Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Oct 17th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20131 2 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Pre's Trail X-Country Challenge 7K / 5K / 3K

Click here for info

 

2009 Results - Pre's Trail X-Country Challenge

Published by
Matt   on Oct 18 2009, 12:25 AM

Results by: Eclectic Edge Racing

 

 
 
2009 Pre’s Trail X-Country Challenge 
Saturday, October 17, 2009 
Pre’s Trail, Alton Baker Park – Eugene, Oregon 
 
7K Results 
 
Place Name                     No.   Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time    Pace           
===== ======================== ===== == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= =====  
    1 Jesse Cargil               353 16 M   1/5    M1519  Eugene        OR   29:16  6:44          
    2 Richard Gambino            332 48 M   1/1    M4549  Eugene        OR   29:23  6:46  
    3 Stefanie Rimel             753 29 F   1/5    F2529  Eugene        OR   29:37  6:49  
    4 Nathan Keffer              685 23 M   1/3    M2024  Eugene        OR   29:46  6:51          
    5 Keith Miller               345 32 M   1/5    M3034  Eugene        OR   29:59  6:54  
    6 Jordan Bigam               232 18 M   2/5    M1519  Sherwood      OR   30:36  7:03          
    7 Patrick Schoenherr         757 29 M   1/2    M2529  Eugene        OR   30:49  7:06         
    8 Aaron Porter               751 38 M   1/6    M3539  Eugene        OR   31:17  7:12  
    9 Macks Johanesen            603 14 M   1/2    M1114  Eugene        OR   31:31  7:15          
   10 Jorge Contreras            239 17 M   3/5    M1519  Eugene        OR   32:07  7:24          
   11 Duane Pedersen             747 31 M   2/5    M3034  Eugene        OR   32:14  7:25          
   12 Todd Payne                 745 42 M   1/3    M4044  Eugene        OR   32:33  7:30          
   13 William Cole               338 16 M   4/5    M1519  Eugene        OR   32:39  7:31          
   14 Lucas Weiss                351 21 M   2/3    M2024  Eugene        OR   33:16  7:39         
   15 David Walko                766 38 M   2/6    M3539  Eugene        OR   33:27  7:42          
   16 Micah Hudson               587 32 M   3/5    M3034  Eugene        OR   33:33  7:43          
   17 Tom Pattee                 347 43 M   2/3    M4044  Springfield   OR   34:41  7:59          
   18 Sharon Rogers              755 48 F   1/4    F4549  Noti          OR   34:42  7:59          
   19 Mike Reeder                348 33 M   4/5    M3034  Eugene        OR   34:47  8:00          
   20 Kristina Payne             743 39 F   1/1    F3539  Eugene        OR   34:52  8:01          
   21 John Wilkinson             769 38 M   3/6    M3539  Eugene       OR   34:54  8:02          
   22 Thomas Retchless           752 28 M   2/2    M2529  Ontario       CA   35:24  8:09          
   23 Tony Svensson              763 16 M   5/5    M1519  Eugene        OR   35:43  8:13         
   24 Billie Moser               739 44 F   1/1    F4044  Springfield   OR   36:22  8:22          
   25 Taylor Nelson              741 17 F   1/3    F1519  Eugene        OR   36:28  8:24          
   26 Eliza Drummond             329 48 F   2/4    F4549  Eugene        OR   36:33  8:25          
   27 Celeste Kuta               342 52 F   1/1    F5054  Eugene        OR   36:36  8:25          
   28 Cody Fields                336 20 M  3/3    M2024  Eugene        OR   37:03  8:32          
   29 Meghan Hawkins             335 20 F   1/2    F2024  Springfield   OR   37:12  8:34          
   30 Akina Umemoto              765 26 F   2/5    F2529  Eugene        OR   37:18  8:35          
   31 Gregory Spike              761 61 M   1/2    M6064  Eugene        OR   37:20  8:35          
   32 Kenadee Bardgett           229 16 F   2/3    F1519  Eugene        OR   37:34  8:39          
   33 James Felsher              331 12 M   2/2    M1114  Eugene        OR   37:50  8:42          
   34 Pete Hanes                 548 39 M   4/6    M3539  Eugene        OR   37:51  8:43          
   35 Rachel Poet                750 34 F   1/4    F3034  Redmond       OR   38:07  8:46          
   36 Tim Cochran                238 39 M   5/6    M3539  Eugene        OR   38:23  8:50          
   37 Lisa Payne                 744 17 F   3/3   F1519  Eugene        OR   38:35  8:53          
   38 Robert Smith-Gillespie     760 50 M   1/7    M5054  Eugene        OR   38:44  8:55          
   39 Guy Polson                 352 43 M   3/3    M4044  Springfield   OR   38:49  8:56          
   40 Jon Correll                240 53 M   2/7    M5054  Eugene        OR   39:06  9:00          
   41 Sarah Schoenherr           758 30 F   2/4    F3034  Eugene        OR   39:15  9:02         
   42 Jaime Rae Johnson          663 33 F   3/4    F3034  Eugene        OR   39:25  9:04          
   43 Taylor Spike               762 31 M   5/5    M3034  Eugene        OR   39:28  9:05          
   44 Ken Williams               354 53 M   3/7    M5054  Eugene        OR   39:43  9:08          
   45 Brian Jones                669 54 M   4/7    M5054  Eugene        OR   39:44  9:09          
   46 Thomas Dickason            327 55 M   1/1    M5559  Eugene        OR   39:51  9:10          
   47 Jorry Rolfe                344 58 F   1/1    F5559  Eugene        OR   39:53  9:11          
   48 Tim Johnson                667 53 M   5/7    M5054  Eugene        OR   40:50  9:24         
   49 Kari Westlund              340 47 F   3/4    F4549  Eugene        OR   41:16  9:30          
   50 Brandi Peabody             746 23 F   2/2    F2024  Bandon        OR   41:45  9:36          
   51 Gregory Finch              355 52 M   6/7    M5054  Eugene        OR   41:45  9:36          
   52 Haidy Lee                  728 32 F   4/4    F3034  Eugene        OR   41:55  9:39          
   53 Catherine Calbreath        234 60 F   1/1    F6064  Springfield   OR   42:31  9:47          
   54 Scott Cramblit             350 51 M   7/7    M5054  Springfield   OR   43:29 10:00          
   55 Joel Lee                   729 37 M   6/6    M3539  Eugene       OR   43:41 10:03          
   56 Geoffrey Hughes            339 64 M   2/2    M6064  Eugene        OR   43:46 10:04          
   57 Michelle Rodrigue          754 25 F   3/5    F2529  Eugene        OR   45:10 10:24         
   58 Charlotte Winter           770 49 F   4/4    F4549  Eugene        OR   45:12 10:24          
   59 Shun Yanagishita           771 28 F   4/5    F2529  Eugene        OR   47:05 10:50          
   60 Alexandria Johnson         631 26 F   5/5    F2529  Eugene        OR   47:26 10:55          
 
 
3K Results 
 
Place Name                     No.   Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time    Pace   
===== ======================== ===== == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= =====  
    1 Jack Love                  732 10 M   1/4    M0110  Eugene        OR   12:57  6:57          
    2 Ben Elder                  337 10 M   2/4    M0110  Eugene        OR   13:51  7:26          
    3 Molly Love                 733 12 F   1/2    F1114  Eugene        OR   13:55  7:28          
    4 Kassia Brown               346 12 F   2/2    F1114  Salem         OR   14:02  7:32          
    5 Wally Ceccanese            236 10 M   3/4    M0110  Eugene        OR   14:43  7:54          
    6 David Tsai                 341 10 M   4/4    M0110  Eugene        OR   14:53  8:00          
    7 Christopher Maher          735 31 M   1/1    M3034  Cottage Grove OR   14:58  8:02         
    8 Robert Jones               684 65 M   1/1    M6569  Eugene        OR   15:55  8:33          
    9 Chelsea Bechtold           230 15 F   1/1    F1519  Eugene        OR   18:28  9:55          
   10 Nancy Ceccanese            235 48 F   1/1    F4549  Eugene        OR   22:57 12:19   
 
5K Results 
 
Place Name            No.   Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time    Pace  Team                    
===== =============== ===== == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= ===== ======================  
    1 Jim Christian     237 49 M   1/2    M4549  Springfield   OR   19:35  6:19 Eugene Running Club Mm  
    2 Dan Neitz         740 56 M   1/2    M5559  Royersford    PA   19:37  6:19                         
    3 Richard Clark     343 55 M   2/2    M5559  Eugene        OR   20:16  6:32                         
    4 David Peterson    748 44 M   1/4    M4044  Eugene        OR   21:03  6:47 Eugene Running Club Mc  
    5 Mark Andersen     228 51 M   1/5    M5054  Eugene        OR   21:21  6:53 Eugene Running Club Mm  
    6 Lucky Warwick     767 49 M   2/2    M4549  Dexter        OR   21:50  7:02 Eugene Running Club Mm  
    7 Deann Mathison    737 43 F   1/2    F4044  Springfield   OR   21:53  7:03 Eugene Running Club Mf  
    8 Karen Louis Whi   768 46 F   1/4    F4549  Eugene        OR   22:13  7:09 Eugene Running Club Mf  
    9 Trisha Kluge      686 49 F   2/4    F4549  Eugene        OR   22:44  7:19 Eugene Running Club Mf  
   10 Dan Poet          749 40 M   2/4    M4044  Redmond       OR   22:54  7:23                         
   11 Sharon Gerl       333 61 F   1/1    F6064  Springfield   OR   22:57  7:24 Eugene Running Club Mf  
   12 Kevin Lehman      730 44 M   3/4    M4044  Eugene        OR   23:04  7:26 Eugene Running Club Mm  
   13 Tom Pattee        356 43 M   4/4    M4044  Springfield   OR   23:26  7:33                         
   14 Marlo Thrall      764 40 F   2/2    F4044  Eugene        OR   24:03  7:45                         
   15 Sharon Rogers     756 48 F   3/4    F4549  Noti          OR   24:13  7:48                         
   16 Jeff Hannum       557 53 M   2/5    M5054  Eugene        OR   24:54  8:01 Eugene Running Club Mc  
   17 Keith McConnell   738 65 M   1/2    M6569  Eugene        OR   24:59  8:03                         
   18 Marilyn Nippold   742 58 F   1/2    F5559  Eugene        OR   25:06  8:05 Eugene Running Club Mf  
   19 Kathleen Dugan    330 48 F   4/4    F4549  Eugene        OR   25:24  8:11 Eugene Running Club Mc  
   20 Thomas Berrey     231 54 M   3/5    M5054  Corvallis     OR   25:51  8:19                         
   21 John Bowden       233 50 M   4/5    M5054  Springfield   OR   26:16  8:27 Eugene Running Club Mm  
   22 Calvin Alsleben   227 71 M   1/2    M7074  Lincoln City  OR   26:36  8:34                         
   23 Robert Jones      670 65 M   2/2    M6569  Eugene        OR   26:39  8:35                         
   24 Christine Haywa   583 51 F   1/1    F5054  Eugene        OR   27:04  8:43 Eugene Running Club Mf  
   25 Thomas Guardino   535 53 M   5/5    M5054  Eugene        OR   28:46  9:16 Eugene Running Club Mc  
   26 Kathy Gibbs       334 58 F   2/2    F5559  Corvallis     OR   30:43  9:54                         
   27 Jane Dods         328 73 F   1/1    F7074  Springfield   OR   33:33 10:48                         
   28 Bruce Koch        727 71 M   2/2    M7074  Vida          OR   38:43 12:28   

 
 
Post as: 
History for Pre's Trail XC Revival Run
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2 1  
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 10 2    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
Hashtags: #pres-trail