Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 26th to May 28th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
20151 3 
20141 6 
20131 4 
20111124 2 
2007 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (124)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

NAIA Outdoor Championships

Dates: May 26-28, 2011
Host: Indiana Wesleyan
Marion, Indiana

Championship Host Site

LIVE WEBCAST

 

2011 Results - NAIA Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 28th 2011, 8:44pm

Website: Click here

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011       
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                    IWU Outdoor Track Complex, Marion, Ind.                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
NAIA Champs.: N 11.37  2001        Vida Nsiah, Central State, OH               
 2010 Winner: * 11.62  5/28/2010   Anika Jno Baptiste, Florida Memorial        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowery, Santana           FR Huston-Tillotson       * 11.51Q  1.8  4 
  2 Evans, Gayon              SO Okla. Baptist          * 11.54Q  1.7  2 
  3 Gay, Natasha              SO Wayland Baptist          11.91Q  2.5  3 
  4 Lewis, Katleyn            FR Indiana Tech             12.03Q  0.3  1 
  5 King, Adella              SO Indiana Tech             11.84Q  1.8  4 
  6 Jno Baptiste, Anika       JR Florida Memorial         11.87Q  1.7  2 
  7 Simpson, Kedeshia         SO Dickinson St             12.04Q  2.5  3 
  8 Spencer, Kim              SO McKendree                12.24Q  0.3  1 
  9 Sewell, Brittany          JR Shorter                  11.95Q  1.7  2 
 10 Ross, Mandy               SR Azusa Pacific            11.97Q  1.8  4 
 11 Grant, Bianca             JR Wayland Baptist          12.11Q  2.5  3 
 12 Irvin, Tamika             SO Dakota Wesleyan          12.28Q  0.3  1 
 13 Carey, Henrietta          SO Taylor                   12.03q  1.7  2 
 14 Washington, Deseray       JR Bethel (Tenn.)           12.10q  1.8  4 
 15 Persaud, Stephanie        SR Concordia (Ore.)         12.12q  2.5  3 
 16 Hall, Joordn              JR Aquinas                  12.22q  2.5  3 
 17 Torian, Abigail           SO Indiana Tech             12.29q  1.7  2 
 18 Hatten, Treasurie         FR Wiley                    12.30q  1.8  4  12.292
 19 Lee, Leandria             JR Wayland Baptist          12.30   0.3  1  12.295
 20 Montague, Arielle         SO Bethel (Tenn.)           12.33   1.8  4 
 21 Russell, Taylor           SO Embry-Riddle             12.35   0.3  1 
 22 Chevalier, Amanda         SO Westmont                 12.39   0.3  1 
 23 Johnson, Julieta          SR Huston-Tillotson         12.41   1.7  2 
 23 Sims, Jacina              JR St. Xavier               12.41   0.3  1 
 25 Frazier, Alexis           FR Webber                   12.43   2.5  3 
 26 Hollands, Juanita         JR Bacone                   12.52   1.8  4 
 27 Butler, Ebonie            SO St. Ambrose              12.54   1.7  2 
 27 Henry, Courtney           FR Dillard                  12.54   0.3  1 
 29 White, Raven              JR Voorhees                 12.60   2.5  3 
 30 Hopkins, Jaime            JR Huston-Tillotson         12.63   1.7  2 
 31 Kimbrough, Jamela         FR Indiana Tech             17.80   2.5  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
NAIA Champs.: N 11.37  2001        Vida Nsiah, Central State, OH               
 2010 Winner: * 11.62  5/28/2010   Anika Jno Baptiste, Florida Memorial        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lowery, Santana           FR Huston-Tillotson         11.66Q -0.7  1 
  2 Evans, Gayon              SO Okla. Baptist            11.72Q -0.7  2 
  3 King, Adella              SO Indiana Tech             11.93Q -0.7  1 
  4 Jno Baptiste, Anika       JR Florida Memorial         12.13Q -0.7  2 
  5 Lewis, Katleyn            FR Indiana Tech             12.00Q -0.7  1 
  6 Gay, Natasha              SO Wayland Baptist          12.16Q -0.7  2 
  7 Carey, Henrietta          SO Taylor                   12.12q -0.7  1 
  8 Sewell, Brittany          JR Shorter                  12.17q -0.7  1 
  9 Simpson, Kedeshia         SO Dickinson St             12.19q -0.7  2 
 10 Grant, Bianca             JR Wayland Baptist          12.20  -0.7  2 
 11 Ross, Mandy               SR Azusa Pacific            12.21  -0.7  2 
 12 Irvin, Tamika             SO Dakota Wesleyan          12.35  -0.7  1  12.342
 13 Persaud, Stephanie        SR Concordia (Ore.)         12.35  -0.7  2  12.348
 14 Washington, Deseray       JR Bethel (Tenn.)           12.39  -0.7  2 
 15 Hatten, Treasurie         FR Wiley                    12.45  -0.7  2 
 16 Hall, Joordn              JR Aquinas                  12.53  -0.7  1 
 17 Torian, Abigail           SO Indiana Tech             12.55  -0.7  1 
 18 Spencer, Kim              SO McKendree                12.56  -0.7  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
NAIA Champs.: N 11.37  2001        Vida Nsiah, Central State, OH               
 2010 Winner: * 11.62  5/28/2010   Anika Jno Baptiste, Florida Memorial        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowery, Santana           FR Huston-Tillotson         11.42* -0.4 
  2 Evans, Gayon              SO Okla. Baptist            11.52* -0.4 
  3 King, Adella              SO Indiana Tech             11.82  -0.4 
  4 Lewis, Katleyn            FR Indiana Tech             11.87  -0.4 
  5 Jno Baptiste, Anika       JR Florida Memorial         12.08  -0.4  12.077
  6 Sewell, Brittany          JR Shorter                  12.08  -0.4  12.080
  7 Carey, Henrietta          SO Taylor                   12.12  -0.4 
  8 Gay, Natasha              SO Wayland Baptist          12.16  -0.4 
  9 Simpson, Kedeshia         SO Dickinson St             12.27  -0.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
NAIA Champs.: N 23.10  1994        Sevethedn Fynes, Southern- New Orleans      
 2010 Winner: * 23.92  5/29/2010   Anika Jno Baptiste, Florida Memorial        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Gayon              SO Okla. Baptist          * 23.61Q  1.5  2 
  2 Gay, Natasha              SO Wayland Baptist          24.34Q  2.3  1 
  3 King, Adella              SO Indiana Tech           * 23.71Q  1.5  2 
  4 Lee, Leandria             JR Wayland Baptist          24.47Q  2.3  1 
  5 Spikes, Lakeisha          FR Shorter                  24.32Q  1.5  2 
  6 Brooks, Chloe             FR Indiana Tech             24.56Q  2.3  1 
  7 Ross, Mandy               SR Azusa Pacific            24.35q  1.5  2 
  8 Lewis, Katleyn            FR Indiana Tech             24.39q  1.5  2 
  9 Sheppard, Shykilia        FR Wayland Baptist          24.57q  2.3  1 
 10 Newsome-Gun, Avante       FR Bethel (Ind.)            24.64   2.3  1 
 11 Stewartson, Ashlie        JR Shorter                  24.69   1.5  2 
 12 Hurd, Brandy              JR Fresno Pacific           24.78   2.3  1 
 13 Nixon, Samilya            SR Langston                 25.02   1.5  2 
 14 White, Raven              JR Voorhees                 25.05   2.3  1 
 15 Russell, Taylor           SO Embry-Riddle             25.31   1.5  2 
 16 Sims, Catherine           SR Concordia (Ore.)         25.88   1.5  2 
 -- Jno Baptiste, Anika       JR Florida Memorial           DNS   2.3  1 
 -- Lowery, Santana           FR Huston-Tillotson           DNS   2.3  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
NAIA Champs.: N 23.10  1994        Sevethedn Fynes, Southern- New Orleans      
 2010 Winner: * 23.92  5/29/2010   Anika Jno Baptiste, Florida Memorial        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Gayon              SO Okla. Baptist            23.45* -0.4 
  2 King, Adella              SO Indiana Tech             23.63* -0.4 
  3 Spikes, Lakeisha          FR Shorter                  24.26  -0.4 
  4 Lewis, Katleyn            FR Indiana Tech             24.29  -0.4 
  5 Gay, Natasha              SO Wayland Baptist          24.30  -0.4 
  6 Ross, Mandy               SR Azusa Pacific            24.33  -0.4 
  7 Lee, Leandria             JR Wayland Baptist          24.62  -0.4 
  8 Brooks, Chloe             FR Indiana Tech             24.66  -0.4 
  9 Sheppard, Shykilia        FR Wayland Baptist          24.79  -0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
NAIA Champs.: N 51.44  1996        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific, CA            
 2010 Winner: * 53.54  5/29/2010   Marissa Moseley, Oklahoma Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Verone          JR Okla. Baptist            54.92Q  2 
  2 Laine, Sarah              SR Point Loma               55.45Q  1 
  3 Knight, Kendra            SO Sioux Falls              55.38Q  2 
  4 Sims, Catherine           SR Concordia (Ore.)         55.67Q  1 
  5 Winik, Alexa              JR Cedarville               55.72Q  2 
  6 Warrior, Stacy            FR Okla. Baptist            56.07Q  1 
  7 Nelson, Kapree            FR Vanguard                 55.91q  2 
  8 Elizondo-Smith, Domi      JR Indiana Tech             56.08q  1 
  9 Donald, Kelsey            SO Oklahoma City            56.38q  1 
 10 Kendrick, Kristina        FR Embry-Riddle             56.40   2 
 11 Coulibaly, Teneignue      SR Lindenwood               57.06   1 
 12 Turner, Jordan            SR Point Loma               57.24   1 
 13 Stevens, Kaila            JR Bethel (Ind.)            57.31   1 
 14 Joseph, Manolitha         SO Warner                   57.50   1 
 15 Picker, Dominque          JR Point Loma               57.69   2 
 16 Stone, Jasmine            JR Huston-Tillotson         58.48   2 
 17 Migoyo, Yolanda           SO Milligan                 58.62   2 
 -- Kenney, Stephanie         JR Taylor                      DQ   2  Rule 5.5b
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
NAIA Champs.: N 51.44  1996        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific, CA            
 2010 Winner: * 53.54  5/29/2010   Marissa Moseley, Oklahoma Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers, Verone          JR Okla. Baptist            53.43* 
  2 Warrior, Stacy            FR Okla. Baptist            54.56  
  3 Sims, Catherine           SR Concordia (Ore.)         54.91  
  4 Laine, Sarah              SR Point Loma               55.06  
  5 Knight, Kendra            SO Sioux Falls              55.19  
  6 Winik, Alexa              JR Cedarville               55.30  
  7 Nelson, Kapree            FR Vanguard                 55.39   55.382
  8 Donald, Kelsey            SO Oklahoma City            55.39   55.384
  9 Elizondo-Smith, Domi      JR Indiana Tech             56.05  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
NAIA Champs.: N 2:03.89  1986        Brit McRoberts, Simon Fraser, BC          
 2010 Winner: * 2:07.49  5/29/2010   Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crofts, Helen             JR Simon Fraser           2:10.60Q  1 
  2 Kane, Brianna             SR Simon Fraser           2:11.30Q  2 
  3 Limage, Junia             JR Concordia (Ore.)       2:11.29Q  1 
  4 Holt, Hillary             FR College of Idaho       2:11.35Q  2 
  5 Kane, Michaela            JR Simon Fraser           2:11.47Q  1 
  6 Sawatzky, Sarah           FR Simon Fraser           2:11.99Q  2 
  7 Eckstein, Christine       SR Eastern Oregon         2:12.51q  1 
  8 Flynn, Shannon            SR Carroll                2:12.65q  2 
  9 Garcilazo, Alma           JR Eastern Oregon         2:12.74q  2 
 10 Carlson, Karissa          JR Evergreen St.          2:13.18   2 
 11 Hyatt, Baleigh            JR Embry-Riddle           2:13.35   1 
 12 Avila, Yesenia            SR Okla. Baptist          2:13.65   1 
 13 Bourcier, Amber           SO Ursuline               2:14.61   2 
 14 Mattia, Cassie            JR Rio Grande             2:15.63   2 
 15 Brennan, Olivia           SR Simon Fraser           2:16.09   1 
 16 Cervantes, Ashlee         FR Cal Baptist            2:16.23   2 
 17 Wegert, MariJean          SR Grace                  2:17.27   1 
 18 Jones, Kayloni            JR College of Idaho       2:17.53   2 
 19 Joseph, Mackola           FR Wayland Baptist        2:18.95   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
NAIA Champs.: N 2:03.89  1986        Brit McRoberts, Simon Fraser, BC          
 2010 Winner: * 2:07.49  5/29/2010   Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crofts, Helen             JR Simon Fraser           2:02.12N 
  2 Kane, Brianna             SR Simon Fraser           2:08.67  
  3 Limage, Junia             JR Concordia (Ore.)       2:09.75  
  4 Garcilazo, Alma           JR Eastern Oregon         2:10.67  
  5 Holt, Hillary             FR College of Idaho       2:10.77  
  6 Sawatzky, Sarah           FR Simon Fraser           2:11.09  
  7 Eckstein, Christine       SR Eastern Oregon         2:11.83  
  8 Flynn, Shannon            SR Carroll                2:15.88  
  9 Kane, Michaela            JR Simon Fraser           2:17.27  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
NAIA Champs.: N 4:16.56  1992        Sarah Howell, Simon Fraser, BC            
 2010 Winner: * 4:27.78  5/29/2010   Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jessica            SR Simon Fraser           4:24.58* 
  2 Scheese, Andria           SR Concordia (Ore.)       4:28.36  
  3 Lawman, Poppy             SO Azusa Pacific          4:31.11  
  4 Butterworth, Lindsey      FR Simon Fraser           4:31.46  
  5 Hudelson, Jessica         JR Morningside            4:31.78  
  6 Pierson, Amy              SR Southwestern           4:31.96  
  7 Martinez, Victoria        SR Azusa Pacific          4:32.80  
  8 Hrushka, Anna             SR Lee (Tenn.)            4:32.81  
  9 Carstensen, Diandra       FR Azusa Pacific          4:36.13  
 10 Holt, Hillary             FR College of Idaho       4:37.98  
 11 Wong, Rachel              JR Cedarville             4:38.39  
 12 Manley, Elise             JR Point Loma             4:41.67  
 13 Newton, Breanna           FR Hannibal-LaGrang       4:46.10  
 14 Brice, Juline             SR Webber                 4:55.95  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                      
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
NAIA Champs.: N 16:39.04  2008        Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech              
 2010 Winner: * 17:19.81  5/29/2010   Justyna Mudy, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimison, Lauren           JR Azusa Pacific         17:20.58Q 
  2 Ronoh, Sharon             SO Lindsey Wils          17:25.95Q 
  3 Coffey, Karlee            SO Eastern Oregon        17:21.71Q 
  4 Miles, Charity            SR Northwestern          17:27.96Q 
  5 Arch, Brittany            JR NW Christian          17:22.70Q 
  6 Cornwell, Suzanne         JR CSU San Marcos        17:28.40Q 
  7 Taylor, Alice             SR Concordia (Ore.)      17:30.93Q 
  8 Steiger, Michelle         JR Dordt                 17:33.93Q 
  9 Armstrong, Sara           JR Shawnee State         17:33.52Q 
 10 Steil, Rachel             FR Aquinas               17:36.61Q 
 11 Woodward, Maggie          FR British Columbia      17:34.02Q 
 12 Kopp, Holly               FR The Masters           17:39.61Q 
 13 Cano, Summer              FR Southern Oregon       17:34.39q 
 14 Ellingboe, Kortney        SO Olivet Nazarene       17:36.24q 
 15 Wilson, Tynae             JR Malone                17:40.44q 
 16 Pelayo, Rocio             JR Concordia (Cal.)      17:41.55q 
 17 Frantz, Seena             SO Southern Oregon       17:46.32  
 18 Sandoval, Jessica         SR CSU San Marcos        17:47.05  
 19 Thompson, Kelly           SO CSU San Marcos        17:51.40  
 20 Arnold, Jordan            SO Friends               17:52.27  
 21 Martinez, Anya            SO Southern Oregon       17:57.06  
 22 Brice, Juline             SR Webber                18:49.49  
 23 Lucas, Stephanie          SR Illinois Tech         18:56.85  
 -- Mallen, Jennifer          SO Concordia (Cal.)           DNS  
 -- Parkinson, Hayley         FR The Masters                DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                      
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
NAIA Champs.: N 16:39.04  2008        Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech              
 2010 Winner: * 17:19.81  5/29/2010   Justyna Mudy, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimison, Lauren           JR Azusa Pacific         16:49.97* 
  2 Miles, Charity            SR Northwestern          17:09.84* 
  3 Cornwell, Suzanne         JR CSU San Marcos        17:13.67* 
  4 Coffey, Karlee            SO Eastern Oregon        17:15.71* 
  5 Ronoh, Sharon             SO Lindsey Wils          17:20.10  
  6 Taylor, Alice             SR Concordia (Ore.)      17:22.52  
  7 Steil, Rachel             FR Aquinas               17:31.16  
  8 Arch, Brittany            JR NW Christian          17:33.99  
  9 Ellingboe, Kortney        SO Olivet Nazarene       17:40.97  
 10 Pelayo, Rocio             JR Concordia (Cal.)      17:46.03  
 11 Woodward, Maggie          FR British Columbia      17:47.45  
 12 Kopp, Holly               FR The Masters           17:55.11  
 13 Steiger, Michelle         JR Dordt                 18:00.25  
 14 Cano, Summer              FR Southern Oregon       18:09.25  
 15 Wilson, Tynae             JR Malone                18:11.00  
 16 Armstrong, Sara           JR Shawnee State         18:20.21  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                  
  Collegiate: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
NAIA Champs.: N 34:22.95  2008        Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech              
 2010 Winner: * 36:17.88  5/27/2010   Obsie Birru, Grand View                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birru, Obsie              JR Grand View            34:49.42* 
  2 Coffey, Karlee            SO Eastern Oregon        35:02.02* 
  3 Jimison, Lauren           JR Azusa Pacific         35:08.28* 
  4 Ronoh, Sharon             SO Lindsey Wils          35:37.41* 
  5 Mallen, Jennifer          SO Concordia (Cal.)      36:35.04  
  6 Frantz, Seena             SO Southern Oregon       36:35.65  
  7 Hescock, Stephanie        SO NW Christian          36:53.04  
  8 Brooks, Sarah             SR Biola                 36:58.27  
  9 Versweyveld, Lauren       JR Olivet Nazarene       37:00.64  
 10 Martinez, Anya            SO Southern Oregon       37:08.99  
 11 Cano, Summer              FR Southern Oregon       37:21.16  
 12 Wilson, Tynae             JR Malone                37:47.62  
 13 Stoutenburgh, Laurie      SO Southern Oregon       37:58.67  
 14 Lucas, Stephanie          SR Illinois Tech         38:00.74  
 15 VanHal, Amy               SR Trinity Chr           38:03.24  
 16 Robert, Samantha          SR Concordia (Ore.)      38:15.79  
 17 Hall, Megan               JR NW Christian          38:22.38  
 18 Miller, Trisha            SO Bethel (Ind.)         38:39.14  
 19 Lamos, Hannah             SO Cedarville            38:44.56  
 20 Rudd, Alexandra           FR Southern Oregon       38:47.76  
 21 Deng, Ajok                SO William Jewell        39:12.43  
 22 Cramer, Katy              SR Aquinas               39:27.62  
 23 Hagy, Anne                JR Southern Oregon       40:34.12  
 
Women Marathon
================================================================
       World: W 2:15:25.00  4/13/2003   Paula Radcliffe, GBR                   
    American: A 2:19:36.00  4/23/2006   Deena Kastor, Asics                    
NAIA Champs.: N 2:49:14.0h  1992        Amber Anderson, Midland Lutheran, NE   
 2010 Winner: * 2:57:59.01  5/29/2010   Wendy O'Lexey, Black Hills St          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birru, Obsie              JR Grand View          2:46:40.01N 
  2 Brenon, Danielle          JR Houghton            2:54:01.30* 
  3 Reich, Cassidy            JR CSU San Marcos      3:00:40.40  
  4 Amenyogbe, Nelly          JR British Columbia    3:01:05.01  
  5 Downing, Kristen          JR Malone              3:02:49.01  
  6 Whiteside, Leigh Anne     JR Black Hills St.     3:04:31.01  
  7 Trudelle, Chrissa         SR Westmont            3:05:42.70  
  8 Albright, Jen             SR CSU San Marcos      3:06:00.90  
  9 Rosa, Megan               FR Baker               3:06:08.20  
 10 Peterson, Ellie           SR Dakota Wesleyan     3:07:41.50  
 11 Dolliver, Aubrie          JR Okla. Baptist       3:08:23.40  
 12 Shinohara, Ai             JR Lindenwood          3:08:36.30  
 13 Devereaux, Kelsey         SR Indiana Wesleyan    3:09:26.90  
 14 Shaw, Kaitlin             SR Shorter             3:10:58.50  
 15 Reimer, Sarah             FR British Columbia    3:12:19.10  
 16 Doll, Taylor              SR Friends             3:13:16.60  
 17 Sayre, Heather            SR Houghton            3:13:39.01  
 18 Hanson, Christina         JR Concordia (Neb.)    3:15:34.80  
 19 Mitchell, Danielle        SO Milligan            3:15:40.80  
 20 Doerksen, Kim             SO Simon Fraser        3:17:13.01  
 21 Connery, Jessica          SO William Jewell      3:18:43.20  
 22 VanHal, Amy               SR Trinity Chr         3:18:48.40  
 23 Block, Cady               JR Okla. Christian     3:18:55.90  
 24 Sesemann, Erin            JR Okla. Christian     3:19:15.30  
 25 Mizok, Lindsay            JR Montreat            3:19:27.70  
 26 Hutson, Selena            JR USC-Beaufort        3:19:30.70  
 27 Britton, Katie            SR British Columbia    3:20:11.10  
 28 Hovdenes, Brittney        JR SD Mines            3:20:17.60  
 29 Shirey, Molly             JR Huntington          3:21:20.30  
 30 Mock, Katie               SR USC-Beaufort        3:23:22.40  
 31 McDonald, Lindsey         SO Park U.             3:24:10.40  
 32 Pesanti, Maggie           SR Concordia (Ore.)    3:24:46.01  
 33 Ogborn, Ashley            FR Hastings            3:24:55.80  
 34 Hauso, Claire             SO CSU San Marcos      3:25:43.30  
 35 Palmer, Amanda            JR Lewis-Clark         3:25:58.01  
 36 Behan, Erin               SR Mount Mercy         3:26:06.40  
 37 Soto, Tina                SR Dickinson St        3:26:52.80  
 38 Griesbaum, Nicole         FR Hannibal-LaGrang    3:27:19.60  
 39 Hampton, Casey            SR Lewis-Clark         3:27:21.80  
 40 Bruce, Christina          SO Great Falls         3:27:41.20  
 41 Gillette, Audrey          SR Houghton            3:27:48.30  
 42 Robinson, Janey           JR Milligan            3:30:04.30  
 43 Dunham, Lindsay           JR Friends             3:30:18.70  
 44 Ballard, Leah             JR Warner Pacific      3:33:09.60  
 45 Stroup, Meredith          SR Okla. Baptist       3:33:30.40  
 46 Esquivel, Vanessa         JR Dickinson St        3:36:56.30  
 47 Sweeney, Melissa          JR Rocky Mountain      3:37:27.70  
 48 Volk, Mary                JR Notre Dame          3:38:07.60  
 49 Righeimer, Vanessa        FR Loyola-NO           3:38:16.40  
 50 Johnson, Jessie           FR William Jewell      3:38:37.40  
 51 Dunn, Wendi               FR Mount Mercy         3:39:24.30  
 52 Mikkelsen, Brittney       SO Mount Marty         3:46:01.40  
 53 Black, Allison            JR Malone              3:48:55.30  
 54 Gildernew, Elyse          SR Montreat            3:58:03.30  
 -- Vazquez, Flo              JR Embry-Riddle               DNF  
 -- Lewis, Mindy              FR Cornerstone                DNF  
 -- Arvoy, Angela             SR Indiana Wesleyan           DNF  
 -- Spicher, Shea             FR Shorter                    DNF  
 -- Deno, Danyka              FR SD Mines                   DNF  
 -- Cominator, Karissa        JR Friends                    DNF  
 -- Beitler, Alli             SO Goshen                     DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
NAIA Champs.: N 13.33  2004        Davetta Shepherd, Lindenwood, MO            
 2010 Winner: * 13.45  5/28/2010   Shannon Hellman, Black Hills St             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Verone          JR Okla. Baptist            13.74Q  1.5  1 
  2 Bardge, Crystal           JR Embry-Riddle             13.97Q  0.6  2 
  3 Andric, Mila              FR Black Hills St.          13.98Q -0.6  3 
  4 Watts, Vanderlyn          JR Shorter                  14.27Q  1.5  1 
  5 Nation, Latanya           JR Wayland Baptist          14.47Q  0.6  2 
  6 Makinde, Eunice           JR Concordia (Ore.)         14.59Q -0.6  3 
  7 Miller, Natasha           SR Biola                    14.48Q  1.5  1 
  8 Thomas, Jessica           JR Notre Dame               14.50Q  0.6  2 
  9 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific            14.90Q -0.6  3 
 10 Tucker, Tiffany           JR Notre Dame               14.61Q  0.6  2 
 11 Wubben, Briana            SO Dordt                    14.87Q  1.5  1 
 12 Larson, Andrea            SR Northwestern             15.08Q -0.6  3 
 13 Abrahms, Andrea           JR Simon Fraser             14.84q  0.6  2 
 14 Blockman, Sondra          SR Westmont                 14.87q  0.6  2 
 15 Aikin, Tiffany            JR Indiana Tech             14.89q  0.6  2 
 16 Hunt, Takeisha            SR Indiana Tech             15.04q  1.5  1 
 17 Medeiros, Kelsey          JR Roberts Wesleyan         15.18q -0.6  3 
 18 Morgan, Katelin           SR Indiana Wesleyan         15.23q  1.5  1 
 19 Shippy, Sara              JR William Jewell           15.24  -0.6  3 
 20 Luehrs, Rachel            SO St. Ambrose              15.35   1.5  1 
 21 Goring, Breanna           SO Embry-Riddle             15.54  -0.6  3 
 22 Dietrich, Stacey          JR Northwestern             15.80   1.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
NAIA Champs.: N 13.33  2004        Davetta Shepherd, Lindenwood, MO            
 2010 Winner: * 13.45  5/28/2010   Shannon Hellman, Black Hills St             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Chambers, Verone          JR Okla. Baptist            13.85Q +0.0  1 
  2 Andric, Mila              FR Black Hills St.          14.07Q +0.0  2 
  3 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific            14.21Q +0.0  1 
  4 Miller, Natasha           SR Biola                    14.36Q +0.0  2 
  5 Nation, Latanya           JR Wayland Baptist          14.35Q +0.0  1 
  6 Bardge, Crystal           JR Embry-Riddle             14.41Q +0.0  2 
  7 Watts, Vanderlyn          JR Shorter                  14.54q +0.0  1  14.531
  8 Thomas, Jessica           JR Notre Dame               14.54q +0.0  1  14.539
  9 Makinde, Eunice           JR Concordia (Ore.)         14.59q +0.0  2 
 10 Tucker, Tiffany           JR Notre Dame               14.65  +0.0  2 
 11 Abrahms, Andrea           JR Simon Fraser             14.93  +0.0  1 
 12 Medeiros, Kelsey          JR Roberts Wesleyan         14.94  +0.0  1 
 13 Hunt, Takeisha            SR Indiana Tech             15.00  +0.0  1 
 14 Wubben, Briana            SO Dordt                    15.05  +0.0  2 
 15 Morgan, Katelin           SR Indiana Wesleyan         15.21  +0.0  2 
 16 Blockman, Sondra          SR Westmont                 15.22  +0.0  2 
 17 Aikin, Tiffany            JR Indiana Tech             15.30  +0.0  2 
 18 Larson, Andrea            SR Northwestern             15.98  +0.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
NAIA Champs.: N 13.33  2004        Davetta Shepherd, Lindenwood, MO            
 2010 Winner: * 13.45  5/28/2010   Shannon Hellman, Black Hills St             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bardge, Crystal           JR Embry-Riddle             13.64   1.3  13.633
  2 Chambers, Verone          JR Okla. Baptist            13.64   1.3  13.639
  3 Andric, Mila              FR Black Hills St.          13.92   1.3 
  4 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific            14.00   1.3 
  5 Nation, Latanya           JR Wayland Baptist          14.04   1.3 
  6 Watts, Vanderlyn          JR Shorter                  14.11   1.3 
  7 Miller, Natasha           SR Biola                    14.18   1.3 
  8 Makinde, Eunice           JR Concordia (Ore.)         14.34   1.3 
  9 Thomas, Jessica           JR Notre Dame               14.92   1.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
NAIA Champs.: N 55.14  1993        Deon Hemmings, Central State, OH            
 2010 Winner: * 58.60  5/29/2010   Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tracey, Nikita            FR Okla. Baptist            59.56Q  3 
  2 Andric, Mila              FR Black Hills St.        1:01.43Q  1 
  3 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma             1:02.00Q  2 
  4 Kane, Jacqueline          JR Mount Mercy            1:02.33Q  1 
  5 Normil, Juliette          SO Florida Memorial       1:02.44Q  2 
  6 Kangai, Irene             JR Bethel (Ind.)          1:02.86Q  3 
  7 Bardge, Crystal           JR Embry-Riddle           1:02.94Q  1 
  8 Coons, Jessica            SR Shorter                1:03.51Q  2 
  9 Holden, Kennisha          SO Shorter                1:04.00Q  3 
 10 Calloway, Chyna           FR Wayland Baptist        1:03.12Q  1 
 11 Reinhardt, Lindsay        SR Sioux Falls            1:03.58Q  2 
 12 Moore, Kimmy              JR Eastern Oregon         1:04.70Q  3 
 13 Alanis, Jessica           JR Fresno Pacific         1:03.21q  1 
 14 Etter, Samantha           JR Bethel (Ind.)          1:03.68q  1 
 15 Blockman, Sondra          SR Westmont               1:03.70q  1 
 16 Sims, Brittany            JR Eastern Oregon         1:03.96q  2 
 17 Nelson, Amy               SR Southern Oregon        1:04.41q  2 
 18 Baker, Jordan             JR Concordia (Cal.)       1:04.53q  2 
 19 Price, Erin               FR Taylor                 1:05.03   3 
 20 Curry, Marissa            SR Jamestown              1:05.13   3 
 21 Roodvoets, Jess           SR Davenport              1:06.18   3 
 22 Hightower, Sh'kendra      FR Wayland Baptist        1:06.62   1 
 23 Stormans, Laurel          SO Westmont               1:06.66   3 
 24 Laidley, Jayla            FR Fresno Pacific         1:06.77   2 
 -- Evans, Tanieka            SR Oklahoma City              DNS   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
NAIA Champs.: N 55.14  1993        Deon Hemmings, Central State, OH            
 2010 Winner: * 58.60  5/29/2010   Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tracey, Nikita            FR Okla. Baptist            58.67Q  2 
  2 Bardge, Crystal           JR Embry-Riddle           1:00.65Q  1 
  3 Holden, Kennisha          SO Shorter                1:01.17Q  2 
  4 Andric, Mila              FR Black Hills St.        1:01.71Q  1 
  5 Kane, Jacqueline          JR Mount Mercy            1:01.18Q  2 
  6 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma             1:01.74Q  1 
  7 Coons, Jessica            SR Shorter                1:01.80q  2 
  8 Normil, Juliette          SO Florida Memorial       1:01.87q  2 
  9 Kangai, Irene             JR Bethel (Ind.)          1:02.28q  1 
 10 Alanis, Jessica           JR Fresno Pacific         1:02.55   2 
 11 Etter, Samantha           JR Bethel (Ind.)          1:03.50   1 
 12 Baker, Jordan             JR Concordia (Cal.)       1:03.52   1 
 13 Moore, Kimmy              JR Eastern Oregon         1:03.55   2 
 14 Reinhardt, Lindsay        SR Sioux Falls            1:03.72   1 
 15 Nelson, Amy               SR Southern Oregon        1:06.25   2 
 16 Calloway, Chyna           FR Wayland Baptist        1:06.86   1 
 17 Sims, Brittany            JR Eastern Oregon         1:08.50   2 
 -- Blockman, Sondra          SR Westmont                   DNS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
NAIA Champs.: N 55.14  1993        Deon Hemmings, Central State, OH            
 2010 Winner: * 58.60  5/29/2010   Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Baptist           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tracey, Nikita            FR Okla. Baptist            58.11* 
  2 Andric, Mila              FR Black Hills St.          59.04  
  3 Bardge, Crystal           JR Embry-Riddle             59.42  
  4 Holden, Kennisha          SO Shorter                  59.92  
  5 Kangai, Irene             JR Bethel (Ind.)          1:00.92  
  6 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma             1:00.95  
  7 Normil, Juliette          SO Florida Memorial       1:01.40  
  8 Kane, Jacqueline          JR Mount Mercy            1:01.73  
  9 Coons, Jessica            SR Shorter                1:02.65  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: A  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
NAIA Champs.: N 10:12.31  2009        Justyna Mudy, Shorter, GA                
 2010 Winner: * 10:23.75  5/29/2010   Justyna Mudy, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Massey, Sarah             JR Shorter               11:00.23Q 
  2 Grossman, Rhianna         FR Carroll               11:03.32Q 
  3 Mudy, Justyna             JR Shorter               11:06.00Q 
  4 Moran, Lauren             JR Concordia (Ore.)      11:00.44Q 
  5 Conlon, Katie             SO Jamestown             11:04.20Q 
  6 Hudson, Meagan            SR Missouri Baptist      11:08.34Q 
  7 Gasner, Kelsey            SR Biola                 11:00.79Q 
  8 Terrell, Meghan           SO Cedarville            11:05.87Q 
  9 Ostrem, Kristen           JR Evangel               11:08.43Q 
 10 Bourret, Emilie           SR Concordia (Neb.)      11:02.51q 
 11 Payne, Lyndsay            SR Siena Heights         11:12.64q 
 12 McIntyre, Gail            JR Dakota Wesleyan       11:12.83q 
 13 Pifher, Lindsey           SR Malone                11:13.26q 
 14 Smith, Kristine           SR College of Idaho      11:16.73q 
 15 Johnson, Amanda           SR Fresno Pacific        11:19.34  
 16 Courtney, Dickson         FR Black Hills St.       11:20.73  
 17 Klopfenstein, Sora        FR College of Idaho      11:24.58  
 18 Louisignau, Jill          FR Cornerstone           11:26.22  
 19 Krempley, Tara            SR Southern Oregon       11:29.21  
 20 Fischetti, Nychele        JR Biola                 11:31.07  
 21 Bever, Abi                JR Black Hills St.       11:31.19  
 22 Nelson, Kara              SR Morningside           11:31.23  
 23 Van Cott, Chelsea         JR Vanguard              11:33.99  
 24 White, Julina             SR Kansas Wesleyan       11:40.50  
 25 Van Setten, Naomi         FR Cal Baptist           11:41.93  
 26 Gonzalez, Angelina        JR Westmont              11:52.09  
 27 Luehm, Rachel             JR Aquinas               11:58.26  
 28 Thorne, Katie             SR Olivet Nazarene       12:00.05  
 29 Ogle, Cendall             FR Huntington            12:10.93  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: A  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
NAIA Champs.: N 10:12.31  2009        Justyna Mudy, Shorter, GA                
 2010 Winner: * 10:23.75  5/29/2010   Justyna Mudy, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Conlon, Katie             SO Jamestown             10:27.90  
  2 Mudy, Justyna             JR Shorter               10:38.21  
  3 Hudson, Meagan            SR Missouri Baptist      10:43.90  
  4 Massey, Sarah             JR Shorter               10:45.29  
  5 Moran, Lauren             JR Concordia (Ore.)      10:48.23  
  6 Gasner, Kelsey            SR Biola                 10:50.23  
  7 McIntyre, Gail            JR Dakota Wesleyan       10:52.29  
  8 Bourret, Emilie           SR Concordia (Neb.)      11:00.77  
  9 Grossman, Rhianna         FR Carroll               11:09.56  
 10 Payne, Lyndsay            SR Siena Heights         11:15.67  
 11 Ostrem, Kristen           JR Evangel               11:17.83  
 12 Smith, Kristine           SR College of Idaho      11:21.07  
 13 Pifher, Lindsey           SR Malone                11:27.64  
 14 Terrell, Meghan           SO Cedarville            11:49.40  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                       Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr                   
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
NAIA Champs.: N 44.32  1994        Central State, Central State, OH            
                       Edwards, Grant, Sterling, Pomales                 
 2010 Winner: * 45.47  5/29/2010   Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist          
                       M Moseley, S Drew, V Chambers, G Evans            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayland Baptist                                       46.07Q  3 
     1) Sheppard, Shykilia FR           2) Lee, Leandria JR               
     3) Grant, Bianca JR                4) Gay, Natasha SO                
  2 Indiana Tech                                          46.30Q  1 
     1) Torian, Abigail SO              2) Aikin, Tiffany JR              
     3) Brooks, Chloe FR                4) Lewis, Katleyn FR              
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                      46.89Q  2 
     1) Warrior, Stacy FR               2) Tracey, Nikita FR              
     3) Chambers, Verone JR             4) Drew, Shondia JR               
  4 Shorter                                               46.44Q  1 
     1) Spikes, Lakeisha FR             2) Stewartson, Ashlie JR          
     3) Sewell, Brittany JR             4) Watts, Vanderlyn JR            
  5 Florida Memorial                                      47.33Q  2 
     1) Kirkland, Shanika SO            2) Jno Baptiste, Anika JR         
     3) Black, Krysten FR               4) Wilson, Javonya SO             
  6 Bethel (Tenn.)                                        47.34Q  3 
     1) Montague, Arielle SO            2) Garrett, Ronnika JR            
     3) Blanc, Julie-Anne SO            4) Washington, Deseray JR         
  7 Embry-Riddle                                          46.90Q  1 
     1) Goring, Breanna SO              2) Kendrick, Kristina FR          
     3) Bardge, Crystal JR              4) Russell, Taylor SO             
  8 Taylor                                                47.42Q  2 
     1) Carey, Henrietta SO             2) Kenney, Stephanie JR           
     3) Smith, LaJoya JR                4) Johnson, Carlene FR            
  9 Bethel (Ind.)                                         47.64Q  3 
     1) Etter, Samantha JR              2) Beutler, Kati SR               
     3) Capre, Beenne SR                4) Newsome-Gun, Avante FR         
 10 Dordt                                                 47.61Q  2 
     1) Kroeze, Kendra SO               2) Bonnema, Katie FR              
     3) Brouwer, Jenna SR               4) Wubben, Briana SO              
 11 Fresno Pacific                                        47.82Q  3 
     1) Slocum, Jae FR                  2) Wyrick, Deirdre SO             
     3) Laidley, Jayla FR               4) Hurd, Brandy JR                
 12 Sioux Falls                                           48.26Q  1 
     1) Knight, Kendra SO               2) Castellar, Cristina FR         
     3) Josephsen, Nicole SO            4) Moyer, Dani SO                 
 13 Point Loma                                            48.02q  2 
     1) Van Wey, Jennifer SO            2) Turner, Jordan SR              
     3) Starr, Kelsey SO                4) Laine, Sarah SR                
 14 Concordia (Ore.)                                      48.03q  2 
     1) Persaud, Stephanie SR           2) Sims, Catherine SR             
     3) Makinde, Eunice JR              4) Jameson, Kaley SR              
 15 Aquinas                                               48.19q  3 
     1) Koenig, Madison JR              2) Dorko, Alicia FR               
     3) DeStefano, Samantha JR          4) Hall, Joordn JR                
 16 Black Hills St.                                       48.20q  3 
     1) Koch, Lisa SR                   2) Andric, Mila FR                
     3) Perrett, Alyson FR              4) Andric, Andrijana FR           
 17 Ursuline (Ohio)                                       48.71q  1 
 18 Dillard                                               48.78q  1 
     1) Henry, Courtney FR              2) Showell, Destinee FR           
     3) Burkes, Wanda SO                4) Smith, Dominique FR            
 19 Huston-Tillotson                                      51.18   3 
     1) Hopkins, Jaime JR               2) Barrie, Fatima JR              
     3) Johnson, Julieta SR             4) Lowery, Santana FR             
 -- Lindenwood                                               FS   1 
     1) Dorsett, Ashlee JR              2) Coulibaly, Teneignue SR        
     3) Aoufoh, Cynthia FR              4) Kotan, Keith SR                
 -- Oklahoma City                                           DNF   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                       Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr                   
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
NAIA Champs.: N 44.32  1994        Central State, Central State, OH            
                       Edwards, Grant, Sterling, Pomales                 
 2010 Winner: * 45.47  5/29/2010   Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist          
                       M Moseley, S Drew, V Chambers, G Evans            
    School                                                Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Wayland Baptist                                       45.69Q  1 
     1) Sheppard, Shykilia FR           2) Lee, Leandria JR               
     3) Grant, Bianca JR                4) Gay, Natasha SO                
  2 Indiana Tech                                          45.90Q  2 
     1) Torian, Abigail SO              2) King, Adella SO                
     3) Brooks, Chloe FR                4) Lewis, Katleyn FR              
  3 Shorter                                               45.77Q  1 
     1) Daley, Tamala SO                2) Stewartson, Ashlie JR          
     3) Sewell, Brittany JR             4) Spikes, Lakeisha FR            
  4 Embry-Riddle                                          46.91Q  2 
     1) Goring, Breanna SO              2) Kendrick, Kristina FR          
     3) Bardge, Crystal JR              4) Russell, Taylor SO             
  5 Florida Memorial                                      47.20Q  1 
     1) Kirkland, Shanika SO            2) Jno Baptiste, Anika JR         
     3) Black, Krysten FR               4) Wilson, Javonya SO             
  6 Bethel (Tenn.)                                        47.32Q  2 
     1) Montague, Arielle SO            2) Garrett, Ronnika JR            
     3) Blanc, Julie-Anne SO            4) Washington, Deseray JR         
  7 Bethel (Ind.)                                         47.56q  1 
     1) Etter, Samantha JR              2) Beutler, Kati SR               
     3) Capre, Beenne SR                4) Newsome-Gun, Avante FR         
  8 Point Loma                                            47.75q  1 
     1) Van Wey, Jennifer SO            2) Turner, Jordan SR              
     3) Starr, Kelsey SO                4) Laine, Sarah SR                
  9 Taylor                                                47.80q  1  47.792
     1) Carey, Henrietta SO             2) Kenney, Stephanie JR           
     3) Smith, LaJoya JR                4) Johnson, Carlene FR            
 10 Concordia (Ore.)                                      47.80   2  47.794
     1) Persaud, Stephanie SR           2) Sims, Catherine SR             
     3) Makinde, Eunice JR              4) Jameson, Kaley SR              
 11 Black Hills St.                                       47.89   1 
     1) Koch, Lisa SR                   2) Andric, Mila FR                
     3) Perrett, Alyson FR              4) Andric, Andrijana FR           
 12 Dordt                                                 47.92   2 
     1) Kroeze, Kendra SO               2) Bonnema, Katie FR              
     3) Brouwer, Jenna SR               4) Wubben, Briana SO              
 13 Sioux Falls                                           48.26   1  48.257
     1) Wensmann, Leah SO               2) Castellar, Cristina FR         
     3) Josephsen, Nicole SO            4) Moyer, Dani SO                 
 14 Dillard                                               48.40   2 
     1) Burkes, Wanda SO                2) Showell, Destinee FR           
     3) Smith, Dominique FR             4) Henry, Courtney FR             
 15 Aquinas                                               48.81   2 
     1) Koenig, Madison JR              2) Dorko, Alicia FR               
     3) DeStefano, Samantha JR          4) Hall, Joordn JR                
 16 Ursuline (Ohio)                                       48.83   1 
     1) Williams, Tanisha SR            2) Grindle, Annie SR              
     3) Zupec, Melissa FR               4) Grindle, Jaimie JR             
 -- Oklahoma Baptist                                        DNF   2 
     1) Warrior, Stacy FR               2) Tracey, Nikita FR              
     3) Drew, Shondia JR                4) Evans, Gayon SO                
 -- Fresno Pacific                                           DQ   2  Rule 5.9.c
     1) Slocum, Jae FR                  2) Wyrick, Deirdre SO             
     3) Laidley, Jayla FR               4) Hurd, Brandy JR                
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                       Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr                   
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
NAIA Champs.: N 44.32  1994        Central State, Central State, OH            
                       Edwards, Grant, Sterling, Pomales                 
 2010 Winner: * 45.47  5/29/2010   Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist          
                       M Moseley, S Drew, V Chambers, G Evans            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Indiana Tech                                          45.27* 
     1) Torian, Abigail SO              2) King, Adella SO                
     3) Brooks, Chloe FR                4) Lewis, Katleyn FR              
  2 Wayland Baptist                                       45.40* 
     1) Sheppard, Shykilia FR           2) Lee, Leandria JR               
     3) Grant, Bianca JR                4) Gay, Natasha SO                
  3 Shorter                                               45.55  
     1) Daley, Tamala SO                2) Stewartson, Ashlie JR          
     3) Sewell, Brittany JR             4) Spikes, Lakeisha FR            
  4 Embry-Riddle                                          46.40  
     1) Goring, Breanna SO              2) Kendrick, Kristina FR          
     3) Bardge, Crystal JR              4) Russell, Taylor SO             
  5 Bethel (Tenn.)                                        46.75  
     1) Montague, Arielle SO            2) Garrett, Ronnika JR            
     3) Blanc, Julie-Anne SO            4) Washington, Deseray JR         
  6 Taylor                                                47.04  
     1) Carey, Henrietta SO             2) Kenney, Stephanie JR           
     3) Smith, LaJoya JR                4) Johnson, Carlene FR            
  7 Point Loma                                            47.21  
     1) Van Wey, Jennifer SO            2) Turner, Jordan SR              
     3) Starr, Kelsey SO                4) Laine, Sarah SR                
  8 Bethel (Ind.)                                         47.51  
     1) Etter, Samantha JR              2) Beutler, Kati SR               
     3) Capre, Beenne SR                4) Newsome-Gun, Avante FR         
  9 Florida Memorial                                      47.57  
     1) Kirkland, Shanika SO            2) Jno Baptiste, Anika JR         
     3) Black, Krysten FR               4) Wilson, Javonya SO             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
NAIA Champs.: N 3:33.46  1994        Southern- New Orleans, Southern- New Orlea
                         Fynes, Cole, Morgridge, McKenzie                  
 2010 Winner: * 3:42.21  5/29/2010   Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         M Moseley, S Patterson, S Drew, G Evans           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simon Fraser                                        3:43.87Q  3 
     1) Kane, Brianna SR                2) Kane, Michaela JR              
     3) Smith, Jessica SR               4) Crofts, Helen JR               
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:44.44Q  1 
     1) Warrior, Stacy FR               2) Tracey, Nikita FR              
     3) Avila, Yesenia SR               4) Chambers, Verone JR            
  3 Concordia (Ore.)                                    3:46.16Q  2 
     1) Sims, Catherine SR              2) Makinde, Eunice JR             
     3) Limage, Junia JR                4) Persaud, Stephanie SR          
  4 Indiana Tech                                        3:45.92Q  3 
     1) Elizondo-Smith, Domi JR         2) Aikin, Tiffany JR              
     3) Doss, Kemi FR                   4) King, Adella SO                
  5 Point Loma                                          3:47.31Q  1 
     1) Picker, Dominque JR             2) Turner, Jordan SR              
     3) Anderson, Victoria SR           4) Laine, Sarah SR                
  6 Cal St. San Marcos                                  3:48.85Q  2 
     1) West, Tiffany SO                2) Asbury, Lucia SR               
     3) Gibas, Brianna FR               4) Rosario, Amber FR              
  7 Sioux Falls                                         3:48.42q  1 
     1) Reinhardt, Lindsay SR           2) Kroupa, Mel JR                 
     3) Knight, Kendra SO               4) Wensmann, Leah SO              
  8 Shorter                                             3:48.91q  1 
     1) Watts, Vanderlyn JR             2) Jones, Mia JR                  
     3) Godwin, Sha'Doris SO            4) Stewartson, Ashlie JR          
  9 Embry-Riddle                                        3:49.28q  3 
     1) Hyatt, Baleigh JR               2) Kendrick, Kristina FR          
     3) Sandon, Holly SO                4) Bardge, Crystal JR             
 10 Bethel (Ind.)                                       3:49.71   2 
     1) Stevens, Kaila JR               2) Capre, Beenne SR               
     3) Newsome-Gun, Avante FR          4) Kangai, Irene JR               
 11 Dordt                                               3:51.81   3 
     1) Kroeze, Kendra SO               2) Brouwer, Jenna SR              
     3) Troost, Kaitlin SO              4) Bonnema, Katie FR              
 12 Wayland Baptist                                     3:52.46   2 
     1) Calloway, Chyna FR              2) Sheppard, Shykilia FR          
     3) Villegas, Milca SO              4) Holmes, Quanisha FR            
 13 Fresno Pacific                                      3:52.48   3 
     1) Wyrick, Deirdre SO              2) Alanis, Jessica JR             
     3) Tallon, Ashley FR               4) Hurd, Brandy JR                
 14 Florida Memorial                                    3:52.52   2 
     1) Kirkland, Shanika SO            2) Normil, Juliette SO            
     3) Wilson, Javonya SO              4) Luckett, D'Taries SO           
 15 Eastern Oregon                                      3:53.41   1 
     1) Garcilazo, Alma JR              2) Eckstein, Christine SR         
     3) Sims, Brittany JR               4) Moore, Kimmy JR                
 16 Ursuline (Ohio)                                     3:55.03   3 
     1) Williams, Tanisha SR            2) Grindle, Annie SR              
     3) Bourcier, Amber SO              4) Grindle, Jaimie JR             
 17 Xavier-Louisiana                                    3:57.05   2 
     1) Jones, Marchelle JR             2) DeKine, Brianna SO             
     3) Taylor, Ashley JR               4) Webb, Dominique SO             
 -- Jamestown College                                        DQ   1  Lane Violation
     1) Skipper, Sarah SR               2) Curry, Marissa SR              
     3) Edwards, Ariel FR               4) Fauth, AnnaLiesa SR            
 -- Oklahoma City                                           DNS   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
NAIA Champs.: N 3:33.46  1994        Southern- New Orleans, Southern- New Orlea
                         Fynes, Cole, Morgridge, McKenzie                  
 2010 Winner: * 3:42.21  5/29/2010   Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         M Moseley, S Patterson, S Drew, G Evans           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:36.89* 
  2 Simon Fraser                                        3:42.05* 
  3 Indiana Tech                                        3:44.45  
  4 Point Loma                                          3:45.16  
  5 Sioux Falls                                         3:46.44  
  6 Shorter                                             3:46.53  
  7 Concordia (Ore.)                                    3:47.94  
  8 Cal St. San Marcos                                  3:49.25  
  9 Embry-Riddle                                        3:54.14  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 7:50.17  8/5/1984    Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova,  Podyalovskaya      
    American: A 8:17.91  4/25/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright                   
  Collegiate: C 8:17.91  4/25/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright                   
NAIA Champs.: N 8:43.99  2005        Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser, BC            
                         Krasovska, Kolstad, Johnstone, Howard             
 2010 Winner: * 8:55.08  5/28/2010   Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser                
                         B Kane, A Hudson, H Crofts, J Smith               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cal St. San Marcos                                  9:09.21Q  1 
     1) Asbury, Lucia SR                2) Swanson, Heidi FR              
     3) Schryver, Carol SR              4) Cruz, Michelle FR              
  2 Azusa Pacific                                       9:10.54Q  2 
     1) Degan, Kelsey FR                2) Carstensen, Diandra FR         
     3) Martinez, Victoria SR           4) Lawman, Poppy SO               
  3 Embry-Riddle                                        9:17.39Q  3 
     1) Staker, Ellie FR                2) Sandon, Holly SO               
     3) Coelho, Karina SO               4) Hyatt, Baleigh JR              
  4 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 9:09.32Q  1 
     1) Scholten, Teresa JR             2) Hobbs, Brianna FR              
     3) Miles, Charity SR               4) Gildersleeve, Dawn FR          
  5 Simon Fraser                                        9:12.61Q  2 
     1) Vogt, Emma JR                   2) Butterworth, Lindsey FR        
     3) Smith, Jessica SR               4) Crofts, Helen JR               
  6 Indiana Wesleyan                                    9:18.70Q  3 
     1) Ewert, Kayla FR                 2) Wolgemuth, Angi SR             
     3) Johnson, Amanda JR              4) Wagner, Cassidy SR             
  7 Point Loma                                          9:13.99q  1 
     1) Casarez, Melissa SR             2) Laine, Sarah SR                
     3) Afman, Angie JR                 4) Manley, Elise JR               
  8 Malone                                              9:14.93q  1 
     1) King, Katie FR                  2) Theis, Amanda SR               
     3) Neitzel, Becky JR               4) Avery, Ashton JR               
  9 St. Xavier                                          9:18.19q  2 
     1) Ott, Jackie SO                  2) Dentzman, Lauren SR            
     3) Gilbert, Kayla SR               4) Dean, Rachael JR               
 10 Jamestown College                                   9:19.67   1 
     1) Hornung, Madeline JR            2) Reyes, Aleona FR               
     3) Souder, Mallory JR              4) Conlon, Katie SO               
 11 Spring Arbor                                        9:20.56   3 
     1) Lynn, Michelle SR               2) Hudson, Carissa FR             
     3) Crew, Michaela JR               4) Gunderson, Faith FR            
 12 Oklahoma Baptist                                    9:21.37   3 
     1) Day, Whitney SO                 2) Patterson, Sarah SR            
     3) Drew, Shondia JR                4) Mellontree, Andrea SR          
 13 Concordia (Neb.)                                    9:28.21   2 
     1) Meineke, Martha JR              2) Williams, Jenean FR            
     3) Schwalenberg, Jena FR           4) Sutton, Bethany JR             
 14 Southwestern (Kan.)                                 9:28.49   1 
     1) Unruh, Jordan SR                2) Clemons, Anjaih SR             
     3) Kinnamon, Taylor JR             4) Pierson, Amy SR                
 15 Olivet Nazarene                                     9:29.15   2 
     1) Gonzalez, Tara FR               2) Miller, Shelbi SO              
     3) Trank, Christy FR               4) Endrizzi, Hannah SO            
 16 St. Francis (Ill.)                                  9:29.80   3 
     1) Suttman, Erin FR                2) McAllister, Brittany SR        
     3) Morman, Rachel FR               4) Halford, Hilary FR             
 17 Oregon Tech                                         9:31.33   1 
     1) Waugh, Katie SO                 2) Smith, Statia SR               
     3) Bath, Jessica FR                4) McMillan, Amanda JR            
 18 Sterling                                            9:31.94   2 
     1) Dautel, Whitney SR              2) Linnebur, Jillian JR           
     3) Stuart, Jessica SR              4) Penner, Julie JR               
 19 Mount Mercy                                         9:32.52   3 
     1) Ripperger, Beth SO              2) Yotter, Kori SR                
     3) Kane, Jacqueline JR             4) Daisy, Shelby SO               
 20 Trinity Christian                                   9:36.07   1 
     1) Harms, Kirsten FR               2) Schaap, Hannah SO              
     3) VanDyk, Justine FR              4) Voss, Melissa SR               
 21 Biola                                               9:38.21   2 
     1) Forsi, Brooke JR                2) Kerner, Jane SR                
     3) Bowman, Carissa JR              4) Perez, Erika SR                
 22 Bethel (Ind.)                                       9:51.84   2 
     1) Lencke, Keri SO                 2) Dudley, Lauren FR              
     3) Dvojacki, Dominique SO          4) Mast, Carli FR                 
 23 Judson                                              9:54.92   3 
     1) Peek, Kim JR                    2) Tyton, Tess JR                 
     3) Pitts, Kristal SO               4) Gard, Meaghan FR               
 -- Lindenwood                                              DNS   3 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 7:50.17  8/5/1984    Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova,  Podyalovskaya      
    American: A 8:17.91  4/25/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright                   
  Collegiate: C 8:17.91  4/25/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright                   
NAIA Champs.: N 8:43.99  2005        Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser, BC            
                         Krasovska, Kolstad, Johnstone, Howard             
 2010 Winner: * 8:55.08  5/28/2010   Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser                
                         B Kane, A Hudson, H Crofts, J Smith               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Simon Fraser                                        8:41.76N 
     1) Kane, Brianna SR                2) Butterworth, Lindsey FR        
     3) Crofts, Helen JR                4) Smith, Jessica SR              
  2 Azusa Pacific                                       8:53.49* 
     1) Steer, Hannah FR                2) Carstensen, Diandra FR         
     3) Martinez, Victoria SR           4) Lawman, Poppy SO               
  3 Northwestern (Iowa)                                 9:05.38  
     1) Scholten, Teresa JR             2) Hobbs, Brianna FR              
     3) Miles, Charity SR               4) Gildersleeve, Dawn FR          
  4 Malone                                              9:05.54  
     1) Winkler, Jessica SO             2) Bildstein, Kayleigh SR         
     3) Theis, Amanda SR                4) Avery, Ashton JR               
  5 Cal St. San Marcos                                  9:05.77  
     1) Asbury, Lucia SR                2) Swanson, Heidi FR              
     3) Schryver, Carol SR              4) Cruz, Michelle FR              
  6 St. Xavier                                          9:05.90  
     1) Ott, Jackie SO                  2) Dentzman, Lauren SR            
     3) Gilbert, Kayla SR               4) Dean, Rachael JR               
  7 Embry-Riddle                                        9:07.88  
     1) Staker, Ellie FR                2) Sandon, Holly SO               
     3) Coelho, Karina SO               4) Hyatt, Baleigh JR              
  8 Indiana Wesleyan                                    9:11.52  
     1) Ewert, Kayla FR                 2) Wagner, Cassidy SR             
     3) Wolgemuth, Angi SR              4) Johnson, Amanda JR             
  9 Point Loma                                          9:21.37  
     1) Casarez, Melissa SR             2) Afman, Angie JR                
     3) Matranga, Breelan SO            4) Manley, Elise JR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height --1.60; increments of 5 cm
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU                
NAIA Champs.: N 1.89m  1991        Latrese Johnson, Azusa Pacific, CA          
 2010 Winner: * 1.80m  5/29/2010   Natasha Miller, Biola                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Natasha           SR Biola                    1.80m*   5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Moeller, Katie            SR Hastings                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Barnett, Rachelle         SR Simon Fraser             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Fulton, Kate              SO Cen. Methodist           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Daley, Rachel             FR Soka                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Lane, Madi                JR SD Mines                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bennett, Amanda           SO Walsh                    1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Schaper, Hailey           FR Dickinson St             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Faimon, Lisa              JR Bethany (Kan.)           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Wubben, Briana            SO Dordt                    1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Burton, Whitney           FR William Wood             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 13 Rowe, Danielle            SR Dakota State             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Kenney, Rachel            JR Marian (Ind.)            1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Ourada, Jillian           SO Doane                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- McCoy, Holland            SO Hannibal-LaGrang            NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 3.40; increments of 15 cm
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
NAIA Champs.: N 4.16m  2000        Lesa Kubistha, Point Loma Nazarene, CA      
 2010 Winner: * 4.03m  5/27/2010   Brianna Shippy, Oklahoma Baptist            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gross, Brigitte           SO Sioux Falls              4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Friesen, Kayla            JR Sioux Falls              4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Petridis, Dina            SR Indiana Tech             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Shimanek, Evan            SO Okla. Baptist            3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Foster, Stephanie         SO Walsh                    3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Koch, Samantha            FR Sioux Falls              3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Pflipsen, Chelsey         FR Sioux Falls              3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Harr, Brandi              SR Cornerstone              3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone              3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Carr, Kate                FR Bethel (Ind.)            3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Koch, Lisa                SR Black Hills St.          3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Fozkos, Ashley            SR Olivet Nazarene          3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Stidham, Lenzey           SO Siena Heights            3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 McCahon, Taylor           FR Biola                    3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Killough, Kristin         SO Sioux Falls              3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Petersen, Leah            SR Doane                    3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 McNeil, Morgan            SO Siena Heights            3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 17 Dorko, Alicia             FR Aquinas                  3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 17 Cano, Ale                 JR Doane                    3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 17 McDaniel, Haley           FR Okla. Baptist            3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 17 Breuer, Katie             JR Mount Marty              3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 22 Wakefield, Madison        FR Doane                    3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Thurbon, Katie            FR Baker                       NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Bradford, Morgan          JR Clarke                      NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
NAIA Champs.: N 6.70m  2007        Ruky Abdulai, Simon Fraser                  
 2010 Winner: * 5.90m  5/27/2010   Tamara Francis, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stewartson, Ashlie        JR Shorter                  6.19m*  1.3  20-03.75 
     5.79m(2.5) 5.84m(0.9) 6.04m(1.9) 5.93m(1.1) 6.19m(1.3) PASS     
  2 Daley, Tamala             SO Shorter                  5.97m   3.6  19-07.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.30m(-0.1) 5.74m(0.6) 5.72m(1.2) 5.97m(3.6) 5.94m(1.4)
  3 M'Boua, Celia             JR Lindenwood               5.84m   1.6  19-02.00 
     5.61m(1.6) FOUL(0.8) 5.72m(2.2) 5.56m(1.8) 5.84m(1.6) 5.80m(1.7)
  4 Morgan, Katelin           SR Indiana Wesleyan         5.77m   1.6  18-11.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 3.76m(0.4) 5.52m(0.1) 5.77m(1.6) 5.57m(1.3) 5.76m(1.7)
  5 Grant, Bianca             JR Wayland Baptist          5.75m   1.4  18-10.50 
     5.26m(1.8) 5.54m(0.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL      5.67m(0.9) 5.75m(1.4)
  6 Beutler, Kati             SR Bethel (Ind.)            5.75m   2.2  18-10.50 
     5.56m(0.6) FOUL(1.3) 5.75m(2.2) 5.53m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.5)
  7 Turner, Jordan            SR Point Loma               5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
     5.14m(1.1) 5.60m(1.9) 5.65m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.27m(0.8) 5.49m(1.4)
  8 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacific            5.64m   0.7  18-06.00 
     5.60m(1.3) 5.64m(0.7) 5.11m(1.0) 5.40m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 5.44m(0.6)
  9 Garrigus, Shelby          SO Cen. Methodist           5.59m   1.7  18-04.25 
     5.41m(2.2) 5.51m(1.3) 5.50m(1.7) 5.45m(0.3) 5.47m(1.2) 5.59m(1.7)
 10 Wubben, Briana            SO Dordt                    5.44m   1.1  17-10.25 
     5.25m(2.8) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.44m(1.1)           
 11 Iworima, Diepiriye        SR Simon Fraser             5.43m   1.8  17-09.75 
     5.16m(0.7) 5.43m(1.8) 5.30m(0.8)           
 12 Sheppard, Shykilia        FR Wayland Baptist          5.38m   0.7  17-08.00 
     5.38m(0.7) 5.28m(0.9) 5.28m(1.4)           
 13 Fails, Yachi              SO CSU San Marcos           5.33m   0.5  17-06.00 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.33m(0.5)           
 14 Moyer, Dani               SO Sioux Falls              5.28m   1.0  17-04.00 
     5.12m(0.4) 5.28m(1.0) 5.03m(-0.1)           
 15 Johnsen, Hanna            FR Minot State              5.28m   0.9  17-04.00 
     4.93m(1.5) 5.28m(0.9) 5.11m(1.8)           
 16 Hartman, Jennifer         JR Dickinson St             5.25m   1.5  17-02.75 
     5.25m(1.5) 5.07m(-0.3) FOUL(1.5)           
 17 Pettis, Denisha           FR Robert Morris            5.23m   1.8  17-02.00 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 5.23m(1.8)           
 18 Reinhardt, Lindsay        SR Sioux Falls              5.22m   0.7  17-01.50 
     5.11m(1.3) 5.21m(1.9) 5.22m(0.7)           
 19 Kerkman, Katelyn          FR Midland                  5.21m   1.7  17-01.25 
     5.03m(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 5.21m(1.7)           
 20 Cook-Mackenzie, April     SR Simon Fraser             5.20m   1.0  17-00.75 
     5.07m(1.4) 5.20m(1.0) FOUL(2.3)           
 21 Nehring, Emilee           SR Oregon Tech              5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.18m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)           
 22 Tatum, Cora               FR Indiana Tech             5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25 
     5.11m(0.8) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0)           
 23 Andric, Andrijana         FR Black Hills St.          4.99m   0.2  16-04.50 
     4.75m(+0.0) 4.97m(1.0) 4.99m(0.2)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
NAIA Champs.: N 13.30m  1997        Yvette French, Prairie View A&M, TX        
 2010 Winner: * 12.66m  5/28/2010   Cecilia Mboua, Lindenwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 M'Boua, Celia             JR Lindenwood              13.14m*  0.5  43-01.50 
     12.68m(+0.0) 12.42m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 12.94m(+0.0) 13.14m(0.5) 12.86m(+0.0)
  2 Aoufoh, Cynthia           FR Lindenwood              12.71m* +0.0  41-08.50 
     12.46m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 12.71m(+0.0)
  3 Daley, Tamala             SO Shorter                 12.32m  +0.0  40-05.00 
     12.17m(+0.0) 12.00m(+0.0) 12.32m(+0.0) 12.20m(+0.0) 12.18m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  4 Moore, Nadia              SO McKendree               11.60m  +0.0  38-00.75 
     11.35m(+0.0) 11.60m(+0.0) 11.49m(0.7) PASS(+0.0) 11.09m(+0.0) 11.32m(0.5)
  5 Talhami, Andrea           JR CSU San Marcos          11.59m  +0.0  38-00.25 
     11.59m(+0.0) 11.31m(+0.0) 11.44m(0.2) 11.28m(+0.0) 11.46m(+0.0) 11.26m(+0.0)
  6 Barajas, Rebeca           JR Cen. Methodist          11.35m  +0.0  37-03.00 
     11.22m(1.0) 11.14m(+0.0) 11.29m(0.4) 10.71m(0.3) 11.35m(+0.0) 11.21m(0.3)
  7 Pantoja, Veronica         SR Fresno Pacific          11.28m  +0.0  37-00.25 
     11.08m(+0.0) 11.28m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.27m(0.6)
  8 Beasley, Tiosha           SO Campbellsville          11.20m  +0.0  36-09.00 
     11.20m(+0.0) 10.83m(+0.0) 11.14m(+0.0) 10.74m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 10.59m(+0.0)
  9 Gordon, Raenecia          FR Doane                   11.16m  +0.0  36-07.50 
     11.15m(0.8) 11.08m(0.4) 11.14m(+0.0) 11.06m(0.9) 11.16m(+0.0) 10.90m(1.0)
 10 Post, Emily               SO Tabor                   11.09m  +0.0  36-04.75 
     10.96m(+0.0) 10.99m(+0.0) 11.09m(+0.0)           
 11 Meier, Shelby             SO Doane                   11.07m  +0.0  36-04.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.03m(+0.0) 11.07m(+0.0)           
 12 Cummings, Nicole          SR Okla. Baptist           11.02m   0.5  36-02.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.02m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)           
 13 Townley, Kristen          FR Sioux Falls             10.98m   0.3  36-00.25 
     10.98m(0.3) 10.93m(+0.0) 10.88m(0.3)           
 14 Beutler, Kati             SR Bethel (Ind.)           10.98m   0.9  36-00.25 
     10.98m(0.9) 10.57m(1.2) 10.57m(+0.0)           
 15 Hartman, Jennifer         JR Dickinson St            10.93m  +0.0  35-10.50 
     10.67m(0.8) 10.77m(1.3) 10.93m(+0.0)           
 16 Templeton, Erin           SO British Columbia        10.78m   1.3  35-04.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.71m(0.1) 10.78m(1.3)           
 17 Garrigus, Shelby          SO Cen. Methodist          10.69m  +0.0  35-01.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 10.69m(+0.0)           
 18 Dede, Sarah               SO Judson                  10.17m  +0.0  33-04.50 
     10.17m(+0.0) 10.16m(+0.0) PASS                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
NAIA Champs.: N 18.17m  2002        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific, CA      
 2010 Winner: * 15.82m  5/28/2010   Naomi Onyebuchi, Huston-Tillotson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Xavier, Kayla             JR Concordia (Ore.)        15.84m*  51-11.75 
      13.63m  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  14.98m  15.84m
  2 Mattoon, Denise           SR Okla. Christian         14.89m   48-10.25 
      13.25m  13.65m  14.31m  12.81m  13.43m  14.89m
  3 Dixson, Gabriella         SO Concordia (Ore.)        14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.26m  12.98m  12.78m  13.47m  FOUL  14.24m
  4 Arnold, Nichole           SR Bethel (Ind.)           14.06m   46-01.50 
      14.06m  FOUL  FOUL  13.58m  14.05m  FOUL
  5 Tripp, Katherine          SR Concordia (Ore.)        13.35m   43-09.75 
      12.69m  13.05m  13.18m  13.19m  13.35m  12.96m
  6 Hoins, Brittany           SR Hastings                13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.26m  13.00m  12.68m  13.24m  12.92m  FOUL
  7 Conditt, Kassie           FR Oregon Tech             13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.92m  12.81m  13.20m  FOUL  FOUL  12.96m
  8 Johnson, Lory             SO Black Hills St.         13.06m   42-10.25 
      11.90m  12.57m  13.06m  12.48m  12.28m  FOUL
  9 Cockerill, Tara           SO Briar Cliff             13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.43m  13.04m  12.73m  12.07m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Siaosi, Florida           JR Graceland               12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.56m  12.96m  12.87m            
 11 Brown, Jessica            SR Langston                12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  FOUL  12.45m            
 12 Leavell, Chelsea          SR Milligan                12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.87m  FOUL            
 13 Murphy, Samantha          SR Notre Dame              12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  12.63m  FOUL            
 14 Griffith, Abby            SO Hastings                12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.49m  FOUL  12.82m            
 15 Milbourn, Cody            JR Black Hills St.         12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.14m  FOUL  12.74m            
 16 Genske, Nicole            SO Ursuline                12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  FOUL  12.38m            
 17 Barnett, Annie            SR Eastern Oregon          12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.38m  12.66m  FOUL            
 18 Eickemeyer, Lauren        JR Concordia (Neb.)        12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.59m  FOUL  11.43m            
 19 Nelson, Stephanie         FR Baker                   12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  FOUL  11.86m            
 20 Michelson, Ashlee         SR Eastern Oregon          12.43m   40-09.50 
      11.91m  12.31m  12.43m            
 21 Collins, Whitney          JR Doane                   12.41m   40-08.75 
      FOUL  12.39m  12.41m            
 22 Meisner, Kelsee           JR Doane                   12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
NAIA Champs.: N 58.69m  2008        Annie Hess, Concodia, OR                   
 2010 Winner: * 47.40m  5/29/2010   Melesia Mafile'o-Blackwill, Southwest-NM   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Xavier, Kayla             JR Concordia (Ore.)        49.95m*    163-10 
      49.95m  47.01m  45.10m  44.74m  FOUL  42.83m
  2 Redmayne-Titley, Emily    JR Concordia (Ore.)        49.75m*    163-03 
      47.52m  43.24m  49.75m  46.96m  44.69m  47.73m
  3 Koch, Jenna               SO Bethany (Kan.)          47.99m*    157-05 
      44.46m  44.44m  47.99m  43.96m  41.60m  43.07m
  4 Smith, Emily              SO Aquinas                 47.86m*    157-00 
      47.86m  46.48m  45.27m  42.32m  FOUL  44.80m
  5 Mattoon, Denise           SR Okla. Christian         47.42m*    155-07 
      38.81m  41.91m  47.42m  42.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Woodard, Reta             FR Embry-Riddle            47.22m     154-11 
      47.18m  45.70m  47.22m  43.98m  44.06m  45.66m
  7 Marqueling, Jean          SR St. Francis-IN          46.94m     154-00 
      46.94m  45.34m  46.04m  44.98m  FOUL  46.11m
  8 Dixson, Gabriella         SO Concordia (Ore.)        46.87m     153-09 
      45.72m  FOUL  FOUL  46.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Janovy, Breanna           SO Black Hills St.         45.59m     149-07 
      45.59m  FOUL  42.97m  38.90m  41.43m  43.07m
 10 Tripp, Katherine          SR Concordia (Ore.)        45.02m     147-08 
      44.90m  43.75m  45.02m            
 11 Ecker, Jessica            JR Lindenwood              44.84m     147-01 
      44.78m  44.84m  43.63m            
 12 Richardson, Jade          FR Simon Fraser            44.64m     146-05 
      44.64m  FOUL  43.14m            
 13 Karpowicz, Lindsey        SO Aquinas                 43.54m     142-10 
      43.03m  FOUL  43.54m            
 14 Smith, Paige              SO Indiana Wesleyan        43.20m     141-09 
      41.52m  41.75m  43.20m            
 15 Arnold, Nichole           SR Bethel (Ind.)           43.07m     141-04 
      43.07m  41.24m  FOUL            
 16 Hinman, Sarah             SR Doane                   42.41m     139-02 
      39.35m  42.41m  FOUL            
 17 Henderson, Ashton         SO Doane                   41.75m     137-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.75m            
 18 Siaosi, Florida           JR Graceland               40.77m     133-09 
      40.77m  39.27m  FOUL            
 19 Higgins, Megan            JR Grand View              40.74m     133-08 
      38.83m  40.74m  34.74m            
 20 Haga, Holly               SO Southern Oregon         27.92m      91-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.92m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 78.30m  6/6/2010    Anita Wlodarczyk, POL                      
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
NAIA Champs.: N 61.48m  2009        Aubrey Baxter, Black Hills State, SD       
 2010 Winner: * 55.94m  5/27/2010   Jean Marqueling, St. Francis-IN            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marqueling, Jean          SR St. Francis-IN          58.03m*    190-05 
      56.38m  55.63m  57.05m  FOUL  54.90m  58.03m
  2 Lee, Victoria             JR Indiana Wesleyan        53.65m     176-00 
      FOUL  53.65m  FOUL  52.27m  52.53m  FOUL
  3 Milbourn, Cody            JR Black Hills St.         53.54m     175-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.95m  52.99m  53.54m  50.43m
  4 Woodard, Reta             FR Embry-Riddle            52.39m     171-10 
      52.39m  48.10m  52.22m  51.52m  50.92m  52.21m
  5 Kenady, Sharayah          JR Concordia (Ore.)        51.97m     170-06 
      49.99m  50.17m  51.97m  50.17m  FOUL  50.56m
  6 Dixson, Gabriella         SO Concordia (Ore.)        51.19m     167-11 
      46.25m  48.07m  51.19m  48.95m  48.95m  FOUL
  7 Hoins, Brittany           SR Hastings                51.06m     167-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.06m  45.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Federicci, Amanda         SR Concordia (Ore.)        51.04m     167-05 
      49.61m  49.91m  51.04m  50.83m  47.94m  48.51m
  9 Xavier, Kayla             JR Concordia (Ore.)        50.40m     165-04 
      50.40m  45.89m  44.44m  44.75m  50.06m  49.23m
 10 Robusto, Jordan           JR Azusa Pacific           49.84m     163-06 
      49.84m  47.74m  42.56m            
 11 Mattoon, Denise           SR Okla. Christian         48.82m     160-02 
      FOUL  48.82m  47.70m            
 12 Hansen, Kelsey            SR Mount Mercy             48.51m     159-02 
      40.62m  45.92m  48.51m            
 13 Orris, Lauren             SO Azusa Pacific           48.47m     159-00 
      48.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Barnett, Annie            SR Eastern Oregon          47.89m     157-01 
      46.11m  45.72m  47.89m            
 15 Robertson, Talitha        JR Davenport               47.88m     157-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.88m            
 16 Collins, Whitney          JR Doane                   46.67m     153-01 
      46.67m  46.00m  44.44m            
 17 Eickemeyer, Lauren        JR Concordia (Neb.)        46.46m     152-05 
      FOUL  44.66m  46.46m            
 18 Johnson, Lory             SO Black Hills St.         45.50m     149-03 
      40.69m  41.32m  45.50m            
 19 Pavlushik, Andi           SR Hastings                45.20m     148-03 
      FOUL  45.20m  45.06m            
 20 Riley, Britany            JR William Jewell          45.10m     147-11 
      45.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Price, Jaree              SR Hastings                44.58m     146-03 
      FOUL  43.72m  44.58m            
 22 Butler, Rachel            SR William Penn            44.35m     145-06 
      43.45m  44.35m  FOUL            
 23 Retzlaff, Sara            JR Concordia (Neb.)        43.71m     143-05 
      43.68m  43.71m  FOUL            
 -- Camp, Lauryn              JR Grand View                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Denton, Marlee            JR Concordia (Neb.)          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sparks, Ashley            SR Briar Cliff                DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špotáková, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
NAIA Champs.: N 56.09m  2010        Liz Gleadle, British Columbia, BC          
 2010 Winner: * 56.09m  5/27/2010   Liz Gleadle, British Columbia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Jenna            SO Mount Mercy             45.79m     150-03 
      45.79m  42.38m  45.44m  44.06m  43.31m  41.30m
  2 Nojima, Aria              JR Concordia (Ore.)        45.77m     150-02 
      40.48m  38.23m  45.77m  41.09m  FOUL  44.72m
  3 Burnett, Katie            SR William Penn            43.03m     141-02 
      41.69m  39.15m  43.03m  37.25m  35.78m  FOUL
  4 Mouratidou, Natasha       SO Lindenwood              42.24m     138-07 
      40.92m  39.45m  41.16m  40.90m  42.24m  FOUL
  5 Henderson, Ashton         SO Doane                   41.96m     137-08 
      40.51m  41.28m  FOUL  FOUL  41.96m  39.72m
  6 Gustin, Aubree            JR Baker                   41.50m     136-02 
      39.77m  41.50m  38.61m  41.22m  FOUL  40.36m
  7 Nelson, Stephanie         FR Baker                   40.71m     133-07 
      40.71m  FOUL  40.15m  FOUL  FOUL  38.74m
  8 Volanti, Amber            FR Valley City St.         40.06m     131-05 
      40.06m  FOUL  37.15m  PASS  PASS  34.65m
  9 Barnett, Annie            SR Eastern Oregon          39.92m     131-00 
      39.67m  39.92m  36.06m  38.83m  38.87m  39.15m
 10 Stuart, Michelle          SO Simon Fraser            39.48m     129-06 
      35.63m  34.40m  39.48m            
 11 Johnson, Carlene          FR Taylor                  39.06m     128-02 
      37.54m  39.06m  37.73m            
 12 King, Sarah               FR Fresno Pacific          38.62m     126-08 
      36.60m  34.27m  38.62m            
 13 Butler, Rachel            SR William Penn            38.30m     125-08 
      33.25m  38.30m  34.02m            
 14 Stewart, Kayla            FR Lewis-Clark             38.25m     125-06 
      38.25m  36.40m  35.41m            
 15 Schulz, Kim               SO Dickinson St            37.45m     122-10 
      FOUL  37.45m  34.61m            
 16 Curtis, Lindsey           FR Azusa Pacific           36.53m     119-10 
      FOUL  36.53m  FOUL            
 17 Choszczyk, Morgan         JR Siena Heights           36.21m     118-09 
      36.21m  35.14m  32.91m            
 18 Harris, Courtney          JR Ottawa                  36.13m     118-06 
      36.13m  33.96m  32.43m            
 19 Gale, Lori                SR Malone                  35.89m     117-09 
      35.24m  30.83m  35.89m            
 20 Hasenkamp, Maggie         SR Ottawa                  35.78m     117-05 
      35.78m  33.56m  35.52m            
 21 Wolken, Katelyn           FR Baker                   35.78m     117-05 
      35.78m  34.26m  FOUL            
 22 Segerholm, Beth           SO Jamestown               35.67m     117-00 
      FOUL  35.67m  FOUL            
 23 Jensen, Devon             SO Grand View              34.30m     112-06 
      30.89m  34.30m  27.81m            
 24 Parker, Tiffeny           SR Azusa Pacific           33.87m     111-01 
      33.87m  FOUL  27.89m            
 25 Zentner, Allyssa          SO Southwestern            32.55m     106-09 
      30.93m  32.16m  32.55m            
 26 Stevens, Jackie           SO So. Nazarene            28.38m      93-01 
      28.25m  28.38m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific            24.44   1.0  2    939
  2 Miller, Natasha           SR Biola                    25.28   2.6  1    861
  3 Ourada, Jillian           SO Doane                    25.56   1.0  2    836
  4 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone              25.65   2.6  1    828
  5 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma               25.72   1.0  2    822
  6 Skipper, Sarah            SR Jamestown                25.89   1.0  2    807
  7 Jacoy, Dominique          SR Concordia (Ore.)         26.40   2.6  1    763
  7 Freeman, Mariah           FR Shorter                  26.40   1.0  2    763
  9 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacific            26.46   2.6  1    757
 10 Luehrs, Rachel            SO St. Ambrose              26.53   2.6  1    751
 11 Shippy, Sara              JR William Jewell           26.54   1.0  2    751
 12 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacific            26.61   1.0  2    745
 13 Koch, Lisa                SR Black Hills St.          26.64   2.6  1    742
 14 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma               26.77   2.6  1    731
 15 Parker, Tiffeny           SR Azusa Pacific            26.99   1.0  2    713
 16 Mieke, Claudia            SR Lindenwood               29.62   2.6  1    509
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ourada, Jillian           SO Doane                  2:19.18     835
  2 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma             2:19.33     833
  3 Miller, Natasha           SR Biola                  2:22.98     783
  4 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific          2:23.17     781
  5 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacific          2:23.28     779
  6 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone            2:23.43     778
  7 Skipper, Sarah            SR Jamestown              2:24.37     765
  8 Luehrs, Rachel            SO St. Ambrose            2:25.14     755
  9 Jacoy, Dominique          SR Concordia (Ore.)       2:26.53     737
 10 Freeman, Mariah           FR Shorter                2:27.48     725
 11 Koch, Lisa                SR Black Hills St.        2:29.79     696
 12 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma             2:31.95     669
 13 Mieke, Claudia            SR Lindenwood             2:33.13     654
 14 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacific          2:33.91     645
 15 Shippy, Sara              JR William Jewell         2:37.93     597
 16 Parker, Tiffeny           SR Azusa Pacific          2:47.51     490
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Natasha           SR Biola                    14.21  -2.6  3    949
  2 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific            14.40  -2.6  3    923
  3 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone              14.74  -3.2  2    876
  4 Shippy, Sara              JR William Jewell           15.11  -2.4  1    827
  5 Ourada, Jillian           SO Doane                    15.13  -2.6  3    825
  6 Parker, Tiffeny           SR Azusa Pacific            15.33  -2.4  4    799
  7 Skipper, Sarah            SR Jamestown                15.37  -2.6  3    793
  8 Freeman, Mariah           FR Shorter                  15.45  -2.4  1    783
  9 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma               15.46  -2.4  4    782
 10 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacific            15.59  -2.4  4    765
 11 Luehrs, Rachel            SO St. Ambrose              15.60  -3.2  2    764
 12 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacific            16.37  -3.2  2    670
 13 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma               16.68  -2.4  1    633
 14 Koch, Lisa                SR Black Hills St.          16.69  -2.4  1    632
 15 Jacoy, Dominique          SR Concordia (Ore.)         16.96  -2.4  4    601
 16 Mieke, Claudia            SR Lindenwood               18.87  -3.2  2    402
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Natasha           SR Biola                    1.80m    5-10.75    978
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O  PPP    O  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Freeman, Mariah           FR Shorter                  1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Skipper, Sarah            SR Jamestown                1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Parker, Tiffeny           SR Azusa Pacific            1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ourada, Jillian           SO Doane                    1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma               1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone              1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Shippy, Sara              JR William Jewell           1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific            1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.47 1.50 1.53 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Luehrs, Rachel            SO St. Ambrose              1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Koch, Lisa                SR Black Hills St.          1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Mieke, Claudia            SR Lindenwood               1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacific            1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma               1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacific            1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Jacoy, Dominique          SR Concordia (Ore.)         1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Miller, Natasha           SR Biola                    5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50    774
     5.33m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0)            
  2 Ourada, Jillian           SO Doane                    5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25    712
     5.44m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.44m(-1.8)            
  3 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone              5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25    697
     4.95m(+0.0) 5.34m(0.9) 5.49m(+0.0)            
  4 Skipper, Sarah            SR Jamestown                5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50    663
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)            
  5 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific            5.33m   0.8  17-06.00    651
     5.28m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.8) 5.21m(+0.0)            
  6 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma               5.28m   1.4  17-04.00    637
     5.23m(0.4) 5.26m(0.2) 5.28m(1.4)            
  7 Parker, Tiffeny           SR Azusa Pacific            5.26m   0.1  17-03.25    631
     5.24m(+0.0) 5.01m(1.5) 5.26m(0.1)            
  8 Freeman, Mariah           FR Shorter                  5.23m   0.9  17-02.00    623
     5.14m(0.6) 5.23m(0.9) 5.07m(+0.0)            
  9 Jacoy, Dominique          SR Concordia (Ore.)         5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25    617
     5.00m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0)            
 10 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma               5.06m  -1.4  16-07.25    576
     4.79m(-0.6) 4.94m(0.8) 5.06m(-1.4)            
 11 Koch, Lisa                SR Black Hills St.          4.94m   0.1  16-02.50    543
     4.70m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.1) 4.81m(+0.0)            
 12 Luehrs, Rachel            SO St. Ambrose              4.93m  -0.9  16-02.25    540
     4.83m(0.6) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.93m(-0.9)            
 13 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacific            4.86m  -0.3  15-11.50    522
     FOUL      4.72m(1.2) 4.86m(-0.3)            
 14 Mieke, Claudia            SR Lindenwood               4.53m   0.8  14-10.50    436
     4.43m(0.3) 4.53m(0.8) 4.48m(0.6)            
 15 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacific            4.51m  -1.4  14-09.75    431
     FOUL      FOUL      4.51m(-1.4)            
 -- Shippy, Sara              JR William Jewell            FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mieke, Claudia            SR Lindenwood              11.09m   36-04.75    601
      10.82m  10.72m  11.09m            
  2 Parker, Tiffeny           SR Azusa Pacific           10.82m   35-06.00    583
      9.41m  10.82m  10.60m            
  3 Jacoy, Dominique          SR Concordia (Ore.)        10.41m   34-02.00    556
      10.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Koch, Lisa                SR Black Hills St.         10.30m   33-09.50    549
      10.30m  FOUL  9.88m            
  5 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone             10.16m   33-04.00    540
      9.58m  9.44m  10.16m            
  6 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma              10.01m   32-10.25    530
      10.01m  8.55m  9.70m            
  7 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacific            9.81m   32-02.25    517
      9.81m  9.72m  9.67m            
  8 Miller, Natasha           SR Biola                    9.75m   32-00.00    513
      FOUL  9.75m  9.44m            
  9 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific            9.71m   31-10.25    510
      FOUL  FOUL  9.71m            
 10 Shippy, Sara              JR William Jewell           9.48m   31-01.25    495
      9.48m  9.10m  8.79m            
 11 Ourada, Jillian           SO Doane                    9.28m   30-05.50    482
      9.28m  8.88m  8.35m            
 12 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacific            9.15m   30-00.25    474
      9.15m  7.89m  8.95m            
 13 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma               9.12m   29-11.25    472
      9.12m  8.56m  8.60m            
 14 Skipper, Sarah            SR Jamestown                9.09m   29-10.00    470
      9.02m  9.04m  9.09m            
 15 Luehrs, Rachel            SO St. Ambrose              7.95m   26-01.00    396
      7.65m  7.81m  7.95m            
 16 Freeman, Mariah           FR Shorter                  7.92m   26-00.00    394
      7.65m  7.92m  7.61m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mieke, Claudia            SR Lindenwood              38.75m     127-01    643
      37.32m  38.75m  33.64m            
  2 Jacoy, Dominique          SR Concordia (Ore.)        36.11m     118-06    593
      32.48m  31.55m  36.11m            
  3 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific           34.74m     114-00    567
      34.73m  32.14m  34.74m            
  4 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacific           33.81m     110-11    549
      33.81m  33.65m  33.40m            
  5 Miller, Natasha           SR Biola                   33.02m     108-04    534
      30.30m  33.02m  31.51m            
  6 Koch, Lisa                SR Black Hills St.         32.84m     107-09    531
      27.34m  32.34m  32.84m            
  7 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacific           30.66m     100-07    489
      27.53m  30.66m  26.48m            
  8 Parker, Tiffeny           SR Azusa Pacific           30.54m     100-02    487
      FOUL  FOUL  30.54m            
  9 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma              30.51m     100-01    486
      28.85m  29.52m  30.51m            
 10 Ourada, Jillian           SO Doane                   28.33m      92-11    445
      28.33m  27.58m  26.68m            
 11 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone             27.26m      89-05    425
      25.55m  27.26m  26.57m            
 12 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma              27.00m      88-07    420
      24.94m  27.00m  24.65m            
 13 Skipper, Sarah            SR Jamestown               26.72m      87-08    415
      26.72m  26.43m  24.53m            
 14 Luehrs, Rachel            SO St. Ambrose             23.01m      75-06    345
      FOUL  FOUL  23.01m            
 15 Shippy, Sara              JR William Jewell          21.66m      71-01    320
      21.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Freeman, Mariah           FR Shorter                 19.85m      65-01    286
      18.14m  19.19m  19.85m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
  Collegiate: C  6527  6/3/1995    Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason         
NAIA Champs.: N  5626  1992        Kim Vanderhoek, Simon Fraser, BC            
 2010 Winner: *  5310              Natasha Miller, Biola                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Natasha           SR Biola                     5392* 
  2 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacific             4992  
  3 Boyer, Amy                SR Cornerstone               4868  
  4 Ourada, Jillian           SO Doane                     4859  
  5 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma                4748  
  6 Skipper, Sarah            SR Jamestown                 4637  
  7 Parker, Tiffeny           SR Azusa Pacific             4427  
  8 Jacoy, Dominique          SR Concordia (Ore.)          4390  
  9 Freeman, Mariah           FR Shorter                   4369  
 10 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacific             4337  
 11 Koch, Lisa                SR Black Hills St.           4281  
 12 Luehrs, Rachel            SO St. Ambrose               4172  
 13 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacific             4149  
 14 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma                4122  
 15 Mieke, Claudia            SR Lindenwood                3833  
 16 Shippy, Sara              JR William Jewell            3679  
 
Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
NAIA Champs.: N 25:11.56  2010        Nicola Evangelista, British Columbia, BC 
 2010 Winner: * 25:11.56  5/28/2010   Nicola Evangelista, British Columbia     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evangelista, Nicola       SR British Columbia      23:18.91* 
  2 Ching, Jessica            JR Lindenwood            23:33.34* 
  3 Burnett, Katie            SR William Penn          23:51.83* 
  4 Clark, Kelly              SR Southern Oregon       25:20.39  
  5 Bonk, Nicole              SO Embry-Riddle          25:52.63  
  6 Conway, Chelsea           SO Lindsey Wils          26:36.80  
  7 Helmuth, Erin             JR Goshen                26:46.05  
  8 Furnish, Megan            SR Lindsey Wils          26:55.28  
  9 Lawrence, Monica          FR Cornerstone           27:30.06  
 10 Brickson, Reini           FR Lindsey Wils          27:41.61  
 11 Mancha, Mercedes          SO St. Xavier            28:35.79  
 -- Brown, Janelle            SR Cornerstone                DNF  
 -- Gutterman, Alexis         SR Lindenwood                 DNS  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafic, CA          
 2010 Winner: * 10.43  5/28/2010   BJ Lawrence, Dana College                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Brijesh         SO Doane                  * 10.28Q  1.2  1 
  2 Bell, Devery              JR Langston                 10.36Q  2.4  4 
  3 Huntley, Albert           JR Shorter                  10.44Q  1.6  2 
  4 Henderson, Jeffrey        JR Florida Memorial         10.47Q  1.1  3 
  5 Benton, Travis            SO Shorter                  10.44Q  1.2  1 
  6 Young, Clyde              SO Langston                 10.48Q  1.6  2 
  7 Acheampong, Sam           JR Briar Cliff              10.59Q  2.4  4 
  8 Keene, Zachary            JR Azusa Pacific            10.60Q  1.1  3 
  9 Huntley, Allen            SO Shorter                  10.56Q  1.6  2 
 10 Talton, Nigel             SO Shorter                  10.60Q  1.2  1 
 11 Hodges, Thomas            FR Doane                    10.70Q  2.4  4 
 12 Henderson, Samuel         SR Texas College            10.75Q  1.1  3 
 13 Robinson, Leon            SO Embry-Riddle             10.69q  1.2  1 
 14 McGill, Carl              JR Bacone                   10.74q  1.6  2 
 15 Roundtree, Myran          SO Wayland Baptist          10.75q  2.4  4 
 16 McCaleb, Ben              JR Doane                    10.77q  1.1  3 
 17 Bonamy, Cordero           JR Dickinson St             10.82q  1.1  3 
 18 Green, Gabriel            SO William Penn             10.85q  1.1  3 
 19 Stepter, Carlos           SR William Penn             10.86   2.4  4 
 19 Pendergrass, Jeffery      SR Voorhees                 10.86   1.1  3 
 19 Woods, Juron              SO Langston                 10.86   1.2  1 
 19 Gray, Dewayne             SO Spring Arbor             10.86   1.1  3 
 23 Kennedy, Shaun            SR Shorter                  10.88   1.2  1 
 23 Mowatt, Kevin             FR Milligan                 10.88   1.6  2 
 25 Siler, Colton             JR Southwestern             10.89   1.2  1 
 26 Prevost, Lee              JR Wayland Baptist          10.90   2.4  4 
 26 Murphy, Jamal             JR Bacone                   10.90   1.6  2 
 28 Boyd, Calen               JR Bethel (Ind.)            10.92   1.2  1 
 29 Sands, Michael            SR Dickinson St             10.93   1.6  2 
 30 Rolle, Chris              FR Siena Heights            10.94   1.6  2 
 31 Meekings, Broderick       SR Wiley                    10.99   2.4  4 
 32 Dunk, Jeriah              FR Northwestern             11.07   1.1  3 
 33 Swanagan, Collin          FR Bacone                   11.13   2.4  4 
 34 Hammack, Brandon          SO Northwestern             12.11   1.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafic, CA          
 2010 Winner: * 10.43  5/28/2010   BJ Lawrence, Dana College                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lawrence, Brijesh         SO Doane                    10.46Q -0.7  2 
  2 Bell, Devery              JR Langston                 10.63Q -1.3  1 
  3 Henderson, Jeffrey        JR Florida Memorial         10.52Q -0.7  2 
  4 Roundtree, Myran          SO Wayland Baptist          10.66Q -1.3  1 
  5 Benton, Travis            SO Shorter                  10.58Q -0.7  2 
  6 Young, Clyde              SO Langston                 10.73Q -1.3  1 
  7 Huntley, Allen            SO Shorter                  10.63q -0.7  2 
  8 Acheampong, Sam           JR Briar Cliff              10.77q -1.3  1 
  9 Talton, Nigel             SO Shorter                  10.80q -1.3  1 
 10 Keene, Zachary            JR Azusa Pacific            10.83  -0.7  2 
 11 Robinson, Leon            SO Embry-Riddle             10.85  -0.7  2 
 12 Hodges, Thomas            FR Doane                    10.91  -1.3  1 
 13 Bonamy, Cordero           JR Dickinson St             10.95  -0.7  2 
 14 McCaleb, Ben              JR Doane                    10.96  -0.7  2 
 15 Henderson, Samuel         SR Texas College            11.00  -0.7  2 
 16 McGill, Carl              JR Bacone                   11.08  -1.3  1 
 17 Green, Gabriel            SO William Penn             11.19  -1.3  1 
 18 Huntley, Albert           JR Shorter                  11.71  -1.3  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafic, CA          
 2010 Winner: * 10.43  5/28/2010   BJ Lawrence, Dana College                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Benton, Travis            SO Shorter                  10.41*  0.1  10.403
  2 Lawrence, Brijesh         SO Doane                    10.41*  0.1  10.405
  3 Bell, Devery              JR Langston                 10.50   0.1 
  4 Henderson, Jeffrey        JR Florida Memorial         10.63   0.1 
  5 Acheampong, Sam           JR Briar Cliff              10.64   0.1 
  6 Young, Clyde              SO Langston                 10.68   0.1  10.675
  7 Huntley, Allen            SO Shorter                  10.68   0.1  10.680
  8 Talton, Nigel             SO Shorter                  10.70   0.1  10.692
  9 Roundtree, Myran          SO Wayland Baptist          10.70   0.1  10.698
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
NAIA Champs.: N 20.57  1985        Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific, CA        
 2010 Winner: * 20.88  5/29/2010   Jeffery Pendergrass, Voorhees               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Brijesh         SO Doane                    21.09Q  0.9  2 
  2 Pendergrass, Jeffery      SR Voorhees                 21.51Q  1.0  1 
  3 Robinson, Leon            SO Embry-Riddle             21.60Q  1.5  3 
  4 Bell, Devery              JR Langston                 21.25Q  0.9  2 
  5 Keene, Zachary            JR Azusa Pacific            21.60Q  1.0  1 
  6 Gix, Kianti               JR Oklahoma City            21.62Q  1.5  3 
  7 McCaleb, Ben              JR Doane                    21.78Q  1.0  1 
  8 Davis, Jerry-Lee          JR Wayland Baptist          21.87Q  1.5  3  21.861
  9 Boss, Andrew              SR Simon Fraser             21.87Q  1.5  3  21.868
  9 Prevost, Lee              JR Wayland Baptist          21.97Q  0.9  2 
 11 Swanagan, Collin          FR Bacone                   21.93Q  1.0  1 
 12 Dunk, Jeriah              FR Northwestern             22.07Q  0.9  2 
 13 Ederer, Clint             SO William Jewell           21.95q  1.0  1 
 14 Benton, Travis            SO Shorter                  21.97q  1.0  1 
 15 Murphy, Jamal             JR Bacone                   22.02q  1.0  1 
 16 Green, Gabriel            SO William Penn             22.13q  1.5  3 
 17 Meekings, Broderick       SR Wiley                    22.26q  0.9  2  22.253
 18 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni  JR Soka                     22.26q  1.5  3  22.258
 19 Henderson, Samuel         SR Texas College            22.27   0.9  2 
 20 Mcfarlane, Peter          JR Southern-NO              22.52   1.0  1 
 21 Williams, Sheldon         SO Southern-NO              22.78   1.5  3 
 -- Hammack, Brandon          SO Northwestern               DNF   1.5  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
NAIA Champs.: N 20.57  1985        Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific, CA        
 2010 Winner: * 20.88  5/29/2010   Jeffery Pendergrass, Voorhees               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lawrence, Brijesh         SO Doane                    20.98Q  1.9  1 
  2 Benton, Travis            SO Shorter                  21.19Q  0.5  2 
  3 Bell, Devery              JR Langston                 21.08Q  1.9  1 
  4 Pendergrass, Jeffery      SR Voorhees                 21.26Q  0.5  2 
  5 Keene, Zachary            JR Azusa Pacific            21.27Q  1.9  1 
  6 Murphy, Jamal             JR Bacone                   21.39Q  0.5  2  21.382
  7 Davis, Jerry-Lee          JR Wayland Baptist          21.29q  1.9  1 
  8 Robinson, Leon            SO Embry-Riddle             21.39q  0.5  2  21.386
  9 McCaleb, Ben              JR Doane                    21.41q  0.5  2 
 10 Prevost, Lee              JR Wayland Baptist          21.62   1.9  1 
 11 Boss, Andrew              SR Simon Fraser             21.68   0.5  2 
 12 Green, Gabriel            SO William Penn             21.75   1.9  1 
 13 Meekings, Broderick       SR Wiley                    21.94   1.9  1 
 14 Ederer, Clint             SO William Jewell           21.97   1.9  1 
 15 Dunk, Jeriah              FR Northwestern             22.04   1.9  1 
 16 Gix, Kianti               JR Oklahoma City            22.21   0.5  2 
 17 Swanagan, Collin          FR Bacone                   22.26   0.5  2 
 -- Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni  JR Soka                        FS   0.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
NAIA Champs.: N 20.57  1985        Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific, CA        
 2010 Winner: * 20.88  5/29/2010   Jeffery Pendergrass, Voorhees               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence, Brijesh         SO Doane                    20.59* -0.6 
  2 Pendergrass, Jeffery      SR Voorhees                 21.00  -0.6 
  3 Benton, Travis            SO Shorter                  21.11  -0.6 
  4 Bell, Devery              JR Langston                 21.17  -0.6 
  5 Robinson, Leon            SO Embry-Riddle             21.27  -0.6 
  6 Keene, Zachary            JR Azusa Pacific            21.28  -0.6  21.277
  7 Murphy, Jamal             JR Bacone                   21.28  -0.6  21.279
  8 Davis, Jerry-Lee          JR Wayland Baptist          21.37  -0.6 
  9 McCaleb, Ben              JR Doane                    21.47  -0.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist, TX           
 2010 Winner: * 46.25  5/29/2010   Sean Pickstock, Dickinson St                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Dredame           JR Florida Memorial         47.20Q  3 
  2 Dameron, Randall          SO Shorter                  47.53Q  1 
  3 Ederer, Clint             SO William Jewell           47.77Q  4 
  4 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni  JR Soka                     47.82Q  2 
  5 Shaw, Ontorio             SR Oklahoma City            47.81Q  4 
  6 Cutler, Benjamin          FR Carroll                  47.93Q  2 
  7 Gray, Roman               SR Okla. Baptist            48.00Q  3 
  8 McPherson, Paul           JR Johnson & Wales          48.10Q  1 
  9 Parks, John               SR Oklahoma City            48.13Q  2 
 10 Pfeifle, Nic              SO Dordt                    48.18Q  1 
 11 Taylor, Ronnie            JR Hastings                 48.25Q  3 
 12 Blehm, Alex               FR Davenport                48.36Q  4 
 13 Gix, Kianti               JR Oklahoma City            48.21q  1 
 14 Koth, Colin               JR Sioux Falls              48.42q  3 
 14 Manning, Alfraid          SR Huston-Tillotson         48.42q  2 
 16 Mignard, Ethan            SR Okla. Baptist            48.46q  4 
 17 Boss, Andrew              SR Simon Fraser             48.49q  1 
 18 Nolan, Deon               JR Azusa Pacific            48.53q  1 
 19 Hamilton, Andre           SO Wayland Baptist          48.61   4 
 20 McLean, Caleb             SR Wayland Baptist          48.65   4 
 21 Beal, Reagan              FR Embry-Riddle             48.77   3 
 22 Wood, Tyeson              JR Warner Pacific           48.91   2 
 23 Dolphus, Lorenzo          FR Wayland Baptist          48.95   4 
 24 Yeo, Zach                 SO Cornerstone              49.12   3 
 25 Braxton, Quincy           SO Westmont                 49.23   2 
 26 Williams, Sheldon         SO Southern-NO              52.00   3 
 27 Miller, Norbert           SR Southern-NO              52.90   1 
 -- Smith, Brandon            SO Langston                   DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist, TX           
 2010 Winner: * 46.25  5/29/2010   Sean Pickstock, Dickinson St                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gix, Kianti               JR Oklahoma City            47.15Q  2 
  2 Dameron, Randall          SO Shorter                  47.49Q  1 
  3 Carter, Dredame           JR Florida Memorial         47.27Q  2 
  4 Koth, Colin               JR Sioux Falls              47.59Q  1 
  5 McPherson, Paul           JR Johnson & Wales          47.52Q  2 
  6 Ederer, Clint             SO William Jewell           47.76Q  1 
  7 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni  JR Soka                     47.73q  2 
  8 Parks, John               SR Oklahoma City            47.76q  2 
  9 Manning, Alfraid          SR Huston-Tillotson         47.85q  1 
 10 Gray, Roman               SR Okla. Baptist            47.86   1 
 11 Blehm, Alex               FR Davenport                47.88   2 
 12 Cutler, Benjamin          FR Carroll                  47.97   1 
 13 Boss, Andrew              SR Simon Fraser             48.44   2 
 14 Shaw, Ontorio             SR Oklahoma City            48.48   2 
 15 Pfeifle, Nic              SO Dordt                    48.55   1 
 16 Taylor, Ronnie            JR Hastings                 48.61   1 
 17 Nolan, Deon               JR Azusa Pacific            48.96   1 
 18 Mignard, Ethan            SR Okla. Baptist            49.02   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist, TX           
 2010 Winner: * 46.25  5/29/2010   Sean Pickstock, Dickinson St                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Dredame           JR Florida Memorial         46.52  
  2 McPherson, Paul           JR Johnson & Wales          46.60  
  3 Gix, Kianti               JR Oklahoma City            46.76  
  4 Koth, Colin               JR Sioux Falls              46.80  
  5 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni  JR Soka                     46.82  
  6 Dameron, Randall          SO Shorter                  46.91   46.903
  7 Parks, John               SR Oklahoma City            46.91   46.905
  8 Ederer, Clint             SO William Jewell           47.20  
  9 Manning, Alfraid          SR Huston-Tillotson         47.68  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10  1999        Kenneth Koech, McKendree, IL              
 2010 Winner: * 1:49.27  5/29/2010   Silas Kisorio, Okla. Christian            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luttjeboer, Josiah        SR Dordt                  1:52.61Q  2 
  2 Booth, Ryan               JR Eastern Oregon         1:53.02Q  1 
  3 Campfield, Brett          SR CSU San Marcos         1:53.38Q  4 
  4 Ronoh, Edwin              JR Doane                  1:53.41Q  3 
  5 Larsen, Monte             JR Morningside            1:52.73Q  2 
  6 Pena, Cory                JR Concordia (Ore.)       1:53.13Q  1 
  7 Kisorio, Silas            JR Okla. Christian        1:53.47Q  3 
  8 Manring, Lucas            JR Cen. Methodist         1:53.60Q  4 
  9 Jackson, Mallory          JR Embry-Riddle           1:52.95Q  2 
 10 Hampton, Nick             SO College of Idaho       1:53.24Q  1 
 11 Parry, David              JR McPherson              1:53.63Q  3 
 12 Morris, Jarrod            SO Wayland Baptist        1:53.84Q  4 
 13 Price, Travis             SO Great Falls            1:53.58q  1 
 14 Walter, Evan              JR Langston               1:53.63q  2 
 15 Arzola, Ismael            SR Dickinson St           1:53.86q  3 
 16 Williams, Chase           SO Cal Baptist            1:54.20q  4 
 17 Zambrows, Garrett         SR Indiana Wesleyan       1:54.24q  3 
 18 Bolin, Dominic            SO College of Idaho       1:54.36q  1 
 19 Kosgei, Titus             SR Mount Marty            1:54.43   4 
 20 Coy, Andy                 SO Dakota State           1:54.69   2 
 21 Kieffer, Eric             JR Webber                 1:55.53   3 
 22 Vugteveen, Travis         FR Simon Fraser           1:55.58   2 
 23 Vazquez, Sam              SR Embry-Riddle           1:55.73   3 
 24 Kelly, Brendan            FR Cumberlands            1:56.14   1 
 25 Shannon, Terrell          FR William Wood           1:56.40   4 
 26 Slade, David              SO British Columbia       1:57.60   3 
 27 Reid, Adam                JR Simon Fraser           1:57.83   4 
 28 Mesta, Nathan             JR Kansas Wesleyan        1:58.31   3 
 29 Hanson, Chris             FR Marian (Ind.)          1:58.97   4 
 30 Darmody, John             JR St. Ambrose            1:59.17   1 
 31 Walker, Rayshawn          SO Notre Dame             1:59.57   2 
 32 Botma, Corey              SR Point Loma             2:03.58   4 
 33 Abualnadi, Amr            SR St. Louis Pharma       2:10.14   2 
 -- Cox, Isaac                FR Cornerstone                DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10  1999        Kenneth Koech, McKendree, IL              
 2010 Winner: * 1:49.27  5/29/2010   Silas Kisorio, Okla. Christian            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Luttjeboer, Josiah        SR Dordt                  1:51.40Q  2 
  2 Kisorio, Silas            JR Okla. Christian        1:51.42Q  1 
  3 Larsen, Monte             JR Morningside            1:51.48Q  2 
  4 Pena, Cory                JR Concordia (Ore.)       1:51.53Q  1 
  5 Campfield, Brett          SR CSU San Marcos         1:51.59Q  1 
  6 Morris, Jarrod            SO Wayland Baptist        1:51.67Q  2 
  7 Booth, Ryan               JR Eastern Oregon         1:51.64q  1 
  8 Manring, Lucas            JR Cen. Methodist         1:51.69q  2 
  9 Price, Travis             SO Great Falls            1:51.84q  2 
 10 Ronoh, Edwin              JR Doane                  1:52.17   2 
 11 Parry, David              JR McPherson              1:52.24   1 
 12 Hampton, Nick             SO College of Idaho       1:52.35   1 
 13 Bolin, Dominic            SO College of Idaho       1:52.41   1 
 14 Williams, Chase           SO Cal Baptist            1:53.05   2 
 15 Arzola, Ismael            SR Dickinson St           1:53.91   1 
 16 Zambrows, Garrett         SR Indiana Wesleyan       1:54.30   2 
 17 Walter, Evan              JR Langston               1:56.48   1 
 18 Jackson, Mallory          JR Embry-Riddle           2:03.82   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10  1999        Kenneth Koech, McKendree, IL              
 2010 Winner: * 1:49.27  5/29/2010   Silas Kisorio, Okla. Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kisorio, Silas            JR Okla. Christian        1:49.56  
  2 Larsen, Monte             JR Morningside            1:50.28  
  3 Luttjeboer, Josiah        SR Dordt                  1:50.35  
  4 Manring, Lucas            JR Cen. Methodist         1:50.69  
  5 Pena, Cory                JR Concordia (Ore.)       1:51.03  
  6 Price, Travis             SO Great Falls            1:51.39  
  7 Booth, Ryan               JR Eastern Oregon         1:51.44  
  8 Morris, Jarrod            SO Wayland Baptist        1:51.65  
  9 Campfield, Brett          SR CSU San Marcos         1:52.31  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
NAIA Champs.: N 3:43.00  2001        Alexis Sharangabo, Brevard, NC            
 2010 Winner: * 3:48.49  5/29/2010   Silas Kisorio, Okla. Christian            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mesta, Nathan             JR Kansas Wesleyan        3:56.01Q 
  2 Godwin, Adam              FR Okla. Baptist          3:56.05Q 
  3 Campfield, Brett          SR CSU San Marcos         3:56.42Q 
  4 Jabaz, Jorge              SR Concordia (Cal.)       3:57.61Q 
  5 Kisorio, Silas            JR Okla. Christian        3:56.45Q 
  6 Hernandez, Mike           SR Cen. Methodist         3:57.82Q 
  7 Hole, Nigel               SR British Columbia       3:56.71Q 
  8 Boen, Hildon              SO Wayland Baptist        3:57.90Q 
  9 Darmody, John             JR St. Ambrose            3:57.27q 
 10 Harper, Bryson            JR Bryan                  3:57.54q 
 11 Vazquez, Sam              SR Embry-Riddle           3:57.93q 
 12 Bolin, Dominic            SO College of Idaho       3:58.11q 
 13 Mireles, Cesar            JR Rocky Mountain         3:58.75  
 14 Gesink, Brian             SR Morningside            3:59.00  
 15 Meddles, Wade             FR Azusa Pacific          3:59.40  
 16 Rodriguez, Jesiah         JR Siena Heights          3:59.49  
 17 Smith, Jordan             JR British Columbia       4:00.36  
 18 McLeod, Jason             SO Bryan                  4:00.47  
 19 Baiton, Wyatt             FR British Columbia       4:01.45  
 20 Nelson, Marcus            SO Concordia (Ore.)       4:01.58  
 21 Ferris, Jake              FR St. Francis-IL         4:02.37  
 22 Sterk, Randy              JR Grace                  4:03.89  
 23 Limo, Peter               JR Shorter                4:04.64  
 24 Kite, Alfred              SR Northwood              4:05.12  
 25 Thayer, Evan              JR Cedarville             4:08.41  
 26 Jorgensen, Keven          FR Oregon Tech            4:08.65  
 27 Baker, David              JR St. Louis Pharma       4:34.26  
 -- Marks, Dave               SO Lewis-Clark                DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
NAIA Champs.: N 3:43.00  2001        Alexis Sharangabo, Brevard, NC            
 2010 Winner: * 3:48.49  5/29/2010   Silas Kisorio, Okla. Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kisorio, Silas            JR Okla. Christian        3:46.26* 
  2 Mesta, Nathan             JR Kansas Wesleyan        3:46.99* 
  3 Godwin, Adam              FR Okla. Baptist          3:47.70* 
  4 Campfield, Brett          SR CSU San Marcos         3:47.92* 
  5 Hole, Nigel               SR British Columbia       3:48.50  
  6 Darmody, John             JR St. Ambrose            3:50.16  
  7 Boen, Hildon              SO Wayland Baptist        3:50.34  
  8 Jabaz, Jorge              SR Concordia (Cal.)       3:52.21  
  9 Bolin, Dominic            SO College of Idaho       3:52.42  
 10 Harper, Bryson            JR Bryan                  3:52.70  
 11 Hernandez, Mike           SR Cen. Methodist         3:58.37  
 -- Vazquez, Sam              SR Embry-Riddle               DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:54.12  6/4/2010    Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
NAIA Champs.: N 13:41.81  1993        Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX    
 2010 Winner: * 13:56.82  5/29/2010   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelimo, Paul             FR Shorter               14:37.50Q 
  2 Martin, Nathan            JR Spring Arbor          14:52.42Q 
  3 Kithuka, Kennedy          SO Wayland Baptist       14:37.57Q 
  4 Laney, David              JR Southern Oregon       14:53.76Q 
  5 Njonjo, Geoffrey          SO Okla. Christian       14:39.67Q 
  6 Kirwa, Evans              JR Embry-Riddle          14:53.83Q 
  7 Oribo, Jimmy              JR Lewis-Clark           14:40.13Q 
  8 Gilbertson, John          SO The Masters           14:55.02Q 
  9 Pizzo, Anthony            SO The Masters           14:40.88Q 
 10 Nelson, Western           SO CSU San Marcos        14:55.69Q 
 11 Flores, DJ                SO Eastern Oregon        14:42.33Q 
 12 Meyer, Ryan               SO William Wood          14:57.31Q 
 13 Sartin, Paul              SR College of Idaho      14:42.37q 
 14 Montgomery, Greg          SO College of Idaho      14:43.06q 
 15 Ogwaro, Oscar             JR Shorter               14:45.95q 
 16 Smith, Sean               SO St. Francis-IL        14:52.56q 
 17 Day, Matt                 SO Westmont              14:59.00  
 18 Liston, Brad              FR Shawnee State         15:02.06  
 19 Hunt, Theo                JR British Columbia      15:04.36  
 20 Jeanson, Jake             SO Westmont              15:05.01  
 21 Hestand, Nicholas         JR Evangel               15:09.16  
 22 Brooker, Matt             SO Cedarville            15:17.41  
 23 Magut, Abendego           JR Azusa Pacific         15:18.28  
 24 Fernandez, Ignacio        SO Savannah A&D          15:21.34  
 25 Barrientez, Brayden       SO Okla. Christian       15:40.67  
 26 Fresenko, Nick            FR Malone                15:45.59  
 -- Marks, Dave               SO Lewis-Clark                DNS  
 -- Taragon, Edward           SO Wayland Baptist            DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:54.12  6/4/2010    Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
NAIA Champs.: N 13:41.81  1993        Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX    
 2010 Winner: * 13:56.82  5/29/2010   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelimo, Paul             FR Shorter               14:05.88  
  2 Kirwa, Evans              JR Embry-Riddle          14:11.59  
  3 Kithuka, Kennedy          SO Wayland Baptist       14:17.20  
  4 Flores, DJ                SO Eastern Oregon        14:18.34  
  5 Pizzo, Anthony            SO The Masters           14:18.46  
  6 Njonjo, Geoffrey          SO Okla. Christian       14:19.40  
  7 Martin, Nathan            JR Spring Arbor          14:22.34  
  8 Montgomery, Greg          SO College of Idaho      14:24.77  
  9 Sartin, Paul              SR College of Idaho      14:28.15  
 10 Oribo, Jimmy              JR Lewis-Clark           14:36.61  
 11 Gilbertson, John          SO The Masters           14:42.10  
 12 Nelson, Western           SO CSU San Marcos        14:46.41  
 13 Ogwaro, Oscar             JR Shorter               14:50.65  
 14 Smith, Sean               SO St. Francis-IL        15:02.35  
 15 Laney, David              JR Southern Oregon       15:04.30  
 16 Meyer, Ryan               SO William Wood          15:08.84  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 26:59.60  5/1/2010    Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
NAIA Champs.: N 28:16.95  1993        Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX    
 2010 Winner: * 29:31.99  5/27/2010   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelimo, Paul             FR Shorter               29:44.42  
  2 Kirwa, Evans              JR Embry-Riddle          29:48.88  
  3 Ogwaro, Oscar             JR Shorter               29:49.06  
  4 Taragon, Edward           SO Wayland Baptist       29:49.12  
  5 Njonjo, Geoffrey          SO Okla. Christian       29:57.63  
  6 Montgomery, Greg          SO College of Idaho      30:18.92  
  7 Mebrahtu, Yonas           JR Graceland             30:27.84  
  8 Kithuka, Kennedy          SO Wayland Baptist       30:29.69  
  9 Sartin, Paul              SR College of Idaho      30:31.25  
 10 Ceja, Javier              JR McPherson             30:31.62  
 11 Brooker, Matt             SO Cedarville            30:34.23  
 12 Berkness, Devon           SR Dakota State          30:37.57  
 13 Tubei, Daniel             SO Park U.               30:41.93  
 14 Oribo, Jimmy              JR Lewis-Clark           30:46.38  
 15 de Glymes, Christian      SR Vanguard              30:51.51  
 16 Parish, Laine             JR Black Hills St.       30:54.10  
 17 Nelson, Western           SO CSU San Marcos        31:04.52  
 18 Baker, Cordell            SO Okla. Baptist         31:05.16  
 19 McNinch, Colton           FR Southwestern          31:15.84  
 20 Gelfi, Ryan               JR Southern Oregon       31:21.07  
 21 Neidlinger, Dan           JR Friends               31:23.17  
 22 Ditzler, Matt             JR Friends               31:25.44  
 23 MacDonough, Kenny         SR Olivet Nazarene       31:25.60  
 24 Meeson, Nick              SO Malone                31:29.69  
 25 Fernandez, Ignacio        SO Savannah A&D          31:31.70  
 26 Hunt, Jason               SO College of Idaho      31:34.92  
 27 Gaynor, Evan              SR Malone                31:38.99  
 28 Drealan, Anthony          SR Dakota State          31:42.98  
 29 Lea, Devin                JR Aquinas               31:43.52  
 30 Buffington, Zach          SR Bryan                 31:46.04  
 31 Johnsen, Terry            SR Eastern Oregon        31:46.44  
 32 Dills, Galen              SO Shawnee State         31:46.82  
 33 Hestand, Nicholas         JR Evangel               31:49.00  
 34 Wentz, Chuck              SR Shawnee State         31:49.48  
 35 Sorenson, Ryan            JR Southern Oregon       31:51.17  
 36 Chelulei, Thomas          FR Park U.               31:51.78  
 37 Magut, Abendego           JR Azusa Pacific         31:53.63  
 38 McWilliams, David         SO Okla. Christian       31:58.76  
 39 Rizzo, Phil               SO St. Francis-IL        31:58.93  
 40 Bridges, Seth             JR Northwest U.          31:58.96  
 41 Schroer, Adam             SR Taylor                32:05.65  
 42 Lowe, Matt                SO Brescia               32:07.93  
 43 Spector, Nicholas         FR Soka                  32:09.05  
 44 Randle, Kevin             SO St. Ambrose           32:09.49  
 45 Anderson, Kyle            SO Spring Arbor          32:27.60  
 46 Minor, Scott              FR Oregon Tech           32:29.28  
 47 Bragg, Josiah             SO Cedarville            32:36.16  
 48 Simkins, Austin           FR Okla. Christian       32:41.23  
 49 Warner, Austin            JR Trinity Chr           32:46.23  
 50 Popoca, Geovanni          SR McPherson             32:47.83  
 51 Hugill, Andrew            SO College of Idaho      32:49.39  
 52 Herber, Joseph            JR Huntington            32:50.65  
 53 Dean, Justin              SR Eastern Oregon        33:22.65  
 54 Holst, Derek              SR Indiana Tech          33:43.42  
 -- Elliott, Zach             SO Southern Oregon            DNF  
 -- Snyder, Russell           SR Embry-Riddle               DNF  
 -- Morrissey, Colin          JR Concordia (Neb.)           DNS  
 
Men Marathon
================================================================
       World: W 2:03:59.00  9/28/2008   Haile Gebrselassie, ETH                
    American: A 2:05:38.00  4/14/2002   Khalid Khannouchi, New Balance         
NAIA Champs.: N 2:21:08.22  1985        James Cairns, Puget Sound, WA          
 2010 Winner: * 2:31:44.30  5/29/2010   Jeff Jackson, The Masters              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tubei, Daniel             SO Park U.             2:27:12.40* 
  2 Migliozzi, Tony           JR Malone              2:28:29.40* 
  3 Owen, Michael             SR Shawnee State       2:30:07.40* 
  4 Mott, Jonathan            SR Webber              2:30:22.30* 
  5 Dickinson, Brandon        SR Okla. Baptist       2:30:40.40* 
  6 Ellis, Nathan             SO Okla. Baptist       2:31:27.50* 
  7 Chelulei, Thomas          FR Park U.             2:32:05.40  
  8 Tonui, Philiph            JR Hannibal-LaGrang    2:33:00.30  
  9 Kiprono, Noah             SO Rocky Mountain      2:33:08.00  
 10 Ellis, Austin             JR Milligan            2:33:08.50  
 11 Burk, Bryan               SO Spring Arbor        2:33:19.96  
 12 Smith, Tim                SO British Columbia    2:34:11.00  
 13 de Glymes, Christian      SR Vanguard            2:34:46.50  
 14 Vonnahme, Jim             JR Grand View          2:34:48.30  
 15 Zunie, Thomas             SO Haskell Indian      2:35:41.10  
 16 Richert, Ryan             SR Biola               2:35:44.70  
 17 Hall, Ben                 SR Montreat            2:35:57.90  
 18 Gaynor, Evan              SR Malone              2:38:51.30  
 19 Aukshunas, Brian          JR Biola               2:42:50.90  
 20 Nealy, Chris              SO Grand View          2:43:22.10  
 21 Hussey, Matt              SR Roberts Wesleyan    2:43:26.80  
 22 Versluis, Paul            SR Goshen              2:43:50.30  
 23 bell, greg                SR Webber              2:43:58.10  
 24 Tinsley, Frank            JR USC-Beaufort        2:44:21.50  
 25 Hine, Stephen             JR Houghton            2:44:43.00  
 26 Hoffman, Michael          SO Dakota State        2:45:06.10  
 27 Avilez, Alex              JR Missouri Valley     2:45:37.20  
 28 Mabe, Travis              SO Cornerstone         2:45:47.40  
 29 Snyder, Russell           SR Embry-Riddle        2:46:21.20  
 30 Groubert, Jordan          SO Walsh               2:46:24.10  
 31 Goold, Alex               SR College of Idaho    2:46:29.90  
 32 Immel, Luke               SR Walsh               2:46:48.01  
 33 Brown, Kevin              SR Grand View          2:48:33.30  
 34 Moore, Alex               SR Cedarville          2:49:00.70  
 35 Frazier, Alex             JR Embry-Riddle        2:49:31.40  
 36 Irvine, Ryan              SR Lindenwood          2:49:34.20  
 37 Stilgenbaur, Adam         SO Walsh               2:49:48.50  
 38 Barrientez, Britt         SR Okla. Christian     2:50:40.10  
 39 Hernandez, Carlos         FR Minot State         2:50:54.60  
 40 Rose, Jason               SR William Wood        2:51:25.60  
 41 Romero, Juan              SR Cal Baptist         2:51:59.90  
 42 Garcia, Francisco         JR Concordia (Cal.)    2:52:11.80  
 43 Daffer, Jason             JR Hastings            2:53:15.60  
 44 Koerber, Joseph           SR Jamestown           2:53:41.70  
 45 Welsh, Tyler              SR Houghton            2:54:12.80  
 46 Galusha, Taylor           FR Lewis-Clark         2:54:31.10  
 47 Thibodeau, Evan           SR Biola               2:54:31.90  
 48 Critchlow, John           SO USC-Beaufort        2:56:47.40  
 49 Cooley, Patrick           SR Savannah A&D        2:56:50.50  
 50 Langworthy, Mark          SO Cal Baptist         2:57:18.40  
 51 Velasquez, Brandon        JR Minot State         2:58:46.60  
 52 Londe, Dave               SO Jamestown           2:59:48.90  
 53 Thacker, Abraham          FR Loyola-NO           3:01:31.80  
 54 Newbury, Nick             SR Grand View          3:04:49.40  
 55 Lyle, Spencer             SO Biola               3:09:45.40  
 -- Bauman, Dan               JR Walsh                      DNF  
 -- Drealan, Anthony          SR Dakota State               DNF  
 -- Adelman, Frank            SO Southwestern               DNF  
 -- Velasquez, Izak           FR St. Xavier                 DNF  
 -- Buffington, Zach          SR Bryan                      DNF  
 -- Hall, Hunter              SR Bryan                      DNF  
 -- Powers, Doug              JR Ashford                    DNF  
 -- Berkness, Devon           SR Dakota State               DNF  
 -- Clark, Caleb              SO Rogers State               DNF  
 -- Meyer, Marshall           JR USC-Beaufort               DNF  
 -- Witkowski, Andrew         FR Goshen                     DNF  
 -- Atsbeha, Eayoall          JR Rocky Mountain             DNF  
 -- Thue, Nate                FR Midland                    DNF  
 -- Everett, Thomas           JR SD Mines                   DNF  
 -- McWilliams, David         SO Okla. Christian            DNF  
 -- Rheinbolt, Winston        JR Montreat                   DNF  
 -- Lavin, Travis             SO McKendree                  DNS  
 -- Dean, Justin              SR Eastern Oregon             DNS  
 -- Neidlinger, Dan           JR Friends                    DNS  
 -- Rodriguez, Sergio         SO Cal Baptist                DNS  
 -- Watts, Shane              SR Lindenwood                 DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74  2003        Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific, AZ     
 2010 Winner: * 14.05  5/28/2010   Armond Smith, Union-KY                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Virgil          SR Doane                    14.12Q -0.2  4 
  2 Hoffman, Justin           JR Cedarville               14.39Q  0.8  1 
  3 Douglas, Derik            JR Okla. Baptist            14.41Q +0.0  2 
  4 Stewart, Edward           SR Cen. Methodist           14.48Q  0.9  3 
  5 Townsend, Andre           JR Hannibal-LaGrang         14.17Q -0.2  4 
  6 Williams, Brian           JR Walsh                    14.57Q  0.9  3 
  7 Young, Clyde              SO Langston                 14.65Q  0.8  1 
  8 Maxey, Taylor             SO Marian (Ind.)            14.73Q +0.0  2 
  9 Henderson, DeAnthony      FR Langston                 14.29Q -0.2  4 
 10 Wilson, Chris             SR Concordia (Ore.)         14.62Q  0.9  3 
 11 Stevens, Sullivan         FR Southern Oregon          14.79Q  0.8  1 
 12 Magstadt, Nathan          FR Dickinson St             14.84Q +0.0  2 
 13 Legrair, Johnnie          JR Malone                   14.79q -0.2  4 
 14 Smith, Lepear             FR Malone                   14.85q  0.8  1 
 15 Fell, Jasper              SR Voorhees                 14.86q  0.9  3 
 16 Caldwell, Corey           FR Cedarville               14.87q  0.9  3 
 17 Morrison, Tony            SO St. Ambrose              14.91q  0.8  1 
 18 Finstad, Chance           SR Embry-Riddle             14.92q +0.0  2 
 19 Christie, Jermaine        SR Dickinson St             14.94  +0.0  2 
 20 Hannon, Aaron             SR Baker                    14.95   0.9  3 
 20 Anderson, JL              JR Baker                    14.95   0.8  1 
 22 Garrett, Renaldo          SO Okla. Christian          14.96  -0.2  4 
 23 Awah, Christian           SO Ashford                  15.07  -0.2  4 
 24 Schneider, Chase          SR Ottawa                   15.13  -0.2  4 
 25 Reed, Jonathan            SR Oklahoma City            15.16  -0.2  4 
 26 Lehman, John              SR Cen. Methodist           15.18  +0.0  2 
 27 Burns, Robby              JR Bethel (Ind.)            15.24   0.9  3 
 28 Johnson, Airick           FR Okla. Baptist            15.28  +0.0  2 
 29 Leonard, Jon              SO Missouri Valley          15.34   0.8  1 
 30 Staten, Sharaden          SO William Jewell           16.25   0.9  3 
 31 Lindsay, Erik             SR Briar Cliff              16.44  +0.0  2 
 -- Caster, Henry             FR Okla. Baptist              DNF   0.8  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74  2003        Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific, AZ     
 2010 Winner: * 14.05  5/28/2010   Armond Smith, Union-KY                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Young, Clyde              SO Langston                 14.14Q +0.0  1 
  2 Stewart, Edward           SR Cen. Methodist           14.16Q +0.0  2 
  3 Douglas, Derik            JR Okla. Baptist            14.30Q +0.0  1 
  4 Townsend, Andre           JR Hannibal-LaGrang         14.37Q +0.0  2 
  5 Henderson, DeAnthony      FR Langston                 14.41Q +0.0  2 
  6 Hoffman, Justin           JR Cedarville               14.49Q +0.0  1 
  7 Mitchell, Virgil          SR Doane                    14.49q +0.0  2 
  8 Legrair, Johnnie          JR Malone                   14.52q +0.0  2 
  9 Morrison, Tony            SO St. Ambrose              14.61q +0.0  2  14.608
 10 Williams, Brian           JR Walsh                    14.61  +0.0  1  14.610
 11 Wilson, Chris             SR Concordia (Ore.)         14.63  +0.0  1 
 12 Smith, Lepear             FR Malone                   14.79  +0.0  1  14.781
 13 Caldwell, Corey           FR Cedarville               14.79  +0.0  2  14.790
 14 Maxey, Taylor             SO Marian (Ind.)            14.80  +0.0  2 
 15 Finstad, Chance           SR Embry-Riddle             14.83  +0.0  1 
 16 Stevens, Sullivan         FR Southern Oregon          14.86  +0.0  1 
 17 Fell, Jasper              SR Voorhees                 14.92  +0.0  1 
 18 Magstadt, Nathan          FR Dickinson St             14.93  +0.0  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74  2003        Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific, AZ     
 2010 Winner: * 14.05  5/28/2010   Armond Smith, Union-KY                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Virgil          SR Doane                    13.84*  2.0 
  2 Stewart, Edward           SR Cen. Methodist           13.93*  2.0 
  3 Young, Clyde              SO Langston                 14.26   2.0 
  4 Henderson, DeAnthony      FR Langston                 14.27   2.0 
  5 Douglas, Derik            JR Okla. Baptist            14.31   2.0 
  6 Townsend, Andre           JR Hannibal-LaGrang         14.34   2.0 
  7 Hoffman, Justin           JR Cedarville               14.48   2.0 
  8 Legrair, Johnnie          JR Malone                   14.63   2.0 
  9 Morrison, Tony            SO St. Ambrose              14.92   2.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51  2005        Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist                 
 2010 Winner: * 50.69  5/29/2010   Allan Ayala, Dickinson St                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dodson, Nick              SR Shorter                  52.41Q  2 
  2 Lewis, Sean               SO Point Loma               53.60Q  3 
  3 Morrow, Edward            SO Point Loma               53.64Q  1 
  4 Hoffman, Justin           JR Cedarville               53.76Q  4 
  5 Mitchell, Virgil          SR Doane                    53.66Q  3 
  6 Reynard, Brandon          SO Indiana Tech             53.74Q  1 
  7 Clark, Andrew             SR Fresno Pacific           53.85Q  4 
  8 Harlan, Ross              JR Okla. Baptist            53.95Q  2 
  9 Kern, Seagram             SR Okla. Baptist            53.77Q  3 
 10 Hines, Junior             JR Missouri Baptist         53.95Q  4 
 11 Sillman, Ryan             SR Hastings                 53.96Q  2 
 12 Clark, Kyle               JR Azusa Pacific            53.99Q  1 
 13 Ezell, Slater             SO Azusa Pacific            53.88q  3 
 14 Olstedt, Dennis           SR Southern Oregon          53.99q  2 
 15 Barber, Dyrren            SO Warner                   54.49q  4 
 16 Magstadt, Nathan          FR Dickinson St             54.54q  4 
 17 Klumpp, John              SR Cornerstone              54.60q  2 
 18 Finstad, Chance           SR Embry-Riddle             54.61q  2 
 19 Duerksen, Adam            JR Cornerstone              54.79   1 
 20 Versen, Ryan              FR Cornerstone              54.95   1 
 21 Pleasant, Taiheem         FR Concordia (Neb.)         55.04   3 
 22 Devers, Jeremy            SO Oklahoma City            55.12   4 
 23 Roemmich, Trent           FR Jamestown                55.27   3 
 24 Anderson, Kyle            SO Taylor                   55.42   4 
 25 Majd, Shayan              SO Huston-Tillotson         55.97   4 
 26 Douglas, Derik            JR Okla. Baptist            57.20   2 
 27 Staten, Sharaden          SO William Jewell           57.26   1 
 28 Singleton, Jonathan       JR Voorhees                 59.64   1 
 -- Reynoso, Mike             FR Lindenwood                 DNF   1 
 -- Chapman, Zac              JR Indiana Tech                DQ   3  Rule 5.6.c
 -- Miller, Norbert           SR Southern-NO                 DQ   3  NAIA honest effort
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51  2005        Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist                 
 2010 Winner: * 50.69  5/29/2010   Allan Ayala, Dickinson St                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mitchell, Virgil          SR Doane                    51.06Q  1 
  2 Hines, Junior             JR Missouri Baptist         51.66Q  2 
  3 Dodson, Nick              SR Shorter                  51.68Q  1 
  4 Lewis, Sean               SO Point Loma               52.34Q  2 
  5 Kern, Seagram             SR Okla. Baptist            52.31Q  1 
  6 Morrow, Edward            SO Point Loma               52.40Q  2 
  7 Clark, Kyle               JR Azusa Pacific            52.88q  1 
  8 Magstadt, Nathan          FR Dickinson St             52.89q  1 
  9 Reynard, Brandon          SO Indiana Tech             53.05q  2 
 10 Ezell, Slater             SO Azusa Pacific            53.06   1 
 11 Barber, Dyrren            SO Warner                   53.20   2 
 12 Sillman, Ryan             SR Hastings                 53.24   2 
 13 Hoffman, Justin           JR Cedarville               53.35   1 
 14 Clark, Andrew             SR Fresno Pacific           53.37   2 
 15 Harlan, Ross              JR Okla. Baptist            53.48   1 
 16 Klumpp, John              SR Cornerstone              54.36   1 
 17 Olstedt, Dennis           SR Southern Oregon          54.44   2 
 18 Finstad, Chance           SR Embry-Riddle             56.80   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51  2005        Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist                 
 2010 Winner: * 50.69  5/29/2010   Allan Ayala, Dickinson St                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dodson, Nick              SR Shorter                  50.84  
  2 Hines, Junior             JR Missouri Baptist         51.39   51.388
  3 Kern, Seagram             SR Okla. Baptist            51.39   51.389
  4 Lewis, Sean               SO Point Loma               51.48  
  5 Morrow, Edward            SO Point Loma               51.93  
  6 Reynard, Brandon          SO Indiana Tech             51.95  
  7 Clark, Kyle               JR Azusa Pacific            53.02  
  8 Magstadt, Nathan          FR Dickinson St             53.08  
  9 Mitchell, Virgil          SR Doane                    56.08  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saïf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
NAIA Champs.: N 8:40.03  2007        David Cheromei, Virginia Int              
 2010 Winner: * 8:57.17  5/29/2010   Zach Ripley, Cornerstone                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sorenson, Daniel          JR McPherson              9:05.73Q 
  2 Brockerville, Ryan        JR Simon Fraser           9:19.01Q 
  3 Zeuch, James              SR Malone                 9:13.59Q 
  4 Lyon, Daniel              SO CSU San Marcos         9:22.32Q 
  5 Schmidt, Dana             SR Concordia (Neb.)       9:14.06Q 
  6 Williams, Mitch           SO Malone                 9:23.97Q 
  7 Johnstone, James          JR Southern Oregon        9:15.26Q 
  8 Green, Alex               SR Cornerstone            9:24.08Q 
  9 Morgan, Jed               JR Black Hills St.        9:17.60Q 
 10 McDowell, Ian             SO St. Francis-IL         9:26.02Q 
 11 Kraft, Mitch              FR Black Hills St.        9:24.35q 
 12 Updike, Isaac             FR Eastern Oregon         9:25.05q 
 13 Billings, Tyson           SR Concordia (Neb.)       9:30.11q 
 14 Weeks, David              JR Siena Heights          9:31.86q 
 15 N'Getich, Eliud           JR Shorter                9:32.13  
 16 McCaffrey, Dennis         JR Southern Oregon        9:33.31  
 17 Lumpry, Forrest           SR Eastern Oregon         9:37.52  
 18 Seitz, Josh               JR Southern Oregon        9:39.28  
 19 Orozco, Fernando          SO Vanguard               9:43.03  
 20 Maynard, Jordan           JR British Columbia       9:43.60  
 21 Seely, Zach               SO Eastern Oregon         9:44.42  
 22 Williams, Carter          SR Biola                  9:46.29  
 23 Crichton, Matthew         FR The Masters            9:46.47  
 24 McAndrews, Matt           FR Indiana Wesleyan       9:51.25  
 25 McRoberts, Colin          SR Southern Oregon        9:51.71  
 26 Rodriguez, Sergio         SO Cal Baptist           10:00.17  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saïf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
NAIA Champs.: N 8:40.03  2007        David Cheromei, Virginia Int              
 2010 Winner: * 8:57.17  5/29/2010   Zach Ripley, Cornerstone                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brockerville, Ryan        JR Simon Fraser           8:51.78* 
  2 Zeuch, James              SR Malone                 8:53.85* 
  3 Schmidt, Dana             SR Concordia (Neb.)       8:59.40  
  4 Morgan, Jed               JR Black Hills St.        9:03.26  
  5 Johnstone, James          JR Southern Oregon        9:05.36  
  6 Sorenson, Daniel          JR McPherson              9:11.64  
  7 Green, Alex               SR Cornerstone            9:15.14  
  8 Updike, Isaac             FR Eastern Oregon         9:15.30  
  9 Lyon, Daniel              SO CSU San Marcos         9:24.00  
 10 McDowell, Ian             SO St. Francis-IL         9:25.23  
 11 Billings, Tyson           SR Concordia (Neb.)       9:25.68  
 12 Weeks, David              JR Siena Heights          9:34.02  
 13 Kraft, Mitch              FR Black Hills St.        9:34.76  
 14 Williams, Mitch           SO Malone                10:10.07  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 37.10  8/22/2008   JAM, JAM                                    
                       Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell                      
    American: A 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
NAIA Champs.: N 39.40  2005        Lindenwood, MO, Lindenwood, MO              
                       Walker, Rodgers, Johnson, Triggs                  
 2010 Winner: * 40.30  5/28/2010   Dickinson State, Dickinson St               
                       M Sands, S Pickstock, C Bonamy, J Forbes          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doane                                               * 39.95Q  2 
     1) McCaleb, Ben JR                 2) Hodges, Thomas FR              
     3) Busby, Chris SO                 4) Lawrence, Brijesh SO           
  2 Shorter                                             * 40.04Q  1 
     1) Dodson, Nick SR                 2) Kennedy, Shaun SR              
     3) Talton, Nigel SO                4) Benton, Travis SO              
  3 Langston                                              40.43Q  2 
     1) Woods, Juron SO                 2) Young, Clyde SO                
     3) Hill, Xavier FR                 4) Bell, Devery JR                
  4 Wayland Baptist                                       40.79Q  1 
     1) Roundtree, Myran SO             2) Davis, Jerry-Lee JR            
     3) Prevost, Lee JR                 4) McLean, Caleb SR               
  5 Dickinson St.                                         40.84Q  1 
     1) Christie, Jermaine SR           2) Sands, Michael SR              
     3) Neumiller, Josh SO              4) Bonamy, Cordero JR             
  6 Oklahoma City                                         41.25Q  2 
     1) Parks, John SR                  2) Hairston, Randall SR           
     3) Brooks, Jerome FR               4) Gix, Kianti JR                 
  7 Oklahoma Baptist                                      41.30q  1  41.299
     1) Gray, Roman SR                  2) Mignard, Ethan SR              
     3) Jackson, Jared JR               4) Frye, Justin JR                
  8 Embry-Riddle                                          41.30q  2  41.300
     1) Ray, Bryan JR                   2) Beal, Reagan FR                
     3) DiGregorio, Joe SO              4) Robinson, Leon SO              
  9 Southern-NO                                           41.54q  1 
     1) Mcfarlane, Peter JR             2) Pearson, Renardo JR            
     3) James, Karl JR                  4) Williams, Sheldon SO           
 10 Davenport                                             41.57   2 
     1) Dantuma, Kody FR                2) Blehm, Alex FR                 
     3) Wade, Dallas FR                 4) Hunter, Carleton JR            
 11 Bacone                                                41.60   2  41.592
     1) McGill, Carl JR                 2) Swanagan, Collin FR            
     3) Hollands, Chris SO              4) Murphy, Jamal JR               
 12 Lindenwood                                            41.60   1  41.597
     1) Stubbs, Kemuel JR               2) Menard, Romain JR              
     3) Gwashavanhu, Farirai SR         4) Harris, Mathius FR             
 13 Hastings                                              41.83   2 
     1) Smith, Will SR                  2) Taylor, Ronnie JR              
     3) Duncan, Tye SO                  4) Sillman, Ryan SR               
 14 Bethany (Kan.)                                        41.92   1 
     1) Zamora, John JR                 2) O'Loughlin, Nick SR            
     3) Vanorsby, Brian SO              4) Autrey, Ira JR                 
 15 Southern Oregon                                       42.25   1 
     1) Ritchie, Brandon SO             2) Olander, Jonz FR               
     3) Sells, Wendell SR               4) Stevens, Sullivan FR           
 16 Central Methodist                                     42.48   2 
     1) Freeman, Derek FR               2) Menk, Dustin SO                
     3) Lehman, John SR                 4) Fultz, Colin SO                
 -- Northwestern (Iowa)                                     DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 37.10  8/22/2008   JAM, JAM                                    
                       Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell                      
    American: A 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
NAIA Champs.: N 39.40  2005        Lindenwood, MO, Lindenwood, MO              
                       Walker, Rodgers, Johnson, Triggs                  
 2010 Winner: * 40.30  5/28/2010   Dickinson State, Dickinson St               
                       M Sands, S Pickstock, C Bonamy, J Forbes          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Doane                                                 39.92* 
     1) McCaleb, Ben JR                 2) Hodges, Thomas FR              
     3) Busby, Chris SO                 4) Lawrence, Brijesh SO           
  2 Shorter                                               40.05* 
     1) Dodson, Nick SR                 2) Kennedy, Shaun SR              
     3) Talton, Nigel SO                4) Benton, Travis SO              
  3 Wayland Baptist                                       40.48  
     1) Roundtree, Myran SO             2) Davis, Jerry-Lee JR            
     3) Prevost, Lee JR                 4) McLean, Caleb SR               
  4 Langston                                              40.62  
     1) Woods, Juron SO                 2) Young, Clyde SO                
     3) Hill, Xavier FR                 4) Bell, Devery JR                
  5 Dickinson St.                                         41.01  
     1) Christie, Jermaine SR           2) Sands, Michael SR              
     3) Neumiller, Josh SO              4) Bonamy, Cordero JR             
  6 Oklahoma City                                         41.03  
     1) Parks, John SR                  2) Hairston, Randall SR           
     3) Brooks, Jerome FR               4) Gix, Kianti JR                 
  7 Embry-Riddle                                          41.21  
     1) Ray, Bryan JR                   2) Beal, Reagan FR                
     3) DiGregorio, Joe SO              4) Robinson, Leon SO              
  8 Oklahoma Baptist                                      41.24  
     1) Gray, Roman SR                  2) Mignard, Ethan SR              
     3) Jackson, Jared JR               4) Frye, Justin JR                
  9 Southern-NO                                           42.09  
     1) Mcfarlane, Peter JR             2) Pearson, Renardo JR            
     3) James, Karl JR                  4) Williams, Sheldon SO           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                                 
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
NAIA Champs.: N 3:05.40  1981        Mississippi Valley State, Mississippi Vall
                         Sloan, Sanders, Dixon, White                      
 2010 Winner: * 3:09.41  5/29/2010   Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         R Gray, E Mignard, S Kern, P Iniss                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayland Baptist                                     3:10.05Q  2 
     1) Davis, Jerry-Lee JR             2) Dolphus, Lorenzo FR            
     3) Hamilton, Andre SO              4) McLean, Caleb SR               
  2 Oklahoma City                                       3:12.06Q  1 
     1) Parks, John SR                  2) Hairston, Randall SR           
     3) Shaw, Ontorio SR                4) Richards, Stevorn JR           
  3 Dordt                                               3:10.46Q  2 
     1) Henderson, Alex JR              2) Grove, Andrew SO               
     3) Pfeifle, Nic SO                 4) Luttjeboer, Josiah SR          
  4 Huston-Tillotson                                    3:13.20Q  1 
     1) Aplon, Myron JR                 2) Manning, Alfraid SR            
     3) Majd, Shayan SO                 4) Sinclair, Garfield SR          
  5 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:11.49q  2 
     1) Gray, Roman SR                  2) Frye, Justin JR                
     3) Mignard, Ethan SR               4) Kern, Seagram SR               
  6 Bacone                                              3:12.36q  2 
     1) McCray, Tyrone JR               2) Rolfe, Robert JR               
     3) Ivy, Brian JR                   4) Skinner, Edward SO             
  7 Embry-Riddle                                        3:14.15q  1 
     1) Beal, Reagan FR                 2) Bray, Kevin SR                 
     3) Thomas, Odwani SR               4) Ray, Bryan JR                  
  8 Indiana Tech                                        3:14.95q  2 
     1) Tims, Jonathan FR               2) Brown, Chris SO                
     3) Chapman, Zac JR                 4) Reynard, Brandon SO            
  9 Point Loma                                          3:15.49q  1 
     1) Klassen, Marek FR               2) Morrow, Edward SO              
     3) Botma, Corey SR                 4) Lewis, Sean SO                 
 10 Hastings                                            3:15.72   2 
     1) Van Pelt, James FR              2) Duncan, Tye SO                 
     3) Sillman, Ryan SR                4) Taylor, Ronnie JR              
 11 Warner Pacific                                      3:16.12   1 
     1) Wood, Tyeson JR                 2) Scott, Kaimi FR                
     3) Sacirovic, Alija SO             4) Cody, Elton FR                 
 12 Langston                                            3:16.74   2 
     1) Robinson, Dontavius SO          2) Hill, Xavier FR                
     3) Bell, Devery JR                 4) Walter, Evan JR                
 13 Southern Oregon                                     3:17.75   1 
     1) Olstedt, Dennis SR              2) Ritchie, Brandon SO            
     3) Sells, Wendell SR               4) Olander, Jonz FR               
 14 Concordia (Neb.)                                    3:17.97   2 
     1) Pleasant, Taiheem FR            2) Birt, Adam JR                  
     3) Hinckfoot, Benjamin FR          4) Cartier, John FR               
 15 Florida Memorial                                    3:18.72   1 
     1) Carter, Dredame JR              2) Murray, Troy SR                
     3) Henderson, Jeffrey JR           4) Smilie, Andrew SO              
 16 Cornerstone                                         3:22.75   1 
     1) Versen, Ryan FR                 2) Duerksen, Adam JR              
     3) Klumpp, John SR                 4) Yeo, Zach SO                   
 17 Southern-NO                                         3:26.49   1 
     1) James, Karl JR                  2) Mcfarlane, Peter JR            
     3) Pearson, Renardo JR             4) Williams, Sheldon SO           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                                 
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
NAIA Champs.: N 3:05.40  1981        Mississippi Valley State, Mississippi Vall
                         Sloan, Sanders, Dixon, White                      
 2010 Winner: * 3:09.41  5/29/2010   Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist        
                         R Gray, E Mignard, S Kern, P Iniss                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oklahoma City                                       3:08.38* 
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:09.17* 
  3 Wayland Baptist                                     3:09.94  
  4 Dordt                                               3:10.23  
  5 Huston-Tillotson                                    3:11.64  
  6 Bacone                                              3:11.71  
  7 Point Loma                                          3:12.64  
  8 Embry-Riddle                                        3:13.80  
  9 Indiana Tech                                        3:16.40  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 7:02.43  8/25/2006   Kenya, KEN                                
                         Mutua, Yiampoy, Kombich, Bungei                   
    American: A 7:02.82  8/25/2006   National Team, USA national team          
                         Harris, Robinson, Burley, Krummenacker            
  Collegiate: C 7:08.96  4/7/1984    Arizona State, Arizona State              
                         Richardson, Davis, Scott, Stahr                   
NAIA Champs.: N 7:26.13  2004        Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific, CA          
                         Reid, Franz, Lindsey, Shaw                        
 2010 Winner: * 7:29.14  5/28/2010   McKendree, McKendree                      
                         M Mendez, J Katam, J Wilhelm, D Williams          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayland Baptist                                     7:37.59Q  1 
     1) Boen, Hildon SO                 2) Scott, Mario SR                
     3) Lemay, Victor SR                4) Morris, Jarrod SO              
  2 Aquinas                                             7:42.61Q  2 
     1) Thelen, Nick JR                 2) Gunneson, Grant FR             
     3) Stickney, Kolin SR              4) Heiler, Dustin JR              
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    7:37.92Q  1 
     1) Camacho, Cody SO                2) Byrd, Rah'Man SO               
     3) Godwin, Adam FR                 4) Custar, Jory JR                
  4 McKendree                                           7:43.71Q  2 
     1) Todd, Ryan FR                   2) Kipsang, Elkana SO             
     3) DeLong, Blake SO                4) Wilhelm, Josh JR               
  5 Concordia (Neb.)                                    7:38.13q  1 
     1) Hoffman, Jared SO               2) Trampe, Matt JR                
     3) Prahlow, Adam FR                4) Eads, David JR                 
  6 Indiana Wesleyan                                    7:38.39q  1 
     1) Wenzel, Jason SR                2) Naylor, Ethan JR               
     3) Brown, Eric JR                  4) Zambrows, Garrett SR           
  7 Southwestern (Kan.)                                 7:40.90q  1 
     1) Drendel, Conner JR              2) Pittman, Darnell JR            
     3) McDaniel, Sam FR                4) Crum, Carrington JR            
  8 Olivet Nazarene                                     7:45.24q  1 
     1) Ferrigan, Kasey SO              2) Willoughby, Brian FR           
     3) Koch, Jerad SR                  4) Jones, Justin JR               
  9 Westmont                                            7:48.26q  1 
     1) Donner, David FR                2) Shiney, Matt SO                
     3) Goodin, Jacob SR                4) Williams, Eric SR              
 10 Indiana Tech                                        7:50.35   2 
     1) White, Cody JR                  2) Spangler, Seth FR              
     3) Wainwright, John SR             4) Tims, Jonathan FR              
 11 Notre Dame (Ohio)                                   7:51.43   1 
     1) Edmonds, Josh FR                2) Lenehan, Ross JR               
     3) Caroniti, Sal FR                4) Walker, Rayshawn SO            
 12 Dordt                                               7:52.51   2 
     1) Van Maanen, Mark JR             2) Brace, Nathan FR               
     3) Bierma, Tim FR                  4) Tholen, Ryan SO                
 13 Trinity Christian                                   7:53.24   1 
     1) Reidsma, Andy FR                2) Venhuizen, Thomas JR           
     3) Staal, Sam JR                   4) Clark, Brian SO                
 14 Siena Heights                                       7:54.91   2 
     1) Every, Chase JR                 2) Mcelyea, Ryan SO               
     3) Rodriguez, Jesiah JR            4) Smith, Kyle SR                 
 15 Great Falls                                         7:55.42   2 
     1) Jayo, Ander SO                  2) Hornung, Andrew SO             
     3) Stuchell, Austin SO             4) Sliwa, Jimmy SO                
 16 Embry-Riddle                                        7:56.51   2 
     1) Moore, Austin SR                2) Bray, Kevin SR                 
     3) Brasch, Jonathon JR             4) Jackson, Mallory JR            
 17 Cedarville                                          8:00.07   2 
     1) Blagg, Ethan JR                 2) Gustafson, Ryan FR             
     3) Klinger, Neil SO                4) Cathey, Joe JR                 
 -- Shorter                                                 DNS   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 7:02.43  8/25/2006   Kenya, KEN                                
                         Mutua, Yiampoy, Kombich, Bungei                   
    American: A 7:02.82  8/25/2006   National Team, USA national team          
                         Harris, Robinson, Burley, Krummenacker            
  Collegiate: C 7:08.96  4/7/1984    Arizona State, Arizona State              
                         Richardson, Davis, Scott, Stahr                   
NAIA Champs.: N 7:26.13  2004        Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific, CA          
                         Reid, Franz, Lindsey, Shaw                        
 2010 Winner: * 7:29.14  5/28/2010   McKendree, McKendree                      
                         M Mendez, J Katam, J Wilhelm, D Williams          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayland Baptist                                     7:33.37  
     1) Boen, Hildon SO                 2) Scott, Mario SR                
     3) Lemay, Victor SR                4) Morris, Jarrod SO              
  2 McKendree                                           7:34.07  
     1) Todd, Ryan FR                   2) Kipsang, Elkana SO             
     3) DeLong, Blake SO                4) Wilhelm, Josh JR               
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    7:34.39  
     1) Camacho, Cody SO                2) Byrd, Rah'Man SO               
     3) Godwin, Adam FR                 4) Custar, Jory JR                
  4 Aquinas                                             7:36.38  
     1) Thelen, Nick JR                 2) Gunneson, Grant FR             
     3) Stickney, Kolin SR              4) Heiler, Dustin JR              
  5 Concordia (Neb.)                                    7:39.62  
     1) Hoffman, Jared SO               2) Trampe, Matt JR                
     3) Prahlow, Adam FR                4) Eads, David JR                 
  6 Indiana Wesleyan                                    7:39.66  
     1) Wenzel, Jason SR                2) Zambrows, Garrett SR           
     3) Naylor, Ethan JR                4) Brown, Eric JR                 
  7 Southwestern (Kan.)                                 7:39.86  
     1) Drendel, Conner JR              2) Pittman, Darnell JR            
     3) McDaniel, Sam FR                4) Crum, Carrington JR            
  8 Westmont                                            7:40.30  
     1) Shiney, Matt SO                 2) Donner, David FR               
     3) Goodin, Jacob SR                4) Williams, Eric SR              
  9 Olivet Nazarene                                     7:46.74  
     1) Ferrigan, Kasey SO              2) Willoughby, Brian FR           
     3) Koch, Jerad SR                  4) Jones, Justin JR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 2.0m; increments of 5 cm
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
NAIA Champs.: N 2.22m  2006        Mike Mason, British Columbia                
 2010 Winner: * 2.11m  5/28/2010   Antowine Lamb, McPherson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arnold, Staphon           FR Azusa Pacific            2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zuch, Ben                 SR Midland                  2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Huseman, Matt             FR Northwestern             2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lamb, Antowine            SR McPherson                2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Gill, Scott               SR Taylor                   2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Warren, Erving            SR Siena Heights            2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Djuricic, Branko          JR Concordia (Ore.)         2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Fertig, Jeff              SO Mountain State           2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Ryan, Zach                JR Minot State              2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Sutton, Caleb             JR Judson                   2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brown, Montagious         SR Shorter                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Smith, Austin             JR Ashford                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 12 McGregor, Brett           SR Point Loma               2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 12 Helminiak, Ryan           SO Aquinas                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 15 Pagels, Clay              SO Briar Cliff              2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Toney, Derrick            JR McPherson                2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Miller, Travis            FR Baker                    2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Timm, Austen              JR Point Loma                  NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Rolfe, Robert             JR Bacone                      NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Foley, Dan                SR Roberts Wesleyan            NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Laker, Kyle               SR Goshen                      NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Brumit, Matt              SO William Wood                NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Army, David               SO Indiana Tech                NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Christen, Andrew          FR Doane                       NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Liberty, Alex             SR Dakota Wesleyan             NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Shanklin, Gerrico         SR Lindenwood                  NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- White, Christian          FR Bacone                      NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Mikell, Darrian           FR Indiana Wesleyan            NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Hall, Jerwaine            FR Florida Memorial            NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 4.60m; increments of 15 cm
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
NAIA Champs.: N 5.56m  1982        Billy Olson, Abilene Christian, TX          
 2010 Winner: * 5.15m  5/29/2010   Stefanos Koufidis, Culver-Stockon           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haynie, Robbie            JR Eastern Oregon           5.35m*  17-06.50 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.42 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lewis, Jeff               SR Okla. Baptist            5.20m*  17-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Heathcock, Shane          FR So. Nazarene             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Schenavar, Brian          JR Sioux Falls              4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Padden, Easton            FR Hannibal-LaGrang         4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Williams, Johnpaul        FR Dickinson St             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Gonzales, Juan            JR Okla. Baptist            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Phillips, John            SR Point Loma               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Teten, Nathan             JR Doane                    4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ellsworth, Andrew         JR Sioux Falls              4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Rogers, Jeremy            SO Spring Arbor             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Holdsworth, Adam          SO Embry-Riddle             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Rook, Jason               JR Malone                   4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Somervell, Willis         SR Point Loma               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 14 Cogdill, Ben              SR Concordia (Ore.)         4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 16 Gilliland, David          JR Okla. Baptist            4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Irvin, Scott              FR So. Nazarene                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Krier, Mitchell           SR McPherson                   NH            
     4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific               NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Capdeville, Kirk          FR Minot State                 NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Schurr, Chris             SO Siena Heights               NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jelden, Kolten            SO SD Mines                    NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
NAIA Champs.: N 8.09m  1974        Joshua Owusu, Angelo State, TX              
 2010 Winner: * 7.61m  5/28/2010   Thomas Collet, Indiana Wesleyan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dejongh, Ethan            JR Fresno Pacific           7.52m   0.5  24-08.25 
     7.43m(0.2) 7.52m(0.5) 7.09m(+0.0) 7.26m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 White, Jaleen             FR Lindenwood               7.50m  +0.0  24-07.25 
     7.50m(+0.0) 7.22m(-1.4) FOUL      7.31m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Henderson, Jeffrey        JR Florida Memorial         7.45m  +0.0  24-05.50 
     7.45m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.39m(-0.4) 7.41m(+0.0) 7.30m(-0.7)
  4 Robinson, Roscoe          SO Cen. Methodist           7.44m  +0.0  24-05.00 
     7.16m(+0.0) 7.44m(+0.0) 7.34m(-0.8) 7.05m(-1.7) FOUL      7.24m(-0.8)
  5 Taylor, Ronnie            JR Hastings                 7.26m   1.3  23-10.00 
     7.26m(1.3) 7.20m(+0.0) FOUL      7.05m(-0.2) PASS      PASS     
  6 Mikell, Darrian           FR Indiana Wesleyan         7.25m  -1.1  23-09.50 
     6.91m(-1.1) 7.25m(-1.1) FOUL      6.99m(+0.0) FOUL      7.08m(-1.5)
  7 McCormack, Kurt           SR Dickinson St             7.24m  +0.0  23-09.00 
     7.24m(+0.0) FOUL      6.60m(-0.0) 7.08m(+0.0) 7.18m(+0.0) 7.10m(-1.3)
  8 Roundtree, Myran          SO Wayland Baptist          7.22m  -1.1  23-08.25 
     7.22m(-1.1) FOUL      7.00m(-1.1) 6.97m(-0.3) PASS      7.20m(-1.0)
  9 Autrey, Ira               JR Bethany (Kan.)           7.22m  +0.0  23-08.25 
     6.93m(1.1) FOUL      7.22m(+0.0) 6.94m(-1.0) 7.06m(-0.3) FOUL     
 10 Rollie, Johnny            SO Langston                 7.15m  +0.0  23-05.50 
     7.15m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Cutler, Benjamin          FR Carroll                  7.12m   NWI  23-04.50 
     7.12m(-0.0) 6.70m(-0.7) 7.07m(-1.9)           
 12 Vollmer, Eugene           SO Fresno Pacific           7.07m   0.4  23-02.50 
     6.89m(0.5) 7.07m(0.4) 6.97m(+0.0)           
 13 Hopson, Ryan              SO Siena Heights            7.00m  -0.8  22-11.75 
     6.91m(+0.0) 6.88m(-0.5) 7.00m(-0.8)           
 14 Christie, Jermaine        SR Dickinson St             6.94m  +0.0  22-09.25 
     6.85m(-0.4) FOUL      6.94m(+0.0)            
 15 Gathright, Jeremy         SO Baker                    6.91m  +0.0  22-08.00 
     6.91m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.40m(-0.7)           
 16 Emtman, John              SR Dickinson St             6.89m  -0.9  22-07.25 
     6.88m(+0.0) 6.89m(-0.9) 6.71m(-1.7)           
 17 Wiley, Emmanuel           JR Bacone                   6.89m  -1.4  22-07.25 
     FOUL      6.84m(-0.3) 6.89m(-1.4)            
 18 Dial, Chaz                JR Bethel (Tenn.)           6.87m  +0.0  22-06.50 
     6.75m(-0.7) 6.87m(+0.0) 6.83m(-0.6)          
 19 Holmes, Trebor            FR Shorter                  6.66m   0.3  21-10.25 
     6.66m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL                
 20 Wiliams, Braylon          FR Shorter                  6.61m  +0.0  21-08.25 
     FOUL      6.61m(+0.0) 6.41m(+0.0)           
 21 Maierle, JW               SR Bethel (Ind.)            6.59m  +0.0  21-07.50 
     6.50m(-0.6) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.53m(-1.2)            
 22 Gill, Scott               SR Taylor                   6.34m  -1.8  20-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.34m(-1.8)           
 -- Boyd, Calen               JR Bethel (Ind.)             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Hughes, Alex              SO William Jewell            FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Larson, Jared             JR Midland                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
NAIA Champs.: N 16.32m  1981        Cary Tyler, Biola, CA                      
 2010 Winner: * 15.29m  5/29/2010   Eugene Vollmer, Fresno Pacific             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dejongh, Ethan            JR Fresno Pacific          15.56m* -2.4  51-00.75 
     FOUL      15.56m(-2.4) 15.21m(-2.4) 14.88m(+0.0) 15.34m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2 Vollmer, Eugene           SO Fresno Pacific          15.51m* +0.0  50-10.75 
     15.45m(-2.0) 15.30m(+0.0) PASS      15.51m(+0.0) 15.17m(+0.0) 15.10m(+0.0)
  3 Djuricic, Branko          JR Concordia (Ore.)        15.35m* -1.8  50-04.50 
     14.69m(3.4) 14.61m(-1.9) 15.35m(-1.8) 14.68m(+0.0) 14.50m(+0.0) FOUL     
  4 McCormack, Kurt           SR Dickinson St            15.10m  -3.1  49-06.50 
     14.91m(2.8) 14.80m(-4.7) 15.10m(-3.1) 14.94m(+0.0) 14.91m(+0.0) 14.33m(+0.0)
  5 Wiley, Emmanuel           JR Bacone                  15.09m  -1.4  49-06.25 
     15.09m(-1.4) 14.88m(-0.8) 15.01m(-1.6) 13.15m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Roundtree, Myran          SO Wayland Baptist         15.07m  -1.4  49-05.50 
     14.87m(-1.2) 14.76m(-2.4) 15.07m(-1.4) 14.90m(-0.0) 14.76m(+0.0) 14.89m(+0.0)
  7 Clark, Anthony            SR Fresno Pacific          14.95m  -1.7  49-00.75 
     14.84m(-0.7) 14.95m(-1.7) 14.08m(-2.7) 14.44m(+0.0) 14.86m(+0.0) 14.62m(+0.0)
  8 Gathright, Jeremy         SO Baker                   14.86m  +0.0  48-09.00 
     14.03m(4.8) 14.77m(-2.4) 13.11m(-2.1) 14.08m(+0.0) 13.09m(+0.0) 14.86m(+0.0)
  9 White, Jaleen             FR Lindenwood              14.86m  -0.1  48-09.00 
     14.86m(-0.1) FOUL      13.46m(-2.3) FOUL      FOUL      14.61m(+0.0)
 10 Bridgman, Nathan          JR Sioux Falls             14.77m  -2.4  48-05.50 
     14.77m(-2.4) FOUL      14.71m(-3.3) 14.27m(+0.0) 14.75m(+0.0) 14.45m(+0.0)
 11 Evans, Byron              FR Doane                   14.75m  -1.3  48-04.75 
     14.30m(-0.0) 14.75m(-1.3) FOUL                 
 12 Thomas, Javares           SR William Penn            14.74m  -2.1  48-04.50 
     14.62m(4.0) 14.74m(-2.1) FOUL                 
 13 Boyd, Calen               JR Bethel (Ind.)           14.67m  -1.0  48-01.75 
     14.67m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 14 Rollie, Johnny            SO Langston                14.52m  -3.1  47-07.75 
     14.52m(-3.1) 14.34m(-1.8) 14.17m(-1.5)            
 15 Clay, Royce               SR William Penn            14.52m  -1.6  47-07.75 
     14.14m(+0.0) FOUL      14.52m(-1.6)            
 16 Jackson, Demetrius        SO Lindenwood              14.46m  -2.8  47-05.25 
     FOUL      14.46m(-2.8) 14.13m(-1.4)            
 17 Henson, Josh              SR Taylor                  14.39m  -2.0  47-02.50 
     14.39m(-2.0) 13.43m(-1.0) 14.14m(-2.8)            
 18 Emtman, John              SR Dickinson St            14.36m  -1.4  47-01.50 
     14.16m(-1.7) 14.32m(-0.6) 14.36m(-1.4)            
 19 Hubbert, Brian            SO Doane                   14.33m   3.1  47-00.25 
     14.33m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 20 Sundheim, Brady           FR Dickinson St            14.24m  -3.9  46-08.75 
     14.00m(3.5) 14.20m(-2.4) 14.24m(-3.9)            
 21 Randles, P.J.             FR Campbellsville          14.23m  -3.7  46-08.25 
     13.66m(1.7) 14.23m(-3.7) 14.14m(-3.2)            
 22 Heitman, Tyler            SO Morningside             14.16m  -2.0  46-05.50 
     14.06m(-0.6) FOUL      14.16m(-2.0)            
 23 Noel, Trevor              SO Southwestern            14.13m  -0.9  46-04.25 
     FOUL      14.13m(-0.9) 12.92m(-1.8)            
 24 Rolfe, Robert             JR Bacone                  13.89m  -1.4  45-07.00 
     FOUL      13.89m(-1.4) FOUL                 
 25 Fossum, Derik             JR Dakota Wesleyan         13.79m  -2.0  45-03.00 
     FOUL      12.61m(-0.8) 13.79m(-2.0)            
 26 Anderson, Shannon         JR USC-Beaufort            13.44m  -0.7  44-01.25 
     13.38m(-1.4) 13.44m(-0.7) FOUL                 
 27 Adger, Bryce              FR Grand View              13.00m  -1.9  42-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.00m(-1.9)            
 -- Briggs, Detrick           SR Campbellsville            FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Autrey, Ira               JR Bethany (Kan.)            FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 -- Greene, Nate              SO Midland                    DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
NAIA Champs.: N 20.06m  2000        Steve Ercegovac, Taylor, IN                
 2010 Winner: * 18.38m  5/29/2010   Nick Robinson, Concordia-CA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nick            SR Concordia (Cal.)        18.09m   59-04.25 
      17.39m  17.81m  17.55m  18.09m  17.13m  FOUL
  2 Freeman, Jim              SR Lindenwood              17.23m   56-06.50 
      17.18m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.23m
  3 Stockton, Anthony         SO William Wood            17.00m   55-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.21m  15.48m  17.00m  FOUL
  4 Whalen, Eric              JR Concordia (Ore.)        16.98m   55-08.50 
      15.42m  FOUL  16.52m  FOUL  16.98m  FOUL
  5 Abney, Kyle               SO Indiana Wesleyan        16.91m   55-05.75 
      15.90m  16.91m  FOUL  16.91m  16.26m  16.26m
  6 Robinson, Tim             SR Notre Dame              16.66m   54-08.00 
      FOUL  15.91m  16.41m  16.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lantz, Anthony            JR Concordia (Ore.)        16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.40m  FOUL  16.03m  16.57m  16.50m  16.22m
  8 Weber, Cody               JR Hastings                16.18m   53-01.00 
      15.30m  FOUL  16.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lemaster, Sam             SO Cedarville              15.95m   52-04.00 
      FOUL  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Wells, Tyler              JR Grand View              15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Brown, Max                JR Ottawa                  15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.59m  15.84m  15.83m            
 12 Reding, Mark              SO SD Mines                15.81m   51-10.50 
      FOUL  15.81m  FOUL            
 13 Perry, Max                JR Southern Oregon         15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.79m  15.75m  FOUL            
 14 Trecek, Chase             SR Doane                   15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.37m  15.50m  15.74m            
 15 Coon, Maurice             SO Cen. Methodist          15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.70m  15.58m  FOUL            
 16 Lindsley, Zack            SO Doane                   15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.29m  15.65m  15.30m            
 17 Korn, Jeremiah            JR Baker                   15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.03m  15.61m  14.93m            
 18 McCurry, Caleb            SO Concordia (Cal.)        15.58m   51-01.50 
      15.58m  15.04m  14.98m            
 19 Boyd, Travis              JR So. Nazarene            15.36m   50-04.75 
      12.38m  14.30m  15.36m            
 20 MacDonald, Scott          JR Westmont                15.31m   50-02.75 
      14.69m  15.31m  15.08m            
 21 Rodine, Derek             JR Concordia (Neb.)        15.22m   49-11.25 
      15.22m  FOUL  15.01m            
 22 Ogden, Logan              SR Northwestern            15.09m   49-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.09m            
 23 Keller, Chadd             JR Indiana Tech            15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.03m  15.01m  15.07m            
 24 Roberts, Justin           FR Hastings                14.95m   49-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.95m            
 25 Dubree, Chris             SO St. Ambrose             14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.69m  14.59m  14.80m            
 26 Bartlett, Kyle            SO Doane                   13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.45m  13.56m  FOUL            
 -- Benning, Quentin          JR Friends                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Clouse, Jacob             SR Doane                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
NAIA Champs.: N 64.08m  1990        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific, CA             
 2010 Winner: * 54.75m  5/28/2010   Jared Schuurmans, Doane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nick            SR Concordia (Cal.)        52.96m     173-09 
      49.10m  47.68m  FOUL  52.96m  50.08m  47.61m
  2 Baker, Aaron              SO Indiana Tech            52.36m     171-09 
      FOUL  50.65m  51.70m  47.61m  50.52m  52.36m
  3 Lindsley, Zack            SO Doane                   51.36m     168-06 
      47.57m  51.23m  FOUL  FOUL  51.36m  FOUL
  4 Smith, Darin              FR Doane                   50.18m     164-07 
      FOUL  49.65m  FOUL  50.18m  46.38m  48.99m
  5 Krejci, Vince             SO Doane                   49.20m     161-05 
      45.98m  49.20m  49.03m  48.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ogden, Logan              SR Northwestern            49.15m     161-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.36m  FOUL  FOUL  49.15m
  7 Campbell, Dante           SO So. Nazarene            49.14m     161-03 
      49.14m  FOUL  42.78m  47.07m  47.70m  45.32m
  8 Jones, Corbin             JR Concordia (Neb.)        48.94m     160-07 
      48.94m  45.59m  47.56m  47.94m  47.72m  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Bo               SO Concordia (Ore.)        48.64m     159-07 
      48.64m  44.28m  48.37m  46.65m  FOUL  47.61m
 10 Davis, Eric               FR St. Francis-IL          48.15m     158-00 
      FOUL  48.15m  FOUL            
 11 Webster, Matthew          JR Goshen                  47.78m     156-09 
      45.30m  47.78m  46.06m            
 12 Martin, Rahim             SR Graceland               47.23m     154-11 
      FOUL  47.08m  47.23m            
 13 Boals, Jim                SR Notre Dame              47.07m     154-05 
      44.75m  47.07m  43.59m            
 14 Wells, Tyler              JR Grand View              46.40m     152-03 
      46.40m  45.37m  45.99m            
 15 Johns, Dustin             JR Concordia (Neb.)        46.34m     152-00 
      43.75m  43.53m  46.34m            
 16 Nichols, Kirt             FR Friends                 46.25m     151-09 
      46.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Brad, Beckwith            FR Azusa Pacific           46.16m     151-05 
      45.50m  46.16m  FOUL            
 18 Payne, Tanner             SO Milligan                45.60m     149-07 
      FOUL  40.50m  45.60m            
 19 Hinton, Will              SO Siena Heights           45.28m     148-07 
      45.28m  FOUL  43.68m            
 20 Kertz, Bryan              FR Lindenwood              45.17m     148-02 
      44.68m  45.17m  44.39m            
 21 Robbs, Jason              SR Baker                   45.08m     147-11 
      41.20m  45.08m  43.56m            
 22 Korn, Jeremiah            JR Baker                   44.89m     147-03 
      FOUL  44.89m  FOUL            
 23 Adams, Nick               SR St. Francis-IN          44.56m     146-02 
      FOUL  44.56m  FOUL            
 24 McCurry, Caleb            SO Concordia (Cal.)        44.54m     146-01 
      FOUL  44.54m  FOUL            
 25 Keller, Chadd             JR Indiana Tech            44.30m     145-04 
      FOUL  44.30m  FOUL            
 26 Freed, Brian              FR SD Mines                43.95m     144-02 
      43.95m  43.28m  41.57m            
 27 Meyer, David              FR Concordia (Neb.)        43.71m     143-05 
      43.29m  43.59m  43.71m            
 28 Tzianos, Mike             SR Lindenwood              43.09m     141-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.09m            
 29 Getts, Geoff              FR Indiana Wesleyan        41.18m     135-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.18m            
 -- Barry, Josh               SO St. Francis-IL            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Voss, Alvin               JR Doane                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nelson, Robert            JR Jamestown                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wielgopolan, Luke         SO St. Ambrose               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
NAIA Champs.: N 70.46m  1992        Per Karlsson, Point Loma Nazarene, CA      
 2010 Winner: * 65.09m  5/27/2010   Bruno Boccalotta, Lindenwood               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boccalotta, Bruno         SO Lindenwood              60.87m     199-08 
      56.96m  FOUL  60.87m  FOUL  FOUL  60.54m
  2 Wickham, Gabe             JR Hastings                59.81m     196-03 
      53.29m  59.81m  FOUL  57.55m  FOUL  55.40m
  3 Robbs, Jason              SR Baker                   59.49m     195-02 
      58.15m  55.37m  FOUL  59.49m  56.49m  58.18m
  4 Perry, Max                JR Southern Oregon         58.10m     190-07 
      58.10m  53.94m  56.18m  45.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Weber, Cody               JR Hastings                56.44m     185-02 
      53.86m  55.00m  FOUL  52.50m  55.43m  56.44m
  6 Jones, Corbin             JR Concordia (Neb.)        56.42m     185-01 
      52.33m  FOUL  56.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Johnson, Bo               SO Concordia (Ore.)        56.11m     184-01 
      54.23m  56.11m  FOUL  FOUL  54.39m  FOUL
  8 Rodine, Derek             JR Concordia (Neb.)        53.08m     174-02 
      53.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Webster, Matthew          JR Goshen                  53.00m     173-11 
      53.00m  51.07m  51.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Winters, Aaron            SR Fresno Pacific          52.67m     172-10 
      52.67m  50.30m  FOUL            
 11 Schrecengost, Brad        SR Walsh                   52.59m     172-06 
      52.59m  47.49m  FOUL            
 12 Lantz, Anthony            JR Concordia (Ore.)        52.45m     172-01 
      FOUL  50.34m  52.45m            
 13 Freeman, Jim              SR Lindenwood              52.39m     171-10 
      52.39m  51.73m  FOUL            
 14 Cogswell, Jason           JR Davenport               51.65m     169-05 
      FOUL  51.52m  51.65m            
 15 Millard, Christian        JR Fresno Pacific          51.55m     169-01 
      51.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Carlock, Ryan             JR Bethel (Ind.)           51.21m     168-00 
      51.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Wickham, Garrett          JR Hastings                51.18m     167-11 
      51.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Johnson, Lucas            SO Siena Heights           50.86m     166-10 
      49.55m  50.12m  50.86m            
 19 Nicholas, Cole            SR Black Hills St.         50.49m     165-08 
      47.40m  FOUL  50.49m            
 20 Lehman, Colby             JR William Jewell          49.64m     162-10 
      49.13m  49.64m  FOUL            
 21 Stockton, Anthony         SO William Wood            49.34m     161-10 
      FOUL  49.34m  FOUL            
 22 Mansfield, Brandon        SR Wayland Baptist         49.13m     161-02 
      49.13m  FOUL  48.83m            
 23 Armstead, Chance          SO Hastings                48.89m     160-05 
      48.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Boyd, Travis              JR So. Nazarene            48.51m     159-02 
      FOUL  48.51m  47.77m            
 25 Ramirez, Dave             FR Bethany (Kan.)          48.45m     158-11 
      44.03m  FOUL  48.45m            
 26 Chambers, Roger           SR Siena Heights           47.82m     156-11 
      47.82m  FOUL  47.61m            
 27 Carney, Raymond           SO Siena Heights           47.70m     156-06 
      FOUL  44.04m  47.70m            
 -- Young, Joel               SR Siena Heights             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Heady, Mitchell           JR Lindenwood                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rufus, Danny              JR St. Ambrose               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
NAIA Champs.: N 75.46m  1986        Rick Simoncic, Pittsburg State, KS         
 2010 Winner: * 73.13m  5/27/2010   Curtis Moss, British Columbia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kolodinski, Andrew        JR Westmont                67.27m     220-08 
      63.46m  52.90m  67.27m  FOUL  62.02m  FOUL
  2 Wyland, Tim               JR Concordia (Ore.)        66.74m     218-11 
      66.74m  60.94m  60.09m  57.15m  62.14m  62.57m
  3 Staub, Jesse              JR Concordia (Ore.)        63.49m     208-04 
      63.13m  60.76m  FOUL  61.50m  63.49m  60.56m
  4 Watson, Marcus            FR British Columbia        60.37m     198-01 
      58.98m  60.37m  56.41m  58.53m  57.48m  59.23m
  5 Ming, Josh                SR Minot State             60.33m     197-11 
      60.33m  59.06m  60.28m  54.80m  59.57m  58.41m
  6 White, Andy               SO British Columbia        59.72m     195-11 
      57.67m  57.70m  58.62m  59.72m  58.96m  58.76m
  7 Musson, David             FR Azusa Pacific           59.69m     195-10 
      FOUL  52.38m  59.69m  53.05m  54.75m  58.29m
  8 Fischer, Luke             SO Northwest U.            59.38m     194-10 
      59.38m  54.52m  56.59m  54.72m  FOUL  53.83m
  9 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific           57.55m     188-10 
      FOUL  57.55m  51.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Lalim, Tyler              SO Dickinson St            56.35m     184-10 
      FOUL  56.35m  FOUL            
 11 Bishop, Drew              SR Bethel (Ind.)           55.32m     181-06 
      54.44m  55.32m  FOUL            
 12 Heibert, Garrett          SR Bethel (Kan.)           54.08m     177-05 
      FOUL  47.47m  54.08m            
 13 Keebler, Brian            JR Oregon Tech             53.76m     176-04 
      50.06m  53.76m  49.84m            
 14 Schlaht, Justin           FR Concordia (Ore.)        53.76m     176-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.76m            
 15 Marvin, Micah             JR Doane                   53.36m     175-01 
      51.71m  52.34m  53.36m            
 16 Hansen, Joe               JR Midland                 53.25m     174-08 
      48.32m  51.11m  53.25m            
 17 Stewart, Alex             JR Graceland               52.70m     172-11 
      52.03m  52.70m  FOUL            
 18 Kelley, Ross              JR Huston-Tillotson        52.24m     171-05 
      51.76m  52.24m  51.47m            
 19 Rotering, Paul            FR McPherson               51.56m     169-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.56m            
 20 Wolfe, Ben                SO Doane                   50.32m     165-01 
      50.32m  45.51m  40.24m            
 21 Dreiling, Nolan           FR McPherson               49.01m     160-09 
      49.01m  47.36m  37.94m            
 22 Miller, Adam              SO Indiana Wesleyan        47.94m     157-03 
      47.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                 11.38  -1.2  1    778
  2 Haynie, Robbie            JR Eastern Oregon           11.55  -1.0  2    742
  2 Keeney, Rob               SO Doane                    11.55  -1.2  1    742
  4 Waroff, Alex              SR Southern Oregon          11.60  -1.0  2    732
  5 Ewalt, Josh               JR Jamestown                11.72  -1.0  2    707
  6 Pettz, Logan              JR William Jewell           11.75  -1.2  1    701
  6 Sentman, Bryant           SR Oregon Tech              11.75  -1.0  2    701
  8 Williams, Johnpaul        FR Dickinson St             11.77  -1.2  1    697
  9 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific            11.84  -1.0  2    683
  9 Basterrechea, Austin      FR College of Idaho         11.84  -1.2  1    683
 11 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma               11.93  -1.2  1    665
 12 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma               11.96  -1.0  2    659
 13 Muntz, Jesse              SR Bethany (Kan.)           11.99  -1.2  1    653
 14 Cloud, Dustin             SR Eastern Oregon           12.11  -1.0  2    629
 15 Fennimore, Patrick        SR Concordia (Ore.)         12.12  -1.0  2    628
 16 Waltman, Jason            JR Northwest U.             12.22  -1.2  1    608
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waroff, Alex              SR Southern Oregon          50.29   1    801
  2 Ewalt, Josh               JR Jamestown                50.83   1    777
  3 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                 50.89   1    774
  4 Pettz, Logan              JR William Jewell           50.96   1    771
  5 Keeney, Rob               SO Doane                    51.52   2    746
  6 Basterrechea, Austin      FR College of Idaho         52.29   2    712
  7 Haynie, Robbie            JR Eastern Oregon           52.38   2    708
  8 Sentman, Bryant           SR Oregon Tech              52.75   1    692
  9 Williams, Johnpaul        FR Dickinson St             53.24   2    671
 10 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific            53.25   1    671
 11 Muntz, Jesse              SR Bethany (Kan.)           53.43   1    663
 12 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma               53.86   2    645
 13 Waltman, Jason            JR Northwest U.             54.17   2    633
 14 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma               54.43   1    622
 15 Fennimore, Patrick        SR Concordia (Ore.)       1:00.93   2    382
 16 Cloud, Dustin             SR Eastern Oregon         1:03.08   2    314
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Basterrechea, Austin      FR College of Idaho       4:29.38     749
  2 Waroff, Alex              SR Southern Oregon        4:30.47     742
  3 Pettz, Logan              JR William Jewell         4:30.58     741
  4 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific          4:31.90     732
  5 Keeney, Rob               SO Doane                  4:37.22     698
  6 Waltman, Jason            JR Northwest U.           4:38.02     693
  7 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma             4:40.91     675
  8 Ewalt, Josh               JR Jamestown              4:42.41     665
  9 Sentman, Bryant           SR Oregon Tech            4:43.99     655
 10 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont               4:46.41     640
 11 Haynie, Robbie            JR Eastern Oregon         4:53.96     595
 12 Muntz, Jesse              SR Bethany (Kan.)         4:57.13     576
 13 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma             4:57.64     573
 14 Williams, Johnpaul        FR Dickinson St           5:04.54     534
 15 Fennimore, Patrick        SR Concordia (Ore.)       5:35.50     373
 16 Cloud, Dustin             SR Eastern Oregon         5:43.14     337
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Johnpaul        FR Dickinson St             15.23   1.3  2    822
  2 Keeney, Rob               SO Doane                    15.28   0.8  4    816
  3 Pettz, Logan              JR William Jewell           15.47   1.7  1    794
  4 Muntz, Jesse              SR Bethany (Kan.)           15.59   0.8  4    780
  5 Sentman, Bryant           SR Oregon Tech              15.60   1.7  1    778
  6 Waltman, Jason            JR Northwest U.             15.86   1.3  2    749
  7 Cloud, Dustin             SR Eastern Oregon           16.00   1.0  3    733
  8 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                 16.04   1.3  2    728
  9 Ewalt, Josh               JR Jamestown                16.06   0.8  4    726
 10 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma               16.17   1.0  3    714
 11 Waroff, Alex              SR Southern Oregon          16.18   1.0  3    713
 12 Haynie, Robbie            JR Eastern Oregon           16.32   1.3  2    697
 13 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma               16.34   1.7  1    695
 14 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific            16.35   0.8  4    694
 15 Basterrechea, Austin      FR College of Idaho         17.06   1.7  1    618
 16 Fennimore, Patrick        SR Concordia (Ore.)         18.13   1.0  3    512
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haynie, Robbie            JR Eastern Oregon           2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
       XO   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sentman, Bryant           SR Oregon Tech              1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma               1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      XXO  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Keeney, Rob               SO Doane                    1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific            1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Basterrechea, Austin      FR College of Idaho         1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Muntz, Jesse              SR Bethany (Kan.)           1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.83 1.86 1.89 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Pettz, Logan              JR William Jewell           1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma               1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ewalt, Josh               JR Jamestown                1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                 1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Waltman, Jason            JR Northwest U.             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Fennimore, Patrick        SR Concordia (Ore.)         1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Waroff, Alex              SR Southern Oregon          1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Williams, Johnpaul        FR Dickinson St             1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Cloud, Dustin             SR Eastern Oregon           1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.59 1.62 
       XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haynie, Robbie            JR Eastern Oregon           5.05m   16-06.75    926
     
     
  2 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific            4.65m   15-03.00    804
  3 Williams, Johnpaul        FR Dickinson St             4.55m   14-11.00    775
  4 Sentman, Bryant           SR Oregon Tech              4.45m   14-07.25    746
  5 Keeney, Rob               SO Doane                    4.25m   13-11.25    688
  5 Muntz, Jesse              SR Bethany (Kan.)           4.25m   13-11.25    688
  7 Waroff, Alex              SR Southern Oregon          4.15m   13-07.25    659
  8 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                 4.05m   13-03.50    631
  9 Pettz, Logan              JR William Jewell           3.95m   12-11.50    603
 10 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma               3.85m   12-07.50    576
 10 Ewalt, Josh               JR Jamestown                3.85m   12-07.50    576
 12 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma               3.75m   12-03.50    549
 13 Basterrechea, Austin      FR College of Idaho         3.65m   11-11.75    522
 14 Waltman, Jason            JR Northwest U.             3.35m   10-11.75    444
 15 Fennimore, Patrick        SR Concordia (Ore.)         3.05m   10-00.00    369
 16 Cloud, Dustin             SR Eastern Oregon           2.45m    8-00.50    231
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Keeney, Rob               SO Doane                    7.03m   1.6  23-00.75    821
     6.78m(4.2) 7.03m(1.6) 6.84m(0.5)            
  2 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific            6.78m   2.3  22-03.00    762
     6.73m(3.9) 6.78m(2.3) 6.65m(1.0)            
  3 Haynie, Robbie            JR Eastern Oregon           6.67m   1.8  21-10.75    736
     6.67m(1.8) 6.54m(2.4) 6.62m(1.5)            
  4 Waroff, Alex              SR Southern Oregon          6.58m   3.5  21-07.25    716
     6.58m(3.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
  5 Sentman, Bryant           SR Oregon Tech              6.57m   0.3  21-06.75    713
     6.54m(3.9) FOUL      6.57m(0.3)            
  6 Ewalt, Josh               JR Jamestown                6.55m   0.1  21-06.00    709
     6.48m(1.9) FOUL      6.55m(0.1)            
  7 Basterrechea, Austin      FR College of Idaho         6.48m   3.6  21-03.25    693
     6.48m(3.6) 6.20m(2.8) 5.83m(0.5)            
  8 Williams, Johnpaul        FR Dickinson St             6.46m   0.6  21-02.50    688
     6.12m(1.4) 6.02m(3.6) 6.46m(0.6)            
  9 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                 6.44m   2.7  21-01.50    684
     6.34m(1.3) 6.24m(2.4) 6.44m(2.7)            
 10 Pettz, Logan              JR William Jewell           6.38m   2.7  20-11.25    670
     6.20m(3.4) 6.38m(2.7) 6.11m(0.5)            
 11 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma               6.19m   2.2  20-03.75    628
     FOUL      6.19m(2.2) 6.14m(0.8)            
 12 Waltman, Jason            JR Northwest U.             6.18m   2.3  20-03.50    626
     FOUL      6.02m(2.0) 6.18m(2.3)            
 13 Fennimore, Patrick        SR Concordia (Ore.)         6.14m   1.9  20-01.75    617
     FOUL      6.14m(1.9) 5.92m(1.6)            
 14 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma               6.10m   3.4  20-00.25    608
     6.10m(3.4) 5.96m(3.0) 5.80m(0.6)            
 15 Muntz, Jesse              SR Bethany (Kan.)           6.08m   0.6  19-11.50    604
     5.77m(2.1) 6.07m(2.3) 6.08m(0.6)            
 16 Cloud, Dustin             SR Eastern Oregon           5.79m   1.8  19-00.00    542
     FOUL      5.79m(1.8) FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waltman, Jason            JR Northwest U.            13.79m   45-03.00    715
      11.98m  13.52m  13.79m            
  2 Sentman, Bryant           SR Oregon Tech             12.61m   41-04.50    643
      FOUL  12.61m  FOUL            
  3 Haynie, Robbie            JR Eastern Oregon          12.52m   41-01.00    638
      11.30m  12.52m  FOUL            
  4 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma              12.18m   39-11.50    617
      12.18m  11.78m  11.95m            
  5 Fennimore, Patrick        SR Concordia (Ore.)        11.97m   39-03.25    605
      11.51m  11.56m  11.97m            
  6 Pettz, Logan              JR William Jewell          11.85m   38-10.50    597
      11.36m  11.85m  11.23m            
  7 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                11.83m   38-09.75    596
      10.49m  11.61m  11.83m            
  8 Ewalt, Josh               JR Jamestown               11.53m   37-10.00    578
      11.53m  11.13m  11.32m            
  9 Basterrechea, Austin      FR College of Idaho        11.18m   36-08.25    557
      11.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific           11.10m   36-05.00    552
      10.71m  10.15m  11.10m            
 11 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma              10.93m   35-10.50    542
      10.93m  10.10m  10.64m            
 12 Waroff, Alex              SR Southern Oregon         10.92m   35-10.00    541
      10.90m  10.92m  10.78m            
 13 Muntz, Jesse              SR Bethany (Kan.)          10.90m   35-09.25    540
      9.26m  10.90m  10.05m            
 14 Keeney, Rob               SO Doane                   10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.83m  FOUL  10.51m            
 15 Cloud, Dustin             SR Eastern Oregon          10.17m   33-04.50    496
      10.17m  9.56m  9.67m            
 16 Williams, Johnpaul        FR Dickinson St             8.91m   29-02.75    420
      8.37m  8.91m  8.88m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sentman, Bryant           SR Oregon Tech             40.80m     133-10    681
      40.80m  39.91m  40.53m            
  2 Waltman, Jason            JR Northwest U.            40.45m     132-08    674
      38.67m  40.45m  38.39m            
  3 Waroff, Alex              SR Southern Oregon         36.32m     119-02    590
      34.70m  FOUL  36.32m            
  4 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                34.86m     114-04    561
      34.86m  32.60m  32.60m            
  5 Keeney, Rob               SO Doane                   34.49m     113-02    553
      30.69m  34.49m  FOUL            
  6 Haynie, Robbie            JR Eastern Oregon          34.35m     112-08    551
      30.22m  34.35m  FOUL            
  7 Muntz, Jesse              SR Bethany (Kan.)          33.68m     110-06    537
      33.68m  FOUL  31.57m            
  8 Pettz, Logan              JR William Jewell          33.55m     110-01    535
      33.55m  33.38m  33.11m            
  9 Fennimore, Patrick        SR Concordia (Ore.)        32.41m     106-04    512
      22.72m  FOUL  32.41m            
 10 Ewalt, Josh               JR Jamestown               31.65m     103-10    497
      23.62m  31.65m  FOUL            
 11 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific           31.24m     102-06    489
      30.29m  31.24m  FOUL            
 12 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma              30.71m     100-09    478
      30.71m  29.18m  FOUL            
 13 Williams, Johnpaul        FR Dickinson St            29.31m      96-02    451
      23.16m  29.31m  28.70m            
 14 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma              29.16m      95-08    448
      FOUL  29.16m  FOUL            
 15 Basterrechea, Austin      FR College of Idaho        28.47m      93-05    434
      25.17m  23.86m  28.47m            
 16 Cloud, Dustin             SR Eastern Oregon          27.77m      91-01    421
      FOUL  23.81m  27.77m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sentman, Bryant           SR Oregon Tech             57.67m     189-02    703
  2 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific           51.62m     169-04    613
  3 Waroff, Alex              SR Southern Oregon         47.13m     154-07    546
  4 Waltman, Jason            JR Northwest U.            46.55m     152-09    538
  5 Ewalt, Josh               JR Jamestown               43.73m     143-06    496
  6 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma              42.81m     140-05    483
  7 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma              42.60m     139-09    480
  8 Muntz, Jesse              SR Bethany (Kan.)          42.33m     138-10    476
  9 Keeney, Rob               SO Doane                   40.26m     132-01    446
 10 Haynie, Robbie            JR Eastern Oregon          39.39m     129-03    433
 11 Basterrechea, Austin      FR College of Idaho        38.74m     127-01    424
 12 Fennimore, Patrick        SR Concordia (Ore.)        36.98m     121-04    399
 13 Cloud, Dustin             SR Eastern Oregon          36.77m     120-08    396
 14 Pettz, Logan              JR William Jewell          36.28m     119-00    388
 15 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                30.90m     101-04    312
 16 Williams, Johnpaul        FR Dickinson St            29.73m      97-06    295
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
       World: W  9026  5/27/2001   Roman Sebrle, CZE                           
    American: A  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
  Collegiate: C  8465  4/5/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
NAIA Champs.: N  7818  1996        Alper Kasapoglu, Western Oregon             
 2010 Winner: *  7026              Reid Gustavson, British Columbia            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sentman, Bryant           SR Oregon Tech               7097* 
  2 Haynie, Robbie            JR Eastern Oregon            6839  
  3 Keeney, Rob               SO Doane                     6751  
  4 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacific             6679  
  5 Waroff, Alex              SR Southern Oregon           6568  
  6 Pettz, Logan              JR William Jewell            6479  
  7 Ewalt, Josh               JR Jamestown                 6333  
  8 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                  6306  
  9 Waltman, Jason            JR Northwest U.              6257  
 10 Muntz, Jesse              SR Bethany (Kan.)            6196  
 11 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma                6137  
 12 Basterrechea, Austin      FR College of Idaho          6071  
 13 Williams, Johnpaul        FR Dickinson St              5881  
 14 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma                5878  
 15 Fennimore, Patrick        SR Concordia (Ore.)          4974  
 16 Cloud, Dustin             SR Eastern Oregon            4556  
 
Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
NAIA Champs.: N 20:07.38  1997        Al Heppner, Wisconsin- Parkside          
 2010 Winner: * 20:30.35  5/28/2010   Inaki Gomez, British Columbia            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunfee, Evan              JR British Columbia      20:02.25N 
  2 Tegtmeier, Chris          SR Concordia (Neb.)      20:42.02  
  3 Shear, Kris               SR Cornerstone           22:05.66  
  4 Forgues, Matthew          FR Ashford               22:20.59  
  5 Vergara, Ricardo          JR Lindsey Wils          22:39.91  
  6 Gunderkline, Jacob        SO Goshen                23:19.37  
  7 Vergara, Roberto          JR Lindsey Wils          23:31.08  
  8 Hively, Kyle              SR Rio Grande            23:35.08  
  9 Pfahler, Joel             SO Cedarville            23:50.29  
 10 Risch, Cody               SO Cornerstone           24:29.98  
 11 Stine, Brian              FR Ave Maria             24:36.81  
 -- Ikeda, Paul               SR Cedarville                  DQ   Bent Knee
 -- Jakobsen, Aleksander      SO Ashford                     DQ   Bent Knee
 -- Wiseman, Josh             SR Cedarville                  DQ   Bent Knee
 -- Horst, David              SR Goshen                      DQ   Bent Knee
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Concordia (Ore.)            86        2) Oklahoma Baptist           69.50
    3) Shorter                     63        4) Simon Fraser               59   
    5) Azusa Pacific               51        6) Indiana Tech               46.50
    7) Lindenwood                  37        8) Embry-Riddle               35   
    9) Sioux Falls                 31       10) Point Loma                 29   
   11) Biola                       26       12) Black Hills St.            24   
   13) Wayland Baptist             23       14) Cal St. San Marcos         22   
   15) Grand View                  20       15) Eastern Oregon             20   
   17) British Columbia            15       18) Indiana Wesleyan           14   
   18) Northwestern (Iowa)         14       20) Lindsey Wilson             13   
   20) Jamestown College           13       20) Bethel (Ind.)              13   
   23) St. Francis (Ind.)          12       23) Oklahoma Christian         12   
   23) William Penn                12       26) Mount Mercy                11   
   26) Hastings                    11       28) Huston-Tillotson           10   
   29) Doane                        9       29) Malone                      9   
   31) Houghton                     8       31) Southern Oregon             8   
   33) Aquinas                      7       33) Cornerstone                 7   
   33) Central Methodist            7       36) Missouri Baptist            6   
   36) Bethany (Kan.)               6       36) Florida Memorial            6   
   39) McKendree                    5       39) Walsh                       5   
   39) Baker                        5       39) Taylor                      5   
   43) Concordia (Cal.)             4       43) College of Idaho            4   
   43) Morningside                  4       43) Bethel (Tenn.)              4   
   47) Southwestern (Kan.)          3       47) Soka                        3   
   47) Cedarville                   3       47) Northwest Christian         3   
   47) St. Xavier                   3       52) Goshen                      2   
   52) Oregon Tech                  2       52) Dakota Wesleyan             2   
   52) Westmont                     2       52) Vanguard                    2   
   52) Fresno Pacific               2       58) Dickinson St.               1   
   58) Carroll                      1       58) Lee (Tenn.)                 1   
   58) Valley City State            1       58) Campbellsville              1   
   58) Concordia (Neb.)             1       58) South Dakota Mines          1   
   58) Oklahoma City                1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shorter                     66        2) Doane                      59   
    3) Oklahoma Baptist            48        4) Wayland Baptist            42   
    5) Concordia (Ore.)            35        6) Fresno Pacific             30   
    6) Langston                    30        8) Oklahoma Christian         27   
    9) Lindenwood                  26        9) Eastern Oregon             26   
   11) Concordia (Neb.)            23       11) Embry-Riddle               23   
   13) British Columbia            22       13) Azusa Pacific              22   
   15) Concordia (Cal.)            21       15) Oklahoma City              21   
   15) Florida Memorial            21       18) Central Methodist          18   
   19) Hastings                    17       19) Malone                     17   
   21) Dickinson St.               15       22) Southern Oregon            13   
   23) Westmont                    12       23) Park U.                    12   
   23) Point Loma                  12       26) Indiana Tech               11   
   26) Dordt                       11       28) Simon Fraser               10   
   28) Indiana Wesleyan            10       28) Oregon Tech                10   
   28) Sioux Falls                 10       32) Northwestern (Iowa)         9   
   32) Bacone                       9       34) Johnson & Wales             8   
   34) Cornerstone                  8       34) Missouri Baptist            8   
   34) Midland                      8       34) McKendree                   8   
   34) Morningside                  8       34) Kansas Wesleyan             8   
   34) Voorhees                     8       34) Southern Nazarene           8   
   34) Hannibal-LaGrange            8       44) Baker                       7   
   44) McPherson                    7       46) Shawnee State               6   
   46) Lindsey Wilson               6       46) William Woods               6   
   49) Webber                       5       49) Black Hills St.             5   
   49) Cal St. San Marcos           5       49) Ashford                     5   
   49) Aquinas                      5       54) Minot State                 4.50
   55) Taylor                       4       55) Briar Cliff                 4   
   55) Siena Heights                4       55) Soka                        4   
   55) College of Idaho             4       55) The Masters                 4   
   55) William Jewell               4       55) Huston-Tillotson            4   
   63) Great Falls                  3       63) St. Ambrose                 3   
   63) Notre Dame (Ohio)            3       63) Goshen                      3   
   67) Spring Arbor                 2       67) Jamestown College           2   
   67) Cedarville                   2       67) Southwestern (Kan.)         2   
   67) Graceland                    2       72) Rio Grande                  1   
   72) Northwest U.                 1       74) Mountain State              0.50


 
 
Post as: 
History for NAIA Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   3    
2014 1   6    
2013 1   4    
2012 1 3 3    
2011 1 124 2    
2010 1 81 1 3  
2009 1   1 105  
2008 1 28 11 49 1
2007     1