Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 11th to Feb 12th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2015 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20091 1 
2008 
2006 
2005 
2004 
2003 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2013

America East Indoor Championships

 

2013 Results - America East Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 14 2013, 12:01 AM
America East Indoor Championships
Feb 11, 2013 to Feb 12, 2013
Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center, Boston, MA, US
Timing/Results by: Lancer Timing Services - NH - Timing Company
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Long, Dennison 12 Maryland-Baltimo 06.90 nwi 1 10
2 Williams Jr., Dona 11 Albany 06.92 nwi 1 8
3 Waters, Earnest 12 Albany 07.00 nwi 1 6
4 Reed, James 11 Maine 07.05 nwi 1 5
5 Rachiele, Jake 12 Albany 07.07 nwi 1 4
6 Balderson, Pat 11 Maryland-Baltimo 07.11 nwi 1 3
7 Ziegler, Eric 10 Binghamton 07.15 nwi 1 2
8 Teyibo, Oladosu 11 Maryland-Baltimo 07.34 nwi 1 1
9 Morris, Kareem 11 Albany 08.61 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Long, Dennison 12 Maryland-Baltimo 06.95 nwi 2  
2 Williams Jr., Dona 11 Albany 06.95 nwi 1  
4 Reed, James 11 Maine 06.98 nwi 2  
3 Rachiele, Jake 12 Albany 06.99 nwi 3  
5 Waters, Earnest 12 Albany 07.01 nwi 2  
6 Ziegler, Eric 10 Binghamton 07.03 nwi 3  
7 Teyibo, Oladosu 11 Maryland-Baltimo 07.10 nwi 1  
8 Morris, Kareem 11 Albany 07.12 nwi 3  
9 Balderson, Pat 11 Maryland-Baltimo 07.13 nwi 3  
10 Keating, Evan 10 Vermont 07.15 nwi 2  
11 Diggs, Ansu 12 Hartford 07.18 nwi 2  
12 Koenig, Anderson 9 Vermont 07.20 nwi 1  
13 Sterling, Alex 10 Binghamton 07.21 nwi 3  
14 Baker, Kyle 11 Maryland-Baltimo 07.23 nwi 3  
14 Pelletier, Dylan 9 New Hampshire 07.23 nwi 1  
16 Reilly, Stephen 12 Stony Brook 07.25 nwi 2  
17 Decarlo, Christoph 9 New Hampshire 07.37 nwi 3  
18 Roper, Ralph 11 Hartford 07.44 nwi 1  
19 Chu, Kyle 10 Vermont 07.53 nwi 2  
-- Del Duca, Frank 11 Maine FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Long, Dennison 12 Maryland-Baltimo 21.67 nwi 2 10
2 Santana, Jonathan 12 Albany 22.11 nwi 2 8
3 Williams Jr., Dona 11 Albany 22.39 nwi 2 6
4 Rachiele, Jake 12 Albany 22.57 nwi 1 5
5 McCormack Jr., Win 11 Albany 22.59 nwi 1 4
6 Robinson, Austin 11 Albany 22.67 nwi 1 3
7 Jones, Taariq 9 Albany 22.73 nwi 2 2
8 Koenig, Anderson 9 Vermont 22.74 nwi 1 1
9 Beckford, Rudje 9 Albany 22.97 nwi 2  
10 Sullivan, Nicholas 10 New Hampshire 23.12 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Long, Dennison 12 Maryland-Baltimo 22.11 nwi 2  
2 Santana, Jonathan 12 Albany 22.29 nwi 1  
3 Williams Jr., Dona 11 Albany 22.42 nwi 4  
6 Robinson, Austin 11 Albany 22.54 nwi 4  
4 Jones, Taariq 9 Albany 22.56 nwi 5  
5 Beckford, Rudje 9 Albany 22.66 nwi 3  
7 Rachiele, Jake 12 Albany 22.66 nwi 4  
8 Koenig, Anderson 9 Vermont 22.67 nwi 2  
9 McCormack Jr., Win 11 Albany 22.71 nwi 5  
10 Sullivan, Nicholas 10 New Hampshire 23.02 nwi 3  
11 Viola, Joseph 10 Maine 23.07 nwi 5  
12 Diggs, Ansu 12 Hartford 23.19 nwi 1  
13 Balderson, Pat 11 Maryland-Baltimo 23.27 nwi 2  
14 Reilly, Stephen 12 Stony Brook 23.27 nwi 2  
15 Baker, Kyle 11 Maryland-Baltimo 23.32 nwi 3  
16 Decarlo, Christoph 9 New Hampshire 23.34 nwi 1  
17 Al-Doori, Zaid 10 Binghamton 23.35 nwi 2  
18 Graham, Gario 12 Hartford 23.47 nwi 4  
19 Roper, Ralph 11 Hartford 23.75 nwi 1  
20 Casey, Jared 11 Hartford 23.79 nwi 3  
21 Keating, Evan 10 Vermont 23.93 nwi 1  
-- Iosebashvili, Mich 11 Hartford DQ nwi 5  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Santana, Jonathan 12 Albany 48.60 2 10
2 Petit-Frere, Alex 12 Albany 48.82 2 8
3 Jones, Taariq 9 Albany 48.94 2 6
4 Gilbert, Casey 12 Binghamton 49.31 1 5
5 Leithiser, Jake 10 Maine 49.57 2 4
6 Keefer, Zach 11 Binghamton 49.89 1 3
7 Penn, Isaiah 10 New Hampshire 49.90 2 2
8 Kelley, Paul 11 Maine 50.74 1 1
9 Coaxum, Niko 9 Maryland-Baltimo 51.22 1  
10 Wagner, Shane 12 Albany 52.80 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Santana, Jonathan 12 Albany 49.17 4  
2 Petit-Frere, Alex 12 Albany 49.56 1  
3 Leithiser, Jake 10 Maine 49.64 2  
5 Penn, Isaiah 10 New Hampshire 49.67 1  
6 Gilbert, Casey 12 Binghamton 50.05 4  
7 Keefer, Zach 11 Binghamton 50.12 2  
8 Wagner, Shane 12 Albany 50.59 1  
9 Coaxum, Niko 9 Maryland-Baltimo 50.66 4  
4 Jones, Taariq 9 Albany 50.82 3  
10 Kelley, Paul 11 Maine 51.08 2  
11 Tahtamoni, Eric 9 Hartford 51.15 3  
12 Merrill, Scott 10 Maine 51.31 1  
13 Linden, Max 9 Binghamton 51.37 2  
14 Obeng-Agyapong, Je 9 Albany 51.46 3  
15 Robinson, Jerome 12 Binghamton 51.54 3  
16 Myers, Sha-Kim 12 Maryland-Baltimo 51.68 1  
17 Graham, Gario 12 Hartford 52.10 4  
18 Judge, Alex 12 Vermont 53.46 4  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bajulaiye, Temi 9 Binghamton 1:05.66 2 10
2 Karam, Charles 12 Albany 1:05.82 2 8
3 Jennings, Mike 12 Binghamton 1:05.87 2 6
4 Taylor, Robert 11 Stony Brook 1:06.07 1 5
5 Small, Ryan 10 Albany 1:06.39 2 4
6 Nabinett, Diamere 10 Albany 1:06.65 2 3
7 Greenwald, Ben 9 Vermont 1:06.72 1 2
8 Lemay, Joseph 11 New Hampshire 1:07.37 1 1
9 Switzer, Mitchell 12 Vermont 1:07.39 1  
10 DuPlessis, Thomas 9 Stony Brook 1:07.89 1  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Small, Ryan 10 Albany 1:05.37 1  
4 Jennings, Mike 12 Binghamton 1:05.61 1  
2 Bajulaiye, Temi 9 Binghamton 1:05.86 2  
5 Nabinett, Diamere 10 Albany 1:05.90 2  
7 Taylor, Robert 11 Stony Brook 1:06.11 1  
3 Karam, Charles 12 Albany 1:06.51 3  
6 Greenwald, Ben 9 Vermont 1:06.55 3  
8 DuPlessis, Thomas 9 Stony Brook 1:06.97 1  
9 Lemay, Joseph 11 New Hampshire 1:07.57 2  
10 Switzer, Mitchell 12 Vermont 1:07.64 3  
11 Abara, Oluebube 12 Albany 1:08.93 3  
12 Sullivan, Brian 9 New Hampshire 1:09.54 1  
13 Jacobs, Adam 11 Stony Brook 1:09.83 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Andrew 11 Maryland-Baltimo 1:53.54 1 10
2 Pirnie, Andrew 10 Albany 1:53.84 1 8
3 Fernandez, Chris 11 Binghamton 1:54.53 1 6
4 Stillman, Andrew 12 Vermont 1:55.20 1 5
5 Nee, Liam 11 Maine 1:55.52 1 4
6 Deluna, Nick 10 Vermont 1:55.55 1 3
7 Subran, Daryl 11 Albany 1:56.17 1 2
8 Stys, Eric 11 New Hampshire 1:56.26 1 1
9 Avalos, Raul 11 Binghamton 1:56.30 1  
10 Rodriguez, Chris 12 Hartford 1:57.14 1  
11 Nee, Logan 10 Maine 1:59.02 1  
12 Lowry, Dylan 11 Albany 1:59.35 1  
13 Cook, Zachary 10 Albany 2:01.35 1  
14 O'Donnell, Gregory 10 Maine 2:02.30 1  
15 Anderson, James 10 New Hampshire 2:03.06 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeLallo, John 10 Albany 2:27.64 1 10
2 Kereszetes, Andrew 9 Maryland-Baltimo 2:28.32 1 8
3 Greene, Kevin 11 New Hampshire 2:29.44 1 6
4 Moser, Alexander 11 Maine 2:30.14 1 5
5 Benzaid, Youness 11 Albany 2:30.79 1 4
6 Florkiewicz, Ryan 12 Albany 2:32.20 1 3
7 Gervais, David 11 New Hampshire 2:32.37 1 2
8 Kimmey, Sam 11 Stony Brook 2:33.41 1 1
9 O'Leary, Thomas 9 Vermont 2:33.50 1  
10 Scofield, Oliver 9 Vermont 2:33.58 1  
11 Snak, James 11 Stony Brook 2:33.95 1  
12 Bhatt, Dean 10 New Hampshire 2:34.28 1  
13 Fitzpatrick, Micha 9 Maine 2:35.73 1  
14 Brown, Timothy 10 New Hampshire 2:37.60 1  
15 Love, Jamie 11 Vermont 2:37.84 1  
16 Scarpelli, Ryan 9 Albany 2:39.19 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greene, Kevin 11 New Hampshire 4:13.93 1 10
2 Moser, Alexander 11 Maine 4:13.96 1 8
3 McBrien, Ethan 12 Vermont 4:14.63 1 6
4 DeLallo, John 10 Albany 4:14.89 1 5
5 Snodgrass, Ben 11 Binghamton 4:17.81 1 4
6 Albino, Jake 11 Maryland-Baltimo 4:20.87 1 3
7 Motivala, Devin 9 Vermont 4:21.86 1 2
8 Hutton, Noah 10 Maryland-Baltimo 4:24.56 1 1
9 Hathaway, Nathanie 10 New Hampshire 4:24.57 1  
10 Farinella, Raymond 9 Albany 4:25.79 1  
11 Davis, Charles 9 Hartford 4:32.85 1  
12 Choiniere, Jonatha 10 Hartford 4:36.49 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prizzi, John 10 New Hampshire 8:23.74 1 10
2 Buchanan, Christop 10 Albany 8:26.35 1 8
3 Cullenberg, E Kelt 11 Maine 8:27.69 1 6
4 Martinez, Jeff 12 Binghamton 8:30.38 1 5
5 Frost, Collin 10 Binghamton 8:31.22 1 4
6 Gaetani, Anthony 12 Binghamton 8:33.07 1 3
7 Clary, Ethan 12 Albany 8:34.89 1 2
8 Papastrat, Vasili 12 Binghamton 8:35.51 1 1
9 Sinotte, Cory 11 New Hampshire 8:37.27 1  
10 Miller, Luke 9 New Hampshire 8:37.87 1  
11 Schuler, Eric 10 Maryland-Baltimo 8:42.09 1  
12 DiSalvo, Vinny 11 Maryland-Baltimo 8:44.86 1  
13 Lemon, Nicholas 11 Stony Brook 8:44.92 1  
14 Kun, Mitchell 9 Stony Brook 8:44.93 1  
15 Omar, Hassan 9 Maryland-Baltimo 8:46.85 1  
16 Hardiman, Ryan 11 Maine 8:47.83 1  
17 Phillips, Taylor 12 Maine 8:49.20 1  
18 Frigge, Tyler 11 Stony Brook 8:49.55 1  
19 Leuchanka, Aliaksa 12 Albany 8:52.34 1  
20 Zampariello, Matt 10 Stony Brook 8:53.18 1  
21 Semeon, Redatu 9 Maryland-Baltimo 8:55.93 1  
22 Orach, Jesse 9 Maine 8:58.05 1  
23 Busque, John 11 Hartford 8:58.18 1  
24 Sommer, James 9 Albany 9:00.74 1  
25 Cowing, TJ 12 Maryland-Baltimo 9:02.45 1  
26 Roa, Carlos 11 Stony Brook 9:05.71 1  
27 Anderstrom, Aaron 9 Vermont 9:07.53 1  
28 Hazelhurst, Fletch 9 Vermont 9:09.52 1  
29 Buser, Erik 9 Vermont 9:23.60 1  
30 Vasadi, Lukas 9 Stony Brook 9:23.65 1  
-- Santos, Jason 12 Binghamton DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cullenberg, E Kelt 11 Maine 14:44.58 1 10
2 Clary, Ethan 12 Albany 14:47.16 1 8
3 Papastrat, Vasili 12 Binghamton 14:49.17 1 6
4 Santos, Jason 12 Binghamton 14:51.40 1 5
5 Omar, Hassan 9 Maryland-Baltimo 14:52.37 1 4
6 Gaetani, Anthony 12 Binghamton 14:53.10 1 3
7 Sinotte, Cory 11 New Hampshire 14:55.25 1 2
8 Gagnon, Samuel 10 New Hampshire 14:57.17 1 1
9 Johnson, Matt 10 Binghamton 15:05.16 1  
10 Lemon, Nicholas 11 Stony Brook 15:07.67 1  
11 Hausamann, Ethan 9 Binghamton 15:12.42 1  
12 Leuchanka, Aliaksa 12 Albany 15:16.00 1  
13 Leighton, Sean 11 New Hampshire 15:16.14 1  
14 Anderstrom, Aaron 9 Vermont 15:20.98 1  
15 Roa, Carlos 11 Stony Brook 15:25.95 1  
16 DiSalvo, Vinny 11 Maryland-Baltimo 15:28.23 1  
17 Wildgoose, Jeremy 10 New Hampshire 15:29.85 1  
18 Sommer, James 9 Albany 15:31.87 1  
19 Busque, John 11 Hartford 15:34.05 1  
20 Cowing, TJ 12 Maryland-Baltimo 15:48.24 1  
21 Bove, Hayden 9 Maine 16:45.32 1  
22 Vallecorsa, Jonath 9 Binghamton 17:00.51 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Proctor, Trae 12 Maryland-Baltimo 07.87 1 10
2 Reed, James 11 Maine 08.01 1 8
3 Black, Cameron 9 Binghamton 08.22 1 6
4 Beckford, Rudje 9 Albany 08.33 1 5
5 Duncan, Mallory 10 Vermont 08.42 1 4
6 Hoddwells, Max 12 New Hampshire 08.48 1 3
7 Leithiser, Jake 10 Maine 08.49 1 2
8 Wagner, Shane 12 Albany 08.56 1 1
9 Cooper, Sean 12 Albany 08.62 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Reed, James 11 Maine 08.18 1  
2 Proctor, Trae 12 Maryland-Baltimo 08.34 2  
3 Beckford, Rudje 9 Albany 08.35 2  
5 Wagner, Shane 12 Albany 08.50 2  
6 Hoddwells, Max 12 New Hampshire 08.51 2  
4 Black, Cameron 9 Binghamton 08.53 1  
7 Duncan, Mallory 10 Vermont 08.56 1  
8 Leithiser, Jake 10 Maine 08.58 1  
9 Cooper, Sean 12 Albany 08.63 1  
10 Feeley, Matt 10 Vermont 08.71 2  
11 Quitzau, Erik 11 Hartford 08.71 1  
-- Ferreira, Brian 9 New Hampshire DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Petit-Fr, Karam,
Small, Santana
  Albany 3:17.41 2 10
2 Viola, Del Duca,
Reed, Leithise
  Maine 3:18.52 2 8
3 Jennings, Keefer,
Bajulaiy, Gilbert
  Binghamton 3:19.93 2 6
4 Taylor, Hayes,
Battagli, Martin
  Stony Brook 3:21.26 2 5
5 Switzer, Duncan,
Koenig, Greenwal
  Vermont 3:23.73 1 4
6 Coaxum, Baker,
Balderso, Myers
  Maryland-Baltimo 3:25.80 1 3
7 Sullivan, Stys,
Lemay, Decarlo
  New Hampshire 3:26.71 2 2
8 Casey, Tahtamon,
Iosebash, Graham
  Hartford 3:27.74 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Albino, Johnson,
Kereszet, Smith
  Maryland-Baltimo 7:46.18 1 10
2 Fernande, Avalos,
Hausaman, Snodgras
  Binghamton 7:51.40 1 8
3 McBrien, Motivala,
Deluna, Stillman
  Vermont 7:53.50 1 6
4 Snak, Amazan,
Jacobs, Kimmey
  Stony Brook 7:55.61 1 5
5 Nee, Nee,
O'Donnel, Moser
  Maine 7:56.03 1 4
6 MacLean, Lawrence,
Giuliani, Fernande
  Hartford 7:57.22 1 3
7 Lowry, Subran,
Florkiew, Pirnie
  Albany 7:59.19 1 2
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardiman, Tudor,
O'Donnel, Moser
  Maine 10:05.83 1 10
2 Fernande, Eicher,
Miller, Snodgras
  Binghamton 10:06.73 1 8
3 Albino, Smith,
Kereszet, Hutton
  Maryland-Baltimo 10:11.19 1 6
4 Lowry, Abara,
Subran, Benzaid
  Albany 10:15.72 1 5
5 Frigge, Battagli,
Amazan, Speakman
  Stony Brook 10:19.89 1 4
6 Gervais, Stys,
Brown, Bhatt
  New Hampshire 10:21.86 1 3
7 Lawrence, Rodrigue,
MacLean, Giuliani
  Hartford 10:22.04 1 2
8 Scofield, Love,
O'Leary, Hazelhur
  Vermont 10:31.85 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gagne, Justin 11 Maine 17.46m(57'3.25) 1 10
2 Adantor, Yao 11 Maryland-Baltimo 16.50m(54'1.5) 1 8
3 Lyle, Cameron 12 New Hampshire 16.00m(52'5.75) 1 6
4 Clark, Donald 12 Maine 15.90m(52'1.75) 1 5
5 Serafenas, Thor 11 Maryland-Baltimo 15.68m(51'5.25) 1 4
6 Heikkila, Pat 10 Binghamton 15.14m(49'8) 1 3
7 Woodbury, Brian 11 Maine 14.95m(49'0.5) 1 2
8 Dupuis, Christophe 12 New Hampshire 14.87m(48'9.25) 1 1
9 Thomas, Mark 9 Albany 14.35m(47'0.75) 1  
10 McDearmon, Cameron 12 Maryland-Baltimo 14.14m(46'4.5) 1  
11 Kihl, Jordan 9 Binghamton 13.99m(45'10.75) 1  
12 Kaczmarek, Samuel 9 Hartford 13.36m(43'9.75) 1  
13 Renaud, Jacob 10 New Hampshire 12.96m(42'6) 1  
14 Koh, Matthew 9 Stony Brook 12.41m(40'8.5) 1  
15 Fratto, Anthony 11 Stony Brook 11.56m(37'11) 1  
16 Hand, Chris 10 Stony Brook 11.40m(37'4.75) 1  
17 Lynch, Thomas 9 New Hampshire 11.14m(36'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDearmon, Cameron 12 Maryland-Baltimo 18.13m(59'5.75) 1 10
2 Lyle, Cameron 12 New Hampshire 17.76m(58'3) 1 8
3 Platel, Jacob 11 Binghamton 17.02m(55'10) 1 6
4 Serafenas, Thor 11 Maryland-Baltimo 16.73m(54'10.5) 1 5
5 Feathers, Greg 12 Binghamton 16.35m(53'7.5) 1 4
6 Hand, Chris 10 Stony Brook 15.97m(52'4.5) 1 3
7 Adantor, Yao 11 Maryland-Baltimo 15.90m(52'1.75) 1 2
8 Dupuis, Christophe 12 New Hampshire 15.86m(52'0.25) 1 1
9 Stinsman, Raymond 11 Maryland-Baltimo 15.48m(50'9.25) 1  
10 Jumpp, George 11 New Hampshire 15.04m(49'4) 1  
11 Fratto, Anthony 11 Stony Brook 14.72m(48'3.5) 1  
12 Bensaull, Jason 11 Binghamton 14.46m(47'5.25) 1  
13 Cleary, Simon 12 Albany 14.29m(46'10.5) 1  
14 Heikkila, Pat 10 Binghamton 14.20m(46'7) 1  
15 Thomas, Mark 9 Albany 14.13m(46'4.25) 1  
16 Kihl, Jordan 9 Binghamton 13.94m(45'8.75) 1  
17 Renaud, Jacob 10 New Hampshire 12.82m(42'0.5) 1  
18 Lynch, Thomas 9 New Hampshire 12.53m(41'1.25) 1  
19 Edokobi, Nnamdi 10 Maryland-Baltimo 12.17m(39'11) 1  
20 Harty, Thomas 10 Stony Brook 11.85m(38'10.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowen Jr., Alexand 10 Albany 2.22m(7'3.25) 1 10
2 King, Jon 9 Binghamton 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 8
3 Guarente, Matthew 12 New Hampshire 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 6
4 Drammeh, Momodou 11 Maryland-Baltimo 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 5
5 Martin, Tyler 9 Maine 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 4
6 Guarente, Jason 12 New Hampshire 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 2.50
6 Cunningham, Colby 9 Vermont 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 2.50
8 Leithiser, Jake 10 Maine 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 1
10 Tenney, Aaron 11 Vermont 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
11 Stephenson, Christ 10 Albany 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
9 Obemeata, Aboshiom 12 Maryland-Baltimo 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
-- Roemer, Gregory 9 Maine NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Lamar 10 Stony Brook 7.18m(23'6.5) nwi 1 10
2 Del Duca, Frank 11 Maine 7.10m(23'3.5) nwi 1 8
3 Howell, Kadeem 12 Albany 7.01m(22'11.75) nwi 1 6
4 Morris, Kareem 11 Albany 6.93m(22'8.75) nwi 1 5
5 Meade, Nathaniel 11 Maine 6.81m(22'4) nwi 1 4
6 Ziegler, Eric 10 Binghamton 6.78m(22'2.75) nwi 1 3
7 Cunningham, Colby 9 Vermont 6.72m(22'0.5) nwi 1 2
8 Traylor, Matt 10 Binghamton 6.64m(21'9.25) nwi 1 1
9 Ciabattoni, Dan 12 Vermont 6.60m(21'7.75) nwi 1  
10 Leithiser, Jake 10 Maine 6.52m(21'4.5) nwi 1  
11 Teyibo, Oladosu 11 Maryland-Baltimo 6.42m(21'0.75) nwi 1  
12 Rentzsch, Vincent 9 Maryland-Baltimo 6.39m(20'11.5) nwi 1  
13 Obemeata, Aboshiom 12 Maryland-Baltimo 6.37m(20'10.75) nwi 1  
14 Hoddwells, Max 12 New Hampshire 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 1  
15 Caballero, Miguel 9 Maine 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1  
16 Anderson Jr, Steve 9 Maine 6.00m(19'8) nwi 1  
17 Pelletier, Dylan 9 New Hampshire 5.95m(19'6.25) nwi 1  
-- De La Cruz, Stanle 10 Albany FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Chase, V 11 Vermont FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Obemeata, Aboshiom 12 Maryland-Baltimo 15.01m(49'2.75) nwi 1 10
2 Meade, Nathaniel 11 Maine 14.62m(47'11.5) nwi 1 8
3 Howell, Kadeem 12 Albany 14.33m(47'0) nwi 1 6
4 Stephenson, Christ 10 Albany 13.97m(45'10) nwi 1 5
5 Vincent, Emmanuel 10 Maine 13.93m(45'8.25) nwi 1 4
6 Hoddwells, Max 12 New Hampshire 13.87m(45'6) nwi 1 3
7 Ramsey, Chris 9 Binghamton 13.80m(45'3.25) nwi 1 2
8 De La Cruz, Stanle 10 Albany 13.36m(43'9.75) nwi 1 1
9 Murray, Darian 10 Maine 12.66m(41'6.25) nwi 1  
10 Ogletree, Chris 10 Vermont 12.44m(40'9.75) nwi 1  
11 Pelletier, Dylan 9 New Hampshire 12.30m(40'4.25) nwi 1  
-- Pepper, Robert 9 Hartford FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Chase, V 11 Vermont FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Teyibo, Oladosu 11 Maryland-Baltimo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scannapieco, Alfon 11 Albany 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 10
2 Helman, Adam 12 Binghamton 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 8
3 Mattera, Nicholas 11 Albany 4.50m(14'9) 1 5.50
3 Miceli, Joe 9 Binghamton 4.50m(14'9) 1 5.50
5 Morris, Bryan 9 New Hampshire 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 4
6 Nock, Chris 10 Binghamton 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 3
7 Cooper, Sean 12 Albany 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 2
8 Stott, Liam 11 Maryland-Baltimo 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 1
9 Chevalier, Sam 10 Vermont 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
9 St.Peter, Kyle 12 Maine 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
9 Olsen, Connor 9 Binghamton 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
-- Martel, Brian 12 Maine NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scannapieco, Alfon 11 Albany 5,124 1 10
2 Cooper, Sean 12 Albany 4,834 1 8
3 Rentzsch, Vincent 9 Maryland-Baltimo 4,786 1 6
4 Mattera, Nicholas 11 Albany 4,692 1 5
5 Toothaker, Matthew 12 Maine 4,690 1 4
6 Simon, Ed 9 Vermont 4,568 1 3
7 Parent, Tyler 11 Vermont 4,503 1 2
8 York, Matthew 11 Maine 4,325 1 1
9 Johnson, Daniel 10 New Hampshire 4,306 1  
10 Helman, Adam 12 Binghamton 4,283 1  
11 Mulcahy, Tyler 9 New Hampshire 4,235 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mattera, Nicholas 11 Albany 2:44.61 1 823
2 Toothaker, Matthew 12 Maine 2:44.66 1 822
3 Parent, Tyler 11 Vermont 2:46.11 1 807
4 Simon, Ed 9 Vermont 2:46.35 1 804
5 Rentzsch, Vincent 9 Maryland-Baltimo 2:48.91 1 777
6 Mulcahy, Tyler 9 New Hampshire 2:50.29 1 763
7 Johnson, Daniel 10 New Hampshire 2:57.40 1 690
8 York, Matthew 11 Maine 2:58.15 1 682
9 Cooper, Sean 12 Albany 3:00.97 1 655
10 Scannapieco, Alfon 11 Albany 3:12.89 1 543
11 Helman, Adam 12 Binghamton 3:14.50 1 529
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
12 York, Matthew 11 Maine 7.66 2 662
10 Toothaker, Matthew 12 Maine 7.60 2 681
11 Simon, Ed 9 Vermont 7.60 1 681
9 Johnson, Daniel 10 New Hampshire 7.59 1 684
8 Rentzsch, Vincent 9 Maryland-Baltimo 7.54 1 700
6 Mulcahy, Tyler 9 New Hampshire 7.53 1 703
7 Parent, Tyler 11 Vermont 7.53 2 703
5 Mattera, Nicholas 11 Albany 7.49 1 716
4 Cooper, Sean 12 Albany 7.42 1 739
3 Rutter, James 11 Maine 7.30 2 779
2 Helman, Adam 12 Binghamton 7.29 2 782
1 Scannapieco, Alfon 11 Albany 7.28 2 785
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scannapieco, Alfon 11 Albany 08.77 3 797
2 Johnson, Daniel 10 New Hampshire 08.78 1 795
3 Simon, Ed 9 Vermont 08.82 3 786
4 Rentzsch, Vincent 9 Maryland-Baltimo 08.83 1 784
5 Cooper, Sean 12 Albany 08.85 2 779
6 Toothaker, Matthew 12 Maine 08.91 1 766
7 Helman, Adam 12 Binghamton 09.10 2 724
8 Mattera, Nicholas 11 Albany 09.12 3 720
9 Mulcahy, Tyler 9 New Hampshire 09.16 2 711
10 York, Matthew 11 Maine 09.34 2 673
11 Parent, Tyler 11 Vermont 09.88 3 564
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scannapieco, Alfon 11 Albany 2.01m(6'7) 1 813
2 Cooper, Sean 12 Albany 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
3 York, Matthew 11 Maine 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
4 Simon, Ed 9 Vermont 1.83m(6'0) 1 653
5 Parent, Tyler 11 Vermont 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
5 Mattera, Nicholas 11 Albany 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
5 Mulcahy, Tyler 9 New Hampshire 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
5 Johnson, Daniel 10 New Hampshire 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
9 Toothaker, Matthew 12 Maine 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 577
10 Rentzsch, Vincent 9 Maryland-Baltimo 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 552
11 Helman, Adam 12 Binghamton 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 457
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scannapieco, Alfon 11 Albany 6.73m(22'0.75) 1 750
2 Rentzsch, Vincent 9 Maryland-Baltimo 6.49m(21'3.5) 1 695
3 Rutter, James 11 Maine 6.37m(20'10.75) 1 668
4 Helman, Adam 12 Binghamton 6.26m(20'6.25) 1 644
5 Toothaker, Matthew 12 Maine 6.24m(20'5.5) 1 639
6 Cooper, Sean 12 Albany 6.22m(20'4.75) 1 635
7 Mattera, Nicholas 11 Albany 6.21m(20'4.25) 1 632
8 Parent, Tyler 11 Vermont 6.07m(19'10.75) 1 602
9 York, Matthew 11 Maine 6.02m(19'9) 1 591
10 Mulcahy, Tyler 9 New Hampshire 5.94m(19'5.75) 1 574
11 Johnson, Daniel 10 New Hampshire 5.89m(19'3.75) 1 563
12 Simon, Ed 9 Vermont 5.74m(18'9.75) 1 531
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scannapieco, Alfon 11 Albany 5.05m(16'6.75) 1 926
2 Cooper, Sean 12 Albany 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 716
2 Mattera, Nicholas 11 Albany 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 716
2 Simon, Ed 9 Vermont 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 716
5 Helman, Adam 12 Binghamton 4.15m(13'7.25) 1 659
6 Parent, Tyler 11 Vermont 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
6 Toothaker, Matthew 12 Maine 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
8 York, Matthew 11 Maine 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 576
8 Rentzsch, Vincent 9 Maryland-Baltimo 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 576
10 Johnson, Daniel 10 New Hampshire 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 444
11 Mulcahy, Tyler 9 New Hampshire 3.05m(10'0) 1 369
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rentzsch, Vincent 9 Maryland-Baltimo 13.57m(44'6.25) 1 702
2 Parent, Tyler 11 Vermont 11.80m(38'8.5) 1 594
3 Rutter, James 11 Maine 11.72m(38'5.25) 1 589
4 Cooper, Sean 12 Albany 11.55m(37'10.5) 1 579
5 Toothaker, Matthew 12 Maine 11.46m(37'7) 1 574
6 Johnson, Daniel 10 New Hampshire 10.70m(35'1.25) 1 528
7 Mulcahy, Tyler 9 New Hampshire 10.46m(34'3.75) 1 513
8 Scannapieco, Alfon 11 Albany 10.40m(34'1.25) 1 510
9 Helman, Adam 12 Binghamton 10.04m(32'11.25) 1 488
10 Mattera, Nicholas 11 Albany 9.96m(32'8) 1 483
11 York, Matthew 11 Maine 9.61m(31'6.25) 1 462
12 Simon, Ed 9 Vermont 8.52m(27'11.25) 1 397
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Mercedes 10 Maryland-Baltimo 07.46 nwi 1 10
2 Johnson, Annie 9 Albany 07.68 nwi 1 8
3 Haynes, Jillian 11 Albany 07.69 nwi 1 6
4 Jones, Ebonique 10 Maryland-Baltimo 07.71 nwi 1 5
5 Perrodin, Lauren 9 New Hampshire 07.74 nwi 1 4
6 Taylor, Kahlia 9 Albany 07.85 nwi 1 3
7 Taussig, Emily 10 Binghamton 07.89 nwi 1 2
8 Bilynsky, Natalie 9 New Hampshire 07.93 nwi 1 1
9 Maduro, Ashlee 9 Albany 07.95 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Mercedes 10 Maryland-Baltimo 07.36 nwi 3  
2 Haynes, Jillian 11 Albany 07.66 nwi 2  
3 Johnson, Annie 9 Albany 07.71 nwi 1  
4 Jones, Ebonique 10 Maryland-Baltimo 07.72 nwi 2  
5 Perrodin, Lauren 9 New Hampshire 07.85 nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Kahlia 9 Albany 07.85 nwi 1  
7 Taussig, Emily 10 Binghamton 07.85 nwi 3  
8 Bilynsky, Natalie 9 New Hampshire 07.89 nwi 3  
9 Maduro, Ashlee 9 Albany 07.91 nwi 2  
10 Helander, Joya 9 New Hampshire 07.92 nwi 1  
11 Seale, Tessa 9 Maryland-Baltimo 07.97 nwi 1  
12 Werner, ToniAnn 10 Albany 08.06 nwi 1  
13 Knowles, Maura 9 Vermont 08.08 nwi 2  
14 Anthony, Michelle 10 Albany 08.10 nwi 3  
15 Thomas, Kafesha 9 Hartford 08.11 nwi 3  
16 Huber, Jess 9 Vermont 08.14 nwi 2  
17 Kay, Sydney 9 New Hampshire 08.16 nwi 2  
18 Aluc, Aika 9 Hartford 08.23 nwi 1  
19 Modeste, Merrica 10 Hartford 08.28 nwi 3  
20 Robinson, Alana 10 Vermont 08.31 nwi 3  
21 Schelling, Jaclyn 9 Stony Brook 08.34 nwi 2  
22 Guilmette, Katelyn 9 Maine 08.43 nwi 2  
23 Brantley, Jocelyn 10 Hartford 08.53 nwi 1  
24 Boruta-Howard, Tes 9 Maine 08.71 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Mercedes 10 Maryland-Baltimo 24.13 nwi 2 10
2 Haynes, Jillian 11 Albany 24.95 nwi 2 8
3 Rogers, Allison 12 Albany 24.98 nwi 2 6
4 Jones, Kirsten 11 Maryland-Baltimo 25.02 nwi 2 5
5 Johnson, Annie 9 Albany 25.17 nwi 2 4
6 Phillip, D'Nique 9 Maryland-Baltimo 25.30 nwi 1 3
7 Helander, Joya 9 New Hampshire 25.41 nwi 1 2
8 Taussig, Emily 10 Binghamton 25.59 nwi 1 1
9 Taylor, Kahlia 9 Albany 25.73 nwi 1  
10 Perrodin, Lauren 9 New Hampshire 26.59 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Mercedes 10 Maryland-Baltimo 24.33 nwi 2  
2 Haynes, Jillian 11 Albany 25.20 nwi 4  
3 Johnson, Annie 9 Albany 25.23 nwi 5  
7 Phillip, D'Nique 9 Maryland-Baltimo 25.27 nwi 5  
4 Jones, Kirsten 11 Maryland-Baltimo 25.29 nwi 1  
5 Rogers, Allison 12 Albany 25.54 nwi 3  
8 Helander, Joya 9 New Hampshire 25.65 nwi 1  
6 Taussig, Emily 10 Binghamton 25.80 nwi 6  
9 Taylor, Kahlia 9 Albany 25.94 nwi 6  
10 Perrodin, Lauren 9 New Hampshire 26.03 nwi 4  
11 Bilynsky, Natalie 9 New Hampshire 26.15 nwi 2  
12 Maduro, Ashlee 9 Albany 26.16 nwi 3  
13 Knowles, Maura 9 Vermont 26.26 nwi 3  
14 Jones, Ebonique 10 Maryland-Baltimo 26.32 nwi 4  
15 Abbey, Kalane 10 Maryland-Baltimo 26.47 nwi 2  
16 Kay, Sydney 9 New Hampshire 26.57 nwi 6  
17 Bonham, Natalie 12 Hartford 26.62 nwi 3  
18 Roush, Lauren 11 Maine 26.77 nwi 6  
19 Seale, Tessa 9 Maryland-Baltimo 26.89 nwi 5  
20 Thomas, Kafesha 9 Hartford 26.95 nwi 1  
21 Robinson, Alana 10 Vermont 27.30 nwi 2  
22 Tomasi, Tova 12 Vermont 27.35 nwi 1  
23 Aluc, Aika 9 Hartford 27.46 nwi 5  
24 Modeste, Merrica 10 Hartford 27.76 nwi 2  
25 Brantley, Jocelyn 10 Hartford 27.99 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Allison 12 Albany 55.34 2 10
2 Hennig, Jessica 12 Binghamton 55.49 2 8
3 Jones, Kirsten 11 Maryland-Baltimo 56.55 2 6
4 Ajala, Aderinsola 9 Albany 57.72 1 5
5 Phillip, D'Nique 9 Maryland-Baltimo 58.32 2 4
6 O'Neil, Shannon 9 Maine 58.53 1 3
7 Klein, Kathleen 11 Binghamton 58.92 1 2
8 Abbey, Kalane 10 Maryland-Baltimo 59.04 2 1
9 Fagan, Mary 12 Maine 59.37 1  
10 Williams, Kamilah 10 Albany 59.42 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hennig, Jessica 12 Binghamton 56.26 1  
2 Rogers, Allison 12 Albany 56.28 2  
3 Jones, Kirsten 11 Maryland-Baltimo 57.19 3  
4 Abbey, Kalane 10 Maryland-Baltimo 57.52 1  
5 Phillip, D'Nique 9 Maryland-Baltimo 57.84 2  
6 Ajala, Aderinsola 9 Albany 58.18 3  
7 O'Neil, Shannon 9 Maine 58.35 2  
8 Williams, Kamilah 10 Albany 58.99 3  
9 Klein, Kathleen 11 Binghamton 59.24 1  
10 Fagan, Mary 12 Maine 59.52 1  
11 Eberth, Sydney 10 Vermont 59.71 3  
12 Clark, Mallory 10 Binghamton 1:02.69 1  
13 Moxam, Ashley 9 Albany 1:02.88 2  
14 Redhead, Keshia 12 Hartford 1:04.12 3  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fogle, Paulette 10 Maryland-Baltimo 1:13.69 2 10
2 Kisel, Erika 11 Binghamton 1:15.96 2 8
3 Taylor-Chase, Tyne 11 Albany 1:16.52 2 6
4 Claudio, Dominique 9 Albany 1:16.82 1 5
5 Appiagyei, Priscil 12 Hartford 1:17.11 2 4
6 Cioffredi, Tess 11 Vermont 1:17.50 1 3
7 Harrison, Tiffany 10 Hartford 1:18.04 2 2
8 Sarmiento, Nina 9 Binghamton 1:18.26 1 1
9 Adelola, Deborah 11 Maryland-Baltimo 1:18.68 1  
10 Cornell, Danielle 9 Stony Brook 1:19.09 1  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fogle, Paulette 10 Maryland-Baltimo 1:15.01 2  
4 Appiagyei, Priscil 12 Hartford 1:16.13 2  
7 Cioffredi, Tess 11 Vermont 1:16.26 2  
2 Kisel, Erika 11 Binghamton 1:16.50 3  
3 Taylor-Chase, Tyne 11 Albany 1:16.77 1  
5 Harrison, Tiffany 10 Hartford 1:16.78 1  
6 Claudio, Dominique 9 Albany 1:16.85 3  
8 Cornell, Danielle 9 Stony Brook 1:18.80 3  
9 Adelola, Deborah 11 Maryland-Baltimo 1:18.93 2  
10 Sarmiento, Nina 9 Binghamton 1:18.99 3  
11 Manna, Colleen 11 New Hampshire 1:19.77 1  
12 Loud, Sarah 9 Binghamton 1:20.14 2  
13 Dhillon, Sandeep 12 Stony Brook 1:20.22 3  
14 Yeates, Crystal 9 Stony Brook 1:20.47 1  
15 Eicher, Catherine 10 Binghamton 1:22.75 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ngarambe, Yolanda 11 Vermont 2:10.46 1 10
2 Bellon, Brianne 11 Albany 2:13.45 1 8
3 Mezebish, Cody 11 Maryland-Baltimo 2:14.69 1 6
4 Mohamed, Sherez 12 Albany 2:14.92 1 5
5 Scanlan, Mary 10 Maine 2:15.26 1 4
6 Twombly, Anne 10 New Hampshire 2:16.45 1 3
7 White, Jonelle 11 Albany 2:17.17 1 2
8 Daly, Sarah 10 Maryland-Baltimo 2:17.35 1 1
9 Rawding, Hilary 9 Vermont 2:20.17 1  
10 Adams, Kendra 12 Albany 2:21.02 1  
11 Demalderis, Sara 12 Stony Brook 2:23.73 1  
12 McNett, Ariel 11 Maine 2:23.96 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fanning, Kathryn 11 Albany 2:50.36 1 10
2 Price, Page 12 Stony Brook 2:58.66 1 8
3 McGilpin, Julie 12 Vermont 2:59.07 1 6
4 Kulp, Mary Katheri 10 Maryland-Baltimo 2:59.25 1 5
5 Conklin, Kristal 12 Stony Brook 3:00.01 1 4
6 James, Darcy 12 New Hampshire 3:00.25 1 3
7 Carter, Mackenzie 11 Albany 3:00.32 1 2
8 Durand, Sydney 10 Vermont 3:01.75 1 1
9 Weiler, Ashton 11 Maine 3:02.61 1  
10 Boucher, Meagan 12 New Hampshire 3:03.08 1  
11 Crisafulli, Samant 10 Hartford 3:05.72 1  
12 Lynn, Robin 11 Stony Brook 3:05.98 1  
13 Flores, Jennifer 11 Hartford 3:08.73 1  
14 Cummings, Breanna 9 Albany 3:09.66 1  
15 Hekker, Elizabeth 9 Stony Brook 3:16.96 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fanning, Kathryn 11 Albany 4:46.64 1 10
2 McGilpin, Julie 12 Vermont 4:54.38 1 8
3 Burne, Olivia 11 Stony Brook 4:54.82 1 6
4 James, Darcy 12 New Hampshire 4:57.43 1 5
5 Twombly, Anne 10 New Hampshire 4:59.54 1 4
6 Moyer, Valerie 11 Vermont 5:13.10 1 3
7 Peirsol, Amber 9 Vermont 5:15.34 1 2
8 Wilkinson, Rachel 11 Maine 5:17.19 1 1
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conner, Corey 12 Maine 9:26.30 1 10
2 Maguire, Keely 12 New Hampshire 9:29.49 1 8
3 McConnell, Miranda 12 Albany 9:45.97 1 6
4 Lane, Brittney 11 Albany 9:50.86 1 5
5 Melian, Christina 9 Stony Brook 9:51.90 1 4
6 McCarthy, Lorraine 12 Stony Brook 9:54.28 1 3
7 Weberg, Kirsten 11 Vermont 9:57.60 1 2
8 Clark, Alicia 9 Vermont 10:00.12 1 1
9 Barry, Megan 11 Hartford 10:08.15 1  
10 Hurd, Abby 9 Vermont 10:09.04 1  
11 Keown, Annie 11 Stony Brook 10:12.68 1  
12 Serrano, Chelsey 11 New Hampshire 10:12.70 1  
13 Bucci, Angel 9 Maryland-Baltimo 10:21.78 1  
14 Boden, Brianna 9 New Hampshire 10:22.06 1  
15 Beattie, Elise 12 New Hampshire 10:31.15 1  
16 Wilson, Annabelle 9 Maine 10:32.88 1  
17 Roche, Harmony 9 Maryland-Baltimo 10:35.66 1  
18 Buckley, Sara 9 Hartford 10:38.42 1  
19 Del Rosario, Melis 12 Albany 10:44.40 1  
20 Dawson, Nicole 9 Maryland-Baltimo 10:47.69 1  
21 Pouder, Kate 10 Stony Brook 10:56.80 1  
22 Dorsey, Raven 9 Stony Brook 10:58.85 1  
23 Walker, Kellie 12 New Hampshire 10:58.88 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conner, Corey 12 Maine 16:24.13 1 10
2 Beattie, Elise 12 New Hampshire 17:15.62 1 8
3 Keown, Annie 11 Stony Brook 17:16.62 1 6
4 Clark, Alicia 9 Vermont 17:19.33 1 5
5 Lane, Brittney 11 Albany 17:30.96 1 4
6 Stocker, Carolyn 10 Maine 17:34.24 1 3
7 Phillips, Erin 12 New Hampshire 17:36.25 1 2
8 Barry, Megan 11 Hartford 17:36.94 1 1
9 Pellegrini, Cayla 11 New Hampshire 17:43.40 1  
10 Bryan, Sarah 12 Vermont 17:49.71 1  
11 Peck, Tara 9 Stony Brook 18:22.94 1  
12 Dawson, Nicole 9 Maryland-Baltimo 18:29.06 1  
13 Jelinek, Caitlin 12 Binghamton 18:34.64 1  
14 Roche, Harmony 9 Maryland-Baltimo 18:35.11 1  
15 Del Rosario, Melis 12 Albany 18:37.92 1  
16 Barnett, Naomi 9 Binghamton 18:43.36 1  
17 McLaughlin, Brenna 12 New Hampshire 18:46.55 1  
18 Greiner, Elizabeth 9 Binghamton 18:54.41 1  
19 Bonsey, Kourtney 12 Maine 19:19.64 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anthony, Michelle 10 Albany 08.72 1 10
2 Fereshetian, Allis 11 Maine 08.85 1 8
3 Arthur, Kierra 9 Binghamton 08.88 1 6
4 Taylor-Chase, Tyne 11 Albany 08.99 1 5
5 Lavallee, Virginia 10 New Hampshire 09.09 1 4
6 Werner, ToniAnn 10 Albany 09.15 1 3
7 Brightful, Chowan 12 Maryland-Baltimo 09.16 1 2
8 AuPont, Ashley 12 Binghamton 09.22 1 1
9 Goldberg, Jessica 11 Binghamton 09.41 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Anthony, Michelle 10 Albany 08.75 1  
2 Fereshetian, Allis 11 Maine 08.85 2  
3 Taylor-Chase, Tyne 11 Albany 08.92 1  
4 Arthur, Kierra 9 Binghamton 08.99 2  
5 Lavallee, Virginia 10 New Hampshire 08.99 1  
6 AuPont, Ashley 12 Binghamton 09.17 1  
7 Werner, ToniAnn 10 Albany 09.17 2  
8 Brightful, Chowan 12 Maryland-Baltimo 09.29 2  
9 Goldberg, Jessica 11 Binghamton 09.39 1  
10 Osuntuyi, Opeyemi 9 Hartford 09.59 2  
11 Hanson, Stephanie 12 Hartford 09.81 1  
12 Cheatham, Rebecca 11 Hartford 09.97 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fogle, Abbey,
Phillip, Jones
  Maryland-Baltimo 3:47.97 2 10
2 Ajala, Taylor-C,
Claudio, Mohamed
  Albany 3:49.31 2 8
3 Kisel, Klein,
Taussig, Hennig
  Binghamton 3:53.92 2 6
4 Cioffred, St. Clai,
Huber, Eberth
  Vermont 3:55.18 1 5
5 Harrison, Appiagye,
Bonham, Osuntuyi
  Hartford 3:56.17 2 4
6 Fagan, O'Neil,
Roush, Fereshet
  Maine 3:58.95 1 3
7 Frazier, Lavallee,
Helander, Costa
  New Hampshire 4:03.91 2 2
8 Gallaghe, Cornell,
Yeates, Dhillon
  Stony Brook 4:04.87 1 1
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rawding, Ngarambe,
McGilpin, Moyer
  Vermont 9:15.81 1 10
2 Carter, Killebre,
White, Bellon
  Albany 9:16.18 1 8
3 Hatcher, O'Hara,
Elliott, Jelinek
  Binghamton 9:25.12 1 6
4 Kruse, Hammond,
Allen, Credendi
  New Hampshire 9:25.87 1 5
5 Burne, Price,
Conklin, Lynn
  Stony Brook 9:27.35 1 4
6 Mezebish, Daly,
Kulp, Frederic
  Maryland-Baltimo 9:32.53 1 3
7 Weiler, Scanlan,
Cunningh, McNett
  Maine 9:54.98 1 2
8 Crisaful, Flores,
Rice, Cavalear
  Hartford 10:00.85 1 1
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bellon, Mohamed,
White, McConnel
  Albany 11:47.23 1 10
2 Burne, Gallaghe,
Conklin, Melian
  Stony Brook 11:57.79 1 8
3 Mezebish, Frederic,
Daly, Bucci
  Maryland-Baltimo 12:05.78 1 6
4 Boucher, Costa,
Kruse, Credendi
  New Hampshire 12:09.37 1 5
5 Moyer, Rawding,
Durand, Peirsol
  Vermont 12:18.59 1 4
6 Crisaful, Cheatham,
Diaz, Flores
  Hartford 12:20.25 1 3
7 Hatcher, Loud,
O'Hara, Elliott
  Binghamton 12:30.32 1 2
8 Wilkinso, O'Neil,
Cunningh, Conner
  Maine 12:59.32 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deller, Amanda 12 Maryland-Baltimo 14.40m(47'2.75) 1 10
2 Johnson, Janice 10 Albany 13.03m(42'8.75) 1 8
3 Edokobi, Nneoma 9 Maryland-Baltimo 12.87m(42'2.5) 1 6
4 Kosa, Samantha 10 Albany 12.85m(42'1.75) 1 5
5 Mayne, Emma 11 Maryland-Baltimo 12.08m(39'7.5) 1 4
6 Capano, Caysie 9 Binghamton 11.73m(38'5.75) 1 3
7 Huntress, Abigail 10 New Hampshire 11.54m(37'10.25) 1 2
8 Nelson, Jennifer 9 Maryland-Baltimo 11.41m(37'5) 1 1
9 Kaplan, Abigail 9 New Hampshire 11.17m(36'7.75) 1  
10 Olusoga, Daniella 10 Binghamton 11.04m(36'2.5) 1  
11 Mazza, Kayla 9 Stony Brook 10.48m(34'4.5) 1  
12 Walsh, Stephanie 11 New Hampshire 10.47m(34'4) 1  
13 Benjamin, Kelsie 10 Vermont 10.43m(34'2.5) 1  
14 Gearin, Michelle 11 New Hampshire 10.33m(33'10.5) 1  
15 Siebenaler, Gabby 9 Vermont 10.11m(33'2) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deller, Amanda 12 Maryland-Baltimo 16.49m(54'1) 1 10
2 McFetters, Robyn 10 Maine 16.22m(53'2.5) 1 8
3 Mintzer, Charlotte 11 Vermont 15.13m(49'7.5) 1 6
4 Read, Rosemary 12 New Hampshire 15.10m(49'6.25) 1 5
5 Salazar, Keyla 12 New Hampshire 14.91m(48'11) 1 4
6 Nelson, Jennifer 9 Maryland-Baltimo 14.71m(48'3) 1 3
7 Edokobi, Nneoma 9 Maryland-Baltimo 14.47m(47'5.5) 1 2
8 Walsh, Stephanie 11 New Hampshire 13.89m(45'6.75) 1 1
9 Farrell, Kelsey 10 New Hampshire 13.66m(44'9.75) 1  
10 Lopano, Lauren 9 Albany 13.22m(43'4.25) 1  
11 Webb, Becca 11 Vermont 13.05m(42'9.75) 1  
12 Johnson, Janice 10 Albany 13.00m(42'7.75) 1  
13 Benjamin, Kelsie 10 Vermont 12.59m(41'3.5) 1  
14 Siebenaler, Gabby 9 Vermont 12.41m(40'8.5) 1  
15 Grigware, Keila 10 New Hampshire 12.09m(39'7.75) 1  
16 Kaplan, Abigail 9 New Hampshire 10.62m(34'10) 1  
17 Capano, Caysie 9 Binghamton 10.34m(33'11) 1  
-- Boardman, Emily 9 Maine FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Rochelle 11 Albany 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 10
2 Grant, Ashley 11 Albany 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 7
2 AuPont, Ashley 12 Binghamton 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 7
4 Bastien, Solene 9 Albany 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 4.50
4 Salley, Jessica 10 New Hampshire 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 4.50
6 Shaffer, Tori 9 Binghamton 1.58m(5'2) 1 3
13 Hutchinson, Emily 10 New Hampshire 1.53m(5'0) 1  
7 Prochnow, Kayla 10 Albany 1.53m(5'0) 1 2
8 Collins, Marie 12 New Hampshire 1.53m(5'0) 1 1
9 Giles, Karley 12 Albany 1.53m(5'0) 1  
9 Bridgman, Ellen 9 Vermont 1.53m(5'0) 1  
9 Manning, Helen 9 Maine 1.53m(5'0) 1  
9 Brightful, Chowan 12 Maryland-Baltimo 1.53m(5'0) 1  
14 Dominick, Catherin 9 Vermont 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
-- Fuller, Maggie 9 Hartford NH(--) 1  
-- Fereshetian, Allis 11 Maine NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McNish, Patricia 12 Albany 6.02m(19'9) nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Ebonique 10 Maryland-Baltimo 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1 8
3 Murray, Alexis 11 Binghamton 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1 6
4 Baum, Alexx 10 Binghamton 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1 5
5 Mahlmeister, Ashle 12 Albany 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1 4
6 Bastien, Solene 9 Albany 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1 3
7 Frazier, Melanie 12 New Hampshire 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1 2
8 Sokiri, Pony 11 Albany 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1 1
9 Conway, Sara 9 Stony Brook 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
10 Wickes, Sara 11 Binghamton 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
11 Fereshetian, Allis 11 Maine 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
12 Forrester, Tonika 10 Binghamton 5.02m(16'5.5) nwi 1  
13 Goldberg, Jessica 11 Binghamton 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
14 Liu, Megan 9 Stony Brook 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
15 McCrae, Michelle 11 Albany 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bastien, Solene 9 Albany 11.99m(39'4) nwi 1 10
2 Murray, Alexis 11 Binghamton 11.76m(38'6.75) nwi 1 8
3 Baum, Alexx 10 Binghamton 11.76m(38'6.75) nwi 1 6
4 Haywood, T'Sian 10 Albany 11.68m(38'3.75) nwi 1 5
5 Sokiri, Pony 11 Albany 11.57m(37'11.5) nwi 1 4
6 Arthur, Kierra 9 Binghamton 11.22m(36'9.5) nwi 1 3
7 Wickes, Sara 11 Binghamton 11.06m(36'3.25) nwi 1 2
8 Forrester, Tonika 10 Binghamton 10.89m(35'8.5) nwi 1 1
9 Marion, Cassie 10 Vermont 10.76m(35'3.5) nwi 1  
10 Connor, Carolyn 10 Vermont 10.34m(33'11) nwi 1  
11 Liu, Megan 9 Stony Brook 10.14m(33'3) nwi 1  
-- McNish, Patricia 12 Albany FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ginyard, Camille 11 Binghamton 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 9
1 DiMichele, Christy 9 Binghamton 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 9
3 Krug, Mary 12 Vermont 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 6
4 Masters, Jaclyn 9 Maine 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 5
5 Marrione, Jenna 12 Binghamton 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 4
6 Bates, Taylor 9 Binghamton 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 2.50
6 Ehrlich, Tess 9 Vermont 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 2.50
10 Nelligan-Smith, An 12 Maine 3.15m(10'4) 1  
11 Dufresne-Dixon, Ma 10 Maine 3.15m(10'4) 1  
8 Walker, Ashley 12 Vermont 3.15m(10'4) 1 0.50
8 Porter, Kathryn 12 Maine 3.15m(10'4) 1 0.50
12 Estes, Bryn 11 New Hampshire 2.85m(9'4) 1  
12 DePalma, Rachael 10 New Hampshire 2.85m(9'4) 1  
-- Werner, ToniAnn 10 Albany NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 St. Clair, Brittan 11 Vermont 3,501 1 10
2 Goldberg, Jessica 11 Binghamton 3,276 1 8
3 Roderick, Sara 10 Vermont 3,178 1 6
4 Wickes, Sara 11 Binghamton 3,077 1 5
5 McCarthy, Jessica 11 Maine 3,038 1 4
6 Vadnais, Paige 9 Albany 2,949 1 3
7 Hackett, Ashten 11 Maine 2,902 1 2
8 Bonsaint, Caroline 11 New Hampshire 2,885 1 1
9 Smith, Kayla 11 New Hampshire 2,802 1  
10 Bridgman, Ellen 9 Vermont 2,427 1  
11 Dominick, Catherin 9 Vermont 2,420 1  
12 Olusoga, Daniella 10 Binghamton 2,354 1  
13 Gaetani, Dana 9 Vermont 2,094 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hackett, Ashten 11 Maine 09.17 2 875
2 Goldberg, Jessica 11 Binghamton 09.39 2 830
3 Roderick, Sara 10 Vermont 09.45 1 818
4 Bonsaint, Caroline 11 New Hampshire 09.53 3 802
5 Wickes, Sara 11 Binghamton 09.58 4 792
6 St. Clair, Brittan 11 Vermont 09.75 4 759
7 Vadnais, Paige 9 Albany 10.02 2 708
8 Smith, Kayla 11 New Hampshire 10.17 1 681
9 McCarthy, Jessica 11 Maine 10.18 4 679
10 Bridgman, Ellen 9 Vermont 10.71 3 585
11 Gaetani, Dana 9 Vermont 11.06 1 527
12 Dominick, Catherin 9 Vermont 11.64 3 436
-- Olusoga, Daniella 10 Binghamton DNF 4  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 St. Clair, Brittan 11 Vermont 2:22.21 1 794
2 Roderick, Sara 10 Vermont 2:22.91 1 784
3 McCarthy, Jessica 11 Maine 2:25.31 1 753
4 Gaetani, Dana 9 Vermont 2:25.48 1 751
5 Vadnais, Paige 9 Albany 2:27.12 1 729
6 Goldberg, Jessica 11 Binghamton 2:30.09 1 692
7 Hackett, Ashten 11 Maine 2:34.63 1 636
8 Dominick, Catherin 9 Vermont 2:39.65 1 577
9 Wickes, Sara 11 Binghamton 2:41.91 1 551
10 Bridgman, Ellen 9 Vermont 2:44.17 1 526
11 Smith, Kayla 11 New Hampshire 2:44.82 1 519
12 Olusoga, Daniella 10 Binghamton 2:47.86 1 486
13 Bonsaint, Caroline 11 New Hampshire 2:57.41 1 390
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 St. Clair, Brittan 11 Vermont 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
2 Goldberg, Jessica 11 Binghamton 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
3 Smith, Kayla 11 New Hampshire 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
3 Olusoga, Daniella 10 Binghamton 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
3 Dominick, Catherin 9 Vermont 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
6 McCarthy, Jessica 11 Maine 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 632
7 Bonsaint, Caroline 11 New Hampshire 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
7 Wickes, Sara 11 Binghamton 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
7 Bridgman, Ellen 9 Vermont 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
10 Vadnais, Paige 9 Albany 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
11 Hackett, Ashten 11 Maine 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 534
12 Roderick, Sara 10 Vermont 1.39m(4'6.5) 1 502
-- Gaetani, Dana 9 Vermont NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wickes, Sara 11 Binghamton 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 587
2 St. Clair, Brittan 11 Vermont 5.08m(16'8) 1 581
3 Olusoga, Daniella 10 Binghamton 5.04m(16'6.25) 1 570
4 Bonsaint, Caroline 11 New Hampshire 5.02m(16'5.5) 1 565
5 Goldberg, Jessica 11 Binghamton 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 559
6 Vadnais, Paige 9 Albany 4.89m(16'0.5) 1 530
7 Roderick, Sara 10 Vermont 4.72m(15'5.75) 1 485
8 Smith, Kayla 11 New Hampshire 4.68m(15'4.25) 1 474
9 Hackett, Ashten 11 Maine 4.66m(15'3.25) 1 469
10 McCarthy, Jessica 11 Maine 4.61m(15'1.5) 1 456
11 Dominick, Catherin 9 Vermont 4.45m(14'7) 1 416
12 Bridgman, Ellen 9 Vermont 4.27m(14'0) 1 371
13 Gaetani, Dana 9 Vermont 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 319
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olusoga, Daniella 10 Binghamton 11.56m(37'11) 1 632
2 Roderick, Sara 10 Vermont 10.90m(35'9) 1 589
3 Wickes, Sara 11 Binghamton 10.28m(33'8.5) 1 548
4 Bonsaint, Caroline 11 New Hampshire 10.00m(32'9.5) 1 529
5 St. Clair, Brittan 11 Vermont 9.93m(32'6.75) 1 525
6 McCarthy, Jessica 11 Maine 9.83m(32'3) 1 518
7 Gaetani, Dana 9 Vermont 9.51m(31'2.25) 1 497
8 Goldberg, Jessica 11 Binghamton 9.45m(31'0) 1 494
9 Smith, Kayla 11 New Hampshire 8.96m(29'4.75) 1 462
10 Vadnais, Paige 9 Albany 8.25m(27'0.75) 1 416
11 Hackett, Ashten 11 Maine 7.83m(25'8.25) 1 388
12 Bridgman, Ellen 9 Vermont 7.17m(23'6.25) 1 346
13 Dominick, Catherin 9 Vermont 6.85m(22'5.5) 1 325

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Albany 231.50 2) Binghamton 134.50 3) UMBC 130 4) Maine 126 5) New Hampshire 74.50 6) Vermont 43.50 7) Stony Brook 33 8) Hartford 6 Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Albany 233.50 2) UMBC 131 3) Binghamton 124.50 4) Vermont 91 5) New Hampshire 76.50 6) Maine 64.50 7) Stony Brook 44 8) Hartford 15

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for America East Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 99 6    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1   1    
2007   1