Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 26th to May 28th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
*20141 6 
20131 4 
20111124 2 
2007 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (124)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

NAIA Outdoor Championships

Dates: May 26-28, 2011
Host: Indiana Wesleyan
Marion, Indiana

Championship Host Site

LIVE WEBCAST

 

2011 Results - NAIA Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 28 2011, 08:44 PM
NAIA Outdoor Championships
May 26, 2011 to May 28, 2011
Varies, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon | Marathon
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Boen, Scott,
Lemay, Morris
  Wayland Baptist 7:33.37 1  
2 Todd, Kipsang,
DeLong, Wilhelm
  McKendree 7:34.07 1  
3 Camacho, Byrd,
Godwin, Custar
  Oklahoma Baptist 7:34.39 1  
4 Thelen, Gunneson,
Stickney, Heiler
  Aquinas 7:36.38 1  
5 Hoffman, Trampe,
Prahlow, Eads
  Concordia-Nebras 7:39.62 1  
6 Wenzel, Zambrows,
Naylor, Brown
  Indiana Wesleyan 7:39.66 1  
7 Drendel, Pittman,
McDaniel, Crum
  Southwestern (KS 7:39.86 1  
8 Shiney, Donner,
Goodin, Williams
  Westmont 7:40.30 1  
9 Ferrigan, Willough,
Koch, Jones
  Olivet Nazarene 7:46.74 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Boen, Scott,
Lemay, Morris
  Wayland Baptist 7:37.59 1  
3 Camacho, Byrd,
Godwin, Custar
  Oklahoma Baptist 7:37.92 1  
5 Hoffman, Trampe,
Prahlow, Eads
  Concordia-Nebras 7:38.13 1  
6 Wenzel, Naylor,
Brown, Zambrows
  Indiana Wesleyan 7:38.39 1  
7 Drendel, Pittman,
McDaniel, Crum
  Southwestern (KS 7:40.90 1  
2 Thelen, Gunneson,
Stickney, Heiler
  Aquinas 7:42.61 2  
4 Todd, Kipsang,
DeLong, Wilhelm
  McKendree 7:43.71 2  
8 Ferrigan, Willough,
Koch, Jones
  Olivet Nazarene 7:45.24 1  
9 Donner, Shiney,
Goodin, Williams
  Westmont 7:48.26 1  
10 White, Spangler,
Wainwrig, Tims
  Indiana Tech 7:50.35 2  
11 Edmonds, Lenehan,
Caroniti, Walker
  Notre Dame Colle 7:51.43 1  
12 Van Maan, Brace,
Bierma, Tholen
  Dordt 7:52.51 2  
13 Reidsma, Venhuize,
Staal, Clark
  Trinity Christia 7:53.24 1  
14 Every, Mcelyea,
Rodrigue, Smith
  Siena Heights 7:54.91 2  
15 Jayo, Hornung,
Stuchell, Sliwa
  Great Falls 7:55.42 2  
16 Moore, Bray,
Brasch, Jackson
  Embry-Riddle 7:56.51 2  
17 Blagg, Gustafso,
Klinger, Cathey
  Cedarville 8:00.07 2  
-- Relay Team   Shorter DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kane, Butterwo,
Crofts, Smith
  Simon Fraser 8:41.76 1  
2 Steer, Carstens,
Martinez, Lawman
  Azusa Pacific 8:53.49 1  
3 Scholten, Hobbs,
Miles, Gildersl
  Northwestern (IA 9:05.38 1  
4 Winkler, Bildstei,
Theis, Avery
  Malone 9:05.54 1  
5 Asbury, Swanson,
Schryver, Cruz
  CS San Marcos 9:05.77 1  
6 Ott, Dentzman,
Gilbert, Dean
  St Xavier 9:05.90 1  
7 Staker, Sandon,
Coelho, Hyatt
  Embry-Riddle 9:07.88 1  
8 Ewert, Wagner,
Wolgemut, Johnson
  Indiana Wesleyan 9:11.52 1  
9 Casarez, Afman,
Matranga, Manley
  Point Loma Nazar 9:21.37 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Asbury, Swanson,
Schryver, Cruz
  CS San Marcos 9:09.21 1  
4 Scholten, Hobbs,
Miles, Gildersl
  Northwestern (IA 9:09.32 1  
2 Degan, Carstens,
Martinez, Lawman
  Azusa Pacific 9:10.54 2  
5 Vogt, Butterwo,
Smith, Crofts
  Simon Fraser 9:12.61 2  
7 Casarez, Laine,
Afman, Manley
  Point Loma Nazar 9:13.99 1  
8 King, Theis,
Neitzel, Avery
  Malone 9:14.93 1  
3 Staker, Sandon,
Coelho, Hyatt
  Embry-Riddle 9:17.39 3  
9 Ott, Dentzman,
Gilbert, Dean
  St Xavier 9:18.19 2  
6 Ewert, Wolgemut,
Johnson, Wagner
  Indiana Wesleyan 9:18.70 3  
10 Hornung, Reyes,
Souder, Conlon
  Jamestown 9:19.67 1  
11 Lynn, Hudson,
Crew, Gunderso
  Spring Arbor 9:20.56 3  
12 Day, Patterso,
Drew, Mellontr
  Oklahoma Baptist 9:21.37 3  
13 Meineke, Williams,
Schwalen, Sutton
  Concordia-Nebras 9:28.21 2  
14 Unruh, Clemons,
Kinnamon, Pierson
  Southwestern (KS 9:28.49 1  
15 Gonzalez, Miller,
Trank, Endrizzi
  Olivet Nazarene 9:29.15 2  
16 Suttman, McAllist,
Morman, Halford
  St. Francis (IL) 9:29.80 3  
17 Waugh, Smith,
Bath, McMillan
  Oregon Tech 9:31.33 1  
18 Dautel, Linnebur,
Stuart, Penner
  Sterling 9:31.94 2  
19 Ripperge, Yotter,
Kane, Daisy
  Mt Mercy 9:32.52 3  
20 Harms, Schaap,
VanDyk, Voss
  Trinity Christia 9:36.07 1  
21 Forsi, Kerner,
Bowman, Perez
  Biola 9:38.21 2  
22 Lencke, Dudley,
Dvojacki, Mast
  Bethel (IN) 9:51.84 2  
23 Peek, Tyton,
Pitts, Gard
  Judson 9:54.92 3  
-- Relay Team   Lindenwood DNS 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Concordia (Ore.) 86 2) Oklahoma Baptist 69.50 3) Shorter 63 4) Simon Fraser 59 5) Azusa Pacific 51 6) Indiana Tech 46.50 7) Lindenwood 37 8) Embry-Riddle 35 9) Sioux Falls 31 10) Point Loma 29 11) Biola 26 12) Black Hills St. 24 13) Wayland Baptist 23 14) Cal St. San Marcos 22 15) Grand View 20 15) Eastern Oregon 20 17) British Columbia 15 18) Indiana Wesleyan 14 18) Northwestern (Iowa) 14 20) Lindsey Wilson 13 20) Jamestown College 13 20) Bethel (Ind.) 13 23) St. Francis (Ind.) 12 23) Oklahoma Christian 12 23) William Penn 12 26) Mount Mercy 11 26) Hastings 11 28) Huston-Tillotson 10 29) Doane 9 29) Malone 9 31) Houghton 8 31) Southern Oregon 8 33) Aquinas 7 33) Cornerstone 7 33) Central Methodist 7 36) Missouri Baptist 6 36) Bethany (Kan.) 6 36) Florida Memorial 6 39) McKendree 5 39) Walsh 5 39) Baker 5 39) Taylor 5 43) Concordia (Cal.) 4 43) College of Idaho 4 43) Morningside 4 43) Bethel (Tenn.) 4 47) Southwestern (Kan.) 3 47) Soka 3 47) Cedarville 3 47) Northwest Christian 3 47) St. Xavier 3 52) Goshen 2 52) Oregon Tech 2 52) Dakota Wesleyan 2 52) Westmont 2 52) Vanguard 2 52) Fresno Pacific 2 58) Dickinson St. 1 58) Carroll 1 58) Lee (Tenn.) 1 58) Valley City State 1 58) Campbellsville 1 58) Concordia (Neb.) 1 58) South Dakota Mines 1 58) Oklahoma City 1 Men - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Shorter 66 2) Doane 59 3) Oklahoma Baptist 48 4) Wayland Baptist 42 5) Concordia (Ore.) 35 6) Fresno Pacific 30 6) Langston 30 8) Oklahoma Christian 27 9) Lindenwood 26 9) Eastern Oregon 26 11) Concordia (Neb.) 23 11) Embry-Riddle 23 13) British Columbia 22 13) Azusa Pacific 22 15) Concordia (Cal.) 21 15) Oklahoma City 21 15) Florida Memorial 21 18) Central Methodist 18 19) Hastings 17 19) Malone 17 21) Dickinson St. 15 22) Southern Oregon 13 23) Westmont 12 23) Park U. 12 23) Point Loma 12 26) Indiana Tech 11 26) Dordt 11 28) Simon Fraser 10 28) Indiana Wesleyan 10 28) Oregon Tech 10 28) Sioux Falls 10 32) Northwestern (Iowa) 9 32) Bacone 9 34) Johnson & Wales 8 34) Cornerstone 8 34) Missouri Baptist 8 34) Midland 8 34) McKendree 8 34) Morningside 8 34) Kansas Wesleyan 8 34) Voorhees 8 34) Southern Nazarene 8 34) Hannibal-LaGrange 8 44) Baker 7 44) McPherson 7 46) Shawnee State 6 46) Lindsey Wilson 6 46) William Woods 6 49) Webber 5 49) Black Hills St. 5 49) Cal St. San Marcos 5 49) Ashford 5 49) Aquinas 5 54) Minot State 4.50 55) Taylor 4 55) Briar Cliff 4 55) Siena Heights 4 55) Soka 4 55) College of Idaho 4 55) The Masters 4 55) William Jewell 4 55) Huston-Tillotson 4 63) Great Falls 3 63) St. Ambrose 3 63) Notre Dame (Ohio) 3 63) Goshen 3 67) Spring Arbor 2 67) Jamestown College 2 67) Cedarville 2 67) Southwestern (Kan.) 2 67) Graceland 2 72) Rio Grande 1 72) Northwest U. 1 74) Mountain State 0.50

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NAIA Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   6    
2013 1   4    
2012 1 3 3    
2011 1 124 2    
2010 1 81 1 3  
2009 1   1 105  
2008 1 28 11 49 1
2007     1