Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th to Feb 17th

YearResultsVideoNewsBlogs 
20131 2 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Big East Indoor Track & Field Championships

 

2013 Results - Big East Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 17 2013, 08:40 PM
Big East Indoor Championships
Feb 16, 2013 to Feb 17, 2013
SPIRE Institute, Geneva, OH, US
Timing/Results by: Lightning Timing - Timing Company
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cummings, Darnell 11 Connecticut 06.76 nwi 1  
2 Holland, Jaquan 11 Syracuse 06.80 nwi 1  
3 Drinks, Jesse 12 Connecticut 06.80 nwi 1  
4 Howard, Jihaad 10 Syracuse 06.83 nwi 1  
5 Feeney, Patrick 11 Notre Dame 06.85 nwi 1  
6 Smith, Kevin 12 Connecticut 06.90 nwi 1  
7 Wise, Neamen 12 South Florida 06.94 nwi 1  
8 Higgs, Alfred 11 South Florida 07.13 nwi 1  
-- Vaughn, Jordon 10 DePaul FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cummings, Darnell 11 Connecticut 06.80 nwi 2  
2 Feeney, Patrick 11 Notre Dame 06.84 nwi 3  
3 Drinks, Jesse 12 Connecticut 06.86 nwi 1  
4 Smith, Kevin 12 Connecticut 06.86 nwi 2  
7 Wise, Neamen 12 South Florida 06.86 nwi 2  
5 Higgs, Alfred 11 South Florida 06.87 nwi 3  
6 Howard, Jihaad 10 Syracuse 06.89 nwi 1  
8 Holland, Jaquan 11 Syracuse 06.89 nwi 3  
10 Kenney, David 11 Connecticut 06.92 nwi 3  
9 Vaughn, Jordon 10 DePaul 06.92 nwi 1  
11 Bell, Kevin 11 South Florida 06.97 nwi 3  
12 Nkanata, Carvin 11 Pittsburgh 07.00 nwi 1  
13 Eze, Emeka 9 Rutgers 07.00 nwi 1  
13 Mercer, Nathaniel 11 Syracuse 07.00 nwi 2  
15 Murray, Micah 11 Pittsburgh 07.00 nwi 2  
16 Steele, Reginald 11 Pittsburgh 07.02 nwi 3  
17 Washington, Devante 9 Georgetown 07.04 nwi 3  
18 Williams, Roshard 9 South Florida 07.06 nwi 1  
19 Douse, Kadeem 10 Rutgers 07.08 nwi 2  
20 Reno, Colin 11 Syracuse 07.10 nwi 2  
21 Smith, Tyler 10 Georgetown 07.11 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nkanata, Carvin 11 Pittsburgh 21.04 nwi 1  
2 Cummings, Darnell 11 Connecticut 21.19 nwi 1  
3 Giesting, Christopher 10 Notre Dame 21.30 nwi 1  
4 Spratling, Brycen 11 Pittsburgh 21.31 nwi 1  
5 Holland, Jaquan 11 Syracuse 21.49 nwi 1  
6 Smith, Kevin 12 Connecticut 21.72 nwi 1  
7 Vaughn, Jordon 10 DePaul 22.00 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Nkanata, Carvin 11 Pittsburgh 21.13 nwi 3  
2 Giesting, Christopher 10 Notre Dame 21.24 nwi 4  
3 Spratling, Brycen 11 Pittsburgh 21.28 nwi 1  
4 Cummings, Darnell 11 Connecticut 21.34 nwi 2  
5 Holland, Jaquan 11 Syracuse 21.47 nwi 2  
6 Smith, Kevin 12 Connecticut 21.55 nwi 3  
7 Higgs, Alfred 11 South Florida 21.69 nwi 4  
8 Vaughn, Jordon 10 DePaul 21.83 nwi 1  
9 Mindlin, Josh 10 Pittsburgh 21.85 nwi 4  
10 Threats, Brandon 9 DePaul 21.91 nwi 2  
11 Bell, Kevin 11 South Florida 21.95 nwi 1  
12 Williams, Roshard 9 South Florida 22.08 nwi 3  
13 Dunbar, Rajee 9 Rutgers 22.10 nwi 4  
14 Douse, Kadeem 10 Rutgers 22.11 nwi 2  
15 Andre, Mike 9 Georgetown 22.22 nwi 3  
16 Urschel, Donald 9 Villanova 22.27 nwi 2  
17 Keys, Antoine 9 Louisville 22.30 nwi 1  
18 Jordan, D'Andre 10 Rutgers 22.32 nwi 3  
19 Smith, Tyler 10 Georgetown 22.43 nwi 4  
20 Reno, Colin 11 Syracuse 22.50 nwi 1  
21 Turner, Joe 11 DePaul 22.65 nwi 4  
22 Lawrence, Glenn 10 Marquette 22.68 nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Feeney, Patrick 11 Notre Dame 46.12 1  
2 Murray, Micah 11 Pittsburgh 47.02 1  
3 Dougherty, Brendan 12 Notre Dame 47.07 1  
4 Philogene, Olivier 9 Pittsburgh 47.76 1  
5 Melto, Mac 9 DePaul 47.82 1  
6 Tomu, Tonderai 12 DePaul 48.66 1  
7 Orelus, Pascal 12 South Florida 48.76 1  
8 Washington, Devante 9 Georgetown 50.19 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Murray, Micah 11 Pittsburgh 46.99 3  
2 Feeney, Patrick 11 Notre Dame 47.12 2  
3 Dougherty, Brendan 12 Notre Dame 47.52 4  
5 Tomu, Tonderai 12 DePaul 48.07 2  
6 Orelus, Pascal 12 South Florida 48.18 4  
7 Philogene, Olivier 9 Pittsburgh 48.27 4  
4 Melto, Mac 9 DePaul 48.40 1  
8 Washington, Devante 9 Georgetown 48.40 3  
9 Twombly, Kyle 11 Connecticut 48.42 3  
10 Dunbar, Rajee 9 Rutgers 48.63 1  
11 Andre, Mike 9 Georgetown 48.67 4  
12 O'Toole, Daniel 11 Pittsburgh 48.98 1  
13 Mosely, Franklin 10 South Florida 49.00 3  
14 Hobbs, Marcellus 12 Louisville 49.06 1  
15 Barrett, Paul 9 South Florida 49.15 2  
16 Jordan, D'Andre 10 Rutgers 49.27 2  
17 Hopson, Tyler 12 Connecticut 49.62 4  
18 Fuller, Dustin 9 Pittsburgh 50.02 2  
19 Rettenmeier, John 10 Connecticut 50.09 1  
20 Dunn, Aaron 9 Notre Dame 50.18 3  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spratling, Brycen 11 Pittsburgh 1:00.37 1  
2 Giesting, Christopher 10 Notre Dame 1:00.58 1  
3 Ellison, Samuel 11 Villanova 1:01.70 1  
4 Akers, Hansel 11 Georgetown 1:03.63 1  
5 Ross, Charles 11 Pittsburgh 1:04.26 1  
6 Reber, Alexander 9 Villanova 1:04.47 1  
7 Whyte, Chris 12 Connecticut 1:04.84 1  
8 Chou, Kyle 12 Villanova 1:05.09 1  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Giesting, Christopher 10 Notre Dame 1:02.53 1  
3 Ellison, Samuel 11 Villanova 1:02.61 1  
2 Spratling, Brycen 11 Pittsburgh 1:03.00 2  
5 Ross, Charles 11 Pittsburgh 1:04.06 1  
4 Reber, Alexander 9 Villanova 1:04.17 2  
6 Whyte, Chris 12 Connecticut 1:04.60 1  
7 Akers, Hansel 11 Georgetown 1:04.63 2  
8 Chou, Kyle 12 Villanova 1:04.76 1  
9 Motill, Marcus 9 Louisville 1:04.78 2  
10 Holder, Ryun 9 Georgetown 1:04.95 1  
11 Doehr, Justin 9 Connecticut 1:05.33 2  
12 Caidenhead, Corey 11 Rutgers 1:07.47 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fitzsimons, Christopher 11 Villanova 1:51.56 1  
2 Rhodes, Robert 9 Connecticut 1:51.71 1  
3 Bile, Ahmed 9 Georgetown 1:51.71 1  
4 Kearns, Monroe 12 Rutgers 1:52.02 1  
5 Gebeke, Eric 9 Notre Dame 1:52.03 1  
6 Winter, Kyle 12 Marquette 1:52.43 1  
7 Rice, Anton 9 Marquette 1:53.43 1  
8 Negley, Samuel 11 Pittsburgh 1:54.51 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fitzsimons, Christopher 11 Villanova 1:51.79 1  
4 Kearns, Monroe 12 Rutgers 1:52.38 1  
7 Bile, Ahmed 9 Georgetown 1:52.50 1  
2 Winter, Kyle 12 Marquette 1:53.02 2  
5 Negley, Samuel 11 Pittsburgh 1:53.15 2  
8 Rice, Anton 9 Marquette 1:53.23 1  
9 Ogle, Andrew 9 Georgetown 1:53.38 2  
10 Teixeira, Otniel 9 South Florida 1:53.42 2  
11 Favorite, Jack 11 Notre Dame 1:53.57 1  
12 Rheinhardt, Spencer 9 Notre Dame 1:53.70 2  
13 Caldwell, Philip 10 Connecticut 1:53.83 2  
3 Rhodes, Robert 9 Connecticut 1:54.02 3  
6 Gebeke, Eric 9 Notre Dame 1:54.05 3  
14 Bennatan, Alex 12 Connecticut 1:54.13 3  
15 Hencke, Brian 11 Georgetown 1:54.95 3  
16 Mason, Jared 9 Pittsburgh 1:55.09 1  
17 DeSalvo, Paul 10 Connecticut 1:55.33 1  
18 Golato, Andrew 12 Villanova 1:56.31 3  
19 Hatch, Ben 12 Pittsburgh 1:56.70 3  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Matthews, Julian 12 Providence 2:29.57 1  
2 Ledder, Billy 10 Georgetown 2:30.06 1  
3 Solis, Dusty 11 Villanova 2:30.20 1  
4 Bennatan, Tim 12 Connecticut 2:30.61 1  
5 Nelson, Andrew 12 Syracuse 2:30.79 1  
6 Levine, Alexander 10 Connecticut 2:31.59 1  
7 Gibbons, Eddy 11 Notre Dame 2:31.90 1  
8 Agati, James 10 Connecticut 2:33.17 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Matthews, Julian 12 Providence 2:25.23 1  
4 Gibbons, Eddy 11 Notre Dame 2:26.04 1  
7 Nelson, Andrew 12 Syracuse 2:26.76 1  
2 Solis, Dusty 11 Villanova 2:27.21 1  
5 Ledder, Billy 10 Georgetown 2:27.29 1  
8 Agati, James 10 Connecticut 2:27.35 1  
9 Chavez, Alvaro 9 Connecticut 2:27.40 1  
10 Franz, Brendan 10 Marquette 2:28.91 1  
11 Hayman, Joshua 9 Syracuse 2:29.42 1  
12 Schoedler, Miles 10 Georgetown 2:29.93 1  
13 Hennessy, William 9 Marquette 2:30.28 1  
14 Burkholder, Steve 11 Rutgers 2:30.54 1  
15 Dallago, Matt 9 Pittsburgh 2:30.68 1  
16 Byrne, Kevin 10 Notre Dame 2:30.87 1  
3 Levine, Alexander 10 Connecticut 2:32.01 1  
6 Bennatan, Tim 12 Connecticut 2:32.12 1  
17 Miedema, Chris 11 DePaul 2:32.32 1  
18 Furcht, Ben 11 Georgetown 2:32.36 1  
19 Bohny, Richie 11 Villanova 2:34.07 1  
20 Blazer, Steve 10 Notre Dame 2:35.51 1  
21 Reher, Michael 10 Georgetown 2:37.63 1  
-- Richburg, Curtis 11 Rutgers DNF 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denault, Robert 10 Villanova 4:07.83 1  
2 Oakley, Julian 9 Providence 4:09.50 1  
3 Thornton, Dj 11 Notre Dame 4:09.58 1  
4 Leibold, Collin 9 Georgetown 4:09.64 1  
5 Clark, Joe 12 Connecticut 4:10.70 1  
6 Tully, Alex 11 Villanova 4:11.09 1  
7 Misenti, Forrest 10 Syracuse 4:11.27 1  
8 Wallace, Alex 12 Providence 4:11.54 1  
9 Sorensen, Dylan 11 Georgetown 4:12.52 1  
10 Gil, Ryan 9 Georgetown 4:15.78 1  
11 Howard, Matthew 10 Georgetown 4:16.30 1  
12 Bates, Charles 10 Villanova 4:17.95 1  
13 Stewart, Andrew 10 Louisville 4:20.96 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McEntee, Sam 11 Villanova 8:03.95 1  
2 Hehir, Martin 10 Syracuse 8:04.33 1  
3 Williamsz, Jordan 9 Villanova 8:04.77 1  
4 Springer, Andrew 11 Georgetown 8:04.81 1  
5 Channon, Dominic 12 Providence 8:11.35 1  
6 Clevenger, Michael 9 Notre Dame 8:12.59 1  
7 Kibet, Ernest 9 Louisville 8:12.80 1  
8 Peavey, Bobby 11 Georgetown 8:12.96 1  
9 Kildoo, Jake 10 Notre Dame 8:13.12 1  
10 Dennin, Mark 12 Georgetown 8:13.33 1  
11 Molke, Robert 12 Syracuse 8:13.91 1  
12 Hillery, Liam 10 Providence 8:15.41 1  
13 Dixon, Harvey 9 Providence 8:16.92 1  
14 Fowler, Bryan 10 Connecticut 8:20.93 1  
15 Whelan, Joseph 11 Syracuse 8:22.16 1  
16 Grady, Martin 11 Notre Dame 8:23.55 1  
17 Lovelace, Luke 12 Louisville 8:25.62 1  
18 Maag, Patrick 12 Marquette 8:28.47 1  
19 Trainer, Thomas 10 Villanova 8:30.79 1  
20 Urie, Ryan 10 Syracuse 8:31.10 1  
21 Schafer, Walter 11 Notre Dame 8:31.99 1  
22 Basili, Brian 11 Villanova 8:33.24 1  
23 Byrne, Tyler 10 Louisville 8:36.04 1  
24 Callahan, Connor 12 Marquette 8:36.76 1  
25 Carey, Lee 12 Providence 8:40.02 1  
-- Leibold, Collin 9 Georgetown DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quinn, Shane 10 Providence 14:17.45 1  
2 Dennin, Mark 12 Georgetown 14:19.54 1  
3 Kibet, Ernest 9 Louisville 14:21.06 1  
4 Kildoo, Jake 10 Notre Dame 14:21.80 1  
5 McEntee, Sam 11 Villanova 14:22.43 1  
6 Hehir, Martin 10 Syracuse 14:22.87 1  
7 Murray, John 9 Georgetown 14:25.32 1  
8 Medrano, Tito 12 Syracuse 14:25.32 1  
9 Kamyszek, Reed 10 Syracuse 14:27.03 1  
10 King, Brian 10 Georgetown 14:28.15 1  
11 Grady, Martin 11 Notre Dame 14:29.14 1  
12 Wolter, Mattias 10 Louisville 14:32.85 1  
13 Frantz, Silas 9 Georgetown 14:39.66 1  
14 Kane, Matthew 12 Villanova 14:39.87 1  
15 Maag, Patrick 12 Marquette 14:40.66 1  
16 Byrne, Tyler 10 Louisville 14:50.27 1  
17 McGuire, Ryan 11 Connecticut 14:52.08 1  
18 MacMillan, Jeff 12 Notre Dame 14:52.78 1  
19 Callahan, Connor 12 Marquette 14:56.02 1  
20 Senefeld, Jack 12 Marquette 15:01.82 1  
21 Pickhaver, John 12 Villanova 15:05.57 1  
22 Morrin, Greg 12 Villanova 15:14.40 1  
-- Palmer, Andrew 10 Syracuse DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pollitt, Donald 10 Syracuse 07.79 1  
2 Gueye, Amadou 12 Syracuse 07.81 1  
3 Arsenault, Calvin 10 Louisville 07.90 1  
4 Maxwell, Selwyn 10 Connecticut 07.95 1  
5 DelliCarpini, Claudio 11 Connecticut 08.00 1  
6 Buchanon, Jarrod 11 Notre Dame 08.16 1  
7 Hargrove, Landon 11 South Florida 08.20 1  
8 McCluskey, Darren 10 Syracuse 08.35 1  
9 Meyer, Patrick 9 Connecticut 08.49 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pollitt, Donald 10 Syracuse 07.91 2  
3 Arsenault, Calvin 10 Louisville 07.97 2  
2 Gueye, Amadou 12 Syracuse 08.00 1  
5 Maxwell, Selwyn 10 Connecticut 08.04 2  
7 Buchanon, Jarrod 11 Notre Dame 08.20 2  
4 DelliCarpini, Claudio 11 Connecticut 08.31 1  
6 Hargrove, Landon 11 South Florida 08.34 1  
8 Meyer, Patrick 9 Connecticut 08.41 1  
9 McCluskey, Darren 10 Syracuse 08.42 1  
10 Hill, Tashaun 12 Pittsburgh 08.44 2  
11 Friel, Nick 9 South Florida 08.48 2  
12 Wood, Bryce 11 Notre Dame 10.12 1  
-- Barrett, Paul 9 South Florida FS 2  
-- Calderon, Camilo 10 South Florida DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Spratlin,
Philogen, Nkanata
  Pittsburgh 3:07.32 2  
2 Doughert, Giesting,
Buchanon, Feeney
  Notre Dame 3:08.28 2  
3 Tomu, Miedema,
Threats, Melto
  DePaul 3:12.23 2  
4 Urschel, Reber,
Fitzsimo, Ellison
  Villanova 3:13.22 1  
5 Twombly, Owoye,
Whyte, Rhodes
  Connecticut 3:13.80 2  
6 Barrett, Orelus,
Teixeira, Mosely
  South Florida 3:15.10 2  
7 Keys, Hobbs,
Brown, Arsenaul
  Louisville 3:15.12 1  
8 Douse, Caidenhe,
Dunbar, Jordan
  Rutgers 3:18.71 1  
9 Lawrence, Schmitz,
Rice, Winter
  Marquette 3:20.21 1  
10 Washingt, Andre,
Holder, Akers
  Georgetown 3:26.33 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Levine, Bennatan,
Bennatan, Chavez
  Connecticut 7:32.60 1  
2 Tully, O'Sulliv,
Denault, Solis
  Villanova 7:32.66 1  
3 Ogle, Hencke,
Ledder, Bile
  Georgetown 7:33.12 1  
4 Gibbons, Blazer,
Gebeke, Rheinhar
  Notre Dame 7:33.77 1  
5 Washingt, Hatch,
Negley, Mason
  Pittsburgh 7:34.92 1  
6 Rebovich, Matthews,
Wallace, Vercollo
  Providence 7:34.97 1  
7 Lacy, Franz,
McDonald, Hennessy
  Marquette 7:38.37 1  
8 Nelson, Hayman,
Misenti, Bennison
  Syracuse 7:39.16 1  
9 Purcell, DeFabio,
Burkhold, Kearns
  Rutgers 7:41.27 1  
10 Stewart, Wolter,
Motill, Hibbs
  Louisville 7:44.24 1  
11 Clink, Sanchez,
Junk, McDaniel
  DePaul 7:44.32 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Sulliv, Urschel,
Tully, Williams
  Villanova 9:47.59 1  
2 Peavey, Andre,
Sorensen, Springer
  Georgetown 9:48.78 1  
3 Dixon, Rebovich,
Vercollo, Channon
  Providence 9:49.26 1  
4 Bennison, Brinkley,
Nelson, Urie
  Syracuse 9:49.71 1  
5 Clark, Twombly,
Bennatan, Fowler
  Connecticut 9:52.61 1  
6 Stewart, Hobbs,
Hibbs, Lovelace
  Louisville 9:53.69 1  
7 Thornton, Dunn,
Favorite, Clevenge
  Notre Dame 10:01.53 1  
8 Lacy, Lawrence,
McDonald, Agnew
  Marquette 10:01.74 1  
9 Burkhold, Caidenhe,
Purcell, DeFabio
  Rutgers 10:05.36 1  
10 Sanchez, Gaskell,
Junk, McDaniel
  DePaul 10:06.98 1  
11 Dallago, O'Toole,
Washingt, Cerrito
  Pittsburgh 10:07.14 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bombaugh, Sam 11 Louisville 17.42m(57'1.75) 1  
2 Vivace, Brad 10 Louisville 17.00m(55'9.25) 1  
3 Wade, Steve 9 Louisville 16.88m(55'4.5) 1  
4 Masington, Eric 11 Connecticut 16.73m(54'10.5) 1  
5 Osking, Justin 10 South Florida 16.39m(53'9.25) 1  
6 Thomas, Jared 12 South Florida 15.93m(52'3) 1  
7 Brock, Andrew 11 Notre Dame 15.74m(51'7.5) 1  
8 Plummer, James 12 Rutgers 15.72m(51'6.75) 1  
9 Bowling, Isaac 10 Louisville 15.66m(51'4.5) 1  
10 Wells, Andrew 9 Pittsburgh 14.25m(46'9) 1  
11 Babicz, Anthony 10 DePaul 13.87m(45'6) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw 35 LB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bombaugh, Sam 11 Louisville 19.99m(65'7) 1  
2 Faboyede, Joshua 12 Connecticut 19.29m(63'3.25) 1  
3 Thomas, Jared 12 South Florida 19.25m(63'1.75) 1  
4 Hardin, Bret 10 Marquette 18.57m(60'11) 1  
5 Thomas, Anthony 12 Notre Dame 18.51m(60'8.5) 1  
6 Edwards, Oluwatosin 9 Connecticut 17.90m(58'8.5) 1  
7 Vivace, Brad 10 Louisville 17.89m(58'8.25) 1  
8 Koeck, William 10 Marquette 17.75m(58'2.75) 1  
9 Lenz, Sebastian 9 Louisville 17.42m(57'1.75) 1  
10 Plummer, James 12 Rutgers 17.35m(56'11) 1  
11 Stumph, Jordan 11 Notre Dame 17.32m(56'9.75) 1  
12 Wells, Andrew 9 Pittsburgh 16.94m(55'6.75) 1  
13 Kovacs, Adam 10 DePaul 16.11m(52'10.25) 1  
14 Carbajal, David 12 Marquette 16.03m(52'7) 1  
15 Westrich, Nils 9 Louisville 15.98m(52'5) 1  
16 Padovano, Dominick 10 Notre Dame 15.83m(51'11) 1  
-- Ackell, Chris 9 Connecticut FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meyers, Chase 10 South Florida 2.16m(7'1) 1  
2 James, Noel 12 Connecticut 2.12m(6'11.25) 1  
3 Smith, Chrisjaan 9 Louisville 2.12m(6'11.25) 1  
4 Saindon, Michael 11 Marquette 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
4 Scheideler, Glenn 12 Rutgers 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
6 Gallaher, Luke 10 Pittsburgh 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
7 Bergo, Adam 12 Rutgers 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
8 Brown, Cheldon 12 Marquette 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
10 Sidney, Matthew 10 Villanova 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
9 Butler, Jabari 9 Syracuse 1.99m(6'6.25) 1  
11 Belton, Toby 10 Connecticut 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
-- Bostick, Kevin 12 Rutgers NH(--) 1  
-- North, Ryan 9 Rutgers NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wise, Neamen 12 South Florida 7.50m(24'7.25) nwi 1  
2 Crawford, Corey 10 Rutgers 7.36m(24'1.75) nwi 1  
3 Bell, Kevin 11 South Florida 7.32m(24'0) nwi 1  
4 Renwick, Logan 11 Notre Dame 7.13m(23'4.5) nwi 1  
5 Kilts, Brian 11 South Florida 7.11m(23'3.75) nwi 1  
6 Brown, Jeron 9 Louisville 7.10m(23'3.5) nwi 1  
7 Mesidor, Keith 10 Notre Dame 7.06m(23'1.75) nwi 1  
8 Lacroix, Harley 9 Connecticut 7.04m(23'1) nwi 1  
9 Watson, Will 12 Syracuse 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1  
10 DelliCarpini, Claudio 11 Connecticut 6.94m(22'9) nwi 1  
11 Steele, Reginald 11 Pittsburgh 6.94m(22'9) nwi 1  
12 Landis, John 9 Connecticut 6.91m(22'8) nwi 1  
13 Eze, Emeka 9 Rutgers 6.88m(22'6.75) nwi 1  
14 North, Ryan 9 Rutgers 6.82m(22'4.5) nwi 1  
15 Maxwell, Elbert 10 Villanova 6.72m(22'0.5) nwi 1  
16 Williams, Amanze 10 Connecticut 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Oneal, Matthew 9 South Florida 15.22m(49'11) nwi 1  
2 Lewis, Shane 11 South Florida 15.21m(49'10.75) nwi 1  
3 Bostick, Kevin 12 Rutgers 15.11m(49'6.75) nwi 1  
4 Bergo, Adam 12 Rutgers 14.99m(49'2) nwi 1  
5 Renwick, Logan 11 Notre Dame 14.96m(49'0.75) nwi 1  
6 Williams, Amanze 10 Connecticut 14.69m(48'2.25) nwi 1  
7 Landis, John 9 Connecticut 14.69m(48'2.25) nwi 1  
8 Aghayere, Eghosa 11 Georgetown 14.36m(47'1.25) nwi 1  
9 Eze, Emeka 9 Rutgers 14.14m(46'4.5) nwi 1  
10 Lacroix, Harley 9 Connecticut 13.72m(45'0) nwi 1  
11 Steele, Reginald 11 Pittsburgh 13.48m(44'2.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Volz, Drew 10 South Florida 5.10m(16'8.75) 1  
2 Metzger, Wyatt 11 South Florida 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
3 Wyckoff, Chris 12 Rutgers 5.00m(16'4.75) 1  
4 Duggan, Cory 11 Connecticut 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
5 Murphy, Timothy 9 Connecticut 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
10 Perry, Winston 9 South Florida 4.65m(15'3) 1  
6 Schipper, David 10 Notre Dame 4.65m(15'3) 1  
6 Kaplan, John 9 Marquette 4.65m(15'3) 1  
8 Sebastian, Jacob 11 Louisville 4.65m(15'3) 1  
9 Gray, Pat 12 Rutgers 4.65m(15'3) 1  
11 Krach, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 4.50m(14'9) 1  
11 Grunwald, Connor 9 Connecticut 4.50m(14'9) 1  
13 Dougherty, Chris 11 Villanova 4.50m(14'9) 1  
14 Genco, Anthony 10 Rutgers 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
-- Kido, Charles 10 Villanova NH(--) 1  
-- Alexander, Matthew 12 Connecticut NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Kevin 11 Louisville NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glasnow, Ted 12 Notre Dame 5,493 1  
2 Waruch, Jake 12 Connecticut 5,261 1  
3 Waruch, Ben 12 Connecticut 5,146 1  
4 Chapman, Jesse 12 Connecticut 5,083 1  
5 Horn, Kris 9 Connecticut 4,965 1  
6 Odegard, Dean 12 Notre Dame 4,831 1  
7 Fritz, Mike 10 Rutgers 4,806 1  
8 Swanberg, Brent 9 Notre Dame 4,504 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Odegard, Dean 12 Notre Dame 2:46.36 1 804
2 Glasnow, Ted 12 Notre Dame 2:48.12 1 785
3 Waruch, Jake 12 Connecticut 2:54.63 1 718
4 Swanberg, Brent 9 Notre Dame 2:56.23 1 702
5 Chapman, Jesse 12 Connecticut 2:59.17 1 672
6 Waruch, Ben 12 Connecticut 2:59.76 1 667
7 Horn, Kris 9 Connecticut 3:00.11 1 663
8 Fritz, Mike 10 Rutgers 3:00.97 1 655
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
8 Swanberg, Brent 9 Notre Dame 7.72 1 643
7 Odegard, Dean 12 Notre Dame 7.56 1 694
6 Chapman, Jesse 12 Connecticut 7.42 1 739
4 Horn, Kris 9 Connecticut 7.19 1 816
5 Waruch, Ben 12 Connecticut 7.19 1 816
3 Fritz, Mike 10 Rutgers 7.18 1 819
2 Glasnow, Ted 12 Notre Dame 7.14 1 833
1 Waruch, Jake 12 Connecticut 7.05 1 865
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapman, Jesse 12 Connecticut 08.54 1 851
2 Waruch, Ben 12 Connecticut 08.54 2 851
3 Glasnow, Ted 12 Notre Dame 08.67 1 820
4 Waruch, Jake 12 Connecticut 08.68 1 818
5 Fritz, Mike 10 Rutgers 08.69 2 816
6 Swanberg, Brent 9 Notre Dame 08.93 2 761
7 Horn, Kris 9 Connecticut 08.94 2 759
8 Odegard, Dean 12 Notre Dame 09.39 1 662
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glasnow, Ted 12 Notre Dame 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
2 Waruch, Jake 12 Connecticut 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
3 Horn, Kris 9 Connecticut 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
4 Waruch, Ben 12 Connecticut 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
4 Odegard, Dean 12 Notre Dame 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
6 Chapman, Jesse 12 Connecticut 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
7 Fritz, Mike 10 Rutgers 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
8 Swanberg, Brent 9 Notre Dame 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fritz, Mike 10 Rutgers 6.79m(22'3.25) 1 764
2 Horn, Kris 9 Connecticut 6.75m(22'1.75) 1 755
3 Glasnow, Ted 12 Notre Dame 6.74m(22'1.25) 1 753
4 Chapman, Jesse 12 Connecticut 6.49m(21'3.5) 1 695
5 Waruch, Jake 12 Connecticut 6.45m(21'1.75) 1 686
6 Waruch, Ben 12 Connecticut 6.42m(21'0.75) 1 679
7 Odegard, Dean 12 Notre Dame 6.23m(20'5.25) 1 637
8 Swanberg, Brent 9 Notre Dame 6.08m(19'11.25) 1 604
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Odegard, Dean 12 Notre Dame 4.65m(15'3) 1 804
1 Glasnow, Ted 12 Notre Dame 4.65m(15'3) 1 804
3 Waruch, Ben 12 Connecticut 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 688
3 Waruch, Jake 12 Connecticut 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 688
3 Chapman, Jesse 12 Connecticut 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 688
6 Horn, Kris 9 Connecticut 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
7 Swanberg, Brent 9 Notre Dame 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 576
8 Fritz, Mike 10 Rutgers 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 444
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapman, Jesse 12 Connecticut 14.37m(47'1.75) 1 751
2 Waruch, Ben 12 Connecticut 14.05m(46'1) 1 731
3 Waruch, Jake 12 Connecticut 13.41m(43'11.75) 1 692
4 Glasnow, Ted 12 Notre Dame 13.14m(43'1.25) 1 676
5 Fritz, Mike 10 Rutgers 12.67m(41'6.75) 1 647
6 Swanberg, Brent 9 Notre Dame 11.60m(38'0.5) 1 582
7 Horn, Kris 9 Connecticut 11.47m(37'7.5) 1 574
8 Odegard, Dean 12 Notre Dame 10.50m(34'5.25) 1 516
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Margret 12 Louisville 07.46 nwi 1  
2 Harrison, Shaina 9 Syracuse 07.46 nwi 1  
3 Lawrence, Jonnique 12 Pittsburgh 07.48 nwi 1  
4 Gillon, Tylia 11 Rutgers 07.49 nwi 1  
5 Jackson, Dariel 12 South Florida 07.51 nwi 1  
6 Stoudenmire, Tenille 12 Georgetown 07.60 nwi 1  
7 Alabi, Funmi 11 Pittsburgh 07.61 nwi 1  
8 Urssery, Aijah 11 Notre Dame 07.62 nwi 1  
9 Williams, Monique 12 South Florida 07.68 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Margret 12 Louisville 07.40 nwi 3  
2 Lawrence, Jonnique 12 Pittsburgh 07.44 nwi 1  
4 Gillon, Tylia 11 Rutgers 07.50 nwi 3  
3 Williams, Monique 12 South Florida 07.51 nwi 2  
5 Harrison, Shaina 9 Syracuse 07.51 nwi 1  
7 Jackson, Dariel 12 South Florida 07.53 nwi 1  
6 Stoudenmire, Tenille 12 Georgetown 07.55 nwi 2  
8 Urssery, Aijah 11 Notre Dame 07.56 nwi 2  
9 Alabi, Funmi 11 Pittsburgh 07.56 nwi 2  
10 Lawson, Krystin 12 Georgetown 07.59 nwi 3  
11 Lovely, Rikka 12 St John's (NY) 07.61 nwi 1  
12 Portis, Shanay 12 Cincinnati 07.63 nwi 3  
13 Woodford, Ashley 12 Pittsburgh 07.63 nwi 3  
14 Keyes, Ashley 11 Syracuse 07.64 nwi 2  
15 Whittler, Tayler 9 DePaul 07.65 nwi 1  
16 Bailey, Aireonna 12 South Florida 07.66 nwi 1  
17 Teape, Melissa 12 South Florida 07.69 nwi 3  
18 Taylor, Taranisha 9 Pittsburgh 07.70 nwi 3  
19 Gordon, Morgan 11 Cincinnati 07.71 nwi 2  
20 Gardner, Cameron 11 Cincinnati 07.76 nwi 1  
21 Cammock, Sabrina 10 Syracuse 07.78 nwi 3  
22 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha 9 Connecticut 07.86 nwi 2  
23 Smalls, Domonique 9 Connecticut 07.90 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Jonnique 12 Pittsburgh 23.64 nwi 1  
2 Barber, Jade 10 Notre Dame 24.04 nwi 1  
3 Harris, Margret 12 Louisville 24.05 nwi 1  
4 Bailey, Aireonna 12 South Florida 24.13 nwi 1  
5 Stoudenmire, Tenille 12 Georgetown 24.17 nwi 1  
6 Jackson, Dariel 12 South Florida 24.24 nwi 1  
7 Lovely, Rikka 12 St John's (NY) 24.29 nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Varonica 10 Villanova 24.50 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Jonnique 12 Pittsburgh 23.71 nwi 2  
2 Bailey, Aireonna 12 South Florida 24.06 nwi 3  
5 Johnson, Varonica 10 Villanova 24.16 nwi 2  
3 Barber, Jade 10 Notre Dame 24.17 nwi 4  
4 Jackson, Dariel 12 South Florida 24.27 nwi 1  
6 Harris, Margret 12 Louisville 24.27 nwi 1  
7 Stoudenmire, Tenille 12 Georgetown 24.31 nwi 2  
8 Lovely, Rikka 12 St John's (NY) 24.36 nwi 4  
9 Gillon, Tylia 11 Rutgers 24.36 nwi 1  
10 Alabi, Funmi 11 Pittsburgh 24.45 nwi 1  
11 Portis, Shanay 12 Cincinnati 24.52 nwi 3  
12 Hoyt, Jordan 11 Pittsburgh 24.53 nwi 4  
13 Whittler, Tayler 9 DePaul 24.58 nwi 3  
14 Urssery, Aijah 11 Notre Dame 24.64 nwi 2  
15 Barber, Kaila 10 Notre Dame 24.64 nwi 3  
16 Ewing, Ayesha 10 DePaul 24.79 nwi 1  
17 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha 9 Connecticut 24.89 nwi 4  
18 Jackson, Kadeidra 9 South Florida 25.10 nwi 2  
19 Anderson, Cornieta 12 Connecticut 25.17 nwi 3  
20 Franklin, Chanel 12 Marquette 25.30 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Michelle 11 Notre Dame 53.30 1  
2 James, Rachael 12 South Florida 54.39 1  
3 Bamgbose, Margaret 9 Notre Dame 54.41 1  
4 Ellis, Molly 12 St John's (NY) 54.60 1  
5 Fonrose, Arielle 12 Pittsburgh 54.94 1  
6 Woodall, Kenya 9 Cincinnati 55.15 1  
7 Poole-Trice, Christine 11 South Florida 55.74 1  
8 Ugboaja, Ekene 11 Rutgers 55.83 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Michelle 11 Notre Dame 54.26 3  
2 Bamgbose, Margaret 9 Notre Dame 54.42 4  
3 James, Rachael 12 South Florida 55.01 2  
5 Ellis, Molly 12 St John's (NY) 55.15 2  
6 Fonrose, Arielle 12 Pittsburgh 55.44 4  
4 Woodall, Kenya 9 Cincinnati 55.51 1  
7 Ugboaja, Ekene 11 Rutgers 55.88 4  
8 Poole-Trice, Christine 11 South Florida 56.05 3  
9 Robinson, Rebecca 9 Syracuse 56.28 3  
10 Emerson, Celina 11 Connecticut 56.49 1  
11 Curtis, Loreal 10 DePaul 56.73 2  
12 Holden, Lindsey 12 DePaul 56.76 1  
13 Lee, Jordan 11 Pittsburgh 56.99 2  
14 Brown, Chelsea 12 Louisville 57.34 3  
15 Homan, Gretchen 11 Marquette 57.37 2  
16 Famble, Alayna 9 Rutgers 57.90 3  
17 Garcia, Pariis 9 St John's (NY) 58.08 1  
18 Daley, Tiffany 11 Connecticut 58.11 4  
19 King, Shenika 9 St John's (NY) 58.41 4  
20 Winkel, Jaclyn 11 Notre Dame 59.19 2  
-- Farquharson, Gabrielle 10 Rutgers DNF 1  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Deseree 11 Georgetown 1:12.48 1  
2 Wilkins, Michaela 9 Villanova 1:13.28 1  
3 Yanik, Megan 11 Notre Dame 1:13.34 1  
4 Dismuke, Faith 10 Villanova 1:13.51 1  
5 Mooney, Claire 10 St John's (NY) 1:13.70 1  
6 Hein, Kate 11 Marquette 1:13.75 1  
7 Dibernardo, Christina 10 Rutgers 1:16.21 1  
8 Mclean, Trudy- Ann 12 St John's (NY) 1:16.66 1  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 King, Deseree 11 Georgetown 1:13.03 2  
2 Yanik, Megan 11 Notre Dame 1:13.06 3  
4 Hein, Kate 11 Marquette 1:13.48 3  
3 Mooney, Claire 10 St John's (NY) 1:13.89 1  
7 Wilkins, Michaela 9 Villanova 1:14.23 3  
5 Dismuke, Faith 10 Villanova 1:14.31 1  
6 Mclean, Trudy- Ann 12 St John's (NY) 1:14.64 2  
8 Dibernardo, Christina 10 Rutgers 1:14.93 3  
9 Rodriquez, Natasya 10 St John's (NY) 1:14.98 3  
10 Presley, Shayna 11 St John's (NY) 1:15.02 1  
11 Groff, Ana 12 Connecticut 1:15.05 2  
12 Thompson, Evann 9 Pittsburgh 1:15.77 3  
13 Lalla, Amber 10 Notre Dame 1:16.32 2  
14 Williamson, Laura 9 Connecticut 1:16.52 1  
15 Hurrington, Corryn 11 Rutgers 1:16.79 1  
16 Lee, Javette 9 Cincinnati 1:17.10 2  
17 Calderone, Gabby 11 Cincinnati 1:17.69 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cox, Chelsea 11 Georgetown 2:09.37 1  
2 Aragon, Danielle 9 Notre Dame 2:09.74 1  
3 Mania, Brigitte 12 Connecticut 2:09.75 1  
4 Akande, Nicky 11 Villanova 2:09.88 1  
5 Smith, Yasmin 9 South Florida 2:10.05 1  
6 Keklak, Andrea 10 Georgetown 2:11.28 1  
7 Dasilva, Shanique 11 Georgetown 2:11.45 1  
8 Margey, Kelsey 9 Villanova 2:14.95 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cox, Chelsea 11 Georgetown 2:07.38 1  
4 Akande, Nicky 11 Villanova 2:07.54 1  
2 Margey, Kelsey 9 Villanova 2:07.87 3  
5 Aragon, Danielle 9 Notre Dame 2:08.35 3  
7 Smith, Yasmin 9 South Florida 2:08.62 1  
3 Mania, Brigitte 12 Connecticut 2:09.20 2  
6 Keklak, Andrea 10 Georgetown 2:09.65 2  
8 Dasilva, Shanique 11 Georgetown 2:10.34 3  
9 Cramsey, Kelsey 9 Louisville 2:10.96 1  
10 Tucker, Leanne 10 Villanova 2:11.02 2  
11 Thompson, Veronica 9 St John's (NY) 2:13.88 3  
12 Deloache, Becca 10 Georgetown 2:13.90 1  
13 Bohi, Mary 11 Villanova 2:14.46 3  
14 Diaz, Jordan 11 Louisville 2:14.97 3  
15 Ethier, Nicole 9 Marquette 2:15.05 1  
16 Mueller, Kelsey 9 Cincinnati 2:15.45 2  
17 Healy, Kaileen 10 Notre Dame 2:15.74 2  
18 Tolan, Katie 10 Marquette 2:17.36 2  
19 Amarosa, Kelsey 9 Notre Dame 2:18.42 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lipari, Emily 11 Villanova 2:46.19 1  
2 Piccirillo, Angel 9 Villanova 2:46.33 1  
3 Schneider, Rachel 12 Georgetown 2:46.86 1  
4 Browne, Shannon 12 Villanova 2:50.03 1  
5 Kasal, Jacqueline 10 DePaul 2:51.86 1  
6 Nerud, Brianna 9 Syracuse 2:52.28 1  
7 Schulz, McKinzie 11 Notre Dame 2:53.28 1  
8 Neczypor, Hannah 10 Georgetown 2:55.39 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Neczypor, Hannah 10 Georgetown 2:49.28 1  
4 Nerud, Brianna 9 Syracuse 2:50.28 1  
2 Schneider, Rachel 12 Georgetown 2:50.39 1  
5 Piccirillo, Angel 9 Villanova 2:50.89 1  
7 Browne, Shannon 12 Villanova 2:51.01 1  
8 Kasal, Jacqueline 10 DePaul 2:52.53 1  
9 Vodopia, Katherine 9 Connecticut 2:53.98 1  
10 Meunier, Sydni 9 Notre Dame 2:54.58 1  
11 Frydrych, Emily 10 Notre Dame 2:54.83 1  
3 Lipari, Emily 11 Villanova 2:55.15 1  
6 Schulz, McKinzie 11 Notre Dame 2:55.25 1  
12 Malone, Molly 11 Syracuse 2:55.57 1  
13 Walsh, Kristen 10 Georgetown 2:56.64 1  
14 Molodynia, Michelle 10 Louisville 2:57.48 1  
15 Ryck, Angela 12 Notre Dame 2:57.69 1  
16 Martin, Heather 9 Georgetown 2:59.84 1  
17 Pontecorvo, Victoria 12 Rutgers 3:00.07 1  
18 Spencer, Kayla 9 Marquette 3:01.01 1  
19 Kohlbrenner, Caile 10 Providence 3:03.59 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tracy, Rebecca 12 Notre Dame 4:40.72 1  
2 Coogan, Katrina 9 Georgetown 4:40.75 1  
3 Curran, Kelly 11 Notre Dame 4:41.90 1  
4 Paul, Rachel 9 Georgetown 4:42.72 1  
5 Schappert, Stephanie 10 Villanova 4:43.20 1  
6 Crevoiserat, Lindsay 10 Connecticut 4:43.46 1  
7 Lipari, Emily 11 Villanova 4:46.68 1  
8 Hanson, Molly 9 Marquette 4:53.59 1  
9 Pierce, Haley 9 Georgetown 4:54.39 1  
10 Nally, Meaghan 12 Georgetown 4:59.51 1  
11 Chapman, Courtney 10 Villanova 5:03.06 1  
12 Linde, Maura 10 Syracuse 5:06.76 1  
13 Borroughs, Amanda 10 Villanova 5:14.64 1  
14 Sischo, Katelyn 9 Providence 5:19.10 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sisson, Emily 10 Providence 9:20.68 1  
2 Crevoiserat, Lindsay 10 Connecticut 9:23.46 1  
3 Penney, Lauren 12 Syracuse 9:24.46 1  
4 Nagel, Laura 10 Providence 9:25.01 1  
5 McNiff, Shauna 12 Connecticut 9:25.74 1  
6 Chambers, Madeline 11 Georgetown 9:29.94 1  
7 Coogan, Katrina 9 Georgetown 9:33.53 1  
8 Aragon, Alexa 11 Notre Dame 9:33.60 1  
9 Sara, Lauren 10 Connecticut 9:38.29 1  
10 Pagano, Sarah 11 Syracuse 9:42.16 1  
11 Cook, Summer 11 Villanova 9:42.99 1  
12 Stevens, Joanna 10 Georgetown 9:45.95 1  
13 Maag, Annamarie 10 Georgetown 9:53.49 1  
14 Tuite, Shaylyn 11 Syracuse 9:58.82 1  
15 Chapman, Courtney 10 Villanova 10:01.92 1  
16 Symoniak, Brenna 12 Syracuse 10:02.33 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNiff, Shauna 12 Connecticut 16:09.95 1  
2 Lasnicki, Allison 11 Connecticut 16:13.17 1  
3 Sara, Lauren 10 Connecticut 16:21.33 1  
4 Cook, Summer 11 Villanova 16:28.70 1  
5 Pagano, Sarah 11 Syracuse 16:30.17 1  
6 Greany, Shelby 11 Providence 16:35.84 1  
7 Jones, Emily 12 Georgetown 16:40.86 1  
8 Cawley, Erin 12 Syracuse 16:42.57 1  
9 Roecker, Samantha 11 Providence 16:54.90 1  
10 Davidner, Jenna 11 Georgetown 17:04.25 1  
11 Ryan, Meg 11 Notre Dame 17:09.05 1  
12 Cotton, Sarah 9 Georgetown 17:12.28 1  
13 Petersen, Jessie 11 Syracuse 17:19.11 1  
14 Brown, Rachel 9 Pittsburgh 17:28.73 1  
15 Murphy, Erin 11 Providence 17:30.31 1  
16 Smith, Meghan 12 Villanova 17:41.79 1  
17 Nist, Emily 9 Syracuse 17:41.86 1  
18 Venables, Megan 10 Villanova 17:55.05 1  
-- Nadel, Samantha 9 Georgetown DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barber, Jade 10 Notre Dame 08.24 1  
2 Sorenson, Nevada 12 Notre Dame 08.33 1  
3 Barber, Kaila 10 Notre Dame 08.48 1  
4 Sanders, Je'Rica 10 Cincinnati 08.60 1  
5 Walden, Emerald 10 Villanova 08.70 1  
6 Kline, Elizabeth 12 Pittsburgh 08.72 1  
7 Lee, Javette 9 Cincinnati 08.79 1  
8 Scott, Chantal 11 Connecticut 08.82 1  
9 Harding, DanHeisha 12 Cincinnati 08.97 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Barber, Jade 10 Notre Dame 08.23 1  
2 Sorenson, Nevada 12 Notre Dame 08.31 2  
4 Walden, Emerald 10 Villanova 08.53 2  
3 Barber, Kaila 10 Notre Dame 08.57 3  
7 Kline, Elizabeth 12 Pittsburgh 08.61 2  
5 Sanders, Je'Rica 10 Cincinnati 08.63 3  
8 Scott, Chantal 11 Connecticut 08.66 2  
6 Lee, Javette 9 Cincinnati 08.69 1  
10 Lewis, Sa'De 11 Syracuse 08.71 1  
9 Harding, DanHeisha 12 Cincinnati 08.71 2  
11 Johnson, Ena 12 South Florida 08.81 3  
12 Belot, Odrine 9 Connecticut 08.82 1  
13 Moore, Meghan 11 Notre Dame 08.83 1  
14 Gordon, Sarah 10 DePaul 08.90 3  
15 Taylor, Taranisha 9 Pittsburgh 08.92 1  
16 Sims, Laticia 9 South Florida 08.93 1  
17 James, Kaprice 9 Rutgers 08.97 3  
18 Bowens, Sarah 9 Connecticut 09.02 3  
19 Robinson, Meagan 10 Rutgers 09.03 2  
20 Williams, Narricka 10 South Florida 09.09 2  
-- Smith, Madalayne 11 Connecticut DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barber, Brown,
Bamgbose, Yanik
  Notre Dame 3:36.88 2  
2 Farquhar, Ugboaja,
Gillon, Ruth
  Rutgers 3:39.32 2  
3 Teape, Bailey,
Poole-Tr, James
  South Florida 3:39.47 1  
4 Fonrose, Lawrence,
Lee, Thompson
  Pittsburgh 3:40.18 2  
5 Stoudenm, Nkenke,
Cox, King
  Georgetown 3:40.99 2  
6 Mooney, Ellis,
Mclean, Presley
  St John's (NY) 3:41.52 1  
7 Holden, Whittler,
Ewing, Curtis
  DePaul 3:42.73 1  
8 Portis, Lee,
Grant, Woodall
  Cincinnati 3:43.70 1  
9 Daley, Emerson,
Joseph, Taft
  Connecticut 3:44.52 2  
10 Kemmerer, Homan,
Schweike, Hein
  Marquette 3:48.98 1  
11 Dismuke, Margey,
Walden, Wilkins
  Villanova 3:53.27 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Schapper, Picciril,
Akande, Lipari
  Villanova 8:40.50 1  
2 Curran, Schulz,
Aragon, Tracy
  Notre Dame 8:40.59 1  
3 Paul, Dasilva,
Schneide, Keklak
  Georgetown 8:41.36 1  
4 Briody, Vodopia,
Groff, Mania
  Connecticut 8:43.31 1  
5 Nerud, Malone,
Malone, Wright
  Syracuse 8:56.22 1  
6 Molodyni, Frigo,
Diaz, Cramsey
  Louisville 8:59.71 1  
7 Smith, McCoy,
Muller, Kasal
  DePaul 8:59.76 1  
8 Piano, Perry,
Piper, Kline
  Pittsburgh 9:04.08 1  
9 Payenski, Deckert,
Pontecor, O'Donnel
  Rutgers 9:04.93 1  
10 Hanson, Ethier,
Tolan, Spencer
  Marquette 9:05.60 1  
11 Thompson, Duffy,
Vanpelt, Butler
  St John's (NY) 9:07.19 1  
12 McCarthy, Sischo,
DeVivo, Kohlbren
  Providence 9:12.08 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mania, Emerson,
Groff, Crevoise
  Connecticut 11:06.99 1  
2 Schapper, Brown,
Picciril, Akande
  Villanova 11:07.04 1  
3 Curran, Lalla,
Tracy, Aragon
  Notre Dame 11:07.32 1  
4 Paul, Nkenke,
Coogan, Schneide
  Georgetown 11:08.31 1  
5 Nerud, Robinson,
Malone, Penney
  Syracuse 11:20.03 1  
6 Nagel, Abelseth,
McCarthy, Sisson
  Providence 11:21.02 1  
7 Williams, James,
Oakley, Smith
  South Florida 11:46.70 1  
8 Spencer, Kemmerer,
McClure, Hanson
  Marquette 11:50.37 1  
9 O'Donnel, Ruth,
Payenski, Deckert
  Rutgers 11:52.97 1  
10 Molodyni, Brown,
Cramsey, Frigo
  Louisville 11:55.74 1  
11 Piano, Lee,
Piper, Perry
  Pittsburgh 11:59.10 1  
12 Smith, Adamchec,
Muller, Kasal
  DePaul 12:08.56 1  
13 Butler, Presley,
Rodrique, Duffy
  St John's (NY) 12:17.81 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abdullah, Khadija 12 Louisville 17.06m(55'11.5) 1  
2 Flowers, Victoria 12 Connecticut 16.22m(53'2.5) 1  
3 Kendall, Amashi-Ali 12 Louisville 15.78m(51'9.25) 1  
4 Slinden, Liberty 11 Louisville 15.54m(50'11.75) 1  
5 Akerstrom, Frida 11 Cincinnati 15.43m(50'7.25) 1  
6 Warren, Atasha 12 South Florida 15.30m(50'2.25) 1  
7 Morris, Emily 10 Notre Dame 14.78m(48'5.75) 1  
8 Gaffey, Kristen 11 Marquette 14.28m(46'10) 1  
9 Kujawski, Emily 11 Notre Dame 13.48m(44'2.5) 1  
10 Lightfoot, Brittany 10 Pittsburgh 13.04m(42'9.25) 1  
11 Casanova, Madeline 12 Notre Dame 13.03m(42'8.75) 1  
12 Molyet, Jessica 11 Cincinnati 12.90m(42'3.75) 1  
13 Walker, Kirsten 11 Marquette 12.81m(42'0.25) 1  
14 Breland, Mekayla 10 Cincinnati 12.77m(41'10.75) 1  
15 Serafin, Rachel 9 Louisville 12.61m(41'4.25) 1  
16 Durrah, Jazmyne 10 DePaul 12.30m(40'4.25) 1  
17 Bikanova, Saija 9 Connecticut 12.21m(40'0.5) 1  
18 Amazan, Natasha 11 St John's (NY) 11.35m(37'2.75) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw 20 LB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flowers, Victoria 12 Connecticut 21.34m(70'0) 1  
2 Kendall, Amashi-Ali 12 Louisville 19.19m(62'11.5) 1  
3 Hinton, Danette 11 St John's (NY) 19.08m(62'7) 1  
4 Gates, Patrice 11 Louisville 18.79m(61'7.75) 1  
5 Devaney, Vivien 11 Notre Dame 18.39m(60'4) 1  
6 Phillips, Monica 9 Cincinnati 18.04m(59'2) 1  
7 Lightfoot, Brittany 10 Pittsburgh 17.96m(58'11) 1  
8 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma 10 Notre Dame 17.79m(58'4.25) 1  
9 Casanova, Madeline 12 Notre Dame 17.27m(56'7.75) 1  
10 Warren, Atasha 12 South Florida 17.20m(56'5) 1  
11 Amazan, Natasha 11 St John's (NY) 17.12m(56'2) 1  
12 Springman, Haley 10 Pittsburgh 16.94m(55'6.75) 1  
13 Akerstrom, Frida 11 Cincinnati 16.88m(55'4.5) 1  
14 Breland, Mekayla 10 Cincinnati 16.86m(55'3.75) 1  
15 Serafin, Rachel 9 Louisville 16.42m(53'10.25) 1  
16 Dagrin, Ann 9 St John's (NY) 16.30m(53'5.5) 1  
17 Madison, Lena 9 Notre Dame 16.16m(53'0) 1  
18 Baker, Hannah 11 Louisville 15.86m(52'0.25) 1  
19 Molyet, Jessica 11 Cincinnati 15.71m(51'6.5) 1  
20 Koeck, Kathryn 11 Marquette 15.05m(49'4.5) 1  
21 Durrah, Jazmyne 10 DePaul 14.00m(45'11) 1  
-- Chappell, Sarah 9 DePaul FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kinsella, Michelle 11 Louisville 1.88m(6'2) 1  
2 Anderson, Courtney 11 South Florida 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
3 Bikanova, Ilva 11 Connecticut 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
4 McLaren, Natasha 11 Connecticut 1.78m(5'10) 1  
5 Pashibin, Tatyana 9 Marquette 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
6 Hurd, Erika 9 Cincinnati 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
7 Yeats, Samantha 11 Villanova 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
8 Cribb, Jasmine 12 Connecticut 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
11 Jennings, Kendra 12 Notre Dame 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
9 MacCourtney, Sarah 12 Marquette 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
9 Loeffel, Carly 10 Notre Dame 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
-- Pickens, Ashleigh 9 Cincinnati NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Monique 12 South Florida 5.97m(19'7) nwi 1  
2 Ruth, Asha 11 Rutgers 5.95m(19'6.25) nwi 1  
3 Specht, Samantha 10 South Florida 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1  
4 Skipper, Miriam 12 South Florida 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1  
5 Schuh, Carlye 11 Marquette 5.72m(18'9) nwi 1  
6 Christian, Jessie 11 Notre Dame 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 1  
7 Owens, Brittany 9 Louisville 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
8 Barber, Kaila 10 Notre Dame 5.67m(18'7) nwi 1  
9 Ugboaja, Ekene 11 Rutgers 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1  
10 Pearce, Mikayla 9 Syracuse 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1  
11 Stewart, Natasha 10 South Florida 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1  
12 Riley, Melodee 9 Connecticut 5.49m(18'0) nwi 1  
13 Cox, Hannah 9 Louisville 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
13 Portis, Shanay 12 Cincinnati 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
15 Koloski, Julia 11 Pittsburgh 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
16 Harris, Margret 12 Louisville 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
17 Corum, Ashley 11 Pittsburgh 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
18 Cardeiro, Kim 11 Louisville 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1  
19 Bowens, Sarah 9 Connecticut 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
20 Ricks, Klarrisa 10 Syracuse 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Monique 12 South Florida 12.58m(41'3.25) nwi 1  
2 Belot, Odrine 9 Connecticut 12.35m(40'6) nwi 1  
3 Francis, Samantha 11 Villanova 12.34m(40'5.75) nwi 1  
4 Corum, Ashley 11 Pittsburgh 12.34m(40'5.75) nwi 1  
5 Power, Brittany 11 Connecticut 12.25m(40'2.25) nwi 1  
6 Gourdin, Mary Esther 10 Notre Dame 12.18m(39'11.5) nwi 1  
7 Riley, Melodee 9 Connecticut 12.02m(39'5) nwi 1  
8 Stallworth, Marqueshia 11 South Florida 11.97m(39'3.25) nwi 1  
9 Koloski, Julia 11 Pittsburgh 11.83m(38'9.75) nwi 1  
10 Todd, Tralonda 12 South Florida 11.66m(38'3) nwi 1  
11 Williams, Adrienne 9 Rutgers 11.65m(38'2.5) nwi 1  
12 Bowens, Sarah 9 Connecticut 11.63m(38'1.75) nwi 1  
13 Yahiro, Anne 9 Villanova 11.58m(37'11.75) nwi 1  
14 Lumley, Paige 9 Pittsburgh 11.57m(37'11.5) nwi 1  
15 Schuh, Carlye 11 Marquette 11.50m(37'8.75) nwi 1  
16 Christian, Jessie 11 Notre Dame 11.48m(37'7.75) nwi 1  
17 Barnes, Stephanie 12 St John's (NY) 11.25m(36'10.75) nwi 1  
18 Stewart, Natasha 10 South Florida 11.11m(36'5.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fields, MacKenzie 12 Cincinnati 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
2 Wasik, Alexander 10 Villanova 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
3 Polcari, Annie 12 Notre Dame 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
4 McPhillips, Kathleen 10 Villanova 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
5 Burke, Kelly 11 Notre Dame 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
6 Vaughan, Chelsea 9 Cincinnati 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
7 Nolte, Abigail 9 Villanova 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
7 London, Brittany 10 South Florida 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
11 Bingham, Chelsea 9 Louisville 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
11 Croft, Abby 11 Marquette 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
11 McBride, Alyssa 9 Cincinnati 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
14 Clay, Emily 11 Cincinnati 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
15 Smith, Nicole 12 South Florida 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
15 Polcari, Kayla 10 Notre Dame 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
17 LaMacchia, Virginia 9 Villanova 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
9 Finkel, Chrissy 12 Notre Dame 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
9 O'Connell, Lauren 9 Connecticut 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
18 Leonardi, Carissa 10 South Florida 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kline, Elizabeth 12 Pittsburgh 3,927 1  
2 Loeffel, Carly 10 Notre Dame 3,915 1  
3 Klinger, Rachel 11 South Florida 3,804 1  
4 Good, Kaitlyn 11 Cincinnati 3,760 1  
5 Bikanova, Saija 9 Connecticut 3,710 1  
6 Moore, Meghan 11 Notre Dame 3,579 1  
7 Ryan, Natalie 12 Pittsburgh 3,339 1  
8 Bradley, Kristen 11 Rutgers 3,332 1  
10 Arnold, Lindsay 11 South Florida 3,260 1  
9 Rosenhagen, Taylor 10 Cincinnati 3,260 1  
11 Belanger, Erica 12 Syracuse 3,056 1  
12 Martin, Kaylin 9 South Florida 2,795 1  
13 Frisa, Gina 11 St John's (NY) 2,411 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kline, Elizabeth 12 Pittsburgh 08.75 3 963
2 Moore, Meghan 11 Notre Dame 08.76 3 961
3 Klinger, Rachel 11 South Florida 08.87 2 937
4 Loeffel, Carly 10 Notre Dame 09.02 2 906
5 Arnold, Lindsay 11 South Florida 09.13 2 883
6 Good, Kaitlyn 11 Cincinnati 09.20 1 869
6 Bikanova, Saija 9 Connecticut 09.20 3 869
8 Ryan, Natalie 12 Pittsburgh 09.32 4 844
9 Martin, Kaylin 9 South Florida 09.33 4 842
10 Bradley, Kristen 11 Rutgers 09.45 1 818
11 Rosenhagen, Taylor 10 Cincinnati 09.54 1 800
12 Belanger, Erica 12 Syracuse 10.60 4 604
13 Frisa, Gina 11 St John's (NY) 11.49 2 459
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kline, Elizabeth 12 Pittsburgh 2:16.95 1 865
2 Good, Kaitlyn 11 Cincinnati 2:19.03 1 837
3 Loeffel, Carly 10 Notre Dame 2:22.37 1 792
4 Moore, Meghan 11 Notre Dame 2:22.59 1 789
5 Klinger, Rachel 11 South Florida 2:23.25 1 780
6 Ryan, Natalie 12 Pittsburgh 2:27.27 1 727
7 Belanger, Erica 12 Syracuse 2:28.14 1 716
8 Arnold, Lindsay 11 South Florida 2:28.55 1 711
9 Bikanova, Saija 9 Connecticut 2:30.50 1 687
10 Martin, Kaylin 9 South Florida 2:31.41 1 675
11 Bradley, Kristen 11 Rutgers 2:32.53 1 662
12 Frisa, Gina 11 St John's (NY) 2:33.61 1 648
13 Rosenhagen, Taylor 10 Cincinnati 2:45.90 1 507
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Loeffel, Carly 10 Notre Dame 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
2 Good, Kaitlyn 11 Cincinnati 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
2 Bikanova, Saija 9 Connecticut 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
2 Klinger, Rachel 11 South Florida 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
5 Bradley, Kristen 11 Rutgers 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
5 Belanger, Erica 12 Syracuse 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
7 Kline, Elizabeth 12 Pittsburgh 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
7 Moore, Meghan 11 Notre Dame 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
7 Ryan, Natalie 12 Pittsburgh 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
10 Rosenhagen, Taylor 10 Cincinnati 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
11 Arnold, Lindsay 11 South Florida 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
12 Frisa, Gina 11 St John's (NY) 1.36m(4'5.5) 1 470
12 Martin, Kaylin 9 South Florida 1.36m(4'5.5) 1 470
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kline, Elizabeth 12 Pittsburgh 5.64m(18'6) 1 741
2 Klinger, Rachel 11 South Florida 5.48m(17'11.75) 1 694
3 Loeffel, Carly 10 Notre Dame 5.47m(17'11.25) 1 691
4 Rosenhagen, Taylor 10 Cincinnati 5.29m(17'4.25) 1 640
5 Bikanova, Saija 9 Connecticut 5.27m(17'3.25) 1 634
6 Bradley, Kristen 11 Rutgers 5.13m(16'9.75) 1 595
6 Good, Kaitlyn 11 Cincinnati 5.13m(16'9.75) 1 595
8 Ryan, Natalie 12 Pittsburgh 5.08m(16'8) 1 581
9 Arnold, Lindsay 11 South Florida 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 559
10 Moore, Meghan 11 Notre Dame 4.91m(16'1.25) 1 535
11 Belanger, Erica 12 Syracuse 4.83m(15'10) 1 514
12 Martin, Kaylin 9 South Florida 4.82m(15'9.75) 1 511
13 Frisa, Gina 11 St John's (NY) 3.84m(12'7) 1 272
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bikanova, Saija 9 Connecticut 12.25m(40'2.25) 1 678
2 Loeffel, Carly 10 Notre Dame 11.78m(38'7.75) 1 647
2 Rosenhagen, Taylor 10 Cincinnati 11.78m(38'7.75) 1 647
4 Kline, Elizabeth 12 Pittsburgh 11.41m(37'5) 1 622
5 Good, Kaitlyn 11 Cincinnati 11.33m(37'2) 1 617
6 Frisa, Gina 11 St John's (NY) 10.50m(34'5.25) 1 562
7 Moore, Meghan 11 Notre Dame 10.44m(34'3) 1 558
8 Klinger, Rachel 11 South Florida 10.33m(33'10.5) 1 551
9 Arnold, Lindsay 11 South Florida 10.18m(33'4.75) 1 541
10 Bradley, Kristen 11 Rutgers 9.34m(30'7.5) 1 486
11 Ryan, Natalie 12 Pittsburgh 8.80m(28'10.25) 1 451
11 Belanger, Erica 12 Syracuse 8.80m(28'10.25) 1 451
13 Martin, Kaylin 9 South Florida 6.41m(21'0.25) 1 297

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Notre Dame 141 2) Connecticut 109 3) Villanova 98.50 4) South Florida 84.50 5) Georgetown 74 6) Louisville 65 7) Pittsburgh 50 8) Cincinnati 39 9) Syracuse 30 10) Rutgers 25 11) Providence 21 11) St. John's 21 13) Marquette 14 14) DePaul 8 Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Connecticut 142 2) Notre Dame 105.50 3) South Florida 89 4) Villanova 82 5) Louisville 65 6) Pittsburgh 60 6) Syracuse 60 8) Georgetown 56 9) Providence 42 10) Rutgers 40.50 11) Marquette 22 12) DePaul 15

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Big East Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 15 9    
2013 1   2    
2012 1 9 1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 2 1    
2009 1 17 2    
2008 4 21 8   1