Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 Jun 12th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (110)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2007

The Distance Gala is one of the premier track events in the country, bringing together many of the top high school distance runners across the U.S. The 2011 Midwest Distance Gala will take place on June 11, 2011 at Benedictine University in Lisle, Illinois.

 

2007 Results - Midwest Distance Gala

Published by
ross   on Jun 12 2010, 12:45 AM
Midwest Distance Gala III
Friday, June 8, 2007
AllTrax Timing
Elmhurst College, Elmhurst, IL
Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Verplank, Ashley Unattached 2:10.27
2 Dinsdale, Blaire Traer, IA 2:10.29
3 Borduin, Lauren Columbia, MO 2:13.82
4 Dinsdale, Brooke Traer, IA 2:15.33
5 Schulz, McKinzie Naperville, IL 2:18.31


Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bies, Betsy Yankton, SD 4:55.48
2 Brown, Stephanie Bloomington, IL 5:00.34
3 Benson, Nicole Bartonville, IL 5:01.36
4 Eilers, Brooke Holland, MI 5:09.00
5 Schulz, McKenzie Unattached 5:17.83
6 Saunders, Lia Hazelwood, MO 5:35.62


Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jager, Evan Algonquin, IL 4:07.00
2 Thebeau, Josh Potosi, MO 4:07.73
3 Robbins, Tom Evanston, IL 4:09.55
4 Leslie, Cory Huron, OH 4:09.98
5 Smoody, Matthew Palatine, IL 4:13.26
6 Behnke, Adam St Louis, MO 4:14.09
7 Sheilds, Andrew Fishers, IN 4:14.55
8 Chenoweth, Dan Geneseo, IL 4:15.21
9 Nanni, Cory Normal West, IL 4:16.20
10 Fry, Mike Unattached 4:16.78
11 Irwin, Blake Davenport, IA 4:17.41
12 Green, Adam Unattached 4:17.44
13 Achtien, Tom Elmhurst, IL 4:17.71
14 Stilin, Joe Milwaukee, WI 4:18.38
15 Nix, Daniel Williamston, MI 4:19.26
16 Mercer, Ladd Elkhart, IN 4:21.29
17 Fisher, Robbie Grosse Pointe Woods 4:23.10
18 Roberts, Jon Schaumburg, IL 4:23.46
19 Morey, Tyler Combined Locks, WI 4:24.76
20 Clink, Max Elburn, IL 4:26.51
21 Calmes, Keegan Wind Lake, WI 4:26.77
22 Sulkin, Steve Elmhurst, IL 4:27.43
23 Erickson, Andrew Shorewood, WI 4:28.77
24 Talbot, Mark Elmhurst, IL 4:31.00
25 Buchanan, Andrew Madison, WI 4:32.87
26 Speare, Scott St Charles, IL 4:33.57
27 Sulkin, Mark Elmhurst, IL 4:42.30
28 Spicer, Kevin Elmhurst, IL 4:42.93
29 Rizzo, Mike Elmhurst, IL 4:46.54


Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Marr, Tim Buffalo Grove, IL 4:33.49
2 Swanson, Andrew Unattached 4:33.83
3 Nelson, Lance Unattached 4:37.39
4 Cecil, Adam Elmhurst, IL 4:37.59
5 Beattie, Aaron Naperville, IL 4:38.34
6 Ferris, Jake Plainfield, IL 4:39.35
7 Martschinke, Joe Waukesha, WI 4:40.16
8 Karkalis, Angelos Rolling Meadows, IL 4:41.32
9 Jacobs, Kevin Unattached 4:42.46
10 Alexander, Colby Strongsville, OH 4:45.26
11 Pugh, Aaron Fisher, IN 4:46.16
12 Composto, Nico Wilmette, IL 4:47.11
13 Yaggie, Mitch Yankton, SD 4:48.60
14 Johnson, Drew Winnebago, IL 4:49.55
15 Delorme, Devan Rockford, IL 4:49.89
16 Jones, Stephen Fort Wayne, IN 4:52.30
17 Andrew, Smith Elmhurst, IL 4:53.15
18 Schrader, Nick DeKalb, IL 4:53.75
19 Donohue, Mark Wilmette, IL 4:55.35
20 Karkalis, Photis Rolling Meadows, IL 4:58.79
21 Hohenthaner, Alex Yankton, SD 4:59.04
22 Rupard, Wade Normal, IL 5:01.35
23 Booth, Denys Lombard, IL 5:02.03
24 Hedman, Tom Unattached 5:09.86
25 Ford, Chad Geneseo, IL 5:09.97
26 Hedman, Ron Unattached 5:11.16


Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Turner, De'Sean Indianapolis, IN 9:04.20
2 Mathis, Josh Potosi, MO 9:06.06
3 Boyer, Lane Fredonia, KS 9:07.43
4 Nicolls, Bobby Parker, CO 9:10.04
5 Bascio, Phillip Florissant, MO 9:18.63
6 Dooley, Gordy Hebron, KY 9:24.57
7 Hoffmann, Michael Bloomington, IN 9:25.08
8 Pandolfo, Michael Lone Tree, CO 9:26.08
9 Williams, Taylor Cincinnati, OH 9:28.63
10 Kevin, Schwab Mustang, OK 9:30.56
11 Krause, Elliot Appleton, WI 9:33.95
12 Eckhardt, Robbie Kildeer, IL 9:39.52
13 Geoghegan, Patrick Oak Park, IL 9:41.83
14 Larsen, Andrew Lombard, IL 9:45.70
15 Schoch, Tim Bloomington, IN 9:54.78
16 Locke, Clay Buffalo Grove, IL 10:00.93
17 Jacobi, Andrew Palatine, IL 10:03.87


Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Perkins, Andrew Juneau, WI 1:50.17
2 Stockstell, Aaron Iowa City, IA 1:50.18
3 Kehoe, Aron Monroe, WI 1:53.34
4 Kuczwara, Nick Elmhurst, IL 1:53.58
5 Babb, Randall Wheaton, IL 1:54.76
6 Mutschler, Sam Muskego, WI 1:54.86
7 Phebus, Ryan Elgin, IL 1:55.55
8 Matthies, Ben Glen Ellyn, IL 1:55.84
9 McFarland, Joe Hartland, WI 1:56.26
10 Kuhlman, Dan Glen Ellyn, IL 1:56.37
11 Shannon, Ryan Elmhurst, IL 1:56.48
12 Tewold, Yosef Unattached 1:56.70
13 Hinchley, Kris Unattached 1:56.71
14 DeSilva, Chris St.Charles, IL 1:56.84
15 Gazely, Colin Winnetka, IL 1:57.01
16 Farbiak, Todd Huntley, IL 1:57.08
17 O'Brien, Kevin Glen Ellyn, IL 1:57.74
18 Barker, Bryan South Elgin, IL 1:58.42
19 Harms, Jerome East Moline, IL 1:58.52
20 Farnsworth, Graham Wheaton, IL 1:58.56
21 Zaremba, Adam Elmhurst, IL 1:58.97
22 Matthies, Brandon Glen Ellyn, IL 1:59.08
23 Honig, Tim Glen Ellyn, IL 1:59.73
24 Johnson, Zack St Charles, IL 2:00.01
25 Basting, Reid Normal, IL 2:00.71
26 Basting, Brant Normal, IL 2:00.73
27 Williams, Brad Winnetka, IL 2:01.26
28 Ross, Steve Normal, IL 2:04.12


Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Goble, Aaron Oklahoma, OK 6:21.43
2 Lyons, Timmy Lake Forest, IL 6:28.13
3 Bahrani, Mahmoud Vernon Hills, IL 6:29.97
4 Sullivan, Andrew Terre Haute, IN 6:30.87
5 Mueller, Andrew Hoffman Estates, IL 6:37.97
6 Mascote, Yonanton Dekalb, IL 6:50.11
7 Stafstrom, Will DeKalb, IL 7:00.37
8 Solberg, Erik Arlington Heights, 7:10.40
9 Kotecki, Ryan Geneseo, IL 7:13.69
10 Lodge, Joshua Geneseo, IL 7:14.70


Men 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Derek Grand Rapids, MI 4:06.06
2 Haas, Stephen Bloomington, IN 4:06.53
3 Gauson, Darren Indianapolis, IN 4:09.85
4 Houseworth, Jon Unattached 4:11.08
5 Strackeljahn, Daniel Charleston, IL 4:12.87
6 Duncan, Rob Derby, KS 4:14.88
7 De Silva, Matt St. Charles, IL 4:19.04


Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Elite
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lagat, Haron Sante Fe, NM 8:34.31
2 Solomon, Kandie Unattached 8:34.60
3 Spence, Michael Ogden, UT 8:36.00
4 Kerr, Matthew Winston Salem, NC 8:40.03
5 Chorny, Thomas Bloomington, IN 8:47.88
6 Winter, Chris Eugene, OR 8:54.62
7 Fife, Jordan Seymour, IN 8:59.77
8 Sabatino, Zach Morgantown, WV 9:00.14
9 Hunter, Kristjan Winnipeg, MA 9:04.25
10 Kafel, Jacek Unattached 9:07.16
11 Herman, Bill Toronto, OH 9:09.22
12 Loiselle, Matt Mount Pleasant, MI 9:15.36
13 Becknek, Anthony Glendale Heights, I 9:20.46
14 Rae, David St. Paul, MN 9:25.56
15 Johnson, Patrick Waverly, IA 9:40.78

 
 
Post as: 
History for Distance Gala | June 11, 2011 | Lisle, IL
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012     1    
2011 1 23 24   12
2010 1 15 6   29
2009 1 20 11 274 60
2008 1 10 4 121 6
2007 1 1 1 110  
2006 1 1 1 27  
2005 1   1 14  
 
Dick Pond Athletics NSSF brooks running Running The Mind.com