Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 15th

YearResultsNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 1 
2011 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Akron Zips Invitational

 

2013 Results - Akron Zips Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 16 2013, 12:50 AM
Akron Zips Invitational - Feb 15, 2013
Akron, OH, US
Timing/Results by: FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Freeman, Malachi 11 Akron 06.83 nwi 1 5
2 Davis, Michael 12 Youngstown State 06.84 nwi 1 3
3 Cheek, Bryce 9 Akron 06.86 nwi 1 2
4 Irwin, Tarelle 12 Youngstown State 06.88 nwi 1 1
5 Turnage, Vince 9 Akron 06.99 nwi 1  
6 Davis, Dorian 11 Youngstown State 07.09 nwi 1  
7 Reed, Davon 9 Youngstown State 07.16 nwi 1  
8 Parham, Faaress 10 Unattached 07.61 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cheek, Bryce 9 Akron 21.91 nwi 1 5
2 Turnage, Vince 9 Akron 22.15 nwi 1 3
3 Genovesi, Gabriel 11 Akron 23.01 nwi 1  
4 Beach, Elijah 9 Akron 23.33 nwi 1  
5 Reed, Davon 9 Youngstown State 23.73 nwi 1 2
6 Irwin, Tarelle 12 Youngstown State 24.89 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Genovesi, Gabriel 11 Akron 48.32 1 5
2 Owens, Nick 10 Akron 48.44 1 3
3 Ruby, Julius 9 Akron 48.94 1  
4 Hiltner, Jake 11 Akron 49.23 1  
5 Williamson, Marquis 9 Youngstown State 51.21 1 2
6 Gordon, Mitch 9 Akron 51.29 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fennell, Kodie 9 Youngstown State 1:57.46 1 5
2 Alexander, Zach 9 Akron 1:57.78 1 3
3 Hutnyan, John 9 Youngstown State 2:02.20 1 2
4 Korir, Aron 12 Youngstown State 2:10.04 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Jake   Brooks Team RED 4:11.23 1 5
2 Hough, Brad 11 Akron 4:13.63 1 3
3 Harris, Heath 12 Akron 4:15.00 1 2
4 Cochrun, Kyle 10 Akron 4:15.76 1  
5 Papp, Dylan 11 Akron 4:16.71 1  
6 Olson, Jordan 12 Akron 4:17.33 1  
7 Stroemple, Nicholas 12 Akron 4:19.72 1  
8 Howkins, Aaron 9 Akron 4:24.12 1  
9 Norris, Trevor 9 Akron 4:24.80 1  
10 Zegarelli, Martin 9 Akron 4:27.45 1  
11 Hutnyan, John 9 Youngstown State 4:28.72 1 1
12 Pavlicko, Ryan 11 Youngstown State 4:43.61 1  
13 Sowards, Ryan 9 Youngstown State 4:55.88 1  
14 Corn, Vince 9 Youngstown State 4:58.06 1  
-- Gnecco, James 12 Akron DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cochrun, Kyle 10 Akron 9:03.76 1 5
2 Norris, Trevor 9 Akron 9:05.35 1 3
3 Harris, Heath 12 Akron 9:21.55 1  
4 Pavlicko, Ryan 11 Youngstown State 9:46.62 1 2
5 Corn, Vince 9 Youngstown State 10:11.35 1 1
6 Sowards, Ryan 9 Youngstown State 10:32.91 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peoples, Tyshaun 12 Akron 07.96 1 5
2 Walker, Kyle 10 Akron 08.04 1 3
3 Febus, Clay 11 Youngstown State 08.41 1 2
4 Beach, Elijah 9 Akron 08.46 1  
5 Kinsey, Daniel   Neo Track Cl 08.59 1 1
6 Cieslinski, Quentin 9 Akron 08.74 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gnecco, Hiltner,
Alexande, Olson
  Akron 3:25.36 1 5
2 Williams, Febus,
Hutnyan, Fennell
  Youngstown State 3:27.72 1 3
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Banke, Nicholas 11 Akron 17.33m(56'10.25) 1 5
2 Seaver, John 11 Youngstown State 16.44m(53'11) 1 3
3 Slane, Casey 9 Akron 15.72m(51'6.75) 1 2
4 Vendemia, Eric 10 Youngstown State 15.71m(51'6.5) 1 1
5 Kinsey, Daniel   Neo Track Cl 14.70m(48'2.5) 1  
6 Chiclowe, Jacob 9 Youngstown State 14.24m(46'8.5) 1  
7 Thomas, George 11 Youngstown State 13.03m(42'8.75) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Banke, Nicholas 11 Akron 18.98m(62'3) 1 5
2 Paul, Jordan 10 Akron 17.04m(55'10.75) 1 3
3 Thomas, George 11 Youngstown State 16.33m(53'6.75) 1 2
4 Shull, Zachary 9 Akron 16.06m(52'8.25) 1  
5 Seaver, John 11 Youngstown State 13.08m(42'10.75) 1 1
6 Vendemia, Eric 10 Youngstown State 12.59m(41'3.5) 1  
7 Chiclowe, Jacob 9 Youngstown State 12.58m(41'3.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leon, Jakob 11 Akron 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 5
2 Dahlstrand, John 10 Akron 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 3
-- Cieslinski, Quentin 9 Akron NH(--) 1  
-- Reed, Davon 9 Youngstown State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peoples, Tyshaun 12 Akron 7.27m(23'10) nwi 1 5
2 Davis, Dorian 11 Youngstown State 6.91m(22'8) nwi 1 3
3 Spann, Darien 11 Akron 6.90m(22'7.5) nwi 1 2
4 Tate, De'Vion 9 Akron 6.88m(22'6.75) nwi 1  
5 Chronister, Nathan 10 Akron 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
-- Fahie, Collister   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Dorian 11 Youngstown State 14.21m(46'7.25) nwi 1 5
2 Hazly-Ward, DeMetris 9 Akron 13.88m(45'6.25) nwi 1 3
3 Tate, De'Vion 9 Akron 13.75m(45'1.25) nwi 1 2
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wesley, Joe 12 Akron 5.42m(17'9.25) 1 5
2 Barber, Shawn 9 Akron 5.42m(17'9.25) 1 3
3 Light, Shawn 11 Akron 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
4 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
5 Kinsey, Daniel   Neo Track Cl 4.70m(15'5) 1 2
6 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 4.70m(15'5) 1  
-- Clark, Ryan 11 Akron NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jarrett, Ciara 11 Youngstown State 07.64 nwi 1  
2 Christian, Rachel 10 Akron 07.67 nwi 1  
3 Grambling, Nina 9 Youngstown State 07.71 nwi 1  
4 Washington, Alexis 11 Youngstown State 07.78 nwi 1  
5 Parker, Tiera 9 Bowling Green 07.98 nwi 1  
6 Allen, Alexandra 9 Akron 08.03 nwi 2  
7 Homan, Kendall 11 Youngstown State 08.29 nwi 2  
8 Vlad, Nicole 10 Youngstown State 08.46 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jarrett, Ciara 11 Youngstown State 24.56 nwi 1  
2 Christian, Rachel 10 Akron 24.66 nwi 1  
3 Washington, Alexis 11 Youngstown State 25.31 nwi 1  
4 Pachol, Nicole 12 Youngstown State 26.05 nwi 1  
5 Grambling, Nina 9 Youngstown State 26.06 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steele, Shauniece 10 Akron 55.42 1  
2 Vanwright, Alteeka 11 Youngstown State 58.77 1  
3 Threats, JaQuana 9 Akron 59.41 1  
4 Mason, Mycah 9 Akron 1:00.50 1  
5 Harbour, Amirah 10 Akron 1:00.76 1  
6 Caldwell, Tiffany 10 Akron 1:02.42 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lieberth, Karlie 9 Akron 2:16.26 1  
2 Zidd, Natalie   Unattached 2:18.30 1  
3 Cooper, Alexis 11 Youngstown State 2:18.31 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitlow, Kayla 10 Akron 4:59.61 1  
2 Willis, Morgan 9 Akron 5:03.00 1  
3 Moore, Maria 9 Akron 5:11.54 1  
4 Frangos, Irene 9 Akron 5:24.66 1  
5 Coonfare, Heather 10 Youngstown State 5:34.41 1  
6 Smith, Ashley 11 Youngstown State 5:51.15 1  
7 Eckman, Paige 9 Youngstown State 5:53.28 1  
8 Atwood, Samantha 11 Youngstown State 5:57.40 1  
9 Yegon, Nelly 12 Youngstown State 6:07.19 1  
-- Kormanik, Jennie   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Suess, Lea 11 Akron 10:07.92 1  
2 Tinney, Brea 11 Bowling Green 10:12.42 1  
3 Alt, Andrea 9 Bowling Green 10:13.80 1  
4 Roth, Jillian 9 Akron 10:17.43 1  
5 Kormanik, Jennie   Unattached 10:29.20 1  
6 Baker, Sarah 10 Akron 10:33.35 1  
7 Baranauskas, Marissa 10 Akron 10:50.84 1  
8 Atwood, Samantha 11 Youngstown State 11:57.79 1  
9 Smith, Ashley 11 Youngstown State 12:17.83 1  
-- Michael, Becki   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Kezur, Kendra 9 Bowling Green DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kosiorek, Laura 12 Unattached 08.60 1  
2 Cheese, Brittany 12 Akron 08.60 1  
3 Willis, Skyler 10 Akron 08.86 1  
4 Allen, Alexandra 9 Akron 08.96 1  
5 Homan, Kendall 11 Youngstown State 09.33 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Threats, Mason,
Harbour, Lieberth
  Akron 3:58.82 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooks, Alexis 9 Akron 14.36m(47'1.25) 1  
2 Neider, Jennifer 9 Youngstown State 13.93m(45'8.25) 1  
3 Dornisch, Megan 9 Akron 13.63m(44'8.5) 1  
4 Roth, Alison 12 Youngstown State 13.56m(44'5.75) 1  
5 Cotton, Aliyah 11 Akron 12.98m(42'7) 1  
6 Simmons, Jasmine   Akron 11.67m(38'3.25) 1  
7 Homan, Kendall 11 Youngstown State 8.99m(29'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Funk, Brittany 10 Akron 20.58m(67'6) 1  
2 Cooks, Alexis 9 Akron 18.71m(61'4.5) 1  
3 Dornisch, Megan 9 Akron 17.14m(56'2.75) 1  
4 Suciu, Emily 10 Akron 16.64m(54'7) 1  
5 Wesner, Megan 10 Youngstown State 14.88m(48'9.75) 1  
6 Roth, Alison 12 Youngstown State 13.20m(43'3.5) 1  
7 Neider, Jennifer 9 Youngstown State 12.38m(40'7.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Szkolnicka, Gabriela 9 Akron 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
2 Cheese, Brittany 12 Akron 1.69m(5'6.5) 1  
3 Hartsough, Leanna 10 Youngstown State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
4 Willis, Skyler 10 Akron 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cheese, Brittany 12 Akron 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1  
2 Lee, Katherine 12 Akron 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 1  
3 Bradley, Noelle 12 Akron 5.49m(18'0) nwi 1  
4 Rettburg, Katrina 11 Youngstown State 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
5 Vlad, Nicole 10 Youngstown State 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gaudyn, Weronika   Unattached 11.89m(39'0) nwi 1  
2 Kosiorek, Laura 12 Unattached 11.25m(36'10.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nageotte, Katie   Ashland 4.22m(13'10) 1  
2 Lucas, Claire 10 Akron 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
3 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 11 Akron 3.98m(13'0.5) 1  
4 Hasse, Caroline 9 Unattached 3.98m(13'0.5) 1  
5 Ahbe, Kelsie 12 Unattached 3.98m(13'0.5) 1  
6 Detwiler, Chelsey 12 Akron 3.83m(12'6.75) 1  
7 Wood, Alexandra 12 Akron 3.68m(12'0.75) 1  
8 Ropp, Hanna 10 Youngstown State 3.22m(10'6.75) 1  
10 Kelly, Morgan   Malone 3.06m(10'0.25) 1  
9 Krieger, Briana 10 Akron 3.06m(10'0.25) 1  
-- Ligore, Karlie 11 Youngstown State NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Akron 95 2) Youngstown St. 40 3) Team RED 5 4) NEO Elite 3

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Akron Zips Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2010 1   1