Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Feb 20th

YearResultsVideoNewsBlogs 
*2015 
20131 2 
20111 1 
2009117 2 
2007 
2006 
2005 
2004 
2003 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (17)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2009

Big East Indoor Championships

 

2009 Results - Big East Indoor Track Championships

Published by
Shane   on Feb 22 2009, 11:31 PM

Results by: SCULLION'S TIMING

Womens Results

MEN

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Connecticut 138.50 2) Notre Dame 134
3) Louisville 114 4) Syracuse 68
5) Georgetown 66 6) Seton Hall 59
7) Villanova 47 8) Rutgers 46.50
9) Providence 43 10) DePaul 19
10) South Florida 19 12) Pittsburgh 15
13) Marquette 11


Event 1 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
MEET: M 5410 2006 Trevor O'Grady, Rutgers
IC4A Qual.: I 4800
NCAA Auto: A 5650
NCAA Prov.: P 5300
ARMORY C: C 5427 2007 Ryan Calvo, Penn
ARMORY OPEN: O 5427 2007 Lyle Calvo, Penn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 815 King, Aaron SO UCONN 5460O
2 1247 Buice, Jon JR SU 5399P
3 826 Smith, Sean SR UCONN 5247I
4 1039 Schneider, Justin SO ND 5233I
5 827 Staub, Joseph SR UCONN 5105I
6 1144 Matlack, Tim SR RU 5063I
7 831 Waruch, Ben FR UCONN 5057I
8 1199 Ramos, John JR SHU 4581
9 1255 Damato, Nick SO SU 4264
10 1289 Stivala, Evan SO SU 3765
-- 1121 Baird, Mike FR RU SCR

Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1247 Buice, Jon JR SU 7.09 1 851
2 815 King, Aaron SO UCONN 7.11 2 844
3 831 Waruch, Ben FR UCONN 7.21 1 809
4 1199 Ramos, John JR SHU 7.30 1 779
5 826 Smith, Sean SR UCONN 7.30 2 779
6 1039 Schneider, Justin SO ND 7.33 1 769
7 1144 Matlack, Tim SR RU 7.35 1 762
8 1255 Damato, Nick SO SU 7.37 2 755
9 1289 Stivala, Evan SO SU 7.50 2 713
10 827 Staub, Joseph SR UCONN 7.51 2 710

Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
PIT "B"
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 815 King, Aaron SO UCONN 7.29m 23-11.00 883
6.97m 7.03m 7.29m
2 1247 Buice, Jon JR SU 7.01m 23-00.00 816
6.67m 6.97m 7.01m
3 1199 Ramos, John JR SHU 6.91m 22-08.00 792
6.78m 6.77m 6.91m
4 827 Staub, Joseph SR UCONN 6.75m 22-01.75 755
6.61m 6.66m 6.75m
5 826 Smith, Sean SR UCONN 6.67m 21-10.75 736
6.53m FOUL 6.67m
6 831 Waruch, Ben FR UCONN 6.52m 21-04.75 702
FOUL 6.16m 6.52m
7 1039 Schneider, Justin SO ND 6.45m 21-02.00 686
6.38m 6.45m 6.32m
8 1144 Matlack, Tim SR RU 6.36m 20-10.50 666
6.13m 6.36m FOUL
9 1255 Damato, Nick SO SU 6.19m 20-03.75 628
6.02m 6.19m FOUL
-- 1289 Stivala, Evan SO SU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1252 Chitro, Mike SR SU DNS
-- 1121 Baird, Mike FR RU DNS

Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 815 King, Aaron SO UCONN 15.07m 49-05.50 794
13.65m 15.07m 14.58m
2 827 Staub, Joseph SR UCONN 14.06m 46-01.50 732
13.21m 13.29m 14.06m
3 831 Waruch, Ben FR UCONN 13.14m 43-01.50 676
12.69m 13.14m 12.82m
4 826 Smith, Sean SR UCONN 12.41m 40-08.75 631
12.17m 12.41m 11.75m
5 1144 Matlack, Tim SR RU 11.78m 38-07.75 593
11.78m FOUL 10.87m
6 1039 Schneider, Justin SO ND 11.63m 38-02.00 584
11.35m 11.63m FOUL
7 1255 Damato, Nick SO SU 11.44m 37-06.50 572
11.44m 10.10m 11.15m
8 1289 Stivala, Evan SO SU 11.35m 37-03.00 567
11.35m 10.71m 10.82m
9 1247 Buice, Jon JR SU 11.08m 36-04.25 551
FOUL 11.08m 10.60m
10 1199 Ramos, John JR SHU 10.94m 35-10.75 542
10.23m 9.60m 10.94m
-- 1252 Chitro, Mike SR SU DNS
-- 1121 Baird, Mike FR RU DNS

Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1247 Buice, Jon JR SU 1.99m 6-06.25 794
2 827 Staub, Joseph SR UCONN 1.96m 6-05.00 767
2 815 King, Aaron SO UCONN 1.96m 6-05.00 767
4 1039 Schneider, Justin SO ND 1.93m 6-04.00 740
4 831 Waruch, Ben FR UCONN 1.93m 6-04.00 740
6 826 Smith, Sean SR UCONN 1.90m 6-02.75 714
7 1144 Matlack, Tim SR RU 1.87m 6-01.50 687
8 1289 Stivala, Evan SO SU 1.84m 6-00.50 661
9 1255 Damato, Nick SO SU 1.78m 5-10.00 610
10 1199 Ramos, John JR SHU 1.69m 5-06.50 536
-- 1121 Baird, Mike FR RU SCR
-- 1252 Chitro, Mike SR SU SCR

Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1247 Buice, Jon JR SU 8.27 2 915
2 826 Smith, Sean SR UCONN 8.49 2 862
3 815 King, Aaron SO UCONN 8.49 1 862
4 1199 Ramos, John JR SHU 8.69 1 816
5 831 Waruch, Ben FR UCONN 8.71 1 811
6 1144 Matlack, Tim SR RU 8.81 2 788
7 1039 Schneider, Justin SO ND 8.85 3 779
8 827 Staub, Joseph SR UCONN 9.00 3 746
9 1289 Stivala, Evan SO SU 9.65 3 609
10 1255 Damato, Nick SO SU 10.43 3 463

Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1039 Schneider, Justin SO ND 4.55m 14-11.00 775
2 1144 Matlack, Tim SR RU 4.35m 14-03.25 716
2 827 Staub, Joseph SR UCONN 4.35m 14-03.25 716
4 1247 Buice, Jon JR SU 4.25m 13-11.25 688
5 815 King, Aaron SO UCONN 4.15m 13-07.25 659
6 826 Smith, Sean SR UCONN 4.05m 13-03.50 631
7 831 Waruch, Ben FR UCONN 3.55m 11-07.75 496
8 1255 Damato, Nick SO SU 3.45m 11-03.75 469
8 1289 Stivala, Evan SO SU 3.45m 11-03.75 469
8 1199 Ramos, John JR SHU 3.45m 11-03.75 469

Event 1 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1039 Schneider, Justin SO ND 2:37.66 900
2 826 Smith, Sean SR UCONN 2:38.19 894
3 1144 Matlack, Tim SR RU 2:42.05 851
4 831 Waruch, Ben FR UCONN 2:44.64 823
5 1247 Buice, Jon JR SU 2:48.25 784
6 1255 Damato, Nick SO SU 2:49.85 767
7 1289 Stivala, Evan SO SU 2:51.90 746
8 827 Staub, Joseph SR UCONN 2:58.54 679
9 815 King, Aaron SO UCONN 3:01.32 651
10 1199 Ramos, John JR SHU 3:01.82 647

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MEET: M 7.72 2/20/2005 Selim Nurudeen, Notre Dame
IC4A Qual.: I 8.25
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov.: P 7.91
ARMORY C: C 7.59 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
ARMORY OPEN: O 7.45 2002 Allen Johnson, Nike
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 887 Kinney, Chris SO GU I 7.94Q 2
2 1287 Sosa, Ramon SR SU I 7.94Q 3
3 805 Edmonds, Kyle JR UCONN I 8.22Q 1
4 1223 Fowler, Glenn SR USF I 8.13q 2
5 872 Austin, Kamryn FR GU I 8.14q 3
6 814 Kehrer, Jim FR UCONN I 8.19q 2
7 1268 Marshall, Terry SR SU I 8.19q 2
8 906 Okengwu, Biyerem FR GU I 8.24q 1
9 1202 Schnarr, Sean FR SHU 8.26 3
10 881 Gissendanner, Terr SR GU 8.27 1
11 1227 McDaniel, Kendale SO USF 8.29 1
12 1250 Callanan, Matthew FR SU 8.34 3
13 1120 Adiatu, Akeem JR RU 8.46 2
14 1067 Lowery, Jermaine FR PITT 8.49 3
-- 1257 Eaton, Jarret SO SU DNS 1

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MEET: M 7.72 2/20/2005 Selim Nurudeen, Notre Dame
IC4A Qual.: I 8.25
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov.: P 7.91
ARMORY C: C 7.59 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
ARMORY OPEN: O 7.45 2002 Allen Johnson, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1287 Sosa, Ramon SR SU 7.87P
2 887 Kinney, Chris SO GU 7.91P
3 1223 Fowler, Glenn SR USF 8.04I
4 872 Austin, Kamryn FR GU 8.13I
5 906 Okengwu, Biyerem FR GU 8.17I
6 1268 Marshall, Terry SR SU 8.18I
7 805 Edmonds, Kyle JR UCONN 8.20I
8 814 Kehrer, Jim FR UCONN 8.33

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEET: M 6.71 2007 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse
IC4A Qual.: I 6.98
NCAA Auto: A 6.63
NCAA Prov.: P 6.74
ARMORY C: C 6.56 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
ARMORY OPEN: O 6.56 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1265 LeBlanc, Michael JR SU I 6.77Q 4
2 820 Pomo, Anthony SR UCONN I 6.83Q 2
2 802 Burris, Anthony JR UCONN I 6.83Q 3
4 1266 Lewis, Shamel SO SU I 6.83Q 1
5 1057 Hobwana, Antony SO PITT I 6.87q 1
6 911 Baffour, Tony JR UOFL I 6.88q 4
7 1253 Clark, Antoine JR SU I 6.90q 3
8 1241 Bailey, Daniel JR SU I 6.93q 2
9 1222 Fontus, Gregory JR USF I 6.94 3
10 1148 Owens, Bruce SR RU I 6.95 4
10 828 Steinberg, Kevin FR UCONN I 6.95 1
12 1046 Szebeny, Miklos SO ND I 6.98 2
13 1229 Ruff, D'Andre JR USF 6.99 2
14 918 Caldwell, Jacues FR UOFL 7.00 2
14 1200 Rendina, Matthew SO SHU 7.00 3
16 810 Hopson, Tyler FR UCONN 7.04 4
17 990 Atkins, Tyrell SO ND 7.05 1
18 1132 Demko, Mike JR RU 7.07 3
19 1228 Nicholas, Norman JR USF 7.31 1
-- 1075 Perkins, Samuel SR PITT DNS 2
-- 1226 Marshall, Armante JR USF DNS 4

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
MEET: M 6.71 2007 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse
IC4A Qual.: I 6.98
NCAA Auto: A 6.63
NCAA Prov.: P 6.74
ARMORY C: C 6.56 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
ARMORY OPEN: O 6.56 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1265 LeBlanc, Michael JR SU 6.77I
2 1266 Lewis, Shamel SO SU 6.82I
3 802 Burris, Anthony JR UCONN 6.83I
4 820 Pomo, Anthony SR UCONN 6.89I
5 1057 Hobwana, Antony SO PITT 6.90I
6 911 Baffour, Tony JR UOFL 6.92I
7 1241 Bailey, Daniel JR SU 6.97I
8 1253 Clark, Antoine JR SU 8.44

Event 8 Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NOTE: 2 - SECTION FINAL (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
MEET: M 1:01.02 2/22/2008 Greg Gomes, Seton Hall
IC4A Qual.: I 1:50.20
ARMORY C: C 1:00.82 2008 Lesiba Masheto, Illinois
ARMORY OPEN: O 1:00.82 2008 Masleto Lesiba, Seton Hall
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1181 Cox, Christopher SO SHU I 1:02.29Q 2
2 822 Rutt, Michael JR UCONN I 1:02.51Q 1
3 1160 Swern, Steve SR RU I 1:02.69Q 3
4 807 Gagnon, Brian SR UCONN I 1:02.77Q 2
5 1183 Ellis, Kamar JR SHU I 1:03.57Q 3
6 884 Harris, Danny JR GU I 1:03.88Q 1
7 995 Buzaid, Billy SR ND I 1:03.35q 2
8 1167 Younger, Aaron SO RU I 1:03.93q 1
9 1317 Kearney, Christoph SO VU I 1:04.43q 1
10 1078 Reid-Carthan, Brio FR PITT I 1:04.53q 3
11 1177 Carter, Marvin SO SHU I 1:04.84 1
12 1182 Ellerbe, Dorian JR SHU I 1:04.91 2
13 843 Felt, Erik SR DPU I 1:04.99 3
14 994 Brown, Matthew SO ND I 1:05.12 3
15 1159 Sutherland, Brian SR RU I 1:05.21 2
16 977 O'Brien, Michael JR MU I 1:05.50 2
-- 1285 Simmons, Skyy SR SU FS 3

Event 8 Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NOTE: 2 - SECTION FINAL (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
MEET: M 1:01.02 2/22/2008 Greg Gomes, Seton Hall
IC4A Qual.: I 1:50.20
ARMORY C: C 1:00.82 2008 Lesiba Masheto, Illinois
ARMORY OPEN: O 1:00.82 2008 Masleto Lesiba, Seton Hall
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 1181 Cox, Christopher SO SHU 1:02.55I 2
2 822 Rutt, Michael JR UCONN 1:02.90I 2
3 1160 Swern, Steve SR RU 1:03.13I 2
4 1183 Ellis, Kamar JR SHU 1:03.31I 1
5 807 Gagnon, Brian SR UCONN 1:03.97I 2
6 1167 Younger, Aaron SO RU 1:04.18I 1
7 884 Harris, Danny JR GU 1:04.38I 1
8 1317 Kearney, Christoph SO VU 1:06.71I 1
-- 995 Buzaid, Billy SR ND DNF 1

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NOTE: 2 - SECTION FINAL (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
MEET: M 46.44 1986 Edwin Modibedi, Villanova
IC4A Qual.: I 49.20
NCAA Auto: A 46.15
NCAA Prov.: P 47.25
ARMORY C: C 46.01 2003 Gary Kikaya, Tennessee
ARMORY OPEN: O 46.01 2003 Gary Kikaya, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1204 Smith, Carl SR SHU I 47.96Q 3
2 1320 Lewis, Elvis SR VU I 48.01Q 2
3 1187 Gurr, James SR SHU I 48.04Q 1
4 1036 Rincon, Jordan FR ND I 48.35Q 3
5 1067 Lowery, Jermaine FR PITT I 48.57Q 2
6 1026 Molnar, Balazs JR ND I 48.84Q 1
7 821 Rochester, Steven SR UCONN I 48.76q 2
8 1231 Wimbley, Josh SR USF I 48.89q 3
9 855 Smith, Patrick SR DPU I 49.06q 2
10 846 Harris, Gabe SR DPU I 49.07q 3
11 1318 Kroner, Garrett JR VU 49.57 1
12 1194 Morris, Sean JR SHU 49.60 2
13 1145 Mensah, Ellis FR RU 49.60 3
14 1016 Korenstra, Alex FR ND 49.68 2
15 1068 Lowery, Jerome FR PITT 51.48 1
-- 1221 Exilien, Reshaw FR USF DNF 1
-- 903 Suber, Sean SO GU DNS 1

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NOTE: 2 - SECTION FINAL (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
MEET: M 46.44 1986 Edwin Modibedi, Villanova
IC4A Qual.: I 49.20
NCAA Auto: A 46.15
NCAA Prov.: P 47.25
ARMORY C: C 46.01 2003 Gary Kikaya, Tennessee
ARMORY OPEN: O 46.01 2003 Gary Kikaya, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 1320 Lewis, Elvis SR VU 47.89I 2
2 1036 Rincon, Jordan FR ND 47.96I 2
3 1204 Smith, Carl SR SHU 48.18I 2
4 1231 Wimbley, Josh SR USF 48.20I 1
5 1026 Molnar, Balazs JR ND 48.31I 1
6 855 Smith, Patrick SR DPU 48.56I 1
7 1067 Lowery, Jermaine FR PITT 48.75I 1
8 821 Rochester, Steven SR UCONN 48.89I 1
9 1187 Gurr, James SR SHU 49.57 2

Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NOTE: 2 - SECTION FINAL (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
MEET: M 21.15 1995 Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall
IC4A Qual.: I 22.24
NCAA Auto: A 20.83
NCAA Prov.: P 21.23
ARMORY C: C 20.66 2008 Rubin Williams, Tennessee
ARMORY OPEN: O 20.49 2002 Shawn Crawford, Mizuno
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1148 Owens, Bruce SR RU I 21.65Q 1
2 1046 Szebeny, Miklos SO ND I 21.79Q 3
3 918 Caldwell, Jacues FR UOFL I 21.87Q 2
4 1181 Cox, Christopher SO SHU I 21.92Q 4
5 978 O'Brien, Tyler SO MU I 22.05Q 5
6 802 Burris, Anthony JR UCONN I 21.96q 1
7 828 Steinberg, Kevin FR UCONN I 22.05q 2
8 810 Hopson, Tyler FR UCONN I 22.10q 3
9 1222 Fontus, Gregory JR USF I 22.12q 2
10 1165 Werner, Steve FR RU 22.26q 4
11 850 Lifton, Gilbert JR DPU 22.43 5
12 1200 Rendina, Matthew SO SHU 22.43 1
13 990 Atkins, Tyrell SO ND 22.45 4
14 856 Stagger, Tristan FR DPU 22.46 2
15 1306 Casey, Austin SR VU 22.46 4
16 911 Baffour, Tony JR UOFL 22.51 5
17 1055 Dogun, Johnny FR PITT 22.51 1
18 1062 Kasumu, Idris FR PITT 23.48 3
-- 1057 Hobwana, Antony SO PITT FS 5
-- 903 Suber, Sean SO GU DNS 3

Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NOTE: 2 - SECTION FINAL (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
MEET: M 21.15 1995 Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall
IC4A Qual.: I 22.24
NCAA Auto: A 20.83
NCAA Prov.: P 21.23
ARMORY C: C 20.66 2008 Rubin Williams, Tennessee
ARMORY OPEN: O 20.49 2002 Shawn Crawford, Mizuno
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 1148 Owens, Bruce SR RU 21.56I 2
2 918 Caldwell, Jacues FR UOFL 21.58I 2
3 1046 Szebeny, Miklos SO ND 21.65I 2
4 802 Burris, Anthony JR UCONN 21.86I 1
5 828 Steinberg, Kevin FR UCONN 22.06I 1
6 1181 Cox, Christopher SO SHU 22.08I 2
7 978 O'Brien, Tyler SO MU 22.16I 1
8 1222 Fontus, Gregory JR USF 22.28 1
9 810 Hopson, Tyler FR UCONN 22.44 1

Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
FINAL 1-8 ON STARTING LINE 9-12 ON UPPER ALLEY
TRIAL 1-6 STARTING LINE 7-9 UPPER ALLEY
MEET: M 4:00.12 2/22/2008 Kurt Benninger, Notre Dame
IC4A Qual.: I 4:14.90
NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50
NCAA Prov.: P 4:04.00
ARMORY C: C 3:57.40 2006 Richard Kiplagat, Iona
ARMORY OPEN: O 3:54.98 2000 Mark Carroll, Ireland
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1097 Channon, Dominic FR PC I 4:07.75Q
2 1000 Clark, Daniel SR ND I 4:11.42Q
3 901 Roberts, Sandy JR GU I 4:07.77Q
4 1272 Miller, Brad JR SU I 4:11.49Q
5 1323 MacKenzie, Carl SO VU I 4:07.96Q
6 1310 Gibney, Matthew SO VU I 4:11.77Q
7 996 Carlson, Jordan FR ND I 4:08.03Q
8 1313 Guest, Benjamin FR VU I 4:13.29Q
9 824 Sanders, Will SR UCONN I 4:08.26q
10 967 Kopecki, Mark JR MU I 4:11.15q
11 1282 Schirm, Erin SO SU I 4:13.34q
12 883 Hall, Ben FR GU I 4:13.91q
13 1025 Miller, Joe FR ND 4:15.15
14 1094 Brunelle, Corey FR PC 4:19.89
15 1103 Hankinson, Stephen SO PC 4:26.07
16 1146 Miehe, Nick SO RU 4:30.58
17 1061 Kareis, Greg FR PITT 4:32.52
-- 854 Rygh, Luke JR DPU DNS

Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
FINAL 1-8 ON STARTING LINE 9-12 ON UPPER ALLEY
TRIAL 1-6 STARTING LINE 7-9 UPPER ALLEY
MEET: M 4:00.12 2/22/2008 Kurt Benninger, Notre Dame
IC4A Qual.: I 4:14.90
NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50
NCAA Prov.: P 4:04.00
ARMORY C: C 3:57.40 2006 Richard Kiplagat, Iona
ARMORY OPEN: O 3:54.98 2000 Mark Carroll, Ireland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1310 Gibney, Matthew SO VU 4:06.26I
2 1000 Clark, Daniel SR ND 4:07.02I
3 1272 Miller, Brad JR SU 4:07.06I
4 1097 Channon, Dominic FR PC 4:08.20I
5 901 Roberts, Sandy JR GU 4:08.38I
6 996 Carlson, Jordan FR ND 4:10.46I
7 824 Sanders, Will SR UCONN 4:12.54I
8 1323 MacKenzie, Carl SO VU 4:12.97I
9 1313 Guest, Benjamin FR VU 4:14.59I
10 883 Hall, Ben FR GU 4:14.77I
11 1282 Schirm, Erin SO SU 4:15.15
12 967 Kopecki, Mark JR MU 4:16.33

Event 16 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Runners IN FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
MEET: M 2:21.5h 1980 Ross Donoghue, St. John's
IC4A Qual.: I 2:29.95
ARMORY C: C 2:23.42 2008 Sean Tully, Villanova
ARMORY OPEN: O 2:22.28 2009 Robbie Andrews, NJHS
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1109 McLaren, Hayden JR PC I 2:25.43Q
2 893 Mason, Alex JR GU I 2:25.56Q
3 1336 Williams, Christop FR VU I 2:25.57Q
4 1196 Novak, Rob SR SHU I 2:25.66Q
5 999 Choplin, Blake JR ND I 2:25.67q
6 1333 Tully, Sean SR VU I 2:25.75q
7 811 Iannaccone, Steve SR UCONN I 2:26.24q
8 809 Holst, Dan SO UCONN I 2:26.68q
9 1029 Notwell, Jim JR ND I 2:27.00q
10 1335 Wickler, Matthew SO VU I 2:27.58
11 875 Bonsey, Brandon SR GU I 2:28.26
12 1017 Labus, Kevin SO ND 2:30.31
13 1218 Courtoy, Ryan JR USF 2:36.43
-- 1180 Corona, Thomas SO SHU DNS

Event 16 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Runners IN FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
MEET: M 2:21.5h 1980 Ross Donoghue, St. John's
IC4A Qual.: I 2:29.95
ARMORY C: C 2:23.42 2008 Sean Tully, Villanova
ARMORY OPEN: O 2:22.28 2009 Robbie Andrews, NJHS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1109 McLaren, Hayden JR PC 2:22.05O
2 1333 Tully, Sean SR VU 2:22.51C
3 1196 Novak, Rob SR SHU 2:22.53C
4 999 Choplin, Blake JR ND 2:22.73C
5 1336 Williams, Christop FR VU 2:23.92I
6 1029 Notwell, Jim JR ND 2:25.16I
7 893 Mason, Alex JR GU 2:25.51I
8 809 Holst, Dan SO UCONN 2:26.26I
9 811 Iannaccone, Steve SR UCONN 2:29.51I

Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Runners IN FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
TRIALS NOT RUN IN LANES
MEET: M 1:49.75 1989 Paul Rowbotham, Villanova
IC4A Qual.: I 1:54.90
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.00
NCAA Prov.: P 1:50.50
ARMORY C: C 1:48.24 2005 James Hatch, Arkansas
ARMORY OPEN: O 1:46.12 2002 Trinity Gray, Nike
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 822 Rutt, Michael JR UCONN I 1:51.64Q
2 1139 Kearns, Monroe FR RU I 1:53.48Q
3 1187 Gurr, James SR SHU I 1:53.79Q
4 1191 McFarlane, Staffor JR SHU I 1:53.02Q
5 807 Gagnon, Brian SR UCONN I 1:53.54Q
6 1301 Apwah, Jason SO VU I 1:54.51Q
7 1003 Eckert, Cameron JR ND I 1:53.19q
8 898 O'Conner, Theon FR GU I 1:53.29q
9 1010 Howard, Jack JR ND I 1:53.72q
10 1206 West, Richard FR SHU I 1:53.89
11 940 Wolfe, Chris SO UOFL I 1:53.99
12 1040 Shawel, Johnathan FR ND I 1:54.52
13 1332 Tully, Daniel SR VU 1:55.48
14 1314 Harper, Cody SO VU 1:55.79
15 973 Meissner, Eric SR MU 1:55.94
16 1215 Arthur, Carlan SR USF 1:56.80
17 1220 Ebanks, Mikail JR USF 1:56.84
18 885 Hill, Kelvin JR GU 1:56.91
19 1053 Cowsette, Dontave FR PITT 1:57.63

Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Runners IN FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
TRIALS NOT RUN IN LANES
MEET: M 1:49.75 1989 Paul Rowbotham, Villanova
IC4A Qual.: I 1:54.90
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.00
NCAA Prov.: P 1:50.50
ARMORY C: C 1:48.24 2005 James Hatch, Arkansas
ARMORY OPEN: O 1:46.12 2002 Trinity Gray, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 822 Rutt, Michael JR UCONN 1:49.17M
2 1187 Gurr, James SR SHU 1:50.22P
3 1191 McFarlane, Staffor JR SHU 1:51.05I
4 807 Gagnon, Brian SR UCONN 1:51.78I
5 1010 Howard, Jack JR ND 1:51.81I
6 1139 Kearns, Monroe FR RU 1:52.77I
7 1003 Eckert, Cameron JR ND 1:53.21I
8 1301 Apwah, Jason SO VU 1:55.63
-- 898 O'Conner, Theon FR GU DNS

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Runners 1-8 in upper alley, 9-17 on starting line
MEET: M 13:52.84 1991 John Trautmann, Georgetown
IC4A Qual.: I 14:47.40
NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00
NCAA Prov.: P 14:10.00
ARMORY C: C 13:41.25 2003 Richard Kiplagat, Iona
ARMORY OPEN: O 13:41.25 2003 Richard Kiplagat, Iona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 897 Nunn, Dan SR GU 13:52.65M
2 1042 Smyth, Patrick SR ND 13:59.01P
3 920 Eaton, Michael SO UOFL 14:20.31I
4 902 Scheid, Justin SR GU 14:24.00I
5 1011 Jackson, Dan SO ND 14:26.77I
6 1114 Yeates, Richard SR PC 14:28.09I
7 1244 Bixler, Curtis JR SU 14:29.06I
8 890 Lumbar, TC FR GU 14:30.30I
9 916 Bruce, Matt SO UOFL 14:30.56I
10 1012 Jacobs, Ryan SO ND 14:30.67I
11 882 Grimes, James FR GU 14:31.05I
12 975 Mueller, Scott SR MU 14:39.09I
13 1052 Christopher, Josh SO PITT 14:46.57I
14 1064 Larimer, Curtis SR PITT 14:47.82
15 1189 Kornaszewski, Pawe SR SHU 15:41.03
-- 1264 Koloseus, Jay JR SU DNS
-- 1248 Busby, Daniel JR SU DNS

Event 22 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
MEET: M 9:32.89 2/21/2008 Villanova University, Villanova
M Kerrigan, C Giunta, M Korich, R Curtis
IC4A Qual.: I 10:19.70
NCAA Auto: A 9:34.00
NCAA Prov.: P 9:45.70
ARMORY C: C 9:32.89 2008 Villanova, Villanova
ARMORY OPEN: O 9:32.89 2008 Villanova, Villanova
School Finals
================================================================
1 PROVIDENCE 9:39.85P
2 GEORGETOWN 9:46.59I
3 NOTRE DAME 9:49.30I
4 LOUISVILLE 9:51.94I
5 SYRACUSE 9:52.83I
6 CONNECTICUT 9:56.18I
7 SETON HALL 10:01.10I
8 MARQUETTE 10:01.75I
9 RUTGERS 10:05.32I
-- VILLANOVA DQ

Event 24 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Runners 1-4 upper alley, 5-12 middle alley
13-22 starting line, 23-27 back line
MEET: M 8:01.56 1995 Mark Carroll, Providence
IC4A Qual.: I 8:27.20
NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50
NCAA Prov.: P 8:05.00
ARMORY C: C 7:49.98 2006 Richard Kiplagat, Iona
ARMORY OPEN: O 7:49.98 2006 Richard Kiplagat, Iona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1108 McCarthy, David SO PC 8:07.06I
2 1262 Heath, Kyle SR SU 8:08.31I
3 877 Bumbalough, Andrew JR GU 8:10.88I
4 938 Thorne, Cory SR UOFL 8:13.60I
5 902 Scheid, Justin SR GU 8:13.98I
6 1042 Smyth, Patrick SR ND 8:15.91I
7 1324 Mellea, Patrick SR VU 8:17.40I
8 920 Eaton, Michael SO UOFL 8:17.63I
9 1293 Weeks, Steven SO SU 8:22.09I
10 1114 Yeates, Richard SR PC 8:22.80I
11 1011 Jackson, Dan SO ND 8:23.34I
12 1090 Anderson, Michael JR PC 8:24.71I
13 1043 Springer, Paul SO ND 8:25.31I
14 916 Bruce, Matt SO UOFL 8:26.74I
15 1272 Miller, Brad JR SU 8:29.74
16 929 Hughes, Matt SO UOFL 8:30.83
17 975 Mueller, Scott SR MU 8:31.31
18 1052 Christopher, Josh SO PITT 8:35.92
19 824 Sanders, Will SR UCONN 8:37.73
20 1012 Jacobs, Ryan SO ND 8:38.24
21 880 Dennin, Mark FR GU 8:38.46
22 1064 Larimer, Curtis SR PITT 8:45.13
23 1091 Barao, Nick SO PC 8:48.15
-- 897 Nunn, Dan SR GU DNF
-- 1264 Koloseus, Jay JR SU DNS
-- 1302 Beamish, Hugo FR VU DNS
-- 1319 Lewis, Daniel JR VU DNS

Event 26 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MEET: M 7:26.24 2/22/2008 Villanova University, Villanova
M Kerrigan, C MacKenzie, M Korich, S Tully
IC4A Qual.: I 7:53.00
ARMORY C: C 7:26.24 2008 Villanova, Vilanova
ARMORY OPEN: O 7:26.24 2008 Villanova, Villanova
School Finals
================================================================
1 VILLANOVA 7:30.56I
2 NOTRE DAME 7:31.08I
3 GEORGETOWN 7:31.48I
4 PROVIDENCE 7:32.02I
5 CONNECTICUT 7:35.92I
6 MARQUETTE 7:37.06I
7 SETON HALL 7:42.00I
8 PITTSBURGH 7:48.04I
9 RUTGERS 7:48.56I
-- SYRACUSE DNS
-- LOUISVILLE DNS

Event 28 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
.
MEET: M 3:10.33 2007 Rutgers University, Rutgers
M. Coleman, N. Robertson, J. Duhaney, R. Waters
IC4A Qual.: I 3:19.90
NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50
NCAA Prov.: P 3:10.40
ARMORY C: C 3:07.41 2006 Louisiana State, Louisiana State
ARMORY OPEN: O 3:07.41 2006 Louisiana State, Louisiana State
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SETON HALL 3:13.02I 2
2 NOTRE DAME 3:13.41I 2
3 CONNECTICUT 3:14.16I 2
4 RUTGERS 3:14.78I 2
5 DEPAUL 3:16.46I 1
6 MARQUETTE 3:18.31I 1
7 SYRACUSE 3:18.41I 1
8 PITTSBURGH 3:19.35I 2
9 GEORGETOWN 3:25.12 1
10 LOUISVILLE 3:27.74 1
-- SOUTH FLORIDA DNF 1
-- VILLANOVA DNF 2

Event 30 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
PROGRESSIONS: 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.10, 2.14, 2.18
PIT "B"
MEET: M 2.21m 2007 Tone Belt, Louisville
IC4A Qual.: I 2.04m
NCAA Auto: A 2.24m
NCAA Prov.: P 2.14m
ARMORY C: C 7-06.50 2007 Andra Manson, Texas
ARMORY OPEN: O 7-07.25 2002 Nathan Leeper, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1123 Bergo, Adam FR RU 2.20mP 7-02.50
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.20 2.22
P P O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 829 Thomas, Marquis SR UCONN 2.14mP 7-00.25
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.18
P P O XO XO XO XXX
3 914 Belt, Tone SR UOFL J2.14mP 7-00.25
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.18
P P XO XXO XO XO XXX
4 808 Gaulden, Ellis SR UCONN 2.10mI 6-10.75
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14
P P O O O XXX
5 921 Feinberg, Phil SO UOFL 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O XXX
6 950 Byom, Nick SO MU J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XO XXX
6 1217 Blackmon, Errol SR USF J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P XO XXX
6 1225 Kursteiner, Michae JR USF J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P XO XXX
9 1030 Onuscheck, Doug FR ND J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XXO XXX
9 806 Faverey, Tyrone JR UCONN J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P O XXO XXX
11 1129 Crosta, Nick JR RU J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O XO XXO XXX
12 1247 Buice, Jon JR SU 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
P O XXX
12 1125 Bostick, Kevin FR RU 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
P O XXX
14 1076 Pittenger, Jay SO PITT J1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XO O XXX
15 1058 Ijelu, Folarin FR PITT J1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O XO XXX
16 910 Angermeier, Neil SO UOFL J1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XO XO XXX
17 961 Hodgson, T.J. JR MU 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
O XXX
18 832 Waruch, Jacob FR UCONN J1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
-- 1022 Majcina, Blair SR ND NH
1.91 1.96
P XXX
-- 1161 Syzonenko, Nick SR RU NH
1.91
XXX
-- 1252 Chitro, Mike SR SU XDNS

Event 32 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
PROGRESSIONS: 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95, 5.10, 5.25
5.35
MEET: M 5.51m 1993 William Deering, Miami
IC4A Qual.: I 4.80m
NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
NCAA Prov.: P 5.20m
ARMORY C: C 5.70m 2009 Renaud Lavilleni, Clermont-Ferrand, Franc
ARMORY OPEN: O 18-09.25 2002 Tim Mack & Tye Harvey, Nike & New Balance
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1038 Schipper, Matt JR ND 5.35mP 17-06.50
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.40
P P P P O O O O O XXX
2 1037 Schipper, Kevin FR ND 5.10mI 16-08.75
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25
P P P P O O O XXX
3 800 Alexander, Matthew FR UCONN 4.95mI 16-02.75
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P P O O O XXX
3 1133 Duggan, Brian SR RU 4.95mI 16-02.75
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P P P O O XXX
5 819 Meverden, Zachary SO UCONN 4.80mI 15-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P P O O XXX
6 804 Duggan, Kyle SO UCONN J4.80mI 15-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P P XXO XXO XXX
7 923 Gann, Kyle SO UOFL 4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P XO XXX
8 1122 Batdorf, Dan FR RU J4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P O XO XO XXX
9 984 VanDeraa, Nick SR MU J4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P O XXO XXX
10 1219 Dandridge, Kirk FR USF J4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P XO XXO XXX
11 1024 Merchun, Jim JR ND 4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P O O XXX
12 1021 Mahon, Brian SR ND J4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P XO O XXX
12 1069 Malenka, Nick SO PITT J4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P XO O XXX
14 1143 Mancini, Matt JR RU 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
P XO XXX
-- 1232 Young, Sean SR USF DNS

Event 34 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
PIT "B"
MEET: M 7.95m 2007 Tone Belt, Louisville
IC4A Qual.: I 7.02m
NCAA Auto: A 7.85m
NCAA Prov.: P 7.50m
ARMORY C: C 28-02.25 2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
ARMORY OPEN: O 28-02.25 2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 914 Belt, Tone SR UOFL 7.69mP 25-02.75
7.35m FOUL 7.69m 7.36m 7.42m FOUL
2 936 Smith, Wesley FR UOFL 7.62mP 25-00.00
FOUL 7.62m 7.45m 7.57m FOUL FOUL
3 815 King, Aaron SO UCONN 7.58mP 24-10.50
7.51m FOUL 7.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 915 Black, Andre SR UOFL 7.48mI 24-06.50
FOUL FOUL 7.08m 7.48m 7.32m 7.42m
5 859 Strawder, Joseph JR DPU 7.47mI 24-06.25
FOUL 7.08m 7.47m FOUL 7.04m FOUL
6 1249 Bush, Bernard SR SU 7.46mI 24-05.75
7.46m 7.36m 7.35m 7.11m FOUL 7.10m
7 1034 Quick, Eric JR ND 7.40mI 24-03.50
7.10m FOUL FOUL 7.32m 7.40m 7.39m
8 808 Gaulden, Ellis SR UCONN 7.23mI 23-08.75
FOUL 7.09m FOUL 7.23m 6.81m 7.16m
9 1204 Smith, Carl SR SHU 7.13mI 23-04.75
5.04m 6.72m 7.13m 7.05m 6.90m 7.07m
10 820 Pomo, Anthony SR UCONN 6.99m 22-11.25
6.99m PASS PASS
11 1059 Jones, Eric SR PITT 6.94m 22-09.25
6.94m FOUL FOUL
12 1161 Syzonenko, Nick SR RU 6.78m 22-03.00
FOUL 6.58m 6.78m
13 1275 Nwosu, Victor SO SU 6.61m 21-08.25
FOUL 6.61m 6.37m
14 1165 Werner, Steve FR RU 6.60m 21-08.00
FOUL FOUL 6.60m
15 1058 Ijelu, Folarin FR PITT 6.55m 21-06.00
FOUL FOUL 6.55m
-- 1216 Bastien, Antillo SO USF FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 30 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS: 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.10, 2.14, 2.18
PIT "B"
MEET: M 2.21m 2007 Tone Belt, Louisville
IC4A Qual.: I 2.04m
NCAA Auto: A 2.24m
NCAA Prov.: P 2.14m
ARMORY C: C 7-06.50 2007 Andra Manson, Texas
ARMORY OPEN: O 7-07.25 2002 Nathan Leeper, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Bergo, Adam FR RUTGERS 2.20mP 7-02.50 10
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.20 2.22
P P O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Thomas, Marquis SR CONNECTICUT 2.14mP 7-00.25 8
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.18
P P O XO XO XO XXX
3 Belt, Tone SR LOUISVILLE J2.14mP 7-00.25 6
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.18
P P XO XXO XO XO XXX
4 Gaulden, Ellis SR CONNECTICUT 2.10mI 6-10.75 5
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.14
P P O O O XXX
5 Feinberg, Phil SO LOUISVILLE 2.01m 6-07.00 4
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O XXX
6 Byom, Nick SO MARQUETTE J2.01m 6-07.00 2
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XO XXX
6 Blackmon, Errol SR SOUTH FLORIDA J2.01m 6-07.00 2
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P XO XXX
6 Kursteiner, Michael JR SOUTH FLORIDA J2.01m 6-07.00 2
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P XO XXX
9 Onuscheck, Doug FR NOTRE DAME J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O XXO XXX
9 Faverey, Tyrone JR CONNECTICUT J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P O XXO XXX
11 Crosta, Nick JR RUTGERS J2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O XO XXO XXX
12 Buice, Jon JR SYRACUSE 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
P O XXX
12 Bostick, Kevin FR RUTGERS 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
P O XXX
14 Pittenger, Jay SO PITTSBURGH J1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XO O XXX
15 Ijelu, Folarin FR PITTSBURGH J1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O XO XXX
16 Angermeier, Neil SO LOUISVILLE J1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XO XO XXX
17 Hodgson, T.J. JR MARQUETTE 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
O XXX
18 Waruch, Jacob FR CONNECTICUT J1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
-- Majcina, Blair SR NOTRE DAME NH
1.91 1.96
P XXX
-- Syzonenko, Nick SR RUTGERS NH
1.91
XXX
-- Chitro, Mike SR SYRACUSE XDNS


Event 36 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
PIT "B"
MEET: M 16.24m 1986 Ray Humphrey, Georgetown
IC4A Qual.: I 14.30m
NCAA Auto: A 16.10m
NCAA Prov.: P 15.40m
ARMORY C: C 55-05.75 2004 LeJuan Simon, LSU
ARMORY OPEN: O 55-09.75 2002 Tim Rusan, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 915 Black, Andre SR UOFL 15.64mP 51-03.75
14.53m 15.12m 15.42m FOUL 14.69m 15.64m
2 930 Johnson, Michael SR UOFL 15.51mP 50-10.75
FOUL 15.26m 15.05m 14.79m 14.83m 15.51m
3 914 Belt, Tone SR UOFL 15.46mP 50-08.75
14.62m 14.98m 14.98m FOUL 15.34m 15.46m
4 1059 Jones, Eric SR PITT 15.34mI 50-04.00
14.96m 15.05m FOUL 14.98m 15.27m 15.34m
5 1034 Quick, Eric JR ND 15.09mI 49-06.25
15.09m 14.93m FOUL 14.65m FOUL 14.74m
6 1216 Bastien, Antillo SO USF 15.03mI 49-03.75
15.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.84m
7 825 Smith, Jamaal JR UCONN 14.96mI 49-01.00
14.96m 14.53m FOUL 14.55m 14.95m 14.52m
8 806 Faverey, Tyrone JR UCONN 14.83mI 48-08.00
13.44m 14.07m 14.55m 14.27m 14.72m 14.83m
9 1080 Turner, Brandon JR PITT 14.74mI 48-04.50
14.34m 14.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.92m
10 1058 Ijelu, Folarin FR PITT 14.53mI 47-08.00
FOUL 14.53m 14.33m
11 1123 Bergo, Adam FR RU 14.42mI 47-03.75
14.02m 14.42m 14.42m
12 1125 Bostick, Kevin FR RU 14.26m 46-09.50
FOUL FOUL 14.26m
13 859 Strawder, Joseph JR DPU 14.25m 46-09.00
FOUL FOUL 14.25m
13 1249 Bush, Bernard SR SU 14.25m 46-09.00
14.11m 14.00m 14.25m
15 1330 Sainvil, Robert SO VU 13.88m 45-06.50
FOUL 13.88m FOUL
-- 956 Deacon, Albojay FR MU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 881 Gissendanner, Terr SR GU DNS

Event 38 Men Weight Throw 35 LB
==========================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET: M 21.72m 2/22/2003 Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech
IC4A Qual.: I 16.80m
NCAA Auto: A 21.50m
NCAA Prov.: P 19.50m
ARMORY C: C 72-08.50 2009 Walter Henning, LSU
ARMORY OPEN: O 75-03.50 2009 Jacob Freeman
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 926 Hackney, Andrew SR UOFL 20.53mP 67-04.25
18.61m FOUL 19.74m 20.22m 19.94m 20.53m
2 851 Millar, Brad JR DPU 19.64mP 64-05.25
19.24m 18.78m 19.43m 19.64m 19.06m 19.17m
3 1002 Davis, Greg SO ND 18.76mI 61-06.75
18.05m 18.26m 18.55m 18.70m 18.76m 18.61m
4 1023 Mensch, Jeff SR ND 18.24mI 59-10.25
18.24m 17.78m 17.07m 17.84m FOUL 18.01m
5 823 Sampson, Patrick SO UCONN 17.72mI 58-01.75
17.72m FOUL 17.17m 17.15m 17.03m FOUL
6 912 Banks, Weston SO UOFL 17.69mI 58-00.50
17.41m 17.43m 17.45m 17.65m FOUL 17.69m
7 924 Greenwald, Josh SO UOFL 17.56mI 57-07.50
FOUL 17.56m FOUL 17.41m FOUL 17.53m
8 1245 Boah, Kwaku SO SU 17.15mI 56-03.25
16.26m FOUL 17.15m 15.37m 16.76m 17.11m
9 968 Kusowski, Jonathan SO MU 16.88mI 55-04.75
FOUL 16.88m 16.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 1006 Gormley, Mitchell FR ND 16.74m 54-11.25
16.74m 16.72m FOUL
11 959 Heim, Michael SR MU 16.05m 52-08.00
16.05m FOUL FOUL
12 932 Loveridge, Neil FR UOFL 15.93m 52-03.25
15.20m 15.93m 15.92m
13 818 Manzolillo, Gregor SO UCONN 15.64m 51-03.75
15.64m FOUL FOUL
14 1065 Larkin, Garrett SO PITT 15.62m 51-03.00
15.62m 15.22m FOUL
15 965 Kluge, Jeff JR MU 15.38m 50-05.50
14.97m FOUL 15.38m
16 813 Johnson, Steve FR UCONN 15.37m 50-05.25
15.02m 15.37m 15.28m
17 992 Belcher, John SO ND 15.34m 50-04.00
15.34m FOUL FOUL

Event 40 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET: M 18.84m 1999 Ray Wilks, Connecticut
IC4A Qual.: I 15.60m
NCAA Auto: A 19.30m
NCAA Prov.: P 17.75m
ARMORY C: C 68-05.25 2002 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
ARMORY OPEN: O 70-09.25 2002 Adam Nelson, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 803 Dubs, Andrew SR UCONN 17.99mP 59-00.25
17.86m FOUL 16.46m 17.99m 17.83m FOUL
2 928 Hnat, Steve SR UOFL 17.80mP 58-04.75
FOUL FOUL 16.91m 17.80m FOUL FOUL
3 992 Belcher, John SO ND 17.71mI 58-01.25
17.02m FOUL 17.41m FOUL 17.59m 17.71m
4 1048 Veres, Denes SO ND 17.53mI 57-06.25
16.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.53m
5 912 Banks, Weston SO UOFL 17.20mI 56-05.25
16.27m FOUL FOUL 17.17m 17.20m FOUL
6 1008 Hills, Andrew FR ND 16.39mI 53-09.25
16.39m FOUL 15.70m FOUL 16.02m 14.94m
7 1065 Larkin, Garrett SO PITT 16.26mI 53-04.25
15.99m 15.81m FOUL FOUL 16.26m 15.90m
8 894 McCoubrey, Tommy JR GU 16.17mI 53-00.75
15.77m FOUL 14.12m 14.14m 14.89m 16.17m
9 1063 Kwiatkowski, Dan FR PITT 15.95mI 52-04.00
15.21m 15.95m 14.67m 15.19m 15.19m 15.94m
10 1002 Davis, Greg SO ND 15.62mI 51-03.00
15.62m FOUL 15.27m
11 924 Greenwald, Josh SO UOFL 15.11m 49-07.00
13.28m 15.11m 14.98m
12 1245 Boah, Kwaku SO SU 15.07m 49-05.50
14.72m 14.86m 15.07m
13 816 LeBlanc, Bryan SO UCONN 14.83m 48-08.00
14.65m 14.61m 14.83m
14 860 Theologes, Jim FR DPU 14.49m 47-06.50
14.49m FOUL FOUL
15 801 Alleman, Michael FR UCONN 14.36m 47-01.50
13.78m 14.36m FOUL
-- 813 Johnson, Steve FR UCONN FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL


WOMEN

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Connecticut 107 2) Georgetown 98
3) Louisville 88 4) Villanova 74.50
5) Notre Dame 74 5) West Virginia 74
7) Cincinnati 49 8) Seton Hall 46
8) Pittsburgh 46 10) Providence 33
11) St. John's 21 12) South Florida 20.50
13) Syracuse 18 14) Rutgers 17
15) Marquette 9 16) DePaul 4

Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cotten, Jasmine 8.73 1.79m 11.65m 5.83m 2:29.08
CINCINNATI 5-10.5 38-02.75 19-01.5
JR Team Points: 10 4073 (967) (966) (638) (798) (704)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Bamigboye, Buky 8.86 1.64m 11.47m 5.77m 2:18.86
GEORGETOWN 5-04.5 37-07.75 18-11.25
SR Team Points: 8 3967 (939) (783) (626) (780) (839)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Buttinger, Maddie 9.11 1.70m 11.94m 5.43m 2:18.59
NOTRE DAME 5-07 39-02.25 17-09.75
FR Team Points: 6 3922 (887) (855) (657) (680) (843)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Osazuwa, Uhunoma 8.86 1.73m 10.99m 5.57m 2:30.07
SYRACUSE 5-08 36-00.75 18-03.25
JR Team Points: 5 3836 (939) (891) (594) (720) (692)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Carrier, Chelsea 8.69 1.58m 10.59m 5.73m 2:24.61
WEST VIRGINIA 5-02.25 34-09 18-09.75
SO Team Points: 4 3786 (976) (712) (568) (768) (762)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Eppinger, Kaylon 8.81 1.64m 12.14m 5.45m 2:35.30
CINCINNATI 5-04.5 39-10 17-10.75
SO Team Points: 3 3717 (950) (783) (670) (686) (628)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Frederick, Priscilla 9.31 1.76m 10.76m 5.42m 2:44.07
ST. JOHN'S 5-09.25 35-03.75 17-09.5
SO Team Points: 2 3557 (846) (928) (579) (677) (527)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Etienne, Rachel 9.92 1.61m 8.47m 5.29m 2:23.33
SOUTH FLORIDA 5-03.25 27-09.5 17-04.25
SO Team Points: 1 3323 (727) (747) (430) (640) (779)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Flynn, Kaitlyn 9.43 1.49m 10.18m 5.26m 2:28.15
PITTSBURGH 4-10.5 33-04.75 17-03.25
SO 3320 (822) (610) (541) (631) (716)
-------------------------------------------------
10 James, Anita 9.35 1.49m 11.05m 5.22m 2:35.59
PITTSBURGH 4-10.5 36-03 17-01.5
SO 3290 (838) (610) (598) (620) (624)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Gerken, Chelsea 9.49 1.46m 12.28m 5.37m 2:41.59
CINCINNATI 4-09.5 40-03.5 17-07.5
SO 3285 (810) (577) (680) (663) (555)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Rubeor, Kelsey 9.69 1.58m 12.29m 4.78m 2:38.24
SYRACUSE 5-02.25 40-04 15-08.25
FR 3256 (771) (712) (680) (500) (593)
-------------------------------------------------
13 McMahon, Erinn 9.47 1.55m 10.21m 5.06m 2:43.35
PITTSBURGH 5-01 33-06 16-07.25
JR 3146 (814) (678) (543) (576) (535)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Speed, Shameka 9.32 1.61m 9.56m 5.19m 2:53.99
SETON HALL 5-03.25 31-04.5 17-00.5
SR 3127 (844) (747) (501) (612) (423)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Weimerskirch, Kari 9.56 1.61m 9.27m 5.09m 2:45.40
PITTSBURGH 5-03.25 30-05 16-08.5
SO 3122 (796) (747) (482) (584) (513)
-------------------------------------------------
16 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca 9.68 1.52m 9.74m 5.07m 2:36.68
RUTGERS 4-11.75 31-11.5 16-07.75
SO 3119 (773) (644) (512) (578) (612)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Williams, Sara 9.70 1.55m 8.70m 3.89m DNS
SOUTH FLORIDA 5-01 28-06.5 12-09.25
SR (769) (678) (445) (283) (0)
-------------------------------------------------

Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 685 Carrier, Chelsea SO WVU 8.69 3 976
2 21 Cotten, Jasmine JR UC 8.73 2 967
3 27 Eppinger, Kaylon SO UC 8.81 5 950
4 156 Bamigboye, Buky SR GU 8.86 3 939
5 603 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR SU 8.86 4 939
6 292 Buttinger, Maddie FR ND 9.11 5 887
7 486 Frederick, Priscil SO STJ 9.31 3 846
8 539 Speed, Shameka SR SHU 9.32 1 844
9 370 James, Anita SO PITT 9.35 4 838
10 362 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO PITT 9.43 2 822
11 380 McMahon, Erinn JR PITT 9.47 5 814
12 29 Gerken, Chelsea SO UC 9.49 1 810
13 392 Weimerskirch, Kari SO PITT 9.56 2 796
14 453 McDonald-Ortiz, Vi SO RU 9.68 1 773
15 614 Rubeor, Kelsey FR SU 9.69 4 771
16 564 Williams, Sara SR USF 9.70 4 769
17 548 Etienne, Rachel SO USF 9.92 5 727

ndoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Buttinger, Maddie FR ND 2:18.59 843
2 Bamigboye, Buky SR GU 2:18.86 839
3 Etienne, Rachel SO USF 2:23.33 779
4 Carrier, Chelsea SO WVU 2:24.61 762
5 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO PITT 2:28.15 716
6 Cotten, Jasmine JR UC 2:29.08 704
7 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR SU 2:30.07 692
8 Eppinger, Kaylon SO UC 2:35.30 628
9 James, Anita SO PITT 2:35.59 624
10 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca SO RU 2:36.68 612
11 Rubeor, Kelsey FR SU 2:38.24 593
12 Gerken, Chelsea SO UC 2:41.59 555
13 McMahon, Erinn JR PITT 2:43.35 535
14 Frederick, Priscilla SO STJ 2:44.07 527
15 Weimerskirch, Kari SO PITT 2:45.40 513
16 Speed, Shameka SR SHU 2:53.99 423



Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cotten, Jasmine JR UC 1.79m 5-10.50 966
2 Frederick, Priscilla SO STJ 1.76m 5-09.25 928
3 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR SU 1.73m 5-08.00 891
4 Buttinger, Maddie FR ND 1.70m 5-07.00 855
5 Eppinger, Kaylon SO UC 1.64m 5-04.50 783
5 Bamigboye, Buky SR GU 1.64m 5-04.50 783
7 Etienne, Rachel SO USF 1.61m 5-03.25 747
7 Speed, Shameka SR SHU 1.61m 5-03.25 747
7 Weimerskirch, Kari SO PITT 1.61m 5-03.25 747
10 Carrier, Chelsea SO WVU 1.58m 5-02.25 712
10 Rubeor, Kelsey FR SU 1.58m 5-02.25 712
12 McMahon, Erinn JR PITT 1.55m 5-01.00 678
12 Williams, Sara SR USF 1.55m 5-01.00 678
14 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca SO RU 1.52m 4-11.75 644
15 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO PITT 1.49m 4-10.50 610
15 James, Anita SO PITT 1.49m 4-10.50 610
17 Gerken, Chelsea SO UC 1.46m 4-09.50 577

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cotten, Jasmine JR UC 5.83m 19-01.50 798
2 Bamigboye, Buky SR GU 5.77m 18-11.25 780
3 Carrier, Chelsea SO WVU 5.73m 18-09.75 768
4 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR SU 5.57m 18-03.25 720
5 Eppinger, Kaylon SO UC 5.45m 17-10.75 686
6 Buttinger, Maddie FR ND 5.43m 17-09.75 680
7 Frederick, Priscilla SO STJ 5.42m 17-09.50 677
8 Gerken, Chelsea SO UC 5.37m 17-07.50 663
9 Etienne, Rachel SO USF 5.29m 17-04.25 640
10 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO PITT 5.26m 17-03.25 631
11 James, Anita SO PITT 5.22m 17-01.50 620
12 Speed, Shameka SR SHU 5.19m 17-00.50 612
13 Weimerskirch, Kari SO PITT 5.09m 16-08.50 584
14 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca SO RU 5.07m 16-07.75 578
15 McMahon, Erinn JR PITT 5.06m 16-07.25 576
16 Rubeor, Kelsey FR SU 4.78m 15-08.25 500
17 Williams, Sara SR USF 3.89m 12-09.25 283

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rubeor, Kelsey FR SU 12.29m 40-04.00 680
================================================================
MEET: M 8.04 1999 Yolanda McCray, Miami
ECAC Qual.: E 8.84
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov.: P 8.43
ARMORY C: C 8.09 2009 Seun Adigun, Houston
ARMORY OPEN: O 7.91 2002 Melissa Morrison, Adidas
Name Year School Finals

2 Gerken, Chelsea SO UC 12.28m 40-03.50 680
3 Eppinger, Kaylon SO UC 12.14m 39-10.00 670
4 Buttinger, Maddie FR ND 11.94m 39-02.25 657
5 Cotten, Jasmine JR UC 11.65m 38-02.75 638
6 Bamigboye, Buky SR GU 11.47m 37-07.75 626
7 James, Anita SO PITT 11.05m 36-03.00 598
8 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR SU 10.99m 36-00.75 594
9 Frederick, Priscilla SO STJ 10.76m 35-03.75 579
10 Carrier, Chelsea SO WVU 10.59m 34-09.00 568
11 McMahon, Erinn JR PITT 10.21m 33-06.00 543
12 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO PITT 10.18m 33-04.75 541
13 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca SO RU 9.74m 31-11.50 512
14 Speed, Shameka SR SHU 9.56m 31-04.50 501
15 Weimerskirch, Kari SO PITT 9.27m 30-05.00 482
16 Williams, Sara SR USF 8.70m 28-06.50 445
17 Etienne, Rachel SO USF 8.47m 27-09.50 430


Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MEET: M 8.04 1999 Yolanda McCray, Miami
ECAC Qual.: E 8.84
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov.: P 8.43
ARMORY C: C 8.09 2009 Seun Adigun, Houston
ARMORY OPEN: O 7.91 2002 Melissa Morrison, Adidas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 356 Clemons, Mycaiah SR PITT P 8.36Q 2
2 90 George, Phylicia JR UCONN P 8.40Q 3
3 685 Carrier, Chelsea SO WVU E 8.45Q 1
4 550 Hepburn, Yvana JR USF P 8.40q 2
5 667 Ward, Shericka FR VU E 8.47q 3
6 27 Eppinger, Kaylon SO UC E 8.50q 3
7 160 Finley, London FR GU E 8.66q 1
8 369 Hunt, Jazmin SO PITT E 8.72q 3
9 327 Watkins, Kali SO ND E 8.75 2
10 22 Dawkins, Hauna FR UC E 8.79 1
11 18 Campbell, Paris FR UC E 8.84 2
12 582 Edwards, Karelle FR SU 8.86 1
13 448 Johnson, Bryanna SR RU 8.90 3
14 514 Brathwaite, Janeil SR SHU 8.92 2
15 206 Lewis, Theresa JR UOFL 9.60 1

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MEET: M 8.04 1999 Yolanda McCray, Miami
ECAC Qual.: E 8.84
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov.: P 8.43
ARMORY C: C 8.09 2009 Seun Adigun, Houston
ARMORY OPEN: O 7.91 2002 Melissa Morrison, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 356 Clemons, Mycaiah SR PITT 8.36P
2 685 Carrier, Chelsea SO WVU 8.39P
3 90 George, Phylicia JR UCONN 8.40P
4 550 Hepburn, Yvana JR USF 8.45E
5 667 Ward, Shericka FR VU 8.52E
6 160 Finley, London FR GU 8.61E
7 27 Eppinger, Kaylon SO UC 8.62E
-- 369 Hunt, Jazmin SO PITT DNS

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEET: M 7.27 2/22/2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
ECAC Qual.: E 7.71
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov.: P 7.44
ARMORY C: C 7.17 2008 Kelly Baptiste, LSU
ARMORY OPEN: O 7.13 2002 Chrystell Gaines, Nike
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 93 Hawthorne, Trisha- SO UCONN P 7.35Q 4
2 604 Owusu-Agyapong, Fl SO SU P 7.43Q 3
3 95 Hodges, Monique SR UCONN P 7.43Q 1
4 493 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay SR STJ E 7.51Q 2
5 217 Richardson, Saravi FR UOFL E 7.49q 1
6 88 Foreman, Jessica SR UCONN E 7.51q 2
7 90 George, Phylicia JR UCONN E 7.54q 3
8 373 Jones, Cambrya FR PITT E 7.58q 1
9 17 Burse, Natasha SO UC E 7.59 3
10 356 Clemons, Mycaiah SR PITT E 7.63 4
11 537 Pitts, Adama SR SHU E 7.63 4
12 383 Murphy, Janessa SR PITT E 7.71 3
13 500 Rennalls, Paula SR STJ 7.72 1
14 577 Chisholm, Lareea SO SU 7.73 1
15 555 Randle, Vanetta SR USF 7.73 4
16 149 Williams, Stephani SR DPU 7.74 2
17 185 Wernik, Sarah JR GU 7.76 3
18 466 Walker, Jamie SO RU 7.77 3
19 297 Geiger, Natalie FR ND 7.77 4
20 22 Dawkins, Hauna FR UC 7.78 4
21 459 Rodriguez, Brittni FR RU 7.78 4
22 533 Kentish, Shamika JR SHU 7.81 1
23 14 Boykin, Mandi SO UC 7.83 2
24 346 Bender, Raquel SR PITT 7.90 2
25 657 Phelan, Mary Kate JR VU 7.93 2

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
MEET: M 7.27 2/22/2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
ECAC Qual.: E 7.71
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov.: P 7.44
ARMORY C: C 7.17 2008 Kelly Baptiste, LSU
ARMORY OPEN: O 7.13 2002 Chrystell Gaines, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 93 Hawthorne, Trisha- SO UCONN 7.31P
2 95 Hodges, Monique SR UCONN 7.43P
3 604 Owusu-Agyapong, Fl SO SU 7.46E
4 88 Foreman, Jessica SR UCONN 7.51E
5 217 Richardson, Saravi FR UOFL 7.52E
6 493 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay SR STJ 7.55E
7 373 Jones, Cambrya FR PITT 7.62E
8 90 George, Phylicia JR UCONN 7.65E

Event 7 Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
NOTE: 2 - SECTION FINAL (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 &4)
MEET: M 1:10.55 2001 Sasha Spencer, Georgetown
ECAC Qual.: E 1:16.00
ARMORY C: C 1:10.05 2004 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
ARMORY OPEN: O 1:09.37 2009 Aliann Pompey, Guyana
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 303 Johnson, Natalie SO ND E 1:12.07Q 2
2 535 Moh, Clarrise SR SHU E 1:12.14Q 4
3 534 McCoy, Alexandra SR SHU E 1:13.28Q 3
4 545 Chambers, Shaniel FR USF E 1:13.66Q 1
5 175 Moses, Erika SR GU E 1:12.80q 2
6 434 Bost, Latoshia SO RU E 1:12.96q 2
7 648 Mahon, Kristen SO VU E 1:13.64q 4
8 661 Sarruda, Jordan SR VU E 1:13.66q 3
9 84 Dallas, Lhayana FR UCONN E 1:13.69q 3
10 637 Griffith, Makalia JR VU E 1:13.99q 1
11 532 Hubbard, Chavanne SR SHU E 1:14.57 2
12 109 Smith, Chanell JR UCONN E 1:14.61 2
13 58 Rhodes, Aricka FR UC E 1:14.81 3
14 498 Piard, Kim SO STJ E 1:15.44 4
15 332 Williams, Samantha JR ND E 1:15.49 3
16 366 Hedderick, Kari JR PITT E 1:15.93 3
17 446 Green, Deann JR RU E 1:15.96 4
18 316 Schroeder, Allison FR ND 1:16.01 1
19 344 Anyanwu, Patricia JR PITT 1:16.11 1
20 599 McClenney, Lauren SR SU 1:16.68 4
21 441 Elgin, Lesney JR RU 1:16.73 1
22 114 Weismann, Vicki SR UCONN 1:16.97 4
23 538 Rudolph, Keshia FR SHU 1:18.03 1

Event 7 Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NOTE: 2 - SECTION FINAL (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 &4)
MEET: M 1:10.55 2001 Sasha Spencer, Georgetown
ECAC Qual.: E 1:16.00
ARMORY C: C 1:10.05 2004 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
ARMORY OPEN: O 1:09.37 2009 Aliann Pompey, Guyana
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 534 McCoy, Alexandra SR SHU 1:12.13E 2
2 303 Johnson, Natalie SO ND 1:12.22E 2
3 535 Moh, Clarrise SR SHU 1:12.27E 2
4 175 Moses, Erika SR GU 1:12.70E 1
5 434 Bost, Latoshia SO RU 1:13.23E 1
6 648 Mahon, Kristen SO VU 1:13.44E 1
7 545 Chambers, Shaniel FR USF 1:13.76E 2
8 84 Dallas, Lhayana FR UCONN 1:13.98E 1
9 661 Sarruda, Jordan SR VU 1:15.19E 1

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NOTE: 2 - SECTION FINAL (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
MEET: M 53.50 1993 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall
ECAC Qual.: E 57.04
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
NCAA Prov.: P 54.40
ARMORY C: C 51.62 2005 Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU
ARMORY OPEN: O 51.62 2005 Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 91 Graves-Fulgham, Ma SR UCONN P 54.21Q 1
2 317 Schultz, Joanna JR ND E 54.50Q 2
3 716 Rotilio, April JR WVU E 56.12Q 3
4 167 Johnson, Abigail JR GU P 54.28Q 1
5 224 Trimiew, Heather SR UOFL E 55.18Q 2
6 297 Geiger, Natalie FR ND E 56.13Q 3
7 11 Arnold, Ashley JR UC E 55.38q 2
8 650 McDonald, Jessona SO VU E 55.92q 1
9 194 Brown, Lecia SO UOFL E 56.16q 1
10 514 Brathwaite, Janeil SR SHU E 56.20q 1
11 67 Wicks, Courtney SR UC E 56.79 3
12 527 Friday, Toneisha JR SHU 57.34 3
13 464 Vega, Pavielli SO RU 57.64 2
14 350 Brown, Kaetlyn JR PITT 57.86 3
15 86 Evering, Alyssa SR UCONN 58.63 2
16 129 Coffey, Kyra SR DPU 58.87 3
17 706 Mitchell, Jordann SO WVU 59.33 2

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NOTE: 2 - SECTION FINAL (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
MEET: M 53.50 1993 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall
ECAC Qual.: E 57.04
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
NCAA Prov.: P 54.40
ARMORY C: C 51.62 2005 Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU
ARMORY OPEN: O 51.62 2005 Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 91 Graves-Fulgham, Ma SR UCONN 53.57P 2
2 317 Schultz, Joanna JR ND 54.09P 2
3 716 Rotilio, April JR WVU 54.38P 2
4 167 Johnson, Abigail JR GU 54.49E 2
5 11 Arnold, Ashley JR UC 55.06E 1
6 224 Trimiew, Heather SR UOFL 55.36E 1
7 297 Geiger, Natalie FR ND 55.51E 1
8 650 McDonald, Jessona SO VU 55.85E 1
9 194 Brown, Lecia SO UOFL 56.41E 1

Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
NOTE: 2 - SECTION FINAL (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
MEET: M 23.44 1994 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall
ECAC Qual.: E 25.12
NCAA Auto: A 23.20
NCAA Prov.: P 23.90
ARMORY C: C 23.06 2004 Muna Lee, LSU
ARMORY OPEN: O 23.06 2004 Muna Lee, LSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 93 Hawthorne, Trisha- SO UCONN P 23.78Q 5
2 529 Hayes, Jernail JR SHU E 24.21Q 2
3 381 Mills, Da'Lynn SO PITT E 24.34Q 1
4 356 Clemons, Mycaiah SR PITT E 24.54Q 4
5 217 Richardson, Saravi FR UOFL E 24.58Q 3
6 667 Ward, Shericka FR VU E 24.36q 5
7 373 Jones, Cambrya FR PITT E 24.47q 5
8 185 Wernik, Sarah JR GU E 24.48q 2
9 493 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay SR STJ E 24.55q 4
10 95 Hodges, Monique SR UCONN E 24.57q 1
11 90 George, Phylicia JR UCONN E 24.58 3
12 149 Williams, Stephani SR DPU E 24.71 3
13 537 Pitts, Adama SR SHU E 24.76 1
14 500 Rennalls, Paula SR STJ E 24.79 2
15 17 Burse, Natasha SO UC E 24.82 4
16 577 Chisholm, Lareea SO SU E 24.89 1
17 100 Lyte, Danielle FR UCONN E 24.97 4
18 444 Gomes, Michelle JR RU E 25.00 2
19 346 Bender, Raquel SR PITT E 25.11 2
20 666 Verdier, Christie FR VU 25.22 3
21 477 Clarke-Lee, Venisa SR STJ 25.26 5
22 515 Alexander, Donna SO SHU 25.50 5

Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NOTE: 2 - SECTION FINAL (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
MEET: M 23.44 1994 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall
ECAC Qual.: E 25.12
NCAA Auto: A 23.20
NCAA Prov.: P 23.90
ARMORY C: C 23.06 2004 Muna Lee, LSU
ARMORY OPEN: O 23.06 2004 Muna Lee, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 93 Hawthorne, Trisha- SO UCONN 23.72P 2
2 529 Hayes, Jernail JR SHU 23.86P 2
3 373 Jones, Cambrya FR PITT 24.11E 1
4 381 Mills, Da'Lynn SO PITT 24.19E 2
5 667 Ward, Shericka FR VU 24.43E 2
6 185 Wernik, Sarah JR GU 24.53E 1
7 356 Clemons, Mycaiah SR PITT 24.54E 1
8 217 Richardson, Saravi FR UOFL 24.56E 1
9 493 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay SR STJ 24.64E 1

Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
NOTE 1-9 ON STARTING LINE 10-14 ON UP ALLEY
MEET: M 4:39.84 1999 Kate Vermeulen, West Virginia
ECAC Qual.: E 5:01.14
NCAA Auto: A 4:38.00
NCAA Prov.: P 4:48.00
ARMORY C: C 4:38.48 2002 Lauren Fleshman, Stanford
ARMORY OPEN: O 4:21.79 2000 Regina Jacobs, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 680 Bland, Keri SO WVU 4:34.78A
2 210 McKay, Tarah JR UOFL 4:40.18P
3 165 Infeld, Emily FR GU 4:44.56P
4 654 Morrison, Sarah SO VU 4:50.21E
5 163 Gregory, Lauren JR GU 4:51.24E
6 325 Treece, Marissa SO ND 4:51.93E
7 454 Ogletree, Cheyenne SR RU 4:53.28E
8 403 Davidson, Hannah FR PC 4:53.67E
9 417 Perron, Emma SO PC 4:57.28E
10 559 Savestrand, Pernil SR USF 4:57.56E
11 561 Smith, Yasmin FR USF 5:01.17
12 300 Hirt, Molly FR ND 5:01.98
13 410 Graney, Sara FR PC 5:04.08
14 640 Hogan, Callie SO VU 5:10.00

Event 15 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Runners 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
MEET: M 2:43.99 2000 Chantee Earl, Pittsburgh
ECAC Qual.: E 2:56.24
ARMORY C: C 2:45.70 2007 Frances Koons, Villanova
ARMORY OPEN: O 2:40.02 2000 Regina Jacobs, NYAC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 181 Tomlin, Renee JR GU E 2:48.59Q
2 176 Ogrodnick, Avril SR GU E 2:49.51Q
3 633 Dougherty, Ellen SR VU E 2:49.14Q
4 658 Reid, Sheila SO VU E 2:51.08Q
5 687 Christopher, Kayly FR WVU E 2:49.23q
6 299 Higgins, Abby SO ND E 2:50.65q
7 158 Borduin, Lauren FR GU E 2:51.25q
8 594 Krifchin, Maegan JR SU E 2:52.15q
9 83 Cunningham, Meghan SO UCONN E 2:53.07q
10 77 Andrianos, Leah SO UCONN E 2:53.67
11 664 Smith, Alison SO VU E 2:53.89
12 248 Johnson, Olivia SO MU E 2:54.64
13 320 Sullivan, Molly JR ND 2:56.36
14 489 Greene, Tyneka SR STJ 2:57.12
15 467 Wilson, Karen SR RU 2:57.46
16 256 Owen, Dani JR MU 2:58.82

Event 15 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Runners 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
MEET: M 2:43.99 2000 Chantee Earl, Pittsburgh
ECAC Qual.: E 2:56.24
ARMORY C: C 2:45.70 2007 Frances Koons, Villanova
ARMORY OPEN: O 2:40.02 2000 Regina Jacobs, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 181 Tomlin, Renee JR GU 2:46.32E
2 658 Reid, Sheila SO VU 2:46.59E
3 687 Christopher, Kayly FR WVU 2:47.51E
4 176 Ogrodnick, Avril SR GU 2:48.23E
5 633 Dougherty, Ellen SR VU 2:49.73E
6 299 Higgins, Abby SO ND 2:50.55E
7 158 Borduin, Lauren FR GU 2:52.31E
8 594 Krifchin, Maegan JR SU 2:54.02E
9 83 Cunningham, Meghan SO UCONN 2:54.25E

Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Finals Runners 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
MEET: M 2:06.65 2001 Patricia Pearson, Miami
ECAC Qual.: E 2:14.44
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
NCAA Prov.: P 2:09.00
ARMORY C: C 2:04.54 2009 LaTavia Thomas, LSU
ARMORY OPEN: O 1:58.71 2002 Nicole Teter, Farm Team
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 166 Infeld, Maggie SR GU E 2:11.62Q
2 662 Schappert, Nicole JR VU E 2:12.44Q
3 535 Moh, Clarrise SR SHU 2:14.49Q
4 697 Hamric, Karly SR WVU E 2:12.48Q
5 145 Quiett, Mary Cate SO DPU E 2:12.79Q
6 186 Whalen, Christine JR GU 2:14.63Q
7 524 Dickerson, KeAira SO SHU E 2:12.61q
8 191 Alcorn, Kat JR UOFL E 2:13.14q
9 118 Wilson, Heather FR UCONN E 2:14.13q
10 42 Klump, Kathy FR UC 2:14.75
11 374 Joshua, Gizelle SR PITT 2:15.78
12 265 Verdoliva, Sarah SR MU 2:16.04
13 309 Myers, Elizabeth JR ND 2:17.10
14 372 Johnson, Miya FR PITT 2:17.10
15 651 McMillan, Emily SR VU 2:17.13
16 254 Millin, Katlin JR MU 2:19.00
17 378 Martinez, Susan FR PITT 2:20.29

Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Finals Runners 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
MEET: M 2:06.65 2001 Patricia Pearson, Miami
ECAC Qual.: E 2:14.44
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
NCAA Prov.: P 2:09.00
ARMORY C: C 2:04.54 2009 LaTavia Thomas, LSU
ARMORY OPEN: O 1:58.71 2002 Nicole Teter, Farm Team
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 535 Moh, Clarrise SR SHU 2:09.56E
2 166 Infeld, Maggie SR GU 2:09.81E
3 186 Whalen, Christine JR GU 2:11.59E
4 662 Schappert, Nicole JR VU 2:11.87E
5 145 Quiett, Mary Cate SO DPU 2:12.92E
6 697 Hamric, Karly SR WVU 2:13.13E
7 524 Dickerson, KeAira SO SHU 2:13.16E
8 118 Wilson, Heather FR UCONN 2:13.52E
9 191 Alcorn, Kat JR UOFL 2:13.62E

Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Runners 1-7 in upper alley, 8-17 on starting line, 18-22 backl
MEET: M 15:57.22 2/21/2004 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
ECAC Qual.: E 17:33.64
NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00
NCAA Prov.: P 16:45.00
ARMORY C: C 15:52.17 2005 Caroline Bierbaum, Columbia
ARMORY OPEN: O 15:07.33 2001 Marla Runya, Asics
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 643 Koons, Frances SR VU 15:59.75A
2 405 Doetzel, Danette SR PC 16:01.78A
3 694 Grandt, Clara JR WVU 16:21.60P
4 649 Marino, Amanda SO VU 16:33.59P
5 404 DiCamillo, Katie SR PC 16:33.84P
6 406 Douglas, Krystal JR PC 16:35.22P
7 173 McCafferty, Katie FR GU 16:40.63P
8 169 Labeaud, Natasha SR GU 16:50.80E
9 665 Tallman, Kaitlyn JR VU 16:51.62E
10 580 DeSarle, Catherine SO SU 16:53.88E
11 193 Borsare, Emily SO UOFL 16:55.13E
12 313 Rocha, Heidi SR ND 16:55.61E
13 591 Hursey, Katie SO SU 16:58.55E
14 40 Jelimo, Lilian JR UC 17:07.26E
15 322 Tacl, Beth JR ND 17:07.77E
16 597 MacKay, Rebekah SO SU 17:29.07E
17 293 Cattuna, Theresa SO ND 17:30.26E
18 171 Malmquist, Kelsey SO GU 17:31.75E
19 575 Busby, Natalie FR SU 17:31.77E
20 237 Dalrymple, Laurie SO MU 17:37.05
21 45 Masters, Tamara JR UC 17:42.27
22 266 Weber, Anna JR MU 17:55.25

Event 21 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
MEET: M 11:16.87 2/21/2008 West Virginia University, West Virginia
K Bland, A Rotilio, K Hamric, M Asselin
ECAC Qual.: E 12:08.64
NCAA Auto: A 11:09.00
NCAA Prov.: P 11:30.00
ARMORY C: C 10:56.40 2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
ARMORY OPEN: O 10:56.40 2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
School Finals
================================================================
1 GEORGETOWN 11:16.84M
2 WEST VIRGINIA 11:26.14P
3 NOTRE DAME 11:26.18P
4 VILLANOVA 11:38.23E
5 RUTGERS 11:42.37E
6 MARQUETTE 11:51.94E
7 SOUTH FLORIDA 11:53.31E
8 SYRACUSE 11:53.85E
9 PROVIDENCE 11:55.58E
10 CONNECTICUT 12:09.11
11 DEPAUL 12:17.20
12 SETON HALL 13:00.80
-- LOUISVILLE DNS
-- ST. JOHN'S DNS

Event 23 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Runners 1-6 upper alley, 7-15 starting line, 16-22 back line
MEET: M 8:55.88 2/22/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
ECAC Qual.: E 9:58.94
NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00
NCAA Prov.: P 9:34.00
ARMORY C: C 8:58.17 2004 Megan Metcalfe, West Virginia
ARMORY OPEN: O 8:58.17 2004 Megan Metcalfe, West Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 405 Doetzel, Danette SR PC 9:13.12A
2 643 Koons, Frances SR VU 9:21.15P
3 678 Asselin, Marie Lou SO WVU 9:22.05P
4 406 Douglas, Krystal JR PC 9:25.40P
5 173 McCafferty, Katie FR GU 9:29.59P
6 649 Marino, Amanda SO VU 9:30.62P
7 404 DiCamillo, Katie SR PC 9:32.63P
8 296 Ferguson, Lindsey JR ND 9:33.55P
9 193 Borsare, Emily SO UOFL 9:39.83E
10 244 Grebinski, Jayne JR MU 9:40.19E
11 698 Harrison, Kate FR WVU 9:40.28E
12 665 Tallman, Kaitlyn JR VU 9:46.89E
13 171 Malmquist, Kelsey SO GU 9:48.26E
14 322 Tacl, Beth JR ND 9:51.42E
15 210 McKay, Tarah JR UOFL 9:51.46E
16 169 Labeaud, Natasha SR GU 9:53.17E
17 587 Hamond, Carly FR SU 9:57.34E
18 266 Weber, Anna JR MU 9:58.22E
19 619 Stephens, Heather FR SU 10:05.32
20 401 Champagne, Mary Ka FR PC 10:14.58
21 237 Dalrymple, Laurie SO MU 10:16.71
-- 40 Jelimo, Lilian JR UC SCR

Event 25 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MEET: M 8:37.02 1991 Villanova University, Villanova
M Torelli, N Lynch, C Goddard, S O'Sullivan
ECAC Qual.: E 9:25.24
ARMORY C: C 8:49.37 2007 Columbia, Columbia
ARMORY OPEN: O 8:49.37 2007 Columbia, Columbia
School Finals
================================================================
1 GEORGETOWN 8:43.93C
2 VILLANOVA 8:46.51C
3 WEST VIRGINIA 8:51.55E
4 NOTRE DAME 8:57.46E
5 CONNECTICUT 8:58.40E
6 CINCINNATI 8:59.58E
7 MARQUETTE 8:59.84E
8 PITTSBURGH 9:03.59E
9 RUTGERS 9:04.77E
10 PROVIDENCE 9:08.07E
11 SYRACUSE 9:09.47E
12 ST. JOHN'S 9:10.93E
13 SETON HALL 9:17.89E
14 SOUTH FLORIDA 9:19.23E
15 DEPAUL 9:28.47
-- LOUISVILLE DNS

Event 27 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MEET: M 3:37.49 2/22/2008 Seton Hall University, Seton Hall
A McCoy, J Brathwaite, T Friday, J Hayes
ECAC Qual.: E 3:53.94
NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00
NCAA Prov.: P 3:40.00
ARMORY C: C 3:30.95 2007 South Carolina, South Carolina
ARMORY OPEN: O 3:30.95 2007 South Carolina, South Carolina
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SETON HALL 3:39.20P 2
2 NOTRE DAME 3:39.31P 2
3 GEORGETOWN 3:41.84E 2
4 CONNECTICUT 3:43.16E 2
5 CINCINNATI 3:45.03E 1
6 LOUISVILLE 3:46.09E 1
7 PITTSBURGH 3:46.62E 1
8 WEST VIRGINIA 3:46.76E 2
9 VILLANOVA 3:47.28E 2
10 RUTGERS 3:51.07E 1
11 ST. JOHN'S 3:52.31E 1
-- SYRACUSE DNS 1

Event 29 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.74, 1.78, 1.82,
PIT "A"
MEET: M 1.85m 2007 Renee Hein, Cincinnati
ECAC Qual.: E 1.70m
NCAA Auto: A 1.85m
NCAA Prov.: P 1.78m
ARMORY C: C 6-01.50 2007 Sarah Wilfred, Cornell
ARMORY OPEN: O 6-04 2002 Tisha Waller, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 97 Knight, Carin JR UCONN 1.78mP 5-10.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.86
P P O O O XXP X
2 107 Porter, Rachael SR UCONN J1.78mP 5-10.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82
P XO XO O O XXX
3 486 Frederick, Priscil SO STJ J1.78mP 5-10.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82
P O O O XO XXX
4 199 Gehret, Rachel JR UOFL 1.74mE 5-08.50
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78
P P O O XXX
5 21 Cotten, Jasmine JR UC J1.74mE 5-08.50
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78
O XO XO O XXX
6 292 Buttinger, Maddie FR ND 1.70mE 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
O O O XXX
7 719 Williams, Katelyn SO WVU J1.70mE 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
O XXO O XXX
8 219 Schubert, Megan FR UOFL J1.70mE 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
O XXO XO XXX
9 247 James, Erynn JR MU J1.70mE 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
P O XXO XXX
10 714 Redman, Natasha JR WVU 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
11 381 Mills, Da'Lynn SO PITT J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XXO O XXX
12 611 Romero, Melissa JR SU J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
13 603 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR SU 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
13 636 Gariepy-Bogui, Aud SO VU 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
-- 477 Clarke-Lee, Venisa SR STJ NH
1.60
XXX

Event 31 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
PROGRESSION: 3.30, 3.45, 3.60, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15
MEET: M 4.15m 2/21/2008 Denise von Eynatten, South Florida
ECAC Qual.: E 3.60m
NCAA Auto: A 4.20m
NCAA Prov.: P 3.95m
ARMORY C: C 14-01.25 2008 Kate Sultanova, Kansas
ARMORY OPEN: O 14-03.50 2002 Mary Sauer, Asics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 315 Saxer, Mary SR ND 4.20mA 13-09.25
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.33
P P P O O O P P XO XXX
2 675 Acker, Alexandra SO WVU 3.85mE 12-07.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P O O O XXX
3 26 Eby, Michelle FR UC J3.85mE 12-07.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95
P O O XO O XXX
4 24 Dunn, Kayla JR UC J3.85mE 12-07.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95
P O O XO XO XXX
5 547 Duffy, Stephanie SO USF J3.85mE 12-07.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P XXO XO XO XXX
6 28 Fields, MacKenzie FR UC 3.75mE 12-03.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P O O O XXX
7 563 Webb, Dana SO USF 3.60mE 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
O P O XXX
7 638 Hannan, Kelly SO VU 3.60mE 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
O O O XXX
9 218 Sabbatine, Andrea JR UOFL J3.60mE 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P O XXO XXX
10 319 Sullivan, Jessica SO ND 3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XXX
10 267 Wilkie, Liz SR MU 3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XXX
10 702 Loughry, Kristen JR WVU 3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
P O XXX
13 646 Llerandi, Ashlyn SO VU J3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
O XO XXX
13 57 Ponte, Stefanie JR UC J3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
O XO XXX
15 652 Meggiolaro, Meliss FR VU J3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
XO XO XXX
16 388 Toso, Victoria SO PITT J3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
XXO XO XXX
-- 352 Butch, Kendall JR PITT NH
3.30
XXX

Event 33 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
PIT "A"
MEET: M 6.43m 2/16/2002 Nolle Graham, Seton Hall
ECAC Qual.: E 5.65m
NCAA Auto: A 6.35m
NCAA Prov.: P 6.10m
ARMORY C: C 21-11.75 2009 Jeomi Maduka, Cornell
ARMORY OPEN: O 21-03.50 2006 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 383 Murphy, Janessa SR PITT 6.29mP 20-07.75
5.59m 6.09m FOUL 6.17m 6.16m 6.29m
2 214 Omenyinma, Amaka JR UOFL 6.23mP 20-05.25
5.96m 6.23m 6.19m 6.10m 4.77m FOUL
3 199 Gehret, Rachel JR UOFL 6.11mP 20-00.50
5.93m 6.11m FOUL 5.88m FOUL 5.77m
4 21 Cotten, Jasmine JR UC 6.00mE 19-08.25
5.32m 5.90m 5.92m 5.77m 6.00m 5.68m
5 455 Okobi, Nwamaka SO RU 5.86mE 19-02.75
5.58m 5.74m 5.86m 5.62m 4.89m 5.65m
6 458 Poland, Deanna SR RU 5.77mE 18-11.25
5.59m FOUL 5.72m 5.77m 4.11m 5.49m
7 207 Lockhart, Charache FR UOFL 5.67mE 18-07.25
5.55m 4.33m 5.67m 4.39m 5.29m 5.62m
8 370 James, Anita SO PITT J5.67mE 18-07.25
5.40m FOUL 5.67m 5.32m 5.24m 5.15m
9 603 Osazuwa, Uhunoma JR SU 5.64m 18-06.00
5.41m 5.62m 5.38m FOUL 5.64m FOUL
10 216 Pressley, Jenean JR UOFL 5.56m 18-03.00
5.56m FOUL FOUL
11 485 Francis, Fayanne JR STJ 5.55m 18-02.50
5.55m FOUL 5.44m
12 481 Dibba, Bintou SO STJ 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.50m
12 555 Randle, Vanetta SR USF 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.50m
14 539 Speed, Shameka SR SHU 5.38m 17-08.00
5.26m FOUL 5.38m
15 156 Bamigboye, Buky SR GU 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL 5.23m FOUL
16 387 Thomas, Shanae' JR PITT 3.41m 11-02.25
3.41m PASS PASS
-- 623 Staponkute, Ieva FR SU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 35 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
PIT "A"
MEET: M 13.35m 1999 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
ECAC Qual.: E 11.70m
NCAA Auto: A 13.30m
NCAA Prov.: P 12.65m
ARMORY C: C 45-00.25 2008 Kimberli Williams, Stanford
ARMORY OPEN: O 45-00.25 2008 Kimberli Williams, Fla State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 488 Gerasimova, Arina SR STJ 12.36mE 40-06.75
12.09m FOUL 12.36m 12.02m 12.36m FOUL
2 198 Forde, Seidre SR UOFL 12.30mE 40-04.25
11.20m 12.30m 12.30m FOUL FOUL 12.15m
3 361 Fapohunda, Wunmi SO PITT 12.11mE 39-08.75
FOUL FOUL 12.11m 11.95m 11.69m FOUL
4 623 Staponkute, Ieva FR SU 12.06mE 39-07.00
11.38m 11.91m 12.06m FOUL 11.71m 11.99m
5 207 Lockhart, Charache FR UOFL 12.04mE 39-06.00
11.49m FOUL 11.81m 11.81m 12.04m 11.98m
6 214 Omenyinma, Amaka JR UOFL 12.03mE 39-05.75
11.92m 11.74m 11.91m 11.54m 11.72m 12.03m
7 560 Shade, Samantha JR USF 11.88mE 38-11.75
11.88m 11.79m 11.86m 11.64m 11.85m 11.84m
8 370 James, Anita SO PITT 11.81mE 38-09.00
11.81m FOUL 11.68m 11.55m 11.69m FOUL
9 383 Murphy, Janessa SR PITT 11.70mE 38-04.75
FOUL 11.42m 11.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 308 Minor, Jaime JR ND 11.64m 38-02.25
FOUL 11.64m FOUL
11 515 Alexander, Donna SO SHU 11.57m 37-11.50
11.57m 11.37m 11.33m
12 216 Pressley, Jenean JR UOFL 11.55m 37-10.75
FOUL FOUL 11.55m
13 576 Carter, Kayla SR SU 11.50m 37-08.75
11.36m 11.45m 11.50m
14 14 Boykin, Mandi SO UC 11.38m 37-04.00
11.10m 11.38m 11.35m
15 239 Davis, Alyssa SO MU 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL 11.27m 11.37m
16 632 Christie, Jacqueli SR VU 11.00m 36-01.25
10.72m 10.96m 11.00m
-- 455 Okobi, Nwamaka SO RU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 387 Thomas, Shanae' JR PITT DNS

Event 37 Women Weight Throw 20 LB
==========================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET: M 21.12m 2/19/2005 Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh
ECAC Qual.: E 16.00m
NCAA Auto: A 21.00m
NCAA Prov.: P 18.75m
ARMORY C: C 69-06 2006 Jen Leatherman, Penn State
ARMORY OPEN: O 76-06.50 2002 Anna Norgren-Mahon, SoBe
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 209 McCarty, D'Ana SO UOFL 20.67mP 67-09.75
20.09m FOUL 20.15m 20.23m 20.10m 20.67m
2 87 Flowers, Victoria FR UCONN 20.28mP 66-06.50
19.21m 19.64m 20.28m 20.01m FOUL FOUL
3 330 Weber, Anna SR ND 19.50mP 63-11.75
FOUL 19.50m 18.85m 19.02m FOUL FOUL
4 103 McMillian, Tynisha JR UCONN 18.93mP 62-01.25
18.06m 18.18m 18.93m 18.32m 17.85m 17.99m
5 240 Ehlen, Jessica SR MU 17.55mE 57-07.00
FOUL 17.49m 16.94m 17.55m FOUL FOUL
6 196 Cook, Lindsey JR UOFL 17.50mE 57-05.00
16.90m 17.12m 16.87m 17.50m 17.05m 16.77m
7 551 Highsmith, Jazmine SR USF 16.52mE 54-02.50
FOUL FOUL 16.48m 16.52m 16.10m FOUL
8 553 Noe, Lauren FR USF 16.44mE 53-11.25
FOUL FOUL 16.44m FOUL 16.07m FOUL
9 343 Anderson, Sarah SO PITT 16.24mE 53-03.50
14.73m 16.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.89m
10 221 Shepherd, Jessica SR UOFL 16.05mE 52-08.00
FOUL 16.05m 16.02m
11 236 Corcoran, Kelley JR MU 15.83m 51-11.25
FOUL FOUL 15.83m
12 213 Okoro, Chinwe SO UOFL 15.23m 49-11.75
14.89m 15.23m FOUL
13 134 Fraser, Melissa SO DPU 15.07m 49-05.50
FOUL FOUL 15.07m
14 141 MacFabe, Ginny JR DPU 14.38m 47-02.25
14.38m 14.33m 13.80m

Event 39 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET: M 16.67m 2/20/2005 Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh
ECAC Qual.: E 13.60m
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
NCAA Prov.: P 15.20m
ARMORY C: C 60-07.25 2006 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
ARMORY OPEN: O 60-07.25 2006 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 103 McMillian, Tynisha JR UCONN 16.69mM 54-09.25
15.20m 15.02m 15.19m 16.20m 16.69m 14.35m
2 190 Abdullah, Khadija FR UOFL 15.81mP 51-10.50
14.31m 14.23m 15.65m 15.63m 15.81m 13.31m
3 213 Okoro, Chinwe SO UOFL 15.73mP 51-07.25
15.50m 14.46m FOUL FOUL 15.42m 15.73m
4 209 McCarty, D'Ana SO UOFL 14.95mE 49-00.75
FOUL FOUL 14.48m FOUL 14.29m 14.95m
5 87 Flowers, Victoria FR UCONN 14.78mE 48-06.00
14.19m 14.29m FOUL 14.78m
6 295 Espinoza, Jaclyn JR ND 14.42mE 47-03.75
14.08m 14.26m FOUL 14.42m 14.22m 14.04m
7 330 Weber, Anna SR ND 14.36mE 47-01.50
14.06m 14.36m FOUL FOUL 14.12m 14.34m
8 101 Martin, Amanda SR UCONN 13.90mE 45-07.25
13.69m 12.59m 13.14m 13.12m 13.90m 13.04m
9 562 Warren, Atasha FR USF 13.64mE 44-09.00
13.14m 13.55m 13.23m 13.54m 13.64m FOUL
10 343 Anderson, Sarah SO PITT 13.38m 43-10.75
13.38m FOUL FOUL
11 438 Clickett, Natalie SO RU 13.37m 43-10.50
FOUL 13.37m 13.26m
12 430 Adekola, Janet FR RU 13.34m 43-09.25
13.13m 13.34m 12.84m
13 41 Klotz, Lisa SR UC 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m FOUL FOUL
14 128 Cobb, Ebonie JR DPU 12.96m 42-06.25
12.37m 12.54m 12.96m
15 137 Kovacs, Alanna FR DPU 12.93m 42-05.25
12.89m 12.93m FOUL
16 236 Corcoran, Kelley JR MU 12.91m 42-04.25
12.12m FOUL 12.91m
17 286 Atang, Rudy SO ND 12.83m 42-01.25
12.83m FOUL 12.41m
18 157 Barrow, Tanore JR GU 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL 12.64m FOUL
-- 264 Thiel, Rachel JR MU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

 
 
Post as: 
History for Big East Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 15 9    
2013 1   2    
2012 1 9 1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 2 1    
2009 1 17 2    
2008 4 21 8   1