Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 15th

YearResultsNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 1 
2011 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Haverford Keogh Invitational

 

2013 Results - Haverford Keogh Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 16 2013, 12:52 AM
Haverford Keogh Invitational - Feb 15, 2013
Haverford, PA, US
Timing/Results by: Kennett Timing - Westchester - PA - Timing Co
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Colley, Gavin 10 Widener 07.07 nwi 1  
2 Carter, Brian 10 Delaware Valley 07.21 nwi 1  
3 Vaughn, Isaiah 12 Muhlenberg 07.32 nwi 1  
4 Petrak, Benjamin 12 Widener 07.33 nwi 1  
5 Boateng, Joe   Unattached 07.38 nwi 1  
1 Jeznach, Christian 9 Widener 07.45 nwi 2  
1 Heo, Jason 10 Swarthmore 07.48 nwi 3  
2 Grant, Justin 10 Johns Hopkins Un 07.48 nwi 2  
3 Bailey, Rasheed 10 Delaware Valley 07.50 nwi 2  
2 Blake, Jonathan 10 Widener 07.51 nwi 3  
3 Erwin, Travon 9 Widener 07.52 nwi 3  
4 Ricciardi, Bryan 9 Johns Hopkins Un 07.73 nwi 2  
4 Cullen, Sam 9 Delaware Valley 08.59 nwi 3  
5 Mulherin, George 11 Delaware Valley 09.48 nwi 2  
5 Logue, Charles 10 Delaware Valley NT nwi 3  
6 Herbster, Bobby 10 Widener NT nwi 1  
6 Betts, Naadir 12 Delaware Valley NT nwi 2  
6 Lane, Kyle 9 Delaware Valley NT nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Colley, Gavin 10 Widener 23.11 nwi 1  
2 Naticchia, Alex 10 Johns Hopkins Un 23.25 nwi 1  
3 Vincent, Lewis 11 Delaware Valley 23.31 nwi 1  
1 Petrak, Benjamin 12 Widener 23.66 nwi 2  
1 Grant, Justin 10 Johns Hopkins Un 23.72 nwi 3  
1 Blake, Jonathan 10 Widener 23.85 nwi 4  
1 Erwin, Travon 9 Widener 23.99 nwi 6  
2 Heck, Matthew 12 Swarthmore 24.03 nwi 2  
2 Onimus, Andrew 11 Muhlenberg 24.21 nwi 3  
2 Mease, Keenan 10 Muhlenberg 24.42 nwi 4  
2 Boham, Denzell 10 Widener 24.47 nwi 6  
1 Carter, Brian 10 Delaware Valley 24.51 nwi 5  
3 Phillips, Jeff 11 Muhlenberg 24.58 nwi 4  
3 Ricciardi, Bryan 9 Johns Hopkins Un 24.66 nwi 2  
3 Betts, Naadir 12 Delaware Valley 24.90 nwi 3  
2 Kausch, Nick 10 Widener 25.19 nwi 5  
1 Smith, Greyson 9 Delaware Valley 25.26 nwi 7  
2 Rill, Aaron 9 Delaware Valley 25.73 nwi 7  
3 Fahey, Gavin 11 Swarthmore 26.00 nwi 7  
3 Heo, Jason 10 Swarthmore NT nwi 5  
3 Logue, Charles 10 Delaware Valley NT nwi 6  
4 Jeznach, Christian 9 Widener NT nwi 3  
4 Mulherin, George 11 Delaware Valley NT nwi 7  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rozanski, Collin 11 Johns Hopkins Un 51.68 2  
2 Naticchia, Alex 10 Johns Hopkins Un 52.00 2  
1 Adegunwa, Yori   Unattached 52.20 1  
2 Mantovani, Nicholas 9 Johns Hopkins Un 52.24 1  
3 Heck, Matthew 12 Swarthmore 52.38 1  
1 Hyland, Steve 11 Johns Hopkins Un 52.87 3  
4 Holmgren, Trevor 9 Johns Hopkins Un 53.34 1  
2 Evans, Brendan 11 Johns Hopkins Un 54.05 3  
1 Minicucci, Andrew 11 Johns Hopkins Un 54.13 4  
2 Rill, Aaron 9 Delaware Valley 54.69 4  
3 Elkan, Joshua 10 Muhlenberg 55.59 4  
1 Gregory, Josh 10 Swarthmore 55.78 5  
4 Harkins, Bobby 12 Muhlenberg 56.20 4  
2 Smith, Greyson 9 Delaware Valley 57.54 5  
3 Glosy, Cebastien 9 Widener 58.55 2  
3 Hastings, Patrick 10 Delaware Valley 1:07.38 5  
3 Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Tim 10 Swarthmore NT 3  
4 Flores, Alex 9 Widener NT 2  
4 Clayton, Anthony 11 Widener NT 3  
4 Mattingly, Travis 12 Swarthmore NT 5  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saunders, Tyler   Johns Hopkins Un 1:57.02 1  
2 Press, Ben 12 Johns Hopkins Un 1:58.05 1  
3 Krause, Greg 12 Haverford Colleg 1:58.26 1  
4 White, Erick 10 Swarthmore 1:59.43 1  
5 Benkhadra, Brian 11 Widener 2:01.14 1  
6 McNeilly, Jack 12 Haverford Colleg 2:01.62 1  
1 Ruggiero, John 11 Widener 2:02.86 3  
1 Gardner, Chris 10 Haverford Colleg 2:03.22 2  
2 Gottuso, Sam 9 Johns Hopkins Un 2:04.61 2  
2 Myers, Erik 10 Swarthmore 2:04.76 3  
3 Green, Paul 9 Swarthmore 2:04.89 2  
3 Gooding, Ryan 9 Haverford Colleg 2:04.94 3  
4 Jasper, Jihad 10 Widener 2:05.17 2  
5 Pally, Joel 9 Johns Hopkins Un 2:05.24 2  
6 Scott, Richard 11 Swarthmore 2:05.63 2  
1 Kentwell, Forrest 9 Muhlenberg 2:05.69 4  
7 DuMont-McCaffrey, Aidan 12 Swarthmore 2:05.97 2  
8 Stephney, Jordan 10 Widener 2:06.98 2  
4 Schorsch, Emanuel 10 Swarthmore 2:07.53 3  
2 Smith, Zach 12 Haverford Colleg 2:07.58 4  
5 Decker, Dylan 11 Widener 2:07.63 3  
6 Noyes, Edwin 9 Widener 2:07.93 3  
3 Drake, Henri 10 Haverford Colleg 2:08.00 4  
7 Olsen, Gabe 11 Haverford Colleg 2:08.25 3  
7 Mattis, Eron   Unattached 2:09.02 1  
8 Oladele, Tolulope 12 Haverford Colleg 2:10.57 3  
4 McMillan, Andrew 11 Delaware Valley 2:15.98 4  
5 Fleming, Thomas 10 Widener 2:24.65 4  
6 Oswald, Sean-Patrick   Unattached NT 4  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stadler, Chris 11 Haverford Colleg 4:12.65 1  
2 Lampron, Josh   Unattached 4:13.13 1  
3 Marquardt, Charlie 9 Haverford Colleg 4:13.18 1  
4 Kissin, Peter 12 Haverford Colleg 4:15.29 1  
5 Carpenter, Joseph   Unattached 4:24.25 1  
1 Counsel, Qadree 10 Widener 4:29.28 2  
6 Roza, David 10 Haverford Colleg 4:30.43 1  
2 Oppenheimer, Jonas 10 Swarthmore 4:31.95 2  
1 Lacy, Eric   Unattached 4:32.04 3  
7 Fujimori, Sam 9 Haverford Colleg 4:32.05 1  
3 Christian, Joel 10 Haverford Colleg 4:32.09 2  
8 Colletta, David 12 Haverford Colleg 4:32.28 1  
2 McShane, Jim   Unattached 4:32.49 3  
3 Corbett, John 10 Johns Hopkins Un 4:32.61 3  
4 Verner-Crist, Dylan 9 Haverford Colleg 4:32.79 2  
5 Ferris, Robert 11 Johns Hopkins Un 4:33.66 2  
6 Phillips, Jacob 12 Swarthmore 4:34.27 2  
7 Schindler, Charlie 12 Widener 4:34.35 2  
8 Schwartz, Ryan 9 Johns Hopkins Un 4:34.93 2  
4 Harrigan, Ryan 11 Widener 4:36.24 3  
9 Haswell, Ethan 12 Haverford Colleg 4:36.28 2  
5 Stackman, Daniel 11 Haverford Colleg 4:36.29 3  
10 Duncan, Jeff 10 Haverford Colleg 4:36.33 2  
6 Mendelsohn, Richard 10 Haverford Colleg 4:36.86 3  
1 McGetrick, Bobby 11 Muhlenberg 4:40.55 4  
2 Elkan, Joshua 10 Muhlenberg 4:41.95 4  
7 Lignore, Shawn 12 Widener 4:43.07 3  
3 Schwartz, Elliott 11 Haverford Colleg 4:44.07 4  
4 Munyan, Luke 10 Muhlenberg 4:44.48 4  
5 McMillan, Andrew 11 Delaware Valley 4:45.27 4  
6 Wohl, Kenneth 10 Muhlenberg 4:46.03 4  
8 McBride, Ryan 9 Widener 4:46.03 3  
7 Cooper, Andrew 9 Widener 4:50.72 4  
8 Lifman, Zach 10 Muhlenberg 4:51.88 4  
9 Morgan, Seamus 10 Widener 4:53.38 3  
9 Ambrulavage, Michael 9 Widener 4:53.67 4  
1 Priver, Kyle 10 Haverford Colleg 5:00.93 5  
2 Welker, Craig 11 Muhlenberg 5:01.13 5  
10 Palumbo, Kurt   Unattached 5:04.84 4  
3 McGuire, Tom 11 Muhlenberg 5:06.26 5  
4 DiBona, Ethan 10 Widener 5:06.59 5  
5 Hammond, Davis 9 Haverford Colleg 5:11.72 5  
6 Pineda, Sergio 10 Haverford Colleg 5:12.09 5  
7 Doll, Jason 9 Delaware Valley 5:12.92 5  
8 Hoagland, Matt 9 Delaware Valley 5:35.97 5  
9 Jimenez, Alexander 9 Swarthmore 6:00.82 5  
10 Caporale, Jason 11 Widener NT 3  
9 Sequeiros, Ben   Unattached NT 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ringwood, David 12 Johns Hopkins Un 8:58.99 1  
2 Ceruzzi, Andrew 10 Johns Hopkins Un 8:59.38 1  
3 Fain, Robert 11 Swarthmore 8:59.67 1  
4 Creem, Dan 9 Swarthmore 9:00.66 1  
5 Sokas, Brian 11 Haverford Colleg 9:01.00 1  
6 Kalamarides, Dan 11 Swarthmore 9:02.47 1  
7 Kisley, Nick 12 Johns Hopkins Un 9:08.90 1  
8 Dordai, Nathan 11 Johns Hopkins Un 9:14.73 1  
9 Barjon, Didier   Unattached 9:23.91 1  
10 Marsico, David 10 Haverford Colleg 9:26.04 1  
11 Cohen, Matt   Unattached 9:28.67 1  
12 Garman, Zac   Unattached 9:30.82 1  
13 Toro, Alec 10 Swarthmore 9:37.40 1  
14 Gabor, Zach 10 Haverford Colleg 11:12.88 1  
15 Olson, Mark 12 Swarthmore NT 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ainsley, Jeff 9 Haverford Colleg 08.74 1  
2 Stelmach, Adrian 9 Johns Hopkins Un 09.11 1  
3 Heo, Jason 10 Swarthmore 09.21 1  
1 Knight, James 9 Muhlenberg 09.30 2  
4 Boham, Denzell 10 Widener 09.35 1  
2 Nguyen, Dennis 11 Widener 09.46 2  
5 Clayton, Anthony 11 Widener 09.58 1  
6 Conley, Devin 9 Johns Hopkins Un 09.68 1  
3 Reutter, Scott 11 Muhlenberg 10.26 2  
4 Verhasselt, Eric 12 Swarthmore 11.22 2  
5 Cho, Jeremy 9 Johns Hopkins Un NT 2  
6 Tyson, Nick 11 Johns Hopkins Un NT 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Callon, Yellets,
Ainsley, Torain
  Haverford Colleg 1:33.76 1  
2 Blake, Colley,
Petrak, Flores
  Widener 1:34.02 1  
3 Vaughn, Onimus,
Phillips, Mease
  Muhlenberg 1:34.71 1  
4 Heck, Heo,
Gregory, Fahey
  Swarthmore 1:37.00 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Torain, Callon,
Yellets, Keny
  Haverford Colleg 3:32.67 1  
2 Ciavarel, Blake,
Stephney, Colley
  Widener 3:36.72 1  
3 Krause, Gardner,
Gooding, Oladele
  Haverford Colleg 3:38.24 1  
4 Heck, Gregory,
Heo, Scott
  Swarthmore 3:38.80 1  
5 DuMont-M, Oppenhei,
Creem, White
  Swarthmore 3:47.16 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Milic-St, Keny,
Riccio, Schilit
  Haverford Colleg 10:02.90 1  
2 Arnold, Dastigar,
Conn, Garrity
  Ardmore All Star 10:10.74 1  
3 Fleming, Cason,
Meshaw, Weeks
  Kutztown NT 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowen, James 9 Villanova 14.11m(46'3.5) 1  
2 Ware, Jesse 11 Delaware Valley 12.55m(41'2) 1  
3 Hamden, Rami 9 Muhlenberg 12.53m(41'1.25) 1  
4 Hickman, Jonathan 11 Johns Hopkins Un 12.38m(40'7.25) 1  
5 Cano, Daniel 9 Muhlenberg 11.88m(38'11.5) 1  
6 Gamrat, Jim 12 Muhlenberg 11.82m(38'9.25) 1  
7 Cook, Sam 11 Johns Hopkins Un 11.75m(38'6.5) 1  
8 Parry, Rob 9 Haverford Colleg 10.86m(35'7.5) 1  
9 Smith, Alex 10 Haverford Colleg 9.89m(32'5.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paek, Joseph 9 Johns Hopkins Un 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
2 Ainsley, Jeff 9 Haverford Colleg 1.88m(6'2) 1  
3 Walsh, Ryan 10 Johns Hopkins Un 1.83m(6'0) 1  
4 Vincent, Lewis 11 Delaware Valley 1.78m(5'10) 1  
5 Bailey, Rasheed 10 Delaware Valley 1.78m(5'10) 1  
6 Conley, Devin 9 Johns Hopkins Un 1.73m(5'8) 1  
7 Tauber, Brandon 9 Muhlenberg 1.73m(5'8) 1  
8 Schneider, Chaz 10 Haverford Colleg 1.68m(5'6) 1  
9 Nguyen, Dennis 11 Widener 1.63m(5'4) 1  
10 Reutter, Scott 11 Muhlenberg 1.58m(5'2) 1  
11 Fleming, Thomas 10 Widener 1.58m(5'2) 1  
12 Fahey, Gavin 11 Swarthmore 1.53m(5'0) 1  
13 Knight, James 9 Muhlenberg NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vincent, Lewis 11 Delaware Valley 6.34m(20'9.5) nwi 1  
2 Bennett, Andy 11 Haverford Colleg 6.18m(20'3.25) nwi 1  
3 Paek, Joseph 9 Johns Hopkins Un 6.08m(19'11.25) nwi 1  
4 Kronstat, Zach 10 Swarthmore 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1  
5 Glosy, Cebastien 9 Widener 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
6 Walsh, Ryan 10 Johns Hopkins Un 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1  
7 Reutter, Scott 11 Muhlenberg 5.49m(18'0) nwi 1  
8 Fahey, Gavin 11 Swarthmore 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
9 Tyson, Nick 11 Johns Hopkins Un 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richardson, Antonio 10 Widener 13.28m(43'6.75) nwi 1  
2 Evans, Brendan 11 Johns Hopkins Un 12.73m(41'9) nwi 1  
3 Bennett, Andy 11 Haverford Colleg 12.63m(41'5) nwi 1  
4 Spadaro, Michael 10 Johns Hopkins Un 12.61m(41'4.25) nwi 1  
5 Kronstat, Zach 10 Swarthmore 12.49m(40'11.5) nwi 1  
6 Mattingly, Travis 12 Swarthmore 11.99m(39'4) nwi 1  
7 Smith, Greyson 9 Delaware Valley 11.79m(38'8) nwi 1  
8 Stelmach, Adrian 9 Johns Hopkins Un 11.64m(38'2.25) nwi 1  
9 Kausch, Nick 10 Widener 11.47m(37'7.5) nwi 1  
10 Betts, Naadir 12 Delaware Valley 11.45m(37'6.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vozzo, Paul 10 Johns Hopkins Un 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
2 Siglin, James 9 Widener 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
3 Hellings, Ryan 12 Muhlenberg 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
4 Keenahan, Kevin 12 Johns Hopkins Un 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
5 Miller-Sobel, Jacob 10 Muhlenberg 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
6 Civetta, Patrick 10 Johns Hopkins Un 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
7 Spadaro, Michael 10 Johns Hopkins Un 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
8 Verhasselt, Eric 12 Swarthmore 3.05m(10'0) 1  
9 Tyson, Nick 11 Johns Hopkins Un 3.05m(10'0) 1  
10 Fleming, Thomas 10 Widener 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
11 Stelmach, Adrian 9 Johns Hopkins Un NH(--) 1  
12 Nguyen, Dennis 11 Widener NH(--) 1  
13 Madden, James 9 Widener NH(--) 1  
14 McCloskey, Kal 10 Widener NH(--) 1  
15 Mehta, Saharsh 10 Johns Hopkins Un NH(--) 1  
16 Conley, Devin 9 Johns Hopkins Un NH(--) 1  
17 Iannacone, Michael 11 Haverford Colleg NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carnevale, Stephanie 11 Muhlenberg 08.17 nwi 1  
2 Andrade, Jade 10 Haverford Colleg 08.55 nwi 1  
3 Heishman, Bailey 9 Widener 08.61 nwi 1  
4 Keim, Catharine 9 Johns Hopkins Un 08.63 nwi 1  
1 Wojtkowski, Amber Lee 11 Muhlenberg 08.64 nwi 2  
2 Bartos, Laura 12 Johns Hopkins Un 08.66 nwi 2  
5 Chambers, Vanessa 10 Muhlenberg 08.77 nwi 1  
3 Manns, Briana 9 Delaware Valley 08.84 nwi 2  
4 Tyebjee, Tehzeeb 10 Bryn Mawr 09.33 nwi 2  
6 Shen, Rachel 12 Bryn Mawr 09.50 nwi 1  
5 Madamidola, Ola 9 Bryn Mawr 09.77 nwi 2  
6 Greulich, Melissa 11 Delaware Valley NT nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fowler, Shakeira 9 Widener 26.73 nwi 1  
1 Kuchera, Kirsten 10 Muhlenberg 27.34 nwi 2  
2 Ryan, Chloe 11 Johns Hopkins Un 27.72 nwi 1  
1 Keim, Catharine 9 Johns Hopkins Un 28.04 nwi 4  
1 Bigay, Katie 12 Haverford Colleg 28.10 nwi 3  
2 Daniels, Alexandra 12 Muhlenberg 28.58 nwi 3  
2 Aldrich, Francesca 9 Muhlenberg 28.75 nwi 4  
2 Andrade, Jade 10 Haverford Colleg 28.76 nwi 2  
3 Carroll, Makeda 12 Haverford Colleg 28.77 nwi 2  
1 Chambers, Vanessa 10 Muhlenberg 28.80 nwi 5  
3 Heishman, Bailey 9 Widener 29.17 nwi 1  
3 DiTrolio, Megan 9 Johns Hopkins Un 29.36 nwi 3  
1 Boyle, EmmaRose 9 Delaware Valley 29.91 nwi 6  
2 Beda, Alex 9 Bryn Mawr 30.13 nwi 5  
1 Manns, Briana 9 Delaware Valley 30.40 nwi 7  
3 Pisani, Nicole 11 Muhlenberg 30.55 nwi 4  
2 Tyebjee, Tehzeeb 10 Bryn Mawr 30.60 nwi 6  
3 Thum, Helen 9 Swarthmore 30.73 nwi 5  
3 Haughton, Kimberly 10 Haverford Colleg 31.05 nwi 6  
2 Shen, Rachel 12 Bryn Mawr 31.58 nwi 7  
3 Lu, Shaina 9 Swarthmore 31.95 nwi 7  
4 Xu, Zhen 10 Bryn Mawr 33.95 nwi 7  
4 Kahelin, Rachael 11 Bryn Mawr 35.36 nwi 6  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diehl, Brittany 10 Widener 59.87 1  
2 Davis, Hannah 12 Haverford Colleg 1:00.97 1  
3 Popkin, Alex 9 Johns Hopkins Un 1:02.09 1  
4 Wittman, Juliana 9 Johns Hopkins Un 1:02.84 1  
1 Warner, Emilee 10 Johns Hopkins Un 1:03.36 2  
2 Lin, Katie 9 Swarthmore 1:03.40 2  
1 Nee, Julia 10 Swarthmore 1:03.51 3  
2 Murphy, Sedona 10 Haverford Colleg 1:04.20 3  
1 Whealdon, Jennifer 12 Haverford Colleg 1:04.55 4  
3 Ryan, Chloe 11 Johns Hopkins Un 1:04.62 2  
3 Amuquandoh, Amy 9 Swarthmore 1:04.89 3  
4 DiTrolio, Megan 9 Johns Hopkins Un 1:05.25 3  
2 Kelly, Megan 10 Johns Hopkins Un 1:06.98 4  
3 Kahn, Stephanie 11 Haverford Colleg 1:08.67 4  
4 Schmidt, Elaine 10 Bryn Mawr 1:08.97 4  
1 Hager, Rachel 10 Bryn Mawr 1:14.87 5  
2 Zevallos, Rita 10 Swarthmore 1:20.09 5  
4 Carlomagno, Kimberly 12 Haverford Colleg NT 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shelton, Maggie 11 Johns Hopkins Un 2:17.42 1  
2 Nielsen, Sarah 9 Swarthmore 2:23.49 1  
3 Thorton, Claire 9 Muhlenberg 2:24.65 1  
4 Greifeld, Katherine 10 Haverford Colleg 2:24.76 1  
5 Morgan, Mary 12 Haverford Colleg 2:30.37 1  
1 Englert, Brianna 9 Widener 2:30.68 3  
1 Englert, Taylor 9 Widener 2:30.96 2  
2 Anderson, Jill 10 Johns Hopkins Un 2:32.25 2  
3 Stuek, Sam 12 Johns Hopkins Un 2:32.70 2  
4 Potter, Rachael 12 Haverford Colleg 2:32.72 2  
6 Seglem, Erin 11 Haverford Colleg 2:33.62 1  
5 Sullivan, Monika 12 Johns Hopkins Un 2:34.73 2  
6 Smith, Eva 11 Johns Hopkins Un 2:34.83 2  
7 Heacock, Elisa 9 Johns Hopkins Un 2:35.38 2  
8 Beda, Alex 9 Bryn Mawr 2:36.16 2  
2 Callahan, Ashley 12 Widener 2:36.31 3  
3 Trofa, Erica 9 Widener 2:37.81 3  
4 Doss, Rebecca 10 Muhlenberg 2:39.31 3  
5 Crowley, Kate 9 Swarthmore 2:40.50 3  
6 Farley, Helen 11 Haverford Colleg 2:40.52 3  
7 Schmidt, Elaine 10 Bryn Mawr 2:43.98 3  
1 Maylor, Alexis 11 Delaware Valley 2:52.87 4  
2 Dana, Lauren 9 Bryn Mawr 2:52.96 4  
3 Mohattane, Yamina 9 Bryn Mawr 2:55.51 4  
8 Morrison, Chelsea 10 Widener 2:55.62 3  
4 Yang, Yue 9 Bryn Mawr 2:56.38 4  
5 Baugher, Adrienne 10 Bryn Mawr 2:59.94 4  
6 Bortnick, Laura 9 Muhlenberg 3:02.45 4  
7 Rodgers, SaraJane 12 Bryn Mawr 3:04.77 4  
8 Aubrey, Sarah 12 Bryn Mawr 3:17.13 4  
9 Patchin, Margaret 9 Bryn Mawr 3:30.66 4  
7 Keifer, Cara 12 Haverford Colleg NT 1  
8 Standridge, Kimberly   Unattached NT 1  
9 Kronauer, Kristina 12 Bryn Mawr NT 3  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hammond, Rebecca 12 Swarthmore 5:01.67 1  
2 Provost, Liz 12 Johns Hopkins Un 5:17.19 1  
3 Rosenbaum, Sheera 12 Haverford Colleg 5:20.59 1  
4 Tocci, Andrea 12 Haverford Colleg 5:20.88 1  
5 Painter, Rebecca 12 Swarthmore 5:21.73 1  
6 Gibbons, Bridget 12 Haverford Colleg 5:23.46 1  
7 Freeley, Bridget 11 Haverford Colleg 5:26.85 1  
8 Powers, Caroline 9 Johns Hopkins Un 5:28.22 1  
1 Tawa, Liz 10 Swarthmore 5:28.33 2  
2 Mintel, Josey 12 Johns Hopkins Un 5:30.54 2  
3 Zakheim, Lauren 11 Muhlenberg 5:31.01 2  
9 McMahon, Kara 12 Haverford Colleg 5:35.15 1  
4 Rose, Shayna 11 Johns Hopkins Un 5:37.18 2  
5 Ganjaei, Kimia 12 Johns Hopkins Un 5:40.24 2  
6 Delane, Jordan 9 Johns Hopkins Un 5:42.17 2  
1 Szczepanski, Jenna 9 Widener 5:45.99 3  
7 Allen, Molly 9 Haverford Colleg 5:46.18 2  
2 Crowley, Kate 9 Swarthmore 5:50.15 3  
3 Medendorp, Kellie 11 Widener 5:56.24 3  
8 Forsythe, Tracey 12 Delaware Valley 5:56.58 2  
4 Wiltshire-Gordon, Maisie 12 Swarthmore 6:00.15 3  
5 Duffy, Margaret 10 Haverford Colleg 6:01.64 3  
6 Martinez, Marina 9 Swarthmore 6:02.09 3  
9 Burns, Ramzy 11 Muhlenberg 6:06.20 2  
7 Bleskachek, McKinley 9 Swarthmore 6:07.92 3  
8 Shulack, Jacqueline 11 Muhlenberg 6:09.18 3  
9 Kantor, Rachael 11 Haverford Colleg 6:18.34 3  
10 James, Rachel 9 Haverford Colleg 6:42.58 3  
10 Kronauer, Kristina 12 Bryn Mawr NT 2  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meehan, Sophia 9 Johns Hopkins Un 10:28.55 1  
2 Unger, Merideth   Unattached 10:41.89 1  
3 Scott, Emily 11 Haverford Colleg 10:46.73 1  
4 Saarel, Emma 11 Swarthmore 11:07.07 1  
5 Vamos, Csilla 9 Haverford Colleg 11:21.84 1  
6 Thorsheim, Chelsea 11 Haverford Colleg 11:33.15 1  
7 Howe, Nora 11 Haverford Colleg 11:39.75 1  
8 Cina-Sklar, Zoe 10 Swarthmore 11:56.57 1  
9 Frantz, Sophia 9 Swarthmore 12:02.71 1  
10 Hastings, Hannah 9 Bryn Mawr NT 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carnevale, Stephanie 11 Muhlenberg 09.31 1  
2 Wojtkowski, Amber Lee 11 Muhlenberg 09.51 1  
3 Swenson, Emily 11 Johns Hopkins Un 09.61 1  
1 Kerns, Nikki 9 Johns Hopkins Un 09.72 3  
1 Keegan, Tara 12 Muhlenberg 11.13 2  
2 Vill, Tracey 12 Johns Hopkins Un 11.20 3  
2 Marsh, Paige 9 Johns Hopkins Un 11.37 2  
3 Rivenburg, Rachel 12 Bryn Mawr 11.95 2  
3 Rodgers, SaraJane 12 Bryn Mawr 13.56 3  
4 Faust, Katrina 9 Muhlenberg 13.82 1  
4 Xu, Zhen 10 Bryn Mawr 13.87 3  
4 Ranucci, Alexandra 11 Haverford Colleg 16.63 2  
5 Chernow, Robin 10 Haverford Colleg NT 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carroll, Davis,
Andrade, Carlomag
  Haverford Colleg 1:51.14 1  
2 Keegan, Aldrich,
Kuchera, Pisani
  Muhlenberg 1:53.65 1  
3 Heishman, Spiller,
Miller, Fowler
  Widener 1:53.80 1  
4 Lin, Nee,
Thum, Amuquand
  Swarthmore 1:56.23 1  
5 Roberts, Boyle,
Manns, Bonilla
  Delaware Valley 2:05.09 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lin, Hammond,
McMenami, Nee
  Swarthmore 4:13.81 1  
2 Unknown Athlete   Haverford Colleg 4:16.75 1  
3 Diehl, Miller,
Davis, Englert
  Widener 4:26.17 1  
4 Thorton, Bash,
Cronin, Mayden
  Muhlenberg NT 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cronin, Daniels,
Bash, Mayden
  Muhlenberg 12:09.20 1  
2 Balmer, Keifer,
Weathers, Hendry
  Haverford Colleg 12:09.79 1  
3 Borland, Dangerfi,
Cleary, Borland
  Kutztown 12:11.86 1  
4 Johnson, Nordquis,
Hotz, Boehmcke
  Johns Hopkins Un 12:26.49 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swenson, Emily 11 Johns Hopkins Un 12.57m(41'2.75) 1  
2 Merkow, Alana 12 Johns Hopkins Un 11.98m(39'3.5) 1  
3 Ebose, Osazenoriuwa 10 Swarthmore 11.82m(38'9.25) 1  
4 Chernow, Robin 10 Haverford Colleg 10.58m(34'8.5) 1  
5 King, Samantha 9 Delaware Valley 10.22m(33'6.25) 1  
6 Conklin, Rae 9 Johns Hopkins Un 10.08m(33'0.75) 1  
7 McCardle, Teagan 10 Delaware Valley 10.02m(32'10.25) 1  
8 Thimmel, Jessica 9 Muhlenberg 9.85m(32'3.75) 1  
9 Reid, Amanda 9 Delaware Valley 9.51m(31'2.25) 1  
10 Ostapkovich, Alita 9 Villanova 9.50m(31'2) 1  
11 Malzbender, Katherine 11 Johns Hopkins Un 9.39m(30'9.5) 1  
12 Maylor, Alexis 11 Delaware Valley 9.33m(30'7.25) 1  
13 Boyle, EmmaRose 9 Delaware Valley 9.28m(30'5.25) 1  
14 Wallace, Cora 10 Muhlenberg 8.55m(28'0.5) 1  
15 Vill, Tracey 12 Johns Hopkins Un 8.09m(26'6.5) 1  
16 Madamidola, Ola 9 Bryn Mawr 7.36m(24'1.75) 1  
17 Kilgarriff, Dana 10 Delaware Valley 6.73m(22'0.75) 1  
18 Rodgers, SaraJane 12 Bryn Mawr 6.00m(19'8) 1  
19 Aktar, Alliya 12 Bryn Mawr 5.94m(19'5.75) 1  
20 Patchin, Margaret 9 Bryn Mawr 5.81m(19'0.5) 1  
21 Hager, Rachel 10 Bryn Mawr 5.29m(17'4.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamlet, Katherine 9 Johns Hopkins Un 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
2 Faust, Colette 12 Muhlenberg 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
3 Kerns, Nikki 9 Johns Hopkins Un 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
4 Oehrig, Carolyn 10 Haverford Colleg 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
5 Spiller, Colleen 11 Widener 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
6 Marsh, Paige 9 Johns Hopkins Un 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
7 Vill, Tracey 12 Johns Hopkins Un 1.32m(4'3.75) 1  
10 Kahelin, Rachael 11 Bryn Mawr NH(--) 1  
11 VanSlooten, Hudson 9 Johns Hopkins Un NH(--) 1  
12 Bleskachek, McKinley 9 Swarthmore NH(--) 1  
8 Rodgers, SaraJane 12 Bryn Mawr NH(--) 1  
9 Tyebjee, Tehzeeb 10 Bryn Mawr NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kornetsky, Emma 12 Haverford Colleg 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Ricciuti, Remi 9 Johns Hopkins Un 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
3 Batter, Victoria 11 Widener 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
4 Keegan, Tara 12 Muhlenberg 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
5 Bartos, Laura 12 Johns Hopkins Un 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
6 Godbe, Keri 9 Haverford Colleg 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
7 Wallace, Mary Kate 9 Johns Hopkins Un 4.57m(14'11.75) nwi 1  
8 Bigay, Katie 12 Haverford Colleg 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 1  
9 Lavell, Emily 12 Johns Hopkins Un 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
10 VanSlooten, Hudson 9 Johns Hopkins Un 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
11 Haughton, Kimberly 10 Haverford Colleg 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
12 Greulich, Melissa 11 Delaware Valley 4.14m(13'6.75) nwi 1  
13 Faust, Katrina 9 Muhlenberg 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
14 Chernow, Robin 10 Haverford Colleg 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
15 Kahelin, Rachael 11 Bryn Mawr 3.63m(11'10.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCorvey, Imoni 9 Johns Hopkins Un 10.99m(36'0.5) nwi 1  
2 Riley, Ashley 9 Muhlenberg 10.30m(33'9.5) nwi 1  
3 Oehrig, Carolyn 10 Haverford Colleg 9.94m(32'7.25) nwi 1  
4 Vill, Tracey 12 Johns Hopkins Un 9.81m(32'2) nwi 1  
5 VanSlooten, Hudson 9 Johns Hopkins Un 9.72m(31'10.5) nwi 1  
6 Lavell, Emily 12 Johns Hopkins Un 9.66m(31'8.25) nwi 1  
7 Reid, Lindsay 12 Haverford Colleg 9.56m(31'4.25) nwi 1  
8 Batter, Victoria 11 Widener 9.39m(30'9.5) nwi 1  
9 Kornetsky, Emma 12 Haverford Colleg ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kashka, Emily 12 Johns Hopkins Un 3.05m(10'0) 1  
2 Char, Amber 10 Widener 2.74m(8'11.75) 1  
3 Harris, Shauna 9 Widener 2.74m(8'11.75) 1  
4 Biondi, Breanne 12 Muhlenberg 2.74m(8'11.75) 1  
5 Crowe, Elena 9 Johns Hopkins Un 2.59m(8'5.75) 1  
6 Lu, Shaina 9 Swarthmore 2.59m(8'5.75) 1  
7 Guindon, Allison 12 Haverford Colleg 2.29m(7'6) 1  
8 Roberts, Brittany Daniel 10 Delaware Valley 2.29m(7'6) 1  
9 Davis, Gwen 9 Widener 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
10 Rubenstein, Jamie 12 Muhlenberg NH(--) 1  
11 Saucier, Erin 11 Muhlenberg NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Haverford Keogh Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2010 1   1