Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Feb 11th to Feb 13th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 2 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Iowa State Cyclone Classic

 

2010 Results - Iowa State Cyclone Classic

Published by
Matt   on Feb 14 2010, 03:26 AM
Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Feb 11, 2010 to Feb 13, 2010
Ames, IA, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 300m | 400m | 600y | 800m | 1 Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Indoor Pentathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 3000m NON-SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Graham   Eastern Illinois 8:42.18 1  
2 Stewart, Tony   Central Arkansas 8:44.62 1  
3 McGraw, Mike   Western Illinois 8:47.46 1  
4 Hacker, Rikki   Kansas City Smok 8:50.73 1  
5 Buckles, Tyler   Western Illinois 8:50.92 1  
6 Schmidt, Kyle   South Dakota Sta 8:52.37 1  
7 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 8:53.92 1  
8 Tonui, Philiph   Hannibal-LaGrang 8:54.47 1  
9 Fitzsimmons, Sean   South Dakota 8:55.57 1  
10 Kerth, Barrett   Arkansas-Little 8:56.68 1  
11 Wells, Thomas   Wisconsin-Milwau 8:56.88 1  
12 Sorenson, Mike   Wisconsin-Milwau 8:57.21 1  
13 Lohr, Alex   Unattached 8:57.26 1  
14 Jaskowiak, Ben   Drake 8:58.65 1  
15 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 9:00.31 1  
16 Oestreich, Adam   Drake 9:04.11 1  
17 Coomer, Colin   Drake 9:04.79 1  
18 Dockery, Logan   Central Arkansas 9:05.47 1  
19 McBride, Danny   Central Arkansas 9:05.83 1  
20 Hayden, Mark   South Dakota 9:07.88 1  
21 Bumgarner, Mike   Drake 9:08.29 1  
22 Bongard, Anthony   Unattached 9:08.81 1  
23 Richardson, Josh   Wichita State 9:09.12 1  
24 Donnelly, Pat   Unattached 9:10.24 1  
25 Pedersen, Eric   Unattached 9:14.24 1  
26 Unknown Athlete   Arkansas State 9:15.61 1  
27 Buschling, Josh   Drake 9:15.95 1  
28 Rodriguez, Michael   Drake 9:18.78 1  
29 Schmidt, Jared   Unattached 9:20.87 1  
30 Becton, Briar   Arkansas State 9:21.19 1  
31 Jordan, Matthew   Chicago State 9:21.86 1  
32 Campbell, Derek   Drake 9:30.48 1  
-- Schafer, Luke   Drake DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vaughan, Jeremiah   Indiana State 8:12.54 1  
2 Zunich, Jory   Iowa State 8:15.35 1  
3 Kremske, Dan   Illinois 8:16.66 1  
4 Luciano, Jesse   Iowa 8:17.65 1  
5 Grassmeyer, Jeffry   Drake 8:18.28 1  
6 Olson, Sean   Minnesota 8:21.94 1  
7 Lynass, Spenser   Colorado State 8:26.89 1  
8 Zarda, Zach   Kansas 8:28.30 1  
9 O'Neill, John   Colorado State 8:28.71 1  
10 Disher, Michael   Indiana State 8:30.60 1  
11 Bussing, Greg   Kansas 8:30.69 1  
12 Karbo, Tom   Augustana (SD) 8:31.19 1  
13 Kambestad, Marshall   South Dakota Sta 8:33.04 1  
14 Padgett, Craig   Indiana State 8:33.22 1  
15 Roberts, Jon   Illinois State 8:34.02 1  
16 Hagan, Colin   Drake 8:37.37 1  
17 Giken, Brian   Arkansas-Little 8:37.65 1  
18 Beesley, Greg   South Dakota Sta 8:39.35 1  
19 McConnell, Michael   Minnesota State 8:39.36 1  
20 Fadgen, Dan   Iowa State 8:39.63 1  
21 Krsnak, Michael   Unattached 8:42.72 1  
22 Betz, Dustin   Indiana State 8:43.57 1  
23 Schuenke, Chris   Wisconsin-Milwau 8:45.95 1  
24 Shepherd, Colin   Manitoba 8:46.51 1  
25 Redpath, Jason   Manitoba 9:02.59 1  
-- Rooney, Brandon   Iowa State DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m NON-SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drake, Rachel   Unattached 9:55.14 1  
2 Praught, Aisha   Illinois State 9:58.59 1  
3 Petersen, Taylor   Unattached 10:01.71 1  
4 Moraczewski, Katie   Unattached 10:02.58 1  
5 Rastall, Ellie   Colorado State 10:03.28 1  
6 Docherty, Laura   Unattached 10:05.94 1  
7 Peters, Nicole   Colorado State 10:06.50 1  
8 Husted, Jess   Illinois State 10:06.97 1  
9 Malone, Allison   Indiana State 10:07.12 1  
10 Bluske, Samantha   Illinois State 10:07.24 1  
11 Myers, Olivia   Illinois State 10:10.33 1  
12 Harres, Stephanie   Missouri State 10:11.96 1  
13 Pfeifle, Annie   Augustana (SD) 10:12.62 1  
14 Wilson, Kelly   Minnesota 10:13.99 1  
15 Schlater, Abby   Missouri State 10:14.02 1  
16 Kilwein, Kara   Unattached 10:14.90 1  
17 Salvatore, Katie   Minnesota 10:15.18 1  
18 Turcotte, Tessa   Unattached 10:18.44 1  
19 Aune, Kelsey   South Dakota Sta 10:18.54 1  
20 Brenny, Brittany   North Dakota 10:18.86 1  
21 Ellis, Katie   Iowa 10:21.33 1  
22 Marquis, Allie   Unattached 10:21.81 1  
23 Opitz, Cassy   Unattached 10:22.20 1  
24 Burke, Danielle   South Dakota Sta 10:22.21 1  
25 Ties, Paige   Iowa State 10:22.76 1  
26 Klem, Kacie   Indiana State 10:23.55 1  
27 Rediger, Andrea   Minnesota 10:23.81 1  
28 O'Grady, Erin   Eastern Illinois 10:23.91 1  
29 Ginter, Lacey   Manitoba 10:25.18 1  
30 Gregoire, Melanie   Manitoba 10:25.20 1  
31 Wilkins, Lindsey   Northern Iowa 10:25.50 1  
32 Tessmann, Gina   Manitoba 10:25.60 1  
33 Engelhardt, Nicole   Unattached 10:27.30 1  
34 Bell, Meredith   Drake 10:29.51 1  
35 Burke, Laura   Wichita State 10:31.99 1  
36 Zeller, Sharon   Wichita State 10:32.28 1  
37 Hart, Kelsey   Iowa 10:34.93 1  
38 Orcutt, Paige   Minnesota 10:36.45 1  
39 Rover, Brittany   Iowa State 10:40.97 1  
40 Scieszinski, Tara   Drake 10:41.56 1  
41 Dahlheimer, Kristine   North Dakota 10:42.44 1  
42 Schon, Scotti   Northern Iowa 10:43.57 1  
43 Farren, Brenna   Unattached 10:43.87 1  
44 Miller, Carol   South Dakota 10:45.40 1  
45 Garner, Anna   South Dakota Sta 10:46.09 1  
46 Lageschulte, Jill   Northern Iowa 10:48.21 1  
47 Beaver, Emily   Missouri State 10:50.00 1  
48 Smith, Nicole   Arkansas-Little 11:03.65 1  
49 Robish, Kelsey   South Dakota 11:04.84 1  
50 Marsh, Kayla   Iowa State 11:04.87 1  
51 Miller, Sheryl   Unattached 11:05.93 1  
52 Crusch, Marley   Unattached 11:06.24 1  
53 Peterman, Sabrina   Central Arkansas 11:12.78 1  
54 Yesnes, Elle   Drake 11:18.60 1  
55 Mitchell, Dacey   Central Arkansas 11:28.50 1  
56 James, London   Drake 11:34.02 1  
57 Bell, Rachel   Unattached 11:35.73 1  
-- Tjaden, Holly   Northern Iowa DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m SEEDED Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Terry   Missouri State 9:35.79 1  
2 Hardesty, Lauren   Iowa 9:41.05 1  
3 Mendez, Liliani   Puerto Rico 9:41.76 1  
4 Tresch, Martina   Kansas State 9:42.53 1  
5 Tesfaye, Semehar   Iowa State 9:44.65 1  
6 Bruckschwaiger, Katrina   Manitoba 9:46.14 1  
7 Melander, McKenzie   Iowa 9:48.25 1  
8 Mensing, Felicitas   Unattached 9:48.28 1  
9 Lessard, Megan   Iowa 9:51.80 1  
10 Van Ness, Mallory   Minnesota 9:51.98 1  
11 Bodinson, Klara   Southern Methodi 9:55.33 1  
12 Windisch, Kara   Kansas 9:57.43 1  
13 Braunsdorf, Nicole   Drake 9:57.97 1  
14 Davis, Nicole   South Dakota Sta 9:59.68 1  
15 Savestrand, Pernilla   Texas-San Antoni 10:00.48 1  
16 Dyson, Katie   Minnesota 10:01.22 1  
17 McDermott, Casey   Drake 10:01.85 1  
18 Farren, Kinsey   Missouri 10:05.52 1  
19 Nelson, Staci   Missouri State 10:05.96 1  
20 Olsen, Carly   Northern Iowa 10:11.53 1  
21 Lang, Kirsten   Illinois State 10:13.07 1  
22 Bonte, Aimee   Missouri 10:13.86 1  
23 Benson, Nicole   Bradley 10:16.30 1  
24 Schrunk, Caedryn   Unattached 10:23.27 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Iowa State Cyclone Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 5 33 6