02
2 Ashlie Stewartson FR Shorter 54.48
3 Amanda Davis JR King College 54.82
4 Brandee Means SR Langston 55.01
5 Ashley Hanna SO Florida Memorial 55.02
6 Sarah Laine SO Point Loma 55.05
7 Renyae Owsley FR Indiana Tech 55.18
8 Bethany Davies SR Cedarville 55.30

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
NAIA Champs.: N 2:03.89 1986 Brit McRoberts, Simon Fraser, BC
2008 Winner: * 2:08.39 5/24/2008 Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jessica Smith SO Simon Fraser 2:12.04Q
2 Beth McCubbin SR Embry-Riddle 2:12.17Q
3 Helen Crofts FR Simon Fraser 2:12.24Q
4 Brianna Kane SO Simon Fraser 2:13.43q
5 Amy Pierson SO Southwestern 2:14.58
6 Romona Nicolls JR Park U. 2:15.24
7 Kristen Schrag SR Bethel (Kan.) 2:15.35
8 Bethany Sutton SO Concordia (Neb.) 2:17.33
9 Brittany Montgomery JR Oklahoma City 2:18.21
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lauren Davenport SR Huntington 2:12.64Q
2 Purity Biwott SO Wayland Baptist 2:12.96Q
3 Angela Shaw SO Simon Fraser 2:13.10Q
4 Linsie Michels SO Concordia (Ore.) 2:13.33q
5 Maggie Miller SO College of Idaho 2:14.15
6 Michelle Phillips JR MidAmerica Nazar 2:14.41
7 Amanda Johnson JR Fresno Pacific 2:15.77
8 Darby Emerson SO Houghton 2:17.03
9 Ali Hudson SR Simon Fraser 2:17.68

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
NAIA Champs.: N 2:03.89 1986 Brit McRoberts, Simon Fraser, BC
2008 Winner: * 2:08.39 5/24/2008 Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Purity Biwott SO Wayland Baptist 2:05.86*
2 Jessica Smith SO Simon Fraser 2:05.89*
3 Helen Crofts FR Simon Fraser 2:06.70*
4 Lauren Davenport SR Huntington 2:07.38*
5 Beth McCubbin SR Embry-Riddle 2:10.82
6 Brianna Kane SO Simon Fraser 2:10.90
7 Linsie Michels SO Concordia (Ore.) 2:12.47
8 Angela Shaw SO Simon Fraser 2:14.55

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
American: A 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
NAIA Champs.: N 4:16.56 1992 Sarah Howell, Simon Fraser, BC
2008 Winner: * 4:26.64 5/24/2008 Jamie Canterbury, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Purity Biwott SO Wayland Baptist 4:35.74Q
2 Emily Grad SO Malone 4:35.80Q
3 Lydia Wong JR Cedarville 4:35.93Q
4 Aybuke Keehn JR Concordia (Cal.) 4:35.94Q
5 Megan Moyer JR Point Loma 4:37.28q
6 Alyssa Johnson JR Taylor 4:38.29q
7 Bekah Regenfuss JR Olivet Nazarene 4:38.37q
8 Chrsitine Eckstein JR Eastern Oregon 4:39.93
9 Meagan Hudson JR Missouri Baptist 4:41.57
10 Kate Stuart FR Westmont 4:42.59
11 Elva Pedroza SR Wayland Baptist 4:55.56
12 Rachel Wong FR Cedarville 5:00.33
13 Caitlin Sharp FR Malone 5:02.24
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Andria Scheese JR Concordia (Ore.) 4:36.42Q
2 Heather Mancell SR Simon Fraser 4:36.50Q
3 Jacklyn Talbert SR Milligan 4:36.62Q
4 Jaime Canterbury SR Azusa Pacific 4:36.85Q
5 Andi Owens JR Cornerstone 4:38.23q
6 Kristi Palmer SO William Woods 4:39.74
7 Scottie Shaw SR Hastings 4:40.77
8 Sara Bates SR Eastern Oregon 4:41.84
9 Kendra Zaffuto FR Roberts Wesleyan 4:42.51
10 Victoria Martinez SO Azusa Pacific 4:44.21
11 Rebecca Reyes SR Azusa Pacific 4:54.01
12 Megan Williams FR Vanguard 4:56.59

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
American: A 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
NAIA Champs.: N 4:16.56 1992 Sarah Howell, Simon Fraser, BC
2008 Winner: * 4:26.64 5/24/2008 Jamie Canterbury, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Purity Biwott SO Wayland Baptist 4:26.57*
2 Lydia Wong JR Cedarville 4:32.36
3 Andria Scheese JR Concordia (Ore.) 4:34.25
4 Jaime Canterbury SR Azusa Pacific 4:35.29
5 Alyssa Johnson JR Taylor 4:35.70
6 Megan Moyer JR Point Loma 4:36.68
7 Andi Owens JR Cornerstone 4:39.85
8 Jacklyn Talbert SR Milligan 4:40.02
9 Bekah Regenfuss JR Olivet Nazarene 4:42.94
10 Emily Grad SO Malone 4:49.91
-- Aybuke Keehn JR Concordia (Cal.) DNF
-- Heather Mancell SR Simon Fraser DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 14:11.15 6/6/2008 Tirunesh Dibba, ETH
American: A 14:44.80 4/14/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Collegiate: C 15:09.72 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
NAIA Champs.: N 16:39.04 2008 Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech
2008 Winner: * 16:39.04 5/24/2008 Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jacky Kipwambok JR Azusa Pacific 17:51.63Q
2 Francine Nzilampa FR Lindenwood 17:52.77Q
3 Nicole Santos SR Cedarville 17:53.66Q
4 Caroline Karunde SO Wayland Baptist 17:53.74Q
5 Rebekah Genter SR Malone 17:53.87Q
6 Jessica Sandoval SO CSU-San Marcos 17:53.94Q
7 Christy Bea SR Indiana Wesleyan 18:00.53q
8 Brittany Simpson SR Cedarville 18:02.16q
9 Rebecca Sopp JR Vanguard 18:02.25q
10 Yasmina Elkasmi FR Lindenwood 18:24.00
11 Carissa Bowman FR Biola 18:26.36
12 Laura Harnish SR Goshen 18:42.49
13 Brittani Sigle JR Lubbock Chr 18:59.85
14 Emily Popma JR Aquinas 19:04.05
-- Flo Silva SO Embry-Riddle DNF
-- Katie Kunz SO Point Loma DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Helm SO College of Idaho 18:00.47Q
2 Sabrina Reeve JR British Columbia 18:00.50Q
3 Jaime Canterbury SR Azusa Pacific 18:00.93Q
4 Joyce Woki SR Spring Arbor 18:00.94Q
5 Morgan Sjogren CSU-San Marcos 18:00.96Q
6 Caitlin Villarreal FR CSU-San Marcos 18:01.12Q
7 Obsie Birru FR Grand View 18:05.24q
8 Rocio Pelayo SO Concordia (Cal.) 18:05.93
9 Alice Taylor SO Concordia (Ore.) 18:12.03
10 Beka Bentle FR Indiana Wesleyan 18:29.09
11 Sharon Ronoh FR Lindsey Wilson 18:33.77
12 Tegan Troutner SR College of Idaho 18:40.61
13 Chrissa Trudelle SO Westmont 18:40.78
14 Courtney Cooper SO Berry 18:55.89
15 Amy Poull JR St. Xavier 18:58.01
16 Kaitlyn Dunn SR Westmont 19:03.84
-- Lauren Jimison FR Azusa Pacific DNS

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 14:11.15 6/6/2008 Tirunesh Dibba, ETH
American: A 14:44.80 4/14/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Collegiate: C 15:09.72 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
NAIA Champs.: N 16:39.04 2008 Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech
2008 Winner: * 16:39.04 5/24/2008 Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jacky Kipwambok JR Azusa Pacific 16:51.32
2 Caroline Karunde SO Wayland Baptist 16:54.05
3 Francine Nzilampa FR Lindenwood 17:07.87
4 Nicole Santos SR Cedarville 17:15.62
5 Jaime Canterbury SR Azusa Pacific 17:16.82
6 Caitlin Villarreal FR CSU-San Marcos 17:17.77
7 Stephanie Helm SO College of Idaho 17:27.61
8 Morgan Sjogren CSU-San Marcos 17:35.44
9 Rebekah Genter SR Malone 17:38.04
10 Jessica Sandoval SO CSU-San Marcos 17:41.72
11 Brittany Simpson SR Cedarville 17:43.83
12 Sabrina Reeve JR British Columbia 17:54.82
13 Rebecca Sopp JR Vanguard 17:57.97
14 Christy Bea SR Indiana Wesleyan 18:13.70
15 Obsie Birru FR Grand View 18:26.89
16 Joyce Woki SR Spring Arbor 19:02.66

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 29:31.78 9/8/1993 Junxia Wang, CHN
American: A 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, Asics
Collegiate: C 32:19.97 4/30/2004 Alicia Craig, Stanford
NAIA Champs.: N 34:22.95 2008 Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech
2008 Winner: * 34:22.95 5/22/2008 Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jacky Kipwambok JR Azusa Pacific 34:48.21
2 Caroline Karunde SO Wayland Baptist 35:32.60
3 Nicole Santos SR Cedarville 35:40.06
4 Morgan Sjogren CSU-San Marcos 36:16.54
5 Rebecca Sopp JR Vanguard 36:43.79
6 Obsie Birru FR Grand View 36:58.62
7 Wendy O'Lexey JR Black Hills St. 37:24.21
8 Marcella Bosch SR Eastern Oregon 37:30.22
9 Lili Zaldana SO Milligan 37:33.77
10 Tegan Troutner SR College of Idaho 38:08.15
11 Lisa Griego SR Westmont 38:12.74
12 Hannah Ringer SO Spring Arbor 38:13.26
13 Kaitlyn Dunn SR Westmont 38:14.07
14 Sarah Brooks SO Biola 38:30.94
15 Lauren Jimison FR Azusa Pacific 38:43.20
16 Emily Popma JR Aquinas 38:45.07
17 Kalie Hauenstein JR Malone 38:48.79
18 Katie Kunz SO Point Loma 38:50.19
19 Katy Cramer SO Aquinas 39:12.61
20 Viviana Arreola JR Doane 39:16.24
21 Jessica Dingman SO Ursuline (Ohio) 39:20.20
22 Jackie Barkechir FR Lindenwood 39:31.87
23 Ann Marie Lanzetta SO Indiana Wesleyan 39:33.77
24 Eliza Garcia SR Southwest (N.M.) 39:50.22
25 Annette Gingerich SO Bethel (Kan.) 40:15.86
26 Samantha Robert SO Concordia (Ore.) 40:35.69
27 Gabrielle Wuensch SO Malone 41:00.52
-- Leah Ballard FR Warner Pacific DNF

Women Marathon
================================================================
World: W 2:15:25.00 4/13/2003 Paula Radcliffe, GBR
American: A 2:19:36.00 4/23/2006 Deena Kastor, Asics
NAIA Champs.: N 2:49:14.01 1992 Amber Anderson, Midland Lutheran, NE
2008 Winner: * 2:57:10.01 5/24/2008 Kaitlin Fadden, Houghton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wendy O'Lexey JR Black Hills St. 3:01:49.01
2 Nicole Lair SR Oklahoma Chr 3:09:05.01
3 Kaili Zink Fresno Pacific 3:14:05.01
4 Nicole Akeroyd SR British Columbia 3:15:30.01
5 Meredith Gardner SO Oklahoma Baptist 3:16:24.01
6 Nicki Erler JR Cornerstone 3:17:05.01
7 Talisa Bishop SR Montreat 3:19:10.01
8 Erin Behan SO Mount Mercy 3:20:45.01
9 Cassandra Sayler FR Minot State 3:20:58.01
10 Janelle Lindman JR Cornerstone 3:21:54.01
11 Heather Sayre SO Houghton 3:24:51.01
12 Christina Addison JR Tabor 3:25:06.01
13 Alicia Woodside FR British Columbia 3:26:53.01
14 Chantel Varland JR College of Idaho 3:28:57.01
15 Christina Hanson FR Dana College 3:30:56.01
16 Ai Shinohara FR Lindenwood 3:31:33.01
17 Katie Clapp SR Eastern Oregon 3:32:49.01
18 Suzanne Swett JR Dakota State 3:33:05.01
19 Amy Worthy JR Shorter 3:33:54.01
20 Jesenia Diaz SO Northwood U. 3:35:18.01
21 Kristen LeFever JR Walsh 3:37:31.01
22 Kasey Kluge FR Embry-Riddle 3:39:18.01
23 Jaime Adams SR Black Hills St. 3:39:25.01
24 Arilicia Adkins JR Montreat 3:45:13.01
25 Korynn Scheeringa SR Trinity Christia 3:46:33.01
-- Lindsay Mizok FR Montreat DNF
-- Kristin Hawkins SR Grace DNF
-- Sierra Koker SO Spring Arbor DNF
-- Emily Schmitt SR Milligan DNF
-- Brittany Mosel SO Hastings DNF
-- Stephanie Godfrey JR Azusa Pacific DNF
-- Lisa Griego SR Westmont DNF
-- Liesl Nauck JR Hannibal-LaGrang DNF
-- Kaitlin Fadden JR Houghton DQ assistance

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 13.33 2004 Davetta Shepherd, Lindenwood, MO
2008 Winner: * 14.04 5/23/2008 Shannon Hellman, Black Hills St.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -4.0
1 Lorin Milotta SR Westmont 14.58Q
2 Anna Wallace JR Webber 14.73Q
3 Nikki Smith SR Oregon Tech 15.04Q
4 Jallanteria Holmes JR Doane 15.05Q
5 Jessica Thomas FR Notre Dame (Ohio 15.07q
6 Claudia Richard SR British Columbia 15.34q
7 Eunice Makinde SO Concordia (Ore.) 15.80
8 Annie Grindle SO Ursuline (Ohio) 15.94
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1 Tiffany Tucker FR Notre Dame (Ohio 14.30Q
2 Latanya Nation SO Wayland Baptist 14.43Q
3 Natasha Miller SO Biola 14.49Q
4 Abri Houser SR Goshen 15.13Q
5 Chynna Glasgow FR McKendree 15.46
6 Kelsey Watkins FR Cedarville 15.65
7 Jessica Burden JR Tabor 15.84
8 Antoinette Harrell SO Edward Waters 16.30
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Tiffeny Parker JR Azusa Pacific 14.35Q
2 Jessica Townsend JR Florida Memorial 14.45Q
3 Shagayla Petty FR Huston-Tillotson 14.47Q
4 Sasha Joyce JR McKendree 14.84Q
5 Tiffany Jackson SR Missouri Baptist 15.22q
6 Megan Patton SR Malone 15.27q
7 Takeisha Hunt SO Indiana Tech 15.41

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 13.33 2004 Davetta Shepherd, Lindenwood, MO
2008 Winner: * 14.04 5/23/2008 Shannon Hellman, Black Hills St.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.3
1 Lorin Milotta SR Westmont 14.10Q
2 Shagayla Petty FR Huston-Tillotson 14.13Q
3 Tiffeny Parker JR Azusa Pacific 14.44Q
4 Anna Wallace JR Webber 14.46q
5 Jallanteria Holmes JR Doane 14.58q
6 Sasha Joyce JR McKendree 14.87
7 Megan Patton SR Malone 15.04
8 Tiffany Jackson SR Missouri Baptist 15.31
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.4
1 Tiffany Tucker FR Notre Dame (Ohio 14.39Q
2 Latanya Nation SO Wayland Baptist 14.48Q
3 Natasha Miller SO Biola 14.57Q
4 Jessica Townsend JR Florida Memorial 14.62
5 Jessica Thomas FR Notre Dame (Ohio 14.96
6 Claudia Richard SR British Columbia 15.01
7 Abri Houser SR Goshen 15.18
8 Nikki Smith SR Oregon Tech 18.18

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 13.33 2004 Davetta Shepherd, Lindenwood, MO
2008 Winner: * 14.04 5/23/2008 Shannon Hellman, Black Hills St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.5
1 Tiffeny Parker JR Azusa Pacific 14.21
2 Latanya Nation SO Wayland Baptist 14.23
3 Natasha Miller SO Biola 14.28
4 Tiffany Tucker FR Notre Dame (Ohio 14.42
5 Shagayla Petty FR Huston-Tillotson 14.51
6 Jallanteria Holmes JR Doane 14.64
7 Anna Wallace JR Webber 14.75
8 Lorin Milotta SR Westmont 17.90

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/1/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 55.14 1993 Deon Hemmings, Central State, OH
2008 Winner: * 58.71 5/23/2008 Sherene Pinnock, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Emily Wolters SR Concordia (Neb.) 1:00.87Q
2 Lindsay Reinhardt SO Sioux Falls 1:01.86Q
3 Jessica Suddaby JR Fresno Pacific 1:02.91Q
4 Catharine Farish FR British Columbia 1:03.01q
5 Carolyn Cann FR Cedarville 1:07.03
6 Chynna Glasgow FR McKendree 1:34.97
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Verone Chambers FR Oklahoma Baptist 1:00.59Q
2 Melissa Darr JR Warner 1:03.71Q
3 Erycka Fisher SR Park U. 1:04.18Q
4 Jan Bennett JR Lindenwood 1:04.80
5 Victoria Anderson SO Point Loma 1:04.82
6 Jessica Madrigal FR Fresno Pacific 1:05.82
7 Tiffany Aikin SO Indiana Tech 1:07.43
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Claudia Richard SR British Columbia 1:03.08Q
2 Traci Boss SR Simon Fraser 1:03.42Q
3 Kayla Wilson JR Cornerstone 1:03.92Q
4 Nikki Shinkle JR Black Hills St. 1:04.47q
5 Optimum Baker JR Oklahoma Baptist 1:04.57q
6 Brittany Simmons JR King College 1:05.53
7 Sarah Skipper SO Jamestown 1:08.56
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Marsha Rowe SR MidAmerica Nazar 1:01.83Q
2 Rebecca Gustafson SR Point Loma 1:03.26Q
3 Abri Houser SR Goshen 1:03.43Q
4 Anne-Mari Nano FR British Columbia 1:03.84q
5 Sasha Joyce JR McKendree 1:05.06
6 Jordan Baker FR Concordia (Cal.) 1:06.90

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/1/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 55.14 1993 Deon Hemmings, Central State, OH
2008 Winner: * 58.71 5/23/2008 Sherene Pinnock, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Marsha Rowe SR MidAmerica Nazar 1:01.47Q
2 Emily Wolters SR Concordia (Neb.) 1:01.87Q
3 Traci Boss SR Simon Fraser 1:02.00Q
4 Abri Houser SR Goshen 1:02.69q
5 Rebecca Gustafson SR Point Loma 1:03.04
6 Nikki Shinkle JR Black Hills St. 1:03.52
7 Anne-Mari Nano FR British Columbia 1:04.09
8 Kayla Wilson JR Cornerstone 1:04.36
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Verone Chambers FR Oklahoma Baptist 59.46Q
2 Lindsay Reinhardt SO Sioux Falls 1:02.09Q
3 Claudia Richard SR British Columbia 1:02.26Q
4 Melissa Darr JR Warner 1:03.01q
5 Erycka Fisher SR Park U. 1:03.22
6 Catharine Farish FR British Columbia 1:03.23
7 Jessica Suddaby JR Fresno Pacific 1:05.04
8 Optimum Baker JR Oklahoma Baptist 1:08.28

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/1/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 55.14 1993 Deon Hemmings, Central State, OH
2008 Winner: * 58.71 5/23/2008 Sherene Pinnock, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Verone Chambers FR Oklahoma Baptist 58.80
2 Lindsay Reinhardt SO Sioux Falls 1:01.02
3 Traci Boss SR Simon Fraser 1:01.14
4 Emily Wolters SR Concordia (Neb.) 1:01.26
5 Claudia Richard SR British Columbia 1:01.37
6 Abri Houser SR Goshen 1:01.88
7 Melissa Darr JR Warner 1:02.35
8 Marsha Rowe SR MidAmerica Nazar 1:02.66

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 8:58.81 8/17/2008 Gulnara Galkina, RUS
American: A 9:22.26 8/17/2008 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Collegiate: C 9:43.25 5/29/2004 Ida Nilsson, N. Arizona
NAIA Champs.: N 10:18.96 2008 Dallon Williams, Cal State San Marcos
2008 Winner: * 10:18.96 5/24/2008 Dallon Williams, Cal St. San Marc
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ericka Joiner SR Southwestern 11:07.46Q
2 Meagan Hudson JR Missouri Baptist 11:11.85Q
3 Dallon Williams SR CSU-San Marcos 11:12.91Q
4 Shelli Scheffler SR Black Hills St. 11:13.14Q
5 Alicia Verhulst SR Black Hills St. 11:13.37Q
6 Natalie Pedersen SR Oklahoma Baptist 11:14.98q
7 Nychele Fischetti FR Biola 11:19.83q
8 Kayla Carstensen SO Azusa Pacific 11:30.33
9 Andrea DiNinno SR Walsh 11:34.43
10 Kara Nelson SO Morningside 11:35.55
11 Emmylyn Bentley SO Jamestown 11:35.56
12 Molli Lee-Painter JR College of Idaho 11:40.11
13 Kayla Lee SO Oklahoma Baptist 11:49.90
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Justyna Mudy FR Shorter 10:38.66Q
2 Elisabeth Pyles SR Cedarville 11:03.40Q
3 Aybuke Keehn JR Concordia (Cal.) 11:05.81Q
4 Sarah Hines JR Malone 11:09.29Q
5 Erin Lynn Keitges JR Morningside 11:11.38Q
6 Laura Dziagwa JR Indiana Wesleyan 11:17.68q
7 Erika Perez SO Biola 11:23.63q
8 Lauren Moran FR Concordia (Ore.) 11:24.50
9 Lindsay Szybura JR Lewis-Clark 11:27.74
10 Emily Palibroda SO Simon Fraser 11:42.69
11 Amy Misak JR Grace 11:47.46
12 Sarah Massey FR Shorter 11:51.35
13 Lindsey Pifher SO Malone 11:52.03
14 Kyli Astle JR Lewis-Clark 12:32.88

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 8:58.81 8/17/2008 Gulnara Galkina, RUS
American: A 9:22.26 8/17/2008 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Collegiate: C 9:43.25 5/29/2004 Ida Nilsson, N. Arizona
NAIA Champs.: N 10:18.96 2008 Dallon Williams, Cal State San Marcos
2008 Winner: * 10:18.96 5/24/2008 Dallon Williams, Cal St. San Marc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Justyna Mudy FR Shorter 10:12.31*
2 Dallon Williams SR CSU-San Marcos 10:24.70
3 Meagan Hudson JR Missouri Baptist 10:46.60
4 Ericka Joiner SR Southwestern 10:52.10
5 Natalie Pedersen SR Oklahoma Baptist 10:52.16
6 Aybuke Keehn JR Concordia (Cal.) 10:54.70
7 Shelli Scheffler SR Black Hills St. 10:59.44
8 Elisabeth Pyles SR Cedarville 11:01.96
9 Nychele Fischetti FR Biola 11:12.08
10 Alicia Verhulst SR Black Hills St. 11:13.24
11 Sarah Hines JR Malone 11:21.83
12 Erin Lynn Keitges JR Morningside 11:24.52
13 Laura Dziagwa JR Indiana Wesleyan 11:37.45
14 Erika Perez SO Biola 12:00.07

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 41.37 10/6/1985 GDR, GDR
American: A 41.47 1997 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 42.50 6/3/1989 LSU, LSU
Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones
NAIA Champs.: N 44.32 1994 Central State, Central State, OH
Edwards, Grant, Sterling, Pomales
2008 Winner: * 46.21 5/24/2008 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
L Nation, K Smith, C Oladipo, K Ross
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Florida Memorial 46.99Q
1) Sheria Murray SR 2) Anika Baptiste FR
3) Jessica Townsend JR 4) Ashley Hanna SO
2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 48.27Q
1) Jamyra Davis JR 2) Lauren Hollis SO
3) Jessica Thomas FR 4) Tiffany Tucker FR
3 Tabor 48.39Q
1) Kayla Gershon FR 2) Jessica Burden JR
3) Kelli Kopper JR 4) Tasia Johnson JR
4 Embry-Riddle 49.22
1) Birjette Preston JR 2) Keshia Richardson JR
3) Beatrice Enckell FR 4) Toshiba Cobb SR
5 Dickinson St. 50.04
1) Kelsey Aide JR 2) Franzi Schmid FR
3) Ashley Emmons SR 4) Crystal Eneas JR
6 Langston 50.31
1) Shantel Leonard SO 2) Tatiana Simon JR
3) Kathi Green SO 4) Charlesha Lightbourne FR
-- Voorhees DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 McKendree * 45.71Q
1) Shilpa Hamilton SO 2) Kimberly Spencer FR
3) Shelinda Brackett SR 4) Lanece Clarke SR
2 Shorter 46.91Q
1) Charnita McIntosh FR 2) Ashlie Stewartson FR
3) Britany Sewell FR 4) K'Ianca Dupree SR
3 Huston-Tillotson 47.09Q
1) Andrea Dominguez SO 2) Jamie Hopkins FR
3) Tamica Jones JR 4) Jasmine Stone FR
4 Indiana Wesleyan 48.32q
1) Katelin Morgan SO 2) Emily Voss JR
3) Kristen Cline SR 4) Laura Bowman JR
5 Ursuline (Ohio) 48.35q
1) Tanisha Williams SO 2) Annie Grindle SO
3) Kayla Zurcher FR 4) Jaimie Grindle SO
6 Bethel (Ind.) 48.54
1) Kati Beutler SO 2) Beenne Capre SO
3) Samantha Etter FR 4) Aunnalea Mustard SO
7 Siena Heights 48.69
1) Deanna Payne JR 2) Brande Simmons SR
3) Sierra Brown SO 4) JoRanda Chapman SO
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma Baptist 46.75Q
1) Marissa Moseley JR 2) Shondia Drew FR
3) Nicole Cummings SO 4) Verone Chambers FR
2 Aquinas 47.27Q
1) Nicole Parker SR 2) Joordn Hall SO
3) Samantha DeStefano FR 4) Allison Strouse JR
3 Point Loma 47.64Q
1) Jordan Turner SO 2) Kelsey Sutherland JR
3) Allyson Menges SO 4) Sarah Laine SO
4 Concordia (Cal.) 48.29q
1) Samantha Moser FR 2) Tanya Brammer SO
3) Michelle Franks SR 4) Jessica Gibbs SR
5 Simon Fraser 48.58
1) Valerie Williams JR 2) Breanne Carter SO
3) Traci Boss SR 4) Jane Channell JR
6 Graceland 49.26
1) Keneisha Ellis FR 2) Quannika Horne JR
3) Marriah Willis SO 4) Mwale Kapande FR
7 St. Xavier 49.27
1) Ijeoma Ibe FR 2) Brittany Jackson FR
3) Jacina Sims FR 4) Shalonda Young FR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Wayland Baptist * 45.86Q
1) Latanya Nation SO 2) Kimberly Smith SO
3) Bianca Grant FR 4) Keleisha Ross JR
2 Lindenwood 47.14Q
1) Teneignue Coulibaly SO 2) Francine Simpson FR
3) Ashlee Dorsett FR 4) Keith Kotan FR
3 Doane 48.00Q
1) Regan Carlstrom SR 2) Jallanteria Holmes JR
3) Cami Hasenohr FR 4) DeeJay Silcott JR
4 Azusa Pacific 48.03q
1) Tiffeny Parker JR 2) Alyssa Shury FR
3) Mercedes Arnold FR 4) Mandy Ross SO
5 Concordia (Ore.) 48.71
1) Sabrina Hoffman FR 2) Joyce Oniah JR
3) Stephanie Persaud SO 4) Kaley Jameson SO
6 Sioux Falls 48.86
1) Krissy Aesoph FR 2) Lindsay Reinhardt SO
3) Amber Krogstad SO 4) Becca Bedard FR
7 Dakota Wesleyan 49.27
1) Stephanie Leist SO 2) Kailey Hunhoff FR
3) Sarah Weidler SO 4) Natalie Wipf SO

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 41.37 10/6/1985 GDR, GDR
American: A 41.47 1997 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 42.50 6/3/1989 LSU, LSU
Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones
NAIA Champs.: N 44.32 1994 Central State, Central State, OH
Edwards, Grant, Sterling, Pomales
2008 Winner: * 46.21 5/24/2008 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
L Nation, K Smith, C Oladipo, K Ross
School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 McKendree * 45.79Q
1) Shilpa Hamilton SO 2) Kimberly Spencer FR
3) Shelinda Brackett SR 4) Lanece Clarke SR
2 Shorter 46.89Q
1) Charnita McIntosh FR 2) Ashlie Stewartson FR
3) Britany Sewell FR 4) K'Ianca Dupree SR
3 Huston-Tillotson 47.28Q
1) Andrea Dominguez SO 2) Jamie Hopkins FR
3) Tamica Jones JR 4) Jasmine Stone FR
4 Azusa Pacific 47.61q
1) Tiffeny Parker JR 2) Alyssa Shury FR
3) Mercedes Arnold FR 4) Mandy Ross SO
5 Florida Memorial 47.90
1) Sheria Murray SR 2) Jessica Townsend JR
3) Ashley Hanna SO 4) Vanessa Mackey SR
6 Notre Dame (Ohio) 47.97
1) Jamyra Davis JR 2) Lauren Hollis SO
3) Jessica Thomas FR 4) Tiffany Tucker FR
7 Ursuline (Ohio) 48.42
1) Tanisha Williams SO 2) Annie Grindle SO
3) Kayla Zurcher FR 4) Jaimie Grindle SO
8 Tabor 48.64
1) Kayla Gershon FR 2) Jessica Burden JR
3) Kelli Kopper JR 4) Tasia Johnson JR
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Wayland Baptist * 45.65Q
1) Latanya Nation SO 2) Kimberly Smith SO
3) Bianca Grant FR 4) Keleisha Ross JR
2 Lindenwood 46.80Q
1) Teneignue Coulibaly SO 2) Francine Simpson FR
3) Ashlee Dorsett FR 4) Keith Kotan FR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 47.03Q
1) Marissa Moseley JR 2) Shondia Drew FR
3) Nicole Cummings SO 4) Verone Chambers FR
4 Aquinas 47.29q
1) Nicole Parker SR 2) Joordn Hall SO
3) Samantha DeStefano FR 4) Allison Strouse JR
5 Point Loma 48.08
1) Jordan Turner SO 2) Kelsey Sutherland JR
3) Allyson Menges SO 4) Sarah Laine SO
6 Doane 48.43
1) Ale Cano SO 2) Jallanteria Holmes JR
3) Cami Hasenohr FR 4) DeeJay Silcott JR
7 Concordia (Cal.) 48.44
1) Samantha Moser FR 2) Tanya Brammer SO
3) Michelle Franks SR 4) Jessica Gibbs SR
8 Indiana Wesleyan 48.56
1) Katelin Morgan SO 2) Emily Voss JR
3) Kristen Cline SR 4) Laura Bowman JR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 41.37 10/6/1985 GDR, GDR
American: A 41.47 1997 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 42.50 6/3/1989 LSU, LSU
Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones
NAIA Champs.: N 44.32 1994 Central State, Central State, OH
Edwards, Grant, Sterling, Pomales
2008 Winner: * 46.21 5/24/2008 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
L Nation, K Smith, C Oladipo, K Ross
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wayland Baptist 45.27*
1) Latanya Nation SO 2) Kimberly Smith SO
3) Bianca Grant FR 4) Keleisha Ross JR
2 McKendree 45.63*
1) Shilpa Hamilton SO 2) Kimberly Spencer FR
3) Shelinda Brackett SR 4) Lanece Clarke SR
3 Shorter 46.58
1) Charnita McIntosh FR 2) Ashlie Stewartson FR
3) Britany Sewell FR 4) K'Ianca Dupree SR
4 Oklahoma Baptist 46.65
1) Marissa Moseley JR 2) Shondia Drew FR
3) Nicole Cummings SO 4) Verone Chambers FR
5 Aquinas 47.11
1) Nicole Parker SR 2) Joordn Hall SO
3) Samantha DeStefano FR 4) Allison Strouse JR
6 Lindenwood 47.21
1) Teneignue Coulibaly SO 2) Francine Simpson FR
3) Ashlee Dorsett FR 4) Keith Kotan FR
7 Huston-Tillotson 47.29
1) Andrea Dominguez SO 2) Jamie Hopkins FR
3) Tamica Jones JR 4) Jasmine Stone FR
8 Azusa Pacific 47.84
1) Tiffeny Parker JR 2) Alyssa Shury FR
3) Mercedes Arnold FR 4) Mandy Ross SO

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 3:15.17 10/1/1988 URS, URS
American: A 3:15.51 1988 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
NAIA Champs.: N 3:33.46 1994 Southern- New Orleans, Southern- New Orlea
Fynes, Cole, Morgridge, McKenzie
2008 Winner: * 3:42.11 5/24/2008 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
M Moseley, S Patterson, A Hubbard, S Pinnock
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:43.78Q
1) Marissa Moseley JR 2) Sarah Patterson SO
3) Shondia Drew FR 4) Verone Chambers FR
2 Langston 3:48.23q
1) Brandee Means SR 2) Chrishana Olds FR
3) Tatiana Simon JR 4) Dominique McDonald SR
3 Lindenwood 3:49.35q
1) Keith Kotan FR 2) Zhulieta Mechkarska SR
3) Jan Bennett JR 4) Teneignue Coulibaly SO
4 Huston-Tillotson 3:50.25
1) Jasmine Stone FR 2) Andrea Dominguez SO
3) Tamica Jones JR 4) Shagayla Petty FR
5 Malone 3:54.69
1) Amanda Theis SO 2) Vallie Scott SR
3) Kim Winton SR 4) Ashton Avery FR
6 Ursuline (Ohio) 3:55.38
1) Tanisha Williams SO 2) Annie Grindle SO
3) Erin Childers SO 4) Jaimie Grindle SO
7 Notre Dame (Ohio) 3:57.38
1) Jamyra Davis JR 2) Cherice May JR
3) Tiffany Tucker FR 4) Tiffany Patrick SO
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Shorter 3:46.46Q
1) Mia Jones FR 2) Ashlie Stewartson FR
3) Tia Moreland FR 4) K'Ianca Dupree SR
2 Indiana Tech 3:48.72q
1) Renyae Owsley FR 2) Tiffany Aikin SO
3) Arielle Anderson SO 4) Preosha Graham-Coats FR
3 Bethel (Ind.) 3:50.80
1) Beenne Capre SO 2) Irene Kangai FR
3) Jessie Spearman JR 4) Kaila Stevens FR
4 Oklahoma City 3:51.88
1) Brittany Montgomery JR 2) Sasha Oliver JR
3) Labrika Chaffer FR 4) Aleia Gordon FR
5 Embry-Riddle 3:58.09
1) Keshia Richardson JR 2) Beth McCubbin SR
3) Birjette Preston JR 4) Beatrice Enckell FR
6 Concordia (Ore.) 4:00.22
1) Eunice Makinde SO 2) Joyce Oniah JR
3) Stephanie Persaud SO 4) Sabrina Hoffman FR
7 Florida Memorial 4:02.44
1) Ashley Hanna SO 2) Sheria Murray SR
3) Jessica Townsend JR 4) Vanessa Mackey SR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Point Loma 3:52.06Q
1) Victoria Anderson SO 2) Jordan Turner SO
3) Kelsey Sutherland JR 4) Sarah Laine SO
2 Baker 3:53.31
1) Katey Wegemer SR 2) Kelsey Heckathorne JR
3) Chelsey Ornburn SR 4) Ashlee Miller JR
3 Hastings 3:54.39
1) Taylor Anderson FR 2) Jenalle Japhet JR
3) Samantha Kasten SR 4) Audrey Curtis SR
4 Siena Heights 3:55.49
1) Shannon Franklin FR 2) Kimberly Cramer SR
3) Deanna Payne JR 4) JoRanda Chapman SO
5 Eastern Oregon 3:55.51
1) Alma Garcilazo FR 2) Grace DeBoot JR
3) Orie Gamez FR 4) Kimmy Moore FR
6 Huntington 4:12.11
1) Josann Schoeff SO 2) Bethany McGraw JR
3) Michelle Kyler JR 4) Lauren Davenport SR
-- McKendree DQ Rule 5.5-a
1) Shelinda Brackett SR 2) Sasha Joyce JR
3) Kayla Fowler FR 4) Lanece Clarke SR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Wayland Baptist 3:47.12Q
1) Keleisha Ross JR 2) Leandria Lee FR
3) Purity Biwott SO 4) Kimberly Smith SO
2 Concordia (Neb.) 3:49.66q
1) Emily Wolters SR 2) Katie Swanson SR
3) Charista Zehnder JR 4) Bethany Sutton SO
3 King College 3:51.99
1) Amanda Davis JR 2) Brittany Simmons JR
3) Amanda Wallace SR 4) Lauren Weeks FR
4 MidAmerica Nazarene 3:53.00
1) Nordia Chambers SR 2) Subryna Smith SR
3) Michelle Phillips JR 4) Marsha Rowe SR
5 Fresno Pacific 3:55.09
1) Jessica Suddaby JR 2) Bridney Reese FR
3) Victoria Alvarez FR 4) Brandy Hurd FR
6 Cedarville 4:06.45
1) Kelsey Watkins FR 2) Marla Rice SR
3) Katie Lanphier FR 4) Rachel Wong FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 3:15.17 10/1/1988 URS, URS
American: A 3:15.51 1988 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
NAIA Champs.: N 3:33.46 1994 Southern- New Orleans, Southern- New Orlea
Fynes, Cole, Morgridge, McKenzie
2008 Winner: * 3:42.11 5/24/2008 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
M Moseley, S Patterson, A Hubbard, S Pinnock
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:43.99
1) Marissa Moseley JR 2) Sarah Patterson SO
3) Yesenia Avila SO 4) Verone Chambers FR
2 Wayland Baptist 3:44.52
1) Keleisha Ross JR 2) Kimberly Smith SO
3) Leandria Lee FR 4) Purity Biwott SO
3 Shorter 3:45.90
1) Mia Jones FR 2) Ashlie Stewartson FR
3) Tia Moreland FR 4) K'Ianca Dupree SR
4 Point Loma 3:48.14
1) Victoria Anderson SO 2) Jordan Turner SO
3) Kelsey Sutherland JR 4) Sarah Laine SO
5 Concordia (Neb.) 3:49.27
1) Emily Wolters SR 2) Katie Swanson SR
3) Charista Zehnder JR 4) Bethany Sutton SO
6 Lindenwood 3:49.96
1) Keith Kotan FR 2) Zhulieta Mechkarska SR
3) Jan Bennett JR 4) Teneignue Coulibaly SO
7 Indiana Tech 3:51.36
1) Renyae Owsley FR 2) Tiffany Aikin SO
3) Arielle Anderson SO 4) Preosha Graham-Coats FR
8 Langston 3:54.75
1) Brandee Means SR 2) Chrishana Olds FR
3) Tatiana Simon JR 4) Dominique McDonald SR

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 7:50.17 8/5/1984 Soviet Union, CCCP
Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova, Podyalovskaya
American: A 8:19.9h 1979
Collegiate: C 8:20.22 1984 Tennessee, Tennessee
NAIA Champs.: N 8:43.99 2005 Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser, BC
Krasovska, Kolstad, Johnstone, Howard
2008 Winner: * 8:50.36 5/23/2008 Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser
A Hudson, H Mancell, K Kolstad, J Smith
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Malone 9:15.31Q
1) Ashton Avery FR 2) Kayleigh Bildstein SO
3) Becky Neitzel FR 4) Kim Winton SR
2 Point Loma 9:16.00Q
1) Kristen McGregor SR 2) Elise Manley SO
3) Victoria Anderson SO 4) Megan Moyer JR
3 Embry-Riddle 9:18.07
1) Beatrice Enckell FR 2) Alex Salinas JR
3) Flo Silva SO 4) Beth McCubbin SR
4 Spring Arbor 9:26.96
1) Michaela Crew FR 2) Kaitlin DeBruin JR
3) Liz Hess FR 4) Hillary Halfman JR
5 Dordt 9:27.69
1) Janice Brouwer JR 2) Tami Wieringa SR
3) Michelle Steiger FR 4) Sierra Zomer JR
6 Bethel (Ind.) 9:28.24
1) Katie Heisey JR 2) Irene Kangai FR
3) Shelby Morrow SR 4) Haleigh Sanders FR
7 Trinity Christian 9:52.04
1) Melissa Voss SO 2) Jodi Hoekstra FR
3) Allison Stoub FR 4) Laura Simpson JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Simon Fraser 9:08.31Q
1) Brianna Kane SO 2) Ali Hudson SR
3) Helen Crofts FR 4) Jessica Smith SO
2 College of Idaho 9:18.12Q
1) Maggie Miller SO 2) Jayne Saunders SR
3) Emily McCutchan JR 4) Colleen Smith SO
3 Southwestern 9:26.60
1) Jordan Unruh SO 2) Amy Pierson SO
3) Taylor Kinnamon FR 4) Alyssa Carter JR
4 Mount Mercy 9:42.27
1) Kori Yotter SO 2) Chelsea Kvidera JR
3) Kara Danielsen FR 4) Paula Hermsen FR
5 Doane 9:47.58
1) Kym Bennett SR 2) Regan Carlstrom SR
3) Amanda Woodward SO 4) Haley Bergstrom SR
6 Indiana Tech 9:53.23
1) Dominque Elizondo-Smith SO 2) Veronica Jersey FR
3) Alyssa Webb SO 4) Preosha Graham-Coats FR
7 Walsh 10:02.80
1) Megan Case SO 2) Erin Koppel SR
3) Kristin Havens SO 4) Kristen LeFever JR
-- Concordia (Neb.) DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hastings 9:10.90Q
1) Kay Broekmeier SR 2) Alyssa Farmer SO
3) Audrey Curtis SR 4) Scottie Shaw SR
2 Indiana Wesleyan 9:12.52Q
1) Angi Wolgemuth SO 2) Lindsey Waggoner JR
3) Amanda Johnson FR 4) Cassidy Wagner SO
3 Oklahoma Baptist 9:13.05q
1) Yesenia Avila SO 2) Andrea Mellontree SO
3) Optimum Baker JR 4) Alyssa Montegut FR
4 Biola 9:13.72q
1) Katie Thede SO 2) Nychele Fischetti FR
3) Carissa Bowman FR 4) Kelsey Gasner SO
5 Aquinas 9:26.38
1) Caitlyn Bonney FR 2) Chelsey Bonney FR
3) Alicia Boynton SO 4) Chaney Robinson JR
6 St. Xavier 9:42.19
1) Jackie Ott FR 2) Dana Eppley SO
3) Jade Braden SO 4) Amanda Janosz JR
7 Northwest U. 10:07.64
1) Shayna Prause SO 2) Lindsey Wagner FR
3) Rachael Harris SO 4) Paige DeLapp FR

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 7:50.17 8/5/1984 Soviet Union, CCCP
Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova, Podyalovskaya
American: A 8:19.9h 1979
Collegiate: C 8:20.22 1984 Tennessee, Tennessee
NAIA Champs.: N 8:43.99 2005 Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser, BC
Krasovska, Kolstad, Johnstone, Howard
2008 Winner: * 8:50.36 5/23/2008 Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser
A Hudson, H Mancell, K Kolstad, J Smith
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Simon Fraser 8:57.15
1) Ali Hudson SR 2) Heather Mancell SR
3) Helen Crofts FR 4) Jessica Smith SO
2 Malone 9:05.77
1) Ashton Avery FR 2) Kayleigh Bildstein SO
3) Kim Winton SR 4) Emily Grad SO
3 Point Loma 9:06.12
1) Kristen McGregor SR 2) Elise Manley SO
3) Angie Afman FR 4) Megan Moyer JR
4 Oklahoma Baptist 9:07.02
1) Yesenia Avila SO 2) Andrea Mellontree SO
3) Optimum Baker JR 4) Alyssa Montegut FR
5 Hastings 9:07.49
1) Kay Broekmeier SR 2) Alyssa Farmer SO
3) Audrey Curtis SR 4) Scottie Shaw SR
6 Indiana Wesleyan 9:12.44
1) Angi Wolgemuth SO 2) Cassidy Wagner SO
3) Kailee Whitaker JR 4) Lindsey Waggoner JR
7 College of Idaho 9:19.13
1) Maggie Miller SO 2) Jayne Saunders SR
3) Emily McCutchan JR 4) Colleen Smith SO
8 Biola 9:29.32
1) Katie Thede SO 2) Nychele Fischetti FR
3) Carissa Bowman FR 4) Kelsey Gasner SO

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Height --1.60; increments of 5 cm
World: W 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: A 2.03m 1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 1.98m 1995 Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU
NAIA Champs.: N 1.89m 1991 Latrese Johnson, Azusa Pacific, CA
2008 Winner: * 1.75m 5/24/2008 Ruky Abdulai, Simon Fraser
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Natasha Miller SO Biola 1.80m* 5-10.75
2 Courtnie Merritt FR Cedarville 1.70m 5-07.00
3 Krystal Jackson JR Briar Cliff 1.70m 5-07.00
3 Gretchen Clark SO Doane 1.70m 5-07.00
5 Kelsey Wood SO Concordia (Cal.) 1.65m 5-05.00
6 Erika Schmid SR Concordia (Ore.) 1.65m 5-05.00
6 Kelsie Davis JR Vanguard 1.65m 5-05.00
8 Katie Moeller SO Hastings 1.65m 5-05.00
9 Ashlee Miller JR Baker 1.65m 5-05.00
10 Danielle Rowe SO Dakota State 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Sierra Brown SO Siena Heights 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Katie Bartels JR Doane 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Tako Niare FR Lindenwood 1.60m 5-03.00
11 Amanda Straw JR Fresno Pacific 1.60m 5-03.00
-- Charlotte Heron SR Oklahoma Chr NH
-- Sarah Gilbert FR Sioux Falls NH
-- Janet Plonka FR Culver-Stockton DNS

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height - 3.35; increments of 15 cm
World: W 5.05m 8/18/2008 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jen Stuczynski, adidas
Collegiate: C 4.53m 2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
NAIA Champs.: N 4.16m 2000 Lesa Kubistha, Point Loma Nazarene, CA
2008 Winner: * 3.60m 5/22/2008 Meagan Bauer, Doane
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelsey Aide JR Dickinson St. 3.95m* 12-11.50
2 Brianna Shippy JR Oklahoma Baptist 3.80m* 12-05.50
3 Dina Petridis SO Indiana Tech 3.65m* 11-11.75
4 Rebecca Duckworth JR Point Loma 3.65m* 11-11.75
4 Chelsey Ornburn SR Baker 3.65m* 11-11.75
6 Ashley Fozkos SO Olivet Nazarene 3.65m* 11-11.75
7 Lisa Koch SO Black Hills St. 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Rebecca Rospotynski JR Malone 3.50m 11-05.75
9 Leah Peterson SO Doane 3.50m 11-05.75
9 Kayla Friesen FR Sioux Falls 3.50m 11-05.75
11 Ale Cano SO Doane 3.50m 11-05.75
11 Jessica Brown SO Southern Nazaren 3.50m 11-05.75
11 Elizabeth Willford FR Indiana Tech 3.50m 11-05.75
14 Elizabeth Schwartz FR Azusa Pacific 3.50m 11-05.75
15 Erin Hobson SR Biola 3.50m 11-05.75
15 Nicole Pilla SO Lindenwood 3.50m 11-05.75
17 Brandi Hagan SO Cornerstone 3.50m 11-05.75
18 Ann O'Keefe JR Bethel (Ind.) 3.35m 10-11.75
19 Caitlyn Gager JR Bethel (Ind.) 3.35m 10-11.75
19 April Monawick SO Bethel (Ind.) 3.35m 10-11.75
19 Jamie Wells SO Southern Oregon 3.35m 10-11.75
22 Andrea Elsman JR Taylor 3.35m 10-11.75
-- Cayla Weissert JR Eastern Oregon NH
-- Danae Ellison SR Bethel (Ind.) NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 7.52m 6/11/1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: A 7.49m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: C 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 6.70m 5/24/2007 Ruky Abdulai, Simon Fraser
2008 Winner: * 6.51m 5/22/2008 Ruky Abdulai, Simon Fraser
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Francine Simpson FR Lindenwood 6.14m -0.1 20-01.75
2 Charista Zehnder JR Concordia (Neb.) 5.83m 0.2 19-01.50
3 Ashlee Miller JR Baker 5.51m 0.5 18-01.00
4 Jasmine Coleman FR Morris 5.48m 0.9 17-11.75
5 Joyce Oniah JR Concordia (Ore.) 5.46m 0.7 17-11.00
6 Tasia Johnson JR Tabor 5.39m 0.3 17-08.25
7 Kayla Wilson JR Cornerstone 5.20m 0.8 17-00.75
8 Mercedes Arnold FR Azusa Pacific 5.18m 0.6 17-00.00
9 Bethany McGraw JR Huntington 5.15m 0.8 16-10.75
Flight 2
1 Bianca Grant FR Wayland Baptist 6.05m 0.2 19-10.25
2 Diepiriye Iworima SO Simon Fraser 5.96m 1.4 19-06.75
3 Ashlie Stewartson FR Shorter 5.93m 0.2 19-05.50
4 Latanya Nation SO Wayland Baptist 5.87m 0.2 19-03.25
5 Cecilia Mboua FR Lindenwood 5.57m 0.7 18-03.25
6 Tanya Brammer SO Concordia (Cal.) 5.39m 1.3 17-08.25
7 Holly Motter SR Malone 5.22m 1.3 17-01.50
8 Valerie Williams JR Simon Fraser 4.85m 1.0 15-11.00
9 Ijeoma Ibe FR St. Xavier 4.84m 1.4 15-10.50
Flight 3
1 Mwale Kapande FR Graceland 5.76m 2.0 18-10.75
2 Miriam Skipper FR Warner 5.56m 0.4 18-03.00
3 Kaiti Moore SO Missouri Baptist 5.50m 0.9 18-00.50
4 Katelin Morgan SO Indiana Wesleyan 5.48m 0.6 17-11.75
5 Quannika Horne JR Graceland 5.47m 1.1 17-11.50
6 Katie VanderArk JR Trinity Christia 5.12m 0.1 16-09.75
7 Jill Pfeifer SR Concordia (Neb.) 5.10m 1.3 16-08.75
-- Kasey Kearin JR Westmont FOUL
-- Paige Carswell SO Southwestern FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 15.50m 8/10/1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: A 14.41m 1996 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
Collegiate: C 14.05m 1999 Stacey Bowers, Baylor
NAIA Champs.: N 13.30m 1997 Yvette French, Prairie View A&M, TX
2008 Winner: * 12.98m 5/23/2008 Ruky Abdulai, Simon Fraser
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cecilia Mboua FR Lindenwood 12.59m 0.5 41-03.75
2 Penina Acayo SO Goshen 11.76m 1.0 38-07.00
3 Abby Schlueter SR Doane 11.66m -0.8 38-03.25
4 Janelle Weber SR Doane 11.54m 1.7 37-10.50
5 Amanda Westcott JR Bethel (Ind.) 11.22m 0.4 36-09.75
6 Natalie Stump SR Benedictine 10.97m -0.8 36-00.00
7 Rebeca Barajas FR Central Methodis 10.80m 1.7 35-05.25
8 Amber Krogstad SO Sioux Falls 10.58m 0.7 34-08.50
9 Ashley A. Harris JR McKendree 10.44m 1.8 34-03.00
-- Paige Carswell SO Southwestern FOUL
Flight 2
1 Zhulieta Mechkarska SR Lindenwood 12.51m 0.9 41-00.50
2 Latanya Nation SO Wayland Baptist 12.10m 1.4 39-08.50 12.09
3 Kasey Kearin JR Westmont 12.10m 0.1 39-08.50 11.93
4 Natasha Miller SO Biola 12.06m -0.1 39-07.00
5 Tiffeny Parker JR Azusa Pacific 11.91m 0.2 39-01.00
6 Michelle Franks SR Concordia (Cal.) 11.58m 0.4 38-00.00
7 Andrea Talhami SO CSU-San Marcos 11.18m 0.5 36-08.25
8 Nicole Cummings SO Oklahoma Baptist 11.06m 0.5 36-03.50
9 Danielle Ferguson SO Concordia (Ore.) 10.78m 1.3 35-04.50
10 Katie VanderArk JR Trinity Christia 10.58m 1.3 34-08.50

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 22.63m 6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: A 20.18m 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NAIA Champs.: N 18.17m 2002 Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific, CA
2008 Winner: * 15.56m 5/24/2008 Aubrey Baxter, Black Hills St.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Katherine Tripp JR Concordia (Ore.) 14.24m 46-08.75
2 Amber Brodersen SR Black Hills St. 13.95m 45-09.25
3 Lisa Hughes JR Lindenwood 13.78m 45-02.50
4 Lauren Eickmeyer FR Concordia (Neb.) 13.55m 44-05.50
5 Naomi Onyebuchi JR Huston-Tillotson 13.35m 43-09.75
6 Mandy Streu FR St. Ambrose 13.32m 43-08.50
7 Danielle Cofojohn JR Walsh 13.18m 43-03.00
8 Kelsee Meisner FR Doane 12.63m 41-05.25
9 Malerie Merry SR Southern Nazaren 11.43m 37-06.00
Flight 2
1 Aubrey Baxter SR Black Hills St. 15.47m 50-09.25
2 Ryann Shnieder SR Azusa Pacific 13.43m 44-00.75
3 Amber Dunham JR Bethany (Kan.) 12.96m 42-06.25
4 Whitney Collins FR Doane 12.85m 42-02.00
5 Christa Hofland SR Dickinson St. 12.79m 41-11.50
6 Steffi Littlefield JR Southern Nazaren 12.65m 41-06.00
7 Deanna Kronk SR Goshen 12.47m 40-11.00
8 Holley Mangold FR Ursuline (Ohio) 12.04m 39-06.00
9 Melesia Mafile'o-Blackwi JR Southwest (N.M.) 12.00m 39-04.50
Flight 3
1 Jessica Becker SR Bethany (Kan.) 15.70m* 51-06.25
2 Denise Mattoon SO Oklahoma Chr 13.63m 44-08.75
3 Andrea Swanson SO McPherson 13.56m 44-06.00
4 Laura Wortmann SR Mount Marty 13.32m 43-08.50
5 Milika Tuivanuavou FR Fresno Pacific 13.15m 43-01.75
6 Nichole Arnold SO Bethel (Ind.) 12.76m 41-10.50
7 Samantha Murphy SO Notre Dame (Ohio 12.74m 41-09.75
8 Brianne Kenyon SR Oregon Tech 12.61m 41-04.50
9 Kristine Leonard FR Concordia (Ore.) 12.54m 41-01.75
10 Mollie Dahl FR Bethany (Kan.) 12.24m 40-02.00

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 76.80m 7/9/1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: A 67.67m 3/14/2007 Suzy Powell, Asics
Collegiate: C 67.48m 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NAIA Champs.: N 58.69m 2008 Annie Hess, Concordia, OR
2008 Winner: * 58.69m 5/23/2008 Annie Hess, Concordia (Ore.)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nichole Arnold SO Bethel (Ind.) 45.12m 148-00
2 Kirsten Smith FR Lewis-Clark 42.64m 139-11
3 Lisa Hughes JR Lindenwood 42.24m 138-07
4 Carly Stokebrand JR Concordia (Neb.) 40.99m 134-06
5 Jessica Stasa SR Siena Heights 40.85m 134-00
6 Casey Seltvedt SO Minot State 38.47m 126-02
7 Christa Hofland SR Dickinson St. 37.72m 123-09
-- Teresa Gaggens FR William Jewell FOUL
Flight 2
1 Laura Wortmann SR Mount Marty 52.14m 171-01
2 Lara Ter Laak JR British Columbia 44.28m 145-03
3 Aubrey Baxter SR Black Hills St. 42.34m 138-11
4 Deanna Kronk SR Goshen 40.27m 132-01
5 Danielle Cofojohn JR Walsh 39.72m 130-04
6 Emily Brown SR Clarke 38.76m 127-02
7 Denise Mattoon SO Oklahoma Chr 36.64m 120-02
8 Laresa Miller JR Southern Nazaren 36.50m 119-09
Flight 3
1 Annie Hess SR Concordia (Ore.) 53.82m 176-07
2 Amber Brodersen SR Black Hills St. 45.99m 150-11
3 Kristine Leonard FR Concordia (Ore.) 45.06m 147-10
4 Emily Redmayne-Titley FR Concordia (Ore.) 44.62m 146-05
5 Jessica Becker SR Bethany (Kan.) 44.61m 146-04
6 Katherine Tripp JR Concordia (Ore.) 43.52m 142-09
7 Andrea Murray FR Ursuline (Ohio) 39.00m 127-11
-- Sarah Hinman SO Doane FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 76.07m 8/29/1999 Mihaela Melinte, ROM
American: A 72.12m 4/10/2004 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
Collegiate: C 70.03m 5/13/2005 Loree Smith, Colorado State
NAIA Champs.: N 60.57m 5/25/2008 Aubrey Baxter, Black Hills State, SD
2008 Winner: * 60.57m 5/22/2008 Aubrey Baxter, Black Hills St.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jean Marqueling SO St. Francis (IN) 54.82m 179-10
2 Lara Ter Laak JR British Columbia 50.80m 166-08
3 Angela Krausz SR Lindenwood 50.01m 164-01
4 Erin Dwyer JR Azusa Pacific 48.22m 158-02
5 Amy Sandefur JR Concordia (Neb.) 48.00m 157-06
6 Heather Becker SR Aquinas 47.56m 156-00
7 Jackie Koch JR Baker 43.85m 143-10
-- Sara Retzlaff FR Concordia (Neb.) FOUL
Flight 2
1 Aubrey Baxter SR Black Hills St. 61.48m* 201-08
2 Emily Brown SR Clarke 53.50m 175-06
3 Denise Mattoon SO Oklahoma Chr 52.53m 172-04
4 Jamie Williams SR Hastings 49.52m 162-06
5 Deanna Kronk SR Goshen 48.46m 159-00
6 Carly Stokebrand JR Concordia (Neb.) 47.90m 157-02
7 Tara Leaman JR Cedarville 45.87m 150-06
8 Jessica Stasa SR Siena Heights 45.19m 148-03
-- Jessica Becker SR Bethany (Kan.) FOUL
Flight 3
1 Christa Hofland SR Dickinson St. 52.33m 171-08
2 Breanna Wray SR Tabor 49.42m 162-02
3 Olivia Boisse JR Oklahoma Baptist 49.11m 161-01
4 Sharayah Kenady FR Concordia (Ore.) 48.58m 159-04
5 Julia Williams SR Minot State 47.30m 155-02
6 Kimberly Maley JR Oklahoma Baptist 46.10m 151-03
7 Emily Alderfer JR Malone 45.01m 147-08
8 Rashell Yockey JR MidAmerica Nazar 43.91m 144-01

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 72.28m 9/13/2008 Barbora Spotakova, CZE
American: A 64.19m 5/16/2007 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Collegiate: C 61.82m 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
NAIA Champs.: N 51.68m 1987 Barb Lashinski, Whitworth, WA
2008 Winner: * 50.53m 5/22/2008 Elizabeth Gleadle, British Columbia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Liz Gleadle JR British Columbia 54.31mN 178-02
2 Aria Nojima SO Concordia (Ore.) 44.89m 147-03
3 Sarah Schelb JR Oregon Tech 43.15m 141-07
4 Drew Kreager SR Point Loma 40.38m 132-06
5 Rachel Strickland SR Friends 39.59m 129-11
6 Courtney Harris FR Ottawa 38.80m 127-03
7 Katie Sowers SR Goshen 38.58m 126-07
8 Julie Koehn JR Benedictine 38.38m 125-11
9 Katie Burnett SO William Penn 38.28m 125-07
Flight 2
1 Ali Super FR Lewis-Clark 47.56m 156-00
2 Lauren Sexton SR Concordia (Ore.) 44.79m 146-11
3 Tiffany Marinos JR Fresno Pacific 43.79m 143-08
4 Vanessa Warzecha SR Morningside 43.51m 142-09
5 Lori Ickes SO Malone 39.57m 129-10
6 Shayna Prause SO Northwest U. 39.32m 129-00
7 Lauren Allen SO MidAmerica Nazar 38.56m 126-06
8 Jill Peoples JR Warner Pacific 37.90m 124-04
9 Rebecca Gustafson SR Point Loma 35.16m 115-04
10 Melesia Mafile'o-Blackwi JR Southwest (N.M.) 32.47m 106-06
Flight 3
1 Stephanie Miller SR Southern Oregon 42.89m 140-08
2 Aubree Gustin FR Baker 41.63m 136-07
3 Annie Dillon SR Berea 40.40m 132-06
4 Jessica Ecker FR Lindenwood 40.16m 131-09
5 Laura Schiltz SR Grand View 40.09m 131-06
6 Blair Wilkinson FR Oregon Tech 39.57m 129-10
7 Amber Dunham JR Bethany (Kan.) 38.49m 126-03
8 Mindy Nguyen SR Doane 37.22m 122-01
9 Jenny Barr JR Hastings 37.09m 121-08
10 Tara Leaman JR Cedarville 33.63m 110-04

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.8
1 Natasha Miller SO Biola 25.20 869
2 Tiffeny Parker JR Azusa Pacific 26.24 776
3 Rebecca Gustafson SR Point Loma 26.53 751
4 Emily Holding SO Point Loma 26.67 740
5 Jess Horn JR St. Francis (IL) 26.92 718
6 Emily Nash FR Azusa Pacific 27.52 669
7 Amanda Straw JR Fresno Pacific 28.44 597
8 Abby Lewis JR Oklahoma Baptist 28.71 576
Section 2 Wind: -0.5
1 Tiffany Patrick SO Notre Dame (Ohio 26.72 735
2 Adelle Johns SR British Columbia 26.85 724
3 Aundrea Taylor SR Missouri Baptist 27.05 708
4 Sarah Skipper SO Jamestown 27.07 706
5 Amy Boyer SO Cornerstone 27.10 704
6 Ashley Emmons SR Dickinson St. 27.48 672
7 Milika Tuivanuavou FR Fresno Pacific 28.14 620
8 Tako Niare FR Lindenwood 28.82 568

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Natasha Miller SO Biola 2:20.45 817
2 Rebecca Gustafson SR Point Loma 2:21.17 808
3 Tiffany Patrick SO Notre Dame (Ohio 2:21.88 798
4 Abby Lewis JR Oklahoma Baptist 2:25.33 753
5 Emily Nash FR Azusa Pacific 2:25.62 749
6 Ashley Emmons SR Dickinson St. 2:26.75 734
7 Sarah Skipper SO Jamestown 2:26.91 732
8 Jess Horn JR St. Francis (IL) 2:27.54 724
9 Emily Holding SO Point Loma 2:28.41 713
10 Amanda Straw JR Fresno Pacific 2:29.04 705
11 Adelle Johns SR British Columbia 2:31.97 668
12 Aundrea Taylor SR Missouri Baptist 2:32.14 666
13 Amy Boyer SO Cornerstone 2:35.32 628
14 Tako Niare FR Lindenwood 2:45.66 510
15 Tiffeny Parker JR Azusa Pacific 2:47.15 494
16 Milika Tuivanuavou FR Fresno Pacific 2:53.07 432

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.6
1 Emily Holding SO Point Loma 15.28 805
2 Amy Boyer SO Cornerstone 15.73 748
3 Jess Horn JR St. Francis (IL) 15.75 745
4 Emily Nash FR Azusa Pacific 16.31 677
Section 2 Wind: -0.9
1 Natasha Miller SO Biola 14.45 916
2 Tako Niare FR Lindenwood 15.79 740
3 Ashley Emmons SR Dickinson St. 16.14 697
4 Amanda Straw JR Fresno Pacific 16.18 692
Section 3 Wind: -1.1
1 Adelle Johns SR British Columbia 14.96 847
2 Rebecca Gustafson SR Point Loma 15.04 836
3 Aundrea Taylor SR Missouri Baptist 15.91 725
4 Tiffany Patrick SO Notre Dame (Ohio 16.90 608
Section 4 Wind: 0.1
1 Tiffeny Parker JR Azusa Pacific 14.38 925
2 Milika Tuivanuavou FR Fresno Pacific 15.75 745
3 Abby Lewis JR Oklahoma Baptist 15.84 734
4 Sarah Skipper SO Jamestown 15.94 722

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Natasha Miller SO Biola 1.80m 5-10.75 978
2 Abby Lewis JR Oklahoma Baptist 1.62m 5-03.75 759
3 Sarah Skipper SO Jamestown 1.59m 5-02.50 724
3 Tiffeny Parker JR Azusa Pacific 1.59m 5-02.50 724
3 Amanda Straw JR Fresno Pacific 1.59m 5-02.50 724
6 Amy Boyer SO Cornerstone 1.56m 5-01.25 689
6 Tiffany Patrick SO Notre Dame (Ohio 1.56m 5-01.25 689
6 Rebecca Gustafson SR Point Loma 1.56m 5-01.25 689
6 Tako Niare FR Lindenwood 1.56m 5-01.25 689
6 Adelle Johns SR British Columbia 1.56m 5-01.25 689
11 Jess Horn JR St. Francis (IL) 1.50m 4-11.00 621
11 Emily Nash FR Azusa Pacific 1.50m 4-11.00 621
11 Milika Tuivanuavou FR Fresno Pacific 1.50m 4-11.00 621
11 Aundrea Taylor SR Missouri Baptist 1.50m 4-11.00 621
11 Emily Holding SO Point Loma 1.50m 4-11.00 621
16 Ashley Emmons SR Dickinson St. 1.44m 4-08.75 555

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Natasha Miller SO Biola 5.57m 1.3 18-03.25 720
2 Adelle Johns SR British Columbia 5.24m 1.0 17-02.25 626
3 Emily Holding SO Point Loma 5.18m 0.9 17-00.00 609
4 Tiffeny Parker JR Azusa Pacific 5.11m 0.3 16-09.25 589
5 Emily Nash FR Azusa Pacific 5.09m -0.6 16-08.50 584
6 Tako Niare FR Lindenwood 5.06m 1.1 16-07.25 576
7 Abby Lewis JR Oklahoma Baptist 5.01m 0.2 16-05.25 562
8 Amanda Straw JR Fresno Pacific 4.99m 0.5 16-04.50 557
9 Ashley Emmons SR Dickinson St. 4.96m 1.8 16-03.25 548
10 Sarah Skipper SO Jamestown 4.95m 1.6 16-03.00 546
11 Rebecca Gustafson SR Point Loma 4.92m 1.2 16-01.75 538
12 Milika Tuivanuavou FR Fresno Pacific 4.89m -0.5 16-00.50 530
13 Aundrea Taylor SR Missouri Baptist 4.86m -0.9 15-11.50 522
14 Tiffany Patrick SO Notre Dame (Ohio 4.82m 1.1 15-09.75 511
15 Amy Boyer SO Cornerstone 4.73m 0.5 15-06.25 487
16 Jess Horn JR St. Francis (IL) 4.69m -0.1 15-04.75 477

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Milika Tuivanuavou FR Fresno Pacific 13.12m 43-00.50 735
2 Tiffany Patrick SO Notre Dame (Ohio 11.64m 38-02.25 637
3 Tiffeny Parker JR Azusa Pacific 11.28m 37-00.25 614
4 Rebecca Gustafson SR Point Loma 10.75m 35-03.25 579
4 Tako Niare FR Lindenwood 10.75m 35-03.25 579
6 Abby Lewis JR Oklahoma Baptist 10.21m 33-06.00 543
7 Natasha Miller SO Biola 9.73m 31-11.25 512
8 Adelle Johns SR British Columbia 9.67m 31-08.75 508
9 Emily Holding SO Point Loma 9.52m 31-03.00 498
10 Aundrea Taylor SR Missouri Baptist 9.34m 30-07.75 486
11 Emily Nash FR Azusa Pacific 9.23m 30-03.50 479
11 Amy Boyer SO Cornerstone 9.23m 30-03.50 479
13 Jess Horn JR St. Francis (IL) 9.04m 29-08.00 467
14 Ashley Emmons SR Dickinson St. 8.81m 28-11.00 452
15 Amanda Straw JR Fresno Pacific 8.77m 28-09.25 449
16 Sarah Skipper SO Jamestown 8.56m 28-01.00 436

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rebecca Gustafson SR Point Loma 40.32m 132-03 673
2 Milika Tuivanuavou FR Fresno Pacific 40.05m 131-05 668
3 Tiffany Patrick SO Notre Dame (Ohio 39.53m 129-08 658
4 Tako Niare FR Lindenwood 35.23m 115-07 576
5 Emily Nash FR Azusa Pacific 32.16m 105-06 518
6 Tiffeny Parker JR Azusa Pacific 31.81m 104-04 511
7 Adelle Johns SR British Columbia 29.46m 96-08 466
8 Abby Lewis JR Oklahoma Baptist 28.74m 94-03 453
9 Emily Holding SO Point Loma 28.17m 92-05 442
10 Ashley Emmons SR Dickinson St. 27.65m 90-08 432
11 Aundrea Taylor SR Missouri Baptist 27.43m 90-00 428
12 Amanda Straw JR Fresno Pacific 26.98m 88-06 420
13 Natasha Miller SO Biola 25.49m 83-07 392
14 Sarah Skipper SO Jamestown 24.62m 80-09 375
15 Amy Boyer SO Cornerstone 24.31m 79-09 369
16 Jess Horn JR St. Francis (IL) 22.66m 74-04 338

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
World: W 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
American: A 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 6527 6/3/1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason
NAIA Champs.: N 5626 1992 Kim Vanderhoek, Simon Fraser, BC
2008 Winner: * 4857 5/2008 Zora Golcevska, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Natasha Miller SO Biola 5204*
2 Rebecca Gustafson SR Point Loma 4874*
3 Tiffany Patrick SO Notre Dame (Ohio 4636
4 Tiffeny Parker JR Azusa Pacific 4633
5 Adelle Johns SR British Columbia 4528
6 Emily Holding SO Point Loma 4428
7 Abby Lewis JR Oklahoma Baptist 4380
8 Milika Tuivanuavou FR Fresno Pacific 4351
9 Emily Nash FR Azusa Pacific 4297
10 Sarah Skipper SO Jamestown 4241
11 Tako Niare FR Lindenwood 4238
12 Aundrea Taylor SR Missouri Baptist 4156
13 Amanda Straw JR Fresno Pacific 4144
14 Amy Boyer SO Cornerstone 4104
15 Jess Horn JR St. Francis (IL) 4090
15 Ashley Emmons SR Dickinson St. 4090

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
NAIA Champs.: N 12:39.67 2000 Sarah Stevenson, Olivet Nazarene, IL
2008 Winner: * 14:12.12 5/23/2008 Megan Huzzey, British Columbia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Nicola Evangelista SO British Columbia 14:54.51
2 Tina Peters JR Goshen 15:16.74
3 Tessa Horst SR Goshen 15:37.70
4 Amanda Johnson JR Lindsey Wilson 15:45.20
5 Katie Burnett SO William Penn 15:45.23
6 Katie Malinowski JR Cornerstone 16:10.18
7 Megan Furnish SO Lindsey Wilson 16:37.34
8 Maria Mudd SR Walsh 16:39.81
9 Bev Larssen SO British Columbia 16:59.00
10 Jessica Ching FR Lindenwood 17:27.65
11 Caitlin Ambrose SR Berea 18:32.63
12 Stephanie Cowell FR Baker 18:37.77
13 Rachel Kettner SO Concordia (Neb.) 18:55.64
-- Emily Hansen JR Concordia (Neb.) DQ bent knee
-- Alexis Gutterman SO Lindenwood DQ bent knee

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 9.69 8/16/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.77 6/28/2008 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05 1992 Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafic, CA
2008 Winner: * 10.33 5/23/2008 Tyrell Cuffy, King College
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Kemar Hyman SO King College 10.62Q
2 Jamal Forbes SO Dickinson St. 10.75Q
3 Albert Huntley FR Shorter 10.89Q
4 Kedrick Kelley SR Doane 11.03q
5 James Thomas SR Graceland 11.10
6 Jeff Vick SO Bacone 11.24
-- Rayon Golding JR Southern-NO DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -3.0
1 Johnnie Nabors SR Union (Ky.) 10.74Q
2 Antwun Baker JR Southern Oregon 11.01Q
3 Shaun Kennedy SO Shorter 11.02Q
4 Sadiki James JR Park U. 11.05q
5 Michael Sands SO Dickinson St. 11.10
6 Quintin Bell SO Voorhees 11.21
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 Nathan Winkler SR Concordia (Cal.) 10.91Q
2 Hylton Campbell JR Southern-NO 11.02Q
3 Carl McGill FR Bacone 11.03Q
4 Warren Wood SO Warner 11.07q
-- Dominic Palmer SR Wayland Baptist FS
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 Tyrell Cuffy JR King College 10.79Q
2 D'Artagnan Dai're SR Doane 10.82Q
3 Rumeal McKinney SO Aquinas 10.90Q
4 Omari Blair FR Oklahoma Baptist 11.09q
5 Jared Jackson FR Oklahoma Baptist 11.19
6 Jamal Murphy FR Bacone 11.37

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 9.69 8/16/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.77 6/28/2008 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05 1992 Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafic, CA
2008 Winner: * 10.33 5/23/2008 Tyrell Cuffy, King College
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 0.2
1 Tyrell Cuffy JR King College 10.52Q
2 Johnnie Nabors SR Union (Ky.) 10.58Q
3 D'Artagnan Dai're SR Doane 10.69Q
4 Antwun Baker JR Southern Oregon 10.77q 10.765
5 Rumeal McKinney SO Aquinas 10.80
6 Shaun Kennedy SO Shorter 10.84
7 Sadiki James JR Park U. 10.92
8 Warren Wood SO Warner 11.11
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.2
1 Kemar Hyman SO King College 10.54Q
2 Jamal Forbes SO Dickinson St. 10.56Q
3 Hylton Campbell JR Southern-NO 10.75Q
4 Albert Huntley FR Shorter 10.77q 10.768
5 Nathan Winkler SR Concordia (Cal.) 10.89
6 Omari Blair FR Oklahoma Baptist 10.99
7 Carl McGill FR Bacone 11.02
8 Kedrick Kelley SR Doane 11.06

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 9.69 8/16/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.77 6/28/2008 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05 1992 Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafic, CA
2008 Winner: * 10.33 5/23/2008 Tyrell Cuffy, King College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.7
1 Tyrell Cuffy JR King College 10.41
2 Kemar Hyman SO King College 10.52
3 Johnnie Nabors SR Union (Ky.) 10.54
4 Jamal Forbes SO Dickinson St. 10.61
5 D'Artagnan Dai're SR Doane 10.68
6 Antwun Baker JR Southern Oregon 10.77
7 Hylton Campbell JR Southern-NO 10.79
8 Albert Huntley FR Shorter 11.02

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 19.30 8/20/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NAIA Champs.: N 20.57 1985 Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific, CA
2008 Winner: * 21.01 5/24/2008 Tyrell Cuffy, King College
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Kemar Hyman SO King College 21.47Q
2 Wit Williams SO Oklahoma Baptist 21.58Q 21.579
3 Willie Felder SO Langston 21.79Q
4 Jordan Perry JR McKendree 21.99
5 Gary Daughtrey SO Warner 22.04
6 Kris Miller JR William Penn 22.22
7 Adam Newton JR Simon Fraser 22.23
8 Warren Wood SO Warner 22.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 Tyrell Cuffy JR King College 21.28Q
2 Pierien Iniss JR Oklahoma Baptist 21.31Q
3 Montez Valentine SO Shorter 21.40Q
4 John Ingraham SR Dickinson St. 21.49q
5 Nathan Winkler SR Concordia (Cal.) 21.87
6 Zachary Keene FR Azusa Pacific 21.99
7 Albert Huntley FR Shorter 22.26
8 Fernando Edwards SR Missouri Baptist 22.29
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 Gianni Vernon- Reynolds FR Soka 21.58Q
2 Chris Bullard SR Siena Heights 21.64Q
3 Jeffery Pendergrass SO Voorhees 21.75Q
4 Lee Prevost FR Wayland Baptist 21.82q
5 Julius Koger SO Langston 21.85q 21.842
6 David Hunter FR Webber 22.20
7 Kameron Bailey JR Huntington 22.49
-- Quintin Bell SO Voorhees DNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Kome Okiomah JR Baker 21.57Q
2 Johnnie Nabors SR Union (Ky.) 21.58Q 21.572
3 Rohan Stewart FR British Columbia 21.62Q
4 D'Artagnan Dai're SR Doane 21.72q
5 Jerry-Lee Davis FR Wayland Baptist 21.85 21.844
6 Hylton Campbell JR Southern-NO 21.86
7 Dominic Palmer SR Wayland Baptist 21.97
8 Spencer Berkley JR Southern Nazaren 22.23

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 19.30 8/20/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NAIA Champs.: N 20.57 1985 Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific, CA
2008 Winner: * 21.01 5/24/2008 Tyrell Cuffy, King College
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.5
1 Tyrell Cuffy JR King College 21.21Q
2 John Ingraham SR Dickinson St. 21.60Q
3 Montez Valentine SO Shorter 21.61Q
4 Gianni Vernon- Reynolds FR Soka 21.72
5 Pierien Iniss JR Oklahoma Baptist 21.84
6 Willie Felder SO Langston 21.99
7 Chris Bullard SR Siena Heights 22.07
8 Julius Koger SO Langston 23.27
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -0.7
1 Wit Williams SO Oklahoma Baptist 21.45Q
2 Jeffery Pendergrass SO Voorhees 21.50Q
3 Kome Okiomah JR Baker 21.55Q
4 Johnnie Nabors SR Union (Ky.) 21.65q
5 Kemar Hyman SO King College 21.71q
6 D'Artagnan Dai're SR Doane 21.76
7 Lee Prevost FR Wayland Baptist 22.66
-- Rohan Stewart FR British Columbia DNS

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 19.30 8/20/2008 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NAIA Champs.: N 20.57 1985 Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific, CA
2008 Winner: * 21.01 5/24/2008 Tyrell Cuffy, King College
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.3
1 Tyrell Cuffy JR King College 21.06
2 John Ingraham SR Dickinson St. 21.47
3 Kome Okiomah JR Baker 21.58
4 Jeffery Pendergrass SO Voorhees 21.61
5 Montez Valentine SO Shorter 21.65
6 Johnnie Nabors SR Union (Ky.) 21.74
7 Wit Williams SO Oklahoma Baptist 21.77
-- Kemar Hyman SO King College DNS

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07 1986 Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist, TX
2008 Winner: * 46.47 5/23/2008 Ramon Miller, Dickinson St.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Adrian Simpson JR Southern-NO 48.16Q
2 Joel Halcro SO British Columbia 48.23Q
3 Andrew Boss SO Simon Fraser 48.37Q 48.363
4 Jeremy Harris SR Warner 48.56q
5 Javon Claxton SO Lindenwood 48.85
-- Jerone Mitchell FR Lindenwood DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Spencer Berkley JR Southern Nazaren 47.82Q
2 Jordan Heim SO Bethel (Ind.) 47.85Q
3 Gianni Vernon- Reynolds FR Soka 47.89Q
4 Caleb McLean SO Wayland Baptist 47.95q
5 Alfraid Manning SO Huston-Tillotson 48.06q
6 Tyson Unruh FR Simon Fraser 48.76
7 Khaldon Evans FR Minot State 51.59
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Sean Pickstock JR Dickinson St. 47.46Q
2 Ethan Mignard SO Oklahoma Baptist 48.19Q
3 Gerron Herring SO Shorter 48.37Q 48.362
4 Imari Dale SR Warner 48.54q
5 Fernando Edwards SR Missouri Baptist 49.87
6 Randall Hairston SO Oklahoma City 50.97
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Ramon Miller SR Dickinson St. 46.71Q
2 Andre Thornton JR Union (Ky.) 47.80Q
3 Akeem Lavoll SR Langston 48.53Q
4 Kris Miller JR William Penn 48.73
5 Montrail Brooks JR Azusa Pacific 48.83
-- Clarence Anderson FR Ottawa DQ lane violation
-- Jeffery Pendergrass SO Voorhees DNS

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07 1986 Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist, TX
2008 Winner: * 46.47 5/23/2008 Ramon Miller, Dickinson St.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Ramon Miller SR Dickinson St. * 45.97Q
2 Adrian Simpson JR Southern-NO 47.40Q
3 Caleb McLean SO Wayland Baptist 47.46Q
4 Gianni Vernon- Reynolds FR Soka 47.75q
5 Joel Halcro SO British Columbia 47.94
6 Jeremy Harris SR Warner 48.10
7 Andre Thornton JR Union (Ky.) 48.66
8 Akeem Lavoll SR Langston 49.58
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Sean Pickstock JR Dickinson St. 47.00Q
2 Jordan Heim SO Bethel (Ind.) 47.60Q
3 Spencer Berkley JR Southern Nazaren 47.66Q
4 Alfraid Manning SO Huston-Tillotson 47.83q
5 Ethan Mignard SO Oklahoma Baptist 47.92
6 Andrew Boss SO Simon Fraser 47.97
7 Imari Dale SR Warner 48.78
8 Gerron Herring SO Shorter 51.47

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07 1986 Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist, TX
2008 Winner: * 46.47 5/23/2008 Ramon Miller, Dickinson St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ramon Miller SR Dickinson St. 45.43*
2 Sean Pickstock JR Dickinson St. 46.65
3 Adrian Simpson JR Southern-NO 47.49
4 Jordan Heim SO Bethel (Ind.) 47.57
5 Spencer Berkley JR Southern Nazaren 47.85
6 Caleb McLean SO Wayland Baptist 47.95
7 Alfraid Manning SO Huston-Tillotson 47.97
8 Gianni Vernon- Reynolds FR Soka 50.98

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10 1999 Kenneth Koech, McKendree, IL
2008 Winner: * 1:51.11 5/24/2008 Michael Saalfeld, Concordia (Neb.)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kirby Dunn JR Wayland Baptist 1:52.70Q
2 Chad Fraser SR Simon Fraser 1:52.80Q
3 Remy Charpentier JR Shorter 1:52.92Q
4 Lucas Manring FR Central Methodis 1:53.34q
5 Lee Irvine JR Dickinson St. 1:53.52q
6 Josh Bradley JR Bryan 1:54.79
7 Matthias Haller FR Huntington 1:55.28
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Andre Thomas FR Oklahoma Baptist 1:52.26Q
2 Jessy Brown JR Concordia (Ore.) 1:53.00Q
3 Lois Godelar SO Shorter 1:53.02Q
4 Cordero Cisneros SO Concordia (Ore.) 1:53.04q
5 Aaron Wood JR Milligan 1:53.93
6 Chris Nordstrom SR Morningside 1:55.16
7 Kenneth Kibii SR Missouri Baptist 1:57.19
8 Corey Botma SO Point Loma 1:57.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Mario McCottrell SO Langston 1:53.34Q
2 Luke Pawlaczyk SR Siena Heights 1:53.62Q
3 Garrett Zambrows JR Azusa Pacific 1:53.71Q
4 Titus Kosgei SO Mount Marty 1:53.89
5 Mike Hernandez SO Central Methodis 1:54.23
6 Nigel Hole SO British Columbia 1:55.30
7 Ahmad Rutherford JR Warner 1:55.37
8 Jud Brooker SR Cedarville 1:56.52
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Silas Kisorio FR Oklahoma Chr 1:53.41Q
2 Chris Chidgey SR Embry-Riddle 1:53.72Q
3 Josiah Luttjeboer SO Dordt 1:53.85Q
4 Michael Saalfeld SR Concordia (Neb.) 1:53.87q
5 Adrian Simmons SR Siena Heights 1:54.07
6 Derrick Brinkley JR Indiana Tech 1:54.20
7 Wilbourn Kosgei JR Montreat 1:55.30
8 Justin Ball SO Tabor 1:55.53

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10 1999 Kenneth Koech, McKendree, IL
2008 Winner: * 1:51.11 5/24/2008 Michael Saalfeld, Concordia (Neb.)
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Mario McCottrell SO Langston 1:51.43Q
2 Kirby Dunn JR Wayland Baptist 1:51.61Q
3 Luke Pawlaczyk SR Siena Heights 1:51.73Q
4 Jessy Brown JR Concordia (Ore.) 1:51.88q
5 Garrett Zambrows JR Azusa Pacific 1:52.52
6 Lois Godelar SO Shorter 1:53.23
7 Lee Irvine JR Dickinson St. 1:54.61
8 Lucas Manring FR Central Methodis 1:55.64
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Andre Thomas FR Oklahoma Baptist * 1:51.11Q
2 Silas Kisorio FR Oklahoma Chr 1:51.40Q
3 Michael Saalfeld SR Concordia (Neb.) 1:51.63Q
4 Chris Chidgey SR Embry-Riddle 1:52.25q
5 Chad Fraser SR Simon Fraser 1:52.89
6 Cordero Cisneros SO Concordia (Ore.) 1:53.22
7 Remy Charpentier JR Shorter 1:54.03
8 Josiah Luttjeboer SO Dordt 2:00.25

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:41.11 8/24/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10 1999 Kenneth Koech, McKendree, IL
2008 Winner: * 1:51.11 5/24/2008 Michael Saalfeld, Concordia (Neb.)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Silas Kisorio FR Oklahoma Chr 1:49.42*
2 Andre Thomas FR Oklahoma Baptist 1:50.18*
3 Luke Pawlaczyk SR Siena Heights 1:50.22*
4 Michael Saalfeld SR Concordia (Neb.) 1:50.40*
5 Kirby Dunn JR Wayland Baptist 1:50.59*
6 Chris Chidgey SR Embry-Riddle 1:50.88*
7 Mario McCottrell SO Langston 1:50.96*
8 Jessy Brown JR Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.75

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.77 1985 Sydney Maree, Puma
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
NAIA Champs.: N 3:43.00 2001 Alexis Sharangabo, Brevard, NC
2008 Winner: * 3:46.35 5/24/2008 Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Silas Kisorio FR Oklahoma Chr 3:56.13Q
2 Tyler VanPeursem JR Dakota State 3:56.38Q
3 Cameron Kreuz SR Southern Oregon 3:56.44Q
4 David Edwards JR CSU-San Marcos 3:57.06Q
5 Evan Thayer FR Cedarville 3:57.59
6 Peter Limo FR Shorter 3:58.40
7 Steve Bender SR Missouri Baptist 4:01.26
8 Sam Vazquez SO Embry-Riddle 4:03.13
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Aron Rono SR Azusa Pacific 3:52.65Q
2 Christopher Sinick JR Malone 3:52.81Q
3 Josh Foss SR Indiana Wesleyan 3:53.35Q
4 Anthony Guadagnini SR CSU-San Marcos 3:54.28Q
5 John Pfiel SR Azusa Pacific 3:54.74q
6 John Darmody FR St. Ambrose 3:54.85q
7 Jordan Powell SR Oklahoma Chr 3:55.55q
8 Jordan Smith FR British Columbia 3:55.82q
9 Jacob Goodin SO Westmont 3:56.25

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.77 1985 Sydney Maree, Puma
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
NAIA Champs.: N 3:43.00 2001 Alexis Sharangabo, Brevard, NC
2008 Winner: * 3:46.35 5/24/2008 Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Aron Rono SR Azusa Pacific 3:45.09*
2 Silas Kisorio FR Oklahoma Chr 3:45.63*
3 Christopher Sinick JR Malone 3:46.88
4 Cameron Kreuz SR Southern Oregon 3:47.84
5 Anthony Guadagnini SR CSU-San Marcos 3:49.84
6 John Darmody FR St. Ambrose 3:50.12
7 Tyler VanPeursem JR Dakota State 3:50.75
8 Josh Foss SR Indiana Wesleyan 3:53.27
9 Jordan Powell SR Oklahoma Chr 3:53.45
10 Jordan Smith FR British Columbia 3:57.42
11 John Pfiel SR Azusa Pacific 3:59.95
12 David Edwards JR CSU-San Marcos 4:07.20

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 12:37.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 12:58.21 1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
Collegiate: C 13:08.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington Sate
NAIA Champs.: N 13:41.81 1993 Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX
2008 Winner: * 14:23.80 5/24/2008 Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Aron Rono SR Azusa Pacific 14:54.51Q
2 Aaron Melhorn SO Malone 14:54.73Q
3 Paul Robinson JR Malone 14:58.05Q
4 Nikolaus Schweikert SR Malone 14:58.33Q
5 Jeff Jackson JR The Masters 14:58.79Q
6 Sufian Kimo JR Doane 14:58.94Q
7 Alex Bett FR Union (Tenn.) 15:01.98q
8 Laine Parish FR Black Hills St. 15:05.93q
9 Kerry Kazuta JR British Columbia 15:07.25q
10 Drew Collette JR Olivet Nazarene 15:09.31
11 Kyle Murray JR Marian (Ind.) 15:34.10
12 Tyson Billings SO Concordia (Neb.) 15:36.75
-- Allen Wood SR Black Hills St. DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Carison Kemei FR McKendree 14:58.73Q
2 Abendego Magut FR Azusa Pacific 14:59.46Q
3 Nicholas Johnson SR Huntington 15:01.18Q
4 Luka Thor JR Concordia (Neb.) 15:01.21Q
5 Jorge Jabaz SR Concordia (Cal.) 15:02.01Q
6 Eric Burck JR Concordia (Ore.) 15:02.07Q
7 Austin Ellis FR Milligan 15:02.14q
8 Evans Kirwa FR Embry-Riddle 15:15.03
9 Nick Glavac SR Notre Dame (Ohio 15:54.76
10 Derek Holst SO Indiana Tech 16:02.26
-- Neil Grundman SO Graceland DNF
-- Christian De Glymes SO Vanguard DNS

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 12:37.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 12:58.21 1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
Collegiate: C 13:08.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington Sate
NAIA Champs.: N 13:41.81 1993 Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX
2008 Winner: * 14:23.80 5/24/2008 Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Carison Kemei FR McKendree 14:27.63
2 Paul Robinson JR Malone 14:36.40
3 Aaron Melhorn SO Malone 14:41.31
4 Nicholas Johnson SR Huntington 14:43.18
5 Nikolaus Schweikert SR Malone 14:49.44
6 Jorge Jabaz SR Concordia (Cal.) 14:53.77
7 Jeff Jackson JR The Masters 14:55.77
8 Sufian Kimo JR Doane 15:02.73
9 Austin Ellis FR Milligan 15:17.16
10 Kerry Kazuta JR British Columbia 15:28.39
11 Abendego Magut FR Azusa Pacific 15:28.58
12 Eric Burck JR Concordia (Ore.) 15:34.14
13 Luka Thor JR Concordia (Neb.) 15:38.47
14 Laine Parish FR Black Hills St. 16:09.80
-- Alex Bett FR Union (Tenn.) DNF
-- Aron Rono SR Azusa Pacific DNS

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 26:17.53 8/26/2005 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 27:13.98 5/4/2001 Meb Keflezighi, Nike
Collegiate: C 27:33.58 4/29/2007 Galen Rupp, Oregon
NAIA Champs.: N 28:16.95 1993 Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX
2008 Winner: * 29:56.17 5/22/2008 Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Aron Rono SR Azusa Pacific 30:23.70
2 Abendego Magut FR Azusa Pacific 30:58.48
3 Landon Bright SR Point Loma 31:04.92
4 Eric Burck JR Concordia (Ore.) 31:08.26
5 Nikolaus Schweikert SR Malone 31:10.22
6 Jared Carson SR Shorter 31:11.11
7 Jeff Jackson JR The Masters 31:12.25
8 Andrew Topham SO Southwestern 31:12.54
9 Joe Rath JR Southern Oregon 31:12.88
10 Luka Thor JR Concordia (Neb.) 31:17.67
11 Nathan Martin FR Spring Arbor 31:21.15
12 Christian De Glymes SO Vanguard 31:26.39
13 Andy Jellema SR Trinity Christia 31:35.25
14 Paul Sartin SO College of Idaho 31:48.02
15 David Laney SO Southern Oregon 32:05.61
16 Kenny MacDonough SO Olivet Nazarene 32:06.38
17 Alex Russeau SO Siena Heights 32:08.37
18 Ryan Sorenson FR Southern Oregon 32:12.26
19 Ryan Ghelfi SO Southern Oregon 32:14.27
20 Matt Johnson FR Vanguard 32:22.04
21 Joseph Herber FR Huntington 32:37.99
22 Terry Johnsen FR Eastern Oregon 32:39.79
23 Philip Guidry SR William Woods 33:12.39
24 Austin Warner FR Trinity Christia 33:14.73
25 Nathan Kemp SO Westmont 33:30.55
26 Joseph Njeri JR Huntington 33:30.84
27 Eric Lagerstrom SO Warner Pacific 34:12.26
-- Andrew Schmidt FR Cascade College DNF
-- Mike Gravelyn FR Aquinas DNF

Men Marathon
================================================================
World: W 2:03:59.00 9/28/2008 Haile Gebrselassie, ETH
American: A 2:05:38.00 4/14/2002 Khalid Khannouchi, New Balance
NAIA Champs.: N 2:21:08.20 1985 Jim Bob Cairns, Puget Sound, WA
2008 Winner: * 2:27:44.00 5/24/2008 Juan Mejia, Cal St. San Marc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trent Waage SR Black Hills St. 2:28:27.00
2 Lance Goodwin SR Oklahoma Baptist 2:31:32.00
3 Wegene Degefa SR Milligan 2:33:50.00
4 Martin Hernandez SR Shorter 2:34:02.00
5 Peyton Hoyal SO Berry 2:34:14.00
6 Justin Garrard SR Ottawa 2:34:43.00
7 Maxwell Schuman JR Evangel 2:35:17.00
8 Andy Jellema SR Trinity Christia 2:36:01.00
9 Bryan Eicher JR Hastings 2:36:45.00
10 Eric Jones SR Evergreen St. 2:39:22.00
11 Jim Vonnahme FR Dana College 2:39:31.00
12 Koji Hashiyama SR Lindsey Wilson 2:40:15.00
13 Nick Gehlsen JR Embry-Riddle 2:41:32.00
14 Ryan Irvine SO Lindenwood 2:41:37.00
15 Jeremiah Feine JR Dana College 2:42:01.00
16 Austin Jacobs FR Evangel 2:42:35.00
17 Brady Bennett JR Berry 2:42:48.00
18 Marshall Meyer FR USC-Beaufort 2:46:29.00
19 Richard Dudney SR Embry-Riddle 2:47:01.01
20 Andrew Palmblade JR Dana College 2:47:10.01
21 Evan Williams Roberts Wesleyan 2:47:19.01
22 Ben Hall SO Montreat 2:47:51.01
23 Zane Grabau JR Concordia (Neb.) 2:49:06.01
24 Kyle Smith JR Hastings 2:49:18.01
25 Will Frye SR Milligan 2:50:09.01
26 Juan Gomez SO Holy Names 2:52:29.01
27 Zach Gould SO Tabor 2:52:53.01
28 Shawn Murray SR Marian (Ind.) 2:53:27.01
29 Jeremy Faulk SR King College 2:53:37.01
30 Chris Rodriguez SR Berry 2:54:43.01
31 Matt Long JR Walsh 2:59:26.01
32 Zach Baedke JR Concordia (Neb.) 3:13:17.01
33 Jon Winnyk SR Walsh 3:27:38.01
-- Stuart Patterson SR Embry-Riddle DNF
-- Stephan Larson JR Cornerstone DNF
-- Tyler Smit FR Mount Marty DNF
-- Andy Clausen JR Olivet Nazarene DNF
-- Wilbourn Kosgei JR Montreat DNF
-- Roy Witty SO St. Xavier DNF
-- Bryan Felker SR Concordia (Neb.) DNF
-- Ryan Richert JR Biola DNF
-- Josh Laughlin Cumberlands DNF
-- Leo Elorza SR CSU-San Marcos DNF
-- Henry Melius SO Embry-Riddle DNF
-- Calon Naragon SR Bethel (Ind.) DNS
-- John Boyd JR Lindenwood DNS
-- Craig Donnelly JR Oklahoma Baptist DNS

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.90 2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74 2003 Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific, CA
2008 Winner: * 13.98 5/23/2008 Rod Waters, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2
1 Nate Scott JR Shorter 14.34Q
2 Justin Hoffman FR Cedarville 14.82Q
3 Jermaine Christie SO Dickinson St. 14.99Q
4 Kyle Sauter JR Northwestern (Io 15.14q
5 Robby Burns FR Bethel (Ind.) 15.44
6 Howard Dixon SO Shorter 15.59
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Cedrique Smith FR Azusa Pacific 14.57Q
2 Brian Williams FR Walsh 14.85Q
3 Dan Kober SR Concordia (Neb.) 14.88Q
4 Aze Perkins JR Vanguard 14.91q
5 Evan Carpenter FR Indiana Tech 14.94q
6 Ivan Milicevic FR Missouri Baptist 15.66
-- Brandon Brodwolf SO Notre Dame (Ohio FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Virgil Mitchell SO Doane 14.08Q
2 Ethan Dejongh FR Fresno Pacific 14.52Q
3 Eric Risinger SR Midland Lutheran 14.95Q
4 Johnnie Legrair FR Malone 15.08q
5 Josh Vaughn SO Central Methodis 15.20
6 Jasper Fell SO Voorhees 15.28
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Jesse King JR McKendree 14.75Q
2 Erik Lindsay SO Briar Cliff 14.89Q
3 Brad Gamble SR Hastings 15.02Q
4 Renaldo Garrett FR Oklahoma Chr 15.33
5 Cory Anderson SO Taylor 15.42
6 JL Anderson FR Baker 15.47
7 Terriel Thomas FR College of Idaho 15.75

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.90 2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74 2003 Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific, CA
2008 Winner: * 13.98 5/23/2008 Rod Waters, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.7
1 Nate Scott JR Shorter 14.11Q
2 Cedrique Smith FR Azusa Pacific 14.36Q
3 Justin Hoffman FR Cedarville 14.40Q
4 Evan Carpenter FR Indiana Tech 14.54q
5 Jermaine Christie SO Dickinson St. 14.72 14.719
6 Eric Risinger SR Midland Lutheran 14.73 14.722
7 Brian Williams FR Walsh 14.73 14.727
8 Johnnie Legrair FR Malone 14.77
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: 1.5
1 Jesse King JR McKendree 14.41Q
2 Aze Perkins JR Vanguard 14.57Q
3 Ethan Dejongh FR Fresno Pacific 14.61Q
4 Brad Gamble SR Hastings 14.70q
5 Erik Lindsay SO Briar Cliff 14.72 14.717
6 Kyle Sauter JR Northwestern (Io 14.91
7 Dan Kober SR Concordia (Neb.) 14.97
-- Virgil Mitchell SO Doane FS

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.90 2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74 2003 Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific, CA
2008 Winner: * 13.98 5/23/2008 Rod Waters, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.8
1 Cedrique Smith FR Azusa Pacific 14.17
2 Jesse King JR McKendree 14.28
3 Justin Hoffman FR Cedarville 14.39
4 Nate Scott JR Shorter 14.43
5 Brad Gamble SR Hastings 14.54
6 Aze Perkins JR Vanguard 14.58
7 Evan Carpenter FR Indiana Tech 14.79
-- Ethan Dejongh FR Fresno Pacific DNS

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51 2005 Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist
2008 Winner: * 51.11 5/24/2008 Allan Ayala, Dickinson St.
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Norbert Miller SO Southern-NO 52.73Q
2 Kemar Smith JR MidAmerica Nazar 52.96Q
3 Junior Hines FR Missouri Baptist 53.36Q
4 Troy Alston JR Warner 53.90q
5 Jordan Hamblen JR Concordia (Ore.) 54.70
6 Garrett Oliver JR Malone 54.74
7 Tyler Gangloff FR Spring Arbor 54.75
8 Kyle Clark FR Azusa Pacific 55.27
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nick Dodson SO Shorter 52.06Q
2 Zac Chapman SO Indiana Tech 52.80Q
3 Dave Voss JR Taylor 54.36Q
4 Jon Miller SO Goshen 54.44q
5 Yuto Someya JR CSU-San Marcos 55.31
6 Terriel Thomas FR College of Idaho 57.01
7 Adam Betterton JR Oklahoma Baptist 59.90
-- Kevin Ott Wright SR CSU-San Marcos DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Allan Ayala JR Dickinson St. 51.95Q
2 Virgil Mitchell SO Doane 52.42Q
3 Stephen Scott SR Houghton 53.06Q
4 Andrew McNary FR Bethel (Kan.) 54.26q
5 Brandon Tress JR Cedarville 54.57
6 Cameron Dean JR Black Hills St. 54.81
7 JL Anderson FR Baker 58.83
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Russell Dill JR Indiana Tech 52.62Q
2 Curtis Parrish JR Concordia (Ore.) 53.36Q
3 Cedrique Smith FR Azusa Pacific 53.43Q
4 Bradley Jimerson JR Oklahoma Baptist 53.90q
5 Andrew Schroter SR Southwestern 55.73
6 Andrew Clark SO Fresno Pacific 56.42
7 Adam Duerksen FR Cornerstone 56.52
8 Darwin Schwartz SO Minot State 56.70

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51 2005 Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist
2008 Winner: * 51.11 5/24/2008 Allan Ayala, Dickinson St.
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Nick Dodson SO Shorter 51.33Q
2 Cedrique Smith FR Azusa Pacific 51.42Q
3 Junior Hines FR Missouri Baptist 51.98Q
4 Zac Chapman SO Indiana Tech 52.25q
5 Kemar Smith JR MidAmerica Nazar 52.79
6 Troy Alston JR Warner 53.81
7 Andrew McNary FR Bethel (Kan.) 54.18
8 Russell Dill JR Indiana Tech 54.22
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Allan Ayala JR Dickinson St. * 51.06Q
2 Virgil Mitchell SO Doane 51.61Q
3 Norbert Miller SO Southern-NO 51.90Q
4 Curtis Parrish JR Concordia (Ore.) 52.40q
5 Stephen Scott SR Houghton 52.86
6 Dave Voss JR Taylor 55.12
7 Bradley Jimerson JR Oklahoma Baptist 55.39
8 Jon Miller SO Goshen 55.50

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51 2005 Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist
2008 Winner: * 51.11 5/24/2008 Allan Ayala, Dickinson St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Allan Ayala JR Dickinson St. 50.75*
2 Nick Dodson SO Shorter 51.97
3 Norbert Miller SO Southern-NO 52.07
4 Zac Chapman SO Indiana Tech 52.76
5 Junior Hines FR Missouri Baptist 52.79
6 Virgil Mitchell SO Doane 53.95
7 Curtis Parrish JR Concordia (Ore.) 55.10
8 Cedrique Smith FR Azusa Pacific 1:01.27

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 7:55.28 8/24/2001 Brahim Boulami, MAR
American: A 8:09.17 1985 Henry Mash, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 8:05.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NAIA Champs.: N 8:40.03 5/24/2007 David Cheromei, Virginia Int
2008 Winner: * 8:56.36 5/24/2008 Aaron Melhorn, Malone
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Brock Stoltzfus SR Oklahoma Baptist 9:15.56Q
2 Michael Foerster JR Marian (Ind.) 9:15.89Q
3 Zach Ripley JR Cornerstone 9:15.96Q
4 Ryan Brockerville SO Simon Fraser 9:15.99Q
5 Dan Lindbloom SR Huntington 9:16.38Q
6 Alex Green SO Cornerstone 9:17.15q
7 Cam Starner JR Eastern Oregon 9:19.76q
8 Tom Robertson JR Taylor 9:20.59q
9 Jared Reyes FR Great Falls 9:20.62
10 Paul Garcia JR Doane 9:20.96
11 Jonathan Graves SR Warner Pacific 9:35.27
12 Simion Tooh JR MidAmerica Nazar 9:39.13
13 Willy Kessio SR MidAmerica Nazar 9:43.84
14 Zack Conroy JR Southwestern 9:47.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Aaron Melhorn SO Malone 9:07.27Q
2 Forrest Lewton JR Azusa Pacific 9:10.38Q
3 Bryan Hazel SR Indiana Wesleyan 9:12.07Q
4 Jed Morgan FR Black Hills St. 9:13.77Q
5 James Zeuch SO Malone 9:14.21Q
6 Zach Meineke SO Concordia (Neb.) 9:17.65q
7 Carrington Crum FR Southwestern 9:28.50
8 Chris Paterson SO Southern Oregon 9:32.62
9 Matt Fideler SO Dakota State 9:33.72
10 Luke Diehl JR Huntington 9:39.25
11 Jon Grotefendt JR Concordia (Neb.) 9:40.53
12 Cory Logsdon JR Dana College 9:42.14
13 Bryant Harvey SR Dickinson St. 9:51.80

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 7:55.28 8/24/2001 Brahim Boulami, MAR
American: A 8:09.17 1985 Henry Mash, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 8:05.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NAIA Champs.: N 8:40.03 5/24/2007 David Cheromei, Virginia Int
2008 Winner: * 8:56.36 5/24/2008 Aaron Melhorn, Malone
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Aaron Melhorn SO Malone 9:00.74
2 Zach Ripley JR Cornerstone 9:03.61
3 Bryan Hazel SR Indiana Wesleyan 9:06.03
4 Zach Meineke SO Concordia (Neb.) 9:06.43
5 James Zeuch SO Malone 9:11.88
6 Ryan Brockerville SO Simon Fraser 9:12.24
7 Dan Lindbloom SR Huntington 9:16.87
8 Cam Starner JR Eastern Oregon 9:18.51
9 Michael Foerster JR Marian (Ind.) 9:19.93
10 Brock Stoltzfus SR Oklahoma Baptist 9:23.89
11 Alex Green SO Cornerstone 9:23.94
12 Tom Robertson JR Taylor 9:28.06
13 Jed Morgan FR Black Hills St. 9:34.19
14 Forrest Lewton JR Azusa Pacific 9:42.28

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 37.10 8/22/2008 JAM, JAM
Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell
American: A 37.40 1992 National Team, USA national team
Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis
Collegiate: C 38.04 1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
NAIA Champs.: N 39.40 2005 Lindenwood, MO, Lindenwood, MO
Walker, Rodgers, Johnson, Triggs
2008 Winner: * 40.37 5/23/2008 Dickinson St., Dickinson St.
R Loeffler, J Ingraham, R Miller, M Sands
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Doane 40.64Q
1) Kedrick Kelley SR 2) Ben McCaleb FR
3) Adam Bosley FR 4) D'Artagnan Dai're SR
2 Wayland Baptist 41.28Q
1) Lee Prevost FR 2) Caleb McLean SO
3) Stanley Smith FR 4) Dominic Palmer SR
3 Union (Ky.) 41.50Q
1) Scotty Barnes JR 2) Johnnie Nabors SR
3) Marekus Smith JR 4) Andre Thornton JR
4 Cumberlands 41.68q
1) Matt Smith JR 2) Bob Evans SO
3) Hughston Taylor FR 4) Eric Tisdol JR
5 Embry-Riddle 42.01
1) Owen Omoregie SR 2) Odwani Thomas JR
3) Brian Laing FR 4) Logan Brafford FR
6 Baker 42.19
1) Gary Van Horn JR 2) JL Anderson FR
3) Trevor Gleason SR 4) Kome Okiomah JR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Shorter * 40.36Q 40.353
1) Gerron Herring SO 2) Shaun Kennedy SO
3) Montez Valentine SO 4) Albert Huntley FR
2 Dickinson St. * 40.36Q 40.360
1) Jermaine Christie SO 2) John Ingraham SR
3) Kurt McCormack SO 4) Jamal Forbes SO
3 Aquinas 41.25Q
1) Blake Garvey FR 2) Dustin Johnson JR
3) Matt Hewson SR 4) Rumeal McKinney SO
4 Webber 41.29q
1) David Hunter FR 2) Steven McGinley FR
3) Devin Carr SR 4) James Campbell SR
5 Briar Cliff 42.18
1) AJ Roden SR 2) Sam Acheampong FR
3) Cecil Milton SO 4) Erik Lindsay SO
6 Southwestern 42.24
1) Matt Perkins JR 2) Wayne Trimmell SR
3) Andrew Schroter SR 4) Colton Siler FR
7 Culver-Stockton 42.40
1) Tyler Buckman SR 2) Wesley Schmidgall FR
3) Chaz Dial SO 4) Marcus Barnett SO
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma Baptist 41.08Q
1) Jared Jackson FR 2) Omari Blair FR
3) Wit Williams SO 4) Ethan Mignard SO
2 Lindenwood 41.34Q
1) Kevin Huggins SR 2) Deji Adebayo SR
3) Patrick Holwerda SR 4) Farirai Gwashavanhu JR
3 British Columbia 41.54Q
1) Joel Halcro SO 2) Rohan Stewart FR
3) Andrew Nathan FR 4) Mike Giuffre SO
4 Grand View 41.83q 41.827
1) Lawrence Furlow FR 2) Phil Cooper SO
3) Titus Bland SO 4) Andrew Nwaogwugwu FR
5 Bacone 41.94
1) Carl McGill FR 2) Jamal Murphy FR
3) Jeff Vick SO 4) Joshua Williams SO
6 Notre Dame (Ohio) 42.47
1) Bobby Evans FR 2) Brandon Tolliver SO
3) Terance Owens FR 4) Tom McKrill SO
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 King College 40.76Q
1) Kemar Hyman SO 2) Tyrell Cuffy JR
3) Diverne Ingraham SO 4) Maxwell Hyman SO
2 Azusa Pacific 41.29Q
1) Cedrique Smith FR 2) Jordan Savidge JR
3) Staphon Arnold JR 4) Zachary Keene FR
3 Cedarville 41.82Q
1) Travis Smith SR 2) Marcus Benjamin SO
3) Michael Beight JR 4) Samuel Starr JR
4 Southern-NO 41.83q 41.830
1) Karl James FR 2) Adrian Simpson JR
3) Renardo Pearson FR 4) Hylton Campbell JR
5 Simon Fraser 42.02
1) Jeffrey Thompson FR 2) Adam Newton JR
3) Andrew Boss SO 4) Dennis Nicolas SO
6 Olivet Nazarene 42.21
1) Daniel Shomali SO 2) Nathan Ticknor JR
3) Joel Kline SO 4) Mike Eller FR
7 Central Methodist 42.74
1) Josh Whitener FR 2) Austin Mallott SR
3) Kevin Couty SO 4) Eric Peer FR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 37.10 8/22/2008 JAM, JAM
Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell
American: A 37.40 1992 National Team, USA national team
Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis
Collegiate: C 38.04 1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
NAIA Champs.: N 39.40 2005 Lindenwood, MO, Lindenwood, MO
Walker, Rodgers, Johnson, Triggs
2008 Winner: * 40.37 5/23/2008 Dickinson St., Dickinson St.
R Loeffler, J Ingraham, R Miller, M Sands
School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Dickinson St. * 40.04Q
1) Ramon Miller SR 2) John Ingraham SR
3) Kurt McCormack SO 4) Jamal Forbes SO
2 Shorter * 40.20Q
1) Gerron Herring SO 2) Shaun Kennedy SO
3) Montez Valentine SO 4) Albert Huntley FR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 40.80Q
1) Jared Jackson FR 2) Omari Blair FR
3) Wit Williams SO 4) Ethan Mignard SO
4 Webber 40.91q
1) David Hunter FR 2) Steven McGinley FR
3) Devin Carr SR 4) James Campbell SR
5 Lindenwood 41.11q
1) Kevin Huggins SR 2) Deji Adebayo SR
3) Patrick Holwerda SR 4) Farirai Gwashavanhu JR
6 Southern-NO 41.13 41.127
1) Karl James FR 2) Adrian Simpson JR
3) Lerone Lawson SR 4) Hylton Campbell JR
7 Aquinas 41.28
1) Jake Sanders FR 2) Dustin Johnson JR
3) Matt Hewson SR 4) Rumeal McKinney SO
8 Cedarville 41.69
1) Travis Smith SR 2) Marcus Benjamin SO
3) Michael Beight JR 4) Samuel Starr JR
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Doane 40.48Q
1) Kedrick Kelley SR 2) Ben McCaleb FR
3) Adam Bosley FR 4) D'Artagnan Dai're SR
2 King College 40.50Q
1) Kemar Hyman SO 2) Tyrell Cuffy JR
3) Diverne Ingraham SO 4) Maxwell Hyman SO
3 Azusa Pacific 41.05Q
1) Cedrique Smith FR 2) Jordan Savidge JR
3) Staphon Arnold JR 4) Zachary Keene FR
4 Wayland Baptist 41.13 41.126
1) Lee Prevost FR 2) Caleb McLean SO
3) Stanley Smith FR 4) Dominic Palmer SR
5 Cumberlands 41.46
1) Matt Smith JR 2) Bob Evans SO
3) Hughston Taylor FR 4) Eric Tisdol JR
6 Grand View 41.78
1) Jarvis Henderson FR 2) Phil Cooper SO
3) Titus Bland SO 4) Andrew Nwaogwugwu FR
-- British Columbia DNF
1) Curtis Moss JR 2) Joel Halcro SO
3) Andrew Nathan FR 4) Mike Giuffre SO
-- Union (Ky.) DQ Rule- 5.9c
1) Johnnie Nabors SR 2) Andre Thornton JR
3) Scotty Barnes JR 4) DeMorrio Leggett FR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 37.10 8/22/2008 JAM, JAM
Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell
American: A 37.40 1992 National Team, USA national team
Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis
Collegiate: C 38.04 1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
NAIA Champs.: N 39.40 2005 Lindenwood, MO, Lindenwood, MO
Walker, Rodgers, Johnson, Triggs
2008 Winner: * 40.37 5/23/2008 Dickinson St., Dickinson St.
R Loeffler, J Ingraham, R Miller, M Sands
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dickinson St. 40.09*
1) Ramon Miller SR 2) John Ingraham SR
3) Kurt McCormack SO 4) Jamal Forbes SO
2 Shorter 40.37*
1) Gerron Herring SO 2) Shaun Kennedy SO
3) Montez Valentine SO 4) Albert Huntley FR
3 Doane 40.67 40.661
1) Kedrick Kelley SR 2) Ben McCaleb FR
3) Adam Bosley FR 4) D'Artagnan Dai're SR
4 King College 40.67 40.668
1) Kemar Hyman SO 2) Tyrell Cuffy JR
3) Diverne Ingraham SO 4) Maxwell Hyman SO
5 Azusa Pacific 40.89
1) Cedrique Smith FR 2) Jordan Savidge JR
3) Staphon Arnold JR 4) Zachary Keene FR
6 Webber 41.02
1) David Hunter FR 2) Steven McGinley FR
3) Devin Carr SR 4) James Campbell SR
7 Oklahoma Baptist 41.18
1) Jared Jackson FR 2) Omari Blair FR
3) Wit Williams SO 4) Ethan Mignard SO
8 Lindenwood 41.54
1) Kevin Huggins SR 2) Deji Adebayo SR
3) Patrick Holwerda SR 4) Farirai Gwashavanhu JR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 2:54.20 7/22/1998 USA, USA
American: A 2:54.20 1998 National Team, USA national team
Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU, UCLA
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter
NAIA Champs.: N 3:05.40 1981 Mississippi Valley State, Mississippi Vall
Sloan, Sanders, Dixon, White
2008 Winner: * 3:09.20 5/24/2008 Dickinson St., Dickinson St.
A Ayala, J Ingraham, S Pickstock, R Miller
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Indiana Tech 3:12.25Q
1) Russell Dill JR 2) Zac Chapman SO
3) Evan Carpenter FR 4) Derrick Brinkley JR
2 Doane 3:12.69Q
1) Jacob Kreikemeier FR 2) Vince Martinez FR
3) Adam Bosley FR 4) Virgil Mitchell SO
3 Shorter 3:12.90q
1) Terrence Scruggs FR 2) Gerron Herring SO
3) Stedman Donnell FR 4) Montez Valentine SO
4 Oklahoma City 3:13.46
1) Rodney Burkes JR 2) Randall Hairston SO
3) Abayemi Arowolo JR 4) Leotist Gordon SO
5 Taylor 3:14.99
1) Kyle Cassidy SO 2) Andy Marston SR
3) Dave Voss JR 4) Bryan Allingham SO
6 Lindenwood 3:15.31
1) Fabian Willskytt SO 2) Javon Claxton SO
3) Nicholas Yegon FR 4) Kevin Cooper JR
7 Union (Ky.) 3:16.20
1) Scotty Barnes JR 2) Johnnie Nabors SR
3) Johnny Barnes JR 4) Andre Thornton JR
8 Central Methodist 3:17.37
1) Josh Whitener FR 2) Gary Jones FR
3) Kevin Couty SO 4) Mike Hernandez SO
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Southern-NO 3:11.92Q
1) Lerone Lawson SR 2) Adrian Simpson JR
3) Hylton Campbell JR 4) Norbert Miller SO
2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:12.64Q
1) Ethan Mignard SO 2) Adam Betterton JR
3) Pierien Iniss JR 4) Wit Williams SO
3 Warner 3:13.80
1) Imari Dale SR 2) Jeremy Harris SR
3) Gary Daughtrey SO 4) Ahmad Rutherford JR
4 Huston-Tillotson 3:15.50
1) Myron Aplon SO 2) Keenan Curry SO
3) Alfraid Manning SO 4) Garfield Sinclair SO
5 Embry-Riddle 3:16.79
1) Brian Laing FR 2) Odwani Thomas JR
3) Jarett Woodbury SR 4) Kevin Bray SO
6 Bethel (Ind.) 3:17.83
1) Robby Burns FR 2) Jordan Heim SO
3) Nate Phillips SR 4) Jontae Randolph JR
7 King College 3:19.21
1) Maxwell Hyman SO 2) David Krenik SR
3) Ryan Williamson SO 4) Micheal Johnson FR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dickinson St. 3:10.54Q
1) Sean Pickstock JR 2) John Ingraham SR
3) Allan Ayala JR 4) Ramon Miller SR
2 Langston 3:10.64Q
1) Mario McCottrell SO 2) Julius Koger SO
3) Willie Felder SO 4) Akeem Lavoll SR
3 Wayland Baptist 3:11.81q
1) Stanley Smith FR 2) Jerry-Lee Davis FR
3) Mario Scott SO 4) Caleb McLean SO
4 McKendree 3:15.54
1) Jordan Perry JR 2) Mike Mendez JR
3) Nick Thompson FR 4) Devin Williams JR
5 Baker 3:19.70
1) Kome Okiomah JR 2) JL Anderson FR
3) Nick Pannell FR 4) Tanner Gleason SO
6 Azusa Pacific 3:19.96
1) Devyn Wills SR 2) Wright Taylor FR
3) Kyle Clark FR 4) Matt Crego JR
-- Eastern Oregon DNS

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 2:54.20 7/22/1998 USA, USA
American: A 2:54.20 1998 National Team, USA national team
Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU, UCLA
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter
NAIA Champs.: N 3:05.40 1981 Mississippi Valley State, Mississippi Vall
Sloan, Sanders, Dixon, White
2008 Winner: * 3:09.20 5/24/2008 Dickinson St., Dickinson St.
A Ayala, J Ingraham, S Pickstock, R Miller
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dickinson St. 3:06.58*
1) Sean Pickstock JR 2) John Ingraham SR
3) Allan Ayala JR 4) Ramon Miller SR
2 Langston 3:08.67*
1) Mario McCottrell SO 2) Julius Koger SO
3) Willie Felder SO 4) Akeem Lavoll SR
3 Southern-NO 3:09.98
1) Lerone Lawson SR 2) Adrian Simpson JR
3) Hylton Campbell JR 4) Norbert Miller SO
4 Oklahoma Baptist 3:10.68
1) Ethan Mignard SO 2) Wit Williams SO
3) Andre Thomas FR 4) Pierien Iniss JR
5 Shorter 3:10.83
1) Montez Valentine SO 2) Nick Dodson SO
3) Terrence Scruggs FR 4) Gerron Herring SO
6 Wayland Baptist 3:11.32
1) Stanley Smith FR 2) Jerry-Lee Davis FR
3) Mario Scott SO 4) Caleb McLean SO
7 Indiana Tech 3:11.90
1) Russell Dill JR 2) Zac Chapman SO
3) Evan Carpenter FR 4) Derrick Brinkley JR
8 Doane 3:16.02
1) Jacob Kreikemeier FR 2) Vince Martinez FR
3) Adam Bosley FR 4) Virgil Mitchell SO

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 7:02.43 8/25/2006 Kenya, KEN
American: A 7:02.82 8/25/2006 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 7:08.96 1984 Arizona State, Arizona State
NAIA Champs.: N 7:26.13 2004 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific, CA
Reid, Franz, Lindsey, Shaw
2008 Winner: * 7:33.53 5/23/2008 Indiana Wesleyan, Indiana Wesleyan
J Wenzel, D Slabaugh, J Miller, J Foss
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma Christian 7:34.98Q
1) Jordan Powell SR 2) Curtis Pratt SR
3) Frezer Legesse FR 4) Josh Wayland SR
2 Lindenwood 7:35.64Q
1) Noe Hernandez SO 2) Jeremy Bouet FR
3) Matt Petersen SR 4) Nicholas Yegon FR
3 Southwestern 7:36.34q
1) Bryce Johnson SR 2) Jimmy Bryant JR
3) Matt Silovsky JR 4) Aric Cherry SR
4 McKendree 7:36.44q
1) Mike Mendez JR 2) Josh Wilhelm FR
3) Devin Williams JR 4) Joshua Katam JR
5 Taylor 7:39.48
6 Doane 7:43.59
1) Jens Scholl FR 2) Steven Jerina SO
3) Holden Kaliff SR 4) Edwin Ronoh SO
7 Cedarville 7:48.74
1) Kevin Kuhn SR 2) Ethan Blagg FR
3) Jordan Davies SO 4) Jud Brooker SR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Embry-Riddle 7:34.21Q
1) Mallory Jackson FR 2) Laurent Williams SO
3) Jarett Woodbury SR 4) Sam Vazquez SO
2 Dordt 7:36.91Q
1) Brent Van Schepen JR 2) David Christensen JR
3) Mark Eekhoff JR 4) Josiah Luttjeboer SO
3 Indiana Wesleyan 7:38.99
1) Dan Carrick JR 2) Eric Brown FR
3) Josh Schweigert JR 4) Josh Foss SR
4 Cal St. San Marcos 7:43.81
1) David Edwards JR 2) Thomas Polhill JR
3) Patrick Fitzgerald SR 4) Anthony Guadagnini SR
5 Eastern Oregon 7:49.79
1) Fernando Morales SO 2) Jeff Roy SO
3) Doug Benson JR 4) Andrew Perri JR
6 Warner 7:54.76
1) Ahmad Rutherford JR 2) Orssie Bumpus SO
3) Joshua Wood JR 4) Darveen Seide FR
7 Simon Fraser 8:04.55
1) Mitchell Culley SO 2) Stephen Nichol JR
3) Seth Fraser SR 4) Chad Fraser SR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Siena Heights 7:37.74Q
1) Kent Laskowsky SR 2) Jesiah Rodriguez FR
3) Adrian Simmons SR 4) Luke Pawlaczyk SR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 7:38.80Q
1) Nick Blackwell FR 2) Justin Stroup JR
3) Dakota Price JR 4) Billy Christy SO
3 Shorter 7:39.53
1) Lois Godelar SO 2) Andrew Rodriguez JR
3) Eliud N'Getich FR 4) Remy Charpentier JR
4 Olivet Nazarene 7:44.47
1) Justin Jones FR 2) Randy Terrell SR
3) Thomas Powers FR 4) Jerad Koch JR
5 Houghton 7:48.62
1) Jesse McConnell SO 2) Stephen Hine FR
3) Dan Ballard SR 4) Josiah Snelgrove JR
6 Aquinas 7:55.92
1) Nick Thelen FR 2) Dustin Heiler FR
3) Andy Vereecke SO 4) Chris Leikert SR

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 7:02.43 8/25/2006 Kenya, KEN
American: A 7:02.82 8/25/2006 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 7:08.96 1984 Arizona State, Arizona State
NAIA Champs.: N 7:26.13 2004 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific, CA
Reid, Franz, Lindsey, Shaw
2008 Winner: * 7:33.53 5/23/2008 Indiana Wesleyan, Indiana Wesleyan
J Wenzel, D Slabaugh, J Miller, J Foss
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Oklahoma Baptist 7:26.33*
1) Nick Blackwell FR 2) Justin Stroup JR
3) Billy Christy SO 4) Andre Thomas FR
2 Oklahoma Christian 7:27.38*
1) Jordan Powell SR 2) Frezer Legesse FR
3) Silas Kisorio FR 4) Josh Wayland SR
3 Siena Heights 7:29.71*
1) Kent Laskowsky SR 2) Jesiah Rodriguez FR
3) Adrian Simmons SR 4) Luke Pawlaczyk SR
4 Embry-Riddle 7:30.31*
1) Laurent Williams SO 2) Jarett Woodbury SR
3) Chris Chidgey SR 4) Sam Vazquez SO
5 Southwestern 7:34.72
1) Bryce Johnson SR 2) Jimmy Bryant JR
3) Matt Silovsky JR 4) Aric Cherry SR
6 Dordt 7:36.66
1) Brent Van Schepen JR 2) David Christensen JR
3) Mark Eekhoff JR 4) Josiah Luttjeboer SO
7 Lindenwood 7:38.95
1) Noe Hernandez SO 2) Jeremy Bouet FR
3) Matt Petersen SR 4) Nicholas Yegon FR
8 McKendree 7:48.04
1) Mike Mendez JR 2) Devin Williams JR
3) Josh Wilhelm FR 4) Joshua Katam JR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Height - 1.96; increments of 5 cm
World: W 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 1991 Charles Austin, unattached
Collegiate: C 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana
NAIA Champs.: N 2.22m 5/26/2006 Mike Mason, British Columbia
2008 Winner: * 2.21m 5/23/2008 Michael Mason, British Columbia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 William Moses SR Langston 2.16m 7-01.00
2 Montagious Brown SO Shorter 2.16m 7-01.00
3 Kevin Huggins SR Lindenwood 2.11m 6-11.00
4 Dempsey Josinvil JR Edward Waters 2.06m 6-09.00
5 Staphon Arnold JR Azusa Pacific 2.06m 6-09.00
6 Sheldon King JR Dickinson St. 2.06m 6-09.00
7 Antowine Lamb JR McPherson 2.06m 6-09.00
8 Eric Tisdol JR Cumberlands 2.01m 6-07.00
9 Eric Bauder SR Dakota State 2.01m 6-07.00
10 Chris Bullard SR Siena Heights 2.01m 6-07.00
11 Ben Zuch SO Midland Lutheran 2.01m 6-07.00
12 Staffan Boettcher FR Spring Arbor 2.01m 6-07.00
12 Julius Koger SO Langston 2.01m 6-07.00
14 Daniel Zamora FR Bacone 2.01m 6-07.00
15 Wes Wells JR Fresno Pacific 1.96m 6-05.00
15 William Walker SR Bethel (Ind.) 1.96m 6-05.00
17 Austen Timm FR Point Loma 1.96m 6-05.00
17 Brett McGregor SO Point Loma 1.96m 6-05.00
-- Gerrico Shanklin FR Lindenwood NH
-- Bryant Sentman SO Oregon Tech DNS

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height - 4.60; increments of 15 cm
World: W 6.14m 7/31/1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: A 6.03m 2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Collegiate: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
NAIA Champs.: N 5.56m 1982 Billy Olson, Abilene Christian, TX
2008 Winner: * 4.85m 5/24/2008 Ryan Musselman, Southern Oregon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Savidge JR Azusa Pacific 5.05m* 16-06.75
2 Brian Schenavar FR Sioux Falls 4.90m* 16-00.75
3 Lane Votapka SR Point Loma 4.90m* 16-00.75
4 Seth Brown SR Oklahoma Baptist 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Zach Rosenberger JR Culver-Stockton 4.75m 15-07.00
6 Jordan Bundy FR Culver-Stockton 4.75m 15-07.00
6 Jordan Trump SO Concordia (Ore.) 4.75m 15-07.00
8 Jason Rook FR Malone 4.75m 15-07.00
9 Josh Tonniges SO Concordia (Neb.) 4.75m 15-07.00
10 Lee Diede SR Black Hills St. 4.60m 15-01.00
11 David Gilliland FR Oklahoma Baptist 4.60m 15-01.00
11 Daniel Fanelli FR Azusa Pacific 4.60m 15-01.00
13 Nathan Teten FR Doane 4.60m 15-01.00
-- Jonathan Hilton SR Oklahoma Baptist NH
-- Bradley Sell SO Wayland Baptist NH
-- Anthony Winstead JR Point Loma NH
-- Anthony Puente SO Fresno Pacific NH
-- Caleb Coffee SO Sioux Falls NH
-- Kyle Klein SO Bethel (Ind.) NH
-- Chad Aurich SR Sioux Falls NH
-- Whit Thomas SO Doane DNS

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: A 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
NAIA Champs.: N 8.09m 1974 Joshua Owusu, Angelo State, TX
2008 Winner: * 7.25m 5/23/2008 Eric Tisdol, Cumberlands
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Scott Gill SO Taylor 7.44m* -0.7 24-05.00
2 Ira Autrey SO Bethany (Kan.) 7.37m* -0.4 24-02.25
3 JW Maierle JR Bethel (Ind.) 7.30m* 1.0 23-11.50 7.16
4 Willie Felder SO Langston 7.29m* -1.2 23-11.00
5 Brett Jorgensen FR Doane 6.75m 0.1 22-01.75
6 Devin Johnson FR Doane 6.73m -2.3 22-01.00
7 Thomas Collet JR Indiana Wesleyan 6.58m -0.7 21-07.25
-- Emmanuel Wiley FR Bacone DNS NWI
Flight 2
1 Maurice Smith SR Doane 7.30m* -1.2 23-11.50 7.01
2 Staphon Arnold JR Azusa Pacific 7.21m 1.3 23-08.00
3 Bavon Sylvain SR Webber 7.20m -1.1 23-07.50
4 Frank Miles SO Friends 7.08m -0.9 23-02.75
5 Ronnie Taylor FR Hastings 6.92m 1.0 22-08.50
6 Ethan Dejongh FR Fresno Pacific 6.72m -2.1 22-00.75
7 Nathan Nonhof SO Friends 6.66m 0.3 21-10.25

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 18.29m 8/7/1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
American: A 18.09m 1996 Kenny Harrison, Nike
Collegiate: C 17.54m 1985 Mike Conley, Arkansas
NAIA Champs.: N 16.32m 1981 Cary Tyler, Biola, CA
2008 Winner: * 14.93m 5/24/2008 Illiyan Chamov, Lindenwood
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Monti Sutton JR Azusa Pacific 15.25m* 1.4 50-00.50
2 Illiyan Chamov SR Lindenwood 14.96m* 1.1 49-01.00
3 Mike Rousell SR Tabor 14.75m 0.8 48-04.75
4 John Emtmann SO Dickinson St. 14.19m 1.2 46-06.75
5 Joel Matchett SR Oregon Tech 14.11m 1.2 46-03.50
6 Jon Ryan JR Sioux Falls 14.06m -1.1 46-01.50
7 Tony Pedri SR Sioux Falls 13.13m 0.9 43-01.00
Flight 2
1 Lee Prevost FR Wayland Baptist 14.30m 1.2 46-11.00
2 Drew Rodine JR Concordia (Neb.) 14.28m 0.9 46-10.25
3 Frank Miles SO Friends 14.09m 0.8 46-02.75
4 Kareem Holden SR Berea 13.90m 0.1 45-07.25
5 Brett Jorgensen FR Doane 13.83m -0.6 45-04.50
6 Ira Autrey SO Bethany (Kan.) 13.76m -0.1 45-01.75
7 Micah Kamla JR Hastings 13.51m +0.0 44-04.00
8 Travis Smith SR Cedarville 12.97m -0.1 42-06.75
Flight 3
1 Kurt McCormack SO Dickinson St. 14.81m 1.3 48-07.25
2 DeMorrio Leggett FR Union (Ky.) 14.38m 1.0 47-02.25
3 Ramon Gates SO Indiana Tech 14.10m +0.0 46-03.25
4 Brandon Agee JR MidAmerica Nazar 13.57m 0.2 44-06.25
5 Mathew Swinson FR Georgetown (Ky.) 13.49m 0.7 44-03.25
-- Royce Clay JR William Penn DNS NWI
-- Ethan Dejongh FR Fresno Pacific DNS NWI

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 23.13m 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 20.06m 2000 Steve Ercegovac, Taylor, IN
2008 Winner: * 17.81m 5/23/2008 Eric Flores, Black Hills St.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Chad Smith SO Concordia (Cal.) 18.71m* 61-04.75
2 Chase Trecek SO Dana College 16.05m 52-08.00
3 Tim Robinson SO Notre Dame (Ohio 16.03m 52-07.25
4 Jim Freeman SO Lindenwood 15.95m 52-04.00
5 Brian Korn JR Baker 15.82m 51-11.00
6 Joe Reisinger FR Olivet Nazarene 15.44m 50-08.00
7 Lucas Beach SR Huntington 15.39m 50-06.00
8 Tyler Schroeder JR Bethel (Kan.) 15.38m 50-05.50
9 Tyler Wells FR Grand View 14.87m 48-09.50
Flight 2
1 Jared Schuurmans JR Doane 16.51m 54-02.00
2 Josh Pinkelman SR Hastings 16.29m 53-05.50
3 Mike Torie Lindenwood 15.85m 52-00.00
4 Scott Cherryholmes JR St. Ambrose 15.75m 51-08.25
5 Steve Hammond SR McKendree 15.61m 51-02.75
6 JJ Jackson JR Bethel (Ind.) 15.12m 49-07.25
7 Logan Ogden SO Northwestern (Io 14.65m 48-00.75
8 Keegan Warwick SR Sioux Falls 14.42m 47-03.75
Flight 3
1 Brock Simonsen SR Concordia (Neb.) 17.19m 56-04.75
2 Leon Carl SR Concordia (Ore.) 15.88m 52-01.25
3 Alex Boyeff SO Minot State 15.71m 51-06.50
4 Quinten Baxter SR Eastern Oregon 15.69m 51-05.75
5 Jordan Hinrichs SR Concordia (Neb.) 15.67m 51-05.00
6 Ben Michaud SR Cedarville 15.32m 50-03.25
7 James Grandi JR Point Loma 15.08m 49-05.75
-- Scott Fritz JR Hastings FOUL
-- Clayton Unruh JR Dickinson St. FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 74.08m 6/6/1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
American: A 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders
Collegiate: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
NAIA Champs.: N 64.08m 1990 Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific, CA
2008 Winner: * 58.10m 5/24/2008 Nik Kay, Concordia (Ore.)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jared Schuurmans JR Doane 54.97m 180-04
2 Josh Pinkelman SR Hastings 47.78m 156-09
3 Jake Eckhardt JR Doane 45.82m 150-04
4 Jesse Staub FR Concordia (Ore.) 44.59m 146-03
5 Dante Campbell FR Southern Nazaren 44.50m 146-00
6 Justin Jump SR Malone 43.65m 143-02
7 Jared Bahret SR Bethel (Kan.) 42.86m 140-07
8 Ronnie Mcfadden JR CSU-San Marcos 42.76m 140-03
9 Matt Truttling SR St. Francis (IN) 42.75m 140-03
Flight 2
1 John Bowman SR Indiana Wesleyan 55.51m 182-01
2 Mike Torie Lindenwood 55.06m 180-08
3 Steve Hammond SR McKendree 51.72m 169-08
4 Chris Dilley JR Eastern Oregon 50.24m 164-10
5 Scott Fritz JR Hastings 46.76m 153-05
6 David Skermer FR British Columbia 44.11m 144-09
-- Dakota Sorenson SR Bethel (Kan.) FOUL
Flight 3
1 Nik Kay SR Concordia (Ore.) 57.06m 187-02
2 Brock Simonsen SR Concordia (Neb.) 52.02m 170-08
3 Devin Tarrant SO Aquinas 50.33m 165-01
4 Jason Kraft JR Dickinson St. 49.29m 161-08
5 Logan Ogden SO Northwestern (Io 47.60m 156-02
6 Nick Adams SO St. Francis (IN) 45.87m 150-06
7 Turner Scholl SR Hastings 45.65m 149-09
8 Jason Boeding JR Black Hills St. 43.78m 143-08

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 86.74m 8/30/1986 Yuriy Sedykh, RUS
American: A 82.52m 1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
Collegiate: C 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal.
NAIA Champs.: N 70.46m 1992 Per Karlsson, Point Loma Nazarene, CA
2008 Winner: * 63.21m 5/22/2008 Greg Schultz, Concordia (Ore.)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jordan Hinrichs SR Concordia (Neb.) 57.99m 190-03
2 Brian Korn JR Baker 57.96m 190-02
3 Quinten Baxter SR Eastern Oregon 53.92m 176-11
4 Scott Fritz JR Hastings 53.41m 175-03
5 Justin Jump SR Malone 52.17m 171-02
6 Mitch Wheelhouse JR Eastern Oregon 52.14m 171-01
7 Lucas Beach SR Huntington 48.14m 157-11
8 Derek Nave JR King College 47.61m 156-02
-- Jake Eckhardt JR Doane FOUL
Flight 2
1 Greg Schultz SR Concordia (Ore.) 64.24m* 210-09
2 Jason Boeding JR Black Hills St. 54.25m 178-00
3 Brandon Mansfield SO Wayland Baptist 54.15m 177-08
4 Kendall Thomas SR Olivet Nazarene 52.50m 172-03
5 Andy Edison SR Morningside 50.34m 165-02
6 Cole Nicholas SO Black Hills St. 48.31m 158-06
-- Turner Scholl SR Hastings FOUL
-- Nick Adams SO St. Francis (IN) FOUL
Flight 3
1 Chris Dilley JR Eastern Oregon 62.27m 204-03
2 Garrett Wickham FR Hastings 53.39m 175-02
3 Michael Wright SR Concordia (Ore.) 51.93m 170-04
4 John Armstrong SR Oklahoma Baptist 51.41m 168-08
5 Josh Pinkelman SR Hastings 51.25m 168-02
6 Jordan Adams SR Grand View 50.70m 166-04
7 Jeff Coleman JR Wayland Baptist 49.78m 163-04
8 Colby Lehman SO William Jewell 49.52m 162-06
-- JJ Jackson JR Bethel (Ind.) FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 98.48m 5/25/1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, adidas
Collegiate: C 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
NAIA Champs.: N 75.46m 1986 Rick Simoncic, Pittsburg State, KS
2008 Winner: * 65.43m 5/22/2008 Jeff Buller, Bethel (Kan.)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Curtis Moss JR British Columbia 67.79m* 222-05
2 Paul Roshau JR Concordia (Ore.) 67.05m* 220-00
3 Eric Whalen FR Concordia (Ore.) 64.16m 210-06
4 Casey Stevick SO Azusa Pacific 61.21m 200-10
5 Andy Baron SO Southwestern 57.92m 190-00
6 Alex Stewart FR Graceland 57.21m 187-08
7 Anthony Winstead JR Point Loma 57.06m 187-02
8 Tyler Kallemeyn JR Trinity Christia 55.14m 180-11
9 David Daugharthy JR Bethel (Kan.) 54.90m 180-01
10 Tim Wyland FR Concordia (Ore.) 48.41m 158-10
11 Brent Lagace JR Westmont 47.77m 156-09
Flight 2
1 Jesse Staub FR Concordia (Ore.) 68.04m* 223-03
2 Garrett Heibert SO Bethel (Kan.) 65.60m* 215-03
3 Samek Connor SO Lindenwood 62.58m 205-04
4 James Schortgen SO Indiana Wesleyan 58.99m 193-06
5 Roger Goff SR Dana College 57.77m 189-06
6 Chad Ammons SR MidAmerica Nazar 57.14m 187-06
7 Kyle Gomez SO Oregon Tech 56.76m 186-03
8 Shedrick Griggs FR Azusa Pacific 56.54m 185-06
9 Bryant Sentman SO Oregon Tech 54.73m 179-07
10 John Mayo SO Georgetown (Ky.) 54.09m 177-05

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.1
1 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 11.28 799
2 Ross Smithey SR Doane 11.29 797
3 Lucas Ohmes SR Eastern Oregon 11.34 786
4 Casey Stevick SO Azusa Pacific 11.36 782
5 Jared Huckabee FR Oklahoma Baptist 11.55 742
6 Brett VanAsch SR Warner Pacific 11.84 683
7 Aaron Steensma FR Roberts Wesleyan 11.88 675
8 Jeff Altizer SO Azusa Pacific 11.91 669
Section 2 Wind: -0.7
1 Ryan Orallo JR Lindenwood 11.52 748
2 Matthew Haskins SR Cornerstone 11.59 734
3 Jonathan Hilton SR Oklahoma Baptist 11.60 732
4 Ivan Staeheli FR Eastern Oregon 11.61 730
5 Reid Gustavson JR British Columbia 11.62 728
6 Alex Waroff SO Southern Oregon 11.65 721
7 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 11.69 713
-- Chris Hoppie SR Eastern Oregon DNS

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Reid Gustavson JR British Columbia 49.64 831
2 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 49.94 817
3 Ivan Staeheli FR Eastern Oregon 50.73 781
4 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 50.95 771
5 Jared Huckabee FR Oklahoma Baptist 51.52 746
6 Matthew Haskins SR Cornerstone 51.98 726
7 Casey Stevick SO Azusa Pacific 52.74 693
8 Brett VanAsch SR Warner Pacific 53.75 650
Section 2
1 Jonathan Hilton SR Oklahoma Baptist 50.35 799
2 Ryan Orallo JR Lindenwood 51.40 751
3 Lucas Ohmes SR Eastern Oregon 51.92 728
4 Alex Waroff SO Southern Oregon 52.04 723
5 Jeff Altizer SO Azusa Pacific 53.14 676
6 Ross Smithey SR Doane 53.30 669
7 Aaron Steensma FR Roberts Wesleyan 53.56 658
-- Chris Hoppie SR Eastern Oregon DNS

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Reid Gustavson JR British Columbia 4:31.61 734
2 Jonathan Hilton SR Oklahoma Baptist 4:36.34 704
3 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 4:40.50 677
4 Ivan Staeheli FR Eastern Oregon 4:42.21 666
5 Jared Huckabee FR Oklahoma Baptist 4:46.19 642
6 Jeff Altizer SO Azusa Pacific 4:53.18 600
7 Casey Stevick SO Azusa Pacific 4:54.41 592
8 Alex Waroff SO Southern Oregon 4:57.65 573
9 Lucas Ohmes SR Eastern Oregon 5:00.76 555
10 Brett VanAsch SR Warner Pacific 5:01.77 550
11 Aaron Steensma FR Roberts Wesleyan 5:10.05 503
12 Ross Smithey SR Doane 5:14.04 482
13 Ryan Orallo JR Lindenwood 5:15.00 476
-- Aaron Hannon JR Baker DNF
-- Matthew Haskins SR Cornerstone DNS
-- Chris Hoppie SR Eastern Oregon DNS

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.3
1 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 15.41 801
2 Jared Huckabee FR Oklahoma Baptist 16.10 722
3 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 16.34 695
4 Alex Waroff SO Southern Oregon 17.01 623
Section 2 Wind: -1.3
1 Jonathan Hilton SR Oklahoma Baptist 15.17 829
2 Casey Stevick SO Azusa Pacific 15.30 814
3 Lucas Ohmes SR Eastern Oregon 15.62 776
4 Matthew Haskins SR Cornerstone 17.53 570
Section 3 Wind: -0.8
1 Jeff Altizer SO Azusa Pacific 16.87 638
2 Aaron Steensma FR Roberts Wesleyan 18.08 516
-- Chris Hoppie SR Eastern Oregon DNF
-- Ryan Orallo JR Lindenwood DQ hurdle violation
Section 4 Wind: -1.2
1 Ross Smithey SR Doane 15.13 834
2 Brett VanAsch SR Warner Pacific 16.00 733
3 Reid Gustavson JR British Columbia 16.93 632
4 Ivan Staeheli FR Eastern Oregon 17.16 608

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jonathan Hilton SR Oklahoma Baptist 2.02m 6-07.50 822
2 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 1.99m 6-06.25 794
3 Casey Stevick SO Azusa Pacific 1.96m 6-05.00 767
4 Jared Huckabee FR Oklahoma Baptist 1.90m 6-02.75 714
4 Reid Gustavson JR British Columbia 1.90m 6-02.75 714
6 Ivan Staeheli FR Eastern Oregon 1.87m 6-01.50 687
7 Matthew Haskins SR Cornerstone 1.84m 6-00.50 661
7 Jeff Altizer SO Azusa Pacific 1.84m 6-00.50 661
9 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 1.78m 5-10.00 610
9 Brett VanAsch SR Warner Pacific 1.78m 5-10.00 610
9 Alex Waroff SO Southern Oregon 1.78m 5-10.00 610
12 Lucas Ohmes SR Eastern Oregon 1.75m 5-08.75 585
12 Aaron Steensma FR Roberts Wesleyan 1.75m 5-08.75 585
14 Ross Smithey SR Doane 1.69m 5-06.50 536
15 Ryan Orallo JR Lindenwood 1.63m 5-04.25 488
-- Chris Hoppie SR Eastern Oregon DNS

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeff Altizer SO Azusa Pacific 4.55m 14-11.00 775
1 Jonathan Hilton SR Oklahoma Baptist 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3 Ross Smithey SR Doane 4.35m 14-03.25 716
4 Lucas Ohmes SR Eastern Oregon 4.25m 13-11.25 688
5 Jared Huckabee FR Oklahoma Baptist 4.15m 13-07.25 659
6 Reid Gustavson JR British Columbia 4.05m 13-03.50 631
7 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 3.95m 12-11.50 603
8 Aaron Steensma FR Roberts Wesleyan 3.75m 12-03.50 549
8 Ivan Staeheli FR Eastern Oregon 3.75m 12-03.50 549
10 Ryan Orallo JR Lindenwood 3.65m 11-11.75 522
11 Casey Stevick SO Azusa Pacific 3.55m 11-07.75 496
11 Matthew Haskins SR Cornerstone 3.55m 11-07.75 496
13 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 3.45m 11-03.75 469
-- Brett VanAsch SR Warner Pacific NH
-- Alex Waroff SO Southern Oregon NH
-- Chris Hoppie SR Eastern Oregon DNF

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Reid Gustavson JR British Columbia 6.80m 0.9 22-03.75 767
2 Casey Stevick SO Azusa Pacific 6.60m 0.9 21-08.00 720
3 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 6.57m 0.1 21-06.75 713
4 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 6.56m 1.0 21-06.25 711
5 Lucas Ohmes SR Eastern Oregon 6.49m 0.3 21-03.50 695
6 Ross Smithey SR Doane 6.46m 0.1 21-02.50 688
7 Jonathan Hilton SR Oklahoma Baptist 6.43m 1.3 21-01.25 682
8 Jared Huckabee FR Oklahoma Baptist 6.41m +0.0 21-00.50 677
9 Ivan Staeheli FR Eastern Oregon 6.40m 1.7 21-00.00 675
10 Jeff Altizer SO Azusa Pacific 6.33m -0.6 20-09.25 659
11 Brett VanAsch SR Warner Pacific 6.13m 1.2 20-01.50 615
12 Alex Waroff SO Southern Oregon 6.12m 1.8 20-01.00 613
13 Matthew Haskins SR Cornerstone 5.94m 0.8 19-06.00 574
14 Aaron Steensma FR Roberts Wesleyan 5.89m -0.6 19-04.00 563
15 Ryan Orallo JR Lindenwood 5.58m 0.7 18-03.75 498
-- Chris Hoppie SR Eastern Oregon DNS NWI

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Casey Stevick SO Azusa Pacific 14.36m 47-01.50 750
2 Ross Smithey SR Doane 12.57m 41-03.00 641
3 Lucas Ohmes SR Eastern Oregon 12.48m 40-11.50 636
4 Brett VanAsch SR Warner Pacific 12.32m 40-05.00 626
5 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 12.01m 39-05.00 607
6 Reid Gustavson JR British Columbia 11.97m 39-03.25 605
7 Matthew Haskins SR Cornerstone 11.76m 38-07.00 592
8 Jonathan Hilton SR Oklahoma Baptist 11.57m 37-11.50 580
9 Ivan Staeheli FR Eastern Oregon 11.49m 37-08.50 575
10 Alex Waroff SO Southern Oregon 11.02m 36-02.00 547
11 Jeff Altizer SO Azusa Pacific 10.88m 35-08.50 539
12 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 10.66m 34-11.75 525
13 Aaron Steensma FR Roberts Wesleyan 10.17m 33-04.50 496
13 Jared Huckabee FR Oklahoma Baptist 10.17m 33-04.50 496
15 Ryan Orallo JR Lindenwood 9.47m 31-01.00 454
-- Chris Hoppie SR Eastern Oregon DNS

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jonathan Hilton SR Oklahoma Baptist 41.81m 137-02 701
2 Lucas Ohmes SR Eastern Oregon 41.12m 134-11 687
3 Matthew Haskins SR Cornerstone 38.90m 127-07 642
4 Ross Smithey SR Doane 37.47m 122-11 613
5 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 35.67m 117-00 577
6 Casey Stevick SO Azusa Pacific 34.45m 113-00 553
7 Brett VanAsch SR Warner Pacific 34.31m 112-07 550
8 Alex Waroff SO Southern Oregon 33.48m 109-10 533
9 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 33.43m 109-08 532
10 Jared Huckabee FR Oklahoma Baptist 32.26m 105-10 509
11 Ivan Staeheli FR Eastern Oregon 31.45m 103-02 493
12 Aaron Steensma FR Roberts Wesleyan 31.12m 102-01 487
13 Reid Gustavson JR British Columbia 30.05m 98-07 465
14 Jeff Altizer SO Azusa Pacific 27.13m 89-00 408
15 Ryan Orallo JR Lindenwood 26.44m 86-09 395
-- Chris Hoppie SR Eastern Oregon DNS

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Casey Stevick SO Azusa Pacific 57.23m 187-09 696
2 Ross Smithey SR Doane 53.83m 176-07 645
3 Jeff Altizer SO Azusa Pacific 52.63m 172-08 628
4 Lucas Ohmes SR Eastern Oregon 51.58m 169-03 612
5 Jonathan Hilton SR Oklahoma Baptist 51.35m 168-06 609
6 Brett VanAsch SR Warner Pacific 50.70m 166-04 599
7 Reid Gustavson JR British Columbia 48.62m 159-06 568
8 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 47.94m 157-03 558
9 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 45.80m 150-03 527
10 Ivan Staeheli FR Eastern Oregon 44.12m 144-09 502
11 Jared Huckabee FR Oklahoma Baptist 41.96m 137-08 471
12 Alex Waroff SO Southern Oregon 41.16m 135-00 459
13 Aaron Steensma FR Roberts Wesleyan 38.89m 127-07 426
14 Ryan Orallo JR Lindenwood 33.17m 108-10 344
-- Matthew Haskins SR Cornerstone DNF
-- Chris Hoppie SR Eastern Oregon DNF

Men Decathlon
================================================================
World: W 9026 5/27/2001 Roman Sebrle, CZE
American: A 8891 9/5/1992 Dan O'Brien, Reebok
Collegiate: C 8463 3/18/1999 Tom Pappas, Tennessee
NAIA Champs.: N 7818 1996 Alper Kasapoglu, Western Oregon
2008 Winner: * 7012 5/2008 Jonathan Hilton, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jonathan Hilton SR Oklahoma Baptist 7233*
2 Casey Stevick SO Azusa Pacific 6863
3 Lucas Ohmes SR Eastern Oregon 6748
4 Reid Gustavson JR British Columbia 6675
5 Ross Smithey SR Doane 6621
6 Ben Brummit SR Graceland 6492
7 Jared Huckabee FR Oklahoma Baptist 6378
8 Ivan Staeheli FR Eastern Oregon 6266
9 Jeff Altizer SO Azusa Pacific 6253
10 Aaron Hannon JR Baker 6007
11 Brett VanAsch SR Warner Pacific 5616
12 Aaron Steensma FR Roberts Wesleyan 5458
13 Alex Waroff SO Southern Oregon 5402
14 Ryan Orallo JR Lindenwood 4676

Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
NAIA Champs.: N 20:07.38 1997 Al Heppner, Wisconsin- Parkside
2008 Winner: * 21:06.16 5/23/2008 Inaki Gomez, British Columbia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Inaki Gomez JR British Columbia 20:41.11*
2 Evan Dunfee FR British Columbia 20:41.15*
3 Chris Tegtmeier JR Concordia (Neb.) 21:59.98
4 Josh Wiseman SO Cedarville 22:02.47
5 Creighton Connolly JR British Columbia 22:48.92
6 Peter Muldoon JR Central Methodis 23:48.34
7 Roberto Vergara FR Lindsey Wilson 24:04.97
8 Mike Mannozzi JR Notre Dame (Ohio 24:11.72
9 Ricardo Vergara FR Lindsey Wilson 24:58.92
10 Mike Meekhof FR Notre Dame (Ohio 25:12.46
11 Seth Campbell SR Cedarville 25:15.50
12 Zach Adams SO Houghton 25:16.52
13 Nathan Dreher SR Concordia (Neb.) 25:17.67
14 Kyle Hively JR Rio Grande 25:31.78
15 Tom Stolee JR Concordia (Neb.) 25:34.08
16 Shawn Magee SR Concordia (Ore.) 26:23.00
17 Kris Shear SO Cornerstone 26:29.58
18 Grant Bacon SO Cedarville 26:43.50
19 David Lindemann SO Lindenwood 26:56.83
20 Chris Dehning SR Concordia (Neb.) 27:11.93
21 Daniel Lew SR Westmont 27:51.59
22 Kyle Shaffer FR Malone 28:51.54
-- Evan Crowdus FR Lindsey Wilson DNF
-- Lucas Warner FR Berea DQ bent knee
-- Paul Ikeda SO Cedarville DQ bent knee

Women - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wayland Baptist 102 2) Oklahoma Baptist 58
3) Lindenwood 52 4) Azusa Pacific 48
5) Black Hills St. 44.50 5) Concordia (Ore.) 44.50
7) Shorter 44 8) Simon Fraser 40
9) McKendree 39 10) British Columbia 37
11) Point Loma 32.50 12) Biola 31
13) Cedarville 29 14) Goshen 19
15) Cal St. San Marcos 17 16) Oklahoma Christian 16
17) Dickinson St. 14 18) Doane 13.50
19) Concordia (Neb.) 13 20) Bethany (Kan.) 12
21) Fresno Pacific 11 21) Notre Dame (Ohio) 11
23) Langston 10 23) Indiana Tech 10
25) Malone 9.50 26) Concordia (Cal.) 9
27) Cornerstone 8 27) St. Francis (IN) 8
27) Sioux Falls 8 27) Lewis-Clark 8
27) Mount Marty 8 32) Lindsey Wilson 7
33) Vanguard 6.50 34) Huston-Tillotson 6
34) King College 6 34) Hastings 6
34) Westmont 6 34) Clarke 6
34) Missouri Baptist 6 40) Briar Cliff 5.50
41) Bethel (Ind.) 5 41) Southwestern 5
41) Huntington 5 44) Baker 4.50
45) College of Idaho 4 45) Embry-Riddle 4
45) Taylor 4 45) Florida Memorial 4
45) Aquinas 4 45) William Penn 4
51) Grand View 3 51) Olivet Nazarene 3
51) Indiana Wesleyan 3 51) Morningside 3
55) Montreat 2 55) Oregon Tech 2
55) McPherson 2 55) Graceland 2
55) Warner 2 55) Webber 2
61) MidAmerica Nazarene 1 61) Walsh 1
61) Mount Mercy 1 61) Milligan 1
61) Eastern Oregon 1 61) Voorhees 1
61) Southern Oregon 1

Men - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Azusa Pacific 80 2) Dickinson St. 71
3) Oklahoma Baptist 51.50 3) Concordia (Ore.) 51.50
5) Shorter 46 6) Malone 43
7) Concordia (Neb.) 36 8) Doane 35
8) British Columbia 35 10) King College 33
11) Lindenwood 28 12) Oklahoma Christian 26
13) Langston 24 14) McKendree 22
15) Southern-NO 20 16) Eastern Oregon 19
17) Indiana Wesleyan 16 17) Wayland Baptist 16
19) Black Hills St. 14 20) Concordia (Cal.) 13
20) Union (Ky.) 13 22) Point Loma 12
22) Siena Heights 12 24) Bethel (Ind.) 11
24) Cedarville 11 24) Baker 11
27) Hastings 10 27) Taylor 10
29) Indiana Tech 9 30) Embry-Riddle 8
30) Sioux Falls 8 30) Cornerstone 8
30) Southern Oregon 8 30) Bethany (Kan.) 8
35) Huntington 7 35) Culver-Stockton 7
37) Milligan 6 38) Voorhees 5
38) Webber 5 38) Edward Waters 5
38) Southwestern 5 38) Bethel (Kan.) 5
38) Tabor 5 44) Southern Nazarene 4
44) The Masters 4 44) Berry 4
44) Dana College 4 44) Missouri Baptist 4
44) Notre Dame (Ohio) 4 44) Cal St. San Marcos 4
51) Graceland 3 51) Vanguard 3
51) Dordt 3 51) Simon Fraser 3
51) Central Methodist 3 51) St. Ambrose 3
51) Ottawa 3 58) Aquinas 2
58) Lindsey Wilson 2 58) Dakota State 2
58) McPherson 2 58) Huston-Tillotson 2
58) Evangel 2 64) Trinity Christian 1
64) Friends 1 64) Soka 1
64) Cumberlands 1

 
 
Post as: 
History for NAIA Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   3    
2014 1   6    
2013 1   4    
2012 1 3 3    
2011 1 124 2    
2010 1 81 1 3  
2009 1   1 105  
2008 1 28 11 49 1
2007     1