Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Oct 31st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20092 2 
20081 3 
20071 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2009

WCC Cross Country Championships

 

2009 Results - West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships

Published by
Shane   on Oct 31 2009, 07:14 PM

 

2009 Results

West Coast Conference Championships official site

Weather:
**Race Results by Robert Rush-Sports Consultant (650) 595-3619

 

WOMEN'S 6K TEAM SCORING
1. 45 SAN FRANCISCO (21:51 109:13)
==========================================
1 4 125 Hillary Kigar SO 21:22 5 20 122 Alice Baker
FR 22:37
2 5 131 Heather Zytkewicz FR 21:34 6 ( 43) 124 Sophie Curl
FR 23:33
3 6 123 Nicole Bowler JR 21:42 7 ( 46) 128 Hayley Niles
FR 23:46
4 10 127 Eva Krchova FR 21:58
2. 52 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT (22:01 110:01)
==========================================
1 2 41 Sheree Shea FR 21:11 4 13 31 Cynthia
Chaidez JR 22:18
2 11 40 Cassandra Salazar SO 22:03 5 14 38 Brooke
Lademan SR 22:20
3 12 32 Brieanna Delaney SO 22:09 6 ( 24) 34 Caroline
Draper FR 22:45
3. 64 PORTLAND (22:11 110:52)
==========================================
1 7 75 Lyndy Davis SO 21:44 5 17 79 Bethany
McInturff FR 22:29
2 9 76 Theresa Hailey JR 21:48 6 ( 19) 73 Sarah Auer SO
22:36
3 15 77 Elizabeth Keaveny SO 22:24 7 ( 35) 82 Megan Smith
SR 23:11
4 16 80 Molly Mitchell FR 22:27
4. 97 SANTA CLARA (22:15 111:12)
==========================================
1 1 152 Stephanie Wilson SR 20:32 5 36 144 Melissa
Conlin JR 23:12
2 8 151 Mary Reynolds FR 21:45 6 ( 42) 147 Erin Hartwig
FR 23:31
3 18 150 Carey Parker FR 22:35 7 ( 44) 146 Nicole Giove
SO 23:35
4 34 149 Erin McCarthy FR 23:08
5. 129 PEPPERDINE (22:39 113:12)
==========================================
1 3 60 Chelsea Wishard JR 21:14 5 37 59 Danielle
Varela SO 23:12
2 25 54 Lauren Lodge SO 22:46 6 ( 45) 53 Megan Doeding
FR 23:42
3 31 51 Elizabeth Coe SO 22:57 7 ( 47) 55 Paige Mobley
SO 24:16
4 33 52 Hannah Dewalt SO 23:03
6. 134 GONZAGA (22:50 114:07)
==========================================
1 22 11 Elizabeth Slamkowski SO 22:39 5 30 1 Lauren
Bergam FR 22:56
2 26 9 Corrina O'Brien JR 22:47 6 ( 32) 5 Kayla Lloyd
SO 23:01
3 27 10 Brittany O'Regan JR 22:49 7 ( 40) 2 Brenn
Donnelly SO 23:26
4 29 4 Molly Funk SR 22:56
7. 149 SAN DIEGO (22:58 114:48)
==========================================
1 21 99 Samantha Espindola JR 22:38 5 39 96 Kirsten Allan
SO 23:20
2 23 103 Emerald Raney FR 22:42 6 ( 48) 98 Mackenzie
Entrikin FR 24:23
3 28 104 Jenessa Rose SO 22:50 7 ( 53) 100 Kristy Koenes
FR 26:31
4 38 107 Rachel Williams FR 23:18
8. 243 ST. MARY'S (CAL.) (25:07 125:35)
==========================================
1 41 168 Rosie Smith FR 23:29 4 51 164 Kim
Cunningham SO 25:47
2 49 165 Tess Grannemann JR 24:35 5 52 163 Erin Burke FR
26:05
3 50 166 Elizandra Obando FR 25:39



Place No. First Name Last Name Yr University Time
Pace
===== === ========== ============= == ================ =====
=====
1 152 Stephanie Wilson SR SANTA CLARA 20:32
5:31
2 41 Sheree Shea FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 21:11
5:41
3 60 Chelsea Wishard JR PEPPERDINE 21:14
5:42
4 125 Hillary Kigar SO SAN FRANCISCO 21:22
5:44
5 131 Heather Zytkewicz FR SAN FRANCISCO 21:34
5:47
6 123 Nicole Bowler JR SAN FRANCISCO 21:42
5:50
7 75 Lyndy Davis SO PORTLAND 21:44
5:50
8 151 Mary Reynolds FR SANTA CLARA 21:45
5:50
9 76 Theresa Hailey JR PORTLAND 21:48
5:51
10 127 Eva Krchova FR SAN FRANCISCO 21:58
5:54
11 40 Cassandra Salazar SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:03
5:55
12 32 Brieanna Delaney SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:09
5:57
13 31 Cynthia Chaidez JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:18
5:59
14 38 Brooke Lademan SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:20
6:00
15 77 Elizabeth Keaveny SO PORTLAND 22:24
6:01
16 80 Molly Mitchell FR PORTLAND 22:27
6:02
17 79 Bethany McInturff FR PORTLAND 22:29
6:02
18 150 Carey Parker FR SANTA CLARA 22:35
6:04
19 73 Sarah Auer SO PORTLAND 22:36
6:04
20 122 Alice Baker FR SAN FRANCISCO 22:37
6:04
21 99 Samantha Espindola JR SAN DIEGO 22:38
6:05
22 11 Elizabeth Slamkowski SO GONZAGA 22:39
6:05
23 103 Emerald Raney FR SAN DIEGO 22:42
6:06
24 34 Caroline Draper FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 22:45
6:07
25 54 Lauren Lodge SO PEPPERDINE 22:46
6:07
26 9 Corrina O'Brien JR GONZAGA 22:47
6:07
27 10 Brittany O'Regan JR GONZAGA 22:49
6:08
28 104 Jenessa Rose SO SAN DIEGO 22:50
6:08
29 4 Molly Funk SR GONZAGA 22:56
6:09
30 1 Lauren Bergam FR GONZAGA 22:56
6:09
31 51 Elizabeth Coe SO PEPPERDINE 22:57
6:10
32 5 Kayla Lloyd SO GONZAGA 23:01
6:11
33 52 Hannah DeWalt SO PEPPERDINE 23:03
6:11
34 149 Erin McCarthy FR SANTA CLARA 23:08
6:13
35 82 Megan Smith SR PORTLAND 23:11
6:14
36 144 Melissa Conlin JR SANTA CLARA 23:12
6:14
37 59 Danielle Varela SO PEPPERDINE 23:12
6:14
38 180 Megan Fairley LOYOLA MARYMONT 23:13
6:14
39 107 Rachel Williams FR SAN DIEGO 23:18
6:15
40 96 Kirsten Allan SO SAN DIEGO 23:20
6:16
41 2 Brenn Donnelly SO GONZAGA 23:26
6:18
42 168 Rosie Smith FR ST. MARY'S (CAL. 23:29
6:18
43 147 Erin Hartwig FR SANTA CLARA 23:31
6:19
44 124 Sophie Curl FR SAN FRANCISCO 23:33
6:19
45 146 Nicole Giove SO SANTA CLARA 23:35
6:20
46 53 Megan Doeding FR PEPPERDINE 23:42
6:22
47 128 Hayley Niles FR SAN FRANCISCO 23:46
6:23
48 55 Paige Mobley SO PEPPERDINE 24:16
6:31
49 98 Mackenzie Entrikin FR SAN DIEGO 24:23
6:33
50 165 Tess Grannemann JR ST. MARY'S (CAL. 24:35
6:36
51 166 Elizandra Obando FR ST. MARY'S (CAL. 25:39
6:53
52 164 Kim Cunningham SO ST. MARY'S (CAL. 25:47
6:55
53 163 Erin Burke FR ST. MARY'S (CAL. 26:05
7:00
54 100 Kristy Koenes FR SAN DIEGO 26:31
7:07

 

MEN'S 8K TEAM SCORING
1. 34 PORTLAND (25:13 126:03)
==========================================
1 1 92 Alfred Kipchumba SO 24:20 5 16 89 Shane Geiger
FR 25:53
2 4 88 Matt Frerker SO 25:11 6 ( 17) 85 Dino Bozzone
JR 25:57
3 5 94 Lars Erik Malde FR 25:12 7 ( 25) 91 Aiden Irish
FR 26:09
4 8 84 Jared Bassett FR 25:27
2. 54 LOYOLA MARYMOUNT (25:34 127:50)
==========================================
1 6 49 Brian McDonald SR 25:14 5 14 43 Thomas
Finnigan SO 25:43
2 9 48 Sterling Lockert FR 25:32 6 ( 36) 50 Connor
Pastoor SO 26:37
3 12 47 Daniel Lacava SR 25:40 7 ( 39) 42 Scott Donahue
JR 26:44
4 13 46 Tyre Johnson FR 25:41
3. 71 SAN FRANCISCO (25:45 128:43)
==========================================
1 3 135 Ganbileg Bor SO 25:05 5 20 140 Will
Marquardt SO 26:03
2 11 138 Devin Hopkins SO 25:37 6 ( 33) 142 Adrian Rafiee
FR 26:31
3 18 133 Ravi Amarawansa JR 25:58 7 ( 45) 136 Thomas
Estrada SO 27:01
4 19 132 Tyler Alvarez SO 26:00
4. 78 SANTA CLARA (25:44 128:40)
==========================================
1 2 160 Robbie Reid JR 24:56 5 26 181 Evan
Hennessey FR 26:11
2 7 161 Chris Sampson JR 25:23 6 ( 34) 159 Kevin Oliver
FR 26:31
3 21 156 Marcos Hinojosa FR 26:05 7 ( 44) 153 Brian Fisher
SR 26:57
4 22 154 Alex Harkins SR 26:05
5. 123 GONZAGA (26:12 130:56)
==========================================
1 10 18 Chris Boyle SO 25:34 5 32 19 Christian
Burger FR 26:30
2 23 16 Matthew Bejar JR 26:06 6 ( 37) 26 Patrick
Richie FR 26:40
3 28 30 Brett Withers SR 26:17 7 ( 41) 23 Brad Kachigan
FR 26:52
4 30 24 Tate Kelly FR 26:29
6. 187 PEPPERDINE (26:45 133:45)
==========================================
1 29 70 Kenny Smith SO 26:28 5 46 71 Conrad
Wozniak JR 27:09
2 31 61 Seth Allison JR 26:29 6 ( 47) 65 Sean King FR
27:15
3 38 63 Wes Blundell FR 26:42 7 ( 54) 66 Eric Magana
JR 29:44
4 43 69 Garrett Reim SR 26:57
7. 191 ST. MARY'S (CAL.) (27:03 135:13)
==========================================
1 15 171 Mark Blucher JR 25:47 4 51 170 Brad Alban JR
27:40
2 24 177 Robb Van Wyck SO 26:08 5 52 175 Jordan Lerma
FR 28:15
3 49 173 James Hayes SO 27:23 6 ( 55) 178 Antonio
Venegas FR 29:48
8. 192 SAN DIEGO (26:46 133:49)
==========================================
1 27 118 Kevin O'Malley JR 26:14 5 48 121 Shane Smith
SO 27:22
2 35 113 Chris Flaherty FR 26:34 6 ( 50) 108 Ashish
Agrawal FR 27:37
3 40 109 Erik Anderson FR 26:44 7 ( 53) 114 Justin Haley
FR 28:48
4 42 111 John Cutter FR 26:55



Place No. First Name Last Name Yr University Time
Pace
===== === ========== ============= == ================ =====
=====
1 92 Alfred Kipchumba SO PORTLAND 24:20
4:54
2 160 Robbie Reid JR SANTA CLARA 24:56
5:01
3 135 Ganbileg Bor SO SAN FRANCISCO 25:05
5:03
4 88 Matt Frerker SO PORTLAND 25:11
5:04
5 94 Lars Erik Malde FR PORTLAND 25:12
5:05
6 49 Brian McDonald SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:14
5:05
7 161 Chris Sampson JR SANTA CLARA 25:23
5:07
8 84 Jared Bassett FR PORTLAND 25:27
5:08
9 48 Sterling Lockert FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:32
5:08
10 18 Chris Boyle SO GONZAGA 25:34
5:09
11 138 Devin Hopkins SO SAN FRANCISCO 25:37
5:10
12 47 Daniel LaCava SR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:40
5:10
13 46 Tyre Johnson FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:41
5:10
14 43 Thomas Finnigan SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 25:43
5:11
15 171 Mark Blucher JR ST. MARY'S (CAL. 25:47
5:12
16 89 Shane Geiger FR PORTLAND 25:53
5:13
17 85 Dino Bozzone JR PORTLAND 25:57
5:14
18 133 Ravi Amarawansa JR SAN FRANCISCO 25:58
5:14
19 132 Tyler Alvarez SO SAN FRANCISCO 26:00
5:14
20 140 Will Marquardt SO SAN FRANCISCO 26:03
5:15
21 156 Marcos Hinojosa FR SANTA CLARA 26:05
5:15
22 154 Alex Harkins SR SANTA CLARA 26:05
5:15
23 16 Matthew Bejar JR GONZAGA 26:06
5:15
24 177 Robb Van Wyck SO ST. MARY'S (CAL. 26:08
5:16
25 91 Aiden Irish FR PORTLAND 26:09
5:16
26 181 Evan Hennessey FR SANTA CLARA 26:11
5:16
27 118 Kevin O'Malley JR SAN DIEGO 26:14
5:17
28 30 Brett Withers SR GONZAGA 26:17
5:18
29 70 Kenny Smith SO PEPPERDINE 26:28
5:20
30 24 Tate Kelly FR GONZAGA 26:29
5:20
31 61 Seth Allison JR PEPPERDINE 26:29
5:20
32 19 Christian Burger FR GONZAGA 26:30
5:20
33 142 Adrian Rafiee FR SAN FRANCISCO 26:31
5:20
34 159 Kevin Oliver FR SANTA CLARA 26:31
5:20
35 113 Chris Flaherty FR SAN DIEGO 26:34
5:21
36 50 Connor Pastoor SO LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 26:37
5:22
37 26 Patrick Richie FR GONZAGA 26:40
5:22
38 63 Wes Blundell FR PEPPERDINE 26:42
5:23
39 42 Scott Donahue JR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 26:44
5:23
40 109 Erik Anderson FR SAN DIEGO 26:44
5:23
41 23 Brad Kachigan FR GONZAGA 26:52
5:25
42 111 John Cutter FR SAN DIEGO 26:55
5:25
43 69 Garrett Reim SR PEPPERDINE 26:57
5:26
44 153 Brian Fisher SR SANTA CLARA 26:57
5:26
45 136 Thomas Estrada SO SAN FRANCISCO 27:01
5:27
46 71 Conrad Wozniak JR PEPPERDINE 27:09
5:28
47 65 Sean King FR PEPPERDINE 27:15
5:29
48 121 Shane Smith SO SAN DIEGO 27:22
5:31
49 173 James Hayes SO ST. MARY'S (CAL. 27:23
5:31
50 108 Ashish Agrawal FR SAN DIEGO 27:37
5:34
51 170 Brad Alban JR ST. MARY'S (CAL. 27:40
5:34
52 175 Jordan Lerma FR ST. MARY'S (CAL. 28:15
5:41
53 114 Justin Haley FR SAN DIEGO 28:48
5:48
54 66 Eric Magana JR PEPPERDINE 29:44
5:59
55 178 Antonio Venegas FR ST. MARY'S (CAL. 29:48
6:00


 
 
Post as: 
History for WCC West Coast Conference Cross Country Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 1 2 207  
2013 1 9 2 54  
2012 1 6 1    
2011 1 5 1    
2010 1 1 1    
2009 2   2    
2008 1   3    
2007 1   1