Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Jan 21st to Jan 22nd

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 5 
20111 4 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (4)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2011

New Mexico Cherry & Silver Invitational

 

2011 Results - New Mexico Cherry and Silver Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Jan 22 2011, 03:18 AM
New Mexico Cherry and Silver Invitational
Jan 21, 2011 to Jan 22, 2011
Albuquerque, NM, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Arajs, Ronalds   Unattached 06.73 nwi 1  
2 Bain, Mikio   Grand Canyon 06.77 nwi 1  
3 McSwain, Chris   Arizona 06.89 nwi 1  
4 Ghormley, James   BYU 06.94 nwi 1  
5 Morton, Amaechi   Stanford 06.97 nwi 1  
6 Sabella, Miles Di   Northern Arizona 06.97 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bain, Mikio   Grand Canyon 06.82 nwi 1  
2 Arajs, Ronalds   Unattached 06.84 nwi 4  
3 McSwain, Chris   Arizona 06.90 nwi 3  
4 Ghormley, James   BYU 06.99 nwi 4  
5 Morton, Amaechi   Stanford 07.00 nwi 1  
6 Wheeler, Chase   UC Berkeley 07.02 nwi 1  
7 Sabella, Miles Di   Northern Arizona 07.03 nwi 3  
8 Wharton, Garic   Arizona 07.04 nwi 2  
9 Hepburn, Colin   Stanford 07.05 nwi 5  
10 Magnusson, Jordan   BYU 07.06 nwi 2  
11 Porter, Nick   UC Berkeley 07.07 nwi 5  
12 Mueller, Mark   Stanford 07.08 nwi 3  
13 Morrison, Michael   UC Berkeley 07.10 nwi 5  
14 Lee, Alex   Stanford 07.14 nwi 2  
15 Taylor, Elliot   Arizona 07.18 nwi 2  
16 Smit, Justin   Adams State 07.18 nwi 2  
17 Browning, Josh   Adams State 07.18 nwi 4  
18 Saseun, Charles   UC Berkeley 07.18 nwi 5  
19 Brown, Ryan   Stanford 07.19 nwi 3  
20 Heck, Josh   Northern Arizona 07.24 nwi 4  
21 Coles, Idarre   UC Berkeley 07.26 nwi 4  
22 Bird, Jordan   Portland State 07.27 nwi 3  
23 Rosenburg, Herman   Portland State 07.28 nwi 5  
24 Bettis, Phillip   BYU 07.38 nwi 1  
25 Wilson, Brian   New Mexico 07.41 nwi 4  
26 Potter, Sam   New Mexico 07.44 nwi 5  
27 Allen, Jake   Adams State 07.45 nwi 3  
28 Mackelvie, Sean   Portland State 07.52 nwi 5  
29 McCoy, Dakari   New Mexico 07.63 nwi 1  
30 Hill, Josh   Grand Canyon 07.78 nwi 4  
31 Fish, Tek   BYU 07.80 nwi 1  
-- Hill, Aaron   Grand Canyon FS nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Kirani   Alabama 20.58 nwi 1  
2 Bain, Mikio   Grand Canyon 21.55 nwi 2  
3 McSwain, Chris   Arizona 21.57 nwi 2  
4 Morton, Amaechi   Stanford 21.63 nwi 1  
5 Arajs, Ronalds   Unattached 21.72 nwi 2  
6 Trujillo, Thomas   New Mexico 21.77 nwi 1  
7 Wharton, Garic   Arizona 21.97 nwi 3  
8 Adams, Sean   BYU 22.19 nwi 7  
9 Hart, Steven   BYU 22.31 nwi 6  
10 Fletcher, Calvin   Adams State 22.36 nwi 5  
11 Sabella, Miles Di   Northern Arizona 22.40 nwi 4  
12 Lee, Alex   Stanford 22.45 nwi 7  
13 Mueller, Mark   Stanford 22.45 nwi 3  
14 Hepburn, Colin   Stanford 22.46 nwi 5  
15 Cropper, Justin   Adams State 22.47 nwi 6  
16 Smit, Justin   Adams State 22.50 nwi 8  
17 McAllister, James Derek   BYU 22.50 nwi 5  
18 Lewis, Charles   New Mexico 22.51 nwi 8  
19 Rosenburg, Herman   Portland State 22.53 nwi 5  
20 Saseun, Charles   UC Berkeley 22.54 nwi 4  
21 Magnusson, Jordan   BYU 22.69 nwi 6  
22 Taylor, Elliot   Arizona 22.79 nwi 3  
23 Carlson, Mark   BYU 22.80 nwi 8  
24 Porter, Nick   UC Berkeley 22.91 nwi 6  
25 Campbell, Warrick   New Mexico 22.92 nwi 8  
26 Brown, Ryan   Stanford 22.95 nwi 7  
27 Browning, Josh   Adams State 23.09 nwi 7  
28 Heck, Josh   Northern Arizona 23.24 nwi 7  
29 Ghormley, James   BYU 23.26 nwi 6  
30 Hughes, Mark   Northern Arizona 23.33 nwi 3  
31 Allen, Jake   Adams State 23.80 nwi 4  
32 Bird, Jordan   Portland State 24.01 nwi 2  
33 Hill, Josh   Grand Canyon 25.48 nwi 3  
-- Extol, Dwayne   Alabama DNF nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Puriza, Frank   Namibia 48.07 3  
2 Adams, Sean   BYU 48.09 1  
3 Lindahl, Cade   BYU 48.14 2  
4 Elston, Darryl   Unattached 48.17 1  
5 Carter, Chris   BYU 48.68 3  
6 white, deun   Unattached 49.16 5  
7 McAllister, James Derek   BYU 49.19 2  
8 Carlson, Mark   BYU 49.37 5  
9 Hart, Steven   BYU 49.43 2  
10 Coyle, Clark   Grand Canyon 49.47 4  
11 Corral, Alfredo   Stanford 49.51 4  
12 Lynch, Joel   Alabama 49.62 5  
13 Davis, Daniel   UC Berkeley 49.73 4  
14 Aragon, Gabe   New Mexico 49.85 5  
15 Muhammad, Yusuf   New Mexico 49.94 6  
16 Onyeukwu, Bobby   Alabama 50.16 4  
17 Lewis, Charles   New Mexico 50.41 7  
18 Delfani, Sean   Arizona 50.49 3  
19 Gerdes, Julian   Arizona 50.63 6  
20 Petherick, Michael   Adams State 50.92 7  
21 Cordova, John   New Mexico 50.98 7  
22 Duran, Bronson   Stanford 51.10 5  
23 Kennedy, Tojsh   UC Berkeley 51.13 3  
24 Williams, Brian   Unattached 51.63 6  
25 Dhillon, Pete   Northern Arizona 52.39 6  
26 Profit, Marquis   Unattached 52.93 1  
27 Williams, Devin   Grand Canyon 53.46 7  
28 Coles, Idarre   UC Berkeley 53.99 7  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Solomon, Jarrin   Unattached 1:18.61 1  
2 Samoei, Fred   Alabama 1:20.12 1  
3 Duran, Bronson   Stanford 1:20.73 1  
4 Coyle, Clark   Grand Canyon 1:21.20 1  
5 Delfani, Sean   Arizona 1:23.06 1  
6 lara, stevan   Unattached 1:23.44 1  
7 Standifer, Chad   Grand Canyon 1:25.14 1  
8 Gerdes, Julian   Arizona 1:25.64 1  
9 Montoya, Derek   New Mexico 1:25.91 1  
10 Arnold, Jake   Asics 1:27.94 1  
11 Williams, Devin   Grand Canyon 1:28.75 1  
12 Clark, Chad   New Mexico 1:30.44 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Batty, Miles   BYU 1:49.49 1  
2 Hedin, Justin   BYU 1:50.43 1  
3 Weirich, Brian   BYU 1:52.14 1  
4 Crisofulli, Tony   Portland State 1:52.81 1  
5 Fuller, Travis   BYU 1:53.40 1  
6 Bor, Julius   Alabama 1:53.97 1  
7 Bor, Emmanuel   Alabama 1:54.15 1  
8 Heiner, James   BYU 1:54.20 1  
9 Zuniga, Julio   Grand Canyon 1:55.18 1  
10 Sam, Sebastian   UC Berkeley 1:55.40 1  
11 Potts, Caleb   Northern Arizona 1:59.41 1  
12 Standifer, Chad   Grand Canyon 1:59.82 1  
13 Hutchison, Sam   Northern Arizona 2:01.20 1  
14 Fletcher, Ben   Unattached 2:01.87 1  
15 Tyler, Shon   Unattached 2:06.51 1  
16 Holden, Jourdin   Unattached 2:27.33 1  
-- Montoya, Derek   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huffer, Craig   Adams State 4:05.06 1  
2 Calmes, Keegan   Adams State 4:14.30 1  
3 Rop, Joel   Alabama 4:14.71 1  
4 Willis, Alex   New Mexico 4:17.26 1  
5 Kemei, Carrison   Alabama 4:18.09 1  
6 Stam, Sean   New Mexico 4:19.94 1  
7 Lawrence, John   Portland State 4:20.80 1  
8 Hemphill, Kevin   Unattached 4:22.03 1  
9 Kalm, Cory   New Mexico 4:24.83 1  
10 Everett, Matt   New Mexico 4:25.69 1  
11 Carpenter, Zachary   Portland State 4:26.56 1  
12 Fletcher, Ben   Unattached 4:29.29 1  
13 Ortiz, Patrick   New Mexico 4:31.75 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Birdsong, Brandon   Adams State 8:37.40 1  
2 Osman, Ahmed   Northern Arizona 8:38.46 1  
3 Pittman, Kyle   New Mexico 8:43.27 1  
4 Sanchez, David   Adams State 8:45.03 1  
5 Sellers, Nathan   Adams State 8:49.89 1  
6 Godinez, Jovanny   Adams State 8:52.56 1  
7 Salg, Andrew   Portland State 8:54.44 1  
8 Mutai, Kipkorir   Grand Canyon 9:00.92 1  
9 Fenton, Ryan   Unattached 9:06.79 1  
10 Malherbe, Petrus   New Mexico 9:10.58 1  
11 Montoya, Chris   New Mexico 9:14.90 1  
12 Withers, Joe   Northern Arizona 9:18.05 1  
13 Divizia, Joey   Adams State 9:30.75 1  
14 Porter, Marcus   Unattached 9:35.65 1  
-- Pittman, Allen   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Craddock, Kevin   NIKE 07.67 1  
2 Sipes, Tyler   Grand Canyon 08.02 1  
3 Fuller, Kamal   Alabama 08.10 1  
4 Corley, Monte   UC Berkeley 08.12 1  
5 Morton, Amaechi   Stanford 08.15 1  
6 Arnold, Jake   Asics 08.17 1  
7 Hines, Alfred   Adams State 08.31 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Craddock, Kevin   NIKE 07.72 2  
2 Sipes, Tyler   Grand Canyon 08.02 3  
3 Morton, Amaechi   Stanford 08.07 3  
4 Arnold, Jake   Asics 08.16 4  
5 Corley, Monte   UC Berkeley 08.19 1  
6 Fuller, Kamal   Alabama 08.20 1  
7 Walker, De'Vron   New Mexico 08.21 2  
8 Hines, Alfred   Adams State 08.42 1  
9 Adegoke, Demi   Unattached 08.43 1  
10 Fair, Pierce   Adams State 08.51 4  
11 Wilson, Brian   New Mexico 08.51 4  
12 John, Dakota   BYU 08.54 3  
13 Burney, Aaron   UC Berkeley 08.55 2  
14 York, Richard   New Mexico 08.57 1  
15 Coyle, Clark   Grand Canyon 08.58 3  
16 Leddige, Luke   Portland State 08.63 2  
17 Hughes, Mark   Northern Arizona 08.65 2  
18 Clark, Chad   New Mexico 08.79 3  
19 Fish, Tek   BYU 08.85 4  
20 McCoy, Dakari   New Mexico 09.13 2  
21 McCoy, Sean   Adams State 09.22 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Adams,
McAllist, Lindahl
  BYU 3:13.61 1  
2 Kennedy, Corley,
Sam, Morrison
  UC Berkeley 3:17.17 1  
3 Corral, Morton,
Duran, Mueller
  Stanford 3:17.78 1  
4 Coyle, Bain,
Sipes, Standife
  Grand Canyon 3:18.57 1  
5 Fletcher, Cropper,
Hines, Petheric
  Adams State 3:21.07 2  
6 Muhammad, Lewis,
Campbell, Aragon
  New Mexico 3:21.57 1  
7 Hedin, Heiner,
Magnusso, Weirich
  BYU 3:21.64 2  
8 Cordova, Clark,
Wilson, Evans
  New Mexico 3:24.41 2  
9 Bettis, Fish,
Ghormley, Hart
  BYU 3:25.05 1  
10 Brown, Cardey,
Hepburn, Lee
  Stanford 3:25.19 2  
11 Delfani, McSwain,
Wharton, Taylor
  Arizona 3:27.72 2  
12 Relay Team   Aag Elite Tr 3:41.94 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arrhenius, Leif   BYU 18.39m(60'4) 1  
2 Ybarra, John   Unattached 18.21m(59'8.75) 1  
3 Tabor, Geoffrey   Stanford 17.30m(56'9) 1  
4 Hines, Jeremy   Stanford 16.62m(54'6.25) 1  
5 Gire, Robert   Arizona 16.39m(53'9.25) 1  
6 Barber, Colby   BYU 16.32m(53'6.5) 1  
7 Stetler, Zachary   BYU 16.12m(52'10.5) 1  
8 Kowalsky, Patrick   UC Berkeley 15.96m(52'4.25) 1  
9 Wallace, Sean   Stanford 15.30m(50'2.25) 1  
10 Dawson, William   Stanford 15.28m(50'1.5) 1  
11 Nicol, Jacob   Northern Arizona 15.21m(49'10.75) 1  
12 Narez, Miquel   Adams State 15.20m(49'10.25) 1  
13 Lavong, Wesley   Adams State 14.87m(48'9.25) 1  
14 Rockenbach, Jaret   Portland State 14.27m(46'9.75) 1  
15 Schreibvogel, Brady   Adams State 13.41m(43'11.75) 1  
16 perez, alan   Unattached 12.13m(39'9.5) 1  
17 Wilson, Brian   New Mexico 11.25m(36'10.75) 1  
18 Fish, Tek   BYU 11.24m(36'10.5) 1  
19 Potter, Sam   New Mexico 9.76m(32'0.25) 1  
20 McCoy, Dakari   New Mexico 9.11m(29'10.5) 1  
21 Ayala, Michael   Grand Canyon 8.34m(27'4.25) 1  
-- Osunwa, Paul   Northern Arizona FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tang, Pascal   Northern Arizona 19.20m(62'11.75) 1  
2 Wells, Carter   Stanford 18.88m(61'11.25) 1  
3 Whaley, Oliver   BYU 18.39m(60'4) 1  
4 Dawson, William   Stanford 17.89m(58'8.25) 1  
5 Nicol, Jacob   Northern Arizona 16.57m(54'4.25) 1  
6 Lavong, Wesley   Adams State 16.31m(53'6) 1  
7 Schreibvogel, Brady   Adams State 15.90m(52'1.75) 1  
8 Henry-Marshall, Matthew   New Mexico 15.56m(51'0.5) 1  
9 Hines, Jeremy   Stanford 14.68m(48'1.75) 1  
10 Maestas, Brad   New Mexico 14.54m(47'8.25) 1  
11 Hochanadel, Joe   Adams State 14.49m(47'6.25) 1  
12 Rossini, Andres   Northern Arizona 14.39m(47'2.5) 1  
13 Narez, Miquel   Adams State 13.90m(45'7) 1  
14 Ayala, Michael   Grand Canyon 9.30m(30'6) 1  
-- perez, alan   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Tyler   Alabama 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
2 Sharpe, Jules   Stanford 2.09m(6'10.25) 1  
3 Mortensen, Dyson   Adams State 2.09m(6'10.25) 1  
4 Reid, Jonathan   Alabama 2.09m(6'10.25) 1  
5 Heiner, Trevor   BYU 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
6 Cressman, Parker   BYU 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
7 John, Dakota   BYU 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
7 Carmichael, Brian   UC Berkeley 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
8 Ridge, Nick   UC Berkeley 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
9 Blackham, Zach   Unattached 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
10 Hill, Aaron   Grand Canyon 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
11 Bettis, Phillip   BYU 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
12 Bolich, Jordan   Adams State 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
13 York, Richard   New Mexico 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
14 Coles, Idarre   UC Berkeley 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
14 Brown, David   New Mexico 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
15 Bolich, Devin   Adams State 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
16 Brady, Justin   Alabama 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
17 Gaines, Andre   Northern Arizona 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
18 Wilson, Brian   New Mexico 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
-- Potter, Sam   New Mexico NH(--) 1  
-- McCoy, Dakari   New Mexico NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fuller, Kamal   Alabama 7.54m(24'8.75) nwi 1  
2 Suleman, Hammed   UC Berkeley 7.29m(23'11) nwi 1  
3 Wheeler, Chase   UC Berkeley 7.07m(23'2.25) nwi 1  
4 Morrison, Michael   UC Berkeley 7.06m(23'1.75) nwi 1  
5 Powell, Aaron   BYU 7.04m(23'1) nwi 1  
6 Sutter, Justin   Arizona 7.02m(23'0.25) nwi 1  
7 Kientzel-Means, Taylor   UC Berkeley 6.97m(22'10.25) nwi 1  
8 Gaines, Andre   Northern Arizona 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1  
9 Estes, Alex   Adams State 6.90m(22'7.5) nwi 1  
10 Cardey, Kevin   Stanford 6.86m(22'6) nwi 1  
11 Jones, Chad   UC Berkeley 6.84m(22'5.25) nwi 1  
12 DeAraujo, Anse Myller   BYU 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 1  
13 Hill, Aaron   Grand Canyon 6.67m(21'10.5) nwi 1  
14 Panford, Edgar   Northern Arizona 6.58m(21'7) nwi 1  
15 Fair, Pierce   Adams State 6.56m(21'6.25) nwi 1  
15 Rosenburg, Herman   Portland State 6.56m(21'6.25) nwi 1  
17 Mills, Kyle   BYU 6.47m(21'2.5) nwi 1  
18 Lehman, Jacob   Portland State 6.42m(21'0.75) nwi 1  
18 Mackelvie, Sean   Portland State 6.42m(21'0.75) nwi 1  
20 Potter, Sam   New Mexico 6.41m(21'0.25) nwi 1  
21 Tingey, Drew   BYU 6.33m(20'9) nwi 1  
22 McCoy, Dakari   New Mexico 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1  
-- Arnold, Jake   Asics ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jakovljevic, Vladimir   Northern Arizona ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Leddige, Luke   Portland State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ross, Nick   Arizona 15.37m(50'5) nwi 1  
2 Suleman, Hammed   UC Berkeley 15.30m(50'2.25) nwi 1  
3 Reid, Jonathan   Alabama 15.13m(49'7.5) nwi 1  
4 DeAraujo, Anse Myller   BYU 14.95m(49'0.5) nwi 1  
5 Mills, Kyle   BYU 14.89m(48'10) nwi 1  
6 Rivera-Morales, Edgar   Arizona 14.63m(47'11.75) nwi 1  
7 Panford, Edgar   Northern Arizona 14.60m(47'10.75) nwi 1  
8 Brown, David   New Mexico 14.52m(47'7.5) nwi 1  
9 Tingey, Drew   BYU 14.05m(46'1) nwi 1  
10 Powell, Aaron   BYU 13.92m(45'8) nwi 1  
11 Hill, Aaron   Grand Canyon 13.81m(45'3.5) nwi 1  
12 Kientzel-Means, Taylor   UC Berkeley 13.72m(45'0) nwi 1  
13 Jakovljevic, Vladimir   Northern Arizona 13.61m(44'7.75) nwi 1  
14 Campbell, Warrick   New Mexico 13.49m(44'3) nwi 1  
15 Lehman, Jacob   Portland State 12.70m(41'8) nwi 1  
16 Cardey, Kevin   Stanford 12.63m(41'5) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Chad   UC Berkeley FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weirich, Victor   BYU 5.50m(18'0.5) 1  
2 Mossberg, Nick   Unattached 5.35m(17'6.5) 1  
3 Little, Chris   BYU 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
3 Neves, Whitney   Unattached 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
3 Frawley, Nick   Air Force 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
6 Emrich, Tanner   BYU 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
7 Roche, Casey   Stanford 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
8 Coffin, James   Arizona 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
9 McGovern, Chris   Unattached 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
10 Brown, Tyler   BYU 4.75m(15'7) 1  
10 Landry, Connor   UC Berkeley 4.75m(15'7) 1  
10 Pflibsen, Logan   New Mexico 4.75m(15'7) 1  
13 Walker, Kyle   New Mexico 4.75m(15'7) 1  
13 Sohl, Blair   Adams State 4.75m(15'7) 1  
15 Bettis, Phillip   BYU 4.75m(15'7) 1  
-- Arnold, Jake   Asics NH(--) 1  
-- Low, Robert   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fish, Tek   BYU 4.75m(15'7) 1  
2 York, Richard   New Mexico 4.75m(15'7) 1  
3 Dodds, Chris   New Mexico 4.45m(14'7) 1  
4 Morrison, Michael   UC Berkeley 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
5 Jackson, Tyler   Unattached 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
6 Wilson, Brian   New Mexico 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
-- Coles, Idarre   UC Berkeley NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Leslie   NIKE 07.33 nwi 1  
2 Hendricks, Shataya   Stanford 07.38 nwi 1  
3 Black, Geronne   Portland State 07.46 nwi 1  
4 King, Karene   Portland State 07.53 nwi 1  
5 Price, Charnell   UC Berkeley 07.57 nwi 1  
6 Dixon-Smith, Brittni   Stanford 07.61 nwi 1  
-- Hodges, Shavine   Grand Canyon FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Leslie   NIKE 07.45 nwi 2  
2 Hendricks, Shataya   Stanford 07.46 nwi 4  
3 Hodges, Shavine   Grand Canyon 07.49 nwi 3  
4 King, Karene   Portland State 07.57 nwi 7  
5 Levingston, Carissa   Stanford 07.59 nwi 7  
6 Black, Geronne   Portland State 07.61 nwi 5  
7 Dixon-Smith, Brittni   Stanford 07.62 nwi 4  
8 Price, Charnell   UC Berkeley 07.65 nwi 2  
9 Garrett, Cherrelle   UC Berkeley 07.66 nwi 6  
10 Pridgett, Tamara   Arizona 07.69 nwi 6  
11 Nelms, Katie   Stanford 07.71 nwi 5  
12 Gowar, Arlene   BYU 07.75 nwi 7  
13 Robins, Mindy   BYU 07.75 nwi 2  
14 Hale, Aubrey   BYU 07.79 nwi 2  
15 Hansen, Brooke   BYU 07.80 nwi 4  
16 Gilkes, Blair   Colorado State-P 07.81 nwi 6  
17 Blok, Emily   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.84 nwi 4  
18 Dorsett, P'Lar   Portland State 07.85 nwi 6  
19 Kee, Brianne   Grand Canyon 07.87 nwi 3  
20 Perkins, Alishia   New Mexico State 07.87 nwi 2  
21 Bryant, Zadia   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.88 nwi 5  
22 Poston, Germe   Arizona 07.90 nwi 3  
23 Rhodes, Anaiah   Portland State 07.90 nwi 7  
24 Sims, Zenobia   Adams State 07.93 nwi 7  
25 panteau, april   Unattached 07.93 nwi 4  
26 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla   New Mexico 07.96 nwi 4  
27 Franklin, Ashley   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.96 nwi 6  
28 Dunn, Karynn   Stanford 07.97 nwi 2  
29 Christenberry, Amber   Grand Canyon 07.98 nwi 2  
30 Collins, Davina   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.99 nwi 5  
31 Anthony, Malissa   Portland State 08.01 nwi 1  
32 Perkins, Kim   New Mexico 08.01 nwi 5  
33 Fenderson, Chelsea   Adams State 08.06 nwi 5  
34 Willis, Shilay   Colorado State-P 08.06 nwi 3  
35 Kaplar, Angela   Utah 08.11 nwi 1  
36 Burton, Kaylah   New Mexico State 08.15 nwi 1  
37 Shields, Erica   BYU 08.20 nwi 1  
38 Foster, Lesilia   Grand Canyon 08.25 nwi 7  
39 Cook, Marki   Colorado State-P 08.30 nwi 1  
40 Davis, Callie   Grand Canyon 08.33 nwi 2  
41 Moloney, Fiona   Grand Canyon 08.66 nwi 1  
42 Michaud, Jami   Northern Arizona 08.69 nwi 3  
43 Schweigert, Marin   New Mexico 08.75 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Leslie   NIKE 23.70 nwi 2  
2 Giddings, Porshe   BYU 24.06 nwi 1  
3 Hendricks, Shataya   Stanford 24.12 nwi 2  
4 Levingston, Carissa   Stanford 24.23 nwi 1  
5 Hodges, Shavine   Grand Canyon 24.28 nwi 1  
6 King, Karene   Portland State 24.31 nwi 2  
7 Nelms, Katie   Stanford 24.48 nwi 3  
8 Price, Charnell   UC Berkeley 24.61 nwi 2  
9 Carter, Kori   Stanford 24.70 nwi 7  
10 Blok, Emily   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.86 nwi 4  
11 Coleman, Ariel   Arizona 24.95 nwi 6  
12 Pridgett, Tamara   Arizona 25.05 nwi 3  
13 Perkins, Alishia   New Mexico State 25.06 nwi 8  
14 Garrett, Cherrelle   UC Berkeley 25.14 nwi 1  
15 Dixon, Kayla   UC Berkeley 25.19 nwi 2  
16 Williamson, Kelsey   Nevada-Las Vegas 25.26 nwi 4  
17 O'Hare, Joy   Stanford 25.28 nwi 7  
18 Poston, Germe   Arizona 25.29 nwi 3  
19 Cleveland, Jndia   New Mexico State 25.29 nwi 9  
20 Schueler, Kellie   Stanford 25.31 nwi 3  
21 Aldredge, LaSasha   New Mexico State 25.33 nwi 7  
22 Rhodes, Anaiah   Portland State 25.35 nwi 9  
23 Makakala, Fatima   BYU 25.36 nwi 4  
24 Willis, Shilay   Colorado State-P 25.36 nwi 7  
25 Gilkes, Blair   Colorado State-P 25.39 nwi 4  
26 Roach, Lindsay   Nevada-Las Vegas 25.42 nwi 6  
27 Benton, Leah   New Mexico State 25.53 nwi 4  
28 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla   New Mexico 25.57 nwi 8  
29 Hansen, Brooke   BYU 25.58 nwi 10  
30 Hale, Aubrey   BYU 25.68 nwi 10  
31 Perkins, Kim   New Mexico 25.69 nwi 9  
32 Bryant, Zadia   Nevada-Las Vegas 25.72 nwi 6  
33 Anthony, Malissa   Portland State 25.76 nwi 10  
34 Collins, Davina   Nevada-Las Vegas 25.77 nwi 5  
35 Black, Geronne   Portland State 25.79 nwi 8  
36 Dewberry, Taylor   Stanford 25.85 nwi 5  
37 Franklin, Ashley   Nevada-Las Vegas 25.98 nwi 6  
38 Fenderson, Chelsea   Adams State 26.23 nwi 5  
39 Ralph, Jazmine   Adams State 26.27 nwi 5  
40 Yanez, Secoral   Nevada-Las Vegas 26.30 nwi 8  
41 Wyatt, Danita   Colorado State-P 26.71 nwi 8  
42 Willis, Horlexus   New Mexico State 27.16 nwi 5  
43 Evans, Jazmin   Colorado State-P 27.26 nwi 10  
44 Burton, Kaylah   New Mexico State 27.56 nwi 6  
45 Cook, Marki   Colorado State-P 27.67 nwi 10  
46 Straughter, Erin   Nevada-Las Vegas 27.81 nwi 9  
47 Childs, Jenne   Northern Arizona 28.23 nwi 10  
48 Flores, Alyssa   New Mexico State 28.46 nwi 3  
49 Pratt, Sharneece   New Mexico State 29.00 nwi 7  
50 Williams, Katrina   New Mexico State 29.58 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schueler, Kellie   Stanford 55.81 1  
2 Williamson, Kelsey   Nevada-Las Vegas 55.88 1  
3 O'Hare, Joy   Stanford 56.09 1  
4 Weaver, Angelica   UC Berkeley 56.21 1  
5 Romero, Shapri   Arizona 56.24 3  
6 Stewart, Natalie   BYU 56.51 2  
7 Cooke, Ashley   UC Berkeley 56.72 3  
8 Dewberry, Taylor   Stanford 56.98 2  
9 Blevins, Echos   Arizona 57.03 2  
10 Dixon, Kayla   UC Berkeley 57.29 2  
11 Johnson, Alyssa   Utah 57.42 3  
12 Aldredge, LaSasha   New Mexico State 57.49 4  
13 Mosley, Ashley   Utah 57.77 4  
14 Willis, Shilay   Colorado State-P 57.83 5  
15 McKay, Lauryn   Utah 57.89 5  
16 Jones, Kaymarie   Adams State 57.99 5  
17 Griffin, Rosalie   Utah 58.43 7  
18 Christensen, Alyssa   BYU 58.70 6  
19 McCurdy, Sarah   Stanford 58.86 5  
20 Hansen, Allysa   BYU 59.31 8  
21 Carberry, Leanne   Colorado State-P 59.52 8  
22 Shea, Jackie   Northern Arizona 1:01.19 3  
23 Guy, Alyssa   Adams State 1:01.24 6  
24 Yanez, Secoral   Nevada-Las Vegas 1:01.25 6  
25 Dufford, Stephanie   Colorado State-P 1:02.66 8  
26 Flores, Alyssa   New Mexico State 1:02.73 8  
27 Willis, Horlexus   New Mexico State 1:02.88 7  
28 Nagunst, Kayla   New Mexico State 1:04.02 8  
29 Anderson, Melissa   Northern Arizona 1:04.19 7  
30 Williams, Ciara   Northern Arizona 1:05.63 6  
31 Salaz, Samantha   New Mexico 1:08.26 7  
-- Amukamara, Precious   Grand Canyon DNF 4  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Leslie   NIKE 1:32.12 1  
2 Pitts, Shirley   New Mexico 1:34.02 1  
3 Blevins, Echos   Arizona 1:35.24 1  
4 McCurdy, Sarah   Stanford 1:36.66 1  
5 Lowe, Christine   Nevada-Las Vegas 1:37.32 1  
6 Romero, Shapri   Arizona 1:37.40 1  
7 Grasmick, Lindsey   Adams State 1:37.58 1  
8 Zorich, Brett   Nevada-Las Vegas 1:39.11 1  
9 Brasher, Julie   New Mexico 1:39.47 1  
10 Affeld, Laura   Nevada-Las Vegas 1:39.58 1  
11 Barela, Christy   New Mexico State 1:45.07 1  
12 Nagunst, Kayla   New Mexico State 1:47.02 1  
13 Salaz, Samantha   New Mexico 1:49.42 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rozcicha, Amber   Portland State 2:15.77 1  
2 Dutch, Taylor   UC Berkeley 2:16.06 1  
3 Clay, Melanie   New Mexico State 2:19.29 1  
4 Thompson, Samantha   New Mexico State 2:21.10 1  
5 Zorich, Brett   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:21.42 1  
6 Porter, Carly   New Mexico State 2:22.79 1  
7 Affeld, Laura   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:23.14 1  
8 Jackson, Quiana   Portland State 2:27.19 1  
9 Payne, Jessica   New Mexico State 2:27.29 1  
10 Lewis, Hayley   Colorado State-P 2:28.02 1  
11 Fuentes, Liana   Arizona 2:30.72 1  
12 Thomas, Tanisha   Adams State 2:35.46 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGrath, Melanie   Arizona 5:14.49 1  
2 Winnegar, Shawna   New Mexico 5:14.89 1  
3 Thompson, Samantha   New Mexico State 5:19.09 1  
4 Lavezo, Laura   New Mexico 5:24.28 1  
5 Myers, Alexandra   Northern Arizona 5:30.78 1  
6 Higgens, Sarah   New Mexico 5:34.14 1  
7 Padilla, Jenna   New Mexico State 5:50.66 1  
8 Davis, Camille   New Mexico State 6:02.14 1  
-- Mitsos, Janna   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGlynn, Kristen   Adams State 9:50.73 1  
2 Schultz, Courtney   New Mexico State 10:08.96 1  
3 Luna, Leslie   Unattached 10:10.37 1  
4 Schultz, Camille   New Mexico State 10:19.42 1  
5 Follett, Kirsten   New Mexico 10:26.95 1  
6 Mitchell, Cassie   Adams State 10:27.39 1  
7 Kanuho, Rochelle   Northern Arizona 10:31.28 1  
8 Hamilton, Sammy   New Mexico State 10:54.73 1  
9 Stoltze, Madelyn   New Mexico State 11:05.67 1  
10 Larson, Adrienne   New Mexico State 11:42.18 1  
11 Bartosch, Ali   Nevada-Las Vegas 11:48.91 1  
12 Arenas, Amy   New Mexico State 11:51.57 1  
13 Gomez, Natalie   New Mexico State 12:29.13 1  
-- Barry, Kaitlyn   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Kori   Stanford 08.46 1  
2 Truluck, Emani   UC Berkeley 08.56 1  
3 Nelms, Katie   Stanford 08.59 1  
4 Dorsett, P'Lar   Portland State 08.70 1  
5 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 08.74 1  
6 Makakala, Fatima   BYU 08.83 1  
7 Stemm, Sarah   Grand Canyon 09.17 1  
-- Coleman, Ariel   Arizona DQ 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carter, Kori   Stanford 08.58 1  
2 Makakala, Fatima   BYU 08.61 2  
3 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 08.64 1  
4 Nelms, Katie   Stanford 08.65 4  
5 Dorsett, P'Lar   Portland State 08.73 1  
6 Truluck, Emani   UC Berkeley 08.92 2  
7 Coleman, Ariel   Arizona 08.93 1  
8 Stemm, Sarah   Grand Canyon 08.99 2  
9 Davis, Callie   Grand Canyon 09.09 4  
10 Cleveland, Jndia   New Mexico State 09.10 2  
11 LeRoy, Brianna   Utah 09.19 4  
12 Williams, Ciara   Northern Arizona 09.22 3  
13 Mills, Taylar   Nevada-Las Vegas 09.25 1  
14 Polee, Talyah   Nevada-Las Vegas 09.29 3  
15 Fuentes, Liana   Arizona 09.33 1  
16 Thomas, Krystal   Adams State 09.35 3  
17 Straughter, Erin   Nevada-Las Vegas 09.35 2  
18 Childs, Jenne   Northern Arizona 09.44 4  
19 Jones, Sierra   Colorado State-P 09.64 4  
20 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 09.85 1  
21 Stapley, Taylor   BYU 10.00 2  
22 Kaplar, Angela   Utah 10.29 3  
23 Flores, Alyssa   New Mexico State 10.46 4  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Hare, Levingst,
Hendrick, Schueler
  Stanford 3:42.83 1  
2 Dewberry, Nelms,
Dixon-Sm, Carter
  Stanford 3:48.71 1  
3 Dixon, Weaver,
Cooke, Price
  UC Berkeley 3:51.62 1  
4 Aldredge, Clay,
Meade, Benton
  New Mexico State 3:55.93 2  
5 McKay, Johnson,
Griffin, Mosley
  Utah 3:56.01 1  
6 Robins, Giddings,
Makakala, Stewart
  BYU 3:57.63 2  
7 Pitts, Kelchner,
Fisher-T, Brasher
  New Mexico 4:02.90 1  
8 Emerson, Willis,
Carberry, Evans
  Colorado State-P 4:03.40 2  
9 Willis, Clevelan,
Nagunst, Cota
  New Mexico State 4:20.67 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibson, Ballie   Arizona 15.60m(51'2) 1  
2 Amaechi, Chioma   UC Berkeley 14.86m(48'9) 1  
3 Wisdom, Alyssa   Stanford 14.13m(46'4.25) 1  
4 Rudder, Nikkie   Utah 13.92m(45'8) 1  
5 Hoseyni, Arshiya   Northern Arizona 13.91m(45'7.5) 1  
6 Kruger, Katie   Adams State 13.85m(45'5.25) 1  
7 Talabi, Omotayo   Arizona 13.78m(45'2.5) 1  
8 Jessup, Kelsey   Arizona 13.40m(43'11.5) 1  
9 Shepard, Martha   BYU 12.74m(41'9.5) 1  
10 Woodall, Cassandra   BYU 12.73m(41'9) 1  
10 Aiello, Candus   Utah 12.73m(41'9) 1  
12 Fowler, Tamara   Adams State 12.69m(41'7.5) 1  
13 Elliott, Nicole   Northern Arizona 12.61m(41'4.25) 1  
14 Cassulo, Chelsea   Nevada-Las Vegas 12.55m(41'2) 1  
15 Rencher, Ashley   BYU 12.49m(40'11.5) 1  
16 Fuentes, Liana   Arizona 12.40m(40'8) 1  
17 Davis, Adrienne   Portland State 12.38m(40'7.25) 1  
18 Oseso, Linda   UC Berkeley 12.31m(40'4.5) 1  
18 Carson, Shae   Portland State 12.31m(40'4.5) 1  
20 Howerton-Davis, Destanae   Utah 12.27m(40'3) 1  
21 Bohnen, Jenna   Adams State 12.25m(40'2.25) 1  
22 Salzar, Holli   Colorado State-P 12.13m(39'9.5) 1  
23 Nulph, Alanna   Utah 11.99m(39'4) 1  
24 Lindquist, Rebecca   Adams State 11.90m(39'0.5) 1  
25 Frazier, Bellosie   New Mexico State 11.80m(38'8.5) 1  
26 Bingson, Amanda   Nevada-Las Vegas 11.74m(38'6) 1  
27 Vegas, Kasandra   Northern Arizona 11.73m(38'5.75) 1  
28 Sanchez, Cynthia   Utah 11.50m(37'8.75) 1  
29 Baltimore, Michelle   Northern Arizona 11.16m(36'7.25) 1  
30 Gile, Jessica   Adams State 11.15m(36'6.75) 1  
31 Moloney, Fiona   Grand Canyon 10.96m(35'11.5) 1  
32 Mills, Taylar   Nevada-Las Vegas 9.96m(32'8) 1  
33 LeRoy, Brianna   Utah 9.42m(30'10.75) 1  
34 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 9.33m(30'7.25) 1  
35 Southward, Stephany   New Mexico State 9.32m(30'6.75) 1  
36 Polee, Talyah   Nevada-Las Vegas 8.66m(28'4.75) 1  
37 Cleveland, Jndia   New Mexico State 8.18m(26'10) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cassulo, Chelsea   Nevada-Las Vegas 19.71m(64'7.75) 1  
2 Bingson, Amanda   Nevada-Las Vegas 19.33m(63'5) 1  
3 Oseso, Linda   UC Berkeley 17.62m(57'9.5) 1  
4 Sanchez, Cynthia   Utah 17.45m(57'3) 1  
5 Smith, Kiely   UC Berkeley 17.31m(56'9.5) 1  
6 Elliott, Nicole   Northern Arizona 17.30m(56'9) 1  
7 Stahl, Anneli   Utah 16.71m(54'9.75) 1  
8 Bush, Taylor   Arizona 16.55m(54'3.5) 1  
9 Kinsella, Molly   Stanford 16.36m(53'8) 1  
10 Bohnen, Jenna   Adams State 16.29m(53'5.25) 1  
11 Howerton-Davis, Destanae   Utah 15.96m(52'4.25) 1  
12 Woodall, Cassandra   BYU 15.86m(52'0.25) 1  
13 Shepard, Martha   BYU 15.33m(50'3.5) 1  
14 Gibson, Ballie   Arizona 14.89m(48'10) 1  
15 Rudder, Nikkie   Utah 14.85m(48'8.5) 1  
16 Amaechi, Chioma   UC Berkeley 14.69m(48'2.25) 1  
17 Rios, Danielle   Nevada-Las Vegas 14.40m(47'2.75) 1  
18 Ellison, LaShante   Nevada-Las Vegas 14.35m(47'0.75) 1  
19 Frostl, Kastin   Utah 13.85m(45'5.25) 1  
20 Salzar, Holli   Colorado State-P 13.72m(45'0) 1  
21 Aiello, Candus   Utah 13.52m(44'4.25) 1  
22 Kruger, Katie   Adams State 13.11m(43'0) 1  
23 Vegas, Kasandra   Northern Arizona 12.97m(42'6.5) 1  
24 Frazier, Bellosie   New Mexico State 12.59m(41'3.5) 1  
25 Lindquist, Rebecca   Adams State 12.04m(39'6) 1  
26 Gile, Jessica   Adams State 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
27 Wisdom, Alyssa   Stanford 11.19m(36'8.5) 1  
28 Jessup, Kelsey   Arizona 10.69m(35'0.75) 1  
29 Southward, Stephany   New Mexico State 10.06m(33'0) 1  
-- Rencher, Ashley   BYU FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Elizabeth   Unattached 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
2 Iverson, Langley   Utah 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
3 Blauer, Diana   BYU 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
4 Henry, Ashley   Nevada-Las Vegas 1.78m(5'10) 1  
5 Hayes, Courtney   Arizona 1.73m(5'8) 1  
5 Meister, Kristen   UC Berkeley 1.73m(5'8) 1  
7 LeRoy, Brianna   Utah 1.73m(5'8) 1  
10 Johnson, Adrienne   Stanford 1.68m(5'6) 1  
11 Stapley, Taylor   BYU 1.68m(5'6) 1  
11 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 1.68m(5'6) 1  
8 Vaughn, Sarah   BYU 1.68m(5'6) 1  
9 Fernandez, Gianna   UC Berkeley 1.68m(5'6) 1  
13 Schweigert, Marin   New Mexico 1.58m(5'2) 1  
13 Laszczak, Lauren   Northern Arizona 1.58m(5'2) 1  
15 Modzeleski, Lacey   Grand Canyon 1.58m(5'2) 1  
15 Fuentes, Liana   Arizona 1.58m(5'2) 1  
17 Lowther, Amber   Adams State 1.53m(5'0) 1  
18 Mills, Taylar   Nevada-Las Vegas 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
18 Robins, Mindy   BYU 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
20 Dean, Myra   Nevada-Las Vegas 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
-- Canty, Alison   Adams State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon-Smith, Brittni   Stanford 6.22m(20'4.75) nwi 1  
2 Liehr, Whitney   Stanford 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 1  
3 Walker, Alesha   New Mexico 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1  
4 Dunn, Karynn   Stanford 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1  
5 Anderson, Amber   Northern Arizona 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1  
6 Kee, Brianne   Grand Canyon 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1  
7 Shields, Erica   BYU 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1  
8 Edwards, Deja   Nevada-Las Vegas 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
9 Hansen, Brooke   BYU 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1  
9 Robins, Mindy   BYU 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1  
11 Young, Deanna   New Mexico 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
11 Cleveland, Jndia   New Mexico State 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
13 Harber, Charlene   Arizona 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1  
14 Fuentes, Liana   Arizona 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
15 Polee, Talyah   Nevada-Las Vegas 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
16 Vinson, Joenisha   Portland State 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
17 Foster, Lesilia   Grand Canyon 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1  
18 Christenberry, Amber   Grand Canyon 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 1  
19 Yingling, Amber   Grand Canyon 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
20 Burton, Kaylah   New Mexico State 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
21 Thomas, Krystal   Adams State 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
22 Pridgett, Tamara   Arizona 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
23 Wyatt, Danita   Colorado State-P 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
23 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
25 Collins, Davina   Nevada-Las Vegas 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
26 Wiltberger, Krista   Colorado State-P 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
27 Lowther, Amber   Adams State 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
28 Childs, Jenne   Northern Arizona 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
29 Salehpoor, Asal   New Mexico 4.82m(15'9.75) nwi 1  
30 Willis, Horlexus   New Mexico State 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
31 Williams, Katrina   New Mexico State 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Liehr, Whitney   Stanford 12.94m(42'5.25) nwi 1  
2 Young, Deanna   New Mexico 12.75m(41'9.75) nwi 1  
3 Baker, Aziza   UC Berkeley 12.45m(40'10) nwi 1  
4 Hunter, Amanda   UC Berkeley 12.09m(39'7.75) nwi 1  
5 Dunn, Karynn   Stanford 12.01m(39'4.75) nwi 1  
6 Wyatt, Danita   Colorado State-P 11.87m(38'11.25) nwi 1  
7 Edwards, Deja   Nevada-Las Vegas 11.52m(37'9.5) nwi 1  
8 Keltner, Mellissa   BYU 11.50m(37'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Harber, Charlene   Arizona 11.41m(37'5) nwi 1  
10 Yingling, Amber   Grand Canyon 11.28m(37'0) nwi 1  
11 Willis, Horlexus   New Mexico State 11.21m(36'9.25) nwi 1  
12 Anderson, Amber   Northern Arizona 10.89m(35'8.5) nwi 1  
13 Bryant, Zadia   Nevada-Las Vegas 9.98m(32'8.75) nwi 1  
-- Burton, Kaylah   New Mexico State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kee, Brianne   Grand Canyon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Modzeleski, Lacey   Grand Canyon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wiltberger, Krista   Colorado State-P FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutson, Kylie   Unattached 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
2 Hendry, Kelsie   Unattached 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
3 Fisher, Rachel Brooke   BYU 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
4 Botteron, Christen   BYU 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
5 Ehardt, Kelli   BYU 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
6 Tucker, Margo   New Mexico 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
7 Stokke, Allison   UC Berkeley 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
8 Menke, Amber   New Mexico 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
8 Raub, Theresa   UC Berkeley 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
10 Rokossa, Klaudia   Utah 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
11 McCardwell, Ellie   Stanford 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
12 Bushman, Shanie   BYU 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
-- Michaud, Jami   Northern Arizona NH(--) 1  
-- Pradal, Annelise   Adams State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waybright, Theresa   Utah 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
1 Fortner, Kelly   Unattached 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
3 Jaramillo, Lauren   New Mexico 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
4 Busk, Nathalie   New Mexico 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
5 Weatherly, Alexandra   Arizona 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
6 Cook, Julia   New Mexico 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
7 Cordova, Cici   Unattached 3.10m(10'2) 1  
8 Montoya, Merissa   New Mexico State 2.64m(8'7.75) 1  
9 Roberts, Katie   New Mexico State 2.64m(8'7.75) 1  
-- Glasco, Allison   New Mexico State NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for New Mexico Cherry and Silver Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   5    
2013 1 22 1    
2012 1 5 1    
2011 1   4    
2010 1   1