Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2013

North Carolina Kent Taylor Invitational

 

2013 Results - North Carolina Kent Taylor Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 16 2013, 11:28 PM
North Carolina Kent Taylor Invitational - Feb 16, 2013
Chapel Hill, NC, US
Timing/Results by: Durham Striders Timing And Meet Management -
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gittens, Ramon   RSVP 06.77 nwi 1  
2 Addison, Jonathan   North Carolina S 06.91 nwi 1  
3 Furr, Hunter   East Carolina 06.95 nwi 1  
4 Kwitt, Roland   Unattached 07.00 nwi 1  
5 Battle, Justin   East Carolina 07.02 nwi 1  
6 McGill, Desmond   Florida Internat 07.08 nwi 1  
7 Graves, Chris   North Carolina 07.18 nwi 1  
8 Cotto, Hector   Unattached 07.37 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gittens, Ramon   RSVP 06.83 nwi 3  
2 Addison, Jonathan   North Carolina S 06.93 nwi 2  
3 Kwitt, Roland   Unattached 07.00 nwi 3  
4 Furr, Hunter   East Carolina 07.03 nwi 3  
5 McGill, Desmond   Florida Internat 07.04 nwi 3  
6 Battle, Justin   East Carolina 07.07 nwi 2  
7 Graves, Chris   North Carolina 07.19 nwi 2  
8 Cotto, Hector   Unattached 07.28 nwi 2  
9 Green, CJ   Guilford 07.30 nwi 3  
10 Mearite, Nick   Guilford 07.38 nwi 3  
11 Hope, Ross   Florida Internat 07.44 nwi 2  
12 Smith, Alex   Guilford 07.64 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Austin   North Carolina S 22.45 nwi 2  
2 Fretz, Danny   North Carolina S 22.46 nwi 2  
3 McGill, Desmond   Florida Internat 22.49 nwi 2  
4 Davis, Brian   North Carolina S 22.51 nwi 1  
5 Alowonle, RJ   Unattached 22.53 nwi 1  
6 Graves, Chris   North Carolina 22.69 nwi 1  
7 Ghent, Marcus   Florida Internat 22.87 nwi 2  
8 Permenter, Kevin   North Carolina S 22.89 nwi 3  
9 Crawford, Dorian   North Carolina S 23.52 nwi 2  
10 Rowshanieid, Iman   Unattached 23.81 nwi 3  
11 Ross, Chris   Guilford 23.99 nwi 3  
12 Alberts, Kashym   Guilford 25.08 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alowonle, RJ   Unattached 50.08 1  
2 Perriman, Brandon   Florida Internat 50.61 1  
3 Kennedy, Nathan   Campbell 51.65 2  
4 Chung, Stephan   Florida Internat 51.97 1  
5 Rowshanieid, Iman   Unattached 52.31 2  
6 Farrar, Joshua   Guilford 52.68 3  
7 Wolfe, John   North Carolina S 53.12 2  
8 Jones, Clay   North Carolina S 53.19 3  
9 Robinson, William   Florida Internat 53.73 3  
10 Tiller, Kevin   Guilford 55.99 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vippolis, Taylor   North Carolina 1:57.51 1  
2 Schick, Matt   North Carolina S 1:57.61 1  
3 Castro, Kevin   Florida Internat 1:59.63 1  
4 Baldwin, Eric   Campbell 2:00.03 1  
5 McKeown, Matthew   Guilford 2:04.72 1  
6 MacVane, Michael   Guilford 2:17.64 1  
7 Westervelt, Patrick   Guilford 2:25.31 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walling, Ryan   North Carolina 4:13.98 1  
2 Jacobs, Michael   North Carolina 4:14.58 1  
3 Harwell, John   North Carolina S 4:17.02 1  
4 Roberson, Sam   Unattached 4:17.81 1  
5 Norton, Chad   Guilford 4:22.42 1  
6 Goncarovs, Andris   Guilford 4:22.51 1  
7 Cason, David   Guilford 4:27.76 1  
8 Bailey, Sean   UNC Chapel Hill 4:56.66 1  
9 Wooten, Will   UNC Chapel Hill 5:05.69 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torphy, Bobby   Unattached 8:26.62 1  
2 Ross, Adrian   Unattached 8:28.83 1  
3 McLeod, Mitch   Unattached 8:35.12 1  
4 Richey, Dan   UNC Chapel Hill 9:05.63 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Roy   North Carolina 08.00 1  
2 Cotto, Hector   Unattached 08.06 1  
3 Wilson, Demonte   East Carolina 08.22 1  
4 Harley, Quinton   East Carolina 08.24 1  
-- Carter, Devon   North Carolina DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carter, Devon   North Carolina 08.01 2  
2 Smith, Roy   North Carolina 08.03 1  
3 Cotto, Hector   Unattached 08.21 1  
4 Wilson, Demonte   East Carolina 08.38 2  
5 Harley, Quinton   East Carolina 08.43 1  
6 Ramsey, Ryan   North Carolina 09.20 1  
7 Torres, Jason   Florida Internat 09.37 1  
-- McGill, Desmond   Florida Internat DNF 2  
-- Pierce, Chad   North Carolina DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Perriman, Robinson,
Chung, Hope
  Florida Internat 3:32.71 1  
2 Cason, Tiller,
Farrar, Green
  Guilford 3:39.46 1  
3 Goncarov, Clemons,
Norton, McKeown
  Guilford 3:39.79 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemp, Tyson   Florida Internat 15.19m(49'10) 1  
2 Rich, Jule   North Carolina S 14.29m(46'10.5) 1  
3 Montero, Michael   Florida Internat 13.92m(45'8) 1  
4 Endsley, James   Campbell 13.78m(45'2.5) 1  
5 Baldwin,Jr, Eric   Campbell 12.00m(39'4.25) 1  
6 Campbell, Adam   Campbell 10.53m(34'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doty, Jesse   Syracuse Charger 19.40m(63'7.75) 1  
2 Rich, Jule   North Carolina S 19.16m(62'10.25) 1  
3 Pearce, Grant   North Carolina S 17.83m(58'5.75) 1  
4 Williams, Nate   North Carolina S 16.98m(55'8.5) 1  
5 Lickfield, Chris   Florida Internat 15.65m(51'4) 1  
6 Montero, Michael   Florida Internat 15.43m(50'7.25) 1  
7 Salvador, Robert   Florida Internat 14.87m(48'9.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nall, Dante   Unattached 2.09m(6'10.25) 1  
2 Onuscheck, Doug   Unattached 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
3 Ramsey, Ryan   North Carolina 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
4 Torres, Jason   Florida Internat 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Aubrey   Florida Internat 6.83m(22'4.75) nwi 1  
2 Ghent, Marcus   Florida Internat 6.62m(21'8.5) nwi 1  
3 Cartwright, Bryson   Campbell 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1  
4 White, Brenden   North Carolina 6.28m(20'7) nwi 1  
5 Smith, Alex   Guilford 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1  
6 Williams, Mike   Guilford 5.66m(18'6.75) nwi 1  
7 Ross, Chris   Guilford 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Brenden   North Carolina 14.18m(46'6.25) nwi 1  
2 Maurice, Rene   Florida Internat 14.10m(46'3) nwi 1  
3 Clemons, Yashua   Guilford 12.52m(41'0.75) nwi 1  
4 Smith, Alex   Guilford 12.45m(40'10) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Henry   East Carolina 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
1 Zakula, Aaron   East Carolina 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
3 Pierce, Chad   North Carolina 4.75m(15'7) 1  
4 Knott, Eric   Florida Internat 4.45m(14'7) 1  
5 Tuck, Adam   Unattached 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
6 Hutchinson, Joe   North Carolina 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
7 Sanmiguel, Jose   Unattached 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
-- Hodapp, Stephen   East Carolina NH(--) 1  
-- Lasher, Forrest   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Mangum, John   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Ramsey, Ryan   North Carolina NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hawkins, Tyshonda   East Carolina 07.48 nwi 1  
2 McElveen, Marissa   Florida Internat 07.57 nwi 1  
3 Dumoy, T'Keyah   Florida Internat 07.62 nwi 1  
4 Shepherd, Karimah   North Carolina S 07.63 nwi 1  
5 Fluellen, Phillicia   Florida Internat 07.74 nwi 1  
6 Eley, Paige   North Carolina S 07.76 nwi 1  
7 Daniels, Jazueline   North Carolina S 07.97 nwi 1  
8 Hinds, Ashley   Florida Atlantic 07.98 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dumoy, T'Keyah   Florida Internat 07.62 nwi 3  
2 Hawkins, Tyshonda   East Carolina 07.63 nwi 2  
3 Shepherd, Karimah   North Carolina S 07.67 nwi 1  
4 McElveen, Marissa   Florida Internat 07.68 nwi 3  
5 Eley, Paige   North Carolina S 07.77 nwi 1  
6 Fluellen, Phillicia   Florida Internat 07.79 nwi 2  
7 Daniels, Jazueline   North Carolina S 07.89 nwi 3  
8 Hinds, Ashley   Florida Atlantic 07.99 nwi 3  
9 David, Tatiana   Florida Atlantic 08.08 nwi 2  
10 Walton, Lauren   Florida Atlantic 08.16 nwi 2  
11 Thomas, Jennifer   Guilford 08.84 nwi 3  
12 MacDonald, Sydney   Guilford 09.31 nwi 1  
13 Harper, Carlette   Guilford 09.38 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kelley, Lakeisha   Florida Internat 24.78 nwi 1  
2 Darden, Chelsea   North Carolina S 25.35 nwi 1  
3 Roberts, Sharese   North Carolina S 25.70 nwi 2  
4 McGuire, Colleen   North Carolina S 25.81 nwi 2  
5 Hinds, Ashley   Florida Atlantic 26.26 nwi 2  
6 Ford, Denae   North Carolina S 26.36 nwi 2  
7 Cannon, Dana   Florida Atlantic 26.74 nwi 3  
8 Childs, Jazmyne   North Carolina S 27.78 nwi 3  
9 Yates, Leigha   Unattached 29.70 nwi 1  
10 Thomas, Jennifer   Guilford 30.89 nwi 3  
11 Harper, Carlette   Guilford 32.19 nwi 3  
12 MacDonald, Sydney   Guilford 33.30 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Nia   Florida Internat 57.90 1  
2 Myers, Annalisa   Florida Atlantic 57.95 1  
3 Aromashodu, Danielle   Florida Atlantic 59.08 1  
4 Normil, Juliette   Florida Internat 59.66 1  
5 Scott, Nichelle   Unattached 1:00.13 2  
6 Balfour, Maya   Florida Internat 1:00.47 2  
7 Cannon, Dana   Florida Atlantic 1:00.56 1  
8 Flint, Rachel   Guilford 1:09.92 2  
9 Perera, Pasangi   Guilford 1:11.77 2  
10 Geddes, Jodie   Guilford 1:23.41 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kott, Brooke   Unattached 2:10.89 1  
2 Kott, Britney   Unattached 2:12.86 1  
3 White, Desmika   Florida Internat 2:16.11 1  
4 Adan, Samia   Florida Internat 2:16.72 1  
5 Canady, Tai' Hsia   Florida Internat 2:18.05 1  
6 Francis, Krystel   Florida Internat 2:18.52 1  
7 Foshee, Erin   North Carolina S 2:19.54 1  
8 Dixon, Valerie   Florida Atlantic 2:20.13 1  
9 Raymond, Tia-Rose   Florida Atlantic 2:22.81 2  
10 White, Lashae   Florida Internat 2:25.06 2  
11 Scott, Nichelle   Unattached 2:26.37 2  
12 Coppin, Tanisha   Florida Atlantic 2:28.75 1  
13 O'Neil, Jasmine   Guilford 2:34.90 2  
14 Reyna, Rebecca   Guilford 2:35.83 2  
15 Johnson, Blair   Campbell 2:36.15 2  
16 Verschuren, Laura   Campbell 2:37.45 2  
17 Cash, Emily   Guilford 2:40.93 2  
18 Hagans, Alfreda   Campbell 2:45.92 2  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mercer, Erin   Unattached 4:55.02 1  
2 Kramer, Kaitlyn   North Carolina S 4:59.11 1  
3 Sell, Chloe   Florida Atlantic 5:22.87 1  
4 Enright, Olivia   North Carolina S 5:23.86 1  
5 Gonzalez, Lauren   Florida Internat 5:24.00 1  
6 Doherty, Lauren   North Carolina S 5:28.81 1  
7 McShane, Sarah   UNC Chapel Hill 5:29.87 1  
8 Baker, Ashley   UNC Chapel Hill 5:46.31 1  
9 Luckhaus, Jamie   Guilford 7:06.66 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mercer, Erin   Unattached 9:59.46 1  
2 O'Hea, Caroline   North Carolina 10:14.66 1  
3 Holmes, Aundrea   North Carolina 10:19.45 1  
4 Merritt, Halsey   North Carolina S 10:31.89 1  
5 Ventura, Catherine   Florida Internat 10:59.42 1  
6 Mulligan, Katherine   UNC Chapel Hill 11:13.67 1  
7 Bary, Megan   Florida Atlantic 11:15.14 1  
8 Skinner, Kasey   UNC Chapel Hill 11:18.33 1  
-- Huber, Katie   UNC Chapel Hill DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutchinson, Cheyenne   East Carolina 08.59 1  
2 Siekmann, Ronja   Florida Atlantic 08.65 1  
3 Wilson, Jasmine   North Carolina 08.70 1  
4 David, Tatiana   Florida Atlantic 08.79 1  
5 Anu, Oriel   Florida Internat 08.88 1  
6 Walton, Lauren   Florida Atlantic 09.24 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, Jasmine   North Carolina 08.64 2  
2 Hutchinson, Cheyenne   East Carolina 08.70 1  
3 David, Tatiana   Florida Atlantic 08.72 1  
4 Siekmann, Ronja   Florida Atlantic 08.72 2  
5 Anu, Oriel   Florida Internat 08.79 2  
6 Walton, Lauren   Florida Atlantic 09.02 1  
7 Stuckey, Khadija   Unattached 09.20 1  
8 Fate, Rudi   Campbell 09.21 2  
9 Blackwood, Kristen   Florida Internat 09.27 1  
10 Shields, Lexis   Florida Internat 09.76 2  
11 Roberts, Lauren   North Carolina 09.82 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Aromasho, Coppin,
Dixon, Myers
  Florida Atlantic 3:52.84 1  
2 Normil, Balfour,
Fluellen, Relaford
  Florida Internat 4:03.94 1  
3 Cash, Flint,
Reyna, O'Neil
  Guilford 4:40.59 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Tremanisha   North Carolina S 14.94m(49'0) 1  
2 Ishmar, Raqurra   Florida Internat 14.16m(46'5.25) 1  
3 Watkins, Sequoia   North Carolina S 12.66m(41'6.25) 1  
4 Adams, Kayla   North Carolina 12.32m(40'5) 1  
5 Chavis, Nicole   North Carolina S 11.99m(39'4) 1  
6 Dula, DaVona   Campbell 11.74m(38'6) 1  
7 Gobourne, Chelsea   Florida Internat 10.60m(34'9.25) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chavis, Nicole   North Carolina S 19.72m(64'8.25) 1  
2 Gregoire, Benia   Florida Internat 18.29m(60'0) 1  
3 Story, Avana   North Carolina 17.98m(58'11.75) 1  
4 Ishmar, Raqurra   Florida Internat 17.51m(57'5.25) 1  
5 Watkins, Sequoia   North Carolina S 17.07m(56'0) 1  
6 Pierre, Miriam   Florida Internat 16.05m(52'7.75) 1  
7 Gobourne, Chelsea   Florida Internat 16.03m(52'7) 1  
8 Dekrey, Kimberlee   Florida Internat 15.32m(50'3) 1  
9 Dula, DaVona   Campbell 14.39m(47'2.5) 1  
10 Gordon, Anesha   Florida Internat 14.35m(47'0.75) 1  
11 Eller, Gretta   Guilford 5.54m(18'2) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Danielle   North Carolina S 1.68m(5'6) 1  
2 Filla, Caitlynn   North Carolina S 1.58m(5'2) 1  
2 Childs, Jazmyne   North Carolina S 1.58m(5'2) 1  
4 Fate, Rudi   Campbell 1.53m(5'0) 1  
4 Reid, Jacquelyn   Campbell 1.53m(5'0) 1  
-- David, Tatiana   Florida Atlantic NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Jacinda   Unattached 6.17m(20'2.75) nwi 1  
2 Dumoy, T'Keyah   Florida Internat 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
3 Kemp, Tory   North Carolina 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1  
4 Etienne, Joelle   Florida Atlantic 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Tristine   North Carolina 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
6 Fluellen, Phillicia   Florida Internat 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
7 Brown, Demitria   Florida Atlantic 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
8 Siekmann, Ronja   Florida Atlantic 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
9 Jenkins, Jaszlyn   Campbell 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
10 Childs, Jazmyne   North Carolina S 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Yates, Leigha   Unattached 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1  
12 Spencer, Angel   Campbell 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
13 Trogdon, Kaylea   Guilford 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1  
-- Perera, Pasangi   Guilford FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- French, Malikah   Guilford FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Jacinda   Unattached 11.46m(37'7) nwi 1  
2 Etienne, Joelle   Florida Atlantic 11.03m(36'2.25) nwi 1  
3 Brown, Demitria   Florida Atlantic 11.02m(36'1.75) nwi 1  
4 Yates, Leigha   Unattached 10.62m(34'10) nwi 1  
5 Jenkins, Jaszlyn   Campbell 10.45m(34'3.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Overstreet, Cameron   North Carolina 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
2 Warner, Kathryn   East Carolina 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
3 Webb, Rachel   Unattached 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
4 Gray, Katherine   East Carolina 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
5 Alea, Maria   Florida Internat 3.15m(10'4) 1  
6 Heinzman, Anna   Florida Internat 3.00m(9'10) 1  
7 Chang, Nicole   Florida Internat 3.00m(9'10) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for North Carolina Kent Taylor Indoor Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1