Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Jun 3rd to Jun 4th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (338)
View
+
Photos (251)
View
+
Articles (8)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

California CIF State Track and Field Championships

 

2010 LIVE Results - California CIF Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on Jun 4th 2010, 4:51pm

California CIF Outdoor State Championships

Latest Completed Heat
Latest Completed Event


 

Session 2 - State Finals
Saturday 6/5/2010

#1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
#2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
#19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
#20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
#21 Girls High Jump Finals
#23 Girls Long Jump Finals
#24 Girls Triple Jump Finals
#25 Girls Shot Put Finals
#26 Girls Discus Throw Finals
#27 Boys High Jump Finals
#28 Boys Pole Vault Finals
#29 Boys Long Jump Finals
#30 Boys Triple Jump Finals
#31 Boys Shot Put Finals
#32 Boys Discus Throw Finals
#22 Girls Pole Vault Finals

 


Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McClain, Remontay      11 Covina -SS 10.35a +2.0 2  
1 Farmer, George         11 Junipero Serra 10.40aw +2.5 4  
1 Slater, Jovonte        11 Vis. Murrieta 10.45aw +3.3 3  
1 Jordan, Jamison        12 Rio Mesa 10.46a +2.0 1  
2 Frasier, R.J.          12 Jesuit 10.46a +2.0 2  
2 Clay, Kaelin           12 Poly 10.46aw +3.3 3  
3 Herron, Robert         12 Dorsey 10.50a +2.0 2  
2 Saunders, Jalen        12 Pleasant Grove 10.54a +2.0 1  
3 Downard, Jonathan      12 Crenshaw 10.54a +2.0 1  
2 Thomas, D'anthony      11 Crenshaw 10.57aw +2.5 4  
3 Atkinson, Joshua       11 Granada 10.57aw +3.3 3  
4 Freeman, Justin        12 Carlsbad 10.63a +2.0 2  
5 Stewart, Davonte       11 A.B. Miller 10.64a +2.0 2  
4 El-Sabawi, Bassim      12 Torrey Pines 10.68a +2.0 1  
4 Root, Dillon           11 Redwd Christ-NC 10.73aw +3.3 3  
5 Marshall, Byron        10 Valley Christian 10.73a +2.0 1  
6 Fletcher, Shamone      11 Mira Mesa 10.73a +2.0 1  
3 Meehan, Evan           12 Novato 10.75aw +2.5 4  
6 Shephard, Timazray     11 Freedom 10.78a +2.0 2  
7 Travis, Julius         11 Gilroy 10.80a +2.0 1  
4 Woodson, Andre         11 Sheldon 10.84aw +2.5 4  
7 Rucker, Darquis        12 Skyline 10.85a +2.0 2  
5 Ward, Terron           12 DeLaSalle 10.88aw +2.5 4  
5 Marman, Devon          12 Lincoln 10.92aw +3.3 3  
6 Borel, Glyn            12 St. Francis (Mou 10.95aw +2.5 4  
7 Bourbon, Richard       12 Clvs East 10.98aw +2.5 4  
6 Silveria, Colton       12 Central Valley 10.99aw +3.3 3  
-- Norwood, Michael       12 Bakersfield FS +3.3 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McClain, Remontay      11 Covina -SS 20.85aw +3.5 3  
1 Thomas, D'anthony      11 Crenshaw 21.01aw +3.0 1  
1 Woods, Robert          12 Junipero Serra 21.04a +1.5 2  
1 Stewart, Davonte       11 A.B. Miller 21.06aw +2.4 4  
2 Clay, Kaelin           12 Poly 21.07aw +3.5 3  
3 Mance, Josh            12 Don Lugo 21.18aw +3.5 3  
2 Farmer, George         11 Junipero Serra 21.22aw +3.0 1  
3 Craver, Jalen          11 Woodbridg 21.24aw +3.0 1  
2 Pickering, Jared       11 Rncho Brn 21.30aw +2.4 4  
4 Saunders, Jalen        12 Pleasant Grove 21.41aw +3.5 3  
2 Downard, Jonathan      12 Crenshaw 21.44a +1.5 2  
5 Horsley, Carl          12 Skyline 21.45aw +3.5 3  
3 Goodall, Antuan        12 Taft 21.54aw +2.4 4  
6 Cooks, Brandin         11 Lincoln, Stoc 21.59aw +3.5 3  
4 Thieleke, Korey        12 West Bakersf 21.66aw +2.4 4  
5 Thompson, Shaq         10 Grant 21.69aw +2.4 4  
3 El-Sabawi, Bassim      12 Torrey Pines 21.73a +1.5 2  
4 O'Conner, Devonte      10 Alain Leroy Lock 21.82a +1.5 2  
4 Anderson, Deondre      11 Burton 21.87aw +3.0 1  
5 Herrod, Todd           12 Scripps Ranch 21.91a +1.5 2  
6 Meehan, Evan           12 Novato 22.02a +1.5 2  
5 Montgomery, Justin     11 Bellarmine 22.04aw +3.0 1  
7 Travis, Julius         11 Gilroy 22.07a +1.5 2  
6 Norwood, Michael       12 Bakersfield 22.12aw +2.4 4  
7 Roascio, Jason         11 San Benito Hol 22.15aw +3.5 3  
8 Atkinson, Joshua       11 Granada 22.18aw +3.5 3  
6 Bourbon, Richard       12 Clvs East 22.29aw +3.0 1  
7 Lawson, Marcial        12 Foothill (Rd 22.40aw +3.0 1  
7 Wright, Sharmawn       11 Antioch 22.51aw +2.4 4  
8 Kozel, Thomas          12 Healdsbrg 22.79aw +2.4 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Woods, Robert          12 Junipero Serra 47.01a 1  
1 Mance, Josh            12 Don Lugo 47.36a 2  
1 Craver, Jalen          11 Woodbridg 48.01a 3  
2 Berry-Smith, Jonathan  11 Oxford Acad. 48.08a 1  
2 Bedford, Matthew       12 Harv-Wst 48.48a 2  
2 Jones, Khalid          12 Logan James 48.60a 3  
3 Ducre, Gregory         12 Crenshaw 48.69a 2  
3 Goodall, Antuan        12 Taft 48.73a 1  
4 Dubose, Devante        12 B. O'Dowd 49.08a 2  
3 Morgan, Ryan           12 Ramona 49.09a 3  
4 Davis, Dan             12 San Ramon 49.20a 1  
4 Corral, Alfredo        12 Bishop's 49.32a 3  
5 Healy, Ryan            12 Redwood 49.35a 3  
5 Watkins, Chancise      12 Palo Verde 49.40a 1  
6 Crayton-Cragen, Evan   11 Bullard 49.49a 1  
6 Horsley, Carl          12 Skyline 49.67a 3  
7 Knight, Benjamin       12 Overfelt 49.76a 1  
7 Bridges, Romon         11 Edison/sj 49.80a 3  
5 Pool, Kenny            12 Birmingham 49.83a 2  
8 Montgomery, Justin     11 Bellarmine 49.95a 3  
8 Moore, Myren           12 Centennial 50.15a 1  
6 Hodge, Daniel          11 Durham 50.18a 2  
7 Anderson, Deondre      11 Burton 50.37a 2  
9 Johnson, Vante         12 Edison 50.39a 1  
8 Rutner, Markus         12 MountainV 50.75a 2  
9 Person, Jaylen         12 Franklin (Elk Gr 51.09a 2  
9 Favors, Evan           12 Monterey Trail 51.28a 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Krinik, Sean           12 Valencia-Pl 1:50.44a 1  
1 Strum, Nathan          12 Pioneer 1:51.62a 3  
1 Griffith, Kevin        12 San Ramon 1:51.89a 2  
2 Danielsen, Ruben       12 Rancho Verde 1:51.97a 3  
3 Lewis, Jerrid          12 Ridgeview 1:51.99a 3  
4 Andrews, Myles         11 Poly 1:52.11a 3  
2 Dotson, Greg           12 Burbank -SS 1:52.13a 2  
3 Kingsland, Josh        11 Woodbridg 1:52.77a 2  
4 Coupe, Jason           12 Galt 1:52.87a 2  
5 Cobian, Edgar          10 La Sierra 1:52.92a 3  
2 Noble, Ray             11 Valley View 1:53.15a 1  
5 Carpowich, Matt        11 Torrey Pines 1:53.25a 2  
6 Rios, Alan             12 Sobrato 1:53.57a 3  
3 Mathkour, Ashraf       11 Miramonte 1:53.68a 1  
6 Molina, Jesus          12 Dana Hlls 1:53.74a 2  
7 Lantz, Andrew          12 Webb 1:53.84a 3  
8 McGhee, Jason          11 Menlo Athert 1:54.06a 3  
9 Broussard, Kieren      12 Rodriguez 1:54.10a 3  
4 Ortolan, Anthony       11 College Park 1:54.12a 1  
5 Jorgensen, Kevin       12 Yreka/no 1:54.19a 1  
6 DeMello, Sam           12 Westlake 1:54.30a 1  
10 Williams, Cole         11 Urban School 1:55.33a 3  
7 Guerin, Cole           12 Dana Hlls 1:55.47a 1  
8 Vega, Adam             12 La Serna 1:55.60a 1  
7 Zandt, Jake Van        12 Highland -CE 1:55.65a 2  
8 Guerrero, John         12 Atwater 1:55.75a 2  
9 Newquist, Trent        11 Torrey Pines 1:55.85a 1  
9 Bojorquez, Carlos      11 Kearny 1:56.52a 2  
10 Gomes, Sean            11 Beyer 1:56.88a 1  
11 Taha, Mufid            11 John Marshall 1:58.04a 3  
12 Chan, William          10 Lowell 1:58.85a 3  
10 Amankwah, Alex         12 L.a. 2:00.54a 2  
11 Guthery, Derek         12 Buchanan 2:00.75a 2  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Olson, Erik            12 Novato 4:15.39a 2  
2 Dowdy, Hugh            12 Petaluma 4:15.77a 2  
3 Vilhauer, Justin       11 Redwd Christ-NC 4:15.97a 2  
4 Edwards, Travis        12 Royal 4:16.39a 2  
5 Urie, Ryan             11 Ptrck Hnr 4:16.44a 2  
1 Gedyon, Elias          11 Loyola 4:17.93a 1  
2 Macquitty, Philip      12 Palo Alto 4:17.94a 1  
6 Tesfai, Germay         12 Hoover 4:18.59a 2  
3 Brewer, Chris          11 Rnch Buna 4:18.77a 1  
7 Solorzano, Javert      12 Granada H 4:20.12a 2  
4 Mena, Gustavo          12 Oxnard -SS 4:20.53a 1  
8 Pflasterer, Robert     11 Del Campo 4:20.74a 2  
5 Oshier, Jantzen        11 Trabuco Hills 4:21.48a 1  
6 Cortes, Omar           11 Santee 4:22.20a 1  
7 Milechman, Daniel      11 Tamalpais 4:22.72a 1  
8 Waschura, Chris        10 Woodside -CC 4:23.18a 1  
9 Albertson, CJ          10 Buchanan 4:23.90a 1  
9 Marx, Dylan            12 Mt. Miguel 4:24.18a 2  
10 Myjer, Ian             12 MountainV 4:25.35a 1  
10 Parker, Daniel         12 Chico 4:29.16a 2  
11 Riestenberg, Bob       12 Davis 4:31.30a 1  
11 Perkins, Zach            Alameda 4:35.32a 2  
12 Herrera, Vincent       12 Manteca-vol-sj 4:35.55a 2  
12 Kaddatz, Connor        11 Dana Hlls 4:36.60a 1  
13 Harrington, Leo        11 Lowell 4:40.45a 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cabral, Jonathan       11 Agoura 13.70a 3  
1 Johnson, Sean          12 Buchanan 13.87a 1  
1 Finley, Kevin          12 Granite Hills 13.90a 2  
2 Mamon, Chris           12 Benicia 13.95a 3  
2 lll, Kenneth Walker   10 Freedom 14.12a 2  
3 Blackmon, Devon        11 Summit 14.16a 2  
4 Giles, Roderick        12 Monterey Trail 14.18a 2  
2 Hickey, Devin          10 Vista 14.23a 1  
3 Thomas, Dante          12 Fairfield 14.27a 1  
3 Barton, Michael        10 DeLaSalle 14.39a 3  
4 Hines, Koree           12 Diamond R 14.39a 1  
5 Okwudiafor, Ikem       12 Mission SJose-NC 14.44a 1  
6 Dyson, Hakeem          12 Amador Valley 14.45a 1  
4 Barkley, Sam           11 Mater Dei High S 14.50a 3  
7 Charlot, Joseph        12 Mira Mesa 14.58a 1  
5 Darko, Joey            12 Golden Valley -S 14.61a 3  
5 Law, Payden            11 El Diamante 14.65a 2  
6 Kelly, B J             11 Center 14.71a 2  
6 Williams, John Paul    12 Westmoor 14.73a 3  
7 Williams, Anthony      12 Enterprise 14.84a 2  
8 wang, donald           12 Independence 15.07a 1  
8 Grimm, Todd            10 Los Altos 15.22a 2  
9 Washington, Jorrian    12 Dorsey 15.27a 1  
7 Lowery, Bryan          12 Crenshaw 15.36a 3  
9 Bryant, Bejon          12 Dorsey 16.97a 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Frasier, R.J.          12 Jesuit 36.93a 1  
1 Finley, Kevin          12 Granite Hills 37.18a 3  
2 Thomas, Dante          12 Fairfield 37.26a 1  
3 Phillips, Brandon      12 Irvine 37.55a 1  
2 Hill, Austin           12 Roosevelt, E. 37.60a 3  
4 Richardson, Shaquille  12 Los Alamitos 37.62a 1  
3 Johnson, Sean          12 Buchanan 37.94a 3  
4 Barkley, Sam           11 Mater Dei High S 38.04a 3  
5 King, Christian        10 Centennial 38.04a 1  
1 Cabral, Jonathan       11 Agoura 38.09a 2  
2 Fusco, Vince           12 Dana Hlls 38.43a 2  
6 Nelson, Derek          12 Davis 38.45a 1  
3 Barton, Michael        10 DeLaSalle 38.61a 2  
4 Hare, Jacob            11 Scripps Ranch 38.81a 2  
5 Kubozono, Ryo          12 Cupertino 38.85a 3  
6 Allen, Alex            11 Mt. Carmel 38.90a 3  
7 Namnath, David         12 Terra Lnd 39.01a 3  
8 Farris, Craig          12 Stockdale 39.13a 3  
5 Williams, Anthony      12 Enterprise 39.20a 2  
6 Williams, John Paul    12 Westmoor 39.28a 2  
7 Marshall-cotton, Miste 10 DeLaSalle 39.36a 2  
7 Hauser, Kyle           12 Santa Rsa 39.37a 1  
8 Rodriguez, Victor      12 John Marshall 39.65a 1  
9 Bryant, Bejon          12 Dorsey 39.71a 1  
8 wang, donald           12 Independence 40.48a 2  
9 Christophe, Jelani     12 Van Nuys 40.75a 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team               Rio Mesa 41.10a 2  
1 Relay Team               Poly 41.24a 1  
2 Relay Team               Rodriguez 41.27a 2  
1 Relay Team               Crenshaw 41.30a 3  
3 Relay Team               Notre Dame High 41.36a 2  
4 Relay Team               Centennial 41.79a 2  
2 Relay Team               Taft 41.86a 3  
2 Relay Team               Beverly Hills -S 41.94a 1  
3 Relay Team               Grant 42.01a 3  
3 Relay Team               Freedom 42.09a 1  
4 Relay Team               Bakersfield 42.19a 3  
5 Relay Team               Damien -SS 42.22a 2  
4 Relay Team               DeLaSalle 42.38a 1  
5 Relay Team               Center 42.65a 1  
6 Relay Team               El Camino 42.78a 2  
7 Relay Team               St Ignts 42.85a 2  
6 Relay Team               Bellarmine 43.01a 1  
8 Relay Team               Skyline 43.31a 2  
5 Relay Team               Torrey Pines 43.46a 3  
7 Relay Team               B. O'Dowd 43.52a 1  
6 Relay Team               Mt. Miguel 43.75a 3  
9 Relay Team               Lincoln 43.99a 2  
8 Relay Team               Castro Valley 44.04a 1  
7 Relay Team               Gilroy 44.46a 3  
-- Relay Team               Jesuit DQ 1  
-- Relay Team               Dorsey FS 3  
-- Relay Team               Foothill (Rd DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team               Junipero Serra 3:08.42a 1  
1 Relay Team               Poly 3:15.56a 2  
1 Relay Team   Rio Mesa 3:15.72a 4  
2 Relay Team   La Serna 3:16.08a 4  
2 Relay Team               Centennial 3:16.12a 1  
3 Relay Team               St. Mary's 3:16.21a 1  
1 Relay Team   Woodbridg 3:16.32a 3  
2 Relay Team               San Ramon 3:16.78a 2  
2 Relay Team   Roosevelt, E. 3:16.97a 3  
3 Relay Team   Ramona 3:17.09a 3  
4 Relay Team               Lincoln, Stoc 3:17.73a 1  
5 Relay Team               Deer Valley 3:17.87a 1  
4 Relay Team   Ridgeview 3:18.23a 3  
3 Relay Team               Redondo 3:18.65a 2  
3 Relay Team   Dorsey 3:19.27a 4  
4 Relay Team   Steele Canyon 3:19.95a 4  
6 Relay Team               Bellarmine 3:20.16a 1  
7 Relay Team               Davis 3:20.44a 1  
4 Relay Team               Rodriguez 3:20.57a 2  
5 Relay Team   Notre Dame High 3:22.33a 4  
6 Relay Team   El Camino 3:22.43a 4  
5 Relay Team   Amador Valley 3:24.66a 3  
5 Relay Team               Enterprise 3:25.84a 2  
6 Relay Team               San Benito Hol 3:26.08a 2  
7 Relay Team               Crenshaw 3:27.68a 2  
6 Relay Team   Stockdale 3:30.46a 3  
7 Relay Team   Lincoln 3:37.01a 4  
-- Relay Team   Taft DQ 3  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Irwin, Willy 12 Clvs East 19.07m (62'6.75) 1  
2 Darr, Matt 12 Frontier 18.26m (59'10.75) 1  
3 Scarvelis, Nicholas 11 Dos Pueblos -SS 18.03m (59'1.75) 1  
4 Millan, Albert 12 Livingstn 17.77m (58'3.5) 1  
5 Daou, Joe 12 Santa Monica -SS 17.64m (57'10.25) 1  
6 Boals, Stephen 11 Jesuit 17.57m (57'7.5) 1  
7 Hines, Jeremy 12 Jesuit 17.35m (56'11) 1  
8 Coniglio, Zach 12 Alhambra 17.08m (56'0.25) 1  
9 Taylor, Jake 12 Nwpt Hrbt 16.69m (54'9) 1  
11 moorman, spencer 12 San Jacinto 16.29m (53'5.25) 1  
12 Greenberg, Brandon 12 Crespi 16.17m (53'0.5) 1  
13 Robison, Kody 11 Millikan 16.17m (53'0.5) 1  
14 Aviles, Jose 12 La Jolla 16.10m (52'9.75) 1  
15 Lataimua, Tevita 12 Mills 15.77m (51'8.75) 1  
16 Teichman, Ben 11 San Ramon 15.72m (51'6.75) 1  
17 Smith, Pat 12 Newbury Park 15.70m (51'6) 1  
18 Mason, Eric 12 Castro Valley 15.63m (51'3.25) 1  
19 Brazil, Scott 11 Mt Plsnt 15.44m (50'7.75) 1  
20 Yakoo, Mario 10 Steele Canyon 15.00m (49'2.5) 1  
21 esparza, scott 12 Amador Valley 14.75m (48'4.5) 1  
22 Gomez, Khambrell 12 Dorsey 14.66m (48'1) 1  
23 Desilva, Clayton 12 Milpitas 14.41m (47'3.25) 1  
24 Bawstun, Andrews 12 El Camino Real 14.28m (46'10) 1  
25 Sauls, Tyrone 11 Christian 13.89m (45'6.75) 1  
26 Wilson, Dallas 12 Central Valley 13.82m (45'4) 1  
27 Scott, Andrew 12 Birmingham 13.80m (45'3.25) 1  
-- Temple, Cody 11 Liberty (bak) FOUL (--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Irwin, Willy 12 Clvs East 63.65m (208'9.75) 1  
2 Budwig, Jacob 12 Fowler -CE 57.71m (189'4) 1  
3 Sandri, Brice 12 El Diamante 56.67m (185'11) 1  
4 Hart, Thomas 12 St Agstn 56.29m (184'8) 1  
5 Darr, Matt 12 Frontier 55.45m (181'11) 1  
6 Sanders, Markus 12 John H. Pitman 55.02m (180'6) 1  
7 Nuwzi, Cj 12 Silver Cr 53.62m (175'11) 1  
8 Parsons, Will 11 La Habra -SS 53.52m (175'7) 1  
9 Hines, Jeremy 12 Jesuit 52.32m (171'7.75) 1  
10 Temple, Cody 11 Liberty (bak) 52.20m (171'3) 1  
11 House, Tim 12 Oakdale 51.99m (170'6.75) 1  
12 Cornejo, Mauricio 11 Terra Lnd 51.89m (170'2.75) 1  
13 Mataia, Europa 12 Anderson 51.49m (168'11) 1  
14 Kirk, Kris 12 Elsinore 51.44m (168'9) 1  
15 Fraser, Jake 11 El Toro 50.88m (166'11) 1  
16 Coniglio, Zach 12 Alhambra 50.57m (165'10.75) 1  
17 Kinloch, James 11 Granite B 49.28m (161'8) 1  
18 Parker, Sullivan 11 El Toro 48.79m (160'0.75) 1  
19 Dobbins, Chad 12 Mission Hills 48.67m (159'8) 1  
20 Scarvelis, Nicholas 11 Dos Pueblos -SS 48.56m (159'3.75) 1  
21 Peterson, Logan 12 Ramona 47.85m (156'11.75) 1  
22 Lopez, Miguel 12 Esperanza 46.84m (153'8) 1  
23 Bowers, Brett 12 Ukiah 46.48m (152'5.75) 1  
24 Kramer, Erik 12 Mills 46.25m (151'8.75) 1  
25 Luu, Collin 10 Lincoln 40.44m (132'8) 1  
26 Martinez, Frankie 12 San Benito Hol 38.43m (126'0.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ridge, Nick 12 Jesuit 2.01m (6'7) 1  
1 Frazier, Noel 10 Calfrnia 2.01m (6'7) 1  
3 Spikes, Maurice 12 St. Mary's 2.01m (6'7) 1  
4 Williams, Steve 12 Downey 2.01m (6'7) 1  
4 Semlacher, Tosh 12 Jesuit 2.01m (6'7) 1  
4 Steed, Harrison 12 Junipero Serra 2.01m (6'7) 1  
4 Ford, Brandon 11 Mt. Carmel 2.01m (6'7) 1  
11 Coles, Idarre 12 Redwd Christ-NC 1.96m (6'5) 1  
11 Watkins, Troy 12 Woodcrest Chr-SS 1.96m (6'5) 1  
11 Campbell, Alex 11 Scripps Ranch 1.96m (6'5) 1  
11 Hale, Aaron 12 Upland 1.96m (6'5) 1  
11 Bryant, Mitchell 12 Mt. Miguel 1.96m (6'5) 1  
16 Williams, Anthony 12 Enterprise 1.96m (6'5) 1  
8 Winston, Corey 12 Poly 1.96m (6'5) 1  
8 Jordan, Tyler 12 Ramona 1.96m (6'5) 1  
8 Kemper, Deante 11 Serra 1.96m (6'5) 1  
-- Logan, Paul 11 Palisades NH (--) 1  
-- Rawls, Andre 12 Calfrnia NH (--) 1  
-- Daley, Philmore 12 Lemoore NH (--) 1  
-- Staab, Michael 12 Madera NH (--) 1  
-- Turner, Ronnie 11 Antelope Valley NH (--) 1  
-- Nigro, Tyler 12 Palo Alto NH (--) 1  
-- Crampton, Cody 10 Canyon-Ana NH (--) 1  
-- O'donnell, Kellan 12 Analy NH (--) 1  
-- Giovannoni, Mario 12 Napa NH (--) 1  
-- Greathouse, Scott 12 Los Altos NH (--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Johnny 11 Ridgeview 7.20m w (23'7.25) +2.1 1  
2 Pierce, Hayden 12 Esperanza 7.13m w (23'4.5) +2.8 1  
3 Mamon, Chris 12 Benicia 7.12m w (23'4.25) +3.6 1  
4 Wallace, Terrell   El Cerrito 7.11m w (23'3.75) +2.7 1  
5 Root, Dillon 11 Redwd Christ-NC 7.05m w (23'1.5) +2.8 1  
6 Martino, Niko Di 11 Oaks Christian 7.01m w (22'11.75) +2.1 1  
7 Grimes, Evan 12 Antioch 6.95m w (22'9.5) +3.7 1  
8 Kennedy, Mike 12 St Ignts 6.93m w (22'8.75) +2.9 1  
9 Perry, Michael 12 La Salle -SS 6.87m w (22'6.25) +2.1 1  
10 Bonner, Deangelo 12 Troy 6.86m (22'6) +1.3 1  
11 Harrison, Devin 11 Dana Hlls 6.86m (22'6) +1.2 1  
12 Wilson, Lamin 12 Monterey Trail 6.86m w (22'6) +2.5 1  
13 Young, Julian 12 Rncho Brn 6.86m w (22'6) +2.4 1  
14 Huguley, Victor 12 San Leandro 6.86m w (22'6) +3.1 1  
15 Boyadjiev, Sava 12 Terra Lnd 6.84m (22'5.25) +1.6 1  
16 Johnson, Travis 11 Morse 6.83m (22'4.75) +1.4 1  
17 Allen, David 12 Madera 6.82m (22'4.5) +1.6 1  
18 Nunnery, Terrance 12 Ventura 6.77m w (22'2.5) +2.7 1  
19 Kientzel, Taylor 12 Santa Crz 6.75m (22'1.75) +2.0 1  
20 Combs, Sean 12 Deer Valley 6.75m w (22'1.75) +2.6 1  
21 Robertson, Jonathan 12 Birmingham 6.72m w (22'0.5) +3.2 1  
22 Marshall, Byron 10 Valley Christian 6.63m w (21'9) +2.3 1  
23 Slater, Jovonte 11 Vis. Murrieta 6.59m w (21'7.25) +2.8 1  
24 Piggee, Haran 11 Galt 6.56m w (21'6.25) +4.2 1  
25 Williams, James 12 Enterprise 6.49m w (21'3.5) +2.8 1  
26 Turner, David 10 Morse 6.38m w (20'11) +2.1 1  
27 Nelson, Quincy 11 Galileo Academy 6.38m w (20'11) +4.6 1  
28 Jones, Tymon 12 Taft 6.34m w (20'9.5) +2.6 1  
29 Ebunilo, Valentine 12 Narbonne -LA 6.23m (20'5.25) +1.9 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Jovon 11 Enterprise 15.23m (49'11.5) +1.1 1  
2 Taylor, Nick 12 Vis. Murrieta 14.96m w (49'0.75) +7.3 1  
3 Johnson, Travis 11 Morse 14.80m (48'6.5) +1.8 1  
4 Carter, Johnny 11 Ridgeview 14.72m (48'3.5) +1.3 1  
5 Williams, James 12 Enterprise 14.71m (48'3) +1.7 1  
6 Lovingood, Justin 12 Summit 14.58m (47'10) +1.7 1  
7 Hines, Jordan 11 Eastlake 14.56m w (47'9) +3.3 1  
8 Kientzel, Taylor 12 Santa Crz 14.54m w (47'8.25) +4.9 1  
9 Crider, Brett 12 Placer -SJ 14.45m w (47'4.75) +2.2 1  
10 Rodriguez, Ignacio 12 Paramount 14.43m (47'4) +1.0 1  
11 Malishan, Justin 12 Mission Hills 14.41m w (47'3.25) +2.8 1  
12 McClure, Stefan 11 Vista 14.41m w (47'3.25) +4.6 1  
13 Ijah, Solomon 11 Murrieta Vly-SS 14.34m w (47'0.5) +2.3 1  
14 Coles, Idarre 12 Redwd Christ-NC 14.33m (47'0) +1.5 1  
15 Vildosola, Henry 12 Woodcrest Chr-SS 14.26m w (46'9.25) +2.4 1  
15 Crockett, Keremiah 11 Dublin 14.26m w (46'9.25) +2.2 1  
17 Huusfeldt, Drew 12 Esperanza 14.03m w (46'0.25) +4.0 1  
18 williams, alan 11 B. O'Dowd 13.89m w (45'6.75) +2.3 1  
19 Spencer, Jaelen 9 Sultana 13.87m (45'6) +0.9 1  
20 Jenkins, Isaiah 12 Mt Whtny 13.85m (45'5.25) +1.4 1  
21 Grant, Jonte 11 Hayward 13.65m (44'9.25) +1.2 1  
22 Johnson, Victor 12 Logan James 13.47m w (44'2.25) +2.5 1  
23 Harris, Jamal 12 Loyola 13.42m w (44'0.25) +3.6 1  
24 Strehlow, Ricky 10 Wilcox 13.01m w (42'8) +4.2 1  
24 Robertson, Jonathan 12 Birmingham 13.01m (42'8) +0.4 1  
26 Eggleston, Marcus 10 Dorsey 12.94m (42'5.25) +1.9 1  
27 Williams, Maurice 11 Palo Alto 12.81m w (42'0.25) +2.6 1  
28 Dyson, Arthur 12 Carson 12.67m (41'6.75) +1.3 1  
29 Mitchell, Elijah 11 Merrill West 12.59m w (41'3.5) +2.4 1  
30 Wong, Tony 12 Lowell 11.96m (39'2.75) +1.3 1  
-- Kaigler, Will 11 Merrill West FOUL (--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Maxwell, Kyle 12 Atwater 4.65m (15'3) 1  
1 Bragg, Adam 11 El Toro 4.65m (15'3) 1  
1 Barr, Evan 11 Loyola 4.65m (15'3) 1  
4 Rock, Ian 11 Davis 4.65m (15'3) 1  
5 Rosser, Clint 12 Loyola 4.65m (15'3) 1  
5 Hanson, Brian 12 Oak Ridge 4.65m (15'3) 1  
5 Kennedy, Jeremy 12 Marina -SS 4.65m (15'3) 1  
5 Fraley, Kyle 11 Lemoore 4.65m (15'3) 1  
9 Fox, Dillon 12 La Costa 4.65m (15'3) 1  
10 Cook, Scott 12 Mater Dei High S 4.50m (14'9) 1  
10 Berthet, Benjamin 12 Los Gatos -CC 4.50m (14'9) 1  
10 McGrath, Jeremy 12 La Jolla 4.50m (14'9) 1  
10 Ramay, Andrew 11 Liberty (bak) 4.50m (14'9) 1  
10 Gagliardi, Caleb 12 Clovis West 4.50m (14'9) 1  
10 Stark, Connor 10 Oak Park 4.50m (14'9) 1  
16 Mcelory, Michael 12 Buchanan 4.50m (14'9) 1  
17 Loschavo, Mike 12 Hntng Bch 4.50m (14'9) 1  
18 Spencer, Daniel 12 Carlsbad 4.50m (14'9) 1  
19 Coneway, David 12 John Marshall 4.34m (14'2.75) 1  
19 Phillips, Jesse 12 Katella 4.34m (14'2.75) 1  
21 Barber, Colin 10 San Ramon 4.34m (14'2.75) 1  
21 Kalish, Alex 12 Campolndo 4.34m (14'2.75) 1  
-- Ainley, Aaron 12 Clovis NH (--) 1  
-- Smith-Stewart, Charles 12 Marin Cth NH (--) 1  
-- Williams, John Paul 12 Westmoor NH (--) 1  
-- Lindstrom, Jake 12 St Ignts NH (--) 1  
-- Hamidzadeh, Alex 11 El Camino Real NH (--) 1  
-- Wyck, James Van 11 DeLaSalle NH (--) 1  
-- Watanabe, Chris 12 Trinity NH (--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Purvis, Ashton         12 St. Elzbt 11.22a +1.6 4  
1 Prandini, Jenna        11 Clovis 11.34a +1.9 1  
1 Droughn, Valexsia      11 Rio Mesa 11.47a +2.0 3  
1 Davis, Jessica         12 Highland 11.53a +1.9 2  
2 Price, Charnell        12 St. Mary's Acad. 11.65a +1.9 1  
3 Campbell, Strangenae   11 Pinole V 11.66a +1.9 1  
2 Price, Kylie           11 BishopAmt 11.68a +1.6 4  
2 Puterbaugh, Jenna      12 Santa Fe 11.69a +1.9 2  
2 Lyday, Carisma         11 Poly 11.75a +2.0 3  
3 Gooden, Asiah          12 Rancho Verde 11.80a +2.0 3  
3 Gibbs, Jasmine         10 El Camino 11.83a +1.9 2  
3 Buchanan, Brea         11 Ayala 11.84a +1.6 4  
4 Harvey, Atiya          12 Logan James 11.85a +1.9 1  
4 Adams, Brittany        12 Inderkum 11.88a +1.6 4  
4 Ross, Kortney          12 Westview 11.89a +2.0 3  
5 Thomas, Omunique       11 Carter 11.89a +2.0 3  
5 Woods, Jasmine         12 El Camino Real 11.92a +1.9 1  
4 Riddlesprigger, Mariah 12 Bullard 11.94a +1.9 2  
5 Cooper, Emily          11 Vista del La 11.95a +1.9 2  
6 Reed, Alexis           12 Gardena 11.99a +1.9 2  
6 Mcmillan, Lilla        10 Tamalpais 12.05a +1.9 1  
6 Nixon, Cekarri         11 St Frncs 12.07a +2.0 3  
7 Stewart, Alexandria    10 El Camino Real 12.18a +1.9 2  
7 Murphy, Denise         12 Mt Plsnt 12.19a +2.0 3  
5 Gradiska, Angela       12 Pinewood 12.26a +1.6 4  
6 Dakota, Docket         9 Tulare Western 12.39a +1.6 4  
7 Auzenne, Micha         09 St. Francis (Mou 12.48a +1.9 1  
7 Speech, Melanie        10 Lowell 12.64a +1.6 4  
8 Barnett, Kasey         12 Chico 13.13a +1.6 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Purvis, Ashton         12 St. Elzbt 23.10aw +2.5 1  
1 Davis, Jessica         12 Highland 23.56a +1.4 3  
1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw     11 Poly 23.72aw +2.5 2  
2 Price, Charnell        12 St. Mary's Acad. 23.75aw +2.5 1  
2 Smith, Ashley          12 Millikan 23.87aw +2.5 2  
3 Campbell, Strangenae   11 Pinole V 23.95aw +2.5 1  
2 Puterbaugh, Jenna      12 Santa Fe 24.09a +1.4 3  
3 Adams, Brittany        12 Inderkum 24.10a +1.4 3  
3 Estell, Gabrielle      11 Rancho Verde 24.22aw +2.5 2  
4 Hubbard-hart, Montairr 12 Skyline 24.32aw +2.5 1  
5 Mcmillan, Lilla        10 Tamalpais 24.67aw +2.5 1  
4 Hardiman, Iesha        10 Wilcox 24.69aw +2.5 2  
4 Woods, Jasmine         12 El Camino Real 24.85a +1.4 3  
5 Cooper, Emily          11 Vista del La 24.87a +1.4 3  
5 Bamberg, Asheley       10 Andrw Hll 24.92aw +2.5 2  
6 Zlatic, Karly          9 La Jolla 25.03a +1.4 3  
6 Gibbs, Jasmine         10 El Camino 25.19aw +2.5 2  
7 Jenkins, Darnella      11 Deer Valley 25.30aw +2.5 2  
6 Gradiska, Angela       12 Pinewood 25.38aw +2.5 1  
7 Dakota, Docket         9 Tulare Western 25.56a +1.4 3  
7 Jarvis, Katherine      12 Lowell 25.85aw +2.5 1  
8 Carlson, Chloe         9 Centennial 25.89a +1.4 3  
8 Alexander, Dominique   12 S Bkrsfld -CE 26.12aw +2.5 2  
8 Wilson, Miya           11 Wheatland 26.52aw +2.5 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw     11 Poly 53.80a 4  
1 Ezumah, Chimere        9 Junipero Serra 54.55a 2  
2 Stewart, Thandi        12 Logan James 54.61a 4  
1 Jones, Vanessa         11 Etiwanda 54.99a 3  
1 Okodogbe, Chizoba      12 Deer Valley 55.29a 1  
2 Hardiman, Iesha        10 Wilcox 55.36a 2  
2 Scott, Gabrielle       11 Woodbridg 55.47a 3  
3 Watley, Briau'na       12 Birmingham 55.67a 4  
2 Walker, Azia           11 Poly 55.79a 1  
3 Hubbard-hart, Montairr 12 Skyline 55.80a 2  
3 Jordan, Cierra         11 St. Mary's 55.85a 1  
4 Griffith, Sarah        11 San Ramon 55.97a 2  
4 Twicken, Christina     12 San Clmnt 56.06a 4  
3 Harper, Jazmin         11 Oakmont 56.41a 3  
4 Bamberg, Asheley       10 Andrw Hll 56.47a 1  
4 Dorner, Nia            9 Rosemont 56.58a 3  
5 Kalmar, Erika          12 San Dimas -SS 56.81a 1  
5 Vincej, Jenna          10 Saugus 56.90a 2  
5 James, Renetia         10 Narbonne -LA 57.31a 3  
6 Hollis, Taylor         10 Newark M 57.53a 2  
6 Micheletti, Kim        12 University Prep 58.00a 3  
7 Larch-Miller, Nikki    10 Granite Hills 58.15a 3  
6 Cline, Sarah           10 Leigh 58.18a 1  
7 Lucero, Demi           12 Escondido 58.58a 2  
5 Askew, Jasmine         11 Scripps Ranch 59.16a 4  
6 Turner, Paris          10 Clovis West 59.46a 4  
7 Hendrix, Kayleigh      12 Tulare Western 1:00.83a 1  
7 Epps, Emmonie          10 Hanf. West 1:01.17a 4  
8 Collins, Selena        12 Manual Ar 1:01.86a 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Weissenbach, Amy       10 Harv-Wst 2:09.71a 1  
1 Pettway, Paisley       12 Millikan 2:09.87a 3  
2 Lamar, Tiffany         12 Paramount 2:10.98a 3  
3 Buchbinder, Jaye       11 Chadwick 2:11.05a 3  
1 Camacho, Savannah      10 Templeton 2:11.62a 2  
2 Stevenson, Arielle     11 Poly 2:12.11a 1  
2 Hefflin, Raquel        12 Beverly Hills -S 2:12.17a 2  
4 Davis, Jenna           12 Valley Christian 2:12.30a 3  
3 Gammage, Dynasty       11 Poly 2:12.54a 2  
5 Edwards, Hanna         11 El Toro 2:13.06a 3  
4 Dadkah, Ashlyn         10 Torrey Pines 2:13.10a 2  
6 Jones, Nijae           09 Deer Valley 2:13.14a 3  
3 Hopper, Melissa        12 Leigh 2:13.21a 1  
4 Turner, Caitlin        10 Thousand Oak 2:13.41a 1  
7 Post, Amanda           12 Cathedral Cathol 2:13.41a 3  
5 Ralstin, Samantha      11 Oak Ridge 2:14.14a 1  
5 Smith, Christina       12 Wilson 2:14.66a 2  
6 Gillespie, Carina      9 Otay Ranch -SD 2:15.53a 2  
6 Fry, Katie             11 Exeter 2:15.91a 1  
8 Berge, Katie           11 Acalanes 2:16.47a 3  
7 Brown, Alisha          12 Madera South 2:16.48a 1  
8 Purpura, Tamara        12 Lowell 2:17.05a 1  
9 Schneider, Chelsea     12 Castro Valley 2:17.29a 1  
7 James, Renetia         10 Narbonne -LA 2:17.65a 2  
9 Donner, Heather        9 Calfrnia 2:17.87a 3  
8 Arrieta, Holli         10 Oak Ridge 2:18.25a 2  
10 Compton, Kandace       9 El Camino -SJ 2:19.24a 3  
10 Delarosa, Alyson       12 Frontier 2:19.79a 1  
9 Atkins, Kody           10 Chico 2:20.12a 2  
10 Gallagher, Kieran      10 Gunn 2:21.09a 2  
11 Solis, Maira           11 Roosevelt 2:26.50a 2  
11 Urciaga, Yanet         12 Reseda 2:27.51a 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Taylor, Jacque         12 Casa Grnd 4:59.20a 1  
2 Billmeyer, Alli        11 Torrey Pines 4:59.28a 1  
1 Curtis, Chloe          12 Redondo 4:59.41a 2  
3 Mull, Lyndsey          10 Redondo 4:59.69a 1  
4 Lawson, Kelly          9 La Costa 5:01.36a 1  
2 Sturges, Allison       10 MountainV 5:01.51a 2  
3 Mehra, Rebecca         10 Palos Verdes 5:02.85a 2  
5 Roberts, Ashley        11 Poly (Riv) 5:03.21a 1  
4 Menefee, Erin          12 Mt. Carmel 5:03.45a 2  
6 Owen, Jennifer         11 West Ranch 5:03.54a 1  
5 Shearer, Emily         12 Acalanes 5:04.18a 2  
7 Cridebring, Alycia     12 College Park 5:04.25a 1  
8 Teliha, Ali            9 Bullard 5:07.39a 1  
6 Rodriguez, Danielle    10 Warren -SS 5:07.69a 2  
7 Hobby, Becky           10 Hughson 5:09.03a 2  
8 Verdon, Carrie         10 Campolndo 5:12.60a 2  
9 Ankhelyi, Madeleine    9 Vista del La 5:12.92a 2  
10 Brown, Alisha          12 Madera South 5:13.18a 2  
9 Bricks, Macy           11 Buchanan 5:13.54a 1  
11 Hiltz, Nikki           9 Aptos 5:14.83a 2  
10 Zavesky, Christine     11 Granite B 5:20.63a 1  
12 Delgado, Laura         12 San Pedro 5:22.61a 2  
11 Hamilton, Samantha     12 Half Moon 5:26.80a 1  
12 Gonzalez, Evelyn       10 San Pedro 5:29.22a 1  
13 Canchola, Jessica      10 Pleasnt V 5:29.26a 2  
13 Walles, Jaclyn         12 Venice 5:38.99a 1  
14 Gulli, Sarah           12 Lowell 5:41.84a 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, Trinity        10 St. Mary's 13.46a 1  
2 Carter, Kori           12 Clremnt 13.62a 1  
1 Cox, Melia             11 Poly 13.75a 2  
2 Goranson, Hannah       12 Valley Christian 13.84a 2  
3 Monteverde, Alyssa     11 Clovis West 13.89a 1  
1 Buchanan, Brea         11 Ayala 13.99a 3  
3 Littleton, Danielle    12 Vista 14.14a 2  
2 Nelms, Katie           12 Leland 14.24a 3  
3 Martin, Erika          12 Palisades 14.34a 3  
4 Walker, Shanique       11 Mt Plsnt 14.37a 1  
4 Conner, Kimmie         12 Dana Hlls 14.45a 3  
5 Pugh, Daje             10 Fairfield 14.45a 1  
4 Johnson, Victoria      12 Logan James 14.55a 2  
6 WILSON, ERICA          11 Deer Valley 14.56a 1  
5 Souza, Tatum           12 Napa 14.67a 2  
5 Smith, Ashley          12 Millikan 14.67a 3  
6 Iwobi, Iesha           12 Oceanside 14.73a 2  
6 Craft, Taylor          9 Newark M 14.76a 3  
7 Robinson, Kristen      9 Skyline 14.78a 3  
7 Barnum, Melissa        12 Rncho Brn 14.85a 1  
8 Jackson, Taylor        12 Frontier 14.91a 1  
8 Monteverde, Anginae    11 Clovis West 14.97a 3  
7 Hill, Pia              12 Taft 15.03a 2  
8 Moore, Jiaya           11 Dorsey 15.45a 2  
9 Davis, Ziel            10 Vallejo 15.68a 1  
9 Quigley, Lindsay       11 Paradise 16.35a 3  
9 Stewart, Shanice       11 Carter 28.07a 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carter, Kori           12 Clremnt 41.21a 3  
2 Stewart, Thandi        12 Logan James 41.36a 3  
1 Nelms, Katie           12 Leland 42.99a 4  
3 Munford, Jordie        9 Etiwanda 43.00a 3  
1 Cooke, Ashley          12 Colony 43.01a 2  
1 Monteverde, Alyssa     11 Clovis West 43.06a 1  
2 Pugh, Daje             10 Fairfield 43.11a 1  
2 Conner, Kimmie         12 Dana Hlls 43.23a 2  
2 Woodruff, Gianna       11 St. Mary's Acad. 43.26a 4  
3 Reaser, Allison        12 El Segundo -SS 43.45a 2  
4 Whitmore, Alexandria   11 Fairfield 43.51a 2  
3 Harrell, Urina         10 Junipero Serra 43.90a 4  
4 Wallace, Sasha         9 Holy Names 43.98a 3  
5 Jackson, Taylor        12 Frontier 44.41a 3  
3 WILSON, ERICA          11 Deer Valley 44.53a 1  
4 McDaniel, Keenya       12 Selma 44.74a 1  
4 Lawson, Taylor         12 St. Mary's 44.89a 4  
5 Blumm, Stephanie       11 Roseville 45.03a 2  
5 Ervin, Joniece         10 Oceanside 45.06a 1  
6 Smith, Tamika          10 El Camino 45.32a 1  
5 Gustafson, Kendall     9 Palisades 45.47a 4  
6 Daley, Allison         11 Burlingame 45.49a 4  
7 Gordon, Emily          12 Santa Clara-CC 45.85a 1  
6 Dale, Monae            11 Dorsey 47.44a 2  
7 Estell, Marlene        11 Mission Hills 47.46a 2  
6 Hurd, Dayna            9 Carson 47.99a 3  
7 Loogman, Emily         11 Etna 48.94a 3  
7 Gao, Eva               12 Lowell 50.11a 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team               Poly 45.67a 1  
1 Relay Team               Rancho Verde 46.73a 3  
2 Relay Team               Trabuco Hills 46.82a 1  
1 Relay Team               Roosevelt, E. 47.07a 4  
2 Relay Team               St. Mary's 47.18a 3  
3 Relay Team               Mt Plsnt 47.28a 1  
2 Relay Team               St. Mary's Acad. 47.29a 4  
1 Relay Team               Cajon -SS 47.47a 2  
2 Relay Team               Summit 47.68a 2  
4 Relay Team               Rosemont 47.71a 1  
5 Relay Team               Deer Valley 47.72a 1  
6 Relay Team               Bullard 47.77a 1  
3 Relay Team               Skyline 47.94a 2  
4 Relay Team               Junipero Serra 47.99a 2  
5 Relay Team               Carson 48.01a 2  
3 Relay Team               Logan James 48.02a 3  
3 Relay Team               Taft 48.02a 4  
4 Relay Team               Birmingham 48.27a 4  
5 Relay Team               El Camino 48.52a 4  
6 Relay Team               Granite Hills 48.52a 4  
4 Relay Team               Archbishop Mitty 48.64a 3  
5 Relay Team               St Frncs 48.93a 3  
6 Relay Team               Heritage 48.93a 2  
7 Relay Team               Steele Canyon 49.08a 1  
6 Relay Team               Clovis West 49.50a 3  
7 Relay Team               El Diamante 49.52a 4  
8 Relay Team               Del Oro 49.66a 4  
7 Relay Team               Los Altos 49.74a 2  
7 Relay Team               West Valley 53.86a 3  
-- Relay Team               Los Osos DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team               Poly 3:46.67a 1  
1 Relay Team               Junipero Serra 3:47.92a 2  
1 Relay Team               St. Mary's Acad. 3:48.19a 3  
2 Relay Team               Wilson 3:49.01a 1  
1 Relay Team   Deer Valley 3:49.11a 4  
2 Relay Team               Harv-Wst 3:49.19a 3  
2 Relay Team   Colony 3:50.74a 4  
2 Relay Team               Highland 3:51.92a 2  
3 Relay Team               Carson 3:52.98a 1  
3 Relay Team               Fairfield 3:53.36a 3  
4 Relay Team               Saugus 3:53.82a 1  
3 Relay Team   St. Mary's 3:54.05a 4  
4 Relay Team               St. Mary's 3:55.01a 3  
4 Relay Team   Newark M 3:56.98a 4  
5 Relay Team               Mt. Carmel 3:57.44a 3  
5 Relay Team               Frontier 3:57.55a 1  
3 Relay Team               Birmingham 3:57.83a 2  
5 Relay Team   Acalanes 3:59.18a 4  
6 Relay Team               St. Francis (Mou 3:59.39a 3  
4 Relay Team               Taft 4:00.18a 2  
7 Relay Team               Archbishop Mitty 4:00.63a 3  
6 Relay Team   Vista 4:00.68a 4  
5 Relay Team               Sheldon 4:01.08a 2  
6 Relay Team               MountainV 4:02.94a 1  
6 Relay Team               Tulare Western 4:03.28a 2  
7 Relay Team   Lowell 4:06.01a 4  
7 Relay Team               Edison 4:07.65a 2  
7 Relay Team               Scripps Ranch 4:08.55a 1  
8 Relay Team   Chico 4:13.96a 4  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hinton, Markita 12 Atascdro. 14.54m (47'8.25) 1  
2 Burrell, Jasmine 12 N Trrnce 14.08m (46'2.25) 1  
3 Amaechi, Chioma 12 Lincoln 13.66m (44'9.75) 1  
4 Collatz, Alex 11 Stockdale 13.39m (43'11) 1  
5 Harrell, Urina 10 Junipero Serra 13.37m (43'10.25) 1  
6 Folau, Anamanu 12 Florin -SJ 13.37m (43'10.25) 1  
7 Rasley, Lacie 11 Shafter 13.32m (43'8.25) 1  
8 Loya, Teresa 12 St Jsph 13.15m (43'1.5) 1  
10 Weir, Jillian 12 Homestead 12.93m (42'5) 1  
9 Morgan, Alex 11 Ventura 12.93m (42'5) 1  
11 McKee, Meagan 12 SantaTrs 12.92m (42'4.5) 1  
12 Jones, Erinn 12 Logan James 12.75m (41'9.75) 1  
13 Byrd, Caitlin 12 Carson 12.73m (41'9) 1  
14 Wilson, Kristen 12 Ventura 12.61m (41'4.25) 1  
15 Brown, Courtney 12 El Modena 12.26m (40'2.5) 1  
16 Gordon, Elizabeth 12 Archbishop Mitty 12.25m (40'2.25) 1  
17 Darosa, Stephanie 12 Mission Prep 12.24m (40'1.75) 1  
18 Hammar, Rebecca 11 Buch. Col 12.19m (39'11.75) 1  
19 Leaupepe, Abigail 12 Morse 12.03m (39'5.5) 1  
20 French, Brianna 11 Vacaville 11.88m (38'11.5) 1  
21 Tagivakatini, Talei 12 Albany 11.85m (38'10.5) 1  
22 Alexander, Myshauna 12 Hamilton 11.53m (37'9.75) 1  
23 Snyder, Ceara 12 Willits 11.51m (37'9) 1  
24 Porter, Jazmin 12 Shasta 11.47m (37'7.5) 1  
25 Jemison, Breane 10 Carlsbad 11.38m (37'4) 1  
26 Counts, Mariah 11 Poway 11.18m (36'8) 1  
27 Atkins, Deanna 11 Castlemnt 10.60m (34'9.25) 1  
28 Gomez, Asjia 11 Hollywood 10.34m (33'11) 1  
-- Sapiga, Patrice 12 Hayward FOUL (--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Collatz, Alex 11 Stockdale 49.73m (163'1.75) 1  
2 Morgan, Alex 11 Ventura 47.60m (156'2) 1  
3 Hammar, Rebecca 11 Buch. Col 45.85m (150'5) 1  
4 Evans, Alexa 11 West Hlls 45.21m (148'3.75) 1  
5 Mendivil, Lissette 10 Redwd Christ-NC 44.12m (144'9) 1  
6 French, Brianna 11 Vacaville 43.97m (144'3) 1  
7 Devaney, Viv 12 S.L. Obsp 42.80m (140'5) 1  
8 Hinton, Markita 12 Atascdro. 42.42m (139'2) 1  
9 Weir, Jillian 12 Homestead 42.42m (139'2) 1  
10 Olsen, Jaycee 12 Corona Del Mar 41.66m (136'8) 1  
11 Isaacs, Eva 12 Campolndo 41.66m (136'8) 1  
12 Dukes, Sophia 12 Southwest (I 41.38m (135'9) 1  
13 Anyanwu, Nneka 11 Westview 39.83m (130'8) 1  
14 Heedley, Ashley 12 Castlemnt 39.50m (129'7) 1  
15 McKee, Meagan 12 SantaTrs 39.42m (129'3.75) 1  
16 Ekong, Quinta 12 Hillsdale 38.71m (127'0) 1  
17 Matiks, Margarita 12 Irvine 38.68m (126'10.75) 1  
18 Sapiga, Patrice 12 Hayward 38.25m (125'5.75) 1  
19 Durand, Kathleen 9 Maria Carillo -N 35.76m (117'3.75) 1  
20 Alexander, Myshauna 12 Hamilton 35.26m (115'8) 1  
21 Porter, Jazmin 12 Shasta 33.76m (110'9) 1  
22 Pitts, Tatjana 12 Antioch 33.50m (109'10.75) 1  
23 Carroll, Lyndsey 11 El Dorado 32.64m (107'1) 1  
-- Okwe, Chukwunonso (Nonny 11 Clovis West FOUL (--) 1  
-- Amaechi, Chioma 12 Lincoln FOUL (--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hall, Jasmine 11 Valenc-V 1.68m (5'6) 1  
1 Richmond, Tara 12 Poly 1.68m (5'6) 1  
1 Walker, Alexis 12 Pasadena -SS 1.68m (5'6) 1  
1 Vaughn, Sarah 12 Oak Ridge 1.68m (5'6) 1  
1 Smith, Ashley 12 Millikan 1.68m (5'6) 1  
11 Johnson, Adrienne 12 Carondelt 1.68m (5'6) 1  
6 Henry, Ashley 12 Rnch Cucm 1.68m (5'6) 1  
7 Dalton, Alexus 11 Poly 1.68m (5'6) 1  
7 French, Lydia 12 Thousand Oak 1.68m (5'6) 1  
9 Johnson, Tayler 12 Oak Park 1.68m (5'6) 1  
9 Dia, Sarah Una 12 Gilroy 1.68m (5'6) 1  
12 Nizdil, Raegan 9 Rio Mesa 1.63m (5'4) 1  
13 Monteverde, Alyssa 11 Clovis West 1.63m (5'4) 1  
13 Armstrong, Stephanie 12 Live Oak (Mo 1.63m (5'4) 1  
13 Slack, Mariah 9 Vista 1.63m (5'4) 1  
13 Tuck, Courtney 09 Petaluma 1.63m (5'4) 1  
13 Giebelhaus, Annie 11 Luth. (Or.) 1.63m (5'4) 1  
17 Grooms, Xava 11 Granada H 1.63m (5'4) 1  
17 Boyer, Zibby 11 Poly (Pas.) 1.63m (5'4) 1  
-- Rietveld, Celeste 11 Livermore NH (--) 1  
-- Swayzer, Sabrina 12 Washington -NC NH (--) 1  
-- Guthrie, Taylor 11 Redwd Christ-NC NH (--) 1  
-- Rockwood, Courtney 12 La Jolla NH (--) 1  
-- Woodhouse, Shayla 12 Scripps Ranch NH (--) 1  
-- Gustafson, Kendall 9 Palisades NH (--) 1  
-- Simmons, Niah 10 Buchanan NH (--) 1  
-- Latham, Noelle 11 Del Oro NH (--) 1  
-- Myashita, Nikki 10 Aptos NH (--) 1  
-- Dumitras, Daniela 12 Live Oak NH (--) 1  
-- Dobbins, Lawre'll 10 Foothill (Sa NH (--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Prandini, Jenna 11 Clovis 6.29m w (20'7.5) +3.9 1  
2 Price, Kylie 11 BishopAmt 5.87m w (19'3) +3.9 1  
3 Stewart, Shanice 11 Carter 5.82m w (19'1) +5.1 1  
4 Curenton, Ashlie 10 Silverado 5.80m w (19'0.25) +4.9 1  
5 Torres, Abrianna 11 S.L. Obsp 5.79m w (18'11.75) +3.9 1  
6 Rogers, Mariah 12 Prospect 5.74m w (18'9.75) +2.2 1  
7 Runels, Tessa 11 Logan James 5.54m w (18'2) +5.6 1  
8 Rivers, Bonny 12 Harbor 5.50m w (18'0.5) +3.3 1  
9 Gibbs, Jasmine 10 El Camino 5.47m w (17'11.25) +2.5 1  
10 Iwobi, Iesha 12 Oceanside 5.45m (17'10.5) +1.9 1  
11 Johnson, Tayler 12 Oak Park 5.42m w (17'9.25) +3.2 1  
12 Johnson, Adrienne 12 Carondelt 5.42m (17'9.25) +1.2 1  
13 Norwood, Chanelle 12 American 5.42m w (17'9.25) +5.6 1  
14 Slone, Khyia 12 Heritage 5.41m w (17'8.75) +4.3 1  
15 Castillo, Alva 12 Fairfax 5.40m w (17'8.5) +4.7 1  
16 Archie, Sharessa 10 Clovis North 5.40m w (17'8.5) +4.6 1  
17 Souza, Tatum 12 Napa 5.37m (17'7.25) +1.9 1  
18 Carter, Tiana 12 Mt Plsnt 5.35m w (17'6.5) +4.3 1  
19 Littleton, Danielle 12 Vista 5.35m (17'6.5) +2.0 1  
20 Gustafson, Kendall 9 Palisades 5.34m w (17'6) +2.7 1  
21 Powell, Jaci 12 Oakdale 5.33m (17'5.75) +1.6 1  
22 Bruce, Ritia 12 Dorsey 5.29m w (17'4.25) +2.5 1  
23 Hannah, Hardy 11 Woodcreek 5.16m (16'11) +2.0 1  
24 Evans, Janaa 9 Skyline 5.13m (16'9.75) +2.0 1  
25 Olivero, Katy 12 San Joaquin Memo 5.07m w (16'7.5) +3.9 1  
26 Barnett, Kasey 12 Chico 5.04m w (16'6.25) +3.1 1  
27 Speech, Melanie 10 Lowell 4.77m w (15'7.75) +2.9 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Prandini, Jenna 11 Clovis 12.76m w (41'10.25) +3.1 1  
2 Richmond, Tara 12 Poly 12.38m (40'7.25) +1.8 1  
3 Brewer, Ciarra 11 Logan James 12.37m (40'7) +2.0 1  
4 Leath, Cydney 10 Mt Plsnt 12.07m w (39'7) +2.5 1  
5 Wallace, Sasha 9 Holy Names 12.02m w (39'5) +3.3 1  
6 Mallet, Kayla 11 W Torrance -SS 11.92m (39'1.25) +0.9 1  
7 Smith, Tamika 10 El Camino 11.86m w (38'10.75) +3.2 1  
8 Walker, Shanique 11 Mt Plsnt 11.85m (38'10.5) +0.9 1  
9 Iwobi, Iesha 12 Oceanside 11.78m (38'7.75) +1.1 1  
10 Gray, T'Keyah 12 Elsinore 11.65m w (38'2.5) +2.1 1  
11 Carter, Tiana 12 Mt Plsnt 11.51m (37'9) +0.4 1  
12 Lam, Jaclyn 11 Lincoln, Stoc 11.46m (37'7) +2.0 1  
13 Powell, Jaci 12 Oakdale 11.43m (37'6) +1.9 1  
14 Archie, Sharessa 10 Clovis North 11.42m (37'5.5) +0.9 1  
15 Guerard, Vanora 10 La Jolla 11.14m w (36'6.5) +3.3 1  
16 Jewett, Olympia 12 Culver City 11.12m (36'5.75) +1.1 1  
17 Crimmins, Brienna 12 Rosemont 10.98m (36'0.25) +1.4 1  
18 Barnett, Kasey 12 Chico 10.63m (34'10.5) +1.7 1  
19 Bruce, Ritia 12 Dorsey 10.62m w (34'10) +2.1 1  
20 White, Zsatiera 12 Carson 10.62m w (34'10) +4.7 1  
21 Gao, Katherine 11 Lowell 10.34m w (33'11) +2.6 1  
22 Hodge, Jade 11 St. Mary's 10.08m (33'0.75) +1.1 1  
23 Philips, Kayla 9 Crenshaw 10.01m (32'10) +0.6 1  
-- Tanner, Kiare 9 Stockdale FOUL (--) nwi 1  
-- Runels, Tessa 11 Logan James FOUL (--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rische, Victoria 10 Foothill (sa) 3.58m (11'8.75) 1  
1 Landry, MacKenzie 11 Del Oro 3.58m (11'8.75) 1  
1 Ross, Kortney 12 Westview 3.58m (11'8.75) 1  
4 Zingheim, Katie 11 Granite B 3.58m (11'8.75) 1  
5 Arthur, Brooke 12 Mater Dei High S 3.58m (11'8.75) 1  
5 Waseloff, Holly 12 Buchanan 3.58m (11'8.75) 1  
7 Kolbo, Natasha 12 St Jsph 3.58m (11'8.75) 1  
8 Lian, Mimi 9 Rncho Brn 3.58m (11'8.75) 1  
8 Monteverde, Anginae 11 Clovis West 3.58m (11'8.75) 1  
8 Roberts, Madalyn 11 Mater Dei High S 3.58m (11'8.75) 1  
11 Dutton, Jenny 12 Clvs East 3.43m (11'3) 1  
11 Planell, Diamara 11 Los Altos 3.43m (11'3) 1  
13 Garoutte, Nicola 11 Piedmont 3.43m (11'3) 1  
13 Virdi, Cimran 10 Las Lomas 3.43m (11'3) 1  
15 Greenberg, Jamie 10 Palisades 3.43m (11'3) 1  
-- Jiang, Lauryann 12 Las Lomas NH (--) 1  
-- Stone, Michelle 12 Ursuline NH (--) 1  
-- Warner, Vicki 11 Del Oro NH (--) 1  
-- McCallum, Kaitlin 10 La Jolla NH (--) 1  
-- Culver, Carissa 11 Los Alamitos NH (--) 1  
-- Hearne, Siera 12 Paraclete NH (--) 1  
-- Stauber, Haley 12 Rosary NH (--) 1  
-- Bolton, Rachel 10 Homestead NH (--) 1  
-- Moynahan, Kelsey 11 Enterprise NH (--) 1  
-- Ang, Alison 11 Gunn NH (--) 1  


 
 
Post as: 
History for California CIF State Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 2 123 11 1127  
2014 1 42 10 1283  
2013 2 54 98 1  
2012 1 10 7    
2011 1 4 1 25  
2010 1 338 8 251  
2009 1 97 3 183  
2008 1 44 2 30  
2007 1   1 43  
2006 1   1 135  
2005 1   1    
2002 1 31 1    
2001 1 22 1    
2000 1 65 3