Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 15th to May 17th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009146 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (46)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

ECAC / IC4A Division I Outdoor Championships

 

2009 Results - IC4A / ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 17 2009, 08:36 PM

ECAC IC4A Cross Country / Track Championships

2009 Results

Official Site

Results will be posted below.

Division III Results - Completed
Division I Results - Completed

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2009 03:50 PM
2009 ECAC and IC4A Track and Field - 5/15/2009 to 5/17/2009
Outdoor Championships
Princeton University - Princeton,NJ
Results

Event 1 Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 7732 1985 Rob Muzzio, George Mason
NCAA Region: N 7500
NCAA Prov: P 6900
7500 NCAA
6900 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Newell, Dan SR Liberty 7020.00PPROV
2 Woodbridge, Geren FR Liberty 6968.00PPROV
3 Smith, Sean JR Connecticut 6818.00
4 Holcombe, Alex SO Cornell 6635.00
5 Wunderlich, Tim SR Dartmouth 6605.00
6 Blumenstein, Brian SR NC Wilmington 6580.00
7 Waruch, Jacob FR Connecticut 6577.00
8 Waruch, Ben FR Connecticut 6443.00
9 Miller, Matt SR NC Wilmington 6306.00
10 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton Univ 6287.00
11 Hyatt, Thomas SR Sacred Heart 6107.00
12 Rowe, Keith JR Sacred Heart 6020.00

Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Newell, Dan SR Liberty 11.03 0.7 2 854
2 Waruch, Ben FR Connecticut 11.17 1.0 1 823
3 Blumenstein, Brian SR NC Wilmington 11.17 1.0 1 823
4 Miller, Matt SR NC Wilmington 11.24 1.0 1 808
5 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton Univ 11.33 1.0 1 789
6 Waruch, Jacob FR Connecticut 11.34 0.7 2 786
7 Rowe, Keith JR Sacred Heart 11.39 0.7 2 776
8 Woodbridge, Geren FR Liberty 11.47 0.7 2 759
9 Smith, Sean JR Connecticut 11.50 0.7 2 753
10 Holcombe, Alex SO Cornell 11.52 1.0 1 748
11 Clarke, Tyler SR Duke 11.69 0.7 2 713
12 Hyatt, Thomas SR Sacred Heart 11.87 1.0 1 677
13 Murray, Clarence SR Liberty 12.06 1.0 1 639
14 Wunderlich, Tim SR Dartmouth 12.21 0.7 2 610

Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton Univ 6.76m +0.0 22-02.25 757
2 Woodbridge, Geren FR Liberty 6.53m -0.9 21-05.25 704
2 Blumenstein, Brian SR NC Wilmington 6.53m -1.6 21-05.25 704
4 Smith, Sean JR Connecticut 6.44m -1.2 21-01.50 684
5 Newell, Dan SR Liberty 6.33m -1.0 20-09.25 659
6 Holcombe, Alex SO Cornell 6.31m -0.9 20-08.50 655
7 Miller, Matt SR NC Wilmington 6.30m +0.0 20-08.00 652
8 Waruch, Jacob FR Connecticut 6.27m -0.8 20-07.00 646
9 Hyatt, Thomas SR Sacred Heart 6.21m -0.5 20-04.50 632
10 Waruch, Ben FR Connecticut 6.18m +0.0 20-03.50 626
11 Clarke, Tyler SR Duke 6.11m -0.1 20-00.50 610
12 Wunderlich, Tim SR Dartmouth 6.09m -0.9 19-11.75 606
13 Rowe, Keith JR Sacred Heart 6.02m -0.9 19-09.00 591
14 Murray, Clarence SR Liberty 5.88m +0.0 19-03.50 561

Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Newell, Dan SR Liberty 13.03m 42-09.00 669
2 Holcombe, Alex SO Cornell 12.96m 42-06.25 665
3 Miller, Matt SR NC Wilmington 12.86m 42-02.25 659
4 Wunderlich, Tim SR Dartmouth 12.85m 42-02.00 658
5 Woodbridge, Geren FR Liberty 12.78m 41-11.25 654
6 Waruch, Ben FR Connecticut 12.01m 39-05.00 607
7 Clarke, Tyler SR Duke 11.98m 39-03.75 605
8 Blumenstein, Brian SR NC Wilmington 11.72m 38-05.50 589
9 Smith, Sean JR Connecticut 11.65m 38-02.75 585
10 Rowe, Keith JR Sacred Heart 11.25m 36-11.00 561
11 Waruch, Jacob FR Connecticut 11.21m 36-09.50 559
12 Murray, Clarence SR Liberty 11.10m 36-05.00 552
13 Hyatt, Thomas SR Sacred Heart 10.83m 35-06.50 536
14 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton Univ 9.94m 32-07.50 482

Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton Univ 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1 Miller, Matt SR NC Wilmington 1.97m 6-05.50 776
3 Smith, Sean JR Connecticut 1.91m 6-03.25 723
3 Newell, Dan SR Liberty 1.91m 6-03.25 723
5 Murray, Clarence SR Liberty 1.88m 6-02.00 696
5 Waruch, Ben FR Connecticut 1.88m 6-02.00 696
7 Blumenstein, Brian SR NC Wilmington 1.85m 6-00.75 670
7 Wunderlich, Tim SR Dartmouth 1.85m 6-00.75 670
7 Hyatt, Thomas SR Sacred Heart 1.85m 6-00.75 670
7 Waruch, Jacob FR Connecticut 1.85m 6-00.75 670
11 Clarke, Tyler SR Duke 1.82m 5-11.50 644
11 Woodbridge, Geren FR Liberty 1.82m 5-11.50 644
13 Rowe, Keith JR Sacred Heart 1.76m 5-09.25 593
13 Holcombe, Alex SO Cornell 1.76m 5-09.25 593

Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newell, Dan SR Liberty 48.99 2 862
2 Waruch, Jacob FR Connecticut 49.37 2 844
3 Waruch, Ben FR Connecticut 50.03 2 813
4 Smith, Sean JR Connecticut 50.53 2 790
5 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton Univ 50.70 1 783
6 Blumenstein, Brian SR NC Wilmington 50.79 1 779
7 Woodbridge, Geren FR Liberty 51.13 1 763
8 Murray, Clarence SR Liberty 51.76 2 735
9 Miller, Matt SR NC Wilmington 52.20 2 716
10 Holcombe, Alex SO Cornell 52.72 2 694
11 Hyatt, Thomas SR Sacred Heart 52.89 1 686
12 Rowe, Keith JR Sacred Heart 54.34 1 626
13 Wunderlich, Tim SR Dartmouth 54.96 1 600
-- Clarke, Tyler SR Duke DNF 2

Event 1 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton Univ 14.99 0.7 1 851
2 Smith, Sean JR Connecticut 15.42 0.6 2 799
3 Newell, Dan SR Liberty 15.44 0.6 2 797
4 Waruch, Jacob FR Connecticut 15.50 0.7 1 790
5 Rowe, Keith JR Sacred Heart 15.73 0.7 1 763
6 Waruch, Ben FR Connecticut 15.74 0.7 1 762
7 Blumenstein, Brian SR NC Wilmington 15.76 0.6 2 760
8 Woodbridge, Geren FR Liberty 16.02 0.6 2 730
9 Wunderlich, Tim SR Dartmouth 16.08 0.7 1 724
10 Holcombe, Alex SO Cornell 16.43 0.7 1 685
11 Hyatt, Thomas SR Sacred Heart 17.07 0.6 2 617
12 Murray, Clarence SR Liberty 17.14 0.7 1 610
13 Miller, Matt SR NC Wilmington 17.76 0.6 2 547

Event 1 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Holcombe, Alex SO Cornell 41.99m 137-09 705
2 Wunderlich, Tim SR Dartmouth 40.21m 131-11 669
3 Miller, Matt SR NC Wilmington 38.94m 127-09 643
4 Woodbridge, Geren FR Liberty 37.32m 122-05 610
5 Smith, Sean JR Connecticut 35.14m 115-03 566
6 Newell, Dan SR Liberty 35.04m 114-11 564
7 Waruch, Jacob FR Connecticut 33.57m 110-02 535
8 Rowe, Keith JR Sacred Heart 33.33m 109-04 530
9 Murray, Clarence SR Liberty 32.20m 105-08 508
10 Blumenstein, Brian SR NC Wilmington 30.52m 100-01 475
11 Hyatt, Thomas SR Sacred Heart 28.83m 94-07 441
12 Waruch, Ben FR Connecticut 26.54m 87-01 397
13 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton Univ 23.21m 76-02 333

Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Woodbridge, Geren FR Liberty 4.70m 15-05.00 819
2 Hyatt, Thomas SR Sacred Heart 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3 Newell, Dan SR Liberty 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3 Wunderlich, Tim SR Dartmouth 4.30m 14-01.25 702
5 Rowe, Keith JR Sacred Heart 4.20m 13-09.25 673
5 Holcombe, Alex SO Cornell 4.20m 13-09.25 673
5 Smith, Sean JR Connecticut 4.20m 13-09.25 673
8 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton Univ 4.00m 13-01.50 617
9 Miller, Matt SR NC Wilmington 3.80m 12-05.50 562
9 Blumenstein, Brian SR NC Wilmington 3.80m 12-05.50 562
11 Waruch, Ben FR Connecticut 3.70m 12-01.50 535
12 Waruch, Jacob FR Connecticut 3.60m 11-09.75 509
13 Murray, Clarence SR Liberty 3.40m 11-01.75 457

Event 1 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wunderlich, Tim SR Dartmouth 61.60m 202-01 762
2 Woodbridge, Geren FR Liberty 51.67m 169-06 613
3 Blumenstein, Brian SR NC Wilmington 50.52m 165-09 596
4 Smith, Sean JR Connecticut 48.02m 157-06 559
5 Newell, Dan SR Liberty 47.24m 155-00 548
5 Waruch, Ben FR Connecticut 47.24m 155-00 548
7 Waruch, Jacob FR Connecticut 46.36m 152-01 535
8 Holcombe, Alex SO Cornell 46.20m 151-07 533
9 Miller, Matt SR NC Wilmington 42.32m 138-10 476
10 Murray, Clarence SR Liberty 40.90m 134-02 455
11 Rowe, Keith JR Sacred Heart 39.31m 129-00 432
12 Hyatt, Thomas SR Sacred Heart 39.19m 128-07 430
13 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton Univ 36.40m 119-05 390
-- Westman, Max SR Pennsylvania DQ

Event 1 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waruch, Jacob FR Connecticut 4:36.49 703
2 Hyatt, Thomas SR Sacred Heart 4:38.86 687
3 Smith, Sean JR Connecticut 4:39.15 686
4 Holcombe, Alex SO Cornell 4:39.46 684
5 Woodbridge, Geren FR Liberty 4:41.31 672
6 Newell, Dan SR Liberty 4:46.11 642
7 Waruch, Ben FR Connecticut 4:47.19 636
8 Blumenstein, Brian SR NC Wilmington 4:49.41 622
9 Wunderlich, Tim SR Dartmouth 4:52.43 604
10 Dixon, Damon SO Hampton Univ 5:08.96 509
11 Rowe, Keith JR Sacred Heart 5:15.36 475
12 Miller, Matt SR NC Wilmington 5:16.80 467

Event 2 Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 5793 1991 Diane Guthrie, George Mason
NCAA Region: N 5500
NCAA Prov: P 5050
5500 NCAA
5050 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 5258.00PPROV
2 Profit, Kiani SO Maryland CP 5096.00PPROV
3 Williams, Marie SR Liberty 4985.00
4 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 4892.00
5 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO Pittsburgh 4743.00
6 Leverette, Christie FR Cent CT State 4647.00
7 Wilks, Mary SO Monmouth 4617.00
8 Nedd, Alana JR Towson 4577.00
9 Guevel, Katie SO William & Mary 4501.00
10 Sliva, Nicole FR Harvard 4261.00
11 Stallard, Tonya SO US Military Acad 3760.00

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Guevel, Katie SO William & Mary 14.10 0.6 1 964
2 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 14.31 0.6 1 935
3 Williams, Marie SR Liberty 14.40 0.9 2 923
4 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 14.44 0.9 2 917
5 Profit, Kiani SO Maryland CP 14.84 0.2 3 863
6 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO Pittsburgh 15.25 0.2 3 809
7 Nedd, Alana JR Towson 15.29 0.2 3 804
8 Wilks, Mary SO Monmouth 15.45 0.6 1 783
9 Leverette, Christie FR Cent CT State 15.45 0.6 1 783
10 Stallard, Tonya SO US Military Acad 16.29 0.9 2 679
11 Sliva, Nicole FR Harvard 16.68 0.9 2 633

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 1.72m 5-07.75 879
2 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 1.69m 5-06.50 842
3 Williams, Marie SR Liberty 1.63m 5-04.25 771
4 Guevel, Katie SO William & Mary 1.60m 5-03.00 736
4 Nedd, Alana JR Towson 1.60m 5-03.00 736
4 Leverette, Christie FR Cent CT State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
7 Profit, Kiani SO Maryland CP 1.57m 5-01.75 701
7 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO Pittsburgh 1.57m 5-01.75 701
7 Wilks, Mary SO Monmouth 1.57m 5-01.75 701
10 Sliva, Nicole FR Harvard 1.54m 5-00.50 666
11 Stallard, Tonya SO US Military Acad 1.42m 4-07.75 534

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leverette, Christie FR Cent CT State 11.68m 38-04.00 640
2 Guevel, Katie SO William & Mary 11.54m 37-10.50 631
3 Nedd, Alana JR Towson 11.12m 36-05.75 603
4 Stallard, Tonya SO US Military Acad 11.07m 36-04.00 600
5 Wilks, Mary SO Monmouth 10.74m 35-03.00 578
6 Profit, Kiani SO Maryland CP 10.69m 35-01.00 575
7 Williams, Marie SR Liberty 10.47m 34-04.25 560
8 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 10.45m 34-03.50 559
9 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 10.33m 33-10.75 551
10 Sliva, Nicole FR Harvard 9.59m 31-05.75 503
11 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO Pittsburgh 9.48m 31-01.25 495

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 24.59 1.0 2 925
2 Profit, Kiani SO Maryland CP 24.87 1.0 2 899
3 Guevel, Katie SO William & Mary 25.10 1.0 2 878
4 Williams, Marie SR Liberty 25.67 0.1 1 826
5 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 26.32 0.1 1 769
6 Sliva, Nicole FR Harvard 26.49 1.0 2 755
7 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO Pittsburgh 26.51 0.1 1 753
8 Nedd, Alana JR Towson 26.51 0.1 1 753
9 Leverette, Christie FR Cent CT State 27.11 1.0 2 703
10 Wilks, Mary SO Monmouth 27.35 0.1 1 683
11 Stallard, Tonya SO US Military Acad 28.02 0.1 1 629

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 5.87m 0.4 19-03.25 810
2 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 5.51m +0.0 18-01.00 703
3 Guevel, Katie SO William & Mary 5.42m 1.2 17-09.50 677
4 Profit, Kiani SO Maryland CP 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50 663
4 Williams, Marie SR Liberty 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50 663
6 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO Pittsburgh 5.35m 0.7 17-06.75 657
7 Nedd, Alana JR Towson 5.16m 0.3 16-11.25 603
8 Leverette, Christie FR Cent CT State 4.99m 1.1 16-04.50 557
9 Wilks, Mary SO Monmouth 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50 543
9 Sliva, Nicole FR Harvard 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50 543
11 Stallard, Tonya SO US Military Acad 4.31m +0.0 14-01.75 381

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilks, Mary SO Monmouth 39.58m 129-10 659
2 Guevel, Katie SO William & Mary 37.25m 122-02 615
3 Leverette, Christie FR Cent CT State 36.33m 119-02 597
4 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 35.27m 115-08 577
5 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO Pittsburgh 34.46m 113-01 561
6 Profit, Kiani SO Maryland CP 34.35m 112-08 559
7 Stallard, Tonya SO US Military Acad 32.07m 105-02 516
8 Williams, Marie SR Liberty 29.15m 95-08 461
9 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 29.06m 95-04 459
10 Nedd, Alana JR Towson 27.84m 91-04 436
11 Sliva, Nicole FR Harvard 26.47m 86-10 410

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Profit, Kiani SO Maryland CP 2:19.08 836
2 Williams, Marie SR Liberty 2:23.16 781
3 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO Pittsburgh 2:24.25 767
4 Sliva, Nicole FR Harvard 2:25.44 751
5 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 2:28.69 709
6 Wilks, Mary SO Monmouth 2:31.80 670
7 Nedd, Alana JR Towson 2:34.16 642
8 Leverette, Christie FR Cent CT State 2:35.06 631
9 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 2:45.14 515
10 Stallard, Tonya SO US Military Acad 2:54.15 421
-- Guevel, Katie SO William & Mary DNF

Event 3 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 243-02 1995 Kevin McMahon, Georgetown
NCAA Region: N 56.80m
56.80m NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Pessala, Alex SR Princeton 68.76mNNCAA 225-07
2 Mujanovic, Seid JR Manhattan 65.50mNNCAA 214-11
3 DiBuono, Matthew SR Fordham 65.34mNNCAA 214-04
4 Ludvigsson, Karl-Erik FR Manhattan 60.70mNNCAA 199-02
5 Faboyede, Bamidele SR Northeastern 60.32mNNCAA 197-11
6 West, Grant JR Temple 59.44mNNCAA 195-00
7 Clayman, Eric SO Harvard 59.27mNNCAA 194-05
8 Van Orden, Mark JR US Naval Acad 58.91mNNCAA 193-03
9 Kaste, Jeffrey SR New Hampshire 58.82mNNCAA 193-00
10 Lundy, Larry SR Monmouth 58.52mNNCAA 192-00
11 Pearce, Craig SO Princeton 58.16mNNCAA 190-10
12 Kraychir, Trent FR US Military Acad 56.84mNNCAA 186-06
13 Keogh, Bob SO Temple 56.57m 185-07
14 Elardo, Vinny SO Monmouth 56.46m 185-03
15 Roneker, Erik SR Cornell 56.43m 185-02
16 Irving, David SO Dartmouth 56.34m 184-10
17 DeTurk, Paul JR New Hampshire 56.01m 183-09
18 Argauer, Kevin PG Robert Morris 54.96m 180-04
19 Sampson, Pat SO Connecticut 54.63m 179-03
20 Talbert, John FR Liberty 54.17m 177-09
21 Powers, Matthew JR New Hampshire 54.09m 177-05
22 Schwartz, Adam JR US Military Acad 53.82m 176-07
23 Mandravelis, Stephen SR Holy Cross 53.77m 176-05
24 Silverstrim, Damian JR Cornell 53.70m 176-02
25 Noll, Nathan SR Yale 53.07m 174-01
26 Keller, Chris SR Monmouth 52.92m 173-07
27 Lachman, Jeff SR Yale 52.82m 173-03
28 Megerdichian, Matthew JR St Francis NY 52.68m 172-10
29 Buffaloe, Bryce JR Temple 52.33m 171-08
30 Fedor, Nicholas SO Southern CT St 52.23m 171-04
31 Resendes, Nick FR Dartmouth 52.14m 171-01
32 Liset, George SR New Hampshire 51.73m 169-09
33 Prince, Tyler SR Brown 51.24m 168-01
34 Schwendtner, Jim FR Delaware 50.92m 167-01
35 Hidalgo, Justin SR Binghamton 50.73m 166-05
36 Nicoll, Justin FR Rhode Island 50.13m 164-06
37 Brady, Jack SR Harvard 50.05m 164-02
38 Whitesel, Connor JR Delaware 49.44m 162-02
39 Brinley, John SR Southern CT St 48.77m 160-00
40 Karacozoff, Joel JR Princeton 48.71m 159-10
41 Gray, Michael JR Mansfield 47.87m 157-01

Event 4 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 195-02 1997 Tamika Powell, George Mason
Meet Record: M 195-02 2007 Ashley Harbin, Lafayette College
NCAA Region: N 54.15m
54.15m NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jennings, Jasmine SR Rhode Island 60.46mNNCAA 198-04
2 Flowers, Victoria FR Connecticut 59.37mNNCAA 194-09
3 Daly, Emily SR Dartmouth 57.64mNNCAA 189-01
4 Smith, Brynn SO Brown 57.15mNNCAA 187-06
5 Rinehart, Gabriella FR Robert Morris 55.61mNNCAA 182-05
6 Lathrop, Ashlee JR New Hampshire 54.70mNNCAA 179-05
7 Kilis, Jamie PG Sacred Heart 54.54mNNCAA 178-11
8 Bourque, Crystal SO Rhode Island 54.41mNNCAA 178-06
9 Williams, Ashley JR William & Mary 52.74m 173-00
10 Wilson, Lisa JR Massachusetts 52.67m 172-10
11 Musante, Chelsea JR Bucknell 51.82m 170-00
12 Mallard, Kim JR US Military Acad 51.19m 167-11
13 Marshall, Amanda SR Delaware 50.88m 166-11
14 Charles, Althea SO Northeastern 50.81m 166-08
15 Price, Alicia JR Rider 50.72m 166-05
16 Shepherd, Jaraea SR NC Wilmington 50.32m 165-01
17 Williams, Ashley SR Maryland CP 50.01m 164-01
18 Melroy, Vicky SR Lafayette 49.74m 163-02
19 Blundetto, Mia JR US Naval Acad 49.02m 160-10
20 Huckins, Kelsey FR Boston College 48.62m 159-06
21 Ruggiero, Emma SO Princeton 48.61m 159-06
22 Lemon, Abby SR William & Mary 48.36m 158-08
23 Randall, Allison SO Morgan State 48.20m 158-02
24 Anderson, Sarah SO Pittsburgh 47.19m 154-10
25 Tossie, Cynthea SR US Military Acad 45.88m 150-06
26 Settle, Emily SO Lehigh 44.62m 146-05
-- Johnson, Kadine SO Albany FOUL
-- Cole, Amanda SR Temple FOUL
-- Fisher, Symmone FR Monmouth FOUL

Event 5 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 254-02 2004 Paul Pisano, Connecticut
NCAA Region: N 61.60m
61.60m NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kinsley, Craig SO Brown 71.51mNNCAA 234-07
2 Pennino, Jeremy SO Rutgers 66.46mNNCAA 218-00
3 Pachucki, James SO Lehigh 63.37mNNCAA 207-11
4 Burkhardt, Brandon SR Rutgers 62.57mNNCAA 205-03
5 Galeone, Elliot SO Liberty 62.37mNNCAA 204-07
6 McGuire, Seamas JR Lafayette 61.38m 201-04
7 Ricks, Christopher FR US Naval Acad 61.21m 200-10
8 Simon, Michael SO New Hampshire 61.12m 200-06
9 Strosnick, Ed SO Connecticut 61.00m 200-01
10 Bell, Ryan FR Liberty 60.41m 198-02
11 Heroux, Brandon FR William & Mary 59.69m 195-10
12 Raquet, Mathew SR Pittsburgh 59.47m 195-01
13 Urlacher, Sam SR Brown 59.03m 193-08
14 Rizzotto, Vic JR Monmouth 58.98m 193-06
15 Megerdichian, Matthew JR St Francis NY 58.78m 192-10
16 Keeling, Jacob SO Rhode Island J58.78m 192-10
17 Bradley, Chris SO Rutgers 58.45m 191-09
18 Alfiere, Eric FR Connecticut 57.26m 187-10
19 Gomez, Jonathan FR Delaware 57.14m 187-06
20 Fernandez, Jon FR Mt St Mary's 57.08m 187-03
21 Kumlien, Kevin SR US Military Acad 56.92m 186-09
22 Trass, Andrew FR Manhattan 56.32m 184-09
23 Gruber, Timothy JR US Naval Acad 56.29m 184-08
24 Clark, Devan SO US Naval Acad 56.00m 183-09
25 Fahringer, Andy FR Virginia 55.88m 183-04
26 Poirier, Daniel JR Maine 55.62m 182-06
27 Heitzman, Ted FR Bucknell 55.38m 181-08
28 Rothenburger, Sean SO Sacred Heart 54.38m 178-05
29 Roy, Jim SR Connecticut 52.46m 172-01
30 Stewart, Clarence SO St Peters 48.23m 158-03
-- Sutton, John JR Delaware St FOUL

Event 6 Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 179-02 2006 Anna Raynor, UNC Wilmington
NCAA Region: N 43.45m
43.45m NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Briggs, Meghan JR Virginia 49.49mNNCAA 162-04
2 Martin, Amanda SR Connecticut 49.05mNNCAA 160-11
3 Stern, Laura FR New Hampshire 46.15mNNCAA 151-05
4 Bandy, Jessica JR Rutgers 45.66mNNCAA 149-10
5 Kelly, Alexandra FR Rutgers 45.37mNNCAA 148-10
6 Hill, Lorraine JR Syracuse 44.82mNNCAA 147-00
7 Fronk, Jessica SO Harvard 44.32mNNCAA 145-05
8 Rowe, Nancy SR Northeastern 42.80m 140-05
9 Karin, Tara FR Virginia 42.51m 139-06
10 Alderi, Jennifer SO Connecticut 42.33m 138-10
11 Harrison, Lori SR NC Wilmington 41.42m 135-11
12 Voltz, Kelsey SO Pittsburgh 40.39m 132-06
13 Turici, Ashley JR Robert Morris 40.31m 132-03
14 Seamon, Jillian FR Delaware 40.24m 132-00
15 Wypler, Jaclyn SO Dartmouth 39.15m 128-05
16 Ham, Danika FR Connecticut 39.07m 128-02
17 Bond, Jessica FR Maine 38.67m 126-10
18 Morelli, Deanna SR Pennsylvania 37.80m 124-00
19 Wood, Katie JR Brown 37.75m 123-10
20 Folger, Erin SR Cornell 37.42m 122-09
21 Favermann, Evan SR Harvard 37.27m 122-03
22 Tether, Allison JR Lafayette 37.25m 122-02
23 Ogletree, Elyse FR Vermont 37.12m 121-09
24 Cherry, Nicole SO Pittsburgh 36.66m 120-03
25 Wilks, Mary SO Monmouth 35.95m 117-11
26 Lewis, Ashley JR Albany 35.28m 115-09
27 Schwab, Sydney SO Duquesne 35.27m 115-08
28 Miluszewski, Tara FR Maryland CP 26.01m 85-04

Event 7 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 18-01.25 1992 Istvan Bagyula, George Mason
NCAA Region: N 5.05m
5.05m NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Weiler, Nico FR Harvard 5.15mNNCAA 16-10.75
2 Uqdah, Khalil JR Lehigh 5.05mNNCAA 16-06.75
3 Duggan, Brian SR Rutgers J5.05mNNCAA 16-06.75
4 Abitante, Anthony JR Pennsylvania 4.95m 16-02.75
5 Quiller, Robb FR Binghamton 4.80m 15-09.00
5 Duggan, Kyle SO Connecticut 4.80m 15-09.00
5 VanAernam, Eric FR Binghamton 4.80m 15-09.00
5 Meverden, Zach SO Connecticut 4.80m 15-09.00
9 Gil, Sean SO Harvard J4.80m 15-09.00
9 Liimakka, Mark JR Maine J4.80m 15-09.00
9 Shirk, Tony FR Duke J4.80m 15-09.00
-- Fitzgerald, Drew SO Bucknell NH
-- Faulkner, Chad JR Princeton NH
-- Kirkpatrick, Josh JR Cornell NH
-- Underwood, Sutton SR Southern CT St NH
-- Slovenski, David FR Princeton NH
-- Inzana, Jason JR Cornell NH
-- Dempsey, Michael SO Albany NH
-- Lofland, Kiernan JR William & Mary NH
-- Hynes, Derek FR Princeton NH
-- Rodrieguez, Pablo SO Northeastern NH
-- Kida, Shunzaburo SO Rhode Island NH
-- Wiggins, Aaron JR NC Wilmington NH
-- Alexander, Matt FR Connecticut NH

Event 8 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 13-07.75 2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty
NCAA Region: N 3.85m
3.85m NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kloss, Jess SR Princeton 3.95mNNCAA 12-11.50
2 Kazuba, Nicole JR William & Mary J3.95mNNCAA 12-11.50
3 Gengel, Natalie JR Cornell 3.85mNNCAA 12-07.50
4 Bakanowski, Kristen PG Massachusetts J3.85mNNCAA 12-07.50
5 Llerandi, Ashlyn SO Villanova 3.75m 12-03.50
5 Bautista, Lesley SR Holy Cross 3.75m 12-03.50
5 Todd-Zebell, Natalie SR Dartmouth 3.75m 12-03.50
8 Acker, Alex SO West Virginia 3.65m 11-11.75
8 Fryt, Amy SO Duke 3.65m 11-11.75
8 Holly, Jennifer FR Delaware 3.65m 11-11.75
8 McDonald, Kelli SR Delaware 3.65m 11-11.75
12 Gregory, Stephanie JR Rhode Island J3.65m 11-11.75
-- Jeremiah, Emily SO William & Mary NH
-- Ludwig, Cassie SO Duke NH
-- Engle, Sarah FR Columbia NH
-- Loughry, Kristen JR West Virginia NH
-- Kalinowska, Olivia SR Northeastern NH
-- Lozovatskaya, Yelizaveta JR Pennsylvania NH
-- MacDougall, Alexandra JR Manhattan NH
-- Toso, Victoria SO Pittsburgh NH
-- Schmidt, Erica JR Robert Morris NH
-- Darraugh, Katie JR Virginia NH
-- Arias, lydia FR Princeton NH
-- Frey, Rebecca SO Bucknell NH
-- Powell, Annie SO NC Wilmington NH
-- Daywalt, Jordan FR NC Wilmington NH
-- Chirico, Laura SR Delaware NH

Event 9 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 7-06 1990 Tony Barton, George Mason
NCAA Region: N 2.10m
2.10m NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Parker, Matthew SR Liberty 2.16mNNCAA 7-01.00
2 Bergo, Adam FR Rutgers J2.16mNNCAA 7-01.00
3 Barbiasz, Dwight FR Maryland CP 2.10mNNCAA 6-10.75
4 Fox, Ian JR Princeton J2.10mNNCAA 6-10.75
5 Pierce, Jay JR Cornell 2.07m 6-09.50
6 Brown, Dean JR St Francis NY J2.07m 6-09.50
7 Huyler, Garrett SR Cornell J2.07m 6-09.50
8 Frimpong, Nicholas SO Seton Hall 2.04m 6-08.25
9 Maddocks, Jordan SO Brown J2.04m 6-08.25
-- Nelson, Greg SO Virginia NH
-- Blocker, James SR Morgan State NH
-- Elliott, Michael JR Rhode Island NH
-- Fitzgerald, Drew SO Bucknell NH
-- Bryant, Anthony FR Liberty NH
-- Gaulden, Ellis SR Connecticut NH
-- Fox, Samuel SR Yale NH
-- Pittenger, James SO Pittsburgh NH
-- Bostick, Kevin FR Rutgers NH
-- Wagner, Thomas FR US Military Acad NH
-- Louis, Josh JR Temple NH
-- Moore, Embani SO Cornell NH
-- Smith, Jim SR Cornell NH
-- Casey, Patrick SR New Hampshire NH
-- Hutchins, Michael FR US Military Acad NH
-- Zitterkopf, Brian FR US Naval Acad NH
-- Powell, Andrew FR Bucknell NH
-- Edwards-Brennan, David SR Maryland CP NH

Event 10 Women High Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 6-04.25 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
NCAA Region: N 1.75m
1.75m NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Knight, Carin JR Connecticut 1.84mNNCAA 6-00.50
2 Christensen, Becky SR Harvard 1.81mNNCAA 5-11.25
3 Kajunski, Kelly SR Rider 1.78mNNCAA 5-10.00
4 Roberts, Monique FR Columbia 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Porter, Rachael SR Connecticut 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Daugherty, Shayna JR Rhode Island 1.70m 5-07.00
7 Williams, Katelyn SO West Virginia J1.70m 5-07.00
7 Jones, Aisha SR NC Wilmington J1.70m 5-07.00
7 Frederick, Priscilla SO St John's J1.70m 5-07.00
10 Tice, Megan SO Manhattan J1.70m 5-07.00
11 Klassen, Sarah JR Dartmouth 1.65m 5-05.00
11 Romero, Melissa JR Syracuse 1.65m 5-05.00
13 Redman, Natasha JR West Virginia J1.65m 5-05.00
13 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey SO Villanova J1.65m 5-05.00
13 Emde, Dina SO Harvard J1.65m 5-05.00
16 Miller, Natalie SR St Joseph's J1.65m 5-05.00
-- Hergrueter, Anja JR Brown NH
-- Mantush, Amy JR Bucknell NH
-- Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse NH
-- Williams, Marie SR Liberty NH
-- Wilks, Mary SO Monmouth NH
-- Judge, Kristen FR Pennsylvania NH

Event 11 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: M 26-10.50 1988 Ray Humphrey, Georgetown
NCAA Region: N 7.34m
7.34m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Johnson, Albert FR Manhattan 7.66mNNCAA 0.5 25-01.75
2 Ellis, Jade SR Duke 7.65mNNCAA 0.7 25-01.25
3 Bush, Bernard SR Syracuse 7.50mNNCAA 1.3 24-07.25
4 Eradiri, Dennis SR St Francis PA J7.50mNNCAA 1.3 24-07.25
5 Mitchell, Brandyn SR NC Wilmington 7.47mNNCAA 0.8 24-06.25
6 Reyes, Felipe SR Albany 7.41mNNCAA 1.4 24-03.75
7 Graham, Valete JR Albany 7.27m 1.1 23-10.25
8 Gaulden, Ellis SR Connecticut 7.24m 0.9 23-09.00
9 McCadney, Michael SR Albany 7.06m +0.0 23-02.00
10 Prevette, Justin SO NC Wilmington 7.05m 0.6 23-01.75
11 Casimo, Frederick SO Albany 7.04m 1.0 23-01.25
12 Boeni, Tim JR Temple 7.02m 1.6 23-00.50
13 Dean, Gregory FR Rhode Island J7.02m 1.0 23-00.50
14 Walker, Predist SO Hampton Univ 7.01m 0.6 23-00.00
15 Nadler, Kyle JR Albany 6.99m +0.0 22-11.25
16 Teixeira, Duane JR Cornell 6.92m 1.4 22-08.50
17 Holmes, Reynolds JR Yale 6.89m 0.4 22-07.25
18 Adetula, Matt FR Boston College 6.82m +0.0 22-04.50
19 Remouns, Julian SO Cornell 6.80m +0.0 22-03.75
20 Berube, Matt FR Cent CT State 6.77m 0.8 22-02.50
21 Formica, Vince FR Cornell J6.77m 1.3 22-02.50
22 Schuck, Edwin SR Lehigh 6.75m 1.5 22-01.75
23 Anthony, Kyle JR Bucknell J6.75m 0.9 22-01.75
24 Shaw, Spencer SR New Hampshire 6.51m 2.4 21-04.25
-- Siddeeq, Nasim JR Albany FOUL
-- Jones, Eric SR Pittsburgh FOUL
-- Poppler, Mike JR Dartmouth FOUL

Event 12 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: M 22-00.75 1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
NCAA Region: N 6.00m
6.00m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Maduka, Jeomi SR Cornell 6.38mNNCAA 0.8 20-11.25
2 Murphy, Janessa SR Pittsburgh 6.02mNNCAA +0.0 19-09.00
2 Smith, Brittan SR Harvard 6.02mNNCAA -0.7 19-09.00
4 James, Tahari PG Boston Univ 5.99m +0.0 19-08.00
5 Hendricks, Ryann SR George Mason 5.97m 0.6 19-07.00
6 Lewis, Rachel SR Hampton Univ 5.88m 0.2 19-03.50
7 James, Anita SO Pittsburgh 5.79m -0.3 19-00.00
8 Alfano, Alaina SR Wagner 5.75m +0.0 18-10.50
9 Marmbrandt, Malin JR Manhattan 5.72m -0.1 18-09.25
10 Portee, Sarah SR NC Wilmington 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25
11 McRae, Brittney JR Temple 5.66m +0.0 18-07.00
12 Douglass, Elisse SR Columbia 5.59m -0.1 18-04.25
13 Okobi, Nwamaka SO Rutgers 5.58m +0.0 18-03.75
13 Flahive, Shannon SR Harvard 5.58m -2.2 18-03.75
15 Taylor, Shekinah FR Coppin State 5.57m -1.0 18-03.25
15 Clark, Edwina SR Boston Univ 5.57m -1.2 18-03.25
17 Hudson, Chia SO George Mason 5.56m -1.6 18-03.00
18 Gurrant, Jennifer SR Albany 5.52m +0.0 18-01.50
19 Ford, Whitney JR Boston Univ 5.51m 1.3 18-01.00
20 Lienhoop, Kim SO Cornell 5.40m -1.1 17-08.75
21 Dibba, Bintou SO St John's 5.32m 0.4 17-05.50
22 Clybourn, Brittany SO Temple 4.86m -0.3 15-11.50
-- Tagliavini, Whitney SR Pennsylvania FOUL

Event 13 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: M 53-11.25 1978 Nate Cooper, Villanova
NCAA Region: N 15.00m
15.00m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Johnson, Albert FR Manhattan 15.86mNNCAA 0.8 52-00.50
2 McCadney, Michael SR Albany 15.62mNNCAA 0.6 51-03.00
3 Anthony, Kyle JR Bucknell 15.23mNNCAA -1.4 49-11.75
4 Jones, Brandon JR Hampton Univ 15.18mNNCAA -2.6 49-09.75
5 Gadson, Aaron SR Cornell 15.01mNNCAA -1.2 49-03.00
6 Ijelu, Folarin FR Pittsburgh 14.99m -1.3 49-02.25
7 Eradiri, Dennis SR St Francis PA 14.93m 1.3 48-11.75
8 Jones, Gary SR Cornell 14.90m +0.0 48-10.75
9 Ellis, Jade SR Duke 14.76m 1.0 48-05.25
10 Graham, Valete JR Albany 14.72m +0.0 48-03.50
11 Bergo, Adam FR Rutgers 14.61m 2.1 47-11.25
12 Siddeeq, Nasim JR Albany 14.60m -1.0 47-11.00
13 Teixeira, Duane JR Cornell 14.57m 1.3 47-09.75
14 Powell, Clarence SO Liberty 14.53m -0.8 47-08.00
15 Ramsey, Stephen JR Hampton Univ 14.40m 0.7 47-03.00
16 Cole, Reginald SR Brown 14.38m -0.2 47-02.25
17 Lesher, Ted JR Dartmouth 14.33m -0.8 47-00.25
18 Gilreath, Victor JR UMBC 14.20m 1.9 46-07.25
19 Pendleton, Brian SR UMBC 14.19m 0.2 46-06.75
20 Johnson, Franklin JR Lehigh 14.07m 0.5 46-02.00
21 Taiwo, Chris JR Monmouth 14.06m 1.0 46-01.50
22 Titcombe, Ademola FR VA Military 14.00m 1.8 45-11.25
23 Handy, Lavell FR George Mason 13.97m 0.3 45-10.00
24 Augustine, Diwani JR Southern CT St 13.91m -0.4 45-07.75
25 Hunte, Dave SR Mercy Colleg 13.83m 1.1 45-04.50
26 Wilkinson, Kijuan SO Temple 13.73m 0.1 45-00.50
27 Bryant, Anthony FR Liberty 13.67m -1.9 44-10.25
28 Wagner, Thomas FR US Military Acad 13.60m 0.3 44-07.50
29 Kamguiia, Sengor FR Fairl Dickinson 13.48m -1.3 44-02.75
29 Smith, Jamaal JR Connecticut 13.48m 1.9 44-02.75
31 Sainvil, Robert SO Villanova 13.26m -1.2 43-06.00
32 Jones, Eric SR Pittsburgh 12.69m 2.4 41-07.75
-- Turner, Brandon JR Pittsburgh FOUL
-- Chapin, Andrew JR Brown FOUL
-- Remouns, Julian SO Cornell FOUL
-- Thomas, Chris FR Vermont FOUL

Event 14 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: M 46-08 1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
NCAA Region: N 12.32m
12.32m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Gurrant, Jennifer SR Albany 12.73mNNCAA -1.0 41-09.25
2 Fraser, Ananda JR Rhode Island 12.44mNNCAA -0.9 40-09.75
3 Hendricks, Ryann SR George Mason 12.42mNNCAA +0.0 40-09.00
4 Patton, Heather SR Long Island 12.34mNNCAA -1.1 40-06.00
5 Gerasimova, Arina PG St John's J12.34mNNCAA 0.1 40-06.00
6 Portee, Sarah SR NC Wilmington 12.04m 1.2 39-06.00
7 Alfano, Alaina SR Wagner 11.98m +0.0 39-03.75
8 Mavugara, Namatirai Grac FR George Mason 11.95m 1.4 39-02.50
9 Quarles, Camille SO New Hampshire 11.91m -0.6 39-01.00
10 Richard, Camille SR Pennsylvania J11.91m 1.5 39-01.00
11 Marmbrandt, Malin JR Manhattan 11.87m -0.9 38-11.50
12 Spencer, Danay SO Long Island 11.86m 1.2 38-11.00
13 Okobi, Nwamaka SO Rutgers 11.84m 1.0 38-10.25
14 Lewis, Rachel SR Hampton Univ 11.82m +0.0 38-09.50
15 Gibbs, Brittany JR Monmouth J11.82m -0.6 38-09.50
16 Haskins, Tabatha SR Rider 11.79m 1.5 38-08.25
17 Walker, Consandria JR Northeastern 11.77m 0.3 38-07.50
18 Gevitz, Kathryn Pennsylvania 11.70m +0.0 38-04.75
19 Antenor, Sandy SO Albany 11.67m -0.6 38-03.50
20 Eberhart, Michelle FR Binghamton 11.62m 1.0 38-01.50
21 Labreck, Jesse FR Maine J11.62m -0.3 38-01.50
22 Bumbernick, Lindsay SO Towson 11.53m +0.0 37-10.00
23 Aguguo, Stephanie SO Massachusetts 11.49m -0.2 37-08.50
24 Udeh, Uzunma FR Columbia 11.47m +0.0 37-07.75
25 James, Anita SO Pittsburgh J11.47m 0.9 37-07.75
26 Lienhoop, Kim SO Cornell 11.14m -0.8 36-06.75
27 Mantush, Amy JR Bucknell 10.99m 1.5 36-00.75
28 Fapohunda, Wunmi SO Pittsburgh 10.98m -0.4 36-00.25
29 Hariston, Jasmine FR VA Military 10.61m +0.0 34-09.75
-- Maduka, Jeomi SR Cornell FOUL
-- Ford, Whitney JR Boston Univ FOUL

Event 15 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 65-08.25 1983 August Wolf, Princeton
NCAA Region: N 16.80m
16.80m NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jotanovic, Milan SR Manhattan 19.44mNNCAA 63-09.50
2 Hunter, Nate JR Northeastern 18.63mNNCAA 61-01.50
3 Lundy, Larry SR Monmouth 17.94mNNCAA 58-10.25
4 Paey, Brice SO New Hampshire 17.35mNNCAA 56-11.25
5 Elardo, Vinny SO Monmouth 17.34mNNCAA 56-10.75
6 Belden, Bob FR Cornell 16.98mNNCAA 55-08.50
7 Keller, Chris SR Monmouth 16.89mNNCAA 55-05.00
8 Powlen, Bryan SR Brown 16.80mNNCAA 55-01.50
9 Dubs, Andrew SR Connecticut 16.69m 54-09.25
10 Plummer, Eric JR Princeton 16.36m 53-08.25
11 Ciccoli, Tom SO Monmouth 16.26m 53-04.25
12 Schallmo, Michael JR Duke 16.01m 52-06.50
13 Viotto, John SO Delaware 15.91m 52-02.50
14 Ewald, Roman FR Manhattan 15.83m 51-11.25
15 Larkin, Garrett SO Pittsburgh 15.75m 51-08.25
16 Barbas, Michael FR Duke 15.52m 50-11.00
17 Kaste, Jeffrey SR New Hampshire 15.50m 50-10.25
18 Ray, Nicholas JR Lehigh 15.43m 50-07.50
19 Barr, Tom FR Bucknell 15.35m 50-04.50
20 Medlock, Tim JR Bucknell 15.28m 50-01.75
21 Nulk, Matt JR US Military Acad 15.15m 49-08.50
22 Abyad, George JR Princeton 15.03m 49-03.75
23 McCoubrey, Tommy JR Georgetown 14.97m 49-01.50
24 Brady, Jack SR Harvard 14.95m 49-00.75
25 Lopez, Joanel SR Binghamton 14.69m 48-02.50
26 Bartels, Andrew SR Liberty 14.68m 48-02.00
27 Lanni, Tim SR Princeton 14.20m 46-07.25
28 Park, Patrick FR Princeton 14.18m 46-06.25
-- Kwiatkowski, Dan FR Pittsburgh FOUL
-- Roneker, Erik SR Cornell FOUL

Event 16 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 55-01.50 2005 Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh
NCAA Region: N 14.30m
14.30m NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Riddick, Monique FR Montclair St 15.10mNNCAA 49-06.50
2 Bronson, Leitawsha SR Morgan State 14.98mNNCAA 49-01.75
3 Smith, Brynn SO Brown 14.94mNNCAA 49-00.25
4 Laffan, Maureen FR Virginia 14.58mNNCAA 47-10.00
5 Grunloh, Danielle JR Brown 14.32mNNCAA 46-11.75
6 Manning, Alexa SR Virginia 13.91m 45-07.75
7 Daly, Emily SR Dartmouth 13.86m 45-05.75
8 Wilson, Lisa JR Massachusetts 13.70m 44-11.50
9 Bella, Sarah FR Bucknell 13.54m 44-05.25
10 Morse, Carly JR William & Mary 13.49m 44-03.25
10 Williams, Ashley JR William & Mary 13.49m 44-03.25
12 Clickett, Natalie SO Rutgers 13.44m 44-01.25
13 Bridge, Christin SO St Francis PA 13.40m 43-11.75
14 Williams, Ashley SR Maryland CP 13.29m 43-07.25
15 Flowers, Victoria FR Connecticut 13.26m 43-06.00
16 Billings, Thanithia SO Princeton 13.22m 43-04.50
17 Jennings, Jasmine SR Rhode Island 12.79m 41-11.50
18 Verdier, Ritshell SR Albany 12.51m 41-00.50
19 Price, Alicia JR Rider 11.82m 38-09.50
-- Kilis, Jamie PG Sacred Heart FOUL
-- White, Geryah SR US Military Acad FOUL

Event 17 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 194-08 2005 Sam Segond, Rutgers
NCAA Region: N 51.70m
51.70m NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ayeni, Yemi SR Virginia 59.93mNNCAA 196-07
2 Talbert, John FR Liberty 54.06mNNCAA 177-04
3 Lachman, Jeff SR Yale 53.63mNNCAA 175-11
4 Powlen, Bryan SR Brown 53.45mNNCAA 175-04
5 Peterson, Derek JR Rhode Island 51.79mNNCAA 169-11
6 Jaffee, Scott JR Cornell 51.13m 167-09
7 Withrow, Daniel SO Boston Univ 50.87m 166-11
8 Keller, Chris SR Monmouth 49.55m 162-07
9 Abyad, George JR Princeton 49.25m 161-07
10 Brady, Jack SR Harvard 48.49m 159-01
11 Clark, John SO Rider 48.40m 158-09
12 Plummer, James FR Rutgers 47.98m 157-05
13 Bicanic, Jan SR Boston Univ 47.73m 156-07
14 Roneker, Erik SR Cornell 47.45m 155-08
15 Schallmo, Michael JR Duke 47.33m 155-03
16 Lynch, Michael SR Albany 47.05m 154-04
17 Bujewski, Kurt JR US Military Acad 46.98m 154-02
18 Liset, George SR New Hampshire 46.88m 153-10
19 Sabo, Shawn JR Monmouth 46.59m 152-10
20 Irving, David SO Dartmouth 46.51m 152-07
21 Ewald, Roman FR Manhattan 46.17m 151-06
22 Gray, Michael JR Mansfield 45.64m 149-09
23 Elardo, Vinny SO Monmouth 45.28m 148-07
24 Fahringer, Andy FR Virginia 44.62m 146-05
25 Noll, Nathan SR Yale 44.42m 145-09
26 Galeone, Elliot SO Liberty 44.25m 145-02
27 Boniwell, Christopher FR US Naval Acad 44.13m 144-09
28 Viotto, John SO Delaware 43.75m 143-06
29 Lundy, Larry SR Monmouth 43.58m 143-00
30 Schwartz, Adam JR US Military Acad 43.45m 142-07
31 Fedor, Nicholas SO Southern CT St 42.45m 139-03

Event 18 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 199-08 1999 Cheree Hicks, Syracuse
NCAA Region: N 47.30m
47.30m NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kelly, Caitlin SR Virginia 50.96mNNCAA 167-02
2 Grant, Billie-Jo PG Virginia 50.58mNNCAA 165-11
3 Bilmanis, Amy SR Virginia 46.52m 152-07
4 Batts, Kristen SO Maryland CP 46.35m 152-01
5 Grunloh, Danielle JR Brown 46.19m 151-06
6 Baird, Natalie FR William & Mary 45.60m 149-07
7 Clickett, Natalie SO Rutgers 45.52m 149-04
8 Marshall, Amanda SR Delaware 45.11m 148-00
9 Niedbala, Anna FR Dartmouth 44.37m 145-07
10 Randall, Allison SO Morgan State 43.85m 143-10
11 Wilson, Lisa JR Massachusetts 42.54m 139-07
12 Wykoff, Erin FR Virginia 41.96m 137-08
13 Mazanec, Lissa FR Brown 41.71m 136-10
14 Huckins, Kelsey FR Boston College 41.49m 136-01
15 Shepherd, Jaraea SR NC Wilmington 41.25m 135-04
16 Verdier, Ritshell SR Albany 41.18m 135-01
17 Alexander, Christina SO Dartmouth 41.00m 134-06
18 Bridge, Christin SO St Francis PA 38.61m 126-08
19 Giunipero, Emma SR Princeton 37.97m 124-07
20 Jennings, Jasmine SR Rhode Island 36.94m 121-02
21 Alksmant, Jennifer JR Rider 36.12m 118-06
22 Gibson, Jeanette JR St Thom Aquinas 32.77m 107-06
23 Bella, Sarah FR Bucknell 32.64m 107-01

Event 19 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:29.80 1986 Kieran Stack, Iona
NCAA Region: N 9:07.00
9:07.00 NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Heath, Kyle SR Syracuse 8:42.38NNCAA
2 Finley, Steve JR Virginia 8:43.76NNCAA
3 Dannemiller, Adrien SO Cornell 8:48.20NNCAA
4 Estremera, Ricardo SR Albany 8:48.87NNCAA
5 McDermott, Ryan JR Duke 8:52.36NNCAA
6 Dutille, Derek SR Duquesne 8:52.44NNCAA
7 Cowart, Donnie SR VA Military 8:55.43NNCAA
8 Mearns, Andrew FR Virginia 8:59.13NNCAA
9 Bixler, Curtis JR Syracuse 8:59.24NNCAA
10 Dupont, Patrick FR Syracuse 9:03.09NNCAA
11 Dorrell, Peter FR William & Mary 9:03.85NNCAA
12 Merber, Kyle FR Columbia 9:06.00NNCAA
13 Luff, Sam SR Cornell 9:06.51NNCAA
14 Hibbs, Joshua JR Iona College 9:06.63NNCAA
15 Zablocki, Chris JR Dartmouth 9:06.63NNCAA
16 Johnson, Scott FR Connecticut 9:08.86
17 Maisey, Doug JR Vermont 9:09.51
18 Duncan, Sean SO Massachusetts 9:09.91
19 Brocks, Mike SO Syracuse 9:09.94
20 Gamble, Sonny JR Massachusetts 9:12.85
21 Lee, Calvin JR New York Univ 9:13.46
22 Vuckovic, Milos JR Manhattan 9:14.33
23 Wilk, Bryce SR William & Mary 9:19.23
24 Murray, Kyle SR St Joseph's 9:20.66
25 Bogdan, Matthew SO Yale 9:23.14
26 Miller, Harry JR William & Mary 9:26.33
27 Huebner, Andrew JR Bucknell 9:28.23
28 Chitwood, Kirk JR US Military Acad 9:40.51

Event 20 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:58.77 2002 Mollie DeFrancesco, James Madison
NCAA Region: N 10:50.25
10:50.25 NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Garcia, Stephanie JR Virginia 10:08.48NNCAA
2 Loughlin, Patricia SR Duke 10:09.77NNCAA
3 Pancoast, Stephanie JR Cornell 10:11.95NNCAA
4 Davidson, Hannah FR Providence 10:15.97NNCAA
5 Graney, Betsy SO William & Mary 10:15.99NNCAA
6 Stafford, Samantha JR Virginia 10:36.02NNCAA
7 Stephens, Heather FR Syracuse 10:37.50NNCAA
8 Spiker, Alison SR West Virginia 10:38.36NNCAA
9 Busby, Natalie FR Syracuse 10:41.03NNCAA
10 Cummings, Laura JR Albany 10:42.22NNCAA
11 Cortes, Carolina SO Stony Brook 10:43.86NNCAA
12 Higdem, Kari SR Columbia 10:46.78NNCAA
13 Roberts, Erin JR Cornell 10:47.90NNCAA
14 Nelson, Michaeline SO Brown 10:48.56NNCAA
15 Carroll, Maura SO Cornell 10:50.20NNCAA
16 Fitzpatrick, Sydney SO New Hampshire 10:51.57
17 Young, Carey SR US Naval Acad 10:53.02
18 Foster, Aspen SR James Madison 10:54.58
19 Kirsch, Rachel SR Cornell 10:58.18
20 Lauterbach, Ada FR Albany 10:58.79
21 Deir, Liz SO Princeton 10:59.50
22 Peters, Bevin SR Yale 11:04.29
23 Dooley, Maureen SR US Naval Acad 11:07.22
24 Slekis, Stefanie JR Syracuse 11:13.78
25 Reed, Kristen JR Maryland CP 11:14.40
26 Gosling, Abby SR Quinnipiac 11:16.55
-- Desaedeleer, Annelore JR Iona College DNF
-- Quinn, Julie SO Columbia DNF

Event 21 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 13:27.07 1979 Sidney Maree, Villanova
NCAA Region: N 14:12.00
14:12.00 NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Chelanga, Samuel SO Liberty 13:54.99NNCAA
2 Ritchie, Tim JR Boston College 14:02.59NNCAA
3 Grey, Jon SO William & Mary 14:03.64NNCAA
4 Landry, Christo SR William & Mary 14:03.69NNCAA
5 Nunn, Dan SR Georgetown 14:06.57NNCAA
6 Leak, Colin JR William & Mary 14:06.92NNCAA
7 Cabral, Donn FR Princeton 14:08.48NNCAA
8 Hodge, Tim JR Stony Brook 14:10.36NNCAA
9 Rowland, Will PG St Joseph's 14:10.62NNCAA
10 David, Justus FR Morgan State 14:11.98NNCAA
11 Webb, Tom JR Providence 14:12.24
12 Eddy, Josh SR Duquesne 14:15.40
13 Leung, Brian FR Princeton 14:15.72
14 Scheid, Justin SR Georgetown 14:16.12
15 Waggoner, Bo SO Duke 14:19.20
16 Long, Brian SO Villanova 14:19.77
17 Tribble, Graham JR Virginia 14:27.23
18 Marantz, Cameron SR Princeton 14:27.55
19 Pierce, Jonathan JR Massachusetts 14:28.47
20 Perrella, Jeff JR Yale 14:29.89
21 Weeks, Steven FR Syracuse 14:29.93
22 Hackett, Everett FR George Mason 14:34.44
23 Heibell, Christopher SR Loyola Col 14:34.76
24 Withall, Ryan JR Columbia 14:36.59
25 Martin, Brendan SO Columbia 14:37.58
26 Osborne, James JR Duke 14:41.10
27 Brodeur, Andrew FR Duke 14:45.21
28 Wetzel, Jonathan SR Lehigh 14:49.62
29 Kostelnik, James FR Duke 14:57.45
30 Graves, Griff FR Syracuse 14:58.07
31 Lumbar, TC FR Georgetown 15:01.04
32 Bocchino, TJ SO College of NJ 15:08.40
-- Price, Ted JR Princeton DNF
-- Miller, Levi JR Georgetown DNF
-- Krisch, Mike JR Georgetown DNF
-- Dispensa, Matt PG Adelphi DNF

Event 22 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 16:00.72 1992 Lauren Gubicza, Fordham
NCAA Region: N 16:52.00
16:52.00 NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Higginson, Ashley SO Princeton 16:37.76NNCAA
2 Plummer, Christa SR La Salle 16:41.85NNCAA
3 DeSarle, Catherine SO Syracuse 16:42.20NNCAA
4 Brault, Sarah-Anne FR West Virginia 16:42.56NNCAA
5 Lewis, Ahna FR West Virginia 16:45.21NNCAA
6 Howard, Samantha PG Duquesne 16:47.98NNCAA
7 Baker, Ashling JR Iona College 16:50.47NNCAA
8 Seymour, Carly FR Duke 17:02.26
9 MacKay, Rebekah SO Syracuse 17:06.42
10 Van Leuven, Jolee SR Princeton 17:07.86
11 Rinehardt, Octavia FR American Univ 17:13.58
12 Malmquist, Kelsey SO Georgetown 17:14.81
13 Douglas, Krystal JR Providence 17:16.57
14 Gallo, Laura SO Georgetown 17:17.42
15 Osborne, Ashley SR Liberty 17:20.39
16 Hursey, Kathleen SO Syracuse 17:21.17
17 Parks, Marie SR Cornell 17:24.14
18 Cundy, Fiona SR Cornell 17:25.24
19 Ritchings, Lindsay JR Maryland CP 17:26.29
20 Tufts, Nicola PG Boston College 17:29.55
21 Glencer, Alexa JR Princeton 17:33.12
22 Johnston, Lauren SO Boston College 17:35.97
23 Propst, Jessica SO James Madison 17:45.83
24 Barton, Jessica FR Northeastern 17:57.17
25 Hoffman, Anna JR St Francis PA 17:59.88
26 Parikh, Kinjal SR Pennsylvania 18:00.73
27 Casto, Kathleen JR NC Wilmington 18:12.25

Event 23 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 28:58.36 2000 Stephen Ondeieki, FDU
NCAA Region: N 28:45.00
NCAA Prov: P 29:30.00
28:45.00 NCAA
29:30.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Ledwith, Andrew SR Iona College 28:45.77MPROV
2 Stolar, Mike SO Duquesne 30:10.07
3 Randall, Glenn SR Dartmouth 30:19.96
4 Mish, Bradley SR Holy Cross 30:25.99
5 Edmonds, Josh JR Liberty 30:28.97
6 Gates, Zach FR William & Mary 30:29.78
7 Decrescenzo, Nicholas SR New Hampshire 30:33.28
8 Morris, Skeeter JR William & Mary 30:34.55
9 Caccia, Gian PG Loyola Col 30:41.36
10 Johnson, Kevin SO Massachusetts 30:44.68
11 Taylor, Dale JR Cornell 30:47.54
12 Johnson, David SO Massachusetts 30:51.44
13 Werner, Max SO William & Mary 30:55.58
14 Adley, David FR William & Mary 30:57.87
15 Mulvaney, Andrew JR Massachusetts 30:59.55
16 May, Mike SO Temple 31:02.04
17 Bourke, Chris JR Delaware 31:03.59
18 Prom, William SR US Naval Acad 31:19.83
19 Sheridan, Edward SO Colgate 31:36.67
20 Mills, Christopher FR St Francis PA 31:46.97
21 Bogdan, Brad JR Cornell 31:49.48
22 Keegan, Tim SR Marist 32:06.69
23 Loftis, Cory FR Holy Cross 32:32.25
24 Christopher, Joshua SO Pittsburgh 32:44.97
-- Sample, Stephan SO Lehigh DNF
-- Soderberg, Alex FR Iona College DNF
-- Canaday, Sage SR Cornell DNF
-- Sheridan, Ryan FR Iona College DNF
-- Dorsey, Steve SO Bucknell DNF
-- Stewart, Travis SR Rutgers Univ DNF

Event 24 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 34:16.35 1980 Mary Walsh, Maryland
NCAA Region: N 33:30.00
NCAA Prov: P 35:00.00
33:30.00 NCAA
35:00.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Adamyk, Christy SO Duke 35:57.79
2 DiFrancesco, Addie FR Marist 36:35.66
3 Ford, Sallie JR William & Mary 36:37.71
4 Bushman, Dacia SO Liberty 36:46.15
5 Nordquist, Gillian SR Bucknell 36:50.80
6 Maguire, Keely FR New Hampshire 37:03.85
7 Granger, Hannah SO VA Military 37:12.16
8 DiCicco, Jessica SO St Joseph's 37:14.90
9 O'Neill, Bernadette JR NC Wilmington 37:41.15
10 Ziel, Erica JR US Naval Acad 37:50.81
11 Lasker, Sara FR William & Mary 37:55.11
12 Fredericksen, Holly JR James Madison 38:03.75
13 Martin, Kristen SO Northeastern 38:06.65
14 Gass, Alexandra SO US Naval Acad 38:13.93
15 Croteau, Sarah JR Holy Cross 38:19.87
16 O'Malley, Caitlin SR James Madison 38:22.52
17 Wells, Lauren SO NC Wilmington 38:30.18
18 Tarallo, Julianne SO Colgate 38:31.69
19 Altland, Christine JR Monmouth 38:44.45
20 Pierret, Lindsey JR Quinnipiac 38:50.62
21 Wojciehowski, Kelly SR Rider 39:11.19
22 Mohr, Lauren SO NC Wilmington 39:18.59

Event 25 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 39.59 1987 , East Carolina
McNeill, McNeill, Wrighton, Lee
NCAA Region: N 40.66
40.66 NCAA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hampton University N 40.64qNCAA 4
1) Brown, Devon SO 2) Anderson, Aaron SO
3) Teel, Kevin SR 4) Dixon, Damon SO
2 Syracuse University 40.77q 1
1) Lewis, Shamel SO 2) Eaton, Jarret SO
3) Clark, Antoine JR 4) Bush, Bernard SR
3 Long Island University 41.09q 1
1) Mahlung, Nickolei FR 2) Marcano, Andre SR
3) Clarke, Shavar SR 4) Egadu, Sam SO
4 Monmouth University 41.29q 2
1) Martell, Dave SR 2) Navarro, Geoff FR
3) Kelsey, Jason SO 4) Taiwo, Chris JR
5 Rutgers University 41.31q 4
1) Demko, Mike JR 2) Owens, Bruce JR
3) Werner, Steve FR 4) Robertson, Nii-Amon JR
6 Coppin State University 41.32q 4
1) Jackson, Kevon JR 2) Bennett, Teo FR
3) Morgan, Carlinton JR 4) Pinnock, Andre SO
7 Maryland Baltimore County 41.44q 2
1) Koroma, Mohamed JR 2) Arthur, Adrian JR
3) Powell, Jason JR 4) Thomas, Antonio JR
8 University at Albany 41.49q 2
1) Juste, Jean SR 2) McCadney, Michael SR
3) Beauvais, Alie JR 4) Barnes, Jeffery JR
9 Southern Connecticut State 41.52 4
1) Augustine, Diwani JR 2) Pope, Gary SR
3) Joseph, Tyrone SR 4) Wilkins, Jeffrey FR
10 Temple University 41.62 3
1) Berger, Ryan SO 2) Dryden, Miles SO
3) Louis, Josh JR 4) Boeni, Tim JR
11 University of Pennsylvania 41.63 3
1) Benjamin, Kevin SR 2) Brown, Joey SR
3) Hill, Alan SO 4) Baidoo, Kevin SR
12 Lafayette College 41.65 4
1) DeRosa, Nick FR 2) Ballester, Adam JR
3) Williams, Bradley JR 4) Clayton, Kyle JR
13 Yale University 41.74 3
1) Evans, Marty SO 2) Holmes, Reynolds JR
3) Stanley, Chris SO 4) Giles, Brandon SR
14 Cornell University 41.87 3
1) Ahart, Andy SO 2) Herynk, Brad JR
3) Tait, Chris SO 4) Crabtree, Nate SR
15 US Military Academy 41.92 1
1) McDaniel, Alfred SO 2) Sylve, Domonick SO
3) Wright, Jermaine SO 4) Batcho, Zach JR
16 Harvard University 41.98 2
1) Barjon, Jacques FR 2) Geloneck, Steven FR
3) Ngo, Phil FR 4) Meminger, Jonathan FR
17 St Peters College 42.03 2
1) Wallace, Marquis SO 2) Ocasio, Jon FR
3) Antenor, Louis SR 4) Thompson, Leon SO
18 Binghamton University 42.06 1
1) Walker, Dan SR 2) Haupt, Andy SO
3) Campbell, Geoff SR 4) Massar, Jimmy SR
19 University of Maine 42.14 1
1) Horner, Andrew JR 2) Fluellen, Jhamal JR
3) Jordan, Zachary FR 4) Williams, Landis JR
20 Liberty University 42.20 3
1) Hewlett, Aaron JR 2) Bailey, Jacey SO
3) Leineweber, Philip SR 4) Parker, Matthew SR
21 Princeton University 42.25 3
1) Vasich, Chris SR 2) Kearney, Ricky FR
3) Henkelman, Scott JR 4) Charbonneau, Ivan FR
22 The College of New Jersey 42.31 4
1) Medina, Chris FR 2) Brooks, Jule SO
3) Leftridge, Brandon FR 4) Jiggetts, Rob FR
23 Mount St. Mary's University 42.49 3
1) Brewington, Chris SO 2) Edwards, Julian SR
3) Huguley, Quinton FR 4) Brown, Chad SO
24 Central CT State University 42.73 1
1) Hylan, Tom JR 2) Smith, Sean SR
3) Lowe, Brian SO 4) Roberts, Tristan FR
-- Boston College DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) Gaffney, Brendan JR 2) Smith, Brian FR
3) Adetula, Matt FR 4) Domaracki, Mark SO
-- Saint Joseph's University DQ 2 Out of zone
1) DiNatale, Tom FR 2) Barolette, Paul SO
3) Brandt, Drew JR 4) Staten, Bobby SR
-- University of Vermont DQ 4 Out of zone
1) Scricca, Justin JR 2) Grant, Cameron SR
3) Gargan, Pat SO 4) Bush, Raheen SO

Event 25 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 39.59 1987 , East Carolina
McNeill, McNeill, Wrighton, Lee
NCAA Region: N 40.66
40.66 NCAA
School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Syracuse University 40.35NNCAA
1) Lewis, Shamel SO 2) Eaton, Jarret SO
3) Marshall, Terry SR 4) Bush, Bernard SR
2 Long Island University 40.70
1) Mahlung, Nickolei FR 2) Marcano, Andre SR
3) Clarke, Shavar SR 4) Egadu, Sam SO
3 Rutgers University 40.99
1) Demko, Mike JR 2) Owens, Bruce JR
3) Robertson, Nii-Amon JR 4) Werner, Steve FR
4 University at Albany 41.12
1) Juste, Jean SR 2) Greene, Joe SR
3) Beauvais, Alie JR 4) Barnes, Jeffery JR
5 Monmouth University 41.14
1) Martell, Dave SR 2) Navarro, Geoff FR
3) Kelsey, Jason SO 4) Taiwo, Chris JR
6 Maryland Baltimore County 41.22
1) Koroma, Mohamed JR 2) Arthur, Adrian JR
3) Powell, Jason JR 4) Thomas, Antonio JR
7 Coppin State University 41.54
1) Bennett, Teo FR 2) Pinnock, Andre SO
3) Morgan, Carlinton JR 4) Whittingham, Winston JR
-- Hampton University DNF
1) Walker, Predist SO 2) Brown, Devon SO
3) Teel, Kevin SR 4) Anderson, Aaron SO

Event 26 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 44.47 , George Mason
Smothers, R Johnson, J Johnson, Baldwin
NCAA Region: N 45.70
45.70 NCAA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 University of Connecticut N 44.95QNCAA 4
1) Foreman, Jessica SR 2) Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann SO
3) George, Phylicia JR 4) Hodges, Monique SR
2 Seton Hall University N 45.62QNCAA 1
1) Speed, Shameka PG 2) Friday, Toneisha JR
3) Hayes, Jernail JR 4) Pitts, Adama SR
3 St. John's University 45.89Q 2
1) Nettles, Asia JR 2) Kutu-Akoi, Phobay SR
3) Rennalls, Paula SR 4) Clarke-Lee, Venisa SR
4 Cornell University 46.27Q 3
1) Nsor, Janice SR 2) Hewitt, Melissa FR
3) Williams, Megan JR 4) Maduka, Jeomi SR
5 Liberty University 46.05q 1
1) Charnuski, Olivia FR 2) Pegues, Alyssa Marie FR
3) Freeman, Chenoa JR 4) Beckles, Andrea SR
6 Boston University 46.07q 2
1) Ford, Whitney JR 2) James, Tahari PG
3) Martin, Laura SO 4) Walton, Shelby FR
7 Long Island University 46.33q 2
1) Waller, Jazmin FR 2) Saunders, Torrie FR
3) Atagwe, Joyce JR 4) Gaines, Jessie FR
8 North Carolina - Wilmington 46.63q 3
1) Phillips, Alicia SR 2) Moore, Shayne SR
3) Foster, Shanelle SO 4) Dalton, Corrine SR
9 Mount St. Mary's University 46.70 1
1) Brown, Sara SR 2) DeCruise, Ashlyn SO
3) Simpkins, Sheena SO 4) DeCruise, Ashley SO
10 Northeastern University 46.73 4
1) Walker, Consandria JR 2) Giddings, Porshe SO
3) Trotman, Sarah FR 4) Allen, Serena SO
11 Temple University 46.83 4
1) Allison, Carlleen SR 2) Williams, Paris SO
3) Drayton, Rose SR 4) Dupont, Devon SR
12 Rutgers University 46.92 3
1) Rodriguez, Brittni FR 2) Gomes, Michelle JR
3) Walker, Jamie SO 4) Bisiolu, Zainab FR
13 University at Albany 46.99 1
1) McShine, Kamilah SR 2) Gurrant, Jennifer SR
3) Griffin, Christen SO 4) Adaramola, Feyisara JR
14 University of Pennsylvania 47.20 4
1) McDougall, Renee FR 2) Strother, Kali SO
3) Madison, Paige FR 4) Brown, Leah FR
15 University of Maine 47.27 2
1) Labreck, Jesse FR 2) Howatt, Allyson JR
3) Burlock, Lindsay PG 4) O'Brien, Jillian FR
16 Princeton University 47.54 2
1) Offerjebe, Agatha SR 2) Okigbo, Karen SR
3) Houtman, sarah FR 4) Moran, Eileen FR
17 Manhattan College 47.62 2
1) Fagerlund, Siri SO 2) Torsell, Diane JR
3) Hargrove, Jackie SO 4) Palacios, Heidy FR
18 Colgate University 47.83 3
1) Mecone, Ashley SR 2) Miller, Michele SO
3) Niness, Ashley JR 4) Knox, Curran SR
19 Monmouth University 47.89 1
1) Losey, Michelle JR 2) Stein, Crystal JR
3) Blackshear, Illiana SR 4) Dotday, Ajda FR
20 College of the Holy Cross 47.91 4
1) Bautista, Lesley SR 2) White, Caitlin SO
3) Straub, Siobhan SO 4) Reid, Tiffany JR
21 Boston College 47.93 2
1) Callahan, Meaghan JR 2) Boone, Teyahnie JR
3) Hsiung, Casey FR 4) Cellucci, Rory FR
22 University of Delaware 48.00 3
1) Hollis, Asia SO 2) Cox, Kristina SO
3) Marquez, Cristine JR 4) Windsor, Alexa SO
23 Binghamton University 48.07 3
1) Conter, Jessica FR 2) Hinson, Jasmine JR
3) Patrice, Krystelle JR 4) Moore, Simonie SO
24 Yale University 48.10 3
1) Monti, Alexa FR 2) Kelly, Gabriella FR
3) Parker, Jennifer SO 4) Briggs, Faith JR
25 Lehigh University 48.47 4
1) Doersam, Alexandra FR 2) Watson, Latasha SO
3) Grese, Allison SR 4) Corbetta, Lindsey SR
26 University of Vermont 51.73 1
1) Jasper, Kailey JR 2) Fourie, Mari FR
3) Auger, Amanda FR 4) Carlson, Jan SR
27 Bucknell University 53.94 4
1) Evans, Stephanie JR 2) Pierce, Jennifer JR
3) Steele, Kristen JR 4) Muccio, Christina FR

Event 26 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 44.47 , George Mason
Smothers, R Johnson, J Johnson, Baldwin
NCAA Region: N 45.70
45.70 NCAA
School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 University of Connecticut 44.98NNCAA
1) Foreman, Jessica SR 2) Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann SO
3) George, Phylicia JR 4) Hodges, Monique SR
2 Seton Hall University 46.05
1) Speed, Shameka PG 2) Friday, Toneisha JR
3) Hayes, Jernail JR 4) Pitts, Adama SR
3 North Carolina - Wilmington 46.33
1) Phillips, Alicia SR 2) Moore, Shayne SR
3) Foster, Shanelle SO 4) Dalton, Corrine SR
4 Liberty University 46.56
1) Charnuski, Olivia FR 2) Pegues, Alyssa Marie FR
3) Freeman, Chenoa JR 4) Beckles, Andrea SR
5 Boston University 46.72
1) Ford, Whitney JR 2) Dim, Jacqueline FR
3) Martin, Laura SO 4) Walton, Shelby FR
6 Long Island University 46.81
1) Waller, Jazmin FR 2) Saunders, Torrie FR
3) Atagwe, Joyce JR 4) Gaines, Jessie FR
7 St. John's University 48.06
1) Dibba, Bintou SO 2) Cousins, Rene SO
3) Thompson, Venessa SO 4) Frederick, Priscilla SO
-- Cornell University DNF
1) Nsor, Janice SR 2) Hewitt, Melissa FR
3) Williams, Megan JR 4) Maduka, Jeomi SR

Event 27 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:37.41 1979 Sidney Maree, Villanova
NCAA Region: N 3:47.80
3:47.80 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 van Ingen, Erik SO Binghamton N 3:45.83QNCAA
2 Moore, Johnathan JR Albany N 3:45.88QNCAA
3 Miller, Andy SR Cornell 3:48.30Q
4 Fitzgerald, Ian SR William & Mary N 3:46.07QNCAA
5 Nanni, Cory SO Duke N 3:46.07QNCAA
6 Moriarty, Jeff SO Columbia 3:48.33Q
7 Wyner, Jim SR Cornell N 3:46.09QNCAA
8 Weller, Jason FR Iona College N 3:46.13QNCAA
9 Masters, Riley FR Maine 3:48.33Q
10 Sklodowski, Brian SO William & Mary N 3:46.20qNCAA
11 Van Ackeren, Trevor FR Princeton N 3:46.21qNCAA
12 Kayali, Murat SR Yale N 3:47.36qNCAA
13 Ballenthin, William JR Columbia N 3:47.53 NCAA
14 Proctor, David SR Boston Univ 3:48.38
15 Gallagher, Jake SR Yale 3:48.55
16 Tyson, Chris FR William & Mary 3:48.64
17 Woodard, Lewis SO William & Mary 3:49.25
18 Channon, Dominic FR Providence 3:49.69
19 Hartnett, Robert JR Columbia 3:50.13
20 Santiago, Torre SO US Military Acad 3:50.70
21 Bermingham, Daire JR Stony Brook 3:51.32
22 LoRusso, Joseph FR Villanova 3:51.88
23 Hays, Ryan SR Columbia 3:52.54
24 Townsend, Oliver SR Dartmouth 3:53.71
25 Bilsborrow, Jameson SO William & Mary 3:56.30
26 Kimple, Owen JR Cornell 3:56.56
27 Lipus, Daniel FR Iona College 3:56.70
28 Hatch, Charlie JR Cornell 3:58.59
29 Grant, Jonathan SR US Naval Acad 3:58.60
30 MacNabb, Nathan FR Mansfield 3:59.51
31 Rosanelli, Cabell JR William & Mary 4:01.77
32 Waite, Dennie SO College of NJ 4:03.27
-- Lozier, Aaron JR Albany DNF

Event 27 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:37.41 1979 Sidney Maree, Villanova
NCAA Region: N 3:47.80
3:47.80 NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nanni, Cory SO Duke 3:49.54
2 Fitzgerald, Ian SR William & Mary 3:50.63
3 van Ingen, Erik SO Binghamton 3:50.67
4 Wyner, Jim SR Cornell 3:51.23
5 Weller, Jason FR Iona College 3:52.07
6 Moore, Johnathan JR Albany 3:52.28
7 Miller, Andy SR Cornell 3:52.31
8 Sklodowski, Brian SO William & Mary 3:53.38
9 Kayali, Murat SR Yale 3:53.86
10 Masters, Riley FR Maine 3:58.18
11 Van Ackeren, Trevor FR Princeton 4:00.24

Event 28 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:09.15 1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova
NCAA Region: N 4:27.80
4:27.80 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Emily JR William & Mary N 4:20.32QNCAA
2 Lessard, Megan SR Columbia N 4:23.17QNCAA
3 Lehman, Molly SR Duke N 4:24.38QNCAA
4 Hamric, Karly JR West Virginia N 4:25.21QNCAA
5 Richardson, Claire SO Harvard N 4:25.82QNCAA
6 McCafferty, Katie FR Georgetown N 4:26.90QNCAA
7 O'Connell, Jessica FR West Virginia N 4:26.30qNCAA
8 Ramsey, Kesley SO Brown N 4:26.41qNCAA
9 Conner, Corey FR Maine N 4:27.13qNCAA
10 Borduin, Lauren FR Georgetown N 4:27.37qNCAA
11 Banfich, Alex FR Princeton 4:29.15
12 Salerno, Melissa PG Fordham 4:29.57
13 Smith, Leonie JR Iona College 4:29.86
14 Olson, Jamie SO Harvard 4:30.17
15 Burns, Meghan JR William & Mary 4:30.41
16 Morrison, Sarah SO Villanova 4:31.04
17 Beichner, Heather FR William & Mary 4:31.15
18 Schwitzer, Emily SO Duke 4:31.99
19 Sullivan, Christine JR Boston College 4:32.12
20 Perron, Emma SO Providence 4:34.25
21 Nelson, Christina JR Maryland CP 4:34.91
22 Wallace, Madeline FR Boston College 4:35.35
23 Cochran, Nicole FR Harvard 4:36.14
24 Driscoll, Jessica JR Boston College 4:37.52
25 Fulmer, Stephanie FR Bucknell 4:40.65
26 Farias-Eisner, Anna SR Duke 4:50.58
27 Andrus, Gretchen JR Boston College 4:52.11

Event 28 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:09.15 1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova
NCAA Region: N 4:27.80
4:27.80 NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lehman, Molly SR Duke 4:21.41NNCAA
2 Hamric, Karly JR West Virginia 4:22.89NNCAA
3 Anderson, Emily JR William & Mary 4:23.15NNCAA
4 O'Connell, Jessica FR West Virginia 4:25.86NNCAA
5 McCafferty, Katie FR Georgetown 4:27.72NNCAA
6 Richardson, Claire SO Harvard 4:28.35
7 Lessard, Megan SR Columbia 4:29.65
8 Borduin, Lauren FR Georgetown 4:30.04
9 Banfich, Alex FR Princeton 4:30.44
10 Conner, Corey FR Maine 4:32.19

Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.53 1986 William Skinner, Maryland
NCAA Region: N 14.30
14.30 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eaton, Jarret SO Syracuse N 14.06QNCAA -1.2 2
2 Kinney, Chris SO Georgetown N 14.06QNCAA 0.7 1
3 Walker, Predist SO Hampton Univ N 14.17QNCAA 1.4 5
4 Okengwu, Biyerem` FR Georgetown N 14.19QNCAA 0.3 4
5 Sylve, Domonick SO US Military Acad N 14.20QNCAA 0.3 3
6 Marshall, Terry SR Syracuse N 14.09qNCAA 0.7 1
7 Juste, Jean SR Albany N 14.27qNCAA 0.3 4
8 Haskins, Lagonn JR Maryland CP N 14.29qNCAA 0.7 1 14.282
9 Austin, Kamryn FR Georgetown N 14.29 NCAA 1.4 5 14.289
10 Grady, Kyle JR Rutgers 14.32 0.7 1
11 Parker, Matthew SR Liberty 14.37 0.3 4
12 Pugh, Camal JR UMBC 14.43 1.4 5
13 Jean-Louis, Bertony FR Sacred Heart 14.46 0.7 1
14 Abdulrazaaq, Adams SO Virginia 14.51 0.3 3
15 Watlington, Devon JR NC Wilmington 14.60 0.3 3
16 Brown, Will FR Montclair St 14.61 -1.2 2
17 Rendall, Steven SR La Salle 14.65 -1.2 2
18 Jean-Phillipe, Adenford JR Montclair St 14.67 -1.2 2
19 Louis, Josh JR Temple 14.71 0.3 4
20 Yehl, Andrew JR Bucknell 14.71 0.3 3
21 Ray, Zach FR Maryland CP 14.76 0.3 4
22 Reid, Alex SR Rhode Island 14.81 -1.2 2
23 Brown, Keith JR UMBC 14.85 1.4 5
24 Rutherford, Chris FR Monmouth 14.98 0.3 3
25 Vasich, Chris SR Princeton 15.12 0.3 4
26 Chiaravalle, Justin SO Manhattan 15.12 1.4 5
27 Hagberg, Dan FR Cornell 15.13 0.7 1
28 Callanan, Matt FR Syracuse 15.14 -1.2 2
29 Manning, Marcellus SR Rider 15.19 0.3 3

Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.53 1986 William Skinner, Maryland
NCAA Region: N 14.30
14.30 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Kinney, Chris SO Georgetown 13.96NNCAA -0.1
2 Walker, Predist SO Hampton Univ 13.96NNCAA -0.1
3 Juste, Jean SR Albany 14.18NNCAA -0.1
4 Sylve, Domonick SO US Military Acad 14.21NNCAA -0.1
5 Eaton, Jarret SO Syracuse 14.22NNCAA -0.1
6 Okengwu, Biyerem` FR Georgetown 14.42 -0.1
7 Haskins, Lagonn JR Maryland CP 14.49 -0.1
-- Marshall, Terry SR Syracuse DNF -0.1

Event 30 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.18 1997 Nicile Harrison, Princeton
NCAA Region: N 13.92
13.92 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Michelle SR Hampton Univ N 13.67QNCAA 0.4 1
2 Carrier, Chelsea SO West Virginia N 13.80QNCAA 0.2 5
3 George, Phylicia JR Connecticut N 13.92QNCAA -0.8 4
4 Clemons, Mycaiah SR Pittsburgh 14.07Q -1.1 2
5 Labreck, Jesse FR Maine 14.32Q -1.5 3
6 McShine, Kamilah SR Albany N 13.88QNCAA 0.4 1
7 Williams, Chanel SR Maryland CP 13.96Q -0.8 4
8 Finley, London FR Georgetown 14.23Q -1.1 2
9 Brathwaite, Janielle PG Seton Hall 14.30Q 0.2 5
10 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 14.42Q -1.5 3
11 Gaines, Jessie FR Long Island 14.02q 0.4 1
12 Broyles, Brianna JR Pittsburgh 14.11q 0.4 1
13 Charnuski, Olivia FR Liberty 14.18q 0.4 1
14 Hudson, Chia SO George Mason 14.19q 0.4 1
15 Bryant, Charisse FR Seton Hall 14.28q -0.8 4
16 Clybourn, Brittany SO Temple 14.36q 0.2 5
17 Marshburn, Rebecca SR Boston Univ 14.45 -1.1 2
18 Murphy, Alea SR Towson 14.47 -1.1 2
19 Alfano, Alaina SR Wagner 14.49 -0.8 4
20 Jones, Aisha SR NC Wilmington 14.51 0.2 5
21 Odum, Asia JR George Mason 14.52 -1.5 3
22 Wilson, Dara SR Harvard 14.55 -1.1 2
23 Flahive, Shannon SR Harvard 14.58 0.2 5
24 Knox, Curran SR Colgate 14.66 -1.5 3
25 Tanz, Lauren SO Cornell 14.79 -1.1 2
26 Baird, Taylor FR Cornell 14.81 0.2 5
27 Fagerlund, Siri SO Manhattan 14.89 0.2 5
28 Barber, Lauren SO Princeton 14.98 -0.8 4
29 Okusaga, Motara SO Towson 15.03 -0.8 4
30 Baird, Natoya SR Coppin State 15.08 -0.8 4
31 Ward, Shericka FR Villanova 15.73 -1.5 3
32 Que, Lara-Jane SO Rhode Island 15.75 -1.5 3

Event 30 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.18 1997 Nicile Harrison, Princeton
NCAA Region: N 13.92
13.92 NCAA
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
==============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Carrier, Chelsea SO West Virginia N 13.45QNCAA 0.5 1
2 Clemons, Mycaiah SR Pittsburgh N 13.74QNCAA 0.1 2
3 McShine, Kamilah SR Albany N 13.76QNCAA 0.5 1
4 Smith, Michelle SR Hampton Univ 14.05Q 0.1 2
5 George, Phylicia JR Connecticut N 13.82QNCAA 0.5 1
6 Finley, London FR Georgetown 14.06Q 0.1 2
7 Williams, Chanel SR Maryland CP N 13.84QNCAA 0.5 1
8 Brathwaite, Janielle PG Seton Hall 14.26Q 0.1 2
9 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR Syracuse 14.03 0.5 1
10 Gaines, Jessie FR Long Island 14.26 0.5 1
11 Labreck, Jesse FR Maine 14.36 0.1 2
12 Hudson, Chia SO George Mason 14.37 0.5 1
13 Charnuski, Olivia FR Liberty 14.42 0.1 2
14 Bryant, Charisse FR Seton Hall 14.43 0.5 1
15 Clybourn, Brittany SO Temple 14.54 0.1 2
-- Broyles, Brianna JR Pittsburgh FS 0.1 2

Event 30 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.18 1997 Nicile Harrison, Princeton
NCAA Region: N 13.92
13.92 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Carrier, Chelsea SO West Virginia 13.30NNCAA 0.4
2 McShine, Kamilah SR Albany 13.67NNCAA 0.4
3 George, Phylicia JR Connecticut 13.74NNCAA 0.4
4 Williams, Chanel SR Maryland CP 13.75NNCAA 0.4
5 Clemons, Mycaiah SR Pittsburgh 14.25 0.4
6 Finley, London FR Georgetown 14.33 0.4
7 Brathwaite, Janielle PG Seton Hall 14.54 0.4

Event 31 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 45.11 1995 Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall
NCAA Region: N 47.20
47.20 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowen, Kevin JR Morgan State N 46.63QNCAA 6
2 Lewis, Elvis SR Villanova N 46.65QNCAA 2
3 Holmes, Donte SO Delaware St N 46.99QNCAA 3
4 Cox, Christopher SO Seton Hall N 47.15QNCAA 1
5 Hollimon, Austin FR Princeton 47.23Q 5
6 Egadu, Sam SO Long Island 47.61Q 4
7 Morgan, Carlinton JR Coppin State N 47.00qNCAA 3
8 Bennett, Teo FR Coppin State N 47.04qNCAA 6
9 Stancil, Marquise SR Temple 47.26 1
10 Samuels, Jeremy JR Maryland CP 47.50 2
11 Clark, Jared SR NC Wilmington 47.55 2
12 Archer, Jansen SR Coppin State 47.74 4
13 Senick, Joel SO Boston Univ 47.79 1
14 VanEeden, Marcel JR Cornell 47.83 5
15 Simmons, Skyy SR Syracuse 47.87 5
16 Wilson, Kevin FR George Mason 48.05 6
17 Mutekanga, Julius JR Long Island 48.17 6
18 Davis, Jordan SR St Francis PA 48.18 4
19 Wofsy, Jonathan SR Harvard 48.21 1
20 Smith, Carl SR Seton Hall 48.39 6
21 Engel, Alex JR Bryant 48.45 5
22 Davis, Brycen SO Delaware St 48.59 2
23 Wilson, Jamie SR Coppin State 48.62 1
24 Domaracki, Mark SO Boston College 48.76 4
25 Mensah, Ellis FR Rutgers 48.78 5
26 Massar, Jimmy SR Binghamton 48.82 2
27 Edmonds, Tim SR Dartmouth 48.91 4
28 Vuono, Chris SR Monmouth 49.03 2
29 Merrigan, Kevin FR Monmouth 49.30 6
30 Smith, Sean SR Cent CT State 49.38 5
31 Murray, Steve SR College of NJ 49.58 5
-- Kennedy, David SO Rhode Island DNF 3
-- Leineweber, Philip SR Liberty DQ 6 inside lane line

Event 31 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 45.11 1995 Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall
NCAA Region: N 47.20
47.20 NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bowen, Kevin JR Morgan State 46.81NNCAA
2 Cox, Christopher SO Seton Hall 47.21
3 Egadu, Sam SO Long Island 47.42
4 Morgan, Carlinton JR Coppin State 47.52
5 Holmes, Donte SO Delaware St 47.97
6 Bennett, Teo FR Coppin State 49.07

Event 32 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 51.96 1998 Beverly Pierre, Seton Hall
NCAA Region: N 54.61
54.61 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fedrick, Michelle SR Maryland CP N 53.82QNCAA 2
2 Hale, Sharay FR Columbia N 53.93QNCAA 3
3 Rotilio, April JR West Virginia N 54.23QNCAA 1
4 McCoy, Alexandra SR Seton Hall N 54.26QNCAA 5
5 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela JR Connecticut N 54.51QNCAA 4
6 Swindell, Tiara JR George Mason N 54.20qNCAA 3
7 Tolton, Vicki JR Maine N 54.23qNCAA 1
8 McCorory, Francena JR Hampton Univ N 54.29qNCAA 5
9 Friday, Toneisha JR Seton Hall N 54.41 NCAA 2
10 Marquez, Cristine JR Delaware 54.68 4
11 Losey, Michelle JR Monmouth 54.70 3
12 Sloan, Avionne JR Morgan State 55.32 3
13 Williams, Paris SO Temple 55.40 2
14 Kendrick, Tanisha SO Morgan State 55.48 4
15 Simpkins, Sheena SO Mt St Mary's 55.67 2
16 Bost, Latoshia SO Rutgers 55.68 1
17 Anderson, Leslie SR James Madison 55.68 4
18 Massarelli, Jamie JR Pennsylvania 55.77 5
19 Cioffredi, Anna FR Boston College 55.86 5
20 Freeman, Chenoa JR Liberty 55.87 1
21 Olugbemi, Tolu JR Maryland CP 56.07 1
22 Griffith, Makalia JR Villanova 56.17 4
23 Allison, Carlleen SR Temple 56.18 3
24 Burlock, Lindsay PG Maine 56.29 4
25 Miller, Melissa JR Duquesne 56.29 3
26 Duncan, Claudia JR Yale 56.47 2
27 Lopez-Bernstein, Melody FR St Peters 56.66 5
28 McClenney, Lauren SR Syracuse 56.69 2
29 Meshey, Jill JR Towson 56.71 5
30 Stein, Crystal JR Monmouth 56.74 1
31 Robinson, Jamia JR Morgan State 57.07 5

Event 32 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 51.96 1998 Beverly Pierre, Seton Hall
NCAA Region: N 54.61
54.61 NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tolton, Vicki JR Maine 54.00NNCAA
2 McCoy, Alexandra SR Seton Hall 54.01NNCAA
3 Fedrick, Michelle SR Maryland CP 54.22NNCAA
4 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela JR Connecticut 54.37NNCAA
5 Swindell, Tiara JR George Mason 54.82
6 Rotilio, April JR West Virginia 55.12

Event 33 Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.20 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburg
NCAA Region: N 10.55
10.55 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dixon, Reggie SO Hampton Univ N 10.40QNCAA -0.1 1
2 Staten, Bobby SR St Joseph's 10.56Q 1.0 4
3 Ruffin, Rachaunn FR George Mason 10.67Q +0.0 3
4 Carr, John SR NC Wilmington 10.74Q 0.2 5
5 Marcano, Andre SR Long Island 10.74Q -0.6 2
6 Anderson, Aaron SO Hampton Univ 10.57q 1.0 4
7 Owens, Bruce JR Rutgers 10.60q -0.1 1
8 Clarke, Shavar SR Long Island 10.72q 1.0 4
9 Brown, Chad SO Mt St Mary's 10.73 +0.0 3
10 Pomo, Anthony SR Connecticut 10.76 +0.0 3
11 Teel, Kevin SR Hampton Univ 10.76 -0.6 2
12 Thomas, Antonio JR UMBC 10.76 0.2 5
13 Brown, Devon SO Hampton Univ 10.78 -0.1 1
14 Moore, Larrone JR Delaware St 10.79 -0.6 2
15 Arthur, Adrian JR UMBC 10.80 -0.1 1
16 Hobwana, Antony SO Pittsburgh 10.80 -0.6 2
17 Lewis, Shamel SO Syracuse 10.80 +0.0 3
18 Navarro, Geoff FR Monmouth 10.81 +0.0 3
19 McDaniel, Alfred SO US Military Acad 10.82 -0.6 2
20 Clayton, Kyle JR Lafayette 10.87 -0.6 2
21 Alexander, James SO VA Military 10.87 0.2 5
22 Bailey, Jacey SO Liberty 10.89 0.2 5
23 Vutescu, Stefan JR Columbia 10.90 1.0 4
24 Mahlung, Nickolei FR Long Island 10.92 -0.1 1
25 Bush, Bernard SR Syracuse 10.93 +0.0 3
26 Clark, Antoine JR Syracuse 10.96 0.2 5
27 Prevette, Justin SO NC Wilmington 10.99 1.0 4
28 Ocasio, Jon FR St Peters 11.03 1.0 4
29 Geloneck, Steven FR Harvard 11.06 +0.0 3
30 Pinnock, Andre SO Coppin State 11.08 -0.1 1
31 Werner, Steve FR Rutgers 11.09 -0.6 2
32 Guscott, Nicholas FR Rhode Island 11.52 -0.1 1

Event 33 Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.20 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburg
NCAA Region: N 10.55
10.55 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Dixon, Reggie SO Hampton Univ 10.44NNCAA +0.0
2 Owens, Bruce JR Rutgers 10.54NNCAA +0.0
3 Anderson, Aaron SO Hampton Univ 10.55NNCAA +0.0
4 Marcano, Andre SR Long Island 10.59 +0.0
5 Carr, John SR NC Wilmington 10.61 +0.0
6 Staten, Bobby SR St Joseph's 10.62 +0.0
7 Clarke, Shavar SR Long Island 11.75 +0.0

Event 34 Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.38 1993 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall
NCAA Region: N 11.75
11.75 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann SO Connecticut 11.53QNCAA 2.4 4
2 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay SR St John's N 11.71QNCAA -0.4 3
3 Giddings, Porshe SO Northeastern 11.78Q +0.0 2
4 Foreman, Jessica SR Connecticut 11.82Q -0.4 1
5 Carter, Tanique SR James Madison 11.73QNCAA 2.4 4
6 Gomes, Michelle JR Rutgers 11.90Q -0.4 1
7 Hodges, Monique SR Connecticut 11.91Q +0.0 2
8 Beckles, Andrea SR Liberty 11.91Q -0.4 3
9 Adaramola, Feyisara JR Albany 11.76q 2.4 4
10 Jones, Cambrya FR Pittsburgh 11.82q 2.4 4
11 Lyte, Danielle FR Connecticut 11.92q 2.4 4
12 Knox, Curran SR Colgate 11.99q +0.0 2
13 Walton, Shelby FR Boston Univ 12.04q -0.4 1
14 Vassell, Racquel SO Hampton Univ 12.06q -0.4 1
15 Moore, Shayne SR NC Wilmington 12.06q -0.4 3
16 Walker, Jamie SO Rutgers 12.09q -0.4 3
17 Reid, Tiffany JR Holy Cross 12.11 -0.4 1
18 DeCruise, Ashlyn SO Mt St Mary's 12.12 2.4 4
19 Hines, Ashley JR Morgan State 12.16 -0.4 3
20 DeCruise, Ashley SO Mt St Mary's 12.17 -0.4 1
21 Ford, Whitney JR Boston Univ 12.19 -0.4 3
22 Chisholm, Lareea SO Syracuse 12.20 -0.4 1
23 Wernick, Sarah JR Georgetown 12.21 +0.0 2
24 Foreman, Britney JR UMBC 12.22 -0.4 1
25 Pegues, Alyssa Marie FR Liberty 12.25 2.4 4
26 Speed, Shameka PG Seton Hall 12.27 2.4 4
27 Pitts, Adama SR Seton Hall 12.28 -0.4 3
28 Booker, Alexis JR Maryland CP 12.29 +0.0 2
29 Howatt, Allyson JR Maine 12.37 +0.0 2
30 Merritt, Favia SR Harvard 12.37 +0.0 2

Event 34 Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.38 1993 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall
NCAA Region: N 11.75
11.75 NCAA
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
==============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann SO Connecticut N 11.61QNCAA -1.6 2
2 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay SR St John's 11.80Q -0.8 1
3 Carter, Tanique SR James Madison 11.76Q -1.6 2
4 Jones, Cambrya FR Pittsburgh 11.85Q -0.8 1
5 Adaramola, Feyisara JR Albany 11.81Q -1.6 2
6 Giddings, Porshe SO Northeastern 11.94Q -0.8 1
7 Foreman, Jessica SR Connecticut 11.87Q -1.6 2
8 Hodges, Monique SR Connecticut 11.94Q -0.8 1
9 Beckles, Andrea SR Liberty 11.87 -1.6 2
10 Gomes, Michelle JR Rutgers 11.97 -0.8 1
11 Lyte, Danielle FR Connecticut 12.00 -0.8 1
12 Moore, Shayne SR NC Wilmington 12.01 -0.8 1
13 Walton, Shelby FR Boston Univ 12.15 -1.6 2
14 Knox, Curran SR Colgate 12.20 -1.6 2
15 Vassell, Racquel SO Hampton Univ 12.26 -0.8 1
16 Walker, Jamie SO Rutgers 12.30 -1.6 2

Event 34 Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.38 1993 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall
NCAA Region: N 11.75
11.75 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann SO Connecticut 11.73NNCAA -0.6
2 Adaramola, Feyisara JR Albany 12.00 -0.6
3 Giddings, Porshe SO Northeastern 12.01 -0.6
4 Foreman, Jessica SR Connecticut 12.01 -0.6
5 Carter, Tanique SR James Madison 12.03 -0.6
6 Jones, Cambrya FR Pittsburgh 12.06 -0.6
7 Hodges, Monique SR Connecticut 12.13 -0.6

Event 35 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:45.34 1976 Tom McLean, Bucknell
NCAA Region: N 1:50.40
1:50.40 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tully, Sean SR Villanova N 1:48.71QNCAA
2 Horn, Samuel JR George Mason N 1:49.29QNCAA
3 Novak, Robert SR Seton Hall N 1:49.74QNCAA
4 Boylan-Pett, Liam SR Georgetown N 1:49.77QNCAA
5 Hudak, Alex FR Manhattan N 1:48.83qNCAA
6 Bean, Alex SO Georgetown N 1:49.35qNCAA
7 Gurr, James SR Seton Hall N 1:49.48qNCAA
8 Guterl, Brian SO St Joseph's N 1:50.15qNCAA
9 Kearns, Monroe FR Rutgers N 1:50.24qNCAA
10 Mark, Mike JR Columbia N 1:50.33 NCAA
11 Fogarty, Tyler SO Albany N 1:50.39 NCAA
12 West, Richard FR Seton Hall 1:50.50
13 Levy, Andrew SR Cornell 1:50.61
14 Iannaccone, Steve SR Connecticut 1:51.07
15 Holst, Dan SO Connecticut 1:51.27
16 Golden, Tyler FR George Mason 1:51.28
17 Edwards, Korey JR La Salle 1:51.41
18 Smith, Kayon JR Coppin State 1:51.45
19 Ferrara, Andrew JR US Military Acad 1:51.55
20 Dunn, Dale SO Coppin State 1:51.61
21 Labosky, Chris JR Yale 1:51.62
22 Isaacson, Dylan SO Columbia 1:51.73
23 Middleton, Trevor SR Dartmouth 1:52.08
24 Behre, Christopher JR St Francis PA 1:52.12
25 McFarlane, Stafford JR Seton Hall 1:52.31
26 Harris, Danny JR Georgetown 1:52.37
27 Horvath, Balint FR Boston Univ 1:52.57
28 D'Emic, Kevin FR Manhattan 1:52.83
29 Scotland, Bryan SR Pennsylvania 1:53.24
30 Coleman, Julius JR Coppin State 1:53.64
31 Hays, Chris JR Columbia 1:54.06
32 Reyes, Jamsel JR Mercy Colleg 2:01.95

Event 35 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:45.34 1976 Tom McLean, Bucknell
NCAA Region: N 1:50.40
1:50.40 NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Boylan-Pett, Liam SR Georgetown 1:50.26NNCAA
2 Hudak, Alex FR Manhattan 1:50.61
3 Novak, Robert SR Seton Hall 1:50.80
4 Guterl, Brian SO St Joseph's 1:52.19
5 Kearns, Monroe FR Rutgers 1:52.35
6 Horn, Samuel JR George Mason 1:52.38
7 Bean, Alex SO Georgetown 1:52.41
8 Gurr, James SR Seton Hall 1:53.67

Event 36 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:02.36 1997 Miesha Marzell, Georgetown
NCAA Region: N 2:09.80
2:09.80 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Infeld, Maggie SR Georgetown N 2:04.44QNCAA
2 Grace, Kate SO Yale N 2:06.75QNCAA
3 Tomlin, Renee JR Georgetown N 2:06.91QNCAA
4 Infeld, Emily FR Georgetown N 2:06.05QNCAA
5 Moh, Clarrise PG Seton Hall N 2:07.29QNCAA
6 Aagenes, Anna JR Pennsylvania N 2:07.44QNCAA
7 Breagy, Siobhan SO Boston College N 2:09.15qNCAA
8 Gawrych, Samantha SO Boston College N 2:09.35qNCAA
9 Serwo, Sarah SR Lehigh N 2:09.65 NCAA
10 McElroy, Kelly JR William & Mary 2:09.98
11 May, Hilary SO Harvard 2:10.35
12 Vermeer, Esther FR Duke 2:10.54
13 Morrison, Leslie FR Duke 2:10.68
14 Burbey, Ariel JR William & Mary 2:11.23
15 Hobson, Meaghan SR La Salle 2:11.37
16 Moore, Devotia SO Duke 2:11.54
17 Wilson, Heather FR Connecticut 2:11.70
18 Parris, Alison JR James Madison 2:12.08
19 Andrianos, Leah SO Connecticut 2:12.44
20 Hathaway, Megan SR Bucknell 2:13.36
21 Dickerson, Keaira SO Seton Hall 2:16.82
22 Munoz, Selina JR Long Island 2:20.14
23 Adelberg, Samantha SO Brown 2:20.26

Event 36 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:02.36 1997 Miesha Marzell, Georgetown
NCAA Region: N 2:09.80
2:09.80 NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grace, Kate SO Yale 2:08.44NNCAA
2 Moh, Clarrise PG Seton Hall 2:08.89NNCAA
3 Gawrych, Samantha SO Boston College 2:10.06
4 Aagenes, Anna JR Pennsylvania 2:10.46
5 Breagy, Siobhan SO Boston College 2:10.75
6 May, Hilary SO Harvard 2:11.23
7 Vermeer, Esther FR Duke 2:14.51
8 McElroy, Kelly JR William & Mary 2:15.39

Event 37 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 48.80 1997 Kareem Acher, Villanova
NCAA Region: N 52.51
52.51 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greene, Joe SR Albany N 50.19QNCAA 4
2 Beauvais, Alie JR Albany N 51.33QNCAA 5
3 Cumberbatch, Kelton SR Manhattan N 51.37QNCAA 1
4 Murray, Leslie FR Delaware St N 51.41QNCAA 3
5 O'Donnell, Tim SR Liberty N 51.80QNCAA 2
6 Burris, Anthony JR Connecticut 53.21Q 6
7 Watlington, Devon JR NC Wilmington N 52.10qNCAA 3
8 Edmonds, Kyle JR Connecticut N 52.35qNCAA 2
9 Huber, Nick FR Cornell 52.56 2
10 Hall, Jonathon JR Northeastern 52.59 4
11 Gibilisco, Gigi SO Mt St Mary's 52.94 1
12 McFadden, Brad JR Temple 52.99 3
13 Lowery, Jerome FR Pittsburgh 53.03 3
14 Rutherford, Chris FR Monmouth 53.16 5
15 Sutherland, Brian SR Rutgers 53.17 4
16 Ray, Zach FR Maryland CP 53.20 5
17 Whaley, Elliot SR Villanova 53.51 3
18 Zozokos, Tom SR Princeton 53.53 4
19 Sinclair, Jeremy JR Pennsylvania 53.88 1
20 Kippins, Mike JR Cornell 53.95 4
21 Arent, Rob FR Bucknell 53.99 6
22 Villane, Matt JR Wagner 54.01 5
23 Simkins, Jeremy SO Delaware 54.03 2
24 Tondereau, Alvin SR Hampton Univ 54.04 4
25 Tomori, Chris FR Connecticut 54.16 5
26 Macleod, Alex SO New Hampshire 54.50 4
27 Neason, Taylor SO Pennsylvania 54.52 2
28 Abdulrazaaq, Adams SO Virginia 54.58 1
29 Grinstead, Justin JR Harvard 54.75 6
30 Galligan, Ted JR Yale 54.75 6
31 Tyler, Eric JR Long Island 55.24 3
32 Cajuste, Stevensen FR Monmouth 55.61 6
33 Wexler, Steve FR Cornell 55.74 5
34 McLean, Stephen SO Morgan State 56.37 6
35 Parker, Tyler JR New Haven 56.55 3
36 Lowery, Jermaine FR Pittsburgh 58.91 1

Event 37 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 48.80 1997 Kareem Acher, Villanova
NCAA Region: N 52.51
52.51 NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Greene, Joe SR Albany 49.72NNCAA
2 Beauvais, Alie JR Albany 49.99NNCAA
3 Murray, Leslie FR Delaware St 50.76NNCAA
4 Burris, Anthony JR Connecticut 51.29NNCAA
5 Edmonds, Kyle JR Connecticut 51.78NNCAA
6 Watlington, Devon JR NC Wilmington 51.84NNCAA
7 O'Donnell, Tim SR Liberty 52.04NNCAA

Event 38 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 55.94 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire
NCAA Region: N 1:00.82
1:00.82 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Profit, Kiani SO Maryland CP N 58.68QNCAA 1
2 Uche, Chidi FR Virginia N 59.66QNCAA 3
3 Tanner, Alexandra SO Dartmouth N 1:00.00QNCAA 5
4 Caldwell, Kyra FR Columbia N 1:00.37QNCAA 4
5 McShine, Kamilah SR Albany 1:01.64Q 2
6 Sheehan, Kalyn FR Rhode Island N 1:00.46qNCAA 4
7 Marshburn, Rebecca SR Boston Univ N 1:00.69qNCAA 5
8 Cowart, Assata SO Temple N 1:00.70qNCAA 1
9 Weyman, Jessica JR Cornell N 1:00.71 NCAA 4
10 Mahon, Kristen SO Villanova N 1:00.73 NCAA 1
11 Broyles, Brianna JR Pittsburgh 1:01.15 3
12 Hubbard, Chavanne SR Seton Hall 1:01.64 4
13 Smalls, Kamice FR Morgan State 1:01.67 1
14 Sarruda, Jordan SR Villanova 1:01.77 2
15 Harris, Margaret SO Hampton Univ 1:01.86 5
16 Madison, Paige FR Pennsylvania 1:01.88 3
17 Okusaga, Motara SO Towson 1:02.01 5
18 Donohue, Megan SO New Hampshire 1:02.34 2
19 Chapman, Kristina SO Virginia 1:02.49 1
20 Jochem, Rachel JR Towson 1:02.80 2
21 Wright, Caitlin JR Binghamton 1:03.25 5
22 Davy, Asia JR St John's 1:03.64 4
23 Glantz, Molly FR Cornell 1:03.78 1
24 Bakanowski, Brittany JR Massachusetts 1:03.80 3
25 Brathwaite, Janielle PG Seton Hall 1:03.81 2
26 Lin, Jennifer SR Yale 1:04.01 5
27 Murphy, Alea SR Towson 1:04.06 3
28 Hayes, Jernail JR Seton Hall 1:04.22 3
29 Simile, Samantha SO Robert Morris 1:05.06 5
30 Doyle, Sharifa FR St Peters 1:05.11 4
31 Newlin, Bethany JR NC Wilmington 1:05.17 4
32 Howell, Danielle FR New Haven 1:07.88 3
33 Clemons, Mycaiah SR Pittsburgh 1:08.64 2

Event 38 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 55.94 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire
NCAA Region: N 1:00.82
1:00.82 NCAA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Profit, Kiani SO Maryland CP 58.16NNCAA
2 McShine, Kamilah SR Albany 59.13NNCAA
3 Tanner, Alexandra SO Dartmouth 59.21NNCAA
4 Weyman, Jessica JR Cornell 1:00.06NNCAA
5 Sheehan, Kalyn FR Rhode Island 1:00.25NNCAA
6 Uche, Chidi FR Virginia 1:00.53NNCAA
7 Cowart, Assata SO Temple 1:00.69NNCAA
8 Caldwell, Kyra FR Columbia 1:01.98

Event 39 Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.63 1997 David Bobb, Md-Baltimore County
NCAA Region: N 21.35
21.35 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owens, Bruce JR Rutgers N 21.16QNCAA 0.7 1
2 Thomas, Antonio JR UMBC N 21.32QNCAA 0.3 2
3 Alexander, James SO VA Military 21.43Q 0.8 3
4 Moore, Larrone JR Delaware St 21.45Q 0.2 4
5 Bowen, Kevin JR Morgan State 21.57Q 0.7 5
6 Carr, John SR NC Wilmington N 21.34qNCAA 0.3 2
7 Suber, Sean SO Georgetown 21.39q 0.3 2
8 Jones, Brandon JR Hampton Univ 21.50q 0.8 3
9 Barnes, Jeffery JR Albany 21.74 0.8 3
10 Brown, Chad SO Mt St Mary's 21.74 0.2 4
11 Arthur, Adrian JR UMBC 21.75 0.2 4
12 Navarro, Geoff FR Monmouth 21.78 0.3 2
13 Anderson, Aaron SO Hampton Univ 21.87 0.7 1
14 Boeni, Tim JR Temple 21.90 0.7 1
15 Scricca, Justin JR Vermont 21.95 0.7 5
16 Pinnock, Andre SO Coppin State 21.97 0.7 5
17 Brown, Devon SO Hampton Univ 21.97 0.3 2
18 Brehm, William JR New Hampshire 22.04 0.2 4
19 Davis, Brycen SO Delaware St 22.05 0.7 1
20 Ballester, Adam JR Lafayette 22.05 0.2 4
21 Meminger, Jonathan FR Harvard 22.06 0.7 1
22 Whittingham, Winston JR Coppin State 22.08 0.3 2
23 Hobwana, Antony SO Pittsburgh 22.20 0.7 5
24 John, Reyon SR Fairl Dickinson 22.61 0.7 5
25 Crabtree, Nate SR Cornell 22.69 0.8 3

Event 39 Men 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.63 1997 David Bobb, Md-Baltimore County
NCAA Region: N 21.35
21.35 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Owens, Bruce JR Rutgers 21.22NNCAA -0.2
2 Carr, John SR NC Wilmington 21.46 -0.2
3 Bowen, Kevin JR Morgan State 21.62 -0.2
4 Thomas, Antonio JR UMBC 21.66 -0.2
5 Alexander, James SO VA Military 21.94 -0.2
6 Suber, Sean SO Georgetown 22.02 -0.2
7 Jones, Brandon JR Hampton Univ 22.45 -0.2
-- Moore, Larrone JR Delaware St FS -0.2

Event 40 Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.07 1998 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason
NCAA Region: N 23.96
23.96 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann SO Connecticut N 23.75qNCAA -0.1 6
2 Jones, Cambrya FR Pittsburgh N 23.75qNCAA 0.5 1
3 Adaramola, Feyisara JR Albany N 23.91qNCAA 0.9 4
4 Vassell, Racquel SO Hampton Univ 23.98q 0.9 4
5 Marquez, Cristine JR Delaware 24.07q 1.4 5
6 Carter, Tanique SR James Madison 24.20q -2.1 3
7 Gomes, Michelle JR Rutgers 24.24q -2.1 3
8 Wernick, Sarah JR Georgetown 24.26q 0.5 1
9 Lyte, Danielle FR Connecticut 24.31 0.9 4
10 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela JR Connecticut 24.31 0.1 2
11 Carlson, Jan SR Vermont 24.48 0.9 4
12 Hines, Ashley JR Morgan State 24.50 0.5 1
13 Dim, Jacqueline FR Boston Univ 24.54 1.4 5
14 Losey, Michelle JR Monmouth 24.55 0.1 2
15 Reid, Tiffany JR Holy Cross 24.59 -0.1 6
16 DeCruise, Ashlyn SO Mt St Mary's 24.62 1.4 5
17 Moore, Shayne SR NC Wilmington 24.68 1.4 5
18 McMullen, Nicole JR St Joseph's 24.69 -0.1 6
19 Brown, DeAnna FR Maryland CP 24.74 1.4 5
20 Beckles, Andrea SR Liberty 24.79 -2.1 3
21 Chisholm, Lareea SO Syracuse 24.87 0.5 1
22 Foster, Shanelle SO NC Wilmington 24.91 -2.1 3
23 Brown, Kaetlyn JR Pittsburgh 24.94 -0.1 6
24 Miller, Melissa JR Duquesne 24.94 0.1 2
25 Moran, Eileen FR Princeton 24.96 0.9 4
26 Martin, Laura SO Boston Univ 25.03 -0.1 6
27 Robinson, Ashley SR Rhode Island 25.08 0.5 1
28 Speed, Shameka PG Seton Hall 25.16 -0.1 6
29 Heinricher, Holly JR Massachusetts 25.29 0.1 2
30 Hodges, Monique SR Connecticut 25.29 -2.1 3
30 Verdier, Christie FR Villanova 25.29 0.9 4
32 Hinson, Jasmine JR Binghamton 25.33 0.9 4
33 Fields, Marie JR George Mason 25.38 0.1 2
34 Hall, Sarah SR New Hampshire 25.46 -2.1 3
35 Pitts, Adama SR Seton Hall 25.62 0.5 1

Event 40 Women 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.07 1998 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason
NCAA Region: N 23.96
23.96 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann SO Connecticut 23.75NNCAA -0.9
2 Jones, Cambrya FR Pittsburgh 23.81NNCAA -0.9
3 Gomes, Michelle JR Rutgers 24.06 -0.9
4 Adaramola, Feyisara JR Albany 24.06 -0.9
5 Carter, Tanique SR James Madison 24.08 -0.9
6 Marquez, Cristine JR Delaware 24.56 -0.9
7 Lyte, Danielle FR Connecticut 24.70 -0.9
8 Wernick, Sarah JR Georgetown 24.75 -0.9

Event 41 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:19.94 1997 , George Mason
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 La Salle University 7:26.08Q
1) Mallon, Sean FR 2) Larratta, David FR
3) McPeak, Terrence FR 4) Rainford, Trevon SO
1 University of Pennsylvania 7:26.08Q
1) Cunningham, Michael FR 2) Finucane, James FR
3) Fulton, Brian FR 4) Oliver, Darryll SO
3 Duke University 7:30.33Q
1) Sullivan, Ken JR 2) Lund, Josh SO
3) Clark, Stephen FR 4) Rowland, Chris SR
4 Columbia University 7:31.04Q
1) Casey, Matt FR 2) Pierott, Philip FR
3) Isaacson, Dylan SO 4) Stewart, Matt SO
5 Princeton University 7:31.42Q
1) Carbonella, Jeff JR 2) Sawadogo, Jordan SO
3) Amirault, Mark SO 4) Plummer, Collin JR
6 University at Albany 7:31.95Q
1) Santos, Nicolas FR 2) Fogarty, Tyler SO
3) Lasky, Brian SR 4) Belokopitsky, Joseph SR
7 College of William & Mary 7:30.04q
1) Tyson, Chris FR 2) Anastasia-Muprhy, Liam FR
3) Mahoney, Sean SO 4) Bilsborrow, Jameson SO
8 University of Delaware 7:32.89q
1) Wall, Corey SO 2) Tait, Mike SO
3) Twer, Nate SO 4) Townsend, James SO
9 Dartmouth College 7:32.90q
1) Turro, John SO 2) Bramhall, Ben SO
3) Alexis, Dwayne SO 4) Norris, Brendan FR
10 Saint Joseph's University 7:32.90q
1) Fischer, Luke SO 2) Young, Steve SR
3) Brooks, Jesse SO 4) Guterl, Brian SO
11 Seton Hall University 7:33.57
1) West, Richard FR 2) McFarlane, Stafford JR
3) Ellerbe, Dorian JR 4) Novak, Robert SR
12 Cornell University 7:34.05
1) Edelman, Nate SO 2) Frost-Tift, Joel JR
3) Kimple, Owen JR 4) Dannemiller, Adrien SO
13 Brown University 7:34.34
1) Malet, Zach JR 2) Schurz, James FR
3) Stern, Alex JR 4) O'Brien, Sean SR
14 North Carolina - Wilmington 7:35.04
1) Pederzolli, Nick SO 2) Naro, Jeff JR
3) Tamer, Remy SO 4) Zahorodny, Wil FR
15 Duquesne University 7:35.27
1) Bucklaw, Mark FR 2) Reeping, Kyle JR
3) Dorman, Kyle JR 4) Farina, Dave FR
16 University of Connecticut 7:35.75
1) Macklem, David SO 2) Bennatan, Alex FR
3) Johnson, Scott FR 4) Bennatan, Tim FR
17 US Naval Academy 7:35.81
1) Evers, Matthew FR 2) Ash, David SO
3) Connelly, Lucas FR 4) Stevenson, George FR
18 US Military Academy 7:36.63
1) Tingan, Andrew JR 2) Livingston, Bryce
3) Meyer, Thomas SO 4) Wagner, Chris SO
19 Southern Connecticut State 7:38.13
1) Lumax, Selasi FR 2) McDermott, Chris PG
3) Perry, Joshua FR 4) Robbins, Brian SO
20 Bucknell University 7:39.10
1) McGoldrick, Kevin JR 2) Boyd, Chris SO
3) Smith, Clay SO 4) Ramer, Kyle JR
21 George Mason University 7:39.92
1) Crain, John SR 2) McGreal, Andrew FR
3) Boudreau, Parker FR 4) Murphy, Ryan PG
22 Georgetown University 7:40.71
1) Hill, Kelvin JR 2) Harris, Danny JR
3) Manning, Brian FR 4) Leyh, Dan JR
23 Yale University 7:40.88
1) Brown, Kevin JR 2) Sheinbaum, Julian FR
3) Gallagher, Jake SR 4) Labosky, Chris JR
24 Sacred Heart University 7:41.43
1) Chorney, Matthew JR 2) Ahern, John FR
3) Houghtalen, Andrew SO 4) German, Luis SR
25 Fordham University 7:42.76
1) Hutchinson, Timothy SO 2) Horowitz, Brian JR
3) Fitzgerald, Kevin FR 4) Schmidt, Brian SO

Event 41 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:19.94 1997 , George Mason
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 University at Albany 7:24.72
1) Santos, Nicolas FR 2) Moore, Johnathan JR
3) Fogarty, Tyler SO 4) Belokopitsky, Joseph SR
2 La Salle University 7:25.58
1) Larratta, David FR 2) Rainford, Trevon SO
3 Columbia University 7:27.13
1) Isaacson, Dylan SO 2) Mark, Mike JR
3) Pierott, Philip FR 4) Stewart, Matt SO
4 Duke University 7:27.44
1) Lund, Josh SO 2) Clark, Stephen FR
3) Rowland, Chris SR 4) Nanni, Cory SO
5 University of Pennsylvania 7:33.06
1) Cunningham, Michael FR 2) Finucane, James FR
3) Fulton, Brian FR 4) Oliver, Darryll SO
6 College of William & Mary 7:34.64
1) Anastasia-Muprhy, Liam FR 2) Bilsborrow, Jameson SO
3) Sklodowski, Brian SO 4) Fitzgerald, Ian SR
7 Dartmouth College 7:38.41
1) Turro, John SO 2) Alexis, Dwayne SO
3) Norris, Brendan FR 4) Middleton, Trevor SR
8 Saint Joseph's University 7:39.03
9 University of Delaware 7:39.70
1) Wall, Corey SO 2) Tait, Mike SO
3) Townsend, James SO 4) Twer, Nate SO
-- Princeton University DNF
1) Carbonella, Jeff JR 2) Sawadogo, Jordan SO
3) Amirault, Mark SO 4) Plummer, Collin JR

Event 42 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:39.04 2003 , Georgetown
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown University 8:45.65Q
1) Nelson, Michaeline SO 2) Fleming, Roseanne FR
3) Adelberg, Samantha SO 4) Ramsey, Kesley SO
2 Harvard University 8:51.13Q
1) Lee, Thea SO 2) Ng, Jan SR
3) Looney, Meghan FR 4) O'Callaghan, Aishlinn SR
3 Boston College 8:57.53Q
1) Andrus, Gretchen JR 2) Wallace, Madeline FR
3) Cooney, Kaitlin FR 4) Sullivan, Christine JR
4 Georgetown University 8:51.83q
1) Borduin, Lauren FR 2) Gregory, Lauren JR
3) Malmquist, Kelsey SO 4) Ballard, Carmen SR
5 University of Connecticut 8:56.14q
1) O'Brien, Ashley SR 2) Andrianos, Leah SO
3) Wilson, Heather FR 4) Cunningham, Meghan SO
6 Duke University 8:57.67q
1) Apibunyopas, Katie SO 2) Doswell, Katie JR
3) Schwitzer, Emily SO 4) Loughlin, Patricia SR
7 Lehigh University 8:58.38q
1) Randolph, Jillian JR 2) Therkorn, Jennifer SR
3) Alejandro, Shannon SR 4) Serwo, Sarah SR
8 Yale University 8:58.76q
1) Schleckser, Kathryn SR 2) Walsh, Erin JR
3) Buck, Kelli SR 4) Reaves, Stephany JR
9 Fordham University 8:59.50q
1) Gallagher, Kerri SO 2) Reilly, Kathleen SR
3) Groene, Catherine JR 4) Salerno, Melissa PG
10 La Salle University 9:02.17
1) Paffett, Emily SO 2) Storbeck, Caitlin FR
3) Benner, Maureen JR 4) Fierras, Kellilyn JR
11 University of New Hampshire 9:03.01
1) Letourneau, Allison SO 2) Ciabotti, Claire SO
3) Perella, Catherine SO 4) Verville, Brittany SO
12 St. John's University 9:03.59
1) Greene, Tyneka SR 2) Piard, Kim SO
3) Sudbury, Sarah SO 4) Best, Shakira SO
13 College of the Holy Cross 9:03.87
1) Hartnett, Katelyn FR 2) Burgess, Courtney SO
3) Nadeau, Alison FR 4) Meagher, Maureen JR
14 Rutgers University 9:04.71
1) Elgin, Lesney JR 2) Berg, Erin JR
3) Wilson, Karen SR 4) Bynoe, Brittnee JR
15 University of Maine 9:04.82
1) Letourneau, Vanessa JR 2) Jette, Stephanie SR
3) Lucy, Jennifer FR 4) Conner, Corey FR
16 Northeastern University 9:10.04
1) Marcus, Angelique SO 2) Izzicupo, Patricia FR
3) Gordon, Seri SO 4) Moriarty, Brittany SR
17 Seton Hall University 9:11.85
1) Rudolph, Keshia FR 2) Hubbard, Chavanne SR
3) Hehn, Alexandra SO 4) Dickerson, Keaira SO
18 James Madison University 9:11.86
1) Lambert, Heather FR 2) Parris, Alison JR
3) Wilhelm, Brittany FR 4) Foster, Aspen SR
19 College of William & Mary 9:12.18
1) Burns, Meghan JR 2) McElroy, Kelly JR
3) Sevachko, Brittany FR 4) Burbey, Ariel JR
20 University of Delaware 9:12.64
1) Antonopoulos, Christina SR 2) Wright, Kellyn JR
3) Mandrachia, Karen SO 4) Antonopoulos, Yianna SR
21 University of Massachusetts 9:13.94
22 Stony Brook University 9:14.37
1) Voltaire, Lisa JR 2) Noel, Justine FR
3) Fauser, Jillian FR 4) Conklin, Kristal FR
23 Sacred Heart University 9:21.67
1) Paddock, Brigid FR 2) DeLoreto, Kimberly SO
3) Tencza, Sarah JR 4) Llobell, Brittany FR

Event 42 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:39.04 2003 , Georgetown
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Duke University 8:44.11
1) Apibunyopas, Katie SO 2) Moore, Devotia SO
3) Morrison, Leslie FR 4) Lehman, Molly SR
2 Georgetown University 8:51.54
1) Borduin, Lauren FR 2) Gregory, Lauren JR
3) Malmquist, Kelsey SO 4) Ballard, Carmen SR
3 Fordham University 8:54.18
1) Gallagher, Kerri SO 2) Moriarty, Brigid SR
3) Groene, Catherine JR 4) Reilly, Kathleen SR
4 Boston College 8:54.65
1) Andrus, Gretchen JR 2) Wallace, Madeline FR
3) Cooney, Kaitlin FR 4) Sullivan, Christine JR
5 University of Connecticut 8:56.81
1) Andrianos, Leah SO 2) O'Brien, Ashley SR
3) Weismann, Victoria SR 4) Wilson, Heather FR
6 Lehigh University 9:03.63
1) Randolph, Jillian JR 2) Therkorn, Jennifer SR
3) Alejandro, Shannon SR 4) Serwo, Sarah SR
7 Yale University 9:03.82
1) Schleckser, Kathryn SR 2) Walsh, Erin JR
3) Buck, Kelli SR 4) Reaves, Stephany JR
8 Harvard University 9:11.98
1) Lee, Thea SO 2) Ng, Jan SR
3) Looney, Meghan FR 4) O'Callaghan, Aishlinn SR

Event 43 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:04.11 1999 , East Carolina
Ward, Davis,Ingram,Miller
NCAA Region: N 3:10.00
3:10.00 NCAA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Delaware State University N 3:09.73QNCAA 5
1) Murray, Leslie FR 2) Thibou, Kelli FR
3) Holmes, Donte SO 4) Davis, Brycen SO
2 University at Albany 3:11.55Q 2
1) Overbaugh, Andrew SR 2) Beauvais, Alie JR
3) Barnes, Jeffery JR 4) Greene, Joe SR
3 Coppin State University 3:11.86Q 4
1) Dunn, Dale SO 2) Wilson, Jamie SR
3) Morgan, Carlinton JR 4) Archer, Jansen SR
4 Cornell University 3:12.42Q 1
1) VanEeden, Marcel JR 2) Thomas, Dan FR
3) Kippins, Mike JR 4) Tait, Chris SO
5 Seton Hall University 3:13.03Q 3
1) Morris, Sean JR 2) Gurr, James SR
3) Ellis, Kamar JR 4) Cox, Christopher SO
6 Long Island University 3:10.64q 5
7 North Carolina - Wilmington 3:12.00q 2
1) Mattocks, William SR 2) Letson, Chris FR
3) Clark, Jared SR 4) Watlington, Devon JR
8 Georgetown University 3:13.73q 3
1) Suber, Sean SO 2) Ulm, Toby FR
3) O'Connor, Theon FR 4) Maloy, John JR
9 Rutgers University 3:13.96 4
1) Mensah, Ellis FR 2) Werner, Steve FR
3) Kearns, Monroe FR 4) Owens, Bruce JR
10 Hampton University 3:14.42 5
1) Brown, Devon SO 2) Jones, Brandon JR
3) Lynch, Brandon SR 4) Mitchell, Carl PG
11 George Mason University 3:14.61 4
1) Wilson, Kevin FR 2) Wyche, Marcus JR
3) Golden, Tyler FR 4) Troxell, Tom FR
12 University of Pennsylvania 3:14.64 1
1) Barchus, Jared FR 2) Benjamin, Kevin SR
3) Rosenthal, Brian FR 4) McKean, Ben JR
13 Temple University 3:15.03 2
14 Binghamton University 3:15.42 3
1) Smith, Christian SO 2) Haupt, Andy SO
3) Fuca, Jesse SO 4) Obionwu, Junior SR
15 Bucknell University 3:15.59 4
1) Gyan, Clement JR 2) Picardo, John SO
3) Mularz, Dan FR 4) Boyle, Kerry SR
16 US Military Academy 3:15.72 4
1) Hutchins, Michael FR 2) Michels, Chris SO
3) Ferrara, Andrew JR 4) Choate, Larry SR
17 Bryant University 3:15.84 5
1) DiBella, Mike SO 2) Fitzgerald, Andrew SO
3) O'Connor, Tom SO 4) Engel, Alex JR
18 Dartmouth College 3:16.03 1
1) Edmonds, Tim SR 2) Millington, Stephen SO
3) Reynoso, Hector FR 4) Thomas, Julian SR
19 Boston University 3:16.65 3
1) Esposito, Max JR 2) Mazzochette, Mark JR
3) Steinhauser, Charles SR 4) Senick, Joel SO
20 St Peters College 3:16.83 5
1) Suarez, Mike FR 2) Dwyer, Trevarno FR
3) Farrell, Rory FR 4) Lewis, David FR
21 Maryland Baltimore County 3:17.73 4
1) Dickerson, Marcus JR 2) Powell, Jason JR
3) Hewitson, Joshua FR 4) Thomas, Antonio JR
22 Monmouth University 3:17.84 1
1) Merrigan, Kevin FR 2) Vuono, Chris SR
3) Kelsey, Jason SO 4) Rutherford, Chris FR
23 Saint Joseph's University 3:18.02 2
1) Brandt, Drew JR 2) Wenik, Dylan FR
3) Smith, Brian SO 4) Sabre, Jared SO
24 Duke University 3:18.74 5
1) Duncanson, Caleb FR 2) Bowler, Sam JR
3) Troxell, Brad PG 4) Clarke, Tyler SR
25 University of Massachusetts 3:19.94 3
1) McDonough, Michael FR 2) Weltman, Philip FR
3) Schwartz, Daniel SO 4) Laorenza, Samuel JR
26 University of Delaware 3:20.20 2
1) Fronczkowski, Vinny FR 2) Molligan, Justin SO
3) Simkins, Jeremy SO 4) Morrisey, Nick JR

Event 43 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:04.11 1999 , East Carolina
Ward, Davis,Ingram,Miller
NCAA Region: N 3:10.00
3:10.00 NCAA
School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Delaware State University 3:08.07NNCAA
1) Moore, Larrone JR 2) Murray, Leslie FR
3) Davis, Brycen SO 4) Holmes, Donte SO
2 University at Albany 3:09.65NNCAA
1) Overbaugh, Andrew SR 2) Barnes, Jeffery JR
3) Beauvais, Alie JR 4) Greene, Joe SR
3 Seton Hall University 3:09.84NNCAA
1) Smith, Carl SR 2) Gurr, James SR
3) Ellis, Kamar JR 4) Cox, Christopher SO
4 Long Island University 3:10.44
1) Mutekanga, Julius JR 2) Egadu, Sam SO
3) Tyler, Eric JR 4) Barnes, Robert FR
5 North Carolina - Wilmington 3:12.66
1) Mattocks, William SR 2) Pederzolli, Nick SO
3) Clark, Jared SR 4) Watlington, Devon JR
6 Georgetown University 3:13.14
1) Harris, Danny JR 2) Ulm, Toby FR
3) Perron, Austin FR 4) Maloy, John JR
7 Coppin State University 3:14.08
1) Smith, Kayon JR 2) Wilson, Jamie SR
3) Dunn, Dale SO 4) Morgan, Carlinton JR
8 Cornell University 3:14.69
1) VanEeden, Marcel JR 2) Tait, Chris SO
3) Kippins, Mike JR 4) Huber, Nick FR

Event 44 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:32.72 1999 , George Mason
NCAA Region: N 3:42.00
3:42.00 NCAA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Georgetown University N 3:38.86QNCAA 2
1) Moses, Erika SR 2) Finley, London FR
3) Sanders, Diedra SO 4) Johnson, Abigail JR
2 Seton Hall University N 3:39.48QNCAA 3
1) McCoy, Alexandra SR 2) Friday, Toneisha JR
3) Moh, Clarrise PG 4) Hayes, Jernail JR
3 Temple University N 3:41.87QNCAA 1
1) Allison, Carlleen SR 2) Dupont, Devon SR
3) Stephens, Tashima SO 4) Williams, Paris SO
4 Morgan State University N 3:41.90qNCAA 1
1) Hines, Ashley JR 2) Kendrick, Tanisha SO
3) Robinson, Jamia JR 4) Sloan, Avionne JR
5 Villanova University 3:42.58q 1
1) Mahon, Kristen SO 2) Verdier, Christie FR
3) Sarruda, Jordan SR 4) Griffith, Makalia JR
6 University of Connecticut 3:45.23q 2
1) Smith, Chanell JR 2) Graves-Fulgham, Mandela JR
3) Weismann, Victoria SR 4) Dallas, Lhayana FR
7 University of Delaware 3:45.78q 1
1) Marquez, Cristine JR 2) Hollis, Asia SO
3) Capsouras, Alexi SR 4) Cox, Kristina SO
8 George Mason University 3:45.92q 3
1) Lawrence, Crystal SR 2) McKenzie, Monique FR
3) Swindell, Tiara JR 4) Zink, Christin JR
9 Boston University 3:45.94 3
1) Marshburn, Rebecca SR 2) Howard, Amanda SO
3) Dim, Jacqueline FR 4) James, Tahari PG
10 University of Pennsylvania 3:46.11 3
1) Strickland, Victoria FR 2) Allred, Kelly JR
3) Strother, Kali SO 4) McDaniel, Laura JR
11 University of Rhode Island 3:47.19 1
1) Sheehan, Kalyn FR 2) Robinson, Ashley SR
3) Daugherty, Shayna JR 4) Singleton, Najla SO
12 University of Virginia 3:47.26 2
1) Chapman, Kristina SO 2) Gillespie, Meagan FR
3) Weatherly, Jennifer FR 4) Uche, Chidi FR
13 St. John's University 3:47.53 3
1) Cousins, Rene SO 2) Nettles, Asia JR
3) Davy, Asia JR 4) Wynter, Lauren SO
14 James Madison University 3:48.68 3
1) Anderson, Leslie SR 2) Smith, Jaclyn FR
3) McGowan, Lana JR 4) Lott, Renee SR
15 Rutgers University 3:49.15 2
1) Vega, Pavielli SO 2) Bost, Latoshia SO
3) Sample, Courtney SO 4) Bisiolu, Zainab FR
16 Yale University 3:49.41 2
1) Lin, Jennifer SR 2) Parker, Jennifer SO
3) Kelly, Gabriella FR 4) Briggs, Faith JR
17 Monmouth University 3:49.74 2
1) Losey, Michelle JR 2) Stein, Crystal JR
3) Dotday, Ajda FR 4) Blackshear, Illiana SR
18 Boston College 3:50.40 3
1) Callahan, Meaghan JR 2) Gawrych, Samantha SO
3) Missert, Sara FR 4) Cioffredi, Anna FR
19 North Carolina - Wilmington 3:52.68 2
1) Newlin, Bethany JR 2) Foster, Shanelle SO
3) Donaldson, Lauren JR 4) Barnes, Bryerica SR
20 Saint Joseph's University 3:52.76 1
1) McGrath, Caitlin JR 2) Quinn, Kiestin JR
3) Andrews, Kristin SO 4) McMullen, Nicole JR
21 Bucknell University 3:59.20 1
1) Pierce, Jennifer JR 2) Hathaway, Megan SR
3) Evans, Stephanie JR 4) James-Wintgen, Kalle JR

Event 44 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:32.72 1999 , George Mason
NCAA Region: N 3:42.00
3:42.00 NCAA
School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Seton Hall University 3:36.57NNCAA
1) McCoy, Alexandra SR 2) Friday, Toneisha JR
3) Moh, Clarrise PG 4) Hayes, Jernail JR
2 Temple University 3:42.73
1) Allison, Carlleen SR 2) Dupont, Devon SR
3) Stephens, Tashima SO 4) Williams, Paris SO
3 Villanova University 3:43.83
1) Mahon, Kristen SO 2) Griffith, Makalia JR
3) McDonald, Jessona SO 4) Verdier, Christie FR
4 Morgan State University 3:44.27
1) Kendrick, Tanisha SO 2) Robinson, Jamia JR
3) Sloan, Avionne JR 4) Smalls, Kamice FR
5 University of Connecticut 3:46.09
1) Smith, Chanell JR 2) Graves-Fulgham, Mandela JR
3) George, Phylicia JR 4) Dallas, Lhayana FR
6 George Mason University 3:47.31
1) Lawrence, Crystal SR 2) McKenzie, Monique FR
3) Swindell, Tiara JR 4) Zink, Christin JR
7 University of Delaware 3:48.94
1) Marquez, Cristine JR 2) Hollis, Asia SO
3) Capsouras, Alexi SR 4) Cox, Kristina SO

Event 45 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:54.59 1989 Vicki Huber, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koons, Frances PG Villanova 9:16.23
2 Marino, Amanda SO Villanova 9:26.36
3 Asselin, Marie-Louise SO West Virginia 9:28.19
4 Van Dalen, Holly SO Stony Brook 9:32.41
5 Grandt, Clara JR West Virginia 9:34.27
6 Tallman, Kaitlyn JR Villanova 9:49.23
7 Byrne, Kayley JR William & Mary 9:54.33
8 Cundy, Fiona SR Cornell 9:55.56
9 Miller, Alaina SR Columbia 9:57.75
10 Kuzmuk, Kailyn FR Harvard 10:15.01

Women - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Connecticut 88 2) University of Virginia 58
3) West Virginia University 47.25 4) Duke University 41.25
5) University at Albany 39 6) Seton Hall University 36
7) University of Maryland CP 34 8) Villanova University 30
8) College of William & Mary 30 10) University of Pittsburgh 28
10) Cornell University 28 12) University of Rhode Islan 27
13) Harvard University 24 14) Syracuse University 21
15) Princeton University 20 16) Brown University 19
17) George Mason University 18 18) Georgetown University 17
18) Dartmouth College 17 18) Rutgers University 17
21) Liberty University 16 22) Boston College 15
23) Morgan State University 13 24) Yale University 12
24) University of New Hampshir 12 26) Montclair State Universit 10
26) North Carolina - Wilmingto 10 26) University of Maine 10
26) Temple University 10 30) Boston University 9
31) Long Island University 8 31) James Madison University 8
31) Marist College 8 31) La Salle University 8
35) Northeastern University 7 35) Columbia University 7
35) St. John's University 7 38) University of Delaware 6.50
39) Rider University 6 39) University of Massachuset 6
39) Fordham University 6 42) Coppin State University 5
42) Providence College 5 42) Stony Brook University 5
42) University of Pennsylvania 5 46) Bucknell University 4
46) Robert Morris University 4 48) Lehigh University 3
48) Central CT State Universit 3 48) Wagner College 3
48) Hampton University 3 48) College of the Holy Cross 3
48) Duquesne University 3 54) Monmouth University 2
54) Virginia Military Institut 2 54) Iona College 2
54) Sacred Heart University 2 58) Saint Joseph's University 1
58) Towson University 1

Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University at Albany 68 2) Liberty University 56
3) Rutgers University 55 4) Manhattan College 51
5) Cornell University 36 6) Georgetown University 35
7) Hampton University 31 8) Syracuse University 30
8) College of William & Mary 30 10) Duke University 27
11) North Carolina - Wilmingto 26 11) Long Island University 26
13) University of Connecticut 24 14) Seton Hall University 22
15) Delaware State University 20 16) University of Virginia 19
17) Monmouth University 17 17) Princeton University 17
19) Brown University 16 19) Morgan State University 16
21) Lehigh University 14 21) Iona College 14
23) Harvard University 12 23) Coppin State University 12
23) Northeastern University 12 23) Dartmouth College 12
27) Binghamton University 11 27) Duquesne University 11
29) University of Pennsylvania 9 29) Saint Joseph's University 9
31) University of Maryland CP 8 31) Maryland Baltimore County 8
31) Boston College 8 31) La Salle University 8
31) University of New Hampshir 8 36) St Francis University (PA 7
37) Yale University 6 37) Fordham University 6
37) Bucknell University 6 37) Virginia Military Institu 6
37) Columbia University 6 42) US Military Academy 5
42) College of the Holy Cross 5 44) University of Rhode Islan 4
45) George Mason University 3 45) St Francis College (NY) 3
45) Lafayette College 3 45) US Naval Academy 3
45) University of Pittsburgh 3 45) Temple University 3
51) Boston University 2 52) Stony Brook University 1

 


ECAC Division III

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Singleton-Ladson, Shakey FR Cabrini 12.64 12.34 0.2 10
2 Scorse, Melissa SO Brockport St. 12.76 12.50 0.2 8
3 Johnson, Elise JR Williams 12.93 12.60 0.2 6
4 Kralian, Mara FR Worcester State 13.01 12.72 0.2 5
5 Scott, Symonne JR Moravian 13.10 12.73 0.2 4
6 Bochnovich, Susan SR Misericordia 13.04 12.78 0.2 3
7 Rodgers-Owens, Virginia JR Penn State-Behre 13.07 12.79 0.2 2
8 Lemelin, Nicole FR Salem State 12.99 12.86 0.2 1
Preliminaries
9 Mitchell, Samantha JR RIT 13.11
9 Dunbar, Latoya SR Rochester 13.11
11 Harrison, Erin FR Gwynedd-Mercy 13.13
12 Crane, Logan JR Tufts 13.17
13 Walker, Johanna FR Lebanon Valley 13.19
14 Edwards, Latoya JR Buffalo State 13.22
15 Wickham, Kadisha FR York (N.Y.) 13.25
16 Beck, Rachel JR Moravian 13.30
17 Balmer, Katelynn SO Grove City 13.36
18 Distasio, Dezaray FR Gwynedd-Mercy 13.44
19 McGinnis, Bridgette SR DeSales 13.47
20 Sacca, Janine SR Oneonta 13.53
21 Baker, Kristiina SR RPI 13.54
22 Cutcliffe, Melissa SR Nazareth 13.55
23 Barnes, Ebony SR New Jersey City 13.57

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Singleton-Ladson, Shakey FR Cabrini 24.90 25.34 +0.0 3 10
2 Wisniewski, Sydni SO Moravian 25.29 25.46 +0.0 3 8
3 Scott, Symonne JR Moravian 25.60 25.51 +0.0 3 6
4 Smith, Laurenmaria SO Wheaton (Mass.) 25.82 25.68 1.0 2 5
5 Hollingsworth, Taniqua SO Buffalo State 25.46 25.75 +0.0 3 4
6 Scorse, Melissa SO Brockport St. 25.68 25.81 1.0 2 3
7 Posimo, Jessica JR Moravian 25.75 25.91 1.0 2 2
8 Bochnovich, Susan SR Misericordia 25.40 25.96 +0.0 3 0.50
8 Harrison, Erin FR Gwynedd-Mercy 25.89 25.96 1.0 2 0.50
10 Williams, Shenequa SR Medgar Evers 26.24 25.97 +0.0 1
11 Rodgers-Owens, Virginia JR Penn State-Behre 26.22 26.21 +0.0 1
12 Sacca, Janine SR Oneonta 26.01 26.28 1.0 2
13 Bodo, Jodi JR Bethany (W.V.) 26.10 26.30 +0.0 1
14 Walker, Johanna FR Lebanon Valley 25.64 26.36 +0.0 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McCord, Marcia SO Ithaca 57.54 55.95 3 10
2 Jones, Portia FR MIT 56.95 56.61 3 8
3 Wisniewski, Sydni SO Moravian 57.95 57.65 3 6
4 Williams, Shenequa SR Medgar Evers 58.74 57.73 3 5
5 Bodo, Jodi JR Bethany (W.V.) 57.52 57.92 3 4
6 Jules, Natana SR Wheaton (Mass.) 57.99 58.23 3 3
7 Lindauer, Dana SO Bates 59.06 58.58 2 1.50
7 Fortini, Cassie JR RPI 58.29 58.58 3 1.50
9 McCasland, Amy FR Plattsburgh St. 58.49 58.77 3
10 Stein, Kristen JR Oneonta 59.64 59.65 2
11 Gross, Martha FR MIT 59.39 59.73 2
12 Chodagiri, Shanthi JR Rochester 59.55 59.79 2
13 Belkevich, Connie SO Oneonta 1:00.00 59.82 1
14 Watson, Kelsey JR Eastern Conn. St 59.48 1:00.05 2
15 Wehrle, Amanda SO Penn State-Behre 59.41 1:00.40 2
16 Huckleberry, Kylie SO Williams 59.83 1:00.43 1
17 Baker, Mallory JR Cortland St. 59.01 1:00.70 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danhakl, Elizabeth SO Williams 2:13.25 2:13.73 10
2 Tranchitella, Alycia JR Gwynedd-Mercy 2:14.50 2:14.84 8
3 Chamberlain, Allison SO Keene State 2:14.49 2:14.87 6
4 Brunetto, Lauren FR Oneonta 2:14.50 2:14.93 5
5 Sussman, Lisa SR Wesleyan 2:16.23 2:15.29 4
6 Glaser, Lauren SR Nazareth 2:17.18 2:16.65 3
7 Bradshaw, Andrea SR MIT 2:16.56 2:16.75 2
8 Sullivan, Melissa FR Amherst 2:17.10 2:17.06 1
9 Neff, Hailey FR Moravian 2:17.28 2:17.33
10 Cartier, Lacey SO Springfield 2:17.10 2:17.43
11 Owen, Emily SO Brandeis 2:18.75 2:17.88
12 Legere, Samantha FR Geneseo St. 2:18.87 2:18.01
13 Nuffer, Alexis JR St. Lawrence 2:17.13 2:18.02
14 Calderwood, Lily SR Wheaton (Mass.) 2:19.37 2:18.83
15 Fatica, Jenna FR Penn State-Behre 2:18.76 2:19.67
16 Ferry, Jackie SR Tufts 2:17.55 2:20.94
17 Elias, Amanda SO Brockport St. 2:17.41 2:21.44
18 Ball, Remy JR Catholic 2:17.28 2:22.17

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wentz, Jacqui JR MIT 4:39.64 4:30.94 10
2 Pisarik, Beth JR Brandeis 4:39.36 4:36.22 8
3 Spring, Sophia SO Middlebury 4:38.40 4:39.08 6
4 Hulton, Jenna FR St. Lawrence 4:41.96 4:40.60 5
5 Delia, Olivia FR Williams 4:42.47 4:40.80 4
6 Selig, Grayce SO Brandeis 4:42.14 4:41.96 3
7 Ostrum, Ali SR Misericordia 4:42.33 4:41.99 2
8 Kondratjeva, Olga JR Williams 4:35.13 4:42.89 1
9 Lemay, Marie SO Brandeis 4:45.17 4:43.31
10 Holt-Gosselin, Anna SO MIT 4:43.58 4:48.65
11 Marshall, Erin SR Rutgers-Newark 4:46.81 4:50.23
12 Toner, Erin SO Middlebury 4:37.41 4:51.51
13 Bisceglia, Erin FR Brandeis 4:40.85 4:54.00
14 Reddy, Lauren SR Wheaton (Mass.) 4:47.59 5:00.63

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cronin, Jenn SO Lebanon Valley 17:56.81 17:38.50 10
2 DiPaolo, Amanda JR Springfield 17:48.33 18:02.81 8
3 Neville, Ravenna JR Wesleyan 18:05.21 18:06.53 6
4 Braun, Stefanie FR Plattsburgh St. 18:38.37 18:26.83 5
5 McCormick, Melanie JR Ithaca 18:32.88 18:31.75 4
6 Schwab, Hallie SO Amherst 18:11.07 18:31.78 3
7 Spangler, Johanna FR Vassar 18:32.85 18:41.08 2
8 Boccio, Amanda JR Ithaca 18:36.03 18:42.39 1
9 Dalton, Liz SR Amherst 18:08.81 18:45.85
10 Patron, Elizabeth SO Frostburg State 18:42.28 18:48.31
11 Mealy, Marianne SR Westfield State 18:16.59 18:52.78
12 Rey de Castro, Natalia SR Williams 18:17.17 19:06.58
13 Wong, Christina SO Amherst 18:32.90 19:15.27
14 Gravel, Katrina JR Colby 18:03.89 19:24.62
15 Dorgan, Caitlin SO Delaware Valley 18:01.36 19:28.01
16 Wheatley, Elizabeth SR Wesleyan 18:28.75 19:36.74
17 Sullivan, Caitlin SO Cortland St. 18:41.20 20:01.02

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DiPaolo, Amanda JR Springfield 37:43.91 37:01.28 10
2 Doyle, Jennifer SR MIT 36:50.43 37:07.75 8
3 Grover, Megan SR Waynesburg 37:56.70 37:13.66 6
4 Iafrati, Laura SR Geneseo St. 36:56.53 37:30.50 5
5 Vespa, Kristin SO Cortland St. 39:19.47 38:41.07 4
6 Patton, Jennifer SR Frostburg State 38:15.04 38:58.81 3
7 Hastings, Bridget JR Ithaca 40:02.89 39:24.13 2
8 Lariviere, Cathryn SR Emmanuel 39:50.01 39:30.12 1
9 Aumand, Christina JR Frostburg State 39:31.45 39:43.94
10 Rawson, Amanda SR Wheaton (Mass.) 40:01.68 41:11.52
-- Hunt, Danielle JR Geneseo St. 37:31.23 DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rohrs, Sumer SR Frostburg State 14.53 14.04 0.8 10
2 Johnson, Elise JR Williams 14.96 14.67 0.8 8
3 Posimo, Jessica JR Moravian 16.06 14.91 0.8 6
4 Senyah, Pricilla College of NJ 15.17 15.04 0.8 5
5 Martinez, Mia FR Middlebury 15.66 15.57 0.8 4
6 Eckart, Ronika SR Stockton 15.82 15.59 0.8 3
7 Berger, Tiffani FR Gwynedd-Mercy 16.08 15.81 0.8 2
8 Koppel, Lauren SR Ithaca 16.01 15.84 0.8 1
Preliminaries
9 White, Meaghan SR St. Lawrence 16.17
10 Walker, Johanna FR Lebanon Valley 16.18
10 Batty, Jessica JR RPI 16.18
12 Dewart, Emma FR Ithaca 16.20
13 Dubas, Lindsey FR RPI 16.48
14 McEvoy, Shannon SO Moravian 16.50
15 Dodd, Brittany SO Brockport St. 16.66
16 Diblasi, Kayla SO RIC 16.74
16 Tobin, Kristina FR Bates 16.74
18 Burke, Maura FR Ramapo 16.77
19 Finley, Desiree JR Bethany (W.V.) 16.81
20 Turley, Dana JR Penn State-Behre 16.89
21 Mills, Annie FR Alfred 18.50
22 Putney, Jillian SO RIT 18.88
23 Brett, Kate SO Fredonia St. 19.13
-- Filipello, Brenna FR Cortland St. FS

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Rohrs, Sumer SR Frostburg State 1:01.61 1:00.97 3 10
2 Taylor, Christiana JR Cabrini 1:02.97 1:01.17 3 8
3 Williams, Leslie SR Cabrini 1:02.34 1:01.43 3 6
4 Alexander, Izzy SR Bates 1:01.78 1:02.30 3 5
5 Simmons, Jamie FR MIT 1:04.22 1:03.57 3 4
6 Cinella, Jacqueline SO Rochester 1:04.98 1:03.78 2 3
7 Maziejka, Liz SO Oneonta 1:04.04 1:04.33 3 2
8 Tomaselli, Alex College of NJ 1:04.34 1 1
9 Breed, Kaitlin FR Brockport St. 1:03.47 1:04.59 3
10 Gibney, Shelly SO Stockton 1:04.56 1:05.40 3
11 Moreau, Christine SR Wheaton (Mass.) 1:06.30 1:05.46 1
12 Guillot, Rachel JR RPI 1:05.08 1:05.56 2
13 Turley, Dana JR Penn State-Behre 1:05.50 1:05.61 2
14 Brunscheen, Kelly FR Geneseo St. 1:05.75 1:06.71 2
15 Wasserman, Susan SO Amherst 1:05.14 1:07.36 2
16 Putney, Jillian SO RIT 1:06.28 1:07.37 1
17 Ferri, Andrea JR Tufts 1:06.27 1:09.17 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Christa SR Ursinus 10:36.53 10:45.92 10
2 Pavlus, Wendy SO St. Lawrence 11:00.03 10:53.70 8
3 Wallace, Michelle College of NJ 11:07.43 6
4 Baumbach, Heidi FR Ithaca 11:36.71 11:15.05 5
5 Massey, Gwen JR Frostburg State 11:47.60 11:22.35 4
6 Walton, Zandra SR Amherst 11:32.61 11:25.20 3
7 Agule, Katy SR Brandeis 11:15.15 11:27.87 2
8 Brunetto, Brittany SR Cortland St. 11:41.54 11:31.36 1
9 Galleher, Sophia JR Amherst 11:25.18 11:33.18
10 Dalton, Alyson FR Cortland St. 11:26.84 11:33.45
11 Price, Anya FR Tufts 11:33.70 11:34.96
12 Kuntz, Robin SR Williams 11:29.32 11:38.14
13 Cotey, Colleen FR Plattsburgh St. 11:58.17 11:42.63
14 Ackerman, Anna FR Bowdoin 11:45.72 11:45.85
15 Kendall, Esther JR Bates 11:49.58 12:01.93
16 Taft, Jennifer SR Plattsburgh St. 11:52.24 12:07.26
17 Osterhouse, Morgan FR Grove City 11:54.49 12:07.77

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wheaton (Mass.) 48.54 47.61 3 10
1) Jusme, Didi FR 2) Smith, Laurenmaria SO
3) Thompson, Renee JR 4) Ezeigwe, Chizoba SR
2 Moravian 48.34 48.02 3 8
1) Wisniewski, Sydni SO 2) Scott, Symonne JR
3) Posimo, Jessica JR 4) Beck, Rachel JR
3 Cabrini 48.30 48.33 3 6
1) Williams, Leslie SR 2) Singleton-Ladson, Shakeya FR
3) Taylor, Christiana JR 4) Vantuyl, Alexandra FR
4 Buffalo State 48.21 48.52 3 5
1) Hollingsworth, Taniqua SO 2) Edwards, Latoya JR
3) Barfield, LaVonne SR 4) Niles, Anika SO
5 Williams 48.36 48.58 3 4
1) Johnson, Elise JR 2) Higgs, Hillary
3) McArdle, Shawna 4) Ham, Kelsey
6 Springfield 49.72 48.79 2 3
1) Murphy, Kelly FR 2) Reynolds, Nicole JR
3) Hay, Nikki JR 4) Marks, Erica FR
7 Gwynedd-Mercy 48.89 49.00 3 2
1) Harrison, Erin FR 2) Moore, Quinteria SO
3) Waldeck, Holly FR 4) Distasio, Dezaray FR
8 Rit 49.36 49.25 3 1
1) Mitchell, Samantha JR 2) Dupra, Alison JR
3) Peterson, Caitlyn FR 4) Arday, Abby SO
9 Ithaca 49.44 49.46 2
10 Medgar Evers 49.30 49.62 3
11 Smith College 49.78 49.71 2
12 Rpi 50.30 49.75 2
13 Frostburg State 49.55 50.07 2
14 DeSales 50.45 50.10 1
15 Penn State-Behrend 50.61 50.49 1
16 Bethany (W.V.) 50.45 50.65 1
17 Misericordia 50.39 50.73 2
18 Worcester State 49.89 50.78 2
19 Kean 50.94 51.24 1
20 Ramapo 50.86 51.25 1
21 Lebanon Valley 50.82 51.52 1
22 Oswego State 50.95 51.53 1
-- York (N.Y.) 49.77 DQ 2 Ineligible athlete

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cabrini 3:54.04 3:52.20 3 10
1) Volney, Quiana FR 2) Nardello, Dana SO
3) Williams, Leslie SR 4) Taylor, Christiana JR
2 Mit 3:52.03 3:52.85 3 8
1) Simmons, Jamie FR 2) Bradshaw, Andrea SR
3) Jones, Portia FR 4) Gross, Martha FR
3 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:54.63 3:53.10 3 6
1) Thompson, Renee JR 2) Ezeigwe, Chizoba SR
3) Jules, Natana SR 4) Cardarelli, Lauren FR
4 Williams 3:55.27 3:57.71 3 5
1) Ham, Kelsey 2) Danhakl, Elizabeth SO
3) Johnson, Elise JR 4) Mitchell, Nora
5 Oneonta 3:57.78 3:58.00 3 4
1) Maziejka, Liz SO 2) Stein, Kristen JR
3) Brunetto, Lauren FR 4) Sacca, Janine SR
6 Moravian 4:00.47 3:59.29 3 3
1) Posimo, Jessica JR 2) Neff, Hailey FR
3) Wisniewski, Sydni SO 4) Ruggiero, Kristina FR
7 Amherst 4:02.88 4:00.38 2 2
1) Levenson, Carly SR 2) Sullivan, Melissa FR
3) Reggie, Mary Doris JR 4) Wasserman, Susan SO
8 Bethany (W.V.) 4:00.83 4:00.92 3 1
1) Goode, Kelli FR 2) Goode, Staci FR
3) Bodo, Jodi JR 4) Black, Kaitlyn FR
9 Springfield 4:01.59 4:01.20 2
10 Ithaca 4:06.09 4:01.38 2
11 Rpi 4:05.21 4:01.79 2
12 Plattsburgh St. 4:08.03 4:02.29 1
13 York (N.Y.) 4:09.43 4:02.98 1
14 Stockton 4:06.72 4:03.98 2
15 Rit 4:07.85 4:04.34 1
16 Medgar Evers 4:03.82 4:05.34 1
17 DeSales 4:06.78 4:07.01 2
18 Ric 4:05.22 4:07.43 2
19 Penn State-Behrend 4:07.31 4:07.80 1
20 Misericordia 4:07.74 4:09.13 1
21 Bates 3:58.82 4:10.40 3
-- Tufts 4:05.49 DNF 2

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Serikstad, Kristen JR Cortland St. 1.70m 1.72m 5-07.75 10
2 Neville, Erin SO Wheaton (Mass.) 1.63m 1.67m 5-05.75 7
2 Handcock, Caitlin JR Westfield State 1.65m 1.67m 5-05.75 7
4 Donovan, Meghan FR Delaware Valley 1.60m J1.67m 5-05.75 4
4 Fleming, Kayla SR RIC 1.70m J1.67m 5-05.75 4
4 Shepherd, Lisa JR Stockton 1.66m J1.67m 5-05.75 4
7 Collins, Dayorsha FR Tufts 1.63m 1.62m 5-03.75 1.50
7 Furr, Emily SO Frostburg State 1.65m 1.62m 5-03.75 1.50
9 Dewart, Emma FR Ithaca 1.70m J1.62m 5-03.75
9 Siderko, Alison JR Ithaca 1.60m J1.62m 5-03.75
9 Majka, Jacquelyn JR Fredonia St. 1.65m J1.62m 5-03.75
12 Sheppard, Danielle SO Colby 1.63m J1.62m 5-03.75
13 Dubas, Lindsey FR RPI 1.58m 1.57m 5-01.75
13 Robertson, Kayla SR Springfield 1.60m 1.57m 5-01.75
13 Knoop, Tracey JR RPI 1.58m 1.57m 5-01.75
13 Breed, Kaitlin FR Brockport St. 1.65m 1.57m 5-01.75
13 Koppel, Lauren SR Ithaca 1.58m 1.57m 5-01.75
13 Hall, Hillary SO Southern Maine 1.62m 1.57m 5-01.75

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Heim, Anna JR Moravian 3.87m 4.02m 13-02.25 10
2 Hwang, Emily SR MIT 3.85m 3.75m 12-03.50 8
3 Grover-Silva, Etta JR Smith College 3.70m J3.75m 12-03.50 6
4 Joseph, Rachel JR Stockton 3.55m 3.60m 11-09.75 5
5 Kimball, Sarah SR Cortland St. 3.69m J3.60m 11-09.75 4
6 Dumas, Bethany FR Southern Maine 3.40m J3.60m 11-09.75 3
7 Dodd, Ashley SR Waynesburg 3.60m 3.45m 11-03.75 2
8 Kihm, Christine SR Moravian 3.50m J3.45m 11-03.75 1
9 Orlando, Julie FR Ithaca 3.40m 3.30m 10-10.00
9 Riley, Lauren SO Ramapo 3.25m 3.30m 10-10.00
9 DeStefano, Kristen SO Ithaca 3.25m 3.30m 10-10.00
12 Yaguda, Rebecca SR Hamilton 3.25m 3.15m 10-04.00
12 Fisher, Karin SO MIT 3.57m 3.15m 10-04.00

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Taylor, Christiana JR Cabrini 5.59m 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75 10
2 Allen, Cherelle FR Springfield 5.75m 5.56m +0.0 18-03.00 8
3 Posimo, Jessica JR Moravian 5.81m 5.53m 1.3 18-01.75 6
4 Jusme, Mickey FR Wheaton (Mass.) 5.59m 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25 5
5 Scott, Symonne JR Moravian 5.73m 5.38m 0.6 17-08.00 4
6 Barfield, LaVonne SR Buffalo State 5.33m 5.36m +0.0 17-07.00 3
7 Pabon, Vanessa JR Gettysburg 5.39m 5.35m 1.0 17-06.75 2
8 Hay, Nikki JR Springfield 5.60m 5.22m 0.9 17-01.50 1
9 Riggs, Rachel JR Moravian 5.31m 5.12m -0.8 16-09.75
10 Dowe, Karen FR Westfield State 5.28m 5.11m 0.2 16-09.25
11 Crane, Logan JR Tufts 5.64m 5.04m 0.3 16-06.50
12 McEvoy, Shannon SO Moravian 5.25m 5.01m +0.0 16-05.25
13 Skevington, Melissa JR Rochester 5.32m 4.92m -0.8 16-01.75
14 Kralian, Mara FR Worcester State 5.42m 4.90m 0.3 16-01.00
15 Kabongo, Kanku SO Tufts 5.36m 4.89m +0.0 16-00.50
16 Capano, Lucia FR Brandeis 5.25m 4.85m +0.0 15-11.00
17 Turner, Sara SO Williams 5.25m 4.82m +0.0 15-09.75
18 Cutcliffe, Melissa SR Nazareth 5.31m 4.79m -1.0 15-08.75
19 McCord, Marcia SO Ithaca 5.70m 4.46m 0.6 14-07.75

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Hay, Nikki JR Springfield 12.20m 12.22m +0.0 40-01.25 10
2 O'Keeffe, Shannon SR Brockport St. 11.78m 11.68m -0.2 38-04.00 8
3 Jones, Nakeisha FR Tufts 12.45m 11.65m +0.0 38-02.75 6
4 Pabon, Vanessa JR Gettysburg 11.79m 11.63m 0.2 38-02.00 5
5 Ouellette, Andrea SO Worcester State 11.36m 11.43m +0.0 37-06.00 4
6 Stephens, Sherene SR Kean 11.29m 11.42m +0.0 37-05.75 3
7 Lourick, Lauren SO Lehman 11.72m 11.36m 0.8 37-03.25 2 2nd best 11.32
8 Woods, Connie FR Bethany (W.V.) 11.48m J11.36m +0.0 37-03.25 1 2nd best 11.31
9 Moss, Karyn FR Williams 11.44m 11.25m 1.0 36-11.00
10 Kabongo, Kanku SO Tufts 11.63m 11.16m +0.0 36-07.50
11 Baker, Krystal FR Waynesburg 11.56m 11.13m +0.0 36-06.25
12 Furr, Emily SO Frostburg State 12.00m 11.05m -2.4 36-03.00
13 Mangum, Kimberly FR RIC 11.20m 10.92m -0.5 35-10.00
14 Capano, Lucia FR Brandeis 11.09m 10.87m -0.5 35-08.00
15 Custer, Kristi SO Nazareth 11.10m 10.77m -1.7 35-04.00
16 Riggs, Rachel JR Moravian 11.17m 10.72m -0.6 35-02.00
17 McCord, Marcia SO Ithaca 11.40m 9.02m 1.4 29-07.25
-- Dowe, Karen FR Westfield State 11.00m FOUL
-- Allen, Cherelle FR Springfield 11.22m FOUL
-- Marino, Jen SR Bates 11.58m FOUL
-- Coughlan, Kelley SR Middlebury 11.71m FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pirinelli, Alyssa JR St. Lawrence 14.32m 14.43m 47-04.25 10
2 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet JR Bates 13.14m 13.34m 43-09.25 8
3 Komarek, Laura SO Trinity 12.62m 12.62m 41-05.00 6
4 Hopson, Julia SR Fredonia St. 12.94m 12.61m 41-04.50 5
5 Binns, Shemeica SR Bowdoin 12.75m 12.60m 41-04.25 4
6 Dormon, Paula SR Tufts 12.55m 12.07m 39-07.25 3
7 Johnson, Monete SO Trinity 11.90m 11.80m 38-08.75 2
8 Baron, Lisa SO St. Lawrence 11.63m 11.77m 38-07.50 1
9 Wellington, Cehara SR Stockton 12.34m 11.74m 38-06.25
10 Carioto, Kelly FR Catholic 12.09m 11.73m 38-06.00
11 Schubert, Carly FR Waynesburg 12.00m 11.66m 38-03.25
12 Rose, Fatima FR Springfield 12.43m 11.64m 38-02.25
13 Gleason, Erin SR Franklin & Marsh 12.36m 11.57m 37-11.50
14 Gibbins, Stacey SO Brockport St. 11.65m 11.32m 37-01.75
14 Angelo, Michelle FR Springfield 11.70m 11.32m 37-01.75
16 Laspina, Julie SR Union 12.21m 11.30m 37-01.00
17 Bogan, Shanine JR York (N.Y.) 12.01m 10.71m 35-01.75
18 Watson, Madeline FR Williams 11.64m 10.60m 34-09.50
19 Young, Shannon JR Plattsburgh St. 11.63m 10.55m 34-07.50
-- Etienne, Skakwana SO Smith College 11.77m FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Western, Ruby FR Smith College 42.12m 41.26m 135-04 10
2 Halteman, Nikita SO Widener 38.76m 40.26m 132-01 8
3 Binns, Shemeica SR Bowdoin 42.08m 39.40m 129-03 6
4 Wellington, Cehara SR Stockton 39.21m 38.81m 127-04 5
5 Baker, Krista JR WPI 37.57m 38.78m 127-03 4
6 Gibbins, Stacey SO Brockport St. 36.14m 38.42m 126-00 3
7 Jefferson, Anne JR Coast Guard 37.25m 38.15m 125-02 2
8 Patterson, Hannah FR Southern Maine 41.84m 36.70m 120-05 1
9 Tooley, Kelly JR Buffalo State 41.85m 36.58m 120-00
10 Watson, Madeline FR Williams 35.27m 36.38m 119-04
11 Larson-Koester, Miriam FR Mount Holyoke 35.77m 35.82m 117-06
12 Mayne, Bridget SR Brockport St. 35.34m 35.79m 117-05
13 Monoskey, Katie FR Penn State-Behre 36.04m 35.76m 117-04
14 Moses, Brittany FR Moravian 36.37m 35.55m 116-08
15 Timmons, Sarah FR Oneonta 39.48m 35.19m 115-05
16 Rose, Fatima FR Springfield 36.72m 34.92m 114-07
17 Rozing, Kelly SR Stockton 37.87m 34.87m 114-05
18 Schlitzer, Erin SR Gwynedd-Mercy 35.51m 34.77m 114-01
19 Weber, Meghan JR DeSales 37.80m 34.59m 113-06
20 Gleason, Erin SR Franklin & Marsh 36.09m 34.42m 112-11
21 Irion, Holly SR St. Lawrence 37.16m 34.13m 112-00
22 Komarek, Laura SO Trinity 36.51m 33.87m 111-01
23 Deloid, Katherine SO Keene State 37.35m 33.81m 110-11
24 Redhead, Jonelle SR Rochester 38.42m 33.76m 110-09
25 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet JR Bates 36.02m 33.70m 110-07
26 Clark, Lindsey JR RIT 36.24m 33.69m 110-06
27 Carioto, Kelly FR Catholic 35.75m 33.10m 108-07
28 Winberry, Valerie SO Cortland St. 35.90m 32.86m 107-10
29 Heisey, Becky SR Delaware Valley 35.34m 32.66m 107-02
30 Spurill, Monique SR Rutgers-Camden 36.23m 32.07m 105-02
31 Rocco, Marybeth FR Waynesburg 36.48m 31.93m 104-09
32 Harris, Tara FR Bethany (W.V.) 36.42m 31.80m 104-04
33 Schubert, Carly FR Waynesburg 35.76m 30.09m 98-09

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hopson, Julia SR Fredonia St. 55.10m 54.27m 178-01 10
2 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet JR Bates 55.15m 51.56m 169-02 8
3 Bishop, Kelsey SR Springfield 50.88m 49.01m 160-09 6
4 Mayne, Bridget SR Brockport St. 48.32m 48.52m 159-02 5
5 Pirinelli, Alyssa JR St. Lawrence 52.19m 48.51m 159-02 4
6 Robertson, Flora JR Moravian 47.37m 48.31m 158-06 3
7 Ahlborn, Connor SO RPI 47.69m 46.30m 151-11 2
8 Redhead, Jonelle SR Rochester 47.29m 46.27m 151-10 1
9 Baker, Krista JR WPI 45.72m 45.99m 150-11
10 Petzold, Sarah SR RPI 47.70m 45.03m 147-09
11 Waheed, Tope FR Wheaton (Mass.) 48.49m 44.86m 147-02
12 Aromando, Stephanie SR Stockton 45.70m 44.41m 145-08
13 Weber, Meghan JR DeSales 46.13m 44.29m 145-04
14 Irion, Holly SR St. Lawrence 45.55m 44.15m 144-10
15 Morey, Jamie JR RIT 45.83m 44.01m 144-05
16 Rose, Fatima FR Springfield 43.83m 43.85m 143-10
17 Horseman, Mary Ellen SR RIC 45.10m 43.61m 143-01
18 Godek, Sara Ellen SO Bates 43.90m 43.35m 142-03
19 Catalano, Alyssa SR Franklin & Marsh 49.79m 42.95m 140-11
20 Gricus, Amanda SO Westfield State 43.69m 42.17m 138-04
20 Mitchell, Mahogany SO Stockton 43.65m 42.17m 138-04
22 Powell, Stephanie JR Brockport St. 46.03m 41.73m 136-11
23 Feltus, Julia JR Tufts 45.06m 38.70m 127-00
-- Dormon, Paula SR Tufts 43.72m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rocco, Marybeth FR Waynesburg 40.19m 40.92m 134-03 10
2 Jones, Elisha SO Waynesburg 42.29m 40.16m 131-09 8
3 Staudt, Amanda SR Waynesburg 38.42m 37.86m 124-02 6
4 Kaiser, April FR Ramapo 38.06m 36.41m 119-05 5
5 Day, Katie JR Southern Maine 35.61m 36.32m 119-02 4
6 Boyea, Jacquelyn SO Plattsburgh St. 37.87m 35.70m 117-01 3
7 Dlubac, Ashley FR Ithaca 39.71m 35.26m 115-08 2
8 Ritchie, Cailtin SR Smith College 35.37m 35.24m 115-07 1
9 Bartoli, Bianca FR Ursinus 35.04m 35.09m 115-01
10 Flagg, Kelly FR Gwynedd-Mercy 37.93m 34.84m 114-04
11 Stoddard, Brittany FR Worcester State 35.52m 34.82m 114-03
12 King, Mary SO Moravian 40.09m 34.58m 113-05
13 Cozzolongo, Stephanie FR Kean 37.78m 34.31m 112-07
14 Kane, Shannon SO Misericordia 37.80m 33.65m 110-05
15 Holden, Kaleen SO Moravian 35.56m 33.62m 110-04
16 Mullane, Kerry FR Bridgewater St. 37.40m 33.08m 108-06
17 Heisey, Becky SR Delaware Valley 35.06m 32.91m 108-00
18 Cohan, Julia SO Williams 37.33m 32.55m 106-09
19 Furia, Jessica FR Widener 38.55m 32.53m 106-09
20 Knapp, Amanda SR Lebanon Valley 35.02m 32.08m 105-03
21 Edmonds, Rebecka JR Gwynedd-Mercy 36.22m 31.65m 103-10
22 Engelking, Kelly SO Tufts 35.64m 31.49m 103-04
23 Nolet, Sarah SO Tufts 36.60m 30.72m 100-09
24 Koppel, Lauren SR Ithaca 36.28m 30.57m 100-03
25 Campiglia, Juliana FR Ramapo 36.97m 30.02m 98-06
-- Serikstad, Kristen JR Cortland St. 36.53m FOUL

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Stratakos, Diamondo SR Ithaca 27.61 -0.8 662
2 Briner, Hazel SO MIT 27.71 -0.8 654
3 Webb, shannon JR DeSales 28.00 -0.8 631
4 Jamiel, Morgan SR Wheaton (Mass.) 28.40 -0.8 600
5 Dobeck, Joanna SR RIT 29.02 -0.8 553

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Briner, Hazel SO MIT 2:29.11 704
2 Dobeck, Joanna SR RIT 2:36.00 620
3 Jamiel, Morgan SR Wheaton (Mass.) 2:36.74 611
4 Stratakos, Diamondo SR Ithaca 2:37.54 601
5 Webb, shannon JR DeSales 2:58.64 378

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jamiel, Morgan SR Wheaton (Mass.) 15.44 -0.3 1 784
2 Briner, Hazel SO MIT 15.64 -0.3 1 759
3 Stratakos, Diamondo SR Ithaca 17.07 1.6 2 589
3 Webb, shannon JR DeSales 17.07 1.6 2 589
5 Dobeck, Joanna SR RIT 19.22 1.6 2 370

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Briner, Hazel SO MIT 1.49m 4-10.50 610
2 Jamiel, Morgan SR Wheaton (Mass.) 1.46m 4-09.50 577
3 Stratakos, Diamondo SR Ithaca 1.43m 4-08.25 544
4 Dobeck, Joanna SR RIT 1.37m 4-06.00 481
-- Webb, shannon JR DeSales NH

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jamiel, Morgan SR Wheaton (Mass.) 4.97m +0.0 16-03.75 551
2 Webb, shannon JR DeSales 4.56m -0.5 14-11.50 443
3 Briner, Hazel SO MIT 4.54m -0.3 14-10.75 438
4 Dobeck, Joanna SR RIT 4.42m +0.0 14-06.00 408
5 Stratakos, Diamondo SR Ithaca 4.32m +0.0 14-02.25 384

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Briner, Hazel SO MIT 11.53m 37-10.00 630
2 Dobeck, Joanna SR RIT 10.09m 33-01.25 535
3 Stratakos, Diamondo SR Ithaca 8.68m 28-05.75 443
4 Jamiel, Morgan SR Wheaton (Mass.) 8.60m 28-02.75 438
5 Webb, shannon JR DeSales 7.55m 24-09.25 370

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Webb, shannon JR DeSales 31.67m 103-11 508
2 Jamiel, Morgan SR Wheaton (Mass.) 30.98m 101-08 495
3 Briner, Hazel SO MIT 28.69m 94-01 452
4 Stratakos, Diamondo SR Ithaca 22.56m 74-00 337
5 Dobeck, Joanna SR RIT 19.06m 62-06 271

Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Briner, Hazel SO MIT 4049 4247 10
2 Jamiel, Morgan SR Wheaton (Mass.) 3764 4056 8
3 Stratakos, Diamondo SR Ithaca 3668 3560 6
4 Dobeck, Joanna SR RIT 3422 3238 5
5 Webb, shannon JR DeSales 3569 2919 4

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
ECAC: # 10.59 2007 Amaan Siddeeq, Cortland State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Headley, Steve JR Springfield 10.82 10.51# 0.7 10
2 Hordge, Willie SR Buffalo State 10.86 10.66 0.7 8
3 Woodruff, Eric SO Moravian 10.64 10.91 0.7 6
4 Robinson, Cailean FR Wheaton (Mass.) 11.25 11.00 0.7 5
5 Roberts, Jarell FR St. Lawrence 11.35 11.12 0.7 4
6 Shafer, Robert SR Moravian 10.97 11.13 0.7 3
7 Amendola, Matt JR Springfield 11.15 11.17 0.7 2
8 Wetmore, Jeff SO Ithaca 11.16 11.35 0.7 1
Preliminaries
9 Quinn, Ryan SO Bates 11.23
10 Oyelaja, Seun SO Kean 11.26
11 Harlacher, Craig SR Geneseo St. 11.30
12 Whitman, Matt FR WPI 11.32
13 Lyttleton, Justin SO Rochester 11.34
14 Pitts, Travis FR Delaware Valley 11.34 J
15 Light, Joshua JR Lebanon Valley 11.44
16 Johnson, Kenny SR Buffalo State 11.49
17 Ricketts, Andrew FR Eastern Conn. St 11.50
18 Covino, Chris SR Ithaca 11.51
18 Thornhill, Jay SR St. Lawrence 11.51
20 Rotella, Phillip SR Tufts 11.52
21 Robbins, Ismael FR New Jersey City 11.55
22 Orenstein, Max SO Ithaca 11.65
23 Agu, Chinedu FR York (N.Y.) 11.74
24 Cleveland, Benjamin SO Emmanuel 11.83
25 Drexler, Clyde FR RPI 11.87
26 Van Der Schijff, Hermanu SO RPI 12.01
-- Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A JR Williams DNF

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
ECAC: # 21.54 2005 Thomas Hunter, William Paterson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Woodruff, Eric SO Moravian 21.23 21.22# -0.2 5 10
2 Robinson, Cailean FR Wheaton (Mass.) 22.14 21.71 +0.0 3 8
3 Dunkelberger, Daniel FR Gwynedd-Mercy 22.18 21.74 +0.0 3 6
4 Henry, Keith SR Buffalo State 21.88 21.77 -0.1 4 5
5 Oyelaja, Seun SO Kean 21.81 21.97 -0.1 4 4
6 Wetmore, Jeff SO Ithaca 21.56 22.02 -0.2 5 3
7 Rotella, Phillip SR Tufts 22.23 22.03 0.9 2 2
8 Roberts, Jarell FR St. Lawrence 21.82 22.07 -0.1 4 1
9 Seferis, Deividas SR Williams 21.90 22.13 -0.1 4
10 Fitzgerald, Kevin SR Tufts 22.30 22.17 0.9 2
11 Quinn, Ryan SO Bates 22.33 22.27 +0.0 1
12 DeLaRosa, Carlos SO Fitchburg St. 22.07 22.33 +0.0 3
13 Shafer, Robert SR Moravian 22.42 22.48 +0.0 1
14 Robinson, Marc SO New Jersey City 21.70 22.49 -0.2 5
15 Suhr, Jeff SR Brockport St. 22.10 22.50 +0.0 3
16 Gomes, Marc JR Westfield State 21.77 22.54 -0.1 4
17 Cimea, Jehu FR Salem State 22.31 22.67 +0.0 1
18 Lambert, Phil SO Union 22.37 22.70 +0.0 1
18 Mohammed, Naveed SR Farmingdale St. 22.17 22.70 +0.0 3
20 Van Der Schijff, Hermanu SO RPI 22.19 22.71 0.9 2
21 Robbins, Ismael FR New Jersey City 21.74 22.72 -0.2 5
22 Carew, Rawl FR Buffalo State 22.30 22.82 0.9 2
23 Lyttleton, Justin SO Rochester 22.20 22.84 0.9 2
24 Kittelson, Todd SR Westfield State 21.87 23.01 -0.1 4
25 Barber, Davis SO Union 22.25 23.04 0.9 2
26 McManus, Dan FR Cortland St. 22.15 23.07 +0.0 3
27 Harlacher, Craig SR Geneseo St. 21.87 23.49 -0.1 4
-- Cobb, David FR Rochester 22.28 FS 0.9 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
ECAC: # 47.32 2006 Bobby Young, Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wildman, Carlton SO Cobleskill 48.77 48.11 4 10
2 Buckner, Bryan FR New Jersey City 48.26 48.16 4 8
3 Dunkelberger, Daniel FR Gwynedd-Mercy 49.59 48.30 3 6
4 Bisceglia, Gino SO Cortland St. 49.47 49.28 3 5
5 Adams, Anthony FR Gwynedd-Mercy 50.02 49.35 2 4
6 Carter, Jermaine JR Farmingdale St. 49.31 49.43 4 3
7 Koury, Doug FR Ithaca 49.98 49.46 2 2
8 Romer, Fred JR Oneonta 49.48 49.52 3 1
9 velasquez, ramon FR Cobleskill 49.56 49.53 3
10 Ibeh, Nnaemeka JR Rutgers-Newark 49.23 49.61 4
11 Reiss, Steve SR Brockport St. 49.58 49.69 3
12 Theiss, Eric SR Oneonta 49.27 49.76 4
13 Consolo, Lee JR Alfred 49.80 49.83 2
14 Case, Matt JR Nazareth 49.59 49.96 3
15 Agu, Chinedu FR York (N.Y.) 50.10 50.07 1
16 Hamm, Peter SO Plattsburgh St. 50.02 50.11 2
17 Jones, Warner SO Moravian 48.81 50.23 4
18 Crastnopol, Ben FR Tufts 50.09 50.27 1
19 Little, Maurice JR Buffalo State 49.30 50.40 4
20 Mercer, Doug SR Southern Maine 49.59 50.43 3
21 Wofford, Josh SO Coast Guard 50.18 50.53 1
21 Anno, Kwaku JR Franklin & Marsh 49.70 50.53 2
23 Gomes, Marc JR Westfield State 48.65 50.70 4
24 Cagiao, Chris FR Ramapo 50.15 50.71 1
25 Fite, John SO Grove City 49.66 51.06 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
ECAC: # 1:50.83 2007 Nick Stenuf, Nazareth
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leiter, Brian SR Frostburg State 1:51.26 1:50.50# 10
2 Redmond, Frank SO Misericordia 1:53.56 1:51.45 8
3 Anderton, Shane SR St. Vincent (Pa. 1:54.08 1:52.71 6
4 Griffin, Mike SR Springfield 1:53.22 1:53.07 5
5 Barnett, Emille FR Cobleskill 1:54.75 1:53.46 4
6 Daly, Sean SO Oneonta 1:53.54 1:53.61 3
7 Najem, Peter SR Keene State 1:51.81 1:53.64 2
8 Guarino, Nick SO Fredonia St. 1:54.73 1:53.75 1
9 Reynolds, Clay SO Gettysburg 1:54.98 1:53.87
10 Iwanicki, Frank JR Rutgers-Camden 1:52.74 1:54.12
11 Erickson, Jon SO Vassar 1:53.87 1:54.25
12 McMahill, Mac SO Fredonia St. 1:54.88 1:54.67
13 Murphy, Tim SR Moravian 1:54.88 1:56.05
14 Coleman, Chris JR Wesleyan 1:54.42 1:57.31
15 Anderton, Craig SR St. Vincent (Pa. 1:54.07 1:57.97
16 Wager, Justin JR Cortland St. 1:53.12 1:59.82
-- Viglione, Niko SR Cortland St. 1:54.33 DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
ECAC: # 3:51.10 2004 Matt Winkler, Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole, Brian SO Williams 3:53.36 3:53.82 10
2 Cohen, Yermie SR MIT 3:54.48 3:53.84 8
3 Powers, Brendan SO Trinity 3:52.93 3:54.39 6
4 Streb, Mark SO Geneseo St. 3:55.33 3:55.63 5
5 Wanichko, Kevin FR St. Vincent (Pa. 3:59.63 3:56.14 4
6 Kiplagat, Steve FR St. Lawrence 3:57.53 3:59.51 3
7 Stone, Mike SR Brandeis 3:58.57 3:59.88 2
8 Ragazzini, Jeffrey SO Tufts 3:59.93 4:00.40 1
9 Jennings, Matt SR Brandeis 3:56.09 4:01.27
10 Brown, Chris FR Brandeis 4:01.34 4:02.28
11 Corsello, Steven SO Amherst 3:57.88 4:02.68
12 Gabler, Lee JR Geneseo St. 4:00.82 4:03.80
13 Swanson, Jimmy JR Amherst 3:55.77 4:07.34
14 Pampena, Nick JR Oneonta 3:58.80 4:08.72
15 Castor, Rob SR Nazareth 4:01.32 4:10.10
16 Qazi, Tauqeer SO Rutgers-Newark 4:01.66 4:14.21
17 Hess, Pat JR DeSales 4:00.01 4:19.39

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
ECAC: # 14:51.37 2006 Neal Holtschulte, Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yernye, Seth JR Plattsburgh St. 15:06.09 15:04.38 10
2 Smith, Adam SR St. Vincent (Pa. 14:52.25 15:12.56 8
3 Raduazo, Anthony FR Williams 15:01.28 15:14.12 6
4 Murner, Daniel JR Amherst 14:39.92 15:17.17 5
5 Ramsey, Dan SO St. Lawrence 14:46.90 15:27.45 4
6 Gomes, Alex FR Southern Maine 15:06.63 15:34.04 3
7 Eubank, Carlyle JR Amherst 15:11.13 16:38.00 2

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
ECAC: # 31:08.05 2005 Mike Bunker, Southern Maine
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Zachary Fr RIT 31:43.31 31:37.03 10
2 Brindak, Mike RIT 31:48.23 31:38.19 8
3 Blumstein, Jonah SR Wesleyan 32:10.06 31:45.37 6
4 Berube, Jesse JR Geneseo St. 31:39.96 31:50.65 5
5 Hodge, Drew SR Ithaca 31:28.82 32:11.64 4
6 Chebot, Daniel SR Rochester 32:04.52 32:48.92 3
7 Donais, Chris SR RPI 32:17.39 33:05.28 2
8 Nicholson, Marty SR Oneonta 31:56.66 33:08.64 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
ECAC: # 14.27 2005 Paul Klemic, Richard Stockton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tussey, Nate SR Moravian 15.22 14.49 0.2 10
2 Powell, Howard JR Wheaton (Mass.) 15.55 14.63 0.2 8
3 Marshall, Alec SO RPI 15.35 14.92 0.2 6
4 Duncan, Jerome FR Lebanon Valley 15.55 15.09 0.2 5
5 Conway, Christopher FR Emmanuel 15.61 15.18 0.2 4
6 Carver, Cevon JR Brockport St. 15.43 15.20 0.2 3
7 Malloy, Tim FR Widener 15.35 15.31 0.2 2
8 Davis, Evan SO Southern Maine 15.63 15.64 0.2 1
Preliminaries
9 Jezek, Eric SR Alfred 15.67
10 Reed, Durrell JR Cortland St. 15.82
11 Bass, Earl JR Penn State-Behre 15.90
12 Shaker, Evan SO Ramapo 15.93
13 Spalik, Justin FR St. Lawrence 16.01
13 Russell, Spencer FR Amherst 16.01
15 Wang, Bryant FR Washington & Jef 16.04
16 McEvoy, Casey FR RPI 16.06
17 Brown, Steven FR Farmingdale St. 16.08
18 Wodarski, Michael SR Ithaca 16.24
19 James, Dustin SR Ithaca 16.27
20 Scoffone, Matt JR RPI 16.37
21 Shepard, Mason SO Southern Maine 16.51
22 Pankratz, Mark FR RIT 16.57
23 Chapin, Michael SO Westfield State 16.58
24 Blenk, Mike JR Moravian 16.68

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
ECAC: # 52.44 2001 Yori Adegunwa, Ursinus
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Tussey, Nate SR Moravian 53.92 52.96 3 10
2 Marion, Matt SO RIT 53.85 53.07 3 8
3 Wonesh, Al College of NJ 53.09 1 6
4 Buck, Joseph SR Williams 53.82 54.22 3 5
5 Coleman, Kyle SO Coast Guard 54.46 54.69 3 4
6 Krasinskas, Joe SR WPI 54.41 54.88 3 3
7 Landon, Rusty SO Brockport St. 53.94 55.66 3 2
8 Moreni, Pete SO DeSales 55.31 55.68 2 1
9 Morgera, Kevin SO Stevens Institut 56.47 55.86 1
10 Burrall, Kevin SR St. Lawrence 55.46 55.96 2
11 Voelker, Jared FR Buffalo State 55.52 55.98 2
11 Monahan, Bill JR Trinity 56.32 55.98 1
13 Wiltshire, Phill SO Cortland St. 54.74 56.06 3
14 Chapin, Michael SO Westfield State 55.75 56.55 2
15 Wren, Sean FR Oneonta 56.23 56.56 2
16 Wang, Bryant FR Washington & Jef 55.91 57.00 2
17 Ivanov, Alex SO Fitchburg St. 56.55 57.10 1
18 Shepard, Mason SO Southern Maine 56.43 57.31 1
19 Izzo, Greg FR Geneseo St. 56.45 1:00.53 1
-- Barden, Kyle JR RPI 54.79 DQ 3 Hurdle violation
-- Shaker, Evan SO Ramapo 55.69 DQ 2 Interference

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
ECAC: # 9:09.39 2005 Mike Bunker, Southern Maine
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Brien, Kyle JR Cortland St. 9:07.50 9:09.27# 10
2 Haskell, Will SR Geneseo St. 9:21.74 9:22.25 8
3 Mwenda, Jeremy SO St. Lawrence 9:21.60 9:27.23 6
4 Lang, Brian SO Rochester 9:42.34 9:29.49 5
5 Greenberg, Tim SO Oneonta 9:42.66 9:30.64 4
6 Foote, Peter SR Amherst 9:26.16 9:33.92 3
7 Loonan, Corey SO Keene State 9:31.39 9:36.09 2
8 Dilts, Devin SO Bates 9:37.15 9:36.44 1
9 Lucero, Anthony SR Vassar 9:45.30 9:36.59
10 Welch, Nick JR Tufts 9:37.83 9:36.96
11 Lane, Daniel SO Rochester 9:24.96 9:37.21
12 Henchen, Bobby JR Geneseo St. 9:31.24 9:37.42
13 Mulcahy, Ryan SR Geneseo St. 9:36.84 9:42.20
14 Hourigan, Frankie JR Grove City 9:45.40 9:43.58
15 Bojanowski, Dereck SR RIT 9:26.31 9:49.19
16 Teed, Doug SR Brockport St. 9:40.37 9:54.28
17 Flanders, Keith SR WPI 9:41.80 9:56.68
18 Van Wert, Stephen SR Williams 9:32.27 9:59.89
19 Shea, Tim SR Ithaca 9:24.72 10:09.17

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
ECAC: # 41.08 2005 , New Jersey City
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Buffalo State 41.47 41.45 4 10
1) Hinds, Clarke FR 2) Henry, Keith SR
3) Peoples, Ray SO 4) Hordge, Willie SR
2 Springfield 41.27 41.77 4 8
1) Hay, Nickel SO 2) Headley, Steve JR
3) Amendola, Matt JR 4) Brognano, Tom SO
3 St. Lawrence 42.37 42.18 4 6
1) Thornhill, Jay SR 2) McFarland, Devaun SR
3) Roberts, Jarell FR 4) Burrall, Kevin SR
4 Williams 42.50 42.22 4 5
1) Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-Alexandr 2) Seferis, Deividas SR
3) Fitzgerald, Taylor 4) Jonagh, Eric
5 Ithaca 42.07 42.70 4 4
1) Lin, Jon 2) Covino, Chris SR
3) Turnbull, Brian 4) Wetmore, Jeff SO
6 Westfield State 42.19 42.83 4 3
1) Gomes, Marc JR 2) Kittelson, Todd SR
3) Flynn, James FR 4) Chapin, Michael SO
7 Fitchburg St. 43.39 42.90 2 2
1) Jennings, Devon SR 2) Ivanov, Alex SO
3) Tervo, Peter SR 4) DeLaRosa, Carlos SO
8 Farmingdale St. 42.62 42.95 3 1
1) Mohammed, Naveed SR 2) Chin-Chitty, Jason SR
3) Brown, Steven FR 4) Carter, Jermaine JR
9 Kean 43.20 43.21 3
10 Brockport St. 43.19 43.27 3
11 Rochester 42.74 43.43 3
12 Union 43.78 43.51 1
13 Bates 43.28 43.60 2
14 Grove City 43.31 43.62 2
15 Alfred 43.46 43.70 2
16 Oswego State 43.66 43.71 1
17 Lebanon Valley 43.90 43.72 1
18 Ramapo 43.90 43.90 1
19 Stevens Institute 43.75 44.45 1
20 Penn State-Behrend 43.34 44.69 2
21 Gwynedd-Mercy 43.92 45.09 1
-- Amherst 42.77 DNF 3
-- Tufts 43.17 DNF 3

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
ECAC: # 3:13.72 2005 , New Jersey City
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:15.92 3:15.22 4 10
1) Ibric, Merzudin JR 2) Wright, Michael SR
3) Ricci, Kyle FR 4) Williamson, Mark SO
2 Cobleskill 3:19.39 3:17.84 4 8
1) Barnett, Emille FR 2) Velasquez, Tomas FR
3) velasquez, ramon FR 4) Wildman, Carlton SO
3 Rit 3:16.33 3:18.84 4 6
1) Sealander, Jon JR 2) Marion, Matt SO
3) Warner, Ryan SO 4) Moulin, Brecht SO
4 Buffalo State 3:20.64 3:18.95 3 5
1) 2) Henry, Keith SR
3) Fargino, Tim SO 4) Rollins, Davon FR
5) Little, Maurice JR 6)
5 Springfield 3:17.17 3:19.24 4 4
1) Brognano, Tom SO 2) Hay, Nickel SO
3) Behlmer, Kevin SO 4) Guetant, Chris
6 Gwynedd-Mercy 3:25.35 3:19.41 1 3
1) Adams, Anthony FR 2) Dunkelberger, Daniel FR
3) Lockhart, Derek JR 4) Geary, Dan JR
7 New Jersey City 3:19.07 3:19.64 4 2
1) Best, Alex SO 2) Robbins, Ismael FR
3) Robinson, Marc SO 4) Buckner, Bryan FR
8 Plattsburgh St. 3:20.65 3:19.88 3 1
1) Burgess, Kewsi FR 2) Mockus, Bryan SO
3) Hamm, Peter SO 4) Berg, Charles FR
9 Ramapo 3:24.94 3:20.21 1
10 Oneonta 3:19.00 3:20.56 4
11 Brockport St. 3:20.07 3:20.64 4
12 Farmingdale St. 3:22.54 3:20.86 3
13 Alfred 3:24.62 3:21.01 2
14 Union 3:23.99 3:21.10 2
15 Rochester 3:23.30 3:21.26 2
16 St. Vincent (Pa.) 3:25.04 3:21.58 1
17 Grove City 3:26.27 3:21.63 1
18 Rutgers-Camden 3:24.83 3:22.17 1
19 Cortland St. 3:24.63 3:22.50 2
20 Coast Guard 3:20.89 3:23.01 3
21 Frostburg State 3:23.26 3:24.11 2
22 Rpi 3:22.92 3:25.07 2
23 Ithaca 3:20.99 3:25.44 3
24 Rutgers-Newark 3:25.86 3:25.52 1
25 Amherst 3:20.66 3:26.01 3
26 Southern Maine 3:19.91 3:26.29 4
27 Bates 3:24.53 3:27.53 2
28 Kean 3:25.80 3:28.54 1
29 St. Lawrence 3:20.21 3:28.68 3
30 Stevens Institute 3:24.02 3:28.91 2

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
ECAC: # 6-11.75 2002 Dan Olson, Wheaton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McManus, Mike SO Geneseo St. 2.02m 2.05m 6-08.75 10
2 Paramore, Isaiah JR Tufts 1.90m 2.00m 6-06.75 7
2 Cipollone, Mike JR RPI 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75 7
4 Jakubek, Kramer SO Ithaca 1.90m J2.00m 6-06.75 4.50
4 Malloy, Tim FR Widener 1.98m J2.00m 6-06.75 4.50
6 Stahlmann, Chris SO Ithaca 1.98m 1.95m 6-04.75 1.50
6 Hartzler, Bryson SO Penn State-Behre 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75 1.50
6 Jones, Willie SO Buffalo State 1.97m 1.95m 6-04.75 1.50
6 Lopardo, Dante JR RIC 2.02m 1.95m 6-04.75 1.50
10 Meehan, Joe FR Lebanon Valley 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75
10 Wise, Ken SO Rutgers-Camden 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75
10 Krug, Andrew SR Plattsburgh St. 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75
10 Minnick, Greg FR Gettysburg 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75
10 Masterson, Thomas FR Delaware Valley 1.90m 1.90m 6-02.75
10 Drymalski, Roman SO RIT 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75
10 Ashner, Tyler SR Coast Guard 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75
10 Lockhart, Derek JR Gwynedd-Mercy 1.91m 1.90m 6-02.75
10 Hilker, Drew JR Cortland St. 1.90m 1.90m 6-02.75
10 Sullivan, Danny FR Oneonta 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75
10 Lucas, Aaron FR Kean 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75
21 Davis, Evan SO Southern Maine 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75
21 Jimenez, Dan JR RPI 1.95m 1.85m 6-00.75
21 Bennett, Jerome JR Bates 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75
21 McMunigal, Will FR Rochester 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75
21 Kearney, Tomas FR Williams 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75
21 Wilson, clint SO Bethany (W.V.) 1.98m 1.85m 6-00.75
-- Koury, Doug FR Ithaca 1.95m NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
ECAC: # 16-00.75 2002 Eric Reissek, Richard Stockton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Van Leeuwen, Craig FR Ramapo 4.90m 4.97m 16-03.50 10
2 Zanetti, Jake SR Cortland St. 4.85m 4.82m 15-09.75 8
3 Tao, Greg JR MIT 4.84m J4.82m 15-09.75 6
4 Krug, Pat FR Cobleskill 4.55m J4.82m 15-09.75 5
5 Pericozzi, Ryan FR Cortland St. 4.81m 4.67m 15-03.75 3.50
5 Woods, Alan SR Moravian 4.75m 4.67m 15-03.75 3.50
7 Defeo, Anthony SR Stockton 4.45m J4.67m 15-03.75 2
8 Layng, Timothy FR Moravian 4.57m J4.67m 15-03.75 1
9 Currie, Trevor JR Stevens Institut J4.67m 15-03.75
10 Russell, James SR Hamilton 4.74m 4.52m 14-10.00
10 Brown, Andrew JR Ithaca 4.80m 4.52m 14-10.00
12 Peterson, Nathan FR MIT 4.55m 4.37m 14-04.00
12 Goldstein, Sam FR Bates 4.35m 4.37m 14-04.00
12 Winn, Eston SO Penn State-Behre 4.55m 4.37m 14-04.00
12 Read, Sam SO Tufts 4.45m 4.37m 14-04.00
16 Mieney, Nick JR Brockport St. 4.40m 4.32m 14-02.00
17 Bennett, Jerome JR Bates 4.49m 4.22m 13-10.00
17 Sharpe, Nate SR MIT 4.35m 4.22m 13-10.00
17 Winkler, Orion FR Southern Maine 4.50m 4.22m 13-10.00
-- Field, Schuyler SO Plattsburgh St. 4.41m NH
-- Morette, Kyle FR WPI 4.73m NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
ECAC: # 24-04.25 2001 Robert Tyson, Wheaton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Charles, Pete SR Lehman 6.96m 6.97m +0.0 22-10.50 10 2nd best 6.91
2 Coyle, Kevin FR Colby-Sawyer 6.92m J6.97m -0.1 22-10.50 8 2nd best 6.87
3 Luxhoj, Carl SO Coast Guard 7.09m 6.95m +0.0 22-09.75 6
4 Blenk, Mike JR Moravian 7.06m 6.93m +0.0 22-09.00 5
5 Pegram, Sam JR Trinity 7.07m 6.77m +0.0 22-02.50 4
6 Mazany, Ronson SO Penn State-Behre 7.00m 6.76m -0.1 22-02.25 3
7 Patterson, Isaaic FR Ramapo 6.81m 6.75m -0.4 22-01.75 2
8 Nicholson, Isaac SO Williams 6.74m 6.73m +0.0 22-01.00 1
9 DeLaRosa, Carlos SO Fitchburg St. 6.65m 6.53m +0.0 21-05.25
10 Staggers, Jason SR Kean 6.75m 6.49m -0.1 21-03.50
11 Devins, Kyle SO Ithaca 7.10m 6.45m +0.0 21-02.00
12 McMunigal, Will FR Rochester 6.82m 6.43m +0.0 21-01.25
12 Brock, Dylan FR Springfield 6.65m 6.43m +0.0 21-01.25
14 Bousquet, Candido FR Bates 6.92m 6.41m -0.7 21-00.50
15 Cobb, David FR Rochester 6.81m 6.40m -0.4 21-00.00
15 benidt, cameron FR Cobleskill 6.69m 6.40m +0.0 21-00.00
17 Buttaccio, Travis SR Rochester 6.71m 6.39m +0.0 20-11.75
18 Hilker, Drew JR Cortland St. 6.69m 6.36m +0.0 20-10.50
19 Bucklin, Kyle FR Union 6.91m 6.30m -1.3 20-08.00
20 Ambrosino, Eric FR Ithaca 6.66m 6.29m -0.1 20-07.75
20 Velasquez, Tomas FR Cobleskill 6.90m 6.29m +0.0 20-07.75
20 Tolliver, Matt SO Coast Guard 6.70m 6.29m +0.0 20-07.75
23 Spalik, Justin FR St. Lawrence 6.71m 6.26m +0.0 20-06.50
24 Anno, Kwaku JR Franklin & Marsh 6.67m 6.23m +0.0 20-05.25
25 Mohammed, Naveed SR Farmingdale St. 6.78m 6.09m -1.1 19-11.75
26 Palmer, Brandon JR Westfield State 6.68m 5.05m -0.9 16-07.00

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
ECAC: # 50-02.50 2002 Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Ellis, Qasim SO Farmingdale St. 14.20m 14.14m -0.3 46-04.75 10
2 Coyle, Kevin FR Colby-Sawyer 14.18m 14.03m -1.8 46-00.50 8
3 Razzano, Will SO Cortland St. 14.18m 13.87m 1.6 45-06.25 6 2nd best 13.72
4 Youngs, Travis JR Ursinus 14.25m J13.87m -0.8 45-06.25 5 2nd best 13.37
5 Miller, Sean SO RPI 13.98m 13.76m 1.2 45-01.75 4
6 Kelley, Michael JR Fredonia St. 13.89m 13.56m -0.2 44-06.00 3
7 Patterson, Isaaic FR Ramapo 13.71m 13.50m 0.1 44-03.50 2 2nd best 13.37
8 Staggers, Jason SR Kean 14.13m J13.50m 1.2 44-03.50 1 2nd best 13.29
9 Mazany, Ronson SO Penn State-Behre 14.04m 13.34m -1.6 43-09.25
10 Johnson, Travis FR Ithaca 13.88m 13.31m -1.2 43-08.00
-- Malloy, Tim FR Widener 13.84m FOUL
-- Charles, Pete SR Lehman 14.51m FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
ECAC: # 55-06.75 2006 Uzoma Orji, MIT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ham, Jun Ho SR Union 15.20m 15.98m 52-05.25 10
2 Maginnis, Blair SR Moravian 15.28m 14.99m 49-02.25 8
3 Green, James JR Widener 15.50m 14.93m 48-11.75 6
4 Huber, Chris SR Grove City 14.69m 14.87m 48-09.50 5
5 Ross, Shawn SO Alfred 14.72m 14.78m 48-06.00 4
6 Wesley, Timothy SR RIT 15.67m 14.64m 48-00.50 3
7 Kreitz, Tyler SR Gettysburg 15.17m 14.61m 47-11.25 2
8 Goulet, Mike SO Trinity 14.55m 14.60m 47-11.00 1
9 McNeil, Richard JR Bates 15.29m 14.31m 46-11.50
10 Arredondo, Jarrett JR WPI 14.61m 14.15m 46-05.25
11 Scheele, Eric SR Rochester 14.31m 13.87m 45-06.25
12 Ridge, Matt JR Grove City 15.39m 13.78m 45-02.50
12 Williamson, Zach JR Brockport St. 14.41m 13.78m 45-02.50
14 DeVasto, Mike SR Oneonta 14.80m 13.71m 44-11.75
15 Badala, John SO Kean 14.41m 13.62m 44-08.25
16 Davis, Eric FR Widener 15.09m 13.58m 44-06.75

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
ECAC: # 187-03 2005 Dan Austin, Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ham, Jun Ho SR Union 47.54m 47.89m 157-01 10
2 Bousquet, Candido FR Bates 46.14m 46.39m 152-02 8
3 Lund, Ray SO Brockport St. 46.70m 45.93m 150-08 6
4 Gareffa, Brendan SO Ramapo 46.30m 45.67m 149-10 5
5 McNeil, Richard JR Bates 44.59m 45.58m 149-06 4
6 Herrington, Will SR Waynesburg 44.94m 44.98m 147-07 3
7 Britt, Nicholaus SO New Jersey City 44.93m 44.88m 147-03 2
8 Blieler, Zach SO Lebanon Valley 45.50m 44.66m 146-06 1
9 Kolacz, Bryan SO Keene State 47.18m 44.63m 146-05
10 Collins, Fran JR WPI 44.22m 44.05m 144-06
11 Cowher, Rusty FR Williams 43.69m 43.34m 142-02
11 Clark, Tony JR Grove City 43.31m 43.34m 142-02
13 Fuentes, Jordan FR Buffalo State 44.49m 43.11m 141-05
14 Miller, Hank FR DeSales 43.84m 42.99m 141-00
15 Goulet, Mike SO Trinity 42.90m 42.37m 139-00
16 Moulo, Matt SO Fitchburg St. 44.08m 42.04m 137-11
17 White, Nick SO Keene State 42.61m 41.86m 137-04
18 Six, Matt SR Grove City 45.12m 41.53m 136-03
19 Hochard, Jacob SO Gettysburg 43.80m 40.72m 133-07
20 Scheele, Eric SR Rochester 43.40m 40.66m 133-05
21 Kauffman, Andrew SR Coast Guard 43.85m 39.79m 130-06
22 Decker, Travis SO Stockton 44.77m 39.26m 128-10
23 Kreitz, Tyler SR Gettysburg 43.32m 38.02m 124-09

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
ECAC: # 188-08 2005 Uzoma Orji, MIT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kolacz, Bryan SO Keene State 60.17m 57.74m 189-05 10
2 Watson, Ja'Mar SO RPI 52.77m 56.09m 184-00 8
3 McNeil, Richard JR Bates 54.03m 55.22m 181-02 6
4 Gonzalez, Dom SR Brockport St. 55.99m 54.40m 178-06 5
5 Whiting, Erik JR RPI 53.17m 52.00m 170-07 4
6 Arredondo, Jarrett JR WPI 56.71m 51.76m 169-10 3
7 Lund, Ray SO Brockport St. 49.39m 51.40m 168-08 2
8 Landry, Nathan SR Westfield State 52.27m 49.95m 163-10 1
9 Farley, Matt SO Williams 48.81m 48.80m 160-01
10 Gresham, Alex SO Tufts 50.22m 48.41m 158-10
11 Stomski, Anthony JR Westfield State 51.71m 48.35m 158-07
12 Maginnis, Blair SR Moravian 49.55m 48.34m 158-07
13 Baker, Jeff SO WPI 47.70m 48.13m 157-11
14 Collins, Fran JR WPI 49.35m 47.44m 155-08
15 Cox, Travis JR Alfred 47.77m 46.83m 153-08
16 Reynolds, Jason SO WPI 48.20m 46.55m 152-09
17 Parizek, Greg SR Brockport St. 48.32m 45.72m 150-00
18 Gardner, Jake JR Rochester 48.75m 45.46m 149-02
19 Blieler, Zach SO Lebanon Valley 48.61m 44.58m 146-03
20 Sorrento, Andrew JR Geneseo St. 52.55m 43.39m 142-04
-- Jones, Eric JR St. Lawrence 54.77m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
ECAC: # 218-11 2002 Bryan Black, Middlebury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Petermann, Cory SR Ithaca 61.67m 61.74m 202-07 10
2 Zack, Gary FR Moravian 55.03m 60.63m 198-11 8
3 Govern, Matt SR Ursinus 56.43m 56.21m 184-05 6
4 Green, James JR Widener 60.12m 56.11m 184-01 5
5 Johnson, Mark SR Worcester State 56.47m 55.04m 180-07 4
6 McCormack, John SR Ursinus 54.86m 53.67m 176-01 3
7 Luna, Sebastian FR Stevens Institut 56.72m 53.18m 174-06 2
8 Badala, John SO Kean 57.29m 52.91m 173-07 1
9 Burbank, Lucas SR Franklin & Marsh 56.02m 51.90m 170-03
10 Surgeoner, Clint SO Lebanon Valley 56.10m 51.76m 169-10
11 Merchant, Tyler JR Westfield State 58.00m 50.94m 167-01
12 Ramos, Jose FR Stockton 55.00m 50.29m 165-00
13 Zara, Greg SR Ursinus 56.35m 49.96m 163-11
14 Moulo, Matt SO Fitchburg St. 55.67m 49.83m 163-06
15 Carpenter, Dan SO Ramapo 55.30m 49.65m 162-11
16 Murtagh, Christopher SO Bates 55.05m 48.37m 158-08

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Roy, Benjamin JR WPI 11.41 1.4 1 771
2 Joseph, Matt SR RIT 11.48 2.2 2 757
3 Cole, Chris SR Gettysburg 11.70 2.2 2 711
4 Harms, Garrett SO RPI 11.72 1.4 1 707
5 Stark, Michael SO Penn State-Behre 11.79 1.4 1 693
6 Diegelman, Tim JR Buffalo State 11.89 2.2 2 673
7 Petermann, Cory SR Ithaca 11.93 1.4 1 665

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harms, Garrett SO RPI 51.50 747
2 Joseph, Matt SR RIT 51.77 735
3 Cole, Chris SR Gettysburg 52.55 701
4 Roy, Benjamin JR WPI 52.84 688
5 Diegelman, Tim JR Buffalo State 54.31 627
6 Stark, Michael SO Penn State-Behre 54.49 619
7 Petermann, Cory SR Ithaca 54.77 608

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joseph, Matt SR RIT 4:29.73 746
2 Harms, Garrett SO RPI 4:32.15 731
3 Roy, Benjamin JR WPI 4:37.62 695
4 Diegelman, Tim JR Buffalo State 4:57.75 573
5 Petermann, Cory SR Ithaca 4:57.85 572
6 Cole, Chris SR Gettysburg 4:59.17 565
7 Stark, Michael SO Penn State-Behre 5:57.84 273

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Joseph, Matt SR RIT 15.35 0.5 2 808
2 Roy, Benjamin JR WPI 15.46 0.5 2 795
3 Cole, Chris SR Gettysburg 15.63 0.5 2 775
4 Stark, Michael SO Penn State-Behre 16.08 0.1 1 724
5 Harms, Garrett SO RPI 16.53 0.1 1 674
6 Diegelman, Tim JR Buffalo State 16.73 0.5 2 653
7 Petermann, Cory SR Ithaca 19.09 0.1 1 425

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Diegelman, Tim JR Buffalo State 1.93m 6-04.00 740
2 Petermann, Cory SR Ithaca 1.90m 6-02.75 714
3 Stark, Michael SO Penn State-Behre 1.87m 6-01.50 687
4 Joseph, Matt SR RIT 1.81m 5-11.25 636
5 Harms, Garrett SO RPI 1.72m 5-07.75 560
6 Roy, Benjamin JR WPI 1.69m 5-06.50 536
6 Cole, Chris SR Gettysburg 1.69m 5-06.50 536

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stark, Michael SO Penn State-Behre 4.12m 13-06.25 651
2 Harms, Garrett SO RPI 3.92m 12-10.25 595
3 Petermann, Cory SR Ithaca 3.82m 12-06.25 568
4 Joseph, Matt SR RIT 3.72m 12-02.50 541
5 Roy, Benjamin JR WPI 3.52m 11-06.50 488
6 Diegelman, Tim JR Buffalo State 3.22m 10-06.75 411
7 Cole, Chris SR Gettysburg 3.12m 10-02.75 386

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Diegelman, Tim JR Buffalo State 6.71m 1.6 22-00.25 746
2 Roy, Benjamin JR WPI 6.45m 2.0 21-02.00 686
3 Cole, Chris SR Gettysburg 6.41m 3.2 21-00.50 677
4 Joseph, Matt SR RIT 6.33m 1.2 20-09.25 659
5 Petermann, Cory SR Ithaca 6.29m 2.4 20-07.75 650
6 Stark, Michael SO Penn State-Behre 6.14m 2.3 20-01.75 617
7 Harms, Garrett SO RPI 5.95m 2.3 19-06.25 576

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Petermann, Cory SR Ithaca 12.32m 40-05.00 626
2 Cole, Chris SR Gettysburg 11.97m 39-03.25 605
3 Diegelman, Tim JR Buffalo State 11.76m 38-07.00 592
4 Joseph, Matt SR RIT 11.70m 38-04.75 588
5 Roy, Benjamin JR WPI 11.15m 36-07.00 555
6 Harms, Garrett SO RPI 10.48m 34-04.75 515
7 Stark, Michael SO Penn State-Behre 9.21m 30-02.75 438

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Petermann, Cory SR Ithaca 39.45m 129-05 653
2 Cole, Chris SR Gettysburg 36.00m 118-01 584
3 Diegelman, Tim JR Buffalo State 32.18m 105-07 507
4 Harms, Garrett SO RPI 31.67m 103-11 497
5 Roy, Benjamin JR WPI 31.38m 102-11 492
6 Joseph, Matt SR RIT 30.91m 101-05 482
7 Stark, Michael SO Penn State-Behre 26.11m 85-08 389

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Petermann, Cory SR Ithaca 58.22m 191-00 711
2 Joseph, Matt SR RIT 54.16m 177-08 650
3 Roy, Benjamin JR WPI 45.99m 150-11 529
4 Harms, Garrett SO RPI 44.73m 146-09 511
5 Stark, Michael SO Penn State-Behre 43.96m 144-03 500
6 Cole, Chris SR Gettysburg 43.68m 143-04 496
7 Diegelman, Tim JR Buffalo State 43.45m 142-07 492

Men Decathlon
================================================================================
ECAC: # 6613 2005 Zane Buckingham, St. Lawrence
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joseph, Matt SR RIT 6338 6602 10
2 Roy, Benjamin JR WPI 5940 6235 8
3 Petermann, Cory SR Ithaca 6216 6192 6
4 Harms, Garrett SO RPI 5715 6113 5
5 Cole, Chris SR Gettysburg 5847 6036 4
6 Diegelman, Tim JR Buffalo State 5678 6014 3
7 Stark, Michael SO Penn State-Behre 5549 5591 2

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Moravian 67 2) Cabrini 60
3) MIT 58 4) Springfield 46
5) Wheaton (Mass.) 44 6) Williams 38
7) Waynesburg 32 8) Ithaca 31
9) Frostburg State 28.50 10) St. Lawrence 28
11) Brockport St. 27 12) Bates 22.50
13) Cortland St. 19 14) Stockton 17
14) Smith College 17 16) Fredonia St. 15
17) Brandeis 13 18) Gwynedd-Mercy 12.50
19) Buffalo State 12 19) College of New Jersey 12
21) Oneonta 11 22) Tufts 10.50
23) Middlebury 10 23) Lebanon Valley 10
23) Wesleyan 10 23) Bowdoin 10
23) Ursinus 10 28) Worcester State 9
28) Amherst 9 30) Trinity 8
30) Plattsburgh St. 8 30) Widener 8
30) Southern Maine 8 34) Westfield State 7
34) Gettysburg 7 36) Keene State 6
36) Bethany (W.V.) 6 36) RIT 6
39) Misericordia 5.50 40) Ramapo 5
40) Geneseo St. 5 40) Medgar Evers 5
43) Delaware Valley 4 43) WPI 4
43) RIC 4 43) DeSales 4
43) Rochester 4 48) RPI 3.50
49) Kean 3 49) Nazareth 3
51) Coast Guard 2 51) Penn State-Behrend 2
51) Vassar 2 51) Lehman 2
55) Salem State 1 55) Emmanuel 1

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Moravian 64.50 2) RIT 45
3) RPI 36 3) Ithaca 36
5) Buffalo State 32.50 5) Cortland St. 32.50
7) Wheaton (Mass.) 31 8) Springfield 29
9) Geneseo St. 28 10) Cobleskill 27
10) Williams 27 12) St. Lawrence 24
13) Union 20 14) Bates 19
14) Ramapo 19 14) Gwynedd-Mercy 19
17) Brockport St. 18 17) St. Vincent (Pa.) 18
19) Widener 17.50 20) Colby-Sawyer 16
21) Ursinus 14 21) WPI 14
21) Keene State 14 21) MIT 14
21) Farmingdale St. 14 26) New Jersey City 12
27) Plattsburgh St. 11 27) Trinity 11
29) Lehman 10 29) Coast Guard 10
29) Frostburg State 10 29) Tufts 10
29) Amherst 10 34) Oneonta 9
35) Misericordia 8 35) Rochester 8
37) Penn State-Behrend 6.50 38) Gettysburg 6
38) Kean 6 38) Lebanon Valley 6
38) College of New Jersey 6 38) Wesleyan 6
43) Grove City 5 44) Worcester State 4
44) Alfred 4 44) Westfield State 4
44) Southern Maine 4 44) Fredonia St. 4
44) Emmanuel 4 50) Waynesburg 3
51) Stockton 2 51) Fitchburg St. 2
51) Stevens Institute 2 51) Brandeis 2
55) RIC 1.50 56) DeSales 1


 
 
Post as: 
History for ECAC / IC4A Division I Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1 46 1    
2008 6 20 11    
1999   1