Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Jan 28th to Jan 29th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

New Mexico Invitational

 

2011 Results - New Mexico Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Jan 29 2011, 03:22 AM
New Mexico Invitational
Jan 28, 2011 to Jan 29, 2011
Albuquerque, NM, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norman, Josh   Unattached 06.62 nwi 1  
2 Milus, Ryan   Arizona State 06.76 nwi 1  
3 Bain, Mikio   Grand Canyon 06.78 nwi 1  
4 Auberry, Daniel   Arizona State 06.83 nwi 1  
5 Battle, Allante   Arizona State 06.92 nwi 1  
6 Giurdanell, Giorgio   Arizona State 06.92 nwi 1  
7 Robertson, Paris   Abilene Christia 06.93 nwi 1  
8 Akin, Ibukun (Akin)   God's Favor 06.95 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Norman, Josh   Unattached 06.61 nwi 2  
2 Milus, Ryan   Arizona State 06.76 nwi 3  
3 Bain, Mikio   Grand Canyon 06.82 nwi 4  
4 Auberry, Daniel   Arizona State 06.83 nwi 1  
5 Battle, Allante   Arizona State 06.91 nwi 2  
6 Akin, Ibukun (Akin)   God's Favor 06.92 nwi 4  
7 Robertson, Paris   Abilene Christia 06.93 nwi 3  
8 Giurdanell, Giorgio   Arizona State 06.98 nwi 2  
9 Freeman, Justin   Arizona State 06.98 nwi 3  
10 Sabella, Miles Di   Northern Arizona 07.03 nwi 3  
11 Hill, Aaron   Grand Canyon 07.10 nwi 4  
12 Williams, Lavance   Abilene Christia 07.13 nwi 1  
13 Heck, Josh   Northern Arizona 07.16 nwi 2  
14 York, Richard   New Mexico 07.28 nwi 4  
15 Estrada, Andres   Texas-El Paso 07.40 nwi 2  
16 Wride, Bobby   Unattached 07.50 nwi 2  
17 Brewer, Geordan   Unattached 07.51 nwi 3  
18 Takeuchi, John   Unattached 07.64 nwi 1  
19 McCoy, Dakari   New Mexico 07.67 nwi 2  
20 Hill, Josh   Grand Canyon 07.83 nwi 4  
-- Smit, Justin   Adams State FS nwi 1  
-- Zachek, David   New Mexico DNS nwi 4  
-- Browning, Josh   Adams State DNS nwi 1  
-- Lopez, Jorge   Juarez Universit DNS nwi 3  
-- Potter, Sam   New Mexico DNS nwi 1  
-- Unknown Athlete   Abilene Christia DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Football Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Long, Deon   Foot Ball 07.00 nwi 1  
2 McPearson, Emmanuel   Foot Ball 07.10 nwi 1  
3 Barr, Martiz   Foot Ball 07.19 nwi 1  
4 Duncan, Donnie   Foot Ball 07.23 nwi 1  
5 Hooks, Anthony   Foot Ball 07.29 nwi 1  
6 Kirk, Ty   New Mexico 07.35 nwi 1  
7 Wray, Detchauz   Foot Ball 07.43 nwi 1  
8 Tabanah, Ron   Foot Ball 07.65 nwi 1  
9 Berry, Sam   Foot Ball 07.91 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Herrer, Jose Carlos   Tec de Monterrey 21.43 nwi 1  
2 Bain, Mikio   Grand Canyon 21.50 nwi 2  
3 Elston, Darryl   Unattached 21.56 nwi 3  
4 Henry, William   Arizona State 21.67 nwi 3  
5 Auberry, Daniel   Arizona State 21.83 nwi 2  
5 Battle, Allante   Arizona State 21.83 nwi 3  
7 Giurdanell, Giorgio   Arizona State 21.97 nwi 3  
8 Caesar, Kelsey   Arizona State 22.01 nwi 4  
9 Robertson, Paris   Abilene Christia 22.08 nwi 2  
10 Geary, Jordan   Abilene Christia 22.09 nwi 5  
11 Adeniyan, Suji   Texas-El Paso 22.10 nwi 1  
12 Sabella, Miles Di   Northern Arizona 22.32 nwi 5  
13 Johnson, Kevin   Abilene Christia 22.49 nwi 6  
14 Smit, Justin   Adams State 22.51 nwi 6  
15 Freeman, Justin   Arizona State 22.66 nwi 7  
16 Heck, Josh   Northern Arizona 22.72 nwi 5  
17 Vigil, Esteban   Adams State 22.90 nwi 6  
18 Williams, Lavance   Abilene Christia 23.16 nwi 4  
19 Gonzalez, Ariel   Juarez Universit 23.55 nwi 7  
20 Wride, Bobby   Unattached 23.63 nwi 7  
21 Hector, Castillo   Juarez Universit 24.15 nwi 7  
22 Takeuchi, John   Unattached 24.41 nwi 7  
23 Hill, Josh   Grand Canyon 25.25 nwi 6  
-- Davis, Michael   Texas-El Paso FS nwi 4  
-- Mutegi, Anderson   Texas-El Paso FS nwi 1  
-- Unknown Athlete   Abilene Christia DNF nwi 1  
-- Padilla, Luke   Unattached DNS nwi 5  
-- Browning, Josh   Adams State DNS nwi 6  
-- Lopez, Jorge   Juarez Universit DNS nwi 4  
-- Hamm, Shane   Texas-El Paso DNS nwi 5  
-- Johnson, Stefan   Northern Arizona DNS nwi 2  
-- Scheuerman, Kevin   Arizona State DNS nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mutegi, Anderson   Texas-El Paso 47.36 1  
2 Herrer, Jose Carlos   Tec de Monterrey 47.88 1  
3 Elston, Darryl   Unattached 47.89 1  
4 Henry, William   Arizona State 47.96 1  
5 Caesar, Kelsey   Arizona State 48.63 2  
6 Fletcher, Calvin   Adams State 48.84 1  
7 Nasser, Adel al   Northern Arizona 49.26 2  
8 Coyle, Clark   Grand Canyon 49.33 5  
9 White, Deun   Aag Elite Tr 49.36 3  
10 Trice, Lawrence   Aag Elite Tr 49.56 3  
11 Davis, Michael   Texas-El Paso 49.57 2  
12 Healy, Ryan   Arizona State 49.77 2  
13 Garcia, Jacob   Texas-El Paso 49.82 3  
14 Brown, Desmond   Abilene Christia 50.06 4  
15 Adeniyan, Suji   Texas-El Paso 50.25 4  
16 Geary, Jordan   Abilene Christia 50.25 2  
17 Muhammad, Yusuf   New Mexico 50.30 5  
18 Profit, Marquis   Unattached 50.57 4  
19 Cropper, Justin   Adams State 50.95 5  
20 Petherick, Michael   Adams State 51.19 5  
21 Ramirez, Sahir   Juarez Universit 51.52 6  
22 Gregory, Caleb   Abilene Christia 51.73 6  
23 Carlton, Johnathan   Unattached 51.88 6  
24 Clark, Chad   New Mexico 51.95 6  
25 Williams, Bryan   Aag Elite Tr 52.12 5  
26 Petty, Parker   Abilene Christia 52.63 6  
27 Gates, Levi   Abilene Christia 52.99 7  
28 Niksic, Shane   Unattached 53.43 6  
29 Williams, Devin   Grand Canyon 53.44 7  
-- Vargas, Marcus   Adams State DNF 5  
-- Stark, Matthew   Abilene Christia DNS 7  
-- Shead, DeVaughn   Northern Arizona DNS 3  
-- Padilla, Luke   Unattached DNS 7  
-- Moreno, Gabriel   Juarez Universit DNS 4  
-- Scheuerman, Kevin   Arizona State DNS 3  
-- Rasor, Michael   Abilene Christia DNS 7  
-- Hughes, Mark   Northern Arizona DNS 4  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kline, John   Arizona State 1:17.59 1  
2 Garcia, Jacob   Texas-El Paso 1:21.54 1  
3 Dillihunt, Leon   Texas-El Paso 1:21.57 1  
4 McHenry, Mason   Arizona State 1:22.03 1  
5 Barbosa, Nectaly   Arizona State 1:22.11 1  
6 Zuniga, Julio   Grand Canyon 1:22.38 1  
7 Montoya, Derek   New Mexico 1:24.15 1  
8 Mario, Vera   Juarez Universit 1:24.81 1  
9 Lewis, Charles   New Mexico 1:24.96 1  
10 Lovato, Josh   New Mexico 1:25.57 1  
11 Carlton, Johnathan   Unattached 1:26.26 1  
12 Niksic, Shane   Unattached 1:27.84 1  
13 Moreno, Gabriel   Juarez Universit 1:27.98 1  
14 Williams, Devin   Grand Canyon 1:28.92 1  
15 Wright, Anthony   Texas-El Paso 1:30.36 1  
16 barber, Baron   Unattached 1:30.51 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aragon, Gabe   New Mexico 1:50.30 1  
2 Bishop, David   New Mexico 1:51.59 1  
3 Cordova, John   New Mexico 1:52.90 1  
4 Rotich, Elkana   Texas-El Paso 1:55.08 1  
5 Zuniga, Julio   Grand Canyon 1:57.24 1  
6 Koskey, Abel   Texas-El Paso 1:57.29 1  
7 Holbrook, Kameron   Northern Arizona 1:58.44 1  
8 Johnson, Derek   Unattached 1:58.71 1  
9 Hemphill, Kevin   New Mexico 1:59.94 1  
10 Cogswell, Kris   Unattached 2:01.41 1  
11 Montoya, Conrad   Adams State 2:02.78 1  
12 Fletcher, Ben   Unattached 2:02.78 1  
13 Francke, Dustin   Unattached 2:03.28 1  
14 Teske, Jonathan   New Mexico 2:05.15 1  
15 Scheer, Sid   Unattached 2:05.83 1  
16 Tyler, Shon   Aag Elite Tr 2:08.06 1  
17 Urritia, Joel   Juarez Universit 2:16.15 1  
18 Descheene, Quinton   Dine College 2:36.52 1  
-- Trujillo, Thomas   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Standifer, Chad   Grand Canyon DNF 1  
-- Sambrano, David   Lubbock Christia DNS 1  
-- Allison, Sann   Lubbock Christia DNS 1  
-- Wagner, Allen   Brooks/Dukes DNS 1  
-- Coloe, Matthew   Northern Arizona DNS 1  
-- Rivera, Jorge   Tec de Monterrey DNS 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esparza, Jose Juan   Tec de Monterrey 4:08.27 1  
2 Estrada, Diego   Northern Arizona 4:09.07 1  
3 Sang, Amos   Abilene Christia 4:10.09 1  
4 Yatsko, John   Northern Arizona 4:17.25 1  
5 Calmes, Keegan   Adams State 4:19.99 1  
6 Malarte, Antoine   Adams State 4:20.32 1  
7 Mario, Vera   Juarez Universit 4:23.35 1  
8 Ellis, Anthony   New Mexico 4:23.85 1  
9 Coloe, Matthew   Northern Arizona 4:25.27 1  
10 Holbrook, Kameron   Northern Arizona 4:26.47 1  
11 Schofield, Jake   Abilene Christia 4:27.43 1  
12 Fletcher, Ben   Unattached 4:30.99 1  
13 Lee, Nathan   Lubbock Christia 4:34.53 1  
14 Martinez, Pedro   Unattached 4:39.74 1  
15 Cabada, Dominic   Adams State 4:39.75 1  
16 Taft, Kevin   New Mexico 4:41.28 1  
17 Teske, Jonathan   New Mexico 4:43.42 1  
18 Frederick, Robert   Adams State 4:46.83 1  
19 Sambrano, David   Lubbock Christia 4:47.56 1  
20 Netcher, Justin   Unattached 4:51.86 1  
21 Siguenza, Jeff   Adams State 4:52.80 1  
22 Allison, Sann   Lubbock Christia 4:53.05 1  
23 Honyaktewa, Andrew   Dine College 4:55.28 1  
24 Herder, Adrian   Dine College 5:05.04 1  
25 Augustine, Darrell   Dine College 5:14.23 1  
26 Descheene, Quinton   Dine College 5:47.36 1  
-- Hemphill, Kevin   New Mexico DNS 1  
-- Malherbe, Petrus   New Mexico DNS 1  
-- Montoya, Chris   New Mexico DNS 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Estrada, Diego   Northern Arizona 8:22.31 1  
2 Sang, Amos   Abilene Christia 8:22.51 1  
3 Willis, Alex   New Mexico 8:33.77 1  
4 Belus, Andrew   Northern Arizona 8:33.79 1  
5 Pittman, Allen   New Mexico 8:35.39 1  
6 Stevens, Tabor   Adams State 8:35.45 1  
7 Stam, Sean   New Mexico 8:36.29 1  
8 Ashkettle, Ben   Northern Arizona 8:40.49 1  
9 Freriks, Tim   Northern Arizona 8:41.60 1  
10 Chirchir, Justice   Texas-El Paso 8:43.85 1  
11 Ortiz, Patrick   New Mexico 8:43.99 1  
12 Levassiur, Matt   Boulder Running 8:45.04 1  
13 Kalm, Cory   New Mexico 8:45.48 1  
14 Menjo, Robert   Texas-El Paso 8:49.95 1  
15 Tanui, Cleophas   Abilene Christia 8:50.78 1  
16 Gardea, Solomon   Texas-El Paso 8:51.07 1  
17 Wagner, Allen   Brooks/Dukes 8:51.97 1  
18 Yatsko, John   Northern Arizona 8:56.02 1  
19 Mutai, Kipkorir   Grand Canyon 8:56.52 1  
20 Montoya, Vincent   New Mexico 9:00.42 1  
21 Montoya, Chris   New Mexico 9:02.14 1  
22 Everett, Matt   New Mexico 9:02.48 1  
23 Venegas, Ed   Ed Venegas 9:03.83 1  
24 Fenton, Ryan   New Mexico 9:04.09 1  
25 Sullivan, Brian   Unattached 9:05.79 1  
26 Shepard, Tim   Adams State 9:18.47 1  
27 Ryther, Drew   Adams State 9:24.55 1  
28 Williams, Terry   New Mexico 9:26.28 1  
29 Pike, William   Abilene Christia 9:27.62 1  
30 Lueras, Justin   Unattached 9:28.93 1  
31 Ochoa, Andrew   Adams State 9:29.33 1  
32 Serrao, Trevor   New Mexico 9:30.26 1  
33 Taft, Kevin   New Mexico 9:31.48 1  
34 Magtot, Christopher   Adams State 9:35.41 1  
35 Netcher, Justin   Unattached 9:38.40 1  
36 Cabellero, Eddie   Lubbock Christia 9:40.35 1  
37 Chavez, Henrique   Unattached 9:46.26 1  
38 Bale, Charles Trey   Lubbock Christia 9:52.98 1  
-- Schofield, Jake   Abilene Christia DNF 1  
-- Palmer, Kevin   New Mexico DNS 1  
-- Augustine, Darrell   Dine College DNS 1  
-- Ellis, Anthony   New Mexico DNS 1  
-- Herder, Adrian   Dine College DNS 1  
-- Toepel, Gabe   Adams State DNS 1  
-- Herrera, Fances   Adams State DNS 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sipes, Tyler   Grand Canyon 07.98 1  
2 Cook, Dan   Unattached 07.99 1  
3 Walker, De'Vron   New Mexico 08.14 1  
4 Johnson, Kevin   Abilene Christia 08.18 1  
5 Adegoke, Demi   New Mexico 08.51 1  
6 Hughes, Mark   Northern Arizona 08.66 1  
7 Hines, Alfred   Adams State 09.47 1  
-- Rasor, Michael   Abilene Christia DNS 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sipes, Tyler   Grand Canyon 08.05 1  
2 Cook, Dan   Unattached 08.08 4  
3 Walker, De'Vron   New Mexico 08.22 2  
4 Johnson, Kevin   Abilene Christia 08.35 2  
5 Hines, Alfred   Adams State 08.43 3  
6 Rasor, Michael   Abilene Christia 08.48 3  
7 Adegoke, Demi   New Mexico 08.51 4  
8 Hughes, Mark   Northern Arizona 08.52 2  
9 Fair, Pierce   Adams State 08.55 3  
10 Coyle, Clark   Grand Canyon 08.59 1  
11 Gonzalez, Ariel   Juarez Universit 08.64 1  
12 York, Richard   New Mexico 08.67 2  
13 Marcinko, Jeremy   Arizona State 08.75 4  
14 Clark, Chad   New Mexico 08.85 4  
15 Geiger, Michael   Adams State 08.92 4  
16 McCoy, Dakari   New Mexico 08.95 1  
17 Petty, Parker   Abilene Christia 09.21 3  
18 Prince, Austin   Arizona State 09.31 1  
19 Gregory, Caleb   Abilene Christia 09.33 3  
20 Ramirez, Sahir   Juarez Universit 09.47 2  
21 Gates, Levi   Abilene Christia 09.55 4  
22 Hector, Castillo   Juarez Universit 09.63 3  
23 Ramos, Eric   Texas-El Paso 11.25 4  
-- Rivera, Jorge   Tec de Monterrey DNF 3  
-- Sandys, Jamie   Arizona State DNS 1  
-- Potter, Sam   New Mexico DNS 2  
-- Stark, Matthew   Abilene Christia DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Battle, Caesar,
Kline, Henry
  Arizona State 3:12.23 1  
2 Davis, Mutegi,
Garcia, Dillihun
  Texas-El Paso 3:15.33 1  
3 Bain, Hill,
Sipes, Coyle
  Grand Canyon 3:18.69 1  
4 Johnson, Shead,
Hughes, Nasser
  Northern Arizona 3:19.31 1  
5 Scheuerm, Healy,
Barbosa, McHenry
  Arizona State 3:20.35 1  
6 Fletcher, Cropper,
Vigil, Vargas
  Adams State 3:24.00 2  
7 Lewis, Aragon,
Cordova, Muhammad
  New Mexico 3:24.85 1  
8 Adeniyan, Koskey,
Estrada, Ramos
  Texas-El Paso 3:28.03 2  
9 Zuniga, Williams,
Hill, Standife
  Grand Canyon 3:32.24 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Nick   Abilene Christia 17.96m(58'11) 1  
2 Williams, Tyson   Unattached 17.69m(58'0.25) 1  
3 Nicol, Jacob   Northern Arizona 15.15m(49'8.25) 1  
4 Narez, Miquel   Adams State 14.85m(48'8.5) 1  
5 Schreibvogel, Brady   Adams State 13.59m(44'7) 1  
6 Parsons, Milo   Abilene Christia 12.11m(39'8.75) 1  
7 York, Richard   New Mexico 11.87m(38'11.25) 1  
8 Kepple, Justin   Texas-El Paso 11.66m(38'3) 1  
9 Petty, Parker   Abilene Christia 11.21m(36'9.25) 1  
10 Prince, Austin   Arizona State 11.08m(36'4) 1  
11 Gates, Levi   Abilene Christia 10.73m(35'2.25) 1  
12 McCoy, Dakari   New Mexico 10.47m(34'4) 1  
13 Ellis, Michael   New Mexico 10.17m(33'4.25) 1  
14 Ramos, Eric   Texas-El Paso 9.88m(32'4.75) 1  
15 Jervis, Kyle   Grand Canyon 9.60m(31'5.75) 1  
16 Gregory, Caleb   Abilene Christia 9.35m(30'8) 1  
-- Osunwa, Paul   Northern Arizona FOUL(--) 1  
-- Marcinko, Jeremy   Arizona State DNS(--) 1  
-- Clarke, Jordan   Arizona State DNS(--) 1  
-- Potter, Sam   New Mexico DNS(--) 1  
-- Sandys, Jamie   Arizona State DNS(--) 1  
-- Stark, Matthew   Abilene Christia DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fylladit, Dimitrios   Texas-El Paso 19.90m(65'3.25) 1  
2 Tang, Pascal   Northern Arizona 17.85m(58'6.75) 1  
3 Fleet, Tyler   Abilene Christia 17.39m(57'0.5) 1  
4 Henry-Mars, Matthew   New Mexico 16.96m(55'7.5) 1  
5 Nicol, Jacob   Northern Arizona 16.50m(54'1.5) 1  
6 Rossini, Andres   Northern Arizona 15.46m(50'8.5) 1  
7 Hochanadel, Joe   Adams State 14.87m(48'9.25) 1  
8 Parsons, Milo   Abilene Christia 14.79m(48'6.25) 1  
9 Narez, Miquel   Adams State 14.41m(47'3.25) 1  
10 Schreibvogel, Brady   Adams State 13.72m(45'0) 1  
11 Osunwa, Paul   Northern Arizona 11.81m(38'8.75) 1  
12 Jervis, Kyle   Grand Canyon 8.57m(28'1.25) 1  
-- Lavong, Wesley   Adams State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Maestas, Brad   New Mexico FOUL(--) 1  
-- Clarke, Jordan   Arizona State DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lovett, Django   New Mexico 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
2 McBride, Bryan   Arizona State 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
3 Bolich, Jordan   Adams State 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
4 Bolich, Devin   Adams State 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
4 Rivera, Jorge   Tec de Monterrey 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
6 Gaines, Andre   Northern Arizona 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
7 Gates, Levi   Abilene Christia 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
8 Pleis, Jackson   Northern Arizona 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
9 Prince, Austin   Arizona State 1.74m(5'8.5) 1  
10 McCoy, Dakari   New Mexico 1.69m(5'6.5) 1  
-- Ramos, Eric   Texas-El Paso NH(--) 1  
-- Marcinko, Jeremy   Arizona State NH(--) 1  
-- Sandys, Jamie   Arizona State DNS(--) 1  
-- Dillon, Mark   Toronto DNS(--) 1  
-- Witmer, Alex   Toronto DNS(--) 1  
-- Stark, Matthew   Abilene Christia DNS(--) 1  
-- Gregory, Caleb   Abilene Christia DNS(--) 1  
-- Petty, Parker   Abilene Christia DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rivera, Luis   Tec de Monterrey 7.77m(25'5.75) nwi 1  
2 Lavong, Carlton   Adams State 7.52m(24'8) nwi 1  
3 Hill, Aaron   Grand Canyon 7.22m(23'8.25) nwi 1  
4 Sparks, Ramon   Abilene Christia 7.17m(23'6.25) nwi 1  
5 Gaines, Andre   Northern Arizona 7.12m(23'4.25) nwi 1  
6 York, Richard   New Mexico 7.03m(23'0.75) nwi 1  
7 Williams, Lavance   Abilene Christia 6.95m(22'9.5) nwi 1  
8 Benard, Chris   Arizona State 6.93m(22'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Estrada, Andres   Texas-El Paso 6.72m(22'0.5) nwi 1  
10 Jones, Timothy   Abilene Christia 6.64m(21'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Estes, Alex   Adams State 6.57m(21'6.5) nwi 1  
12 Prince, Austin   Arizona State 6.54m(21'5.25) nwi 1  
13 Rivera, Jorge   Tec de Monterrey 6.39m(20'11.5) nwi 1  
14 Marcinko, Jeremy   Arizona State 6.18m(20'3.25) nwi 1  
15 Wallace, Justin   Unattached 6.13m(20'1.25) nwi 1  
16 Matthew, Robert   Unattached 6.10m(20'0) nwi 1  
17 McCoy, Dakari   New Mexico 6.06m(19'10.5) nwi 1  
-- Stark, Matthew   Abilene Christia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gates, Levi   Abilene Christia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Petty, Parker   Abilene Christia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Jakovljev, Vladimir   Northern Arizona DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Potter, Sam   New Mexico DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Sandys, Jamie   Arizona State DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Gregory, Caleb   Abilene Christia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Campbell, Warrick   New Mexico DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Tydree   Unattached 16.29m(53'5.25) nwi 1  
2 Sparks, Ramon   Abilene Christia 15.56m(51'0.5) nwi 1  
3 Benard, Chris   Arizona State 15.53m(50'11.25) nwi 1  
4 Lavong, Carlton   Adams State 15.00m(49'2.5) nwi 1  
5 Estrada, Andres   Texas-El Paso 13.87m(45'6) nwi 1  
6 Jones, Timothy   Abilene Christia 13.86m(45'5.5) nwi 1  
7 Fair, Pierce   Adams State 13.83m(45'4.25) nwi 1  
8 McBride, Bryan   Arizona State 13.70m(44'11.25) nwi 1  
9 Hill, Aaron   Grand Canyon 13.61m(44'7.75) nwi 1  
10 Matthew, Robert   Unattached 13.15m(43'1.5) nwi 1  
11 Wallace, Justin   Unattached 13.12m(43'0.5) nwi 1  
-- Jakovljev, Vladimir   Northern Arizona FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Campbell, Warrick   New Mexico FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quiller, Rory   Unattached 5.37m(17'7.25) 1  
2 Phallen, Corey   Arizona State 5.22m(17'1.5) 1  
3 Austin, Dylan   Arizona State 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
3 Pflibsen, Logan   New Mexico 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
3 Walker, Kyle   New Mexico 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
3 Marcinko, Jeremy   Arizona State 4.92m(16'1.5) 1  
7 Sohl, Blair   Adams State 4.77m(15'7.75) 1  
7 Grant, Duggan   Arizona State 4.77m(15'7.75) 1  
7 Prince, Austin   Arizona State 4.77m(15'7.75) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Potter, Sam   New Mexico 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
2 Kraft, Cory   Arizona State 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
3 Jackson, Tyler   New Mexico 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
4 Dodds, Chris   New Mexico 4.47m(14'7.75) 1  
5 Bevins, Dane   New Mexico 4.47m(14'7.75) 1  
6 Petty, Parker   Abilene Christia 4.32m(14'2) 1  
7 Wooten, Austin   Abilene Christia 4.02m(13'2.25) 1  
8 Gregory, Caleb   Abilene Christia 3.72m(12'2.25) 1  
-- Gates, Levi   Abilene Christia DNS(--) 1  
-- Sandys, Jamie   Arizona State DNS(--) 1  
-- Stark, Matthew   Abilene Christia DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Abinuwa, Endurance   Texas-El Paso 07.34 nwi 1  
2 Hodges, Shavine   Grand Canyon 07.41 nwi 1  
3 Plowden, Amber   Run With Us 07.44 nwi 1  
4 Maloy, Dominique'   Arizona State 07.53 nwi 1  
5 Sanchez, Kayla   Arizona State 07.59 nwi 1  
6 Earls, Angelica   Nevada-Reno 07.71 nwi 1  
7 Benton, Leah   New Mexico State 07.75 nwi 1  
-- Lewis, Olivia   New Mexico (JC) DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Abinuwa, Endurance   Texas-El Paso 07.44 nwi 4  
2 Hodges, Shavine   Grand Canyon 07.50 nwi 2  
3 Maloy, Dominique'   Arizona State 07.51 nwi 7  
4 Plowden, Amber   Run With Us 07.61 nwi 1  
5 Sanchez, Kayla   Arizona State 07.63 nwi 6  
6 Lewis, Olivia   New Mexico (JC) 07.72 nwi 4  
7 Earls, Angelica   Nevada-Reno 07.73 nwi 6  
8 Benton, Leah   New Mexico State 07.74 nwi 4  
9 Perkins, Alishia   New Mexico State 07.76 nwi 3  
10 Rochester, Shaneika   New Mexico Highl 07.77 nwi 2  
11 Gooden, Asiah   Arizona State 07.80 nwi 5  
12 Gilkes, Blair   Colorado State-P 07.81 nwi 1  
13 Pino, Magen Del   Texas-El Paso 07.87 nwi 1  
14 Williams, Lauren   CS Fullerton 07.88 nwi 4  
15 Suggs, Yolanda   New Mexico (JC) 07.88 nwi 7  
16 Fisher-Taylo, Kayla   New Mexico 07.89 nwi 6  
17 Smith, Sydney   Abilene Christia 07.90 nwi 3  
18 Herring, Alycia   Arizona State 07.91 nwi 8  
19 Fenderson, Chelsea   Adams State 07.92 nwi 2  
20 Turner, Tanae   Fresno State 07.93 nwi 3  
21 Fair, Qiauna   New Mexico Highl 08.01 nwi 4  
21 Bowens, Paula   New Mexico (JC) 08.01 nwi 7  
23 Hearns, Baylee   Nevada-Reno 08.01 nwi 1  
24 Ralph, Jazmine   Adams State 08.02 nwi 2  
25 Christenberr, Amber   Grand Canyon 08.03 nwi 5  
26 Alarcio, Julian   San Diego State 08.06 nwi 7  
27 Willis, Shilay   Colorado State-P 08.07 nwi 6  
27 Hornsby, Jessika   San Diego State 08.07 nwi 7  
29 Young, Shelby   Abilene Christia 08.11 nwi 4  
30 Brooks, Cassie   Abilene Christia 08.14 nwi 5  
31 Jones, Breanna   Mesa State 08.20 nwi 3  
32 Cook, Marki   Colorado State-P 08.25 nwi 5  
33 Foster, Lesilia   Grand Canyon 08.25 nwi 1  
34 Avery, La Tijera   Nevada-Reno 08.26 nwi 8  
35 Folven, Katie   Mesa State 08.41 nwi 2  
36 Fields, PL   Sandra Khannouch 08.42 nwi 2  
37 Schweigert, Marin   New Mexico 08.55 nwi 8  
38 Allmon, Taylor   Mesa State 08.65 nwi 8  
39 Tafoya, Amy   New Mexico Highl 09.14 nwi 1  
-- Wyatt, Danita   Colorado State-P DNS nwi 8  
-- Houston, Aurelia   Nevada-Reno DNS nwi 3  
-- Amoah, Deborah   Nevada-Reno DNS nwi 8  
-- Deckard, Gina   Nevada-Reno DNS nwi 1  
-- Cole, Leslie   Nike DNS nwi 6  
-- Wells, Katherine   Fresno State DNS nwi 6  
-- Childs, Jenne   Northern Arizona DNS nwi 4  
-- Holder, Simone   Northern Arizona DNS nwi 3  
-- Kee, Brianne   Grand Canyon DNS nwi 5  
-- Brouse, Lauren   Mesa State DNS nwi 3  
-- Hamin, Hajr   Oklahoma City DNS nwi 1  
-- Deimling, Brandy   Mesa State DNS nwi 7  
-- Ezugha, Constance   Arizona State DNS nwi 2  
-- Roach, Shanae   San Diego State DNS nwi 5  
-- Beasley, Asher   Oklahoma City DNS nwi 2  
-- Yancy, Brooke   Oklahoma City DNS nwi 8  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chaney, Jasmine   Arizona State 23.32 nwi 1  
2 Williams, Charonda   adidas 23.57 nwi 1  
3 Abinuwa, Endurance   Texas-El Paso 23.90 nwi 2  
4 Spence, Indira   Adams State 24.17 nwi 1  
5 Sanchez, Kayla   Arizona State 24.25 nwi 3  
6 Short, Ciara   CS Fullerton 24.26 nwi 1  
7 Hodges, Shavine   Grand Canyon 24.49 nwi 3  
8 Maloy, Dominique'   Arizona State 24.50 nwi 2  
9 Pitts, Shirley   New Mexico 24.66 nwi 4  
10 Earls, Angelica   Nevada-Reno 24.82 nwi 5  
11 Lewis, Olivia   New Mexico (JC) 24.84 nwi 5  
12 Gooden, Asiah   Arizona State 25.12 nwi 4  
13 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 25.16 nwi 8  
14 Perkins, Alishia   New Mexico State 25.21 nwi 6  
15 Suggs, Yolanda   New Mexico (JC) 25.29 nwi 10  
16 Benton, Leah   New Mexico State 25.32 nwi 7  
17 Fisher-Taylo, Kayla   New Mexico 25.36 nwi 10  
18 Gilkes, Blair   Colorado State-P 25.37 nwi 7  
19 Cleveland, Jndia   New Mexico State 25.40 nwi 5  
20 Aldredge, LaSasha   New Mexico State 25.41 nwi 9  
21 Hornsby, Jessika   San Diego State 25.56 nwi 5  
22 Stokes, Bianca   New Mexico (JC) 25.62 nwi 10  
23 Smith, Sydney   Abilene Christia 25.62 nwi 6  
24 Anderson, Amber   Northern Arizona 25.71 nwi 4  
25 Pino, Magen Del   Texas-El Paso 25.72 nwi 2  
26 Pettigrue, Deirdra   Nevada-Reno 25.74 nwi 11  
27 Pate, April   Nevada-Reno 25.75 nwi 7  
28 Menez, Marine   Texas-El Paso 25.80 nwi 11  
29 Pope, Morgan   Northern Arizona 25.84 nwi 8  
30 Deckard, Gina   Nevada-Reno 25.86 nwi 11  
31 Willis, Shilay   Colorado State-P 25.91 nwi 6  
32 Hearns, Baylee   Nevada-Reno 26.01 nwi 8  
33 Holder, Simone   Northern Arizona 26.01 nwi 8  
34 Crook, Andrea   Arizona State 26.13 nwi 15  
35 Pittman, Aleese   New Mexico (JC) 26.15 nwi 8  
36 Bowens, Paula   New Mexico (JC) 26.21 nwi 10  
37 Ralph, Jazmine   Adams State 26.22 nwi 8  
38 Fenderson, Chelsea   Adams State 26.46 nwi 7  
39 Rochester, Shaneika   New Mexico Highl 26.47 nwi 5  
40 Williams, Ciara   Northern Arizona 26.64 nwi 12  
41 Willis, Horlexus   New Mexico State 26.71 nwi 13  
42 Jones, Breanna   Mesa State 26.75 nwi 9  
43 Young, Shelby   Abilene Christia 26.79 nwi 12  
44 Evans, Jazmin   Colorado State-P 26.79 nwi 12  
45 Burton, Kaylah   New Mexico State 26.99 nwi 13  
46 Ray, LaShondra   New Mexico Highl 27.00 nwi 14  
47 Brooks, Cassie   Abilene Christia 27.21 nwi 6  
48 Folven, Katie   Mesa State 27.26 nwi 14  
49 Fair, Qiauna   New Mexico Highl 27.50 nwi 11  
50 Brouse, Lauren   Mesa State 27.55 nwi 12  
51 Andreatta, Arianna   New Mexico Highl 27.65 nwi 13  
52 Johnson, Jasmine   Mesa State 27.66 nwi 15  
53 Cook, Marki   Colorado State-P 27.78 nwi 13  
54 Deimling, Brandy   Mesa State 27.84 nwi 14  
55 Gieck, Alicia   Mesa State 27.99 nwi 13  
56 Williams, Katrina   New Mexico State 29.37 nwi 14  
57 Tafoya, Amy   New Mexico Highl 29.92 nwi 14  
-- Geren, Sarah   Arizona State FS nwi 10  
-- Hope, Karla   Abilene Christia DNF nwi 4  
-- Wells, Katherine   Fresno State DNS nwi 9  
-- Morris, Erin   Fresno State DNS nwi 9  
-- Herring, Alycia   Arizona State DNS nwi 15  
-- Thompson, Breeauna   Fresno State DNS nwi 5  
-- Roach, Shanae   San Diego State DNS nwi 3  
-- Young-Toat, Maderia   San Diego State DNS nwi 2  
-- Hilliard, Tiera   Fresno State DNS nwi 6  
-- Turner, Tanae   Fresno State DNS nwi 9  
-- Pratt, Sharneece   New Mexico State DNS nwi 15  
-- McClure, Racine   Oklahoma City DNS nwi 11  
-- Yancy, Brooke   Oklahoma City DNS nwi 9  
-- McKinnon, Rashida   Northern Arizona DNS nwi 7  
-- Hamin, Hajr   Oklahoma City DNS nwi 12  
-- Beasley, Asher   Oklahoma City DNS nwi 10  
-- Jordan, Latrisha   Fresno State DNS nwi 6  
-- Fields, PL   Sandra Khannouch DNS nwi 3  
-- James, Fiona   New Mexico Highl DNS nwi 11  
-- Amoah, Deborah   Nevada-Reno DNS nwi 14  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Leslie   Nike 53.93 1  
2 Chaney, Jasmine   Arizona State 54.13 2  
3 Williams, Charonda   adidas 54.39 1  
4 Short, Ciara   CS Fullerton 54.66 1  
5 Olear, Elizabeth   Unattached 55.52 1  
6 Aldredge, LaSasha   New Mexico State 56.35 4  
7 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 56.46 4  
8 elmejdoubi, Dijana   Bosnia 56.77 1  
8 Thompson, Breeauna   Fresno State 56.77 3  
10 Geren, Sarah   Arizona State 56.93 3  
11 Pitts, Shirley   New Mexico 57.01 2  
12 Jordan, Latrisha   Fresno State 57.43 3  
13 Mclean, Trudy-ann   New Mexico (JC) 57.76 3  
14 Willis, Shilay   Colorado State-P 58.08 4  
15 McKinnon, Rashida   Northern Arizona 58.17 2  
16 James, Fiona   New Mexico Highl 58.25 4  
17 Kelchner, Rachel   New Mexico 58.35 5  
18 Hilliard, Tiera   Fresno State 58.68 4  
19 Crook, Andrea   Arizona State 58.78 10  
20 Estefan, De la Cruz   Juarez Universit 58.79 7  
21 Perkins, Kim   New Mexico 59.15 5  
22 Heavens, Keno   New Mexico (JC) 59.19 4  
23 Smith, Christina   Nevada-Reno 59.25 5  
24 Devine, Ansherae   San Diego State 59.56 5  
25 Pope, Morgan   Northern Arizona 1:00.19 5  
26 Carberry, Leanne   Colorado State-P 1:00.45 7  
27 Guy, Alyssa   Adams State 1:00.48 8  
28 Gamble, Tynesha   New Mexico (JC) 1:00.55 6  
29 Castaneda, Kaitlynn   Fresno State 1:00.68 6  
30 Shea, Jackie   Northern Arizona 1:00.70 6  
31 Brouse, Lauren   Mesa State 1:00.88 8  
32 Stemm, Sarah   Grand Canyon 1:01.28 7  
33 Gieck, Alicia   Mesa State 1:01.45 7  
34 Emerson, Vanessa   Colorado State-P 1:01.52 8  
35 Raber, Sarah   Northern Arizona 1:01.69 8  
36 Evans, Jazmin   Colorado State-P 1:01.95 9  
37 Flores, Alyssa   New Mexico State 1:02.05 9  
38 Hammer, Briana   Mesa State 1:02.91 9  
39 Dufford, Stephanie   Colorado State-P 1:02.98 9  
40 Nossek, Maddie   Arizona State 1:03.21 5  
41 Crawford, Sessyon   New Mexico Highl 1:03.30 6  
42 Haberman, Amber   Mesa State 1:03.42 10  
43 Andreatta, Arianna   New Mexico Highl 1:03.59 8  
44 Nagunst, Kayla   New Mexico State 1:03.65 9  
45 Salaz, Samantha   New Mexico 1:07.70 10  
-- Fields, PL   Sandra Khannouch DNS 2  
-- Amukamara, Precious   Grand Canyon DNS 3  
-- Pratt, Sharneece   New Mexico State DNS 10  
-- Pettigrue, Deirdra   Nevada-Reno DNS 7  
-- Erika, Rodriguez   Juarez Universit DNS 6  
-- Donald, Kelsey   Oklahoma City DNS 6  
-- Owens, Rachel   Oklahoma City DNS 7  
-- Evans, Tanieka   Oklahoma City DNS 9  
-- Hope, Karla   Abilene Christia DNS 2  
-- Campbell, Antonique   New Mexico (JC) DNS 3  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Erika, Rodriguez   Juarez Universit 1:36.07 1  
2 Estefan, De la Cruz   Juarez Universit 1:37.03 1  
3 Clay, Melanie   New Mexico State 1:38.27 1  
4 Devine, Ansherae   San Diego State 1:41.43 1  
5 Nichols, Sarah   Nevada-Reno 1:42.13 1  
6 Crawford, Sessyon   New Mexico Highl 1:48.68 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yates, Lucy   Utah 2:09.99 1  
2 Martinez, Brenda   New Balance 2:13.53 1  
3 Stewart, Kitria   Texas-El Paso 2:16.32 1  
4 Skarda, Alexis   Mesa State 2:18.63 1  
5 Grasmick, Lindsey   Adams State 2:18.93 1  
6 Brasher, Julie   New Mexico 2:19.69 1  
7 Lewis, Hayley   Colorado State-P 2:24.14 1  
8 Novak, Niki   San Diego State 2:25.03 1  
9 Crain, Rebecca   Texas-El Paso 2:25.05 1  
10 Atkinson, Lauren   Abilene Christia 2:25.46 1  
11 Barela, Christy   New Mexico State 2:25.82 1  
12 Payne, Jessica   New Mexico State 2:26.49 1  
13 Munoz, Jessica   Grand Canyon 2:26.69 1  
14 Porter, Carly   New Mexico State 2:29.45 1  
15 Clay, Melanie   New Mexico State 2:30.04 1  
16 Ekai, Jackline   Texas-El Paso 2:30.96 1  
17 Diaz, Nicole   New Mexico State 2:33.72 1  
18 Ambler, Cathryn   Mesa State 2:36.19 1  
19 Osborn, Callie   Mesa State 2:36.95 1  
20 Garcia, Marissa   Colorado State-P 2:38.16 1  
21 Osborn, Caitlin   New Mexico State 2:42.00 1  
22 Rippenhagen, Kelti   Abilene Christia 2:42.18 1  
23 Begaye, Marqia   Dine College 2:45.21 1  
-- White, Leslie   Abilene Christia DNS 1  
-- Mergaert, Amanda   Utah DNS 1  
-- Crawford, Sessyon   New Mexico Highl DNS 1  
-- Nez, Kendra   Dine College DNS 1  
-- Simpson, Emily   Mesa State DNS 1  
-- Breymeier, Amanda   Oklahoma City DNS 1  
-- Graham, Angella   New Mexico Highl DNS 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mergaert, Amanda   Utah 4:52.78 1  
2 Hyman, Margie   New Mexico 4:53.51 1  
3 Kimaiyo, Risper   Texas-El Paso 5:01.18 1  
4 Skarda, Alexis   Mesa State 5:01.55 1  
5 Mitchell, Cassie   Adams State 5:05.23 1  
6 Thompson, Samantha   New Mexico State 5:08.26 1  
7 Bylander, Stephanie   Boulder Running 5:10.30 1  
8 Chumba, Gladys   Texas-El Paso 5:11.02 1  
9 Barserian, Saylah   Fresno State 5:11.21 1  
10 Belledant, Anais   Abilene Christia 5:12.78 1  
11 Hood, Nicola   Unattached 5:13.59 1  
12 Lamb, Kelly   Adams State 5:14.34 1  
13 Lavezo, Laura   New Mexico 5:29.41 1  
14 Higgens, Sarah   New Mexico 5:33.66 1  
15 Garcia, Carolina   New Mexico Highl 5:38.15 1  
16 Gonzales, Allison   Fresno State 5:40.90 1  
17 Padilla, Jenna   New Mexico State 5:44.43 1  
18 Davis, Camille   New Mexico State 5:48.46 1  
19 Montoya, Adrienne   Unattached 5:55.44 1  
20 Begaye, Marqia   Dine College 6:13.71 1  
21 Young, Megan   Grand Canyon 6:14.19 1  
22 Izzo, Amber   Dine College 6:18.78 1  
-- Molenhui, Marrijtje   Fresno State DNS 1  
-- Duran, Gladys   Juarez Universit DNS 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Senior, Ruth   New Mexico 9:31.16 1  
2 Garcia, Kathya   Texas-El Paso 9:40.20 1  
3 Gray, Natalie   New Mexico 9:41.58 1  
4 Waldron, Sarah   New Mexico 9:54.67 1  
5 Milner, Kirsty   New Mexico 10:08.48 1  
6 Bylander, Stephanie   Boulder Running 10:08.66 1  
7 James, Delyth   New Mexico 10:08.92 1  
8 Darling, Alex   New Mexico 10:15.54 1  
9 Bautista, Julieta   Tec de Monterrey 10:16.29 1  
10 Barry, Kaitlyn   New Mexico 10:18.80 1  
11 Winnegar, Shawna   New Mexico 10:19.82 1  
12 Garcia, Karina   Texas-El Paso 10:28.82 1  
13 Quintana, Ashley   Adams State 10:31.34 1  
14 Mitsos, Janna   New Mexico 10:36.66 1  
15 Molenhui, Marrijtje   Fresno State 10:44.82 1  
16 McDonnell, Chelsa   New Mexico State 10:46.58 1  
17 Martin, Lauren   Adams State 10:47.05 1  
18 Brunett, Jessie   Adams State 10:47.90 1  
19 Hamilton, Sammy   New Mexico State 10:48.65 1  
20 Stoltze, Madelyn   New Mexico State 10:51.18 1  
21 Burton, Kortnee   Northern Arizona 10:51.59 1  
22 Hunt, Danielle   Northern Arizona 10:57.42 1  
23 Garcia, Carolina   New Mexico Highl 11:23.38 1  
24 Vicario, Linda   Unattached 11:28.09 1  
25 Arenas, Amy   New Mexico State 11:28.27 1  
26 Galvez, Kristen   Fresno State 11:36.13 1  
27 Larson, Adrienne   New Mexico State 11:50.06 1  
28 Buchanan, Brittany   Unattached 12:06.73 1  
29 Gomez, Natalie   New Mexico State 12:15.75 1  
30 Raskob, Margaret   New Mexico 12:43.29 1  
31 Izzo, Amber   Dine College 13:19.25 1  
-- Hood, Nicola   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Hyman, Margie   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Reed, Emma   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Lemaster, Addison   Adams State DNS 1  
-- Poythress, Ann   Fresno State DNS 1  
-- Gonzales, Allison   Fresno State DNS 1  
-- Barserian, Saylah   Fresno State DNS 1  
-- Ortiz, Vanessa   New Mexico DNS 1  
-- Nez, Kendra   Dine College DNS 1  
-- Goldsmith, Alyse   Abilene Christia DNS 1  
-- Susset, Chloe   Abilene Christia DNS 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spence, Indira   Adams State 08.32 1  
2 Williams, Lauren   CS Fullerton 08.59 1  
3 Deckard, Gina   Nevada-Reno 08.63 1  
4 Cleveland, Jndia   New Mexico State 08.64 1  
5 Pinnick, Keia   Arizona State 08.68 1  
6 Morris, Erin   Fresno State 08.71 1  
7 Reaser, Allison   San Diego State 08.81 1  
-- Chaney, Jasmine   Arizona State DNS 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Spence, Indira   Adams State 08.35 6  
2 Pinnick, Keia   Arizona State 08.63 1  
3 Chaney, Jasmine   Arizona State 08.65 3  
4 Williams, Lauren   CS Fullerton 08.68 4  
5 Deckard, Gina   Nevada-Reno 08.75 2  
6 Cleveland, Jndia   New Mexico State 08.79 2  
7 Reaser, Allison   San Diego State 08.83 1  
8 Morris, Erin   Fresno State 08.89 5  
9 Pate, April   Nevada-Reno 08.94 6  
10 Nettey, Christabel   Arizona State 08.96 1  
11 Brooks, Cassie   Abilene Christia 08.98 5  
12 Henderson, Samantha   Arizona State 09.01 3  
13 Menez, Marine   Texas-El Paso 09.04 5  
14 Davis, Callie   Grand Canyon 09.07 6  
15 Childs, Jenne   Northern Arizona 09.09 6  
16 Stemm, Sarah   Grand Canyon 09.17 4  
17 Kirkland, Kiersten   San Diego State 09.18 4  
18 Pittman, Aleese   New Mexico (JC) 09.22 2  
19 Graham, Angella   New Mexico Highl 09.24 5  
20 Rippenhagen, Kelti   Abilene Christia 09.25 3  
21 Young, Shelby   Abilene Christia 09.32 5  
22 Jackson, Taylor   Fresno State 09.35 4  
23 Barrett, Christina   New Mexico (JC) 09.37 4  
24 Williams, Ciara   Northern Arizona 09.44 6  
25 Nichols, Sarah   Nevada-Reno 09.47 3  
26 Johnson, Jasmine   Mesa State 09.67 5  
27 Wade, Brandi   Texas-El Paso 09.67 1  
28 Ratliff, Michelle   Abilene Christia 09.74 4  
29 Jones, Sierra   Colorado State-P 09.76 2  
30 Claudia, Ruezga   Juarez Universit 09.80 3  
31 Pradal, Annelise   Adams State 09.81 1  
32 Una'Dia, Sarah   Fresno State 09.82 2  
33 Flores, Alyssa   New Mexico State 10.22 1  
34 Haberman, Amber   Mesa State 10.24 3  
35 Cordova, CiCi   New Mexico Highl 10.40 6  
36 Steege, Jordanne   Mesa State 10.47 5  
37 Phipps, Danisha   New Mexico Highl 10.53 4  
38 Nossek, Maddie   Arizona State 10.87 3  
-- Beasley, Asher   Oklahoma City DNS 1  
-- White, Leslie   Abilene Christia DNS 6  
-- Selmon, Precious   New Mexico DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaney, Sanchez,
Maloy, Pinnick
  Arizona State 3:41.21 1  
2 Suggs, Lewis,
Bowens, Gamble
  New Mexico (JC) 3:51.18 2  
3 Benton, Aldredge,
Clay, Meade
  New Mexico State 3:51.65 2  
4 Thompson, Hilliard,
Jackson, Jordan
  Fresno State 3:53.36 1  
5 Reaser, Hornsby,
Thomas, Young-To
  San Diego State 3:54.59 1  
6 Herring, Geren,
Henderso, Crook
  Arizona State 3:55.37 1  
7 Menez, Stewart,
Crain, Wade
  Texas-El Paso 3:57.29 1  
8 Relay Team   New Mexico 3:59.09 2  
9 Pope, McKinnon,
Shea, Holder
  Northern Arizona 4:00.73 2  
10 Amukamar, Christen,
Stemm, Hodges
  Grand Canyon 4:04.50 1  
11 Jones, Evans,
Carberry, Willis
  Colorado State-P 4:07.80 2  
12 Brouse, Hammer,
Gieck, Jones
  Mesa State 4:07.91 3  
13 McCoy, Sandhu,
Rocheste, Ray
  New Mexico Highl 4:08.02 3  
14 Castaned, Morris,
Torre, Una'Dia
  Fresno State 4:09.75 3  
15 Clevelan, Flores,
Willis, Thompson
  New Mexico State 4:12.08 2  
16 Barela, Perkins,
Porter, Nagunst
  New Mexico State 4:18.72 3  
-- Graham, Crawford,
James, Andreatt
  New Mexico Highl DNS 3  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stevens-Walk, Sarah   Unattached 16.94m(55'6.75) 1  
2 Jelmini, Anna   Arizona State 15.76m(51'8.25) 1  
3 Sanchez, Rosario   Fresno State 15.24m(50'0) 1  
4 Hoseyni, Arshiya   Northern Arizona 14.22m(46'7.75) 1  
5 Ashley, Whitney   San Diego State 14.13m(46'4.25) 1  
6 Kruger, Katie   Adams State 13.46m(44'1.75) 1  
7 McConnell, Jeanette   San Diego State 13.41m(43'11.75) 1  
8 Elliott, Nicole   Northern Arizona 13.33m(43'8.75) 1  
9 Lef, Leitulimaoatua   San Diego State 13.00m(42'7.75) 1  
10 Fowler, Tamara   Adams State 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
11 Moncur-Blu, J'Quyra   Fresno State 12.61m(41'4.25) 1  
12 Baltimore, Michelle   Northern Arizona 12.51m(41'0.5) 1  
13 Salzar, Holli   Colorado State-P 12.36m(40'6.5) 1  
14 Frazier, Bellosie   New Mexico State 12.25m(40'2.25) 1  
15 Henderson, Samantha   Arizona State 12.20m(40'0.25) 1  
16 Bohnen, Jenna   Adams State 12.01m(39'4.75) 1  
17 Hernandez, Lidia   Texas-El Paso 11.80m(38'8.5) 1  
18 Byrd, Caitlin   Fresno State 11.58m(37'11.75) 1  
19 McKee, Meagan   Fresno State 11.56m(37'11) 1  
20 Alexander, Terran   Texas-El Paso 11.51m(37'9) 1  
21 Chancellor, Shelby   New Mexico (JC) 11.03m(36'2.25) 1  
22 Kiskadden, Kelly   Mesa State 10.97m(35'11.75) 1  
23 Graham, Angella   New Mexico Highl 10.81m(35'5.5) 1  
23 Reaser, Allison   San Diego State 10.81m(35'5.5) 1  
25 Flemings, Krystal   New Mexico (JC) 10.80m(35'5) 1  
26 Gile, Jessica   Adams State 10.79m(35'4.75) 1  
27 Moloney, Fiona   Grand Canyon 10.76m(35'3.5) 1  
28 Alfaro, Ashleigh   New Mexico (JC) 10.59m(34'8.75) 1  
29 Payton, Angelica   Adams State 10.58m(34'8.5) 1  
30 Barrett, Christina   New Mexico (JC) 10.51m(34'5.75) 1  
31 Nichols, Sarah   Nevada-Reno 10.38m(34'0.5) 1  
32 Chamblee, Lindsay   Adams State 10.33m(33'10.5) 1  
33 Needham, Jessica   Mesa State 10.16m(33'4) 1  
34 Costin, Julia   Adams State 10.10m(33'1.5) 1  
35 Phipps, Danisha   New Mexico Highl 9.74m(31'11.25) 1  
36 Southward, Stephany   New Mexico State 9.69m(31'9.5) 1  
37 Ratliff, Michelle   Abilene Christia 9.56m(31'4.25) 1  
38 Nossek, Maddie   Arizona State 9.50m(31'2) 1  
39 Pinnick, Keia   Arizona State 9.06m(29'8.5) 1  
40 Rippenhagen, Kelti   Abilene Christia 7.86m(25'9.25) 1  
-- McAlman, Constance   Nevada-Reno FOUL(--) 1  
-- Yarbrough, Destanie   Fresno State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Dominguez, Victoria   New Mexico Highl DNS(--) 1  
-- Riley, Tara   Abilene Christia DNS(--) 1  
-- White, Leslie   Abilene Christia DNS(--) 1  
-- Alexander, Carissa   New Mexico Highl DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, Terran   Texas-El Paso 19.56m(64'2) 1  
2 Elliott, Nicole   Northern Arizona 17.89m(58'8.25) 1  
3 Ashley, Whitney   San Diego State 17.12m(56'2) 1  
4 Sloss, Jessica   Abilene Christia 16.90m(55'5.25) 1  
5 McAlman, Constance   Nevada-Reno 16.60m(54'5.5) 1  
6 Unknown Athlete   Abilene Christia 16.34m(53'7.25) 1  
7 Bohnen, Jenna   Adams State 16.29m(53'5.25) 1  
8 Frazier, Bellosie   New Mexico State 15.68m(51'5.25) 1  
9 Alexander, Carissa   New Mexico Highl 14.81m(48'7) 1  
10 Salzar, Holli   Colorado State-P 14.59m(47'10.25) 1  
11 Kruger, Katie   Adams State 14.43m(47'4) 1  
12 Chamblee, Lindsay   Adams State 14.36m(47'1.25) 1  
13 Macauley, Laura   Texas-El Paso 14.29m(46'10.5) 1  
14 Flemings, Krystal   New Mexico (JC) 13.86m(45'5.5) 1  
15 Chancellor, Shelby   New Mexico (JC) 13.77m(45'2) 1  
16 Pulido, Amanda   Texas-El Paso 13.43m(44'0.5) 1  
17 Costin, Julia   Adams State 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
18 Alfaro, Ashleigh   New Mexico (JC) 12.73m(41'9) 1  
19 Kiskadden, Kelly   Mesa State 12.50m(41'0) 1  
20 Aligaz, Lydia   New Mexico Highl 12.47m(40'10.75) 1  
21 Southward, Stephany   New Mexico State 11.59m(38'0.25) 1  
22 Gile, Jessica   Adams State 11.42m(37'5.5) 1  
23 Needham, Jessica   Mesa State 11.25m(36'10.75) 1  
24 Payton, Angelica   Adams State 10.15m(33'3.5) 1  
-- Morelli, Darianna   Mesa State FOUL(--) 1  
-- McKee, Meagan   Fresno State DNS(--) 1  
-- Moncur-Blu, J'Quyra   Fresno State DNS(--) 1  
-- Byrd, Caitlin   Fresno State DNS(--) 1  
-- Yarbrough, Destanie   Fresno State DNS(--) 1  
-- Dominguez, Victoria   New Mexico Highl DNS(--) 1  
-- Sanchez, Rosario   Fresno State DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christensen, Becky   Riadha 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
2 Ayala, Fabiola   Tec de Monterrey 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
3 Beasley, Cortney   Nevada-Reno 1.68m(5'6) 1  
4 Niare, Tako   Texas-El Paso 1.68m(5'6) 1  
5 Thomas, Shanieka   San Diego State 1.68m(5'6) 1  
6 Henderson, Samantha   Arizona State 1.68m(5'6) 1  
6 Apodaca, Amanda   Texas-El Paso 1.68m(5'6) 1  
10 Graham, Angella   New Mexico Highl 1.63m(5'4) 1  
11 Laszczak, Lauren   Northern Arizona 1.63m(5'4) 1  
8 Pinnick, Keia   Arizona State 1.63m(5'4) 1  
8 Avery, La Tijera   Nevada-Reno 1.63m(5'4) 1  
12 Barrett, Christina   New Mexico (JC) 1.58m(5'2) 1  
12 Schweigert, Marin   New Mexico 1.58m(5'2) 1  
12 Rippenhagen, Kelti   Abilene Christia 1.58m(5'2) 1  
15 Wade, Brandi   Texas-El Paso 1.58m(5'2) 1  
16 Lowther, Amber   Adams State 1.53m(5'0) 1  
17 Phipps, Danisha   New Mexico Highl 1.53m(5'0) 1  
18 Ray, LaShondra   New Mexico Highl 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
19 Cleveland, Jndia   New Mexico State 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
20 Ratliff, Michelle   Abilene Christia 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
-- White, Leslie   Abilene Christia DNS(--) 1  
-- Maessen, Laura   Toronto DNS(--) 1  
-- Una'Dia, Sarah   Fresno State DNS(--) 1  
-- Nossek, Maddie   Arizona State DNS(--) 1  
-- Modzeleski, Lacey   Grand Canyon DNS(--) 1  
-- Warren, Brittney   Grand Canyon DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Glenn, Brianna   USOC-CV 6.74m(22'1.25) nwi 1  
2 Nettey, Christabel   Arizona State 5.97m(19'7) nwi 1  
3 Amoah, Deborah   Nevada-Reno 5.94m(19'5.75) nwi 1  
4 Herring, Alycia   Arizona State 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1  
5 Anderson, Amber   Northern Arizona 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Pinnick, Keia   Arizona State 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1  
7 Cleveland, Jndia   New Mexico State 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Henderson, Samantha   Arizona State 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1  
9 Reaser, Allison   San Diego State 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
10 Menez, Marine   Texas-El Paso 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
10 Kee, Brianne   Grand Canyon 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
10 Manning, Crystal   USOC-CV 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
13 Foster, Lesilia   Grand Canyon 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
14 Wade, Brandi   Texas-El Paso 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1  
15 Salehpoor, Asal   New Mexico 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1  
16 Christenberr, Amber   Grand Canyon 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
17 Yingling, Amber   Grand Canyon 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
18 Evans, Alex   San Diego State 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
19 Pate, April   Nevada-Reno 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 1  
20 Burton, Kaylah   New Mexico State 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
21 Claudia, Ruezga   Juarez Universit 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
22 Nichols, Sarah   Nevada-Reno 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
23 Wyatt, Danita   Colorado State-P 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
24 Maronsey, Thoraya   San Diego State 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
25 Wiltberger, Krista   Colorado State-P 5.14m(16'10.25) nwi 1  
26 Ratliff, Michelle   Abilene Christia 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
27 Barrett, Christina   New Mexico (JC) 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
28 Ouedraogo, Amanda   Abilene Christia 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
29 Meade, Zoe   New Mexico State 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1  
30 Manuel, Jerri   New Mexico (JC) 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
31 Gabriel, Theresa   Mesa State 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
32 Willis, Horlexus   New Mexico State 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
33 Rippenhagen, Kelti   Abilene Christia 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
34 Davis, Diera   New Mexico (JC) 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
35 Sandhu, Bhupinder   New Mexico Highl 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
36 Williams, Katrina   New Mexico State 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
-- McCoy, Shantella   New Mexico Highl FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- White, Leslie   Abilene Christia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Castaneda, Courtney   Fresno State DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Avery, La Tijera   Nevada-Reno DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Jackson, Taylor   Fresno State DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Olivero, Kathryn   Fresno State DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Nossek, Maddie   Arizona State DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Ray, LaShondra   New Mexico Highl DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Alarcio, Julian   San Diego State DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Ezugha, Constance   Arizona State DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Toni   Unattached 13.22m(43'4.25) nwi 1  
2 Thomas, Shanieka   San Diego State 12.69m(41'7.5) nwi 1  
3 Ouedraogo, Amanda   Abilene Christia 12.27m(40'3) nwi 1  
4 Evans, Alex   San Diego State 12.15m(39'10.25) nwi 1  
5 Amoah, Deborah   Nevada-Reno 12.06m(39'6.75) nwi 1  
6 Anderson, Amber   Northern Arizona 11.99m(39'4) nwi 1  
7 Graham, Angella   New Mexico Highl 11.81m(38'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Jackson, Taylor   Fresno State 11.80m(38'8.5) nwi 1  
9 Wyatt, Danita   Colorado State-P 11.66m(38'3) nwi 1  
10 Nettey, Christabel   Arizona State 11.64m(38'2.25) nwi 1  
11 Maronsey, Thoraya   San Diego State 11.32m(37'1.5) nwi 1  
12 Wiltberger, Krista   Colorado State-P 11.20m(36'8.75) nwi 1  
13 Yingling, Amber   Grand Canyon 11.04m(36'2.5) nwi 1  
14 Willis, Horlexus   New Mexico State 10.88m(35'8.25) nwi 1  
15 Johnson, Jasmine   Mesa State 10.77m(35'4) nwi 1  
15 Olivero, Kathryn   Fresno State 10.77m(35'4) nwi 1  
17 Lowther, Amber   Adams State 10.69m(35'0.75) nwi 1  
18 Burton, Kaylah   New Mexico State 10.63m(34'10.5) nwi 1  
19 McCoy, Shantella   New Mexico Highl 10.49m(34'4.75) nwi 1  
20 Gabriel, Theresa   Mesa State 10.36m(33'11.75) nwi 1  
21 Davis, Diera   New Mexico (JC) 10.30m(33'9.5) nwi 1  
22 Castaneda, Courtney   Fresno State 10.21m(33'5.75) nwi 1  
-- Sandhu, Bhupinder   New Mexico Highl FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Houston, Aurelia   Nevada-Reno FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Manuel, Jerri   New Mexico (JC) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Modzeleski, Lacey   Grand Canyon DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simpson, Shaylah   Arizona State 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
2 Tucker, Margo   New Mexico 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
3 Carpenter, Cara   Arizona State 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
4 Vo, Katie   San Diego State 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
5 Menke, Amber   New Mexico 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
6 Echaverria, Alicia   Nevada-Reno 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
7 Roberge, Moriah   San Diego State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
8 Waseloff, Holly   San Diego State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
9 Arseneau, Heather   San Diego State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
-- Hintz, Kelsy   San Diego State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fortner, Kelli   New Mexico 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
2 Kuenzi, Linda   Arizona State 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
2 Jaramillo, Lauren   New Mexico 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
2 Warren, Brittney   Grand Canyon 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
5 Busk, Nathalie   New Mexico 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
6 Cook, Julia   New Mexico 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
6 Pradal, Annelise   Adams State 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
8 Williams, Keegan   Grand Canyon 3.15m(10'4) 1  
9 Cordova, CiCi   New Mexico Highl 3.15m(10'4) 1  
10 Montoya, Merissa   New Mexico State 2.55m(8'4.25) 1  
10 Roberts, Katie   New Mexico State 2.55m(8'4.25) 1  
12 Glasco, Allison   New Mexico State 2.55m(8'4.25) 1  
-- Gonzales, Angelica   New Mexico (JC) NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for New Mexico Indoor Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1