Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Feb 17th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

Colorado School of Mines Twilight Invite

 

2012 Results - Colorado School of Mines Twilight Open

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 17 2012, 09:49 PM
Colorado School of Mines Twilight Invite - Feb 17, 2012
Golden, CO, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Seoud, Amr   Egypt 06.70 nwi 1  
2 Dodson, Jeremy   Nike 06.74 nwi 1  
3 Liggins, Michael   Unattached 06.85 nwi 1  
4 Donigian, alex   Unattached 06.92 nwi 1  
5 Woods, Thal   Unattached 06.96 nwi 1  
6 Lewis, Jared   Northern Colorad 06.96 nwi 2  
7 Richmond, Jeff   Colorado State 07.02 nwi 2  
10 Evans, Zane   Colorado Flyers 07.05 nwi 2  
8 Harrison, Joshua   Real Training 07.05 nwi 3  
9 Harrison, Antoine   Colorado State 07.05 nwi 1  
11 Coffman, Thomas   Colorado State 07.06 nwi 8  
12 Fiorini, Derek   Metropolitan-Den 07.06 nwi 2  
13 Einspahr, Harrison   Unattached 07.07 nwi 4  
14 Baldwin, Semaj   Real Training 07.11 nwi 4  
15 Gildemeister, Justin   Colorado School 07.12 nwi 4  
16 Walsh, Chris   Unattached 07.14 nwi 2  
17 Davis, James   Northern Colorad 07.14 nwi 5  
18 Ingram, Sean   Unattached 07.14 nwi 3  
19 Sanford, Jergen   Unattached 07.17 nwi 5  
20 Walker, Josh   Western State 07.21 nwi 5  
21 Hulbert, Casey   Unattached 07.22 nwi 6  
22 Daniels, Tyler   Mesa State 07.27 nwi 6  
23 Wright, Jonathan   UC - Colorado Sp 07.28 nwi 5  
24 Hill, Philip   Metropolitan-Den 07.29 nwi 5  
25 Adams, Bryce   Unattached 07.29 nwi 4  
26 Wester, Hugo   Unattached 07.30 nwi 7  
27 Barnes, Augustus   Mesa State 07.31 nwi 6  
28 Gilbert, Brant   Speed Dynamics 07.32 nwi 3  
29 Haas, Jesse   Unattached 07.33 nwi 5  
30 Caldwell, Finness   Northern Colorad 07.34 nwi 3  
31 Payan, Pablo   Western State 07.36 nwi 6  
32 austin, paul   Unattached 07.42 nwi 9  
33 Okamoto, Kento   Colorado School 07.43 nwi 8  
34 Leachman, Marc   Colorado School 07.44 nwi 8  
35 Frison, TJ   UC - Colorado Sp 07.46 nwi 7  
36 Kehoe, Jordan   Colorado School 07.48 nwi 8  
37 Glenn, C.J.   Northern Colorad 07.49 nwi 4  
38 Brown, Randy   Mesa State 07.50 nwi 9  
39 Boccard, Travis   Unattached 07.55 nwi 6  
40 Worley, Aramis   Unattached 07.64 nwi 3  
41 Panella, Bart   Colorado School 07.68 nwi 7  
42 Thomas, Jesse   Metropolitan-Den 07.72 nwi 7  
43 Gibas, Matt   Colorado School 07.75 nwi 9  
44 Liscar, Chad   UC - Colorado Sp 07.87 nwi 2  
45 Perry, Kwann   King of king 08.36 nwi 9  
46 McKisson, Richard   Colorado Masters 09.07 nwi 9  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baldwin, Semaj   Real Training 23.26 nwi 6  
2 Haas, Jesse   Unattached 23.63 nwi 2  
3 Adams, Bryce   Unattached 23.71 nwi 1  
4 Sanford, Jergen   Unattached 23.75 nwi 6  
5 Whitman, Travis   UC - Colorado Sp 23.89 nwi 2  
6 Barnes, Augustus   Mesa State 23.94 nwi 1  
7 Harrison, Joshua   Real Training 24.15 nwi 5  
8 austin, paul   Unattached 24.21 nwi 3  
9 Hulbert, Casey   Unattached 24.23 nwi 3  
10 Buchanan, Ryan   UC - Colorado Sp 24.29 nwi 4  
11 Kehoe, Jordan   Colorado School 24.32 nwi 3  
12 Gilbert, Brant   Speed Dynamics 24.52 nwi 1  
13 Daniels, Tyler   Mesa State 24.56 nwi 4  
14 Leachman, Marc   Colorado School 24.84 nwi 7  
15 Harrison, Malcolm   Real Training 25.02 nwi 6  
16 Ehmke, Brian   Western State 25.06 nwi 5  
17 Thomas, Jesse   Metropolitan-Den 25.32 nwi 2  
18 Gibas, Matt   Colorado School 25.39 nwi 8  
19 Eisinger, Peter   Colorado School 25.55 nwi 8  
20 Vance, Jairus   Colorado School 25.82 nwi 8  
21 Gary, John   UC - Colorado Sp 26.02 nwi 7  
22 Panella, Bart   Colorado School 26.44 nwi 7  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Jonathan   UC - Colorado Sp 50.98 1  
2 Hoch, Garrett   Colorado School 51.27 1  
3 Whitman, Travis   UC - Colorado Sp 51.77 3  
4 Schneider, Alex   Northern Colorad 52.30 2  
5 Wester, Hugo   Unattached 52.47 2  
6 Medina, Enrique   Unattached 53.30 1  
7 Buchanan, Ryan   UC - Colorado Sp 53.50 3  
8 Ehmke, Brian   Western State 55.63 4  
9 Jukkala, Eric   Metropolitan-Den 55.71 3  
10 Gary, John   UC - Colorado Sp 56.62 4  
11 Morris, Joesph   Metropolitan-Den 57.18 5  
12 Vance, Jairus   Colorado School 57.87 5  
13 Bittinger, Christopher   Unattached 59.31 5  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carlton, John   Mesa State 1:27.10 1  
2 Jukkala, Eric   Metropolitan-Den 1:30.07 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Anthony   UC - Colorado Sp 1:57.66 1  
2 Breeden, Corey   Western State 1:59.25 1  
3 Sanders, Michael   Unattached 1:59.81 1  
4 McCloskey, Kyle   UC - Colorado Sp 2:00.03 1  
5 Ullom, Chris   UC - Colorado Sp 2:01.53 1  
6 Crisp, Ryan   Colorado School 2:01.91 1  
7 Sang, Edwin   Unattached 2:02.13 1  
8 Hensley, Marc   UC - Colorado Sp 2:02.20 1  
9 Acuna, John   Unattached 2:02.80 1  
10 Rennick, Kenneth   Colorado School 2:02.86 1  
11 Geimer, Paul   Colorado School 2:02.95 1  
12 Nemchik, Travis   Unattached 2:03.17 1  
13 Leber, Nolan   Unattached 2:03.36 1  
14 Mendoza, Dante   UC - Colorado Sp 2:05.37 1  
15 Mandje, Roberto   Unattached 2:06.29 1  
16 Burns, Kodi   Colorado School 2:06.74 1  
17 Egelhoff, Sam   Colorado School 2:07.03 1  
18 Harris, Nick   Unattached 2:08.19 1  
19 Tillery, Sam   Colorado School 2:11.62 1  
20 Medina, Enrique   Unattached 2:14.92 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cernoia, Mike   Unattached 4:27.23 1  
2 mulvany, chris   Unattached 4:27.90 1  
3 Wories, Kent   Runners Roost 4:28.08 1  
4 English, Mike   UC - Colorado Sp 4:29.65 1  
5 Williams, Oliver   UC - Colorado Sp 4:30.55 1  
6 Feldotto, Sam   UC - Colorado Sp 4:31.65 1  
7 Harvey, Kirk   Metropolitan-Den 4:31.97 1  
8 Nemchik, Travis   Unattached 4:32.86 1  
9 Andrie, Martin   Unattached 4:34.82 1  
10 Caseria, Robby   Unattached 4:36.95 1  
11 Mazur, Matthew   Unattached 4:37.27 1  
12 Chumich, Andrew   Unattached 4:37.39 1  
13 Derrick, Ryan   UC - Colorado Sp 4:37.51 1  
14 Schultz, Ted   UC - Colorado Sp 4:38.09 1  
15 Garcia, David   Unattached 4:38.95 1  
16 Kleiner, Kraig   Unattached 4:39.10 1  
17 Bull, Ryan   Colorado School 4:40.02 1  
18 Slater, John   Unattached 4:42.08 1  
19 Harris, Nick   Unattached 4:43.19 1  
20 Pena, Joseph   Unattached 4:47.21 1  
21 Carbajal, Nathan   Colorado School 4:47.22 1  
22 Marino, David   UC - Colorado Sp 4:48.71 1  
23 Parsons, Taylor   Unattached 4:49.03 1  
24 Niksic, Shane   Mesa State 4:49.53 1  
25 Granados, Jimmy   Unattached 4:55.18 1  
26 Huffman, Kevin   Metropolitan-Den 5:06.73 1  
27 Hernandez, Edgar   Mesa State 5:14.76 1  
28 Scherf, Erik   Mesa State 5:55.00 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delaney, Jason   Brc/Adidas 9:07.77 1  
2 Venegas, Eddie   Living Water 9:07.84 1  
3 Vargo, Keagan   Unattached 9:08.22 1  
4 Cernoia, Mike   Unattached 9:18.86 1  
5 Penn, Ian   UC - Colorado Sp 9:19.60 1  
6 Dubbs, Shawn   Unattached 9:20.38 1  
7 Weaver, Casey   UC - Colorado Sp 9:22.35 1  
8 Luna, Jay   Brc/Adidas 9:22.54 1  
9 Johnson, Michael   UC - Colorado Sp 9:24.04 1  
10 Bowling, Roy   Unattached 9:25.22 1  
11 Foster, Cody   Colorado School 9:26.16 1  
12 Kadlec, Nick   Metropolitan-Den 9:27.78 1  
13 Bourgeois, Josef   Unattached 9:30.22 1  
14 Jackson, James   Colorado School 9:35.96 1  
15 Pena, Joseph   Unattached 9:49.17 1  
16 Jones, Josh   UC - Colorado Sp 10:19.30 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Trevor   Colorado State 07.86 1  
2 Dias, Kelby   Colorado State 08.09 1  
3 Reed, Darius   Metropolitan-Den 08.28 1  
4 Harrison, Malcolm   Real Training 08.40 1  
5 Saccomano, Sam   Colorado State 08.41 1  
6 Douglas, James   Unattached 08.66 1  
7 Hopkins, Brian   UC - Colorado Sp 08.84 2  
8 Wood, Zach   UC - Colorado Sp 08.98 3  
9 Worley, Aramis   Unattached 09.03 2  
10 Brown, Eric   Colorado School 09.37 3  
11 Gary, John   UC - Colorado Sp 09.44 3  
12 Eisinger, Peter   Colorado School 09.59 3  
-- Schroeder, Matt   Unattached DNF 3  
-- Haas, Jesse   Unattached DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Hensley,
Mendoza, McCloske
  UC - Colorado Sp 3:32.48 1  
2 Barnes, Brown,
Carlton, Daniels
  Mesa State 3:35.93 1  
3 Burns, Crisp,
Rennick, Carbajal
  Colorado School 3:39.43 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Winfrey, Ford,
Aberle, Cameron
  UC - Colorado Sp 10:19.89 1  
2 Warburto, Fiorini,
Boss, Erickson
  Metropolitan-Den 10:32.65 1  
-- Relay Team   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ybarra, John   Unattached 18.61m(61'0.5) 1  
2 Mathis, Jamarius   Adams State 16.24m(53'3.25) 1  
3 Walstrom, Ryan   Western State 15.68m(51'5.25) 1  
4 Narez, Miguel   Adams State 14.61m(47'11) 1  
5 White, Jack   Unattached 14.59m(47'10.25) 1  
6 Ewen, Ryan   Colorado School 13.42m(44'0.25) 1  
7 Douglas, James   Unattached 12.78m(41'11) 1  
8 Redfern, Nicolo   Colorado School 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
9 Brown, Eric   Colorado School 10.65m(34'11.25) 1  
10 Schroeder, Matt   Unattached 10.37m(34'0.25) 1  
11 Katcher, Kyle   Mesa State 10.09m(33'1) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodske, Joe   Unattached 19.02m(62'4.75) 1  
2 Brooks, Jake   Unattached 17.07m(56'0) 1  
3 Mathis, Jamarius   Adams State 16.74m(54'11) 1  
4 Colin, Sean   Northern Colorad 15.83m(51'11) 1  
5 Ewen, Ryan   Colorado School 15.82m(51'10.75) 1  
6 McFee, Chris   Colorado School 15.36m(50'4.5) 1  
7 Roup, Austin   Colorado School 13.39m(43'11) 1  
8 Marcellus, Ryan   Colorado School 12.70m(41'8) 1  
9 Redfern, Nicolo   Colorado School 11.93m(39'1.5) 1  
10 Sparks, Jarrod   Colorado School 10.78m(35'4.25) 1  
11 Katcher, Kyle   Mesa State 9.34m(30'7.5) 1  
-- Narez, Miguel   Adams State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ogunmodede, Seun   Colorado School 2.01m(6'7) 1  
1 Timmons, Jake   Colorado 2.01m(6'7) 1  
1 Martin, Seth   UC - Colorado Sp 2.01m(6'7) 1  
1 Douglas, James   Unattached 2.01m(6'7) 1  
5 Browning, Ethan   Adams State 1.91m(6'3) 1  
6 Parcell, Canyon   UC - Colorado Sp 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
7 Hopkins, Brian   UC - Colorado Sp 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
7 Brown, Eric   Colorado School 1.76m(5'9.25) 1  
9 Wood, Zach   UC - Colorado Sp 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
-- Machi, Duncan   Mesa State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Estes, Alex   Adams State 6.92m(22'8.25) nwi 1  
2 Lavong, Carlton   Unattached 6.88m(22'6.75) nwi 1  
3 Wasilawski, Ryan   Colorado State 6.84m(22'5.25) nwi 1  
4 Rupe, Alec   Northern Colorad 6.83m(22'4.75) nwi 1  
5 Frison, TJ   UC - Colorado Sp 6.75m(22'1.75) nwi 1  
6 Schull, Matt   Unattached 6.48m(21'3) nwi 1  
7 Hopkins, Brian   UC - Colorado Sp 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Glenn, C.J.   Northern Colorad 6.19m(20'3.5) nwi 1  
9 Wallace, Justin   Mesa State 6.16m(20'2.5) nwi 1  
10 Brown, Randy   Mesa State 6.09m(19'11.75) nwi 1  
11 Caldwell, Finness   Northern Colorad 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1  
12 Ogunmodede, Seun   Colorado School 5.77m(18'11) nwi 1  
13 Okamoto, Kento   Colorado School 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1  
14 Schroeder, Matt   Unattached 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1  
15 Machi, Duncan   Mesa State 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1  
16 Wood, Zach   UC - Colorado Sp 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
17 Boccard, Travis   Unattached 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ogunmodede, Seun   Colorado School 14.50m(47'6.75) nwi 1  
2 Wallace, Justin   Mesa State 13.69m(44'10.75) nwi 1  
3 Brown, Randy   Mesa State 12.82m(42'0.5) nwi 1  
4 Okamoto, Kento   Colorado School 11.52m(37'9.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quiller, Rory   Unattached 5.21m(17'1) 1  
2 Zollner, Andrew   Unattached 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
2 Manson, Pat   Unattached 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
4 Mattison, Eric   Unattached 4.46m(14'7.5) 1  
4 Walega, Cody   Colorado School 4.46m(14'7.5) 1  
6 Purcell, Justin   Unattached 4.31m(14'1.5) 1  
6 Popp, Tim   Unattached 4.31m(14'1.5) 1  
8 Hopkins, Brian   UC - Colorado Sp 4.16m(13'7.75) 1  
8 Myers, Chris   UC - Colorado Sp 4.16m(13'7.75) 1  
8 Krumland, David   UC - Colorado Sp 4.16m(13'7.75) 1  
11 Puls, T.J.   Colorado School 4.01m(13'1.75) 1  
11 Varga, Elliott   Western State 4.01m(13'1.75) 1  
13 Culligan, Jeff   Unattached 3.86m(12'7.75) 1  
13 Yee, Ryan   Unattached 3.86m(12'7.75) 1  
15 Fisher, Stephan   Unattached 3.41m(11'2.25) 1  
15 Parcell, Canyon   UC - Colorado Sp 3.41m(11'2.25) 1  
-- Gildemeister, Justin   Colorado School NH(--) 1  
-- Schall, Andrew   Colorado State NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Eric   Colorado School NH(--) 1  
-- Fraser, Joel   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Hatfield, Jordan   Tiger Track NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Shanetria   Colorado State 07.69 nwi 1  
2 Foster, Ashley   Northern Colorad 07.77 nwi 1  
3 Rowe, Whitney   Mesa State 07.81 nwi 1  
4 Anderson, Icenia   Colorado State 07.89 nwi 1  
5 Samuel, Vanessa   Unattached 08.06 nwi 2  
6 Van Dyk, Melinda   Northern Colorad 08.16 nwi 2  
6 Fields, Perry   Unattached 08.16 nwi 1  
8 Boyer, Erica   Colorado State 08.30 nwi 3  
9 Rigsby, Michelle   Colorado School 08.34 nwi 2  
10 Folven, Katie   Mesa State 08.38 nwi 2  
11 Lahr, Lauren   Tiger Track 08.90 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Grasmick, Lindsey   Adams State 26.49 nwi 1  
2 Weeks, Emily   UC - Colorado Sp 27.33 nwi 2  
3 Folven, Katie   Mesa State 27.95 nwi 1  
4 Rossman, Ashtyn   Western State 28.33 nwi 2  
5 Alley, Briana   UC - Colorado Sp 28.47 nwi 3  
6 Chavers, Dezzerae   Metropolitan-Den 28.94 nwi 3  
7 Young, April   Unattached 29.32 nwi 2  
8 Hayden, Mollie   Colorado College 30.47 nwi 4  
9 Yarkosky, Krystin   Metropolitan-Den 32.15 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grasmick, Lindsey   Adams State 57.59 1  
2 Rinedollar, Kristen   Colorado School 58.71 1  
3 Strempke, Samantha   Northern Colorad 1:01.73 1  
4 Sinda, Carissa   Metropolitan-Den 1:02.55 2  
5 Brouse, Lauren   Mesa State 1:03.67 2  
6 Lyons, Chelsea   Mesa State 1:03.86 3  
7 Malouff, Shaneis   Metropolitan-Den 1:03.90 3  
8 Rossman, Ashtyn   Western State 1:05.67 2  
9 Alley, Briana   UC - Colorado Sp 1:05.71 4  
10 Hayden, Mollie   Colorado College 1:07.68 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Urban, Alexa   UC - Colorado Sp 2:23.39 1  
2 Mitchell, Teri   Adams State 2:24.77 1  
3 Fitzgerald, Kim   UC - Colorado Sp 2:26.17 1  
4 Kettelkamp, Sara   UC - Colorado Sp 2:31.14 1  
5 McAfee, Amber   UC - Colorado Sp 2:31.16 1  
6 Ambler, Ariel   Mesa State 2:31.64 1  
7 Daughtry, Codie   Metropolitan-Den 2:36.08 1  
8 Lutz, Margaret   Colorado School 2:39.33 1  
9 Ortiz, Lorraine   Metropolitan-Den 2:41.73 1  
10 McAvoy, Shannon   Colorado School 2:56.55 1  
11 Hall, Alex   Colorado School 3:00.71 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Hillory   Western State 5:17.62 1  
2 Flores, Xenia   Metropolitan-Den 5:27.66 1  
3 Emery, Shannon   Mesa State 5:29.40 1  
4 Sandoval, Veronica   UC - Colorado Sp 5:32.46 1  
5 Roberts, Mellissa   Adams State 5:33.91 1  
6 Allen, Kery   Metropolitan-Den 5:34.16 1  
7 Nadar, Devin   Colorado College 5:34.72 1  
8 Bauer, Samantha   UC - Colorado Sp 5:38.85 1  
9 Wang, Mary   Colorado College 5:40.79 1  
10 Jimenez, Judy   Metropolitan-Den 5:44.15 1  
11 Ramos, Angelina   Unattached 6:07.08 1  
12 Baker, Jessica   Colorado School 6:09.88 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aish, nicole   Unattached 9:59.81 1  
2 richardson, tara   Unattached 10:26.48 1  
3 Luna, Ashley   Brc/Adidas 10:38.40 1  
4 Hernandez, Julia   Unattached 10:53.61 1  
5 Newman, Alexandra   Unattached 10:59.11 1  
6 Horsch, Megan   Northern Colorad 11:02.99 1  
7 Berard, Tanelle   Northern Colorad 11:05.12 1  
8 Neher, Madsion   UC - Colorado Sp 11:19.66 1  
9 Pack, Julie   Unattached 11:25.56 1  
10 Randall, Alicia   Unattached 11:41.74 1  
11 Treese, Sarah   UC - Colorado Sp 11:42.04 1  
12 Richards, Brianne   Metropolitan-Den 12:34.07 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardiway, Korey   Unattached 08.20 1  
2 Keller, Lindsey   Colorado State 08.57 1  
3 Kirk, Kalie   Colorado State 08.68 1  
4 Gerber, Stephanie   Colorado State 08.91 1  
5 Ricco, Gwen   Colorado 09.32 1  
6 Wills, Ellie   Northern Colorad 09.48 1  
7 Samuel, Vanessa   Unattached 09.50 2  
8 Roberts, Lauren   UC - Colorado Sp 10.04 2  
9 Todd, Jessica   UC - Colorado Sp 10.08 2  
10 Watson, Ally   UC - Colorado Sp 11.56 2  
11 McDonald, Ailena   UC - Colorado Sp 11.94 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Foster, Wills,
Strempke, Robinett
  Northern Colorad 3:58.56 1  
2 Todd, Urban,
Roberts, Weeks
  UC - Colorado Sp 4:06.68 1  
3 Brouse, Ambler,
Lyons, Emery
  Mesa State 4:18.52 2  
4 Kettelka, McAfee,
Fitzgera, Alley
  UC - Colorado Sp 4:27.64 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kruger, Katie   Adams State 13.80m(45'3.25) 1  
2 Krahe, Margaux   Colorado 12.08m(39'7.5) 1  
3 Ratzlaff, Casie   Colorado School 11.69m(38'4) 1  
4 Michaelis, Erin   Western State 11.35m(37'2.75) 1  
5 Bank, Kajsa   Colorado 11.28m(37'0) 1  
6 Kiskadden, Kelly   Mesa State 11.19m(36'8.5) 1  
7 Utu, Keila   Mesa State 10.74m(35'2.75) 1  
8 Naibauer, Kendra   Mesa State 10.62m(34'10) 1  
9 Morelli, Darianna   Mesa State 10.53m(34'6.5) 1  
10 Weidman, Hannah   Colorado School 9.41m(30'10.25) 1  
11 Downing, Katelyn   Mesa State 9.22m(30'2.75) 1  
12 Brus, Cate   Colorado State 9.03m(29'7.5) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kruger, Katie   Adams State 15.22m(49'11) 1  
2 Gallmeyer, Kristina   Colorado School 14.37m(47'1.75) 1  
3 Hoover, Bailey   Colorado School 14.00m(45'11) 1  
4 Kiskadden, Kelly   Mesa State 13.63m(44'8.5) 1  
5 Yoast, Lindsey   Western State 13.06m(42'10) 1  
6 Lind, Kellie   Colorado 12.92m(42'4.5) 1  
7 Bank, Kajsa   Colorado 12.59m(41'3.5) 1  
8 Ratzlaff, Casie   Colorado School 12.57m(41'2.75) 1  
9 Naibauer, Kendra   Mesa State 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
10 Utu, Keila   Mesa State 11.81m(38'8.75) 1  
10 Morelli, Darianna   Mesa State 11.81m(38'8.75) 1  
12 Weidman, Hannah   Colorado School 11.56m(37'11) 1  
13 Downing, Katelyn   Mesa State 8.31m(27'3) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Szabo, Barbara   Western State 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
2 Jackson, Susan   Western State 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
3 English, Kelsey   Colorado 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 Campbell, Mindy   Colorado State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Pedersen, Quincey   Northern Colorad 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Cushnie, Erika   UC - Colorado Sp 1.50m(4'11) 1  
6 Lowther, Amber   Adams State 1.50m(4'11) 1  
6 Griffin, Morgan   Colorado State 1.50m(4'11) 1  
9 Saunders, Rachel   Colorado State 1.40m(4'7) 1  
10 Watson, Ally   UC - Colorado Sp 1.30m(4'3) 1  
-- Ricco, Gwen   Colorado NH(--) 1  
-- Todd, Jessica   UC - Colorado Sp NH(--) 1  
-- Roberts, Lauren   UC - Colorado Sp NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Toni   Unattached 5.86m(19'2.5) nwi 1  
2 Bruins, Natasha   Northern Colorad 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
3 Todd, Jessica   UC - Colorado Sp 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
4 Rigsby, Michelle   Colorado School 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
4 Weeks, Emily   UC - Colorado Sp 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
6 Roberts, Lauren   UC - Colorado Sp 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
7 Boyer, Erica   Colorado State 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
8 Ricco, Gwen   Colorado 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Ghosh, Brianne   Mesa State 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
10 McDonald, Ailena   UC - Colorado Sp 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1  
10 Chavers, Dezzerae   Metropolitan-Den 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1  
12 Bratton, Adrienne   Metropolitan-Den 4.33m(14'2.25) nwi 1  
13 Watson, Ally   UC - Colorado Sp 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rigsby, Michelle   Colorado School 11.05m(36'3) nwi 1  
2 Overocker, Chelsea   UC - Colorado Sp 11.04m(36'2.5) nwi 1  
3 Linkama, Meri   Western State 10.97m(35'11.75) nwi 1  
4 Weakland, Rachel   Western State 10.86m(35'7.5) nwi 1  
5 Boyer, Erica   Colorado State 10.51m(34'5.75) nwi 1  
6 Chavers, Dezzerae   Metropolitan-Den 10.35m(33'11.25) nwi 1  
7 Ghosh, Brianne   Mesa State 9.94m(32'7.25) nwi 1  
8 Bratton, Adrienne   Metropolitan-Den 9.77m(32'0.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soceka, Jenny   Unattached 4.12m(13'6) 1  
2 Jenkins, Mandy   Unattached 3.72m(12'2.25) 1  
3 Saunders, Rachel   Colorado State 3.57m(11'8.5) 1  
4 Colvin, Alex   UC - Colorado Sp 3.42m(11'2.5) 1  
4 Griffin, Morgan   Colorado State 3.42m(11'2.5) 1  
4 Suppes, Briana   Colorado School 3.42m(11'2.5) 1  
7 Tortorelli, Claire   Colorado State 3.27m(10'8.5) 1  
7 Hildenbrandt, Ava   Colorado School 3.27m(10'8.5) 1  
7 Carmody, Christy   UC - Colorado Sp 3.27m(10'8.5) 1  
10 Bradford, Lindsay   Northern Colorad 3.12m(10'2.75) 1  
10 Bumgardner, Brenda   Unattached 3.12m(10'2.75) 1  
10 Brunsdale, Lauren   Tiger Track 3.12m(10'2.75) 1  
10 Pauna, Valentina   Colorado State 3.12m(10'2.75) 1  
14 Turner, Noelle   Unattached 2.67m(8'9) 1  
-- Graham, Lauren   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Neibauer, Addy   Greeley Track Cl NH(--) 1  
-- Page, Sara   Colorado State NH(--) 1  
-- Tschanz, Corbette   Colorado School NH(--) 1  
-- Flynn, Jorja   UC - Colorado Sp NH(--) 1  
-- Ryken, Stephanie   Northern Colorad NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Colorado School of Mines Twilight Invite
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1